Home

2014 U.S. Pan Pacific Championships Roster

8/10/2014

The following swimmers and staff officially comprise the U.S. Pan Pacific Championships team, which will compete Aug. 21-25 in Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. 


Women

1. Cammile Adams, 200 fly
2. Haley Anderson, 10K
3. Kathleen Baker 200 back
4. Rachel Bootsma, 100 back
5. Elizabeth Beisel, 400 IM
6. Lisa Bratton, 200 back

7. Maya Dirado, 200, 400 IM

8. Claire Donahue, 100 fly

9. Eva Fabian, 10K
10. Hali Flickinger, 200 fly

11. Missy Franklin, 100 free, 200 free, 100 back, 200 back

12. Jessica Hardy, 100 breast
13. Christine Jennings, 10K
14. Breeja Larson, 200 breast
15. Micah Lawrence 100, 200 breast
16. Katie Ledecky 200, 400 & 800 free
17. Felicia Lee, 100 fly
18. Caitlin Leverenz, 200 IM
19. Madeline Locus, 50 free
20. Katie McLaughlin, 200 fly

21. Becca Mann 10K

22. Simone Manuel 50, 100 free
23. Melanie Margalis, 200, 400 IM, 200 breast
24. Ivy Martin, 50 free
25. Liz Pelton, 100 Back
26. Cierra Runge, 400 & 800 free
27. Leah Smith 4X200 free relay
28. Kendyl Stewart, 100 fly
29. Shannon Vreeland 4X200 free relay, 4X100 free relay
30. Abbey Weitzeil 4X100 free relay

Men
1. Nathan Adrian, 50, 100 free
2. Tyler Clary 200 back, 200 fly, 400 IM
3. Kevin Cordes 200 breast
4. Conor Dwyer 200 free, 4X100 free relay
5. Andrew Gemmell, 10K
6. Matt Grevers 100 back
7. Matt Ellis, 100 fly
8. Anthony Ervin, 50 free
9. Jimmy Feigen 4X100 free relay
10. Nic Fink, 100, 200 breast
11. Connor Jaeger 1500 free
12. Cullen Jones, 50 free
13. Chase Kalisz, 400 IM
14. Ryan Lochte 100 free, 200 IM

15. Michael McBroom 400 &1500 free

16. Matt McLean 200 free, 400,  4X200 free relay

17. Reed Malone 4X200 free relay
18. Alex Meyer, 10K
19. Cody Miller 100 breast

20. Ryan Murphy 100, 200 back
21. Jacob Pebley, 200 back
22. Michael Phelps 100 fly, 200 IM

23. Tim Phillips, 100 fly

24. David Plummer, 100 back

25. Josh Prenot, 200 breast, \400 IM

26. Sean Ryan, 10K
27. Tom Shields 100, 200 fly
28. Nick Thoman, 100 back
29. Michael Weiss 4X200 free relay

30. Jordan Wilimovsky, 10K, 1500 free


Coaches:
Bob Bowman- Head Men’s Coach
Alex Braunfeld- men’s Assistant
Rick DeMont- men Assistant
Bruce Gemmell- women’s Assistant
Dave Kelsheimer- Open Water
David Marsh-women’s Assistant
Teri McKeever- women’s head coach
Greg Meehan- women’s assistant
Yuri Suguiyama -  men’s assistant
Catherine Vogt- Open Water
Keenan Robinson- trainer
Beth Morford- massage
Jim Lynch- physician 

Stefanie Kerska - head manager

Shannon Gillespy - open water manager
Steve Fuzie - open water trainer
Bryon Fong - trainer
Kevin Rindal - trainer