About

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2016-2017

PRESIDENT

BOARD CHAIR - effective 1/1/17
Jim Sheehan (New Jersey)

 

ADMINISTRATION VICE PRESIDENT

ADMINISTRATION VICE CHAIR - effective 1/1/17
Robert Broyles (Inland Empire)
 
PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT VICE PRESIDENT

PROGRAM VICE CHAIR - effective 1/1/17
John Bitter (Pacific)
 
PROGRAM OPERATIONS VICE PRESIDENT

PROGRAM OPERATIONS VICE CHAIR - effective 1/1/17

Dan McAllen (North Texas)
 
TECHNICAL VICE PRESIDENT

TECHNICAL VICE CHAIR - effective 1/1/17
Tim Bauer (Gulf)
 
ATHLETE’S VICE PRESIDENT

ATHLETES VICE CHAIR - effective 1/1/17
Mark Weber (North Carolina)
 
ATHLETE’S EXECUTIVE VICE CHAIR

ATHLETES DEPUTY VICE CHAIR - effective 1/1/17
Van Donkersgoed (Wisconsin)
 
TREASURER

FINANCE VICE CHAIR - effective 1/1/17
Bob Vincent (Potomac Valley)

 

NATIONAL TEAM STEERING COMMITTEE

Jim Wood (New Jersey)

 
SECRETARY & GENERAL COUNSEL
Lucinda McRoberts (USA Swimming)

 

CENTRAL ZONE DIRECTORS
Amy Hoppenrath (non-coach) (Missouri Valley)

John Bradley (coach) (Minnesota)

 

EASTERN ZONE DIRECTORS

Mary Turner (non-coach) (Virginia) 

Tristan Formon (coach) (New Jersey)

 
SOUTHERN ZONE DIRECTORS

Clark Hammond (non-coach) (Southeastern)
John Roy (coach) (North Carolina)
 
WESTERN ZONE DIRECTORS

David Coddington (non-coach) (Pacific Northwest)

Sean Redmond (coach) (San Diego Imperial)
 
ATHLETE REPRESENTATIVES
Derek Paul (Tennessee)
Chip Peterson (North Carolina)

Davis Tarwater (Tennessee)

 

NCAA ALLIED REPRESENTATIVE
Marie Scovron (Indianapolis)

 

YMCA ALLIED REPRESENTATIVE
Jim Ryan (Middle Atlantic)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Immediate Past President
Bruce Stratton (Snake River)

 

EX-OFFICIO -  Past President
Jim Wood (New Jersey)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Past President
Ron Van Pool (Pacific Northwest)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Past President
Dale Neuburger (Indiana)
 
EX-OFFICIO - Past President
Carol Zaleski (Allegheny Mountain)
 
EX-OFFICIO - Past President
Bill Maxson (Ozark)
 
EX-OFFICIO - Masters Swimming

Ed Tsuzuki (New Jersey)

 

EX-OFFICIO - ASCA Representative

Don Heidary (California) 

 

EX-OFFICIO - USOC AAC Representative 

Natalie Hall (California)

 
EX-OFFICIO - USOC AAC Alternate Representative
Tony Ervin (South Carolina)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Past Athlete’s Vice President/Executive Chair

Kelley Otto (Illinois)

 

EX-OFFICIO - FINA Athlete's Commission

Aaron Peirsol (Southern California)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Athletes' Alternate BOD Representative

Amy Schulz (Ohio)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Vice Chair National Team Representative

Garrett Weber-Gale (Texas)

 


ArenaATTBMWBlue DiamondCeraVeMarriottMutual of OmahaMyrtha PoolsOmegaPhillips 66SpeedoTYR