About

BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2015-2016

PRESIDENT
Jim Sheehan (New Jersey)

 

ADMINISTRATION VICE PRESIDENT
Robert Broyles (Inland Empire)
 
PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT VICE PRESIDENT
John Bitter (Pacific)
 
PROGRAM OPERATIONS VICE PRESIDENT
Dan McAllen (North Texas)
 
TECHNICAL VICE PRESIDENT
Tim Bauer (Gulf)
 
ATHLETE’S VICE PRESIDENT
Kelley Otto (Indiana)
 
ATHLETE’S EXECUTIVE VICE CHAIR
Michael Klueh (Michigan)
 
TREASURER
Stu Hixon (Georgia)

 

OLYMPIC INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS COMMITTEE (OIOC)

Brandon Drawz (Illinois)

 
SECRETARY & GENERAL COUNSEL
Lucinda McRoberts (USA Swimming)

 

CENTRAL ZONE DIRECTORS
Amy Hoppenrath (non-coach) (Missouri Valley)

John Bradley (coach) (Minnesota)

 

EASTERN ZONE DIRECTORS

Mary Turner (non-coach) (Virginia) 

Ed Dellert (coach) (New Jersey)

 
SOUTHERN ZONE DIRECTORS

Clark Hammond (non-coach) (Southeastern)
John Roy (coach) (North Carolina)
 
WESTERN ZONE DIRECTORS

David Coddington (non-coach) (Pacific Northwest)

Ben Britten (coach) (Southern California)
 
ATHLETE REPRESENTATIVES
Van Donkersgoed (Illinois)
Mark Weber (North Carolina)
Chip Peterson (North Carolina)

 

NCAA ALLIED REPRESENTATIVE
Marie Scovron (Indianapolis)

 

YMCA ALLIED REPRESENTATIVE
Jim Ryan (Middle Atlantic)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Immediate Past President
Bruce Stratton (Snake River)

 

EX-OFFICIO -  Past President
Jim Wood (New Jersey)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Past President
Ron Van Pool (Pacific Northwest)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Past President
Dale Neuburger (Indiana)
 
EX-OFFICIO - Past President
Carol Zaleski (Allegheny Mountain)
 
EX-OFFICIO - Past President
Bill Maxson (Ozark)
 
EX-OFFICIO - Masters Swimming

Ed Tsuzuki (New Jersey)

 

EX-OFFICIO - ASCA Representative

Don Heidary (California) 

 

EX-OFFICIO - USOC AAC Representative 

Peter Vanderkaay (Michigan)

 
EX-OFFICIO - USOC AAC Alternate Representative
Margaret Hoelzer (Pacific Northwest)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Past Athlete’s Vice President/Executive Chair

Tim Liebhold (Wisconsin)

 

EX-OFFICIO - FINA Athlete's Commission

Aaron Peirsol (Southern California)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Athletes' Alternate BOD Representative

Derek Paul (Indiana)

 

EX-OFFICIO - Vice Chair National Team Representative

Garrett Weber-Gale (Texas)

 


ArenaATTBMWBlue DiamondCeraVeMarriottMutual of OmahaMyrtha PoolsOmegaPhillips 66SpeedoTYR