13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 33

Women's 50m Freestyle 1 AUG 2009  09:00 50m Nage Libre Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 23.96 VELDHUIS Marleen NED Amsterdam (NED) 19 APR 2009 CR 24.45 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Fukuoka (JPN) 28 JUL 2001

Preliminary Event No. 33

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

1 17 5 CAMPBELL Cate 20 MAY 1992 AUS 0.82 24.24 QCR

2 18 5 ALSHAMMAR Therese 26 AUG 1977 SWE 0.74 24.30 0.06 Q

3 18 6 WEIR Amanda 11 MAR 1986 USA 0.70 24.36 0.12 Q

4 18 4 VELDHUIS Magdalena 29 JUN 1979 NED 0.78 24.41 0.17 Q

5 18 3 STEFFEN Britta 16 NOV 1983 GER 0.78 24.42 0.18 Q

6 17 3 HALSALL Fran 12 APR 1990 GBR 0.74 24.47 0.23 Q

7 17 4 TORRES Dara 15 APR 1967 USA 0.76 24.67 0.43 Q

8 16 6 OTTESEN Jeanette 30 DEC 1988 DEN 0.72 24.72 0.48 Q

9 16 4 TRICKETT Lisbeth 28 JAN 1985 AUS 0.73 24.74 0.50 Q 10 16 5 SCHREUDER Hinkelien 13 FEB 1984 NED 0.84 24.78 0.54 Q 11 17 6 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra 31 DEC 1985 BLR 0.76 24.85 0.61 Q 12 16 3 METELLA Malia 23 FEB 1982 FRA 0.73 25.01 0.77 Q 13 17 2 SEMECO Arlene 11 JAN 1984 VEN 0.72 25.11 0.87 Q 14 18 7 POON Victoria 12 OCT 1984 CAN 0.79 25.15 0.91 Q 15 17 7 SEPPALA HannaMaria 13 DEC 1984 FIN 0.69 25.17 0.93 Q 16 16 7 KHOKHLOVA Svetlana 2 OCT 1984 BLR 0.77 25.19 0.95 Q 17 15 6 NAJDANOVSKI Miroslava 10 JAN 1988 SRB 0.76 25.21 0.97 18 17 8 LILLHAGE Josefin 15 MAR 1980 SWE 0.81 25.23 0.99 19 18 1 STEPANYUK Dar'ya 22 MAY 1990 UKR 0.80 25.32 1.08 20 18 8 ALJAND Triin 8 JUL 1985 EST 0.72 25.33 1.09 21 16 8 XU Yanwei 14 JUN 1984 CHN 0.73 25.41 1.17 22 17 1 AKSENOVA Anastasia 5 MAR 1990 RUS 0.84 25.46 1.22 23 18 9 YAMAGUCHI Misaki 20 JAN 1990 JPN 0.64 25.47 1.23 24 17 9 SERIKOVA Oksana 11 JUN 1985 UKR 0.82 25.48 1.24 25 16 2 DELAROLICAZZIOLATO 28 DEC 1983 BRA 0.70 25.54 1.30 26 15 3 RAGNARSDOTTIR R. 24 OCT 1984 ISL 0.74 25.55 1.31 26 16 0 VANDERPOOLWALLACE A. 4 MAR 1990 BAH 0.71 25.55 1.31 28 15 5 MORAVCOVA Martina 16 JAN 1976 SVK 0.77 25.63 1.39 29 15 4 LEMOSBARBOSA Tatiana 10 DEC 1978 BRA 0.75 25.64 1.40 30 15 1 IBANEZ Liliana 30 JAN 1991 MEX 0.76 25.70 1.46 30 15 9 LIM Xiang Qi Amanda 8 JAN 1993 SIN 0.68 25.70 1.46 32 18 0 WILK Katarzyna 22 MAR 1992 POL 0.76 25.71 1.47 33 15 7 TECCHIO Gigliola 9 APR 1988 ITA 0.84 25.74 1.50 34 15 0 GARCIA VEGA Vanessa 18 JUL 1984 PUR 0.69 25.78 1.54 34 17 0 SYSMANS Jolien 1 SEP 1992 BEL 0.72 25.78 1.54 36 14 4 BREKKE Henriette 29 AUG 1988 NOR 0.83 25.81 1.57 36 16 9 WILKINS Emma 1 FEB 1991 GBR 0.73 25.81 1.57 38 14 8 MC LEAN Sharntelle 1 JUN 1984 TRI 0.80 25.92 1.68 39 16 1 CHIUSO Cristina 25 DEC 1973 ITA 0.80 25.93 1.69 40 13 8 MACLEAN Heather 1 APR 1992 CAN 0.82 25.94 1.70 41 15 8 MOODIE Natasha 8 OCT 1990 JAM 0.71 25.95 1.71 42 14 5 NADARAJAH Fabienne 10 JUN 1985 AUT 0.80 25.97 1.73 42 14 3 LEE Jae Young 7 MAR 1991 KOR 0.77 25.97 1.73 44 15 2 QUAH Ting Wen 18 AUG 1992 SIN 0.66 26.05 1.81 45 13 5 KLOSOVA Petra 16 APR 1986 CZE 0.84 26.06 1.82

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 33

Women's 50m Freestyle 1 AUG 2009  09:00 50m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 33

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

46 12 3 JOHANNESSEN Cecilie 16 JAN 1990 NOR 0.75 26.09 1.85 47 12 4 DAWSON Clare 17 AUG 1987 IRL 0.80 26.20 1.96 47 13 9 BAHAMONDE Loren Yamile 4 JUN 1987 ECU 0.78 26.20 1.96 49 14 2 DROLC Nina 6 JUN 1992 SLO 0.76 26.22 1.98 50 13 1 KOSKELAINEN RiiaRosa 4 MAY 1987 FIN 0.85 26.24 2.00 51 13 3 DE MARE Annelies 19 MAR 1990 BEL 0.75 26.27 2.03 52 14 1 SOVINEK Nina 26 MAY 1985 SLO 0.63 26.30 2.06 52 14 9 COLOVINI Nadia 22 FEB 1989 ARG 0.79 26.30 2.06 54 14 6 MATSUMOTO Yayoi 8 MAR 1990 JPN 0.80 26.36 2.12 55 13 2 DOYLE Fiona 4 OCT 1991 IRL 0.71 26.38 2.14 55 13 7 JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 13 APR 1986 THA 0.84 26.38 2.14 57 12 2 HORN Nicole 3 JUN 1988 ZIM 0.67 26.39 2.15 58 13 4 APANAVICIUTE Grite 26 SEP 1990 LTU 0.72 26.43 2.19 59 13 0 LISTOPADOVA Katarina 22 MAR 1993 SVK 0.84 26.46 2.22 60 14 0 MILEISYTE Rugile 11 MAY 1988 LTU 0.71 26.48 2.24 61 11 5 VILAR Ximena 18 NOV 1985 VEN 0.72 26.52 2.28 62 13 6 TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 4 SEP 1983 HKG 0.79 26.56 2.32 63 12 7 PECHANCOVA Aneta 5 JUN 1992 CZE 0.76 26.58 2.34 64 11 4 BENNACEUR Fella 1 JAN 1985 ALG 0.74 26.64 2.40 65 76 STEWARDT Erika Layne 2 AUG 1990 COL 0.71 26.72 2.48 66 11 3 OSMAN Farida 18 JAN 1995 EGY 0.80 26.77 2.53 67 11 9 AITKEN Kiera 22 MAY 1983 BER 0.65 26.83 2.59 68 12 5 MOPIOJANE AnnaLiza 3 DEC 1986 PNG 0.82 26.84 2.60 69 11 8 PIGOT Chinyere 1 MAY 1993 SUR 0.74 26.88 2.64 70 11 2 LIGHTBOURNE Teisha 6 FEB 1989 BAH 0.75 26.97 2.73 71 12 1 SZE Hang Yu 5 MAR 1988 HKG 0.77 26.98 2.74 72 11 1 EESON Kimberley 19 SEP 1989 ZIM 0.81 27.07 2.83 73 11 6 BENITEZ Pamela 9 MAY 1991 ESA 0.73 27.13 2.89 73 12 8 LEUNG Chii Lin 11 FEB 1991 MAS 0.73 27.13 2.89 75 10 2 MAILLIET Christine 9 JAN 1987 LUX 0.71 27.18 2.94 76 10 6 BRANSFORD Ashley 19 MAR 1991 ARU 0.73 27.20 2.96 76 12 0 LOPEZ ROSARIO Coral Del M. 9 SEP 1988 PUR 0.70 27.20 2.96 78 95 CICILSON Nishani 7 APR 1991 SUR 0.75 27.22 2.98 79 12 9 BARRETO BARRETO Juanita 15 MAY 1993 COL 0.73 27.31 3.07 80 98 MEZA Marie Laura 20 NOV 1990 CRC 0.76 27.33 3.09 81 94 TORREZ Dalia 29 MAR 1990 NCA 0.66 27.36 3.12 82 14 7 MEHO Amina 24 MAY 1991 LIB 0.71 27.37 3.13 83 10 1 CHANG Diana 9 MAR 1993 ECU 0.70 27.40 3.16 84 93 QUESADA Marianela 17 APR 1988 CRC 0.72 27.43 3.19 84 10 7 KUCHKAROVA Yulduz 25 JAN 1994 UZB 0.84 27.43 3.19 86 10 5 KETELAARS Silvie 10 OCT 1985 AHO 0.80 27.45 3.21 87 11 0 TINI Clelia SMR 0.73 27.49 3.25 88 10 3 GARDARNAR Shaila Millum 20 JUN 1984 FAR 0.77 27.50 3.26 89 79 BERNARDO Monica 13 JUN 1991 MOZ 0.75 27.75 3.51 89 10 4 FAJARDO SIERRA Sharon P. 7 NOV 1989 HON 0.69 27.75 3.51 91 96 TAHA Razan 29 DEC 1991 JOR 0.80 27.81 3.57 92 47 DEBES Birita 17 AUG 1995 FAR 0.68 27.93 3.69 93 11 7 FILINA Natalya 12 AUG 1987 AZE 0.93 27.94 3.70 94 88 BRUNLEHNER Sylvia 13 FEB 1994 KEN 0.85 27.95 3.71 95 10 9 MA Cheok Mei 31 DEC 1988 MAC 0.84 27.97 3.73 96 99 TING ShengYo 13 DEC 1994 TPE 0.73 27.99 3.75 97 87 JOUMA Baean 13 APR 1994 SYR 0.90 28.04 3.80

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 33

Women's 50m Freestyle 1 AUG 2009  09:00 50m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 33

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

97 97 SHUBHA Chittaranjan 9 FEB 1989 IND 0.85 28.04 3.80

97 10 0 PACE Talisa 3 JUN 1993 MLT 0.72 28.04 3.80 100 92 HATAMLEH Miriam 10 JUN 1992 JOR 0.84 28.10 3.86 101 91 TORREZ GUZMAN Karen M. 29 JUL 1992 BOL 0.71 28.11 3.87 102 89 DIALLO Ouleye 2 AUG 1991 SEN 0.86 28.15 3.91 103 68 LIEW Amanda Jia Xin 6 MAY 1994 BRU 0.77 28.23 3.99 104 85 MICALLEF Melinda Sue 20 SEP 1991 MLT 0.79 28.28 4.04 105 86 TAN Chi Yan 26 DEC 1994 MAC 0.70 28.30 4.06 106 84 ISENIA Nilshaira 20 MAY 1989 AHO 0.78 28.32 4.08 107 66 DIENG Khadidiatou 29 DEC 1991 SEN 0.94 28.39 4.15 107 80 CHEN Ting 15 FEB 1993 TPE 0.71 28.39 4.15 109 67 MEAURI Judith Ilan 5 APR 1992 PNG 0.93 28.49 4.25 110 81 PRABHU Talasha 1 MAY 1993 IND 0.85 28.53 4.29 111 72 MILLIN Kathryn 21 APR 1994 SWZ 0.70 28.55 4.31 112 74 FAUSSANE Noelyn 31 DEC 1992 POM 0.78 28.57 4.33 113 75 HUXLEY Siona 26 MAR 1993 LCA 0.91 28.59 4.35 114 64 ROVA Cheyenne 23 APR 1995 FIJ 0.78 28.60 4.36 115 55 ROVA Adele 2 MAY 1996 FIJ 0.80 28.66 4.42 116 83 NOEL Sophia 6 OCT 1992 GRN 0.75 28.68 4.44 116 90 AUSTIN Shannon 15 JAN 1993 SEY 0.70 28.68 4.44 118 73 BRIEDENHANN Christine 3 FEB 1996 NAM 0.86 28.71 4.47 119 65 PEINADO IBANEZ Graciela 6 JAN 1991 BOL 0.68 28.98 4.74 120 61 ERCOLANO Pina 26 JUN 1990 KEN 0.75 29.02 4.78 121 53 GAGBE Ifiezibe 16 MAY 1991 NGR 0.91 29.03 4.79 122 63 BARSEGHYAN Anahit 3 MAR 1994 ARM 0.82 29.12 4.88 123 82 MARKU Rovena 21 MAY 1987 ALB 0.79 29.13 4.89 124 49 TRINQUIER Amelie 27 APR 1994 MON 0.74 29.31 5.07 125 62 TRINQUIER Angelique 16 JUL 1991 MON 0.88 29.41 5.17 126 33 STAGNO Gessica 29 NOV 1993 MOZ 0.70 29.45 5.21 127 57 DOWANI Yara 29 AUG 1992 PLE 0.91 29.68 5.44 128 45 ALBITAR Sameera 21 FEB 1990 BRN 0.81 29.75 5.51 129 51 LI CHUEN CHEONG Estelle 10 MAR 1993 MRI 0.95 29.77 5.53 130 70 TIN HON KO Adeline MeiLi 28 JUL 1993 MRI 0.79 29.89 5.65 131 25 INFIELD Olivia 25 JAN 1995 UGA 0.85 29.95 5.71 132 40 KALUARACHCHILAGE DON 24 JAN 1993 SRI 0.87 29.97 5.73 133 78 FILS RABETSARA Estellah 29 MAY 1994 MAD 0.88 29.99 5.75 134 34 SMITH Noelle Anyika 3 MAR 1993 GUY 0.92 30.00 5.76 135 69 NOEL Ayesha 5 MAR 1994 GRN 0.79 30.01 5.77 136 44 KHAN Kiran 21 DEC 1989 PAK 0.88 30.06 5.82 137 58 KOH Maria Grace 25 OCT 1992 BRU 0.84 30.17 5.93 137 71 ALAM Mirella 25 NOV 1991 LIB 0.83 30.17 5.93 139 46 AKHTER Doli 15 JAN 1986 BAN 0.78 30.19 5.95 140 59 GLENISTER Rachael C. 25 OCT 1991 ASA 0.73 30.20 5.96 141 42 FINDLAY Danielle Bernadine 1 SEP 1994 ZAM 0.75 30.40 6.16 142 48 GIBBONS Maria 14 FEB 1993 PLW 0.70 30.41 6.17 143 50 HAZBOUN Sabine 11 JUN 1994 PLE 0.80 30.62 6.38 144 41 SAMARAKOON Miniruwani 18 FEB 1992 SRI 0.76 30.68 6.44 145 38 HEMTHON Vitiny 7 OCT 1993 CAM 0.83 30.95 6.71 146 26 LUNKUSE Jamila 1 JAN 1997 UGA 0.79 30.98 6.74 147 52 JANI Reni 28 MAR 1994 ALB 0.84 31.09 6.85 148 27 DANIEL Debra 4 MAR 1991 FSM 0.79 31.12 6.88 149 77 OYUNGEREL Gantumur 19 MAY 1992 MGL 0.93 31.15 6.91

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 33

Women's 50m Freestyle 1 AUG 2009  09:00 50m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 33

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

150 43 KIRCHNER Julianne 19 DEC 1991 MHL 0.83 31.22 6.98 151 56 IZMAYLOVA Katerina 10 JUN 1977 TJK 0.87 31.31 7.07 152 35 KHULAN Enkhjargal 20 APR 1995 MGL 0.92 31.46 7.22 153 60 SAINZAYA Khurelbaatar 10 MAY 1990 MGL 0.85 31.47 7.23 154 31 FOUM Mariam 20 DEC 1994 TAN 0.81 31.65 7.41 155 39 PEACOCK Melissa 22 JUN 1993 MHL 0.78 32.12 7.88 156 36 MITHA Rida 25 JUL 1995 PAK 0.87 32.28 8.04 157 21 DAVID Rayleen 30 NOV 1994 FSM 0.80 32.96 8.72 158 28 SARYYEVA Jennet 30 MAR 1994 TKM 0.78 33.02 8.78 159 23 DHITAL Shreya 12 APR 1995 NEP 0.93 33.37 9.13 160 24 FLOWERS Antja 2 FEB 1993 PLW 0.77 33.74 9.50 161 22 RANA Shaila 15 OCT 1987 NEP 0.90 33.83 9.59 162 12 NIKIEMA Elisabeth 18 FEB 1982 BUR 1.10 34.07 9.83 163 29 LENA COURAGEUSE I. 16 SEP 1990 BDI 0.99 34.30 10.06 164 11 GBENOU MAHUTIN Angele 28 JAN 1988 BEN 0.89 35.04 10.80 165 20 ELSIE Uwamahoro 23 OCT 1988 BDI 0.96 36.56 12.32 166 16 KEITA Awa 20 DEC 1990 MLI 0.88 37.07 12.83 167 13 COULIBALY Aicha Oumar 21 MAR 1987 MLI 1.11 37.47 13.23 168 30 DOGADKINA Svetlana 5 AUG 1992 TJK 1.04 39.04 14.80 169 17 TANNA Ishita Hitendra 30 MAY 1992 TAN 0.98 43.53 19.29

15 CLARISSE Mukanya Ntumba 19 JAN 1982 COD DNS

37 BARRY Djene 1 JAN 1985 GUI DNS

10 8 MATHLOUTHI Maroua 22 AUG 1988 TUN DNS

18 2 LI Zhesi 7 AUG 1995 CHN DNS

14 GEBREMEDHIN Yanet 2 JUL 1994 ETH DSQ

54 RASOAMANANA Stephanie 6 APR 1990 MAD DSQ

12 6 THOMPSON Cherelle 14 MAY 1992 TRI DSQ

Legend:

CR Championship record DNS Did not start DSQ Disqualified R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 233

Women's 50m Freestyle 1 AUG 2009  19:04 50m Nage Libre Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Semifinals Demifinales

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 23.96 VELDHUIS Marleen NED Amsterdam (NED) 19 APR 2009 CR 24.24 CAMPBELL Cate AUS Roma (ITA) 1 AUG 2009

Semifinals Event No. 33

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

1 24 CAMPBELL Cate 20 MAY 1992 AUS 0.76 24.08 QCR 2 15 VELDHUIS Magdalena 29 JUN 1979 NED 0.80 24.20 0.12 Q 3 23 STEFFEN Britta 16 NOV 1983 GER 0.77 24.28 0.20 Q 4 25 WEIR Amanda 11 MAR 1986 USA 0.67 24.31 0.23 Q 5 14 ALSHAMMAR Therese 26 AUG 1977 SWE 0.85 24.32 0.24 Q 6 22 TRICKETT Lisbeth 28 JAN 1985 AUS 0.74 24.34 0.26 Q 7 13 HALSALL Fran 12 APR 1990 GBR 0.74 24.42 0.34 Q 8 26 TORRES Dara 15 APR 1967 USA 0.75 24.43 0.35 Q 9 17 METELLA Malia 23 FEB 1982 FRA 0.72 24.58 0.50

10 16 OTTESEN Jeanette 30 DEC 1988 DEN 0.72 24.62 0.54 11 18 KHOKHLOVA Svetlana 2 OCT 1984 BLR 0.76 24.69 0.61 11 27 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra 31 DEC 1985 BLR 0.77 24.69 0.61 13 11 POON Victoria 12 OCT 1984 CAN 0.77 24.75 0.67 14 21 SEMECO Arlene 11 JAN 1984 VEN 0.75 24.76 0.68 15 12 SCHREUDER Hinkelien 13 FEB 1984 NED 0.82 24.85 0.77 16 28 SEPPALA HannaMaria 13 DEC 1984 FIN 0.69 25.09 1.01

Legend:

CR Championship record R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 133

Women's 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 23.96 VELDHUIS Marleen NED Amsterdam (NED) 19 APR 2009 CR 24.08 CAMPBELL Cate AUS Roma (ITA) 1 AUG 2009

Final Event No. 33

NOC Time

Rank Lane Name R.T. Time

Code Behind

1 3 STEFFEN Britta GER 0.77 23.73 WR 2 2 ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 0.72 23.88 0.15 3 4 CAMPBELL Cate AUS 0.78 23.99 0.26 3 5 VELDHUIS Magdalena NED 0.74 23.99 0.26 5 1 HALSALL Fran GBR 0.72 24.11 0.38 6 7 TRICKETT Lisbeth AUS 0.73 24.19 0.46 7 6 WEIR Amanda USA 0.68 24.23 0.50 8 8 TORRES Dara USA 0.75 24.48 0.75

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 22

Women's 100m Freestyle 30 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 52.22 25.60 STEFFEN Britta GER Roma (ITA) 26 JUL 2009
CR 52.22 25.60 STEFFEN Britta GER Roma (ITA) 26 JUL 2009
Preliminary Event No. 22
Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC Code R.T. 50m Time Time Behind
1 16 6 WEIR Amanda 11 MAR 1986 USA 0.72 26.25 53.20 Q
26.95
2 16 4 TRICKETT Lisbeth 28 JAN 1985 AUS 0.77 25.62 53.49 0.29 Q
27.87
3 17 6 KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 20 AUG 1990 NED 0.81 26.20 53.61 0.41 Q
27.41
4 17 4 STEFFEN Britta 16 NOV 1983 GER 0.78 25.97 53.62 0.42 Q
27.65
5 15 3 VOLLMER Dana 13 NOV 1987 USA 0.76 25.95 53.69 0.49 Q
27.74
6 15 6 OTTESEN Jeanette 30 DEC 1988 DEN 0.72 26.15 53.79 0.59 Q
27.64
7 17 5 METELLA Malia 23 FEB 1982 FRA 0.72 26.07 53.91 0.71 Q
27.84
7 17 3 HALSALL Fran 12 APR 1990 GBR 0.75 25.95 53.91 0.71 Q
27.96
9 15 5 SEPPALA HannaMaria 13 DEC 1984 FIN 0.72 26.06 53.94 0.74 Q
27.88
9 16 3 VERRASZTO Evelyn 17 JUL 1989 HUN 0.78 26.25 53.94 0.74 Q
27.69
11 16 7 SCHREIBER Daniela 26 JUN 1989 GER 0.78 26.06 54.08 0.88 Q
28.02
12 15 7 LI Zhesi 7 AUG 1995 CHN 0.78 26.41 54.10 0.90 Q
27.69
12 16 1 PALMER Hayley 8 MAY 1989 NZL 0.68 25.44 54.10 0.90 Q
28.66
14 15 1 POON Victoria 12 OCT 1984 CAN 0.81 26.04 54.27 1.07 Q
28.23
15 17 7 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra 31 DEC 1985 BLR 0.79 26.14 54.52 1.32 Q
28.38
16 16 2 GUEHRER Marieke 9 FEB 1986 AUS 0.74 26.03 54.60 1.40 Q
28.57
17 15 8 AKSENOVA Anastasia 5 MAR 1990 RUS 0.86 26.52 54.70 1.50
28.18
18 17 2 LILLHAGE Josefin 15 MAR 1980 SWE 0.82 26.36 54.87 1.67
28.51
19 14 1 SEMECO Arlene 11 JAN 1984 VEN 0.75 26.17 54.92 1.72
28.75
19 16 9 STEPANYUK Dar'ya 22 MAY 1990 UKR 0.80 26.86 54.92 1.72
28.06
21 14 6 VANDERPOOLWALLACE A. 4 MAR 1990 BAH 0.71 26.13 54.96 1.76
28.83
22 16 8 LEMOSBARBOSA Tatiana 10 DEC 1978 BRA 0.78 26.61 55.02 1.82
28.41
23 17 1 MACLEAN Heather 1 APR 1992 CAN 0.79 27.13 55.44 2.24
28.31
24 17 8 FAGUNDEZ Gabriella 11 OCT 1985 SWE 0.83 26.85 55.45 2.25
28.60
24 17 0 NAJDANOVSKI Miroslava 10 JAN 1988 SRB 0.82 26.75 55.45 2.25
28.70

SWW011900_74A 1.0 Report Created THU 30 JUL 2009 09:37 Page 1/7

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 22

Women's 100m Freestyle 30 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 22

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

26 15 9 KOSCHISCHEK Birgit 22 MAY 1987 AUT 0.76 27.16 55.76 2.56

  1. 27 14 7 RAGNARSDOTTIR R. 24 OCT 1984 ISL 0.80 26.71 55.78 2.58
  2. 28 14 3 WYLD Katherine 9 MAR 1996 GBR 0.70 27.21 55.83 2.63

28.62 29 13 6 LEE Jae Young 7 MAR 1991 KOR 0.78 27.07 55.86 2.66

28.79 30 16 0 UEDA Haruka 27 APR 1988 JPN 0.84 27.39 55.91 2.71

  1. 31 13 8 FILOVA Katarina 14 MAY 1989 SVK 0.74 26.91 56.00 2.80
  2. 32 11 3 GARCIA VEGA Vanessa 18 JUL 1984 PUR 0.73 26.29 56.01 2.81

29.72 33 13 7 IBANEZ Liliana 30 JAN 1991 MEX 0.78 27.81 56.04 2.84

  1. 33 17 9 KHOKHLOVA Svetlana 2 OCT 1984 BLR 0.81 26.66 56.04 2.84
  2. 35 10 6 VILLAREAL Heysi 26 AUG 1976 CUB 0.78 27.40 56.12 2.92
  1. 35 13 9 RANGELOVA Nina 22 OCT 1990 BUL 0.80 27.01 56.12 2.92
  2. 37 14 4 MATSUMOTO Yayoi 8 MAR 1990 JPN 0.79 27.42 56.20 3.00
  1. 37 15 0 WILK Katarzyna 22 MAR 1992 POL 0.78 26.73 56.20 3.00
  2. 39 13 1 STYLIANOU Anna 20 MAY 1986 CYP 0.75 26.98 56.29 3.09

29.31 39 14 2 QUAH Ting Wen 18 AUG 1992 SIN 0.66 27.38 56.29 3.09

28.91 41 12 6 DAWSON Clare 17 AUG 1987 IRL 0.76 27.34 56.32 3.12

  1. 42 14 8 SYSMANS Jolien 1 SEP 1992 BEL 0.76 27.16 56.33 3.13
  2. 43 13 3 KLOSOVA Petra 16 APR 1986 CZE 0.80 27.27 56.34 3.14

29.07 44 13 2 JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 13 APR 1986 THA 0.81 27.64 56.42 3.22

  1. 45 12 4 BREKKE Henriette 29 AUG 1988 NOR 0.80 27.03 56.47 3.27
  2. 46 11 5 JOHANNESSEN Cecilie 16 JAN 1990 NOR 0.76 26.94 56.50 3.30

29.56 47 12 2 LISTOPADOVA Katarina 22 MAR 1993 SVK 0.85 27.25 56.54 3.34

29.29 48 12 9 HORN Nicole 3 JUN 1988 ZIM 0.66 27.20 56.57 3.37

29.37 49 14 0 DARA Eszter 30 MAY 1990 HUN 0.88 27.23 56.65 3.45

29.42 50 14 5 COLOVINI Nadia 22 FEB 1989 ARG 0.78 26.89 56.66 3.46

29.77 51 13 4 VAN KOECKHOVEN Nina 6 OCT 1983 BEL 0.71 27.00 56.69 3.49

29.69 51 14 9 SOVINEK Nina 26 MAY 1985 SLO 0.65 27.31 56.69 3.49

29.38 53 12 8 BAHAMONDE Loren Yamile 4 JUN 1987 ECU 0.70 27.56 56.73 3.53

29.17

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 22

Women's 100m Freestyle 30 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 22

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

54 10 3 BARRETO BARRETO Juanita 15 MAY 1993 COL 0.74 27.30 56.75 3.55

29.45 55 11 4 DROLC Nina 6 JUN 1992 SLO 0.86 26.97 56.76 3.56

29.79 56 98 PARTOKA Elina 2 AUG 1983 EST 0.81 27.50 56.77 3.57

29.27 57 12 5 KLOCKER Verena 18 AUG 1985 AUT 0.85 27.32 56.79 3.59

29.47 58 13 0 PIKKARAINEN Emilia 11 OCT 1992 FIN 0.66 27.62 56.94 3.74

29.32 59 13 5 LIM Xiang Qi Amanda 8 JAN 1993 SIN 0.69 27.38 56.95 3.75

  1. 60 12 3 DOYLE Fiona 4 OCT 1991 IRL 0.73 26.96 56.96 3.76
  2. 61 10 5 AITKEN Kiera 22 MAY 1983 BER 0.67 27.65 56.99 3.79

29.34 62 11 1 MILEISYTE Rugile 11 MAY 1988 LTU 0.72 27.33 57.30 4.10

29.97 63 11 2 MAILLIET Christine 9 JAN 1987 LUX 0.74 27.60 57.35 4.15

29.75 64 12 0 TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 4 SEP 1983 HKG 0.76 28.27 57.53 4.33

29.26 65 11 9 BENITEZ Pamela 9 MAY 1991 ESA 0.77 27.91 57.54 4.34

  1. 66 11 8 SAARNAK Annika 19 SEP 1988 EST 0.67 27.40 57.58 4.38
  2. 67 10 0 SZE Hang Yu 5 MAR 1988 HKG 0.80 27.56 57.61 4.41

30.05 68 10 9 VILAR Ximena 18 NOV 1985 VEN 0.75 27.51 57.66 4.46

30.15 69 11 7 MOODIE Natasha 8 OCT 1990 JAM 0.75 27.29 57.71 4.51

30.42 70 11 6 MARMOL Nicole 25 FEB 1990 ECU 0.78 27.76 57.93 4.73

30.17 71 96 MOPIOJANE AnnaLiza 3 DEC 1986 PNG 0.84 27.93 57.97 4.77

30.04 72 94 LOPEZ ROSARIO Coral Del M.9 SEP 1988 PUR 0.71 28.01 57.98 4.78

29.97 73 85 EESON Kimberley 19 SEP 1989 ZIM 0.78 28.20 58.06 4.86

29.86 74 10 1 MC LEAN Sharntelle 1 JUN 1984 TRI 0.82 28.36 58.31 5.11

  1. 75 82 LIGHTBOURNE Teisha 6 FEB 1989 BAH 0.75 27.51 58.47 5.27
  2. 76 10 7 STEWARDT Erika Layne 2 AUG 1990 COL 0.72 28.17 58.48 5.28

30.31 77 11 0 BENNACEUR Fella 1 JAN 1985 ALG 0.73 28.18 58.49 5.29

30.31 78 11 TCHERNYCHEV Kristina 19 JUN 1992 ISR 0.75 28.12 58.53 5.33

30.41 79 97 PIGOT Chinyere 1 MAY 1993 SUR 0.75 27.84 58.57 5.37

30.73 80 10 8 LEUNG Chii Lin 11 FEB 1991 MAS 0.72 27.69 58.64 5.44

30.95 81 12 1 APANAVICIUTE Grite 26 SEP 1990 LTU 0.71 27.88 58.70 5.50

30.82

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 22

Women's 100m Freestyle 30 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 22

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

82 84 MEZA Marie Laura 20 NOV 1990 CRC 0.76 28.41 58.88 5.68

30.47 83 12 7 TURNADZIC Maida 15 APR 1990 BIH 0.76 28.19 58.91 5.71

30.72 84 74 QUESADA Marianela 17 APR 1988 CRC 0.74 28.38 59.25 6.05

30.87 85 91 BRANSFORD Ashley 19 MAR 1991 ARU 0.70 28.89 59.27 6.07

30.38 86 83 TORREZ GUZMAN Karen M. 29 JUL 1992 BOL 0.73 28.70 59.42 6.22

30.72 87 10 2 OSMAN Farida 18 JAN 1995 EGY 0.83 28.47 59.45 6.25

  1. 88 93 MEHO Amina 24 MAY 1991 LIB 0.72 28.43 59.60 6.40
  2. 89 81 TINI Clelia SMR 0.75 28.44 59.62 6.42

31.18 90 88 GARDARNAR Shaila Millum 20 JUN 1984 FAR 0.76 28.51 59.63 6.43

31.12 91 76 HATAMLEH Miriam 10 JUN 1992 JOR 0.87 29.33 59.84 6.64

  1. 92 68 CICILSON Nishani 7 APR 1991 SUR 0.78 28.40 59.94 6.74
  2. 93 71 ABDULLAHU Sara 6 JAN 1995 ALB 0.88 28.69 1:00.14 6.94

31.45 94 90 RODONI PALMA Raffaella 23 MAR 1989 CHI 0.77 29.30 1:00.31 7.11

31.01 95 75 JOUMA Baean 13 APR 1994 SYR 0.85 29.67 1:00.47 7.27

  1. 95 77 SHUBHA Chittaranjan 9 FEB 1989 IND 0.87 29.16 1:00.47 7.27
  2. 97 73 MIYAHARA COELLO Daniela 13 OCT 1993 PER 0.84 29.35 1:00.63 7.43

31.28 97 86 FAJARDO SIERRA Sharon P. 7 NOV 1989 HON 0.69 29.27 1:00.63 7.43

31.36 99 64 FAUSSANE Noelyn 31 DEC 1992 POM 0.71 29.43 1:00.70 7.50

31.27 100 79 PRABHU Talasha 1 MAY 1993 IND 0.82 29.35 1:00.73 7.53

31.38 101 62 BRIEDENHANN Jonay 1 MAR 1990 NAM 0.70 28.89 1:00.75 7.55

31.86 102 63 BRIEDENHANN Christine 3 FEB 1996 NAM 0.93 29.15 1:00.78 7.58

31.63 103 78 FILINA Natalya 12 AUG 1987 AZE 0.95 29.06 1:00.84 7.64

31.78 104 72 MICALLEF Melinda Sue 20 SEP 1991 MLT 0.74 29.08 1:00.99 7.79

31.91 104 89 TAHA Razan 29 DEC 1991 JOR 0.90 29.49 1:00.99 7.79

  1. 106 80 PACE Talisa 3 JUN 1993 MLT 0.69 28.95 1:01.01 7.81
  2. 107 70 ISENIA Nilshaira 20 MAY 1989 AHO 0.81 29.33 1:01.12 7.92
  1. 108 92 TING ShengYo 13 DEC 1994 TPE 0.74 29.24 1:01.29 8.09
  2. 109 59 AUSTIN Shannon 15 JAN 1993 SEY 0.72 29.87 1:01.38 8.18

31.51

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 22

Women's 100m Freestyle 30 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 22

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

110 87 KETELAARS Silvie 10 OCT 1985 AHO 0.84 30.09 1:01.47 8.27

31.38 111 66 CEDRON Andrea 24 DEC 1993 PER 0.88 29.78 1:01.49 8.29

  1. 112 45 BRUNLEHNER Sylvia 13 FEB 1994 KEN 0.85 29.04 1:01.56 8.36
  2. 113 67 TORREZ Dalia 29 MAR 1990 NCA 0.68 29.70 1:01.68 8.48
  1. 114 50 BERNARDO Monica 13 JUN 1991 MOZ 0.71 29.66 1:01.71 8.51
  2. 115 99 SHERAZAD Ramond 17 JUL 1990 MAR 0.84 29.92 1:02.02 8.82

32.10 116 65 TAN Chi Yan 26 DEC 1994 MAC 0.74 30.26 1:02.09 8.89

31.83 117 57 MEAURI Judith Ilan 5 APR 1992 PNG 0.97 30.50 1:02.34 9.14

  1. 118 42 NOEL Sophia 6 OCT 1992 GRN 0.77 29.94 1:02.41 9.21
  2. 119 56 TOSCANO Karla 1 JAN 1993 GUA 0.76 30.12 1:02.68 9.48
  1. 120 46 BARSEGHYAN Anahit 3 MAR 1994 ARM 0.84 29.56 1:02.69 9.49
  2. 121 69 LONG Chi Wun 17 JAN 1992 MAC 0.81 29.61 1:02.76 9.56

33.15 122 47 MILLIN Kathryn 21 APR 1994 SWZ 0.71 30.03 1:02.78 9.58

32.75 123 51 LIEW Amanda Jia Xin 6 MAY 1994 BRU 0.74 30.09 1:03.00 9.80

32.91 124 37 DEBES Birita 17 AUG 1995 FAR 0.74 30.23 1:03.10 9.90

32.87 125 58 ERCOLANO Pina 26 JUN 1990 KEN 0.73 30.31 1:03.26 10.06

32.95 126 53 TRINQUIER Angelique 16 JUL 1991 MON 0.93 30.50 1:03.32 10.12

32.82 127 34 LI CHUEN CHEONG Estelle 10 MAR 1993 MRI 0.88 30.63 1:03.45 10.25

32.82 128 36 GAGBE Ifiezibe 16 MAY 1991 NGR 0.86 31.03 1:03.48 10.28

  1. 129 55 MARKU Rovena 21 MAY 1987 ALB 0.77 30.63 1:03.87 10.67
  2. 130 61 TIN HON KO Adeline MeiLi 28 JUL 1993 MRI 0.83 30.98 1:03.91 10.71
  1. 131 52 NOEL Ayesha 5 MAR 1994 GRN 0.80 30.58 1:03.96 10.76
  2. 132 54 FILS RABETSARA Estellah 29 MAY 1994 MAD 0.90 30.38 1:04.06 10.86

33.68 133 60 DIALLO Ouleye 2 AUG 1991 SEN 0.88 30.57 1:04.07 10.87

33.50 134 48 ZABALLA Mariana 5 MAR 1993 BOL 0.78 31.45 1:04.37 11.17

  1. 135 41 ROVA Cheyenne 23 APR 1995 FIJ 0.85 31.15 1:04.67 11.47
  2. 136 33 TRINQUIER Amelie 27 APR 1994 MON 0.73 31.04 1:04.87 11.67

33.83 137 49 STAGNO Gessica 29 NOV 1993 MOZ 0.80 31.00 1:04.94 11.74

33.94

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 22

Women's 100m Freestyle 30 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 22

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

138 24 ALBITAR Sameera 21 FEB 1990 BRN 0.83 30.80 1:05.05 11.85

  1. 139 43 FAYE Mareme 27 MAY 1987 SEN 0.84 29.98 1:05.06 11.86
  2. 140 32 ERASITO Tieri 23 SEP 1994 FIJ 0.72 31.41 1:05.26 12.06

33.85 141 31 DOWANI Yara 29 AUG 1992 PLE 0.87 30.80 1:06.02 12.82

35.22 142 26 ALVES Julia 4 DEC 1992 MHL 0.73 30.87 1:06.13 12.93

35.26 143 40 ALAM Mirella 25 NOV 1991 LIB 0.82 31.31 1:06.53 13.33

35.22 144 44 KOH Maria Grace 25 OCT 1992 BRU 0.82 30.95 1:06.93 13.73

35.98 145 35 GLENISTER Rachael C. 25 OCT 1991 ASA 0.73 31.31 1:07.00 13.80

35.69 146 38 KHULAN Enkhjargal 20 APR 1995 MGL 0.84 32.43 1:07.07 13.87

34.64 147 39 SMITH Noelle Anyika 3 MAR 1993 GUY 1.02 32.45 1:07.11 13.91

  1. 148 22 KIRCHNER Julianne 19 DEC 1991 MHL 0.76 32.01 1:07.84 14.64
  2. 149 25 GIBBONS Maria 14 FEB 1993 PLW 0.74 32.25 1:08.21 15.01

35.96 150 15 INFIELD Olivia 25 JAN 1995 UGA 0.81 32.65 1:08.31 15.11

35.66 151 30 HAZBOUN Sabine 11 JUN 1994 PLE 0.75 30.95 1:08.57 15.37

37.62 152 23 MAQSOOD Mahnoor 27 SEP 1995 PAK 0.93 32.77 1:08.92 15.72

36.15 153 29 IZMAYLOVA Katerina 10 JUN 1977 TJK 0.89 32.83 1:09.80 16.60

36.97 154 27 CHILTON Osisang 23 FEB 1996 PLW 0.73 33.69 1:10.45 17.25

36.76 155 21 MITHA Rida 25 JUL 1995 PAK 0.97 33.65 1:12.62 19.42

  1. 156 17 KOTECHA Gouri 4 FEB 1997 TAN 0.80 33.73 1:13.14 19.94
  2. 157 14 DHITAL Shreya 12 APR 1995 NEP 1.04 35.44 1:15.58 22.38
  3. 158 20 RANA Shaila 15 OCT 1987 NEP 0.78 35.06 1:15.84 22.64

40.78 159 12 AMINATH INAS Ismail 23 AUG 1994 MDV 0.81 36.07 1:18.25 25.05

42.18 160 16 SARYYEVA Jennet 30 MAR 1994 TKM 0.82 35.93 1:18.63 25.43

42.70 161 13 LENA COURAGEUSE I. 16 SEP 1990 BDI 1.01 37.14 1:18.73 25.53

41.59 95 MATHLOUTHI Maroua 22 AUG 1988 TUN DNS

10 4 HEGAZY Dina 21 MAR 1989 EGY DNS

15 2 PANG Jiaying 6 JAN 1985 CHN DNS

15 4 VELDHUIS Magdalena 29 JUN 1979 NED DNS

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 22 30 JUL 2009  09:00 Women's 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Preliminary Eliminatoires
Preliminary Rank Heat 16 Lane 5 Name PELLEGRINI Federica Date of Birth 5 AUG 1988 NOC Code ITA R.T. 50m Time DNS Event No. 22 Time Behind

Legend:

DNS Did not start R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 222

Women's 100m Freestyle 30 JUL 2009  18:02 100m Nage Libre Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Semifinals Demifinales

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 52.22 25.60 STEFFEN Britta GER Roma (ITA) 26 JUL 2009
CR 52.22 25.60 STEFFEN Britta GER Roma (ITA) 26 JUL 2009
Semifinals Event No. 22
Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC Code R.T. 50m Time Time Behind
1 1 4 TRICKETT Lisbeth 28 JAN 1985 AUS 0.73 25.48 52.84 Q
27.36
2 1 5 STEFFEN Britta 16 NOV 1983 GER 0.79 25.85 52.87 0.03 Q
27.02
3 2 4 WEIR Amanda 11 MAR 1986 USA 0.68 26.26 53.02 0.18 Q
26.76
4 1 6 HALSALL Fran 12 APR 1990 GBR 0.70 25.54 53.05 0.21 Q
27.51
5 2 5 KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 20 AUG 1990 NED 0.86 26.15 53.31 0.47 Q
27.16
6 1 3 OTTESEN Jeanette 30 DEC 1988 DEN 0.73 25.66 53.41 0.57 Q
27.75
7 2 3 VOLLMER Dana 13 NOV 1987 USA 0.75 25.79 53.55 0.71 Q
27.76
8 1 2 VERRASZTO Evelyn 17 JUL 1989 HUN 0.73 26.21 53.74 0.90 Q
27.53
9 2 7 SCHREIBER Daniela 26 JUN 1989 GER 0.79 26.01 53.76 0.92
27.75
10 2 2 SEPPALA HannaMaria 13 DEC 1984 FIN 0.72 25.89 53.82 0.98
27.93
11 2 1 PALMER Hayley 8 MAY 1989 NZL 0.66 25.61 53.91 1.07
28.30
12 2 6 METELLA Malia 23 FEB 1982 FRA 0.73 26.47 53.95 1.11
27.48
13 1 7 LI Zhesi 7 AUG 1995 CHN 0.76 26.24 53.97 1.13
27.73
14 1 8 GUEHRER Marieke 9 FEB 1986 AUS 0.72 25.76 54.21 1.37
28.45
15 1 1 POON Victoria 12 OCT 1984 CAN 0.78 25.96 54.29 1.45
28.33
16 2 8 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra 31 DEC 1985 BLR 0.75 26.28 54.51 1.67
28.23

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 122

Women's 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 52.22 25.60 STEFFEN Britta GER Roma (ITA) 26 JUL 2009
CR 52.22 25.60 STEFFEN Britta GER Roma (ITA) 26 JUL 2009
Final Event No. 22
Rank Lane Name NOC Code R.T. 50m Time Time Behind
1 5 STEFFEN Britta GER 0.76 (2) 25.46 52.07 WR
26.61
2 6 HALSALL Fran GBR 0.73 (3) 25.62 52.87 0.80
27.25
3 4 TRICKETT Lisbeth AUS 0.74 (1) 25.23 52.93 0.86
27.70
4 3 WEIR Amanda USA 0.70 (5) 25.97 53.12 1.05
27.15
5 1 VOLLMER Dana USA 0.79 (4) 25.88 53.30 1.23
27.42
6 2 KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED 0.81 (7) 25.98 53.37 1.30
27.39
7 7 OTTESEN Jeanette DEN 0.75 (5) 25.97 53.70 1.63
27.73
8 8 VERRASZTO Evelyn HUN 0.80 (8) 26.44 53.92 1.85
27.48

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 16

Women's 200m Freestyle 28 JUL 2009  09:52 200m Nage Libre Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:54.47 27.31 56.05 1:25.63 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA Riccione (ITA) 8 MAR 2009
CR 1:55.52 27.13 56.24 1:25.69 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Melbourne (AUS) 28 MAR 2007
Preliminary Event No. 16
Date of NOC Time
Rank Heat Lane Name Birth Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Behind
1 9 5 VOLLMER Dana 13 NOV 1987 USA 0.76 27.51 56.85 1:26.56 1:55.98 Q
29.34 29.71 29.42
2 10 5 SCHMITT Allison 7 JUN 1990 USA 0.75 28.29 57.46 1:27.32 1:56.75 0.77 Q
29.17 29.86 29.43
3 8 5 JACKSON Joanne 12 SEP 1986 GBR 0.75 27.66 57.14 1:27.35 1:56.81 0.83 Q
29.48 30.21 29.46
4 9 2 MUTINA Agnes 19 APR 1988 HUN 0.67 27.35 57.18 1:27.17 1:56.84 0.86 Q
29.83 29.99 29.67
5 9 4 ISAKOVIC Sara 9 JUN 1988 SLO 0.74 28.10 57.81 1:27.59 1:56.99 1.01 Q
29.71 29.78 29.40
6 10 4 PELLEGRINI Federica 5 AUG 1988 ITA 0.76 27.83 57.06 1:27.34 1:57.22 1.24 Q
29.23 30.28 29.88
7 9 3 BALMY Coralie 2 JUN 1987 FRA 0.85 27.63 57.45 1:27.70 1:57.30 1.32 Q
29.82 30.25 29.60
8 8 2 DEKKER Inge 18 AUG 1985 NED 0.79 27.34 57.02 1:27.02 1:57.32 1.34 Q
29.68 30.00 30.30
9 9 6 MCCLATCHEY Caitlin 28 NOV 1985 GBR 0.77 27.56 57.36 1:27.88 1:57.44 1.46 Q
29.80 30.52 29.56
10 8 7 VERRASZTO Evelyn 17 JUL 1989 HUN 0.82 27.49 57.09 1:27.65 1:57.63 1.65 Q
29.60 30.56 29.98
11 10 3 HEEMSKERK Frederike 21 SEP 1987 NED 0.86 27.53 56.85 1:27.10 1:57.64 1.66 Q
29.32 30.25 30.54
12 8 6 YANG Yu 6 FEB 1985 CHN 0.75 27.60 57.38 1:27.98 1:57.83 1.85 Q
29.78 30.60 29.85
13 8 4 PANG Jiaying 6 JAN 1985 CHN 0.78 27.49 57.35 1:27.75 1:57.91 1.93 Q
29.86 30.40 30.16
14 8 3 RICE Stephanie 17 JUN 1988 AUS 0.77 27.70 57.73 1:28.25 1:58.06 2.08 Q
30.03 30.52 29.81
15 9 7 FULLERTON Ellen 12 NOV 1992 AUS 0.78 27.96 57.93 1:28.17 1:58.10 2.12 Q
29.97 30.24 29.93
16 9 1 SOKOLOVA Elena 13 FEB 1991 RUS 0.84 27.55 57.29 1:27.78 1:58.14 2.16 Q
29.74 30.49 30.36
17 10 7 UEDA Haruka 27 APR 1988 JPN 0.86 28.22 58.00 1:28.72 1:58.27 2.29
29.78 30.72 29.55
18 10 2 MACLEAN Heather 1 APR 1992 CAN 0.80 27.91 58.18 1:28.26 1:58.42 2.44
30.27 30.08 30.16
19 8 8 SJOSTROM Sarah 17 AUG 1993 SWE 0.87 27.83 57.72 1:27.79 1:58.58 2.60
29.89 30.07 30.79
20 8 1 GABOR Alexandra 4 MAY 1993 CAN 0.81 28.38 58.28 1:28.51 1:58.63 2.65
29.90 30.23 30.12
21 10 8 STEINEGGER Jordis 8 FEB 1983 AUT 0.86 28.37 58.41 1:28.86 1:59.11 3.13
30.04 30.45 30.25
22 10 1 FAGUNDEZ Gabriella 11 OCT 1985 SWE 0.87 28.31 58.56 1:29.15 1:59.54 3.56
30.25 30.59 30.39
23 9 0 BURATTO Erica 31 DEC 1984 ITA 0.82 28.58 59.09 1:29.53 2:00.08 4.10
30.51 30.44 30.55
24 6 3 FILOVA Katarina 14 MAY 1989 SVK 0.74 27.34 57.73 1:29.02 2:00.11 4.13
30.39 31.29 31.09
25 8 0 QUAH Ting Wen 18 AUG 1992 SIN 0.49 28.57 58.96 1:30.14 2:00.21 4.23
30.39 31.18 30.07
SWW012900_74A 1.0 Report Created TUE 28 JUL 2009 10:36 Page 1/4

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 16

Women's 200m Freestyle 28 JUL 2009  09:52 200m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 16

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time

Birth Code Behind

26 89 RANGELOVA Nina 22 OCT 1990 BUL 0.81 27.87 58.19 1:28.84 2:00.60 4.62

30.32 30.65 31.76 27 73 YANG ChinKuei 30 SEP 1987 TPE 0.79 28.43 58.98 1:29.79 2:01.00 5.02

30.55 30.81 31.21 28 75 LEE Jae Young 7 MAR 1991 KOR 0.80 27.52 57.94 1:29.86 2:01.17 5.19

30.42 31.92 31.31 29 78 JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 13 APR 1986 THA 0.86 28.94 59.45 1:30.42 2:01.28 5.30

30.51 30.97 30.86 30 99 STYLIANOU Anna 20 MAY 1986 CYP 0.76 28.49 59.05 1:30.11 2:01.33 5.35

30.56 31.06 31.22 31 77 BIAGIOLI Cecilia Elizabeth 3 JAN 1985 ARG 0.80 28.65 59.21 1:30.14 2:01.35 5.37

30.56 30.93 31.21 32 76 KLOCKER Verena 18 AUG 1985 AUT 0.85 28.25 58.13 1:29.98 2:01.58 5.60

  1. 31.85 31.60 33 10 9 WILK Katarzyna 22 MAR 1992 POL 0.79 28.46 58.93 1:30.03 2:01.72 5.74

  2. 31.10 31.69 34 72 JOHANNESSEN Cecilie 16 JAN 1990 NOR 0.78 27.50 57.73 1:29.45 2:01.98 6.00

30.23 31.72 32.53 35 66 VILLAREAL Heysi 26 AUG 1976 CUB 0.81 28.75 59.67 1:31.64 2:02.17 6.19

  1. 31.97 30.53 36 57 PINTO Yanel 20 MAY 1989 VEN 0.78 28.94 1:00.14 1:31.46 2:02.32 6.34

  2. 31.32 30.86 37 70 DAWSON Clare 17 AUG 1987 IRL 0.80 28.65 59.58 1:30.38 2:02.46 6.48

30.93 30.80 32.08 38 71 O'SULLIVAN Niamh 26 JUN 1991 IRL 0.69 28.14 58.69 1:30.64 2:02.72 6.74

  1. 31.95 32.08 39 59 BARRETO BARRETO Juanita 15 MAY 1993 COL 0.76 28.18 59.98 1:31.54 2:02.97 6.99

  2. 31.56 31.43 40 79 VAN DEN BRANDEN Sascha 18 AUG 1989 BEL 0.82 28.89 59.92 1:31.54 2:03.01 7.03

31.03 31.62 31.47 41 74 PARTOKA Elina 2 AUG 1983 EST 0.81 28.10 58.73 1:30.56 2:03.28 7.30

  1. 31.83 32.72 42 69 MAILLIET Christine 9 JAN 1987 LUX 0.75 29.19 1:00.92 1:32.30 2:03.59 7.61

  2. 31.38 31.29 43 54 LISTOPADOVA Katarina 22 MAR 1993 SVK 0.82 28.30 1:00.24 1:31.93 2:03.62 7.64

31.94 31.69 31.69 44 67 IBANEZ Liliana 30 JAN 1991 MEX 0.80 28.53 59.04 1:31.19 2:03.73 7.75

  1. 32.15 32.54 45 64 LIM Xiang Qi Amanda 8 JAN 1993 SIN 0.70 27.95 58.95 1:31.08 2:03.89 7.91

  2. 32.13 32.81 46 61 BENITEZ Pamela 9 MAY 1991 ESA 0.78 29.06 1:00.04 1:32.04 2:03.96 7.98

  1. 32.00 31.92 47 56 TOTTEN Erica Cirila 1 DEC 1988 PHI 0.71 29.60 1:01.18 1:32.96 2:04.26 8.28

  2. 31.78 31.30 48 19 ZEVINA Daryna 1 SEP 1994 UKR 0.95 29.28 1:01.04 1:33.12 2:04.36 8.38

31.76 32.08 31.24 49 55 MARMOL Nicole 25 FEB 1990 ECU 0.82 29.37 1:00.45 1:32.58 2:04.51 8.53

31.08 32.13 31.93 50 51 SAARNAK Annika 19 SEP 1988 EST 0.81 28.66 1:00.63 1:33.32 2:05.15 9.17

31.97 32.69 31.83 51 53 MARQUEZ Yennifer 14 AUG 1990 VEN 0.77 28.74 1:00.50 1:33.21 2:05.27 9.29

31.76 32.71 32.06 52 52 JUNG Haeun 2 OCT 1993 KOR 0.79 28.88 1:00.51 1:33.08 2:05.29 9.31

31.63 32.57 32.21 53 43 LENNOX Kristina Bernice 24 APR 1985 PUR 0.73 29.55 1:01.08 1:33.45 2:05.88 9.90

31.53 32.37 32.43

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 16

Women's 200m Freestyle 28 JUL 2009  09:52 200m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 16

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time

Birth Code Behind

54 68 MATHLOUTHI Maroua 22 AUG 1988 TUN 0.80 29.40 1:01.18 1:33.59 2:06.23 10.25

31.78 32.41 32.64 55 60 EESON Kimberley 19 SEP 1989 ZIM 0.77 29.21 1:00.50 1:33.30 2:06.64 10.66

  1. 32.80 33.34 56 33 MOPIOJANE AnnaLiza 3 DEC 1986 PNG 0.85 28.92 1:01.12 1:34.05 2:07.37 11.39

  2. 32.93 33.32 57 44 AMANOVA Ranohon 8 MAR 1994 UZB 0.87 29.88 1:02.45 1:35.17 2:07.45 11.47

32.57 32.72 32.28 58 47 HORN Nicole 3 JUN 1988 ZIM 0.73 29.83 1:02.73 1:36.18 2:07.52 11.54

32.90 33.45 31.34 59 62 KHOO Cai Lin 25 DEC 1988 MAS 0.73 29.52 1:01.86 1:35.13 2:07.53 11.55

32.34 33.27 32.40 60 58 TING ShengYo 13 DEC 1994 TPE 0.76 29.62 1:01.43 1:34.85 2:08.31 12.33

  1. 33.42 33.46 61 50 DOBROVOLSKAITE Aiste 11 JAN 1991 LTU 0.90 29.49 1:01.72 1:34.70 2:08.47 12.49

  2. 32.98 33.77 62 45 RODONI PALMA Raffaella 23 MAR 1989 CHI 0.84 30.16 1:02.42 1:35.67 2:09.20 13.22

32.26 33.25 33.53 63 42 CEDRON Andrea 24 DEC 1993 PER 0.91 30.10 1:02.82 1:36.82 2:09.54 13.56

32.72 34.00 32.72 64 37 ABDULLAHU Sara 6 JAN 1995 ALB 0.92 29.38 1:01.57 1:35.69 2:10.04 14.06

32.19 34.12 34.35 65 30 PIGOT Chinyere 1 MAY 1993 SUR 0.75 29.36 1:01.79 1:36.16 2:10.14 14.16

32.43 34.37 33.98 66 25 AUSTIN Shannon 15 JAN 1993 SEY 0.69 30.84 1:04.11 1:38.45 2:11.34 15.36

33.27 34.34 32.89 67 46 MIYAHARA COELLO Daniela K.13 OCT 1993 PER 0.87 29.88 1:02.79 1:37.49 2:11.47 15.49

  1. 34.70 33.98 68 24 TORREZ GUZMAN Karen M. 29 JUL 1992 BOL 0.75 30.27 1:03.36 1:38.06 2:11.60 15.62

  2. 34.70 33.54 69 40 FONG Man Wai 26 DEC 1988 MAC 0.84 31.30 1:05.07 1:39.34 2:12.52 16.54

33.77 34.27 33.18 70 21 PRABHU Talasha 1 MAY 1993 IND 0.84 29.75 1:02.54 1:37.68 2:12.57 16.59

32.79 35.14 34.89 71 49 YAMOUT Nibal 27 JUL 1993 LIB 0.78 30.94 1:03.93 1:38.26 2:12.68 16.70

  1. 34.33 34.42 72 34 HATAMLEH Miriam 10 JUN 1992 JOR 0.92 30.91 1:04.80 1:39.54 2:13.64 17.66

  2. 34.74 34.10 73 36 PACE Talisa 3 JUN 1993 MLT 0.73 30.50 1:03.74 1:39.31 2:14.08 18.10

33.24 35.57 34.77 74 38 AL ZAMEL Diana 22 JUN 1993 SYR 0.88 31.42 1:05.26 1:40.74 2:15.27 19.29

33.84 35.48 34.53 75 48 VO THI Thanh Vy 15 MAR 1986 VIE 0.78 30.93 1:04.71 1:39.79 2:15.71 19.73

  1. 35.08 35.92 76 27 FAJARDO SIERRA Sharon P. 7 NOV 1989 HON 0.72 31.12 1:05.51 1:40.82 2:15.76 19.78

  2. 35.31 34.94 77 22 FAUSSANE Noelyn 31 DEC 1992 POM 0.77 30.54 1:04.42 1:40.33 2:15.87 19.89

  1. 35.91 35.54 78 29 VILORIO Karen 27 MAY 1993 HON 0.78 31.51 1:06.27 1:42.32 2:16.39 20.41

  2. 36.05 34.07 79 23 NOEL Ayesha 5 MAR 1994 GRN 0.90 30.74 1:04.84 1:41.06 2:16.92 20.94

34.10 36.22 35.86 80 15 ERCOLANO Pina 26 JUN 1990 KEN 0.77 31.83 1:06.23 1:41.81 2:18.12 22.14

34.40 35.58 36.31 81 20 HUERTA Nicole 19 SEP 1989 DOM 0.74 31.13 1:06.25 1:42.81 2:18.24 22.26

35.12 36.56 35.43

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 16

Women's 200m Freestyle 28 JUL 2009  09:52 200m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 16

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time

Birth Code Behind

82 28 TIN HON KO Adeline MeiLi 28 JUL 1993 MRI 0.84 31.97 1:06.71 1:43.70 2:18.83 22.85

  1. 36.99 35.13 83 39 CHE Lok In 2 JUN 1993 MAC 0.68 31.55 1:06.57 1:42.77 2:19.04 23.06

  2. 36.20 36.27 84 13 BRUNLEHNER Sylvia 13 FEB 1994 KEN 0.81 30.74 1:05.45 1:43.31 2:19.20 23.22

34.71 37.86 35.89 85 35 BRANSFORD Ashley 19 MAR 1991 ARU 0.73 30.67 1:05.58 1:42.78 2:19.31 23.33

34.91 37.20 36.53 86 16 ERASITO Tieri 23 SEP 1994 FIJ 0.76 32.42 1:07.91 1:45.61 2:23.93 27.95

35.49 37.70 38.32 87 12 FINDLAY Danielle Bernadine 1 SEP 1994 ZAM 0.76 32.62 1:08.99 1:46.91 2:24.45 28.47

  1. 37.92 37.54 88 17 ROVA Cheyenne 23 APR 1995 FIJ 0.86 33.81 1:11.21 1:49.88 2:27.63 31.65

  2. 38.67 37.75 89 11 MAQSOOD Mahnoor 27 SEP 1995 PAK 0.99 34.04 1:13.33 1:54.81 2:32.58 36.60

39.29 41.48 37.77 90 10 GIBBONS Maria 14 FEB 1993 PLW 0.76 34.10 1:12.56 1:52.58 2:32.72 36.74

38.46 40.02 40.14 91 18 CHILTON Osisang 23 FEB 1996 PLW 0.72 34.37 1:12.56 1:53.07 2:33.88 37.90

38.19 40.51 40.81 14 MARKU Rovena 21 MAY 1987 ALB DNS

26 BRIEDENHANN Jonay 1 MAR 1990 NAM DNS

65 HEGAZY Dina 21 MAR 1989 EGY DNS

98 FRIIS Lotte 9 FEB 1988 DEN DNS

10 0 ITO Hanae 18 JAN 1985 JPN DNS

10 6 POTEC Camelia Alina 19 FEB 1982 ROU DNS

32 MICALLEF Melinda Sue 20 SEP 1991 MLT DSQ

Legend:

DNS Did not start DSQ Disqualified R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 216

Women's 200m Freestyle 28 JUL 2009  19:13 200m Nage Libre Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Semifinals Demifinales

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:54.47 27.31 56.05 1:25.63 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA Riccione (ITA) 8 MAR 2009
CR 1:55.52 27.13 56.24 1:25.69 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Melbourne (AUS) 28 MAR 2007
Semifinals Event No. 16
Date of NOC Time
Rank Heat Lane Name Birth Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Behind
1 1 3 PELLEGRINI Federica 5 AUG 1988 ITA 0.72 27.15 55.82 1:24.77 1:53.67 WRQ
28.67 28.95 28.90
2 2 4 VOLLMER Dana 13 NOV 1987 USA 0.73 27.09 56.28 1:25.60 1:55.29 1.62 Q
29.19 29.32 29.69
3 2 5 JACKSON Joanne 12 SEP 1986 GBR 0.70 27.58 56.65 1:26.36 1:55.54 1.87 Q
29.07 29.71 29.18
4 1 4 SCHMITT Allison 7 JUN 1990 USA 0.73 27.80 56.86 1:26.32 1:56.11 2.44 Q
29.06 29.46 29.79
5 1 7 YANG Yu 6 FEB 1985 CHN 0.73 27.79 57.49 1:27.15 1:56.19 2.52 Q
29.70 29.66 29.04
6 1 5 MUTINA Agnes 19 APR 1988 HUN 0.62 27.36 57.05 1:27.06 1:56.47 2.80 Q
29.69 30.01 29.41
7 1 2 VERRASZTO Evelyn 17 JUL 1989 HUN 0.74 27.21 56.74 1:26.95 1:56.51 2.84 Q
29.53 30.21 29.56
8 2 1 PANG Jiaying 6 JAN 1985 CHN 0.79 27.17 56.75 1:26.78 1:56.58 2.91 Q
29.58 30.03 29.80
9 2 2 MCCLATCHEY Caitlin 28 NOV 1985 GBR 0.75 27.63 57.64 1:27.44 1:56.62 2.95
30.01 29.80 29.18
10 2 6 BALMY Coralie 2 JUN 1987 FRA 0.83 27.86 57.29 1:27.43 1:56.79 3.12
29.43 30.14 29.36
11 2 7 HEEMSKERK Frederike 21 SEP 1987 NED 0.83 27.82 57.34 1:27.12 1:56.86 3.19
29.52 29.78 29.74
12 1 6 DEKKER Inge 18 AUG 1985 NED 0.78 27.62 57.15 1:27.13 1:57.00 3.33
29.53 29.98 29.87
13 2 3 ISAKOVIC Sara 9 JUN 1988 SLO 0.74 27.89 57.59 1:27.29 1:57.04 3.37
29.70 29.70 29.75
14 2 8 FULLERTON Ellen 12 NOV 1992 AUS 0.74 28.12 57.92 1:28.01 1:57.43 3.76
29.80 30.09 29.42
15 1 8 SOKOLOVA Elena 13 FEB 1991 RUS 0.80 27.55 57.59 1:28.05 1:57.96 4.29
30.04 30.46 29.91
16 1 1 RICE Stephanie 17 JUN 1988 AUS 0.74 27.75 57.72 1:28.20 1:58.33 4.66
29.97 30.48 30.13

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 116

Women's 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:53.67 27.15 55.82 1:24.77 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA Roma (ITA) 28 JUL 2009
CR 1:53.67 27.15 55.82 1:24.77 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA Roma (ITA) 28 JUL 2009
Final Event No. 16
Rank Lane Name NOC Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time Behind
1 4 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA 0.73 (4) 27.34 (1) 55.60 (1) 1:24.38 1:52.98 WR
28.26 28.78 28.60
2 6 SCHMITT Allison USA 0.73 (8) 27.54 (3) 56.31 (3) 1:25.73 1:54.96 1.98
28.77 29.42 29.23
3 5 VOLLMER Dana USA 0.75 (2) 27.23 (2) 56.21 (2) 1:25.71 1:55.64 2.66
28.98 29.50 29.93
4 3 JACKSON Joanne GBR 0.74 (7) 27.52 (5) 56.78 (4) 1:26.36 1:55.88 2.90
29.26 29.58 29.52
5 2 YANG Yu CHN 0.72 (5) 27.39 (8) 57.00 (7) 1:27.24 1:56.28 3.30
29.61 30.24 29.04
6 8 PANG Jiaying CHN 0.79 (3) 27.28 (4) 56.68 (6) 1:27.23 1:56.47 3.49
29.40 30.55 29.24
7 7 MUTINA Agnes HUN 0.68 (5) 27.39 (7) 56.96 (5) 1:27.13 1:56.70 3.72
29.57 30.17 29.57
8 1 VERRASZTO Evelyn HUN 0.75 (1) 27.07 (6) 56.91 (8) 1:27.40 1:57.50 4.52
29.84 30.49 30.10

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 5

Women's 400m Freestyle 26 JUL 2009  11:18 400m Nage Libre Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 4:00.41 28.47 58.50 1:28.78 1:59.24 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA Pescara (ITA) 27 JUN 2009
2:29.44 3:00.16 3:30.82
CR 4:02.61 27.35 57.34 1:27.69 1:58.69 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Melbourne (AUS) 25 MAR 2007
2:29.73 3:01.10 3:32.36
Preliminary Event No. 5
Date of NOC Time
Rank Heat Lane Name Birth Code R.T. Time Behind
1 6 4 PELLEGRINI Federica 5 AUG 1988 ITA 0.72 4:01.96 CRQ
50m 28.10 100m 57.84 150m 1:28.13 200m 1:58.88 250m 2:29.65 300m 3:00.50 350m 3:31.50
29.74 30.29 30.75 30.77 30.85 31.00 30.46
2 6 3 SCHMITT Allison 7 JUN 1990 USA 0.71 4:02.80 0.84 Q
50m 28.70 100m 58.88 150m 1:29.31 200m 2:00.10 250m 2:30.82 300m 3:01.59 350m 3:32.48
30.18 30.43 30.79 30.72 30.77 30.89 30.32
3 5 4 JACKSON Joanne 12 SEP 1986 GBR 0.78 4:03.48 1.52 Q
50m 28.50 100m 58.74 150m 1:29.72 200m 2:00.58 250m 2:31.46 300m 3:02.25 350m 3:33.37
30.24 30.98 30.86 30.88 30.79 31.12 30.11
4 5 5 BALMY Coralie 2 JUN 1987 FRA 0.83 4:04.12 2.16 Q
50m 28.55 100m 59.00 150m 1:29.86 200m 2:00.83 250m 2:31.63 300m 3:02.75 350m 3:33.60
30.45 30.86 30.97 30.80 31.12 30.85 30.52
5 6 5 POTEC Camelia Alina 19 FEB 1982 ROU 0.92 4:04.25 2.29 Q
50m 28.92 100m 59.64 150m 1:30.53 200m 2:01.44 250m 2:32.17 300m 3:02.89 350m 3:33.92
30.72 30.89 30.91 30.73 30.72 31.03 30.33
6 5 6 ETIENNE OphelieCyrielle 9 SEP 1990 FRA 0.87 4:05.25 3.29 Q
50m 28.91 100m 59.32 150m 1:30.55 200m 2:01.25 250m 2:32.61 300m 3:03.64 350m 3:34.94
30.41 31.23 30.70 31.36 31.03 31.30 30.31
7 4 3 FRIIS Lotte 9 FEB 1988 DEN 0.81 4:05.40 3.44 Q
50m 28.83 100m 59.40 150m 1:30.04 200m 2:01.09 250m 2:32.17 300m 3:03.65 350m 3:35.28
30.57 30.64 31.05 31.08 31.48 31.63 30.12
8 4 4 ADLINGTON Rebecca 17 FEB 1989 GBR 0.85 4:05.70 3.74 Q
50m 28.61 100m 58.84 150m 1:29.68 200m 2:00.57 250m 2:31.86 300m 3:03.33 350m 3:35.26
30.23 30.84 30.89 31.29 31.47 31.93 30.44
9 4 2 FULLERTON Ellen 12 NOV 1992 AUS 0.82 4:08.31 6.35
50m 28.93 100m 59.99 150m 1:30.92 200m 2:02.59 250m 2:34.07 300m 3:06.16 350m 3:37.69
31.06 30.93 31.67 31.48 32.09 31.53 30.62
10 5 2 VILLAECIJA Erika 2 JUN 1984 ESP 0.86 4:08.77 6.81
50m 29.09 100m 1:00.13 150m 1:31.49 200m 2:03.32 250m 2:34.98 300m 3:06.67 350m 3:38.35
31.04 31.36 31.83 31.66 31.69 31.68 30.42
11 6 7 STEINEGGER Jordis 8 FEB 1983 AUT 0.93 4:09.30 7.34
50m 29.18 100m 1:00.17 150m 1:31.06 200m 2:02.64 250m 2:34.13 300m 3:05.92 350m 3:37.93
30.99 30.89 31.58 31.49 31.79 32.01 31.37
12 4 1 BIAGIOLI Cecilia Elizabeth 3 JAN 1985 ARG 0.83 4:10.16 8.20
50m 29.21 100m 1:00.41 150m 1:31.50 200m 2:03.06 250m 2:34.40 300m 3:06.37 350m 3:38.26
31.20 31.09 31.56 31.34 31.97 31.89 31.90
13 6 6 SUTTON Chloe 3 FEB 1992 USA 0.71 4:10.88 8.92
50m 28.90 100m 59.15 150m 1:30.74 200m 2:02.05 250m 2:34.20 300m 3:06.58 350m 3:39.29
30.25 31.59 31.31 32.15 32.38 32.71 31.59
14 6 1 KOMARNYCKY Alexa 5 OCT 1989 CAN 0.80 4:11.35 9.39
50m 29.84 100m 1:01.77 150m 1:33.68 200m 2:05.61 250m 2:37.32 300m 3:09.05 350m 3:40.56
31.93 31.91 31.93 31.71 31.73 31.51 30.79
15 6 2 TROTT Wendy 14 FEB 1990 RSA 0.82 4:11.45 9.49
50m 29.03 100m 1:00.52 150m 1:32.53 200m 2:04.58 250m 2:36.61 300m 3:08.74 350m 3:40.78
31.49 32.01 32.05 32.03 32.13 32.04 30.67
16 6 0 FUJINO Maiko 25 MAY 1983 JPN 0.82 4:11.52 9.56
50m 30.17 100m 1:02.19 150m 1:33.65 200m 2:05.49 250m 2:36.93 300m 3:08.67 350m 3:40.30
32.02 31.46 31.84 31.44 31.74 31.63 31.22
17 5 7 ZOCCARI Flavia 1 NOV 1986 ITA 0.81 4:11.58 9.62
50m 29.07 100m 59.85 150m 1:31.68 200m 2:03.42 250m 2:35.26 300m 3:07.39 350m 3:39.56
30.78 31.83 31.74 31.84 32.13 32.17 32.02

SWW014900_74A 1.0 Report Created SUN 26 JUL 2009 11:59 Page 1/4

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 5

Women's 400m Freestyle 26 JUL 2009  11:18 400m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 5

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

18 50 PINTO Andreina 10 SEP 1991 VEN 0.63 4:11.79 9.83 50m 28.91 100m 1:00.19 150m 1:31.93 200m 2:04.12 250m 2:36.11 300m 3:08.65 350m 3:40.26

31.28 31.74 32.19 31.99 32.54 31.61 31.53

19 33 MURPHY Nuala 25 APR 1989 IRL 0.75 4:13.51 11.55 50m 29.66 100m 1:00.81 150m 1:32.75 200m 2:04.86 250m 2:36.64 300m 3:08.82 350m 3:41.30

31.15 31.94 32.11 31.78 32.18 32.48 32.21

20 58 KING Savannah 4 JUN 1992 CAN 0.85 4:13.58 11.62 50m 29.45 100m 1:00.69 150m 1:32.53 200m 2:04.54 250m 2:36.77 300m 3:09.43 350m 3:42.12

31.24 31.84 32.01 32.23 32.66 32.69 31.46

21 48 CASTANEDA Patricia 13 MAR 1990 MEX 0.85 4:13.59 11.63 50m 30.01 100m 1:01.64 150m 1:33.32 200m 2:05.52 250m 2:37.23 300m 3:09.49 350m 3:41.52

31.63 31.68 32.20 31.71 32.26 32.03 32.07

22 59 QUAH Ting Wen 18 AUG 1992 SIN 0.67 4:13.70 11.74 50m 29.53 100m 1:01.67 150m 1:33.61 200m 2:06.11 250m 2:38.14 300m 3:10.80 350m 3:42.74

32.14 31.94 32.50 32.03 32.66 31.94 30.96

23 46 REN Junni 17 MAR 1995 CHN 0.88 4:14.07 12.11 50m 29.33 100m 59.92 150m 1:31.33 200m 2:03.16 250m 2:35.39 300m 3:08.05 350m 3:41.61

30.59 31.41 31.83 32.23 32.66 33.56 32.46

24 53 SOKOLOVA Elena 13 FEB 1991 RUS 0.83 4:14.38 12.42 50m 28.37 100m 59.23 150m 1:31.11 200m 2:03.51 250m 2:36.34 300m 3:09.44 350m 3:42.37

30.86 31.88 32.40 32.83 33.10 32.93 32.01

25 51 ESCOBAR Susana 13 DEC 1987 MEX 0.72 4:14.70 12.74 50m 29.73 100m 1:01.03 150m 1:32.68 200m 2:04.75 250m 2:36.67 300m 3:09.00 350m 3:41.63

31.30 31.65 32.07 31.92 32.33 32.63 33.07

26 36 PINTO Yanel 20 MAY 1989 VEN 0.76 4:14.74 12.78 50m 29.37 100m 1:01.26 150m 1:33.70 200m 2:06.36 250m 2:38.80 300m 3:11.52 350m 3:43.65

31.89 32.44 32.66 32.44 32.72 32.13 31.09

27 45 BARRATT Bronte 8 FEB 1989 AUS 0.71 4:15.62 13.66 50m 29.10 100m 59.25 150m 1:30.53 200m 2:02.16 250m 2:33.93 300m 3:07.38 350m 3:41.87

30.15 31.28 31.63 31.77 33.45 34.49 33.75

28 47 IWASHITA Natsumi 12 MAY 1989 JPN 0.78 4:15.95 13.99 50m 29.82 100m 1:01.86 150m 1:34.13 200m 2:06.53 250m 2:38.44 300m 3:11.19 350m 3:44.30

32.04 32.27 32.40 31.91 32.75 33.11 31.65

29 69 YANG ChinKuei 30 SEP 1987 TPE 0.83 4:15.96 14.00 50m 29.85 100m 1:02.03 150m 1:34.08 200m 2:06.46 250m 2:38.71 300m 3:11.32 350m 3:43.83

32.18 32.05 32.38 32.25 32.61 32.51 32.13

30 37 LIM Lynette 25 APR 1992 SIN 0.67 4:16.35 14.39 50m 29.68 100m 1:01.55 150m 1:33.98 200m 2:06.22 250m 2:38.71 300m 3:11.44 350m 3:44.33

31.87 32.43 32.24 32.49 32.73 32.89 32.02

31 35 ZUKOWSKA Paula 30 MAR 1993 POL 0.87 4:16.64 14.68 50m 30.02 100m 1:01.30 150m 1:33.40 200m 2:06.53 250m 2:39.04 300m 3:11.94 350m 3:44.67

31.28 32.10 33.13 32.51 32.90 32.73 31.97

32 22 COZMA Ionela 13 JUN 1989 ROU 0.91 4:16.79 14.83 50m 29.11 100m 1:00.67 150m 1:33.12 200m 2:05.52 250m 2:38.26 300m 3:11.12 350m 3:44.31

31.56 32.45 32.40 32.74 32.86 33.19 32.48

33 34 O'SULLIVAN Niamh 26 JUN 1991 IRL 0.73 4:16.80 14.84 50m 30.24 100m 1:02.17 150m 1:34.57 200m 2:06.90 250m 2:39.40 300m 3:11.82 350m 3:44.66

31.93 32.40 32.33 32.50 32.42 32.84 32.14

34 40 CESAR Nina 18 APR 1990 SLO 0.71 4:17.22 15.26 50m 29.59 100m 1:01.24 150m 1:32.77 200m 2:05.33 250m 2:38.04 300m 3:11.26 350m 3:44.65

31.65 31.53 32.56 32.71 33.22 33.39 32.57

35 31 CHO Youn Soo 5 JUN 1991 KOR 0.88 4:17.59 15.63 50m 30.03 100m 1:02.34 150m 1:35.04 200m 2:08.16 250m 2:41.21 300m 3:14.09 350m 3:46.34

32.31 32.70 33.12 33.05 32.88 32.25 31.25

36 68 PETRIC Nika Karlina 27 SEP 1992 SLO 0.84 4:18.14 16.18 50m 29.67 100m 1:01.57 150m 1:33.76 200m 2:06.49 250m 2:39.24 300m 3:12.40 350m 3:45.65

31.90 32.19 32.73 32.75 33.16 33.25 32.49

37 30 VILLAREAL Heysi 26 AUG 1976 CUB 0.80 4:20.94 18.98 50m 30.13 100m 1:02.83 150m 1:35.40 200m 2:08.99 250m 2:41.78 300m 3:15.36 350m 3:48.47

32.70 32.57 33.59 32.79 33.58 33.11 32.47

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 5

Women's 400m Freestyle 26 JUL 2009  11:18 400m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 5

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

38 24 TOTTEN Erica Cirila 1 DEC 1988 PHI 0.75 4:21.32 19.36 50m 29.60 100m 1:01.92 150m 1:35.08 200m 2:08.33 250m 2:41.75 300m 3:15.26 350m 3:48.75

32.32 33.16 33.25 33.42 33.51 33.49 32.57

39 39 BENITEZ Pamela 9 MAY 1991 ESA 0.77 4:21.58 19.62 50m 29.60 100m 1:01.70 150m 1:34.24 200m 2:07.47 250m 2:40.11 300m 3:14.41 350m 3:47.99

32.10 32.54 33.23 32.64 34.30 33.58 33.59

40 25 JEONG Darae 2 DEC 1991 KOR 0.83 4:22.99 21.03 50m 29.14 100m 1:00.99 150m 1:34.16 200m 2:08.06 250m 2:41.98 300m 3:16.29 350m 3:50.31

31.85 33.17 33.90 33.92 34.31 34.02 32.68

41 38 LENNOX Kristina Bernice 24 APR 1985 PUR 0.74 4:23.26 21.30 50m 30.36 100m 1:02.66 150m 1:35.37 200m 2:08.63 250m 2:42.23 300m 3:15.80 350m 3:49.69

32.30 32.71 33.26 33.60 33.57 33.89 33.57

42 49 KHOO Cai Lin 25 DEC 1988 MAS 0.73 4:24.48 22.52 50m 30.40 100m 1:03.53 150m 1:36.79 200m 2:10.51 250m 2:44.52 300m 3:17.90 350m 3:51.81

33.13 33.26 33.72 34.01 33.38 33.91 32.67

43 32 EESON Kimberley 19 SEP 1989 ZIM 0.83 4:27.89 25.93 50m 30.53 100m 1:02.61 150m 1:35.81 200m 2:09.92 250m 2:44.27 300m 3:19.39 350m 3:54.19

32.08 33.20 34.11 34.35 35.12 34.80 33.70

44 23 CEDRON Andrea 24 DEC 1993 PER 0.92 4:29.80 27.84 50m 30.24 100m 1:03.00 150m 1:37.49 200m 2:12.30 250m 2:47.11 300m 3:22.09 350m 3:56.52

32.76 34.49 34.81 34.81 34.98 34.43 33.28

45 13 LAPHAM Kirsten 5 SEP 1989 ZIM 0.78 4:33.57 31.61 50m 30.44 100m 1:03.54 150m 1:37.55 200m 2:12.21 250m 2:47.65 300m 3:23.22 350m 3:58.73

33.10 34.01 34.66 35.44 35.57 35.51 34.84

46 21 TING ShengYo 13 DEC 1994 TPE 0.73 4:33.72 31.76 50m 30.66 100m 1:04.21 150m 1:38.66 200m 2:13.57 250m 2:48.69 300m 3:23.93 350m 3:59.03

33.55 34.45 34.91 35.12 35.24 35.10 34.69

47 26 MIYAHARA COELLO Daniela Kaori 13 OCT 1993 PER 0.87 4:33.75 31.79 50m 30.50 100m 1:04.03 150m 1:38.85 200m 2:14.08 250m 2:49.13 300m 3:24.95 350m 3:59.48

33.53 34.82 35.23 35.05 35.82 34.53 34.27

48 27 REYES HINRICHSEN Daniela 3 NOV 1990 CHI 0.75 4:34.09 32.13 50m 31.59 100m 1:05.83 150m 1:40.17 200m 2:15.41 250m 2:50.17 300m 3:25.60 350m 4:00.44

34.24 34.34 35.24 34.76 35.43 34.84 33.65

49 20 HATAMLEH Miriam 10 JUN 1992 JOR 0.93 4:41.02 39.06 50m 32.20 100m 1:08.20 150m 1:44.32 200m 2:20.97 250m 2:56.28 300m 3:32.17 350m 4:07.03

36.00 36.12 36.65 35.31 35.89 34.86 33.99

50 15 HUERTA Nicole 19 SEP 1989 DOM 0.71 4:41.73 39.77 50m 31.34 100m 1:05.24 150m 1:40.79 200m 2:17.13 250m 2:54.18 300m 3:30.86 350m 4:07.68

33.90 35.55 36.34 37.05 36.68 36.82 34.05

51 29 NOEL Ayesha 5 MAR 1994 GRN 0.84 4:46.09 44.13 50m 31.07 100m 1:06.07 150m 1:41.80 200m 2:19.09 250m 2:55.86 300m 3:33.58 350m 4:10.49

35.00 35.73 37.29 36.77 37.72 36.91 35.60

52 28 VO THI Thanh Vy 15 MAR 1986 VIE 0.85 4:47.11 45.15 50m 32.43 100m 1:07.57 150m 1:43.68 200m 2:20.25 250m 2:56.83 300m 3:34.04 350m 4:10.64

35.14 36.11 36.57 36.58 37.21 36.60 36.47

53 14 AL ZAMEL Diana 22 JUN 1993 SYR 0.90 4:47.98 46.02 50m 31.78 100m 1:07.11 150m 1:43.29 200m 2:20.19 250m 2:57.29 300m 3:34.16 350m 4:11.57

35.33 36.18 36.90 37.10 36.87 37.41 36.41

54 16 GHULAM Sakina 19 DEC 1992 PAK 0.82 4:59.02 57.06 50m 33.71 100m 1:11.17 150m 1:49.91 200m 2:28.10 250m 3:06.28 300m 3:43.92 350m 4:22.32

37.46 38.74 38.19 38.18 37.64 38.40 36.70

55 12 FILS RABETSARA Estellah 29 MAY 1994 MAD 0.94 5:04.36 1:02.40 50m 32.35 100m 1:08.33 150m 1:46.77 200m 2:25.55 250m 3:05.26 300m 3:44.69 350m 4:25.27

35.98 38.44 38.78 39.71 39.43 40.58 39.09

56 17 ERASITO Tieri 23 SEP 1994 FIJ 0.77 5:10.01 1:08.05 50m 33.92 100m 1:12.19 150m 1:51.60 200m 2:32.01 250m 3:12.64 300m 3:53.68 350m 4:32.74

38.27 39.41 40.41 40.63 41.04 39.06 37.27

57 18 MAQSOOD Mahnoor 27 SEP 1995 PAK 1.02 5:18.16 1:16.20 50m 34.97 100m 1:14.45 150m 1:55.22 200m 2:36.85 250m 3:18.42 300m 4:00.38 350m 4:40.38

39.48 40.77 41.63 41.57 41.96 40.00 37.78 11 ABDULLAHU Sara 6 JAN 1995 ALB DNS

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 5 26 JUL 2009  11:18 Women's 400m Freestyle 400m Nage Libre Femmes Preliminary Eliminatoires
Preliminary Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC Code R.T. Time Event No. 5 Time Behind

Legend:

CR Championship record DNS Did not start R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 105

Women's 400m Freestyle 400m Nage Libre Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 4:00.41 28.47 58.50 1:28.78 1:59.24 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA Pescara (ITA) 27 JUN 2009
2:29.44 3:00.16 3:30.82
CR 4:01.96 28.10 57.84 1:28.13 1:58.88 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA Roma (ITA) 26 JUL 2009
2:29.65 3:00.50 3:31.50
Final Event No. 5
Rank Lane Name NOC Code R.T. Time Time Behind
1 4 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA 0.74 3:59.15 WR
50m ﴾2﴿ 28.45 100m ﴾1﴿ 58.66 150m ﴾1﴿ 1:28.97 200m ﴾1﴿ 1:59.42 250m ﴾1﴿ 2:29.66 300m ﴾1﴿ 2:59.93 350m ﴾1﴿ 3:29.79
30.21 30.31 30.45 30.24 30.27 29.86 29.36
2 3 JACKSON Joanne GBR 0.75 4:00.60 1.45
50m ﴾1﴿ 28.43 100m ﴾2﴿ 58.77 150m ﴾2﴿ 1:29.21 200m ﴾2﴿ 1:59.91 250m ﴾2﴿ 2:30.22 300m ﴾2﴿ 3:00.84 350m ﴾2﴿ 3:31.00
30.34 30.44 30.70 30.31 30.62 30.16 29.60
3 8 ADLINGTON Rebecca GBR 0.84 4:00.79 1.64
50m ﴾4﴿ 28.63 100m ﴾3﴿ 59.05 150m ﴾3﴿ 1:29.58 200m ﴾3﴿ 2:00.06 250m ﴾3﴿ 2:30.80 300m ﴾3﴿ 3:01.27 350m ﴾3﴿ 3:31.66
30.42 30.53 30.48 30.74 30.47 30.39 29.13
4 5 SCHMITT Allison USA 0.72 4:02.51 3.36
50m ﴾8﴿ 29.00 100m ﴾7﴿ 59.62 150m ﴾7﴿ 1:30.34 200m ﴾7﴿ 2:00.96 250m ﴾4﴿ 2:31.31 300m ﴾4﴿ 3:01.70 350m ﴾4﴿ 3:32.30
30.62 30.72 30.62 30.35 30.39 30.60 30.21
5 6 BALMY Coralie FRA 0.81 4:03.29 4.14
50m ﴾5﴿ 28.65 100m ﴾4﴿ 59.31 150m ﴾5﴿ 1:30.05 200m ﴾4﴿ 2:00.63 250m ﴾6﴿ 2:31.53 300m ﴾5﴿ 3:02.26 350m ﴾6﴿ 3:33.21
30.66 30.74 30.58 30.90 30.73 30.95 30.08
6 2 POTEC Camelia Alina ROU 0.91 4:03.41 4.26
50m ﴾3﴿ 28.53 100m ﴾5﴿ 59.34 150m ﴾4﴿ 1:29.94 200m ﴾5﴿ 2:00.90 250m ﴾5﴿ 2:31.44 300m ﴾6﴿ 3:02.39 350m ﴾5﴿ 3:33.10
30.81 30.60 30.96 30.54 30.95 30.71 30.31
7 7 ETIENNE OphelieCyrielle FRA 0.86 4:04.54 5.39
50m ﴾6﴿ 28.75 100m ﴾6﴿ 59.44 150m ﴾6﴿ 1:30.11 200m ﴾6﴿ 2:00.94 250m ﴾7﴿ 2:31.91 300m ﴾7﴿ 3:02.97 350m ﴾7﴿ 3:34.37
30.69 30.67 30.83 30.97 31.06 31.40 30.17
8 1 FRIIS Lotte DEN 0.81 4:07.62 8.47
50m ﴾7﴿ 28.89 100m ﴾8﴿ 59.74 150m ﴾8﴿ 1:30.79 200m ﴾8﴿ 2:02.25 250m ﴾8﴿ 2:33.62 300m ﴾8﴿ 3:05.29 350m ﴾8﴿ 3:36.97
30.85 31.05 31.46 31.37 31.67 31.68 30.65

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

SWW014101_73A1 1.0 Report Created SUN 26 JUL 2009 19:05 Page 1/1

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 32

Women's 800m Freestyle 31 JUL 2009  11:25 800m Nage Libre Femmes

Print Version 1.1 Results Summary Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 8:14.10 28.67 2:32.33 59.37 1:30.17 3:03.58 3:34.57 2:01.32 4:05.72 ADLINGTON Rebecca GBR Beijing (CHN) 16 AUG 2008
4:36.47 5:07.62 5:38.84 6:10.30
6:41.69 7:13.24 7:44.44
CR 8:18.52 28.66 2:33.08 59.61 1:30.69 3:04.81 3:36.12 2:01.90 4:08.04 ZIEGLER Kate USA Melbourne (AUS) 31 MAR 2007
4:39.46 5:11.22 5:42.93 6:14.94
6:46.70 7:18.49 7:49.72
Preliminary Event No. 32
Date of NOC Time
Rank Heat Lane Name Birth Code R.T. Time Behind
1 5 4 ADLINGTON Rebecca 17 FEB 1989 GBR 0.84 8:20.53 Q
50m 28.96 100m 59.70 150m 1:30.94 200m 2:02.22 250m 2:33.42 300m 3:05.05 350m 3:36.47 400m 4:08.30
30.74 31.24 31.28 31.20 31.63 31.42 31.83
450m 4:39.42 500m 5:11.05 550m 5:42.72 600m 6:14.44 650m 6:45.76 700m 7:17.42 750m 7:49.08
31.12 31.63 31.67 31.72 31.32 31.66 31.66 31.45
2 3 4 JACKSON Joanne 12 SEP 1986 GBR 0.83 8:20.80 0.27 Q
50m 29.08 100m 1:00.36 150m 1:31.58 200m 2:03.02 250m 2:34.28 300m 3:05.76 350m 3:37.18 400m 4:08.79
31.28 31.22 31.44 31.26 31.48 31.42 31.61
450m 4:40.11 500m 5:11.88 550m 5:43.46 600m 6:15.26 650m 6:46.78 700m 7:18.74 750m 7:50.16
31.32 31.77 31.58 31.80 31.52 31.96 31.42 30.64
3 4 4 POTEC Camelia Alina 19 FEB 1982 ROU 0.92 8:22.03 1.50 Q
50m 29.19 100m 1:00.33 150m 1:31.65 200m 2:03.06 250m 2:34.51 300m 3:05.95 350m 3:37.42 400m 4:09.00
31.14 31.32 31.41 31.45 31.44 31.47 31.58
450m 4:40.56 500m 5:12.09 550m 5:43.83 600m 6:15.62 650m 6:47.32 700m 7:19.24 750m 7:51.15
31.56 31.53 31.74 31.79 31.70 31.92 31.91 30.88
4 5 5 FILIPPI Alessia 23 JUN 1987 ITA 0.95 8:24.03 3.50 Q
50m 29.56 100m 1:00.67 150m 1:32.15 200m 2:03.70 250m 2:35.31 300m 3:07.05 350m 3:38.63 400m 4:10.38
31.11 31.48 31.55 31.61 31.74 31.58 31.75
450m 4:41.91 500m 5:13.68 550m 5:45.44 600m 6:17.18 650m 6:48.89 700m 7:20.84 750m 7:52.71
31.53 31.77 31.76 31.74 31.71 31.95 31.87 31.32
5 4 5 FRIIS Lotte 9 FEB 1988 DEN 0.84 8:25.72 5.19 Q
50m 29.41 100m 1:00.52 150m 1:31.85 200m 2:03.48 250m 2:35.28 300m 3:06.88 350m 3:38.92 400m 4:10.68
31.11 31.33 31.63 31.80 31.60 32.04 31.76
450m 4:42.36 500m 5:14.39 550m 5:46.38 600m 6:18.57 650m 6:50.53 700m 7:22.68 750m 7:54.55
31.68 32.03 31.99 32.19 31.96 32.15 31.87 31.17
6 5 3 VILLAECIJA Erika 2 JUN 1984 ESP 0.88 8:26.58 6.05 Q
50m 29.44 100m 1:00.75 150m 1:32.29 200m 2:03.97 250m 2:35.88 300m 3:08.00 350m 3:39.80 400m 4:11.68
31.31 31.54 31.68 31.91 32.12 31.80 31.88
450m 4:43.78 500m 5:15.97 550m 5:48.01 600m 6:20.02 650m 6:52.20 700m 7:24.25 750m 7:56.26
32.10 32.19 32.04 32.01 32.18 32.05 32.01 30.32
7 3 3 TROTT Wendy 14 FEB 1990 RSA 0.86 8:27.26 6.73 Q
50m 29.53 100m 1:01.14 150m 1:33.29 200m 2:05.33 250m 2:37.47 300m 3:09.40 350m 3:41.31 400m 4:13.20
31.61 32.15 32.04 32.14 31.93 31.91 31.89
450m 4:45.15 500m 5:17.16 550m 5:49.32 600m 6:21.53 650m 6:53.62 700m 7:25.68 750m 7:57.19
31.95 32.01 32.16 32.21 32.09 32.06 31.51 30.07
8 3 2 KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel 9 AUG 1985 CHI 0.82 8:27.90 7.37 Q
50m 30.08 100m 1:01.78 150m 1:33.58 200m 2:05.62 250m 2:37.45 300m 3:09.33 350m 3:41.26 400m 4:13.49
31.70 31.80 32.04 31.83 31.88 31.93 32.23
450m 4:45.51 500m 5:17.61 550m 5:49.64 600m 6:21.69 650m 6:53.61 700m 7:25.47 750m 7:57.06
32.02 32.10 32.03 32.05 31.92 31.86 31.59 30.84
8 4 6 ETIENNE OphelieCyrielle 9 SEP 1990 FRA 0.87 8:27.90 7.37 Q
50m 29.32 100m 1:00.33 150m 1:31.75 200m 2:03.27 250m 2:35.26 300m 3:06.97 350m 3:39.22 400m 4:11.11
31.01 31.42 31.52 31.99 31.71 32.25 31.89
450m 4:43.45 500m 5:15.41 550m 5:47.69 600m 6:19.89 650m 6:52.08 700m 7:24.09 750m 7:56.50
32.34 31.96 32.28 32.20 32.19 32.01 32.41 31.40
10 5 6 SUTTON Chloe 3 FEB 1992 USA 0.69 8:29.25 8.72
50m 29.09 100m 1:00.13 150m 1:32.05 200m 2:03.69 250m 2:35.69 300m 3:07.52 350m 3:39.45 400m 4:11.36
31.04 31.92 31.64 32.00 31.83 31.93 31.91
450m 4:43.38 500m 5:15.64 550m 5:47.87 600m 6:20.40 650m 6:52.74 700m 7:25.44 750m 7:57.64
32.02 32.26 32.23 32.53 32.34 32.70 32.20 31.61

SWW018900_74A 1.1 Report Created FRI 31 JUL 2009 12:54 Page 1/4

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 32

Women's 800m Freestyle 31 JUL 2009  11:25 800m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 32

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

11 43 BALMY Coralie 2 JUN 1987 FRA 0.85 8:31.39 10.86 50m 29.13 100m 1:00.71 150m 1:32.33 200m 2:03.85 250m 2:35.56 300m 3:07.45 350m 3:39.42 400m 4:11.45

31.58 31.62 31.52 31.71 31.89 31.97 32.03 450m 4:43.85 500m 5:16.28 550m 5:48.80 600m 6:21.54 650m 6:54.04 700m 7:26.84 750m 7:59.45

32.40 32.43 32.52 32.74 32.50 32.80 32.61 31.94

12 42 SANTAMARIA Eider 21 SEP 1990 ESP 0.92 8:33.51 12.98 50m 29.05 100m 1:00.71 150m 1:32.52 200m 2:04.17 250m 2:35.76 300m 3:07.60 350m 3:39.62 400m 4:11.84

31.66 31.81 31.65 31.59 31.84 32.02 32.22 450m 4:44.04 500m 5:16.56 550m 5:49.12 600m 6:22.09 650m 6:54.96 700m 7:27.99 750m 8:00.95

32.20 32.52 32.56 32.97 32.87 33.03 32.96 32.56

13 36 PINTO Andreina 10 SEP 1991 VEN 0.74 8:34.17 13.64 50m 29.90 100m 1:01.49 150m 1:33.75 200m 2:06.09 250m 2:38.50 300m 3:10.90 350m 3:43.27 400m 4:15.74

31.59 32.26 32.34 32.41 32.40 32.37 32.47 450m 4:47.90 500m 5:20.50 550m 5:53.10 600m 6:25.42 650m 6:57.64 700m 7:29.90 750m 8:02.23

32.16 32.60 32.60 32.32 32.22 32.26 32.33 31.94

14 41 REN Junni 17 MAR 1995 CHN 0.84 8:36.14 15.61 50m 29.76 100m 1:01.79 150m 1:33.93 200m 2:06.21 250m 2:38.56 300m 3:10.88 350m 3:43.02 400m 4:15.57

32.03 32.14 32.28 32.35 32.32 32.14 32.55 450m 4:47.96 500m 5:20.75 550m 5:53.21 600m 6:26.25 650m 6:58.89 700m 7:31.76 750m 8:04.57

32.39 32.79 32.46 33.04 32.64 32.87 32.81 31.57

15 37 GORMAN Melissa 11 DEC 1985 AUS 0.80 8:36.37 15.84 50m 29.85 100m 1:01.87 150m 1:34.15 200m 2:06.49 250m 2:38.78 300m 3:11.07 350m 3:43.59 400m 4:16.23

32.02 32.28 32.34 32.29 32.29 32.52 32.64 450m 4:48.74 500m 5:21.52 550m 5:54.25 600m 6:27.13 650m 6:59.74 700m 7:32.73 750m 8:05.15

32.51 32.78 32.73 32.88 32.61 32.99 32.42 31.22

16 58 STEINEGGER Jordis 8 FEB 1983 AUT 0.93 8:36.82 16.29 50m 30.20 100m 1:01.86 150m 1:33.57 200m 2:05.71 250m 2:37.89 300m 3:10.62 350m 3:43.33 400m 4:16.02

31.66 31.71 32.14 32.18 32.73 32.71 32.69 450m 4:48.89 500m 5:21.86 550m 5:54.83 600m 6:27.60 650m 7:00.11 700m 7:32.57 750m 8:04.95

32.87 32.97 32.97 32.77 32.51 32.46 32.38 31.87

17 39 CASTANEDA Patricia 13 MAR 1990 MEX 0.84 8:36.98 16.45 50m 30.94 100m 1:03.19 150m 1:35.52 200m 2:07.94 250m 2:40.38 300m 3:12.93 350m 3:45.58 400m 4:18.23

32.25 32.33 32.42 32.44 32.55 32.65 32.65 450m 4:50.51 500m 5:22.97 550m 5:55.43 600m 6:28.16 650m 7:00.68 700m 7:33.24 750m 8:05.46

32.28 32.46 32.46 32.73 32.52 32.56 32.22 31.52

18 52 EVANS Blair 3 APR 1991 AUS 0.83 8:38.10 17.57 50m 29.29 100m 1:01.25 150m 1:33.42 200m 2:06.12 250m 2:38.22 300m 3:11.14 350m 3:43.41 400m 4:16.23

31.96 32.17 32.70 32.10 32.92 32.27 32.82 450m 4:48.86 500m 5:21.87 550m 5:54.47 600m 6:27.63 650m 7:00.13 700m 7:33.50 750m 8:06.12

32.63 33.01 32.60 33.16 32.50 33.37 32.62 31.98

19 35 SOKOLOVA Elena 13 FEB 1991 RUS 0.80 8:39.09 18.56 50m 29.46 100m 1:01.05 150m 1:33.36 200m 2:06.02 250m 2:38.92 300m 3:11.78 350m 3:44.33 400m 4:17.33

31.59 32.31 32.66 32.90 32.86 32.55 33.00 450m 4:49.39 500m 5:21.67 550m 5:53.97 600m 6:27.35 650m 7:00.86 700m 7:34.62 750m 8:07.17

32.06 32.28 32.30 33.38 33.51 33.76 32.55 31.92

20 49 MURPHY Nuala 25 APR 1989 IRL 0.73 8:39.17 18.64 50m 29.93 100m 1:02.37 150m 1:34.68 200m 2:07.75 250m 2:40.33 300m 3:13.24 350m 3:45.91 400m 4:18.79

32.44 32.31 33.07 32.58 32.91 32.67 32.88 450m 4:51.12 500m 5:24.14 550m 5:56.76 600m 6:29.61 650m 7:02.05 700m 7:34.80 750m 8:07.36

32.33 33.02 32.62 32.85 32.44 32.75 32.56 31.81

21 51 FUJINO Maiko 25 MAY 1983 JPN 0.82 8:40.18 19.65 50m 29.66 100m 1:01.70 150m 1:33.80 200m 2:06.13 250m 2:38.54 300m 3:11.30 350m 3:44.06 400m 4:16.78

32.04 32.10 32.33 32.41 32.76 32.76 32.72 450m 4:49.69 500m 5:22.99 550m 5:55.89 600m 6:29.09 650m 7:02.09 700m 7:35.31 750m 8:08.10

32.91 33.30 32.90 33.20 33.00 33.22 32.79 32.08

22 59 MURPHY Grainne 26 MAR 1993 IRL 0.88 8:40.23 19.70 50m 29.69 100m 1:01.19 150m 1:33.17 200m 2:05.44 250m 2:37.88 300m 3:10.55 350m 3:43.06 400m 4:16.06

31.50 31.98 32.27 32.44 32.67 32.51 33.00 450m 4:48.86 500m 5:22.21 550m 5:55.23 600m 6:28.40 650m 7:01.45 700m 7:34.70 750m 8:07.50

32.80 33.35 33.02 33.17 33.05 33.25 32.80 32.73

23 48 ESCOBAR Susana 13 DEC 1987 MEX 0.73 8:41.10 20.57 50m 30.36 100m 1:02.40 150m 1:34.68 200m 2:07.25 250m 2:39.96 300m 3:12.80 350m 3:45.62 400m 4:18.52

32.04 32.28 32.57 32.71 32.84 32.82 32.90 450m 4:51.51 500m 5:24.55 550m 5:57.84 600m 6:31.00 650m 7:03.78 700m 7:36.74 750m 8:09.26

32.99 33.04 33.29 33.16 32.78 32.96 32.52 31.84

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 32

Women's 800m Freestyle 31 JUL 2009  11:25 800m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 32

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

24 22 LIM Lynette 25 APR 1992 SIN 0.68 8:42.16 21.63 50m 31.13 100m 1:04.69 150m 1:37.83 200m 2:11.25 250m 2:44.17 300m 3:17.01 350m 3:49.82 400m 4:22.64

33.56 33.14 33.42 32.92 32.84 32.81 32.82 450m 4:55.11 500m 5:27.64 550m 6:00.31 600m 6:32.81 650m 7:05.05 700m 7:37.85 750m 8:10.26

32.47 32.53 32.67 32.50 32.24 32.80 32.41 31.90

25 31 IWASHITA Natsumi 12 MAY 1989 JPN 0.83 8:44.43 23.90 50m 29.95 100m 1:02.37 150m 1:35.10 200m 2:08.20 250m 2:41.05 300m 3:13.79 350m 3:46.59 400m 4:19.56

32.42 32.73 33.10 32.85 32.74 32.80 32.97 450m 4:52.50 500m 5:25.67 550m 5:58.73 600m 6:32.15 650m 7:05.45 700m 7:39.14 750m 8:12.30

32.94 33.17 33.06 33.42 33.30 33.69 33.16 32.13

26 24 OBERSON Swann 26 JUL 1986 SUI 0.88 8:44.93 24.40 50m 30.55 100m 1:03.37 150m 1:36.12 200m 2:09.32 250m 2:42.38 300m 3:15.70 350m 3:49.13 400m 4:22.58

32.82 32.75 33.20 33.06 33.32 33.43 33.45 450m 4:55.41 500m 5:28.21 550m 6:01.11 600m 6:34.23 650m 7:07.17 700m 7:40.40 750m 8:13.31

32.83 32.80 32.90 33.12 32.94 33.23 32.91 31.62

27 21 PINTO Yanel 20 MAY 1989 VEN 0.76 8:45.45 24.92 50m 29.38 100m 1:01.70 150m 1:34.51 200m 2:07.51 250m 2:40.58 300m 3:13.59 350m 3:46.92 400m 4:20.08

32.32 32.81 33.00 33.07 33.01 33.33 33.16 450m 4:53.38 500m 5:26.66 550m 6:00.14 600m 6:33.38 650m 7:06.63 700m 7:40.23 750m 8:13.58

33.30 33.28 33.48 33.24 33.25 33.60 33.35 31.87

28 47 ANDERSON Haley 20 NOV 1991 USA 0.89 8:45.91 25.38 50m 29.54 100m 1:01.79 150m 1:33.85 200m 2:06.35 250m 2:38.75 300m 3:12.00 350m 3:44.63 400m 4:17.64

32.25 32.06 32.50 32.40 33.25 32.63 33.01 450m 4:50.76 500m 5:24.12 550m 5:57.70 600m 6:31.48 650m 7:05.29 700m 7:39.02 750m 8:12.77

33.12 33.36 33.58 33.78 33.81 33.73 33.75 33.14

29 57 CESAR Nina 18 APR 1990 SLO 0.74 8:47.51 26.98 50m 29.81 100m 1:01.74 150m 1:33.83 200m 2:06.01 250m 2:38.38 300m 3:10.90 350m 3:43.56 400m 4:16.37

31.93 32.09 32.18 32.37 32.52 32.66 32.81 450m 4:49.46 500m 5:22.62 550m 5:56.28 600m 6:30.48 650m 7:04.59 700m 7:39.08 750m 8:13.72

33.09 33.16 33.66 34.20 34.11 34.49 34.64 33.79

30 50 KING Savannah 4 JUN 1992 CAN 0.84 8:48.01 27.48 50m 30.01 100m 1:02.12 150m 1:34.69 200m 2:07.66 250m 2:40.65 300m 3:13.80 350m 3:46.91 400m 4:20.20

32.11 32.57 32.97 32.99 33.15 33.11 33.29 450m 4:53.42 500m 5:26.87 550m 6:00.29 600m 6:33.76 650m 7:07.40 700m 7:41.09 750m 8:15.06

33.22 33.45 33.42 33.47 33.64 33.69 33.97 32.95

31 25 MATTHEY Iris 19 JAN 1988 SUI 0.87 8:49.28 28.75 50m 30.77 100m 1:03.77 150m 1:36.38 200m 2:09.47 250m 2:42.44 300m 3:15.99 350m 3:49.48 400m 4:23.16

33.00 32.61 33.09 32.97 33.55 33.49 33.68 450m 4:56.66 500m 5:30.21 550m 6:03.74 600m 6:37.38 650m 7:10.54 700m 7:44.73 750m 8:17.41

33.50 33.55 33.53 33.64 33.16 34.19 32.68 31.87

32 26 YANG ChinKuei 30 SEP 1987 TPE 0.80 8:49.70 29.17 50m 30.10 100m 1:02.86 150m 1:35.66 200m 2:08.66 250m 2:41.94 300m 3:15.35 350m 3:48.84 400m 4:22.29

32.76 32.80 33.00 33.28 33.41 33.49 33.45 450m 4:55.85 500m 5:29.16 550m 6:02.96 600m 6:36.59 650m 7:10.41 700m 7:44.19 750m 8:17.72

33.56 33.31 33.80 33.63 33.82 33.78 33.53 31.98

33 30 DITTRICH Nina 20 NOV 1990 AUT 0.84 8:51.65 31.12 50m 30.55 100m 1:03.15 150m 1:35.87 200m 2:08.98 250m 2:41.82 300m 3:15.08 350m 3:48.09 400m 4:21.66

32.60 32.72 33.11 32.84 33.26 33.01 33.57 450m 4:55.10 500m 5:29.07 550m 6:02.75 600m 6:36.91 650m 7:10.81 700m 7:44.94 750m 8:18.47

33.44 33.97 33.68 34.16 33.90 34.13 33.53 33.18

34 28 TOTTEN Erica Cirila 1 DEC 1988 PHI 0.74 8:53.34 32.81 50m 30.38 100m 1:03.21 150m 1:36.02 200m 2:09.00 250m 2:42.32 300m 3:15.87 350m 3:49.87 400m 4:23.62

32.83 32.81 32.98 33.32 33.55 34.00 33.75 450m 4:57.53 500m 5:31.41 550m 6:05.23 600m 6:39.20 650m 7:13.33 700m 7:47.21 750m 8:20.83

33.91 33.88 33.82 33.97 34.13 33.88 33.62 32.51

35 27 CHO Youn Soo 5 JUN 1991 KOR 0.85 8:56.08 35.55 50m 30.46 100m 1:03.37 150m 1:36.29 200m 2:09.41 250m 2:42.66 300m 3:16.19 350m 3:50.22 400m 4:24.18

32.91 32.92 33.12 33.25 33.53 34.03 33.96 450m 4:58.11 500m 5:32.12 550m 6:06.27 600m 6:40.69 650m 7:15.27 700m 7:50.01 750m 8:23.46

33.93 34.01 34.15 34.42 34.58 34.74 33.45 32.62

36 38 PETRIC Nika Karlina 27 SEP 1992 SLO 0.88 8:56.71 36.18 50m 30.77 100m 1:03.38 150m 1:36.44 200m 2:09.71 250m 2:43.61 300m 3:17.21 350m 3:51.46 400m 4:25.49

32.61 33.06 33.27 33.90 33.60 34.25 34.03 450m 4:59.30 500m 5:33.32 550m 6:07.89 600m 6:41.89 650m 7:15.99 700m 7:50.11 750m 8:23.92

33.81 34.02 34.57 34.00 34.10 34.12 33.81 32.79

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 32

Women's 800m Freestyle 31 JUL 2009  11:25 800m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 32

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

37 20 AREVALO Samantha 30 SEP 1994 ECU 0.83 9:05.74 45.21 50m 30.58 100m 1:04.86 150m 1:38.90 200m 2:13.25 250m 2:47.47 300m 3:22.63 350m 3:57.19 400m 4:32.09

34.28 34.04 34.35 34.22 35.16 34.56 34.90 450m 5:06.56 500m 5:41.04 550m 6:15.90 600m 6:50.57 650m 7:25.01 700m 7:59.85 750m 8:34.25

34.47 34.48 34.86 34.67 34.44 34.84 34.40 31.49

38 23 KHOO Cai Lin 25 DEC 1988 MAS 0.86 9:05.77 45.24 50m 30.72 100m 1:04.76 150m 1:39.11 200m 2:13.60 250m 2:47.90 300m 3:21.88 350m 3:56.68 400m 4:31.25

34.04 34.35 34.49 34.30 33.98 34.80 34.57 450m 5:05.71 500m 5:40.15 550m 6:15.46 600m 6:49.65 650m 7:24.60 700m 7:59.64 750m 8:33.49

34.46 34.44 35.31 34.19 34.95 35.04 33.85 32.28

39 15 KOH Hui Yu 14 MAR 1995 SIN 0.88 9:10.25 49.72 50m 30.05 100m 1:02.83 150m 1:36.68 200m 2:10.88 250m 2:45.43 300m 3:20.43 350m 3:55.06 400m 4:30.16

32.78 33.85 34.20 34.55 35.00 34.63 35.10 450m 5:05.23 500m 5:40.39 550m 6:15.66 600m 6:51.18 650m 7:26.40 700m 8:02.00 750m 8:36.81

35.07 35.16 35.27 35.52 35.22 35.60 34.81 33.44

40 14 CEDRON Andrea 24 DEC 1993 PER 0.90 9:14.90 54.37 50m 30.87 100m 1:04.55 150m 1:40.14 200m 2:15.49 250m 2:50.86 300m 3:26.17 350m 4:00.87 400m 4:36.25

33.68 35.59 35.35 35.37 35.31 34.70 35.38 450m 5:10.99 500m 5:46.01 550m 6:20.85 600m 6:56.17 650m 7:31.24 700m 8:06.69 750m 8:41.36

34.74 35.02 34.84 35.32 35.07 35.45 34.67 33.54

41 29 ABBAS Nada 11 AUG 1993 EGY 0.89 9:15.62 55.09 50m 31.20 100m 1:05.52 150m 1:40.06 200m 2:15.09 250m 2:49.96 300m 3:25.40 350m 4:00.42 400m 4:35.95

34.32 34.54 35.03 34.87 35.44 35.02 35.53 450m 5:11.01 500m 5:46.37 550m 6:21.68 600m 6:57.24 650m 7:32.55 700m 8:08.20 750m 8:42.70

35.06 35.36 35.31 35.56 35.31 35.65 34.50 32.92

42 13 TING ShengYo 13 DEC 1994 TPE 0.81 9:20.80 1:00.27 50m 31.85 100m 1:06.05 150m 1:41.48 200m 2:16.39 250m 2:51.76 300m 3:26.72 350m 4:01.57 400m 4:36.55

34.20 35.43 34.91 35.37 34.96 34.85 34.98 450m 5:11.81 500m 5:47.34 550m 6:22.91 600m 6:58.84 650m 7:34.69 700m 8:10.32 750m 8:45.94

35.26 35.53 35.57 35.93 35.85 35.63 35.62 34.86

43 16 MIYAHARA COELLO Daniela 13 OCT 1993 PER 0.89 9:25.02 1:04.49 50m 31.23 100m 1:05.89 150m 1:41.53 200m 2:17.42 250m 2:52.98 300m 3:28.75 350m 4:04.31 400m 4:39.58

34.66 35.64 35.89 35.56 35.77 35.56 35.27 450m 5:15.32 500m 5:51.06 550m 6:27.04 600m 7:03.11 650m 7:39.01 700m 8:14.72 750m 8:50.36

35.74 35.74 35.98 36.07 35.90 35.71 35.64 34.66

44 12 HATAMLEH Miriam 10 JUN 1992 JOR 0.95 9:39.87 1:19.34 50m 33.33 100m 1:10.52 150m 1:47.67 200m 2:23.90 250m 3:00.35 300m 3:37.34 350m 4:13.97 400m 4:50.41

37.19 37.15 36.23 36.45 36.99 36.63 36.44 450m 5:27.28 500m 6:04.76 550m 6:41.80 600m 7:17.94 650m 7:54.11 700m 8:30.35 750m 9:05.81

36.87 37.48 37.04 36.14 36.17 36.24 35.46 34.06

45 17 HUERTA Nicole 19 SEP 1989 DOM 0.77 9:53.98 1:33.45 50m 31.50 100m 1:07.37 150m 1:44.59 200m 2:22.19 250m 3:00.04 300m 3:37.72 350m 4:15.38 400m 4:53.37

35.87 37.22 37.60 37.85 37.68 37.66 37.99 450m 5:31.26 500m 6:09.19 550m 6:47.36 600m 7:25.46 650m 8:03.19 700m 8:40.78 750m 9:18.37

37.89 37.93 38.17 38.10 37.73 37.59 37.59 35.61

46 11 GHULAM Sakina 19 DEC 1992 PAK 0.83 10:05.79 1:45.26 50m 33.67 100m 1:10.75 150m 1:48.34 200m 2:25.88 250m 3:03.65 300m 3:41.99 350m 4:20.48 400m 4:59.25

37.08 37.59 37.54 37.77 38.34 38.49 38.77 450m 5:37.56 500m 6:16.37 550m 6:55.30 600m 7:34.02 650m 8:12.58 700m 8:51.47 750m 9:29.48

38.31 38.81 38.93 38.72 38.56 38.89 38.01 36.31

47 18 ERASITO Tieri 23 SEP 1994 FIJ 0.83 10:52.89 2:32.36 50m 35.20 100m 1:14.37 150m 1:54.47 200m 2:35.54 250m 3:16.72 300m 3:58.09 350m 4:39.48 400m 5:21.22

39.17 40.10 41.07 41.18 41.37 41.39 41.74 450m 6:02.86 500m 6:44.72 550m 7:26.00 600m 8:08.12 650m 8:49.80 700m 9:31.59 750m 10:12.79

41.64 41.86 41.28 42.12 41.68 41.79 41.20 40.10 10 PELLEGRINI Federica 5 AUG 1988 ITA DNS 19 ZUKOWSKA Paula 30 MAR 1993 POL DNS 40 HUNKS Tanya 24 AUG 1980 CAN DNS

Legend:

DNS Did not start R.T. Reaction time

According to FINA rules, KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel (CHI) and ETIENNE OphelieCyrielle (FRA) swim the final seeded in 9 lanes

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 132

Women's 800m Freestyle 800m Nage Libre Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 8:14.10 28.67 2:32.33 59.37 1:30.17 3:03.58 3:34.57 2:01.32 4:05.72 ADLINGTON Rebecca GBR Beijing (CHN) 16 AUG 2008
4:36.47 5:07.62 5:38.84 6:10.30
6:41.69 7:13.24 7:44.44
CR 8:18.52 28.66 2:33.08 59.61 1:30.69 3:04.81 3:36.12 2:01.90 4:08.04 ZIEGLER Kate USA Melbourne (AUS) 31 MAR 2007
4:39.46 5:11.22 5:42.93 6:14.94
6:46.70 7:18.49 7:49.72
Final Event No. 32
Rank Lane Name NOC Code R.T. Time Time Behind
1 2 FRIIS Lotte DEN 0.82 8:15.92 CR
50m ﴾4﴿ 28.98 100m ﴾4﴿ 59.87 150m ﴾2﴿ 1:30.79 200m ﴾3﴿ 2:02.19 250m ﴾2﴿ 2:33.39 300m ﴾2﴿ 3:04.83 350m ﴾1﴿ 3:36.05 400m ﴾1﴿ 4:07.51
30.89 30.92 31.40 31.20 31.44 31.22 31.46
450m ﴾1﴿ 4:38.51 500m ﴾1﴿ 5:09.90 550m ﴾1﴿ 5:40.92 600m ﴾1﴿ 6:12.51 650m ﴾1﴿ 6:43.79 700m ﴾1﴿ 7:15.30 750m ﴾1﴿ 7:46.19
31.00 31.39 31.02 31.59 31.28 31.51 30.89 29.73
2 5 JACKSON Joanne GBR 0.78 8:16.66 0.74
50m ﴾1﴿ 28.78 100m ﴾2﴿ 59.75 150m ﴾4﴿ 1:30.94 200m ﴾4﴿ 2:02.23 250m ﴾4﴿ 2:33.56 300m ﴾3﴿ 3:04.85 350m ﴾3﴿ 3:36.26 400m ﴾2﴿ 4:07.75
30.97 31.19 31.29 31.33 31.29 31.41 31.49
450m ﴾2﴿ 4:39.18 500m ﴾3﴿ 5:10.68 550m ﴾3﴿ 5:42.20 600m ﴾2﴿ 6:13.69 650m ﴾3﴿ 6:45.16 700m ﴾3﴿ 7:16.55 750m ﴾3﴿ 7:47.49
31.43 31.50 31.52 31.49 31.47 31.39 30.94 29.17
3 6 FILIPPI Alessia ITA 0.92 8:17.21 1.29
50m ﴾7﴿ 29.53 100m ﴾5﴿ 1:00.50 150m ﴾5﴿ 1:31.64 200m ﴾5﴿ 2:03.05 250m ﴾5﴿ 2:34.43 300m ﴾5﴿ 3:05.74 350m ﴾5﴿ 3:37.25 400m ﴾5﴿ 4:08.70
30.97 31.14 31.41 31.38 31.31 31.51 31.45
450m ﴾5﴿ 4:40.16 500m ﴾5﴿ 5:11.38 550m ﴾5﴿ 5:42.59 600m ﴾3﴿ 6:13.74 650m ﴾2﴿ 6:44.87 700m ﴾2﴿ 7:15.84 750m ﴾2﴿ 7:46.34
31.46 31.22 31.21 31.15 31.13 30.97 30.50 30.87
4 4 ADLINGTON Rebecca GBR 0.82 8:17.90 1.98
50m ﴾2﴿ 28.79 100m ﴾3﴿ 59.77 150m ﴾3﴿ 1:30.92 200m ﴾2﴿ 2:02.15 250m ﴾3﴿ 2:33.47 300m ﴾4﴿ 3:04.86 350m ﴾2﴿ 3:36.21 400m ﴾4﴿ 4:07.85
30.98 31.15 31.23 31.32 31.39 31.35 31.64
450m ﴾3﴿ 4:39.19 500m ﴾2﴿ 5:10.62 550m ﴾2﴿ 5:42.16 600m ﴾4﴿ 6:13.78 650m ﴾4﴿ 6:45.19 700m ﴾4﴿ 7:16.89 750m ﴾4﴿ 7:47.89
31.34 31.43 31.54 31.62 31.41 31.70 31.00 30.01
5 3 POTEC Camelia Alina ROU 0.89 8:20.44 4.52
50m ﴾3﴿ 28.81 100m ﴾1﴿ 59.57 150m ﴾1﴿ 1:30.62 200m ﴾1﴿ 2:01.95 250m ﴾1﴿ 2:33.33 300m ﴾1﴿ 3:04.76 350m ﴾4﴿ 3:36.33 400m ﴾3﴿ 4:07.84
30.76 31.05 31.33 31.38 31.43 31.57 31.51
450m ﴾4﴿ 4:39.34 500m ﴾4﴿ 5:10.97 550m ﴾4﴿ 5:42.49 600m ﴾5﴿ 6:14.22 650m ﴾5﴿ 6:45.92 700m ﴾5﴿ 7:17.86 750m ﴾5﴿ 7:49.32
31.50 31.63 31.52 31.73 31.70 31.94 31.46 31.12
6 7 VILLAECIJA Erika ESP 0.86 8:25.97 10.05
50m ﴾8﴿ 29.55 100m ﴾7﴿ 1:00.69 150m ﴾7﴿ 1:32.29 200m ﴾7﴿ 2:03.95 250m ﴾7﴿ 2:35.58 300m ﴾7﴿ 3:07.50 350m ﴾7﴿ 3:39.20 400m ﴾7﴿ 4:11.18
31.14 31.60 31.66 31.63 31.92 31.70 31.98
450m ﴾7﴿ 4:43.25 500m ﴾7﴿ 5:15.42 550m ﴾6﴿ 5:47.68 600m ﴾6﴿ 6:19.76 650m ﴾6﴿ 6:52.01 700m ﴾6﴿ 7:24.40 750m ﴾6﴿ 7:56.19
32.07 32.17 32.26 32.08 32.25 32.39 31.79 29.78
7 8 ETIENNE OphelieCyrielle FRA 0.86 8:26.35 10.43
50m ﴾6﴿ 29.25 100m ﴾6﴿ 1:00.55 150m ﴾6﴿ 1:32.19 200m ﴾6﴿ 2:03.78 250m ﴾6﴿ 2:35.35 300m ﴾6﴿ 3:06.89 350m ﴾6﴿ 3:38.79 400m ﴾6﴿ 4:10.75
31.30 31.64 31.59 31.57 31.54 31.90 31.96
450m ﴾6﴿ 4:42.84 500m ﴾6﴿ 5:15.25 550m ﴾7﴿ 5:47.77 600m ﴾7﴿ 6:20.09 650m ﴾7﴿ 6:52.20 700m ﴾7﴿ 7:24.46 750m ﴾7﴿ 7:56.40
32.09 32.41 32.52 32.32 32.11 32.26 31.94 29.95
8 1 TROTT Wendy RSA 0.79 8:29.61 13.69
50m ﴾5﴿ 29.20 100m ﴾8﴿ 1:00.89 150m ﴾8﴿ 1:33.06 200m ﴾8﴿ 2:05.13 250m ﴾8﴿ 2:37.42 300m ﴾8﴿ 3:09.56 350m ﴾8﴿ 3:41.84 400m ﴾8﴿ 4:14.11
31.69 32.17 32.07 32.29 32.14 32.28 32.27
450m ﴾8﴿ 4:46.11 500m ﴾8﴿ 5:18.37 550m ﴾8﴿ 5:50.39 600m ﴾8﴿ 6:22.52 650m ﴾8﴿ 6:54.68 700m ﴾8﴿ 7:26.92 750m ﴾8﴿ 7:58.98
32.00 32.26 32.02 32.13 32.16 32.24 32.06 30.63
9 0 KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel CHI 0.79 8:30.10 14.18
50m ﴾9﴿ 29.79 100m ﴾9﴿ 1:01.26 150m ﴾9﴿ 1:33.12 200m ﴾9﴿ 2:05.37 250m ﴾9﴿ 2:37.64 300m ﴾9﴿ 3:09.92 350m ﴾9﴿ 3:41.96 400m ﴾9﴿ 4:14.26
31.47 31.86 32.25 32.27 32.28 32.04 32.30
450m ﴾9﴿ 4:46.26 500m ﴾9﴿ 5:18.60 550m ﴾9﴿ 5:50.65 600m ﴾9﴿ 6:22.87 650m ﴾9﴿ 6:54.98 700m ﴾9﴿ 7:27.22 750m ﴾9﴿ 7:59.10
32.00 32.34 32.05 32.22 32.11 32.24 31.88 31.00

Legend:

CR Championship record R.T. Reaction time

SWW018101_73A1 1.0 Report Created SAT 1 AUG 2009 19:34 Page 1/1

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 13

Women's 1500m Freestyle 27 JUL 2009  11:04 1500m Nage Libre Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 15:42.54 29.23 2:35.17 1:00.49 1:32.09 3:06.74 3:38.34 2:03.46 4:09.87 ZIEGLER Kate USA Mission Viejo (USA) 17 JUN 2007
4:41.41 5:13.01 5:44.80 6:16.48
6:48.07 7:19.63 7:51.06 8:22.57
8:53.91 9:25.42 9:57.07 10:28.74
11:00.19 11:31.70 12:03.42 12:35.17
13:06.55 13:38.54 14:10.13 14:41.85
15:13.27
CR 15:53.05 28.80 2:34.73 1:00.05 1:31.51 3:06.55 3:38.23 2:03.20 4:10.03 ZIEGLER Kate USA Melbourne (AUS) 27 MAR 2007
4:41.83 5:13.80 5:45.51 6:17.66
6:49.60 7:21.79 7:53.46 8:25.56
8:57.50 9:29.57 10:01.61 10:34.16
11:06.53 11:38.90 12:10.94 12:42.90
13:14.84 13:47.04 14:19.11 14:51.26
15:22.88
Preliminary Event No. 13
Date of NOC Time
Rank Heat Lane Name Birth Code R.T. Time Behind
1 2 4 FRIIS Lotte 9 FEB 1988 DEN 0.85 15:58.23 Q
50m 29.61 100m 1:01.66 150m 1:33.88 200m 2:06.25 250m 2:38.27 300m 3:10.52 350m 3:42.66 400m 4:14.84
32.05 32.22 32.37 32.02 32.25 32.14 32.18
450m 4:47.04 500m 5:19.47 550m 5:51.49 600m 6:23.59 650m 6:55.62 700m 7:27.63 750m 7:59.65 800m 8:31.79
32.20 32.43 32.02 32.10 32.03 32.01 32.02 32.14
850m 9:03.67 900m 9:35.63 950m 10:07.55 1000m 10:39.68 1050m 11:11.62 1100m 11:43.85 1150m 12:16.03 1200m 12:48.00
31.88 31.96 31.92 32.13 31.94 32.23 32.18 31.97
1250m 13:19.95 1300m 13:51.83 1350m 14:23.65 1400m 14:55.83 1450m 15:27.74
31.95 31.88 31.82 32.18 31.91 30.49
2 2 5 KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel 9 AUG 1985 CHI 0.90 15:58.75 0.52 Q
50m 30.05 100m 1:01.78 150m 1:33.90 200m 2:06.35 250m 2:38.60 300m 3:10.64 350m 3:42.89 400m 4:15.07
31.73 32.12 32.45 32.25 32.04 32.25 32.18
450m 4:47.24 500m 5:19.51 550m 5:51.54 600m 6:23.72 650m 6:55.78 700m 7:27.89 750m 7:59.97 800m 8:31.95
32.17 32.27 32.03 32.18 32.06 32.11 32.08 31.98
850m 9:04.04 900m 9:35.98 950m 10:07.87 1000m 10:39.81 1050m 11:11.99 1100m 11:44.09 1150m 12:16.34 1200m 12:48.33
32.09 31.94 31.89 31.94 32.18 32.10 32.25 31.99
1250m 13:20.27 1300m 13:52.27 1350m 14:24.20 1400m 14:56.20 1450m 15:28.16
31.94 32.00 31.93 32.00 31.96 30.59
3 4 4 POTEC Camelia Alina 19 FEB 1982 ROU 0.94 16:02.21 3.98 Q
50m 29.85 100m 1:01.66 150m 1:33.59 200m 2:05.43 250m 2:37.64 300m 3:09.69 350m 3:41.99 400m 4:14.14
31.81 31.93 31.84 32.21 32.05 32.30 32.15
450m 4:46.35 500m 5:18.68 550m 5:51.09 600m 6:23.19 650m 6:55.53 700m 7:27.74 750m 8:00.11 800m 8:32.32
32.21 32.33 32.41 32.10 32.34 32.21 32.37 32.21
850m 9:04.78 900m 9:36.95 950m 10:09.42 1000m 10:41.67 1050m 11:14.12 1100m 11:46.41 1150m 12:18.59 1200m 12:50.67
32.46 32.17 32.47 32.25 32.45 32.29 32.18 32.08
1250m 13:22.78 1300m 13:54.58 1350m 14:26.54 1400m 14:58.50 1450m 15:30.43
32.11 31.80 31.96 31.96 31.93 31.78
4 3 4 FILIPPI Alessia 23 JUN 1987 ITA 0.93 16:04.34 6.11 Q
50m 30.80 100m 1:02.99 150m 1:35.46 200m 2:08.35 250m 2:41.12 300m 3:14.05 350m 3:46.74 400m 4:19.48
32.19 32.47 32.89 32.77 32.93 32.69 32.74
450m 4:51.64 500m 5:24.12 550m 5:56.39 600m 6:28.54 650m 7:00.71 700m 7:32.85 750m 8:04.88 800m 8:36.77
32.16 32.48 32.27 32.15 32.17 32.14 32.03 31.89
850m 9:08.77 900m 9:40.79 950m 10:12.76 1000m 10:44.40 1050m 11:16.19 1100m 11:48.01 1150m 12:19.72 1200m 12:51.64
32.00 32.02 31.97 31.64 31.79 31.82 31.71 31.92
1250m 13:23.60 1300m 13:55.75 1350m 14:27.99 1400m 15:00.19 1450m 15:32.48
31.96 32.15 32.24 32.20 32.29 31.86
5 4 5 VILLAECIJA Erika 2 JUN 1984 ESP 0.87 16:04.78 6.55 Q
50m 29.83 100m 1:01.56 150m 1:33.31 200m 2:05.50 250m 2:37.61 300m 3:09.80 350m 3:41.87 400m 4:14.13
31.73 31.75 32.19 32.11 32.19 32.07 32.26
450m 4:46.45 500m 5:18.89 550m 5:51.28 600m 6:23.40 650m 6:55.56 700m 7:27.82 750m 8:00.17 800m 8:32.46
32.32 32.44 32.39 32.12 32.16 32.26 32.35 32.29
850m 9:04.81 900m 9:37.18 950m 10:09.48 1000m 10:41.96 1050m 11:14.35 1100m 11:46.88 1150m 12:19.20 1200m 12:51.51
32.35 32.37 32.30 32.48 32.39 32.53 32.32 32.31
1250m 13:23.87 1300m 13:56.31 1350m 14:28.80 1400m 15:01.55 1450m 15:33.84
32.36 32.44 32.49 32.75 32.29 30.94

SWW015900_74A 1.0 Report Created MON 27 JUL 2009 12:29 Page 1/5

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 13

Women's 1500m Freestyle 27 JUL 2009  11:04 1500m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 13

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

6 35 TROTT Wendy 14 FEB 1990 RSA 0.85 16:08.96 10.73 Q 50m 29.75 100m 1:02.23 150m 1:35.11 200m 2:08.14 250m 2:40.93 300m 3:13.87 350m 3:46.57 400m 4:19.48

32.48 32.88 33.03 32.79 32.94 32.70 32.91 450m 4:51.92 500m 5:24.24 550m 5:56.53 600m 6:28.79 650m 7:00.82 700m 7:33.16 750m 8:05.07 800m 8:37.15

32.44 32.32 32.29 32.26 32.03 32.34 31.91 32.08 850m 9:09.12 900m 9:41.28 950m 10:13.41 1000m 10:45.56 1050m 11:17.61 1100m 11:50.01 1150m 12:22.32 1200m 12:54.90

31.97 32.16 32.13 32.15 32.05 32.40 32.31 32.58 1250m 13:27.52 1300m 14:00.31 1350m 14:32.85 1400m 15:05.49 1450m 15:37.94

32.62 32.79 32.54 32.64 32.45 31.02

7 23 SUTTON Chloe 3 FEB 1992 USA 0.75 16:12.56 14.33 Q 50m 29.47 100m 1:01.65 150m 1:33.89 200m 2:06.37 250m 2:38.70 300m 3:10.75 350m 3:43.00 400m 4:15.30

32.18 32.24 32.48 32.33 32.05 32.25 32.30 450m 4:47.39 500m 5:19.58 550m 5:51.84 600m 6:24.18 650m 6:56.43 700m 7:28.98 750m 8:01.87 800m 8:34.38

32.09 32.19 32.26 32.34 32.25 32.55 32.89 32.51 850m 9:07.22 900m 9:39.90 950m 10:12.97 1000m 10:45.85 1050m 11:19.05 1100m 11:51.98 1150m 12:25.28 1200m 12:58.04

32.84 32.68 33.07 32.88 33.20 32.93 33.30 32.76 1250m 13:31.21 1300m 14:03.82 1350m 14:36.38 1400m 15:09.21 1450m 15:41.99

33.17 32.61 32.56 32.83 32.78 30.57

8 26 GORMAN Melissa 11 DEC 1985 AUS 0.81 16:16.83 18.60 Q 50m 30.21 100m 1:02.41 150m 1:35.06 200m 2:07.88 250m 2:40.81 300m 3:13.64 350m 3:46.45 400m 4:19.24

32.20 32.65 32.82 32.93 32.83 32.81 32.79 450m 4:51.80 500m 5:24.58 550m 5:57.50 600m 6:30.26 650m 7:03.10 700m 7:35.66 750m 8:08.34 800m 8:41.17

32.56 32.78 32.92 32.76 32.84 32.56 32.68 32.83 850m 9:13.99 900m 9:46.55 950m 10:19.24 1000m 10:51.73 1050m 11:24.24 1100m 11:57.00 1150m 12:29.54 1200m 13:02.21

32.82 32.56 32.69 32.49 32.51 32.76 32.54 32.67 1250m 13:34.60 1300m 14:07.20 1350m 14:39.73 1400m 15:12.56 1450m 15:45.02

32.39 32.60 32.53 32.83 32.46 31.81

9 42 ANDERSON Haley 20 NOV 1991 USA 0.86 16:20.62 22.39 50m 30.24 100m 1:02.69 150m 1:35.02 200m 2:07.33 250m 2:39.89 300m 3:12.57 350m 3:44.86 400m 4:17.45

32.45 32.33 32.31 32.56 32.68 32.29 32.59 450m 4:50.01 500m 5:22.75 550m 5:55.07 600m 6:27.76 650m 7:00.20 700m 7:33.38 750m 8:06.07 800m 8:39.22

  1. 32.74 32.32 32.69 32.44 33.18 32.69 33.15 850m 9:12.48 900m 9:45.58 950m 10:18.91 1000m 10:51.94 1050m 11:24.87 1100m 11:57.77 1150m 12:31.02 1200m 13:03.93

  2. 33.10 33.33 33.03 32.93 32.90 33.25 32.91 1250m 13:36.94 1300m 14:09.74 1350m 14:42.76 1400m 15:16.00 1450m 15:48.82

33.01 32.80 33.02 33.24 32.82 31.80

10 33 FUJINO Maiko 25 MAY 1983 JPN 0.84 16:21.09 22.86 50m 30.95 100m 1:03.71 150m 1:36.55 200m 2:09.52 250m 2:42.52 300m 3:15.64 350m 3:48.57 400m 4:21.58

32.76 32.84 32.97 33.00 33.12 32.93 33.01 450m 4:54.48 500m 5:27.35 550m 6:00.18 600m 6:32.76 650m 7:05.62 700m 7:37.83 750m 8:10.24 800m 8:43.06

32.90 32.87 32.83 32.58 32.86 32.21 32.41 32.82 850m 9:15.66 900m 9:48.09 950m 10:20.87 1000m 10:53.48 1050m 11:26.04 1100m 11:58.67 1150m 12:31.47 1200m 13:04.53

32.60 32.43 32.78 32.61 32.56 32.63 32.80 33.06 1250m 13:37.59 1300m 14:10.47 1350m 14:43.60 1400m 15:16.76 1450m 15:49.36

33.06 32.88 33.13 33.16 32.60 31.73

11 43 SANTAMARIA Eider 21 SEP 1990 ESP 0.94 16:21.75 23.52 50m 30.12 100m 1:02.11 150m 1:34.39 200m 2:06.65 250m 2:38.92 300m 3:11.28 350m 3:43.63 400m 4:16.29

  1. 32.28 32.26 32.27 32.36 32.35 32.66 450m 4:48.74 500m 5:21.32 550m 5:53.83 600m 6:26.46 650m 6:59.09 700m 7:32.00 750m 8:04.58 800m 8:37.79

  2. 32.58 32.51 32.63 32.63 32.91 32.58 33.21 850m 9:10.71 900m 9:44.07 950m 10:17.00 1000m 10:50.36 1050m 11:23.61 1100m 11:56.81 1150m 12:29.81 1200m 13:03.29

32.92 33.36 32.93 33.36 33.25 33.20 33.00 33.48 1250m 13:36.80 1300m 14:10.53 1350m 14:43.92 1400m 15:17.46 1450m 15:50.19

33.51 33.73 33.39 33.54 32.73 31.56

12 47 PINTO Andreina 10 SEP 1991 VEN 0.79 16:22.29 24.06 50m 30.07 100m 1:02.25 150m 1:34.49 200m 2:06.92 250m 2:39.27 300m 3:11.97 350m 3:44.25 400m 4:16.90

32.18 32.24 32.43 32.35 32.70 32.28 32.65 450m 4:49.40 500m 5:22.01 550m 5:54.72 600m 6:27.41 650m 7:00.55 700m 7:33.48 750m 8:06.61 800m 8:39.66

  1. 32.61 32.71 32.69 33.14 32.93 33.13 33.05 850m 9:12.78 900m 9:45.75 950m 10:19.01 1000m 10:52.27 1050m 11:25.27 1100m 11:58.97 1150m 12:32.39 1200m 13:05.88

  2. 32.97 33.26 33.26 33.00 33.70 33.42 33.49 1250m 13:39.50 1300m 14:13.39 1350m 14:46.66 1400m 15:19.44 1450m 15:51.34

33.62 33.89 33.27 32.78 31.90 30.95

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 13

Women's 1500m Freestyle 27 JUL 2009  11:04 1500m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 13

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

13 13 REN Junni 17 MAR 1995 CHN 0.86 16:27.74 29.51 50m 30.31 100m 1:02.55 150m 1:35.26 200m 2:08.24 250m 2:40.92 300m 3:13.76 350m 3:46.87 400m 4:19.86

32.24 32.71 32.98 32.68 32.84 33.11 32.99 450m 4:52.80 500m 5:25.90 550m 5:58.80 600m 6:31.63 650m 7:04.40 700m 7:37.09 750m 8:09.73 800m 8:42.39

32.94 33.10 32.90 32.83 32.77 32.69 32.64 32.66 850m 9:15.21 900m 9:48.20 950m 10:21.04 1000m 10:53.94 1050m 11:27.10 1100m 12:00.53 1150m 12:33.78 1200m 13:07.55

32.82 32.99 32.84 32.90 33.16 33.43 33.25 33.77 1250m 13:41.21 1300m 14:15.03 1350m 14:49.07 1400m 15:23.43 1450m 15:55.76

33.66 33.82 34.04 34.36 32.33 31.98

14 41 CASTANEDA Patricia 13 MAR 1990 MEX 0.82 16:28.03 29.80 50m 30.63 100m 1:02.87 150m 1:35.63 200m 2:08.23 250m 2:41.21 300m 3:14.01 350m 3:47.07 400m 4:20.02

  1. 32.76 32.60 32.98 32.80 33.06 32.95 450m 4:53.14 500m 5:26.04 550m 5:59.11 600m 6:32.19 650m 7:05.41 700m 7:38.48 750m 8:11.49 800m 8:44.34

  2. 32.90 33.07 33.08 33.22 33.07 33.01 32.85 850m 9:17.22 900m 9:50.02 950m 10:23.37 1000m 10:56.34 1050m 11:29.77 1100m 12:03.01 1150m 12:36.40 1200m 13:09.32

32.88 32.80 33.35 32.97 33.43 33.24 33.39 32.92 1250m 13:42.63 1300m 14:15.80 1350m 14:49.27 1400m 15:22.57 1450m 15:55.65

33.31 33.17 33.47 33.30 33.08 32.38

15 21 MURPHY Grainne 26 MAR 1993 IRL 0.83 16:28.47 30.24 50m 30.07 100m 1:01.88 150m 1:34.05 200m 2:06.52 250m 2:39.35 300m 3:11.57 350m 3:43.80 400m 4:16.03

  1. 32.17 32.47 32.83 32.22 32.23 32.23 450m 4:48.55 500m 5:21.07 550m 5:53.76 600m 6:26.29 650m 6:59.23 700m 7:32.25 750m 8:05.42 800m 8:38.60

  2. 32.52 32.69 32.53 32.94 33.02 33.17 33.18 850m 9:12.11 900m 9:45.04 950m 10:18.60 1000m 10:52.32 1050m 11:25.78 1100m 11:59.45 1150m 12:33.36 1200m 13:06.89

  3. 32.93 33.56 33.72 33.46 33.67 33.91 33.53 1250m 13:40.60 1300m 14:14.60 1350m 14:48.32 1400m 15:22.04 1450m 15:55.89

33.71 34.00 33.72 33.72 33.85 32.58

16 38 ESCOBAR Susana 13 DEC 1987 MEX 0.75 16:31.30 33.07 50m 31.00 100m 1:03.66 150m 1:36.68 200m 2:09.82 250m 2:42.78 300m 3:15.91 350m 3:48.89 400m 4:22.00

32.66 33.02 33.14 32.96 33.13 32.98 33.11 450m 4:54.90 500m 5:27.90 550m 6:00.93 600m 6:33.91 650m 7:07.02 700m 7:40.15 750m 8:13.42 800m 8:46.78

  1. 33.00 33.03 32.98 33.11 33.13 33.27 33.36 850m 9:20.12 900m 9:53.43 950m 10:26.76 1000m 11:00.09 1050m 11:33.40 1100m 12:06.76 1150m 12:40.12 1200m 13:13.59

  2. 33.31 33.33 33.33 33.31 33.36 33.36 33.47 1250m 13:47.02 1300m 14:20.58 1350m 14:53.59 1400m 15:26.97 1450m 15:59.54

33.43 33.56 33.01 33.38 32.57 31.76

17 37 CARAMIGNOLI Martina Rita 25 MAY 1991 ITA 0.93 16:33.40 35.17 50m 30.70 100m 1:03.59 150m 1:36.51 200m 2:09.63 250m 2:42.66 300m 3:15.91 350m 3:48.97 400m 4:22.43

  1. 32.92 33.12 33.03 33.25 33.06 33.46 450m 4:55.53 500m 5:28.79 550m 6:02.17 600m 6:35.58 650m 7:08.90 700m 7:42.51 750m 8:15.65 800m 8:49.12

  2. 33.26 33.38 33.41 33.32 33.61 33.14 33.47 850m 9:22.22 900m 9:55.46 950m 10:28.49 1000m 11:01.91 1050m 11:35.20 1100m 12:08.76 1150m 12:42.02 1200m 13:15.57

33.10 33.24 33.03 33.42 33.29 33.56 33.26 33.55 1250m 13:48.77 1300m 14:21.96 1350m 14:55.40 1400m 15:28.77 1450m 16:01.57

33.20 33.19 33.44 33.37 32.80 31.83

18 36 HARLE Isabelle 10 JAN 1988 GER 0.80 16:33.79 35.56 50m 31.04 100m 1:03.88 150m 1:36.35 200m 2:08.96 250m 2:41.77 300m 3:14.78 350m 3:47.62 400m 4:20.59

32.84 32.47 32.61 32.81 33.01 32.84 32.97 450m 4:53.31 500m 5:26.49 550m 5:59.43 600m 6:32.78 650m 7:05.97 700m 7:39.17 750m 8:12.33 800m 8:45.74

  1. 33.18 32.94 33.35 33.19 33.20 33.16 33.41 850m 9:18.99 900m 9:52.62 950m 10:25.96 1000m 10:59.48 1050m 11:32.98 1100m 12:06.69 1150m 12:40.16 1200m 13:13.93

  2. 33.63 33.34 33.52 33.50 33.71 33.47 33.77 1250m 13:47.51 1300m 14:21.21 1350m 14:54.90 1400m 15:28.61 1450m 16:01.72

33.58 33.70 33.69 33.71 33.11 32.07

19 32 DITTRICH Nina 20 NOV 1990 AUT 0.82 16:34.02 35.79 50m 30.33 100m 1:02.67 150m 1:35.54 200m 2:08.27 250m 2:41.16 300m 3:14.10 350m 3:46.74 400m 4:19.61

32.34 32.87 32.73 32.89 32.94 32.64 32.87 450m 4:52.36 500m 5:25.36 550m 5:58.25 600m 6:31.27 650m 7:04.44 700m 7:37.91 750m 8:11.23 800m 8:44.60

  1. 33.00 32.89 33.02 33.17 33.47 33.32 33.37 850m 9:17.89 900m 9:51.53 950m 10:25.00 1000m 10:58.60 1050m 11:32.16 1100m 12:05.93 1150m 12:39.46 1200m 13:13.49

  2. 33.64 33.47 33.60 33.56 33.77 33.53 34.03 1250m 13:47.34 1300m 14:21.01 1350m 14:54.78 1400m 15:28.66 1450m 16:01.95

33.85 33.67 33.77 33.88 33.29 32.07

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 13

Women's 1500m Freestyle 27 JUL 2009  11:04 1500m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 13

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

20 22 SELIVERSTOVA Ekaterina 17 MAR 1984 RUS 0.92 16:36.37 38.14 50m 30.24 100m 1:02.89 150m 1:35.77 200m 2:08.75 250m 2:41.98 300m 3:15.15 350m 3:48.60 400m 4:21.94

  1. 32.88 32.98 33.23 33.17 33.45 33.34 450m 4:55.16 500m 5:28.43 550m 6:01.96 600m 6:35.32 650m 7:09.02 700m 7:42.59 750m 8:16.30 800m 8:49.69

  2. 33.27 33.53 33.36 33.70 33.57 33.71 33.39 850m 9:23.31 900m 9:56.62 950m 10:29.94 1000m 11:03.32 1050m 11:36.85 1100m 12:10.30 1150m 12:43.81 1200m 13:17.46

33.62 33.31 33.32 33.38 33.53 33.45 33.51 33.65 1250m 13:50.90 1300m 14:24.34 1350m 14:57.83 1400m 15:31.09 1450m 16:04.72

33.44 33.44 33.49 33.26 33.63 31.65

21 27 IWASHITA Natsumi 12 MAY 1989 JPN 0.83 16:37.22 38.99 50m 30.55 100m 1:03.25 150m 1:36.10 200m 2:09.28 250m 2:42.26 300m 3:15.28 350m 3:48.48 400m 4:21.75

  1. 32.85 33.18 32.98 33.02 33.20 33.27 450m 4:55.02 500m 5:28.10 550m 6:01.40 600m 6:34.67 650m 7:07.93 700m 7:41.08 750m 8:14.72 800m 8:48.05

  2. 33.08 33.30 33.27 33.26 33.15 33.64 33.33 850m 9:21.34 900m 9:54.80 950m 10:28.43 1000m 11:02.08 1050m 11:35.59 1100m 12:09.26 1150m 12:42.83 1200m 13:16.56

33.29 33.46 33.63 33.65 33.51 33.67 33.57 33.73 1250m 13:50.32 1300m 14:24.18 1350m 14:57.71 1400m 15:31.14 1450m 16:04.47

33.76 33.86 33.53 33.43 33.33 32.75

22 46 ODER Tjasa 22 JUN 1994 SLO 0.82 16:37.73 39.50 50m 29.92 100m 1:02.44 150m 1:34.94 200m 2:07.67 250m 2:40.47 300m 3:13.37 350m 3:46.30 400m 4:19.44

32.52 32.50 32.73 32.80 32.90 32.93 33.14 450m 4:52.37 500m 5:25.65 550m 5:59.02 600m 6:32.45 650m 7:05.60 700m 7:39.17 750m 8:12.47 800m 8:46.09

  1. 33.28 33.37 33.43 33.15 33.57 33.30 33.62 850m 9:19.52 900m 9:52.96 950m 10:26.70 1000m 11:00.48 1050m 11:33.69 1100m 12:07.38 1150m 12:41.14 1200m 13:14.98

  2. 33.44 33.74 33.78 33.21 33.69 33.76 33.84 1250m 13:48.92 1300m 14:22.83 1350m 14:56.50 1400m 15:30.56 1450m 16:04.36

33.94 33.91 33.67 34.06 33.80 33.37

23 20 MURPHY Nuala 25 APR 1989 IRL 0.75 16:37.97 39.74 50m 30.34 100m 1:02.60 150m 1:35.82 200m 2:08.71 250m 2:41.85 300m 3:14.92 350m 3:48.09 400m 4:21.25

  1. 33.22 32.89 33.14 33.07 33.17 33.16 450m 4:54.44 500m 5:27.36 550m 6:00.40 600m 6:33.39 650m 7:06.67 700m 7:40.01 750m 8:13.87 800m 8:47.66

  2. 32.92 33.04 32.99 33.28 33.34 33.86 33.79 850m 9:21.42 900m 9:55.39 950m 10:29.07 1000m 11:02.60 1050m 11:36.11 1100m 12:09.70 1150m 12:43.41 1200m 13:17.32

33.76 33.97 33.68 33.53 33.51 33.59 33.71 33.91 1250m 13:50.92 1300m 14:25.05 1350m 14:58.71 1400m 15:32.55 1450m 16:05.87

33.60 34.13 33.66 33.84 33.32 32.10

24 28 COZMA Ionela 13 JUN 1989 ROU 0.88 16:38.48 40.25 50m 29.31 100m 1:01.27 150m 1:33.91 200m 2:06.60 250m 2:39.42 300m 3:12.37 350m 3:45.65 400m 4:18.87

31.96 32.64 32.69 32.82 32.95 33.28 33.22 450m 4:52.26 500m 5:25.55 550m 5:58.87 600m 6:32.24 650m 7:05.71 700m 7:39.22 750m 8:12.96 800m 8:46.66

33.39 33.29 33.32 33.37 33.47 33.51 33.74 33.70 850m 9:20.62 900m 9:54.62 950m 10:28.55 1000m 11:02.57 1050m 11:36.38 1100m 12:10.47 1150m 12:44.48 1200m 13:18.28

33.96 34.00 33.93 34.02 33.81 34.09 34.01 33.80 1250m 13:52.13 1300m 14:25.75 1350m 14:59.24 1400m 15:32.93 1450m 16:06.38

33.85 33.62 33.49 33.69 33.45 32.10

25 49 LIM Lynette 25 APR 1992 SIN 0.66 16:41.49 43.26 50m 31.39 100m 1:04.30 150m 1:37.64 200m 2:11.26 250m 2:44.88 300m 3:18.75 350m 3:52.84 400m 4:27.03

  1. 33.34 33.62 33.62 33.87 34.09 34.19 450m 5:00.82 500m 5:34.64 550m 6:07.73 600m 6:41.28 650m 7:15.03 700m 7:48.74 750m 8:22.32 800m 8:55.75

  2. 33.82 33.09 33.55 33.75 33.71 33.58 33.43 850m 9:29.55 900m 10:03.58 950m 10:37.25 1000m 11:10.69 1050m 11:43.67 1100m 12:17.00 1150m 12:50.39 1200m 13:24.41

33.80 34.03 33.67 33.44 32.98 33.33 33.39 34.02 1250m 13:57.87 1300m 14:31.41 1350m 15:04.62 1400m 15:37.81 1450m 16:10.44

33.46 33.54 33.21 33.19 32.63 31.05

26 40 KING Savannah 4 JUN 1992 CAN 0.85 16:43.25 45.02 50m 30.33 100m 1:02.51 150m 1:35.31 200m 2:07.91 250m 2:40.70 300m 3:13.43 350m 3:46.38 400m 4:19.44

32.18 32.80 32.60 32.79 32.73 32.95 33.06 450m 4:52.23 500m 5:25.20 550m 5:58.45 600m 6:31.94 650m 7:05.44 700m 7:38.77 750m 8:12.28 800m 8:45.71

  1. 32.97 33.25 33.49 33.50 33.33 33.51 33.43 850m 9:19.29 900m 9:52.77 950m 10:26.63 1000m 11:00.54 1050m 11:34.77 1100m 12:08.77 1150m 12:43.08 1200m 13:17.23

  2. 33.48 33.86 33.91 34.23 34.00 34.31 34.15 1250m 13:51.59 1300m 14:25.88 1350m 15:00.33 1400m 15:34.81 1450m 16:09.38

34.36 34.29 34.45 34.48 34.57 33.87

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 13

Women's 1500m Freestyle 27 JUL 2009  11:04 1500m Nage Libre Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 13

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

27 31 OBERSON Swann 26 JUL 1986 SUI 0.87 16:44.08 45.85 50m 30.70 100m 1:02.89 150m 1:36.00 200m 2:09.00 250m 2:42.18 300m 3:15.55 350m 3:48.91 400m 4:22.49

  1. 33.11 33.00 33.18 33.37 33.36 33.58 450m 4:55.97 500m 5:29.47 550m 6:02.85 600m 6:36.19 650m 7:09.68 700m 7:43.34 750m 8:17.00 800m 8:50.77

  2. 33.50 33.38 33.34 33.49 33.66 33.66 33.77 850m 9:24.39 900m 9:57.94 950m 10:31.65 1000m 11:05.52 1050m 11:39.34 1100m 12:13.37 1150m 12:47.27 1200m 13:21.38

33.62 33.55 33.71 33.87 33.82 34.03 33.90 34.11 1250m 13:55.33 1300m 14:29.44 1350m 15:03.35 1400m 15:37.42 1450m 16:11.27

33.95 34.11 33.91 34.07 33.85 32.81

28 30 MATTHEY Iris 19 JAN 1988 SUI 0.87 16:51.99 53.76 50m 31.18 100m 1:04.10 150m 1:37.48 200m 2:10.93 250m 2:44.35 300m 3:17.85 350m 3:51.54 400m 4:25.31

  1. 33.38 33.45 33.42 33.50 33.69 33.77 450m 4:58.99 500m 5:32.66 550m 6:06.37 600m 6:40.10 650m 7:13.85 700m 7:47.69 750m 8:21.72 800m 8:55.55

  2. 33.67 33.71 33.73 33.75 33.84 34.03 33.83 850m 9:29.65 900m 10:03.39 950m 10:37.59 1000m 11:11.54 1050m 11:45.84 1100m 12:20.06 1150m 12:54.17 1200m 13:28.64

  3. 33.74 34.20 33.95 34.30 34.22 34.11 34.47 1250m 14:03.31 1300m 14:37.27 1350m 15:11.74 1400m 15:45.97 1450m 16:19.79

34.67 33.96 34.47 34.23 33.82 32.20

29 48 ZUPAN Teja 4 DEC 1990 SLO 0.97 17:09.79 1:11.56 50m 31.15 100m 1:03.88 150m 1:37.16 200m 2:10.73 250m 2:44.64 300m 3:18.74 350m 3:52.86 400m 4:27.07

32.73 33.28 33.57 33.91 34.10 34.12 34.21 450m 5:01.38 500m 5:35.70 550m 6:09.96 600m 6:44.41 650m 7:19.02 700m 7:53.86 750m 8:28.43 800m 9:02.96

34.31 34.32 34.26 34.45 34.61 34.84 34.57 34.53 850m 9:37.72 900m 10:12.52 950m 10:47.79 1000m 11:22.60 1050m 11:57.55 1100m 12:32.60 1150m 13:07.45 1200m 13:42.12

34.76 34.80 35.27 34.81 34.95 35.05 34.85 34.67 1250m 14:17.05 1300m 14:51.72 1350m 15:26.55 1400m 16:01.11 1450m 16:35.76

34.93 34.67 34.83 34.56 34.65 34.03

30 39 CHO Youn Soo 5 JUN 1991 KOR 0.88 17:12.67 1:14.44 50m 31.30 100m 1:04.24 150m 1:37.46 200m 2:10.99 250m 2:44.54 300m 3:18.41 350m 3:52.03 400m 4:26.62

32.94 33.22 33.53 33.55 33.87 33.62 34.59 450m 5:00.70 500m 5:35.50 550m 6:09.94 600m 6:45.01 650m 7:19.93 700m 7:54.76 750m 8:29.42 800m 9:04.43

34.08 34.80 34.44 35.07 34.92 34.83 34.66 35.01 850m 9:39.30 900m 10:14.26 950m 10:48.96 1000m 11:24.59 1050m 11:59.63 1100m 12:35.24 1150m 13:10.06 1200m 13:45.38

34.87 34.96 34.70 35.63 35.04 35.61 34.82 35.32 1250m 14:20.58 1300m 14:56.26 1350m 15:31.25 1400m 16:06.60 1450m 16:39.74

35.20 35.68 34.99 35.35 33.14 32.93

31 14 OROZCO Darneyis 29 AUG 1990 VEN 0.76 17:31.44 1:33.21 50m 30.40 100m 1:03.36 150m 1:36.84 200m 2:10.60 250m 2:44.70 300m 3:18.92 350m 3:53.18 400m 4:27.58

32.96 33.48 33.76 34.10 34.22 34.26 34.40 450m 5:02.07 500m 5:36.76 550m 6:11.87 600m 6:46.86 650m 7:22.01 700m 7:57.64 750m 8:32.85 800m 9:08.22

  1. 34.69 35.11 34.99 35.15 35.63 35.21 35.37 850m 9:43.97 900m 10:19.83 950m 10:55.95 1000m 11:31.70 1050m 12:07.86 1100m 12:43.84 1150m 13:19.83 1200m 13:55.97

  2. 35.86 36.12 35.75 36.16 35.98 35.99 36.14 1250m 14:32.13 1300m 15:08.15 1350m 15:44.40 1400m 16:20.44 1450m 16:56.44

36.16 36.02 36.25 36.04 36.00 35.00

32 15 ABBAS Nada 11 AUG 1993 EGY 0.92 17:39.57 1:41.34 50m 30.57 100m 1:04.06 150m 1:38.02 200m 2:12.35 250m 2:46.71 300m 3:21.44 350m 3:56.15 400m 4:31.16

33.49 33.96 34.33 34.36 34.73 34.71 35.01 450m 5:06.31 500m 5:41.78 550m 6:16.87 600m 6:52.65 650m 7:28.03 700m 8:03.58 750m 8:39.13 800m 9:15.03

  1. 35.47 35.09 35.78 35.38 35.55 35.55 35.90 850m 9:51.05 900m 10:27.32 950m 11:03.36 1000m 11:39.39 1050m 12:15.19 1100m 12:51.75 1150m 13:27.20 1200m 14:03.68

  2. 36.27 36.04 36.03 35.80 36.56 35.45 36.48 1250m 14:39.71 1300m 15:16.39 1350m 15:52.40 1400m 16:28.70 1450m 17:04.26

36.03 36.68 36.01 36.30 35.56 35.31

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 113

Women's 1500m Freestyle 1500m Nage Libre Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 15:42.54 ZIEGLER Kate USA Mission Viejo (USA) 17 JUN 2007
CR 15:53.05 ZIEGLER Kate USA Melbourne (AUS) 27 MAR 2007
Final Event No. 13
Rank Lane Name NOC Code R.T. Time Time Behind
1 6 FILIPPI Alessia ITA 0.89 15:44.93 CR
50m ﴾7﴿ 29.87 100m ﴾6﴿ 1:01.33 150m ﴾6﴿ 1:33.39 200m ﴾6﴿ 2:04.96 250m ﴾6﴿ 2:36.88 300m ﴾4﴿ 3:08.69 350m ﴾4﴿ 3:40.66 400m ﴾4﴿ 4:12.30
31.46 32.06 31.57 31.92 31.81 31.97 31.64
450m ﴾4﴿ 4:44.04 500m ﴾3﴿ 5:15.61 550m ﴾3﴿ 5:47.34 600m ﴾3﴿ 6:18.88 650m ﴾3﴿ 6:50.49 700m ﴾2﴿ 7:21.95 750m ﴾2﴿ 7:53.49 800m ﴾2﴿ 8:24.80
31.74 31.57 31.73 31.54 31.61 31.46 31.54 31.31
850m ﴾2﴿ 8:56.28 900m ﴾2﴿ 9:27.42 950m ﴾2﴿ 9:58.83 1000m ﴾1﴿ 10:30.20 1050m ﴾1﴿ 11:01.64 1100m ﴾1﴿ 11:32.83 1150m ﴾1﴿ 12:04.28 1200m ﴾1﴿ 12:35.46
31.48 31.14 31.41 31.37 31.44 31.19 31.45 31.18
1250m ﴾1﴿ 13:07.00 1300m ﴾1﴿ 13:38.48 1350m ﴾1﴿ 14:09.89 1400m ﴾1﴿ 14:41.79 1450m ﴾1﴿ 15:13.48
31.54 31.48 31.41 31.90 31.69 31.45
2 4 FRIIS Lotte DEN 0.85 15:46.30 1.37
50m ﴾3﴿ 29.33 100m ﴾1﴿ 1:00.31 150m ﴾1﴿ 1:31.79 200m ﴾1﴿ 2:03.37 250m ﴾1﴿ 2:34.69 300m ﴾1﴿ 3:06.17 350m ﴾1﴿ 3:37.66 400m ﴾1﴿ 4:09.29
30.98 31.48 31.58 31.32 31.48 31.49 31.63
450m ﴾1﴿ 4:40.88 500m ﴾1﴿ 5:12.64 550m ﴾1﴿ 5:44.26 600m ﴾1﴿ 6:15.90 650m ﴾1﴿ 6:47.69 700m ﴾1﴿ 7:19.49 750m ﴾1﴿ 7:51.20 800m ﴾1﴿ 8:23.12
31.59 31.76 31.62 31.64 31.79 31.80 31.71 31.92
850m ﴾1﴿ 8:54.71 900m ﴾1﴿ 9:26.55 950m ﴾1﴿ 9:58.27 1000m ﴾2﴿ 10:30.21 1050m ﴾2﴿ 11:01.92 1100m ﴾2﴿ 11:33.75 1150m ﴾2﴿ 12:05.54 1200m ﴾2﴿ 12:37.37
31.59 31.84 31.72 31.94 31.71 31.83 31.79 31.83
1250m ﴾2﴿ 13:08.88 1300m ﴾2﴿ 13:40.41 1350m ﴾2﴿ 14:11.99 1400m ﴾2﴿ 14:43.72 1450m ﴾2﴿ 15:15.75
31.51 31.53 31.58 31.73 32.03 30.55
3 3 POTEC Camelia Alina ROU 0.94 15:55.63 10.70
50m ﴾2﴿ 29.17 100m ﴾3﴿ 1:00.47 150m ﴾2﴿ 1:31.98 200m ﴾2﴿ 2:03.57 250m ﴾2﴿ 2:35.04 300m ﴾2﴿ 3:06.80 350m ﴾2﴿ 3:38.33 400m ﴾2﴿ 4:10.44
31.30 31.51 31.59 31.47 31.76 31.53 32.11
450m ﴾2﴿ 4:42.12 500m ﴾2﴿ 5:14.24 550m ﴾2﴿ 5:46.06 600m ﴾2﴿ 6:18.32 650m ﴾2﴿ 6:50.30 700m ﴾3﴿ 7:22.47 750m ﴾3﴿ 7:54.41 800m ﴾3﴿ 8:26.60
31.68 32.12 31.82 32.26 31.98 32.17 31.94 32.19
850m ﴾3﴿ 8:58.65 900m ﴾3﴿ 9:30.89 950m ﴾3﴿ 10:02.74 1000m ﴾3﴿ 10:34.99 1050m ﴾3﴿ 11:06.80 1100m ﴾3﴿ 11:39.12 1150m ﴾3﴿ 12:10.87 1200m ﴾3﴿ 12:43.26
32.05 32.24 31.85 32.25 31.81 32.32 31.75 32.39
1250m ﴾3﴿ 13:15.09 1300m ﴾3﴿ 13:47.34 1350m ﴾3﴿ 14:19.35 1400m ﴾3﴿ 14:51.79 1450m ﴾3﴿ 15:23.89
31.83 32.25 32.01 32.44 32.10 31.74
4 5 KOBRICH SCHIMPL Kristel CHI 0.84 15:57.57 12.64
50m ﴾8﴿ 30.01 100m ﴾5﴿ 1:01.29 150m ﴾5﴿ 1:33.02 200m ﴾5﴿ 2:04.81 250m ﴾5﴿ 2:36.82 300m ﴾5﴿ 3:08.86 350m ﴾5﴿ 3:40.84 400m ﴾5﴿ 4:13.01
31.28 31.73 31.79 32.01 32.04 31.98 32.17
450m ﴾5﴿ 4:45.17 500m ﴾5﴿ 5:17.32 550m ﴾5﴿ 5:49.41 600m ﴾5﴿ 6:21.48 650m ﴾5﴿ 6:53.53 700m ﴾5﴿ 7:25.45 750m ﴾5﴿ 7:57.52 800m ﴾5﴿ 8:29.54
32.16 32.15 32.09 32.07 32.05 31.92 32.07 32.02
850m ﴾5﴿ 9:01.50 900m ﴾5﴿ 9:33.60 950m ﴾5﴿ 10:05.56 1000m ﴾5﴿ 10:37.70 1050m ﴾5﴿ 11:09.74 1100m ﴾4﴿ 11:41.81 1150m ﴾4﴿ 12:13.87 1200m ﴾4﴿ 12:45.90
31.96 32.10 31.96 32.14 32.04 32.07 32.06 32.03
1250m ﴾4﴿ 13:17.98 1300m ﴾4﴿ 13:50.08 1350m ﴾4﴿ 14:22.20 1400m ﴾4﴿ 14:54.46 1450m ﴾4﴿ 15:26.22
32.08 32.10 32.12 32.26 31.76 31.35
5 2 VILLAECIJA Erika ESP 0.86 16:00.25 15.32
50m ﴾4﴿ 29.44 100m ﴾4﴿ 1:00.88 150m ﴾3﴿ 1:32.46 200m ﴾3﴿ 2:04.25 250m ﴾3﴿ 2:35.85 300m ﴾3﴿ 3:07.79 350m ﴾3﴿ 3:39.50 400m ﴾3﴿ 4:11.73
31.44 31.58 31.79 31.60 31.94 31.71 32.23
450m ﴾3﴿ 4:43.47 500m ﴾4﴿ 5:15.63 550m ﴾4﴿ 5:47.57 600m ﴾4﴿ 6:19.86 650m ﴾4﴿ 6:51.82 700m ﴾4﴿ 7:24.25 750m ﴾4﴿ 7:56.13 800m ﴾4﴿ 8:28.53
31.74 32.16 31.94 32.29 31.96 32.43 31.88 32.40
850m ﴾4﴿ 9:00.54 900m ﴾4﴿ 9:33.00 950m ﴾4﴿ 10:04.99 1000m ﴾4﴿ 10:37.53 1050m ﴾4﴿ 11:09.50 1100m ﴾5﴿ 11:42.27 1150m ﴾5﴿ 12:14.23 1200m ﴾5﴿ 12:46.89
32.01 32.46 31.99 32.54 31.97 32.77 31.96 32.66
1250m ﴾5﴿ 13:19.21 1300m ﴾5﴿ 13:51.99 1350m ﴾5﴿ 14:24.44 1400m ﴾5﴿ 14:57.48 1450m ﴾5﴿ 15:29.24
32.32 32.78 32.45 33.04 31.76 31.01
6 7 TROTT Wendy RSA 0.90 16:09.22 24.29
50m ﴾5﴿ 29.45 100m ﴾8﴿ 1:01.53 150m ﴾8﴿ 1:34.10 200m ﴾8﴿ 2:06.26 250m ﴾8﴿ 2:38.67 300m ﴾8﴿ 3:11.05 350m ﴾8﴿ 3:43.48 400m ﴾7﴿ 4:15.73
32.08 32.57 32.16 32.41 32.38 32.43 32.25
450m ﴾7﴿ 4:48.35 500m ﴾7﴿ 5:20.84 550m ﴾8﴿ 5:53.64 600m ﴾7﴿ 6:26.02 650m ﴾8﴿ 6:58.79 700m ﴾8﴿ 7:31.27 750m ﴾8﴿ 8:03.95 800m ﴾7﴿ 8:36.39
32.62 32.49 32.80 32.38 32.77 32.48 32.68 32.44
850m ﴾7﴿ 9:08.99 900m ﴾7﴿ 9:41.47 950m ﴾7﴿ 10:14.05 1000m ﴾6﴿ 10:46.49 1050m ﴾6﴿ 11:18.85 1100m ﴾6﴿ 11:51.39 1150m ﴾6﴿ 12:24.09 1200m ﴾6﴿ 12:56.55
32.60 32.48 32.58 32.44 32.36 32.54 32.70 32.46
1250m ﴾6﴿ 13:29.15 1300m ﴾6﴿ 14:01.77 1350m ﴾7﴿ 14:34.61 1400m ﴾7﴿ 15:06.88 1450m ﴾6﴿ 15:38.91
32.60 32.62 32.84 32.27 32.03 30.31
7 8 GORMAN Melissa AUS 0.79 16:09.66 24.73
50m ﴾6﴿ 29.77 100m ﴾7﴿ 1:01.42 150m ﴾7﴿ 1:33.75 200m ﴾7﴿ 2:05.86 250m ﴾7﴿ 2:38.36 300m ﴾7﴿ 3:10.96 350m ﴾7﴿ 3:43.38 400m ﴾8﴿ 4:15.89
31.65 32.33 32.11 32.50 32.60 32.42 32.51
450m ﴾8﴿ 4:48.49 500m ﴾8﴿ 5:20.90 550m ﴾7﴿ 5:53.37 600m ﴾8﴿ 6:26.16 650m ﴾7﴿ 6:58.67 700m ﴾7﴿ 7:31.01 750m ﴾6﴿ 8:03.61 800m ﴾6﴿ 8:36.24
32.60 32.41 32.47 32.79 32.51 32.34 32.60 32.63
850m ﴾6﴿ 9:08.82 900m ﴾6﴿ 9:41.43 950m ﴾6﴿ 10:13.92 1000m ﴾7﴿ 10:46.59 1050m ﴾7﴿ 11:19.06 1100m ﴾7﴿ 11:51.61 1150m ﴾7﴿ 12:24.10 1200m ﴾7﴿ 12:56.67
32.58 32.61 32.49 32.67 32.47 32.55 32.49 32.57
1250m ﴾7﴿ 13:29.25 1300m ﴾7﴿ 14:01.83 1350m ﴾6﴿ 14:34.48 1400m ﴾6﴿ 15:06.76 1450m ﴾7﴿ 15:39.22
32.58 32.58 32.65 32.28 32.46 30.44
8 1 SUTTON Chloe USA 0.62 16:16.10 31.17
50m ﴾1﴿ 28.77 100m ﴾2﴿ 1:00.46 150m ﴾4﴿ 1:32.64 200m ﴾4﴿ 2:04.62 250m ﴾4﴿ 2:36.68 300m ﴾6﴿ 3:09.33 350m ﴾6﴿ 3:41.63 400m ﴾6﴿ 4:14.44
31.69 32.18 31.98 32.06 32.65 32.30 32.81
450m ﴾6﴿ 4:46.82 500m ﴾6﴿ 5:19.65 550m ﴾6﴿ 5:52.17 600m ﴾6﴿ 6:25.16 650m ﴾6﴿ 6:58.00 700m ﴾6﴿ 7:30.92 750m ﴾7﴿ 8:03.77 800m ﴾8﴿ 8:36.88
32.38 32.83 32.52 32.99 32.84 32.92 32.85 33.11
850m ﴾8﴿ 9:09.39 900m ﴾8﴿ 9:42.40 950m ﴾8﴿ 10:15.01 1000m ﴾8﴿ 10:48.06 1050m ﴾8﴿ 11:20.96 1100m ﴾8﴿ 11:53.96 1150m ﴾8﴿ 12:26.53 1200m ﴾8﴿ 12:59.92
32.51 33.01 32.61 33.05 32.90 33.00 32.57 33.39
1250m ﴾8﴿ 13:32.78 1300m ﴾8﴿ 14:05.80 1350m ﴾8﴿ 14:38.66 1400m ﴾8﴿ 15:11.52 1450m ﴾8﴿ 15:44.72
32.86 33.02 32.86 32.86 33.20 31.38

SWW015101_73A1 1.0 Report Created TUE 28 JUL 2009 19:00 Page 1/2

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 113

Women's 1500m Freestyle Final 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Finale

Legend:

CR Championship record R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 18

Women's 50m Backstroke 29 JUL 2009  09:00 50m Dos Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 27.61 SAMULSKI Daniela GER Berlin (GER) 26 JUN 2009 CR 28.13 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS Roma (ITA) 28 JUL 2009

Preliminary Event No. 18

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

1 13 2 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra 31 DEC 1985 BLR 0.73 27.65 QCR

2 13 4 SAMULSKI Daniela 31 MAY 1984 GER 0.62 27.70 0.05 Q

2 14 4 ZUEVA Anastasia 8 MAY 1990 RUS 0.75 27.70 0.05 Q

4 14 3 EDINGTON Sophie 12 DEC 1984 AUS 0.70 27.82 0.17 Q

5 12 4 ZHAO Jing 31 DEC 1990 CHN 0.54 27.85 0.20 Q

6 12 5 MCGREGORY Hayley 13 JAN 1986 USA 0.68 27.88 0.23 Q

7 14 2 MOLINA Fabiola 22 MAY 1975 BRA 0.64 27.94 0.29 Q

8 13 5 TERAKAWA Aya 12 NOV 1984 JPN 0.55 27.95 0.30 Q

9 14 5 GAO Chang 29 JAN 1987 CHN 0.73 28.02 0.37 Q 10 12 3 SPOFFORTH Gemma 17 NOV 1987 GBR 0.65 28.19 0.54 Q 11 12 6 SCHREUDER Hinkelien 13 FEB 1984 NED 0.68 28.23 0.58 Q 12 13 6 SEEBOHM Emily 5 JUN 1992 AUS 0.61 28.25 0.60 Q 13 12 7 GEMO Elena 17 MAR 1987 ITA 0.71 28.27 0.62 Q 14 12 2 JOVANOVIC Sanja 15 SEP 1986 CRO 0.67 28.28 0.63 Q 15 13 3 SAKAI Shiho 1 DEC 1990 JPN 0.48 28.31 0.66 Q 16 14 6 PERIS Mercedes 5 JAN 1985 ESP 0.61 28.51 0.86 Q 17 12 9 SNILDAL Ingvild 25 AUG 1988 NOR 0.68 28.55 0.90 18 14 8 NADARAJAH Fabienne 10 JUN 1985 AUT 0.69 28.72 1.07 19 13 7 SIMMONDS Elizabeth 22 JAN 1991 GBR 0.62 28.78 1.13 20 13 8 GROMOVA Mariya 28 FEB 1988 RUS 0.78 28.80 1.15 21 14 7 MEDEIROS Etiene 24 MAY 1991 BRA 0.59 28.82 1.17 22 11 6 PELTON Elizabeth 26 NOV 1993 USA 0.63 28.86 1.21 23 14 1 RUDENKO Yekaterina 16 OCT 1994 KAZ 0.75 29.01 1.36 24 14 9 VACLAVIKOVA Klara 17 APR 1987 CZE 0.58 29.05 1.40 25 12 8 TCHORZ Alicja 13 AUG 1992 POL 0.64 29.07 1.42 26 11 2 LARSEN Pernille Jessing 6 MAR 1992 DEN 0.58 29.08 1.43 27 11 5 STRAZMESTER Marica 28 AUG 1981 SRB 0.61 29.09 1.44 27 13 1 KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 20 AUG 1990 NED 0.71 29.09 1.44 29 11 4 MORAVCOVA Martina 16 JAN 1976 SVK 0.66 29.12 1.47 29 12 1 LETRARI Laura 8 MAR 1989 ITA 0.76 29.12 1.47 31 10 3 GONZALEZ Maria 25 APR 1990 MEX 0.57 29.13 1.48 32 11 8 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna 19 MAY 1986 UKR 0.68 29.14 1.49 33 14 0 BAUMRTOVA Simona 24 AUG 1991 CZE 0.79 29.19 1.54 34 10 5 SEPPALA HannaMaria 13 DEC 1984 FIN 0.67 29.20 1.55 34 11 7 LIM Shana Jia Yi 11 MAY 1993 SIN 0.65 29.20 1.55 36 10 6 KURAS Magdalena 14 MAY 1988 SWE 0.61 29.26 1.61 36 11 1 STIBERG Katharina 8 OCT 1988 NOR 0.60 29.26 1.61 38 84 TAO Li 10 JAN 1990 SIN 0.52 29.28 1.63 39 11 3 RUSSELL Sinead 15 JUN 1993 CAN 0.60 29.45 1.80 40 90 PRILEPA Anastasiya 15 MAR 1990 KAZ 0.81 29.49 1.84 41 11 9 GABRILO Ivana 3 MAR 1984 SUI 0.58 29.51 1.86 41 13 9 ZEVINA Daryna 1 SEP 1994 UKR 0.65 29.51 1.86 43 10 8 AITKEN Kiera 22 MAY 1983 BER 0.64 29.55 1.90 44 10 4 COLORADO HENAO Carolina 7 SEP 1987 COL 0.66 29.57 1.92 45 70 MILEISYTE Rugile 11 MAY 1988 LTU 0.71 29.58 1.93

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 18

Women's 50m Backstroke 29 JUL 2009  09:00 50m Dos Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 18

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

46 10 9 COONEY Aisling 27 JUL 1990 IRL 0.66 29.69 2.04 47 11 0 KOSKELAINEN RiiaRosa 4 MAY 1987 FIN 0.77 29.70 2.05 48 10 0 KOVALEVA Aleksandra 7 MAY 1990 BLR 0.73 29.73 2.08 49 13 0 TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 4 SEP 1983 HKG 0.69 29.74 2.09 50 92 PINTO Jeserick 21 MAR 1990 VEN 0.69 29.77 2.12 51 93 MILLY Katarina 3 MAY 1988 SVK 0.65 29.83 2.18 51 99 DILLETTE Alana 2 DEC 1987 BAH 0.52 29.83 2.18 53 12 0 SOUCISSE Gabrielle 17 NOV 1990 CAN 0.83 29.84 2.19 54 95 SOVINEK Maja 26 MAY 1985 SLO 0.74 29.90 2.25 55 10 1 AVRAMOVA Ekaterina 11 NOV 1991 BUL 0.61 29.91 2.26 56 96 BARRETO BARRETO Juanita 15 MAY 1993 COL 0.61 29.92 2.27 57 10 2 NAZIEBLO Klaudia 3 DEC 1993 POL 0.82 29.93 2.28 58 94 ROLKO Sarah 22 JUN 1994 LUX 0.68 30.02 2.37 59 83 GALES Dana 4 MAY 1991 LUX 0.70 30.22 2.57 60 10 7 LAU Yin Yan Claudia 11 NOV 1992 HKG 0.66 30.26 2.61 61 81 HEGAZY Dina 21 MAR 1989 EGY 0.72 30.29 2.64 62 98 IVRY Amit 2 SEP 1989 ISR 0.59 30.32 2.67 63 72 HUXLEY Siona 26 MAR 1993 LCA 0.77 30.39 2.74 64 86 SEPP Katlin 8 AUG 1992 EST 0.81 30.42 2.77 65 97 CAM Gizem 4 APR 1991 TUR 0.65 30.48 2.83 66 21 POLD AnnaLiisa 24 AUG 1990 EST 0.69 30.49 2.84 67 85 KUCHKAROVA Yulduz 25 JAN 1994 UZB 0.76 30.52 2.87 68 79 VOLCHKOV Anna 7 APR 1992 ISR 0.69 30.59 2.94 69 91 CHEN Ting 15 FEB 1993 TPE 0.57 30.63 2.98 70 76 BAEZ FRANCO Maria Virginia 18 NOV 1991 PAR 0.55 30.88 3.23 71 73 MONICA Ramirez 27 DEC 1993 AND 0.59 30.92 3.27 72 82 CHANG Diana 9 MAR 1993 ECU 0.66 30.95 3.30 73 58 HORN Nicole 3 JUN 1988 ZIM 0.64 30.98 3.33 74 74 MOPIOJANE AnnaLiza 3 DEC 1986 PNG 0.77 31.08 3.43 75 87 BARRIOS Elimar 18 JUL 1992 VEN 0.69 31.11 3.46 76 88 KETELAARS Silvie 10 OCT 1985 AHO 0.60 31.18 3.53 77 64 CICILSON Nishani 7 APR 1991 SUR 0.69 31.30 3.65 78 80 NANGLE Kendese 8 FEB 1994 JAM 0.69 31.53 3.88 79 71 MEHO Amina 24 MAY 1991 LIB 0.68 31.56 3.91 80 34 PIGOT Chinyere 1 MAY 1993 SUR 0.69 31.84 4.19 81 62 TORREZ Dalia 29 MAR 1990 NCA 0.66 32.04 4.39 82 77 CREMONA Nicol 31 MAR 1990 MLT 0.64 32.05 4.40 83 54 BRUNLEHNER Sylvia 13 FEB 1994 KEN 0.71 32.06 4.41 83 75 ZAMAN Fariha 22 MAR 1991 IND 0.67 32.06 4.41 85 42 SHAH Rachita 21 JUN 1991 KEN 0.70 32.15 4.50 86 67 TOSCANO Karla 1 JAN 1993 GUA 0.62 32.16 4.51 87 69 LAPHAM Kirsten 5 SEP 1989 ZIM 0.65 32.19 4.54 88 55 DIENG Khadidiatou 29 DEC 1991 SEN 0.87 32.20 4.55 89 60 DEBES Birita 17 AUG 1995 FAR 0.82 32.27 4.62 90 66 LONG Chi Wun 17 JAN 1992 MAC 0.59 32.33 4.68 91 65 VILORIO Karen 27 MAY 1993 HON 0.74 32.34 4.69 92 68 BRIEDENHANN Jonay 1 MAR 1990 NAM 0.72 32.36 4.71 93 78 BARSEGHYAN Anahit 3 MAR 1994 ARM 0.60 32.47 4.82 94 56 ROVA Cheyenne 23 APR 1995 FIJ 0.65 32.57 4.92 95 89 SHARPE Rebecca 18 AUG 1991 BER 0.71 32.69 5.04 96 45 HOWARD Jade Ashleigh 3 APR 1995 ZAM 0.87 32.92 5.27 97 59 NOEL Sophia 6 OCT 1992 GRN 0.70 32.95 5.30

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 18

Women's 50m Backstroke 29 JUL 2009  09:00 50m Dos Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 18

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

98 51 CHE Lok In 2 JUN 1993 MAC 0.61 33.03 5.38 99 44 TRINQUIER Angelique 16 JUL 1991 MON 0.81 33.04 5.39 100 52 FAYE Mareme 27 MAY 1987 SEN 0.85 33.07 5.42 101 24 ABDULLAHU Sara 6 JAN 1995 ALB 0.80 33.10 5.45 102 63 KHAN Kiran 21 DEC 1989 PAK 0.77 33.39 5.74 103 53 ROVA Adele 2 MAY 1996 FIJ 0.67 33.41 5.76 104 48 COSSA Jessika 4 MAY 1995 MOZ 0.75 33.73 6.08 105 57 EUCEDA GUTIERREZ Ana 6 NOV 1992 HON 0.66 33.75 6.10 106 36 SALATE Faina 30 MAR 1994 MOZ 0.78 33.80 6.15 107 61 CARVALHO Ruth 23 JAN 1992 ANG 0.67 33.96 6.31 108 40 AUSTIN Shannon 15 JAN 1993 SEY 0.82 34.01 6.36 109 32 MILLIN Kathryn 21 APR 1994 SWZ 0.69 34.22 6.57 110 43 RASOAMANANA Stephanie 6 APR 1990 MAD 0.76 34.23 6.58 111 47 FINDLAY Danielle Bernadine 1 SEP 1994 ZAM 0.66 34.67 7.02 112 33 MOHAMAD HUSAIN 17 OCT 1991 BRU 0.70 34.83 7.18 113 38 GLENISTER Rachael 25 OCT 1991 ASA 0.65 34.89 7.24 114 50 FILS RABETSARA Estellah 29 MAY 1994 MAD 0.79 35.00 7.35 115 37 MEAURI Judith Ilan 5 APR 1992 PNG 0.80 35.02 7.37 116 41 DANIEL Debra 4 MAR 1991 FSM 0.64 35.20 7.55 117 46 KOH Maria Grace 25 OCT 1992 BRU 0.58 35.25 7.60 118 49 HAZBOUN Sabine 11 JUN 1994 PLE 0.63 35.79 8.14 119 27 AISHATH Sausan 20 JUN 1988 MDV 0.64 35.87 8.22 120 25 JANI Reni 28 MAR 1994 ALB 0.75 35.99 8.34 121 15 CHILTON Osisang 23 FEB 1996 PLW 0.76 36.32 8.67 122 35 MITHA Rida 25 JUL 1995 PAK 0.91 36.34 8.69 123 31 GAGBE Ifiezibe 16 MAY 1991 NGR 0.79 36.57 8.92 124 30 TRINQUIER Amelie 27 APR 1994 MON 0.81 36.60 8.95 125 22 INFIELD Olivia 25 JAN 1995 UGA 0.70 36.61 8.96 125 28 SENG Sam Phors 21 MAR 1993 CAM 0.87 36.61 8.96 127 39 PEACOCK Melissa 22 JUN 1993 MHL 0.77 36.83 9.18 128 13 KOTECHA Gouri 4 FEB 1997 TAN 0.77 37.07 9.42 129 23 RANA Shaila 15 OCT 1987 NEP 0.77 37.29 9.64 130 26 BRADY Clarissa 11 JAN 1992 MHL 0.75 37.64 9.99 131 14 FOUM Mariam 20 DEC 1994 TAN 0.77 38.25 10.60 132 20 GEBREMEDHIN Yanet 2 JUL 1994 ETH 0.77 40.80 13.15

16 SAINZAYA Khurelbaatar 10 MAY 1990 MGL DSQ

Legend:

CR Championship record DSQ Disqualified R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 218

Women's 50m Backstroke 29 JUL 2009  18:12 50m Dos Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Semifinals Demifinales

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 27.61 SAMULSKI Daniela GER Berlin (GER) 26 JUN 2009 CR 27.65 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra BLR Roma (ITA) 29 JUL 2009

Semifinals Event No. 18

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

1 25 ZUEVA Anastasia 8 MAY 1990 RUS 0.80 27.38 QWR 2 14 SAMULSKI Daniela 31 MAY 1984 GER 0.62 27.39 0.01 Q 3 15 EDINGTON Sophie 12 DEC 1984 AUS 0.70 27.51 0.13 Q 4 24 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra 31 DEC 1985 BLR 0.68 27.57 0.19 Q 5 23 ZHAO Jing 31 DEC 1990 CHN 0.52 27.59 0.21 Q 6 22 GAO Chang 29 JAN 1987 CHN 0.70 27.66 0.28 Q 7 17 SEEBOHM Emily 5 JUN 1992 AUS 0.60 27.70 0.32 Q 7 26 MOLINA Fabiola 22 MAY 1975 BRA 0.61 27.70 0.32 Q 9 16 TERAKAWA Aya 12 NOV 1984 JPN 0.56 27.73 0.35

10 27 SCHREUDER Hinkelien 13 FEB 1984 NED 0.65 27.77 0.39 11 13 MCGREGORY Hayley 13 JAN 1986 USA 0.68 27.83 0.45 12 28 SAKAI Shiho 1 DEC 1990 JPN 0.49 27.88 0.50 13 12 SPOFFORTH Gemma 17 NOV 1987 GBR 0.65 27.92 0.54 14 11 JOVANOVIC Sanja 15 SEP 1986 CRO 0.69 28.19 0.81 15 18 PERIS Mercedes 5 JAN 1985 ESP 0.69 28.28 0.90 16 21 GEMO Elena 17 MAR 1987 ITA 0.73 28.32 0.94

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 118

Women's 50m Backstroke 50m Dos Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 27.38 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS Roma (ITA) 29 JUL 2009 CR 27.38 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS Roma (ITA) 29 JUL 2009

Final Event No. 18

NOC Time

Rank Lane Name R.T. Time

Code Behind

1 2 ZHAO Jing CHN 0.51 27.06 WR 2 5 SAMULSKI Daniela GER 0.60 27.23 0.17 3 7 GAO Chang CHN 0.63 27.28 0.22 4 4 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS 0.75 27.31 0.25 5 6 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra BLR 0.67 27.62 0.56 6 3 EDINGTON Sophie AUS 0.70 27.73 0.67 7 1 SEEBOHM Emily AUS 0.59 27.83 0.77 8 8 MOLINA Fabiola BRA 0.61 27.88 0.82

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 9

Women's 100m Backstroke 27 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Dos Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 58.77 28.86 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM Beijing (CHN) 11 AUG 2008
CR 59.44 28.30 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Melbourne (AUS) 27 MAR 2007
Preliminary Event No. 9
Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC Code R.T. 50m Time Time Behind
1 11 4 SPOFFORTH Gemma 17 NOV 1987 GBR 0.68 28.64 58.78 CRQ
30.14
2 12 5 ZUEVA Anastasia 8 MAY 1990 RUS 0.85 28.87 59.01 0.23 Q
30.14
3 12 4 COVENTRY Kirsty 16 SEP 1983 ZIM 0.77 29.14 59.51 0.73 Q
30.37
4 11 5 SEEBOHM Emily 5 JUN 1992 AUS 0.61 29.35 59.64 0.86 Q
30.29
5 10 5 SAKAI Shiho 1 DEC 1990 JPN 0.53 29.40 59.80 1.02 Q
30.40
6 11 7 GAO Chang 29 JAN 1987 CHN 0.65 29.59 59.84 1.06 Q
30.25
7 10 4 MCGREGORY Hayley 13 JAN 1986 USA 0.67 28.79 59.91 1.13 Q
31.12
8 10 6 SIMMONDS Elizabeth 22 JAN 1991 GBR 0.67 29.44 1:00.04 1.26 Q
30.60
9 11 3 TERAKAWA Aya 12 NOV 1984 JPN 0.59 29.17 1:00.18 1.40 Q
31.01
10 11 8 GROMOVA Mariya 28 FEB 1988 RUS 0.75 29.47 1:00.32 1.54 Q
30.85
11 12 2 SAMULSKI Daniela 31 MAY 1984 GER 0.68 28.80 1:00.34 1.56 Q
31.54
12 12 7 PELTON Elizabeth 26 NOV 1993 USA 0.63 29.60 1:00.47 1.69 Q
30.87
13 10 2 MOLINA Fabiola 22 MAY 1975 BRA 0.65 29.63 1:00.53 1.75 Q
30.90
14 12 8 LARSEN Pernille Jessing 6 MAR 1992 DEN 0.69 29.85 1:00.67 1.89 Q
30.82
15 12 3 ZHAO Jing 31 DEC 1990 CHN 0.57 30.07 1:00.79 2.01 Q
30.72
16 11 6 CASTEL Alexianne 15 JUL 1990 FRA 0.78 29.88 1:00.80 2.02 Q
30.92
17 10 3 HOCKING Belinda 14 SEP 1990 AUS 0.66 29.72 1:00.90 2.12
31.18
18 9 5 GONZALEZ Maria 25 APR 1990 MEX 0.61 29.89 1:00.94 2.16
31.05
19 11 2 DARA Eszter 30 MAY 1990 HUN 0.72 29.23 1:01.10 2.32
31.87
19 11 1 GEMO Elena 17 MAR 1987 ITA 0.76 29.85 1:01.10 2.32
31.25
21 10 0 DE NARDI Valentina 6 DEC 1983 ITA 0.64 29.75 1:01.46 2.68
31.71
22 12 6 BARON Esther 6 FEB 1987 FRA 0.69 30.16 1:01.48 2.70
31.32
23 10 7 JOVANOVIC Sanja 15 SEP 1986 CRO 0.70 29.79 1:01.53 2.75
31.74
24 12 1 RUSSELL Sinead 15 JUN 1993 CAN 0.61 30.00 1:01.63 2.85
31.63
25 12 0 TCHORZ Alicja 13 AUG 1992 POL 0.72 29.81 1:01.75 2.97
31.94

SWW041900_74A 1.0 Report Created MON 27 JUL 2009 09:31 Page 1/5

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 9

Women's 100m Backstroke 27 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Dos Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 9

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

26 12 9 BAUMRTOVA Simona 24 AUG 1991 CZE 0.71 30.02 1:01.79 3.01

31.77 27 84 KLOSOVA Petra 16 APR 1986 CZE 0.73 30.22 1:01.83 3.05

31.61 28 10 1 COLORADO HENAO Carolina 7 SEP 1987 COL 0.68 30.02 1:01.85 3.07

  1. 29 11 0 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna 19 MAY 1986 UKR 0.66 29.94 1:02.00 3.22
  2. 30 10 8 SOUCISSE Gabrielle 17 NOV 1990 CAN 0.77 30.06 1:02.14 3.36

32.08 31 94 GRYGORENKO Kseniya 20 MAY 1992 UKR 0.71 30.13 1:02.36 3.58

32.23 32 91 BUYS Kimberly 23 APR 1989 BEL 0.71 30.57 1:02.46 3.68

  1. 33 98 COONEY Aisling 27 JUL 1990 IRL 0.69 30.19 1:02.55 3.77
  2. 34 77 PRILEPA Anastasiya 15 MAR 1990 KAZ 0.81 30.44 1:02.72 3.94

32.28 35 11 9 NAZIEBLO Klaudia 3 DEC 1993 POL 0.72 30.35 1:02.74 3.96

32.39 36 87 NOCHER Melanie 18 JUN 1988 IRL 0.67 30.84 1:02.76 3.98

  1. 37 90 STRAZMESTER Marica 28 AUG 1981 SRB 0.62 30.10 1:02.90 4.12
  2. 38 81 ROLKO Sarah 22 JUN 1994 LUX 0.72 30.46 1:02.97 4.19

32.51 39 97 AITKEN Kiera 22 MAY 1983 BER 0.67 30.77 1:02.99 4.21

32.22 40 83 HEGAZY Dina 21 MAR 1989 EGY 0.67 30.81 1:03.03 4.25

32.22 41 82 KOVALEVA Aleksandra 7 MAY 1990 BLR 0.66 30.64 1:03.17 4.39

32.53 42 85 RUDENKO Yekaterina 16 OCT 1994 KAZ 0.86 30.45 1:03.29 4.51

32.84 43 86 VAN BERKEL Martina 23 JAN 1989 SUI 0.68 31.21 1:03.44 4.66

32.23 44 92 AVRAMOVA Ekaterina 11 NOV 1991 BUL 0.62 30.56 1:03.47 4.69

32.91 45 75 PINTO Jeserick 21 MAR 1990 VEN 0.67 30.68 1:03.48 4.70

32.80 46 73 LAU Yin Yan Claudia 11 NOV 1992 HKG 0.67 31.09 1:03.51 4.73

  1. 47 63 MILLY Katarina 3 MAY 1988 SVK 0.64 30.55 1:03.57 4.79
  2. 48 76 SOVINEK Maja 26 MAY 1985 SLO 0.71 31.16 1:03.66 4.88

32.50 49 10 9 TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 4 SEP 1983 HKG 0.63 30.78 1:03.69 4.91

  1. 50 88 LIM Shana Jia Yi 11 MAY 1993 SIN 0.67 30.67 1:03.72 4.94
  2. 51 54 MONICA Ramirez 27 DEC 1993 AND 0.63 30.94 1:03.79 5.01
  1. 52 99 VANHAMME Elodie 21 JUL 1989 BEL 0.67 30.62 1:04.01 5.23
  2. 53 96 DILLETTE Alana 2 DEC 1987 BAH 0.59 30.27 1:04.09 5.31

33.82

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 9

Women's 100m Backstroke 27 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Dos Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 9

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

54 80 GALES Dana 4 MAY 1991 LUX 0.72 31.40 1:04.12 5.34

32.72 55 67 POLD AnnaLiisa 24 AUG 1990 EST 0.65 31.32 1:04.14 5.36

32.82 56 65 VILLASENOR Lourdes 1 MAR 1993 MEX 0.77 31.83 1:04.22 5.44

32.39 57 79 STEWARDT Erika Layne 2 AUG 1990 COL 0.65 31.67 1:04.55 5.77

  1. 58 71 SEPP Katlin 8 AUG 1992 EST 0.80 31.68 1:04.79 6.01
  2. 59 78 KOSKELAINEN RiiaRosa 4 MAY 1987 FIN 0.73 30.78 1:04.89 6.11
  3. 60 89 KANG Yeong Seo 16 APR 1994 KOR 0.69 31.45 1:05.19 6.41

33.74 61 69 CHANG Diana 9 MAR 1993 ECU 0.60 31.54 1:05.33 6.55

33.79 62 70 KUCHKAROVA Yulduz 25 JAN 1994 UZB 0.77 31.62 1:05.34 6.56

33.72 63 61 NG Hiang Yuet Lynette 29 DEC 1988 SIN 0.66 31.84 1:05.65 6.87

33.81 63 74 CHEN Ting 15 FEB 1993 TPE 0.65 31.85 1:05.65 6.87

33.80 65 64 MARMOL Nicole 25 FEB 1990 ECU 0.70 32.08 1:05.77 6.99

  1. 66 72 BAEZ FRANCO Maria Virginia18 NOV 1991 PAR 0.69 31.67 1:05.81 7.03
  2. 67 62 BARRIOS Elimar 18 JUL 1992 VEN 0.70 32.75 1:06.14 7.36
  1. 68 68 MEHO Amina 24 MAY 1991 LIB 0.68 32.31 1:06.80 8.02
  2. 69 43 CICILSON Nishani 7 APR 1991 SUR 0.69 32.55 1:07.34 8.56

34.79 70 41 HUXLEY Siona 26 MAR 1993 LCA 0.80 32.73 1:07.55 8.77

  1. 71 16 CAM Gizem 4 APR 1991 TUR 0.65 32.11 1:07.62 8.84
  2. 72 53 TOSCANO Karla 1 JAN 1993 GUA 0.63 32.89 1:07.76 8.98

34.87 73 55 TORREZ GUZMAN Karen Milenka BOL 0.69 33.08 1:07.90 9.12

29 JUL 1992

  1. 74 58 LAPHAM Kirsten 5 SEP 1989 ZIM 0.73 32.90 1:07.95 9.17
  2. 75 52 KETELAARS Silvie 10 OCT 1985 AHO 0.62 33.42 1:08.09 9.31
  1. 76 60 SHARPE Rebecca 18 AUG 1991 BER 0.81 32.93 1:08.31 9.53
  2. 77 57 NANGLE Kendese 8 FEB 1994 JAM 0.67 32.45 1:08.37 9.59

35.92 78 42 VILORIO Karen 27 MAY 1993 HON 0.78 33.59 1:08.84 10.06

  1. 79 56 BRIEDENHANN Jonay 1 MAR 1990 NAM 0.64 32.68 1:08.88 10.10
  2. 80 51 CREMONA Nicol 31 MAR 1990 MLT 0.65 33.09 1:09.10 10.32

36.01 81 31 SHAH Rachita 21 JUN 1991 KEN 0.71 33.29 1:09.32 10.54

36.03

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 9

Women's 100m Backstroke 27 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Dos Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 9

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

82 45 FONG Man Wai 26 DEC 1988 MAC 0.74 33.73 1:09.53 10.75

  1. 83 50 ZAMAN Fariha 22 MAR 1991 IND 0.66 33.27 1:10.12 11.34
  2. 84 59 CHE Lok In 2 JUN 1993 MAC 0.60 33.20 1:10.20 11.42
  3. 85 48 PAZ CHAVEZ Laura Lucia 23 JUL 1992 HON 0.71 34.20 1:10.25 11.47

36.05 86 35 DEBES Birita 17 AUG 1995 FAR 0.64 33.69 1:10.30 11.52

36.61 87 36 TRINQUIER Angelique 16 JUL 1991 MON 0.82 33.78 1:10.58 11.80

36.80 88 40 ZABALLA Mariana 5 MAR 1993 BOL 0.75 34.55 1:11.10 12.32

  1. 89 49 NOEL Sophia 6 OCT 1992 GRN 0.77 34.25 1:11.40 12.62
  2. 90 32 BRUNLEHNER Sylvia 13 FEB 1994 KEN 0.75 33.32 1:11.60 12.82
  3. 91 25 HOWARD Jade Ashleigh 3 APR 1995 ZAM 0.91 33.46 1:11.86 13.08

38.40 92 46 TORREZ Dalia 29 MAR 1990 NCA 0.74 36.37 1:12.99 14.21

36.62 93 23 COSSA Jessika 4 MAY 1995 MOZ 0.77 35.00 1:13.10 14.32

38.10 94 37 FAYE Mareme 27 MAY 1987 SEN 0.85 34.82 1:13.23 14.45

38.41 95 44 KHAN Kiran 21 DEC 1989 PAK 0.77 35.09 1:13.37 14.59

38.28 96 34 CARVALHO Ruth 23 JAN 1992 ANG 0.63 35.14 1:13.52 14.74

38.38 97 39 ROVA Cheyenne 23 APR 1995 FIJ 0.78 35.73 1:13.53 14.75

  1. 98 30 GLENISTER Rachael Catherine25 OCT 1991 ASA 0.66 35.50 1:13.74 14.96
  2. 99 27 SALATE Faina 30 MAR 1994 MOZ 0.89 36.08 1:14.77 15.99

38.69 100 33 FILS RABETSARA Estellah 29 MAY 1994 MAD 0.70 36.06 1:14.81 16.03

38.75 101 38 DIENG Khadidiatou 29 DEC 1991 SEN 0.91 36.51 1:14.91 16.13

  1. 102 22 TRINQUIER Amelie 27 APR 1994 MON 0.76 36.78 1:16.10 17.32
  2. 103 24 KOH Maria Grace 25 OCT 1992 BRU 0.63 35.72 1:17.73 18.95

42.01 104 26 MEAURI Judith Ilan 5 APR 1992 PNG 0.83 37.21 1:18.09 19.31

  1. 105 29 MOHAMAD HUSAIN Amnahliyani17 OCT 1991 BRU 0.72 38.56 1:19.60 20.82
  2. 106 14 JANI Reni 28 MAR 1994 ALB 0.83 38.18 1:19.95 21.17
  1. 107 15 AISHATH Sausan 20 JUN 1988 MDV 0.61 38.41 1:20.65 21.87
  2. 108 28 MITHA Rida 25 JUL 1995 PAK 1.04 38.00 1:21.22 22.44
  3. 109 13 KOTECHA Gouri 4 FEB 1997 TAN 0.76 1:23.64 24.86

1:23.64

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 9

Women's 100m Backstroke 27 JUL 2009  09:00 100m Dos Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 9

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

110 20 RANA Shaila 15 OCT 1987 NEP 0.77 39.47 1:23.81 25.03

44.34 111 21 GAGBE Ifiezibe 16 MAY 1991 NGR 0.78 41.33 1:24.96 26.18

43.63 112 17 INTHAVONG Daoheuang 1 JAN 1993 LAO 0.80 43.18 1:30.02 31.24

46.84 113 12 CHINDAVONG Thepaksone 1 JAN 1995 LAO 0.89 1:42.58 43.80

1:42.58 11 KURAS Magdalena 14 MAY 1988 SWE DNS

47 BARSEGHYAN Anahit 3 MAR 1994 ARM DNS

93 SNILDAL Ingvild 25 AUG 1988 NOR DNS

66 VOLCHKOV Anna 7 APR 1992 ISR DSQ

Legend:

CR Championship record DNS Did not start DSQ Disqualified R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 209

Women's 100m Backstroke 27 JUL 2009  19:00 100m Dos Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Semifinals Demifinales

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 58.77 28.86 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM Beijing (CHN) 11 AUG 2008
CR 58.78 28.64 SPOFFORTH Gemma GBR Roma (ITA) 27 JUL 2009
Semifinals Event No. 9
Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC Code R.T. 50m Time Time Behind
1 1 4 ZUEVA Anastasia 8 MAY 1990 RUS 0.76 28.43 58.48 WRQ
30.05
2 2 4 SPOFFORTH Gemma 17 NOV 1987 GBR 0.67 28.73 58.74 0.26 Q
30.01
3 1 5 SEEBOHM Emily 5 JUN 1992 AUS 0.64 28.87 59.15 0.67 Q
30.28
4 2 5 COVENTRY Kirsty 16 SEP 1983 ZIM 0.73 29.00 59.21 0.73 Q
30.21
5 2 3 SAKAI Shiho 1 DEC 1990 JPN 0.50 28.87 59.25 0.77 Q
30.38
6 2 8 ZHAO Jing 31 DEC 1990 CHN 0.53 29.09 59.39 0.91 Q
30.30
7 1 6 SIMMONDS Elizabeth 22 JAN 1991 GBR 0.67 29.44 59.55 1.07 Q
30.11
7 2 6 MCGREGORY Hayley 13 JAN 1986 USA 0.60 28.59 59.55 1.07 Q
30.96
9 2 7 SAMULSKI Daniela 31 MAY 1984 GER 0.67 28.61 59.77 1.29
31.16
10 1 3 GAO Chang 29 JAN 1987 CHN 0.65 29.47 1:00.21 1.73
30.74
11 2 2 TERAKAWA Aya 12 NOV 1984 JPN 0.57 28.98 1:00.31 1.83
31.33
12 1 2 GROMOVA Mariya 28 FEB 1988 RUS 0.74 29.08 1:00.49 2.01
31.41
13 1 7 PELTON Elizabeth 26 NOV 1993 USA 0.66 29.54 1:00.51 2.03
30.97
14 2 1 MOLINA Fabiola 22 MAY 1975 BRA 0.64 29.26 1:00.55 2.07
31.29
15 1 8 CASTEL Alexianne 15 JUL 1990 FRA 0.80 29.71 1:00.63 2.15
30.92
16 1 1 LARSEN Pernille Jessing 6 MAR 1992 DEN 0.61 29.37 1:00.67 2.19
31.30

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 109

Women's 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 58.48 28.43 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS Roma (ITA) 27 JUL 2009
CR 58.48 28.43 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS Roma (ITA) 27 JUL 2009
Final Event No. 9
Rank Lane Name NOC Code R.T. 50m Time Time Behind
1 5 SPOFFORTH Gemma GBR 0.66 (2) 28.71 58.12 WR
29.41
2 4 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS 0.76 (1) 28.13 C 58.18 0.06
30.05
3 3 SEEBOHM Emily AUS 0.63 (3) 28.72 58.88 0.76
30.16
4 2 SAKAI Shiho JPN 0.49 (5) 28.89 59.14 1.02
30.25
5 7 ZHAO Jing CHN 0.54 (8) 29.19 59.28 1.16
30.09
6 8 MCGREGORY Hayley USA 0.67 (4) 28.84 59.42 1.30
30.58
7 1 SIMMONDS Elizabeth GBR 0.68 (6) 29.00 59.71 1.59
30.71
8 6 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM 0.69 (7) 29.04 59.74 1.62
30.70

Legend:

C Qualified for Final C R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 30

Women's 200m Backstroke 31 JUL 2009  10:30 200m Dos Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:05.24 29.62 1:00.83 1:32.69 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM Beijing (CHN) 16 AUG 2008
CR 2:07.16 30.38 1:02.79 1:35.05 HOELZER Margaret USA Melbourne (AUS) 31 MAR 2007
Preliminary Event No. 30
Date of NOC Time
Rank Heat Lane Name Birth Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Behind
1 6 4 COVENTRY Kirsty 16 SEP 1983 ZIM 0.73 30.43 1:02.48 1:35.04 2:06.72 CRQ
32.05 32.56 31.68
2 7 5 SPOFFORTH Gemma 17 NOV 1987 GBR 0.72 30.00 1:02.75 1:36.13 2:07.69 0.97 Q
32.75 33.38 31.56
3 7 4 BEISEL Elizabeth 18 AUG 1992 USA 0.60 30.55 1:03.10 1:35.71 2:07.98 1.26 Q
32.55 32.61 32.27
4 6 3 HOCKING Belinda 14 SEP 1990 AUS 0.65 30.18 1:01.97 1:35.06 2:08.07 1.35 Q
31.79 33.09 33.01
5 5 5 ZUEVA Anastasia 8 MAY 1990 RUS 0.78 30.34 1:02.79 1:35.18 2:08.11 1.39 Q
32.45 32.39 32.93
6 5 4 CASTEL Alexianne 15 JUL 1990 FRA 0.81 30.45 1:02.25 1:35.27 2:08.96 2.24 Q
31.80 33.02 33.69
7 7 6 PELTON Elizabeth 26 NOV 1993 USA 0.63 31.10 1:03.57 1:36.54 2:09.12 2.40 Q
32.47 32.97 32.58
8 7 7 TCHORZ Alicja 13 AUG 1992 POL 0.73 30.65 1:04.04 1:37.50 2:09.74 3.02 Q
33.39 33.46 32.24
9 7 8 LAVIGNA Lauren 30 JAN 1989 CAN 0.71 31.46 1:04.13 1:37.13 2:10.03 3.31 Q
32.67 33.00 32.90
10 5 6 FUKUDA Tomoyo 20 MAY 1989 JPN 0.66 30.96 1:03.69 1:37.11 2:10.15 3.43 Q
32.73 33.42 33.04
11 5 2 LARSEN Pernille Jessing 6 MAR 1992 DEN 0.64 30.71 1:03.34 1:36.88 2:10.27 3.55 Q
32.63 33.54 33.39
12 5 3 SIMMONDS Elizabeth 22 JAN 1991 GBR 0.67 30.25 1:02.54 1:35.89 2:10.31 3.59 Q
32.29 33.35 34.42
13 6 0 ZEVINA Daryna 1 SEP 1994 UKR 0.73 31.23 1:04.77 1:37.72 2:10.41 3.69 Q
33.54 32.95 32.69
14 6 6 TERAKAWA Aya 12 NOV 1984 JPN 0.56 30.25 1:03.46 1:37.28 2:10.90 4.18 Q
33.21 33.82 33.62
15 5 7 BAUMRTOVA Simona 24 AUG 1991 CZE 0.68 30.63 1:03.78 1:37.17 2:11.08 4.36 Q
33.15 33.39 33.91
16 6 7 EDINGTON Sophie 12 DEC 1984 AUS 0.77 30.67 1:03.93 1:38.02 2:11.53 4.81 Q
33.26 34.09 33.51
17 6 9 JAKABOS Zsuzsanna 3 APR 1989 HUN 0.78 31.51 1:04.93 1:38.18 2:11.75 5.03
33.42 33.25 33.57
18 6 2 BAI Anqi 9 JAN 1993 CHN 0.54 31.05 1:04.55 1:38.25 2:12.26 5.54
33.50 33.70 34.01
19 5 9 GRYGORENKO Kseniya 20 MAY 1992 UKR 0.60 30.67 1:04.18 1:38.32 2:12.40 5.68
33.51 34.14 34.08
20 5 8 GONZALEZ Maria 25 APR 1990 MEX 0.59 30.28 1:03.92 1:38.08 2:12.68 5.96
33.64 34.16 34.60
21 7 1 JARDIN Barbara 22 OCT 1991 CAN 0.70 31.46 1:04.56 1:38.65 2:13.02 6.30
33.10 34.09 34.37
22 4 3 NOCHER Melanie 18 JUN 1988 IRL 0.66 31.55 1:04.83 1:38.90 2:13.04 6.32
33.28 34.07 34.14
23 5 1 NAZIEBLO Klaudia 3 DEC 1993 POL 0.82 31.02 1:04.68 1:39.30 2:13.42 6.70
33.66 34.62 34.12
24 6 8 LUCCONI Valentina 28 APR 1992 ITA 0.74 31.65 1:05.33 1:40.08 2:14.21 7.49
33.68 34.75 34.13
25 6 1 HEGAZY Dina 21 MAR 1989 EGY 0.74 31.48 1:04.94 1:39.58 2:14.76 8.04
33.46 34.64 35.18
SWW042900_74A 1.0 Report Created FRI 31 JUL 2009 10:56 Page 1/3

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 30

Women's 200m Backstroke 31 JUL 2009  10:30 200m Dos Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 30

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time

Birth Code Behind

26 72 CREDEVILLE Cloe 12 APR 1990 FRA 0.74 31.46 1:05.59 1:40.75 2:15.36 8.64

34.13 35.16 34.61 27 42 VILLASENOR Lourdes 1 MAR 1993 MEX 0.80 32.47 1:06.84 1:41.62 2:15.52 8.80

34.37 34.78 33.90 28 34 VOLCHKOV Anna 7 APR 1992 ISR 0.77 32.35 1:07.14 1:41.77 2:15.61 8.89

34.79 34.63 33.84 29 65 ZHAO Jing 31 DEC 1990 CHN 0.52 31.53 1:06.45 1:41.69 2:15.67 8.95

34.92 35.24 33.98 30 49 LAU Yin Yan Claudia 11 NOV 1992 HKG 0.66 31.75 1:06.10 1:40.69 2:15.68 8.96

34.35 34.59 34.99 31 44 JAROSOVA Lenka 15 MAY 1987 CZE 0.81 32.03 1:05.97 1:41.28 2:15.79 9.07

  1. 35.31 34.51 32 50 PENGELLY Jessica 1 JUL 1991 RSA 0.64 31.80 1:06.11 1:40.96 2:16.06 9.34

  2. 34.85 35.10 33 45 KANG Yeong Seo 16 APR 1994 KOR 0.73 32.01 1:06.01 1:41.54 2:16.59 9.87

34.00 35.53 35.05 34 79 VAN BERKEL Martina 23 JAN 1989 SUI 0.69 31.93 1:06.09 1:41.22 2:17.05 10.33

34.16 35.13 35.83 35 40 AITKEN Kiera 22 MAY 1983 BER 0.66 32.31 1:06.68 1:42.09 2:17.49 10.77

34.37 35.41 35.40 36 41 AVRAMOVA Ekaterina 11 NOV 1991 BUL 0.62 31.72 1:05.87 1:41.77 2:17.61 10.89

34.15 35.90 35.84 37 47 POLD AnnaLiisa 24 AUG 1990 EST 0.68 32.36 1:07.29 1:42.86 2:17.82 11.10

34.93 35.57 34.96 38 36 MARMOL Nicole 25 FEB 1990 ECU 0.69 32.74 1:07.60 1:42.77 2:18.03 11.31

  1. 35.17 35.26 39 10 RANGELOVA Nina 22 OCT 1990 BUL 0.81 32.85 1:08.06 1:43.89 2:18.47 11.75

  2. 35.83 34.58 40 38 PRILEPA Anastasiya 15 MAR 1990 KAZ 0.82 32.57 1:08.41 1:44.06 2:18.51 11.79

35.84 35.65 34.45 41 33 RUDENKO Yekaterina 16 OCT 1994 KAZ 0.77 32.88 1:08.39 1:44.37 2:19.04 12.32

35.51 35.98 34.67 41 30 GALES Dana 4 MAY 1991 LUX 0.77 31.74 1:06.22 1:42.34 2:19.04 12.32

34.48 36.12 36.70 43 48 CHEN Ting 15 FEB 1993 TPE 0.60 32.58 1:07.42 1:43.36 2:19.08 12.36

  1. 35.94 35.72 44 25 BARRIOS Elimar 18 JUL 1992 VEN 0.70 33.32 1:08.89 1:44.85 2:19.40 12.68

  2. 35.96 34.55 45 39 STEWARDT Erika Layne 2 AUG 1990 COL 0.68 32.76 1:08.10 1:44.13 2:19.48 12.76

35.34 36.03 35.35 46 31 SEPP Katlin 8 AUG 1992 EST 0.79 31.95 1:06.65 1:42.73 2:19.65 12.93

34.70 36.08 36.92 47 46 ROLKO Sarah 22 JUN 1994 LUX 0.74 32.02 1:07.00 1:43.56 2:19.71 12.99

  1. 36.56 36.15 48 27 MONICA Ramirez 27 DEC 1993 AND 0.57 32.60 1:07.98 1:44.42 2:20.39 13.67

  2. 36.44 35.97 49 22 CHANG Diana 9 MAR 1993 ECU 0.62 33.09 1:08.84 1:45.21 2:20.41 13.69

35.75 36.37 35.20 50 32 BARRETO BARRETO Juanita 15 MAY 1993 COL 0.60 31.79 1:06.94 1:43.78 2:20.70 13.98

35.15 36.84 36.92 51 35 KOVALEVA Aleksandra 7 MAY 1990 BLR 0.68 32.28 1:07.54 1:44.29 2:21.67 14.95

35.26 36.75 37.38 52 23 BAEZ FRANCO Maria Virginia 18 NOV 1991 PAR 0.57 33.09 1:08.95 1:46.03 2:22.45 15.73

35.86 37.08 36.42 53 37 LIM Shana Jia Yi 11 MAY 1993 SIN 0.68 32.65 1:08.75 1:45.61 2:22.65 15.93

36.10 36.86 37.04

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 30

Women's 200m Backstroke 31 JUL 2009  10:30 200m Dos Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 30

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time

Birth Code Behind

54 26 LAPHAM Kirsten 5 SEP 1989 ZIM 0.62 33.12 1:08.67 1:45.56 2:23.60 16.88

35.55 36.89 38.04 55 24 SHARPE Rebecca 18 AUG 1991 BER 0.81 33.98 1:11.21 1:49.95 2:28.90 22.18

37.23 38.74 38.95 56 15 VILORIO Karen 27 MAY 1993 HON 0.74 33.93 1:11.68 1:50.95 2:29.28 22.56

37.75 39.27 38.33 57 29 ZABALLA Mariana 5 MAR 1993 BOL 0.70 34.81 1:12.63 1:51.09 2:29.80 23.08

  1. 38.46 38.71 58 28 FONG Man Wai 26 DEC 1988 MAC 0.73 35.12 1:13.19 1:52.47 2:32.06 25.34

  2. 39.28 39.59 59 16 NOEL Sophia 6 OCT 1992 GRN 0.72 34.94 1:13.46 1:54.20 2:33.66 26.94

  1. 40.74 39.46 60 13 NOEL Ayesha 5 MAR 1994 GRN 0.79 36.72 1:16.39 1:56.73 2:35.49 28.77

  2. 40.34 38.76 61 21 CREMONA Nicol 31 MAR 1990 MLT 0.69 34.55 1:14.14 1:55.31 2:35.69 28.97

39.59 41.17 40.38 62 20 CHE Lok In 2 JUN 1993 MAC 0.58 35.01 1:14.84 1:56.13 2:36.66 29.94

39.83 41.29 40.53 63 12 DEBES Birita 17 AUG 1995 FAR 0.62 36.52 1:17.31 1:58.34 2:36.89 30.17

40.79 41.03 38.55 64 11 FINDLAY Danielle Bernadine 1 SEP 1994 ZAM 0.72 37.15 1:18.61 2:00.20 2:42.73 36.01

41.46 41.59 42.53 65 17 CARVALHO Ruth 23 JAN 1992 ANG 0.65 37.48 1:18.82 2:01.76 2:44.91 38.19

41.34 42.94 43.15 66 18 MAQSOOD Mahnoor 27 SEP 1995 PAK 0.76 40.91 1:27.81 2:16.18 3:01.14 54.42

46.90 48.37 44.96 70 JOVANOVIC Sanja 15 SEP 1986 CRO DNS

73 FILIPPI Alessia 23 JUN 1987 ITA DNS

14 GLENISTER Rachael C. 25 OCT 1991 ASA DSQ

Legend:

CR Championship record DNS Did not start DSQ Disqualified R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 230

Women's 200m Backstroke 31 JUL 2009  19:08 200m Dos Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Semifinals Demifinales

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:05.24 29.62 1:00.83 1:32.69 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM Beijing (CHN) 16 AUG 2008
CR 2:06.72 30.43 1:02.48 1:35.04 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM Roma (ITA) 31 JUL 2009
Semifinals Event No. 30
Date of NOC Time
Rank Heat Lane Name Birth Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Behind
1 2 4 COVENTRY Kirsty 16 SEP 1983 ZIM 0.73 29.91 1:01.98 1:34.20 2:05.86 CRQ
32.07 32.22 31.66
2 2 3 ZUEVA Anastasia 8 MAY 1990 RUS 0.75 30.31 1:03.26 1:35.02 2:07.00 1.14 Q
32.95 31.76 31.98
3 1 7 SIMMONDS Elizabeth 22 JAN 1991 GBR 0.68 29.86 1:02.07 1:34.47 2:07.21 1.35 Q
32.21 32.40 32.74
4 2 5 BEISEL Elizabeth 18 AUG 1992 USA 0.61 30.70 1:03.26 1:35.60 2:07.48 1.62 Q
32.56 32.34 31.88
5 1 4 SPOFFORTH Gemma 17 NOV 1987 GBR 0.68 30.51 1:03.02 1:35.92 2:07.64 1.78 Q
32.51 32.90 31.72
6 1 1 TERAKAWA Aya 12 NOV 1984 JPN 0.58 30.00 1:02.42 1:35.58 2:08.49 2.63 Q
32.42 33.16 32.91
7 1 3 CASTEL Alexianne 15 JUL 1990 FRA 0.76 30.56 1:03.34 1:36.41 2:08.77 2.91 Q
32.78 33.07 32.36
8 2 6 PELTON Elizabeth 26 NOV 1993 USA 0.62 31.01 1:03.58 1:36.56 2:09.57 3.71 Q
32.57 32.98 33.01
9 1 5 HOCKING Belinda 14 SEP 1990 AUS 0.63 30.40 1:03.60 1:36.73 2:09.77 3.91
33.20 33.13 33.04
10 1 2 FUKUDA Tomoyo 20 MAY 1989 JPN 0.65 30.86 1:03.49 1:36.89 2:10.09 4.23
32.63 33.40 33.20
11 2 7 LARSEN Pernille Jessing 6 MAR 1992 DEN 0.67 30.55 1:03.29 1:36.83 2:10.35 4.49
32.74 33.54 33.52
12 2 2 LAVIGNA Lauren 30 JAN 1989 CAN 0.70 31.11 1:04.10 1:37.50 2:10.54 4.68
32.99 33.40 33.04
13 1 8 EDINGTON Sophie 12 DEC 1984 AUS 0.71 30.54 1:02.83 1:36.67 2:10.57 4.71
32.29 33.84 33.90
14 2 1 ZEVINA Daryna 1 SEP 1994 UKR 0.75 31.35 1:04.66 1:37.86 2:10.58 4.72
33.31 33.20 32.72
15 2 8 BAUMRTOVA Simona 24 AUG 1991 CZE 0.70 30.56 1:03.62 1:37.09 2:10.79 4.93
33.06 33.47 33.70
16 1 6 TCHORZ Alicja 13 AUG 1992 POL 0.64 30.73 1:04.40 1:38.10 2:11.06 5.20
33.67 33.70 32.96

Legend:

CR Championship record R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 130

Women's 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:05.24 29.62 1:00.83 1:32.69 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM Beijing (CHN) 16 AUG 2008
CR 2:05.86 29.91 1:01.98 1:34.20 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM Roma (ITA) 31 JUL 2009
Final Event No. 30
Rank Lane Name NOC Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time Behind
1 4 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM 0.71 (1) 29.44 (1) 1:00.91 (1) 1:32.81 2:04.81 WR
31.47 31.90 32.00
2 5 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS 0.76 (5) 30.23 (2) 1:02.21 (2) 1:33.58 2:04.94 0.13
31.98 31.37 31.36
3 6 BEISEL Elizabeth USA 0.59 (4) 30.22 (3) 1:02.27 (3) 1:34.51 2:06.39 1.58
32.05 32.24 31.88
4 2 SPOFFORTH Gemma GBR 0.71 (7) 30.36 (8) 1:02.97 (7) 1:35.60 2:06.66 1.85
32.61 32.63 31.06
5 3 SIMMONDS Elizabeth GBR 0.65 (2) 29.81 (6) 1:02.67 (6) 1:35.54 2:07.98 3.17
32.86 32.87 32.44
6 8 PELTON Elizabeth USA 0.66 (8) 30.66 (5) 1:02.62 (5) 1:35.38 2:08.04 3.23
31.96 32.76 32.66
7 1 CASTEL Alexianne FRA 0.83 (6) 30.28 (4) 1:02.55 (4) 1:35.18 2:08.13 3.32
32.27 32.63 32.95
8 7 TERAKAWA Aya JPN 0.56 (3) 30.09 (7) 1:02.69 (8) 1:35.70 2:08.89 4.08
32.60 33.01 33.19

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 34

Women's 50m Breaststroke 1 AUG 2009  09:27 50m Brasse Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 30.23 REASON Amanda CAN Montreal (CAN) 8 JUL 2009 CR 30.45 EDMISTONE Jade AUS Montreal (CAN) 31 JUL 2005

Preliminary Event No. 34

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

1 12 4 EFIMOVA Yuliya 3 APR 1992 RUS 0.77 30.24 QCR

2 10 6 CARLSON Kasey 26 NOV 1991 USA 0.77 30.34 0.10 Q

3 10 5 KATSOULIS Sarah 10 MAY 1984 AUS 0.81 30.48 0.24 Q

4 12 3 NIJHUIS Moniek 20 MAR 1988 NED 0.84 30.57 0.33 Q

5 10 4 REASON Amanda 22 AUG 1993 CAN 0.65 30.73 0.49 Q

6 10 7 VOGEL Kerstin 18 MAR 1985 GER 0.72 30.77 0.53 Q

7 11 6 SONI Rebecca 18 MAR 1987 USA 0.72 30.82 0.58 Q

8 12 5 WHITE Tarnee 17 OCT 1981 AUS 0.77 30.96 0.72 Q

9 11 5 PIERSE Annamay 5 DEC 1983 CAN 0.76 31.02 0.78 Q 10 12 6 DE RONCHI Sophie 24 SEP 1985 FRA 0.72 31.06 0.82 Q 11 11 4 ARTEMYEVA Valentina 8 DEC 1986 RUS 0.73 31.10 0.86 Q 12 75 HOLDERNESS Georgia 26 OCT 1987 GBR 0.83 31.11 0.87 Q 12 94 STIBERG Katharina 8 OCT 1988 NOR 0.77 31.11 0.87 Q 14 12 2 PANARA Roberta 12 JAN 1984 ITA 0.85 31.13 0.89 Q 15 96 LEHTONEN Katja 2 NOV 1988 FIN 0.73 31.14 0.90 Q 16 85 TYNAN Lowri 13 OCT 1987 GBR 0.87 31.15 0.91 Q 17 11 0 MOLLERPEDERSEN Rikke 9 JAN 1989 DEN 0.75 31.23 0.99 18 11 7 BADILLO Concepcion 13 JUL 1986 ESP 0.75 31.27 1.03 19 97 KAPISHINA Inna 30 DEC 1984 BLR 0.75 31.29 1.05 20 10 0 AJULUBUSHELL Achieng 22 MAR 1994 KEN 0.70 31.30 1.06 21 92 TREPP Jane 13 MAR 1988 EST 0.68 31.32 1.08 21 10 8 JUKIC Mirna 9 APR 1986 AUT 0.74 31.32 1.08 21 12 1 RUHNAU Caroline 16 OCT 1984 GER 0.79 31.32 1.08 24 12 7 CARVALHO Ana Carla 14 FEB 1991 BRA 0.81 31.38 1.14 25 95 EXARCHOU Angeliki 19 AUG 1985 GRE 0.79 31.52 1.28 26 10 2 KIM Daleun 17 FEB 1990 KOR 0.80 31.55 1.31 27 11 3 SAKEMI Tatiane 22 MAR 1986 BRA 0.67 31.61 1.37 28 10 1 NOSE Hitomi 17 DEC 1988 JPN 0.77 31.68 1.44 29 84 SCIESZKO Ewa 20 OCT 1990 POL 0.74 31.69 1.45 29 10 9 CHOCOVA Petra 16 AUG 1986 CZE 0.76 31.69 1.45 31 11 8 EJDERVIK Rebecca 3 SEP 1987 SWE 0.75 31.77 1.53 32 11 2 WANG Randi 31 MAY 1991 CHN 0.77 31.79 1.55 33 91 KIM Hyejin 3 MAY 1994 KOR 0.72 31.82 1.58 34 76 SADOVNIK Yekaterina 25 SEP 1986 KAZ 0.92 31.85 1.61 35 93 CHRISTOFOROU Anastasia 20 JAN 1990 CYP 0.79 31.87 1.63 36 12 9 HOSTMAN Joline 24 SEP 1988 SWE 0.78 31.88 1.64 37 98 BANACH Yuliya 3 MAY 1992 ISR 0.69 31.98 1.74 37 11 1 CARRARO Martina 21 JUN 1993 ITA 0.68 31.98 1.74 39 11 9 BRITO Ana Marisa 12 FEB 1990 POR 0.75 32.00 1.76 40 86 MATTHYSEN Elise 13 JUL 1992 BEL 0.77 32.12 1.88 41 12 0 CARVALHO Joana 7 JUN 1992 POR 0.73 32.24 2.00 42 77 KAZAKEVICIUTE Urte 15 OCT 1993 LTU 0.67 32.37 2.13 43 88 MASARWA Doaa Reda 22 MAY 1990 ISR 0.85 32.46 2.22 44 72 DVARISKYTE Raminta 1 FEB 1990 LTU 0.75 32.53 2.29 45 80 SMID Tanja 29 APR 1990 SLO 0.82 32.55 2.31

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 34

Women's 50m Breaststroke 1 AUG 2009  09:27 50m Brasse Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 34

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

46 74 LAJNEF Sarra 5 SEP 1989 TUN 0.83 32.68 2.44 47 83 LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur 2 AUG 1991 ISL 0.72 32.71 2.47 48 67 LIGHTBOURNE Alicia 1 APR 1990 BAH 0.76 32.84 2.60 49 71 KHLISTUNOVA Anna 27 FEB 1988 UKR 0.86 32.87 2.63 50 99 HO Ru'En Roanne 27 OCT 1992 SIN 0.71 32.93 2.69 51 81 VICTORIA Daniela 27 SEP 1989 VEN 0.71 32.95 2.71 52 70 DANKOVA Martina 11 JAN 1991 CZE 0.76 32.97 2.73 53 65 LEI On Kei 18 OCT 1991 MAC 0.77 33.34 3.10 54 78 OSTROWSKA Agnieszka 2 OCT 1990 POL 0.88 33.36 3.12 55 87 VDOVICENCO Veronica 27 AUG 1985 MDA 0.82 33.46 3.22 56 68 BRIEDENHANN Jonay 1 MAR 1990 NAM 0.69 33.50 3.26 57 64 COLLYMORE Kimba 23 AUG 1989 TRI 0.71 33.61 3.37 58 55 HEARD Maxine 14 APR 1991 ZIM 0.73 33.70 3.46 59 79 COLORADO HENAO Carolina 7 SEP 1987 COL 0.77 33.93 3.69 59 89 GUNAYDIN Dilara Buse 5 JUL 1989 TUR 0.80 33.93 3.69 61 62 BEAUBRUN Danielle 6 MAY 1990 LCA 0.74 33.95 3.71 62 54 LINDEMEIER Daniela 3 JUL 1992 NAM 0.75 34.12 3.88 63 66 THOMPSON Cherelle 14 MAY 1992 TRI 0.88 34.87 4.63 64 51 ZENONI Maria 11 MAR 1985 DOM 0.77 34.93 4.69 65 58 ORIRETAN Labake Anthonia 18 SEP 1981 NGR 0.74 34.95 4.71 66 45 BERNARDO Monica 13 JUN 1991 MOZ 0.76 35.07 4.83 67 50 TONJOR Racheal 14 OCT 1991 NGR 0.81 35.15 4.91 68 69 LIM Xin Jing Cheryl 16 JUL 1994 SIN 0.72 35.20 4.96 69 61 ATIC Selma 16 NOV 1990 BIH 0.79 35.72 5.48 70 63 YAMOUT Nibal 27 JUL 1993 LIB 0.73 35.74 5.50 71 53 MICALLEF Melinda Sue 20 SEP 1991 MLT 0.74 35.77 5.53 72 60 ISENIA Nilshaira 20 MAY 1989 AHO 0.81 35.87 5.63 73 47 LIEW Amanda Jia Xin 6 MAY 1994 BRU 0.78 35.90 5.66 74 52 TOSCANO Karla 1 JAN 1993 GUA 0.75 36.35 6.11 75 57 VILORIO Karen 27 MAY 1993 HON 0.76 36.55 6.31 76 43 AKHTER Doli 15 JAN 1986 BAN 0.80 36.62 6.38 77 42 EUCEDA GUTIERREZ Ana 6 NOV 1992 HON 0.78 36.74 6.50 78 37 OYUNGEREL Gantumur 19 MAY 1992 MGL 0.84 37.00 6.76 79 56 RASOAMANANA Stephanie 6 APR 1990 MAD 0.90 37.17 6.93 80 46 BRADY Clarissa 11 JAN 1992 MHL 0.70 37.29 7.05 81 35 COSSA Jessika 4 MAY 1995 MOZ 0.85 37.81 7.57 82 59 ALAM Mirella 25 NOV 1991 LIB 0.83 37.88 7.64 83 40 PIKULI Tea 30 JUN 1995 ALB 0.71 37.94 7.70 84 44 KECI Debora 10 SEP 1992 ALB 0.76 38.24 8.00 85 32 LUNKUSE Jamila 1 JAN 1997 UGA 0.75 38.90 8.66 86 20 FOUM Mariam 20 DEC 1994 TAN 0.81 39.07 8.83 87 33 ROVA Adele 2 MAY 1996 FIJ 0.80 39.09 8.85 88 25 DAVID Rayleen 30 NOV 1994 FSM 0.78 39.42 9.18 89 34 HOWARD Jade Ashleigh 3 APR 1995 ZAM 0.95 39.51 9.27 90 30 SMITH Noelle Anyika 3 MAR 1993 GUY 0.92 40.39 10.15 91 49 HAZBOUN Sabine 11 JUN 1994 PLE 0.73 40.61 10.37 92 36 FINDLAY Danielle Bernadine 1 SEP 1994 ZAM 0.77 40.65 10.41 93 41 VENPA Murugaperumal 19 MAY 1993 IND 0.92 40.67 10.43 94 23 ALVES Julia 4 DEC 1992 MHL 0.72 41.08 10.84 95 24 DANIEL Debra 4 MAR 1991 FSM 0.79 41.43 11.19 96 38 MOHAMAD HUSAIN 17 OCT 1991 BRU 0.88 41.65 11.41 97 39 MEHDI Aelia 8 SEP 1994 PAK 0.78 41.81 11.57

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 34

Women's 50m Breaststroke 1 AUG 2009  09:27 50m Brasse Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 34

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

98 26 GIBBONS Maria 14 FEB 1993 PLW 0.78 41.85 11.61 99 31 TARIQ Aqsa 6 MAR 1990 PAK 0.88 42.55 12.31 100 16 GBENOU MAHUTIN Angele 28 JAN 1988 BEN 0.88 43.26 13.02 101 15 OUEDRAOGO Angelika Sita 4 DEC 1993 BUR 0.94 44.71 14.47 102 21 COULIBALY Aicha Oumar 21 MAR 1987 MLI 0.99 46.12 15.88 103 73 DOGADKINA Svetlana 5 AUG 1992 TJK 1.01 46.51 16.27 104 22 AMINATH INAS Ismail 23 AUG 1994 MDV 0.84 46.91 16.67 105 14 KEITA Awa 20 DEC 1990 MLI 0.82 47.48 17.24 106 28 DECKER Catherine 13 SEP 1994 TAN 0.84 48.23 17.99 107 27 FLOWERS Antja 2 FEB 1993 PLW 0.79 48.25 18.01

48 DIALLO Ouleye 2 AUG 1991 SEN DNS 82 NORDENSTAM Sara 28 FEB 1983 NOR DNS 90 MICHALAKA Maria Georgia 10 JUL 1993 GRE DNS 10 3 CHEN Huijia 5 APR 1990 CHN DNS 12 8 TAMURA Nanaka 12 JAN 1987 JPN DNS 13 TRAORE Elsa Partio Fatima 21 AUG 1992 BUR DSQ

Legend:

CR Championship record DNS Did not start DSQ Disqualified R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 234

Women's 50m Breaststroke 1 AUG 2009  18:30 50m Brasse Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Semifinals Demifinales

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 30.23 REASON Amanda CAN Montreal (CAN) 8 JUL 2009 CR 30.24 EFIMOVA Yuliya RUS Roma (ITA) 1 AUG 2009

Semifinals Event No. 34

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. Time

Birth Code Behind

1 25 KATSOULIS Sarah 10 MAY 1984 AUS 0.78 30.33 Q

2 15 NIJHUIS Moniek 20 MAR 1988 NED 0.81 30.38 0.05 Q

3 24 EFIMOVA Yuliya 3 APR 1992 RUS 0.74 30.40 0.07 Q

4 23 REASON Amanda 22 AUG 1993 CAN 0.66 30.42 0.09 Q

5 14 CARLSON Kasey 26 NOV 1991 USA 0.79 30.46 0.13 Q

6 26 SONI Rebecca 18 MAR 1987 USA 0.73 30.56 0.23 Q

7 16 WHITE Tarnee 17 OCT 1981 AUS 0.77 30.80 0.47 Q

8 27 ARTEMYEVA Valentina 8 DEC 1986 RUS 0.73 30.92 0.59 ?

8 22 PIERSE Annamay 5 DEC 1983 CAN 0.75 30.92 0.59 ? 10 18 TYNAN Lowri 13 OCT 1987 GBR 0.82 31.03 0.70 11 13 VOGEL Kerstin 18 MAR 1985 GER 0.73 31.04 0.71 12 21 STIBERG Katharina 8 OCT 1988 NOR 0.78 31.09 0.76 13 12 DE RONCHI Sophie 24 SEP 1985 FRA 0.73 31.12 0.79 14 11 PANARA Roberta 12 JAN 1984 ITA 0.81 31.16 0.83 15 17 HOLDERNESS Georgia 26 OCT 1987 GBR 0.81 31.25 0.92 16 28 LEHTONEN Katja 2 NOV 1988 FIN 0.79 31.37 1.04

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 134

Women's 50m Breaststroke 50m Brasse Femmes

Results

Résultats

Final Finale

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 30.23 REASON Amanda CAN Montreal (CAN) 8 JUL 2009 CR 30.24 EFIMOVA Yuliya RUS Roma (ITA) 1 AUG 2009

Final Event No. 34

NOC Time

Rank Lane Name R.T. Time

Code Behind

1 3 EFIMOVA Yuliya RUS 0.73 30.09 WR 2 7 SONI Rebecca USA 0.73 30.11 0.02 3 4 KATSOULIS Sarah AUS 0.77 30.16 0.07 4 5 NIJHUIS Moniek NED 0.77 30.46 0.37 5 8 PIERSE Annamay CAN 0.75 30.53 0.44 6 2 CARLSON Kasey USA 0.77 30.65 0.56 7 6 REASON Amanda CAN 0.62 30.67 0.58 8 1 WHITE Tarnee AUS 0.76 30.91 0.82

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time WR World record

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 434

Women's 50m Breaststroke 50m Brasse Femmes

Results

Résultats

SwimOff Barrage

Record Name NOC Code Location Date WR 30.23 REASON Amanda CAN Montreal (CAN) 8 JUL 2009 CR 30.24 EFIMOVA Yuliya RUS Roma (ITA) 1 AUG 2009

Swimoff Event No. 34

NOC Time

Rank Lane Name R.T. Time

Code Behind

1 5 PIERSE Annamay CAN 0.78 30.98 2 4 ARTEMYEVA Valentina RUS 0.72 30.99 0.01

Legend:

R.T. Reaction time

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 11

Women's 100m Breaststroke 27 JUL 2009  10:13 100m Brasse Femmes

Results Summary

Résumé des résultats

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:05.09 30.83 JONES Leisel AUS Melbourne (AUS) 20 MAR 2006
CR 1:05.72 30.70 JONES Leisel AUS Melbourne (AUS) 27 MAR 2007
Preliminary Event No. 11
Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC Code R.T. 50m Time Time Behind
1 10 4 SONI Rebecca 18 MAR 1987 USA 0.75 31.20 1:05.66 CRQ
34.46
2 8 4 EFIMOVA Yuliya 3 APR 1992 RUS 0.75 31.95 1:06.42 0.76 Q
34.47
3 9 3 JUKIC Mirna 9 APR 1986 AUT 0.80 31.51 1:06.58 0.92 Q
35.07
4 8 8 MOLLERPEDERSEN Rikke 9 JAN 1989 DEN 0.74 31.10 1:06.61 0.95 Q
35.51
5 9 4 PIERSE Annamay 5 DEC 1983 CAN 0.82 30.98 1:06.68 1.02 Q
35.70
6 10 3 WHITE Tarnee 17 OCT 1981 AUS 0.78 31.07 1:06.91 1.25 Q
35.84
7 8 3 KATSOULIS Sarah 10 MAY 1984 AUS 0.84 31.40 1:06.98 1.32 Q
35.58
8 8 5 SCARCELLA Ilaria 6 JUL 1993 ITA 0.82 32.03 1:07.23 1.57 Q
35.20
9 10 1 RUHNAU Caroline 16 OCT 1984 GER 0.77 31.35 1:07.25 1.59 Q
35.90
10 9 5 CARLSON Kasey 26 NOV 1991 USA 0.81 31.48 1:07.29 1.63 Q
35.81
11 8 2 POEWE Sarah 3 MAR 1983 GER 0.74 31.25 1:07.32 1.66 Q
36.07
12 8 7 BOGGIATTO Chiara 17 FEB 1986 ITA 0.73 31.99 1:07.42 1.76 Q
35.43
13 9 2 TAMURA Nanaka 12 JAN 1987 JPN 0.77 32.17 1:07.46 1.80 Q
35.29
14 9 6 CHEN Huijia 5 APR 1990 CHN 0.76 31.28 1:07.51 1.85 Q
36.23
15 5 1 HIGL Nadja 2 JAN 1987 SRB 0.84 32.14 1:07.80 2.14 Q
35.66
15 8 1 HOSTMAN Joline 24 SEP 1988 SWE 0.77 31.97 1:07.80 2.14 Q
35.83
17 8 9 STIBERG Katharina 8 OCT 1988 NOR 0.80 31.66 1:07.84 2.18
36.18
18 8 6 DEKKER Lia 24 JAN 1987 NED 0.81 32.14 1:07.92 2.26
35.78
19 10 6 NIJHUIS Moniek 20 MAR 1988 NED 0.85 31.62 1:08.02 2.36
36.40
20 7 9 TYNAN Lowri 13 OCT 1987 GBR 0.85 31.97 1:08.30 2.64
36.33
21 10 9 EXARCHOU Angeliki 19 AUG 1985 GRE 0.83 32.43 1:08.39 2.73
35.96
22 10 5 REASON Amanda 22 AUG 1993 CAN 0.67 31.32 1:08.41 2.75
37.09
23 10 7 NOSE Hitomi 17 DEC 1988 JPN 0.81 32.03 1:08.43 2.77
36.40
24 10 8 MATTHYSEN Elise 13 JUL 1992 BEL 0.76 32.57 1:08.45 2.79
35.88
25 9 8 MUSSI Carolina 7 AUG 1988 BRA 0.77 32.28 1:08.66 3.00
36.38

SWW031900_74A 1.0 Report Created MON 27 JUL 2009 10:47 Page 1/4

13th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 JULY - 2 AUGUST 2009 ROME (ITA)

Event 11

Women's 100m Breaststroke 27 JUL 2009  10:13 100m Brasse Femmes

Preliminary Event No. 11

Preliminary Eliminatoires

Date of NOC Time

Rank Heat Lane Name R.T. 50m Time

Birth Code Behind

26 65 KAPISHINA Inna 30 DEC 1984 BLR 0.75 32.02 1:08.69 3.03

36.67 27 10 2 ARTEMYEVA Valentina 8 DEC 1986 RUS 0.76 31.84 1:08.77 3.11

  1. 28 78 EJDERVIK Rebecca 3 SEP 1987 SWE 0.77 31.90 1:08.96 3.30
  2. 29 68 SADOVNIK Yekaterina 25 SEP 1986 KAZ 0.93 32.25 1:09.05 3.39

36.80 30 10 0 GARCIA Marina 6 JUN 1994 ESP 0.80 32.80 1:09.07 3.41

36.27 31 80 BANACH Yuliya 3 MAY 1992 ISR 0.72 32.51 1:09.18 3.52

36.67 31 91 WANG Randi 31 MAY 1991 CHN 0.76 32.93 1:09.18 3.52

36.25 33 73 SCIESZKO Ewa 20 OCT 1990 POL 0.75 32.41 1:09.30 3.64

36.89 34 66 JUNG Haeun 2 OCT 1993 KOR 0.79 32.87 1:09.35 3.69

  1. 35 97 SAKEMI Tatiane 22 MAR 1986 BRA 0.71 32.36 1:09.58 3.92
  2. 36 99 NORDENSTAM Sara 28 FEB 1983 NOR 0.84 33.02 1:09.69 4.03
  1. 37 75 GOMES Diana 6 JUL 1989 POR 0.79 32.73 1:09.83 4.17
  2. 38 52 LEHTONEN Katja 2 NOV 1988 FIN 0.76 32.06 1:10.28 4.62
  3. 39 59 KOROTKOV Anastasia 4 DEC 1990 ISR 0.81 33.35 1:10.46 4.80

37.11 40 74 KHLISTUNOVA Anna 27 FEB 1988 UKR 0.81 33.08 1:10.47 4.81

37.39 41 50 LAJNEF Sarra 5 SEP 1989 TUN 0.86 33.39 1:10.60 4.94

37.21 41 61 PECZ Reka 21 JUN 1992 HUN 0.82 33.32 1:10.60 4.94

37.28 43 60 TREPP Jane 13 MAR 1988 EST 0.68 32.62 1:10.61 4.95

37.99 44 62 DVAR