Meet Results

1996 US Open (San Antonio) 25 scm

1996 U.S. Open (SCM)
San Antonio, Texas
Dec. 5-7, 1996

 


Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 1
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 1  Female  200  IM
World:        * 2:07.79 Wagner, USA 93   
American:     ! 2:07.79 Wagner,USA 93   
U.S. Open:    # 2:10.60 Schneider,GDR 82/  
US Open Meet: & 2:13.40 Limpery, North York 93/  
JR:   ------    2:22.89
SR:   ------    2:17.69
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      2:14.17 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.23     1:04.31     1:42.27     2:14.17              
  2 KWASNY, MICHALA          15  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:15.38 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.23     1:03.66     1:43.22     2:15.38              
  3 TELLEGEN, KRISTEL        22  University of Miami         2:16.57 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.69     1:05.95     1:44.89     2:16.57              
  4 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA       18  Badger Swim - Unattach      2:16.94 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.97     1:06.13     1:45.46     2:16.94              
  5 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      2:16.99 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.86     1:04.15     1:44.61     2:16.99              
  6 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       2:17.26 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.69     1:05.75     1:45.81     2:17.26              
  7 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:17.37 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.52     1:05.43     1:46.37     2:17.37              
  8 SILVA, LAUREN            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:18.09 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.73     1:06.37     1:46.34     2:18.09              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN       16  Lake Forest Swim Club       2:18.39 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.52     1:07.33     1:45.92     2:18.39              
 10 JOHNSON, RACHEL          15  Peddie - Unattached         2:18.57 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.60     1:06.36     1:46.61     2:18.57              
 11 BURGOYNE, CARRIE         14  Manta Swim Club             2:18.59 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.81     1:04.81     1:45.51     2:18.59              
 12 FREEDMAN, MOLLY          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:19.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.57     1:07.33     1:47.05     2:19.14              
 13 OSWALD, VALERIE          17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:19.49 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.02     1:08.95     1:47.91     2:19.49              
 14 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:19.83 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.76     1:07.53     1:47.75     2:19.83              
 15 HANEL, ALEXANDRA         22  Southern Methodist Uni      2:20.02 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.50     1:07.13     1:47.00     2:20.02              
 16 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:20.07 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.80     1:06.74     1:47.89     2:20.07              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                  2:20.08 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.89     1:05.51     1:47.27     2:20.08              
 18 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:20.12 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.08     1:04.95     1:47.17     2:20.12              
 19 SEKIMOTO, NOZOMI         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:20.33 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.69     1:06.15     1:47.75     2:20.33              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 2
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 20 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:20.34 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.04     1:07.90     1:54.85     2:20.34              
 21 WEBB, LISA               17  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:21.13 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.69     1:07.68     1:48.92     2:21.13              
 22 DEPPE, EMILY             17  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:21.32 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.65     1:06.51     1:48.40     2:21.32              
 23 MAGGIO, SARAH            20  U of Southern Californ      2:21.33 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.79     1:07.70     1:48.45     2:21.33              
 24 GREABLE, JENNY           20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:21.34 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.81     1:07.98     1:48.01     2:21.34              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 ALROUBAIE, SARA          15  Manta Swim Club             2:21.90 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.60     1:08.49     1:49.05     2:21.90              
 26 CULLEN, SHANNON          15  Redlands Swim Team          2:22.10 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.54     1:08.36     1:48.59     2:22.10              
 27 PIKLA, CHRISTINA         14  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:22.50 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.13     1:08.77     1:48.49     2:22.50              
 28 WINKLER, BROOKE          14  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:22.63 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.85     1:08.77     1:49.62     2:22.63              
 29 BOEHM, BETH              15  Pleasanton Swim Team        2:23.01        -  
          Splits:       31.72     1:09.92     1:51.55     2:23.01              
 30 FRANCIS, PAIGE           18  U of Southern Californ      2:23.45        -  
          Splits:       31.54     1:07.93     1:50.66     2:23.45              
 31 LYON, ALEXIS             17  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:23.71        -  
          Splits:       43.18     1:19.91     1:59.62     2:35.06              
 31 TODISCO, JEAN            20  U of Southern Californ      2:23.71        -  
          Splits:       31.22     1:08.47     1:50.25     2:23.71              
 33 MANTS, RILEY             18  Manta Swim Club             2:23.94        -  
          Splits:       31.90     1:08.64     1:49.50     2:23.94              
 34 STEWART, KAILI           15  Manta Swim Club             2:24.04        -  
          Splits:       32.72     1:09.07     1:50.91     2:24.04              
 35 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE       14  Unattached-Santa Clara      2:24.13        -  
          Splits:       31.53     1:09.44     1:49.95     2:24.13              
 36 CASTRO, VERONICA         18  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:24.36        -  
          Splits:       31.37     1:06.71     1:50.61     2:24.36              
 37 KILPE, INGRID            21  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:24.51        -  
          Splits:       30.27     1:06.88     1:50.92     2:24.51              
 38 BOVA, GIANNA             17  Lake Country Swim Team      2:24.63        -  
          Splits:       31.39     1:08.83     1:52.32     2:24.63              
 39 SHEPARD, SARAH           17  Kerr-McGee Swim Club        2:24.81        -  
          Splits:       31.81     1:09.34     1:52.09     2:24.81              
 40 COELLNER, KELLY          18  Wichita Swim Club           2:24.93        -  
          Splits:       31.91     1:09.64     1:51.10     2:24.93              
 41 WASHBURN, SUMMER         16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       2:24.99        -  
          Splits:       31.63     1:07.29     1:52.07     2:24.99              
 42 DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS         13  Unattached-Santa Clara      2:25.17        -  
          Splits:       31.69     1:09.30     1:51.14     2:25.17              
 43 ALBERTSON, CHERIE        14  Houston Elite Aquatic       2:25.20        -  
          Splits:       31.60     1:10.24     1:50.45     2:25.20              
 44 MARTIN, KRISTY           15  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:25.92        -  
          Splits:       30.87     1:07.77     1:50.42     2:25.92              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 3
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 45 RIMKUS, KATHLEEN         17  Arlington Aquatic Club      2:25.97        -  
          Splits:       31.97     1:10.87     1:51.46     2:25.97              
 46 WILLIAMS, BETH           16  Swim Omaha                  2:26.02        -  
          Splits:       30.80     1:07.10     1:50.56     2:26.02              
 47 ROBINSON, JAMIE          14  Greeley Swim Club           2:26.13        -  
          Splits:       32.22     1:10.76     1:51.01     2:26.13              
 48 DE LONG, JENNIFER        17  Winston-Salem Y.M.C.A.      2:26.32        -  
          Splits:       32.29     1:08.79     1:51.75     2:26.32              
 49 SCHWARTZ, LAUREN         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:26.68        -  
          Splits:       31.36     1:09.05     1:53.25     2:26.68              
 50 BARRIS, KATHY            17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:27.01        -  
          Splits:       31.64     1:08.63     1:52.66     2:27.01              
 51 LLOYD, ALLISON           16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:27.60        -  
          Splits:       32.45     1:10.34     1:51.92     2:27.60              
 52 CHIDESTER, JOAN          20  U of Southern Californ      2:28.03        -  
          Splits:       32.44     1:10.67     1:54.31     2:28.03              
 53 RILEY, SUZY              17  Ocean State Squids          2:28.66        -  
          Splits:       42.38     1:19.66     1:59.34     2:34.83              
 54 STETTNER, MEREDITH       16  Texas Aquatics              2:28.80        -  
          Splits:       32.84     1:10.33     1:54.88     2:28.80              
 55 MOSCARIELLO, DEANNA      16  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:30.92        -  
          Splits:       32.62     1:13.09     1:56.58     2:30.92              
  - NATH, PAIGE              14  Wichita Swim Club               DQ         -  
          Splits:       31.23     1:13.02     1:49.02     2:24.19              
  - CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat          DQ         -  
          Splits:       30.54     1:06.69     1:47.93     2:19.39              
  - SENDROWSKI, KRISSY       16  Long Island Aquatic Cl          DQ         -  
          Splits:       30.71     1:08.95     1:51.80     2:24.71              
  - GITTINGS, HOPE               U of Southern Californ          DQ         -  
          Splits:       32.50     1:08.38     1:51.75     2:25.24              
 
Event 2  Male  200  IM
World:        * 1:54.65 Sievinen, FIN 94   
American:     ! 1:58.18 Morales,Stanford 87   
U.S. Open:    # 1:58.18 Morales, Stanford 87/  
US Open Meet: & 2:00.71 Ward, Calgary 93/  
JR:   ------    2:08.49
SR:   ------    2:03.19
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:01.93 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.55       56.41     1:31.76     2:01.93              
  2 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                      2:03.45 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.61       57.82     1:33.76     2:03.45              
  3 MAXWELL, SEAN            25  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      2:03.59 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.45       59.49     1:34.22     2:03.59              
  4 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:03.81 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.42       58.72     1:34.37     2:03.81              
  5 ANDERSON, BEN            18  Lake Country Swim Team      2:04.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.52       57.96     1:34.73     2:04.14              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 4
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
  6 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:04.19 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.60       58.22     1:35.56     2:04.19              
  7 WHITE, JAMIE             18  London Aquatic Club         2:04.38 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.58       58.79     1:35.44     2:04.38              
  8 PERRON, NICHOLAS         24  Universite Laval            2:04.83 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.93     1:00.12     1:35.67     2:04.83              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MEDEI, STEVE             20  Penn. State University      2:05.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.48       58.67     1:34.92     2:05.14              
 10 MAC GREGOR, OWEN             Manta Swim Club             2:05.78 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.07       59.64     1:36.23     2:05.78              
 11 WICKARD, BART            17  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:06.12 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.09       59.66     1:36.83     2:06.12              
 12 MONTAGUE, JOEY           18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:06.50 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.65     1:00.08     1:37.67     2:06.50              
 13 KALMIKOVS, VALERYS       23  Unattached                  2:06.75 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.42     1:01.49     1:37.57     2:06.75              
 14 AUTHEMENT, JOSEPH        18  Bayou Barracudas            2:07.06 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.71     1:01.12     1:38.05     2:07.06              
 15 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      2:07.18 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.99       59.63     1:36.58     2:07.18              
 16 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO      21  University of Miami         2:07.21 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.40       59.10     1:37.72     2:07.21              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 HENDERSON, MATTHEW       17  Cascade Swim Club           2:07.55 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.38     1:00.15     1:37.88     2:07.55              
 18 PHUANGTHONG, DULYARI     18  U of Southern Californ      2:07.63 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.19       59.97     1:38.74     2:07.63              
 18 WERNER, SCOTT            17  Solotar Swim Team           2:07.63 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.25     1:01.61     1:37.81     2:07.63              
 20 WHITE, MATT              20  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:07.81 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.27     1:01.10     1:37.73     2:07.81              
 21 BYMA, QUENTIN            15  AFOX                        2:07.92 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.10     1:00.77     1:37.52     2:07.92              
 22 KWOK, MARK               19  U of Southern Californ      2:08.09 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.16     1:00.41     1:38.69     2:08.09              
 23 GROVES, MIKE             17  Dynamo Swim Club            2:08.81        -  
          Splits:       28.43     1:00.49     1:39.34     2:08.81              
 24 MYLAN, CHRIS             21  U of Southern Californ      2:09.38        -  
          Splits:       28.80     1:01.64     1:39.17     2:09.38              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 CONTI, MICHAEL           17  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:09.82        -  
          Splits:       28.20     1:01.91     1:39.08     2:09.82              
 26 MOON, BRIAN              19  U of Southern Californ      2:09.88        -  
          Splits:       26.54       58.07     1:38.66     2:09.88              
 27 SCHNEIDER, ERIC          18  Texas A&M University        2:11.01        -  
          Splits:       27.38     1:00.67     1:39.44     2:11.01              
 28 BECKWITH, HARVEY         18  U of Southern Californ      2:11.05        -  
          Splits:       28.25     1:03.37     1:40.19     2:11.05              
 29 READ, CHRIS              17  Dynamo Swim Club            2:11.10        -  
          Splits:       28.16     1:01.56     1:40.43     2:11.10              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 5
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 30 CAPEN, TODD              17  Academy Swim Club           2:11.19        -  
          Splits:       28.14     1:00.93     1:40.20     2:11.19              
 31 LIVINGSTON, ANDREW       18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:11.92        -  
          Splits:       26.61     1:00.68     1:40.17     2:11.92              
 32 TAYLOR, SCOTT            18  Texas A&M University        2:12.34        -  
          Splits:       27.68     1:00.51     1:40.88     2:12.34              
 33 ZERBY, DUSTIN            19  Texas A&M University        2:12.90        -  
          Splits:       28.85     1:02.90     1:42.63     2:12.90              
 34 HOLLOWAY, BRADEN         17  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      2:12.91        -  
          Splits:       28.55     1:02.41     1:41.85     2:12.91              
 35 MEYER, CHRIS             16  Academy Swim Club           2:13.03        -  
          Splits:       29.26     1:03.41     1:41.50     2:13.03              
 36 OLVER, BRIAN             19  U of Southern Californ      2:13.15        -  
          Splits:       29.22     1:03.41     1:42.00     2:13.15              
 37 WARWICK, JEFF            18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:13.73        -  
          Splits:       28.64     1:03.13     1:42.75     2:13.73              
 38 WILLS, MICHAEL           17  Wichita Swim Club           2:14.54        -  
          Splits:       28.33     1:01.43     1:41.59     2:14.54              
 39 LEE, KRISTIAN            18  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:15.63        -  
          Splits:       29.14     1:04.77     1:42.93     2:15.63              
  - TUBERES, JASON           22  Simon Fraser                    DQ         -  
          Splits:       27.70     1:01.61     1:38.72     2:09.69              
  - BRIDGEWATER, BRAD        23  Trojan Swim Club                DQ         -  
          Splits:       27.54       57.67     1:34.80     2:04.68              
 
Event 3  Female  400  Free 
World:        * 4:02.05 Strauss,GDR 87   
American:     ! 4:02.59 Woodhead,USA 78   
U.S. Open:    # 4:02.59 Woodhead,USA 78/  
US Open Meet: & 4:08.99 Bennett, Brendon Blue Wave 94/  
JR:   ------    4:21.89
SR:   ------    4:12.79
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 FOSCHI, JESSICA          16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      4:09.01 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.37     1:00.29     1:31.49     2:02.84              
                      2:34.41     3:06.36     3:37.57     4:09.01              
  2 BENNETT, BROOKE          16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:11.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.68     1:00.80     1:32.23     2:03.86              
                      2:35.93     3:07.71     3:39.82     4:11.14              
  3 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA       18  Badger Swim - Unattach      4:11.63 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.24     1:00.72     1:32.16     2:04.01              
                      2:35.82     3:07.80     3:40.04     4:11.63              
  4 KILIAN, CAROLINE         16  Unattached-Santa Clara      4:12.68 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.26     1:02.33     1:34.31     2:06.72              
                      2:38.96     3:10.59     3:42.13     4:12.68              
  5 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ      4:13.71 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.65     1:01.24     1:33.22     2:05.24              
                      2:37.41     3:09.53     3:41.82     4:13.71              
  6 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:14.24 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 6
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       30.01     1:01.72     1:33.73     2:06.17              
                      2:38.26     3:10.74     3:43.52     4:14.24              
  7 BLACK, SUZANNE           19  Southern Methodist Uni      4:14.90 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.86     1:01.69     1:33.55     2:05.83              
                      2:38.15     3:10.77     3:43.02     4:14.90              
  8 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       4:15.09 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.94     1:02.05     1:34.35     2:06.87              
                      2:39.28     3:11.76     3:43.93     4:15.09              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 WEINER, CRISTINA         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:15.42 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.78     1:01.07     1:32.73     2:04.82              
                      2:37.38     3:10.06     3:42.99     4:15.42              
 10 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team       4:16.48 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.96     1:01.34     1:33.31     2:06.13              
                      2:38.97     3:11.80     3:44.46     4:16.48              
 11 MUNZ, DIANA              14  Lake Erie Silver Dolph      4:16.69 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.80     1:02.03     1:34.54     2:07.24              
                      2:39.82     3:12.38     3:44.77     4:16.69              
 12 STINNETT, LAUREN         16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:17.04 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.13     1:02.43     1:34.86     2:07.30              
                      2:39.88     3:12.56     3:45.15     4:17.04              
 13 SILVA, LAUREN            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:17.52 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.15     1:03.68     1:36.52     2:09.47              
                      2:41.87     3:14.10     3:46.37     4:17.52              
 14 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:17.82 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.63     1:03.37     1:35.97     2:08.73              
                      2:40.99     3:13.62     3:46.30     4:17.82              
 15 JOENSSON, ANN            22  University of Alabama       4:17.91 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.65     1:03.06     1:35.62     2:08.20              
                      2:40.76     3:13.56     3:46.24     4:17.91              
 16 LEE, JEAN                14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:18.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.78     1:02.72     1:34.94     2:07.69              
                      2:40.52     3:13.19     3:46.06     4:18.05              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 STOVER, JOY              20  Northwestern Universit      4:18.25 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.16     1:02.45     1:35.27     2:08.17              
                      2:41.15     3:13.99     3:46.49     4:18.25              
 18 SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval            4:18.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.09     1:02.81     1:35.26     2:08.27              
                      2:40.86     3:13.94     3:46.66     4:18.80              
 19 RIGGINS, MICHELE         16  AFOX                        4:19.57 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.18     1:02.68     1:35.29     2:08.28              
                      2:41.35     3:14.40     3:47.56     4:19.57              
 20 PETERS, EMILY            21  U of Southern Californ      4:19.70 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.33     1:04.12     1:36.76     2:09.57              
                      2:41.93     3:14.47     3:47.35     4:19.70              
 21 JOHNSON, JAMIE           19  U of Southern Californ      4:20.42 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.72     1:02.99     1:35.69     2:08.54              
                      2:41.44     3:14.57     3:47.86     4:20.42              
 22 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A      4:20.75 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.30     1:02.40     1:34.97     2:07.89              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 7
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
                      2:40.79     3:13.90     3:47.56     4:20.75              
 23 GILMAN, REBECCA          17  Buenaventura Swim Club      4:21.04 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.63     1:03.06     1:35.58     2:08.46              
                      2:41.63     3:14.77     3:48.34     4:21.04              
 24 MELGAARD, MEGAN          16  Retriever Aquatic Club      4:21.29 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.55     1:02.64     1:35.36     2:08.40              
                      2:41.56     3:14.82     3:48.32     4:21.29              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 SMITH, TOBIE             23  Badger Swim Club            4:21.52 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.66     1:03.20     1:36.21     2:09.26              
                      2:42.52     3:15.88     3:49.24     4:21.52              
 26 BUCIU, ILENA             19  University of Iowa          4:21.56 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.35     1:02.55     1:35.26     2:08.43              
                      2:41.51     3:15.02     3:48.75     4:21.56              
 27 MCPHERSON, KELLY         18  U of Southern Californ      4:23.90        -  
          Splits:       31.32     1:04.56     1:37.92     2:11.55              
                      2:44.72     3:17.90     3:51.08     4:23.90              
 28 WEST, VICKY              15  Redlands Swim Team          4:24.03        -  
          Splits:       31.05     1:03.89     1:37.08     2:10.53              
                      2:43.76     3:17.37     3:51.00     4:24.03              
 29 VAN SAUN, KRISTEN        17  Lawrence Aquahawks          4:24.30        -  
          Splits:       30.91     1:03.69     1:37.07     2:10.61              
                      2:43.98     3:17.56     3:51.23     4:24.30              
 30 STEEL, SHANNON           16  Blue Tide Aquatics          4:24.48        -  
          Splits:       31.14     1:04.17     1:37.77     2:11.42              
                      2:45.08     3:18.67     3:51.90     4:24.48              
 31 WINKLER, BROOKE          14  Santa Clara Swim Club       4:24.93        -  
          Splits:       30.88     1:03.38     1:36.62     2:10.19              
                      2:43.91     3:17.63     3:51.58     4:24.93              
 32 BOEHM, BETH              15  Pleasanton Swim Team        4:25.02        -  
          Splits:       30.85     1:04.15     1:37.88     2:12.04              
                      2:45.57     3:19.06     3:52.56     4:25.02              
 33 ACKLEY, LIZ              20  University of Miami         4:25.10        -  
          Splits:       30.88     1:03.54     1:36.32     2:09.62              
                      2:43.09     3:16.86     3:50.95     4:25.10              
 34 BERGEN, BRILEY           13  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:25.33        -  
          Splits:       30.86     1:03.55     1:36.58     2:10.00              
                      2:43.60     3:17.69     3:51.73     4:25.33              
 35 SALLEE, MICHELLE         23  Southern Methodist Uni      4:25.42        -  
          Splits:       31.61     1:04.73     1:38.02     2:11.51              
                      2:44.97     3:18.71     3:52.53     4:25.42              
 36 DWORS, ELIZABETH         16  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      4:25.65        -  
          Splits:       30.98     1:04.13     1:37.56     2:11.33              
                      2:45.05     3:19.15     3:53.23     4:25.65              
 37 THORNTON, ALICIA         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:25.71        -  
          Splits:       31.67     1:05.45     1:39.22     2:13.38              
                      2:46.73     3:20.09     3:53.38     4:25.71              
 38 PETERSON, HILARY         16  Santa Clara Swim Club       4:26.19        -  
          Splits:       30.77     1:04.05     1:37.80     2:11.60              
                      2:45.10     3:18.80     3:52.59     4:26.19              
 39 JOHNSON, HILLARY         17  Tri-State Athletic Clu      4:26.50        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 8
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       31.10     1:04.53     1:38.22     2:12.07              
                      2:46.02     3:19.70     3:53.37     4:26.50              
 40 RYTHER, MEGAN            17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:26.89        -  
          Splits:       31.48     1:04.53     1:38.71     2:12.55              
                      2:46.53     3:20.13     3:53.90     4:26.89              
 41 MCWHIRT, JULIE           18  Southern Methodist Uni      4:26.99        -  
          Splits:       31.62     1:04.89     1:38.32     2:11.84              
                      2:45.71     3:19.62     3:53.58     4:26.99              
 42 MOORHEAD, LINDSAY        15  AFOX                        4:27.26        -  
          Splits:       30.95     1:04.26     1:37.90     2:12.17              
                      2:46.14     3:20.07     3:53.99     4:27.26              
 43 CHIDESTER, JOAN          20  U of Southern Californ      4:28.52        -  
          Splits:       31.90     1:05.72     1:39.87     2:14.08              
                      2:48.08     3:22.11     3:55.63     4:28.52              
 44 DOYLE, SARAH             16  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:28.67        -  
          Splits:       31.58     1:04.36     1:37.97     2:11.66              
                      2:45.77     3:20.01     3:54.43     4:28.67              
 45 ECKENHOFF, MAREN         17  Coral Springs Swim Clu      4:28.72        -  
          Splits:       30.83     1:04.01     1:37.37     2:11.05              
                      2:45.22     3:19.73     3:54.32     4:28.72              
 46 BARNES, SUSAN            27  Cascade Swim Club           4:29.09        -  
          Splits:       31.40     1:06.04     1:40.43     2:14.41              
                      2:48.27     3:22.52     3:56.50     4:29.09              
 47 FOGLER, KRYSTAL          16  Badger Swim Club            4:29.77        -  
          Splits:       31.09     1:04.58     1:37.84     2:11.86              
                      2:46.17     3:21.04     3:55.83     4:29.77              
 48 LINDBLOM, AMY            19  University of Miami         4:30.56        -  
          Splits:       31.47     1:04.48     1:38.23     2:12.37              
                      2:47.02     3:21.49     3:56.00     4:30.56              
 49 RUBERT, ALI              15  Long Island Aquatic Cl      4:30.62        -  
          Splits:       31.23     1:04.86     1:38.99     2:13.32              
                      2:47.66     3:22.07     3:56.77     4:30.62              
 50 VINTILLA, CRISTINA       18  University of Iowa          4:31.22        -  
          Splits:       32.12     1:06.33     1:40.65     2:14.99              
                      2:49.27     3:23.58     3:57.73     4:31.22              
 51 MAGGIO, SARAH            20  U of Southern Californ      4:32.31        -  
          Splits:       32.76     1:06.90     1:41.41     2:15.64              
                      2:49.59     3:23.78     3:58.36     4:32.31              
 52 IGOE, KELLY              19  Northwestern Universit      4:36.41        -  
          Splits:       30.99     1:05.20     1:39.92     2:14.61              
                      2:49.84     3:25.25     4:00.99     4:36.41              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 9
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 4  Male  400  Free 
World:        * 3:40.46 Loader,NZL 95   
American:     ! 3:43.71 Kostoff,USA 83   
U.S. Open:    # 3:43.71 Kostof,USA 83/  
US Open Meet: & 3:50.63 McFarland,Calgary 94/  
JR:   ------    4:02.09
SR:   ------    3:52.39
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 CRADDOCK, CHAD           22  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      3:54.22 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.04       55.42     1:24.63     1:54.25              
                      2:24.16     2:54.32     3:24.47     3:54.22              
  2 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ      3:54.48 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.75       56.09     1:25.48     1:55.41              
                      2:25.67     2:55.43     3:25.42     3:54.48              
  3 DOLNIAK, GREG            22  U of Southern Californ      3:54.88 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.40       58.19     1:27.96     1:57.36              
                      2:27.19     2:56.77     3:26.49     3:54.88              
  4 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club        3:54.89 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.28       56.74     1:26.22     1:56.04              
                      2:25.52     2:55.24     3:25.51     3:54.89              
  5 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      3:55.08 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.95       56.24     1:25.99     1:55.73              
                      2:25.94     2:56.11     3:26.04     3:55.08              
  6 MAMMARELLA, RYAN         17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      3:55.19 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.48       56.72     1:26.54     1:56.58              
                      2:26.54     2:56.59     3:26.33     3:55.19              
  7 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team       3:55.47 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.02       56.70     1:26.80     1:56.54              
                      2:26.36     2:56.75     3:26.36     3:55.47              
  7 JOHNSTON, MARK           17  Swim Brock Niagara          3:55.47 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.81       57.50     1:27.58     1:57.10              
                      2:26.63     2:56.28     3:26.28     3:55.47              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CLINE, BRETT             17  Fort Eustis Swim Team       3:56.72 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.25       56.68     1:26.55     1:56.67              
                      2:26.87     2:56.37     3:26.04     3:56.72              
 10 SIBBERSEN, JAN           21  University of Miami         3:57.25 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.27       56.56     1:26.45     1:56.31              
                      2:26.50     2:57.12     3:27.57     3:57.25              
 11 MILES, JASON             19  Texas A&M University        3:57.60 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.81       57.49     1:27.39     1:57.73              
                      2:28.18     2:59.02     3:28.55     3:57.60              
 12 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ      3:57.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.40       57.08     1:27.16     1:57.67              
                      2:28.29     2:58.57     3:28.35     3:57.80              
 13 MALCHAK, MICHAEL         16  Retriever Aquatic Club      3:58.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.79       57.64     1:27.69     1:57.84              
                      2:28.01     2:58.10     3:28.41     3:58.05              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 10
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 14 FLOOD, SCOTT             19  Saskatoon Gold Fins         3:58.42 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.64       57.55     1:27.85     1:58.49              
                      2:28.60     2:59.02     3:28.94     3:58.42              
 15 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ      3:58.60 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.44       56.97     1:26.83     1:56.94              
                      2:27.43     2:57.98     3:28.41     3:58.60              
 16 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ      3:59.06 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.75       57.69     1:28.06     1:58.55              
                      2:28.97     2:59.40     3:29.82     3:59.06              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SANSBURY, JEREMY         19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      3:59.08 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.52       57.22     1:27.63     1:58.27              
                      2:28.68     2:58.76     3:29.04     3:59.08              
 18 DAVIDSON, JAMES          17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:00.00 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.53       57.21     1:27.17     1:57.44              
                      2:28.02     2:58.81     3:29.82     4:00.00              
 18 SCHINNERER, DAN          18  Rapid Area YMCA Swimme      4:00.00 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.92       57.69     1:27.82     1:58.16              
                      2:28.69     2:59.18     3:29.98     4:00.00              
 20 HOWARD, DEVIN            19  Texas A&M University        4:00.01 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.32       57.37     1:58.52     2:29.30              
                      3:00.03     3:30.09     4:00.01     4:31.66              
 21 WHEELER, MIKE            16  Eagle Swim Team             4:00.61 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.67       57.32     1:27.41     1:57.70              
                      2:28.04     2:58.90     3:30.04     4:00.61              
 22 KWOK, MARK               19  U of Southern Californ      4:00.69 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.28       58.43     1:28.72     1:59.35              
                      2:29.39     3:00.02     3:30.68     4:00.69              
 23 PANTANO, ROBB            21  Texas A&M University        4:01.41 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.34       57.54     1:28.34     1:58.95              
                      2:29.26     3:00.05     3:31.17     4:01.41              
 24 RICHARDSON, JAMIE        16  AFOX                        4:01.73 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.72       57.71     1:28.27     1:58.95              
                      2:29.73     3:00.85     3:31.92     4:01.73              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 KANE, JEREMY             17  Santa Clara Swim Club       4:01.74 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.96       57.78     1:27.92     1:58.54              
                      2:29.03     2:59.66     3:30.75     4:01.74              
 26 FOGEL, DAVE              20  Northeast La. Universi      4:01.78 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.41       57.10     1:27.31     1:58.13              
                      2:28.73     2:59.88     3:31.19     4:01.78              
 27 BRYSON-BARRETT, RADJI    16  Peddie - Unattached         4:02.64        -  
          Splits:       27.86       57.61     1:27.63     1:57.99              
                      2:28.82     3:00.12     3:31.91     4:02.64              
 28 GARNER, TODD             22  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      4:02.94        -  
          Splits:       27.65       57.25     1:27.38     1:58.19              
                      2:29.26     3:00.70     3:32.47     4:02.94              
 29 DAVIS, JOSH              24  Athletes in Action          4:03.09        -  
          Splits:       26.68       55.89     1:25.88     1:56.81              
                      2:27.76     2:58.59     3:30.92     4:03.09              
 30 EBERLIE, MARK            18  London Aquatic Club         4:03.14        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 11
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       27.81       58.08     1:28.69     1:59.35              
                      2:30.18     3:01.13     3:32.34     4:03.14              
 31 HERWIG, TIM              24  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:03.91        -  
          Splits:       28.35       58.65     1:29.08     1:59.70              
                      2:30.38     3:01.30     3:32.58     4:03.91              
 32 SENIOR, CHAD             21  Unattached                  4:04.28        -  
          Splits:       28.50       58.80     1:29.84     2:00.86              
                      2:31.89     3:03.11     3:34.21     4:04.28              
 33 LOVELESS, JAMES          18  Badger Swim Club            4:04.46        -  
          Splits:       27.28       57.46     1:27.93     1:58.98              
                      2:30.42     3:02.22     3:33.78     4:04.46              
 34 MCLEOD, STEVE            18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:04.75        -  
          Splits:       27.80       58.07     1:28.87     1:59.89              
                      2:31.05     3:02.24     3:33.59     4:04.75              
 35 MYLAN, CHRIS             21  U of Southern Californ      4:05.27        -  
          Splits:       28.43       58.98     1:29.78     2:00.65              
                      2:31.76     3:03.13     3:34.44     4:05.27              
 36 CAMPBELL, TIM            18  Texas A&M University        4:05.70        -  
          Splits:       28.37       58.71     1:29.50     2:00.41              
                      2:31.33     3:02.48     3:34.31     4:05.70              
 37 WEINER, MATTHEW          16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:06.03        -  
          Splits:       28.44       59.03     1:29.91     2:00.91              
                      2:32.46     3:03.64     3:35.31     4:06.03              
 38 RAUCH, JAMIE             17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      4:06.18        -  
          Splits:       28.40       58.88     1:29.76     2:00.53              
                      2:31.30     3:02.90     3:34.87     4:06.18              
 39 EGAN, KYLE               17  Peddie - Unattached         4:06.24        -  
          Splits:       28.87       59.41     1:30.49     2:01.51              
                      2:33.03     3:03.88     3:35.36     4:06.24              
 40 EPP, CHRIS               16  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:06.73        -  
          Splits:       28.99     1:00.07     1:31.27     2:02.55              
                      2:33.75     3:05.27     3:36.39     4:06.73              
 41 DENNIS, PATRICK          16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:07.09        -  
          Splits:       27.63       57.36     1:27.83     1:58.64              
                      2:30.08     3:02.26     3:34.59     4:07.09              
 42 GROVES, MIKE             17  Dynamo Swim Club            4:07.23        -  
          Splits:       29.22     1:00.13     1:31.64     2:02.97              
                      2:33.99     3:05.17     3:36.34     4:07.23              
 43 ANDERSEN, SCOTT          18  Texas A&M University        4:07.28        -  
          Splits:       28.47       59.20     1:30.94     2:02.07              
                      2:33.31     3:05.31     3:36.70     4:07.28              
 44 TSIANOS, GEORGE-JOH      20  Berkeley Bear Unattach      4:07.70        -  
          Splits:       28.82       59.31     1:29.79     2:00.47              
                      2:31.43     3:03.14     3:35.60     4:07.70              
 45 RETRUM, JOHN             17  Anderson Community Aqs      4:07.81        -  
          Splits:       28.22       58.68     1:30.44     2:02.12              
                      2:33.65     3:05.67     3:37.23     4:07.81              
 46 FRISINGER, KARL          15  NAPA Valley Swim Team       4:08.24        -  
          Splits:       29.09     1:00.00     1:31.19     2:02.68              
                      2:34.09     3:05.93     3:37.57     4:08.24              
 47 GRIMES, JAMIE            17  Rockville-Montgomery        4:09.35        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 12
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       28.78       59.71     1:30.92     2:02.43              
                      2:33.79     3:05.78     3:38.24     4:09.35              
 48 PETERSON, JEFF           17  Santa Clara Swim Club       4:10.79        -  
          Splits:       28.26       59.15     1:31.00     2:03.55              
                      2:35.52     3:07.56     3:39.51     4:10.79              
 49 CHANG, DENNIS            17  Long Island Aquatic Cl      4:12.34        -  
          Splits:       27.74       58.60     1:30.73     2:03.40              
                      2:35.18     3:07.61     3:40.48     4:12.34              
 50 JANSHON, NILS            18  Walnut Creek Aquabears      4:13.02        -  
          Splits:       28.42       59.55     1:30.61     2:02.21              
                      2:34.02     3:06.91     3:40.19     4:13.02              
 51 CUBBERLY, RAYMOND        16  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      4:15.80        -  
          Splits:       28.91     1:00.01     1:31.79     2:03.54              
                      2:35.60     3:08.89     3:42.57     4:15.80              
 52 MASTERSON, BROOKS        16  Greeley Swim Club           4:21.28        -  
          Splits:       27.71       58.41     1:30.66     2:03.94              
                      2:38.29     3:12.76     3:47.13     4:21.28              
 
Event 5  Female  100  Breast 
World:        * 1:05.70 Riley,AUS 95   
American:     ! 1:07.47 Caulkins,USA 81   
U.S. Open:    # 1:07.47 Caulkins,USA 81/  
US Open Meet: & 1:08.38 Schroder, Cincinatti 93/  
JR:   ------    1:14.99
SR:   ------    1:12.49
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN       16  Lake Forest Swim Club       1:09.13 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.96     1:09.13                                      
  2 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      1:09.29 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.04     1:09.29                                      
  3 WAGNER, JESSICA          15  Westmont Swim Club          1:10.18 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.66     1:10.18                                      
  4 MCCLELLAND, KATIE        19  Southern Methodist Uni      1:10.22 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.43     1:10.22                                      
  5 SLOAN, TARA              17  Univ. of Calgary Swim       1:10.41 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.44     1:10.41                                      
  6 LEIER, RHIANNON          19  University of Miami         1:11.42 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.86     1:11.42                                      
  7 ERTTER, LINDSEY          14  The Capitol Sea Devils      1:11.54 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.95     1:11.54                                      
  8 TELLEGEN, KRISTEL        22  University of Miami         1:11.66 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.09     1:11.66                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 INGENERF, JUDITH         16  Coral Springs Swim Clu      1:11.71 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.39     1:11.71                                      
 10 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      1:11.87 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.53     1:11.87                                      
 11 SHORT, EMILY             20  U of Southern Californ      1:12.11 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.15     1:12.11                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 13
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 12 LLOYD, ALLISON           16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          1:12.18 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.17     1:12.18                                      
 13 BALCERZAK, AMY           18  Northwestern Universit      1:12.37 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.73     1:12.37                                      
 14 MANTS, RILEY             18  Manta Swim Club             1:12.43 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.58     1:12.43                                      
 15 MOSCA, LAURA             15  CYAC-PY                     1:12.51 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.27     1:12.51                                      
 16 HANEL, ALEXANDRA         22  Southern Methodist Uni      1:12.77 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.41     1:12.77                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 FREEDMAN, MOLLY          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:12.78 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.87     1:12.78                                      
 18 CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat      1:13.10 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.80     1:13.10                                      
 19 HALLORAN, CLAIRE         16  Univ. Park Aquatic Clu      1:13.15 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.20     1:13.15                                      
 20 OSWALD, VALERIE          17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:13.65 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.83     1:13.65                                      
 21 PIKLA, CHRISTINA         14  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:13.82 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.42     1:13.82                                      
 22 CHANDLER, SARAH          15  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:13.83 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.09     1:13.83                                      
 23 WHITSON, JENNY           14  Buckeye Swim Club           1:13.97 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.84     1:13.97                                      
 24 BROWN, KATIE             15  Rockville-Montgomery        1:13.99 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.95     1:13.99                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 KEETON, KATE             16  Eagle Swim Team             1:14.06 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.62     1:14.06                                      
 26 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE       14  Unattached-Santa Clara      1:14.21 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.51     1:14.21                                      
 27 MARTENS, JORDAN          16  Rockville-Montgomery        1:14.26 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.05     1:14.26                                      
 28 ROBINSON, JAMIE          14  Greeley Swim Club           1:14.32 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.21     1:14.32                                      
 29 RIMKUS, KATHLEEN         17  Arlington Aquatic Club      1:14.34 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.53     1:14.34                                      
 30 GREABLE, JENNY           20  Southern Methodist Uni      1:14.43 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.10     1:14.43                                      
 31 GREVERS, CAROLYN         17  Lake Forest Swim Club       1:14.59 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.24     1:14.59                                      
 32 SCHENKE, MARISA          17  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:14.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.24     1:14.80                                      
 33 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:14.82 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.94     1:14.82                                      
 34 WILHITE, NOELLE          17  Dearborn Area Swim Tea      1:14.84 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.44     1:14.84                                      
 35 CULLEN, SHANNON          15  Redlands Swim Team          1:14.92 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.91     1:14.92                                      
 36 ALBERTSON, CHERIE        14  Houston Elite Aquatic       1:15.01        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 14
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       35.37     1:15.01                                      
 37 JANSSEN, MARTINE         19  Unatt-Indian River CC       1:15.25        -  
          Splits:       35.16     1:15.25                                      
 38 ANTONUCCI, MELINDA       17  Burlington YMCA Dynamo      1:15.33        -  
          Splits:       36.18     1:15.33                                      
 39 REDMON, ALLISON          17  CYAC-PY                     1:15.54        -  
          Splits:       36.08     1:15.54                                      
 40 STEIN, KELLI             14  Greenhouse Aquatics         1:15.77        -  
          Splits:       36.29     1:15.77                                      
 41 MARTIN, KRISTY           15  Greenwood Memorial Swi      1:15.97        -  
          Splits:       35.72     1:15.97                                      
 41 WELLWOOD, HEATHER        17  Manta Swim Club             1:15.97        -  
          Splits:       35.55     1:15.97                                      
 43 CASTLEBERG, AMBER        16  Madison Aquatic Club        1:16.21        -  
          Splits:       35.65     1:16.21                                      
 44 KEETON, SARA             14  Eagle Swim Team             1:16.25        -  
          Splits:       36.08     1:16.25                                      
 44 KURRLE, ANDREA           16  Attleboro Bluefish          1:16.25        -  
          Splits:       35.77     1:16.25                                      
 46 ASANASAVEST, SRIPHAN     16  Santa Clara Swim Club       1:16.49        -  
          Splits:       36.53     1:16.49                                      
 47 WOHLFORD, SUSAN          16  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:16.88        -  
          Splits:       36.51     1:16.88                                      
  - NATH, PAIGE              14  Wichita Swim Club               DQ         -  
          Splits:       35.44     1:13.76                                      
 
Event 6  Male  100  Breast 
World:        *  59.02 deBurghgraeve,BEL 93   
American:     ! 1:00.08 van Neerden, USA 93   
U.S. Open:    # 1:01.21 Spann,USA 78/  
US Open Meet: & 1:01.33 van Neerden, Ft. Lauderdale 94/  
JR:   ------    1:06.09
SR:   ------    1:02.89
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 LINN, JEREMY             20  Univ of Tennessee           1:01.25&JR     -  
          Splits:       28.73     1:01.25                                      
  2 JOHNSTON, IAN            23  Unattached                  1:02.03 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.38     1:02.03                                      
  3 LOUW, HERMAN             21  Unatt-Indian River CC       1:02.20 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.29     1:02.20                                      
  4 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:02.53 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.84     1:02.53                                      
  5 MAXWELL, SEAN            25  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      1:02.75 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.96     1:02.75                                      
  6 MARDEN, KYLE             20  Texas A&M University        1:03.63 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.74     1:03.63                                      
  7 HOLWELL, BRYAN           18  Unattached-Flint River      1:03.74 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.60     1:03.74                                      
  8 GILLESPIE, JASON         17  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      1:03.95 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 15
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       29.97     1:03.95                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 PELLETIER, ERIC          20  Universite Laval            1:04.20 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.31     1:04.20                                      
 10 PERRON, NICHOLAS         24  Universite Laval            1:04.30 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.00     1:04.30                                      
 11 TAYLOR, DAVID            19  U of Southern Californ      1:04.33 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.44     1:04.33                                      
 12 WOOD, CHRIS              18  Madison Aquatic Club        1:04.40 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.30     1:04.40                                      
 13 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:04.52 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.31     1:04.52                                      
 14 WERNER, SCOTT            17  Solotar Swim Team           1:04.73 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.73     1:04.73                                      
 14 COMMINGS, JEFF           22  Unatt-Resident Team         1:04.73 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.75     1:04.73                                      
 16 BECKWITH, HARVEY         18  U of Southern Californ      1:04.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.76     1:04.80                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MEDEI, STEVE             20  Penn. State University      1:04.84 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.66     1:04.84                                      
 18 BYMA, QUENTIN            15  AFOX                        1:05.06 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.54     1:05.06                                      
 19 AKMAN, PETER             19  Simon Fraser                1:05.10 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.27     1:05.10                                      
 20 DURHAM, EDWARD           20  U of Southern Californ      1:05.27 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.11     1:05.27                                      
 21 GIGGEY, ROBERT           19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:05.39 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.17     1:05.39                                      
 22 RICE, MATT               18  Texas A&M University        1:05.49 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.03     1:05.49                                      
 23 WILEY, ERIC              20  Northeast La. Universi      1:05.57 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.92     1:05.57                                      
 24 QUINDT, BRAD             20  Northeast La. Universi      1:05.99 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.18     1:05.99                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 DUEY, ADAM T.            20  Unattached                  1:06.09 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.72     1:06.09                                      
 26 BLUMBERG, ELAN           17  Coral Springs Swim Clu      1:06.29        -  
          Splits:       31.64     1:06.29                                      
 27 MC DONNELL, JEREMY       16  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      1:06.43        -  
          Splits:       31.47     1:06.43                                      
 28 DOIRON, KEVIN            17  Saskatoon Gold Fins         1:07.22        -  
          Splits:       31.68     1:07.22                                      
 29 AUTHEMENT, JOSEPH        18  Bayou Barracudas            1:07.24        -  
          Splits:       31.36     1:07.24                                      
 30 BOARDMAN, DAVE           20  Penn. State University      1:07.26        -  
          Splits:       30.90     1:07.26                                      
 31 LEE, KRISTIAN            18  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:07.64        -  
          Splits:       32.21     1:07.64                                      
 32 CLARATY, BILLY           20  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:08.02        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 16
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       32.23     1:08.02                                      
 33 RASMUSSEN, CHRISTIAN     17  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:08.04        -  
          Splits:       31.64     1:08.04                                      
 34 MEYER, CHRIS             16  Academy Swim Club           1:08.36        -  
          Splits:       32.21     1:08.36                                      
 
Event 7  Female  200  Back 
World:        * 2:06.09 He,CHN 93   
American:     ! 2:09.56 Humphrey, Michigan 93   
U.S. Open:    # 2:07.74 Sirch,GDR 83/  
US Open Meet: & 2:09.56 Humphrey, Michigan 93/  
JR:   ------    2:20.79
SR:   ------    2:14.99
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 HYMAN, MISTY             17  AFOX                        2:09.31!JR     -  
          Splits:       29.98     1:02.24     1:35.79     2:09.31              
  2 OBERSTAR, LIA            20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:10.82 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.07     1:03.70     1:36.99     2:10.82              
  3 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      2:12.37 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.74     1:03.62     1:37.73     2:12.37              
  4 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                  2:13.77 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.35     1:06.30     1:40.38     2:13.77              
  5 GITTINGS, HOPE               U of Southern Californ      2:14.57 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.82     1:05.70     1:40.06     2:14.57              
  6 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY       14  Manta Swim Club             2:14.86 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.74     1:07.40     1:41.56     2:14.86              
  7 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ      2:14.93 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.00     1:05.61     1:40.09     2:14.93              
  8 GRATON, CYNTHIA          18  Parc Olympique              2:15.46 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.61     1:05.51     1:39.99     2:15.46              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team       2:15.96 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.85     1:06.92     1:41.63     2:15.96              
 10 DEPPE, EMILY             17  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:16.10 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.13     1:06.19     1:40.98     2:16.10              
 11 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                  2:16.91 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.10     1:06.83     1:41.72     2:16.91              
 12 TEAGUE, CARA             15  Alief Aquatic Club          2:16.94 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.78     1:07.01     1:41.71     2:16.94              
 13 ROESCH, MEGAN            16  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:17.49 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.72     1:06.99     1:42.34     2:17.49              
 14 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:17.76 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.04     1:07.73     1:42.96     2:17.76              
 15 BEDFORD, BARBARA         24  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:17.85 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.78     1:06.10     1:41.89     2:17.85              
 16 HENDRICKS, HEIDI         16  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:18.21 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.52     1:08.30     1:42.67     2:18.21              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 AZEVEDO, ANA             26  Coral Springs Swim Clu      2:19.18 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 17
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       32.17     1:06.76     1:42.77     2:19.18              
 18 MERKEY, STEPHANIE        17  Rapid Area YMCA Swimme      2:19.24 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.75     1:07.23     1:42.93     2:19.24              
 19 SCOTT, STEPHANIE         17  Fort Eustis Swim Team       2:19.47 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.42     1:08.35     1:43.72     2:19.47              
 20 LINDBERG, BETHANY        16  Occoquan Swim Team          2:19.77 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.78     1:07.43     1:43.52     2:19.77              
 21 MELGAARD, MEGAN          16  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:20.09 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.53     1:08.83     1:44.99     2:20.09              
 22 PUMPHREY, JENACA         15  Wichita Swim Club           2:21.38        -  
          Splits:       33.28     1:08.45     1:45.20     2:21.38              
 23 JOHNSON, SARA            14  Birmingham Blue Dolphi      2:22.11        -  
          Splits:       33.00     1:08.24     1:45.15     2:22.11              
 24 MC BRIDE, KATY           17  Blue Tide Aquatics          2:22.21        -  
          Splits:       33.95     1:09.71     1:46.24     2:22.21              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 KILPE, INGRID            21  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:22.52        -  
          Splits:       33.03     1:08.21     1:44.95     2:22.52              
 26 WASHBURN, SUMMER         16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       2:22.54        -  
          Splits:       32.30     1:07.75     1:44.99     2:22.54              
 27 FARRELL, CARLY           18  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      2:23.98        -  
          Splits:       33.46     1:09.18     1:46.32     2:23.98              
 28 BARRIS, KATHY            17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:24.17        -  
          Splits:       34.28     1:10.79     1:47.33     2:24.17              
 29 SCHMITZ, KARA            19  University of Iowa          2:26.20        -  
          Splits:       33.72     1:10.30     1:48.66     2:26.20              
 30 JACKSON, SARA            16  Akron Firestone Swim T      2:27.82        -  
          Splits:       34.04     1:10.60     1:48.94     2:27.82              
  - RUTKOWSKI, SARA          18  Winnebago Area Mariner          DQ         -  
          Splits:       32.97     1:08.11     1:44.65     2:21.94              
  - STEWART, KAILI           15  Manta Swim Club                 DQ         -  
          Splits:       33.98     1:09.67     1:46.65     2:23.41              
  - LADD, ALYCIA             19  Southern Methodist Uni          DQ         -  
          Splits:       32.60     1:07.21     1:43.88     2:21.37              
 
Event 8  Male  200  Back 
World:        * 1:52.51 Zubero,ESP 91   
American:     ! 1:54.19 Schwenk,USA 93   
U.S. Open:    # 1:52.51 Zubero,ESP 91/  
US Open Meet: & 1:54.98 Maene,BEL 94/  
JR:   ------    2:07.89
SR:   ------    2:01.39
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 KRAZELBURG, LENNY        21  U of Southern Californ      1:59.06 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.83       57.58     1:28.20     1:59.06              
  2 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD        23  Trojan Swim Club            2:00.25 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.04       59.44     1:29.89     2:00.25              
  3 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:01.27 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.10       59.36     1:30.27     2:01.27              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 18
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
  4 PANTANO, ROBB            21  Texas A&M University        2:01.60 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.06       59.91     1:30.91     2:01.60              
  5 FRANCIS, BRAD            21  U of Southern Californ      2:01.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.88       59.43     1:30.73     2:01.80              
  6 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO      21  University of Miami         2:02.06 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.62     1:00.67     1:31.51     2:02.06              
  7 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                        2:02.49 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.83       58.52     1:30.54     2:02.49              
  8 PHUANGTHONG, DULYARI     18  U of Southern Californ      2:03.47 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.40     1:00.74     1:32.40     2:03.47              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 WICKARD, BART            17  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:03.53 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.67     1:00.56     1:32.30     2:03.53              
 10 SAYKO, JAY               16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:03.54 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.23     1:00.26     1:31.59     2:03.54              
 11 WHITE, JAMIE             18  London Aquatic Club         2:03.61 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.34     1:00.59     1:32.53     2:03.61              
 12 PALME, BRIAN             21  Penn. State University      2:03.98 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.70       59.28     1:31.22     2:03.98              
 13 JANES, RILEY             16  Saskatoon Gold Fins         2:04.16 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.35     1:01.07     1:33.15     2:04.16              
 14 EVANS, PATRICK           17  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:04.63 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.56     1:00.77     1:32.75     2:04.63              
 15 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                      2:04.88 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.37     1:01.07     1:32.88     2:04.88              
 16 RETTERER, BRIAN          24  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:05.46 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.97       59.94     1:31.80     2:05.46              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MONTOYA, ADRIAN          19  Northeast La. Universi      2:05.65 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.69       59.99     1:32.32     2:05.65              
 18 CHAMPNEY, TIMOTHY        19  Unattached                  2:05.81 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.63     1:01.14     1:33.01     2:05.81              
 19 HADAM, GEOFFERY          16  Coastal Maine Aquatics      2:05.97 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.94     1:01.96     1:34.22     2:05.97              
 20 BEST, BRIAN              15  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:06.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.45     1:01.35     1:34.09     2:06.14              
 21 KANE, JEREMY             17  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:06.21 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.86     1:02.06     1:34.09     2:06.21              
 22 RAUSCH, MATT             18  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:07.39 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.43     1:01.34     1:34.04     2:07.39              
 23 OSTERBERG, JOSH          17  New England Barracudas      2:07.61 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.33     1:02.68     1:35.26     2:07.61              
 24 SZCZEPANIK, EDDIE        21  Texas A&M University        2:07.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.37     1:02.59     1:35.84     2:07.80              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 PELLETIER, ERIC          20  Universite Laval            2:07.81 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.74     1:02.65     1:35.23     2:07.81              
 26 TOWNLEY, JIM             16  Metro Omaha Swim Team       2:08.11        -  
          Splits:       30.30     1:02.65     1:35.34     2:08.11              
 27 FOGEL, DAVE              20  Northeast La. Universi      2:08.16        -  
          Splits:       30.32     1:02.51     1:35.61     2:08.16              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 19
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 28 WILLHITE, JAMES          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:08.75        -  
          Splits:       30.51     1:03.05     1:36.10     2:08.75              
 29 SILER, STEVE             17  Academy Swim Club           2:08.76        -  
          Splits:       29.76     1:01.76     1:35.17     2:08.76              
 30 ZONARICH, MARK           16  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:09.08        -  
          Splits:       29.87     1:02.63     1:36.09     2:09.08              
 31 CAPEN, TODD              17  Academy Swim Club           2:09.28        -  
          Splits:       30.59     1:03.09     1:36.09     2:09.28              
 32 STOVALL, SAM             18  U of Southern Californ      2:10.73        -  
          Splits:       30.38     1:02.23     1:35.63     2:10.73              
 33 WHEELER, MIKE            16  Eagle Swim Team             2:10.91        -  
          Splits:       31.12     1:03.65     1:37.21     2:10.91              
 34 RETRUM, JOHN             17  Anderson Community Aqs      2:11.40        -  
          Splits:       30.69     1:03.68     1:37.43     2:11.40              
 35 HOLLOWAY, BRADEN         17  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      2:11.90        -  
          Splits:       30.41     1:03.72     1:38.18     2:11.90              
 36 MCMILLIAN, BRETT         14  Texas Aquatics              2:12.10        -  
          Splits:       30.96     1:04.10     1:38.39     2:12.10              
 37 ZERBY, DUSTIN            19  Texas A&M University        2:13.06        -  
          Splits:       30.79     1:03.88     1:38.13     2:13.06              
 38 CHANG, DENNIS            17  Long Island Aquatic Cl      2:13.13        -  
          Splits:       30.59     1:04.63     1:38.53     2:13.13              
 39 READ, CHRIS              17  Dynamo Swim Club            2:13.94        -  
          Splits:       30.55     1:04.05     1:38.68     2:13.94              
 40 EAKIN, BRAD              17  Texas Aquatics              2:14.64        -  
          Splits:       31.08     1:04.91     1:39.55     2:14.64              
 41 EHLERS, CHRIS            19  Unattached                  2:18.98        -  
          Splits:       31.33     1:05.62     1:41.19     2:18.98              
  - ROSE, BILL               21  College Station-Bryan           DQ         -  
          Splits:       30.37     1:03.68     1:39.21     2:14.68              
  - WILLS, MICHAEL           17  Wichita Swim Club               DQ         -  
          Splits:       30.33     1:02.42     1:36.45     2:11.84              
 
Event 9  Female  50  Free 
World:        *  24.23 Le,CHN 93   
American:     !  24.81 Martino,Americus Blue Tide 93   
U.S. Open:    #  25.10 Martino,Americus Blue Tide 92/  
US Open Meet: &  25.49 Van Dyken,Unat. 94/  
JR:   ------      27.39
SR:   ------      26.49
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 BATES, JULIE             22  Aggie Swim Club               25.88 JR     -  
  2 FARELLA, LINDSEY         17  Palatine Park District        25.91 JR     -  
  3 PETRUTYTE, LAURA         20  Coral Springs Swim Clu        25.97 JR     -  
  4 ZWARICH, ALLISON         16  Univ. of Calgary Swim         26.14 JR     -  
  5 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi        26.19 JR     -  
  6 MOXLEY, DANA             17  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te        26.33 JR     -  
  7 BOLTON, KELLY            17  Spring Swim Team              26.34 JR     -  
  8 CAMPBELL, KAREN          19  U of Southern Californ        26.37 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 20
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BOUTWELL, LACEY A.       13  Noblesville Swim              26.38 JR     -  
 10 MOODY, ANDREA            18  Univ. of Calgary Swim         26.39 JR     -  
 11 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis         26.41 JR     -  
 12 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi        26.42 JR     -  
 13 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears        26.44 JR     -  
 14 ROONEEM, INGER           20  Simon Fraser                  26.52 JR     -  
 15 GURR, TANYA              19  Unatt-Indian River CC         26.57 JR     -  
 16 NEILSON-BELL, SANDY      40  Unattached                    26.66 JR     -  
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 LEE, ANITA               22  Southern Methodist Uni        26.68 JR     -  
 18 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                    26.76 JR     -  
 19 STACEY, LONNA            20  U of Southern Californ        26.79 JR     -  
 20 RIGGINS, MICHELE         16  AFOX                          26.81 JR     -  
 21 BRKLJACIC, SANJA         17  Coral Springs Swim Clu        26.86 JR     -  
 22 WATTS, CARLI             14  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        26.93 JR     -  
 23 ROESCH, MEGAN            16  Retriever Aquatic Club        26.95 JR     -  
 24 GREEN, KIM               15  Curl-Burke Swim Club          27.00 JR     -  
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 HEITZ, ERIN              15  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te     J  27.04 JR     -  
 26 BALCERZAK, AMY           18  Northwestern Universit     J  27.04 JR     -  
 27 GIAMPIETRO, ALLYSON      18  U of Southern Californ        27.05 JR     -  
 28 SCHNEIDER, KIM           24  Buenaventura Swim Club        27.14 JR     -  
 28 GREVERS, CAROLYN         17  Lake Forest Swim Club         27.14 JR     -  
 30 FULLER, JENNIFER         18  Decatur Swim Club             27.15 JR     -  
 31 FRANCIS, PAIGE           18  U of Southern Californ        27.22 JR     -  
 32 HOLT, MELISSA            15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         27.26 JR     -  
 33 SENDROWSKI, KRISSY       16  Long Island Aquatic Cl        27.34 JR     -  
 34 LIETZ, HEIDI             15  Walnut Creek Aquabears        27.35 JR     -  
 34 WRIGHT, CHRISTINA        15  Birmingham Blue Dolphi        27.35 JR     -  
 34 NOTT, MELISSA            21  Northwestern Universit        27.35 JR     -  
 37 BEDFORD, BARBARA         24  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         27.37 JR     -  
 38 HOMEWOOD, STEPHANIE      18  University of Iowa            27.43        -  
 39 LADD, ALYCIA             19  Southern Methodist Uni        27.44        -  
 39 REBACK, LAURA            21  Southern Methodist Uni        27.44        -  
 41 AYERS, EMILY             19  U of Southern Californ        27.47        -  
 42 ALCAIDE, KATRINE         15  Long Reach Swim Club          27.48        -  
 43 ARMSTRONG, RACHEL        17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        27.49        -  
 44 INSKEEP, KATHRYN         18  Southern Methodist Uni        27.51        -  
 45 SADLER, JENNY            25  Walnut Creek Aquabears        27.61        -  
 46 MITCHELL, KATIE          14  Walnut Creek Aquabears        27.64        -  
 47 IGOE, KELLY              19  Northwestern Universit        27.67        -  
 48 WILHITE, NOELLE          17  Dearborn Area Swim Tea        27.77        -  
 49 FOGLER, KRYSTAL          16  Badger Swim Club              27.78        -  
 50 BRADLEY, JEN             17  Badger Swim Club              27.79        -  
 51 SHIH, TINA               16  Rockville-Montgomery          27.89        -  
 52 CHING, KAREN             15  Shawmut Aquatic Club          27.93        -  
 53 GILMAN, REBECCA          17  Buenaventura Swim Club        27.95        -  
 54 SCHENKE, MARISA          17  K.C. Blazers Swim Team        27.98        -  
 55 WATKINS, LIANE           16  Texas Aquatics                28.01        -  
 56 KURRLE, ANDREA           16  Attleboro Bluefish            28.04        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 21
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 57 LABRECQUE, JENNIFER      16  Space City Aquatic Tea        28.11        -  
 58 AUSTIN, BARBARA              University of Houston         28.13        -  
 59 JACKSON, SARA            16  Akron Firestone Swim T        28.34        -  
 
Event 10  Male  50  Free 
World:        *  21.50 Popov,RUS 94   
American:     !  21.64 Crocker, Rockwood 92   
U.S. Open:    #  21.64 Crocker, Rockwood 92/  
US Open Meet: &  22.19 Pepper, Hillenbrand 94/  
JR:   ------      23.99
SR:   ------      22.89
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 SANTOS, JULIO            20  Unatt-Indian River CC         22.37 JR     -  
  2 WAGNER, ED               25  Mass Bay Marlins              22.54 JR     -  
  3 BRINN, SION              23  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club        22.75 JR     -  
  4 CHRISTOFFEL, BENJAMIN    20  Ball State University         23.19 JR     -  
  5 DUTHIE, GRAHAM           18  Simon Fraser                  23.20 JR     -  
  6 LOUW, HERMAN             21  Unatt-Indian River CC         23.23 JR     -  
  7 KRAZELBURG, LENNY        21  U of Southern Californ        23.26 JR     -  
  7 STACEY, GREG             20  Penn. State University        23.26 JR     -  
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DAVIS, JOSH              24  Athletes in Action            23.39 JR     -  
 10 KAPPLER, JERROD          19  Texas A&M University          23.43 JR     -  
 11 HARVEY, ANDRE            23  Universite Laval              23.54 JR     -  
 11 HOLM, BRIAN              24  Walnut Creek Aquabears        23.54 JR     -  
 13 KELLEY, JEFFREY          18  Coral Springs Swim Clu        23.57 JR     -  
 14 MCDERMOTT, PAT           21  Texas A&M University          23.58 JR     -  
 15 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ        23.65 JR     -  
 16 AMELIACH, DAVID          23  Northeast La. Universi        23.66 JR     -  
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JERNIGAN, BRANDON        17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        23.68 JR     -  
 18 MARTENS, JUSTIN          19  Penn. State University        23.72 JR     -  
 19 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team         23.74 JR     -  
 20 BOYCE, ANDREW            19  Ball State University         23.82 JR     -  
 21 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                          23.83 JR     -  
 22 BUSSE, GREG              17  Academy Swim Club             23.84 JR     -  
 22 RETTERER, BRIAN          24  Curl-Burke Swim Club          23.84 JR     -  
 24 KEHLENBACH, KEVEN        19  Texas A&M University          23.89 JR     -  
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 GAHAN, JEFF              18  McKinney Area Swim Tea        23.92 JR     -  
 26 MOORMAN, LUKE            20  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co     J  23.95 JR     -  
 27 KLEOPAS, COSTAS          20  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co     J  23.95 JR     -  
 28 CLINE, BRETT             17  Fort Eustis Swim Team         23.96 JR     -  
 29 SLATER, RYAN             19  Texas A&M University          23.97 JR     -  
 30 COLLIGAN, MICHAEL        19  Texas A&M University          23.99 JR     -  
 31 WOODWARD, GABE           17  Golden Empire Swim Tea        24.02        -  
 32 THOMAS, HOGAN            18  Oklahoma Aquatics             24.04        -  
 33 MORGAN, JOHN                 Northeast La. Universi        24.06        -  
 33 BOYLE, NATE              19  Texas A&M University          24.06        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 22
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 1  - SC Meters
 
 35 LOWELL, JON M.           17  Victor's Swim Club            24.09        -  
 36 WILLIAMS, MICHAEL        20  U of Southern Californ        24.12        -  
 36 PRESTON, RUSTY           17  Saint Andrew's Aquatic        24.12        -  
 38 RANDALL, NEIL            22  Texas A&M University          24.21        -  
 39 MOON, BRIAN              19  U of Southern Californ        24.22        -  
 40 MULLINS, RYAN            22  Northeast La. Universi        24.25        -  
 41 SMITH, BRENDAN           18  Kerr-McGee Swim Club          24.30        -  
 42 HORNER, JEFF             19  Walnut Creek Aquabears        24.31        -  
 43 MCPHERSON, LANCE         18  U of Southern Californ        24.32        -  
 44 SHAW, ADAM               17  Long Island Aquatic Cl        24.39        -  
 45 BLANKENHORN, BRAD        21  Penn. State University        24.41        -  
 46 MAHER, STEPHEN           16  Ocean State Squids            24.44        -  
 47 PALME, BRIAN             21  Penn. State University        24.50        -  
 48 BERRY, JOHN              17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        24.53        -  
 49 VASCONCELLOS, CITO       22  U of Southern Californ        24.54        -  
 50 STOVALL, SAM             18  U of Southern Californ        24.55        -  
 50 URQUHART, GEOFFREY       17  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM        24.55        -  
 52 BILTON, GREG             16  Ocean State Squids            24.95        -  
 53 LEAKE, CHARLIE           18  Texas Aquatics                25.01        -  
 54 HANNAN, TOMMY            16  Eagle Swim Team               25.08        -  
  - CHAMPNEY, TIMOTHY        19  Unattached                      DQ         -  


Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 1
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 1  Female  200  IM
World:        * 2:07.79 Wagner, USA 93   
American:     ! 2:07.79 Wagner,USA 93   
U.S. Open:    # 2:10.60 Schneider,GDR 82/  
US Open Meet: & 2:13.40 Limpery, North York 93/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      2:12.19&      20  
          Splits:       29.32     1:03.65     1:41.06     2:12.19              
  2 KWASNY, MICHALA          15  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:13.46       17  
          Splits:       29.07     1:02.80     1:41.82     2:13.46              
  3 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      2:15.67       16  
          Splits:       29.89     1:03.90     1:43.87     2:15.67              
  4 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       2:16.51       15  
          Splits:       30.89     1:05.54     1:44.81     2:16.51              
  5 TELLEGEN, KRISTEL        22  University of Miami         2:16.63       14  
          Splits:       30.85     1:06.74     1:45.19     2:16.63              
  6 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA       18  Badger Swim - Unattach      2:17.95       13  
          Splits:       30.84     1:06.58     1:46.58     2:17.95              
  7 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:18.49       12  
          Splits:       30.85     1:06.15     1:46.92     2:18.49              
  8 SILVA, LAUREN            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:19.20       11  
          Splits:       31.73     1:06.87     1:46.87     2:19.20              
* Consolations
  9 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN       16  Lake Forest Swim Club       2:17.63        9  
          Splits:       30.26     1:06.86     1:45.58     2:17.63              
 10 FREEDMAN, MOLLY          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:18.08        7  
          Splits:       30.45     1:07.05     1:46.57     2:18.08              
 11 BURGOYNE, CARRIE         14  Manta Swim Club             2:18.29        6  
          Splits:       30.15     1:05.84     1:46.14     2:18.29              
 12 JOHNSON, RACHEL          15  Peddie - Unattached         2:18.40        5  
          Splits:       30.76     1:06.14     1:46.84     2:18.40              
 13 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:18.67        4  
          Splits:       30.21     1:06.44     1:47.05     2:18.67              
 14 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                  2:18.79        3  
          Splits:       30.29     1:04.45     1:46.54     2:18.79              
 15 OSWALD, VALERIE          17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:19.02        2  
          Splits:       31.86     1:08.98     1:47.23     2:19.02              
 16 HANEL, ALEXANDRA         22  Southern Methodist Uni      2:20.48        1  
          Splits:       31.02     1:07.05     1:47.00     2:20.48              
* Bonus Consols
 17 SEKIMOTO, NOZOMI         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:18.86        -  
          Splits:       30.10     1:06.01     1:46.99     2:18.86              
 18 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:19.31        -  
          Splits:       31.27     1:07.35     1:47.71     2:19.31              
 19 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:19.67        -  
          Splits:       30.66     1:06.33     1:48.64     2:19.67              
 20 MAGGIO, SARAH            20  U of Southern Californ      2:20.04        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 2
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       32.12     1:07.92     1:47.89     2:20.04              
 21 GREABLE, JENNY           20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:21.05        -  
          Splits:       32.20     1:08.10     1:48.14     2:21.05              
 22 WEBB, LISA               17  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:21.58        -  
          Splits:       31.69     1:07.66     1:49.00     2:21.58              
 23 ALROUBAIE, SARA          15  Manta Swim Club             2:22.32        -  
          Splits:       31.80     1:08.95     1:49.45     2:22.32              
 24 DEPPE, EMILY             17  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:22.64        -  
          Splits:       31.96     1:07.40     1:49.39     2:22.64              
 
Event 2  Male  200  IM
World:        * 1:54.65 Sievinen, FIN 94   
American:     ! 1:58.18 Morales,Stanford 87   
U.S. Open:    # 1:58.18 Morales, Stanford 87/  
US Open Meet: & 2:00.71 Ward, Calgary 93/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:59.18&      20  
          Splits:       26.07       55.90     1:29.48     1:59.18              
  2 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:01.55       17  
          Splits:       27.03       57.46     1:32.79     2:01.55              
  3 MAXWELL, SEAN            25  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      2:01.60       16  
          Splits:       26.70       58.40     1:32.44     2:01.60              
  4 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                      2:03.15       15  
          Splits:       26.30       57.05     1:32.62     2:03.15              
  5 ANDERSON, BEN            18  Lake Country Swim Team      2:03.31       14  
          Splits:       26.52       57.85     1:34.17     2:03.31              
  6 WHITE, JAMIE             18  London Aquatic Club         2:03.85       13  
          Splits:       27.16       58.64     1:35.22     2:03.85              
  7 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:03.98       12  
          Splits:       27.72       58.72     1:35.95     2:03.98              
  8 PERRON, NICHOLAS         24  Universite Laval            2:04.88       11  
          Splits:       28.09     1:00.76     1:36.12     2:04.88              
* Consolations
  9 KALMIKOVS, VALERYS       23  Unattached                  2:03.97        9  
          Splits:       27.91     1:00.66     1:34.88     2:03.97              
 10 MAC GREGOR, OWEN             Manta Swim Club             2:05.49        7  
          Splits:       28.10       59.79     1:36.10     2:05.49              
 11 MONTAGUE, JOEY           18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:05.52        6  
          Splits:       28.00     1:00.18     1:36.93     2:05.52              
 12 WICKARD, BART            17  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:05.73        5  
          Splits:       28.35       59.89     1:36.79     2:05.73              
 13 MEDEI, STEVE             20  Penn. State University      2:05.76        4  
          Splits:       27.82       59.43     1:36.20     2:05.76              
 14 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO      21  University of Miami         2:07.39        3  
          Splits:       27.56       59.26     1:38.22     2:07.39              
 15 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      2:08.60        2  
          Splits:       27.22     1:00.20     1:37.43     2:08.60              
 16 AUTHEMENT, JOSEPH        18  Bayou Barracudas            2:08.72        1  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 3
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       28.03     1:01.83     1:38.91     2:08.72              
* Bonus Consols
 17 PHUANGTHONG, DULYARI     18  U of Southern Californ      2:06.09        -  
          Splits:       28.25       59.68     1:37.80     2:06.09              
 18 KWOK, MARK               19  U of Southern Californ      2:06.12        -  
          Splits:       28.18       59.73     1:37.27     2:06.12              
 19 WERNER, SCOTT            17  Solotar Swim Team           2:06.16        -  
          Splits:       28.14     1:00.58     1:36.46     2:06.16              
 20 WHITE, MATT              20  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:07.05        -  
          Splits:       28.27     1:01.01     1:36.94     2:07.05              
 21 MYLAN, CHRIS             21  U of Southern Californ      2:07.11        -  
          Splits:       28.54     1:00.39     1:37.43     2:07.11              
 22 BYMA, QUENTIN            15  AFOX                        2:07.90        -  
          Splits:       27.80     1:01.47     1:37.79     2:07.90              
 23 HENDERSON, MATTHEW       17  Cascade Swim Club           2:08.04        -  
          Splits:       27.68       59.80     1:37.75     2:08.04              
 24 GROVES, MIKE             17  Dynamo Swim Club            2:08.89        -  
          Splits:       28.16     1:00.84     1:39.52     2:08.89              
 
Event 3  Female  400  Free 
World:        * 4:02.05 Strauss,GDR 87   
American:     ! 4:02.59 Woodhead,USA 78   
U.S. Open:    # 4:02.59 Woodhead,USA 78/  
US Open Meet: & 4:08.99 Bennett, Brendon Blue Wave 94/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 BENNETT, BROOKE          16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:05.67&      20  
          Splits:       29.55     1:00.51     1:31.56     2:02.50              
                      2:33.53     3:04.55     3:35.52     4:05.67              
  2 FOSCHI, JESSICA          16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      4:05.85&      17  
          Splits:       29.73     1:00.83     1:31.84     2:02.76              
                      2:33.90     3:05.16     3:35.80     4:05.85              
  3 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ      4:11.41       16  
          Splits:       29.95     1:01.55     1:33.08     2:04.78              
                      2:36.08     3:07.46     3:39.37     4:11.41              
  4 KILIAN, CAROLINE         16  Unattached-Santa Clara      4:11.88       15  
          Splits:       30.02     1:01.91     1:34.11     2:06.19              
                      2:38.68     3:10.15     3:41.49     4:11.88              
  5 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:12.68       14  
          Splits:       29.72     1:01.31     1:33.02     2:05.07              
                      2:37.47     3:09.68     3:41.77     4:12.68              
  6 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA       18  Badger Swim - Unattach      4:12.90       13  
          Splits:       29.76     1:01.40     1:32.87     2:04.57              
                      2:36.69     3:08.90     3:41.44     4:12.90              
  7 BLACK, SUZANNE           19  Southern Methodist Uni      4:14.51       12  
          Splits:       29.79     1:01.56     1:33.51     2:05.58              
                      2:37.88     3:10.23     3:42.51     4:14.51              
  8 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       4:16.05       11  
          Splits:       30.27     1:02.55     1:35.04     2:07.22              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 4
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
                      2:39.62     3:12.09     3:44.43     4:16.05              
* Consolations
  9 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team       4:14.17        9  
          Splits:       29.94     1:01.40     1:33.42     2:05.73              
                      2:37.89     3:10.14     3:42.49     4:14.17              
 10 MUNZ, DIANA              14  Lake Erie Silver Dolph      4:14.78        7  
          Splits:       30.09     1:02.45     1:34.78     2:07.20              
                      2:39.44     3:11.50     3:43.75     4:14.78              
 11 LEE, JEAN                14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:15.83        6  
          Splits:       30.84     1:02.81     1:35.05     2:07.32              
                      2:39.61     3:11.91     3:44.22     4:15.83              
 12 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:16.85        5  
          Splits:       30.49     1:03.03     1:35.35     2:07.82              
                      2:40.27     3:12.84     3:45.07     4:16.85              
 13 WEINER, CRISTINA         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:17.30        4  
          Splits:       30.22     1:02.39     1:34.71     2:07.12              
                      2:39.41     3:11.93     3:44.82     4:17.30              
 14 STINNETT, LAUREN         16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:17.41        3  
          Splits:       30.45     1:02.79     1:35.29     2:07.91              
                      2:40.46     3:12.95     3:45.65     4:17.41              
 15 JOENSSON, ANN            22  University of Alabama       4:18.13        2  
          Splits:       30.73     1:03.31     1:35.87     2:08.47              
                      2:40.99     3:13.70     3:46.34     4:18.13              
 16 SILVA, LAUREN            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:21.23        1  
          Splits:       31.10     1:03.96     1:36.76     2:09.74              
                      2:42.45     3:15.61     3:48.54     4:21.23              
* Bonus Consols
 17 PETERS, EMILY            21  U of Southern Californ      4:15.61        -  
          Splits:       30.79     1:02.64     1:34.42     2:06.35              
                      2:38.45     3:10.86     3:43.41     4:15.61              
 18 STOVER, JOY              20  Northwestern Universit      4:16.85        -  
          Splits:       30.10     1:02.28     1:34.89     2:07.40              
                      2:40.19     3:12.94     3:45.37     4:16.85              
 19 JOHNSON, JAMIE           19  U of Southern Californ      4:17.95        -  
          Splits:       30.83     1:03.15     1:35.63     2:07.78              
                      2:40.27     3:12.92     3:45.71     4:17.95              
 20 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A      4:18.61        -  
          Splits:       31.16     1:03.46     1:36.03     2:09.26              
                      2:41.76     3:14.63     3:46.96     4:18.61              
 21 MELGAARD, MEGAN          16  Retriever Aquatic Club      4:19.17        -  
          Splits:       30.85     1:03.42     1:35.81     2:08.69              
                      2:41.34     3:14.60     3:47.48     4:19.17              
 22 SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval            4:20.19        -  
          Splits:       30.05     1:02.50     1:35.16     2:08.16              
                      2:41.19     3:14.37     3:47.75     4:31.03              
 23 RIGGINS, MICHELE         16  AFOX                        4:22.42        -  
          Splits:       30.14     1:02.49     1:35.63     2:09.19              
                      2:42.70     3:16.37     3:49.89     4:22.42              
 24 GILMAN, REBECCA          17  Buenaventura Swim Club      4:23.51        -  
          Splits:       30.66     1:03.15     1:36.23     2:09.48              
                      2:42.98     3:16.85     3:50.78     4:23.51              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 5
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 4  Male  400  Free 
World:        * 3:40.46 Loader,NZL 95   
American:     ! 3:43.71 Kostoff,USA 83   
U.S. Open:    # 3:43.71 Kostof,USA 83/  
US Open Meet: & 3:50.63 McFarland,Calgary 94/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ      3:51.47       20  
          Splits:       26.69       56.16     1:26.21     1:56.01              
                      2:25.83     2:55.15     3:23.96     3:51.47              
  2 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      3:53.14       17  
          Splits:       26.94       56.20     1:25.80     1:54.77              
                      2:24.31     2:54.07     3:23.79     3:53.14              
  3 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club        3:54.05       16  
          Splits:       26.92       56.34     1:26.11     1:56.19              
                      2:25.76     2:55.54     3:25.15     3:54.05              
  4 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team       3:54.79       15  
          Splits:       26.93       56.22     1:25.73     1:55.67              
                      2:25.77     2:55.82     3:25.56     3:54.79              
  5 JOHNSTON, MARK           17  Swim Brock Niagara          3:54.88       14  
          Splits:       27.71       57.59     1:27.36     1:57.20              
                      2:26.72     2:56.24     3:25.99     3:54.88              
  6 CRADDOCK, CHAD           22  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      3:54.90       13  
          Splits:       27.07       56.38     1:26.19     1:56.39              
                      2:26.12     2:56.07     3:26.06     3:54.90              
  7 DOLNIAK, GREG            22  U of Southern Californ      3:55.35       12  
          Splits:       28.32       57.72     1:27.29     1:56.79              
                      2:36.98     2:55.89     3:25.84     3:55.35              
  8 MAMMARELLA, RYAN         17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      3:55.77       11  
          Splits:       27.25       56.57     1:26.62     1:56.67              
                      2:26.78     2:56.78     3:26.56     3:55.77              
* Consolations
  9 CLINE, BRETT             17  Fort Eustis Swim Team       3:55.28        9  
          Splits:       27.23       56.74     1:26.38     1:56.35              
                      2:26.03     2:55.67     3:25.48     3:55.28              
 10 SIBBERSEN, JAN           21  University of Miami         3:55.36        7  
          Splits:       27.29       56.76     1:26.71     1:56.79              
                      2:27.17     2:57.38     3:26.94     3:55.36              
 11 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ      3:55.66        6  
          Splits:       27.98       58.06     1:27.99     1:57.72              
                      2:27.46     2:57.31     3:26.96     3:55.66              
 12 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ      3:55.83        5  
          Splits:       27.84       57.79     1:27.95     1:58.19              
                      2:28.54     2:58.70     3:27.41     3:55.83              
 13 MALCHAK, MICHAEL         16  Retriever Aquatic Club      3:56.47        4  
          Splits:       27.77       57.59     1:27.84     1:57.84              
                      2:27.76     2:57.69     3:27.56     3:56.47              
 14 MILES, JASON             19  Texas A&M University        3:58.12        3  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 6
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       27.85       57.69     1:27.58     1:57.86              
                      2:28.28     2:59.03     3:28.70     3:58.12              
 15 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ      3:58.91        2  
          Splits:       28.19       58.42     1:28.58     1:59.07              
                      2:29.48     2:59.68     3:29.97     3:58.91              
 16 FLOOD, SCOTT             19  Saskatoon Gold Fins         3:59.61        1  
          Splits:       27.65       57.58     1:27.79     1:58.57              
                      2:28.80     2:59.28     3:29.58     3:59.61              
* Bonus Consols
 17 SANSBURY, JEREMY         19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      3:57.66        -  
          Splits:       27.44       56.76     1:26.69     1:56.60              
                      2:26.67     2:57.40     3:28.12     3:57.66              
 18 DAVISON, JAMES           17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      3:58.06        -  
          Splits:       28.11       58.55     1:28.73     1:59.17              
                      2:29.16     2:59.34     3:28.89     3:58.06              
 19 KWOK, MARK               19  U of Southern Californ      3:58.44        -  
          Splits:       27.83       57.32     1:27.68     1:58.25              
                      2:28.51     2:58.83     3:29.10     3:58.44              
 20 KANE, JEREMY             17  Santa Clara Swim Club       3:58.97        -  
          Splits:       28.20       57.96     1:28.18     1:58.83              
                      2:29.39     2:59.38     3:29.45     3:58.97              
 21 HOWARD, DEVIN            19  Texas A&M University        3:59.18        -  
          Splits:       27.02       57.27     1:27.91     1:58.98              
                      2:29.74     3:00.36     3:30.24     3:59.18              
 22 WHEELER, MIKE            16  Eagle Swim Team             3:59.80        -  
          Splits:       28.26       58.35     1:28.41     1:58.54              
                      2:28.43     2:59.19     3:29.82     3:59.80              
 23 SCHINNERER, DAN          18  Rapid Area YMCA Swimme      4:00.49        -  
          Splits:       28.06       57.98     1:28.24     1:58.59              
                      2:28.90     2:59.40     3:29.97     4:00.49              
 24 RICHARDSON, JAMIE        16  AFOX                        4:05.10        -  
          Splits:       27.64       57.48     1:27.99     1:58.53              
                      2:29.72     3:01.84     3:33.89     4:05.10              
 
Event 5  Female  100  Breast 
World:        * 1:05.70 Riley,AUS 95   
American:     ! 1:07.47 Caulkins,USA 81   
U.S. Open:    # 1:07.47 Caulkins,USA 81/  
US Open Meet: & 1:08.38 Schroder, Cincinatti 93/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN       16  Lake Forest Swim Club       1:08.31&      20  
          Splits:       32.50     1:08.31                                      
  2 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      1:08.64       17  
          Splits:       32.66     1:08.64                                      
  3 WAGNER, JESSICA          15  Westmont Swim Club          1:09.07       16  
          Splits:       32.52     1:09.07                                      
  4 SLOAN, TARA              17  Univ. of Calgary Swim       1:09.66       15  
          Splits:       32.75     1:09.66                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 7
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
  5 MCCLELLAND, KATIE        19  Southern Methodist Uni      1:10.61       14  
          Splits:       33.33     1:10.61                                      
  6 LEIER, RHIANNON          19  University of Miami         1:10.79       13  
          Splits:       33.58     1:10.79                                      
  7 TELLEGEN, KRISTEL        22  University of Miami         1:11.33       12  
          Splits:       34.14     1:11.33                                      
  8 ERTTER, LINDSEY          14  The Capitol Sea Devils      1:11.62       11  
          Splits:       33.93     1:11.62                                      
* Consolations
  9 BALCERZAK, AMY           18  Northwestern Universit      1:11.86        9  
          Splits:       34.36     1:11.86                                      
 10 MOSCA, LAURA             15  CYAC-PY                     1:11.94        7  
          Splits:       34.18     1:11.94                                      
 11 INGENERF, JUDITH         16  Coral Springs Swim Clu      1:12.13        6  
          Splits:       34.37     1:12.13                                      
 12 MANTS, RILEY             18  Manta Swim Club             1:12.23        5  
          Splits:       34.50     1:12.23                                      
 13 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      1:12.38        4  
          Splits:       34.15     1:12.38                                      
 14 HANEL, ALEXANDRA         22  Southern Methodist Uni      1:13.15        3  
          Splits:       34.59     1:13.15                                      
 15 LLOYD, ALLISON           16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          1:13.51        1.5
          Splits:       34.71     1:13.51                                      
 15 SHORT, EMILY             20  U of Southern Californ      1:13.51        1.5
          Splits:       34.49     1:13.51                                      
* Bonus Consols
 17 BROWN, KATIE             15  Rockville-Montgomery        1:13.25        -  
          Splits:       34.91     1:13.25                                      
 18 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE       14  Unattached-Santa Clara      1:13.57        -  
          Splits:       34.84     1:13.57                                      
 19 CHANDLER, SARAH          15  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:13.81        -  
          Splits:       35.24     1:13.81                                      
 20 HALLORAN, CLAIRE         16  Univ. Park Aquatic Clu      1:13.97        -  
          Splits:       35.69     1:13.97                                      
 21 KEETON, KATE             16  Eagle Swim Team             1:14.08        -  
          Splits:       35.85     1:14.08                                      
 22 CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat      1:14.18        -  
          Splits:       35.55     1:14.18                                      
 23 PIKLA, CHRISTINA         14  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:14.42        -  
          Splits:       35.66     1:14.42                                      
 24 WHITSON, JENNY           14  Buckeye Swim Club           1:14.74        -  
          Splits:       35.12     1:14.74                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 8
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 6  Male  100  Breast 
World:        *  59.02 deBurghgraeve,BEL 93   
American:     ! 1:00.08 van Neerden, USA 93   
U.S. Open:    # 1:01.21 Spann,USA 78/  
US Open Meet: & 1:01.33 van Neerden, Ft. Lauderdale 94/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 LINN, JEREMY             20  Univ of Tennessee           1:00.97#      20  
          Splits:       28.64     1:00.97                                      
  2 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:01.46       17  
          Splits:       29.28     1:01.46                                      
  3 JOHNSTON, IAN            23  Unattached                  1:01.55       16  
          Splits:       29.40     1:01.55                                      
  4 LOUW, HERMAN             21  Unatt-Indian River CC       1:01.90       15  
          Splits:       29.39     1:01.90                                      
  5 MAXWELL, SEAN            25  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      1:02.06       14  
          Splits:       29.50     1:02.06                                      
  6 GILLESPIE, JASON         17  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      1:03.56       13  
          Splits:       30.06     1:03.56                                      
  7 HOLWELL, BRYAN           18  Unattached-Flint River      1:03.61       12  
          Splits:       29.70     1:03.61                                      
  8 MARDEN, KYLE             20  Texas A&M University        1:04.30       11  
          Splits:       29.85     1:04.30                                      
* Consolations
  9 WOOD, CHRIS              18  Madison Aquatic Club        1:03.17        9  
          Splits:       29.73     1:03.17                                      
 10 WERNER, SCOTT            17  Solotar Swim Team           1:03.81        7  
          Splits:       30.40     1:03.81                                      
 11 PELLETIER, ERIC          20  Universite Laval            1:04.06        6  
          Splits:       30.40     1:04.06                                      
 12 BECKWITH, HARVEY         18  U of Southern Californ      1:04.27        5  
          Splits:       30.59     1:04.27                                      
 13 TAYLOR, DAVID            19  U of Southern Californ      1:04.63        4  
          Splits:       30.68     1:04.63                                      
 14 COMMINGS, JEFF           22  Unatt-Resident Team         1:04.70        3  
          Splits:       30.51     1:04.70                                      
 15 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:05.43        2  
          Splits:       30.57     1:05.43                                      
  - PERRON, NICHOLAS         24  Universite Laval                DQ         -  
          Splits:       30.51     1:04.54                                      
* Bonus Consols
 17 BYMA, QUENTIN            15  AFOX                        1:04.53        -  
          Splits:       30.26     1:04.53                                      
 18 DURHAM, EDWARD           20  U of Southern Californ      1:04.84        -  
          Splits:       30.71     1:04.84                                      
 19 MEDEI, STEVE             20  Penn. State University      1:05.01        -  
          Splits:       30.69     1:05.01                                      
 20 RICE, MATT               18  Texas A&M University        1:05.33        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 9
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       31.27     1:05.33                                      
 21 WILEY, ERIC              20  Northeast La. Universi      1:05.44        -  
          Splits:       30.92     1:05.44                                      
 22 GIGGEY, ROBERT           19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:05.48        -  
          Splits:       30.61     1:05.48                                      
 23 AKMAN, PETER             19  Simon Fraser                1:05.87        -  
          Splits:       30.48     1:05.87                                      
  - QUINDT, BRAD             20  Northeast La. Universi          DQ         -  
          Splits:       31.24     1:05.74                                      
 
Event 7  Female  200  Back 
World:        * 2:06.09 He,CHN 93   
American:     ! 2:09.56 Humphrey, Michigan 93   
U.S. Open:    # 2:07.74 Sirch,GDR 83/  
US Open Meet: & 2:09.56 Humphrey, Michigan 93/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 OBERSTAR, LIA            20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:07.52#      20  
          Splits:       30.77     1:02.93     1:35.70     2:07.52              
  2 HYMAN, MISTY             17  AFOX                        2:07.88!      17  
          Splits:       29.90     1:01.75     1:34.42     2:07.88              
  3 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      2:12.96       16  
          Splits:       31.08     1:04.09     1:38.30     2:12.96              
  4 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                  2:13.51       15  
          Splits:       32.16     1:05.95     1:39.66     2:13.51              
  5 GITTINGS, HOPE               U of Southern Californ      2:14.76       14  
          Splits:       31.48     1:05.16     1:39.81     2:14.76              
  6 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ      2:15.20       13  
          Splits:       32.22     1:05.88     1:40.38     2:15.20              
  7 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY       14  Manta Swim Club             2:15.47       12  
          Splits:       32.80     1:07.64     1:41.80     2:15.47              
  8 GRATON, CYNTHIA          18  Parc Olympique              2:18.81       11  
          Splits:       32.52     1:20.91     1:42.50     2:18.81              
* Consolations
  9 BEDFORD, BARBARA         24  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:13.42        9  
          Splits:       32.09     1:06.09     1:40.62     2:13.42              
 10 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team       2:13.62        7  
          Splits:       32.12     1:05.56     1:40.14     2:13.62              
 11 DEPPE, EMILY             17  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:16.18        6  
          Splits:       32.15     1:06.53     1:41.69     2:16.18              
 12 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:16.55        5  
          Splits:       32.85     1:07.61     1:42.66     2:16.55              
 13 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                  2:16.77        4  
          Splits:       32.16     1:06.72     1:41.81     2:16.77              
 14 HENDRICKS, HEIDI         16  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:17.60        3  
          Splits:       33.16     1:07.85     1:42.58     2:17.60              
 15 ROESCH, MEGAN            16  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:18.74        2  
          Splits:       32.70     1:07.63     1:43.38     2:18.74              
 16 TEAGUE, CARA             15  Alief Aquatic Club          2:19.38        1  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 10
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       32.56     1:07.01     1:42.65     2:19.38              
* Bonus Consols
 17 LINDBERG, BETHANY        16  Occoquan Swim Team          2:17.90        -  
          Splits:       32.96     1:07.85     1:43.31     2:17.90              
 18 MELGAARD, MEGAN          16  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:18.10        -  
          Splits:       33.34     1:08.42     1:44.01     2:18.10              
 19 MERKEY, STEPHANIE        17  Rapid Area YMCA Swimme      2:18.99        -  
          Splits:       33.46     1:07.94     1:43.15     2:18.99              
 20 SCOTT, STEPHANIE         17  Fort Eustis Swim Team       2:20.80        -  
          Splits:       33.12     1:08.05     1:44.34     2:20.80              
 21 PUMPHREY, JENACA         15  Wichita Swim Club           2:21.15        -  
          Splits:       33.54     1:09.05     1:45.54     2:21.15              
 22 AZEVEDO, ANA             26  Coral Springs Swim Clu      2:21.57        -  
          Splits:       33.54     1:09.34     1:45.29     2:21.57              
 23 JOHNSON, SARA            14  Birmingham Blue Dolphi      2:21.98        -  
          Splits:       33.19     1:09.33     1:45.58     2:21.98              
 24 MC BRIDE, KATY           17  Blue Tide Aquatics          2:21.99        -  
          Splits:       33.92     1:09.64     1:46.00     2:21.99              
 
Event 8  Male  200  Back 
World:        * 1:52.51 Zubero,ESP 91   
American:     ! 1:54.19 Schwenk,USA 93   
U.S. Open:    # 1:52.51 Zubero,ESP 91/  
US Open Meet: & 1:54.98 Maene,BEL 94/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 KRAZELBURG, LENNY        21  U of Southern Californ      1:55.18       20  
          Splits:       27.45       56.59     1:25.87     1:55.18              
  2 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD        23  Trojan Swim Club            1:56.52       17  
          Splits:       27.51       56.85     1:26.67     1:56.52              
  3 FRANCIS, BRAD            21  U of Southern Californ      2:00.19       16  
          Splits:       29.03       59.98     1:30.31     2:00.19              
  4 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                        2:00.49       15  
          Splits:       28.05       59.15     1:30.13     2:00.49              
  5 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:00.62       14  
          Splits:       28.93       59.57     1:30.24     2:00.62              
  6 PANTANO, ROBB            21  Texas A&M University        2:01.36       13  
          Splits:       28.60       59.88     1:31.05     2:01.36              
  7 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO      21  University of Miami         2:01.41       12  
          Splits:       29.11       59.86     1:30.82     2:01.41              
  8 PHUANGTHONG, DULYARI     18  U of Southern Californ      2:02.14       11  
          Splits:       29.25       59.84     1:30.84     2:02.14              
* Consolations
  9 RETTERER, BRIAN          24  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:01.52        9  
          Splits:       28.41       59.46     1:30.29     2:01.52              
 10 WHITE, JAMIE             18  London Aquatic Club         2:02.51        7  
          Splits:       29.77     1:00.85     1:32.00     2:02.51              
 11 JANES, RILEY             16  Saskatoon Gold Fins         2:02.96        6  
          Splits:       29.01     1:00.50     1:32.49     2:02.96              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 11
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
 12 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                      2:03.00        5  
          Splits:       29.17     1:00.51     1:31.99     2:03.00              
 13 PALME, BRIAN             21  Penn. State University      2:03.02        4  
          Splits:       29.12     1:00.32     1:31.70     2:03.02              
 14 WICKARD, BART            17  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:03.30        3  
          Splits:       29.59     1:00.98     1:32.63     2:03.30              
 15 EVANS, PATRICK           17  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:04.49        2  
          Splits:       29.54     1:01.15     1:33.29     2:04.49              
 16 SAYKO, JAY               16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:05.69        1  
          Splits:       29.67     1:01.30     1:33.32     2:05.69              
* Bonus Consols
 17 KANE, JEREMY             17  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:04.85        -  
          Splits:       30.63     1:01.91     1:33.10     2:04.85              
 18 CHAMPNEY, TIMOTHY        19  Unattached                  2:05.49        -  
          Splits:       29.87     1:01.67     1:34.03     2:05.49              
 19 BEST, BRIAN              15  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:05.89        -  
          Splits:       29.75     1:02.03     1:34.15     2:05.89              
 20 RAUSCH, MATT             18  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:05.91        -  
          Splits:       29.88     1:01.84     1:34.01     2:05.91              
 21 HADAM, GEOFFERY          16  Coastal Maine Aquatics      2:05.93        -  
          Splits:       29.79     1:01.85     1:34.54     2:05.93              
 22 SZCZEPANIK, EDDIE        21  Texas A&M University        2:06.90        -  
          Splits:       30.07     1:02.25     1:35.41     2:06.90              
 23 OSTERBERG, JOSH          17  New England Barracudas      2:07.11        -  
          Splits:       30.21     1:02.69     1:35.25     2:07.11              
 24 MONTOYA, ADRIAN          19  Northeast La. Universi      2:07.94        -  
          Splits:       29.56     1:01.84     1:34.60     2:07.94              
 
Event 9  Female  50  Free 
World:        *  24.23 Le,CHN 93   
American:     !  24.81 Martino,Americus Blue Tide 93   
U.S. Open:    #  25.10 Martino,Americus Blue Tide 92/  
US Open Meet: &  25.49 Van Dyken,Unat. 94/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 FARELLA, LINDSEY         17  Palatine Park District        25.86       20  
  2 BATES, JULIE             22  Aggie Swim Club               26.02       16.5
  2 PETRUTYTE, LAURA         20  Coral Springs Swim Clu        26.02       16.5
  4 ZWARICH, ALLISON         16  Univ. of Calgary Swim         26.17       15  
  5 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi        26.21       14  
  6 CAMPBELL, KAREN          19  U of Southern Californ        26.31       13  
  7 MOXLEY, DANA             17  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te        26.64       12  
  8 BOLTON, KELLY            17  Spring Swim Team              26.65       11  
* Consolations
  9 MOODY, ANDREA            18  Univ. of Calgary Swim         26.27        9  
 10 BOUTWELL, LACEY A.       13  Noblesville Swim              26.29        7  
 11 GURR, TANYA              19  Unatt-Indian River CC         26.35        6  
 12 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis         26.37        5  
 13 ROONEEM, INGER           20  Simon Fraser                  26.44        4  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 12
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
 14 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears        26.74        3  
 15 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi        26.76        2  
 16 NEILSON-BELL, SANDY      40  Unattached                    26.93        1  
* Bonus Consols
 17 WATTS, CARLI             14  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        26.69        -  
 18 LEE, ANITA               22  Southern Methodist Uni        26.74        -  
 19 ROESCH, MEGAN            16  Retriever Aquatic Club        26.77        -  
 20 STACEY, LONNA            20  U of Southern Californ        26.80        -  
 21 RIGGINS, MICHELE         16  AFOX                          26.87        -  
 22 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                    26.90        -  
 23 BRKLJACIC, SANJA         17  Coral Springs Swim Clu        26.91        -  
 24 GREEN, KIM               15  Curl-Burke Swim Club          27.17        -  
 
Event 10  Male  50  Free 
World:        *  21.50 Popov,RUS 94   
American:     !  21.64 Crocker, Rockwood 92   
U.S. Open:    #  21.64 Crocker, Rockwood 92/  
US Open Meet: &  22.19 Pepper, Hillenbrand 94/  
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 BRINN, SION              23  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club        22.39       20  
  2 SANTOS, JULIO            20  Unatt-Indian River CC         22.45       17  
  3 WAGNER, ED               25  Mass Bay Marlins              22.48       16  
  4 STACEY, GREG             20  Penn. State University        23.02       15  
  5 CHRISTOFFEL, BENJAMIN    20  Ball State University         23.06       14  
  6 KRAZELBURG, LENNY        21  U of Southern Californ        23.14       13  
  7 DUTHIE, GRAHAM           18  Simon Fraser                  23.16       12  
  8 LOUW, HERMAN             21  Unatt-Indian River CC         23.22       11  
* Consolations
  9 DAVIS, JOSH              24  Athletes in Action            22.73        9  
 10 KELLEY, JEFFREY          18  Coral Springs Swim Clu        23.13        7  
 11 KAPPLER, JERROD          19  Texas A&M University          23.19        6  
 12 AMELIACH, DAVID          23  Northeast La. Universi        23.55        5  
 13 HOLM, BRIAN              24  Walnut Creek Aquabears        23.66        4  
 14 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ        23.77        3  
 15 MCDERMOTT, PAT           21  Texas A&M University          23.78        2  
 16 HARVEY, ANDRE            23  Universite Laval              23.80        1  
* Bonus Consols
 17 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team         23.79        -  
 18 JERNIGAN, BRANDON        17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        23.84        -  
 19 MARTENS, JUSTIN          19  Penn. State University        23.91        -  
 20 KEHLENBACH, KEVEN        19  Texas A&M University          23.96        -  
 21 BOYCE, ANDREW            19  Ball State University         24.04        -  
 22 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                          24.09        -  
 23 BUSSE, GREG              17  Academy Swim Club             24.15        -  
 24 RETTERER, BRIAN          24  Curl-Burke Swim Club          24.20        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 13
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 11  Female  800  R-Free 
World:        * 7:52.45 CHN National Team 93   
American:     ! 7:58.74 USA National Team 81   
U.S. Open:    # 7:58.74 USA National Team 81/  
US Open Meet: & 8:10.96 S.M.U. 93/  
 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 -USC A                       U of Southern Californ      8:15.05       40  
 GIAMPIETRO, A.-18  PETERS, EMILY-21   QUANCE, K.-21      BENKO, LINDSAY-20    
      29.17            1:00.33            1:32.09            2:04.07           
    2:33.26            3:04.34            3:36.17            4:07.82           
    4:36.75            5:07.64            5:38.91            6:10.24           
    6:39.25            7:10.86            7:42.97            8:15.05           
  2 BSTC                         Brandon Swim & Tennis       8:19.24       34  
 CORREIA, M.-14     BERGEN, BRILEY-13  LEE, JEAN-14       BENNETT, BROOKE-16   
      28.74              59.93            1:31.83            2:02.69           
    2:33.11            3:05.69            3:38.76            4:11.66           
    4:41.58            5:13.35            5:45.60            6:17.25           
    6:45.71            7:16.37            7:47.84            8:19.24           
  3 Walnut Creek Aquabears       Walnut Creek Aquabears      8:21.70       32  
 LYON, ALEXIS-17    LIETZ, HEIDI-15    MITCHELL, KATIE-14 BEREKNYEI, S.-15     
      29.20            1:00.25            1:31.44            2:03.62           
    2:20.04            3:04.58            3:37.03            4:09.06           
    4:38.32            5:10.40            5:43.44            6:16.50           
    6:33.45            7:16.26            7:48.55            8:21.70           
  4 GMSC                         Greenwood Memorial Swi      8:23.60       30  
 CHARPENTIER, K.-17 MOODY, KATE-14     LOZEAU, KRISTIN-17 HOWARTH, ERIN-17     
      29.25            1:01.27            1:33.79            2:06.24           
    2:36.31            3:08.81            3:41.12            4:13.42           
    4:43.47            5:15.44            5:47.72            6:19.04           
    6:47.65            7:19.29            7:51.70            8:23.60           
  5 -USC B                       U of Southern Californ      8:26.55       28  
 AYERS, EMILY-19    JOHNSON, JAMIE-19  TODISCO, JEAN-20   STACEY, LONNA-20     
      29.12            1:01.29            1:33.83            2:06.70           
    2:21.80            3:08.21            3:41.02            4:13.55           
    4:43.01            5:15.46            5:48.23            6:20.67           
    6:49.17            7:20.94            7:53.82            8:26.55           
  6 Peddie Aquatics Assoc        Peddie Aquatics Assoc       8:26.70       26  
 WEINER, C.-16      SCHWARTZ, E.-15    HOLT, MELISSA-15   BEDFORD, B.-24       
      29.91            1:01.41            1:33.59            2:05.58           
    2:35.01            3:07.68            3:40.86            4:13.41           
    4:42.99            5:15.58            5:48.60            6:21.59           
    6:50.63            7:23.16            7:55.80            8:26.70           
  7 -NU                          Northwestern Universit      8:26.97       24  
 NOTT, MELISSA-21   IGOE, KELLY-19     STOVER, JOY-20     BUSHNELL, LISA-18    
      29.48            1:01.55            1:34.17            2:07.10           
    2:36.30            3:08.71            3:41.77            4:14.81           
    4:43.51            5:15.29            5:47.66            6:19.27           
    6:47.93            7:19.88            7:53.13            8:26.97           
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 14
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
  8 Curl-Burke Swim Club         Curl-Burke Swim Club        8:27.37       22  
 FREEDMAN, MOLLY-15 SILVA, LAUREN-17   OSWALD, VALERIE-17 STINNETT, L.-16      
      29.44            1:00.93            1:33.09            2:04.97           
    2:34.49            3:06.99            3:40.30            4:13.22           
    4:43.09            5:15.23            5:47.40            6:19.81           
    6:50.32            7:22.99            7:55.68            8:27.37           
  9 Rockville-Montgomery         Rockville-Montgomery        8:39.58       18  
 MARTENS, JORDAN-16 PRANGLEY, D.-16    LINCOLN, ANNE-15   FAIN, EMILY-16       
      30.34            1:03.24            1:36.64            2:09.90           
    2:39.28            3:11.18            3:44.33            4:18.23           
    4:34.55            5:22.52            5:56.52            6:30.06           
    7:00.19            7:32.93            8:06.11            8:39.58           
 10 AAAA                         Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      8:40.31       14  
 COLLINS, SHAUNA-19 RYTHER, MEGAN-17   DOYLE, SARAH-16    NELSON, BRIDGET-17   
      29.74            1:02.02            1:34.47            2:07.84           
    2:38.83            3:12.26            3:46.18            4:19.38           
    4:50.01            5:23.56            5:58.12            6:32.08           
    7:02.30            7:34.47            8:07.56            8:40.31           
 11 University of Iowa           University of Iowa          8:40.66       12  
 BUCIU, ILENA-19    KATZ, BETH-18      VINTILLA, C.-18    HOMEWOOD, S.-18      
      29.78            1:01.64            1:34.26            2:06.66           
    2:36.46            3:09.47            3:43.30            4:17.26           
    4:47.85            5:21.44            5:55.58            6:29.39           
    7:00.06            7:34.22            8:07.89            8:40.66           
 12 K.C. Blazers Swim Team       K.C. Blazers Swim Team      8:41.38       10  
 MILLER, PAIGE-16   HORN, MANDY-16     SCHENKE, MARISA-17 FARRELL, CARLY-18    
      29.99            1:02.53            1:35.91            2:09.27           
    2:38.51            3:10.17            3:42.98            4:16.10           
    4:45.90            5:19.95            5:55.10            6:29.93           
    6:59.87            7:32.96            8:07.11            8:41.38           
 13 Badger Swim Club             Badger Swim Club            8:43.17        8  
 REILLY, BRENDA-17  FOGLER, KRYSTAL-16 BRADLEY, JEN-17    SMITH, TOBIE-23      
      29.08            1:00.87            1:33.72            2:06.67           
    2:36.26            3:09.60            3:44.49            4:19.01           
    4:48.54            5:22.18            5:57.20            6:32.61           
    7:03.29            7:36.46            8:09.95            8:43.17           
 14 CFSC                         Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      8:48.74        6  
 WATTS, CARLI-14    HOFFMAN, LIZ-13    OLIVER, K.-17      ARMSTRONG, R.-17     
      30.00            1:03.70            1:38.72            2:13.73           
    2:43.29            3:16.57            3:51.22            4:25.32           
    4:55.95            5:30.24            6:04.56            6:39.31           
    7:09.36            7:42.99            8:16.83            8:48.74           
  - University of Miami          University of Miami             DQ         -  
 TELLEGEN, K.-22    ACKLEY, LIZ-20     LEIER, RHIANNON-19 LINDBLOM, AMY-19     
      29.12            1:00.50            1:32.45            2:04.50           
    2:34.16            3:06.56            3:39.63            4:13.09           
    4:28.15            5:15.27            5:48.86            6:22.40           
    6:54.16            7:27.57            7:45.99                              
  - Wichita Swim Club            Wichita Swim Club               DQ         -  
 NATH, PAIGE-14     SALZMAN, S.-14     PUMPHREY, J.-15    COELLNER, KELLY-18   
      30.14            1:03.11            1:36.14            2:09.26           
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 15
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
    2:39.05            3:13.25            3:49.68            4:26.25           
    4:56.50            5:31.19            6:06.58            6:41.15           
    7:10.98            7:44.13            8:17.30            8:49.97           
 
Event 12  Male  800  R-Free 
World:        * 7:05.17 FRG National Team 86/  
American:     ! 7:14.34 USA National Team 78/  
U.S. Open:    # 7:13.99 East German National Team 85/  
US Open Meet: & 7:23.02 Michigan 93/  
 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 -USC A                       U of Southern Californ      7:30.49       40  
 ILIKA, JOSH-20     JULIAN, JEFF-21    AWBREY, BRETT-18   SZABADOS, BELA-22    
      26.66              55.50            1:24.49            1:52.48           
    2:18.41            2:47.03            3:15.73            3:44.64           
    4:10.11            4:38.25            5:07.42            5:36.07           
    6:02.36            6:31.50            7:01.53            7:30.49           
  2 Texas A&M University A       Texas A&M University        7:34.29       34  
 HOWARD, DEVIN-19   PANTANO, ROBB-21   MILES, JASON-19    RANDALL, NEIL-22     
      26.69              56.11            1:24.93            1:53.35           
    2:19.06            2:48.22            3:17.25            3:45.58           
    4:12.07            4:41.12            5:09.82            5:38.36           
    6:05.14            6:34.75            7:04.74            7:34.29           
  3 -USC B                       U of Southern Californ      7:36.92       32  
 DOLNIAK, GREG-22   KWOK, MARK-19      MCPHERSON, L.-18   MOON, BRIAN-19       
      27.54              56.37            1:24.89            1:53.68           
    2:20.07            2:48.99            3:18.17            3:46.62           
    4:12.34            4:41.35            5:11.53            5:41.84           
    6:07.90            6:37.14            7:07.13            7:36.92           
  4 Peddie Aquatics Assoc        Peddie Aquatics Assoc       7:40.46       30  
 WARWICK, JEFF-18   SAYKO, JAY-16      DENNIS, PATRICK-16 KASCHIK, N.-18       
      26.60              55.07            1:24.12            1:53.34           
    2:19.06            2:48.17            3:18.48            3:48.88           
    4:15.42            4:44.74            5:15.07            5:45.38           
    6:11.20            6:40.68            7:11.19            7:40.46           
  5 Texas A&M University B       Texas A&M University        7:40.59       28  
 SLATER, RYAN-19    BOYLE, NATE-19     ZERBY, DUSTIN-19   MCDERMOTT, PAT-21    
      26.90              56.80            1:26.78            1:57.07           
    2:23.32            2:52.18            3:21.75            3:51.38           
    4:16.82            4:45.84            5:15.61            5:45.92           
    6:12.63            6:42.41            7:11.57            7:40.59           
  6 Curl-Burke Swim Club         Curl-Burke Swim Club        7:41.17       26  
 LAUGHLIN, SETH-17  HERWIG, TIM-24     RETTERER, BRIAN-24 DOLAN, TOM-21        
      27.83              57.37            1:27.02            1:56.02           
    2:22.51            2:51.69            3:21.39            3:51.36           
    4:18.52            4:48.93            5:19.69            5:50.26           
    6:15.72            6:44.05            7:12.76            7:41.17           
  7 Simon Fraser                 Simon Fraser                7:41.55       24  
 TUBERES, JASON-22  CHURCHILL, C.-20   ROGUSKI, DYLAN-18  DUTHIE, GRAHAM-18    
      27.55              58.21            1:28.19            1:57.78           
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 16
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
    2:24.27            2:53.94            3:23.74            3:53.93           
    4:21.02            4:50.97            5:20.51            5:49.73           
    6:15.36            6:44.40            7:13.32            7:41.55           
  8 -UMBC                        Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      7:41.65       22  
 KLEOPAS, COSTAS-20 SANSBURY, J.-19    GARNER, TODD-22    CRADDOCK, CHAD-22    
      26.15              55.23            1:26.26            1:57.81           
    2:24.07            2:52.39            3:21.72            3:50.84           
    4:18.19            4:47.71            5:17.79            5:47.89           
    6:13.78            6:42.22            7:11.89            7:41.65           
  9 AFOX                         AFOX                        7:41.96       18  
 GAYOSO, LUIS-19    BYMA, QUENTIN-15   RICHARDSON, J.-16  ULRICKSON, MATT-18   
      27.21              56.48            1:25.96            1:55.66           
    2:21.97            2:51.93            3:22.83            3:51.81           
    4:18.37            4:48.51            5:18.93            5:47.80           
    6:13.34            6:42.75            7:12.74            7:41.96           
 10 Saskatoon Gold Fins          Saskatoon Gold Fins         7:45.18       14  
 KEESEY, RYAN-16    JANES, RILEY-16    DOIRON, KEVIN-17   FLOOD, SCOTT-19      
      27.64              57.76            1:27.83            1:57.27           
    2:24.11            2:53.15            3:23.13            3:53.42           
    4:20.31            4:50.84            5:22.11            5:51.72           
    6:16.98            6:45.69            7:15.26            7:45.18           
 11 -NLU                         Northeast La. Universi      7:45.64       12  
 AMELIACH, DAVID-23 FOGEL, DAVE-20     MONTOYA, ADRIAN-19 FEGLEY, BILL-19      
      27.09              56.57            1:26.45            1:55.72           
    2:21.63            2:50.58            3:20.08            3:49.32           
    4:16.44            4:46.36            5:17.90            5:49.15           
    6:15.55            6:45.00            7:15.42            7:45.64           
 12 Retriever Aquatic Club       Retriever Aquatic Club      7:50.26       10  
 MALCHAK, M.-16     CONTI, MICHAEL-17  BEST, BRIAN-15     EVANS, PATRICK-17    
      27.21              56.18            1:25.94            1:55.20           
    2:22.51            2:52.83            3:23.19            3:53.19           
    4:20.47            4:51.09            5:22.40            5:53.11           
    6:19.45            6:48.91            7:19.69            7:50.26           
 13 K.C. Blazers Swim Team       K.C. Blazers Swim Team      7:50.81        8  
 BUNDY, CHRIS-19    CARVER, TRAVIS-16  REDWAY, DOUG-17    MALFATT, JOHN-17     
      27.07              56.46            1:26.99            1:57.17           
    2:22.04            2:50.35            3:20.75            3:51.90           
    4:18.34            4:48.31            5:18.89            5:49.54           
    6:15.87            6:46.13            7:18.27            7:50.81           
 14 AAAA                         Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      7:54.00        6  
 MEYERS, LUCAS-16   EPP, CHRIS-16      MAMMARELLA, R.-17  TARANTINO, MATT-17   
      27.09              56.84            1:27.64            1:58.33           
    2:25.90            2:55.80            3:26.28            3:56.59           
    4:23.34            4:51.76            5:20.62            5:49.25           
    6:17.02            6:48.42            7:22.42            7:54.00           
 15 CFSC                         Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      7:57.60        4  
 LIVINGSTON, A.-18  MONTAGUE, JOEY-18  BERRY, JOHN-17     JERNIGAN, B.-17      
      26.38              56.24            1:27.69            1:58.89           
    2:25.86            2:56.34            3:26.81            3:56.92           
    4:24.22            4:54.74            5:27.10            5:58.49           
    6:25.25            6:54.91            7:25.99            7:57.60           
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 17
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 2  - SC Meters
 
 16 Penn. State University       Penn. State University      7:57.95        2  
 MARTENS, JUSTIN-19 BLANKENHORN, B.-21 STACEY, GREG-20    PALME, BRIAN-21      
      27.52              57.16            1:27.54            1:56.31           
    2:23.59            2:54.69            3:24.97            3:55.72           
    4:23.50            4:54.82            5:27.63            6:01.17           
    6:27.36            6:57.04            7:27.58            7:57.95           
 17 AASC                         Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      8:00.29        -  
 CUBBERLY, R.-16    URQUHART, G.-17    HACK, JOSHUA D.-15 MESSNER, A.-18       
      27.43              57.32            1:28.07            1:59.14           
    2:27.42            2:59.47            3:31.49            4:02.16           
    4:30.04            5:01.12            5:33.50            6:05.15           
    6:31.51            7:00.63            7:30.57            8:00.29           
 18 Walnut Creek Aquabears       Walnut Creek Aquabears      8:13.09        -  
 HOLM, BRIAN-24     MOORE, NATE-19     JANSHON, NILS-18   HORNER, JEFF-19      
      27.21              58.34            1:30.58            2:02.81           
    2:32.02            3:04.03            3:35.97            4:07.77           
    4:35.78            5:06.82            5:38.24            6:08.81           
    6:37.67            7:08.86            7:40.76            8:13.09           


(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 1
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 13  Female  100  Back 
World:        *  58.50 Martino, USA 93   
American:     !  58.50 Martino, USA 93   
U.S. Open:    #  59.89 Mitchell,Texas 87/  
US Open Meet: & 1:00.95 Humphrey,Michigan 93/  
SR:   ------    1:02.69
JR:   ------    1:04.89
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 HYMAN, MISTY             17  AFOX                          59.62#SR     -  
          Splits:       28.95       59.62                                      
  2 OBERSTAR, LIA            20  Southern Methodist Uni      1:01.37 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.27     1:01.37                                      
  3 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      1:01.63 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.09     1:01.63                                      
  4 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                  1:02.60 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.66     1:02.60                                      
  5 BEDFORD, BARBARA         24  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:03.28 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.16     1:03.28                                      
  6 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team       1:03.48 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.39     1:03.48                                      
  7 GITTINGS, HOPE               U of Southern Californ      1:03.50 JR-    -  
          Splits:       30.85     1:03.50                                      
  8 GRATON, CYNTHIA          18  Parc Olympique              1:03.65 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.77     1:03.65                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ      1:03.68 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.40     1:03.68                                      
 10 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                  1:03.74 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.49     1:03.74                                      
 11 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY       14  Manta Swim Club             1:03.76 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.55     1:03.76                                      
 12 AZEVEDO, ANA             26  Coral Springs Swim Clu      1:04.42 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.46     1:04.42                                      
 13 TEAGUE, CARA             15  Alief Aquatic Club          1:04.49 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.64     1:04.49                                      
 14 GURR, TANYA              19  Unatt-Indian River CC       1:04.55 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.59     1:04.55                                      
 15 JOHNSON, SARA            14  Birmingham Blue Dolphi      1:04.72 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.78     1:04.72                                      
 16 LINDBERG, BETHANY        16  Occoquan Swim Team          1:04.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.25     1:04.80                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 KILIAN, CAROLINE         16  Unattached-Santa Clara      1:04.89 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.18     1:04.89                                      
 18 DEPPE, EMILY             17  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:05.14        -  
          Splits:       32.02     1:05.14                                      
 19 STINNETT, LAUREN         16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:05.17        -  
          Splits:       31.98     1:05.17                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 2
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 20 MERKEY, STEPHANIE        17  Rapid Area YMCA Swimme      1:05.52        -  
          Splits:       32.23     1:05.52                                      
 21 KILPE, INGRID            21  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:05.55        -  
          Splits:       32.11     1:05.55                                      
 22 HENDRICKS, HEIDI         16  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:05.59        -  
          Splits:       31.82     1:05.59                                      
 23 WASHBURN, SUMMER         16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       1:05.60        -  
          Splits:       31.82     1:05.60                                      
 24 FRANCIS, PAIGE           18  U of Southern Californ      1:05.61        -  
          Splits:       32.29     1:05.61                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 RUTKOWSKI, SARA          18  Winnebago Area Mariner      1:05.62        -  
          Splits:       31.85     1:05.62                                      
 26 O'FALLON, SARA           15  Naperville YMCA Swim T      1:05.93        -  
          Splits:       32.49     1:05.93                                      
 27 SCHMITZ, KARA            19  University of Iowa          1:05.96        -  
          Splits:       32.41     1:05.96                                      
 28 JACKSON, SARA            16  Akron Firestone Swim T      1:06.04        -  
          Splits:       31.70     1:06.04                                      
 29 PUMPHREY, JENACA         15  Wichita Swim Club           1:06.40        -  
          Splits:       32.72     1:06.40                                      
 30 LADD, ALYCIA             19  Southern Methodist Uni      1:06.45        -  
          Splits:       32.31     1:06.45                                      
 31 GETTEL, MEGAN            16  Texas Aquatics              1:06.50        -  
          Splits:       32.50     1:06.50                                      
 32 BARRIS, KATHY            17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:06.93        -  
          Splits:       32.67     1:06.93                                      
 33 LEFRAK, ASHLEY           17  The Capitol Sea Devils      1:07.00        -  
          Splits:       32.31     1:07.00                                      
 34 SCOTT, STEPHANIE         17  Fort Eustis Swim Team       1:07.22        -  
          Splits:       33.01     1:07.22                                      
 35 FARRELL, CARLY           18  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:07.73        -  
          Splits:       33.30     1:07.73                                      
 36 BUSHNELL, LISA           18  Northwestern Universit      1:07.75        -  
          Splits:       32.89     1:07.75                                      
 37 FOGLER, KRYSTAL          16  Badger Swim Club            1:07.79        -  
          Splits:       32.57     1:07.79                                      
 38 HOLMES, ALETHA           17  Ocean State Squids          1:07.93        -  
          Splits:       32.51     1:07.93                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 3
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 14  Male  100  Back 
World:        *  51.43 Rouse, Stanford 93   
American:     !  51.43 Rouse, Stanford 93   
U.S. Open:    #  53.38 Buyukuncu,TUR 93/  
US Open Meet: &  53.38 Buyukuncu,TUR 93/  
SR:   ------      56.59
JR:   ------      59.09
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 KRAZELBURG, LENNY        21  U of Southern Californ        54.68 SR     -  
          Splits:       26.38       54.68                                      
  2 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD        23  Trojan Swim Club              55.41 SR     -  
          Splits:       27.06       55.41                                      
  3 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                          55.60 SR     -  
          Splits:       27.01       55.60                                      
  4 RETTERER, BRIAN          24  Curl-Burke Swim Club          55.69 SR     -  
          Splits:       27.09       55.69                                      
  5 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         55.95 SR+    -  
          Splits:       27.14       55.95                                      
  6 PANTANO, ROBB            21  Texas A&M University          56.14 SR     -  
          Splits:       27.03       56.14                                      
  7 PALME, BRIAN             21  Penn. State University        56.21 SR+    -  
          Splits:       27.41       56.21                                      
  8 JANES, RILEY             16  Saskatoon Gold Fins           56.23 SR+    -  
          Splits:       26.99       56.23                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SCHROEDER, JAROD         23  Unattached Wis. Aquati        56.25 SR+    -  
          Splits:       27.49       56.25                                      
 10 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                        56.56 SR+    -  
          Splits:       27.46       56.56                                      
 11 FRANCIS, BRAD            21  U of Southern Californ        56.67 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.56       56.67                                      
 12 CHAMPNEY, TIMOTHY        19  Unattached                    57.36 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.60       57.36                                      
 13 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore        57.39 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.23       57.39                                      
 14 BOYER, PHIL              19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co        57.46 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.97       57.46                                      
 15 WHITE, JAMIE             18  London Aquatic Club           57.71 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.41       57.71                                      
 15 PHUANGTHONG, DULYARI     18  U of Southern Californ        57.71 JR-    -  
          Splits:       28.07       57.71                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 PERRON, NICHOLAS         24  Universite Laval              57.87 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.63       57.87                                      
 18 HADAM, GEOFFERY          16  Coastal Maine Aquatics        58.18 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.52       58.18                                      
 19 MOON, BRIAN              19  U of Southern Californ        58.20 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.13       58.20                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 4
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 20 SZCZEPANIK, EDDIE        21  Texas A&M University          58.21 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.25       58.21                                      
 21 WICKARD, BART            17  Ft. Wayne Aquatics            58.24 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.50       58.24                                      
 22 MONTOYA, ADRIAN          19  Northeast La. Universi        58.35 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.34       58.35                                      
 23 SAYKO, JAY               16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         58.41 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.56       58.41                                      
 24 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM        58.61 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.29       58.61                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 BEST, BRIAN              15  Retriever Aquatic Club        58.67 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.35       58.67                                      
 26 KEHLENBACH, KEVEN        19  Texas A&M University          58.68 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.80       58.68                                      
 27 HANNAN, TOMMY            16  Eagle Swim Team               58.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.68       58.80                                      
 28 WILLS, MICHAEL           17  Wichita Swim Club             58.85 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.16       58.85                                      
 29 ZONARICH, MARK           16  Retriever Aquatic Club        58.91 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.69       58.91                                      
 30 TOWNLEY, JIM             16  Metro Omaha Swim Team         59.03 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.83       59.03                                      
 31 STOVALL, SAM             18  U of Southern Californ        59.07 JR-    -  
          Splits:       28.43       59.07                                      
 32 EVANS, PATRICK           17  Retriever Aquatic Club        59.14        -  
          Splits:       28.90       59.14                                      
 33 CHANG, DENNIS            17  Long Island Aquatic Cl        59.81        -  
          Splits:       28.65       59.81                                      
 34 READ, CHRIS              17  Dynamo Swim Club            1:00.19        -  
          Splits:       29.57     1:00.19                                      
 35 HOLLOWAY, BRADEN         17  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      1:00.36        -  
          Splits:       29.17     1:00.36                                      
 36 MALFATT, JOHN            17  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:00.38        -  
          Splits:       29.05     1:00.38                                      
 37 SILER, STEVE             17  Academy Swim Club           1:00.47        -  
          Splits:       29.32     1:00.47                                      
 38 OSTERBERG, JOSH          17  New England Barracudas      1:00.87        -  
          Splits:       29.55     1:00.87                                      
 39 SMITH, CHRIS             16  Texas Aquatics              1:01.44        -  
          Splits:       29.64     1:01.44                                      
 40 HORNER, JEFF             19  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:01.55        -  
          Splits:       29.99     1:01.55                                      
 41 ZERBY, DUSTIN            19  Texas A&M University        1:01.69        -  
          Splits:       29.69     1:01.69                                      
 42 ROSE, BILL               21  College Station-Bryan       1:02.09        -  
          Splits:       29.94     1:02.09                                      
 43 EHLERS, CHRIS            19  Unattached                  1:04.06        -  
          Splits:       30.82     1:04.06                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 5
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 15  Female  200  Free 
World:        * 1:55.42 Poll, CRC 95   
American:     ! 1:56.87 Woodhead, USA 78   
U.S. Open:    # 1:56.35 Meineke,GDR 83/  
US Open Meet: & 1:59.34 Jensen,SMU 93/  
SR:   ------    2:02.09
JR:   ------    2:05.89
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 KILIAN, CAROLINE         16  Unattached-Santa Clara      2:01.81 SR     -  
          Splits:       29.29     1:00.86     1:32.34     2:01.81              
  2 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team       2:01.95 SR     -  
          Splits:       29.00       59.65     1:30.82     2:01.95              
  3 SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval            2:02.20 JR-    -  
          Splits:       29.00     1:00.18     1:31.36     2:02.20              
  4 FOSCHI, JESSICA          16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      2:02.28 JR-    -  
          Splits:       29.58     1:00.86     1:31.51     2:02.28              
  5 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A      2:02.50 JR-    -  
          Splits:       30.08     1:01.02     1:31.71     2:02.50              
  6 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:02.88 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.77       59.86     1:31.52     2:02.88              
  7 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      2:02.91 JR-    -  
          Splits:       28.83       59.77     1:31.22     2:02.91              
  8 FARELLA, LINDSEY         17  Palatine Park District      2:02.97 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.49     1:00.81     1:32.02     2:02.97              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BENNETT, BROOKE          16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       2:03.07 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.91     1:01.00     1:32.23     2:03.07              
 10 CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat      2:03.62 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.07     1:00.40     1:32.16     2:03.62              
 11 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ      2:03.71 JR-    -  
          Splits:       29.55     1:00.75     1:32.13     2:03.71              
 12 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       2:03.83 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.47     1:01.11     1:32.77     2:03.83              
 13 RIGGINS, MICHELE         16  AFOX                        2:04.26 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.22     1:00.69     1:33.34     2:04.26              
 13 PETERS, EMILY            21  U of Southern Californ      2:04.26 JR-    -  
          Splits:       30.03     1:01.25     1:32.79     2:04.26              
 15 BLACK, SUZANNE           19  Southern Methodist Uni      2:04.40 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.57     1:01.09     1:32.85     2:04.40              
 16 MELGAARD, MEGAN          16  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:04.45 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.67     1:01.32     1:33.04     2:04.45              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 BUCIU, ILENA             19  University of Iowa          2:04.57 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.73     1:00.91     1:32.56     2:04.57              
 18 MCCLELLAND, KATIE        19  Southern Methodist Uni      2:04.67 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.91     1:01.55     1:33.12     2:04.67              
 19 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:04.84 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.66     1:01.01     1:33.11     2:04.84              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 6
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 20 WEINER, CRISTINA         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:04.94 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.79     1:01.39     1:33.41     2:04.94              
 21 HORWITZ, CAROLYN         16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:04.95 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.29     1:00.85     1:32.90     2:04.95              
 22 LYON, ALEXIS             17  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:05.25 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.37     1:00.53     1:32.47     2:05.25              
 23 FRANCIS, PAIGE           18  U of Southern Californ      2:05.57 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.14     1:01.87     1:33.88     2:05.57              
 24 BOEHM, BETH              15  Pleasanton Swim Team        2:05.64 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.90     1:01.68     1:33.79     2:05.64              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 ROESCH, MEGAN            16  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:05.65 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.28     1:01.34     1:33.31     2:05.65              
 26 BUSHNELL, LISA           18  Northwestern Universit     J2:05.66 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.73     1:01.35     1:33.64     2:05.66              
 27 SCHNEIDER, KIM           24  Buenaventura Swim Club     J2:05.66 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.06     1:01.71     1:33.40     2:05.66              
 28 ACKLEY, LIZ              20  University of Miami         2:05.83 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.83     1:01.26     1:33.55     2:05.83              
 29 LEE, JEAN                14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       2:06.11        -  
          Splits:       30.31     1:02.07     1:34.29     2:06.11              
 30 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:06.43        -  
          Splits:       29.30     1:01.57     1:34.03     2:06.43              
 31 VAN SAUN, KRISTEN        17  Lawrence Aquahawks          2:06.57        -  
          Splits:       30.09     1:02.25     1:34.53     2:06.57              
 32 GILMAN, REBECCA          17  Buenaventura Swim Club      2:06.76        -  
          Splits:       29.70     1:01.70     1:34.37     2:06.76              
 33 AYERS, EMILY             19  U of Southern Californ      2:06.98        -  
          Splits:       29.90     1:02.44     1:35.00     2:06.98              
 34 MITCHELL, KATIE          14  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:07.27        -  
          Splits:       30.35     1:02.70     1:35.26     2:07.27              
 35 MUNZ, DIANA              14  Lake Erie Silver Dolph      2:07.29        -  
          Splits:       29.80     1:02.36     1:35.22     2:07.29              
 36 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:07.32        -  
          Splits:       30.21     1:02.62     1:34.59     2:07.32              
 37 HORN, MANDY              16  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      2:07.48        -  
          Splits:       29.78     1:02.00     1:34.71     2:07.48              
 38 NOTT, MELISSA            21  Northwestern Universit      2:07.76        -  
          Splits:       29.68     1:01.87     1:34.64     2:07.76              
 39 SHEPARD, SARAH           17  Kerr-McGee Swim Club        2:07.83        -  
          Splits:       30.06     1:02.39     1:35.36     2:07.83              
 40 DWORS, ELIZABETH         16  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      2:07.95        -  
          Splits:       30.52     1:03.11     1:36.12     2:07.95              
 41 AUSTIN, BARBARA              University of Houston       2:08.25        -  
          Splits:       29.92     1:02.31     1:35.24     2:08.25              
 42 IGOE, KELLY              19  Northwestern Universit      2:08.54        -  
          Splits:       29.85     1:02.52     1:35.56     2:08.54              
 42 KATZ, BETH               18  University of Iowa          2:08.54        -  
          Splits:       30.46     1:02.78     1:35.71     2:08.54              
 44 REILLY, BRENDA           17  Badger Swim Club            2:08.58        -  
          Splits:       29.67     1:02.03     1:35.24     2:08.58              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 7
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 45 WEST, VICKY              15  Redlands Swim Team          2:08.89        -  
          Splits:       30.60     1:03.25     1:36.53     2:08.89              
 46 JOHNSON, JAMIE           19  U of Southern Californ      2:08.91        -  
          Splits:       30.47     1:03.10     1:36.18     2:08.91              
 47 FAIN, EMILY              16  Rockville-Montgomery        2:09.14        -  
          Splits:       29.61     1:01.87     1:34.85     2:09.14              
 48 PRANGLEY, DIANNA         16  Rockville-Montgomery        2:09.20        -  
          Splits:       30.75     1:03.38     1:36.10     2:09.20              
 49 CHIDESTER, JOAN          20  U of Southern Californ      2:09.42        -  
          Splits:       30.44     1:03.03     1:36.28     2:09.42              
 50 FOWLES, BRIANNE          18  Northwestern Universit      2:09.75        -  
          Splits:       29.21     1:01.97     1:35.30     2:09.75              
 51 PETERSON, HILARY         16  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:09.90        -  
          Splits:       30.61     1:03.17     1:36.45     2:09.90              
 52 JOHNSON, HILLARY         17  Tri-State Athletic Clu      2:10.17        -  
          Splits:       30.72     1:03.45     1:36.86     2:10.17              
 53 DOYLE, SARAH             16  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:10.31        -  
          Splits:       30.24     1:03.13     1:36.95     2:10.31              
 54 SMITH, TOBIE             23  Badger Swim Club            2:10.65        -  
          Splits:       30.87     1:04.03     1:37.59     2:10.65              
 55 ARMSTRONG, RACHEL        17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:11.42        -  
          Splits:       30.56     1:03.69     1:38.07     2:11.42              
 56 FOGLER, KRYSTAL          16  Badger Swim Club            2:12.90        -  
          Splits:       30.77     1:04.80     1:39.17     2:12.90              
 
Event 16  Male  200  Free 
World:        * 1:43.64 Lamberti, ITA 90   
American:     ! 1:45.54 Dalbey, USA 88   
U.S. Open:    # 1:46.46 Witchell, Stanford 87/  
US Open Meet: & 1:48.83 Ward,Calgary 94/  
SR:   ------    1:49.89
JR:   ------    1:54.19
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ      1:50.19 JR-    -  
          Splits:       25.71       54.20     1:22.55     1:50.19              
  2 DAVIS, JOSH              24  Athletes in Action          1:50.30 JR-    -  
          Splits:       25.37       53.13     1:21.56     1:50.30              
  3 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team       1:50.64 JR-    -  
          Splits:       26.13       54.46     1:22.63     1:50.64              
  4 SIBBERSEN, JAN           21  University of Miami         1:51.71 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.70       53.82     1:22.95     1:51.71              
  5 CLINE, BRETT             17  Fort Eustis Swim Team       1:51.76 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.40       54.32     1:22.82     1:51.76              
  6 JOHNSTON, MARK           17  Swim Brock Niagara          1:51.79 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.80       55.00     1:23.32     1:51.79              
  7 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      1:52.27 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.99       54.17     1:23.24     1:52.27              
  8 MAMMARELLA, RYAN         17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:52.30 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.70       55.21     1:24.01     1:52.30              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 8
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:52.34 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.14       54.79     1:23.76     1:52.34              
 10 SANSBURY, JEREMY         19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:52.62 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.17       54.34     1:23.85     1:52.62              
 11 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ      1:52.79 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.73       55.17     1:24.15     1:52.79              
 12 CRADDOCK, CHAD           22  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:52.82 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.58       55.04     1:24.14     1:52.82              
 13 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ      1:52.96 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.28       54.57     1:23.88     1:52.96              
 14 FOGEL, DAVE              20  Northeast La. Universi      1:52.98 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.09       54.93     1:24.12     1:52.98              
 15 DUTHIE, GRAHAM           18  Simon Fraser                1:53.07 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.67       55.95     1:24.61     1:53.07              
 16 SANTOS, JULIO            20  Unatt-Indian River CC       1:53.33 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.12       54.24     1:23.46     1:53.33              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 FLOOD, SCOTT             19  Saskatoon Gold Fins         1:53.40 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.90       55.86     1:24.58     1:53.40              
 18 BRINN, SION              23  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      1:53.68 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.03       55.35     1:24.66     1:53.68              
 19 MILES, JASON             19  Texas A&M University        1:54.11 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.38       56.88     1:25.44     1:54.11              
 20 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ      1:54.29        -  
          Splits:       26.66       55.73     1:25.11     1:54.29              
 21 HOOPER, MATT             23  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:54.37        -  
          Splits:       26.73       55.19     1:24.89     1:54.37              
 22 LOWELL, JON M.           17  Victor's Swim Club          1:54.51        -  
          Splits:       26.50       55.59     1:25.03     1:54.51              
 23 CARVER, TRAVIS           16  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:54.66        -  
          Splits:       26.36       55.50     1:25.12     1:54.66              
 23 BOYLE, NATE              19  Texas A&M University        1:54.66        -  
          Splits:       27.02       56.07     1:25.95     1:54.66              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 EVANS, PATRICK           17  Retriever Aquatic Club      1:55.13        -  
          Splits:       27.44       57.00     1:26.44     1:55.13              
 26 KRAZELBURG, LENNY        21  U of Southern Californ      1:55.25        -  
          Splits:       25.97       55.28     1:25.41     1:55.25              
 27 RAUCH, JAMIE             17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      1:55.28        -  
          Splits:       26.40       54.93     1:24.78     1:55.28              
 28 PANTANO, ROBB            21  Texas A&M University        1:55.40        -  
          Splits:       27.39       57.24     1:26.65     1:55.40              
 29 GAYOSO, LUIS             19  AFOX                        1:55.62        -  
          Splits:       26.59       55.70     1:25.55     1:55.62              
 30 MCPHERSON, LANCE         18  U of Southern Californ      1:55.77        -  
          Splits:       26.80       56.41     1:26.70     1:55.77              
 31 BYMA, QUENTIN            15  AFOX                        1:55.86        -  
          Splits:       26.53       56.22     1:26.96     1:55.86              
 32 KANE, JEREMY             17  Santa Clara Swim Club       1:55.87        -  
          Splits:       27.58       56.53     1:26.04     1:55.87              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 9
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 33 DENNIS, PATRICK          16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:56.09        -  
          Splits:       27.01       56.17     1:26.35     1:56.09              
 34 SAYKO, JAY               16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:56.28        -  
          Splits:       26.95       56.47     1:26.06     1:56.28              
 35 DANIELS, BRIAN           18  Rockville-Montgomery        1:56.30        -  
          Splits:       27.18       56.59     1:26.41     1:56.30              
 36 BUSSE, GREG              17  Academy Swim Club           1:56.50        -  
          Splits:       27.01       56.87     1:27.16     1:56.50              
 37 RANDALL, NEIL            22  Texas A&M University        1:56.58        -  
          Splits:       27.73       57.50     1:27.26     1:56.58              
 38 MORRIS, ROB              17  Lake Area Pirates Swim      1:56.64        -  
          Splits:       26.98       56.29     1:26.53     1:56.64              
 39 RICHARDSON, JAMIE        16  AFOX                        1:56.86        -  
          Splits:       27.75       58.11     1:28.19     1:56.86              
 40 TAYLOR, SCOTT            18  Texas A&M University        1:56.87        -  
          Splits:       27.05       56.07     1:25.91     1:56.87              
 41 STAEHLE, JIM             18  Texas A&M University        1:57.02        -  
          Splits:       28.24       57.50     1:26.73     1:57.02              
 42 BARRETT, JOSH            17  City of Richardson          1:57.18        -  
          Splits:       26.48       56.01     1:26.87     1:57.18              
 43 ANDERSEN, SCOTT          18  Texas A&M University        1:57.20        -  
          Splits:       27.26       57.01     1:27.05     1:57.20              
 44 BLANKENHORN, BRAD        21  Penn. State University      1:57.32        -  
          Splits:       27.49       57.08     1:26.84     1:57.32              
 45 RETRUM, JOHN             17  Anderson Community Aqs      1:57.53        -  
          Splits:       27.61       57.56     1:27.86     1:57.53              
 46 MCDERMOTT, PAT           21  Texas A&M University        1:57.69        -  
          Splits:       27.98       58.32     1:28.61     1:57.69              
 47 WARWICK, JEFF            18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:57.78        -  
          Splits:       27.03       55.95     1:26.61     1:57.78              
 48 CHANG, DENNIS            17  Long Island Aquatic Cl      1:57.82        -  
          Splits:       28.04       58.05     1:28.19     1:57.82              
 49 DAVISON, JAMES           17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      1:58.04        -  
          Splits:       27.89       58.79     1:28.54     1:58.04              
 50 WOODWARD, GABE           17  Golden Empire Swim Tea      1:58.11        -  
          Splits:       27.62       58.55     1:28.52     1:58.11              
 51 HENAO, DIEGO             25  Louisiana Gold              1:58.16        -  
          Splits:       27.36       57.40     1:27.43     1:58.16              
 52 JERNIGAN, BRANDON        17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      1:58.46        -  
          Splits:       27.04       56.64     1:27.27     1:58.46              
 53 REDWAY, DOUG             17  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:58.67        -  
          Splits:       26.81       56.12     1:27.05     1:58.67              
 54 GROMBACHER, ISAAC        21  Texas Aquatics              1:58.87        -  
          Splits:       27.94       58.36     1:28.78     1:58.87              
 55 EPP, CHRIS               16  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:58.95        -  
          Splits:       28.29       58.47     1:28.67     1:58.95              
 56 MARTENS, JUSTIN          19  Penn. State University      1:59.22        -  
          Splits:       26.12       56.21     1:27.59     1:59.22              
 57 READ, CHRIS              17  Dynamo Swim Club            1:59.89        -  
          Splits:       27.13       56.65     1:27.94     1:59.89              
 58 PETERSON, JEFF           17  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:00.22        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 10
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       27.92       58.31     1:29.06     2:00.22              
 59 STACEY, GREG             20  Penn. State University      2:01.17        -  
          Splits:       26.94       56.30     1:28.04     2:01.17              
 60 HARTING, MATT            17  Bethlehem YMCA              2:02.51        -  
          Splits:       27.43       58.72     1:30.76     2:02.51              
  - SHADE, PARKER            17  Decatur Swim Club               DQ         -  
  - CHAMPNEY, TIMOTHY        19  Unattached                      DQ         -  
 
Event 17  Female  100  Fly 
World:        *  58.68 Liu, CHN 95   
American:     !  58.91 Meagher, USA 81   
U.S. Open:    #  58.91 Meagher,USA 81/  
US Open Meet: & 1:01.09 Puggaard, SMU 94/  
SR:   ------    1:02.29
JR:   ------    1:04.39
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 HYMAN, MISTY             17  AFOX                          59.62&SR     -  
          Splits:       27.86       59.62                                      
  2 OBERSTAR, LIA            20  Southern Methodist Uni      1:01.37 SR     -  
          Splits:       29.14     1:01.37                                      
  3 CAMPBELL, KAREN          19  U of Southern Californ      1:01.55 SR     -  
          Splits:       28.70     1:01.55                                      
  4 KWASNY, MICHALA          15  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          1:01.72 SR     -  
          Splits:       29.09     1:01.72                                      
  5 REBACK, LAURA            21  Southern Methodist Uni      1:02.46 JR-    -  
          Splits:       29.16     1:02.46                                      
  6 SEKIMOTO, NOZOMI         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      1:02.50 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.36     1:02.50                                      
  7 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:02.52 JR-    -  
          Splits:       29.20     1:02.52                                      
  8 GRONING, SONJA           16  Coral Springs Swim Clu      1:02.61 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.54     1:02.61                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 STINNETT, LAUREN         16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:02.87 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.88     1:02.87                                      
 10 FREEDMAN, MOLLY          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:03.17 JR-    -  
          Splits:       30.37     1:03.17                                      
 11 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A      1:03.18 JR-    -  
          Splits:       30.32     1:03.18                                      
 12 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      1:03.37 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.18     1:03.37                                      
 13 ROBERTSON, LISA          22  Simon Fraser                1:03.45 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.99     1:03.45                                      
 14 KILPE, INGRID            21  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:03.47 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.88     1:03.47                                      
 15 PACE, LAUREN             17  Westmont Swim Club          1:03.60 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.22     1:03.60                                      
 16 LINDBERG, ANNA               University of Alabama       1:03.70 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.71     1:03.70                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 11
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:03.98 JR-    -  
          Splits:       30.25     1:03.98                                      
 18 SENDROWSKI, KRISSY       16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      1:04.07 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.93     1:04.07                                      
 19 JOHNSON, RACHEL          15  Peddie - Unattached         1:04.18 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.43     1:04.18                                      
 20 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                  1:04.31 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.25     1:04.31                                      
 21 ZWARICH, ALLISON         16  Univ. of Calgary Swim       1:04.40        -  
          Splits:       29.99     1:04.40                                      
 22 FARELLA, LINDSEY         17  Palatine Park District      1:04.41        -  
          Splits:       29.89     1:04.41                                      
 23 TENNISON, DIANE          15  Acadiana Sharks             1:04.45        -  
          Splits:       30.21     1:04.45                                      
 24 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      1:04.84        -  
          Splits:       30.69     1:04.84                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 STANSBURY, SARAH         15  Cascade Swim Club           1:04.85        -  
          Splits:       30.30     1:04.85                                      
 26 AYERS, EMILY             19  U of Southern Californ      1:05.04        -  
          Splits:       30.02     1:05.04                                      
 27 PETRELLA, JOCELYN        17  Academy Swim Club           1:05.06        -  
          Splits:       30.58     1:05.06                                      
 27 SCHWARTZ, LAUREN         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:05.06        -  
          Splits:       30.60     1:05.06                                      
 29 WATTS, CARLI             14  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      1:05.07        -  
          Splits:       30.35     1:05.07                                      
 30 GIAMPIETRO, ALLYSON      18  U of Southern Californ      1:05.12        -  
          Splits:       29.99     1:05.12                                      
 31 TODISCO, JEAN            20  U of Southern Californ      1:05.13        -  
          Splits:       30.61     1:05.13                                      
 32 FULLER, JENNIFER         18  Decatur Swim Club           1:05.15        -  
          Splits:       30.43     1:05.15                                      
 33 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      1:05.44        -  
          Splits:       30.46     1:05.44                                      
 34 LEE, ANITA               22  Southern Methodist Uni      1:05.71        -  
          Splits:       30.55     1:05.71                                      
 35 WILLIAMS, BETH           16  Swim Omaha                  1:05.74        -  
          Splits:       30.59     1:05.74                                      
 36 NATH, PAIGE              14  Wichita Swim Club           1:05.81        -  
          Splits:       30.53     1:05.81                                      
 37 LIETZ, HEIDI             15  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:05.92        -  
          Splits:       30.97     1:05.92                                      
 38 HANCOCK, AMY             14  Eagle Swim Team             1:06.05        -  
          Splits:       30.93     1:06.05                                      
 39 JOHNSON, HILLARY         17  Tri-State Athletic Clu      1:06.15        -  
          Splits:       31.27     1:06.15                                      
 40 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                  1:06.29        -  
          Splits:       31.33     1:06.29                                      
 40 STACEY, LONNA            20  U of Southern Californ      1:06.29        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 12
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       30.49     1:06.29                                      
 42 DEVIESE, JILL            15  Fort Eustis Swim Team       1:06.34        -  
          Splits:       31.14     1:06.34                                      
 43 WOLFE, REBECCA           14  Space City Aquatic Tea      1:06.41        -  
          Splits:       31.05     1:06.41                                      
 43 MILLER, PAIGE            16  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:06.41        -  
          Splits:       30.98     1:06.41                                      
 45 OLIVER, KATHLEEN         17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      1:07.38        -  
          Splits:       31.56     1:07.38                                      
 46 FOWLES, BRIANNE          18  Northwestern Universit      1:08.05        -  
          Splits:       31.73     1:08.05                                      
 
Event 18  Male  100  Fly 
World:        *  52.07 Gery, CAN 90/  
American:     !  52.78 Stewart,USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    #  52.78 Stewart,USA 93/  
US Open Meet: &  52.78 Stewart,USA 93/  
SR:   ------      54.59
JR:   ------      56.99
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ANDERSON, BEN            18  Lake Country Swim Team        54.70 JR-    -  
          Splits:       25.82       54.70                                      
  2 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                        54.79 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.79       54.79                                      
  3 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         55.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.91       55.14                                      
  4 SHADE, PARKER            17  Decatur Swim Club             55.45 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.48       55.45                                      
  5 FRANCIS, BRAD            21  U of Southern Californ        55.53 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.08       55.53                                      
  6 LIVINGSTON, ANDREW       18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        55.78 JR-    -  
          Splits:       25.91       55.78                                      
  7 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ        55.94 JR-    -  
          Splits:       26.59       55.94                                      
  8 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team         55.99 JR-    -  
          Splits:       26.46       55.99                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 VASCONCELLOS, CITO       22  U of Southern Californ        56.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.53       56.05                                      
 10 SCHROEDER, JAROD         23  Unattached Wis. Aquati        56.07 JR-    -  
          Splits:       26.36       56.07                                      
 11 MOON, BRIAN              19  U of Southern Californ        56.08 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.10       56.08                                      
 12 TUBERES, JASON           22  Simon Fraser                  56.23 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.19       56.23                                      
 13 LOUW, HERMAN             21  Unatt-Indian River CC         56.43 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.27       56.43                                      
 14 HOWARD, DEVIN            19  Texas A&M University          56.63 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.34       56.63                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 13
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
 15 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ        56.71 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.78       56.71                                      
 16 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                          56.76 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.75       56.76                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SLATER, RYAN             19  Texas A&M University          56.81 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.45       56.81                                      
 18 BOYCE, ANDREW            19  Ball State University         56.85 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.27       56.85                                      
 18 STOVALL, SAM             18  U of Southern Californ        56.85 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.25       56.85                                      
 20 MORGAN, JOHN                 Northeast La. Universi        57.08        -  
          Splits:       27.01       57.08                                      
 21 HAIDINYAK, ANDY          16  Spring Swim Team              57.31        -  
          Splits:       26.65       57.31                                      
 22 SLOUF, ERICH             16  Naperville YMCA Swim T        57.40        -  
          Splits:       26.43       57.40                                      
 23 HANNAN, TOMMY            16  Eagle Swim Team               57.43        -  
          Splits:       27.01       57.43                                      
 23 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team        57.43        -  
          Splits:       26.59       57.43                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 BOYER, PHIL              19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co        57.50        -  
          Splits:       27.01       57.50                                      
 26 BOYLE, NATE              19  Texas A&M University          57.51        -  
          Splits:       27.31       57.51                                      
 27 WILLIAMS, MICHAEL        20  U of Southern Californ        57.55        -  
          Splits:       26.27       57.55                                      
 28 SHAW, ADAM               17  Long Island Aquatic Cl        57.60        -  
          Splits:       27.19       57.60                                      
 29 THOMAS, HOGAN            18  Oklahoma Aquatics             57.74        -  
          Splits:       27.05       57.74                                      
 30 EGAN, RYAN               17  Peddie - Unattached           57.78        -  
          Splits:       27.22       57.78                                      
 31 JERNIGAN, BRANDON        17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        57.97        -  
          Splits:       27.20       57.97                                      
 32 KAPPLER, JERROD          19  Texas A&M University          58.43        -  
          Splits:       27.43       58.43                                      
 33 JENSEN, NATHAN           17  Wichita Swim Club             58.48        -  
          Splits:       26.98       58.48                                      
 34 WOOD, CHRIS              18  Madison Aquatic Club          58.59        -  
          Splits:       27.24       58.59                                      
 35 SCHNEIDER, ERIC          18  Texas A&M University          58.69        -  
          Splits:       27.35       58.69                                      
 36 BADGETT, JAMES           17  Alief Aquatic Club            58.74        -  
          Splits:       27.76       58.74                                      
 37 MONTAGUE, JOEY           18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        58.89        -  
          Splits:       27.46       58.89                                      
 38 CAPEN, TODD              17  Academy Swim Club             59.67        -  
          Splits:       27.62       59.67                                      
 39 TAYLOR, SCOTT            18  Texas A&M University        1:00.09        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 14
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       28.15     1:00.09                                      
 40 GROMBACHER, ISAAC        21  Texas Aquatics              1:00.37        -  
          Splits:       28.58     1:00.37                                      
 41 CROWLEY, DONOVAN         17  Texas Aquatics              1:00.47        -  
          Splits:       27.54     1:00.47                                      
 
Event 19  Female  400  IM
World:        * 4:29.00 Dai, CHN 93/  
American:     ! 4:31.76 Wagner, USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 4:33.44 Caulkins,USA 81/  
US Open Meet: & 4:40.28 Quance,USC 93/  
SR:   ------    4:51.49
JR:   ------    5:01.99
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      4:47.85 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.39     1:04.28     1:41.55     2:17.83              
                      2:57.76     3:38.29     4:13.40     4:47.85              
  2 KWASNY, MICHALA          15  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          4:47.87 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.72     1:05.40     1:42.26     2:19.45              
                      3:00.10     3:41.67     4:15.39     4:47.87              
  3 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       4:48.06 SR     -  
          Splits:       31.02     1:06.30     1:43.30     2:20.35              
                      3:01.42     3:42.83     4:16.34     4:48.06              
  4 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      4:48.29 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.52     1:05.28     1:42.34     2:19.02              
                      3:01.29     3:43.24     4:16.58     4:48.29              
  5 TELLEGEN, KRISTEL        22  University of Miami         4:48.43 SR     -  
          Splits:       31.25     1:06.57     1:44.33     2:22.12              
                      3:01.88     3:42.29     4:15.65     4:48.43              
  6 OSWALD, VALERIE          17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:49.04 SR     -  
          Splits:       32.37     1:08.12     1:46.23     2:23.72              
                      3:04.02     3:44.29     4:17.50     4:49.04              
  7 FOSCHI, JESSICA          16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      4:49.19 SR+    -  
          Splits:       32.42     1:09.13     1:47.30     2:24.33              
                      3:04.57     3:45.45     4:18.07     4:49.19              
  8 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      4:49.89 SR+    -  
          Splits:       31.47     1:07.17     1:45.04     2:21.91              
                      3:03.96     3:45.76     4:18.62     4:49.89              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat      4:49.91 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.88     1:06.58     1:44.20     2:21.21              
                      3:02.49     3:44.54     4:17.92     4:49.91              
 10 SILVA, LAUREN            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:50.23 SR     -  
          Splits:       32.40     1:08.05     1:44.51     2:20.40              
                      3:01.78     3:43.88     4:17.69     4:50.23              
 11 BURGOYNE, CARRIE         14  Manta Swim Club             4:52.23 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.16     1:05.89     1:42.79     2:19.17              
                      3:01.58     3:44.64     4:19.09     4:52.23              
 12 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:53.51 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 15
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       32.46     1:08.73     1:46.96     2:24.37              
                      3:05.83     3:47.81     4:21.48     4:53.51              
 13 WINKLER, BROOKE          14  Santa Clara Swim Club       4:53.82 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.82     1:09.07     1:47.06     2:24.47              
                      3:05.43     3:47.16     4:21.33     4:53.82              
 14 MAGGIO, SARAH            20  U of Southern Californ      4:53.95 JR-    -  
          Splits:       33.19     1:09.61     1:48.00     2:25.28              
                      3:06.40     3:47.60     4:21.70     4:53.95              
 15 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:54.77 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.71     1:08.10     1:46.39     2:24.41              
                      3:05.96     3:48.38     4:22.30     4:54.77              
 16 GREABLE, JENNY           20  Southern Methodist Uni      4:55.08 JR-    -  
          Splits:       32.87     1:08.60     1:46.28     2:23.17              
                      3:04.65     3:46.00     4:20.94     4:55.08              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JOHNSON, RACHEL          15  Peddie - Unattached         4:55.87 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.58     1:07.40     1:45.79     2:23.95              
                      3:06.64     3:50.11     4:23.84     4:55.87              
 18 WEINER, CRISTINA         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:55.96 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.86     1:09.97     1:48.62     2:25.71              
                      3:08.29     3:51.27     4:23.74     4:55.96              
 19 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:56.55 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.71     1:07.92     1:46.45     2:23.80              
                      3:07.05     3:51.46     4:24.55     4:56.55              
 20 TODISCO, JEAN            20  U of Southern Californ      4:57.43 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.05     1:07.89     1:47.09     2:25.40              
                      3:07.39     3:49.46     4:24.05     4:57.43              
 21 CULLEN, SHANNON          15  Redlands Swim Team          4:58.08 JR-    -  
          Splits:       32.32     1:08.89     1:47.22     2:24.62              
                      3:06.46     3:48.75     4:23.72     4:58.08              
 22 JOHNSON, JAMIE           19  U of Southern Californ      4:59.68 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.57     1:08.84     1:47.78     2:25.82              
                      3:09.30     3:53.47     4:27.12     4:59.68              
 23 LEIER, RHIANNON          19  University of Miami         4:59.98 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.16     1:08.24     1:47.47     2:26.22              
                      3:07.04     3:49.80     4:25.62     4:59.98              
 24 HANEL, ALEXANDRA         22  Southern Methodist Uni      5:00.10 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.69     1:08.78     1:47.56     2:25.92              
                      3:06.37     3:48.47     4:24.80     5:00.10              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 NELSON, BRIDGET          17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      5:00.64 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.64     1:06.81     1:46.34     2:25.54              
                      3:08.24     3:52.26     4:26.98     5:00.64              
 26 DEPPE, EMILY             17  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       5:01.46 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.85     1:09.93     1:47.53     2:25.60              
                      3:09.31     3:52.58     4:27.09     5:01.46              
 27 PHILLIPP, KATIE          16  Blue Tide Aquatics          5:01.47 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.07     1:09.34     1:47.17     2:24.94              
                      3:07.97     3:52.14     4:27.17     5:01.47              
 28 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE       14  Unattached-Santa Clara      5:01.68 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.71     1:09.62     1:49.07     2:28.07              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 16
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
                      3:09.61     3:52.63     4:27.50     5:01.68              
 29 THORNTON, ALICIA         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      5:02.34        -  
          Splits:       32.74     1:09.32     1:48.00     2:25.17              
                      3:10.12     3:55.02     4:29.17     5:02.34              
 30 MARTIN, KRISTY           15  Greenwood Memorial Swi      5:02.51        -  
          Splits:       31.45     1:07.44     1:46.27     2:24.87              
                      3:07.79     3:51.37     4:27.03     5:02.51              
 31 FUNK, SHANNON            15  Marietta YMCA Aquatic       5:03.95        -  
          Splits:       31.31     1:07.26     1:45.87     2:23.99              
                      3:08.88     3:54.87     4:29.92     5:03.95              
 32 SCHWARTZ, LAUREN         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       5:04.15        -  
          Splits:       31.91     1:07.89     1:46.84     2:25.52              
                      3:09.85     3:54.41     4:29.35     5:04.15              
 33 BOVA, GIANNA             17  Lake Country Swim Team      5:04.34        -  
          Splits:       32.72     1:09.86     1:48.33     2:26.35              
                      3:11.14     3:56.37     4:30.85     5:04.34              
 34 SHEPARD, SARAH           17  Kerr-McGee Swim Club        5:05.14        -  
          Splits:       32.65     1:09.77     1:49.77     2:28.91              
                      3:13.24     3:57.70     4:31.76     5:05.14              
 35 PETERSON, HILARY         16  Santa Clara Swim Club       5:06.80        -  
          Splits:       32.29     1:08.31     1:47.26     2:25.48              
                      3:10.83     3:57.54     4:32.84     5:06.80              
 36 STEWART, KAILI           15  Manta Swim Club             5:06.90        -  
          Splits:       34.30     1:13.32     1:50.76     2:28.89              
                      3:13.05     3:57.92     4:33.32     5:06.90              
 37 WILLIAMS, BETH           16  Swim Omaha                  5:07.00        -  
          Splits:       33.18     1:11.23     1:51.41     2:30.54              
                      3:13.87     3:56.80     4:32.80     5:07.00              
 38 LANDRY, KRISTIN          14  Greenwood Memorial Swi      5:07.02        -  
          Splits:       32.50     1:09.33     1:48.76     2:27.46              
                      3:11.73     3:57.29     4:32.53     5:07.02              
 39 WASHBURN, SUMMER         16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       5:07.72        -  
          Splits:       33.13     1:10.80     1:48.18     2:26.82              
                      3:13.03     3:59.70     4:33.77     5:07.72              
 40 BOEHM, BETH              15  Pleasanton Swim Team        5:08.83        -  
          Splits:       33.74     1:12.18     1:52.60     2:32.60              
                      3:16.62     4:01.61     4:35.86     5:08.83              
 41 MCWHIRT, JULIE           18  Southern Methodist Uni      5:08.84        -  
          Splits:       33.59     1:10.98     1:50.03     2:28.68              
                      3:13.19     3:58.08     4:33.86     5:08.84              
 42 ROBINSON, JAMIE          14  Greeley Swim Club           5:09.12        -  
          Splits:       33.10     1:10.95     1:51.03     2:30.88              
                      3:13.06     3:56.32     4:33.50     5:09.12              
 43 RILEY, SUZY              17  Ocean State Squids          5:09.67        -  
          Splits:       32.97     1:10.57     1:51.02     2:30.90              
                      3:14.01     3:57.91     4:34.46     5:09.67              
 44 KATZ, BETH               18  University of Iowa          5:12.08        -  
          Splits:       33.25     1:11.11     1:51.28     2:31.03              
                      3:16.94     4:03.34     4:38.11     5:12.08              
 45 DE LONG, JENNIFER        17  Winston-Salem Y.M.C.A.      5:12.52        -  
          Splits:       33.58     1:12.72     1:51.60     2:29.32              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 17
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
                      3:14.61     3:59.94     4:36.95     5:12.52              
  - WEBB, LISA               17  Retriever Aquatic Club          DQ         -  
          Splits:       32.73     1:08.79     1:46.88     2:23.54              
                      3:06.04     3:48.55     4:22.19     4:55.38              
  - FREEDMAN, MOLLY          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club            DQ         -  
          Splits:       32.00     1:07.44     1:45.94     2:24.17              
                      3:05.90     3:47.47     4:20.40     4:52.65              
  - SANDERS, JADA            17  Blue Tide Aquatics              DQ         -  
          Splits:       32.82     1:08.76     1:47.40     2:25.48              
                      3:09.62     3:54.56     4:29.29     5:03.14              
  - ALROUBAIE, SARA          15  Manta Swim Club                 DQ         -  
          Splits:       32.14     1:08.17     1:47.22     2:24.95              
                      3:07.38     3:50.25     4:26.20     5:00.73              
  - SEKIMOTO, NOZOMI         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore          DQ         -  
  - SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval                DQ         -  
 
Event 20  Male  400  IM
World:        * 4:06.03 Sievinen, FIN 96/  
American:     ! 4:14.25 Namesnik, Wolverine 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 4:13.35 Maene,BEL 94/  
US Open Meet: & 4:13.35 Maene,BEL 94/  
SR:   ------    4:24.09
JR:   ------    4:36.19
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:23.11 SR     -  
          Splits:       28.25     1:00.32     1:33.26     2:05.64              
                      2:44.73     3:22.76     3:54.74     4:23.11              
  2 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:23.30 SR     -  
          Splits:       29.20     1:01.52     1:35.38     2:07.64              
                      2:45.90     3:25.28     3:55.06     4:23.30              
  3 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD        23  Trojan Swim Club            4:23.67 SR+    -  
          Splits:       28.34     1:00.38     1:32.27     2:03.80              
                      2:42.84     3:22.66     3:54.24     4:23.67              
  4 MAXWELL, SEAN            25  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      4:23.82 SR+    -  
          Splits:       28.51     1:01.14     1:35.50     2:09.06              
                      2:45.31     3:21.88     3:54.00     4:23.82              
  5 MAC GREGOR, OWEN             Manta Swim Club             4:24.39 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.11     1:01.69     1:35.65     2:07.84              
                      2:45.73     3:23.53     3:54.83     4:24.39              
  6 MONTAGUE, JOEY           18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      4:24.92 JR-    -  
          Splits:       28.98     1:01.20     1:35.38     2:09.08              
                      2:47.54     3:25.65     3:56.16     4:24.92              
  7 WHITE, JAMIE             18  London Aquatic Club         4:25.30 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.62     1:01.08     1:34.93     2:08.82              
                      2:46.40     3:25.41     3:56.10     4:25.30              
  8 WICKARD, BART            17  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          4:25.53 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.35     1:02.66     1:36.12     2:09.63              
                      2:47.75     3:26.20     3:56.40     4:25.53              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MYLAN, CHRIS             21  U of Southern Californ      4:25.90 JR-    -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 18
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       28.81     1:01.59     1:35.57     2:09.33              
                      2:47.09     3:25.21     3:56.03     4:25.90              
 10 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ      4:26.87 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.59       59.56     1:34.30     2:07.82              
                      2:47.54     3:28.12     3:58.30     4:26.87              
 11 KALMIKOVS, VALERYS       23  Unattached                  4:27.79 JR-    -  
          Splits:       28.39     1:02.04     1:37.84     2:13.43              
                      2:49.75     3:26.35     3:57.70     4:27.79              
 12 HOOPER, MATT             23  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:27.92 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.88     1:00.98     1:34.94     2:07.40              
                      2:46.59     3:26.96     3:58.64     4:27.92              
 13 DOLNIAK, GREG            22  U of Southern Californ      4:28.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.10     1:02.31     1:36.96     2:10.55              
                      2:48.55     3:27.02     3:58.67     4:28.14              
 14 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO      21  University of Miami         4:28.45 JR-    -  
          Splits:       28.37     1:00.58     1:34.28     2:06.75              
                      2:47.38     3:27.60     3:58.73     4:28.45              
 15 PHUANGTHONG, DULYARI     18  U of Southern Californ      4:29.84 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.06     1:01.70     1:35.25     2:08.02              
                      2:48.30     3:28.31     3:59.96     4:29.84              
 16 LAUGHLIN, SETH           17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:30.74 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.94     1:03.25     1:37.89     2:12.13              
                      2:50.43     3:29.09     4:00.29     4:30.74              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 HENDERSON, MATTHEW       17  Cascade Swim Club           4:30.87 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.74     1:01.49     1:36.30     2:10.79              
                      2:50.47     3:29.74     4:00.64     4:30.87              
 18 MEDEI, STEVE             20  Penn. State University      4:31.17 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.90     1:02.13     1:37.56     2:11.35              
                      2:49.94     3:28.15     4:00.77     4:31.17              
 19 KWOK, MARK               19  U of Southern Californ      4:32.16 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.77     1:01.49     1:36.12     2:10.02              
                      2:50.06     3:30.13     4:01.80     4:32.16              
 20 KANE, JEREMY             17  Santa Clara Swim Club       4:32.96 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.86     1:02.18     1:36.07     2:09.14              
                      2:50.63     3:32.22     4:03.23     4:32.96              
 21 GROVES, MIKE             17  Dynamo Swim Club            4:33.32 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.05     1:01.56     1:35.72     2:09.38              
                      2:49.72     3:31.63     4:03.03     4:33.32              
 22 MARTIN, NICK             16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:34.28 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.35     1:04.09     1:39.55     2:14.05              
                      2:52.21     3:30.43     4:02.74     4:34.28              
 23 WEINER, MATTHEW          16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:35.19 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.83     1:01.34     1:37.24     2:11.58              
                      2:52.92     3:33.81     4:04.55     4:35.19              
 24 WERNER, SCOTT            17  Solotar Swim Team           4:35.48 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.14     1:02.58     1:38.51     2:15.08              
                      2:53.72     3:32.13     4:04.14     4:35.48              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 EGAN, RYAN               17  Peddie - Unattached         4:35.50 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.16       59.75     1:35.45     2:11.90              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 19
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 3  - SC Meters
 
                      2:52.07     3:33.13     4:04.95     4:35.50              
 26 CONTI, MICHAEL           17  Retriever Aquatic Club      4:36.06 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.73     1:04.04     1:39.41     2:14.28              
                      2:52.49     3:31.41     4:03.92     4:36.06              
 27 WHITE, MATT              20  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      4:36.56        -  
          Splits:       28.92     1:02.21     1:37.94     2:12.93              
                      2:52.52     3:32.26     4:04.69     4:36.56              
 28 GARNER, TODD             22  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      4:36.60        -  
          Splits:       29.00     1:02.16     1:38.83     2:14.25              
                      2:53.64     3:33.73     4:06.10     4:36.60              
 29 RAUCH, JAMIE             17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      4:37.31        -  
          Splits:       30.14     1:04.04     1:38.80     2:12.81              
                      2:54.39     3:37.46     4:07.79     4:37.31              
 30 EGAN, KYLE               17  Peddie - Unattached         4:37.42        -  
          Splits:       27.61       59.61     1:34.59     2:09.32              
                      2:51.04     3:33.60     4:06.33     4:37.42              
 31 CAPEN, TODD              17  Academy Swim Club           4:37.92        -  
          Splits:       29.35     1:03.01     1:38.09     2:12.82              
                      2:53.02     3:34.25     4:06.41     4:37.92              
 32 OLVER, BRIAN             19  U of Southern Californ      4:38.34        -  
          Splits:       29.78     1:04.02     1:40.47     2:15.73              
                      2:55.49     3:35.08     4:07.48     4:38.34              
 33 CHURCHILL, CHRIS         20  Simon Fraser                4:39.66        -  
          Splits:       28.64     1:02.08     1:38.11     2:13.40              
                      2:53.11     3:34.32     4:07.73     4:39.66              
 34 LIVINGSTON, ANDREW       18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      4:42.17        -  
          Splits:       28.72     1:01.23     1:36.80     2:12.94              
                      2:54.81     3:36.67     4:09.98     4:42.17              
 35 WILLS, MICHAEL           17  Wichita Swim Club           4:42.68        -  
          Splits:       29.84     1:04.37     1:40.28     2:15.51              
                      2:54.87     3:36.42     4:09.20     4:42.68              
 36 RIESEN, MAX              15  Riviera Club                4:45.36        -  
          Splits:       29.91     1:04.55     1:41.02     2:17.56              
                      2:57.35     3:38.46     4:12.98     4:45.36              
 37 MOORE, NATE              19  Walnut Creek Aquabears      4:46.72        -  
          Splits:       30.94     1:05.66     1:42.61     2:18.55              
                      2:59.22     3:40.13     4:13.88     4:46.72              
  - MULGREW, KEVIN           16  Ocean State Squids              DQ         -  
          Splits:       30.10     1:03.93     1:39.81     2:15.12              
                      2:59.95     3:44.82     4:18.11     4:50.48              

(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 1
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 13  Female  100  Back 
World:        *  58.50 Martino, USA 93   
American:     !  58.50 Martino, USA 93   
U.S. Open:    #  59.89 Mitchell,Texas 87/  
US Open Meet: & 1:00.95 Humphrey,Michigan 93/  
SR:   ------    1:02.69
JR:   ------    1:04.89
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 OBERSTAR, LIA            20  Southern Methodist Uni        59.47#SR    20  
          Splits:       29.54       59.47                                      
  2 HYMAN, MISTY             17  AFOX                          59.64#SR    17  
          Splits:       28.83       59.64                                      
  3 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      1:01.34 SR    16  
          Splits:       30.12     1:01.34                                      
  4 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                  1:01.83 SR    15  
          Splits:       30.24     1:01.83                                      
  5 GITTINGS, HOPE               U of Southern Californ      1:02.82 JR-   14  
          Splits:       30.69     1:02.82                                      
  6 BEDFORD, BARBARA         24  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:03.46 JR-   13  
          Splits:       30.99     1:03.46                                      
  7 GRATON, CYNTHIA          18  Parc Olympique              1:04.25 JR    12  
          Splits:       31.45     1:04.25                                      
  8 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team       1:05.83       11  
          Splits:       32.12     1:05.83                                      
* Consolations
  9 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ      1:02.78 JR     9  
          Splits:       30.85     1:02.78                                      
 10 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                  1:03.36 JR     7  
          Splits:       31.23     1:03.36                                      
 11 GURR, TANYA              19  Unatt-Indian River CC       1:03.69 JR     6  
          Splits:       31.05     1:03.69                                      
 12 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY       14  Manta Swim Club             1:04.08 JR     5  
          Splits:       32.00     1:04.08                                      
 13 AZEVEDO, ANA             26  Coral Springs Swim Clu      1:04.10 JR     4  
          Splits:       31.39     1:04.10                                      
 14 LINDBERG, BETHANY        16  Occoquan Swim Team          1:04.58 JR     3  
          Splits:       31.71     1:04.58                                      
 15 JOHNSON, SARA            14  Birmingham Blue Dolphi      1:04.60 JR     2  
          Splits:       31.89     1:04.60                                      
 16 TEAGUE, CARA             15  Alief Aquatic Club          1:05.36        1  
          Splits:       31.88     1:05.36                                      
* Bonus Consols
 17 FRANCIS, PAIGE           18  U of Southern Californ      1:04.74 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.20     1:04.74                                      
 18 KILIAN, CAROLINE         16  Unattached-Santa Clara      1:04.77 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.12     1:04.77                                      
 19 RUTKOWSKI, SARA          18  Winnebago Area Mariner      1:04.98        -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 2
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       31.48     1:04.98                                      
 20 DEPPE, EMILY             17  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:05.10        -  
          Splits:       31.92     1:05.10                                      
 21 HENDRICKS, HEIDI         16  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:05.16        -  
          Splits:       31.59     1:05.16                                      
 22 MERKEY, STEPHANIE        17  Rapid Area YMCA Swimme      1:05.37        -  
          Splits:       31.76     1:05.37                                      
 23 KILPE, INGRID            21  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:06.04        -  
          Splits:       32.38     1:06.04                                      
 24 WASHBURN, SUMMER         16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       1:06.33        -  
          Splits:       32.05     1:06.33                                      
 
Event 14  Male  100  Back 
World:        *  51.43 Rouse, Stanford 93   
American:     !  51.43 Rouse, Stanford 93   
U.S. Open:    #  53.38 Buyukuncu,TUR 93/  
US Open Meet: &  53.38 Buyukuncu,TUR 93/  
SR:   ------      56.59
JR:   ------      59.09
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 KRAZELBURG, LENNY        21  U of Southern Californ        53.61 SR    20  
          Splits:       25.91       53.61                                      
  2 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD        23  Trojan Swim Club              54.51 SR    17  
          Splits:       26.64       54.51                                      
  3 RETTERER, BRIAN          24  Curl-Burke Swim Club          55.25 SR    16  
          Splits:       26.92       55.25                                      
  4 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                          55.32 SR    15  
          Splits:       26.67       55.32                                      
  5 JANES, RILEY             16  Saskatoon Gold Fins           55.98 SR+   14  
          Splits:       27.43       55.98                                      
  6 PALME, BRIAN             21  Penn. State University        56.00 SR+   13  
          Splits:       27.09       56.00                                      
  7 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         56.05 SR+   12  
          Splits:       27.22       56.05                                      
  8 PANTANO, ROBB            21  Texas A&M University          56.25 SR    11  
          Splits:       27.55       56.25                                      
* Consolations
  9 FRANCIS, BRAD            21  U of Southern Californ        56.28 SR+    9  
          Splits:       27.81       56.28                                      
 10 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                        56.29 SR+    7  
          Splits:       27.69       56.29                                      
 11 SCHROEDER, JAROD         23  Unattached Wis. Aquati        56.57 SR+    6  
          Splits:       27.22       56.57                                      
 12 BOYER, PHIL              19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co        56.76 JR     5  
          Splits:       27.63       56.76                                      
 13 CHAMPNEY, TIMOTHY        19  Unattached                    57.02 JR     4  
          Splits:       27.71       57.02                                      
 14 PHUANGTHONG, DULYARI     18  U of Southern Californ        57.36 JR-    3  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 3
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       28.17       57.36                                      
 15 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore        57.50 JR     2  
          Splits:       28.35       57.50                                      
 16 WHITE, JAMIE             18  London Aquatic Club           57.67 JR     1  
          Splits:       28.79       57.67                                      
* Bonus Consols
 17 SZCZEPANIK, EDDIE        21  Texas A&M University          57.64 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.93       57.64                                      
 18 HADAM, GEOFFERY          16  Coastal Maine Aquatics        57.81 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.45       57.81                                      
 19 PERRON, NICHOLAS         24  Universite Laval              57.96 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.67       57.96                                      
 20 MOON, BRIAN              19  U of Southern Californ        58.08 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.20       58.08                                      
 21 WICKARD, BART            17  Ft. Wayne Aquatics            58.32 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.49       58.32                                      
 22 SAYKO, JAY               16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         58.99 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.63       58.99                                      
 23 MONTOYA, ADRIAN          19  Northeast La. Universi        59.01 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.41       59.01                                      
 24 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM        59.22        -  
          Splits:       28.57       59.22                                      
 
Event 15  Female  200  Free 
World:        * 1:55.42 Poll, CRC 95   
American:     ! 1:56.87 Woodhead, USA 78   
U.S. Open:    # 1:56.35 Meineke,GDR 83/  
US Open Meet: & 1:59.34 Jensen,SMU 93/  
SR:   ------    2:02.09
JR:   ------    2:05.89
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 FARELLA, LINDSEY         17  Palatine Park District      2:00.25 SR+   20  
          Splits:       28.79       59.49     1:29.99     2:00.25              
  2 FOSCHI, JESSICA          16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      2:00.27 SR    17  
          Splits:       29.16       59.98     1:30.20     2:00.27              
  3 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      2:01.06 SR    16  
          Splits:       28.72       59.17     1:30.03     2:01.06              
  4 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:01.36 SR+   15  
          Splits:       28.59       59.61     1:30.62     2:01.36              
  5 KILIAN, CAROLINE         16  Unattached-Santa Clara      2:01.47 SR    14  
          Splits:       29.49     1:00.96     1:31.81     2:01.47              
  6 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team       2:01.63 SR    13  
          Splits:       28.86       59.23     1:30.23     2:01.63              
  7 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A      2:02.20 JR-   12  
          Splits:       29.86     1:01.06     1:31.68     2:02.20              
  8 SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval            2:02.63 JR-   11  
          Splits:       29.28     1:00.50     1:31.86     2:02.63              
* Consolations
  9 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ      2:02.17 JR-    9  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 4
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       29.33     1:00.33     1:31.52     2:02.17              
 10 BENNETT, BROOKE          16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       2:02.38 JR     7  
          Splits:       29.42     1:00.40     1:31.78     2:02.38              
 11 BLACK, SUZANNE           19  Southern Methodist Uni      2:03.06 JR     6  
          Splits:       29.45     1:00.69     1:32.17     2:03.06              
 12 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       2:03.12 JR     5  
          Splits:       29.25     1:00.77     1:32.44     2:03.12              
 13 RIGGINS, MICHELE         16  AFOX                        2:03.42 JR     4  
          Splits:       28.75       59.96     1:31.77     2:03.42              
 14 PETERS, EMILY            21  U of Southern Californ      2:03.89 JR-    3  
          Splits:       30.22     1:01.40     1:32.65     2:03.89              
 15 MELGAARD, MEGAN          16  Retriever Aquatic Club      2:04.82 JR     2  
          Splits:       29.86     1:01.61     1:33.56     2:04.82              
 16 CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat      2:05.38 JR     1  
          Splits:       29.26     1:01.00     1:33.59     2:05.38              
* Bonus Consols
 17 MCCLELLAND, KATIE        19  Southern Methodist Uni      2:02.87 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.38     1:00.38     1:31.81     2:02.87              
 18 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:03.61 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.10     1:01.68     1:32.93     2:03.61              
 19 FRANCIS, PAIGE           18  U of Southern Californ      2:03.81 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.59     1:01.30     1:32.83     2:03.81              
 20 LYON, ALEXIS             17  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:04.60 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.52     1:00.44     1:32.25     2:04.60              
 21 HORWITZ, CAROLYN         16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:05.19 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.67     1:01.49     1:33.47     2:05.19              
 22 BUCIU, ILENA             19  University of Iowa          2:05.52 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.84     1:00.86     1:32.82     2:05.52              
 23 BOEHM, BETH              15  Pleasanton Swim Team        2:06.18        -  
          Splits:       29.95     1:01.79     1:34.25     2:06.18              
 24 WEINER, CRISTINA         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:06.34        -  
          Splits:       30.14     1:02.13     1:34.50     2:06.34              
 
Event 16  Male  200  Free 
World:        * 1:43.64 Lamberti, ITA 90   
American:     ! 1:45.54 Dalbey, USA 88   
U.S. Open:    # 1:46.46 Witchell, Stanford 87/  
US Open Meet: & 1:48.83 Ward,Calgary 94/  
SR:   ------    1:49.89
JR:   ------    1:54.19
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ      1:47.47&SR    20  
          Splits:       25.00       52.37     1:19.81     1:47.47              
  2 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team       1:48.86 SR    17  
          Splits:       25.73       53.35     1:20.96     1:48.86              
  3 DAVIS, JOSH              24  Athletes in Action          1:49.94 JR-   16  
          Splits:       25.26       52.92     1:21.43     1:49.94              
  4 CLINE, BRETT             17  Fort Eustis Swim Team       1:50.52 JR    15  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 5
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       25.87       53.56     1:21.94     1:50.52              
  5 SIBBERSEN, JAN           21  University of Miami         1:50.60 JR    14  
          Splits:       26.15       54.58     1:23.15     1:50.60              
  6 MAMMARELLA, RYAN         17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:51.24 JR    13  
          Splits:       26.58       54.71     1:23.18     1:51.24              
  7 JOHNSTON, MARK           17  Swim Brock Niagara          1:51.99 JR    12  
          Splits:       27.02       55.61     1:24.10     1:51.99              
  8 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      1:53.07 JR    11  
          Splits:       25.86       53.88     1:23.30     1:53.07              
* Consolations
  9 SANSBURY, JEREMY         19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:50.90 JR     9  
          Splits:       26.06       53.76     1:22.26     1:50.90              
 10 CRADDOCK, CHAD           22  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:52.25 JR     7  
          Splits:       26.51       54.60     1:23.72     1:52.25              
 11 DUTHIE, GRAHAM           18  Simon Fraser                1:52.38 JR     6  
          Splits:       26.59       55.50     1:24.08     1:52.38              
 12 FOGEL, DAVE              20  Northeast La. Universi      1:52.43 JR     5  
          Splits:       26.50       55.27     1:24.11     1:52.43              
 13 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ      1:52.62 JR     4  
          Splits:       26.81       55.61     1:24.39     1:52.62              
 14 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ      1:52.70 JR     3  
          Splits:       26.92       55.65     1:24.77     1:52.70              
 15 SANTOS, JULIO            20  Unatt-Indian River CC       1:53.28 JR     2  
          Splits:       26.29       54.67     1:23.93     1:53.28              
 16 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:53.72 JR     1  
          Splits:       26.56       55.61     1:24.95     1:53.72              
* Bonus Consols
 17 FLOOD, SCOTT             19  Saskatoon Gold Fins         1:51.73 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.31       54.74     1:23.26     1:51.73              
 18 BRINN, SION              23  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      1:52.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.65       53.58     1:22.15     1:52.05              
 19 BOYLE, NATE              19  Texas A&M University        1:52.86 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.87       55.58     1:24.25     1:52.86              
 20 HOOPER, MATT             23  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      1:53.60 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.07       56.33     1:25.44     1:53.60              
 21 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ      1:54.38        -  
          Splits:       26.60       55.86     1:25.24     1:54.38              
 22 LOWELL, JON M.           17  Victor's Swim Club          1:54.60        -  
          Splits:       26.33       55.10     1:24.67     1:54.60              
 23 CARVER, TRAVIS           16  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      1:54.67        -  
          Splits:       26.51       55.12     1:24.73     1:54.67              
 24 MILES, JASON             19  Texas A&M University        1:55.14        -  
          Splits:       27.23       56.64     1:25.91     1:55.14              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 6
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 17  Female  100  Fly 
World:        *  58.68 Liu, CHN 95   
American:     !  58.91 Meagher, USA 81   
U.S. Open:    #  58.91 Meagher,USA 81/  
US Open Meet: & 1:01.09 Puggaard, SMU 94/  
SR:   ------    1:02.29
JR:   ------    1:04.39
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 HYMAN, MISTY             17  AFOX                          58.69!SR    20  
          Splits:       27.67       58.69                                      
  2 KWASNY, MICHALA          15  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          1:00.72&SR    17  
          Splits:       28.66     1:00.72                                      
  3 OBERSTAR, LIA            20  Southern Methodist Uni      1:00.90&SR    16  
          Splits:       29.04     1:00.90                                      
  4 CAMPBELL, KAREN          19  U of Southern Californ      1:01.03&SR    15  
          Splits:       28.66     1:01.03                                      
  5 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears      1:01.54 SR    14  
          Splits:       28.68     1:01.54                                      
  6 GRONING, SONJA           16  Coral Springs Swim Clu      1:02.52 JR    13  
          Splits:       29.42     1:02.52                                      
  7 SEKIMOTO, NOZOMI         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      1:02.65 JR    12  
          Splits:       29.81     1:02.65                                      
  8 REBACK, LAURA            21  Southern Methodist Uni      1:03.14 JR-   11  
          Splits:       29.22     1:03.14                                      
* Consolations
  9 FREEDMAN, MOLLY          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:02.31 JR-    9  
          Splits:       29.78     1:02.31                                      
 10 STINNETT, LAUREN         16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        1:02.41 JR     7  
          Splits:       29.94     1:02.41                                      
 11 ROBERTSON, LISA          22  Simon Fraser                1:03.08 JR     6  
          Splits:       29.66     1:03.08                                      
 12 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      1:03.78 JR     5  
          Splits:       30.51     1:03.78                                      
 13 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A      1:03.86 JR-    4  
          Splits:       30.57     1:03.86                                      
 14 PACE, LAUREN             17  Westmont Swim Club          1:04.04 JR     3  
          Splits:       29.80     1:04.04                                      
 15 LINDBERG, ANNA               University of Alabama       1:04.26 JR     2  
          Splits:       30.35     1:04.26                                      
 16 KILPE, INGRID            21  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      1:04.45        1  
          Splits:       30.32     1:04.45                                      
* Bonus Consols
 17 FARELLA, LINDSEY         17  Palatine Park District      1:02.57 JR     -  
 18 ZWARICH, ALLISON         16  Univ. of Calgary Swim       1:03.21 JR     -  
 19 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       1:03.88 JR-    -  
 20 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                  1:03.89 JR     -  
 21 SENDROWSKI, KRISSY       16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      1:03.94 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 7
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
 22 TENNISON, DIANE          15  Acadiana Sharks             1:04.03 JR     -  
 23 JOHNSON, RACHEL          15  Peddie - Unattached         1:04.18 JR     -  
 24 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      1:06.11        -  
 
Event 18  Male  100  Fly 
World:        *  52.07 Gery, CAN 90/  
American:     !  52.78 Stewart,USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    #  52.78 Stewart,USA 93/  
US Open Meet: &  52.78 Stewart,USA 93/  
SR:   ------      54.59
JR:   ------      56.99
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                        54.73 JR    20  
          Splits:       26.11       54.73                                      
  2 ANDERSON, BEN            18  Lake Country Swim Team        55.02 JR-   17  
          Splits:       25.96       55.02                                      
  3 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team         55.04 JR-   16  
          Splits:       25.97       55.04                                      
  4 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ        55.22 JR-   15  
          Splits:       26.11       55.22                                      
  5 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         55.26 JR    14  
          Splits:       25.72       55.26                                      
  6 LIVINGSTON, ANDREW       18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        55.52 JR-   13  
          Splits:       26.05       55.52                                      
  7 FRANCIS, BRAD            21  U of Southern Californ        55.74 JR    12  
          Splits:       25.72       55.74                                      
  8 SHADE, PARKER            17  Decatur Swim Club             55.86 JR    11  
          Splits:       26.53       55.86                                      
* Consolations
  9 LOUW, HERMAN             21  Unatt-Indian River CC         55.92 JR     9  
          Splits:       26.38       55.92                                      
 10 SCHROEDER, JAROD         23  Unattached Wis. Aquati        55.94 JR-    7  
          Splits:       26.55       55.94                                      
 11 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                          56.05 JR     6  
          Splits:       26.27       56.05                                      
 12 VASCONCELLOS, CITO       22  U of Southern Californ        56.18 JR     5  
          Splits:       26.67       56.18                                      
 13 HOWARD, DEVIN            19  Texas A&M University          56.27 JR     4  
          Splits:       26.99       56.27                                      
 14 TUBERES, JASON           22  Simon Fraser                  56.32 JR     3  
          Splits:       26.65       56.32                                      
 15 MOON, BRIAN              19  U of Southern Californ        56.63 JR     2  
          Splits:       26.38       56.63                                      
 16 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ        56.68 JR     1  
          Splits:       26.74       56.68                                      
* Bonus Consols
 17 STOVALL, SAM             18  U of Southern Californ        56.99 JR     -  
          Splits:       26.31       56.99                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 8
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
 18 SLATER, RYAN             19  Texas A&M University          57.06        -  
          Splits:       26.94       57.06                                      
 19 MORGAN, JOHN                 Northeast La. Universi        57.24        -  
          Splits:       26.79       57.24                                      
 20 BOYCE, ANDREW            19  Ball State University         57.31        -  
          Splits:       26.66       57.31                                      
 21 SLOUF, ERICH             16  Naperville YMCA Swim T        57.41        -  
          Splits:       27.11       57.41                                      
 22 HANNAN, TOMMY            16  Eagle Swim Team               57.46        -  
          Splits:       26.89       57.46                                      
 23 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team        58.03        -  
          Splits:       26.85       58.03                                      
 24 HAIDINYAK, ANDY          16  Spring Swim Team              58.04        -  
          Splits:       26.85       58.04                                      
 
Event 19  Female  400  IM
World:        * 4:29.00 Dai, CHN 93/  
American:     ! 4:31.76 Wagner, USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 4:33.44 Caulkins,USA 81/  
US Open Meet: & 4:40.28 Quance,USC 93/  
SR:   ------    4:51.49
JR:   ------    5:01.99
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      4:37.14&SR    20  
          Splits:       30.39     1:03.81     1:39.73     2:14.90              
                      2:53.60     3:32.21     4:05.23     4:37.14              
  2 KWASNY, MICHALA          15  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          4:44.13 SR    17  
          Splits:       29.80     1:03.56     1:39.82     2:16.06              
                      2:56.74     3:38.35     4:11.67     4:44.13              
  3 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       4:44.28 SR    16  
          Splits:       30.93     1:05.73     1:42.27     2:18.56              
                      2:59.11     3:39.90     4:13.00     4:44.28              
  4 OSWALD, VALERIE          17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:47.83 SR    15  
          Splits:       32.01     1:07.08     1:44.85     2:22.24              
                      3:02.29     3:42.61     4:15.69     4:47.83              
  5 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      4:48.24 SR+   14  
          Splits:       31.49     1:06.87     1:44.39     2:21.15              
                      3:03.20     3:44.60     4:16.97     4:48.24              
  6 TELLEGEN, KRISTEL        22  University of Miami         4:48.61 SR    13  
          Splits:       31.40     1:07.09     1:45.28     2:23.49              
                      3:03.11     3:43.74     4:16.72     4:48.61              
  7 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      4:50.59 SR    12  
          Splits:       30.53     1:05.13     1:41.76     2:18.85              
                      3:00.26     3:42.84     4:17.03     4:50.59              
  8 FOSCHI, JESSICA          16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      4:52.30 JR    11  
          Splits:       32.77     1:10.33     1:48.47     2:25.84              
                      3:06.46     3:47.62     4:20.41     4:52.30              
* Consolations
  9 BURGOYNE, CARRIE         14  Manta Swim Club             4:48.46 SR+    9  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 9
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       30.87     1:05.37     1:42.00     2:17.90              
                      2:59.40     3:41.58     4:15.67     4:48.46              
 10 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:49.17 SR+    7  
          Splits:       32.21     1:07.88     1:45.48     2:22.71              
                      3:03.19     3:44.29     4:17.42     4:49.17              
 11 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:50.60 SR+    6  
          Splits:       31.17     1:06.17     1:44.37     2:21.91              
                      3:02.17     3:44.07     4:18.08     4:50.60              
 12 SILVA, LAUREN            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:51.01 SR     5  
          Splits:       32.29     1:08.33     1:44.90     2:20.98              
                      3:01.92     3:44.09     4:17.91     4:51.01              
 13 CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat      4:53.82 JR-    4  
          Splits:       31.54     1:08.00     1:46.04     2:23.74              
                      3:05.24     3:47.66     4:21.29     4:53.82              
 14 WINKLER, BROOKE          14  Santa Clara Swim Club       4:54.09 JR     3  
          Splits:       32.30     1:07.81     1:45.67     2:22.50              
                      3:04.12     3:46.72     4:21.05     4:55.74              
 15 MAGGIO, SARAH            20  U of Southern Californ      4:54.26 JR-    2  
          Splits:       32.91     1:09.67     1:47.24     2:24.21              
                      3:05.60     3:47.14     4:21.07     4:55.60              
 16 GREABLE, JENNY           20  Southern Methodist Uni      4:56.54 JR-    1  
          Splits:       32.88     1:08.97     1:47.11     2:24.32              
                      3:06.09     3:47.80     4:22.74     4:56.54              
* Bonus Consols
 17 JOHNSON, RACHEL          15  Peddie - Unattached         4:51.37 SR+    -  
          Splits:       31.47     1:06.73     1:44.72     2:21.93              
                      3:04.43     3:47.05     4:19.93     4:51.37              
 18 TODISCO, JEAN            20  U of Southern Californ      4:52.10 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.96     1:07.42     1:45.39     2:22.47              
                      3:03.81     3:45.68     4:19.86     4:52.10              
 19 WEINER, CRISTINA         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:52.61 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.58     1:09.10     1:46.88     2:24.36              
                      3:05.53     3:48.03     4:20.66     4:52.61              
 20 CULLEN, SHANNON          15  Redlands Swim Team          4:53.41 JR-    -  
          Splits:       32.14     1:08.23     1:46.51     2:24.28              
                      3:05.20     3:46.66     4:20.34     4:53.41              
 21 LEIER, RHIANNON          19  University of Miami         4:55.58 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.27     1:08.71     1:47.97     2:26.72              
                      3:06.77     3:47.53     4:22.02     4:55.58              
 22 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       4:56.64 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.67     1:07.69     1:45.70     2:23.47              
                      3:07.32     3:51.51     4:24.46     4:56.64              
 23 JOHNSON, JAMIE           19  U of Southern Californ      4:59.32 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.60     1:07.19     1:45.97     2:23.67              
                      3:07.63     3:51.69     4:26.07     4:59.32              
 24 NELSON, BRIDGET          17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      5:00.77 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.41     1:06.46     1:45.92     2:25.48              
                      3:08.27     3:51.62     4:26.52     5:00.77              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 10
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 20  Male  400  IM
World:        * 4:06.03 Sievinen, FIN 96/  
American:     ! 4:14.25 Namesnik, Wolverine 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 4:13.35 Maene,BEL 94/  
US Open Meet: & 4:13.35 Maene,BEL 94/  
SR:   ------    4:24.09
JR:   ------    4:36.19
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:18.14 SR    20  
          Splits:       27.59       59.35     1:31.84     2:03.55              
                      2:40.31     3:18.27     3:48.78     4:18.14              
  2 MAXWELL, SEAN            25  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      4:19.01 SR+   17  
          Splits:       27.35       58.89     1:32.86     2:05.86              
                      2:41.06     3:17.42     3:48.85     4:19.01              
  3 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      4:20.45 SR    16  
          Splits:       28.12     1:00.33     1:33.82     2:06.36              
                      2:44.30     3:23.03     3:52.55     4:20.45              
  4 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD        23  Trojan Swim Club            4:22.16 SR+   15  
          Splits:       28.06       59.63     1:31.52     2:02.58              
                      2:41.65     3:21.31     3:51.83     4:22.16              
  5 MAC GREGOR, OWEN             Manta Swim Club             4:24.19 JR    14  
          Splits:       28.80     1:01.39     1:35.22     2:07.61              
                      2:45.45     3:23.23     3:54.41     4:24.19              
  6 WHITE, JAMIE             18  London Aquatic Club         4:27.77 JR    13  
          Splits:       28.46     1:01.57     1:35.93     2:09.37              
                      2:47.84     3:27.10     3:58.66     4:27.77              
  7 MONTAGUE, JOEY           18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      4:28.11 JR-   12  
          Splits:       28.31     1:01.00     1:34.61     2:08.45              
                      2:47.30     3:26.24     3:57.19     4:28.11              
  - WICKARD, BART            17  Ft. Wayne Aquatics              DQ         -  
          Splits:       28.73     1:01.74     1:34.92     2:08.09              
                      2:46.53     3:25.21     3:55.48     4:25.31              
* Consolations
  9 HOOPER, MATT             23  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:25.63 JR-    9  
          Splits:       27.60       59.66     1:33.94     2:06.58              
                      2:45.81     3:25.31     3:56.51     4:25.63              
 10 PHUANGTHONG, DULYARI     18  U of Southern Californ      4:26.45 JR     7  
          Splits:       29.40     1:02.18     1:35.53     2:08.22              
                      2:48.37     3:27.58     3:57.71     4:26.45              
 11 MYLAN, CHRIS             21  U of Southern Californ      4:26.94 JR-    6  
          Splits:       29.11     1:02.07     1:36.13     2:09.99              
                      2:47.98     3:26.08     3:56.82     4:26.94              
 12 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO      21  University of Miami         4:27.68 JR-    5  
          Splits:       28.27     1:00.86     1:34.23     2:06.99              
                      2:47.47     3:27.85     3:58.39     4:27.68              
 13 DOLNIAK, GREG            22  U of Southern Californ      4:27.88 JR     4  
          Splits:       29.10     1:02.33     1:36.41     2:09.78              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 11
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
                      2:48.69     3:27.82     3:59.05     4:27.88              
 14 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ      4:28.11 JR     3  
          Splits:       28.26     1:00.54     1:34.57     2:08.00              
                      2:48.33     3:29.19     3:59.67     4:28.11              
 15 LAUGHLIN, SETH           17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:29.54 JR     2  
          Splits:       29.71     1:02.48     1:37.16     2:10.85              
                      2:49.37     3:27.95     3:59.25     4:29.54              
  - HENDERSON, MATTHEW       17  Cascade Swim Club               DQ         -  
          Splits:       28.58     1:01.41     1:35.99     2:10.12              
                      2:50.12     3:30.06     4:01.43     4:32.41              
* Bonus Consols
 17 MEDEI, STEVE             20  Penn. State University      4:29.08 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.85     1:02.24     1:36.61     2:10.45              
                      2:48.54     3:27.68     3:59.29     4:29.08              
 18 KWOK, MARK               19  U of Southern Californ      4:29.78 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.07     1:01.61     1:36.19     2:09.98              
                      2:49.64     3:29.08     4:00.04     4:29.78              
 19 EGAN, RYAN               17  Peddie - Unattached         4:30.31 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.09       59.50     1:34.85     2:09.59              
                      2:50.04     3:30.13     4:00.78     4:30.31              
 20 KANE, JEREMY             17  Santa Clara Swim Club       4:31.26 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.88     1:02.71     1:35.76     2:08.05              
                      2:48.89     3:30.02     4:01.26     4:31.26              
 21 MARTIN, NICK             16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:32.48 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.42     1:03.71     1:39.07     2:13.40              
                      2:51.17     3:28.92     4:01.18     4:32.48              
 22 GROVES, MIKE             17  Dynamo Swim Club            4:32.55 JR     -  
          Splits:       29.03     1:01.61     1:35.87     2:09.43              
                      2:49.07     3:30.19     4:01.57     4:32.55              
 23 CONTI, MICHAEL           17  Retriever Aquatic Club      4:34.00 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.78     1:02.00     1:36.96     2:11.93              
                      2:51.30     3:30.96     4:02.85     4:34.00              
 24 WEINER, MATTHEW          16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:36.82        -  
          Splits:       28.80     1:01.32     1:37.00     2:11.56              
                      2:52.89     3:34.64     4:05.72     4:36.82              
 
Event 21  Female  400  R-Medley 
World:        * 3:57.73 CHN National Team 93/  
American:     ! 4:01.30 USA National Team 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 4:02.85 East German National Team 83/  
US Open Meet: & 4:12.24 U.S.C. 93/  
SR:   ------    4:26.59
JR:   ------    4:28.89
 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 -USC                         U of Southern Californ      4:07.95&SR    40  
 GITTINGS, HOPE-    QUANCE, K.-21      CAMPBELL, KAREN-19 BENKO, LINDSAY-20    
      30.30            1:02.09            1:34.63            2:10.87           
    2:39.43            3:12.14            3:38.96            4:07.95           
  2 -SMU                         Southern Methodist Uni      4:08.47&SR    34  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 12
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
 OBERSTAR, LIA-20   MCCLELLAND, K.-19  REBACK, LAURA-21   MORAVCOVA, M.-20     
      30.04            1:01.26            1:34.37            2:11.23           
    2:40.35            3:14.45            3:40.24            4:08.47           
  3 Manta Swim Club              Manta Swim Club             4:17.46 SR    32  
 STEFANYSHYN, K.-14 MANTS, RILEY-18    BURGOYNE, C.-14    STEWART, KAILI-15    
      31.56            1:03.73            1:37.64            2:15.71           
    2:45.33            3:19.58            3:46.90            4:17.46           
  4 GMSC                         Greenwood Memorial Swi      4:18.31 SR    30  
 LOZEAU, KRISTIN-17 CHARPENTIER, K.-17 MARTIN, KRISTY-15  HOWARTH, ERIN-17     
      32.26            1:05.64            1:39.36            2:17.39           
    2:47.69            3:22.46            3:49.25            4:18.31           
  5 Curl-Burke Swim Club         Curl-Burke Swim Club        4:18.57 SR    28  
 STINNETT, L.-16    OSWALD, VALERIE-17 FREEDMAN, MOLLY-15 GREEN, KIM-15        
      31.38            1:04.02            1:39.23            2:18.37           
    2:47.36            3:20.06            3:48.28            4:18.57           
  6 Peddie Aquatics Assoc        Peddie Aquatics Assoc       4:18.59 SR    26  
 DEPPE, EMILY-17    SCHWARTZ, E.-15    BEDFORD, B.-24     HOLT, MELISSA-15     
      31.56            1:04.86            1:39.47            2:18.23           
    2:47.21            3:21.05            3:48.40            4:18.59           
  7 -NU                          Northwestern Universit      4:22.64 SR    24  
 BUSHNELL, LISA-18  BALCERZAK, AMY-18  FOWLES, BRIANNE-18 NOTT, MELISSA-21     
      33.15            1:07.47            1:41.16            2:18.79           
    2:49.68            3:24.70            3:52.31            4:22.64           
  8 Walnut Creek Aquabears       Walnut Creek Aquabears      4:23.23 SR    22  
 HENDRICKS, H.-16   BEREKNYEI, S.-15   LIETZ, HEIDI-15    LYON, ALEXIS-17      
      32.14            1:05.62            1:40.39            2:20.47           
    2:50.71            3:25.14            3:53.03            4:23.23           
  9 Wichita Swim Club            Wichita Swim Club           4:23.63 SR    18  
 PUMPHREY, J.-15    NATH, PAIGE-14     SALZMAN, S.-14     COELLNER, KELLY-18   
      32.57            1:06.75            1:41.15            2:20.26           
    2:50.57            3:25.20            3:53.38            4:23.63           
 10 AAAA A                       Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:24.43 SR    14  
 BARRIS, KATHY-17   CHANDLER, SARAH-15 NELSON, BRIDGET-17 COLLINS, SHAUNA-19   
      32.31            1:05.59            1:40.82            2:19.79           
    2:50.79            3:26.33            3:54.38            4:24.43           
 11 Attleboro Bluefish           Attleboro Bluefish          4:29.79       12  
 MCCANN, KATIE-13   KURRLE, ANDREA-16  GOULD, COURTNEY-15 BOTTOMLEY, C.-16     
      33.31            1:07.59            1:42.57            2:22.81           
    2:52.86            3:28.00            3:57.19            4:29.79           
 12 K.C. Blazers Swim Team       K.C. Blazers Swim Team      4:30.27       10  
 FARRELL, CARLY-18  SCHENKE, MARISA-17 MILLER, PAIGE-16   HORN, MANDY-16       
      32.93            1:07.45            1:43.44            2:24.59           
    2:55.10            3:31.02            3:59.24            4:30.27           
 13 AAAA B                       Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:30.32        8  
 HOLLSTEN, J.-17    PIKLA, C.-14       OSBORNE, LINDA-17  DOYLE, SARAH-16      
      32.04            1:05.70            1:40.01            2:19.23           
    2:51.12            3:29.03            3:58.24            4:30.32           
 14 Rockville-Montgomery         Rockville-Montgomery        4:34.01        6  
 PRANGLEY, D.-16    BROWN, KATIE-15    LINCOLN, ANNE-15   FAIN, EMILY-16       
      33.51            1:10.74            1:46.06            2:26.62           
    2:58.04            3:30.58            4:02.37            4:34.01           
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 13
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
 15 CFSC                         Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      4:38.04        4  
 ARMSTRONG, R.-17   MOSCARIELLO, D.-16 OLIVER, K.-17      WATTS, CARLI-14      
      34.39            1:10.14            1:47.77            2:29.32           
    3:01.05            3:37.72            4:05.95            4:38.04           
  - University of Miami          University of Miami             DQ         -  
 TELLEGEN, K.-22    LEIER, RHIANNON-19 ACKLEY, LIZ-20     LINDBLOM, AMY-19     
      33.15            1:07.79            1:41.36            2:19.80           
    2:51.11            3:27.23            3:57.34            4:29.51           
  - The Capitol Sea Devils       The Capitol Sea Devils          DQ         -  
 LEFRAK, ASHLEY-17  ERTTER, LINDSEY-14 NORTH, HILARY-14   TERRY, ASHLEE-16     
      33.23            1:07.63            1:23.85            1:41.40           
    2:20.22            2:51.59            3:29.09            3:58.10           
  - CSSC                         Coral Springs Swim Clu          DQ         -  
 AZEVEDO, ANA-26    INGENERF, J.-16    GRONING, SONJA-16  PETRUTYTE, L.-20     
      31.50            1:04.31            1:38.69            2:17.38           
    2:46.32            3:20.42            3:47.26            4:16.97           
 
Event 22  Male  400  R-Medley 
World:        * 3:32.57 USA National Team 93/  
American:     ! 3:32.57 USA National Team 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 3:37.36 Stanford 87/  
US Open Meet: & 3:38.96 Ft. Lauderdale 94/  
SR:   ------    3:54.39
JR:   ------    4:01.49
 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 -USC                         U of Southern Californ      3:41.79 SR    40  
 KRAZELBURG, L.-21  BECKWITH, H.-18    JULIAN, JEFF-21    SZABADOS, BELA-22    
      26.04              53.32            1:22.94            1:57.09           
    2:22.71            2:52.22            3:15.90            3:41.79           
  2 Texas A&M University A       Texas A&M University        3:46.71 SR    34  
 PANTANO, ROBB-21   MARDEN, KYLE-20    HOWARD, DEVIN-19   MCDERMOTT, PAT-21    
      26.98              55.75            1:24.98            1:59.72           
    2:25.88            2:55.80            3:20.15            3:46.71           
  3 Penn. State University       Penn. State University      3:49.19 SR    32  
 PALME, BRIAN-21    MEDEI, STEVE-20    MARTENS, JUSTIN-19 STACEY, GREG-20      
      27.11              56.19            1:25.85            2:00.56           
    2:26.80            2:57.82            3:22.26            3:49.19           
  4 Texas A&M University B       Texas A&M University        3:51.11 SR    30  
 SZCZEPANIK, E.-21  RICE, MATT-18      SLATER, RYAN-19    KEHLENBACH, K.-19    
      28.84              58.78            1:29.30            2:03.85           
    2:29.78            3:00.42            3:23.87            3:51.11           
  5 Simon Fraser                 Simon Fraser                3:51.50 SR+   28  
 CHURCHILL, C.-20   AKMAN, PETER-19    TUBERES, JASON-22  DUTHIE, GRAHAM-18    
      29.58            1:00.73            1:30.54            2:05.26           
    2:30.95            3:01.12            3:24.74            3:51.50           
  6 CFSC                         Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      3:52.13 SR    26  
 MONTAGUE, JOEY-18  MC DONNELL, J.-16  LIVINGSTON, A.-18  RAUCH, JAMIE-17      
      28.88              59.44            1:29.96            2:05.29           
    2:30.85            3:00.57            3:25.06            3:52.13           
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 14
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 4  - SC Meters
 
  7 -NLU                         Northeast La. Universi      3:52.75 SR    24  
 MONTOYA, ADRIAN-19 WILEY, ERIC-20     MORGAN, JOHN-      AMELIACH, DAVID-23   
      28.36              58.93            1:29.11            2:03.79           
    2:30.45            3:01.05            3:25.57            3:52.75           
  8 Peddie Aquatics Assoc        Peddie Aquatics Assoc       3:53.21 SR    22  
 SAYKO, JAY-16      KASCHIK, N.-18     WARWICK, JEFF-18   DENNIS, PATRICK-16   
      28.77              58.83            1:28.09            2:01.25           
    2:27.85            2:59.91            3:25.54            3:53.21           
  9 -UMBC                        Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      3:53.45 SR    18  
 RAUSCH, MATT-18    GIGGEY, ROBERT-19  BOYER, PHIL-19     KLEOPAS, COSTAS-20   
      28.83              59.04            1:29.02            2:03.62           
    2:29.88            3:01.15            3:25.26            3:53.45           
 10 Curl-Burke Swim Club         Curl-Burke Swim Club        3:55.24 JR-   14  
 RETTERER, BRIAN-24 DOLAN, TOM-21      HERWIG, TIM-24     LAUGHLIN, SETH-17    
      27.54              56.17            1:26.01            2:00.11           
    2:28.45            3:01.04            3:26.94            3:55.24           
 11 AFOX                         AFOX                        3:55.65 JR-   12  
 ULRICKSON, MATT-18 BYMA, QUENTIN-15   RICHARDSON, J.-16  GAYOSO, LUIS-19      
      27.85              58.11            1:28.41            2:03.17           
    2:30.64            3:02.19            3:27.67            3:55.65           
 12 Retriever Aquatic Club       Retriever Aquatic Club      3:56.88 JR    10  
 ZONARICH, MARK-16  CONTI, MICHAEL-17  BEST, BRIAN-15     EVANS, PATRICK-17    
      28.73              59.08            1:30.40            2:05.86           
    2:32.60            3:04.45            3:29.55            3:56.88           
 13 K.C. Blazers Swim Team       K.C. Blazers Swim Team      3:59.51 JR     8  
 MALFATT, JOHN-17   BUNDY, CHRIS-19    CARVER, TRAVIS-16  REDWAY, DOUG-17      
      29.50            1:01.13            1:31.16            2:06.42           
    2:33.83            3:06.41            3:31.81            3:59.51           
 14 Wichita Swim Club            Wichita Swim Club           4:00.26 JR     6  
 WILLS, MICHAEL-17  KITTRELL, JOSH-15  JENSEN, NATHAN-17  BAILEY, DONOVAN-17   
      28.41            1:00.14            1:31.37            2:06.47           
    2:33.23            3:04.88            3:30.83            4:00.26           
 15 Walnut Creek Aquabears       Walnut Creek Aquabears      4:02.42        4  
 HORNER, JEFF-19    CLARATY, BILLY-20  LEE, KRISTIAN-18   HOLM, BRIAN-24       
      29.35            1:00.48            1:31.57            2:08.09           
    2:36.38            3:09.66            3:34.95            4:02.42           
 16 AASC                         Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      4:03.52        2  
 CUBBERLY, R.-16    HACK, JOSHUA D.-15 MESSNER, A.-18     URQUHART, G.-17      
      30.31            1:02.60            1:34.94            2:11.26           
    2:37.58            3:09.49            3:35.15            4:03.52           
 17 AAAA                         Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:09.30        -  
 TARANTINO, MATT-17 MAMMARELLA, R.-17  EPP, CHRIS-16      MEYERS, LUCAS-16     
      29.74            1:02.39            1:35.44            2:12.07           
    2:41.02            3:14.19            3:40.40            4:09.30           
  - Academy Swim Club            Academy Swim Club               DQ         -  
 SILER, STEVE-17    MEYER, CHRIS-16    CAPEN, TODD-17     BUSSE, GREG-17       
      28.64              58.93            1:31.01            2:07.94           
    2:34.59            3:06.11            3:30.53            3:58.58           


 


(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 1
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 24  Female  100  Free 
World:        *  53.01 Le, CHN 93/  
American:     !  53.39 Martino, USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    #  53.99 Meineke,GDR 83/  
US Open Meet: &  54.64 Jensen,SMU 93/  
SR:   ------      56.49
JR:   ------      58.29
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MORAVCOVA, MARTINA       20  Southern Methodist Uni        54.92 SR     -  
          Splits:       26.73       54.92                                      
  2 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi        56.18 SR+    -  
          Splits:       27.13       56.18                                      
  3 PETRUTYTE, LAURA         20  Coral Springs Swim Clu        56.29 SR+    -  
          Splits:       27.39       56.29                                      
  4 FARELLA, LINDSEY         17  Palatine Park District        56.48 SR     -  
          Splits:       27.57       56.48                                      
  5 BATES, JULIE             22  Aggie Swim Club               56.62 JR-    -  
          Splits:       26.61       56.62                                      
  6 KILIAN, CAROLINE         16  Unattached-Santa Clara        56.85 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.93       56.85                                      
  7 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears        57.38 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.90       57.38                                      
  8 ZWARICH, ALLISON         16  Univ. of Calgary Swim         57.43 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.52       57.43                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RIGGINS, MICHELE         16  AFOX                          57.50 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.76       57.50                                      
 10 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ        57.54 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.78       57.54                                      
 11 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis         57.62 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.97       57.62                                      
 12 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club        57.69 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.73       57.69                                      
 13 CAMPBELL, KAREN          19  U of Southern Californ        57.76 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.66       57.76                                      
 14 LEE, ANITA               22  Southern Methodist Uni        57.83 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.83       57.83                                      
 15 HORWITZ, CAROLYN         16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics            57.99 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.90       57.99                                      
 16 BRKLJACIC, SANJA         17  Coral Springs Swim Clu        58.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.28       58.05                                      
 16 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi        58.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.36       58.05                                      
Swimoff Required -----------------------------------------------------------
 18 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                    58.07 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.02       58.07                                      
 19 BOUTWELL, LACEY A.       13  Noblesville Swim              58.18 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.61       58.18                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 2
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 20 FRANCIS, PAIGE           18  U of Southern Californ        58.19 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.34       58.19                                      
 21 STACEY, LONNA            20  U of Southern Californ        58.23 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.78       58.23                                      
 22 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A        58.26 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.49       58.26                                      
 23 SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval              58.32        -  
          Splits:       28.21       58.32                                      
 24 HOLT, MELISSA            15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         58.40        -  
          Splits:       28.15       58.40                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 IGOE, KELLY              19  Northwestern Universit        58.41        -  
          Splits:       28.10       58.41                                      
 26 MOXLEY, DANA             17  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te        58.52        -  
          Splits:       27.93       58.52                                      
 27 FOSCHI, JESSICA          16  Long Island Aquatic Cl        58.55        -  
          Splits:       28.90       58.55                                      
 28 PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                    58.62        -  
          Splits:       28.39       58.62                                      
 29 BUSHNELL, LISA           18  Northwestern Universit        58.70        -  
          Splits:       28.05       58.70                                      
 30 PETERS, EMILY            21  U of Southern Californ        58.76        -  
          Splits:       29.06       58.76                                      
 31 GREVERS, CAROLYN         17  Lake Forest Swim Club         58.78        -  
          Splits:       28.45       58.78                                      
 32 JOHNSON, SHANDRA         17  Metro Omaha Swim Team         58.81        -  
          Splits:       28.54       58.81                                      
 33 ROESCH, MEGAN            16  Retriever Aquatic Club        58.86        -  
          Splits:       28.46       58.86                                      
 34 LYON, ALEXIS             17  Walnut Creek Aquabears        58.91        -  
          Splits:       28.46       58.91                                      
 35 INSKEEP, KATHRYN         18  Southern Methodist Uni        58.92        -  
          Splits:       28.48       58.92                                      
 35 SCHNEIDER, KIM           24  Buenaventura Swim Club        58.92        -  
          Splits:       28.56       58.92                                      
 37 COELLNER, KELLY          18  Wichita Swim Club             58.94        -  
          Splits:       28.55       58.94                                      
 38 BALCERZAK, AMY           18  Northwestern Universit        58.98        -  
          Splits:       28.64       58.98                                      
 39 GREEN, KIM               15  Curl-Burke Swim Club          59.10        -  
          Splits:       28.41       59.10                                      
 40 REILLY, BRENDA           17  Badger Swim Club              59.14        -  
          Splits:       28.78       59.14                                      
 41 AYERS, EMILY             19  U of Southern Californ        59.18        -  
          Splits:       28.32       59.18                                      
 42 MELGAARD, MEGAN          16  Retriever Aquatic Club        59.37        -  
          Splits:       28.87       59.37                                      
 43 SENDROWSKI, KRISSY       16  Long Island Aquatic Cl        59.50        -  
          Splits:       28.65       59.50                                      
 44 GILMAN, REBECCA          17  Buenaventura Swim Club        59.54        -  
          Splits:       28.86       59.54                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 3
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 45 HEITZ, ERIN              15  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te        59.55        -  
          Splits:       28.87       59.55                                      
 46 STEWART, KAILI           15  Manta Swim Club               59.73        -  
          Splits:       28.67       59.73                                      
 47 LIETZ, HEIDI             15  Walnut Creek Aquabears        59.76        -  
          Splits:       28.91       59.76                                      
 48 NEILSON-BELL, SANDY      40  Unattached                    59.83        -  
          Splits:       28.76       59.83                                      
 49 VAN SAUN, KRISTEN        17  Lawrence Aquahawks            59.84        -  
          Splits:       29.06       59.84                                      
 49 MITCHELL, KATIE          14  Walnut Creek Aquabears        59.84        -  
          Splits:       29.19       59.84                                      
 51 GIAMPIETRO, ALLYSON      18  U of Southern Californ        59.87        -  
          Splits:       28.94       59.87                                      
 52 NOTT, MELISSA            21  Northwestern Universit      1:00.00        -  
          Splits:       28.85     1:00.00                                      
 53 ARMSTRONG, RACHEL        17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      1:00.09        -  
          Splits:       29.22     1:00.09                                      
 54 SHIH, TINA               16  Rockville-Montgomery        1:00.17        -  
          Splits:       29.04     1:00.17                                      
 55 AUSTIN, BARBARA              University of Houston       1:00.27        -  
          Splits:       29.10     1:00.27                                      
 56 BRADLEY, JEN             17  Badger Swim Club            1:00.47        -  
          Splits:       28.79     1:00.47                                      
 57 KURRLE, ANDREA           16  Attleboro Bluefish          1:00.49        -  
          Splits:       29.05     1:00.49                                      
 58 KATZ, BETH               18  University of Iowa          1:00.57        -  
          Splits:       28.96     1:00.57                                      
 59 LADD, ALYCIA             19  Southern Methodist Uni      1:00.69        -  
          Splits:       28.78     1:00.69                                      
 60 FOGLER, KRYSTAL          16  Badger Swim Club            1:00.72        -  
          Splits:       29.08     1:00.72                                      
 61 FOWLES, BRIANNE          18  Northwestern Universit      1:01.57        -  
          Splits:       29.16     1:01.57                                      
 62 GRAHAM, RAECHEL          16  NAPA Valley Swim Team       1:01.85        -  
          Splits:       29.37     1:01.85                                      
 63 WEST, VICKY              15  Redlands Swim Team          1:02.41        -  
          Splits:       30.34     1:02.41                                      
  - GRATON, CYNTHIA          18  Parc Olympique                  DQ         -  
  - GURR, TANYA              19  Unatt-Indian River CC           DQ         -  
  - MOODY, ANDREA            18  Univ. of Calgary Swim           DQ         -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 4
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 25  Male  100  Free 
World:        *  46.74 Popov, RUS 94/  
American:     !  48.29 Olsen, USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    #  48.52 McCagg,USA 78/  
US Open Meet: &  49.23 Pepper, Hillenbrand 94/  
SR:   ------      49.89
JR:   ------      52.19
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DAVIS, JOSH              24  Athletes in Action            50.24 JR-    -  
          Splits:       24.00       50.24                                      
  2 WAGNER, ED               25  Mass Bay Marlins              50.48 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.32       50.48                                      
  3 BRINN, SION              23  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club        50.94 JR-    -  
          Splits:       24.87       50.94                                      
  4 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ        51.03 JR-    -  
          Splits:       24.76       51.03                                      
  5 SANSBURY, JEREMY         19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co        51.34 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.95       51.34                                      
  6 CLINE, BRETT             17  Fort Eustis Swim Team         51.37 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.90       51.37                                      
  7 SANTOS, JULIO            20  Unatt-Indian River CC         51.38 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.36       51.38                                      
  8 CHRISTOFFEL, BENJAMIN    20  Ball State University         51.40 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.34       51.40                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SCHROEDER, JAROD         23  Unattached Wis. Aquati        51.49 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.02       51.49                                      
 10 KEHLENBACH, KEVEN        19  Texas A&M University          51.56 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.39       51.56                                      
 11 MCDERMOTT, PAT           21  Texas A&M University          51.67 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.65       51.67                                      
 12 KAPPLER, JERROD          19  Texas A&M University          51.76 JR-    -  
          Splits:       25.23       51.76                                      
 13 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                          51.85 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.85       51.85                                      
 14 WARWICK, JEFF            18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         51.90 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.20       51.90                                      
 15 LOWELL, JON M.           17  Victor's Swim Club            51.99 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.89       51.99                                      
 16 SLATER, RYAN             19  Texas A&M University          52.02 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.16       52.02                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 AMELIACH, DAVID          23  Northeast La. Universi        52.09 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.22       52.09                                      
 18 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO      21  University of Miami           52.11 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.90       52.11                                      
 19 SIBBERSEN, JAN           21  University of Miami           52.15 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.22       52.15                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 5
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 20 HARVEY, ANDRE            23  Universite Laval              52.21        -  
          Splits:       24.74       52.21                                      
 21 STACEY, GREG             20  Penn. State University        52.25        -  
          Splits:       25.17       52.25                                      
 22 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM        52.29        -  
          Splits:       25.06       52.29                                      
 23 KELLEY, JEFFREY          18  Coral Springs Swim Clu        52.32        -  
          Splits:       24.42       52.32                                      
 24 MCPHERSON, LANCE         18  U of Southern Californ        52.39        -  
          Splits:       25.03       52.39                                      
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 HENAO, DIEGO             25  Louisiana Gold                52.40        -  
          Splits:       24.73       52.40                                      
 26 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ        52.59        -  
          Splits:       25.29       52.59                                      
 27 MARTENS, JUSTIN          19  Penn. State University        52.63        -  
          Splits:       25.54       52.63                                      
 28 BOYLE, NATE              19  Texas A&M University          52.64        -  
          Splits:       25.20       52.64                                      
 28 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team        52.64        -  
          Splits:       25.37       52.64                                      
 30 HOLM, BRIAN              24  Walnut Creek Aquabears        52.70        -  
          Splits:       25.38       52.70                                      
 31 CARVER, TRAVIS           16  K.C. Blazers Swim Team        52.77        -  
          Splits:       25.17       52.77                                      
 31 BLANKENHORN, BRAD        21  Penn. State University        52.77        -  
          Splits:       25.40       52.77                                      
 33 WOODWARD, GABE           17  Golden Empire Swim Tea        52.83        -  
          Splits:       25.48       52.83                                      
 34 BUSSE, GREG              17  Academy Swim Club             52.91        -  
          Splits:       25.40       52.91                                      
 35 RANDALL, NEIL            22  Texas A&M University          52.96        -  
          Splits:       25.75       52.96                                      
 36 SHAW, ADAM               17  Long Island Aquatic Cl        53.03        -  
          Splits:       25.37       53.03                                      
 37 ZERBY, DUSTIN            19  Texas A&M University          53.15        -  
          Splits:       25.39       53.15                                      
 38 RAUCH, JAMIE             17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        53.17        -  
          Splits:       25.67       53.17                                      
 39 JERNIGAN, BRANDON        17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        53.35        -  
          Splits:       25.38       53.35                                      
 40 BYMA, QUENTIN            15  AFOX                          53.36        -  
          Splits:       25.28       53.36                                      
 41 THOMAS, HOGAN            18  Oklahoma Aquatics             53.37        -  
          Splits:       25.36       53.37                                      
 42 DANIELS, BRIAN           18  Rockville-Montgomery          53.39        -  
          Splits:       25.98       53.39                                      
 43 MULLINS, RYAN            22  Northeast La. Universi        53.43        -  
          Splits:       25.61       53.43                                      
 44 MORRIS, ROB              17  Lake Area Pirates Swim        53.51        -  
          Splits:       25.91       53.51                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 6
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 45 MOORMAN, LUKE            20  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co        53.64        -  
          Splits:       25.21       53.64                                      
 46 CHANG, DENNIS            17  Long Island Aquatic Cl        53.65        -  
          Splits:       25.98       53.65                                      
 47 PRESTON, RUSTY           17  Saint Andrew's Aquatic        53.70        -  
          Splits:       25.50       53.70                                      
 48 READ, CHRIS              17  Dynamo Swim Club              53.74        -  
          Splits:       25.52       53.74                                      
 49 SMITH, BRENDAN           18  Kerr-McGee Swim Club          53.93        -  
          Splits:       26.17       53.93                                      
 50 HORNER, JEFF             19  Walnut Creek Aquabears        53.99        -  
          Splits:       25.56       53.99                                      
 51 URQUHART, GEOFFREY       17  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM        54.09        -  
          Splits:       25.98       54.09                                      
 52 RETRUM, JOHN             17  Anderson Community Aqs        54.13        -  
          Splits:       25.82       54.13                                      
 53 BERRY, JOHN              17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim        54.15        -  
          Splits:       25.76       54.15                                      
 54 WILLIAMS, MICHAEL        20  U of Southern Californ        54.23        -  
          Splits:       25.21       54.23                                      
 55 STRASESKE, ADAM          20  Northeast La. Universi        54.58        -  
          Splits:       25.87       54.58                                      
 56 STAEHLE, JIM             18  Texas A&M University          54.67        -  
          Splits:       26.09       54.67                                      
  - DUTHIE, GRAHAM           18  Simon Fraser                    DQ         -  
 
Event 26  Female  200  Breast 
World:        * 2:20.85 Riley, AUS 95/  
American:     ! 2:25.84 Quance,USC 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 2:25.84 Quance,USC 93/  
US Open Meet: & 2:25.84 Quance,USC 93/  
SR:   ------    2:35.79
JR:   ------    2:42.89
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      2:28.49 SR     -  
          Splits:       33.71     1:10.83     1:49.66     2:28.49              
  2 TELLEGEN, KRISTEL        22  University of Miami         2:32.03 SR     -  
          Splits:       34.89     1:13.48     1:52.93     2:32.03              
  3 MCCLELLAND, KATIE        19  Southern Methodist Uni      2:33.82 SR     -  
          Splits:       35.81     1:14.47     1:53.58     2:33.82              
  4 WAGNER, JESSICA          15  Westmont Swim Club          2:34.02 SR+    -  
          Splits:       34.93     1:14.61     1:54.16     2:34.02              
  5 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE       14  Unattached-Santa Clara      2:34.20 SR+    -  
          Splits:       35.84     1:14.58     1:53.54     2:34.20              
  6 SHORT, EMILY             20  U of Southern Californ      2:34.21 SR     -  
          Splits:       35.10     1:13.65     1:53.53     2:34.21              
  7 MANTS, RILEY             18  Manta Swim Club             2:34.31 SR     -  
          Splits:       35.91     1:15.80     1:54.64     2:34.31              
  8 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN       16  Lake Forest Swim Club      J2:34.57 SR+    -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 7
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       34.07     1:13.38     1:53.64     2:34.57              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 INGENERF, JUDITH         16  Coral Springs Swim Clu     J2:34.57 SR+    -  
          Splits:       35.81     1:14.36     1:53.77     2:34.57              
 10 OSWALD, VALERIE          17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:35.54 SR+    -  
          Splits:       36.94     1:16.58     1:56.16     2:35.54              
 11 BALCERZAK, AMY           18  Northwestern Universit      2:36.05 JR-    -  
          Splits:       36.17     1:15.91     1:55.74     2:36.05              
 12 ERTTER, LINDSEY          14  The Capitol Sea Devils      2:36.22 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.63     1:15.29     1:56.19     2:36.22              
 13 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       2:36.71 JR-    -  
          Splits:       36.19     1:15.93     1:56.32     2:36.71              
 14 LEIER, RHIANNON          19  University of Miami         2:36.88 JR-    -  
          Splits:       34.81     1:14.40     1:55.38     2:36.88              
 15 JANSSEN, MARTINE         19  Unatt-Indian River CC       2:37.21 JR-    -  
          Splits:       34.65     1:13.75     1:55.08     2:37.21              
 16 CULLEN, SHANNON          15  Redlands Swim Team          2:37.87 JR-    -  
          Splits:       36.86     1:16.42     1:57.25     2:37.87              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 CHANDLER, SARAH          15  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:38.20 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.49     1:16.71     1:57.63     2:38.20              
 18 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:38.33 JR-    -  
          Splits:       34.85     1:14.24     1:55.71     2:38.33              
 19 CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat      2:38.57 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.68     1:16.20     1:57.47     2:38.57              
 20 RIMKUS, KATHLEEN         17  Arlington Aquatic Club      2:39.02 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.28     1:16.16     1:56.91     2:39.02              
 21 LLOYD, ALLISON           16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:39.48 JR-    -  
          Splits:       35.32     1:14.92     1:56.52     2:39.48              
 22 GREABLE, JENNY           20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:39.58 JR-    -  
          Splits:       36.35     1:17.01     1:58.16     2:39.58              
 23 BROWN, KATIE             15  Rockville-Montgomery        2:39.67 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.11     1:16.47     1:58.09     2:39.67              
 24 MARTENS, JORDAN          16  Rockville-Montgomery        2:39.72 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.57     1:17.02     1:57.95     2:39.72              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 MAGGIO, SARAH            20  U of Southern Californ      2:39.83 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.94     1:17.54     1:58.38     2:39.83              
 26 ROBINSON, JAMIE          14  Greeley Swim Club           2:40.10 JR     -  
          Splits:       35.58     1:15.19     1:57.25     2:40.10              
 27 PIKLA, CHRISTINA         14  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:40.95 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.81     1:15.93     1:56.91     2:40.95              
 28 CASTLEBERG, AMBER        16  Madison Aquatic Club        2:41.11 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.83     1:18.23     1:59.68     2:41.11              
 28 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:41.11 JR     -  
          Splits:       37.62     1:18.31     1:59.92     2:41.11              
 30 WINKLER, BROOKE          14  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:41.38 JR     -  
          Splits:       37.29     1:18.40     1:59.84     2:41.38              
 31 KEETON, KATE             16  Eagle Swim Team             2:41.61 JR     -  
          Splits:       37.62     1:18.24     1:59.65     2:41.61              
 32 ANTONUCCI, MELINDA       17  Burlington YMCA Dynamo      2:41.78 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 8
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       37.28     1:18.06     1:59.57     2:41.78              
 33 NATH, PAIGE              14  Wichita Swim Club           2:41.82 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.87     1:18.45     1:59.90     2:41.82              
 34 MOSCA, LAURA             15  CYAC-PY                     2:42.06 JR     -  
          Splits:       37.08     1:17.74     1:59.42     2:42.06              
 35 SILVA, LAUREN            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:42.12 JR     -  
          Splits:       37.41     1:18.24     2:00.06     2:42.12              
 36 POWELL, HOLIDAY          16  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:42.40 JR     -  
          Splits:       37.22     1:17.89     1:59.96     2:42.84              
 37 MARTIN, KRISTY           15  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:42.94        -  
          Splits:       36.72     1:17.61     1:59.83     2:42.94              
 38 REDMON, ALLISON          17  CYAC-PY                     2:44.07        -  
          Splits:       37.76     1:19.40     2:01.91     2:44.07              
 39 STEIN, KELLI             14  Greenhouse Aquatics         2:44.20        -  
          Splits:       37.66     1:20.10     2:02.58     2:44.20              
 40 LEIDEL, KATIE            16  Texas Aquatics              2:44.60        -  
          Splits:       37.36     1:18.79     2:01.44     2:44.60              
 41 SOUPPA, KRISTIN          14  Naperville YMCA Swim T      2:45.73        -  
          Splits:       38.37     1:21.26     2:03.93     2:45.73              
 42 LEIDEL, RACHEL           15  Texas Aquatics              2:45.89        -  
          Splits:       37.63     1:19.95     2:02.87     2:45.89              
 43 LUX, DANIELLE            16  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:46.60        -  
          Splits:       38.76     1:20.68     2:03.81     2:46.60              
 44 SHEPHARD, REBECCA        18  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:47.47        -  
          Splits:       39.04     1:20.57     2:03.41     2:47.47              
 45 KEETON, SARA             14  Eagle Swim Team             2:47.83        -  
          Splits:       37.50     1:19.24     2:03.24     2:47.83              
 46 ASANASAVEST, SRIPHAN     16  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:48.57        -  
          Splits:       38.15     1:21.30     2:05.12     2:48.57              
 47 RILEY, SUZY              17  Ocean State Squids          2:49.05        -  
          Splits:       38.71     1:20.99     2:04.70     2:49.05              
 48 KURRLE, ANDREA           16  Attleboro Bluefish          2:49.72        -  
          Splits:       37.64     1:20.40     2:04.55     2:49.72              
 49 DE LONG, JENNIFER        17  Winston-Salem Y.M.C.A.      2:50.53        -  
          Splits:       38.60     1:21.81     2:06.05     2:50.53              
  - WELLWOOD, HEATHER        17  Manta Swim Club                 DQ         -  
  - TRAHAN, KENDRA           14  Acadiana Sharks                 DQ         -  
          Splits:       36.55     1:17.08     1:58.90     2:41.96              
  - HALLORAN, CLAIRE         16  Univ. Park Aquatic Clu          DQ         -  
          Splits:       36.55     1:16.65     1:57.64     2:38.46              
  - SLOAN, TARA              17  Univ. of Calgary Swim           DQ         -  
          Splits:       33.75     1:11.62     1:51.10     2:31.47              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 9
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 27  Male  200  Breast 
World:        * 2:07.80 Rogers, AUS 93/  
American:     ! 2:08.49 Wunderlich, USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 2:11.54 Davis,CAN 82/  
US Open Meet: & 2:12.13 Santos, Curl-Burke 93/  
SR:   ------    2:17.49
JR:   ------    2:25.59
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 JOHNSTON, IAN            23  Unattached                  2:12.75 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.42     1:04.64     1:39.01     2:12.75              
  2 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:14.12 SR+    -  
          Splits:       30.29     1:04.07     1:38.91     2:14.12              
  3 MAXWELL, SEAN            25  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      2:15.14 SR     -  
          Splits:       31.80     1:06.86     1:41.16     2:15.14              
  4 LOUW, HERMAN             21  Unatt-Indian River CC       2:15.36 SR     -  
          Splits:       31.01     1:04.83     1:39.38     2:15.36              
  5 WERNER, SCOTT            17  Solotar Swim Team           2:15.52 SR     -  
          Splits:       31.33     1:06.05     1:40.67     2:15.52              
  6 KALMIKOVS, VALERYS       23  Unattached                  2:16.17 SR     -  
          Splits:       31.33     1:06.36     1:40.84     2:16.17              
  7 GILLESPIE, JASON         17  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      2:17.42 SR+    -  
          Splits:       31.21     1:06.30     1:41.93     2:17.42              
  8 GIGGEY, ROBERT           19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:19.60 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.49     1:07.32     1:43.00     2:19.60              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                      2:20.08 JR-    -  
          Splits:       32.07     1:07.58     1:43.55     2:20.08              
 10 MEDEI, STEVE             20  Penn. State University      2:21.18 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.56     1:07.14     1:43.65     2:21.18              
 11 BECKWITH, HARVEY         18  U of Southern Californ      2:21.42 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.02     1:07.86     1:43.81     2:21.42              
 12 DURHAM, EDWARD           20  U of Southern Californ      2:23.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.93     1:08.03     1:45.33     2:23.05              
 13 WHITE, MATT              20  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:23.11 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.62     1:08.31     1:44.90     2:23.11              
 14 RICE, MATT               18  Texas A&M University        2:23.34 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.51     1:06.83     1:44.28     2:23.34              
 15 WOOD, CHRIS              18  Madison Aquatic Club        2:23.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.12     1:08.33     1:44.98     2:23.80              
 15 VAN DEN BERGHE, KYLE     17  Attleboro Bluefish          2:23.80 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.38     1:08.35     1:45.78     2:23.80              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DUEY, ADAM T.            20  Unattached                  2:24.07 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.63     1:08.75     1:46.18     2:24.07              
 18 MARTIN, NICK             16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:24.19 JR     -  
          Splits:       34.01     1:10.11     1:46.97     2:24.19              
 19 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      2:25.27 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.86     1:08.16     1:46.30     2:25.27              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 10
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 20 SCHNEIDER, ERIC          18  Texas A&M University        2:25.36 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.93     1:11.12     1:47.94     2:25.36              
 21 BLUMBERG, ELAN           17  Coral Springs Swim Clu      2:25.50 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.88     1:09.43     1:47.42     2:25.50              
 22 AKMAN, PETER             19  Simon Fraser                2:25.73        -  
          Splits:       32.36     1:08.94     1:47.16     2:25.73              
 23 OLVER, BRIAN             19  U of Southern Californ      2:25.75        -  
          Splits:       33.61     1:10.79     1:48.14     2:25.75              
 24 MC DONNELL, JEREMY       16  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:25.77        -  
          Splits:       32.45     1:09.72     1:48.43     2:25.77              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 BYMA, QUENTIN            15  AFOX                        2:26.05        -  
          Splits:       32.48     1:09.53     1:47.32     2:26.05              
 26 CAPUCO, JUSTIN           17  Rockville-Montgomery        2:26.11        -  
          Splits:       33.42     1:10.40     1:48.64     2:26.11              
 27 DOIRON, KEVIN            17  Saskatoon Gold Fins         2:26.29        -  
          Splits:       32.31     1:09.41     1:47.45     2:26.29              
 28 MARDEN, KYLE             20  Texas A&M University        2:26.87        -  
          Splits:       32.92     1:09.25     1:46.99     2:26.87              
 29 LAUGHLIN, SETH           17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:26.94        -  
          Splits:       34.89     1:12.05     1:49.32     2:26.94              
 30 MYLAN, CHRIS             21  U of Southern Californ      2:27.53        -  
          Splits:       33.65     1:11.22     1:49.29     2:27.53              
 31 TAYLOR, DAVID            19  U of Southern Californ      2:28.31        -  
          Splits:       31.66     1:08.08     1:47.25     2:28.31              
 32 LEE, KRISTIAN            18  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:28.43        -  
          Splits:       34.42     1:11.95     1:50.02     2:28.43              
 33 BINKLEY, ROSS            16  Texas Aquatics              2:29.36        -  
          Splits:       33.55     1:10.81     1:50.19     2:29.36              
 34 MEYER, CHRISTOPHE        16  Unattached Academy          2:29.85        -  
          Splits:       33.75     1:11.18     1:49.73     2:29.85              
 35 RIESEN, MAX              15  Riviera Club                2:30.26        -  
          Splits:       33.12     1:11.06     1:50.87     2:30.26              
 36 HACK, JOSHUA D.          15  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      2:31.30        -  
          Splits:       33.65     1:11.78     1:51.07     2:31.30              
 37 BOARDMAN, DAVE           20  Penn. State University      2:32.69        -  
          Splits:       32.60     1:10.65     1:50.32     2:32.69              
 38 RIORDAN, MIKE            16  Texas Aquatics              2:33.61        -  
          Splits:       34.71     1:13.94     1:53.71     2:33.61              
 39 WHEELER, MATT            14  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:35.14        -  
          Splits:       35.45     1:14.86     1:54.91     2:35.14              
  - MAC GREGOR, OWEN             Manta Swim Club                 DQ         -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 11
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 28  Female  200  Fly 
World:        * 2:05.65 Meagher, USA 81/  
American:     ! 2:05.65 Meagher, USA 81/  
U.S. Open:    # 2:05.65 Meagher, USA 81/  
US Open Meet: & 2:11.52 Puggaard, SMU 93/  
SR:   ------    2:15.99
JR:   ------    2:21.69
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MORAVCOVA, MARTINA       20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:09.92&SR     -  
          Splits:       29.20     1:01.83     1:35.50     2:09.92              
  2 HYMAN, MISTY             17  AFOX                        2:10.34&SR     -  
          Splits:       28.87     1:01.60     1:35.47     2:10.34              
  3 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      2:12.69 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.73     1:04.32     1:38.37     2:12.69              
  4 FREEDMAN, MOLLY          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:12.72 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.33     1:03.63     1:37.87     2:12.72              
  5 STINNETT, LAUREN         16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:12.78 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.50     1:04.17     1:38.09     2:12.78              
  6 OBERSTAR, LIA            20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:13.49 SR     -  
          Splits:       29.48     1:02.42     1:37.44     2:13.49              
  7 KWASNY, MICHALA          15  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:14.72 SR     -  
          Splits:       30.51     1:04.02     1:38.82     2:14.72              
  8 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A      2:15.04 SR     -  
          Splits:       31.28     1:05.46     1:40.16     2:15.04              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      2:16.74 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.88     1:05.32     1:40.85     2:16.74              
 10 TODISCO, JEAN            20  U of Southern Californ      2:17.13 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.58     1:06.45     1:41.84     2:17.13              
 11 SANTILLAN, JOSEE         20  Universite Laval            2:17.27 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.13     1:05.49     1:41.24     2:17.27              
 12 SEKIMOTO, NOZOMI         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:17.75 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.68     1:05.21     1:40.75     2:17.75              
 13 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:18.26 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.41     1:06.62     1:42.69     2:18.26              
 14 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:18.38 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.53     1:06.29     1:41.76     2:18.38              
 15 SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval            2:18.88 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.33     1:06.33     1:42.49     2:18.88              
 16 REBACK, LAURA            21  Southern Methodist Uni      2:19.45 JR-    -  
          Splits:       30.34     1:04.53     1:41.72     2:19.45              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JOHNSON, RACHEL          15  Peddie - Unattached         2:19.58 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.52     1:06.85     1:42.87     2:19.58              
 18 MUNZ, DIANA              14  Lake Erie Silver Dolph      2:19.65 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.44     1:06.79     1:43.07     2:19.65              
 19 BURGOYNE, CARRIE         14  Manta Swim Club             2:19.97 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.95     1:05.89     1:41.87     2:19.97              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 12
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 20 BUTT, DARCY              18  Texas Aquatics              2:20.25 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.87     1:09.15     1:44.16     2:20.25              
 21 WOLFE, REBECCA           14  Space City Aquatic Tea      2:20.28 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.75     1:07.27     1:44.09     2:20.28              
 22 HOFFMAN, LIZ             13  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:20.86 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.83     1:07.21     1:43.86     2:20.86              
 23 GRONING, SONJA           16  Coral Springs Swim Clu      2:21.13 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.71     1:06.65     1:43.68     2:21.13              
 24 JOHNSON, JAMIE           19  U of Southern Californ      2:21.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.35     1:08.35     1:44.77     2:21.14              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 TENNISON, DIANE          15  Acadiana Sharks             2:21.52 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.38     1:07.93     1:44.79     2:21.52              
 26 JOHNSTON, EMILY          15  Fort Eustis Swim Team       2:21.67 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.29     1:09.26     1:45.54     2:21.67              
 27 SENDROWSKI, KRISSY       16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      2:21.85        -  
          Splits:       31.91     1:08.33     1:45.07     2:21.85              
 28 ROBERTSON, LISA          22  Simon Fraser                2:21.90        -  
          Splits:       31.17     1:07.21     1:43.99     2:21.90              
 29 JOHNSON, HILLARY         17  Tri-State Athletic Clu      2:22.18        -  
          Splits:       32.36     1:08.08     1:44.66     2:22.18              
 30 ALROUBAIE, SARA          15  Manta Swim Club             2:22.19        -  
          Splits:       31.60     1:07.26     1:44.41     2:22.19              
 31 MAGGIO, SARAH            20  U of Southern Californ      2:22.74        -  
          Splits:       33.59     1:10.54     1:47.01     2:22.74              
 32 FOWLES, BRIANNE          18  Northwestern Universit      2:22.83        -  
          Splits:       32.74     1:09.18     1:46.20     2:22.83              
 33 PATTON, JENNY            17  Swim Omaha                  2:22.90        -  
          Splits:       32.18     1:08.41     1:45.48     2:22.90              
 34 SCHWARTZ, LAUREN         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:23.46        -  
          Splits:       32.06     1:08.35     1:45.72     2:23.46              
 35 NELSON, BRIDGET          17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:23.58        -  
          Splits:       32.04     1:07.81     1:44.80     2:23.58              
 36 STANSBURY, SARAH         15  Cascade Swim Club           2:24.50        -  
          Splits:       31.45     1:06.84     1:44.72     2:24.50              
 37 MARTIN, KRISTY           15  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:24.57        -  
          Splits:       32.52     1:08.76     1:46.36     2:24.57              
 38 THORNTON, ALICIA         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:24.89        -  
          Splits:       33.31     1:10.31     1:47.59     2:24.89              
 39 WILLIAMS, BETH           16  Swim Omaha                  2:25.35        -  
          Splits:       32.79     1:09.89     1:47.38     2:25.35              
 40 VINTILLA, CRISTINA       18  University of Iowa          2:25.48        -  
          Splits:       33.68     1:10.31     1:48.05     2:25.48              
 41 PETERSON, HILARY         16  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:25.66        -  
          Splits:       32.29     1:08.40     1:46.04     2:25.66              
 42 GIAMPIETRO, ALLYSON      18  U of Southern Californ      2:26.38        -  
          Splits:       34.06     1:11.35     1:48.56     2:26.38              
 43 BOVA, GIANNA             17  Lake Country Swim Team      2:26.48        -  
          Splits:       33.17     1:09.83     1:47.83     2:26.48              
 44 BOEHM, BETH              15  Pleasanton Swim Team        2:26.75        -  
          Splits:       32.87     1:10.09     1:48.55     2:26.75              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 13
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
 45 LINCOLN, ANNE            15  Rockville-Montgomery        2:26.82        -  
          Splits:       32.58     1:09.34     1:47.97     2:26.82              
 46 LIETZ, HEIDI             15  Walnut Creek Aquabears      2:26.89        -  
          Splits:       33.53     1:11.29     1:49.36     2:26.89              
 47 HANCOCK, AMY             14  Eagle Swim Team             2:27.34        -  
          Splits:       32.75     1:09.97     1:47.47     2:27.34              
 48 FRAKER, ERIN             16  Aces Swim Club              2:28.80        -  
          Splits:       33.42     1:11.02     1:49.45     2:28.80              
 49 OLIVER, KATHLEEN         17  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:29.20        -  
          Splits:       33.34     1:10.72     1:49.68     2:29.20              
 50 BARNES, SUSAN            27  Cascade Swim Club           2:29.43        -  
          Splits:       34.93     1:12.85     1:51.33     2:29.43              
  - BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears          DQ         -  
  - PIPES-NEILSEN, KARLYN    34  Unattached                      DQ         -  
  - PETRELLA, JOCELYN        17  Academy Swim Club               DQ         -  
          Splits:       33.19     1:09.89     1:47.23     2:24.21              
 
Event 29  Male  200  Fly 
World:        * 1:53.05 Esposito,FRA 94/  
American:     ! 1:54.37 Stewart, USA 94/  
U.S. Open:    # 1:54.76 Stewart, Tennessee 94/  
US Open Meet: & 1:54.76 Stewart, Tennessee 94/  
SR:   ------    2:00.19
JR:   ------    2:05.79
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                    Prelims     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ      2:01.19 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.92       58.73     1:29.60     2:01.19              
  2 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team       2:01.31 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.31       57.89     1:29.57     2:01.31              
  3 HOWARD, DEVIN            19  Texas A&M University        2:01.49 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.52       59.08     1:30.65     2:01.49              
  4 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ      2:01.78 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.94       58.99     1:30.36     2:01.78              
  5 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ      2:01.87 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.84       58.71     1:30.18     2:01.87              
  6 HOOPER, MATT             23  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:02.99 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.58       59.99     1:31.44     2:02.99              
  7 ANDERSON, BEN            18  Lake Country Swim Team      2:03.43 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.12       59.31     1:31.13     2:03.43              
  8 LIVINGSTON, ANDREW       18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:03.99 JR-    -  
          Splits:       27.52       59.56     1:31.67     2:03.99              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SHADE, PARKER            17  Decatur Swim Club           2:04.35 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.09       59.83     1:31.97     2:04.35              
 10 MONTAGUE, JOEY           18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:04.77 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.47     1:00.40     1:32.58     2:04.77              
 11 EGAN, RYAN               17  Peddie - Unattached         2:05.15 JR     -  
          Splits:       28.80     1:01.14     1:33.13     2:05.15              
 12 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:05.22 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 14
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 5  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       28.75     1:00.95     1:33.09     2:05.22              
 13 VASCONCELLOS, CITO       22  U of Southern Californ      2:05.72 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.74       59.11     1:31.79     2:05.72              
 14 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                      2:06.03        -  
          Splits:       28.55     1:00.48     1:33.23     2:06.03              
 15 KWOK, MARK               19  U of Southern Californ      2:06.30        -  
          Splits:       28.86     1:00.80     1:33.43     2:06.30              
 16 DUFFY, ROBBY             16  Acadiana Sharks             2:06.57        -  
          Splits:       29.77     1:02.42     1:34.28     2:06.57              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 HAIDINYAK, ANDY          16  Spring Swim Team            2:07.32        -  
          Splits:       28.92     1:01.93     1:35.65     2:07.32              
 18 RICHARDSON, JAMIE        16  AFOX                        2:07.34        -  
          Splits:       28.44     1:01.25     1:34.59     2:07.34              
 19 STEWARD, OSSIE           18  CYAC-PY                     2:07.52        -  
          Splits:       28.99     1:01.15     1:33.94     2:07.52              
 20 BOYLE, NATE              19  Texas A&M University        2:07.87        -  
          Splits:       29.20     1:01.61     1:34.90     2:07.87              
 21 HENDERSON, MATTHEW       17  Cascade Swim Club           2:07.88        -  
          Splits:       28.88     1:01.21     1:34.14     2:07.88              
 22 WEINER, MATTHEW          16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:08.75        -  
          Splits:       28.68     1:01.12     1:34.62     2:08.75              
 23 GROMBACHER, ISAAC        21  Texas Aquatics              2:08.87        -  
          Splits:       29.00     1:01.21     1:34.35     2:08.87              
 24 PERRON, NICHOLAS         24  Universite Laval            2:09.52        -  
          Splits:       28.98     1:01.43     1:34.54     2:09.52              
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 MOON, BRIAN              19  U of Southern Californ      2:09.63        -  
          Splits:       27.51     1:00.07     1:33.92     2:09.63              
 26 EGAN, KYLE               17  Peddie - Unattached         2:09.88        -  
          Splits:       29.21     1:02.56     1:36.00     2:09.88              
 27 TUBERES, JASON           22  Simon Fraser                2:10.35        -  
          Splits:       29.21     1:03.33     1:37.46     2:10.35              
 28 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ      2:10.37        -  
          Splits:       28.70     1:01.34     1:35.66     2:10.37              
 29 SLOUF, ERICH             16  Naperville YMCA Swim T      2:11.37        -  
          Splits:       29.73     1:04.14     1:37.78     2:11.37              
 30 PETERSON, JEFF           17  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:11.85        -  
          Splits:       29.66     1:03.89     1:37.78     2:11.85              
  - MAHANEY, AARON           17  Atlantis Aquatic Club           DQ         -  
          Splits:       29.30     1:02.66     1:37.75     2:12.65              
  - AGUILAR, EDUARDO         17  Alief Aquatic Club              DQ         -  
          Splits:       28.41     1:00.59     1:34.37     2:08.33              
  - GROVES, MIKE             17  Dynamo Swim Club                DQ         -  
          Splits:       29.19     1:01.48     1:34.68     2:08.85              

(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 1
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 23  Female  800  Free 
World:        * 8:15.34 Strauss,GDR 87/  
American:     ! 8:18.77 Woodhead,USA 80/  
U.S. Open:    # 8:17.32 Schneider,GDR 82/  
US Open Meet: & 8:28.88 Bennett,Brandon Blue Wave 94/  
SR:   ------    8:43.39
JR:   ------    9:01.79
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 BENNETT, BROOKE          16  Brandon Swim & Tennis       8:26.07&SR    20  
          Splits:       30.25     1:02.08     1:33.99     2:06.00              
                      2:37.95     3:09.48     3:40.91     4:12.74              
                      4:44.29     5:15.87     5:47.32     6:19.05              
                      6:51.03     7:23.06     7:54.76     8:26.07              
  2 FOSCHI, JESSICA          16  Long Island Aquatic Cl      8:28.10&SR    17  
          Splits:       30.37     1:02.32     1:34.25     2:06.26              
                      2:38.24     3:10.01     3:41.57     4:13.25              
                      4:45.15     5:16.74     5:49.08     6:21.26              
                      6:53.48     7:25.74     7:57.05     8:28.10              
  3 MUNZ, DIANA              14  Lake Erie Silver Dolph      8:35.95 SR    16  
          Splits:       30.25     1:02.20     1:34.31     2:06.48              
                      2:38.61     3:10.74     3:42.89     4:15.53              
                      4:48.09     5:20.77     5:53.39     6:26.07              
                      6:58.64     7:31.38     8:03.88     8:35.95              
  4 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       8:38.93 SR    15  
          Splits:       30.23     1:02.41     1:34.79     2:07.16              
                      2:39.67     3:12.22     3:45.00     4:17.97              
                      4:50.95     5:23.84     5:56.68     6:29.80              
                      7:02.61     7:35.33     8:08.09     8:38.93              
  5 LEE, JEAN                14  Brandon Swim & Tennis       8:39.34 SR    14  
          Splits:       30.50     1:02.44     1:34.66     2:07.26              
                      2:39.80     3:12.40     3:45.10     4:17.88              
                      4:50.73     5:23.79     5:56.87     6:29.86              
                      7:02.72     7:35.53     8:08.12     8:39.34              
  6 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       8:39.69 SR    13  
          Splits:       30.07     1:02.45     1:35.11     2:07.78              
                      2:40.68     3:13.18     3:45.78     4:18.56              
                      4:51.45     5:24.06     5:56.83     6:29.45              
                      7:02.07     7:34.72     8:07.40     8:39.69              
  7 JOENSSON, ANN            22  University of Alabama       8:43.27 SR    12  
          Splits:       30.75     1:03.48     1:36.47     2:09.33              
                      2:42.10     3:14.95     3:47.91     4:20.77              
                      4:53.76     5:26.76     5:59.62     6:32.65              
                      7:05.40     7:38.25     8:11.17     8:43.27              
  8 BLACK, SUZANNE           19  Southern Methodist Uni      8:44.40 JR-   11  
          Splits:       30.33     1:02.63     1:35.02     2:07.52              
                      2:40.21     3:12.90     3:45.79     4:18.81              
                      4:51.91     5:24.95     5:58.22     6:31.51              
                      7:04.81     7:38.19     8:11.56     8:44.40              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 2
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
  9 STOVER, JOY              20  Northwestern Universit      8:46.08 JR     9  
          Splits:       30.58     1:03.57     1:36.56     2:09.86              
                      2:43.12     3:16.23     3:49.40     4:22.58              
                      4:55.65     5:28.78     6:02.09     6:35.48              
                      7:08.66     7:41.84     8:14.81     8:46.08              
 10 WEINER, CRISTINA         16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       8:46.24 JR-    7  
          Splits:       30.87     1:03.33     1:35.60     2:07.99              
                      2:40.27     3:12.93     3:45.93     4:19.10              
                      4:52.62     5:26.04     5:59.27     6:32.64              
                      7:06.11     7:39.81     8:13.61     8:46.24              
 11 GILMAN, REBECCA          17  Buenaventura Swim Club      8:48.85 JR-    6  
          Splits:       30.77     1:03.60     1:36.40     2:09.49              
                      2:42.87     3:16.12     3:49.56     4:23.11              
                      4:56.56     5:30.27     6:03.54     6:37.01              
                      7:10.07     7:43.32     8:16.63     8:48.85              
 12 JOHNSON, JAMIE           19  U of Southern Californ      8:50.03 JR-    5  
          Splits:       31.47     1:04.36     1:36.98     2:09.73              
                      2:42.69     3:15.44     3:48.35     4:21.36              
                      4:54.84     5:28.19     6:01.62     6:35.35              
                      7:09.01     7:42.94     8:16.93     8:50.03              
 13 BUCIU, ILENA             19  University of Iowa          8:51.36 JR     4  
          Splits:       31.21     1:04.25     1:37.51     2:10.81              
                      2:44.30     3:18.13     3:51.88     4:25.43              
                      4:58.88     5:32.50     6:06.01     6:39.51              
                      7:12.88     7:45.92     8:19.03     8:51.36              
 14 MELGAARD, MEGAN          16  Retriever Aquatic Club      8:52.18 JR     3  
          Splits:       31.23     1:04.50     1:37.62     2:10.69              
                      2:44.08     3:17.47     3:50.95     4:24.47              
                      4:57.80     5:31.23     6:04.84     6:38.40              
                      7:12.05     7:45.73     8:19.49     8:52.18              
 15 SILVA, LAUREN            17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        8:52.78 JR     2  
          Splits:       32.44     1:06.45     1:40.33     2:14.27              
                      2:47.92     3:21.48     3:54.91     4:28.25              
                      5:01.38     5:34.58     6:07.72     6:40.74              
                      7:13.78     7:46.78     8:19.96     8:52.78              
 16 VAN SAUN, KRISTEN        17  Lawrence Aquahawks          8:54.60 JR     1  
          Splits:       30.88     1:03.94     1:37.70     2:11.56              
                      2:45.51     3:19.71     3:53.47     4:27.24              
                      5:00.77     5:34.46     6:08.03     6:41.59              
                      7:14.88     7:48.30     8:21.79     8:54.60              
 17 SMITH, TOBIE             23  Badger Swim Club            8:55.07 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.78     1:05.29     1:39.05     2:12.99              
                      2:47.04     3:21.08     3:54.98     4:28.74              
                      5:02.50     5:35.88     6:09.33     6:42.55              
                      7:16.12     7:49.57     8:22.98     8:55.07              
 18 WINKLER, BROOKE          14  Santa Clara Swim Club       8:56.01 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.88     1:05.65     1:39.07     2:12.60              
                      2:46.21     3:19.72     3:53.55     4:27.48              
                      5:01.53     5:35.34     6:09.17     6:42.94              
                      7:16.45     7:49.89     8:23.27     8:56.01              
 19 LEE, JIE                 17  Mission Viejo Nadadore      8:56.17 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 3
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       31.70     1:06.06     1:40.51     2:14.71              
                      2:48.58     3:22.26     3:56.06     4:30.05              
                      5:03.88     5:37.85     6:11.43     6:45.11              
                      7:18.60     7:52.07     8:24.93     8:56.17              
 20 BERGEN, BRILEY           13  Brandon Swim & Tennis       8:57.11 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.22     1:05.62     1:39.25     2:12.85              
                      2:46.41     3:20.07     3:53.67     4:27.17              
                      5:00.75     5:34.62     6:08.38     6:42.39              
                      7:16.31     7:50.08     8:23.89     8:57.11              
 21 PETERS, EMILY            21  U of Southern Californ      8:57.26 JR-    -  
          Splits:       32.36     1:05.75     1:39.15     2:12.68              
                      2:46.25     3:19.82     3:53.25     4:26.68              
                      5:00.24     5:34.03     6:08.12     6:42.31              
                      7:16.38     7:50.71     8:24.60     8:57.26              
 22 LINDBLOM, AMY            19  University of Miami         8:57.40 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.61     1:04.96     1:39.01     2:12.90              
                      2:46.90     3:20.90     3:54.80     4:28.75              
                      5:02.53     5:36.11     6:09.87     6:43.77              
                      7:17.34     7:50.47     8:23.65     8:57.40              
 23 BOEHM, BETH              15  Pleasanton Swim Team        8:57.70 JR     -  
          Splits:       30.79     1:03.96     1:37.33     2:10.79              
                      2:44.30     3:18.31     3:52.49     4:26.76              
                      5:01.17     5:35.36     6:09.23     6:43.14              
                      7:17.03     7:50.98     8:24.35     8:57.70              
 23 RYTHER, MEGAN            17  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      8:57.70 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.32     1:04.31     1:37.82     2:11.64              
                      2:45.65     3:19.82     3:53.89     4:27.94              
                      5:01.92     5:35.90     6:09.60     6:43.39              
                      7:17.37     7:51.24     8:25.14     8:57.70              
 25 SALLEE, MICHELLE         23  Southern Methodist Uni      9:00.26 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.91     1:05.44     1:38.79     2:12.39              
                      2:45.93     3:19.81     3:53.57     4:27.39              
                      5:01.37     5:35.33     6:09.49     6:43.78              
                      7:18.15     7:52.53     8:26.99     9:00.26              
 26 WEBB, LISA               17  Retriever Aquatic Club      9:03.40        -  
          Splits:       31.87     1:06.21     1:40.54     2:14.60              
                      2:48.59     3:22.39     3:56.36     4:30.23              
                      5:04.15     5:38.23     6:12.16     6:46.35              
                      7:20.64     7:54.97     8:29.58     9:03.40              
 27 MCWHIRT, JULIE           18  Southern Methodist Uni      9:03.92        -  
          Splits:       32.38     1:06.16     1:40.13     2:13.88              
                      2:47.77     3:21.69     3:55.50     4:29.42              
                      5:03.56     5:37.72     6:11.97     6:46.35              
                      7:20.63     7:55.07     8:29.69     9:03.92              
 28 THORNTON, ALICIA         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      9:06.25        -  
          Splits:       32.42     1:06.58     1:40.78     2:15.07              
                      2:49.38     3:23.93     3:58.53     4:33.00              
                      5:07.26     5:41.65     6:15.92     6:50.19              
                      7:24.66     7:59.04     8:33.25     9:06.25              
 29 WEST, VICKY              15  Redlands Swim Team          9:06.46        -  
          Splits:       32.50     1:07.37     1:42.74     2:17.87              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 4
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
                      2:52.98     3:28.07     4:02.83     4:37.64              
                      5:11.87     5:46.50     6:20.75     6:54.98              
                      7:28.64     8:02.39     8:35.24     9:06.46              
 30 MCPHERSON, KELLY         18  U of Southern Californ      9:06.73        -  
          Splits:       33.07     1:07.90     1:42.73     2:17.51              
                      2:52.11     3:26.83     4:01.17     4:35.40              
                      5:09.52     5:43.41     6:17.64     6:51.84              
                      7:25.86     7:59.81     8:33.72     9:06.73              
 31 PETERSON, HILARY         16  Santa Clara Swim Club       9:08.06        -  
          Splits:       32.01     1:06.71     1:41.26     2:15.70              
                      2:50.10     3:24.37     3:58.69     4:32.83              
                      5:06.84     5:40.95     6:15.07     6:49.30              
                      7:24.00     7:58.97     8:33.73     9:08.06              
 32 ECKENHOFF, MAREN         17  Coral Springs Swim Clu      9:08.73        -  
          Splits:       32.27     1:06.51     1:40.88     2:15.39              
                      2:49.70     3:24.12     3:58.57     4:32.93              
                      5:06.90     5:41.38     6:16.02     6:50.48              
                      7:25.05     7:59.88     8:34.77     9:08.73              
 33 BARNES, SUSAN            27  Cascade Swim Club           9:09.35        -  
          Splits:       32.64     1:07.79     1:42.74     2:17.32              
                      2:52.04     3:27.04     4:01.48     4:35.99              
                      5:10.53     5:45.03     6:19.31     6:53.68              
                      7:28.08     8:02.49     8:36.58     9:09.35              
 34 VINTILLA, CRISTINA       18  University of Iowa          9:11.45        -  
          Splits:       32.59     1:07.20     1:41.94     2:16.79              
                      2:51.70     3:26.63     4:01.63     4:36.54              
                      5:11.28     5:46.08     6:20.69     6:55.25              
                      7:29.71     8:04.19     8:38.46     9:11.45              
 35 DOYLE, SARAH             16  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      9:12.29        -  
          Splits:       31.77     1:06.32     1:41.32     2:15.95              
                      2:50.58     3:25.61     4:00.41     4:35.35              
                      5:10.39     5:44.90     6:20.02     6:54.95              
                      7:29.94     8:04.26     8:38.25     9:12.29              
 36 MOORHEAD, LINDSAY        15  AFOX                        9:13.24        -  
          Splits:       31.64     1:05.74     1:40.26     2:14.99              
                      2:49.71     3:24.64     3:59.90     4:34.87              
                      5:09.98     5:44.54     6:19.31     6:54.37              
                      7:29.20     8:04.19     8:39.10     9:13.24              
 37 RUBERT, ALI              15  Long Island Aquatic Cl      9:19.49        -  
          Splits:       31.61     1:05.35     1:39.83     2:14.45              
                      2:49.44     3:24.73     4:00.02     4:35.90              
                      5:11.30     5:47.03     6:22.72     6:58.13              
                      7:33.46     8:09.21     8:44.77     9:19.49              
 38 LINCOLN, ANNE            15  Rockville-Montgomery        9:21.88        -  
          Splits:       32.57     1:07.05     1:42.12     2:17.47              
                      2:53.04     3:28.71     4:04.05     4:39.70              
                      5:14.42     5:49.74     6:25.16     7:00.56              
                      7:36.28     8:11.96     8:47.16     9:21.88              
 39 LOWRY, EMILY             15  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      9:23.53        -  
          Splits:       32.52     1:07.03     1:41.67     2:16.65              
                      2:51.45     3:26.49     4:01.57     4:36.97              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 5
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
                      5:12.62     5:48.17     6:23.78     6:59.77              
                      7:35.83     8:12.03     8:47.88     9:23.53              
 
Event 24  Female  100  Free 
World:        *  53.01 Le, CHN 93/  
American:     !  53.39 Martino, USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    #  53.99 Meineke,GDR 83/  
US Open Meet: &  54.64 Jensen,SMU 93/  
SR:   ------      56.49
JR:   ------      58.29
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 MORAVCOVA, MARTINA       20  Southern Methodist Uni        54.69 SR    20  
          Splits:       26.54       54.69                                      
  2 FARELLA, LINDSEY         17  Palatine Park District        55.68 SR    17  
          Splits:       27.49       55.68                                      
  3 HOWARTH, ERIN            17  Greenwood Memorial Swi        55.85 SR+   16  
          Splits:       27.09       55.85                                      
  4 BATES, JULIE             22  Aggie Swim Club               56.51 JR-   15  
          Splits:       27.16       56.51                                      
  5 PETRUTYTE, LAURA         20  Coral Springs Swim Clu        56.52 JR    14  
          Splits:       27.33       56.52                                      
  6 KILIAN, CAROLINE         16  Unattached-Santa Clara        56.63 JR    13  
          Splits:       27.73       56.63                                      
  7 BEREKNYEI, SYLVIA        15  Walnut Creek Aquabears        56.97 JR-   12  
          Splits:       27.57       56.97                                      
  8 ZWARICH, ALLISON         16  Univ. of Calgary Swim         56.98 JR    11  
          Splits:       27.32       56.98                                      
* Consolations
  9 CORREIA, MARITZA         14  Brandon Swim & Tennis         56.77 JR     9  
          Splits:       27.70       56.77                                      
 10 RIGGINS, MICHELE         16  AFOX                          57.19 JR     7  
          Splits:       27.63       57.19                                      
 11 BENKO, LINDSAY           20  U of Southern Californ        57.22 JR-    6  
          Splits:       27.66       57.22                                      
 12 CAMPBELL, KAREN          19  U of Southern Californ        57.45 JR     5  
          Splits:       28.22       57.45                                      
 13 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club        57.92 JR     4  
          Splits:       28.01       57.92                                      
 14 LEE, ANITA               22  Southern Methodist Uni        57.94 JR     3  
          Splits:       27.97       57.94                                      
 15 HORWITZ, CAROLYN         16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics            57.98 JR     2  
          Splits:       28.20       57.98                                      
 16 BRKLJACIC, SANJA         17  Coral Springs Swim Clu        58.16 JR     1  
          Splits:       28.03       58.16                                      
* Bonus Consols
 17 KELLER, CHRISTINE        15  Aquachiefs                    57.28 JR     -  
          Splits:       27.64       57.28                                      
 18 STACEY, LONNA            20  U of Southern Californ        57.51 JR-    -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 6
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       27.91       57.51                                      
 19 IGOE, KELLY              19  Northwestern Universit        58.32        -  
          Splits:       28.05       58.32                                      
 20 SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval              58.35        -  
          Splits:       28.50       58.35                                      
 21 HOLT, MELISSA            15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         58.54        -  
          Splits:       27.94       58.54                                      
 22 MOXLEY, DANA             17  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te        58.58        -  
          Splits:       28.40       58.58                                      
 23 FRANCIS, PAIGE           18  U of Southern Californ        58.62        -  
          Splits:       28.25       58.62                                      
 24 BOUTWELL, LACEY A.       13  Noblesville Swim              59.60        -  
          Splits:       28.81       59.60                                      
 
Event 25  Male  100  Free 
World:        *  46.74 Popov, RUS 94/  
American:     !  48.29 Olsen, USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    #  48.52 McCagg,USA 78/  
US Open Meet: &  49.23 Pepper, Hillenbrand 94/  
SR:   ------      49.89
JR:   ------      52.19
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 BRINN, SION              23  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club        49.41 SR    20  
          Splits:       23.45       49.41                                      
  2 SZABADOS, BELA           22  U of Southern Californ        50.20 JR-   17  
          Splits:       24.28       50.20                                      
  3 WAGNER, ED               25  Mass Bay Marlins              50.43 JR    16  
          Splits:       24.05       50.43                                      
  4 SANTOS, JULIO            20  Unatt-Indian River CC         50.51 JR    15  
          Splits:       23.76       50.51                                      
  5 CLINE, BRETT             17  Fort Eustis Swim Team         50.77 JR    14  
          Splits:       24.68       50.77                                      
  6 SANSBURY, JEREMY         19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co        51.10 JR    13  
          Splits:       24.76       51.10                                      
  7 CHRISTOFFEL, BENJAMIN    20  Ball State University         51.57 JR    12  
          Splits:       24.28       51.57                                      
* Consolations
  9 SCHROEDER, JAROD         23  Unattached Wis. Aquati        51.09 JR     9  
          Splits:       24.81       51.09                                      
 10 MCDERMOTT, PAT           21  Texas A&M University          51.23 JR     7  
          Splits:       24.83       51.23                                      
 11 KEHLENBACH, KEVEN        19  Texas A&M University          51.30 JR     6  
          Splits:       24.56       51.30                                      
 12 KAPPLER, JERROD          19  Texas A&M University          51.69 JR-    5  
          Splits:       25.47       51.69                                      
 13 LOWELL, JON M.           17  Victor's Swim Club            51.73 JR     4  
          Splits:       24.86       51.73                                      
 14 ULRICKSON, MATT          18  AFOX                          51.83 JR     3  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 7
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       24.94       51.83                                      
 15 SLATER, RYAN             19  Texas A&M University          52.19 JR     2  
          Splits:       25.04       52.19                                      
 16 WARWICK, JEFF            18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc         52.28        1  
          Splits:       24.96       52.28                                      
* Bonus Consols
 17 KELLEY, JEFFREY          18  Coral Springs Swim Clu        51.59 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.56       51.59                                      
 18 SIBBERSEN, JAN           21  University of Miami           52.01 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.15       52.01                                      
 18 MCPHERSON, LANCE         18  U of Southern Californ        52.01 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.07       52.01                                      
 20 STACEY, GREG             20  Penn. State University        52.02 JR     -  
          Splits:       24.97       52.02                                      
 21 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO      21  University of Miami           52.10 JR     -  
          Splits:       25.06       52.10                                      
 22 HARVEY, ANDRE            23  Universite Laval              52.21        -  
          Splits:       25.07       52.21                                      
 23 AMELIACH, DAVID          23  Northeast La. Universi        52.34        -  
          Splits:       24.91       52.34                                      
 24 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM        52.43        -  
          Splits:       25.23       52.43                                      
 
Event 26  Female  200  Breast 
World:        * 2:20.85 Riley, AUS 95/  
American:     ! 2:25.84 Quance,USC 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 2:25.84 Quance,USC 93/  
US Open Meet: & 2:25.84 Quance,USC 93/  
SR:   ------    2:35.79
JR:   ------    2:42.89
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      2:25.97 SR    20  
          Splits:       33.45     1:11.12     1:48.35     2:25.97              
  2 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN       16  Lake Forest Swim Club       2:31.00 SR+   17  
          Splits:       34.23     1:12.40     1:51.43     2:31.00              
  3 TELLEGEN, KRISTEL        22  University of Miami         2:31.34 SR    16  
          Splits:       34.93     1:12.88     1:52.06     2:31.34              
  4 MCCLELLAND, KATIE        19  Southern Methodist Uni      2:32.27 SR    15  
          Splits:       35.12     1:13.49     1:52.18     2:32.27              
  5 WAGNER, JESSICA          15  Westmont Swim Club          2:32.42 SR+   14  
          Splits:       34.54     1:13.27     1:52.72     2:32.42              
  6 SHORT, EMILY             20  U of Southern Californ      2:33.02 SR    13  
          Splits:       34.41     1:13.24     1:52.85     2:33.02              
  7 DAPHNIS, APHRODITE       14  Unattached-Santa Clara      2:34.56 SR+   12  
          Splits:       35.72     1:14.11     1:53.98     2:34.56              
  8 MANTS, RILEY             18  Manta Swim Club             2:34.85 SR    11  
          Splits:       35.57     1:14.25     1:54.05     2:34.85              
* Consolations
  9 INGENERF, JUDITH         16  Coral Springs Swim Clu      2:33.07 SR+    9  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 8
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       35.59     1:14.26     1:53.66     2:33.07              
 10 OSWALD, VALERIE          17  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:34.41 SR+    7  
          Splits:       36.67     1:15.93     1:55.16     2:34.41              
 11 LEIER, RHIANNON          19  University of Miami         2:34.64 SR     6  
          Splits:       34.58     1:13.65     1:53.59     2:34.64              
 12 CULLEN, SHANNON          15  Redlands Swim Team          2:35.64 SR     5  
          Splits:       35.84     1:14.86     1:55.26     2:35.64              
 13 ERTTER, LINDSEY          14  The Capitol Sea Devils      2:35.86 JR     4  
          Splits:       35.32     1:14.57     1:55.24     2:35.86              
 14 BALCERZAK, AMY           18  Northwestern Universit      2:36.21 JR-    3  
          Splits:       36.04     1:15.67     1:55.95     2:36.21              
 15 JANSSEN, MARTINE         19  Unatt-Indian River CC       2:36.80 JR-    2  
          Splits:       35.16     1:15.28     1:56.17     2:36.80              
 16 MIGAWA, AMY              16  Chicago Park District       2:38.01 JR-    1  
          Splits:       36.19     1:16.37     1:57.20     2:38.01              
* Bonus Consols
 17 CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA       17  Seacoast Swim Associat      2:35.22 SR+    -  
          Splits:       35.51     1:14.88     1:55.49     2:35.22              
 18 CHARPENTIER, KARRI       17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:36.19 JR-    -  
          Splits:       35.18     1:14.82     1:55.52     2:36.19              
 19 CHANDLER, SARAH          15  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:37.89 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.17     1:16.01     1:56.73     2:37.89              
 20 MARTENS, JORDAN          16  Rockville-Montgomery        2:38.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.33     1:16.38     1:57.42     2:38.05              
 21 GREABLE, JENNY           20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:38.41 JR-    -  
          Splits:       36.85     1:16.89     1:57.82     2:38.41              
 22 LLOYD, ALLISON           16  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:38.67 JR-    -  
          Splits:       35.50     1:14.94     1:56.30     2:38.67              
 23 RIMKUS, KATHLEEN         17  Arlington Aquatic Club      2:39.54 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.55     1:17.12     1:57.79     2:39.54              
 24 BROWN, KATIE             15  Rockville-Montgomery        2:39.68 JR     -  
          Splits:       36.65     1:17.02     1:58.45     2:39.68              
 
Event 27  Male  200  Breast 
World:        * 2:07.80 Rogers, AUS 93/  
American:     ! 2:08.49 Wunderlich, USA 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 2:11.54 Davis,CAN 82/  
US Open Meet: & 2:12.13 Santos, Curl-Burke 93/  
SR:   ------    2:17.49
JR:   ------    2:25.59
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 JOHNSTON, IAN            23  Unattached                  2:12.84 SR    20  
          Splits:       30.65     1:04.76     1:38.81     2:12.84              
  2 KALMIKOVS, VALERYS       23  Unattached                  2:12.87 SR    17  
          Splits:       29.77     1:02.97     1:37.32     2:12.87              
  3 MAXWELL, SEAN            25  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      2:12.98 SR    16  
          Splits:       30.82     1:05.22     1:39.35     2:12.98              
  4 LOUW, HERMAN             21  Unatt-Indian River CC       2:13.69 SR    15  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 9
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       30.47     1:03.98     1:38.44     2:13.69              
  5 KASCHIK, NICHOLAS        18  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:14.63 SR+   14  
          Splits:       30.02     1:03.60     1:38.75     2:14.63              
  6 WERNER, SCOTT            17  Solotar Swim Team           2:14.83 SR    13  
          Splits:       31.47     1:05.68     1:40.09     2:14.83              
  7 GILLESPIE, JASON         17  Ft. Lauderdale Swim Te      2:18.05 JR    12  
          Splits:       30.93     1:05.63     1:41.64     2:18.05              
  8 GIGGEY, ROBERT           19  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:19.77 JR    11  
          Splits:       31.78     1:07.57     1:43.25     2:19.77              
* Consolations
  9 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                      2:19.08 JR-    9  
          Splits:       32.58     1:08.07     1:43.38     2:19.08              
 10 MEDEI, STEVE             20  Penn. State University      2:19.53 JR     7  
          Splits:       32.34     1:08.47     1:43.90     2:19.53              
 11 RICE, MATT               18  Texas A&M University        2:20.35 JR     6  
          Splits:       30.83     1:05.67     1:42.49     2:20.35              
 12 BECKWITH, HARVEY         18  U of Southern Californ      2:20.46 JR     5  
          Splits:       32.46     1:08.72     1:45.07     2:20.46              
 13 WOOD, CHRIS              18  Madison Aquatic Club        2:22.65 JR     4  
          Splits:       32.15     1:08.58     1:45.35     2:22.65              
 14 DURHAM, EDWARD           20  U of Southern Californ      2:22.68 JR     3  
          Splits:       31.93     1:07.96     1:45.25     2:22.68              
 15 WHITE, MATT              20  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      2:22.79 JR     2  
          Splits:       32.37     1:08.30     1:45.59     2:22.79              
 16 VAN DEN BERGHE, KYLE     17  Attleboro Bluefish          2:24.33 JR     1  
          Splits:       31.82     1:08.16     1:46.14     2:24.33              
* Bonus Consols
 17 SCHNEIDER, ERIC          18  Texas A&M University        2:22.47 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.08     1:07.76     1:44.19     2:22.47              
 18 AKMAN, PETER             19  Simon Fraser                2:23.93 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.93     1:08.25     1:45.49     2:23.93              
 19 MC DONNELL, JEREMY       16  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:24.05 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.23     1:08.44     1:45.80     2:24.05              
 20 MARTIN, NICK             16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:24.34 JR     -  
          Splits:       33.65     1:09.75     1:47.07     2:24.34              
 21 DUEY, ADAM T.            20  Unattached                  2:24.67 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.16     1:08.35     1:45.87     2:24.67              
 22 BUNDY, CHRIS             19  K.C. Blazers Swim Team      2:24.70 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.86     1:08.51     1:46.24     2:24.70              
 23 OLVER, BRIAN             19  U of Southern Californ      2:26.19        -  
          Splits:       33.38     1:10.66     1:48.75     2:26.19              
 24 BLUMBERG, ELAN           17  Coral Springs Swim Clu      2:26.95        -  
          Splits:       33.22     1:10.06     1:47.89     2:26.95              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 10
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
 
Event 28  Female  200  Fly 
World:        * 2:05.65 Meagher, USA 81/  
American:     ! 2:05.65 Meagher, USA 81/  
U.S. Open:    # 2:05.65 Meagher, USA 81/  
US Open Meet: & 2:11.52 Puggaard, SMU 93/  
SR:   ------    2:15.99
JR:   ------    2:21.69
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 HYMAN, MISTY             17  AFOX                        2:09.85&SR    20  
          Splits:       28.30     1:00.79     1:34.70     2:09.85              
  2 OBERSTAR, LIA            20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:10.82&SR    17  
          Splits:       29.47     1:02.76     1:36.53     2:10.82              
  3 MORAVCOVA, MARTINA       20  Southern Methodist Uni      2:11.55 SR    16  
          Splits:       29.63     1:02.68     1:37.25     2:11.55              
  4 FREEDMAN, MOLLY          15  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:12.21 SR    15  
          Splits:       30.12     1:03.60     1:38.00     2:12.21              
  5 QUANCE, KRISTINE         21  U of Southern Californ      2:12.61 SR    14  
          Splits:       30.35     1:04.20     1:38.70     2:12.61              
  6 KWASNY, MICHALA          15  Ft. Wayne Aquatics          2:12.75 SR    13  
          Splits:       29.78     1:03.24     1:37.63     2:12.75              
  7 STINNETT, LAUREN         16  Curl-Burke Swim Club        2:13.83 SR    12  
          Splits:       30.83     1:04.47     1:39.00     2:13.83              
  8 DEGLAU, JESSICA          16  Pacific Dolphin Swim A      2:14.18 SR    11  
          Splits:       30.72     1:04.39     1:39.16     2:14.18              
* Consolations
  9 LOZEAU, KRISTIN          17  Greenwood Memorial Swi      2:14.19 SR     9  
          Splits:       31.15     1:05.06     1:40.12     2:14.19              
 10 SEKIMOTO, NOZOMI         16  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:14.32 SR+    7  
          Splits:       30.89     1:05.24     1:39.61     2:14.32              
 11 RIPPLE, SHELLY           16  Bengal Tiger Aqu. Club      2:16.13 JR     6  
          Splits:       31.05     1:05.76     1:40.53     2:16.13              
 12 SANTILLAN, JOSEE         20  Universite Laval            2:16.49 JR-    5  
          Splits:       31.45     1:05.64     1:40.68     2:16.49              
 13 REBACK, LAURA            21  Southern Methodist Uni      2:17.17 JR-    4  
          Splits:       30.80     1:05.16     1:40.98     2:17.17              
 14 TODISCO, JEAN            20  U of Southern Californ      2:17.34 JR-    3  
          Splits:       31.69     1:06.61     1:41.91     2:17.34              
 15 SIMARD, SOPHIE           18  Universite Laval            2:18.58 JR-    2  
          Splits:       31.11     1:06.63     1:42.22     2:18.58              
 16 SCHWARTZ, ELAINE         15  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:19.32 JR-    1  
          Splits:       31.07     1:06.21     1:42.53     2:19.32              
* Bonus Consols
 17 BURGOYNE, CARRIE         14  Manta Swim Club             2:18.14 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.39     1:06.76     1:42.54     2:18.14              
 18 WOLFE, REBECCA           14  Space City Aquatic Tea      2:18.25 JR-    -  
          Splits:       31.36     1:06.68     1:42.83     2:18.25              
 19 JOHNSON, RACHEL          15  Peddie - Unattached         2:18.69 JR     -  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 11
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       31.40     1:06.53     1:42.47     2:18.69              
 20 TENNISON, DIANE          15  Acadiana Sharks             2:18.98 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.55     1:06.72     1:42.75     2:18.98              
 21 GRONING, SONJA           16  Coral Springs Swim Clu      2:19.66 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.27     1:06.65     1:43.21     2:19.66              
 22 JOHNSON, JAMIE           19  U of Southern Californ      2:20.37 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.44     1:08.16     1:44.63     2:20.37              
 23 MUNZ, DIANA              14  Lake Erie Silver Dolph      2:20.54 JR     -  
          Splits:       31.84     1:07.70     1:44.06     2:20.54              
 24 HOFFMAN, LIZ             13  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:20.86 JR     -  
          Splits:       32.06     1:07.62     1:44.64     2:20.86              
 
Event 29  Male  200  Fly 
World:        * 1:53.05 Esposito,FRA 94/  
American:     ! 1:54.37 Stewart, USA 94/  
U.S. Open:    # 1:54.76 Stewart, Tennessee 94/  
US Open Meet: & 1:54.76 Stewart, Tennessee 94/  
SR:   ------    2:00.19
JR:   ------    2:05.79
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1 JULIAN, JEFF             21  U of Southern Californ      1:58.75 SR    20  
          Splits:       26.78       57.07     1:27.80     1:58.75              
  2 TANER, UGUR              22  NAPA Valley Swim Team       1:59.90 SR    17  
          Splits:       27.33       57.82     1:28.80     1:59.90              
  3 ANDERSON, BEN            18  Lake Country Swim Team      2:00.34 JR    16  
          Splits:       27.29       57.93     1:28.94     2:00.34              
  4 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ      2:00.80 JR    15  
          Splits:       27.35       58.14     1:29.28     2:00.80              
  5 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ      2:02.00 JR    14  
          Splits:       27.70       58.83     1:30.75     2:02.00              
  6 HOOPER, MATT             23  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      2:02.07 JR-   13  
          Splits:       27.09       58.18     1:29.63     2:02.07              
  7 HOWARD, DEVIN            19  Texas A&M University        2:03.01 JR-   12  
          Splits:       28.01       59.30     1:31.11     2:03.01              
  8 LIVINGSTON, ANDREW       18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:04.92 JR-   11  
          Splits:       26.25       56.68     1:29.99     2:04.92              
* Consolations
  9 EGAN, RYAN               17  Peddie - Unattached         2:02.93 JR     9  
          Splits:       28.76       59.75     1:31.74     2:02.93              
 10 FLORCZYK, PETER          18  Mission Viejo Nadadore      2:03.03 JR     7  
          Splits:       28.38       59.97     1:31.70     2:03.03              
 11 MONTAGUE, JOEY           18  Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      2:03.29 JR     6  
          Splits:       28.08       59.62     1:31.88     2:03.29              
 12 SHADE, PARKER            17  Decatur Swim Club           2:03.32 JR     5  
          Splits:       27.73       59.66     1:31.62     2:03.32              
 13 KWOK, MARK               19  U of Southern Californ      2:04.17 JR     4  
          Splits:       28.55     1:00.44     1:32.26     2:04.17              
 14 VASCONCELLOS, CITO       22  U of Southern Californ      2:04.59 JR     3  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 12
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
          Splits:       28.49     1:00.36     1:32.31     2:04.59              
 15 CHAN, DAVID              17  Clovis                      2:06.80        2  
          Splits:       28.32     1:00.32     1:33.20     2:06.80              
 16 DUFFY, ROBBY             16  Acadiana Sharks             2:12.13        1  
          Splits:       30.03     1:02.80     1:36.52     2:12.13              
* Bonus Consols
 17 WEINER, MATTHEW          16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc       2:06.93        -  
          Splits:       28.57     1:00.89     1:34.06     2:06.93              
 18 HAIDINYAK, ANDY          16  Spring Swim Team            2:07.23        -  
          Splits:       28.97     1:01.80     1:35.34     2:07.23              
 19 STEWARD, OSSIE           18  CYAC-PY                     2:07.66        -  
          Splits:       29.37     1:01.95     1:34.70     2:07.66              
 20 PERRON, NICHOLAS         24  Universite Laval            2:07.73        -  
          Splits:       28.95     1:01.52     1:34.48     2:07.73              
 21 TUBERES, JASON           22  Simon Fraser                2:08.00        -  
          Splits:       28.31     1:00.75     1:34.24     2:08.00              
 22 MOON, BRIAN              19  U of Southern Californ      2:08.41        -  
          Splits:       27.50     1:00.54     1:35.25     2:08.41              
 23 BOYLE, NATE              19  Texas A&M University        2:08.99        -  
          Splits:       28.95     1:01.54     1:35.18     2:08.99              
 24 PETERSON, JEFF           17  Santa Clara Swim Club       2:14.86        -  
          Splits:       30.00     1:03.67     1:38.60     2:14.86              
 
Event 30  Male  1500  Free 
World:        * 14:26.52 Perkins, AUS 93/  
American:     ! 14:50.37 Kostoff,USA 83/  
U.S. Open:    # 14:50.37 Kostoff,USA 83/  
US Open Meet: & 15:16.48 Dolan, Michigan 93/  
SR:   ------   15:17.79
JR:   ------   15:56.39
 
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DOLAN, TOM               21  Curl-Burke Swim Club       15:29.02 JR-   20  
          Splits:       27.15       57.25     1:28.18     1:59.39              
                      2:30.83     3:02.11     3:33.37     4:04.64              
                      4:36.12     5:07.76     5:39.16     6:10.76              
                      6:42.12     7:13.77     7:44.88     8:16.51              
                      8:48.19     9:19.03     9:50.03    10:21.19              
                     10:52.07    11:23.40    11:54.52    12:25.62              
                     12:56.54    13:27.72    13:58.99    14:29.83              
                     15:00.73    15:29.02                                      
  2 KANE, JEREMY             17  Santa Clara Swim Club      15:30.80 JR-   17  
          Splits:       29.10     1:00.29     1:31.65     2:03.05              
                      2:34.37     3:05.86     3:37.12     4:08.41              
                      4:39.61     5:10.82     5:42.11     6:13.31              
                      6:44.51     7:15.22     7:45.82     8:16.55              
                      8:47.09     9:17.81     9:48.63    10:19.59              
                     10:50.86    11:22.05    11:53.26    12:24.46              
                     12:55.84    13:27.10    13:58.50    14:29.77              
                     15:01.07    15:30.80                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 13
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
  3 DAVISON, JAMES           17  Mission Viejo Nadadore     15:33.79 JR    16  
          Splits:       28.48       59.55     1:30.92     2:02.40              
                      2:33.18     3:04.11     3:35.22     4:06.09              
                      4:37.11     5:08.13     5:38.66     6:09.76              
                      6:41.09     7:12.45     7:43.69     8:14.92              
                      8:46.33     9:18.11     9:49.33    10:20.82              
                     10:51.83    11:23.21    11:54.19    12:25.81              
                     12:57.41    13:28.84    14:00.39    14:31.80              
                     15:03.30    15:33.79                                      
  4 CRADDOCK, CHAD           22  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co     15:37.02 JR    15  
          Splits:       28.43       58.77     1:29.64     2:00.53              
                      2:31.42     3:02.38     3:33.25     4:04.29              
                      4:35.07     5:06.24     5:37.24     6:08.09              
                      6:39.23     7:10.55     7:42.18     8:13.70              
                      8:45.15     9:16.83     9:48.42    10:20.17              
                     10:51.96    11:23.51    11:54.81    12:26.67              
                     12:58.11    13:29.40    14:01.08    14:32.92              
                     15:05.52    15:37.02                                      
  5 EBERLIE, MARK            18  London Aquatic Club        15:37.36 JR    14  
          Splits:       29.27     1:00.60     1:32.05     2:03.54              
                      2:35.04     3:06.76     3:38.15     4:09.46              
                      4:40.94     5:12.34     5:43.57     6:14.96              
                      6:46.15     7:17.49     7:48.65     8:19.90              
                      8:50.95     9:22.05     9:53.50    10:24.94              
                     10:56.05    11:27.54    11:58.88    12:30.46              
                     13:01.46    13:32.81    14:04.32    14:35.65              
                     15:06.92    15:37.36                                      
  6 HOOPER, MATT             23  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass     15:40.93 JR-   13  
          Splits:       28.52       59.85     1:31.67     2:03.29              
                      2:35.03     3:06.43     3:37.97     4:09.55              
                      4:40.73     5:12.34     5:43.58     6:14.59              
                      6:45.63     7:17.00     7:48.10     8:19.20              
                      8:50.59     9:22.16     9:53.69    10:25.24              
                     10:56.75    11:28.78    12:00.41    12:31.88              
                     13:04.19    13:35.87    14:07.45    14:39.08              
                     15:10.95    15:40.93                                      
  7 AWBREY, BRETT            18  U of Southern Californ     15:41.98 JR    12  
          Splits:       28.98       59.64     1:30.75     2:01.91              
                      2:33.03     3:04.20     3:35.49     4:06.92              
                      4:38.34     5:09.79     5:41.35     6:12.91              
                      6:44.60     7:16.28     7:48.14     8:19.79              
                      8:51.29     9:22.87     9:54.63    10:26.49              
                     10:58.10    11:29.73    12:01.46    12:33.47              
                     13:05.36    13:37.32    14:09.34    14:40.82              
                     15:11.98    15:41.98                                      
  8 EGAN, RYAN               17  Peddie - Unattached        15:42.32 JR    11  
          Splits:       28.93     1:00.64     1:32.27     2:03.65              
                      2:35.39     3:06.76     3:38.18     4:09.48              
                      4:40.72     5:12.80     5:44.77     6:16.67              
                      6:48.19     7:20.40     7:51.97     8:23.45              
                      8:54.87     9:26.29     9:57.73    10:29.47              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 14
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
                     11:00.64    11:31.78    12:03.99    12:35.15              
                     13:06.58    13:38.06    14:09.51    14:41.03              
                     15:12.21    15:42.32                                      
  9 DOLNIAK, GREG            22  U of Southern Californ     15:44.46 JR     9  
          Splits:       30.02     1:02.90     1:36.18     2:09.21              
                      2:42.38     3:15.56     3:48.21     4:20.50              
                      4:53.01     5:25.47     5:57.09     6:28.87              
                      7:00.63     7:32.31     8:04.06     8:35.58              
                      9:06.75     9:38.03    10:08.68    10:39.17              
                     11:09.97    11:40.31    12:11.06    12:41.78              
                     13:12.35    13:43.41    14:14.05    14:44.42              
                     15:14.97    15:44.46                                      
 10 MALCHAK, MICHAEL         16  Retriever Aquatic Club     15:45.41 JR     7  
          Splits:       28.53       59.46     1:30.88     2:02.11              
                      2:33.47     3:04.93     3:35.98     4:06.99              
                      4:38.13     5:09.35     5:40.53     6:11.76              
                      6:42.84     7:13.76     7:44.98     8:15.98              
                      8:46.84     9:17.84     9:49.25    10:21.32              
                     10:53.19    11:25.17    11:57.71    12:30.08              
                     13:02.77    13:35.38    14:08.35    14:41.05              
                     15:13.49    15:45.41                                      
 11 MCLEOD, STEVE            18  Mission Viejo Nadadore     15:46.72 JR     6  
          Splits:       27.70       57.61     1:28.18     1:59.38              
                      2:30.90     3:02.88     3:34.93     4:07.31              
                      4:39.05     5:11.11     5:43.43     6:15.42              
                      6:47.26     7:19.17     7:51.19     8:22.96              
                      8:54.80     9:26.65     9:58.48    10:30.35              
                     11:02.00    11:33.62    12:05.14    12:36.91              
                     13:08.68    13:40.45    14:12.08    14:43.94              
                     15:15.30    15:46.72                                      
 12 FLOOD, SCOTT             19  Saskatoon Gold Fins        15:49.19 JR     5  
          Splits:       28.23       58.49     1:29.25     2:00.46              
                      2:31.97     3:03.37     3:34.93     4:06.81              
                      4:39.08     5:10.78     5:41.92     6:13.20              
                      6:44.84     7:16.58     7:48.70     8:21.09              
                      8:53.25     9:25.52     9:57.88    10:29.81              
                     11:01.83    11:33.34    12:05.44    12:37.42              
                     13:09.33    13:41.72    14:13.96    14:46.20              
                     15:18.49    15:49.19                                      
 13 JOHNSTON, MARK           17  Swim Brock Niagara         15:50.04 JR     4  
          Splits:       28.79     1:00.10     1:31.42     2:03.03              
                      2:34.53     3:05.87     3:37.14     4:08.49              
                      4:39.88     5:11.07     5:42.29     6:13.61              
                      6:44.97     7:16.36     7:47.93     8:19.60              
                      8:51.39     9:23.12     9:55.07    10:27.31              
                     10:59.46    11:31.90    12:04.39    12:36.97              
                     13:09.71    13:42.39    14:14.83    14:46.97              
                     15:18.59    15:50.04                                      
 14 MILES, JASON             19  Texas A&M University       15:50.90 JR     3  
          Splits:       29.75     1:01.64     1:33.09     2:05.00              
                      2:36.69     3:08.56     3:40.26     4:11.98              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 15
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
                      4:43.90     5:15.60     5:46.84     6:18.23              
                      6:49.87     7:21.58     7:53.39     8:25.23              
                      8:57.11     9:29.16    10:01.20    10:33.42              
                     11:05.53    11:37.23    12:09.21    12:41.28              
                     13:13.37    13:45.43    14:17.61    14:49.74              
                     15:21.20    15:50.90                                      
 15 RICHARDSON, JAMIE        16  AFOX                       15:52.14 JR     2  
          Splits:       28.95     1:00.55     1:32.25     2:03.07              
                      2:34.11     3:04.88     3:35.80     4:06.85              
                      4:38.04     5:09.23     5:40.73     6:12.78              
                      6:45.08     7:17.37     7:49.74     8:22.30              
                      8:55.07     9:27.46    10:00.28    10:32.70              
                     11:05.49    11:38.07    12:10.30    12:42.76              
                     13:15.18    13:47.30    14:19.07    14:51.21              
                     15:22.47    15:52.14                                      
 16 BOSURGI, LOUIS           15  Peddie - Unattached        15:54.94 JR     1  
          Splits:       28.69       59.64     1:30.99     2:02.44              
                      2:33.68     3:05.36     3:36.59     4:08.55              
                      4:40.36     5:12.28     5:44.53     6:16.57              
                      6:48.37     7:20.55     7:52.67     8:25.04              
                      8:57.06     9:29.72    10:02.02    10:34.32              
                     11:06.21    11:38.63    12:10.88    12:43.16              
                     13:15.45    13:47.98    14:19.84    14:52.25              
                     15:24.38    15:54.94                                      
 17 CAMPBELL, TIM            18  Texas A&M University       16:01.60        -  
          Splits:       29.48     1:01.63     1:33.98     2:06.38              
                      2:38.50     3:10.84     3:43.22     4:15.83              
                      4:48.11     5:20.62     5:52.33     6:23.99              
                      6:55.88     7:28.05     8:00.13     8:32.34              
                      9:04.62     9:36.91    10:09.23    10:41.67              
                     11:14.23    11:46.49    12:18.93    12:50.91              
                     13:23.05    13:55.23    14:27.10    14:58.93              
                     15:30.83    16:01.60                                      
 18 LAUGHLIN, SETH           17  Curl-Burke Swim Club       16:02.47        -  
          Splits:       30.27     1:02.22     1:34.07     2:06.16              
                      2:38.12     3:10.04     3:41.96     4:14.16              
                      4:46.21     5:18.21     5:50.29     6:22.36              
                      6:54.60     7:26.93     7:59.37     8:31.77              
                      9:04.14     9:36.40    10:08.83    10:41.53              
                     11:13.81    11:46.07    12:18.34    12:50.61              
                     13:23.11    13:55.20    14:26.90    14:59.02              
                     15:31.11    16:02.47                                      
 19 MESSNER, ADAM D.         18  Ann Arbor Swim Club YM     16:04.73        -  
          Splits:       28.19       59.34     1:31.08     2:02.72              
                      2:34.37     3:06.05     3:37.74     4:09.81              
                      4:42.24     5:14.76     5:47.31     6:19.88              
                      6:52.30     7:24.91     7:57.35     8:29.93              
                      9:02.90     9:35.53    10:08.55    10:41.08              
                     11:14.07    11:46.87    12:19.64    12:52.40              
                     13:24.90    13:57.34    14:29.44    15:01.24              
                     15:32.95    16:04.73                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 16
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
 20 BRYSON-BARRETT, RADJI    16  Peddie - Unattached        16:05.26        -  
          Splits:       29.46     1:00.99     1:33.19     2:05.10              
                      2:37.00     3:08.95     3:40.74     4:12.92              
                      4:44.83     5:16.85     5:48.89     6:20.84              
                      6:52.95     7:25.19     7:57.31     8:29.57              
                      9:02.01     9:34.48    10:07.08    10:39.92              
                     11:12.78    11:45.24    12:18.00    12:50.88              
                     13:23.05    13:55.67    14:28.39    15:01.08              
                     15:33.77    16:05.26                                      
 21 GRIMES, JAMIE            17  Rockville-Montgomery       16:07.83        -  
          Splits:       29.88     1:01.61     1:33.41     2:05.36              
                      2:36.93     3:08.49     3:40.31     4:11.98              
                      4:44.05     5:15.99     5:48.16     6:20.35              
                      6:52.44     7:24.81     7:57.29     8:29.61              
                      9:01.94     9:34.53    10:06.83    10:39.43              
                     11:12.21    11:45.26    12:18.16    12:51.28              
                     13:24.51    13:57.51    14:30.83    15:03.90              
                     15:36.91    16:07.83                                      
 22 RILEY, BRIAN             15  Blue Tide Aquatics         16:07.85        -  
          Splits:       28.33       59.29     1:30.84     2:02.73              
                      2:34.57     3:06.21     3:38.13     4:10.25              
                      4:42.52     5:15.02     5:47.65     6:20.24              
                      6:53.03     7:25.93     7:58.91     8:31.76              
                      9:04.52     9:37.49    10:10.58    10:43.41              
                     11:16.19    11:48.83    12:21.64    12:54.21              
                     13:26.95    13:59.73    14:32.29    15:05.02              
                     15:36.94    16:07.85                                      
 23 WHEELER, MIKE            16  Eagle Swim Team            16:08.24        -  
          Splits:       29.38     1:00.52     1:31.73     2:03.12              
                      2:34.39     3:05.61     3:36.67     4:08.18              
                      4:39.61     5:10.95     5:42.97     6:14.93              
                      6:46.94     7:19.22     7:51.54     8:24.27              
                      8:56.91     9:29.79    10:02.63    10:35.93              
                     11:09.05    11:42.65    12:15.91    12:48.96              
                     13:22.23    13:55.72    14:29.01    15:02.50              
                     15:35.71    16:08.24                                      
 24 SENIOR, CHAD             21  Unattached                 16:10.66        -  
          Splits:       28.87     1:00.01     1:31.75     2:03.70              
                      2:35.72     3:07.77     3:39.85     4:12.18              
                      4:44.59     5:16.96     5:49.45     6:21.80              
                      6:54.39     7:26.90     7:59.55     8:32.07              
                      9:04.61     9:37.48    10:10.50    10:43.45              
                     11:16.40    11:49.47    12:22.38    12:55.38              
                     13:28.32    14:01.30    14:34.21    15:07.08              
                     15:39.48    16:10.66                                      
 25 TSIANOS, GEORGE-JOH      20  Berkeley Bear Unattach     16:11.17        -  
          Splits:       30.05     1:02.03     1:34.34     2:06.70              
                      2:38.98     3:11.30     3:43.85     4:16.24              
                      4:49.05     5:21.56     5:54.10     6:26.59              
                      6:59.47     7:32.32     8:04.82     8:37.64              
                      9:10.18     9:42.25    10:15.01    10:47.62              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 17
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
                     11:20.22    11:52.88    12:25.30    12:58.19              
                     13:30.56    14:02.77    14:34.94    15:07.25              
                     15:40.02    16:11.17                                      
 26 FEGLEY, BILL             19  Northeast La. Universi     16:11.62        -  
          Splits:       29.21     1:01.70     1:33.67     2:06.69              
                      2:39.51     3:12.06     3:44.87     4:17.87              
                      4:50.66     5:23.48     5:56.30     6:29.30              
                      7:01.69     7:34.73     8:07.45     8:40.30              
                      9:12.50     9:45.13    10:17.86    10:50.27              
                     11:23.42    11:55.99    12:28.48    13:01.33              
                     13:33.18    14:05.16    14:37.66    15:10.01              
                     15:42.83    16:11.62                                      
 27 HUTT, CHRIS              16  Metro Omaha Swim Team      16:12.00        -  
          Splits:       29.50     1:01.26     1:33.39     2:05.56              
                      2:37.98     3:10.16     3:42.46     4:14.98              
                      4:47.76     5:20.68     5:53.26     6:25.80              
                      6:58.69     7:31.45     8:04.07     8:36.84              
                      9:09.42     9:41.65    10:14.04    10:46.79              
                     11:19.47    11:52.07    12:24.95    12:57.81              
                     13:30.81    14:03.49    14:36.10    15:08.58              
                     15:41.26    16:12.00                                      
 28 MYLAN, CHRIS             21  U of Southern Californ     16:12.23        -  
          Splits:       29.79     1:01.73     1:33.89     2:06.53              
                      2:39.41     3:12.00     3:44.88     4:17.72              
                      4:50.49     5:23.36     5:55.76     6:28.57              
                      7:01.22     7:33.50     8:06.10     8:38.63              
                      9:11.32     9:43.66    10:16.44    10:48.97              
                     11:21.60    11:54.26    12:26.86    12:59.61              
                     13:32.23    14:04.75    14:37.32    15:09.53              
                     15:41.45    16:12.23                                      
 29 HEINY, MIKE              15  Winston-Salem Y.M.C.A.     16:12.34        -  
          Splits:       28.78       59.86     1:31.70     2:03.67              
                      2:35.74     3:07.83     3:40.36     4:12.92              
                      4:45.73     5:18.34     5:51.07     6:23.81              
                      6:56.86     7:29.56     8:02.80     8:35.69              
                      9:08.38     9:41.28    10:14.16    10:47.02              
                     11:19.77    11:52.86    12:25.52    12:58.46              
                     13:31.18    14:03.79    14:36.54    15:09.14              
                     15:41.47    16:12.34                                      
 30 ILIKA, JOSH              20  U of Southern Californ     16:15.38        -  
          Splits:       29.62     1:02.16     1:35.18     2:08.24              
                      2:41.28     3:14.12     3:47.27     4:20.36              
                      4:53.32     5:26.06     5:58.61     6:31.36              
                      7:03.88     7:36.56     8:09.21     8:41.95              
                      9:14.65     9:47.44    10:20.09    10:52.50              
                     11:24.79    11:57.37    12:29.93    13:02.53              
                     13:34.89    14:07.35    14:39.72    15:11.92              
                     15:43.93    16:15.38                                      
 31 OLVER, BRIAN             19  U of Southern Californ     16:17.00        -  
          Splits:       30.14     1:02.53     1:35.16     2:07.83              
                      2:40.45     3:12.94     3:45.66     4:18.66              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 18
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
                      4:51.48     5:24.36     5:56.67     6:29.26              
                      7:02.04     7:34.76     8:07.76     8:40.92              
                      9:14.02     9:47.34    10:20.22    10:53.09              
                     11:25.75    11:58.53    12:31.08    13:03.90              
                     13:36.59    14:09.13    14:41.49    15:14.06              
                     15:46.12    16:17.00                                      
 32 WEINER, MATTHEW          16  Peddie Aquatics Assoc      16:18.00        -  
          Splits:       29.90     1:02.24     1:34.71     2:07.22              
                      2:40.07     3:12.64     3:45.30     4:17.88              
                      4:50.37     5:23.12     5:55.51     6:27.97              
                      7:00.45     7:32.99     8:05.68     8:38.42              
                      9:11.08     9:43.92    10:16.69    10:49.53              
                     11:22.51    11:55.67    12:28.66    13:01.60              
                     13:34.71    14:07.81    14:40.96    15:14.32              
                     15:47.24    16:18.00                                      
 33 HERWIG, TIM              24  Curl-Burke Swim Club       16:18.92        -  
          Splits:       29.72     1:01.96     1:34.54     2:07.18              
                      2:39.79     3:12.43     3:45.20     4:17.92              
                      4:50.59     5:23.30     5:56.03     6:28.57              
                      7:01.17     7:33.92     8:06.62     8:39.22              
                      9:11.95     9:44.96    10:17.73    10:50.76              
                     11:23.66    11:56.66    12:29.54    13:02.66              
                     13:35.73    14:08.67    14:41.78    15:14.63              
                     15:47.94    16:18.92                                      
 34 ROGUSKI, DYLAN           18  Simon Fraser               16:19.22        -  
          Splits:       30.29     1:02.11     1:34.31     2:06.81              
                      2:39.27     3:12.11     3:44.76     4:17.52              
                      4:50.45     5:23.54     5:56.37     6:28.87              
                      7:01.20     7:33.94     8:06.62     8:39.49              
                      9:12.21     9:45.22    10:18.17    10:51.12              
                     11:23.84    11:56.75    12:29.57    13:02.93              
                     13:35.70    14:08.39    14:40.90    15:14.41              
                     15:47.52    16:19.22                                      
 35 GARNER, TODD             22  Univ. Md. Baltimore Co     16:23.52        -  
          Splits:       29.52     1:01.06     1:33.02     2:05.18              
                      2:37.30     3:09.39     3:41.59     4:14.04              
                      4:46.40     5:19.03     5:51.70     6:24.38              
                      6:57.17     7:29.88     8:02.96     8:36.16              
                      9:09.36     9:43.21    10:16.65    10:49.93              
                     11:23.57    11:56.74    12:30.06    13:03.45              
                     13:36.82    14:09.97    14:43.58    15:17.55              
                     15:51.07    16:23.52                                      
 36 EPP, CHRIS               16  Alamo Area Aquatic Ass     16:27.55        -  
          Splits:       30.36     1:03.35     1:37.04     2:10.68              
                      2:44.01     3:17.57     3:50.99     4:24.13              
                      4:57.34     5:30.59     6:03.88     6:37.22              
                      7:10.35     7:43.68     8:16.83     8:50.07              
                      9:23.20     9:56.15    10:29.24    11:02.07              
                     11:34.79    12:07.30    12:40.04    13:12.78              
                     13:45.52    14:18.12    14:50.91    15:23.51              
                     15:55.98    16:27.55                                      
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 19
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
 37 HENDERSON, MATTHEW       17  Cascade Swim Club          16:29.54        -  
          Splits:       29.47     1:01.23     1:33.94     2:06.62              
                      2:39.46     3:12.28     3:45.12     4:17.78              
                      4:50.62     5:23.46     5:56.21     6:29.14              
                      7:02.07     7:35.16     8:08.08     8:40.81              
                      9:13.74     9:46.81    10:20.03    10:53.25              
                     11:26.25    11:59.88    12:33.60    13:07.25              
                     13:41.00    14:14.78    14:48.71    15:22.61              
                     15:56.64    16:29.54                                      
 38 REICHARD, JASON          16  New England Barracudas     16:33.45        -  
          Splits:       30.96     1:03.91     1:37.16     2:10.56              
                      2:43.89     3:17.37     3:50.73     4:23.90              
                      4:56.94     5:30.06     6:03.22     6:36.63              
                      7:09.96     7:43.37     8:16.71     8:49.97              
                      9:23.30     9:56.58    10:29.86    11:02.96              
                     11:36.04    12:09.26    12:42.43    13:15.62              
                     13:48.67    14:21.66    14:55.03    15:28.09              
                     16:01.43    16:33.45                                      
 39 FRISINGER, KARL          15  NAPA Valley Swim Team      16:36.04        -  
          Splits:       30.45     1:03.54     1:37.10     2:10.64              
                      2:44.26     3:17.97     3:51.35     4:24.77              
                      4:58.15     5:31.46     6:04.46     6:37.87              
                      7:11.13     7:44.27     8:17.56     8:50.77              
                      9:23.92     9:56.84    10:29.79    11:02.97              
                     11:35.97    12:09.07    12:42.64    13:16.20              
                     13:49.72    14:23.44    14:56.97    15:30.77              
                     16:04.21    16:36.04                                      
 40 MAHANEY, AARON           17  Atlantis Aquatic Club      16:43.42        -  
          Splits:       29.52     1:01.89     1:34.92     2:07.62              
                      2:40.91     3:14.13     3:47.34     4:20.53              
                      4:54.55     5:28.44     6:02.31     6:36.48              
                      7:09.50     7:43.70     8:17.58     8:51.93              
                      9:25.52     9:58.41    10:32.98    11:06.63              
                     11:40.92    12:14.94    12:48.85    13:23.16              
                     13:56.13    14:30.90    15:05.12    15:39.17              
                     16:11.98    16:43.42                                      
 41 MASTERSON, BROOKS        16  Greeley Swim Club          16:53.13        -  
          Splits:       29.78     1:03.60     1:37.77     2:11.20              
                      2:45.04     3:18.60     3:52.69     4:26.71              
                      4:59.41     5:32.64     6:06.33     6:40.13              
                      7:13.43     7:47.12     8:21.25     8:55.48              
                      9:29.60    10:04.17    10:38.75    11:13.02              
                     11:47.57    12:21.48    12:55.71    13:29.60              
                     14:04.23    14:38.59    15:12.46    15:45.57              
                     16:18.73    16:53.13                                      
 42 JANSHON, NILS            18  Walnut Creek Aquabears     17:10.63        -  
          Splits:       31.01     1:03.95     1:37.42     2:10.91              
                      2:44.51     3:18.25     3:52.66     4:26.64              
                      5:01.01     5:35.28     6:09.57     6:43.86              
                      7:18.20     7:52.74     8:26.94     9:01.54              
                      9:35.98    10:10.69    10:44.98    11:19.79              
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 20
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
                     11:54.99    12:30.12    13:05.59    13:40.61              
                     14:15.59    14:50.78    15:26.31    16:01.74              
                     16:36.56    17:10.63                                      
 
Event 31  Female  400  R-Free 
World:        * 3:35.97 CHN National Team 93/  
American:     ! 3:40.40 USA National Team 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 3:41.74 East German National Team 83/  
US Open Meet: & 3:43.99 S.M.U. 93/  
SR:   ------    4:00.09
JR:   ------    4:02.99
 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 -USC                         U of Southern Californ      3:49.54 SR    40  
 FRANCIS, PAIGE-18  CAMPBELL, KAREN-19 STACEY, LONNA-20   BENKO, LINDSAY-20    
      28.27              58.44            1:25.41            1:54.66           
    2:21.81            2:52.30            3:19.81            3:49.54           
  2 Walnut Creek Aquabears       Walnut Creek Aquabears      3:50.56 SR    34  
 BEREKNYEI, S.-15   LIETZ, HEIDI-15    MITCHELL, KATIE-14 LYON, ALEXIS-17      
      27.32              56.86            1:24.72            1:54.96           
    2:22.81            2:53.25            3:20.74            3:50.56           
  3 -NU                          Northwestern Universit      3:52.11 SR    32  
 BUSHNELL, LISA-18  IGOE, KELLY-19     NOTT, MELISSA-21   BALCERZAK, AMY-18    
      28.48              58.47            1:26.00            1:56.32           
    2:23.99            2:54.27            3:22.09            3:52.11           
  4 GMSC                         Greenwood Memorial Swi      3:52.71 SR    30  
 CHARPENTIER, K.-17 MOODY, KATE-14     LOZEAU, KRISTIN-17 HOWARTH, ERIN-17     
      27.89              58.02            1:27.10            1:58.61           
    2:27.14            2:57.27            3:24.12            3:52.71           
  5 CSSC                         Coral Springs Swim Clu      3:53.84 SR+   28  
 BRKLJACIC, S.-17   AZEVEDO, ANA-26    RUTTER, C.-16      PETRUTYTE, L.-20     
      27.89              57.59            1:25.82            1:57.40           
    2:25.71            2:57.68            3:24.62            3:53.84           
  6 Manta Swim Club              Manta Swim Club             3:55.80 SR    26  
 BURGOYNE, C.-14    MANTS, RILEY-18    ALROUBAIE, SARA-15 STEWART, KAILI-15    
      28.53              58.89            1:27.20            1:57.76           
    2:26.13            2:56.82            3:24.60            3:55.80           
  7 Curl-Burke Swim Club         Curl-Burke Swim Club        3:56.76 SR    24  
 FREEDMAN, MOLLY-15 OSWALD, VALERIE-17 GREEN, KIM-15      STINNETT, L.-16      
      28.76              58.98            1:28.37            1:59.53           
    2:27.53            2:58.04            3:26.47            3:56.76           
  8 Peddie Aquatics Assoc        Peddie Aquatics Assoc       3:58.37 SR    22  
 SCHWARTZ, E.-15    WEINER, C.-16      SCHWARTZ, L.-16    HOLT, MELISSA-15     
      29.02              59.76            1:29.09            2:00.19           
    2:29.04            3:00.47            3:27.86            3:58.37           
  9 University of Iowa           University of Iowa          3:58.85 SR+   18  
 BUCIU, ILENA-19    KATZ, BETH-18      SCHMITZ, KARA-19   HOMEWOOD, S.-18      
      29.04              59.94            1:28.46            1:59.76           
    2:28.86            2:59.99            3:27.72            3:58.85           
 10 K.C. Blazers Swim Team       K.C. Blazers Swim Team      3:59.61 SR+   14  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 21
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
 HORN, MANDY-16     SCHENKE, MARISA-17 MILLER, PAIGE-16   WOHLFORD, SUSAN-16   
      28.55              58.97            1:27.25            1:59.34           
    2:28.10            2:59.35            3:28.10            3:59.61           
 11 CFSC                         Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      3:59.66 SR    12  
 WATTS, CARLI-14    HOFFMAN, LIZ-13    MOSCARIELLO, D.-16 ARMSTRONG, R.-17     
      27.88              58.58            1:27.57            1:59.13           
    2:28.74            3:00.32            3:28.68            3:59.66           
 12 Rockville-Montgomery         Rockville-Montgomery        3:59.72 SR    10  
 SHIH, TINA-16      MARTENS, JORDAN-16 PRANGLEY, D.-16    FAIN, EMILY-16       
      28.50            1:00.09            1:28.52            1:59.87           
    2:28.64            3:00.43            3:28.92            3:59.72           
 13 AAAA                         Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      4:01.61 JR     8  
 COLLINS, SHAUNA-19 HOLLSTEN, J.-17    NELSON, BRIDGET-17 PIKLA, C.-14         
      28.58              58.73            1:27.08            1:59.02           
    2:28.46            3:00.62            3:29.40            4:01.61           
 14 University of Miami          University of Miami         4:01.82 JR-    6  
 ACKLEY, LIZ-20     LEIER, RHIANNON-19 TELLEGEN, K.-22    LINDBLOM, AMY-19     
      29.49            1:00.93            1:29.24            2:00.94           
    2:28.94            2:59.38            3:29.34            4:01.82           
 15 Wichita Swim Club            Wichita Swim Club           4:02.00 JR-    4  
 NATH, PAIGE-14     SALZMAN, S.-14     PUMPHREY, J.-15    COELLNER, KELLY-18   
      28.57              59.33            1:28.94            2:01.77           
    2:31.15            3:03.56            3:31.66            4:02.00           
 16 Blue Tide Aquatics           Blue Tide Aquatics          4:04.67        2  
 STEEL, SHANNON-16  JANES, CHAR-17     FREEMAN, J.-17     SANDERS, JADA-17     
      28.75              59.66            1:28.71            2:01.99           
    2:31.59            3:04.22            3:33.38            4:04.67           
 
Event 32  Male  400  R-Free 
World:        * 3:12.11 BRA National Team 93/  
American:     ! 3:12.68 USA National Team 93/  
U.S. Open:    # 3:16.11 USA National Team 78/  
US Open Meet: & 3:22.95 Southern California 93/  
SR:   ------    3:27.79
JR:   ------    3:34.29
 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Texas A&M University A       Texas A&M University        3:22.50&SR+   40  
 MCDERMOTT, PAT-21  KEHLENBACH, K.-19  KAPPLER, JERROD-19 PANTANO, ROBB-21     
      24.47              50.64            1:14.55            1:41.45           
    2:05.56            2:31.92            2:55.94            3:22.50           
  2 -USC                         U of Southern Californ      3:22.78&SR    34  
 KRAZELBURG, L.-21  AWBREY, BRETT-18   MCPHERSON, L.-18   SZABADOS, BELA-22    
      23.97              51.34            1:15.32            1:41.52           
    2:06.05            2:33.24            2:57.18            3:22.78           
  3 -NLU                         Northeast La. Universi      3:27.14 SR    32  
 FOGEL, DAVE-20     MULLINS, RYAN-22   MORGAN, JOHN-      AMELIACH, DAVID-23   
      24.99              51.99            1:16.47            1:43.42           
    2:08.11            2:35.29            2:59.87            3:27.14           
  4 -UMBC                        Univ. Md. Baltimore Co      3:27.48 SR    30  
(s10H
Palo Alto College                                            Meet Manager Pg 22
                                 1996 U.S. Open
                                        

                     Meet Results for Session 6  - SC Meters
 
 SANSBURY, J.-19    KLEOPAS, COSTAS-20 BOYER, PHIL-19     CRADDOCK, CHAD-22    
      25.18              51.41            1:15.54            1:43.01           
    2:07.53            2:35.46            3:00.66            3:27.48           
  5 Penn. State University       Penn. State University      3:27.64 SR    28  
 PALME, BRIAN-21    MARTENS, JUSTIN-19 BLANKENHORN, B.-21 STACEY, GREG-20      
      24.90              52.35            1:16.62            1:43.77           
    2:08.50            2:35.68            3:00.27            3:27.64           
  6 Simon Fraser                 Simon Fraser                3:28.14 JR    26  
 DUTHIE, GRAHAM-18  CHURCHILL, C.-20   TUBERES, JASON-22  DUTHIE, GRAHAM-18    
      23.85              50.54            1:15.31            1:42.95           
    2:08.55            2:36.15            3:00.53            3:28.14           
  7 Texas A&M University B       Texas A&M University        3:29.43 JR-   24  
 RANDALL, NEIL-22   ZERBY, DUSTIN-19   BOYLE, NATE-19     SLATER, RYAN-19      
      25.64              52.95            1:17.50            1:45.03           
    2:09.31            2:36.84            3:02.01            3:29.43           
  8 Peddie Aquatics Assoc        Peddie Aquatics Assoc       3:29.64 JR    22  
 SAYKO, JAY-16      KASCHIK, N.-18     DENNIS, PATRICK-16 WARWICK, JEFF-18     
      25.28              53.19            1:17.54            1:45.06           
    2:10.50            2:38.94            3:02.79            3:29.64           
  9 K.C. Blazers Swim Team       K.C. Blazers Swim Team      3:31.68 JR    18  
 CARVER, TRAVIS-16  REDWAY, DOUG-17    BUNDY, CHRIS-19    MALFATT, JOHN-17     
      24.67              51.94            1:17.20            1:44.96           
    2:09.56            2:36.63            3:02.66            3:31.68           
 10 CFSC                         Cypress-Fairbanks Swim      3:31.71 JR    14  
 JERNIGAN, B.-17    BERRY, JOHN-17     MONTAGUE, JOEY-18  RAUCH, JAMIE-17      
      25.33              53.11            1:18.82            1:46.81           
    2:12.07            2:39.58            3:04.18            3:31.71           
 11 Curl-Burke Swim Club         Curl-Burke Swim Club        3:32.07 JR    12  
 DOLAN, TOM-21      RETTERER, BRIAN-24 HERWIG, TIM-24     LAUGHLIN, SETH-17    
      25.36              52.15            1:16.43            1:43.61           
    2:09.38            2:37.32            3:03.61            3:32.07           
 12 AFOX                         AFOX                        3:33.28 JR    10  
 GAYOSO, LUIS-19    BYMA, QUENTIN-15   RICHARDSON, J.-16  ULRICKSON, MATT-18   
      25.91              53.64            1:18.58            1:46.87           
    2:12.75            2:41.33            3:05.61            3:33.28           
 13 Retriever Aquatic Club       Retriever Aquatic Club      3:33.42 JR     8  
 EVANS, PATRICK-17  CONTI, MICHAEL-17  BEST, BRIAN-15     MALCHAK, M.-16       
      25.52              52.75            1:18.34            1:46.62           
    2:12.03            2:40.44            3:05.95            3:33.42           
 14 AASC                         Ann Arbor Swim Club YM      3:36.48        6  
 URQUHART, G.-17    MESSNER, A.-18     CUBBERLY, R.-16    HACK, JOSHUA D.-15   
      26.24              54.26            1:18.97            1:46.28           
    2:12.22            2:41.20            3:08.06            3:36.48           
 15 Walnut Creek Aquabears       Walnut Creek Aquabears      3:36.67        4  
 HOLM, BRIAN-24     CLARATY, BILLY-20  LEE, KRISTIAN-18   HORNER, JEFF-19      
      25.63              53.17            1:18.40            1:47.52           
    2:14.30            2:43.64            3:08.76            3:36.67           
 16 AAAA                         Alamo Area Aquatic Ass      3:36.82        2  
 MAMMARELLA, R.-17  MEYERS, LUCAS-16   EPP, CHRIS-16      TARANTINO, MATT-17   
      25.49              51.98            1:17.49            1:45.89           
    2:12.51            2:41.47            3:08.05            3:36.82           
 17 Blue Tide Aquatics           Blue Tide Aquatics          3:37.86        -  
 WARREN, TODD-17    MURCHISON, MIKE-17 LARSON, CAMERON-18 MUNDT, RAFAEL-17     
      25.30              53.23            1:19.28            1:49.06           
    2:14.57            2:43.24            3:08.59            3:37.86   


ArenaATTBMWCeraVeMarriottMutual of OmahaMyrtha PoolsOmegaPhillips 66SpeedoTYRUniversal Sports