Meet Results

1999 U.S. Open (San Antonio) 50m

1999 U.S. Open

San Antonio, Texas
Dec. 2-4, 1999

Final results | Prelim Results| Scores | < SDIF File >


                                   1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 1  Women Senior  200  IM
WORLD:        * 2:09.72 Yanyan Wu,CHN/Shanghai CHN 10/1997
AMERICAN:     ! 2:11.91 Summer Sanders,USA/Barcelona 07/1992
U.S. OPEN:    # 2:12.64 Tracy Caulkins,USA/Los Angeles 08/1984
US OPEN MEET: & 2:15.01 Summer Sanders, USA/Indianap. 11/1990
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 MORAVCOVA, MARTINA     23  DALLAS MUSTANGS               2:15.22       20  
               28.79     1:03.83     1:44.87     2:15.22                       
  2 TEUSCHER, CRISTINA     21  UNATTACHED                    2:15.69       17  
               29.91     1:04.70     1:44.93     2:15.69                       
  3 THOMPSON, JENNY        26  STANFORD SWIMMING             2:16.29       16  
               28.48     1:02.93     1:44.55     2:16.29                       
  4 QUANCE-JULIAN, KRISTINE24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB              2:16.86       15  
               30.25     1:05.69     1:45.07     2:16.86                       
  5 MALAR, JOANNE              UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY         2:17.97       14  
               30.44     1:05.96     1:45.84     2:17.97                       
  6 MUNZ, LORI                 NEW SOUTH WALES INST.SP       2:18.20       13  
               30.13     1:06.23     1:46.19     2:18.20                       
  7 WINDSOR, ANNA              NEW SOUTH WALES INST.SP       2:18.36       12  
               30.98     1:06.16     1:46.92     2:18.36                       
  8 CRIPPEN, MADDY         19  FOXCATCHER                    2:18.46       11  
               30.96     1:06.63     1:46.47     2:18.46                       
* B-Finals
  9 YEO, JOSCELIN          20  UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA           2:17.47        9  
               29.15     1:05.18     1:46.89     2:17.47                       
 10 KWASNY, MICHAELA       18  UNIV. SOUTHERN CALIFORN       2:18.11        7  
               29.65     1:04.84     1:45.80     2:18.11                       
 11 OVERTON, ELLI          25  UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA           2:18.22        6  
               29.87     1:05.64     1:45.78     2:18.22                       
 12 COUGHLIN, NATALIE      17  TERRAPINS                     2:18.81        5  
               29.97     1:06.04     1:47.05     2:18.81                       
 13 DAVIS, LAURA               TERRAPINS                     2:18.91        4  
               30.60     1:07.58     1:46.46     2:18.91                       
 14 SANDENO, KAITLIN       16  NGSV GATORS                   2:19.38        3  
               30.44     1:05.80     1:47.71     2:19.38                       
 15 DALY, ASHLEY           15  DYNAMO SWIM CLUB              2:20.67        2  
               31.67     1:08.10     1:48.07     2:20.67                       
  - BOWEN, MAGGIE          19  AUBURN UNIVERSITY                 DQ         -  
               30.85     1:06.56     1:46.81     2:19.54                       
* C-Finals
 17 BURGOYNE, CARRIE           UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY         2:19.94        -  
               30.54     1:06.44     1:47.09     2:19.94                       
 18 CAMERON, KRISTY            GUELPH MARLINS A.C.           2:20.29        -  
               31.96     1:09.17     1:48.76     2:20.29                       
 19 PISULA, EMILY          17  FREEPORT AQUATIC SWIMTE       2:20.73        -  
               30.87     1:07.43     1:48.38     2:20.73                       
 20 HATHAWAY, KATIE        20  UNATTACHED                    2:21.00        -  
               31.73     1:09.99     1:48.78     2:21.00                       
 21 STREET, JENNA          17  BOLLES SHARKS                 2:21.09        -  
               30.79     1:08.63     1:48.91     2:21.09                       
 22 BRADLEY, KRISTEN           NEWMARKET STINGRAYS           2:21.13        -  
               32.10     1:07.86     1:48.72     2:21.13                       
 23 DOODY, KELLY               PACIFIC DOLPHINS S. A.        2:21.70        -  
               31.43     1:07.42     1:48.73     2:21.70                       
 24 DAPHNIS, ARTEMIS       16  UNATTACHED                    2:25.15        -  
               31.34     1:08.66     1:51.79     2:25.15                       
           
 
                                    1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 2  Men Senior  200  IM
WORLD:        * 1:58.16 Jani Sievinen,FIN/Rome 09/1994
AMERICAN:     ! 2:00.11 David Wharton,USA/Tokyo 08/1989
U.S. OPEN:    # 1:59.91 Attila Czene,HUN/Atlanta 07/1996
US OPEN MEET: & 2:02.52 Dave Wharton,Foxcatcher/Orlan. 12/1987
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 WOUDA, MARCEL              DUTCH SWIM TEAM               2:01.31&      20  
               26.44       57.44     1:32.17     2:01.31                       
  2 DUNN, MATTHEW              AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO       2:02.27&      17  
               27.59       58.78     1:33.64     2:02.27                       
  3 MYDEN, CURTIS              UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY         2:03.34       16  
               27.29       58.95     1:34.40     2:03.34                       
  4 NORRIS, JUSTIN             AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO       2:03.70       15  
               27.09       59.84     1:34.79     2:03.70                       
  5 VITAZKA, JAN           23  UNATTACHED                    2:04.61       14  
               26.60       58.92     1:34.97     2:04.61                       
  6 JOHNS, BRIAN               RICHMOND RAPIDS               2:06.91       13  
               27.59       59.82     1:37.65     2:06.91                       
  - MC GREGOR, GRANT           AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO           DQ         -  
               26.94       58.08     1:33.15     2:02.60                       
  - KEREKJARTO, TAMAS      20  TROJAN SWIM CLUB                  DQ         -  
               26.56       58.45     1:34.72     2:03.90                       
* B-Finals
  9 WILKENS, TOM           24  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         2:04.49        9  
               27.07       59.39     1:34.82     2:04.49                       
 10 MORGAN, BLAINE         22  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:05.59        7  
               26.89       58.41     1:36.88     2:05.59                       
 11 WEISS, PHILIP              ISLAND SWIMMING               2:06.22        6  
               27.22       59.85     1:36.37     2:06.22                       
 12 MARGALIS, ROBERT       17  ST. PETERSBURG AQUATICS       2:06.56        5  
               27.77       59.88     1:37.56     2:06.56                       
 13 BOVELL, GEORGES            CLUB AQUATIQUE  MONTREA       2:06.72        4  
               28.04       59.81     1:38.11     2:06.72                       
 14 KNOWLES, JEREMY            SWIFT SWIMMING                2:07.63        3  
               28.79     1:02.23     1:38.58     2:07.63                       
 15 BABYLON, KRIS          22  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:08.14        2  
               28.33     1:01.13     1:38.09     2:08.14                       
 16 DUPUIS, KEVIN          21  UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNAT       2:10.02        1  
               27.98     1:02.89     1:39.31     2:10.02                       
* C-Finals
 17 DOLAN, TOM             24  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB          2:07.18        -  
               28.41     1:01.04     1:38.02     2:07.18                       
 18 KIM, BRYAN             20  UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA         2:08.02        -  
               28.40     1:01.55     1:39.06     2:08.02                       
 19 FLORES, BAYANI         20  UNAT. WALNUT CR.              2:08.61        -  
               27.42     1:01.48     1:38.28     2:08.61                       
 20 MELTON, JOE                UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY         2:08.83        -  
               28.07     1:01.93     1:38.29     2:08.83                       
 21 SHANTEAU, ERIC         16  SWIM ATLANTA                  2:08.86        -  
               29.00     1:02.58     1:39.12     2:08.86                       
 22 COYNE, MICHAEL         22  NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV.       2:09.50        -  
               28.05     1:01.33     1:39.33     2:09.50                       
 23 TUCKER, SCOTT          24  AUBURN AQUATICS               2:09.57        -  
               27.84     1:00.47     1:40.13     2:09.57                       
  - DIAZ, JAVIER           20  PURDUE                            DQ         -  
               27.47     1:00.94     1:39.84     2:09.78                       

 

               1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 3  Women Senior  400  Free 
WORLD:        * 4:03.85 Janet Evans,USA/Seoul 09/1988
AMERICAN:     ! 4:03.85 Janet Evans,USA/Seoul 09/1988
U.S. OPEN:    # 4:05.45 Janet Evans, Fullerton/Orlando 12/1987
US OPEN MEET: & 4:05.45 Janet Evans, Fullerton/Orlando 12/1987
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 BENNETT, BROOKE        19  BSTC BLUE WAVE                4:11.10       20  
               29.72     1:00.77     1:32.19     2:03.76                       
             2:35.76     3:07.86     3:39.85     4:11.10                       
  2 ATKINSON, JANELLE      17  BOLLES SHARKS                 4:11.82       17  
               29.92     1:01.88     1:33.90     2:06.13                       
             2:38.03     3:10.16     3:41.33     4:11.82                       
  3 POLL, CLAUDIA              COSTA RICA                    4:12.67       16  
               29.20     1:00.10     1:31.68     2:03.30                       
             2:35.60     3:08.12     3:40.52     4:12.67                       
  4 POTEC, CAMELIA             ROMANIAN SWIMMING             4:14.29       15  
               28.88       59.67     1:31.40     2:03.23                       
             2:35.89     3:08.87     3:42.15     4:14.29                       
  5 YAMADA, SACHIKO            PEOPLE COMPANY-JAPAN          4:14.30       14  
               29.54     1:01.41     1:33.87     2:06.20                       
             2:38.57     3:10.77     3:43.07     4:14.30                       
  6 VLIRGHUIS, KIRSTEN         DUTCH SWIM TEAM               4:14.37       13  
               29.73     1:01.67     1:33.76     2:06.05                       
             2:38.37     3:10.46     3:43.19     4:14.37                       
  7 MUNZ, DIANA            17  LAKE ERIE SILVER DOLPHI       4:14.76       12  
               29.65     1:01.67     1:34.24     2:06.62                       
             2:38.77     3:11.56     3:43.62     4:14.76                       
  8 DEGLAU, JESSICA            PACIFIC DOLPHINS S. A.        4:16.15       11  
               29.82     1:01.29     1:33.55     2:05.90                       
             2:38.45     3:11.38     3:44.25     4:16.15                       
* B-Finals
  9 O'NEILL, SUSAN             QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       4:12.83        9  
               29.38     1:01.72     1:33.93     2:06.25                       
             2:38.42     3:10.30     3:41.85     4:12.83                       
 10 WANBERG, LOTTA         20  SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIV       4:15.55        7  
               29.79     1:02.03     1:34.63     2:07.11                       
             2:39.40     3:12.08     3:44.57     4:15.55                       
 11 GEURTS, CARLA              UNIV. OF NEW BRUNSWICK        4:16.01        6  
               29.52     1:01.34     1:33.63     2:06.07                       
             2:38.52     3:11.31     3:44.32     4:16.01                       
 12 SANDENO, KAITLIN       16  NGSV GATORS                   4:17.09        5  
               30.80     1:03.32     1:35.88     2:08.54                       
             2:41.13     3:13.46     3:46.02     4:17.09                       
 13 BELL, DANIELLE             ISLAND SWIMMING               4:17.78        4  
               30.80     1:03.59     1:36.45     2:09.45                       
             2:41.48     3:13.97     3:46.29     4:17.78                       
 14 BENKO, LINDSAY         23  TROJAN SWIM CLUB              4:18.53        3  
               30.08     1:02.12     1:34.72     2:07.26                       
             2:40.08     3:13.17     3:46.45     4:18.53                       
 15 KOMISARZ, RACHEL       22  UNATTACHED                    4:19.99        2  
               29.91     1:01.86     1:34.48     2:07.39                       
             2:40.27     3:13.82     3:47.45     4:19.99                       
 16 BURNS, CAROLINE        17  DYNAMO SWIM CLUB              4:20.77        1  
               31.16     1:03.76     1:37.10     2:09.96                       
             2:42.73     3:15.58     3:48.40     4:20.77                       
* C-Finals
 17 GITEAU, KASEY              NEW SOUTH WALES INST.SP       4:16.59        -  
               30.47     1:02.71     1:35.13     2:07.47                       
             2:39.91     3:12.38     3:45.16     4:16.59                       
 18 PASCOE, AMANDA             NEW SOUTH WALES INST.SP       4:18.63        -  
               30.79     1:03.17     1:35.90     2:08.26                       
             2:41.03     3:13.59     3:46.48     4:18.63                       
 19 KELLER, KALYN          14  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             4:20.62        -  
               30.27     1:03.19     1:35.79     2:08.69                       
             2:41.77     3:15.17     3:48.28     4:20.62                       
 20 GREEN, MEREDITH        16  NORTH CAROLINA AQUATIC        4:21.33        -  
               30.41     1:03.14     1:36.15     2:09.67                       
             2:42.60     3:16.03     3:49.22     4:21.33                       
 21 HARRIS, RACHEL             WESTERN AUSTRALIAN INST       4:21.66        -  
               30.38     1:03.21     1:36.29     2:09.14                       
             2:42.47     3:16.08     3:49.35     4:21.66                       
 22 DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA     18  MECKLENBURG AQUATIC CLU       4:21.82        -  
               31.27     1:03.84     1:36.96     2:10.24                       
             2:43.77     3:17.06     3:50.13     4:21.82                       
 23 HECKMAN, DAWN          22  FLORIDA AQUATICS              4:22.42        -  
               30.55     1:03.30     1:36.32     2:09.39                       
             2:42.54     3:16.01     3:49.42     4:22.42                       
 24 JOHNSON, EMMA              AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO       4:25.15        -  
               31.27     1:04.09     1:37.58     2:10.74                       
             2:44.50     3:18.19     3:52.49     4:25.15                       
 
                                    1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 4  Men Senior  400  Free 
WORLD:        * 3:41.83 Ian Thorpe,AUS/Sydney 08/1999
AMERICAN:     ! 3:48.06 Matt Cetlinski,HLG/Austin 08/1988
U.S. OPEN:    # 3:47.38 Artur Wojdat,POL-M.V./Orlando 03/1988
US OPEN MEET: & 3:49.95 Matt Cetlinski,HLG/Orlando 12/1987
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 HACKETT, GRANT             QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       3:49.50&      20  
               26.16       54.12     1:22.56     1:51.47                       
             2:20.65     2:50.19     3:19.84     3:49.50                       
  2 HIRANO, MASATO             JAPAN                         3:54.43       17  
               26.89       56.13     1:25.83     1:56.08                       
             2:26.20     2:56.40     3:26.02     3:54.43                       
  3 SZABADOS, BELA         25  TROJAN SWIM CLUB              3:54.54       16  
               26.78       55.56     1:25.15     1:55.22                       
             2:25.32     2:55.07     3:25.04     3:54.54                       
  4 CARVIN, CHAD           25  MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       3:54.91       15  
               26.94       56.15     1:26.15     1:55.80                       
             2:25.92     2:55.83     3:26.01     3:54.91                       
  5 SAY, RICK                  ISLAND SWIMMING               3:55.41       14  
               27.09       56.54     1:26.52     1:56.66                       
             2:26.68     2:56.82     3:26.86     3:55.41                       
  6 VENDT, ERIK            18  UNIV. SOUTHERN CALIFORN       3:55.68       13  
               27.20       56.81     1:26.62     1:56.73                       
             2:27.03     2:57.53     3:27.40     3:55.68                       
  7 PERKINS, KIEREN            QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       3:56.25       12  
               27.71       57.08     1:27.29     1:57.23                       
             2:27.34     2:57.30     3:27.36     3:56.25                       
  8 WARKENTIN, MARK        20  UNIV. SOUTHERN CALIFORN       3:59.76       11  
               27.56       57.43     1:27.58     1:57.77                       
             2:28.21     2:59.00     3:29.81     3:59.76                       
* B-Finals
  9 KELLER, KLETE          17  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             3:56.44        9  
               28.52       58.89     1:28.86     1:59.37                       
             2:29.38     2:59.27     3:28.54     3:56.44                       
 10 PAINTER, TYLER         21  UNATTACHED                    3:57.61        7  
               28.23       58.33     1:28.64     1:58.93                       
             2:28.86     2:58.65     3:28.63     3:57.61                       
 11 IRVIN, REEVE           21  UNATTACHED                    3:57.64        6  
               28.47       58.50     1:28.69     1:59.07                       
             2:29.23     2:58.91     3:28.79     3:57.64                       
 12 MALCHOW, TOM           23  CLUB WOLVERINE                3:59.12        5  
               28.16       58.46     1:28.76     1:59.23                       
             2:29.47     2:59.58     3:29.60     3:59.12                       
 13 KIRKLAND, CLAY         17  BOLLES SHARKS                 3:59.52        4  
               28.80       59.06     1:29.23     1:59.99                       
             2:30.11     3:00.52     3:30.48     3:59.52                       
 14 ALLEN, MALCOLM             NEW SOUTH WALES INST.SP       3:59.71        3  
               28.48       58.57     1:28.86     1:58.98                       
             2:29.68     3:00.18     3:30.63     3:59.71                       
 15 KETCHUM, DANIEL        18  CINCINNATI MARLINS            3:59.76        2  
               28.45       58.41     1:28.92     1:59.47                       
             2:30.02     3:00.20     3:30.63     3:59.76                       
 16 JOHNS, BRIAN               RICHMOND RAPIDS               4:07.80        1  
               28.90     1:00.09     1:31.30     2:02.74                       
             2:33.96     3:05.43     3:36.71     4:07.80                       
* C-Finals
 17 MONASTERIO, RICARDO    21  UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA         3:58.48        -  
               28.34       58.09     1:28.22     1:58.44                       
             2:28.88     2:59.17     3:29.25     3:58.48                       
 18 KIEDEL, MICHAEL            UNATTACHED                    3:58.85        -  
               27.99       57.49     1:27.46     1:57.51                       
             2:28.01     2:58.53     3:29.13     3:58.85                       
 19 ALLEYNE, DAMIAN        16  BOLLES SHARKS                 4:00.22        -  
               28.65       58.80     1:29.10     1:59.92                       
             2:30.47     3:00.93     3:31.27     4:00.22                       
 20 NELIGAN, BRENDAN           LONG ISLAND AQUATIC CLU       4:01.32        -  
               27.58       57.00     1:27.27     1:57.77                       
             2:28.88     2:59.90     3:31.41     4:01.32                       
 21 KEESEY, RYAN               ISLAND SWIMMING               4:01.53        -  
               27.94       57.63     1:28.08     1:58.92                       
             2:29.85     3:00.94     3:31.77     4:01.53                       
 22 SIRRINGHAUS, DENIS         UNATTACHED                    4:02.06        -  
               28.61       59.13     1:29.70     2:00.64                       
             2:31.15     3:01.65     3:32.07     4:02.06                       
 23 GOLDBERG, BRYAN        16  FORT LAUDERDALE SWIM TE       4:05.18        -  
               27.77       57.93     1:28.48     1:59.24                       
             2:30.33     3:02.19     3:34.34     4:05.18                       
 24 THOMPSON, CHRIS        21  UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN        4:08.13        -  
               28.94       59.40     1:30.50     2:01.78                       
             2:33.40     3:05.04     3:37.36     4:08.13                       
                                 1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 5  Women Senior  100  Breast 
WORLD:        * 1:06.52 Penny Heyns,RSA/Sydney 08/1999
AMERICAN:     ! 1:08.09 Amanda Beard,USA/Atlanta 07/1996
U.S. OPEN:    # 1:06.95 Penelope Heyns,RSA/Los Angeles 07/1999
US OPEN MEET: & 1:09.36 Silke Horner,DDR/Austin 12/1985
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 QUANN, MEGAN           15  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB         1:07.94!      20  
               32.06     1:07.94                                               
  2 STITTS, STACIANA       18  UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA           1:09.38       17  
               32.47     1:09.38                                               
  3 BROWN, REBECCA             MELBOURNE VICENTRE S.C.       1:10.08       16  
               32.81     1:10.08                                               
  4 DENMAN, HELEN              SOUTH AUST. SPORTS INST       1:10.12       15  
               33.10     1:10.12                                               
  5 HEYNS, PENNY               UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY         1:10.13       14  
               33.01     1:10.13                                               
  6 WHITE, TARNEE              QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       1:10.57       13  
               33.77     1:10.57                                               
  7 RUSSELL, JULIA         24  SOUTH AFRICA                  1:10.84       12  
               33.20     1:10.84                                               
  8 HILDRETH, CAROLINE         AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO       1:10.91       11  
               33.83     1:10.91                                               
* B-Finals
  9 MCCLELLAND, KATIE      22  DALLAS MUSTANGS               1:10.88        9  
               33.11     1:10.88                                               
 10 LEIER, RHIANNON            MANITOBA                      1:11.61        7  
               33.70     1:11.61                                               
 11 RILEY, SAMANTHA            QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       1:11.89        6  
               33.50     1:11.89                                               
 12 POMEROY, JULIA         19  SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIV       1:12.47        5  
               34.02     1:12.47                                               
 13 MACGREGOR, KRISTIN     19  UNIV. SOUTHERN CALIFORN       1:12.77        4  
               33.81     1:12.77                                               
 14 KINSELA, GEORGI            OAKLAND UNIVERSITY            1:13.10        3  
               34.48     1:13.10                                               
 15 BLACKBURN, LISA            NEPEAN KANATA BARRACUDA       1:13.64        2  
               34.95     1:13.64                                               
 16 RASMUSON, KIRSTEN      16  BLUE FINS SWIM TEAM           1:13.91        1  
               34.88     1:13.91                                               
* C-Finals
 17 PETELSKI, CHRISTIN         ISLAND SWIMMING               1:12.21        -  
               34.77     1:12.21                                               
 18 DALY, ASHLEY           15  DYNAMO SWIM CLUB              1:12.61        -  
               34.90     1:12.61                                               
 19 PISULA, EMILY          17  FREEPORT AQUATIC SWIMTE       1:13.17        -  
               34.72     1:13.17                                               
 20 YEVAK, KATIE           16  KANSAS CITY BLAZERS TEA       1:13.53        -  
               34.98     1:13.53                                               
 21 ERTTER, LINDSEY        17  UNATTACHED                    1:13.61        -  
               35.25     1:13.61                                               
 22 STEIN, KELLI           17  GREATER COLUMBUS S.T.         1:13.70        -  
               35.13     1:13.70                                               
 23 KRYNAUW, KERYN         19  FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSIT       1:13.81        -  
               34.94     1:13.81                                               
 24 LARSON, KATHERINE      18  UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTIC       1:14.05        -  
               35.32     1:14.05                                               

                                 1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 6  Men Senior  100  Breast 
WORLD:        * 1:00.60 Fred deBurghgraeve,BEL/Atlanta 07/1996
AMERICAN:     ! 1:00.77 Jeremy Linn,USA/Atlanta 07/1996
U.S. OPEN:    # 1:00.60 Fred deBurghgraeve,BEL/Atlanta 07/1996
US OPEN MEET: & 1:02.31 Fred deBurghgraeve,BEL/Auburn 11/1995
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 KNABE, MORGAN              UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY         1:02.60       20  
               29.71     1:02.60                                               
  2 CHIA, ELVIN            22  ATHENS BULLDOGS SWIM CL       1:03.16       17  
               30.35     1:03.16                                               
  3 HANSEN, BRENDAN        18  SUBURBAN SWIM CENTER          1:03.52       16  
               30.24     1:03.52                                               
  4 WEST, STEVE            27  TEAM TYR                      1:03.53       15  
               30.17     1:03.53                                               
  5 IMAI, RYOSUKE          21  UNIV. SOUTHERN CALIFORN       1:03.60       14  
               29.84     1:03.60                                               
  6 HARRISON, REGAN            AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO       1:04.23       13  
               30.38     1:04.23                                               
  7 DENNISTON, DAVID       21  AUBURN UNIVERSITY             1:04.52       12  
               30.36     1:04.52                                               
  8 TAYLOR, DAVID          22  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            1:05.33       11  
               30.62     1:05.33                                               
* B-Finals
  9 MITCHELL, RYAN             SOUTH AUST. SPORTS INST       1:04.72        9  
               30.62     1:04.72                                               
 10 HEWITT, NATHAN             SOUTH AUST. SPORTS INST       1:04.83        7  
               30.27     1:04.83                                               
 11 STAMHUIS, JOHN             ISLAND SWIMMING               1:04.90        6  
               30.45     1:04.90                                               
 12 NORMENT, MICHAEL       24  UNATTACHED                    1:04.91        5  
               30.58     1:04.91                                               
 13 HOPWOOD, JEFF          19  UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN        1:05.00        4  
               31.00     1:05.00                                               
 14 HUANG, MATTHEW             PACIFIC DOLPHINS S. A.        1:05.67        3  
               30.39     1:05.67                                               
 15 KIM, DANIEL                UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA           1:06.91        2  
               32.15     1:06.91                                               
 16 WINTER, JADE               QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       1:07.49        1  
               30.87     1:07.49                                               
* C-Finals
 17 PETERSON, BRETT        23  FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSIT       1:04.95        -  
               30.28     1:04.95                                               
 18 PIPER, JIM                 NEW SOUTH WALES INST.SP       1:05.17        -  
               30.86     1:05.17                                               
 19 BOULIANNE, MICHEL          CLUB AQUATIQUE  MONTREA       1:05.46        -  
               31.01     1:05.46                                               
 20 SIRISANONT, NUK            UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA           1:05.84        -  
               31.66     1:05.84                                               
 21 CAVE, JOHN             26  BERKELEY BEAR SWIMMING        1:06.36        -  
               31.42     1:06.36                                               
 22 JACOBO, ALPREDO            MEXICO                        1:06.37        -  
               31.06     1:06.37                                               
 23 WILKENS, TOM           24  SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB         1:06.47        -  
               31.58     1:06.47                                               
  - THOMPSON, CHAD             EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CL           DQ         -  
               30.88     1:05.32                                               
                                 1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 7  Women Senior  200  Back 
WORLD:        * 2:06.62 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN/Athens 08/1991
AMERICAN:     ! 2:08.60 Betsy Mitchell,Longhorn/Orlan. 06/1986
U.S. OPEN:    # 2:07.83 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN/Atlant 07/1996
US OPEN MEET: & 2:11.03 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN/Indpls 12/1988
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY         PACIFIC DOLPHINS S. A.        2:13.32       20  
               32.53     1:06.44     1:40.15     2:13.32                       
  2 STONEY, CLEMENTINE         AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO       2:14.34       17  
               31.98     1:05.46     1:39.94     2:14.34                       
  3 REID, JAMIE            16  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB         2:15.31       16  
               32.14     1:05.66     1:40.63     2:15.31                       
  4 ROONEY, GIAAN              QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       2:17.16       15  
               32.00     1:05.99     1:41.49     2:17.16                       
  5 OBERSTAR, LIA          23  FORT WAYNE AQUATICS           2:17.37       14  
               33.21     1:08.03     1:43.68     2:17.37                       
  6 ADKINS, AMANDA         22  ATHENS BULLDOGS SWIM CL       2:18.19       13  
               32.75     1:07.52     1:42.92     2:18.19                       
  7 HYMAN, MISTY           20  UNATTACHED                    2:18.23       12  
               32.90     1:07.48     1:43.13     2:18.23                       
  8 HAYES, JESSICA         16  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:19.04       11  
               32.34     1:07.39     1:43.32     2:19.04                       
* B-Finals
  9 LEWIS, DANIELLE            SOUTH AUST. SPORTS INST       2:17.20        9  
               32.78     1:07.26     1:42.73     2:17.20                       
 10 YOKOUCHI, KYOKO        17  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:17.76        7  
               33.44     1:08.31     1:43.51     2:17.76                       
 11 REILLY, JENNIFER           WESTERN AUSTRALIAN INST       2:18.03        6  
               33.41     1:08.54     1:43.82     2:18.03                       
 12 SVENSSON, SOFIA        21  UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNAT       2:18.91        5  
               33.12     1:08.67     1:43.80     2:18.91                       
 13 BENKO, LINDSAY         23  TROJAN SWIM CLUB              2:19.70        4  
               33.46     1:08.52     1:44.62     2:19.70                       
 14 OLSON, MELISSA         20  UNATTACHED                    2:20.03        3  
               33.70     1:08.65     1:44.20     2:20.03                       
 15 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA    18  GREENWOOD MEMORIAL SWIM       2:20.86        2  
               33.48     1:09.14     1:45.75     2:20.86                       
 16 GOTTSCHALK, ERIN       14  WAVES OF WILMINGTON           2:22.64        1  
               33.32     1:08.99     1:46.31     2:22.64                       
* C-Finals
 17 MOLINA, FABIOLA        24  UNATTACHED                    2:19.55        -  
               33.51     1:08.66     1:44.46     2:19.55                       
 18 MACMANUS, DIANA        13  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:19.58        -  
               33.09     1:08.43     1:44.54     2:19.58                       
 19 KELLER, KALYN          14  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             2:20.18        -  
               33.99     1:09.45     1:45.58     2:20.18                       
 19 KOZAK, MARISA          16  BEND SWIM CLUB                2:20.18        -  
               33.71     1:08.13     1:43.99     2:20.18                       
 21 HENRIQUES, ALICE       19  UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA           2:20.75        -  
               33.77     1:10.28     1:46.07     2:20.75                       
 22 LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE       MANITOBA                      2:21.37        -  
               33.83     1:09.61     1:46.35     2:21.37                       
 23 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA           UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY         2:21.92        -  
               33.79     1:08.81     1:45.44     2:21.92                       
 24 LABOSKY, MARIE         17  FOXCATCHER                    2:23.04        -  
               33.48     1:09.11     1:46.55     2:23.04                       
                                 1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 7  Women Senior  200  Back 
WORLD:        * 2:06.62 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN/Athens 08/1991
AMERICAN:     ! 2:08.60 Betsy Mitchell,Longhorn/Orlan. 06/1986
U.S. OPEN:    # 2:07.83 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN/Atlant 07/1996
US OPEN MEET: & 2:11.03 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN/Indpls 12/1988
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 STEFANYSHYN, KELLY         PACIFIC DOLPHINS S. A.        2:13.32       20  
               32.53     1:06.44     1:40.15     2:13.32                       
  2 STONEY, CLEMENTINE         AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO       2:14.34       17  
               31.98     1:05.46     1:39.94     2:14.34                       
  3 REID, JAMIE            16  PUYALLUP AQUATIC CLUB         2:15.31       16  
               32.14     1:05.66     1:40.63     2:15.31                       
  4 ROONEY, GIAAN              QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       2:17.16       15  
               32.00     1:05.99     1:41.49     2:17.16                       
  5 OBERSTAR, LIA          23  FORT WAYNE AQUATICS           2:17.37       14  
               33.21     1:08.03     1:43.68     2:17.37                       
  6 ADKINS, AMANDA         22  ATHENS BULLDOGS SWIM CL       2:18.19       13  
               32.75     1:07.52     1:42.92     2:18.19                       
  7 HYMAN, MISTY           20  UNATTACHED                    2:18.23       12  
               32.90     1:07.48     1:43.13     2:18.23                       
  8 HAYES, JESSICA         16  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:19.04       11  
               32.34     1:07.39     1:43.32     2:19.04                       
* B-Finals
  9 LEWIS, DANIELLE            SOUTH AUST. SPORTS INST       2:17.20        9  
               32.78     1:07.26     1:42.73     2:17.20                       
 10 YOKOUCHI, KYOKO        17  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:17.76        7  
               33.44     1:08.31     1:43.51     2:17.76                       
 11 REILLY, JENNIFER           WESTERN AUSTRALIAN INST       2:18.03        6  
               33.41     1:08.54     1:43.82     2:18.03                       
 12 SVENSSON, SOFIA        21  UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNAT       2:18.91        5  
               33.12     1:08.67     1:43.80     2:18.91                       
 13 BENKO, LINDSAY         23  TROJAN SWIM CLUB              2:19.70        4  
               33.46     1:08.52     1:44.62     2:19.70                       
 14 OLSON, MELISSA         20  UNATTACHED                    2:20.03        3  
               33.70     1:08.65     1:44.20     2:20.03                       
 15 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA    18  GREENWOOD MEMORIAL SWIM       2:20.86        2  
               33.48     1:09.14     1:45.75     2:20.86                       
 16 GOTTSCHALK, ERIN       14  WAVES OF WILMINGTON           2:22.64        1  
               33.32     1:08.99     1:46.31     2:22.64                       
* C-Finals
 17 MOLINA, FABIOLA        24  UNATTACHED                    2:19.55        -  
               33.51     1:08.66     1:44.46     2:19.55                       
 18 MACMANUS, DIANA        13  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:19.58        -  
               33.09     1:08.43     1:44.54     2:19.58                       
 19 KELLER, KALYN          14  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB             2:20.18        -  
               33.99     1:09.45     1:45.58     2:20.18                       
 19 KOZAK, MARISA          16  BEND SWIM CLUB                2:20.18        -  
               33.71     1:08.13     1:43.99     2:20.18                       
 21 HENRIQUES, ALICE       19  UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA           2:20.75        -  
               33.77     1:10.28     1:46.07     2:20.75                       
 22 LISCHINSKY, MICHELLE       MANITOBA                      2:21.37        -  
               33.83     1:09.61     1:46.35     2:21.37                       
 23 SCHWARTZ, ANDREA           UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY         2:21.92        -  
               33.79     1:08.81     1:45.44     2:21.92                       
 24 LABOSKY, MARIE         17  FOXCATCHER                    2:23.04        -  
               33.48     1:09.11     1:46.55     2:23.04                       
                                 1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 8  Men Senior  200  Back 
WORLD:        * 1:55.87 Lenny Krayzelburg,USA/Sydney 08/1999
AMERICAN:     ! 1:55.87 Lenny Krayzelburg,USA/Sydney 08/1999
U.S. OPEN:    # 1:56.57 Martin Zubero,ESP,F.A./Tusclsa 11/1991
US OPEN MEET: & 1:59.20 Lenny Krayzelburg,Trojan/Inpls 12/1997
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 KRAYZELBURG, LEN       24  TROJAN SWIM CLUB              1:57.74&      20  
               27.71       57.38     1:27.31     1:57.74                       
  2 PEIRSOL, AARON         16  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            1:59.75       17  
               28.57       58.37     1:28.97     1:59.75                       
  3 KOZULJ, GORDON             MISSION VIEJO NADADORES       1:59.96       16  
               28.18       58.31     1:29.35     1:59.96                       
  4 DELANEY, CAMERON           NEW SOUTH WALES INST.SP       2:02.32       15  
               29.00     1:00.00     1:31.59     2:02.32                       
  5 VERSFELD, MARK             PACIFIC DOLPHINS S. A.        2:02.61       14  
               29.39     1:00.18     1:31.59     2:02.61                       
  6 WALTERS, BRIAN         23  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB          2:02.75       13  
               29.17     1:00.15     1:31.71     2:02.75                       
  7 HASS, RAY                  AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO       2:02.78       12  
               29.21       59.92     1:31.64     2:02.78                       
  8 BRIDGEWATER, BRAD      26  TROJAN SWIM CLUB              2:04.76       11  
               29.08       59.97     1:32.47     2:04.76                       
* B-Finals
  9 LIM, ALEX              19  BOLLES SHARKS                 2:03.20        9  
               29.33     1:00.23     1:31.75     2:03.20                       
 10 PICHETTE, ALEXANDRE        CLUB AQUATIQUE  MONTREA       2:04.56        7  
               29.08     1:00.88     1:33.15     2:04.56                       
 11 HARTZEL, DAVID         20  UNATTACHED                    2:05.54        6  
               30.22     1:01.71     1:33.89     2:05.54                       
 12 EARHART, RYAN          19  UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN        2:05.72        5  
               29.94     1:01.58     1:33.82     2:05.72                       
 13 WIEBECK, KRISTOPHER    16  TEAM NEW TAMPA                2:06.07        4  
               29.91     1:01.37     1:33.81     2:06.07                       
 14 HAMM, GREG                 PACIFIC DOLPHINS S. A.        2:06.45        3  
               29.84     1:01.60     1:33.80     2:06.45                       
 15 SILER, STEVE               ACADEMY BULLETS SWIM CL       2:06.74        2  
               29.43     1:00.76     1:33.53     2:06.74                       
 16 UNDERHILL, COLIN       17  LAKESIDE SWIM TEAM            2:06.93        1  
               30.25     1:01.86     1:34.49     2:06.93                       
* C-Finals
 17 BERMUDEZ, ALEJANDRO    24  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB          2:04.64        -  
               30.23     1:01.77     1:33.40     2:04.64                       
 18 MC BEAN, LEIGH             QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO       2:05.03        -  
               29.55     1:00.93     1:33.24     2:05.03                       
 19 ALBRECHT, KELLY            MANITOBA                      2:06.72        -  
               30.01     1:02.17     1:34.74     2:06.72                       
 20 ELKO, BRIAN            21  UNIV. OF PITTSBURGH           2:07.49        -  
               30.13     1:02.55     1:35.68     2:07.49                       
 21 SHIMURA, GONNY         16  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            2:09.93        -  
               30.01     1:02.10     1:36.17     2:09.93                       
 22 HASSAN, HAITHAM        21  UNATTACHED                    2:10.06        -  
               30.24     1:03.23     1:36.46     2:10.06                       
 23 SCHJOTT, JONATHAN          GO KINGFISH SWIM CLUB         2:10.59        -  
               31.47     1:04.48     1:37.99     2:10.59                       
  - RODELA, JUAN           19  PURDUE                            DQ         -  
               29.88     1:02.14     1:35.30     2:07.98                       
                                 1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 9  Women Senior  50  Free 
WORLD:        *  24.51 Jingyi Le,CHN/Rome 09/1994
AMERICAN:     !  24.87 Amy Van Dyken,USA/Atlanta 07/1996
U.S. OPEN:    #  24.87 Amy Van Dyken,USA/Atlanta 07/1996
US OPEN MEET: &  25.68 Tamara Kostache,Romania/Orlndo 12/1987
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 TORRES, DARA           32  STANFORD SWIMMING               25.29&      20  
  2 THOMPSON, JENNY        26  STANFORD SWIMMING               25.65&      17  
  3 MARTINO, ANGEL         32  GEORGIA COASTAL AQUATIC         25.75       16  
  4 SPATZ, TAMMIE          23  TEXAS AQUATICS                  25.85       15  
  5 VAN DYKEN, AMY         26  UNATTACHED                      26.07       14  
  6 RYAN, SARAH                AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO         26.23       13  
  7 WEIR, AMANDA           13  SWIM ATLANTA                    26.26       12  
  8 ALLEN, COURTNEY        22  NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY         26.53       11  
* B-Finals
  9 BEDFORD, BJ            27  UNATTACHED                      26.03        9  
 10 YEO, JOSCELIN          20  UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA             26.44        7  
 11 TAPPIN, ASHLEY         24  UNATTACHED                      26.49        6  
 12 KOSTEN, ANNABEL            UNATTACHED                      26.59        5  
 13 REEVES, MARIA          18  MIDNIGHT SUN SWIM TEAM          26.68        4  
 14 CATTERSON, SUZANNE     25  CRIMSON TIDE AQUATICS           26.76        3  
 15 CECH, CHRISTY          20  FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSIT         26.97        2  
 16 CASHION, COURTNEY      13  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS              27.00        1  
* C-Finals
 17 WOODALL, KARI          25  NORTH CAROLINA AQUATIC          26.34        -  
 18 NICHOLLS, LAURA            REGION OF WATERLOO SWIM         26.48        -  
 19 BOUTWELL, LACEY            WESTFIELD AREA SWIMMERS         26.53        -  
 20 CREEDY, REBECCA            QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO         26.55        -  
 21 ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA    18  GREENWOOD MEMORIAL SWIM         26.66        -  
 22 DELAROLI, FLARIA       15  UNATTACHED                      26.74        -  
 23 MULLER, HELENE         21  UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA          26.84        -  
 24 IMOTO, NAOKO           23  DALLAS MUSTANGS                 26.98        -  
                                 1999 U.S. OPEN
                     San Antonio, Texas   December 2-4, 1999
                     Meet Results for A & B Finals-LC Meters
 
 
Event 10  Men Senior  50  Free 
WORLD:        *  21.81 Tom Jager,USA,S.C./Nashville 03/1990
AMERICAN:     !  21.81 Tom Jager,Santa Clara/Nashvlle 03/1990
U.S. OPEN:    #  21.81 Tom Jager,Santa Clara/Nashvlle 03/1990
US OPEN MEET: &  22.40 Tom Jager, UCLA/Austin 12/1985
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
  1 MUHAMMAD, SABIR            BAYWATCH-HAWAII                 22.32&      20  
  2 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND, PIE    DUTCH SWIM TEAM                 22.35&      17  
  3 KIZIEROWSKI, BART          UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA             22.61       16  
  4 KLIM, MICHAEL              AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO         22.65       15  
  5 LEZAK, JASON           24  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS              22.76       14  
  6 SCHERER, FERNANDO      25  UNATTACHED                      23.02       13  
  7 RICKARD, NATHAN            QUEENSLAND ACAD. OF SPO         23.07       12  
  8 SANTOS, JULIO          23  CLUB SEMINOLE                   23.13       11  
* B-Finals
  9 WALKER, NEIL           23  TEXAS AQUATICS                  22.99        9  
 10 DEDEKIND, BRENDON      23  CLUB SEMINOLE                   23.02        7  
 11 HALL, GARY             25  PHOENIX SWIM CLUB               23.24        6  
 12 BUSQUETS, RICARDO          PUERTO RICO                     23.35        5  
 13 PEARSON, TODD              AUSTRALIAN INST. OF SPO         23.47        4  
 14 SANCHEZ, FRANCISCO         UNATTACHED                      23.50        3  
 15 MURRAY, ALLAN              SWIFT SWIMMING                  23.56        2  
 16 STANFORD, JEFF             BAYWATCH-HAWAII                 23.78        1  
* C-Finals
 17 LUPIEN%2
		


ArenaATTBMWCeraVeMarriottMutual of OmahaMyrtha PoolsOmegaPhillips 66SpeedoTYRUniversal Sports