2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 33 Women’s 50m Freestyle Heats 11 AUG 2006 - 10:17 50m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

WRARUS 24.13 24.60 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge LANDINO Alyssa DE BRUIJN Inge NED DMNED Sydney (AUS) Irvine, CA (USA) 22 SEP 2000 7 AUG 2006 23 JUL 2000
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
1. 13 4 RAATZ Katherine 88AFOXAZ 0.71 26.31 A
2.14 4 WOODWARD Samantha 90KMSCOK 0.78 26.34 A 0.03
3.3.12 14 7 7 MILLER Amywren SIMMS Joan Christel 8990PAA−NJ HSC−HI 0.73 0.68 26.70 A 26.70 A 0.39 0.39
5.12 4 THOMPSON Rebecca 90LAKEWI 0.64 26.73 A 0.42
5.7.12 14 5 2 SWARTZ Traycie ATKINSON Alia 9288SDA−AZ CST−FG 0.84 0.71 26.73 A 26.78 A 0.42 0.47
8.57 RADLOFF Katherine 88AAC−PV 0.74 26.81 A 0.50
9.14 1 KANE Rebecca 89JG−NJ 0.71 26.84 B 0.53
10.11.12.12 14 11 8 5 8 WEBB Betsy FARRELL Morgan KENDALL Amanda 908991NTSCIL GPACSE MAKOPV 0.70 0.68 0.72 26.86 B 26.90 B 26.95 B 0.55 0.59 0.64
13.14 6 DARLINGTON Emma 89FORDAZ 0.75 26.96 B 0.65
14.15.63 13 3 GERGEN Kelsey KINDER Hannah 8989HASTMN GATROZ 0.68 0.85 26.97 B 26.98 B 0.66 0.67
16.16.18.91 11 4 14 3 CARLSON Kasey KRAKOSKI Haley NEWSOME Jenna 919289TERAPC SDA−AZ LINSGA 0.77 0.77 0.79 26.99 ? 26.99 ? 27.01 C 0.68 0.68 0.70
19.12 1 DAVIS Hannah 89CGBDVA 0.74 27.03 C 0.72
20.20.20.23.21 51 13 7 75 NAUTA Brittany COLE Leigh FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn WOODS Adrienne 87889289TBAYFL CW−MI CIA−IN CW−MI 0.71 0.82 0.72 0.71 27.04 C 27.04 C 27.04 C 27.08 C 0.73 0.73 0.73 0.77
23.25.25.97 12 6 14 8 AMUNDSEN Kelsey PERKS Caitlin GROTHE Alexis 909089TWSTGU QDD−VA BCH−CA 0.63 0.70 0.68 27.08 C 27.11 1 27.11 2 0.77 0.80 0.80
27.27.94 12 3 DANNER Ashley NAUTA Chelsea 9088SDS−PV TBAYFL 0.73 0.67 27.12 27.12 0.81 0.81
29.29.31.32.32.34.25 10 8 83 10 7 11 1 81 RAMIREZ Lily MOTSINGER Katy HARON Kathryn WATERS Megan GRIMES Kylsie GREEN Amber 908989898891GSC−FL SMRTSC BOSSNE RMSCPV LAKEWI SALUOZ 0.62 0.73 0.70 0.72 0.78 0.73 27.15 27.15 27.17 27.19 27.19 27.20 0.84 0.84 0.86 0.88 0.88 0.89
34.98 MOODIE Natasha 90CST−FG 0.82 27.20 0.89
36.37.93 38 GEER Margo HARRIS Laura 9292SPY−OH NBACMD 0.70 0.69 27.23 27.30 0.92 0.99
37.42 HALET Elizabeth 88WOLFMN 0.87 27.30 0.99
37.40.12 2 52 WOHRLEY Taylor HALL Kelsi 9190CSP−OZ YSC−IN 0.76 0.87 27.30 27.31 0.99 1.00
40.40.43.10 13 11 5 6 5 HINKLE Katy GOMES Kaleigh CORWIN Tarin 888889AAC−PV MAC−NC TD−MV 0.68 0.69 0.69 27.31 27.31 27.32 1.00 1.00 1.01
44.87 PORTER Haley 91PST−SN 0.73 27.37 1.06

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW010900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 10:34 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 33 Women’s 50m Freestyle Heats 11 AUG 2006 − 10:17 50m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

WRARUS 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge 24.60 LANDINO Alyssa 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED DMNED Sydney (AUS) Irvine, CA (USA) 22 SEP 2000 7 AUG 2006 23 JUL 2000
Rank NameHT LN MONTESINOS Emily44.10 2 SPAK Elena46.13 2 PELTON Elizabeth47.85 FITTIN Annie47.11 2 MASSEY Lauren49.47 SCHMITT Allison49.11 6 TANNER Sarah51.37 KNUTSON Dagny51.10 6 SIMENEC Tori53.72 SHARP Lindsey53.11 7 DAYTON Caroline55.11 3 MILLER Aleesha56.84 LARSON Amanda56.13 1 BOWER Chelsey58.92 SARGENT Sarah59.13 5 LANDISCH Nicole60.13 8 CAVALIER Meredith61.74 SUN Sara61.10 3 REICH Lia63.68 MARTIN Ruby63.78 MARTIN Lindsey65.95 MEHESAN Alexa66.44 ROUSELL Madison67.54 SERGESKETTER Kayla68.62 MILLER Laura68.86 BRANDES Lauren68.96 WILSON Kristen71.67 THOMPSON Sherrill72.24 ETEM Elise73.15 GOATES Samantha74.35 CALDWELL Samantha75.34 RICHTER Ashley76.64 DAGG Erica77.55 WINTERS Kelsey78.10 1 GURO Jessica79.13 HOLMAN Amanda79.77 KASTES Katie81.88 TRAN Cindy82.22 NIESSL Stephanie83.26 DARMODY Kellie84.56 IVERSON Brittney84.71 NOSAL Catherine86.66 BOUCHER Amber87.45 JONES Rebecca88.48 YB Club ResultR.T. TARAGA89 27.370.64 RMSCPV90 27.380.67 BAD−MR93 27.390.69 PAA−NJ89 27.390.66 RIV−IN90 27.410.74 CW−MI90 27.410.76 CM−OH89 27.430.61 MSC−ND92 27.430.67 BRSCOR92 27.450.64 OAPBPC87 27.450.74 MAC−NC88 27.460.75 DTACAZ88 27.480.77 DAV−SN88 27.480.75 BPR−AM87 27.520.70 XCELSE88 27.550.73 LAKEWI89 27.560.76 QDD−VA91 27.580.74 PASACA89 27.580.72 MAC−NC90 27.590.75 BAC−WI91 27.590.82 CCACGA89 27.600.63 DMSFIA90 27.630.80 TSC−PN88 27.640.72 JAWSIN88 27.650.70 DDSCOR91 27.650.75 ASA−PV87 27.650.73 WA−KY91 27.660.79 GOLDST91 27.670.76 NOVACA89 27.690.73 TNT−CC90 27.700.82 AFOXAZ89 27.730.77 CFSCGU89 27.740.71 WAVELA89 27.750.74 GCATGA90 27.780.58 ATACMA91 27.810.68 WCABPC89 27.810.70 WFLAFL89 27.850.66 GWSCCA92 27.860.76 BGNWMR90 27.890.79 MAC−NC90 27.930.68 CAT−OR88 27.930.71 SCSTIL87 27.960.76 BRSCOR89 27.970.64 TIDEVA91 27.980.72 Behind 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.08 1.10 1.10 1.12 1.12 1.14 1.14 1.15 1.17 1.17 1.21 1.24 1.25 1.27 1.27 1.28 1.28 1.29 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.34 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.38 1.39 1.42 1.43 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.50 1.54 1.55 1.58 1.62 1.62 1.65 1.66 1.67

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW010900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 10:34 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 33 Women’s 50m Freestyle Heats 11 AUG 2006 − 10:17 50m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

WRARUS 24.13 24.60 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge LANDINO Alyssa DE BRUIJN Inge NED DMNED Sydney (AUS) Irvine, CA (USA) 22 SEP 2000 7 AUG 2006 23 JUL 2000
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
89.89.16 41 PELOQUIN Kelly AULT Sarah 8891NBACMD TSC−MA 0.80 0.82 27.99 27.99 1.68 1.68
91.92.10 4 32 HOUGAN Karlyn WHITBECK Katherine 8990TSC−PN KMSCOK 0.77 0.64 28.00 28.05 1.69 1.74
93.94.94.65 61 82 CAMPBELL Hailey BAUER Courtney PERROTTA Mattea 918890BDOGMN WCABPC PVACCA 0.71 0.81 0.72 28.07 28.11 28.11 1.76 1.80 1.80
96.97.98.46 31 43 MEYER Margaret ROVIG Stephanie RODRIGUEZ Marisa 899088WOLFMN CFSCGU RSCAOZ 0.75 0.80 0.71 28.16 28.23 28.29 1.85 1.92 1.98
99.53 DWIDAR Nadia 87CLOVCC 0.73 28.33 2.02
100.36 ALTENBURGER Jillian 89BAC−NJ 0.86 28.34 2.03
101.102.103.104.33 23 73 14 ROSINKO Alyssa REDIG Kayla MIDDLETON Regina DASON Patrice 88888888IUCPIN EXPRIL TERAPC WAVENC 0.71 0.76 0.76 0.66 28.37 28.39 28.42 28.51 2.06 2.08 2.11 2.20
105.76 MILLER Elizabeth 88MAC−NC 0.79 28.69 2.38
106.28 58 COHAGEN Ashley FERRELL Kirsty 9188CW−MI FHAQCA 0.74 29.27 DNS 2.96

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 133 Women’s 50m Freestyle Finals 11 AUG 2006 - 17:53 50m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

WR 24.13 AR 24.60 US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED LANDINO Alyssa DMDE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) Irvine, CA (USA) 22 SEP 2000 7 AUG 2006 23 JUL 2000
A-FINAL: Rank NameLN 1. WOODWARD Samantha5 2. RAATZ Katherine4 3. SWARTZ Traycie2 4. MILLER Amywren6 5. THOMPSON Rebecca7 6. SIMMS Joan Christel3 7. ATKINSON Alia1 8. RADLOFF Katherine8 YB Club ResultR.T. 90 KMSCOK 0.81 25.85 88 AFOXAZ 0.67 26.0192 SDA-AZ 0.83 26.4289 PAA-NJ 0.76 26.5190 LAKEWI 0.61 26.5490 HSC-HI 0.68 26.5888 CST-FG 0.69 26.6688 AAC-PV 0.70 26.74Behind 0.16 0.57 0.66 0.69 0.73 0.81 0.89
B-FINAL: 1. KRAKOSKI Haley8 2. WEBB Betsy5 3. KANE Rebecca4 4. DARLINGTON Emma2 5. GERGEN Kelsey7 6. FARRELL Morgan3 7. KENDALL Amanda6 8. KINDER Hannah1 92 SDA-AZ 0.78 26.80 90 NTSCIL 0.72 26.8289 JG-NJ 0.75 26.8589 FORDAZ 0.75 26.9489 HASTMN 0.68 26.9989 GPACSE 0.66 27.0491 MAKOPV 0.73 27.0889 GATROZ 0.72 27.19 0.02 0.05 0.14 0.19 0.24 0.28 0.39
C-FINAL: 1. PERKS Caitlin8 2. COLE Leigh6 3. FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn2 4. DAVIS Hannah5 5. NEWSOME Jenna4 6. AMUNDSEN Kelsey1 7. NAUTA Brittany3 8. WOODS Adrienne7 90 QDD-VA 0.74 26.61 88 CW-MI 0.76 26.6692 CIA-IN 0.71 26.6889 CGBDVA 0.71 26.7989 LINSGA 0.76 26.9290 TWSTGU 0.72 27.1887 TBAYFL 0.73 27.2789 CW-MI 0.73 27.29 0.05 0.07 0.18 0.31 0.57 0.66 0.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 333 Women’s 50m Freestyle Swim-Off 11 AUG 2006 - 14:02 50m Nage Libre Femmes Barrage

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000 AR 24.60 LANDINO Alyssa DM-Irvine, CA (USA) 7 AUG 2006 US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED 23 JUL 2000

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 4 KRAKOSKI Haley 92 SDA-AZ 0.79 26.72

  1. 6 PERKS Caitlin 90 QDD-VA 0.69 26.74 1 0.02

  2. 3 CARLSON Kasey 91 TERAPC 0.78 26.86 0.14

  3. 7 GROTHE Alexis 89 BCH-CA 0.64 27.19 2 0.47

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 5 Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats 8 AUG 2006 - 09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda US 53.58 WEIR Amanda Budapest (HUN)GER Irvine, CA (USA)SA-Irvine, CA (USA)SA2 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN RAATZ Katherine1. 15 4NAUTA Chelsea2.16 4BRAUN Megan3.15 5DARLINGTON Emma4.15 6DAVIS Hannah5.12 3SIMMS Joan Christel6.16 5HARRIS Laura6.16 2KINDER Hannah8.13 5HARRIS Jenna9.13 4PERKS Caitlin9.16 6WOODS Adrienne11.10 4SWARTZ Traycie12.15 8BRACKENS Lindsey13.14 7AMUNDSEN Kelsey14.11 2KRAKOSKI Haley15.74MCKEEHAN Michelle16.12 6RADLOFF Katherine17.14 2SPENCE Whitney18.15 2DAYTON Caroline19.13 1FARRELL Morgan20.15 7THOMPSON Sherrill21.15 3SCHMITT Allison22.14 4COLE Kristyne23.43KELLY Emily24.16 7WATERS Megan25.88PERROTTA Mattea25.13 7COLE Leigh27.10 2SPAK Elena28.15 1JONES Rebecca29.12 2HALET Elizabeth30.10 7KLATT Kelsey31.12 7GEER Margo32.72LARSON Amanda33.12 4NAUTA Brittany34.41CARLSON Kasey35.42KANE Rebecca36.11 8DANNER Ashley37.14 5THOMPSON Claire38.76MASSEY Lauren38.82KOSELKA Elizabeth40.16 3ANDELSON Emily41.77BOHUNICKY Jamie41.86HINKLE Katy43.11 5BRANDES Lauren44.73YB Club ResultR.T. 50m AFOXAZ88 56.35 A0.69 26.87 TBAYFL88 56.99 A0.68 27.60 FOXJMN89 57.27 A0.76 27.49 FORDAZ89 57.46 A0.76 27.56 CGBDVA89 58.03 A0.71 28.25 HSC−HI90 58.08 A0.71 27.85 NBACMD92 58.08 A0.73 27.77 GATROZ89 58.11 A0.84 27.66 PKWYOZ87 58.18 B0.71 28.12 QDD−VA90 58.18 B0.74 28.00 CW−MI89 58.19 B0.74 27.85 SDA−AZ92 58.24 B0.84 27.98 MTACSE89 58.28 B0.77 27.96 TWSTGU90 58.33 B0.65 27.84 SDA−AZ92 58.36 B0.78 27.96 CGACIN89 58.38 B0.75 28.07 AAC−PV88 58.40 C0.74 28.23 PS−SI88 58.48 C0.80 28.29 MAC−NC88 58.50 C0.72 28.36 GPACSE89 58.53 C0.67 28.00 GOLDST91 58.57 C0.73 28.43 CW−MI90 58.63 C0.75 28.76 CW−MI90 58.72 C0.66 28.71 LIACMR92 58.76 C0.79 28.21 RMSCPV89 58.78 10.69 27.94 PVACCA90 58.78 20.74 28.19 CW−MI88 58.810.78 28.06 RMSCPV90 58.830.67 27.92 TIDEVA91 58.840.74 28.49 WOLFMN88 58.880.82 28.08 FDSTCC90 58.920.83 28.19 SPY−OH92 58.930.71 28.28 DAV−SN88 58.940.75 28.18 TBAYFL87 58.950.72 28.20 TERAPC91 58.980.83 28.37 JG−NJ89 58.990.78 28.04 SDS−PV90 59.010.74 28.19 WFLAFL89 59.030.79 28.79 RIV−IN90 59.030.70 28.26 CW−MI90 59.040.77 28.42 PSP−CA91 59.060.78 28.44 GSC−FL90 59.060.79 28.41 AAC−PV88 59.140.65 28.34 ASA−PV87 59.160.73 28.64 Behind 0.64 0.92 1.11 1.68 1.73 1.73 1.76 1.83 1.83 1.84 1.89 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.03 2.05 2.13 2.15 2.18 2.22 2.28 2.37 2.41 2.43 2.43 2.46 2.48 2.49 2.53 2.57 2.58 2.59 2.60 2.63 2.64 2.66 2.68 2.68 2.69 2.71 2.71 2.79 2.81

SWW011900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:21 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 5 Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda US 53.58 WEIR Amanda Budapest (HUN)GER Irvine, CA (USA)SA-Irvine, CA (USA)SA2 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN KENDALL Amanda44.10 1GRIMES Kylsie46.16 8MILLER Laura47.96WOHRLEY Taylor48.12 5NEWSOME Jenna49.78THOMPSON Rebecca50.66WHITBECK Katherine51.94SUN Sara52.13 2FLYNN Kelly53.67GOMES Kaleigh53.16 1WINTERS Kelsey55.71SERGESKETTER Kayla56.97FITTIN Annie57.84PSARIS Leigh58.81KNUTSON Dagny59.14 8MARTIN Ruby60.68SWEENEY Allyson61.13 6HARON Kathryn62.12 8TSUCHIYA Ann63.11 1MALANDRA Jaime64.58PELTON Elizabeth65.55BAUER Courtney66.98DARMODY Kellie67.53ALTENBURGER Jillian68.65CUBELIC Daniela68.75WEBB Betsy70.93IVERSON Brittney70.92FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn70.11 6GUYLER Jennifer73.13HALL Kelsi74.37PORTER Haley75.63CRANDALL Anna76.11 3ROVIG Stephanie76.11 7BOUCHER Amber78.10 3MILLER Amywren79.14 1PIKE Chelsea80.47RICHTER Ashley81.13 8SHARP Lindsey82.13 3BOWER Chelsey83.56CORWIN Tarin84.10 6CAMPBELL Hailey85.52MANLOW Alyssa86.51MILLER Aleesha87.62EWANICH Katrice88.91YB Club ResultR.T. 50m MAKOPV91 59.160.72 28.56 LAKEWI88 59.170.77 28.38 DDSCOR91 59.200.71 28.29 CSP−OZ91 59.210.75 28.34 LINSGA89 59.220.78 28.62 LAKEWI90 59.350.62 28.07 KMSCOK90 59.440.67 28.82 PASACA89 59.450.75 28.87 TWSTGU90 59.460.80 28.87 MAC−NC88 59.460.68 28.26 GCATGA90 59.470.64 28.52 JAWSIN88 59.510.70 28.53 PAA−NJ89 59.530.67 27.91 SNOWPV88 59.540.68 29.05 MSC−ND92 59.580.69 27.95 BAC−WI91 59.590.81 28.53 TXLAST91 59.620.79 28.35 BOSSNE89 59.630.69 28.33 PASACA89 59.640.71 28.50 PAACMA91 59.680.76 28.73 BAD−MR93 59.710.67 28.70 WCABPC88 59.730.83 28.80 MAC−NC90 59.740.69 28.92 BAC−NJ89 59.760.82 28.87 NSSCIL90 59.760.74 28.89 NTSCIL90 59.780.72 28.44 CAT−OR88 59.780.69 28.93 CIA−IN92 59.780.69 29.07 CAT−FL88 59.870.73 29.02 YSC−IN90 59.880.84 28.54 PST−SN91 59.900.70 29.13 UN02UT88 59.950.72 28.56 CFSCGU90 59.950.85 29.00 BRSCOR89 59.980.65 28.35 PAA−NJ89 1:00.010.77 28.65 UN02CA88 1:00.020.75 29.17 CFSCGU89 1:00.050.76 29.19 OAPBPC87 1:00.060.71 28.88 BPR−AM87 1:00.080.71 28.46 TD−MV89 1:00.150.70 28.78 BDOGMN91 1:00.190.70 28.70 VSC−OR88 1:00.200.77 28.82 DTACAZ88 1:00.250.77 28.67 MSC−MR88 1:00.260.73 29.26 Behind 2.81 2.82 2.85 2.86 2.87 3.00 3.09 3.10 3.11 3.11 3.12 3.16 3.18 3.19 3.23 3.24 3.27 3.28 3.29 3.33 3.36 3.38 3.39 3.41 3.41 3.43 3.43 3.43 3.52 3.53 3.55 3.60 3.60 3.63 3.66 3.67 3.70 3.71 3.73 3.80 3.84 3.85 3.90 3.91

SWW011900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:21 Page 2/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 5 Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 09:00 100m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda US 53.58 WEIR Amanda Budapest (HUN)GER Irvine, CA (USA)SA-Irvine, CA (USA)SA2 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN AULT Sarah89.87HARVEY Katura89.95HOUGAN Karlyn91.10 5STANKAVAGE Sarah92.34MEYER Margaret93.22NOSAL Catherine93.48MOODIE Natasha93.54SARGENT Sarah96.14 6NILSSON Michaela97.31DOLE Jenni98.14WILSON Kristen99.24WALKER Natalie100.35LANDINO Alyssa101.61HOLMAN Amanda102.44CAVALIER Meredith103.21GREEN Amber104.85AXT Leigh−Ann105.12 1WHITAKER Talor106.10 8CAMPBELL Erin107.32MARTIN Lindsey108.38CAVANAUGH Meghan108.64MILLER Elizabeth110.45FISHBACK Darcy111.33MEHESAN Alexa112.23MOLDENHAUER Lily113.46ROSS Hannah114.36CONNOLLY Jennifer115.26BYERS Kirsten116.15RODRIGUEZ Marisa117.27LANDISCH Nicole118.25FERRELL Kirsty119.83VANTASSELL Casey57 DWIDAR Nadia11 4 YB Club ResultR.T. 50m TSC−MA91 1:00.300.77 28.80 RMSCPV89 1:00.300.82 28.96 TSC−PN89 1:00.320.77 28.66 NCACNC88 1:00.340.71 29.20 WOLFMN89 1:00.410.70 28.73 SCSTIL87 1:00.410.75 28.97 CST−FG90 1:00.410.81 28.86 XCELSE88 1:00.420.73 28.29 TEAMNC90 1:00.450.74 28.94 SAS−IE90 1:00.460.72 28.75 WA−KY91 1:00.570.80 28.89 THSCOR89 1:00.580.79 29.40 DM−NT89 1:00.680.72 28.89 WCABPC89 1:00.690.74 29.29 QDD−VA91 1:00.700.70 28.81 SALUOZ91 1:00.710.74 28.49 BTA−GU89 1:00.810.78 28.91 DUNEIN88 1:00.820.70 29.00 DTACAZ88 1:00.880.80 29.48 CCACGA89 1:00.960.63 29.19 UN01PN90 1:00.960.74 29.35 MAC−NC88 1:01.010.76 29.34 UASCOH91 1:01.100.76 29.24 DMSFIA90 1:01.190.88 28.73 AAAAST91 1:01.270.73 29.82 STP−SR90 1:01.360.84 29.45 BA−IN90 1:01.660.69 29.26 KINGPN88 1:02.350.73 29.80 RSCAOZ88 1:02.420.72 29.06 LAKEWI89 1:02.610.67 29.39 FHAQCA88 1:03.210.71 29.56 MAC−NC89 DNS CLOVCC87 DSQ Behind 3.95 3.95 3.97 3.99 4.06 4.06 4.06 4.07 4.10 4.11 4.22 4.23 4.33 4.34 4.35 4.36 4.46 4.47 4.53 4.61 4.61 4.66 4.75 4.84 4.92 5.01 5.31 6.00 6.07 6.26 6.86

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 105 Women’s 100m Freestyle Finals 8 AUG 2006 - 17:30 100m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

WRARUS 53.30 53.58 53.58 STEFFEN Britta WEIR Amanda WEIR Amanda GER SASA-Budapest (HUN) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 2 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
A-FINAL: Rank LN 1. 5 2. 4 3. 3 4. 6 5. 2 6. 7 7. 8 8. 1 Name NAUTA Chelsea RAATZ Katherine BRAUN Megan DARLINGTON Emma DAVIS Hannah SIMMS Joan Christel KINDER Hannah HARRIS Laura YB 88 88 89 89 89 90 89 92 Club TBAYFLAFOXAZFOXJMNFORDAZCGBDVAHSC-HIGATROZNBACMDR.T. 0.64 0.68 0.69 0.74 0.71 0.65 0.81 0.7150m 27.57 27.04 27.71 27.43 27.64 27.79 27.93 27.95Result 56.70 56.84 57.10 57.18 57.32 57.50 57.99 58.27Behind 0.14 0.40 0.48 0.62 0.80 1.29 1.57
B-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 6 1 4 2 5 3 7 8 SWARTZ Traycie KRAKOSKI Haley PERKS Caitlin BRACKENS Lindsey HARRIS Jenna WOODS Adrienne AMUNDSEN Kelsey MCKEEHAN Michelle 92 92 90 89 87 89 90 89 SDA-AZSDA-AZQDD-VAMTACSEPKWYOZCW-MITWSTGUCGACIN 0.82 0.78 0.70 0.76 0.59 0.68 0.70 0.72 27.89 28.01 28.19 28.04 28.01 28.16 28.12 28.71 57.85 57.87 57.96 58.05 58.08 58.19 58.27 58.34 0.02 0.11 0.20 0.23 0.34 0.42 0.49
C-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 6 7 2 4 1 5 3 8 FARRELL Morgan SCHMITT Allison THOMPSON Sherrill RADLOFF Katherine COLE Kristyne SPENCE Whitney DAYTON Caroline KELLY Emily 89 90 91 88 90 88 88 92 GPACSECW-MIGOLDSTAAC-PVCW-MIPS-SIMAC-NCLIACMR 0.64 0.77 0.74 0.68 0.70 0.77 0.60 0.71 28.12 28.69 28.71 28.35 28.85 28.62 28.62 28.56 57.80 58.06 58.08 58.57 58.82 59.17 59.24 59.27 0.26 0.28 0.77 1.02 1.37 1.44 1.47

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 305 8 AUG 2006 - 13:05 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE WR 53.30 STEFFEN Britta Budapest (HUN) 2 AUG 2006GER AR 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006SAUS 53.58 WEIR Amanda Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006SA-
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 PERROTTA Mattea 90 PVACCA 0.73 28.21 58.23 2

2. 4 WATERS Megan 89 RMSCPV 0.68 27.89 59.82 1 1.59

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 15 Women’s 200m Freestyle Heats 9 AUG 2006 - 09:00 200m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia CRC Berlin (GER) Barcelona (ESP) Los Angeles (USA) 3 AUG 2002 24 JUL 2003 15 JUL 2000
Rank Name YB Club R.T.HT LN RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ881. 0.7316 3NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL882. 0.7316 4VANDEN BERGE Samantha PASACA883. 0.7614 2COLE Kristyne CW−MI904. 0.7112 2GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR885. 0.8116 5SCHMITT Allison CW−MI906. 0.7715 4BRACKENS Lindsey MTACSE897. 0.7214 3KELLY Emily LIACMR928. 0.7715 6DORAN Eleanor FORDAZ899. 0.7512 3KOSELKA Elizabeth CW−MI9010. 0.7515 3BRAUN Megan FOXJMN8911. 0.7614 6STRUMBEL Brittany LESDLE9012. 0.7815 2THOMPSON Claire WFLAFL8913. 0.8015 7THOMPSON Sherrill GOLDST9114. 0.7714 4TAYLOR Andrea IST−PN9115. 0.7616 2BOHUNICKY Jamie GSC−FL9016. 0.7894BIRD Margaret YSC−IN8817. 0.8612 6FARRELL Morgan GPACSE8918. 0.7112 4KINDER Hannah GATROZ8919. 0.8273CLARKE Alexandra AFOXAZ8820. 0.7915 1SIMMS Joan Christel HSC−HI9021. 0.6813 6WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK9022. 0.7811 5ALTENBURGER Jillian BAC−NJ8923. 0.8812 1KOCSIS Jennifer SO−MW8823. 0.7814 7SYKES Sarah BSS−FL8825. 0.7116 6CASEY Kathryn BSS−FL8926. 0.7886HELMS Susana FORDAZ8926. 0.8287HARRIS Jenna PKWYOZ8728. 0.7316 1MALANDRA Jaime PAACMA9129. 0.7410 7PERROTTA Mattea PVACCA9030. 0.7415 5EVANS Ashley AFOXAZ9231. 0.7013 5GARDOCKI Katie BEARCT9132. 0.9413 8PSARIS Leigh SNOWPV8833. 0.7185FISH Abigail LAK−KY8934. 0.6711 6SMITH Natalie GSC−FL9035. 0.7663WOODS Adrienne CW−MI8936. 0.7410 1HARVEY Katura RMSCPV8937. 0.8011 4OLSON Lindsey SMRTSC9038. 0.7213 3KAUFMANN Christine BOSSNE8839. 0.9013 1SMALLING Aislinn CLSSCA8940. 0.8010 4IVERSON Brittney CAT−OR8841. 0.7111 2SIMENEC Tori BRSCOR9242. 0.6272BECK Anita ABLYOH8843. 0.9684LIM Lynette PSP−CA9244. 0.6571150m100m50m 1:31.3959.4428.31 1:31.841:00.2628.77 1:32.531:00.8329.32 1:31.841:00.6729.52 1:32.791:00.8429.73 1:32.801:00.7929.80 1:32.951:01.0029.40 1:32.391:00.3728.96 1:33.001:01.5329.85 1:33.221:01.6029.90 1:32.851:01.0329.46 1:32.931:01.1229.98 1:32.531:00.0029.21 1:32.891:00.8329.54 1:33.091:00.2928.98 1:33.541:01.5430.02 1:33.231:00.9529.45 1:33.291:00.9829.66 1:34.471:02.3830.21 1:33.361:00.7829.40 1:34.271:01.6630.13 1:33.551:00.9428.55 1:34.291:02.0930.00 1:33.711:01.4629.78 1:33.821:01.3629.70 1:34.071:01.7829.95 1:34.621:02.0430.27 1:32.811:00.4329.07 1:33.661:01.5730.14 1:32.931:00.0028.81 1:34.571:01.7429.68 1:34.821:02.0229.67 1:33.781:01.4329.83 1:34.811:02.1729.78 1:35.271:03.1131.00 1:34.241:01.4229.50 1:34.161:01.2729.58 1:34.721:02.1929.61 1:35.111:02.6230.53 1:34.491:01.6230.03 1:35.141:02.4330.03 1:34.641:02.2730.13 1:35.441:02.9230.44 1:34.291:02.0230.08 Result Behind 2:02.47 A 2:02.86 0.39A 2:03.71 1.24A 2:03.86 1.39A 2:04.16 1.69A 2:04.24 1.77A 2:04.37 1.90A 2:04.49 2.02A 2:04.57 2.10B 2:04.84 2.37B 2:04.99 2.52B 2:05.02 2.55B 2:05.10 2.63B 2:05.19 2.72B 2:05.29 2.82B 2:05.39 2.92B 2:05.43 2.96C 2:05.72 3.25C 2:05.74 3.27C 2:05.83 3.36C 2:05.85 3.38C 2:05.98 3.51C 2:06.13 3.66C 2:06.13 3.66C 2:06.16 3.691 2:06.25 3.78? 2:06.25 3.78? 2:06.32 3.85 2:06.36 3.89 2:06.48 4.01 2:06.51 4.04 2:06.52 4.05 2:06.63 4.16 2:06.81 4.34 2:06.84 4.37 2:06.88 4.41 2:06.89 4.42 2:07.05 4.58 2:07.13 4.66 2:07.14 4.67 2:07.15 4.68 2:07.25 4.78 2:07.41 4.94 2:07.44 4.97

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW012900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 9:40 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 15 Women’s 200m Freestyle Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 09:00 200m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia CRC Berlin (GER) Barcelona (ESP) Los Angeles (USA) 3 AUG 2002 24 JUL 2003 15 JUL 2000
Rank Name YB Club R.T.HT LN PERKS Caitlin QDD−VA9045. 0.7410 5SPAK Elena RMSCPV9046. 0.7081GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA8947. 0.8183NERBY Stephanie BAC−NJ8848. 0.8512 5GUYLER Jennifer CAT−FL8849. 0.7514 1PARKER Madison BSS−FL9050. 0.8188MADDALENA Gabrielle TWSTGU8851. 0.7711 8LOPUS Whitney SDA−AZ9052. 0.8114 5FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn CIA−IN9253. 0.7264KRAKOSKI Haley SDA−AZ9254. 0.7621EDWARDS Katherine AH−SN9055. 0.7778FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ8956. 0.6861ARNOLD Allison NGSVCA9257. 0.7774ROVIG Stephanie CFSCGU9058. 0.8013 4HOWARD Ashley THATNC8859. 0.7176TOTTEN Erica BSS−FL8859. 0.7482DAVIS Hannah CGBDVA8961. 0.7243SMITH Amanda RAYSOH8861. 0.7295JONES Rebecca TIDEVA9163. 0.7716 8SERGESKETTER Kayla JAWSIN8864. 0.7766DALY Ashley SBAYPN8965. 0.7167PIKE Chelsea UN02CA8866. 0.8012 8ANDELSON Emily PSP−CA9167. 0.8011 7BARNES Allison NBACMD8968. 0.7711 1O’NEILL Sheila DYNAGA9069. 0.7475SUN Sara PASACA8970. 0.7815 8WILD Chelsea NOVACA9071. 0.7077THOMPSON Christine WFLAFL8972. 0.7910 6LI Jing THATNC8873. 0.7093TSUCHIYA Ann PASACA8974. 0.6762HINKLE Katy AAC−PV8875. 0.6825FLYNN Kelly TWSTGU9076. 0.9045CREGAR Cassandra GCITMA8977. 0.7614 8CRANDALL Anna UN02UT8878. 0.7110 3TWICHELL Ashley SYCHNI8979. 0.8455DWYER Meghan MVN−CA9080. 0.7454RADLOFF Katherine AAC−PV8881. 0.7233ROSS Lauren BAC−NJ9282. 0.8552MILLER Laura DDSCOR9183. 0.7141KANE Rebecca JG−NJ8984. 0.7968REICH Lia MAC−NC9085. 0.7936MONROE Meredith DM−NT8886. 0.7953O’BRIEN Rachel TERAPC9187. 0.7938COLE Leigh CW−MI8888. 0.7935150m100m50m 1:35.271:02.4430.15 1:33.2759.4728.24 1:36.011:03.6830.54 1:34.631:01.9230.00 1:35.421:02.2930.21 1:35.751:03.1230.63 1:35.351:02.6030.17 1:34.771:01.6430.03 1:36.141:03.5130.68 1:35.341:01.8329.31 1:35.331:02.1730.00 1:35.561:02.8930.05 1:35.571:02.8430.31 1:35.181:01.9829.76 1:36.381:03.2230.71 1:36.101:02.9130.31 1:35.061:01.4529.42 1:35.461:02.6930.47 1:35.671:02.5029.77 1:35.831:02.5329.81 1:36.441:03.0930.41 1:35.771:02.7230.10 1:35.561:02.1829.72 1:35.421:02.3330.44 1:35.911:02.4730.49 1:35.951:03.2630.44 1:36.401:03.0430.27 1:35.651:02.4030.37 1:35.831:02.6830.05 1:35.301:02.0829.88 1:35.841:02.3930.01 1:36.211:02.6429.90 1:36.111:02.7230.26 1:35.261:02.0629.55 1:37.081:03.9130.95 1:37.971:05.2031.48 1:37.571:03.5530.38 1:37.021:03.4730.36 1:35.591:01.9729.66 1:36.581:02.9730.22 1:36.751:03.6930.86 1:38.301:04.5031.08 1:37.391:04.3631.42 1:37.681:03.4029.90 Result Behind 2:07.53 5.06 2:07.85 5.38 2:07.88 5.41 2:07.89 5.42 2:07.90 5.43 2:08.05 5.58 2:08.10 5.63 2:08.24 5.77 2:08.27 5.80 2:08.37 5.90 2:08.38 5.91 2:08.42 5.95 2:08.54 6.07 2:08.58 6.11 2:08.62 6.15 2:08.62 6.15 2:08.63 6.16 2:08.63 6.16 2:08.67 6.20 2:08.72 6.25 2:08.74 6.27 2:08.78 6.31 2:08.79 6.32 2:08.81 6.34 2:08.92 6.45 2:08.93 6.46 2:09.10 6.63 2:09.12 6.65 2:09.15 6.68 2:09.21 6.74 2:09.23 6.76 2:09.35 6.88 2:09.45 6.98 2:09.46 6.99 2:09.52 7.05 2:09.53 7.06 2:09.58 7.11 2:09.67 7.20 2:09.73 7.26 2:09.77 7.30 2:09.81 7.34 2:09.85 7.38 2:09.94 7.47 2:10.02 7.55

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW012900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 9:40 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 15 Women’s 200m Freestyle Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 09:00 200m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia CRC Berlin (GER) Barcelona (ESP) Los Angeles (USA) 3 AUG 2002 24 JUL 2003 15 JUL 2000
Rank Name YB Club R.T.HT LN WHITEHEAD Hannah RRVYND9089. 0.7710 8SIMMONS Kaia BOSSNE9190. 0.7813 2STEENVOORDEN Ashley SAC−NJ9091. 0.7857MANLOW Alyssa VSC−OR8892. 0.8098CHAMBERLIN Marjorie TBAYFL8793. 0.8051BAIRD Kelly WSY−NC9294. 0.8413WISINGER Kelley BAC−NJ8995. 0.8456KENDALL Amanda MAKOPV9196. 0.7323HEGAZY Dina NOVACA8997. 0.8028WALKER Natalie THSCOR8998. 0.7916 7LANDINO Alyssa DM−NT8999. 0.7297WHITBECK Katherine KMSCOK90100. 0.6891WHITE Melody CGACIN88101. 0.7834CARPENTER Kasey ABLYOH88102. 0.7727NELSON Elizabeth TWSTGU90103. 0.8315NILSSON Michaela TEAMNC90104. 0.7542BOUCHER Amber BRSCOR89105. 0.6322DAYTON Caroline MAC−NC88106. 0.7412 7GRIMES Kylsie LAKEWI88107. 0.8110 2AXT Leigh−Ann BTA−GU89108. 0.8111 3ATKINSON Alia CST−FG88109. 0.8092MYERS Anne NOVAVA88110. 0.7796LARSON Amanda DAV−SN88111. 0.7324WHITAKER Talor DUNEIN88112. 0.7037DWIDAR Nadia CLOVCC87113. 0.7644HALET Elizabeth WOLFMN88114. 0.8558ARNTZ Kaitlin SO−MW88115. 0.7165HOUGAN Karlyn TSC−PN89116. 0.8146HYDE Hayes DACAPC90117. 0.7848SCHAUER Alexis NOVACA90118. 0.7614MILLER Amywren PAA−NJ89119. 0.8026RICHTER Ashley CFSCGU89120. 0.7516BAUER Courtney WCABPC88121. 0.8032GOMES Kaleigh MAC−NC88122. 0.6747DONG Bethany FASTCA9131 SWEENEY Allyson TXLAST9113 7 150m100m50m 1:36.171:02.2929.82 1:36.691:03.0630.47 1:36.991:03.6031.07 1:38.001:04.2430.71 1:37.001:03.7630.66 1:36.871:03.3730.82 1:37.161:03.5531.08 1:37.421:03.9830.83 1:37.711:03.4830.55 1:36.451:02.6430.09 1:37.631:03.8330.43 1:37.261:03.3630.27 1:37.801:04.7032.01 1:37.541:03.9230.82 1:37.851:03.9230.83 1:37.421:03.6030.34 1:38.161:04.4931.32 1:36.451:02.9930.41 1:36.611:02.0229.22 1:37.471:03.0630.41 1:37.491:03.5230.23 1:38.671:04.4131.11 1:37.441:03.3330.43 1:38.241:04.0330.62 1:38.121:03.8630.83 1:37.571:02.8630.04 1:38.141:04.2030.70 1:38.121:03.2329.84 1:39.251:04.9230.93 1:39.431:04.7531.11 1:38.881:04.3931.04 1:40.121:05.1331.11 1:38.871:03.8030.02 1:48.3658.9727.85 Result Behind 2:10.04 7.57 2:10.09 7.62 2:10.28 7.81 2:10.38 7.91 2:10.42 7.95 2:10.49 8.02 2:10.58 8.11 2:10.73 8.26 2:10.85 8.38 2:10.90 8.43 2:10.96 8.49 2:11.07 8.60 2:11.13 8.66 2:11.30 8.83 2:11.34 8.87 2:11.52 9.05 2:11.59 9.12 2:11.64 9.17 2:11.84 9.37 2:11.92 9.45 2:11.96 9.49 2:12.01 9.54 2:12.24 9.77 2:12.31 9.84 2:12.39 9.92 2:12.52 10.05 2:12.86 10.39 2:12.95 10.48 2:13.23 10.76 2:13.60 11.13 2:13.76 11.29 2:13.91 11.44 2:14.01 11.54 2:30.77 28.30 DNS DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 115 Women’s 200m Freestyle Finals 9 AUG 2006 - 17:30 200m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 1:56.64 AR 1:57.41 US 1:58.02 VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER BENKO Lindsay USA POLL Claudia CRC Berlin (GER) Barcelona (ESP) Los Angeles (USA) 3 AUG 2002 24 JUL 2003 15 JUL 2000
Rank NameLN YB Club R.T. 150m100m50m Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 RAATZ Katherine 88 AFOXAZ 0.71 27.59 58.49 1:30.19 2:01.55

  2. 5 NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 0.66 28.70 59.57 1:30.86 2:02.03 0.48

  3. 7 SCHMITT Allison 90 CW-MI 0.65 29.50 1:00.56 1:31.88 2:02.29 0.74

  4. 1 BRACKENS Lindsey 89 MTACSE 0.74 28.64 59.91 1:31.77 2:03.34 1.79

  5. 3 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 PASACA 0.65 29.55 1:00.80 1:32.27 2:03.38 1.83

6. 6 COLE Kristyne 90 CW-MI 0.71 29.59 1:00.44 1:32.19 2:03.39 1.84

7. 2 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 LIACMR 0.83 29.90 1:01.45 1:32.75 2:03.99 2.44

8. 8 KELLY Emily 92 LIACMR 0.77 28.96 1:00.14 1:32.08 2:05.21 3.66

B-FINAL:

  1. 2 THOMPSON Claire 89 WFLAFL 0.79 29.66 1:01.26 1:32.79 2:03.24

  2. 6 STRUMBEL Brittany 90 LESDLE 0.77 29.63 1:01.08 1:32.57 2:04.06 0.82

  1. 3 BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 0.74 29.57 1:01.03 1:32.69 2:04.20 0.96

  2. 4 DORAN Eleanor 89 FORDAZ 0.69 29.69 1:01.25 1:32.80 2:04.22 0.98

  3. 1 TAYLOR Andrea 91 IST-PN 0.68 29.33 1:00.53 1:32.62 2:04.36 1.12

5. 5 KOSELKA Elizabeth 90 CW-MI 0.73 29.55 1:01.15 1:32.87 2:04.36 1.12

  1. 8 BOHUNICKY Jamie 90 GSC-FL 0.79 29.99 1:01.70 1:33.88 2:06.44 3.20

  2. 7 THOMPSON Sherrill 91 GOLDST 0.76 29.92 1:02.03 1:34.36 2:06.55 3.31

C-FINAL:

1. 5 FARRELL Morgan 89 GPACSE 0.63 29.72 1:00.96 1:32.82 2:04.44

2. 4 BIRD Margaret 88 YSC-IN 0.83 29.61 1:01.04 1:33.08 2:04.64 0.20

  1. 6 CLARKE Alexandra 88 AFOXAZ 0.77 28.98 1:00.31 1:32.63 2:05.14 0.70

  2. 2 SIMMS Joan Christel 90 HSC-HI 0.66 30.27 1:01.68 1:33.45 2:05.38 0.94

  3. 1 KOCSIS Jennifer 88 SO-MW 0.81 30.35 1:02.34 1:34.36 2:06.35 1.91

6. 3 KINDER Hannah 89 GATROZ 0.82 29.80 1:01.45 1:34.17 2:07.56 3.12

  1. 7 WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 0.81 28.51 1:00.62 1:34.45 2:07.65 3.21

  2. 8 ALTENBURGER Jillian 89 BAC-NJ 0.84 29.80 1:02.08 1:35.11 2:07.69 3.25

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 315 9 AUG 2006 - 12:30 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m

HEAT 1/ 1:

1. 4 HELMS Susana 89 FORDAZ 0.76 30.09 1:02.19 1:34.82 2:06.32

2. 5 CASEY Kathryn 89 BSS-FL 0.75 30.57 1:02.73 1:35.13 2:06.44 0.12

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 23 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 - 09:31 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 10 5 GARDOCKI Katie 91BEARCT 0.84 4:19.45 A 50m: 29.79 100m: 1:02.02 150m: 1:34.75 200m: 2:07.58 250m: 2:40.82 300m: 3:14.27 350m: 3:47.29 400m: 4:19.45

  1. COLE Kristyne 90CW−MI 0.73 4:19.63 A 0.18 50m: 30.67 100m: 1:03.13 150m: 1:35.71 200m: 2:08.41 250m: 2:40.93 300m: 3:13.92 350m: 3:46.89 400m: 4:19.63

  2. 3 EVANS Ashley 92AFOXAZ 0.71 4:20.07 A 0.62 50m: 29.81 100m: 1:01.90 150m: 1:34.56 200m: 2:08.02 250m: 2:41.37 300m: 3:14.69 350m: 3:48.24 400m: 4:20.07

  3. 6 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88PASACA 0.71 4:20.15 A 0.70 50m: 30.17 100m: 1:02.68 150m: 1:35.65 200m: 2:08.98 250m: 2:42.00 300m: 3:15.24 350m: 3:47.88 400m: 4:20.15

  4. 4 NAUTA Chelsea 88TBAYFL 0.69 4:20.23 A 0.78 50m: 29.64 100m: 1:02.27 150m: 1:35.31 200m: 2:08.26 250m: 2:41.61 300m: 3:14.70 350m: 3:47.58 400m: 4:20.23

  5. 4 CLARKE Alexandra 88AFOXAZ 0.80 4:20.77 A 1.32 50m: 29.75 100m: 1:01.78 150m: 1:34.47 200m: 2:07.66 250m: 2:41.16 300m: 3:14.62 350m: 3:47.93 400m: 4:20.77

  6. 4 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88LIACMR 0.83 4:21.01 A 1.56 50m: 30.79 100m: 1:03.05 150m: 1:36.16 200m: 2:09.37 250m: 2:42.52 300m: 3:15.86 350m: 3:49.12 400m: 4:21.01

  7. THOMPSON Claire 89WFLAFL 0.80 4:21.12 A 1.67 50m: 30.93 100m: 1:03.82 150m: 1:36.91 200m: 2:10.32 250m: 2:43.89 300m: 3:16.90 350m: 3:49.12 400m: 4:21.12

  8. 7 STRUMBEL Brittany 90LESDLE 0.81 4:21.20 B 1.75 50m: 30.62 100m: 1:03.60 150m: 1:36.30 200m: 2:09.02 250m: 2:41.73 300m: 3:14.99 350m: 3:48.29 400m: 4:21.20

  9. 8 MATHIEU Alicia 92SNCOCT 0.82 4:21.27 B 1.82 50m: 30.73 100m: 1:03.64 150m: 1:36.67 200m: 2:09.87 250m: 2:42.80 300m: 3:15.67 350m: 3:48.99 400m: 4:21.27

  10. 2 TAYLOR Andrea 91IST−PN 0.71 4:21.35 B 1.90 50m: 30.47 100m: 1:02.99 150m: 1:35.74 200m: 2:08.96 250m: 2:42.01 300m: 3:15.57 350m: 3:48.85 400m: 4:21.35

  11. 7 THOMAS Joanna 90GCITMA 0.73 4:21.56 B 2.11 50m: 30.77 100m: 1:03.19 150m: 1:35.95 200m: 2:08.96 250m: 2:42.00 300m: 3:15.32 350m: 3:48.90 400m: 4:21.56

  12. 5 BRACKENS Lindsey 89MTACSE 0.77 4:21.58 B 2.13 50m: 29.99 100m: 1:02.61 150m: 1:35.72 200m: 2:08.81 250m: 2:42.34 300m: 3:15.59 350m: 3:49.14 400m: 4:21.58

  13. 3 LOPUS Whitney 90SDA−AZ 0.80 4:23.17 B 3.72 50m: 29.70 100m: 1:01.59 150m: 1:34.48 200m: 2:08.10 250m: 2:41.88 300m: 3:16.21 350m: 3:50.09 400m: 4:23.17

  14. VEERMAN Courtney 89BAC−WI 0.75 4:23.36 B 3.91 50m: 31.05 100m: 1:03.80 150m: 1:37.02 200m: 2:10.76 250m: 2:44.67 300m: 3:18.65 350m: 3:51.32 400m: 4:23.36

  15. DORAN Eleanor 89FORDAZ 0.73 4:23.42 B 3.97 50m: 30.92 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:36.64 200m: 2:10.19 250m: 2:43.39 300m: 3:17.49 350m: 3:51.31 400m: 4:23.42

  16. MADDALENA Gabrielle 88TWSTGU 0.76 4:23.43 C 3.98 50m: 30.56 100m: 1:03.38 150m: 1:36.49 200m: 2:10.09 250m: 2:43.48 300m: 3:17.31 350m: 3:50.93 400m: 4:23.43

  17. SMITH Natalie 90GSC−FL 0.76 4:23.62 C 4.17 50m: 31.28 100m: 1:04.12 150m: 1:37.25 200m: 2:10.46 250m: 2:43.90 300m: 3:17.49 350m: 3:50.91 400m: 4:23.62

  18. 2 PARKER Madison 90BSS−FL 0.84 4:23.71 C 4.26 50m: 30.95 100m: 1:03.85 150m: 1:37.09 200m: 2:10.89 250m: 2:44.13 300m: 3:17.86 350m: 3:51.25 400m: 4:23.71

  19. 1 SYKES Sarah 88BSS−FL 0.72 4:24.43 C 4.98 50m: 31.09 100m: 1:04.13 150m: 1:37.27 200m: 2:10.92 250m: 2:44.62 300m: 3:18.17 350m: 3:51.94 400m: 4:24.43

  20. SMITH Amanda 88RAYSOH 0.75 4:24.76 C 5.31 50m: 31.00 100m: 1:04.08 150m: 1:37.73 200m: 2:11.37 250m: 2:45.31 300m: 3:19.11 350m: 3:52.45 400m: 4:24.76

  21. DERLATH Erica 90LIACMR 0.82 4:24.79 C 5.34 50m: 31.09 100m: 1:04.20 150m: 1:37.63 200m: 2:11.01 250m: 2:44.67 300m: 3:18.38 350m: 3:51.99 400m: 4:24.79

  22. BIRD Margaret 88YSC−IN 0.94 4:24.81 C 5.36 50m: 30.54 100m: 1:03.11 150m: 1:36.43 200m: 2:10.22 250m: 2:43.60 300m: 3:17.70 350m: 3:51.75 400m: 4:24.81

  23. BACHROUCHE Katya 89FFYSMI 0.76 4:24.90 C 5.45 50m: 30.74 100m: 1:03.91 150m: 1:37.01 200m: 2:10.82 250m: 2:44.42 300m: 3:18.43 350m: 3:52.13 400m: 4:24.90

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 23 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 09:31 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. DALY Ashley 89SBAYPN 0.71 4:24.93 1 5.48 50m: 30.97 100m: 1:04.25 150m: 1:37.43 200m: 2:11.12 250m: 2:44.32 300m: 3:18.33 350m: 3:52.35 400m: 4:24.93

  2. NERBY Stephanie 88BAC−NJ 0.78 4:25.18 2 5.73 50m: 31.38 100m: 1:04.62 150m: 1:37.89 200m: 2:11.62 250m: 2:45.26 300m: 3:18.95 350m: 3:52.49 400m: 4:25.18

  3. IMAGANE Julie 87RMDACA 0.78 4:25.30 5.8550m: 31.42 100m: 1:05.12 150m: 1:38.47 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:45.81 300m: 3:19.32 350m: 3:52.70 400m: 4:25.30

  4. CARON Hannah 91THATNC 0.61 4:25.31 5.8650m: 30.68 100m: 1:03.74 150m: 1:37.64 200m: 2:11.46 250m: 2:45.54 300m: 3:19.35 350m: 3:52.80 400m: 4:25.31

  5. SMALLING Aislinn 89CLSSCA 0.84 4:25.48 6.0350m: 31.38 100m: 1:04.42 150m: 1:38.02 200m: 2:11.83 250m: 2:45.26 300m: 3:18.88 350m: 3:52.89 400m: 4:25.48

29. 82 HELMS Susana 89FORDAZ 0.85 4:25.48 6.0350m: 30.91 100m: 1:03.98 150m: 1:37.51 200m: 2:11.17 250m: 2:44.95 300m: 3:18.84 350m: 3:52.79 400m: 4:25.48

  1. SMITH Sarah 89ABLYOH 0.74 4:25.92 6.4750m: 31.09 100m: 1:04.48 150m: 1:38.20 200m: 2:12.15 250m: 2:45.50 300m: 3:19.58 350m: 3:52.88 400m: 4:25.92

  2. 6 FREDLAKE Grace 91UN02MI 0.76 4:25.93 6.4850m: 30.74 100m: 1:03.92 150m: 1:37.42 200m: 2:11.46 250m: 2:44.99 300m: 3:19.00 350m: 3:52.94 400m: 4:25.93

  3. 1 GUYLER Jennifer 88CAT−FL 0.64 4:25.94 6.4950m: 30.75 100m: 1:03.95 150m: 1:37.77 200m: 2:12.06 250m: 2:45.73 300m: 3:19.93 350m: 3:53.55 400m: 4:25.94

  4. KELLY Emily 92LIACMR 0.78 4:26.05 6.6050m: 29.94 100m: 1:02.32 150m: 1:36.16 200m: 2:10.49 250m: 2:45.08 300m: 3:19.71 350m: 3:53.24 400m: 4:26.05

  5. WHITEHEAD Hannah 90RRVYND 0.76 4:26.21 6.7650m: 30.49 100m: 1:03.34 150m: 1:37.19 200m: 2:11.10 250m: 2:44.95 300m: 3:18.94 350m: 3:53.00 400m: 4:26.21

  6. 3 AKERFELDS Aleksa 89YMIDMR 0.74 4:26.24 6.7950m: 30.15 100m: 1:02.98 150m: 1:36.36 200m: 2:10.79 250m: 2:44.55 300m: 3:18.83 350m: 3:52.95 400m: 4:26.24

  7. MARTIN Katelyn 90MAG−NE 0.83 4:26.42 6.9750m: 31.09 100m: 1:04.39 150m: 1:37.72 200m: 2:11.36 250m: 2:45.02 300m: 3:19.25 350m: 3:53.51 400m: 4:26.42

37. 12 2 ADAMS Natalie 91CFSCGU 0.84 4:26.42 6.9750m: 30.81 100m: 1:04.29 150m: 1:38.35 200m: 2:12.40 250m: 2:46.68 300m: 3:20.48 350m: 3:54.10 400m: 4:26.42

  1. 1 KAUFMANN Christine 88BOSSNE 0.74 4:26.47 7.0250m: 31.25 100m: 1:05.18 150m: 1:38.80 200m: 2:12.46 250m: 2:46.41 300m: 3:20.05 350m: 3:53.94 400m: 4:26.47

  2. TOTTEN Erica 88BSS−FL 0.70 4:26.49 7.0450m: 30.59 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:37.41 200m: 2:11.27 250m: 2:44.85 300m: 3:19.09 350m: 3:53.07 400m: 4:26.49

  3. ARNOLD Allison 92NGSVCA 0.78 4:26.68 7.2350m: 30.45 100m: 1:03.53 150m: 1:37.38 200m: 2:11.12 250m: 2:44.98 300m: 3:19.47 350m: 3:53.54 400m: 4:26.68

  4. 7 IVERSON Brittney 88CAT−OR 0.72 4:26.93 7.4850m: 31.08 100m: 1:04.24 150m: 1:38.42 200m: 2:12.10 250m: 2:46.29 300m: 3:20.51 350m: 3:54.41 400m: 4:26.93

  5. BECK Anita 88ABLYOH 0.98 4:27.06 7.6150m: 31.24 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:37.97 200m: 2:11.65 250m: 2:45.57 300m: 3:19.80 350m: 3:53.73 400m: 4:27.06

  6. MCANDREW Nicole 89SDA−AZ 0.79 4:27.15 7.7050m: 30.51 100m: 1:02.54 150m: 1:35.25 200m: 2:08.80 250m: 2:42.87 300m: 3:17.57 350m: 3:52.38 400m: 4:27.15

  7. HARRIS Jenna 87PKWYOZ 0.77 4:27.30 7.8550m: 30.91 100m: 1:04.28 150m: 1:37.62 200m: 2:11.87 250m: 2:45.22 300m: 3:19.53 350m: 3:53.35 400m: 4:27.30

  8. CASEY Kathryn 89BSS−FL 0.75 4:27.33 7.8850m: 31.03 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:38.29 200m: 2:12.24 250m: 2:46.08 300m: 3:20.44 350m: 3:54.34 400m: 4:27.33

  9. BUCK Lacey 90FASTCA 0.71 4:27.62 8.1750m: 31.33 100m: 1:04.60 150m: 1:38.28 200m: 2:12.29 250m: 2:46.02 300m: 3:20.22 350m: 3:54.40 400m: 4:27.62

  10. 8 SUN Sara 89PASACA 0.77 4:27.73 8.2850m: 29.84 100m: 1:03.11 150m: 1:37.00 200m: 2:11.17 250m: 2:45.23 300m: 3:19.48 350m: 3:53.84 400m: 4:27.73

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 23 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 09:31 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure FRA Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. LIM Lynette 92PSP−CA 0.67 4:27.83 8.3850m: 30.78 100m: 1:03.94 150m: 1:37.66 200m: 2:12.10 250m: 2:45.94 300m: 3:20.17 350m: 3:54.19 400m: 4:27.83

  2. GABERT Stephanie 89AZOTCA 0.81 4:27.93 8.4850m: 31.38 100m: 1:05.11 150m: 1:39.07 200m: 2:13.14 250m: 2:46.31 300m: 3:20.10 350m: 3:54.27 400m: 4:27.93

  3. BOHUNICKY Jamie 90GSC−FL 0.80 4:28.23 8.7850m: 31.48 100m: 1:04.89 150m: 1:38.44 200m: 2:12.54 250m: 2:46.23 300m: 3:20.38 350m: 3:54.47 400m: 4:28.23

  4. HALL Lauren 89SBAYPN 0.79 4:28.27 8.8250m: 30.63 100m: 1:03.85 150m: 1:37.05 200m: 2:11.03 250m: 2:45.09 300m: 3:19.67 350m: 3:54.67 400m: 4:28.27

  5. THOMPSON Christine 89WFLAFL 0.74 4:28.28 8.8350m: 30.88 100m: 1:03.60 150m: 1:37.57 200m: 2:11.73 250m: 2:46.12 300m: 3:20.56 350m: 3:54.74 400m: 4:28.28

  6. ROSS Lauren 92BAC−NJ 0.86 4:28.44 8.9950m: 31.07 100m: 1:04.34 150m: 1:38.07 200m: 2:11.96 250m: 2:46.63 300m: 3:21.24 350m: 3:55.61 400m: 4:28.44

  7. LESLIE Mailene 90CAT−OR 0.83 4:28.46 9.0150m: 31.48 100m: 1:05.31 150m: 1:39.60 200m: 2:13.81 250m: 2:48.04 300m: 3:22.27 350m: 3:56.02 400m: 4:28.46

  8. KAVALEC Brandie 88LOVECO 0.80 4:28.49 9.0450m: 30.51 100m: 1:03.69 150m: 1:37.87 200m: 2:11.68 250m: 2:46.07 300m: 3:20.51 350m: 3:54.78 400m: 4:28.49

  9. HARVEY Katura 89RMSCPV 0.83 4:28.50 9.0550m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.08 150m: 1:37.48 200m: 2:11.70 250m: 2:45.77 300m: 3:20.32 350m: 4:36.80 400m: 4:28.50

  10. FRANCIS Mary 88MVN−CA 0.75 4:28.55 9.1050m: 31.39 100m: 1:04.89 150m: 1:39.01 200m: 2:12.84 250m: 2:46.96 300m: 3:20.88 350m: 3:55.39 400m: 4:28.55

  11. TIPTON Emily 89NBACMD 0.72 4:28.66 9.2150m: 31.31 100m: 1:04.55 150m: 1:38.35 200m: 2:12.42 250m: 2:46.73 300m: 3:21.38 350m: 3:55.74 400m: 4:28.66

  12. ROVIG Stephanie 90CFSCGU 0.73 4:28.68 9.2350m: 30.54 100m: 1:03.46 150m: 1:37.05 200m: 2:11.16 250m: 2:45.54 300m: 3:19.84 350m: 3:54.54 400m: 4:28.68

  13. NICHOLS Natalie 90FASTCA 0.66 4:28.73 9.2850m: 31.90 100m: 1:05.37 150m: 1:39.37 200m: 2:13.20 250m: 2:47.25 300m: 3:21.28 350m: 3:55.48 400m: 4:28.73

  14. TWICHELL Ashley 89SYCHNI 0.87 4:28.94 9.4950m: 31.95 100m: 1:05.51 150m: 1:39.67 200m: 2:14.03 250m: 2:47.54 300m: 3:21.41 350m: 3:55.57 400m: 4:28.94

  15. KUCHERICH Julia 91NBACMD 0.66 4:29.58 10.1350m: 31.18 100m: 1:05.40 150m: 1:39.96 200m: 2:14.36 250m: 2:49.02 300m: 3:23.38 350m: 3:57.49 400m: 4:29.58

  16. LOPER Ally 93SAC−AZ 0.79 4:29.71 10.2650m: 31.55 100m: 1:05.51 150m: 1:40.11 200m: 2:15.01 250m: 2:48.85 300m: 3:22.92 350m: 3:56.93 400m: 4:29.71

  17. NELSON Elizabeth 90TWSTGU 0.85 4:29.85 10.4050m: 31.00 100m: 1:04.07 150m: 1:37.78 200m: 2:12.19 250m: 2:46.42 300m: 3:21.03 350m: 3:55.61 400m: 4:29.85

  18. 8 O’NEILL Sheila 90DYNAGA 0.72 4:29.91 10.4650m: 31.79 100m: 1:05.14 150m: 1:39.31 200m: 2:13.15 250m: 2:47.44 300m: 3:21.52 350m: 3:56.20 400m: 4:29.91

  19. 5 MILLIGAN Danielle 89SAC−AZ 0.84 4:29.93 10.4850m: 31.01 100m: 1:03.82 150m: 1:37.34 200m: 2:11.37 250m: 2:45.97 300m: 3:20.30 350m: 3:55.40 400m: 4:29.93

  20. PUSCHAK Jaclyn 89AFOXAZ 0.76 4:30.06 10.6150m: 30.65 100m: 1:03.83 150m: 1:37.94 200m: 2:12.73 250m: 2:47.49 300m: 3:22.52 350m: 3:57.71 400m: 4:30.06

  21. LI Jing 88THATNC 0.71 4:30.18 10.7350m: 31.31 100m: 1:04.81 150m: 1:39.08 200m: 2:14.03 250m: 2:48.35 300m: 3:23.13 350m: 3:56.95 400m: 4:30.18

  22. WILD Chelsea 90NOVACA 0.69 4:30.34 10.8950m: 31.53 100m: 1:04.71 150m: 1:38.58 200m: 2:12.85 250m: 2:47.00 300m: 3:21.57 350m: 3:55.80 400m: 4:30.34

  23. MARKS Jamie 88GCITMA 0.85 4:30.47 11.0250m: 31.03 100m: 1:04.41 150m: 1:38.05 200m: 2:12.27 250m: 2:46.55 300m: 3:21.25 350m: 3:56.03 400m: 4:30.47

  24. HILBER Alexandra 88BFSTSI 0.66 4:30.58 11.1350m: 31.06 100m: 1:04.18 150m: 1:38.19 200m: 2:12.72 250m: 2:46.95 300m: 3:21.59 350m: 3:56.29 400m: 4:30.58

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 23 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 09:31 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006FRA AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988USA US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN BARNES Allison NBACMD89 4:30.6373. 11.180.7910 6 50m: 30.77 100m: 1:03.29 150m: 1:36.34 200m: 2:10.28 250m: 2:44.59 300m: 3:19.71 350m: 3:55.36 400m: 4:30.63 SMITH Caroline WSY−NC90 4:30.8774. 11.420.7466 50m: 31.88 100m: 1:05.40 150m: 1:39.33 200m: 2:13.58 250m: 2:47.66 300m: 3:22.45 350m: 3:56.89 400m: 4:30.87 JAHANSHAHI Jasmin NOVACA90 4:31.2175. 11.760.7645 50m: 31.42 100m: 1:05.21 150m: 1:39.17 200m: 2:13.69 250m: 2:48.27 300m: 3:23.53 350m: 3:58.18 400m: 4:31.21 JONES Rebecca TIDEVA91 4:31.3876. 11.930.7313 50m: 30.77 100m: 1:04.14 150m: 1:38.44 200m: 2:13.07 250m: 2:47.77 300m: 3:23.16 350m: 3:57.47 400m: 4:31.38 MILBERG Kirsten HRA−CO91 4:31.9177. 12.460.7723 50m: 31.49 100m: 1:05.73 150m: 1:40.51 200m: 2:15.15 250m: 2:49.98 300m: 3:24.84 350m: 3:58.96 400m: 4:31.91 MYERS Anne NOVAVA88 4:32.0578. 12.600.7772 50m: 31.57 100m: 1:05.65 150m: 1:39.83 200m: 2:14.29 250m: 2:48.74 300m: 3:23.55 350m: 3:58.42 400m: 4:32.05 KOCSIS Jennifer SO−MW88 4:32.1879. 12.730.8758 50m: 31.14 100m: 1:04.77 150m: 1:38.47 200m: 2:12.72 250m: 2:46.82 300m: 3:21.69 350m: 3:56.79 400m: 4:32.18 CUTRELL Katherine TPITAM88 4:32.2580. 12.800.7915 50m: 30.54 100m: 1:04.28 150m: 1:38.85 200m: 2:13.42 250m: 2:48.32 300m: 3:23.37 350m: 3:58.19 400m: 4:32.25 BAIRD Kelly WSY−NC92 4:32.2580. 12.800.8638 50m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.27 150m: 1:38.36 200m: 2:12.61 250m: 2:47.27 300m: 3:22.02 350m: 3:57.50 400m: 4:32.25 EDGELL Ashlee CM−OH87 4:32.5682. 13.110.7624 50m: 31.52 100m: 1:05.41 150m: 1:39.82 200m: 2:14.27 250m: 2:48.62 300m: 3:23.44 350m: 3:58.31 400m: 4:32.56 DUCKWORTH Angela SDA−AZ90 4:32.7183. 13.260.7793 50m: 31.32 100m: 1:04.58 150m: 1:38.12 200m: 2:12.55 250m: 2:46.74 300m: 3:22.03 350m: 3:57.25 400m: 4:32.71 TOMASKY Alexandra GTACMD90 4:33.4184. 13.960.7928 50m: 32.47 100m: 1:07.16 150m: 1:42.13 200m: 2:16.67 250m: 2:51.15 300m: 3:25.42 350m: 3:59.91 400m: 4:33.41 WISINGER Kelley BAC−NJ89 4:33.7685. 14.310.7822 50m: 31.72 100m: 1:06.00 150m: 1:40.65 200m: 2:15.44 250m: 2:50.28 300m: 3:25.16 350m: 4:00.09 400m: 4:33.76 HEGAZY Dina NOVACA89 4:34.1286. 14.670.8227 50m: 31.87 100m: 1:06.38 150m: 1:41.45 200m: 2:16.27 250m: 2:51.41 300m: 3:26.13 350m: 4:00.70 400m: 4:34.12 STEENVOORDEN Ashley SAC−NJ90 4:34.1987. 14.740.7637 50m: 31.44 100m: 1:04.72 150m: 1:38.83 200m: 2:13.55 250m: 2:48.64 300m: 3:23.88 350m: 3:59.48 400m: 4:34.19 CREGAR Cassandra GCITMA89 4:34.3388. 14.880.7276 50m: 31.38 100m: 1:05.38 150m: 1:40.08 200m: 2:14.70 250m: 2:49.42 300m: 3:24.33 350m: 3:59.62 400m: 4:34.33 BULLOCK Sarah LAK−KY89 4:34.5489. 15.090.7541 50m: 31.08 100m: 1:04.77 150m: 1:38.94 200m: 2:13.86 250m: 2:48.74 300m: 3:24.46 350m: 4:00.00 400m: 4:34.54 ALBISTON Karen UN04UT88 4:37.9490. 18.490.8471 50m: 31.65 100m: 1:06.21 150m: 1:41.13 200m: 2:16.16 250m: 2:51.57 300m: 3:26.98 350m: 4:02.77 400m: 4:37.94 DWYER Meghan MVN−CA90 4:38.7291. 19.270.7631 50m: 32.33 100m: 1:07.39 150m: 1:43.16 200m: 2:18.85 250m: 2:54.19 300m: 3:29.71 350m: 4:04.86 400m: 4:38.72

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 123 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 17:46 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006FRA AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988USA US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 PASACA 0.78 4:15.776 50m: 29.70 100m: 1:01.41 150m: 1:33.94 200m: 2:06.74 250m: 2:39.40 300m: 3:12.29 350m: 3:44.80 400m: 4:15.77 2. COLE Kristyne 90 CW-MI 0.68 4:15.83 0.065 50m: 30.02 100m: 1:02.03 150m: 1:34.47 200m: 2:07.14 250m: 2:39.68 300m: 3:12.31 350m: 3:44.58 400m: 4:15.83 3. NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 0.67 4:16.80 1.032 50m: 29.17 100m: 1:01.41 150m: 1:34.34 200m: 2:07.39 250m: 2:40.47 300m: 3:13.63 350m: 3:45.87 400m: 4:16.80 4. GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 LIACMR 0.82 4:17.10 1.331 50m: 30.14 100m: 1:02.35 150m: 1:34.66 200m: 2:07.84 250m: 2:40.51 300m: 3:13.73 350m: 3:45.99 400m: 4:17.10 5. GARDOCKI Katie 91 BEARCT 0.85 4:18.13 2.364 50m: 29.56 100m: 1:01.88 150m: 1:34.50 200m: 2:07.85 250m: 2:40.53 300m: 3:13.83 350m: 3:46.42 400m: 4:18.13 6. CLARKE Alexandra 88 AFOXAZ 0.81 4:19.45 3.687 50m: 29.68 100m: 1:01.35 150m: 1:33.94 200m: 2:06.81 250m: 2:39.72 300m: 3:13.06 350m: 3:46.59 400m: 4:19.45 7. EVANS Ashley 92 AFOXAZ 0.69 4:20.03 4.263 50m: 29.99 100m: 1:02.64 150m: 1:35.60 200m: 2:08.66 250m: 2:41.68 300m: 3:14.75 350m: 3:47.71 400m: 4:20.03 8. THOMPSON Claire 89 WFLAFL 0.79 4:22.12 6.358 50m: 30.46 100m: 1:02.49 150m: 1:35.67 200m: 2:09.01 250m: 2:43.36 300m: 3:16.36 350m: 3:49.64 400m: 4:22.12
B-FINAL: 1. TAYLOR Andrea 91 IST-PN 0.74 4:18.593 50m: 30.14 100m: 1:02.77 150m: 1:35.19 200m: 2:08.07 250m: 2:40.64 300m: 3:13.90 350m: 3:46.67 400m: 4:18.59 2. STRUMBEL Brittany 90 LESDLE 0.79 4:18.76 0.174 50m: 30.37 100m: 1:02.65 150m: 1:34.74 200m: 2:07.36 250m: 2:39.81 300m: 3:12.99 350m: 3:45.96 400m: 4:18.76 3. MATHIEU Alicia 92 SNCOCT 0.74 4:19.29 0.705 50m: 30.58 100m: 1:03.10 150m: 1:35.90 200m: 2:08.81 250m: 2:41.58 300m: 3:14.67 350m: 3:47.37 400m: 4:19.29 4. THOMAS Joanna 90 GCITMA 0.74 4:20.56 1.976 50m: 30.27 100m: 1:02.21 150m: 1:35.12 200m: 2:08.31 250m: 2:41.40 300m: 3:14.83 350m: 3:48.08 400m: 4:20.56 5. BRACKENS Lindsey 89 MTACSE 0.75 4:20.94 2.352 50m: 29.06 100m: 1:01.30 150m: 1:33.93 200m: 2:07.41 250m: 2:40.84 300m: 3:14.77 350m: 3:48.17 400m: 4:20.94 6. DORAN Eleanor 89 FORDAZ 0.72 4:21.99 3.408 50m: 30.64 100m: 1:03.07 150m: 1:36.17 200m: 2:09.28 250m: 2:42.89 300m: 3:16.44 350m: 3:49.97 400m: 4:21.99 7. VEERMAN Courtney 89 BAC-WI 0.78 4:22.71 4.121 50m: 30.10 100m: 1:02.82 150m: 1:36.31 200m: 2:09.93 250m: 2:43.43 300m: 3:17.43 350m: 3:50.27 400m: 4:22.71 8. LOPUS Whitney 90 SDA-AZ 0.79 4:23.40 4.817 50m: 30.53 100m: 1:02.88 150m: 1:35.92 200m: 2:08.71 250m: 2:41.92 300m: 3:15.86 350m: 3:50.25 400m: 4:23.40

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 123 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 17:46 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

WR 4:02.13 MANAUDOU Laure Budapest (HUN) 6 AUG 2006FRA AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988USA US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN C-FINAL: 1. MADDALENA Gabrielle 88 TWSTGU 0.77 4:20.284 50m: 30.49 100m: 1:03.01 150m: 1:35.87 200m: 2:08.91 250m: 2:41.95 300m: 3:15.13 350m: 3:48.21 400m: 4:20.28 2. PARKER Madison 90 BSS-FL 0.73 4:20.49 0.213 50m: 30.45 100m: 1:03.03 150m: 1:35.77 200m: 2:09.00 250m: 2:42.02 300m: 3:15.48 350m: 3:48.64 400m: 4:20.49 3. SMITH Amanda 88 RAYSOH 0.77 4:20.60 0.322 50m: 30.60 100m: 1:03.49 150m: 1:36.48 200m: 2:09.83 250m: 2:42.73 300m: 3:16.06 350m: 3:49.00 400m: 4:20.60 4. SYKES Sarah 88 BSS-FL 0.71 4:22.82 2.546 50m: 31.12 100m: 1:04.27 150m: 1:37.76 200m: 2:11.20 250m: 2:44.49 300m: 3:17.91 350m: 3:50.99 400m: 4:22.82 5. BIRD Margaret 88 YSC-IN 0.82 4:23.72 3.441 50m: 30.35 100m: 1:03.50 150m: 1:36.77 200m: 2:10.42 250m: 2:43.50 300m: 3:17.01 350m: 3:50.32 400m: 4:23.72 6. BACHROUCHE Katya 89 FFYSMI 0.79 4:24.42 4.148 50m: 31.33 100m: 1:04.21 150m: 1:38.01 200m: 2:11.41 250m: 2:45.02 300m: 3:18.56 350m: 3:51.93 400m: 4:24.42 7. SMITH Natalie 90 GSC-FL 0.73 4:25.15 4.875 50m: 31.25 100m: 1:04.22 150m: 1:37.41 200m: 2:10.85 250m: 2:44.20 300m: 3:18.21 350m: 3:51.91 400m: 4:25.15 8. DERLATH Erica 90 LIACMR 0.81 4:26.62 6.347 50m: 31.47 100m: 1:04.83 150m: 1:38.61 200m: 2:12.15 250m: 2:45.89 300m: 3:19.81 350m: 3:53.69 400m: 4:26.62

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 1 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 16:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN VANDEN BERGE Samantha PASACA88 8:43.271. 0.7310 3 50m: 29.80 100m: 1:01.79 150m: 1:34.48 200m: 2:07.44 250m: 2:40.48 300m: 3:13.31 350m: 3:46.29 400m: 4:19.23 450m: 4:52.08 500m: 5:25.10 550m: 5:58.49 600m: 6:31.57 650m: 7:04.72 700m: 7:37.85 750m: 8:10.81 800m: 8:43.27 MADDALENA Gabrielle TWSTGU88 8:47.692. 4.420.7210 7 50m: 30.92 100m: 1:03.31 150m: 1:36.45 200m: 2:09.35 250m: 2:42.68 300m: 3:15.90 350m: 3:49.34 400m: 4:22.67 450m: 4:55.95 500m: 5:29.27 550m: 6:02.51 600m: 6:35.76 650m: 7:09.14 700m: 7:42.42 750m: 8:15.65 800m: 8:47.69 MATHIEU Alicia SNCOCT92 8:47.893. 4.620.8410 8 50m: 30.64 100m: 1:03.25 150m: 1:36.40 200m: 2:09.28 250m: 2:42.57 300m: 3:15.93 350m: 3:49.34 400m: 4:22.84 450m: 4:56.35 500m: 5:29.77 550m: 6:03.15 600m: 6:36.55 650m: 7:10.04 700m: 7:43.37 750m: 8:16.31 800m: 8:47.89 CLARKE Alexandra AFOXAZ88 8:50.434. 7.160.8010 2 50m: 30.00 100m: 1:02.05 150m: 1:34.74 200m: 2:07.92 250m: 2:41.04 300m: 3:14.30 350m: 3:47.77 400m: 4:21.32 450m: 4:54.97 500m: 5:28.87 550m: 6:02.57 600m: 6:36.65 650m: 7:10.48 700m: 7:44.51 750m: 8:18.30 800m: 8:50.43 GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR88 8:50.485. 7.210.8510 4 50m: 31.00 100m: 1:03.68 150m: 1:36.87 200m: 2:09.99 250m: 2:43.32 300m: 3:16.79 350m: 3:50.37 400m: 4:24.04 450m: 4:57.54 500m: 5:31.07 550m: 6:05.16 600m: 6:38.84 650m: 7:12.47 700m: 7:45.88 750m: 8:19.11 800m: 8:50.48 EVANS Ashley AFOXAZ92 8:52.216. 8.940.7110 1 50m: 30.47 100m: 1:03.30 150m: 1:36.59 200m: 2:10.22 250m: 2:43.76 300m: 3:17.26 350m: 3:50.95 400m: 4:24.82 450m: 4:58.74 500m: 5:32.37 550m: 6:06.13 600m: 6:40.09 650m: 7:13.64 700m: 7:47.14 750m: 8:20.45 800m: 8:52.21 DALY Ashley SBAYPN89 8:53.027. 9.750.6995 50m: 31.04 100m: 1:04.19 150m: 1:37.13 200m: 2:10.20 250m: 2:43.20 300m: 3:16.69 350m: 3:50.34 400m: 4:24.04 450m: 4:57.60 500m: 5:31.53 550m: 6:05.32 600m: 6:39.22 650m: 7:12.91 700m: 7:47.25 750m: 8:20.85 800m: 8:53.02 PUSCHAK Jaclyn AFOXAZ89 8:53.748. 10.470.7483 50m: 31.02 100m: 1:03.81 150m: 1:37.16 200m: 2:10.73 250m: 2:44.37 300m: 3:18.05 350m: 3:51.96 400m: 4:25.70 450m: 4:59.48 500m: 5:33.19 550m: 6:07.07 600m: 6:40.64 650m: 7:14.57 700m: 7:48.33 750m: 8:22.44 800m: 8:53.74 PARKER Madison BSS-FL90 8:53.969. 10.690.8077 50m: 32.01 100m: 1:05.36 150m: 1:39.00 200m: 2:12.20 250m: 2:45.96 300m: 3:19.33 350m: 3:53.57 400m: 4:27.12 450m: 5:00.51 500m: 5:33.88 550m: 6:07.63 600m: 6:41.02 650m: 7:14.86 700m: 7:48.83 750m: 8:22.25 800m: 8:53.96 THOMAS Joanna GCITMA90 8:54.2210. 10.950.7910 6 50m: 31.53 100m: 1:04.31 150m: 1:37.62 200m: 2:10.80 250m: 2:44.27 300m: 3:17.51 350m: 3:51.21 400m: 4:24.75 450m: 4:58.20 500m: 5:31.55 550m: 6:05.72 600m: 6:39.43 650m: 7:13.45 700m: 7:47.27 750m: 8:21.18 800m: 8:54.22 STRUMBEL Brittany LESDLE90 8:54.2811. 11.010.7673 50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.09 150m: 1:38.97 200m: 2:12.56 250m: 2:45.32 300m: 3:18.53 350m: 3:51.37 400m: 4:24.74 450m: 4:57.46 500m: 5:30.67 550m: 6:04.37 600m: 6:38.22 650m: 7:12.07 700m: 7:46.24 750m: 8:20.51 800m: 8:54.28 GARDOCKI Katie BEARCT91 8:55.0112. 11.740.8853 50m: 29.86 100m: 1:02.45 150m: 1:35.93 200m: 2:09.57 250m: 2:43.23 300m: 3:17.02 350m: 3:50.94 400m: 4:24.89 450m: 4:58.99 500m: 5:33.00 550m: 6:07.01 600m: 6:41.43 650m: 7:15.02 700m: 7:49.07 750m: 8:22.38 800m: 8:55.01 ADAMS Natalie CFSCGU91 8:56.3513. 13.080.7896 50m: 31.20 100m: 1:04.15 150m: 1:37.81 200m: 2:10.97 250m: 2:44.58 300m: 3:18.32 350m: 3:52.18 400m: 4:25.76 450m: 4:59.75 500m: 5:33.35 550m: 6:07.39 600m: 6:41.13 650m: 7:15.52 700m: 7:49.47 750m: 8:23.42 800m: 8:56.35 DORAN Eleanor FORDAZ89 8:56.7014. 13.430.7861 50m: 30.82 100m: 1:03.76 150m: 1:37.12 200m: 2:10.44 250m: 2:44.06 300m: 3:17.74 350m: 3:51.26 400m: 4:24.93 450m: 4:58.70 500m: 5:32.75 550m: 6:06.89 600m: 6:41.34 650m: 7:15.80 700m: 7:50.34 750m: 8:24.29 800m: 8:56.70 AKERFELDS Aleksa YMIDMR89 8:57.5015. 14.230.7393 50m: 30.66 100m: 1:03.89 150m: 1:37.30 200m: 2:10.75 250m: 2:44.37 300m: 3:18.02 350m: 3:51.79 400m: 4:25.86 450m: 4:59.52 500m: 5:33.37 550m: 6:07.40 600m: 6:41.82 650m: 7:15.90 700m: 7:50.02 750m: 8:24.22 800m: 8:57.50 DERLATH Erica LIACMR90 8:58.0916. 14.820.7878 50m: 31.42 100m: 1:04.85 150m: 1:38.13 200m: 2:11.50 250m: 2:44.87 300m: 3:18.43 350m: 3:52.26 400m: 4:25.86 450m: 5:00.08 500m: 5:34.16 550m: 6:08.46 600m: 6:42.75 650m: 7:16.92 700m: 7:51.14 750m: 8:25.25 800m: 8:58.09

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 1 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 16:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN KELLY Emily LIACMR92 8:58.3717. 15.100.8292 50m: 30.86 100m: 1:04.12 150m: 1:37.46 200m: 2:11.27 250m: 2:45.27 300m: 3:19.11 350m: 3:53.03 400m: 4:27.26 450m: 5:01.29 500m: 5:35.43 550m: 6:09.48 600m: 6:43.55 650m: 7:17.56 700m: 7:51.51 750m: 8:25.50 800m: 8:58.37 SYKES Sarah BSS-FL88 8:59.6218. 16.350.6897 50m: 31.13 100m: 1:04.23 150m: 1:37.88 200m: 2:11.46 250m: 2:45.13 300m: 3:18.87 350m: 3:52.72 400m: 4:26.55 450m: 5:00.87 500m: 5:34.86 550m: 6:09.27 600m: 6:43.32 650m: 7:17.71 700m: 7:51.86 750m: 8:26.37 800m: 8:59.62 SMITH Amanda RAYSOH88 8:59.9519. 16.680.7043 50m: 30.92 100m: 1:04.76 150m: 1:38.34 200m: 2:13.09 250m: 2:47.16 300m: 3:21.17 350m: 3:54.82 400m: 4:29.09 450m: 5:02.72 500m: 5:36.92 550m: 6:10.95 600m: 6:44.93 650m: 7:18.54 700m: 7:52.48 750m: 8:26.12 800m: 8:59.95 KAUFMANN Christine BOSSNE88 9:00.8420. 17.570.8266 50m: 31.02 100m: 1:04.31 150m: 1:38.41 200m: 2:12.58 250m: 2:46.29 300m: 3:20.11 350m: 3:54.05 400m: 4:28.09 450m: 5:01.93 500m: 5:35.93 550m: 6:08.24 600m: 6:45.04 650m: 7:19.15 700m: 7:53.90 750m: 8:27.86 800m: 9:00.84 HARVEY Katura RMSCPV89 9:00.9721. 17.700.8082 50m: 30.98 100m: 1:04.37 150m: 1:37.81 200m: 2:11.68 250m: 2:45.49 300m: 3:19.34 350m: 3:53.03 400m: 4:27.17 450m: 5:01.17 500m: 5:35.52 550m: 6:09.80 600m: 6:44.51 650m: 7:18.72 700m: 7:53.47 750m: 8:27.64 800m: 9:00.97 SCHMITT Jessica NCA-SI91 9:01.1022. 17.830.8171 50m: 30.56 100m: 1:03.86 150m: 1:37.50 200m: 2:11.50 250m: 2:45.22 300m: 3:19.06 350m: 3:53.00 400m: 4:27.18 450m: 5:01.39 500m: 5:35.89 550m: 6:10.31 600m: 6:44.54 650m: 7:18.97 700m: 7:53.57 750m: 8:27.75 800m: 9:01.10 WHITEHEAD Hannah RRVYND90 9:01.3123. 18.040.8145 50m: 30.91 100m: 1:04.52 150m: 1:38.71 200m: 2:12.36 250m: 2:45.95 300m: 3:19.80 350m: 3:53.63 400m: 4:27.55 450m: 5:01.79 500m: 5:35.93 550m: 6:10.24 600m: 6:44.58 650m: 7:19.36 700m: 7:53.17 750m: 8:27.73 800m: 9:01.31 IMAGANE Julie RMDACA87 9:01.5824. 18.310.8175 50m: 31.71 100m: 1:05.18 150m: 1:39.06 200m: 2:12.74 250m: 2:46.75 300m: 3:20.51 350m: 3:54.70 400m: 4:28.53 450m: 5:02.41 500m: 5:36.05 550m: 6:10.28 600m: 6:44.45 650m: 7:16.65 700m: 7:54.16 750m: 8:28.80 800m: 9:01.58 MARTIN Katelyn MAG-NE90 9:02.0525. 18.780.8763 50m: 30.96 100m: 1:03.99 150m: 1:37.60 200m: 2:11.78 250m: 2:46.08 300m: 3:20.68 350m: 3:55.21 400m: 4:30.32 450m: 5:04.26 500m: 5:38.76 550m: 6:12.97 600m: 6:47.41 650m: 7:21.26 700m: 7:55.49 750m: 8:29.30 800m: 9:02.05 HELMS Susana FORDAZ89 9:02.3426. 19.070.8568 50m: 30.98 100m: 1:03.88 150m: 1:37.10 200m: 2:11.51 250m: 2:45.49 300m: 3:19.76 350m: 3:53.55 400m: 4:28.61 450m: 5:02.94 500m: 5:37.41 550m: 6:06.57 600m: 6:46.55 650m: 7:20.93 700m: 7:55.56 750m: 8:22.57 800m: 9:02.34 FREDLAKE Grace UN02MI91 9:02.4627. 19.190.7691 50m: 31.39 100m: 1:05.22 150m: 1:39.12 200m: 2:13.13 250m: 2:47.34 300m: 3:21.50 350m: 3:55.46 400m: 4:29.66 450m: 5:03.63 500m: 5:37.71 550m: 6:11.94 600m: 6:46.38 650m: 7:20.83 700m: 7:55.32 750m: 8:29.47 800m: 9:02.46 BUCK Lacey FASTCA90 9:02.5728. 19.300.5887 50m: 31.14 100m: 1:04.57 150m: 1:38.34 200m: 2:12.31 250m: 2:46.27 300m: 3:20.39 350m: 3:54.69 400m: 4:28.85 450m: 5:03.17 500m: 5:37.46 550m: 6:11.89 600m: 6:46.52 650m: 7:21.04 700m: 7:55.45 750m: 8:29.67 800m: 9:02.57 BARNES Allison NBACMD89 9:02.6229. 19.350.7185 50m: 31.61 100m: 1:05.17 150m: 1:39.14 200m: 2:13.17 250m: 2:47.34 300m: 3:21.71 350m: 3:56.33 400m: 4:30.91 450m: 5:05.24 500m: 5:39.55 550m: 6:14.03 600m: 6:48.17 650m: 7:22.38 700m: 7:56.77 750m: 8:30.52 800m: 9:02.62 HARRIS Jenna PKWYOZ87 9:02.7530. 19.480.7721 50m: 30.94 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:38.25 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:46.27 300m: 3:20.15 350m: 3:54.40 400m: 4:29.24 450m: 5:03.37 500m: 5:37.65 550m: 6:11.95 600m: 6:46.40 650m: 7:20.52 700m: 7:55.25 750m: 8:29.16 800m: 9:02.75 GUYLER Jennifer CAT-FL88 9:02.7831. 19.510.7612 50m: 31.05 100m: 1:05.27 150m: 1:39.51 200m: 2:14.37 250m: 2:48.51 300m: 3:23.33 350m: 3:57.16 400m: 4:31.91 450m: 5:05.64 500m: 5:40.20 550m: 6:13.98 600m: 6:48.37 650m: 7:22.04 700m: 7:56.21 750m: 8:30.19 800m: 9:02.78 SMITH Sarah ABLYOH89 9:02.8832. 19.610.7934 50m: 31.99 100m: 1:06.21 150m: 1:40.57 200m: 2:15.02 250m: 2:49.53 300m: 3:23.97 350m: 3:58.23 400m: 4:32.47 450m: 5:06.46 500m: 5:40.53 550m: 6:14.49 600m: 6:48.56 650m: 7:22.25 700m: 7:56.06 750m: 8:29.70 800m: 9:02.88

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 1 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 16:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN CREGAR Cassandra GCITMA89 9:03.1633. 19.890.7594 50m: 31.13 100m: 1:04.72 150m: 1:37.90 200m: 2:12.72 250m: 2:47.01 300m: 3:21.00 350m: 3:55.26 400m: 4:29.61 450m: 5:04.04 500m: 5:38.09 550m: 6:12.46 600m: 6:46.53 650m: 7:20.94 700m: 7:55.18 750m: 8:29.51 800m: 9:03.16 MCANDREW Nicole SDA-AZ89 9:03.2434. 19.970.8452 50m: 31.10 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:36.52 200m: 2:09.78 250m: 2:43.51 300m: 3:17.85 350m: 3:52.12 400m: 4:26.97 450m: 5:01.34 500m: 5:35.95 550m: 6:10.49 600m: 6:45.53 650m: 7:20.25 700m: 7:54.91 750m: 8:29.48 800m: 9:03.24 BRUNNER Haley SBAYPN90 9:03.6035. 20.330.7524 50m: 31.24 100m: 1:05.11 150m: 1:39.18 200m: 2:13.52 250m: 2:47.58 300m: 3:21.96 350m: 3:56.22 400m: 4:30.41 450m: 5:04.67 500m: 5:39.00 550m: 6:13.34 600m: 6:47.69 650m: 7:21.97 700m: 7:56.35 750m: 8:30.32 800m: 9:03.60 FROEHLICH Sarah SNCOCT89 9:04.3236. 21.050.7446 50m: 31.31 100m: 1:05.36 150m: 1:39.37 200m: 2:13.51 250m: 2:47.39 300m: 3:21.60 350m: 3:56.02 400m: 4:30.96 450m: 5:05.49 500m: 5:40.05 550m: 6:14.27 600m: 6:48.86 650m: 7:22.18 700m: 7:57.08 750m: 8:31.07 800m: 9:04.32 ROSS Lauren BAC-NJ92 9:04.4537. 21.180.7665 50m: 30.62 100m: 1:03.81 150m: 1:37.71 200m: 2:11.74 250m: 2:45.69 300m: 3:19.91 350m: 3:54.46 400m: 4:28.96 450m: 5:03.42 500m: 5:38.43 550m: 6:13.01 600m: 6:47.72 650m: 7:22.40 700m: 7:56.75 750m: 8:31.31 800m: 9:04.45 HILBER Alexandra BFSTSI88 9:04.4638. 21.190.6756 50m: 31.11 100m: 1:04.78 150m: 1:38.97 200m: 2:12.57 250m: 2:46.46 300m: 3:20.48 350m: 3:54.82 400m: 4:29.27 450m: 5:03.82 500m: 5:38.17 550m: 6:12.50 600m: 6:47.23 650m: 7:21.81 700m: 7:56.58 750m: 8:30.89 800m: 9:04.46 SMALLING Aislinn CLSSCA89 9:04.8639. 21.590.8536 50m: 32.01 100m: 1:05.69 150m: 1:40.08 200m: 2:14.22 250m: 2:48.89 300m: 3:23.36 350m: 3:58.20 400m: 4:32.44 450m: 4:59.96 500m: 5:40.95 550m: 6:15.34 600m: 6:49.70 650m: 7:23.72 700m: 7:57.77 750m: 8:31.53 800m: 9:04.86 NELSON Elizabeth TWSTGU90 9:05.3240. 22.050.8164 50m: 29.12 100m: 1:04.61 150m: 1:38.37 200m: 2:12.41 250m: 2:46.41 300m: 3:20.75 350m: 3:54.82 400m: 4:29.35 450m: 5:02.13 500m: 5:38.25 550m: 6:04.99 600m: 6:47.70 650m: 7:22.26 700m: 7:56.96 750m: 8:31.53 800m: 9:05.32 NICHOLS Natalie FASTCA90 9:05.5741. 22.300.6276 50m: 31.97 100m: 1:05.61 150m: 1:39.40 200m: 2:13.24 250m: 2:47.43 300m: 3:21.39 350m: 3:55.56 400m: 4:29.76 450m: 5:04.14 500m: 5:38.55 550m: 6:13.35 600m: 6:47.97 650m: 7:22.46 700m: 7:57.05 750m: 8:31.98 800m: 9:05.57 VEERMAN Courtney BAC-WI89 9:06.2142. 22.940.8035 50m: 31.39 100m: 1:04.43 150m: 1:38.46 200m: 2:12.60 250m: 2:47.17 300m: 3:21.43 350m: 3:56.08 400m: 4:30.66 450m: 5:05.02 500m: 5:39.77 550m: 6:14.52 600m: 6:49.55 650m: 7:23.65 700m: 7:58.38 750m: 8:32.66 800m: 9:06.21 SMITH Natalie GSC-FL90 9:06.7243. 23.450.8232 50m: 31.34 100m: 1:04.61 150m: 1:38.30 200m: 2:12.14 250m: 2:45.56 300m: 3:19.44 350m: 3:48.90 400m: 4:27.87 450m: 5:02.24 500m: 5:37.07 550m: 6:11.87 600m: 6:46.96 650m: 7:17.73 700m: 7:57.53 750m: 8:25.13 800m: 9:06.72 WILD Chelsea NOVACA90 9:07.2544. 23.980.7174 50m: 31.60 100m: 1:05.08 150m: 1:39.32 200m: 2:13.36 250m: 2:47.51 300m: 3:21.98 350m: 3:56.48 400m: 4:31.12 450m: 5:05.71 500m: 5:40.35 550m: 6:14.90 600m: 6:49.98 650m: 7:25.23 700m: 7:59.70 750m: 8:34.21 800m: 9:07.25 TWICHELL Ashley SYCHNI89 9:07.4945. 24.220.8972 50m: 29.91 100m: 1:04.56 150m: 1:37.10 200m: 2:12.05 250m: 2:46.14 300m: 3:20.30 350m: 3:46.23 400m: 4:29.24 450m: 5:02.77 500m: 5:38.66 550m: 6:13.52 600m: 6:48.86 650m: 7:22.65 700m: 7:58.74 750m: 8:33.63 800m: 9:07.49 TIPTON Emily NBACMD89 9:07.5746. 24.300.8254 50m: 30.89 100m: 1:05.31 150m: 1:32.64 200m: 2:14.03 250m: 2:47.79 300m: 3:22.75 350m: 3:57.22 400m: 4:31.93 450m: 4:52.57 500m: 5:41.51 550m: 6:16.21 600m: 6:50.96 650m: 7:25.68 700m: 8:00.19 750m: 8:13.73 800m: 9:07.57 FRANCIS Mary MVN-CA88 9:07.7247. 24.450.7786 50m: 31.86 100m: 1:05.59 150m: 1:39.87 200m: 2:13.83 250m: 2:47.93 300m: 3:21.96 350m: 3:56.60 400m: 4:31.01 450m: 5:05.66 500m: 5:40.10 550m: 6:14.70 600m: 6:49.23 650m: 7:24.01 700m: 7:58.73 750m: 8:33.84 800m: 9:07.72 SUN Sara PASACA89 9:08.2248. 24.950.7110 5 50m: 31.31 100m: 1:05.14 150m: 1:39.61 200m: 2:13.77 250m: 2:48.06 300m: 3:22.59 350m: 3:57.14 400m: 4:31.88 450m: 5:06.54 500m: 5:41.30 550m: 6:16.13 600m: 6:50.93 650m: 7:25.59 700m: 8:00.18 750m: 8:34.60 800m: 9:08.22

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 1 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 16:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN STEENVOORDEN Kristen SAC-NJ90 9:08.3549. 25.080.7827 50m: 31.33 100m: 1:04.49 150m: 1:38.67 200m: 2:12.98 250m: 2:47.30 300m: 3:21.77 350m: 3:56.53 400m: 4:31.07 450m: 5:06.10 500m: 5:40.85 550m: 6:16.00 600m: 6:50.73 650m: 7:25.49 700m: 8:00.10 750m: 8:34.76 800m: 9:08.35 BAIRD Kelly WSY-NC92 9:09.3150. 26.040.8358 50m: 31.69 100m: 1:05.50 150m: 1:39.86 200m: 2:13.91 250m: 2:48.08 300m: 3:22.08 350m: 3:56.37 400m: 4:30.55 450m: 5:04.84 500m: 5:39.12 550m: 6:13.72 600m: 6:48.50 650m: 7:23.88 700m: 7:59.23 750m: 8:34.91 800m: 9:09.31 LIM Lynette PSP-CA92 9:09.3551. 26.080.6255 50m: 31.57 100m: 1:05.22 150m: 1:39.74 200m: 2:14.36 250m: 2:48.99 300m: 3:23.81 350m: 3:58.31 400m: 4:32.91 450m: 5:07.65 500m: 5:42.57 550m: 6:17.74 600m: 6:52.68 650m: 7:27.29 700m: 8:01.80 750m: 8:36.00 800m: 9:09.35 IVERSON Brittney CAT-OR88 9:09.4652. 26.190.7016 50m: 31.74 100m: 1:05.72 150m: 1:40.18 200m: 2:14.59 250m: 2:47.81 300m: 3:22.70 350m: 3:56.95 400m: 4:31.69 450m: 5:06.48 500m: 5:41.11 550m: 6:16.13 600m: 6:51.39 650m: 7:26.25 700m: 8:01.49 750m: 8:35.93 800m: 9:09.46 BIRD Margaret YSC-IN88 9:09.5653. 26.290.8515 50m: 31.72 100m: 1:05.92 150m: 1:40.18 200m: 2:14.43 250m: 2:49.09 300m: 3:23.35 350m: 3:57.96 400m: 4:32.62 450m: 5:06.89 500m: 5:41.38 550m: 6:15.83 600m: 6:50.98 650m: 7:25.78 700m: 8:00.99 750m: 8:35.77 800m: 9:09.56 BECK Anita ABLYOH88 9:09.6754. 26.400.9348 50m: 31.16 100m: 1:04.62 150m: 1:38.94 200m: 2:13.28 250m: 2:47.73 300m: 3:22.25 350m: 3:56.63 400m: 4:31.05 450m: 5:05.65 500m: 5:40.24 550m: 6:14.82 600m: 6:49.34 650m: 7:24.53 700m: 7:59.77 750m: 8:35.24 800m: 9:09.67 O’CONNOR Katherine BAC-NJ89 9:09.7555. 26.480.7926 50m: 31.89 100m: 1:05.98 150m: 1:40.36 200m: 2:14.75 250m: 2:49.18 300m: 3:23.84 350m: 3:58.74 400m: 4:33.63 450m: 5:08.40 500m: 5:42.87 550m: 6:17.36 600m: 6:51.84 650m: 7:26.85 700m: 8:01.20 750m: 8:35.72 800m: 9:09.75 CHEVALIER Dominique NJ-CO90 9:10.4356. 27.160.7923 50m: 31.78 100m: 1:05.73 150m: 1:40.04 200m: 2:14.55 250m: 2:48.81 300m: 3:23.41 350m: 3:58.13 400m: 4:33.41 450m: 5:08.24 500m: 5:43.17 550m: 6:17.83 600m: 6:52.74 650m: 7:27.44 700m: 8:02.19 750m: 8:37.00 800m: 9:10.43 LOPUS Whitney SDA-AZ90 9:10.6057. 27.330.8181 50m: 30.78 100m: 1:03.68 150m: 1:37.42 200m: 2:11.06 250m: 2:45.15 300m: 3:19.45 350m: 3:53.53 400m: 4:28.00 450m: 5:02.92 500m: 5:38.80 550m: 6:14.17 600m: 6:49.84 650m: 7:25.24 700m: 8:01.31 750m: 8:36.47 800m: 9:10.60 FESTA Julia LIACMR92 9:10.6658. 27.390.6425 50m: 31.17 100m: 1:05.40 150m: 1:39.47 200m: 2:14.09 250m: 2:48.25 300m: 3:22.71 350m: 3:56.87 400m: 4:32.28 450m: 5:07.00 500m: 5:42.08 550m: 6:17.67 600m: 6:52.49 650m: 7:27.58 700m: 8:02.06 750m: 8:37.19 800m: 9:10.66 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 9:10.9759. 27.700.8057 50m: 31.92 100m: 1:05.98 150m: 1:40.27 200m: 2:14.30 250m: 2:48.59 300m: 3:22.83 350m: 3:57.42 400m: 4:31.84 450m: 5:06.70 500m: 5:41.51 550m: 6:16.64 600m: 6:51.80 650m: 7:27.45 700m: 8:02.56 750m: 8:37.02 800m: 9:10.97 MILLIGAN Danielle SAC-AZ89 9:11.0460. 27.770.8798 50m: 31.20 100m: 1:04.42 150m: 1:38.31 200m: 2:11.73 250m: 2:45.71 300m: 3:19.49 350m: 3:53.62 400m: 4:27.84 450m: 5:02.37 500m: 5:37.07 550m: 6:12.31 600m: 6:47.89 650m: 7:23.85 700m: 7:59.55 750m: 8:35.86 800m: 9:11.04 DEVINNEY Erin AFOXAZ90 9:11.2661. 27.990.8513 50m: 31.15 100m: 1:05.25 150m: 1:39.71 200m: 2:14.73 250m: 2:48.56 300m: 3:23.27 350m: 3:57.92 400m: 4:32.84 450m: 5:07.40 500m: 5:42.82 550m: 6:18.09 600m: 6:53.39 650m: 7:28.68 700m: 8:03.88 750m: 8:37.83 800m: 9:11.26 SMITH Caroline WSY-NC90 9:11.2661. 27.990.7362 50m: 31.16 100m: 1:05.25 150m: 1:39.42 200m: 2:13.61 250m: 2:47.85 300m: 3:22.34 350m: 3:57.02 400m: 4:31.43 450m: 5:06.01 500m: 5:40.77 550m: 6:15.48 600m: 6:50.47 650m: 7:25.75 700m: 8:01.13 750m: 8:36.55 800m: 9:11.26 STEENVOORDEN Ashley SAC-NJ90 9:11.9763. 28.700.7788 50m: 31.16 100m: 1:04.25 150m: 1:38.28 200m: 2:12.46 250m: 2:46.69 300m: 3:20.92 350m: 3:55.66 400m: 4:30.55 450m: 5:04.44 500m: 5:40.64 550m: 6:16.23 600m: 6:51.55 650m: 7:26.95 700m: 8:02.33 750m: 8:37.59 800m: 9:11.97 SOSTARECZ Taylor ATACMA92 9:12.7764. 29.500.7138 50m: 31.15 100m: 1:04.30 150m: 1:38.79 200m: 2:13.18 250m: 2:47.62 300m: 3:22.68 350m: 3:57.76 400m: 4:32.80 450m: 5:07.76 500m: 5:43.08 550m: 6:18.09 600m: 6:53.15 650m: 7:28.24 700m: 8:03.54 750m: 8:38.60 800m: 9:12.77

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 1 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 16:00 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989USA US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN DUCKWORTH Angela SDA-AZ90 9:12.8265. 29.550.7984 50m: 31.94 100m: 1:05.85 150m: 1:40.21 200m: 2:14.51 250m: 2:48.53 300m: 3:23.25 350m: 3:57.59 400m: 4:32.49 450m: 5:06.71 500m: 5:41.67 550m: 6:16.20 600m: 6:51.40 650m: 7:26.50 700m: 8:02.20 750m: 8:37.81 800m: 9:12.82 ZAGROBA Catherine NJW-NJ90 9:14.1666. 30.890.7828 50m: 31.64 100m: 1:04.86 150m: 1:38.99 200m: 2:13.25 250m: 2:47.89 300m: 3:22.75 350m: 3:57.39 400m: 4:32.37 450m: 5:07.17 500m: 5:42.33 550m: 6:17.61 600m: 6:53.00 650m: 7:28.49 700m: 8:03.96 750m: 8:39.67 800m: 9:14.16 KUCHERICH Julia NBACMD91 9:16.1167. 32.840.4267 50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.60 150m: 1:38.70 200m: 2:13.09 250m: 2:47.99 300m: 3:22.74 350m: 3:58.24 400m: 4:33.49 450m: 5:09.07 500m: 5:44.32 550m: 6:19.90 600m: 6:55.17 650m: 7:30.85 700m: 8:06.04 750m: 8:41.69 800m: 9:16.11 LI Jing THATNC88 9:16.5868. 33.310.7037 50m: 31.06 100m: 1:04.25 150m: 1:38.15 200m: 2:12.17 250m: 2:46.83 300m: 3:21.53 350m: 3:56.39 400m: 4:31.65 450m: 5:06.95 500m: 5:41.92 550m: 6:18.00 600m: 6:53.72 650m: 7:29.44 700m: 8:05.88 750m: 8:41.66 800m: 9:16.58 MYERS Anne NOVAVA88 9:18.2369. 34.960.8142 50m: 32.06 100m: 1:06.39 150m: 1:41.29 200m: 2:15.84 250m: 2:50.44 300m: 3:25.40 350m: 4:00.48 400m: 4:35.35 450m: 5:10.44 500m: 5:46.06 550m: 6:21.44 600m: 6:57.16 650m: 7:32.62 700m: 8:08.30 750m: 8:43.74 800m: 9:18.23 SIMMONS Kaia BOSSNE91 9:19.6770. 36.400.8151 50m: 31.07 100m: 1:04.91 150m: 1:39.80 200m: 2:14.48 250m: 2:49.15 300m: 3:24.37 350m: 3:59.64 400m: 4:35.20 450m: 5:10.85 500m: 5:46.53 550m: 6:22.27 600m: 6:57.93 650m: 7:33.60 700m: 8:09.61 750m: 8:45.38 800m: 9:19.67 DE MICHELE Jenna NCA-SI90 9:20.5971. 37.320.7622 50m: 31.62 100m: 1:05.76 150m: 1:39.91 200m: 2:14.85 250m: 2:49.54 300m: 3:24.54 350m: 3:59.68 400m: 4:34.95 450m: 5:10.57 500m: 5:46.07 550m: 6:19.90 600m: 6:57.41 650m: 7:33.29 700m: 8:09.12 750m: 8:40.56 800m: 9:20.59 TABOR Elizabeth CM-OH90 9:21.1972. 37.920.8114 50m: 31.13 100m: 1:06.01 150m: 1:40.32 200m: 2:15.73 250m: 2:51.18 300m: 3:26.32 350m: 4:00.91 400m: 4:37.26 450m: 5:12.29 500m: 5:48.07 550m: 6:23.42 600m: 6:59.60 650m: 7:35.31 700m: 8:10.89 750m: 8:42.22 800m: 9:21.19 BULLOCK Sarah LAK-KY89 9:22.2673. 38.990.8031 50m: 31.80 100m: 1:06.17 150m: 1:40.49 200m: 2:15.51 250m: 2:50.32 300m: 3:25.90 350m: 4:01.15 400m: 4:36.86 450m: 5:12.28 500m: 5:48.20 550m: 6:23.92 600m: 6:59.84 650m: 7:35.70 700m: 8:11.70 750m: 8:47.28 800m: 9:22.26 KOCSIS Jennifer SO-MW88 9:24.0174. 40.740.8744 50m: 30.65 100m: 1:04.64 150m: 1:39.20 200m: 2:13.74 250m: 2:48.49 300m: 3:23.21 350m: 3:50.90 400m: 4:33.70 450m: 5:09.45 500m: 5:45.29 550m: 6:21.70 600m: 6:58.22 650m: 7:28.09 700m: 8:11.56 750m: 8:48.37 800m: 9:24.01 LANDINO Alyssa DM-NT89 9:28.1075. 44.830.8733 50m: 24.60 100m: 1:06.72 150m: 1:41.54 200m: 2:16.55 250m: 2:40.93 300m: 3:27.72 350m: 3:49.31 400m: 4:39.74 450m: 5:15.85 500m: 5:52.32 550m: 6:28.32 600m: 7:04.97 650m: 7:41.33 700m: 8:17.75 750m: 8:41.83 800m: 9:28.10 O’NEILL Sheila DYNAGA90 9:31.7376. 48.4617 50m: 32.44 100m: 1:06.35 150m: 1:41.44 200m: 2:16.68 250m: 2:51.82 300m: 3:27.42 350m: 4:03.42 400m: 4:39.39 450m: 5:15.92 500m: 5:52.53 550m: 6:28.83 600m: 7:05.64 650m: 7:42.30 700m: 8:18.97 750m: 8:55.63 800m: 9:31.73 GUYETT Caren BGNWMR89 9:31.8777. 48.600.7241 50m: 30.89 100m: 1:05.31 150m: 1:39.44 200m: 2:15.72 250m: 2:49.93 300m: 3:27.00 350m: 4:01.13 400m: 4:38.62 450m: 5:14.08 500m: 5:52.04 550m: 6:13.14 600m: 7:05.54 650m: 7:32.94 700m: 8:19.15 750m: 8:42.96 800m: 9:31.87 ALBISTON Karen UN04UT88 9:34.7078. 51.430.8647 50m: 32.52 100m: 1:07.56 150m: 1:43.82 200m: 2:19.42 250m: 2:55.50 300m: 3:31.63 350m: 4:07.89 400m: 4:43.80 450m: 5:20.39 500m: 5:56.53 550m: 6:33.07 600m: 7:09.33 650m: 7:45.92 700m: 8:22.24 750m: 8:59.13 800m: 9:34.70

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:00 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA USA USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank NameHT LN VANDEN BERGE Samantha1.84 50m: 30.45 100m: 1:03.52 150m: 1:37.29 450m: 4:59.89 500m: 5:33.57 550m: 6:07.24 850m: 9:29.06 900m:10:02.60 950m:10:35.97 1250m:13:58.85 1300m:14:32.51 1350m:15:06.17 MATHIEU Alicia2.77 50m: 31.40 100m: 1:04.83 150m: 1:38.70 450m: 5:02.26 500m: 5:35.67 550m: 6:09.18 850m: 9:32.38 900m:10:06.41 950m:10:40.31 1250m:14:03.96 1300m:14:38.04 1350m:15:12.03 CLARKE Alexandra3.83 50m: 30.69 100m: 1:03.76 150m: 1:37.63 450m: 5:00.57 500m: 5:34.35 550m: 6:08.11 850m: 9:31.15 900m:10:05.21 950m:10:39.49 1250m:14:04.04 1300m:14:38.33 1350m:15:12.41 EVANS Ashley4.72 50m: 30.31 100m: 1:03.15 150m: 1:36.49 450m: 4:59.09 500m: 5:32.99 550m: 6:06.45 850m: 9:33.33 900m:10:07.56 950m:10:41.76 1250m:14:06.20 1300m:14:40.15 1350m:15:14.32 THOMAS Joanna5.87 50m: 31.30 100m: 1:04.36 150m: 1:38.06 450m: 5:00.73 500m: 5:34.57 550m: 6:08.07 850m: 9:31.08 900m:10:05.10 950m:10:38.96 1250m:14:04.63 1300m:14:38.98 1350m:15:13.30 MARKS Jamie6.81 50m: 30.84 100m: 1:03.87 150m: 1:37.28 450m: 5:00.72 500m: 5:34.66 550m: 6:08.66 850m: 9:33.24 900m:10:07.27 950m:10:41.44 1250m:14:05.97 1300m:14:40.11 1350m:15:14.40 PUSCHAK Jaclyn7.86 50m: 31.26 100m: 1:04.47 150m: 1:38.48 450m: 5:04.33 500m: 5:38.75 550m: 6:13.15 850m: 9:38.85 900m:10:13.05 950m:10:47.30 1250m:14:13.42 1300m:14:47.62 1350m:15:21.47 GOLDSON Elizabeth8.85 50m: 31.72 100m: 1:05.08 150m: 1:39.00 450m: 5:03.52 500m: 5:37.58 550m: 6:11.74 850m: 9:36.97 900m:10:11.25 950m:10:45.43 1250m:14:11.21 1300m:14:45.82 1350m:15:19.93 MARTIN Katelyn9.75 50m: 31.87 100m: 1:05.21 150m: 1:39.25 450m: 5:03.91 500m: 5:38.11 550m: 6:11.88 850m: 9:36.38 900m:10:10.71 950m:10:44.97 1250m:14:11.22 1300m:14:45.79 1350m:15:20.73 BRACKENS Lindsey10.61 50m: 30.68 100m: 1:04.23 150m: 1:38.03 450m: 5:01.75 500m: 5:35.80 550m: 6:09.85 850m: 9:35.18 900m:10:09.86 950m:10:43.99 1250m:14:11.07 1300m:14:45.88 1350m:15:20.22 YB Club R.T. PASACA88 0.74 200m: 2:10.90 250m: 2:44.78 600m: 6:40.82 650m: 7:14.64 1000m:11:09.83 1050m:11:43.67 1400m:15:40.22 1450m:16:13.49 SNCOCT92 0.82 200m: 2:12.68 250m: 2:46.52 600m: 6:42.94 650m: 7:16.96 1000m:11:14.34 1050m:11:48.28 1400m:15:45.86 1450m:16:19.16 AFOXAZ88 0.78 200m: 2:11.39 250m: 2:45.25 600m: 6:41.85 650m: 7:15.71 1000m:11:13.36 1050m:11:47.51 1400m:15:46.68 1450m:16:20.34 AFOXAZ92 0.74 200m: 2:10.08 250m: 2:43.64 600m: 6:41.50 650m: 7:15.92 1000m:11:15.91 1050m:11:50.22 1400m:15:48.06 1450m:16:21.68 GCITMA90 0.76 200m: 2:11.62 250m: 2:45.41 600m: 6:41.73 650m: 7:15.51 1000m:11:13.00 1050m:11:47.22 1400m:15:47.70 1450m:16:21.31 GCITMA88 0.81 200m: 2:11.04 250m: 2:44.84 600m: 6:43.06 650m: 7:16.99 1000m:11:15.53 1050m:11:49.51 1400m:15:48.69 1450m:16:22.66 AFOXAZ89 0.80 200m: 2:12.70 250m: 2:47.09 600m: 6:47.67 650m: 7:21.98 1000m:11:21.77 1050m:11:55.93 1400m:15:55.58 1450m:16:29.67 LIACMR88 0.82 200m: 2:12.88 250m: 2:46.93 600m: 6:45.89 650m: 7:20.14 1000m:11:19.71 1050m:11:54.12 1400m:15:54.24 1450m:16:28.31 MAG-NE90 0.86 200m: 2:13.04 250m: 2:46.97 600m: 6:45.94 650m: 7:20.04 1000m:11:19.30 1050m:11:53.47 1400m:15:55.39 1450m:16:29.93 MTACSE89 0.78 200m: 2:12.03 250m: 2:44.49 600m: 6:44.28 650m: 7:18.19 1000m:11:18.24 1050m:11:52.60 1400m:15:55.01 1450m:16:29.43 Result Behind 16:46.47 300m: 3:18.39 350m: 3:52.42 400m: 4:26.04 700m: 7:48.10 750m: 8:21.90 800m: 8:55.48 1100m:12:17.32 1150m:12:50.99 1200m:13:24.54 1500m:16:46.47 16:51.66 5.19300m: 3:20.59 350m: 3:54.65 400m: 4:28.66 700m: 7:50.64 750m: 8:24.43 800m: 8:58.38 1100m:12:22.00 1150m:12:55.91 1200m:13:30.01 1500m:16:51.66 16:53.35 6.88300m: 3:19.27 350m: 3:53.12 400m: 4:26.84 700m: 7:49.28 750m: 8:23.22 800m: 8:57.12 1100m:12:21.80 1150m:12:55.85 1200m:13:30.10 1500m:16:53.35 16:53.78 7.31300m: 3:17.58 350m: 3:51.35 400m: 4:25.34 700m: 7:50.06 750m: 8:23.48 800m: 8:58.77 1100m:12:23.98 1150m:12:58.14 1200m:13:32.00 1500m:16:53.78 16:54.18 7.71300m: 3:19.16 350m: 3:52.96 400m: 4:26.92 700m: 7:49.32 750m: 8:23.05 800m: 8:56.83 1100m:12:21.37 1150m:12:55.78 1200m:13:29.71 1500m:16:54.18 16:55.67 9.20300m: 3:18.86 350m: 3:52.75 400m: 4:26.79 700m: 7:50.98 750m: 8:25.06 800m: 8:59.15 1100m:12:23.59 1150m:12:57.60 1200m:13:31.71 1500m:16:55.67 17:00.36 13.89300m: 3:21.22 350m: 3:55.68 400m: 4:29.76 700m: 7:56.27 750m: 8:30.40 800m: 9:04.60 1100m:12:30.51 1150m:13:04.75 1200m:13:38.90 1500m:17:00.36 17:00.43 13.96300m: 3:20.91 350m: 3:55.12 400m: 4:29.21 700m: 7:54.42 750m: 8:28.81 800m: 9:02.71 1100m:12:28.31 1150m:13:02.50 1200m:13:36.82 1500m:17:00.43 17:03.31 16.84300m: 3:21.00 350m: 3:55.20 400m: 4:29.54 700m: 7:54.09 750m: 8:28.08 800m: 9:02.36 1100m:12:27.83 1150m:13:02.29 1200m:13:36.86 1500m:17:03.31 17:03.52 17.05300m: 3:19.75 350m: 3:53.54 400m: 4:27.75 700m: 7:52.47 750m: 8:26.43 800m: 9:00.79 1100m:12:27.28 1150m:13:01.62 1200m:13:36.27 1500m:17:03.52

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:00 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA USA USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank NameHT LN GARDOCKI Katie11.88 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:03.84 150m: 1:37.48 450m: 5:01.39 500m: 5:35.11 550m: 6:09.54 850m: 9:35.26 900m:10:09.49 950m:10:44.25 1250m:14:12.46 1300m:14:46.66 1350m:15:22.14 DALY Ashley12.73 50m: 31.51 100m: 1:05.14 150m: 1:38.42 450m: 5:01.53 500m: 5:36.33 550m: 6:10.42 850m: 9:36.51 900m:10:11.31 950m:10:45.91 1250m:14:14.49 1300m:14:49.42 1350m:15:24.15 KELLY Emily13.82 50m: 30.95 100m: 1:04.45 150m: 1:38.34 450m: 5:03.92 500m: 5:38.19 550m: 6:12.43 850m: 9:38.68 900m:10:13.02 950m:10:47.45 1250m:14:14.57 1300m:14:49.14 1350m:15:23.84 TWICHELL Ashley14.56 50m: 31.48 100m: 1:05.38 150m: 1:39.74 450m: 5:05.30 500m: 5:39.80 550m: 6:13.92 850m: 9:41.14 900m:10:15.89 950m:10:50.81 1250m:14:18.79 1300m:14:53.31 1350m:15:27.85 BRUNNER Haley15.57 50m: 31.59 100m: 1:05.76 150m: 1:39.83 450m: 5:05.04 500m: 5:39.57 550m: 6:13.91 850m: 9:40.83 900m:10:15.49 950m:10:49.99 1250m:14:18.10 1300m:14:52.88 1350m:15:27.44 IMAGANE Julie16.68 50m: 32.25 100m: 1:06.45 150m: 1:40.87 450m: 5:06.66 500m: 5:40.48 550m: 6:14.42 850m: 9:40.26 900m:10:14.68 950m:10:49.71 1250m:14:19.05 1300m:14:53.47 1350m:15:29.18 DERLATH Erica17.78 50m: 31.50 100m: 1:04.91 150m: 1:38.95 450m: 5:04.57 500m: 5:38.79 550m: 6:13.56 850m: 9:41.89 900m:10:16.56 950m:10:51.66 1250m:14:20.28 1300m:14:54.75 1350m:15:29.57 COLE Kristyne18.13 50m: 31.76 100m: 1:05.70 150m: 1:40.00 450m: 5:05.84 500m: 5:40.38 550m: 6:15.02 850m: 9:43.39 900m:10:18.10 950m:10:52.36 1250m:14:18.80 1300m:14:53.22 1350m:15:27.81 PARKER Madison19.74 50m: 31.41 100m: 1:04.64 150m: 1:38.09 450m: 5:01.98 500m: 5:36.90 550m: 6:09.79 850m: 9:38.76 900m:10:13.61 950m:10:48.75 1250m:14:19.15 1300m:14:54.56 1350m:15:29.40 DORAN Eleanor20.67 50m: 31.72 100m: 1:05.79 150m: 1:39.84 450m: 5:06.89 500m: 5:41.66 550m: 6:16.53 850m: 9:44.61 900m:10:19.20 950m:10:53.79 1250m:14:21.36 1300m:14:56.01 1350m:15:30.32 YB Club R.T. BEARCT91 0.87 200m: 2:10.98 250m: 2:45.34 600m: 6:43.46 650m: 7:17.98 1000m:11:18.81 1050m:11:53.66 1400m:15:56.36 1450m:16:31.28 SBAYPN89 0.68 200m: 2:12.37 250m: 2:45.65 600m: 6:44.82 650m: 7:18.76 1000m:11:20.60 1050m:11:54.88 1400m:15:58.84 1450m:16:33.25 LIACMR92 0.80 200m: 2:12.52 250m: 2:46.89 600m: 6:46.79 650m: 7:21.05 1000m:11:21.93 1050m:11:56.42 1400m:15:58.82 1450m:16:33.61 SYCHNI89 0.88 200m: 2:13.98 250m: 2:48.38 600m: 6:47.79 650m: 7:22.41 1000m:11:25.30 1050m:11:59.61 1400m:16:01.86 1450m:16:36.10 SBAYPN90 0.80 200m: 2:13.95 250m: 2:48.15 600m: 6:48.00 650m: 7:22.24 1000m:11:24.67 1050m:11:59.47 1400m:16:01.60 1450m:16:35.84 RMDACA87 0.72 200m: 2:14.93 250m: 2:49.34 600m: 6:48.55 650m: 7:22.81 1000m:11:24.46 1050m:11:59.83 1400m:16:02.70 1450m:16:37.19 LIACMR90 0.66 200m: 2:12.92 250m: 2:47.19 600m: 6:47.95 650m: 7:22.62 1000m:11:26.28 1050m:12:00.98 1400m:16:03.98 1450m:16:37.71 CW-MI90 0.72 200m: 2:14.35 250m: 2:48.60 600m: 6:49.92 650m: 7:24.73 1000m:11:27.10 1050m:12:01.07 1400m:16:02.63 1450m:16:17.43 BSS-FL90 0.82 200m: 2:12.30 250m: 2:45.96 600m: 6:45.58 650m: 7:20.30 1000m:11:23.97 1050m:11:58.80 1400m:16:04.39 1450m:16:38.56 FORDAZ89 0.73 200m: 2:13.79 250m: 2:47.73 600m: 6:51.38 650m: 7:26.10 1000m:11:28.38 1050m:12:03.04 1400m:16:05.28 1450m:16:39.89 Result Behind 17:04.24 17.77300m: 3:19.05 350m: 3:53.28 400m: 4:26.94 700m: 7:52.14 750m: 8:26.57 800m: 9:00.63 1100m:12:27.91 1150m:13:03.03 1200m:13:37.39 1500m:17:04.24 17:06.80 20.33300m: 3:19.94 350m: 3:54.10 400m: 4:28.12 700m: 7:53.65 750m: 8:28.04 800m: 9:02.53 1100m:12:30.19 1150m:13:04.85 1200m:13:39.68 1500m:17:06.80 17:07.83 21.36300m: 3:20.97 350m: 3:55.17 400m: 4:29.53 700m: 7:55.39 750m: 8:29.94 800m: 9:04.33 1100m:12:30.85 1150m:13:05.46 1200m:13:39.94 1500m:17:07.83 17:08.39 21.92300m: 3:22.66 350m: 3:56.84 400m: 4:31.20 700m: 7:57.10 750m: 8:32.07 800m: 9:06.59 1100m:12:34.36 1150m:13:09.20 1200m:13:44.13 1500m:17:08.39 17:08.47 22.00300m: 3:22.33 350m: 3:56.50 400m: 4:30.78 700m: 7:56.91 750m: 8:31.72 800m: 9:06.15 1100m:12:34.09 1150m:13:08.74 1200m:13:43.69 1500m:17:08.47 17:09.43 22.96300m: 3:23.20 350m: 3:57.76 400m: 4:32.02 700m: 7:56.65 750m: 8:30.92 800m: 9:05.23 1100m:12:34.31 1150m:13:09.12 1200m:13:43.61 1500m:17:09.43 17:10.62 24.15300m: 3:21.17 350m: 3:55.58 400m: 4:29.70 700m: 7:57.09 750m: 8:32.14 800m: 9:06.84 1100m:12:35.65 1150m:13:10.69 1200m:13:45.23 1500m:17:10.62 17:10.68 24.21300m: 3:22.87 350m: 3:57.02 400m: 4:31.34 700m: 7:59.27 750m: 8:33.95 800m: 9:08.70 1100m:12:35.66 1150m:13:09.85 1200m:13:44.45 1500m:17:10.68 17:11.70 25.23300m: 3:19.99 350m: 3:53.98 400m: 4:28.25 700m: 7:54.95 750m: 8:29.49 800m: 9:04.15 1100m:12:33.79 1150m:13:08.45 1200m:13:43.96 1500m:17:11.70 17:12.92 26.45300m: 3:22.27 350m: 3:57.08 400m: 4:31.91 700m: 8:00.57 750m: 8:35.23 800m: 9:09.82 1100m:12:37.61 1150m:13:12.23 1200m:13:46.83 1500m:17:12.92

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:00 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA USA USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank NameHT LN STEENVOORDEN Ashley21.62 50m: 31.42 100m: 1:04.96 150m: 1:38.60 450m: 5:03.60 500m: 5:38.23 550m: 6:12.93 850m: 9:42.04 900m:10:16.81 950m:10:51.75 1250m:14:22.07 1300m:14:56.96 1350m:15:31.79 FREDLAKE Grace22.65 50m: 31.93 100m: 1:06.05 150m: 1:40.20 450m: 5:06.17 500m: 5:40.66 550m: 6:15.06 850m: 9:43.33 900m:10:18.06 950m:10:52.99 1250m:14:23.42 1300m:14:58.62 1350m:15:33.75 DICKMANN Claire23.28 50m: 31.57 100m: 1:06.06 150m: 1:40.71 450m: 5:08.96 500m: 5:43.58 550m: 6:17.63 850m: 9:45.76 900m:10:20.49 950m:10:55.38 1250m:14:24.75 1300m:14:59.63 1350m:15:34.55 ROSS Lauren24.63 50m: 31.45 100m: 1:05.00 150m: 1:38.92 450m: 5:05.23 500m: 5:39.75 550m: 6:14.62 850m: 9:43.95 900m:10:19.25 950m:10:54.10 1250m:14:23.97 1300m:14:59.34 1350m:15:34.43 SMALLING Aislinn25.14 50m: 33.49 100m: 1:08.76 150m: 1:44.46 450m: 5:14.79 500m: 5:49.87 550m: 6:24.24 850m: 9:52.27 900m:10:26.54 950m:11:00.72 1250m:14:27.47 1300m:15:02.14 1350m:15:36.82 MCANDREW Nicole26.55 50m: 31.74 100m: 1:05.44 150m: 1:40.00 450m: 5:08.73 500m: 5:43.73 550m: 6:18.05 850m: 9:45.38 900m:10:20.05 950m:10:54.90 1250m:14:25.54 1300m:15:00.58 1350m:15:35.61 WILD Chelsea27.35 50m: 31.85 100m: 1:06.50 150m: 1:41.05 450m: 5:09.13 500m: 5:44.08 550m: 6:18.39 850m: 9:46.83 900m:10:21.33 950m:10:56.05 1250m:14:25.87 1300m:15:01.11 1350m:15:36.08 BUCK Lacey28.71 50m: 31.96 100m: 1:06.68 150m: 1:40.82 450m: 5:07.94 500m: 5:42.50 550m: 6:16.87 850m: 9:45.79 900m:10:20.70 950m:10:55.69 1250m:14:27.60 1300m:15:03.30 1350m:15:38.95 TIPTON Emily29.44 50m: 31.56 100m: 1:05.49 150m: 1:39.84 450m: 5:08.59 500m: 5:43.36 550m: 6:18.21 850m: 9:49.34 900m:10:24.37 950m:10:59.95 1250m:14:31.37 1300m:15:06.27 1350m:15:41.01 SMITH Amanda30.22 50m: 31.43 100m: 1:05.84 150m: 1:40.61 450m: 5:09.48 500m: 5:44.41 550m: 6:19.05 850m: 9:47.83 900m:10:22.63 950m:10:57.50 1250m:14:27.88 1300m:15:03.50 1350m:15:39.01 YB Club R.T. SAC-NJ90 0.74 200m: 2:12.61 250m: 2:46.53 600m: 6:47.65 650m: 7:22.45 1000m:11:26.94 1050m:12:01.74 1400m:16:06.95 1450m:16:41.33 UN02MI91 0.73 200m: 2:14.57 250m: 2:48.66 600m: 6:49.40 650m: 7:24.02 1000m:11:28.13 1050m:12:02.92 1400m:16:08.64 1450m:16:43.55 CLPROH90 0.77 200m: 2:15.71 250m: 2:50.14 600m: 6:52.50 650m: 7:27.16 1000m:11:30.22 1050m:12:05.09 1400m:16:09.43 1450m:16:44.06 BAC-NJ92 0.78 200m: 2:13.03 250m: 2:47.30 600m: 6:49.66 650m: 7:24.20 1000m:11:29.23 1050m:12:03.98 1400m:16:09.31 1450m:16:44.50 CLSSCA89 0.83 200m: 2:20.05 250m: 2:55.29 600m: 6:59.08 650m: 7:33.71 1000m:11:35.11 1050m:12:09.34 1400m:16:11.45 1450m:16:43.48 SDA-AZ89 0.86 200m: 2:14.41 250m: 2:49.07 600m: 6:52.30 650m: 7:26.69 1000m:11:29.89 1050m:12:04.97 1400m:16:10.81 1450m:16:45.49 NOVACA90 0.71 200m: 2:15.94 250m: 2:50.58 600m: 6:53.19 650m: 7:27.87 1000m:11:30.74 1050m:12:05.85 1400m:16:10.87 1450m:16:45.61 FASTCA90 0.69 200m: 2:15.08 250m: 2:49.32 600m: 6:51.72 650m: 7:26.51 1000m:11:30.83 1050m:12:06.03 1400m:16:14.72 1450m:16:49.69 NBACMD89 0.76 200m: 2:14.42 250m: 2:49.08 600m: 6:53.35 650m: 7:28.50 1000m:11:35.10 1050m:12:10.62 1400m:16:15.77 1450m:16:50.67 RAYSOH88 0.75 200m: 2:15.43 250m: 2:50.29 600m: 6:54.04 650m: 7:28.92 1000m:11:32.46 1050m:12:07.09 1400m:16:14.88 1450m:16:50.18 Result Behind 17:15.50 29.03300m: 3:20.63 350m: 3:54.82 400m: 4:29.12 700m: 7:57.43 750m: 8:32.22 800m: 9:07.13 1100m:12:36.94 1150m:13:11.89 1200m:13:47.20 1500m:17:15.50 17:16.92 30.45300m: 3:23.11 350m: 3:57.62 400m: 4:31.91 700m: 7:58.93 750m: 8:33.49 800m: 9:08.44 1100m:12:38.02 1150m:13:13.20 1200m:13:48.32 1500m:17:16.92 17:17.35 30.88300m: 3:25.21 350m: 4:00.11 400m: 4:34.78 700m: 8:01.93 750m: 8:36.51 800m: 9:11.08 1100m:12:40.19 1150m:13:14.79 1200m:13:50.02 1500m:17:17.35 17:17.61 31.14300m: 3:21.39 350m: 3:56.18 400m: 4:30.77 700m: 7:59.42 750m: 8:34.40 800m: 9:08.92 1100m:12:39.36 1150m:13:14.32 1200m:13:49.28 1500m:17:17.61 17:19.02 32.55300m: 3:30.18 350m: 4:04.95 400m: 4:39.91 700m: 8:08.56 750m: 8:43.21 800m: 9:17.88 1100m:12:43.78 1150m:13:18.19 1200m:13:52.89 1500m:17:19.02 17:19.04 32.57300m: 3:23.83 350m: 3:58.60 400m: 4:33.75 700m: 8:01.23 750m: 8:35.78 800m: 9:10.49 1100m:12:40.00 1150m:13:15.20 1200m:13:50.19 1500m:17:19.04 17:19.19 32.72300m: 3:25.16 350m: 3:59.63 400m: 4:34.49 700m: 8:03.01 750m: 8:37.48 800m: 9:12.18 1100m:12:40.64 1150m:13:15.64 1200m:13:50.87 1500m:17:19.19 17:24.01 37.54300m: 3:23.71 350m: 3:58.51 400m: 4:33.06 700m: 8:01.28 750m: 8:35.92 800m: 9:10.80 1100m:12:41.48 1150m:13:16.99 1200m:13:52.27 1500m:17:24.01 17:24.45 37.98300m: 3:24.05 350m: 3:59.12 400m: 4:33.95 700m: 8:03.68 750m: 8:39.00 800m: 9:14.11 1100m:12:45.70 1150m:13:20.99 1200m:13:56.03 1500m:17:24.45 17:25.58 39.11300m: 3:25.23 350m: 3:59.93 400m: 4:34.78 700m: 8:03.86 750m: 8:38.80 800m: 9:13.44 1100m:12:42.11 1150m:13:17.11 1200m:13:52.44 1500m:17:25.58

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:00 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA USA USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank NameHT LN CARON Hannah31.36 50m: 32.07 100m: 1:06.72 150m: 1:41.71 450m: 5:09.59 500m: 5:44.31 550m: 6:19.30 850m: 9:47.91 900m:10:22.69 950m:10:57.68 1250m:14:29.85 1300m:15:05.36 1350m:15:40.93 FRANCIS Mary32.76 50m: 31.91 100m: 1:06.27 150m: 1:40.19 450m: 5:07.02 500m: 5:41.78 550m: 6:16.37 850m: 9:45.90 900m:10:20.78 950m:10:55.93 1250m:14:28.89 1300m:15:04.73 1350m:15:40.78 KAUFMANN Christine33.64 50m: 32.43 100m: 1:07.08 150m: 1:42.07 450m: 5:10.42 500m: 5:44.71 550m: 6:19.31 850m: 9:49.20 900m:10:25.14 950m:11:00.55 1250m:14:33.86 1300m:15:09.64 1350m:15:45.85 FESTA Julia34.66 50m: 32.13 100m: 1:07.07 150m: 1:42.04 450m: 5:10.63 500m: 5:45.69 550m: 6:20.98 850m: 9:52.53 900m:10:27.65 950m:11:02.93 1250m:14:35.46 1300m:15:10.97 1350m:15:46.12 WHITEHEAD Hannah35.27 50m: 31.43 100m: 1:05.70 150m: 1:40.50 450m: 5:08.20 500m: 5:43.10 550m: 6:17.85 850m: 9:49.62 900m:10:25.17 950m:11:00.87 1250m:14:35.96 1300m:15:11.73 1350m:15:47.54 LI Jing36.43 50m: 31.47 100m: 1:05.77 150m: 1:40.27 450m: 5:07.80 500m: 5:42.48 550m: 6:17.23 850m: 9:47.67 900m:10:23.00 950m:10:58.38 1250m:14:31.50 1300m:15:07.36 1350m:15:43.79 DEVINNEY Erin37.33 50m: 31.95 100m: 1:06.69 150m: 1:41.87 450m: 5:12.64 500m: 5:48.25 550m: 6:23.29 850m: 9:55.87 900m:10:31.51 950m:11:07.28 1250m:14:41.12 1300m:15:17.05 1350m:15:52.59 MYERS Anne38.26 50m: 32.74 100m: 1:07.34 150m: 1:42.90 450m: 5:14.15 500m: 5:49.21 550m: 6:24.42 850m: 9:57.73 900m:10:33.12 950m:11:08.57 1250m:14:40.36 1300m:15:15.74 1350m:15:51.20 DE MICHELE Jenna39.53 50m: 32.41 100m: 1:07.25 150m: 1:42.14 450m: 5:13.87 500m: 5:49.10 550m: 6:24.47 850m: 9:56.49 900m:10:31.81 950m:11:07.36 1250m:14:39.91 1300m:15:15.30 1350m:15:50.64 LIM Lynette40.51 50m: 31.94 100m: 1:06.75 150m: 1:41.82 450m: 5:13.58 500m: 5:49.03 550m: 6:23.67 850m: 9:56.37 900m:10:32.34 950m:11:07.39 1250m:14:39.95 1300m:15:16.61 1350m:15:52.27 YB Club R.T. THATNC91 0.63 200m: 2:16.23 250m: 2:50.88 600m: 6:53.59 650m: 7:19.57 1000m:11:32.68 1050m:12:08.03 1400m:16:16.36 1450m:16:51.79 MVN-CA88 0.82 200m: 2:14.52 250m: 2:49.11 600m: 6:51.13 650m: 7:26.07 1000m:11:31.09 1050m:12:06.46 1400m:16:16.57 1450m:16:52.53 BOSSNE88 0.83 200m: 2:16.96 250m: 2:52.31 600m: 6:53.91 650m: 7:28.75 1000m:11:35.81 1050m:12:11.21 1400m:16:19.87 1450m:16:55.38 LIACMR92 0.69 200m: 2:17.08 250m: 2:51.99 600m: 6:55.93 650m: 7:31.28 1000m:11:38.79 1050m:12:14.18 1400m:16:21.72 1450m:16:57.07 RRVYND90 0.78 200m: 2:14.95 250m: 2:49.68 600m: 6:52.80 650m: 7:27.92 1000m:11:36.42 1050m:12:12.39 1400m:16:23.01 1450m:16:58.20 THATNC88 0.68 200m: 2:14.86 250m: 2:49.40 600m: 6:52.05 650m: 7:27.12 1000m:11:33.87 1050m:12:09.04 1400m:16:20.57 1450m:16:57.07 AFOXAZ90 0.82 200m: 2:17.44 250m: 2:52.06 600m: 6:58.84 650m: 7:34.40 1000m:11:42.86 1050m:12:18.41 1400m:16:28.45 1450m:17:02.34 NOVAVA88 0.78 200m: 2:17.76 250m: 2:53.12 600m: 6:59.73 650m: 7:35.72 1000m:11:43.80 1050m:12:18.68 1400m:16:26.21 1450m:17:01.57 NCA-SI90 0.81 200m: 2:17.32 250m: 2:52.65 600m: 6:59.63 650m: 7:34.81 1000m:11:42.62 1050m:12:18.06 1400m:16:26.44 1450m:17:02.33 PSP-CA92 0.67 200m: 2:17.06 250m: 2:52.54 600m: 6:58.97 650m: 7:33.99 1000m:11:42.41 1050m:12:18.20 1400m:16:28.33 1450m:17:02.79 Result Behind 17:26.15 39.68300m: 3:25.45 350m: 4:00.04 400m: 4:34.87 700m: 8:03.24 750m: 8:31.09 800m: 9:12.87 1100m:12:43.18 1150m:13:18.53 1200m:13:54.37 1500m:17:26.15 17:27.16 40.69300m: 3:23.11 350m: 3:57.69 400m: 4:32.22 700m: 8:00.80 750m: 8:35.79 800m: 9:10.71 1100m:12:41.95 1150m:13:17.37 1200m:13:53.05 1500m:17:27.16 17:29.51 43.04300m: 3:27.55 350m: 4:02.12 400m: 4:36.42 700m: 8:04.06 750m: 8:39.06 800m: 9:14.05 1100m:12:47.19 1150m:13:22.86 1200m:13:58.20 1500m:17:29.51 17:31.46 44.99300m: 3:26.39 350m: 4:01.18 400m: 4:36.17 700m: 8:06.45 750m: 8:41.92 800m: 9:17.11 1100m:12:49.47 1150m:13:24.84 1200m:13:59.94 1500m:17:31.46 17:32.24 45.77300m: 3:24.14 350m: 3:59.10 400m: 4:33.60 700m: 8:03.18 750m: 8:38.50 800m: 9:14.06 1100m:12:48.00 1150m:13:23.71 1200m:13:59.45 1500m:17:32.24 17:33.06 46.59300m: 3:24.07 350m: 3:58.90 400m: 4:33.29 700m: 8:02.38 750m: 8:37.60 800m: 9:12.88 1100m:12:44.35 1150m:13:20.21 1200m:13:55.43 1500m:17:33.06 17:35.10 48.63300m: 3:26.98 350m: 4:01.94 400m: 4:37.55 700m: 8:09.80 750m: 8:45.29 800m: 9:20.73 1100m:12:54.20 1150m:13:29.66 1200m:14:05.32 1500m:17:35.10 17:35.38 48.91300m: 3:28.21 350m: 4:03.33 400m: 4:38.31 700m: 8:11.05 750m: 8:46.72 800m: 9:22.15 1100m:12:53.78 1150m:13:29.30 1200m:14:04.58 1500m:17:35.38 17:35.47 49.00300m: 3:27.98 350m: 4:03.45 400m: 4:38.84 700m: 8:10.21 750m: 8:45.76 800m: 9:21.03 1100m:12:53.31 1150m:13:28.80 1200m:14:04.42 1500m:17:35.47 17:35.67 49.20300m: 3:27.92 350m: 4:03.00 400m: 4:38.63 700m: 8:10.21 750m: 8:45.30 800m: 9:21.22 1100m:12:53.87 1150m:13:28.85 1200m:14:04.77 1500m:17:35.67

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:00 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA USA USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank NameHT LN HELMS Susana41.48 50m: 32.75 100m: 1:07.58 150m: 1:42.94 450m: 5:14.61 500m: 5:50.01 550m: 6:25.69 850m: 9:58.62 900m:10:34.19 950m:11:09.44 1250m:14:41.55 1300m:15:16.95 1350m:15:52.23 GABERT Stephanie42.38 50m: 32.17 100m: 1:06.94 150m: 1:41.46 450m: 5:11.44 500m: 5:46.95 550m: 6:21.94 850m: 9:54.57 900m:10:30.29 950m:11:06.14 1250m:14:39.81 1300m:15:15.84 1350m:15:51.52 NICHOLS Natalie43.58 50m: 33.58 100m: 1:09.33 150m: 1:44.62 450m: 5:17.99 500m: 5:53.54 550m: 6:28.79 850m:10:00.19 900m:10:35.38 950m:11:10.67 1250m:14:43.29 1300m:15:18.74 1350m:15:53.83 DUCKWORTH Angela44.46 50m: 33.76 100m: 1:09.27 150m: 1:44.84 450m: 5:18.46 500m: 5:54.23 550m: 6:29.35 850m: 9:59.00 900m:10:34.04 950m:11:09.13 1250m:14:40.51 1300m:15:16.28 1350m:15:52.47 LESLIE Mailene45.23 50m: 32.54 100m: 1:07.45 150m: 1:42.82 450m: 5:14.42 500m: 5:50.02 550m: 6:25.52 850m: 9:59.47 900m:10:35.26 950m:11:10.97 1250m:14:45.43 1300m:15:20.81 1350m:15:56.07 O’CONNOR Katherine46.24 50m: 32.69 100m: 1:07.36 150m: 1:42.06 450m: 5:14.19 500m: 5:49.68 550m: 6:25.02 850m: 9:59.65 900m:10:35.23 950m:11:11.17 1250m:14:45.79 1300m:15:21.18 1350m:15:56.69 TABOR Elizabeth47.25 50m: 32.31 100m: 1:06.86 150m: 1:41.71 450m: 5:13.99 500m: 5:49.75 550m: 6:25.23 850m: 9:59.28 900m:10:34.95 950m:11:10.84 1250m:14:46.79 1300m:15:22.58 1350m:15:58.50 SMITHWICK Kelly47.32 50m: 31.80 100m: 1:06.28 150m: 1:41.68 450m: 5:16.26 500m: 5:52.22 550m: 6:28.02 850m:10:02.03 900m:10:37.72 950m:11:13.13 1250m:14:47.84 1300m:15:24.08 1350m:15:59.77 BULLOCK Sarah49.54 50m: 31.70 100m: 1:06.04 150m: 1:40.56 450m: 5:11.20 500m: 5:46.56 550m: 6:22.11 850m: 9:58.68 900m:10:34.61 950m:11:10.80 1250m:14:47.30 1300m:15:22.96 1350m:15:59.20 CUTRELL Katherine50.37 50m: 31.67 100m: 1:06.06 150m: 1:41.28 450m: 5:12.72 500m: 5:47.98 550m: 6:23.59 850m: 9:58.06 900m:10:33.90 950m:11:09.99 1250m:14:47.53 1300m:15:24.03 1350m:16:00.57 YB Club R.T. FORDAZ89 0.85 200m: 2:17.71 250m: 2:52.97 600m: 7:01.55 650m: 7:37.08 1000m:11:44.68 1050m:12:20.09 1400m:16:27.43 1450m:17:02.76 AZOTCA89 0.77 200m: 2:16.48 250m: 2:51.65 600m: 6:57.27 650m: 7:32.75 1000m:11:41.48 1050m:12:17.21 1400m:16:27.19 1450m:17:02.46 FASTCA90 0.67 200m: 2:20.11 250m: 2:55.72 600m: 7:04.02 650m: 7:39.06 1000m:11:45.95 1050m:12:21.15 1400m:16:29.37 1450m:17:04.63 SDA-AZ90 0.80 200m: 2:20.15 250m: 2:55.94 600m: 7:04.20 650m: 7:39.26 1000m:11:44.28 1050m:12:19.23 1400m:16:28.51 1450m:17:04.67 CAT-OR90 0.75 200m: 2:18.01 250m: 2:53.18 600m: 7:00.84 650m: 7:36.34 1000m:11:46.84 1050m:12:22.47 1400m:16:31.42 1450m:17:06.43 BAC-NJ89 0.78 200m: 2:17.08 250m: 2:52.38 600m: 7:00.34 650m: 7:36.26 1000m:11:47.36 1050m:12:23.21 1400m:16:32.06 1450m:17:07.76 CM-OH90 0.73 200m: 2:16.87 250m: 2:51.99 600m: 7:00.76 650m: 7:36.32 1000m:11:46.79 1050m:12:22.47 1400m:16:34.61 1450m:17:10.53 CFSCGU88 0.77 200m: 2:17.35 250m: 2:53.03 600m: 7:03.87 650m: 7:39.55 1000m:11:48.60 1050m:12:24.16 1400m:16:35.76 1450m:17:10.94 LAK-KY89 0.77 200m: 2:15.51 250m: 2:50.05 600m: 6:58.21 650m: 7:34.31 1000m:11:46.96 1050m:12:22.75 1400m:16:35.28 1450m:17:11.65 TPITAM88 0.80 200m: 2:16.21 250m: 2:51.55 600m: 6:59.12 650m: 7:34.89 1000m:11:45.99 1050m:12:22.34 1400m:16:36.70 1450m:17:12.86 Result Behind 17:36.58 50.11300m: 3:28.05 350m: 4:03.38 400m: 4:38.90 700m: 8:12.69 750m: 8:47.71 800m: 9:23.39 1100m:12:55.16 1150m:13:30.69 1200m:14:06.20 1500m:17:36.58 17:36.92 50.45300m: 3:26.70 350m: 4:01.25 400m: 4:36.37 700m: 8:08.17 750m: 8:43.42 800m: 9:19.16 1100m:12:52.80 1150m:13:28.49 1200m:14:04.18 1500m:17:36.92 17:38.57 52.10300m: 3:31.28 350m: 4:06.99 400m: 4:42.48 700m: 8:14.35 750m: 8:49.42 800m: 9:24.77 1100m:12:56.64 1150m:13:32.00 1200m:14:07.62 1500m:17:38.57 17:40.13 53.66300m: 3:31.60 350m: 4:07.27 400m: 4:42.80 700m: 8:14.04 750m: 8:48.98 800m: 9:23.99 1100m:12:54.24 1150m:13:29.57 1200m:14:04.88 1500m:17:40.13 17:40.69 54.22300m: 3:28.43 350m: 4:03.92 400m: 4:39.15 700m: 8:12.12 750m: 8:47.78 800m: 9:23.63 1100m:12:58.18 1150m:13:33.69 1200m:14:09.62 1500m:17:40.69 17:42.58 56.11300m: 3:27.72 350m: 4:03.35 400m: 4:38.83 700m: 8:11.82 750m: 8:47.87 800m: 9:23.66 1100m:12:59.05 1150m:13:34.82 1200m:14:10.13 1500m:17:42.58 17:45.35 58.88300m: 3:27.47 350m: 4:03.16 400m: 4:38.60 700m: 8:12.17 750m: 8:47.88 800m: 9:23.44 1100m:12:58.43 1150m:13:34.62 1200m:14:10.58 1500m:17:45.35 17:45.35 58.88300m: 3:28.91 350m: 4:04.57 400m: 4:40.66 700m: 8:15.29 750m: 8:50.92 800m: 9:26.75 1100m:13:00.14 1150m:13:35.82 1200m:14:11.96 1500m:17:45.35 17:46.77 1:00.30300m: 3:25.11 350m: 4:00.32 400m: 4:35.87 700m: 8:10.53 750m: 8:46.45 800m: 9:22.39 1100m:12:58.78 1150m:13:34.76 1200m:14:11.21 1500m:17:46.77 17:48.29 1:01.82300m: 3:26.60 350m: 4:01.86 400m: 4:37.17 700m: 8:10.39 750m: 8:46.02 800m: 9:21.92 1100m:12:58.45 1150m:13:34.75 1200m:14:10.96 1500m:17:48.29

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 35 Women’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:00 1500m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet AR 15:52.10 EVANS Janet US 15:52.10 EVANS Janet USA USA USA Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988
Rank NameHT LN ZAGROBA Catherine51.31 50m: 31.89 100m: 1:06.54 150m: 1:41.31 450m: 5:15.17 500m: 5:50.88 550m: 6:26.77 850m:10:02.21 900m:10:37.93 950m:11:13.63 1250m:14:49.93 1300m:15:26.23 1350m:16:02.40 CHEVALIER Dominique52.52 50m: 32.59 100m: 1:07.27 150m: 1:41.88 450m: 5:13.37 500m: 5:49.09 550m: 6:24.24 850m: 9:57.93 900m:10:33.87 950m:11:09.65 1250m:14:47.95 1300m:15:24.62 1350m:16:00.96 O’NEILL Sheila53.47 50m: 33.84 100m: 1:10.19 150m: 1:46.34 450m: 5:20.37 500m: 5:55.71 550m: 6:31.29 850m:10:08.72 900m:10:45.03 950m:11:21.80 1250m:14:58.49 1300m:15:34.58 1350m:16:10.72 BAIRD Kelly54.34 50m: 32.12 100m: 1:06.84 150m: 1:41.77 450m: 5:10.23 500m: 5:45.48 550m: 6:21.00 850m:10:01.37 900m:10:38.70 950m:11:15.51 1250m:14:54.65 1300m:15:30.99 1350m:16:07.76 TOMASKY Alexandra55.41 50m: 33.11 100m: 1:07.82 150m: 1:42.67 450m: 5:15.55 500m: 5:51.36 550m: 6:27.24 850m:10:03.33 900m:10:39.84 950m:11:16.32 1250m:14:57.29 1300m:15:34.58 1350m:16:10.78 WISINGER Kelley56.42 50m: 32.22 100m: 1:06.62 150m: 1:41.54 450m: 5:15.33 500m: 5:51.31 550m: 6:27.30 850m:10:03.93 900m:10:39.73 950m:11:15.71 1250m:14:55.43 1300m:15:32.97 1350m:16:11.02 ALBISTON Karen57.21 50m: 32.39 100m: 1:07.77 150m: 1:43.78 450m: 5:23.36 500m: 6:00.37 550m: 6:37.16 850m:10:17.58 900m:10:54.73 950m:11:31.71 1250m:15:14.11 1300m:15:51.12 1350m:16:28.12 YOUNG Alexandra58.15 50m: 32.30 100m: 1:07.77 150m: 1:43.91 450m: 5:22.10 500m: 5:58.83 550m: 6:34.95 850m:10:16.26 900m:10:53.55 950m:11:30.47 1250m:15:15.36 1300m:15:52.94 1350m:16:30.02 KOCSIS Jennifer45 YB Club R.T. NJW-NJ90 0.77 200m: 2:16.57 250m: 2:52.21 600m: 7:02.51 650m: 7:38.32 1000m:11:49.28 1050m:12:25.19 1400m:16:38.93 1450m:17:15.01 NJ-CO90 0.84 200m: 2:17.11 250m: 2:52.49 600m: 6:59.78 650m: 7:35.19 1000m:11:46.13 1050m:12:22.51 1400m:16:37.66 1450m:17:14.33 DYNAGA90 0.79 200m: 2:22.36 250m: 2:58.49 600m: 7:07.50 650m: 7:43.23 1000m:11:57.62 1050m:12:34.61 1400m:16:46.00 1450m:17:21.72 WSY-NC92 0.83 200m: 2:16.55 250m: 2:51.25 600m: 6:56.79 650m: 7:33.14 1000m:11:52.23 1050m:12:28.86 1400m:16:44.20 1450m:17:20.99 GTACMD90 0.90 200m: 2:18.10 250m: 2:53.10 600m: 7:03.08 650m: 7:38.90 1000m:11:52.81 1050m:12:29.43 1400m:16:47.67 1450m:17:23.49 BAC-NJ89 0.83 200m: 2:16.73 250m: 2:51.92 600m: 7:03.38 650m: 7:39.71 1000m:11:52.12 1050m:12:27.67 1400m:16:49.10 1450m:17:26.96 UN04UT88 0.80 200m: 2:20.12 250m: 2:56.25 600m: 7:14.02 650m: 7:50.67 1000m:12:08.46 1050m:12:45.33 1400m:17:05.04 1450m:17:41.74 CSC-IN89 0.72 200m: 2:20.29 250m: 2:56.23 600m: 7:11.32 650m: 7:48.18 1000m:12:08.75 1050m:12:45.63 1400m:17:07.65 1450m:17:43.27 SO-MW88Result Behind 17:49.58 1:03.11300m: 3:28.01 350m: 4:03.77 400m: 4:39.62 700m: 8:14.31 750m: 8:50.28 800m: 9:26.26 1100m:13:01.31 1150m:13:37.59 1200m:14:13.74 1500m:17:49.58 17:50.13 1:03.66300m: 3:27.68 350m: 4:02.78 400m: 4:38.24 700m: 8:10.94 750m: 8:46.43 800m: 9:22.12 1100m:12:58.78 1150m:13:35.16 1200m:14:11.83 1500m:17:50.13 17:56.11 1:09.64300m: 3:34.47 350m: 4:09.64 400m: 4:45.12 700m: 8:19.79 750m: 8:56.09 800m: 9:32.36 1100m:13:10.89 1150m:13:47.57 1200m:14:23.63 1500m:17:56.11 17:56.80 1:10.33300m: 3:26.19 350m: 4:00.66 400m: 4:35.31 700m: 8:09.92 750m: 8:46.51 800m: 9:23.88 1100m:13:05.29 1150m:13:41.79 1200m:14:18.16 1500m:17:56.80 17:57.57 1:11.10300m: 3:28.16 350m: 4:04.02 400m: 4:39.81 700m: 8:14.78 750m: 8:50.82 800m: 9:27.19 1100m:13:06.26 1150m:13:43.21 1200m:14:20.46 1500m:17:57.57 18:03.45 1:16.98300m: 3:27.45 350m: 4:03.43 400m: 4:39.31 700m: 8:15.79 750m: 8:52.03 800m: 9:28.24 1100m:13:03.81 1150m:13:40.45 1200m:14:17.81 1500m:18:03.45 18:17.69 1:31.22300m: 3:33.05 350m: 4:09.82 400m: 4:46.56 700m: 8:27.29 750m: 9:04.00 800m: 9:40.82 1100m:13:22.47 1150m:13:59.49 1200m:14:36.66 1500m:18:17.69 18:18.74 1:32.27300m: 3:32.98 350m: 4:09.53 400m: 4:46.49 700m: 8:25.37 750m: 9:02.01 800m: 9:39.14 1100m:13:23.58 1150m:14:00.59 1200m:14:38.20 1500m:18:18.74 DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 21 Women’s 100m Backstroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 - 09:00 100m Dos Femmes Séries

WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA 13 AUG 2002 13 AUG 2002 13 AUG 2002
Rank NameHT LN CONNOLLY Jennifer1. 10 4GURO Jessica2.72SKELOS Daphne3.10 6PELTON Elizabeth4.94FARRELL Morgan5.84PEAK Candice6.10 5SPARKS Megan7.10 2SARANDOS Stephanie8.74NAUTA Brittany9.46CUNNINGHAM Cassandra10.85RAMIREZ Lily11.91DAGG Erica12.10 3NEWSOME Jenna13.95BECK Kathleen14.86HOFF Kelsey15.77GAINES Jessica16.88FONTANA Kirsten17.76STEPHENSON Whitney18.93DIENER Kelsy19.98WOHRLEY Taylor20.83RESS Justine21.47BENDER Megan21.10 8MONTGOMERY Jenna23.64DOLE Jenni24.52KLATT Kelsey25.35HOWARD Ashley25.73CUBELIC Daniela27.68DWYER Meghan28.97GAMES Annika29.65THOMPSON Lorraine30.61MEYER Margaret31.71PABST Erin32.24FAULKNER Amanda33.10 1POLD Anna−Liisa34.54MOTSINGER Katy35.48ANDELSON Emily36.56DAY Alexandria37.41HAMMES Jessica38.82HEGAZY Dina38.87HELLAND Alexandria40.10 7GOATES Samantha41.75WEBB Betsy42.38HALEY Lauren43.66CARPENTER Kasey44.44YB Club ResultR.T. 50m BA−IN90 1:03.99 A0.64 31.27 ATACMA91 1:05.06 A0.57 31.20 LIACMR88 1:05.34 A0.62 31.97 BAD−MR93 1:05.36 A0.60 31.53 GPACSE89 1:05.49 A0.63 31.68 MAG−NE88 1:05.52 A0.60 32.26 CSC−IN89 1:05.65 A0.55 31.98 WESTWI89 1:05.74 A0.65 32.11 TBAYFL87 1:05.75 B0.64 32.30 GOLDST90 1:05.79 B0.64 31.96 GSC−FL90 1:06.20 B0.59 31.54 WAVELA89 1:06.29 B0.69 32.09 LINSGA89 1:06.31 B0.68 32.39 USC−LE89 1:06.39 B0.75 32.49 AH−SN89 1:06.40 B0.67 32.69 DAV−SN88 1:06.44 B0.68 32.56 CASTSI89 1:06.45 C0.62 32.52 PST−SN88 1:06.52 C0.59 32.20 AZM−AZ90 1:06.57 C0.67 32.52 CSP−OZ91 1:06.58 C0.79 32.15 SNCOCT93 1:06.70 C0.61 32.70 DRD−MI90 1:06.70 C0.73 32.32 LAK−KY88 1:06.75 C0.64 32.26 SAS−IE90 1:06.76 C0.70 32.06 FDSTCC90 1:06.80 10.71 32.18 THATNC88 1:06.80 20.57 32.77 NSSCIL90 1:06.850.70 32.53 MVN−CA90 1:06.860.63 33.27 NOVACA90 1:06.980.63 32.87 PST−KY90 1:07.100.66 32.71 WOLFMN89 1:07.160.75 32.11 MST−UT90 1:07.190.54 32.75 LAK−KY88 1:07.280.60 32.64 NCA−SI90 1:07.360.54 32.62 SMRTSC89 1:07.380.62 32.34 PSP−CA91 1:07.420.57 32.93 CGACIN93 1:07.470.62 32.46 CSC−IN91 1:07.480.55 32.22 NOVACA89 1:07.480.69 33.15 NTN−NT88 1:07.530.72 32.58 TNT−CC90 1:07.580.71 33.25 NTSCIL90 1:07.600.61 33.52 PSDNVA89 1:07.640.67 33.21 ABLYOH88 1:07.660.67 33.16 Behind 1.07 1.35 1.37 1.50 1.53 1.66 1.75 1.76 1.80 2.21 2.30 2.32 2.40 2.41 2.45 2.46 2.53 2.58 2.59 2.71 2.71 2.76 2.77 2.81 2.81 2.86 2.87 2.99 3.11 3.17 3.20 3.29 3.37 3.39 3.43 3.48 3.49 3.49 3.54 3.59 3.61 3.65 3.67

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW041900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 9:27 Page 1/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 21 Women’s 100m Backstroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 09:00 100m Dos Femmes Séries

WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA Fort Lauderdale (USA)USA 13 AUG 2002 13 AUG 2002 13 AUG 2002
Rank NameHT LN HUGHES Katherine45.33SUPPAN Alexandra46.96EVANS Laura47.62CHEN Kirstie48.23GRIMES Kylsie49.45FITTIN Annie50.53TRAN Cindy51.51CHURA Hannah52.31WEI Stephanie53.22MONROE Meredith54.92NILSSON Michaela55.63HATTEBERG Heidi56.12RADLOFF Katherine57.37ESCHENBURG Katherine58.57COLE Leigh59.14GAID Kelsey60.42DENMAN Heather61.58BRENNAN Dannica62.17DARLINGTON Emma63.27HINKLE Katy64.15FISHER Stephanie64.36CRUZAN Mary66.25HENRY Sarah67.67ROSINKO Alyssa68.81MASSEY Lauren69.28MOLINA Amber69.55COHAGEN Ashley69.78DUNLEAVY Sarah72.13FLOYD Kelsey73.16BARRETT Jamie74.21WATERS Megan75.11MOLDENHAUER Lily76.26ROGERS Lindsay32 EPLEY Rebekah34 NAUTA Chelsea43 YB Club ResultR.T. 50m BAD−MR91 1:07.690.60 33.00 LSC−NE91 1:07.760.65 32.95 BAD−MR91 1:07.780.63 32.85 CERRCA92 1:07.810.55 32.98 LAKEWI88 1:07.830.72 32.85 PAA−NJ89 1:07.880.61 32.47 GWSCCA92 1:07.910.48 32.52 BOZ−MT89 1:07.920.62 32.97 SCSCPC91 1:07.930.58 32.57 DM−NT88 1:08.010.59 33.10 TEAMNC90 1:08.030.71 33.38 LAK−KY90 1:08.150.51 33.04 AAC−PV88 1:08.180.63 33.13 LAKEWI89 1:08.210.65 32.52 CW−MI88 1:08.270.66 32.98 LINSGA91 1:08.300.68 33.05 FGACPV90 1:08.370.66 33.50 SAC−AZ91 1:08.400.56 33.55 FORDAZ89 1:08.560.64 33.62 AAC−PV88 1:08.870.64 33.46 LAKEWI89 1:08.870.68 33.23 THSCOR92 1:08.930.74 33.63 SSTYWI91 1:09.040.62 33.15 IUCPIN88 1:09.160.70 32.84 RIV−IN90 1:09.450.68 33.94 WTSCIN90 1:09.450.66 32.84 CW−MI91 1:09.450.70 32.83 BPR−AM89 1:09.520.73 33.25 WA−KY91 1:09.680.69 34.04 LAKEWI91 1:10.060.57 33.67 RMSCPV89 1:10.300.58 32.72 AAAAST91 1:11.150.75 34.12 SSC−IN89 DSQ BSS−FL88 DSQ TBAYFL88 DSQ Behind 3.70 3.77 3.79 3.82 3.84 3.89 3.92 3.93 3.94 4.02 4.04 4.16 4.19 4.22 4.28 4.31 4.38 4.41 4.57 4.88 4.88 4.94 5.05 5.17 5.46 5.46 5.46 5.53 5.69 6.07 6.31 7.16

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 121 Women’s 100m Backstroke Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 17:30 100m Dos Femmes Finales

WRARUS 59.58 59.58 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie COUGHLIN Natalie COUGHLIN Natalie USA USA USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale (USA) Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 13 AUG 2002 13 AUG 2002
A-FINAL: Rank LN 1. 4 2. 6 3. 5 4. 3 5. 7 6. 8 7. 1 8. 2 Name CONNOLLY Jennifer PELTON Elizabeth GURO Jessica SKELOS Daphne PEAK Candice SARANDOS Stephanie SPARKS Megan FARRELL Morgan YB 90 93 91 88 88 89 89 89 Club BA-INBAD-MRATACMALIACMRMAG-NEWESTWICSC-INGPACSER.T. 0.58 0.66 0.54 0.61 0.67 0.64 0.55 0.6050m 30.67 31.72 31.19 31.46 32.30 32.09 31.55 31.56Result 1:03.47 1:04.82 1:04.89 1:04.95 1:05.13 1:05.20 1:05.39 1:05.41Behind 1.35 1.42 1.48 1.66 1.73 1.92 1.94
B-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 4 3 7 6 1 8 2 5 NAUTA Brittany RAMIREZ Lily BECK Kathleen DAGG Erica HOFF Kelsey GAINES Jessica NEWSOME Jenna CUNNINGHAM Cassandra 87 90 89 89 89 88 89 90 TBAYFLGSC-FLUSC-LEWAVELAAH-SNDAV-SNLINSGAGOLDST 0.33 0.58 0.67 0.75 0.65 0.63 0.71 0.65 31.64 31.45 32.03 31.71 32.02 32.55 32.43 32.24 1:05.28 1:05.68 1:05.74 1:05.80 1:06.00 1:06.62 1:06.67 1:06.94 0.40 0.46 0.52 0.72 1.34 1.39 1.66
C-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 5 6 3 1 8 4 7 2 STEPHENSON Whitney WOHRLEY Taylor DIENER Kelsy MONTGOMERY Jenna DOLE Jenni FONTANA Kirsten RESS Justine BENDER Megan 88 91 90 88 90 89 93 90 PST-SNCSP-OZAZM-AZLAK-KYSAS-IECASTSISNCOCTDRD-MI 0.56 0.75 0.65 0.58 0.68 0.63 0.57 0.70 31.88 32.08 32.32 31.91 32.68 32.74 33.23 32.51 1:05.54 1:05.82 1:06.76 1:06.86 1:07.27 1:07.82 1:07.90 1:08.77 0.28 1.22 1.32 1.73 2.28 2.36 3.23

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 321 Women’s 100m Backstroke Swim-Off 10 AUG 2006 - 13:05 100m Dos Femmes Barrage

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 4 HOWARD Ashley 88 THATNC 0.61 32.55 1:05.83 2

2. 5 KLATT Kelsey 90 FDSTCC 0.76 32.26 1:06.14 1 0.31

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 9 Women’s 200m Backstroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 - 10:49 200m Dos Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina HUN USA HUN Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991 Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002 Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996
Rank NameHT LN SKELOS Daphne1. 84SARANDOS Stephanie2.87FAULKNER Amanda3.85SHICKORA Kristen4.10 5WHITE Heather5.10 4DAGG Erica6.10 2KUCHERICH Julia7.96CRERAN Emily8.45CARPENTER Kasey9.94WEI Stephanie10.67HOFF Kelsey11.47AKERFELDS Aleksa12.92PEAK Candice13.93HOWARD Ashley14.10 3DIENER Kelsy15.83NAUTA Chelsea16.41DAY Alexandria17.65MOLINA Amber18.10 7GURO Jessica19.72STEPHENSON Whitney20.37HEGAZY Dina21.10 8NILSSON Michaela22.75LOPER Ally23.43BIRD Margaret24.97SPINAZZOLA Chiara25.24PABST Erin26.76CHURA Hannah27.86FONTANA Kirsten27.95VREELAND Shannon29.42NAUTA Brittany30.48CONNOLLY Jennifer31.21WOODS Adrienne31.52SUPPAN Alexandra33.33HUGHES Katherine34.91POLD Anna−Liisa35.77HATTEBERG Heidi36.62ROSS Hannah37.81SPARKS Megan38.32KLATT Kelsey39.78MILBERG Kirsten40.66DWYER Meghan41.10 6CUNNINGHAM Cassandra42.64GAMES Annika43.61HOULTON Molly44.10 1YB Club R.T. LIACMR88 0.64 WESTWI89 0.59 LAK−KY88 0.61 ATACMA90 0.50 OAPBPC88 0.75 WAVELA89 0.65 NBACMD91 0.57 GCITMA90 0.68 ABLYOH88 0.64 SCSCPC91 0.57 AH−SN89 0.64 YMIDMR89 0.71 MAG−NE88 0.66 THATNC88 0.62 AZM−AZ90 0.69 TBAYFL88 0.61 CGACIN93 0.62 WTSCIN90 0.61 ATACMA91 0.58 PST−SN88 0.60 NOVACA89 0.67 TEAMNC90 0.72 SAC−AZ93 0.73 YSC−IN88 0.66 BOSSNE90 0.68 MST−UT90 0.54 BOZ−MT89 0.60 CASTSI89 0.58 KCB−MV91 0.76 TBAYFL87 0.64 BA−IN90 0.64 CW−MI89 0.70 LSC−NE91 0.58 BAD−MR91 0.59 NCA−SI90 0.55 LAK−KY90 0.57 STP−SR90 0.74 CSC−IN89 0.58 FDSTCC90 0.83 HRA−CO91 0.70 MVN−CA90 0.65 GOLDST90 0.68 NOVACA90 0.68 FORDAZ88 0.68 Result Behind150m100m50m 2:17.01 A1:41.971:06.7132.36 2:18.44 1.43A1:43.201:08.0033.18 2:18.88 1.87A1:42.871:07.0832.50 2:19.23 2.22A1:42.671:06.6232.09 2:19.56 2.55A1:44.421:09.0033.45 2:20.20 3.19A1:44.241:08.2033.02 2:20.61 3.60A1:44.881:08.9433.64 2:20.72 3.71A1:44.931:08.9933.43 2:20.82 3.81B1:44.631:08.8533.27 2:21.04 4.03B1:45.131:09.1233.61 2:21.35 4.34B1:45.531:08.4833.20 2:21.57 4.56B1:45.841:09.5833.52 2:21.68 4.67B1:45.631:09.1933.88 2:21.71 4.70B1:45.591:08.9833.66 2:21.79 4.78B1:44.901:08.4932.94 2:21.81 4.80B1:46.391:10.5033.87 2:21.83 4.82C1:46.041:09.3633.72 2:22.01 5.00C1:45.671:08.9333.21 2:22.03 5.02C1:45.171:08.3832.36 2:22.27 5.26C1:46.031:09.1432.98 2:22.54 5.53C1:45.431:08.3333.13 2:22.56 5.55C1:47.301:10.9934.50 2:22.62 5.61C1:46.771:10.4234.40 2:22.74 5.73C1:46.011:09.3433.93 2:22.77 5.7611:46.161:09.5233.89 2:22.96 5.9521:47.151:10.2534.12 2:23.15 6.141:45.771:08.6333.09 2:23.15 6.141:46.061:08.9332.92 2:23.42 6.411:46.221:09.1133.53 2:23.53 6.521:46.571:09.7233.74 2:23.55 6.541:47.691:10.9833.93 2:23.55 6.541:46.471:09.3433.34 2:23.56 6.551:46.531:08.9032.83 2:23.58 6.571:46.691:10.3034.01 2:23.60 6.591:46.461:09.0332.96 2:23.65 6.641:46.611:09.3433.58 2:23.90 6.891:46.821:09.0532.90 2:23.93 6.921:46.371:09.0333.14 2:23.94 6.931:47.171:09.5333.43 2:24.02 7.011:47.351:10.4634.37 2:24.04 7.031:46.901:09.0833.28 2:24.05 7.041:46.371:08.8732.85 2:24.14 7.131:47.661:10.0233.50 2:24.28 7.271:46.601:09.6933.77

SWW042900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 11:25 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 9 Women’s 200m Backstroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 10:49 200m Dos Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina HUN USA HUN Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991 Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002 Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996
Rank NameHT LN CRUZAN Mary45.53DOLE Jenni46.34MONTGOMERY Jenna47.13EPLEY Rebekah48.27LOOMIS Katherine49.44EDGELL Ashlee50.56SIMENEC Tori51.71GAINES Jessica52.35HOLMES Erin53.74MEYER Margaret54.18RESS Justine55.68BRENNAN Dannica56.55HALEY Lauren57.23KAVALEC Brandie58.88CHEN Kirstie59.63NEWSOME Jenna60.26HAMMES Jessica61.58GAID Kelsey62.73ROSINKO Alyssa63.17COHAGEN Ashley64.82WISINGER Kelley65.46RAMIREZ Lily66.36SLUKA Kaitlyn67.51MONROE Meredith68.57THOMPSON Lorraine69.28BARNES Allison70.12CUBELIC Daniela71.15EVANS Laura72.38FISHER Stephanie73.54BARRETT Jamie74.16CRANDALL Anna75.25BENDER Megan76.14WHITE Melody77.31HILBER Alexandra78.11HENRY Sarah79.22YB Club R.T. THSCOR92 0.73 SAS−IE90 0.71 LAK−KY88 0.62 BSS−FL88 0.66 SNCOCT89 0.62 CM−OH87 0.71 BRSCOR92 0.60 DAV−SN88 0.72 TCCCIE89 0.61 WOLFMN89 0.66 SNCOCT93 0.67 SAC−AZ91 0.58 PSDNVA89 0.64 LOVECO88 0.75 CERRCA92 0.61 LINSGA89 0.67 CSC−IN91 0.59 LINSGA91 0.75 IUCPIN88 0.72 CW−MI91 0.63 BAC−NJ89 0.68 GSC−FL90 0.57 CLPROH89 0.54 DM−NT88 0.69 PST−KY90 0.66 NBACMD89 0.72 NSSCIL90 0.65 BAD−MR91 0.62 LAKEWI89 0.69 LAKEWI91 0.60 UN02UT88 0.67 DRD−MI90 0.73 CGACIN88 0.74 BFSTSI88 0.65 SSTYWI91 0.60 Result Behind150m100m50m 2:24.29 7.281:47.461:10.1733.75 2:24.35 7.341:46.551:09.2533.18 2:24.42 7.411:47.191:10.5734.38 2:24.56 7.551:46.511:08.8932.98 2:24.57 7.561:47.461:10.3334.37 2:24.77 7.761:47.541:10.1133.81 2:24.87 7.861:46.121:09.2933.45 2:24.88 7.871:47.661:09.6333.62 2:24.90 7.891:48.121:10.7534.16 2:24.94 7.931:48.011:09.7533.23 2:24.96 7.951:47.761:10.3633.65 2:25.03 8.021:48.111:10.5434.40 2:25.12 8.111:47.331:10.0434.02 2:25.25 8.241:48.021:10.3434.05 2:25.40 8.391:47.461:09.9133.30 2:25.49 8.481:47.371:10.2034.69 2:25.71 8.701:48.451:10.8633.94 2:25.72 8.711:47.961:10.5534.14 2:26.15 9.141:48.521:10.7034.01 2:26.17 9.161:47.601:09.0932.88 2:26.33 9.321:48.771:10.8234.32 2:26.36 9.351:47.501:08.8732.75 2:26.78 9.771:48.171:09.9033.48 2:27.32 10.311:49.111:10.6033.86 2:27.77 10.761:48.561:10.0233.86 2:27.91 10.901:49.921:11.8134.90 2:27.98 10.971:50.521:11.7034.07 2:28.04 11.031:50.071:11.2533.87 2:28.32 11.311:48.701:10.0733.45 2:28.82 11.811:50.821:11.4933.91 2:29.22 12.211:50.271:11.9734.94 2:29.26 12.251:50.481:11.3934.08 2:29.68 12.671:50.501:11.5334.15 2:30.03 13.021:51.131:12.2734.56 2:30.38 13.371:51.021:11.8634.48

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 109 Women’s 200m Backstroke Finals 8 AUG 2006 - 18:27 200m Dos Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 2:06.62 AR 2:08.53 US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Krisztina COUGHLIN Natalie EGERSZEGI Kristzina HUN USA HUN Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991 Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002 Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996
Rank NameLN YB Club R.T. Result Behind150m100m50m

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 SKELOS Daphne 88 LIACMR 0.65 32.09 1:05.76 1:40.71 2:15.73

  2. 5 SARANDOS Stephanie 89 WESTWI 0.62 32.75 1:07.39 1:42.61 2:17.81 2.08

  3. 3 FAULKNER Amanda 88 LAK-KY 0.59 32.41 1:07.22 1:42.94 2:18.87 3.14

  4. 6 SHICKORA Kristen 90 ATACMA 0.55 31.89 1:06.92 1:42.81 2:19.18 3.45

5. 8 CRERAN Emily 90 GCITMA 0.62 33.21 1:08.43 1:44.29 2:19.32 3.59

6. 1 KUCHERICH Julia 91 NBACMD 0.56 33.19 1:08.57 1:44.72 2:19.49 3.76

  1. 2 WHITE Heather 88 OAPBPC 0.75 33.49 1:08.87 1:44.47 2:19.66 3.93

  2. 7 DAGG Erica 89 WAVELA 0.64 32.89 1:07.65 1:44.04 2:20.19 4.46

B-FINAL:

  1. 2 PEAK Candice 88 MAG-NE 0.68 33.45 1:08.28 1:44.09 2:19.02

  2. 6 AKERFELDS Aleksa 89 YMIDMR 0.65 33.10 1:08.40 1:44.51 2:19.90 0.88

  3. 4 CARPENTER Kasey 88 ABLYOH 0.66 33.55 1:09.37 1:45.06 2:20.19 1.17

  1. 1 DIENER Kelsy 90 AZM-AZ 0.76 34.12 1:09.64 1:45.25 2:20.42 1.40

  2. 7 HOWARD Ashley 88 THATNC 0.63 33.66 1:08.97 1:45.73 2:21.03 2.01

  3. 8 NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 0.63 34.19 1:10.21 1:46.40 2:21.57 2.55

  4. 3 HOFF Kelsey 89 AH-SN 0.66 33.14 1:08.72 1:45.08 2:21.82 2.80

  5. 5 WEI Stephanie 91 SCSCPC 0.63 33.42 1:08.96 1:45.32 2:22.37 3.35

C-FINAL:

1. 4 DAY Alexandria 93 CGACIN 0.58 33.10 1:08.49 1:44.63 2:19.37

  1. 8 BIRD Margaret 88 YSC-IN 0.67 33.80 1:08.85 1:44.95 2:20.50 1.13

  2. 2 HEGAZY Dina 89 NOVACA 0.73 32.87 1:08.39 1:44.74 2:20.92 1.55

  3. 3 GURO Jessica 91 ATACMA 0.57 32.89 1:09.11 1:45.93 2:22.70 3.33

  1. 6 STEPHENSON Whitney 88 PST-SN 0.60 32.96 1:08.94 1:46.29 2:22.93 3.56

  2. 7 NILSSON Michaela 90 TEAMNC 0.67 34.40 1:11.10 1:48.15 2:24.68 5.31

  1. 1 LOPER Ally 93 SAC-AZ 0.70 34.87 1:10.50 1:48.12 2:25.76 6.39

  2. 5 MOLINA Amber 90 WTSCIN 0.69 33.55 1:10.13 1:47.99 2:25.97 6.60

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 25 Women’s 100m Breaststroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 - 11:34 100m Brasse Femmes Séries

WR 1:05.09 JONES Leisel AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Melbourne (AUS)AUS Montreal (CAN)USA Irvine (USA)AUS 20 MAR 2006 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005
Rank NameHT LN ATKINSON Alia1. 11 5NORBERG Lindsey2.11 3HOLTOM Heather3.10 8KRAEMER Kerry4.11 4CARLSON Kasey5.10 4FREEMAN Ellen6.96NICPONSKI Sara7.11 2VERESHCHAGIN Alisa8.11 1NORBERG Lauren9.74MAXVILL Caroline9.86POLLEY Kristine11.10 5CALLAGHAN Devon12.94BAUMGARDNER Ellyn13.73LAWRENCE Micah14.97PARKER Stephanie15.85BEAUCHAN Brittany15.95ROGERS Lindsay17.11 6MCDANIEL Sara18.10 2BORGOLINI Briana19.64BATES Melissa20.10 1BARSANTI Alexandra21.54DITTMER Erica22.98FOLK Breanna23.83SCHWEITZER Colleen24.10 6SPENCER Haley25.10 3BETZEN Kannon26.10 7PERRY Jessica27.11 8OLSEN Mary28.68BUNTING Joy29.72BLYTHE Gwendolyn30.82GELB Samara31.76BRODIE Layne32.51HAMILTON Alexa33.92WILSON Caroline34.84MORIARTY Laura35.65DANNY Jordan36.16LYNCH Katherine37.62SAVAGE Elizabeth38.53SOGAR Laura39.93KROPP Andrea40.23CONNORS Kristen41.38MCCLERNAN Keary42.37BARTON Emily43.17KRAWCZYK Merritt44.71YB Club ResultR.T. 50m CST−FG88 1:11.12 A0.76 32.62 ITACNI91 1:11.31 A0.67 33.50 PCACMA90 1:11.95 A0.71 33.64 BDOGMN89 1:12.10 A0.72 33.86 TERAPC91 1:12.36 A0.76 33.91 TOPSCO89 1:12.41 A0.60 33.47 UN01UT88 1:12.70 A0.71 33.75 STRSLE90 1:12.78 A0.75 33.48 ITACNI91 1:12.92 B0.76 34.00 MTRONT88 1:12.92 B0.64 34.55 RAYSGA91 1:12.94 B0.70 34.97 LAK−KY89 1:13.00 B0.72 34.40 CUBUPV90 1:13.16 B0.67 33.52 GOLDST90 1:13.39 B0.72 35.04 FWA−IN88 1:13.57 B0.75 34.56 HSC−HI89 1:13.57 B0.71 35.47 SSC−IN89 1:13.60 C0.74 33.56 CASTMI88 1:13.64 C0.73 34.21 SCHEAD92 1:13.69 C0.74 35.28 SCALCA92 1:13.74 C0.68 33.12 HAC−MA87 1:13.75 C0.74 34.14 KA−GU91 1:13.82 C0.71 35.04 TSC−MA91 1:13.83 C0.68 35.10 HRA−CO87 1:13.84 C0.76 34.35 RSCAOZ91 1:13.90 10.73 34.88 DM−NT89 1:13.92 20.75 34.99 BGSCNE88 1:13.960.74 34.53 SDA−AZ92 1:13.990.71 34.58 LOVECO89 1:14.040.79 34.27 NTN−NT90 1:14.090.77 35.29 RAC−MD90 1:14.120.74 35.60 DYNAGA89 1:14.150.76 35.06 BSC−IL90 1:14.240.73 35.38 SNCOCT91 1:14.330.76 35.33 UN01NE90 1:14.340.78 34.92 CANYCA91 1:14.370.70 34.74 SHKSCT91 1:14.470.85 34.33 PALMSC89 1:14.510.64 35.10 RAMSNE91 1:14.600.65 35.20 PASACA93 1:14.630.76 35.94 ABF−NE90 1:14.680.70 35.40 THATNC91 1:14.730.72 35.50 SDA−AZ89 1:14.810.78 35.24 BTA−GU91 1:14.830.84 35.35 Behind 0.19 0.83 0.98 1.24 1.29 1.58 1.66 1.80 1.80 1.82 1.88 2.04 2.27 2.45 2.45 2.48 2.52 2.57 2.62 2.63 2.70 2.71 2.72 2.78 2.80 2.84 2.87 2.92 2.97 3.00 3.03 3.12 3.21 3.22 3.25 3.35 3.39 3.48 3.51 3.56 3.61 3.69 3.71

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW031900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 11:59 Page 1/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 25 Women’s 100m Breaststroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 11:34 100m Brasse Femmes Séries

WR 1:05.09 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS) 20 MAR 2006AUS AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m WARMAN Marisa MHSTOR90 1:14.8445. 3.720.7567 35.87 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 1:14.9546. 3.830.7287 35.18 SINK Keri ELY−IL91 1:14.9847. 3.860.6545 36.06 BORDEN Rachel LESDLE88 1:14.9948. 3.870.7161 35.84 BEAUDREAU Lauren NOVAVA87 1:15.0749. 3.950.7657 35.18 BRIX Katelyn TERAPC89 1:15.2450. 4.120.8521 35.76 BARAN Caitlin NTN−NT90 1:15.4051. 4.280.6815 35.64 MIMS Casey NOVACA92 1:15.4552. 4.330.7022 36.11 ELLIS Carlye CW−MI89 1:15.4953. 4.370.7266 35.35 GORMLEY Elizabeth CFSCGU88 1:15.6254. 4.500.7231 35.44 KIERNAN Marilee BAD−MR87 1:15.6355. 4.510.8135 35.53 REANEY Emma LAW−MV92 1:15.7256. 4.600.6778 35.78 PELOQUIN Kelly NBACMD88 1:15.7857. 4.660.8147 35.06 LANG Melissa SAC−NJ91 1:15.8258. 4.700.7425 35.78 BRADLEY Ellen TTSCOR89 1:15.8258. 4.700.6956 36.15 EDWARDS Katherine AH−SN90 1:15.8460. 4.720.7444 35.36 DUNN Mariele CUDANE88 1:15.9461. 4.820.6533 35.46 PAGETT Valerie TORRCA90 1:16.0462. 4.920.8913 36.73 ERNST Alexandra SBAYPN89 1:16.0663. 4.940.8124 35.80 LAWRENCE Alannah GOLDST88 1:16.0663. 4.940.7175 35.50 LUICK MacKenzie THSCOR91 1:16.0765. 4.950.7752 35.92 LOSINGER Sarah LINSGA88 1:16.2766. 5.150.7991 35.53 FRUHWIRTH Jessica TOPSCO87 1:16.3067. 5.180.7812 36.53 KIMMITT Brittany EBSCWI88 1:16.3067. 5.180.7741 35.92 HARRISON Courtney YSSCSC91 1:16.3769. 5.250.7188 35.54 BUCHBINDER Lindsey SEALCA89 1:16.4370. 5.310.6477 35.40 ARNTZ Kaitlin SO−MW88 1:16.5371. 5.410.7236 35.66 SIMPSON Tess UN02AZ92 1:16.5572. 5.430.6555 35.66 BRADLEY Paige TERAPC91 1:16.5873. 5.460.7363 35.56 MASTERS Amanda RSCAOZ90 1:16.6874. 5.560.7832 35.70 MONOBE Ellie MSJAPC89 1:16.6975. 5.570.7446 36.12 FLYNN Kelly TWSTGU90 1:16.9376. 5.810.7442 35.97 DIBENIGNO Emily CSC−IN90 1:17.2277. 6.100.8034 35.78 RIPLEY Rachel UN03AZ91 1:17.4678. 6.340.8114 36.34 LIANG Sarah PASAPC93 1:17.5179. 6.390.5927 36.37 FLETCHER Taylor AH−SN90 1:17.5380. 6.410.7418 36.65 ALEXANDER Megan COPSOH87 1:17.8781. 6.750.8243 36.95 NAHIN Allison LAKEWI88 1:18.6282. 7.500.7648 35.24 CODY Hannah DYNAGA89 1:18.8583. 7.730.7311 7 36.69 GERGEN Kelsey HASTMN89 1:19.2284. 8.100.7428 36.63 KELLEY Rebecca NOVAVA90 1:20.1285. 9.000.7858 36.44 ZBLEWSKI Margaret LAKEWI87 1:20.4786. 9.350.8181 37.75 CASCIARI Bianca PS−SI90 1:20.5387. 9.410.7711 37.83 ADAMCZYK Emily ROSECA91 DSQ26
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW031900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 11:59 Page 2/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 125 Women’s 100m Breaststroke Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 18:36 100m Brasse Femmes Finales

WRARUS 1:05.09 1:06.20 1:06.21 JONES Leisel HARDY Jessica JONES Liesel AUS USA AUS Melbourne (AUS) Montreal (CAN) Irvine (USA) 20 MAR 2006 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005
A-FINAL: Rank 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. LN 2 5 4 6 3 7 1 8 Name CARLSON Kasey NORBERG Lindsey ATKINSON Alia KRAEMER Kerry HOLTOM Heather FREEMAN Ellen NICPONSKI Sara VERESHCHAGIN Alisa YB 91 91 88 89 90 89 88 90 Club R.T. TERAPC 0.79ITACNI 0.69CST-FG 0.73BDOGMN 0.74PCACMA 0.67TOPSCO 0.59UN01UT 0.71STRSLE 0.7550m 32.93 33.63 32.74 34.17 33.68 33.55 33.98 34.32Result 1:10.77 1:10.92 1:10.95 1:11.97 1:12.50 1:12.71 1:13.52 1:13.69Behind 0.15 0.18 1.20 1.73 1.94 2.75 2.92
B-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 4 6 3 5 7 1 2 8 NORBERG Lauren CALLAGHAN Devon POLLEY Kristine MAXVILL Caroline LAWRENCE Micah BEAUCHAN Brittany BAUMGARDNER Ellyn PARKER Stephanie 91 89 91 88 90 89 90 88 ITACNILAK-KYRAYSGAMTRONTGOLDSTHSC-HICUBUPVFWA-IN 0.75 0.71 0.71 0.61 0.70 0.70 0.65 0.77 33.76 34.35 34.76 34.49 34.90 34.53 33.96 35.10 1:12.72 1:12.87 1:12.91 1:12.95 1:13.34 1:13.43 1:13.83 1:14.44 0.15 0.19 0.23 0.62 0.71 1.11 1.72
C-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 4 3 2 1 6 8 7 5 ROGERS Lindsay BORGOLINI Briana BARSANTI Alexandra FOLK Breanna BATES Melissa SCHWEITZER Colleen DITTMER Erica MCDANIEL Sara 89 92 87 91 92 87 91 88 SSC-INSCHEADHAC-MATSC-MASCALCAHRA-COKA-GUCASTMI 0.72 0.59 0.73 0.66 0.69 0.73 0.67 0.72 32.95 34.67 34.12 34.61 33.40 34.73 35.09 34.89 1:12.37 1:13.13 1:13.47 1:13.86 1:14.05 1:14.32 1:14.41 1:14.75 0.76 1.10 1.49 1.68 1.95 2.04 2.38

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 7 Women’s 200m Breaststroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 - 09:40 200m Brasse Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:20.54 JONES Leisel AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda AUS USA USA Melbourne (AUS) Long Beach (USA) Long Beach (USA) 1 FEB 2006 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN LAWRENCE Micah1. 10 4POLLEY Kristine2.12 4OLSON Christine3.12 5DITTMER Erica4.11 5MAXVILL Caroline5.33CARLSON Kasey6.12 2SPENCER Haley7.11 3GELB Samara8.11 2FREEMAN Ellen9.11 1HOLTOM Heather10.86BEAUDREAU Lauren11.11 8VERESHCHAGIN Alisa12.88BRIX Katelyn13.12 6LIAO Athena14.10 3SOGAR Laura15.11 4HAMILTON Alexa16.10 2SCHWEITZER Colleen17.11 6FRUHWIRTH Jessica18.75PERRY Jessica19.10 6BARAN Caitlin20.12 1BRODIE Layne21.67BRANNING Jaclyn22.98HOLLOWAY Meaghan23.51ERNST Alexandra24.10 8MCCLERNAN Keary25.87PAGETT Valerie25.95ADAMCZYK Emily27.12 8LUICK MacKenzie28.53MARKS Jamie29.10 5BEAUCHAN Brittany30.83SAVAGE Elizabeth31.10 1CALLAGHAN Devon31.11 7KROPP Andrea33.82PARKER Stephanie34.34BLYTHE Gwendolyn35.92CONNORS Kristen36.55BUNTING Joy37.47MIMS Casey38.66LOSINGER Sarah39.12 3FLYNN Kelly40.61ROGERS Lindsay41.84VANDEN BERGE Samantha42.72WARMAN Marisa43.21BARSANTI Alexandra44.23YB Club R.T. GOLDST90 0.69 RAYSGA91 0.75 SDA−AZ90 0.83 KA−GU91 0.71 MTRONT88 0.62 TERAPC91 0.83 RSCAOZ91 0.77 RAC−MD90 0.72 TOPSCO89 0.59 PCACMA90 0.74 NOVAVA87 0.79 STRSLE90 0.77 TERAPC89 0.87 SA−GA90 0.75 RAMSNE91 0.70 BSC−IL90 0.73 HRA−CO87 0.76 TOPSCO87 0.79 BGSCNE88 0.75 NTN−NT90 0.69 DYNAGA89 0.78 AFOXAZ91 0.68 WAC−VA90 0.80 SBAYPN89 0.82 THATNC91 0.75 TORRCA90 0.87 ROSECA91 0.78 THSCOR91 0.80 GCITMA88 0.82 HSC−HI89 0.67 PALMSC89 0.67 LAK−KY89 0.73 PASACA93 0.76 FWA−IN88 0.76 NTN−NT90 0.78 ABF−NE90 0.68 LOVECO89 0.78 NOVACA92 0.70 LINSGA88 0.79 TWSTGU90 0.83 SSC−IN89 0.75 PASACA88 0.74 MHSTOR90 0.81 HAC−MA87 0.76 150m100m50m 1:53.921:14.1335.01 1:54.821:14.9335.25 1:54.501:14.5935.52 1:55.231:15.4835.50 1:55.521:15.7936.01 1:55.941:15.5735.45 1:56.571:16.4336.47 1:56.191:15.9136.24 1:54.641:13.9634.58 1:55.021:14.1734.62 1:56.011:15.1135.58 1:56.201:14.8835.07 1:56.481:15.6936.12 1:56.561:15.2535.59 1:56.961:16.0035.68 1:57.441:16.6836.47 1:57.331:15.8735.55 1:57.961:16.8437.48 1:57.541:16.7835.79 1:57.161:16.4535.91 1:58.871:17.7536.67 1:57.911:16.0935.92 1:57.581:16.4736.30 1:58.661:17.4536.69 1:57.501:16.0036.11 1:58.761:17.4637.12 1:58.291:16.9936.69 1:59.141:17.5236.74 1:58.161:16.3336.18 1:59.631:17.7035.72 1:58.421:16.7036.57 1:58.571:17.0436.21 1:58.841:17.3436.82 1:58.531:16.4436.20 1:58.401:16.9436.31 1:59.451:18.3136.75 1:57.211:15.0635.15 1:58.911:17.9937.06 1:59.011:16.8435.99 1:59.341:17.2736.22 1:58.051:17.2736.55 1:59.611:18.2237.39 2:01.611:19.4137.71 1:59.421:17.0736.05 Result Behind 2:34.40 A 2:34.71 0.31A 2:34.92 0.52A 2:35.88 1.48A 2:36.27 1.87A 2:36.56 2.16A 2:37.08 2.68A 2:37.22 2.82A 2:37.63 3.23B 2:37.66 3.26B 2:37.89 3.49B 2:38.26 3.86B 2:38.33 3.93B 2:38.48 4.08B 2:38.71 4.31B 2:38.72 4.32B 2:39.32 4.92C 2:39.36 4.96C 2:39.48 5.08C 2:39.50 5.10C 2:39.58 5.18C 2:40.00 5.60C 2:40.26 5.86C 2:40.39 5.99C 2:40.47 6.071 2:40.47 6.072 2:40.48 6.08 2:40.64 6.24 2:40.69 6.29 2:40.78 6.38 2:40.83 6.43 2:40.83 6.43 2:40.91 6.51 2:40.99 6.59 2:41.10 6.70 2:41.11 6.71 2:41.26 6.86 2:41.29 6.89 2:41.36 6.96 2:41.66 7.26 2:41.68 7.28 2:42.02 7.62 2:42.49 8.09 2:42.58 8.18

SWW032900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 10:22 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 7 Women’s 200m Breaststroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 09:40 200m Brasse Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:20.54 JONES Leisel AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda AUS USA USA Melbourne (AUS) Long Beach (USA) Long Beach (USA) 1 FEB 2006 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN BARTON Emily45.93NICPONSKI Sara46.57MONOBE Ellie47.91ATKINSON Alia48.10 7BATES Melissa49.48LYNCH Katherine50.37URIAS Sandrine51.71OLSEN Mary52.12 7CARON Hannah53.17POINTS Hannah54.35REANEY Emma55.44ELLIS Carlye56.94SINK Keri57.52KIMMITT Brittany58.12FLETCHER Taylor58.62LEE Angela60.54BAUMGARDNER Ellyn61.16BORDEN Rachel61.32EDWARDS Katherine63.46NORBERG Lauren64.42GORMLEY Elizabeth65.73DANNY Jordan66.68HARRISON Courtney67.26DUNN Mariele68.56STAUB Andrea69.28RIPLEY Rachel70.77MASTERS Amanda71.74ARNTZ Kaitlin72.45PELOQUIN Kelly73.43ALEXANDER Megan74.85MCDANIEL Sara75.36CASCIARI Bianca76.63BALLATORE Angelina77.27LIANG Sarah78.65PRIESS Kathryn79.41LANG Melissa79.64KIBBY Crystal81.78NORBERG Lindsey82.81KRAWCZYK Merritt83.38KIERNAN Marilee84.31WILSON Caroline85.14LAWRENCE Alannah86.25SIMPSON Tess87.13ZBLEWSKI Margaret88.24YB Club R.T. SDA−AZ89 0.79 UN01UT88 0.74 MSJAPC89 0.76 CST−FG88 0.78 SCALCA92 0.73 SHKSCT91 0.81 RMDACA92 0.74 SDA−AZ92 0.72 THATNC91 0.65 TTSCOR89 0.77 LAW−MV92 0.66 CW−MI89 0.70 ELY−IL91 0.66 EBSCWI88 0.84 AH−SN90 0.75 AZOTCA92 0.75 CUBUPV90 0.69 LESDLE88 0.78 AH−SN90 0.73 ITACNI91 0.76 CFSCGU88 0.73 CANYCA91 0.73 YSSCSC91 0.72 CUDANE88 0.65 NBACMD91 0.77 UN03AZ91 0.85 RSCAOZ90 0.75 SO−MW88 0.68 NBACMD88 0.76 COPSOH87 0.83 CASTMI88 0.75 PS−SI90 0.75 GSC−FL90 0.72 PASAPC93 0.70 NOVACA90 0.86 SAC−NJ91 0.78 BRSCOR91 0.70 ITACNI91 0.70 BTA−GU91 0.83 BAD−MR87 0.83 SNCOCT91 0.73 GOLDST88 0.76 UN02AZ92 0.73 LAKEWI87 0.77 150m100m50m 1:58.261:15.2335.35 1:58.991:16.8636.18 1:59.341:17.4736.80 1:59.471:17.4035.82 2:00.091:17.0735.41 1:59.601:16.6435.28 2:01.181:19.1037.22 2:01.011:15.5735.61 2:01.021:18.5436.96 2:01.701:19.6037.64 2:01.551:18.3236.79 2:01.351:18.8537.16 2:01.151:18.8737.54 2:00.411:17.5936.31 2:01.561:18.9037.09 2:00.881:18.6236.93 2:01.071:17.6235.25 2:01.121:18.2636.88 2:00.571:17.5136.23 2:00.561:17.4735.70 2:01.061:18.2236.72 2:02.031:18.4336.43 2:00.961:17.3336.02 2:00.161:17.0636.40 2:01.511:18.9537.27 2:01.501:18.1036.58 2:01.821:18.4936.37 2:01.951:19.9437.62 2:01.611:18.6536.70 2:01.801:18.8237.20 2:02.501:18.3636.76 2:02.051:19.2237.43 2:03.101:19.8037.61 2:03.941:20.5738.51 2:03.171:19.7237.76 2:01.761:18.1836.28 2:02.551:18.1335.97 2:01.201:16.8635.45 2:02.501:19.2437.53 2:04.321:20.0737.22 2:03.911:19.7337.72 2:05.041:20.3237.13 2:03.231:18.5836.55 2:06.991:22.7939.24 Result Behind 2:42.59 8.19 2:42.64 8.24 2:42.79 8.39 2:42.83 8.43 2:43.26 8.86 2:43.33 8.93 2:43.40 9.00 2:43.57 9.17 2:43.58 9.18 2:43.62 9.22 2:43.66 9.26 2:43.85 9.45 2:44.01 9.61 2:44.18 9.78 2:44.18 9.78 2:44.39 9.99 2:44.50 10.10 2:44.50 10.10 2:44.56 10.16 2:44.63 10.23 2:44.79 10.39 2:44.87 10.47 2:44.89 10.49 2:45.01 10.61 2:45.08 10.68 2:45.27 10.87 2:45.35 10.95 2:45.42 11.02 2:45.66 11.26 2:46.03 11.63 2:46.27 11.87 2:46.49 12.09 2:46.57 12.17 2:46.76 12.36 2:47.04 12.64 2:47.04 12.64 2:47.42 13.02 2:47.49 13.09 2:47.83 13.43 2:48.05 13.65 2:48.98 14.58 2:49.36 14.96 2:49.40 15.00 2:50.10 15.70

SWW032900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 10:22 Page 2/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 7 Women’s 200m Breaststroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 09:40 200m Brasse Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:20.54 JONES Leisel AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda AUS USA USA Melbourne (AUS) Long Beach (USA) Long Beach (USA) 1 FEB 2006 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN DIBENIGNO Emily89.22MYERS Anne90.58CODY Hannah91.96NAHIN Allison92.15WHITE Heather76 BORGOLINI Briana97 YB Club R.T. CSC−IN90 0.80 NOVAVA88 0.81 DYNAGA89 0.73 LAKEWI88 0.79 OAPBPC88SCHEAD92150m100m50m 2:04.821:20.3637.65 2:06.441:23.0539.30 2:07.041:22.0037.98 2:06.241:20.6837.13 Result Behind 2:50.11 15.71 2:50.29 15.89 2:51.54 17.14 2:53.70 19.30 DSQ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 107 Women’s 200m Breaststroke Finals 8 AUG 2006 - 17:45 200m Brasse Femmes Finales

WR 2:20.54 JONES Leisel AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda AUS USA USA Melbourne (AUS) Long Beach (USA) Long Beach (USA) 1 FEB 2006 12 JUL 2004 12 JUL 2004
Rank NameLN A-FINAL: 1. CARLSON Kasey7 2. POLLEY Kristine5 3. LAWRENCE Micah4 4. OLSON Christine3 5. SPENCER Haley1 6. MAXVILL Caroline2 7. DITTMER Erica6 8. GELB Samara8 YB Club R.T. 91 TERAPC 0.7991 RAYSGA 0.7190 GOLDST 0.7190 SDA-AZ 0.8491 RSCAOZ 0.7288 MTRONT 0.6391 KA-GU 0.7090 RAC-MD 0.70150m100m50m 34.15 1:12.94 1:52.91 35.14 1:14.51 1:53.91 35.09 1:13.77 1:53.39 35.42 1:14.44 1:53.92 35.52 1:15.05 1:54.60 36.59 1:16.00 1:55.55 35.43 1:15.29 1:55.31 35.89 1:14.90 1:55.65Result Behind 2:32.58 2:32.77 0.19 2:32.95 0.37 2:34.01 1.43 2:34.53 1.95 2:35.82 3.24 2:36.02 3.44 2:36.51 3.93
B-FINAL: 1. FREEMAN Ellen4 2. BEAUDREAU Lauren3 3. LIAO Athena7 4. BRIX Katelyn2 5. HAMILTON Alexa8 6. HOLTOM Heather5 7. VERESHCHAGIN Alisa6 8. SOGAR Laura1 89 TOPSCO 0.6387 NOVAVA 0.8090 SA-GA 0.8189 TERAPC 0.8390 BSC-IL 0.6990 PCACMA 0.6090 STRSLE 0.7791 RAMSNE 0.70 34.97 1:14.32 1:53.98 35.19 1:14.94 1:54.95 35.26 1:14.83 1:55.57 35.74 1:15.98 1:56.57 36.31 1:16.03 1:56.84 34.65 1:14.40 1:55.53 35.08 1:15.35 1:56.85 36.69 1:17.28 1:57.78 2:34.94 2:35.89 0.95 2:36.37 1.43 2:37.15 2.21 2:37.88 2.94 2:37.90 2.96 2:38.19 3.25 2:38.51 3.57
C-FINAL: 1. FRUHWIRTH Jessica5 2. SCHWEITZER Colleen4 3. BRODIE Layne2 4. ERNST Alexandra8 5. PERRY Jessica3 6. BARAN Caitlin6 7. BRANNING Jaclyn7 8. HOLLOWAY Meaghan1 87 TOPSCO 0.7087 HRA-CO89 DYNAGA 0.7889 SBAYPN 0.7788 BGSCNE 0.7290 NTN-NT 0.6991 AFOXAZ 0.6990 WAC-VA 0.74 37.51 1:17.21 1:57.90 34.89 1:14.98 1:56.08 36.04 1:16.72 1:57.80 36.59 1:17.20 1:58.11 35.64 1:16.31 1:57.78 36.60 1:17.56 1:58.61 36.10 1:16.31 1:58.45 35.95 1:16.47 1:58.77 2:38.37 2:38.58 0.21 2:39.07 0.70 2:39.36 0.99 2:39.75 1.38 2:39.90 1.53 2:41.85 3.48 2:41.94 3.57

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 307 8 AUG 2006 - 13:08 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 2:20.54 JONES Leisel Melbourne (AUS) 1 FEB 2006AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m

HEAT 1/ 1:

  1. 5 MCCLERNAN Keary 91 THATNC 0.70 36.96 1:17.87 1:58.74 2:39.59 1

  2. 4 PAGETT Valerie 90 TORRCA 0.85 37.32 1:18.12 1:59.17 2:40.04 2 0.45

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 27 Women’s 100m Butterfly Heats 10 AUG 2006 - 12:14 100m Papillon Femmes Séries

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge AR 57.58 TORRES Dara US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED Indianapolis (USA)USA Federal Way (USA)NED 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000
Rank NameHT LN WOODWARD Samantha1. 15 4BRAUN Megan2.15 3KRISMAN Tanya3.14 4RAATZ Katherine4.13 4KNUTSON Dagny5.13 5MORIARTY Laura6.64NOLAN Katie7.14 5DARLINGTON Emma8.67MCAFEE Kerianne8.15 5FARRELL Morgan10.14 2PSARIS Leigh11.12 4KASTES Katie12.83GAITHER Maria13.11 6SYKES Sarah14.13 6MARCHAND Lindsey14.14 1HEIM Rachel16.11 5WINTERS Kelsey16.15 6MOLDENHAUER Lily18.11 3FISH Abigail19.12 5BYERS Kirsten20.12 1SIMMS Joan Christel21.10 3ROSSI Nina21.14 6DAUW Caitlin23.13 7TAYLOR Andrea23.14 3KIME Katherine25.65DEPAUL Lyndsay26.15 7LARSON Amanda27.21THOMPSON Lorraine27.11 8OLSON Lindsey29.10 7CAMPBELL Erin29.10 8WAHL Rachael29.15 8ANDELSON Emily32.71NIESSL Stephanie33.10 5KRUSZEWSKI Karissa34.11 4CALLAGHAN Devon35.14 7DAVIS Hannah36.26ETEM Elise37.11 7EPLEY Rebekah38.76STANKAVAGE Sarah38.12 7FLOYD Kelsey40.94REINHARDT Leah41.86WHITBECK Katherine41.92TANNER Sarah43.12 6LANDISCH Nicole44.10 4YB Club ResultR.T. 50m KMSCOK90 1:01.59 A0.83 28.34 FOXJMN89 1:01.87 A0.74 29.18 CCAQCA89 1:02.28 A0.83 30.21 AFOXAZ88 1:02.29 A0.72 29.15 MSC−ND92 1:02.65 A0.66 28.94 UN01NE90 1:02.78 A0.77 30.05 HAC−MA91 1:02.97 A0.68 29.83 FORDAZ89 1:03.36 ?0.76 29.46 MAC−NC90 1:03.36 ?0.74 29.24 GPACSE89 1:03.46 B0.63 29.78 SNOWPV88 1:03.50 B0.71 29.73 WFLAFL89 1:03.53 B0.71 29.45 LFSCIL89 1:03.74 B0.67 30.25 BSS−FL88 1:03.76 B0.68 30.21 KINGPN90 1:03.76 B0.58 30.01 CASTSI89 1:03.79 ?0.74 30.17 GCATGA90 1:03.79 ?0.68 29.55 AAAAST91 1:03.81 C0.73 29.89 LAK−KY89 1:03.85 C0.66 30.05 KINGPN88 1:03.86 C0.74 29.77 HSC−HI90 1:03.88 C0.68 29.91 HACYNJ88 1:03.88 C0.67 30.12 SCSTIL90 1:03.95 C0.76 30.16 IST−PN91 1:03.95 C0.73 30.24 CALICA89 1:03.96 10.52 29.93 CCAQCA88 1:03.97 20.69 29.87 DAV−SN88 1:03.990.74 29.69 PST−KY90 1:03.990.73 29.80 SMRTSC90 1:04.010.76 30.41 DTACAZ88 1:04.010.80 29.55 SMSCCA87 1:04.010.85 30.22 PSP−CA91 1:04.080.82 30.52 BGNWMR90 1:04.120.73 29.99 AZOTCA90 1:04.190.73 30.37 LAK−KY89 1:04.260.70 30.38 CGBDVA89 1:04.270.72 30.37 NOVACA89 1:04.330.72 29.61 BSS−FL88 1:04.370.75 29.70 NCACNC88 1:04.370.69 29.78 WA−KY91 1:04.390.71 30.18 LAK−KY90 1:04.410.74 30.22 KMSCOK90 1:04.410.65 30.29 CM−OH89 1:04.420.62 29.88 LAKEWI89 1:04.500.70 30.01 Behind 0.28 0.69 0.70 1.06 1.19 1.38 1.77 1.77 1.87 1.91 1.94 2.15 2.17 2.17 2.20 2.20 2.22 2.26 2.27 2.29 2.29 2.36 2.36 2.37 2.38 2.40 2.40 2.42 2.42 2.42 2.49 2.53 2.60 2.67 2.68 2.74 2.78 2.78 2.80 2.82 2.82 2.83 2.91

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW021900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 12:39 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 27 Women’s 100m Butterfly Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 12:14 100m Papillon Femmes Séries

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge AR 57.58 TORRES Dara US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED Indianapolis (USA)USA Federal Way (USA)NED 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000
Rank NameHT LN CHANG Marisa45.81HOFF Kelsey46.10 6KLATT Kelsey47.12 2CASEY Kathryn48.52DICKMANN Claire48.93PERKS Caitlin50.24HOLLOWAY Meaghan51.10 2JAHANSHAHI Jasmin52.95PRUTTON Mariana53.33LELLI Tamara54.53CHAMBERLIN Marjorie54.11 2CHENG Wan−Jung54.13 8DOLE Jenni57.63KLEIN Jacquelyn58.12 3MIZELLE Margaret59.58WEINSTEIN Joanna60.56FISCHER−COLBRIE Megan61.98O’BRIEN Rachel62.11 1ADAMS Natalie63.97SUPPAN Alexandra64.17PELTON Elizabeth64.44KENDALL Amanda64.68PICKARD Katherine67.62STACHOWSKI Alyssa68.46BRABSON Laurel69.66REDIG Kayla70.14 8GURO Jessica71.15 2GROTHE Alexis72.48SIMENEC Tori73.35BERKAY Melissa74.42ROSINKO Alyssa74.13 2CECERE Amanda76.61SIMMONS Kaia77.85FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn78.32FISHBACK Darcy78.13 3SWANSON Eri80.55SCHMIDT Meggie81.96BENEFIELD Gloria82.91CAVANAUGH Meghan83.78WEICKGENANT Beverly84.87CARON Claire85.82FOLK Breanna86.43GOMES Kaleigh87.51MIDDLETON Regina88.15YB Club ResultR.T. 50m OAPBPC87 1:04.510.78 30.78 AH−SN89 1:04.520.72 30.22 FDSTCC90 1:04.540.83 29.83 BSS−FL89 1:04.570.76 30.45 CLPROH90 1:04.570.76 30.34 QDD−VA90 1:04.600.72 29.79 WAC−VA90 1:04.620.74 30.40 NOVACA90 1:04.650.70 30.59 TERAPC89 1:04.660.70 30.47 SAC−AZ90 1:04.680.69 29.87 TBAYFL87 1:04.680.77 30.17 ROSECA88 1:04.680.85 29.98 SAS−IE90 1:04.700.70 30.14 MSC−MR88 1:04.710.69 30.38 NOVAVA88 1:04.730.83 30.87 UN01AZ88 1:04.750.73 30.08 SUNNPC91 1:04.830.68 30.62 TERAPC91 1:04.870.81 30.30 CFSCGU91 1:04.880.79 30.97 LSC−NE91 1:05.030.71 30.58 BAD−MR93 1:05.030.67 30.19 MAKOPV91 1:05.030.73 30.17 AZM−AZ89 1:05.050.68 29.68 AZOTCA89 1:05.060.71 30.77 MAC−MD90 1:05.150.79 30.87 EXPRIL88 1:05.190.77 30.69 ATACMA91 1:05.200.65 30.19 BCH−CA89 1:05.270.55 30.58 BRSCOR92 1:05.290.61 30.45 MVN−CA91 1:05.300.66 31.01 IUCPIN88 1:05.300.71 30.11 MAG−NE89 1:05.370.72 29.91 BOSSNE91 1:05.440.77 30.89 CIA−IN92 1:05.450.72 31.18 UASCOH91 1:05.450.73 30.23 TWSTGU90 1:05.460.74 31.09 WAVELA89 1:05.500.73 30.82 NCA−SI89 1:05.520.73 30.40 UN01PN90 1:05.530.69 30.18 DM−NT90 1:05.540.84 31.00 THATNC90 1:05.610.73 30.69 TSC−MA91 1:05.660.67 31.33 MAC−NC88 1:05.780.71 30.24 TERAPC88 1:05.880.76 30.24 Behind 2.92 2.93 2.95 2.98 2.98 3.01 3.03 3.06 3.07 3.09 3.09 3.09 3.11 3.12 3.14 3.16 3.24 3.28 3.29 3.44 3.44 3.44 3.46 3.47 3.56 3.60 3.61 3.68 3.70 3.71 3.71 3.78 3.85 3.86 3.86 3.87 3.91 3.93 3.94 3.95 4.02 4.07 4.19 4.29

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW021900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 12:39 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 27 Women’s 100m Butterfly Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 12:14 100m Papillon Femmes Séries

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge AR 57.58 TORRES Dara US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED Indianapolis (USA)USA Federal Way (USA)NED 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000
Rank NameHT LN BOUCHER Amber89.27BOHUNICKY Jamie90.16YOUNG Alexandra90.75CONNOLLY Jennifer92.10 1DASON Patrice93.15 1HAMMES Jessica94.37SPINAZZOLA Chiara94.73BELLEW Elizabeth96.38HOUGAN Karlyn97.36DENMAN Heather98.57SARGENT Sarah99.88PERROTTA Mattea100.45BRODIE Layne101.25SWARTZ Traycie102.12SCHMITT Allison103.84RICHTER Ashley104.54CUNNINGHAM Cassandra105.47BECK Kathleen106.31THOMPSON Sherrill107.12 8ESCHENBURG Katherine108.28HELLAND Alexandria109.41CASCIARI Bianca110.74SHARP Lindsey111.34GAINES Jessica112.23ZBLEWSKI Margaret113.72NORBERG Lindsey114.14DUNN Mariele115.11DIBENIGNO Emily116.13FERRELL Kirsty22 GRCEVICH Christine77 SPENCE Whitney13 1 YB Club ResultR.T. 50m BRSCOR89 1:05.910.61 31.22 GSC−FL90 1:05.920.79 30.59 CSC−IN89 1:05.920.64 30.68 BA−IN90 1:06.080.69 30.32 WAVENC88 1:06.140.67 30.56 CSC−IN91 1:06.160.68 30.62 BOSSNE90 1:06.160.78 30.94 YMIDMR88 1:06.210.73 31.23 TSC−PN89 1:06.290.79 30.14 FGACPV90 1:06.360.68 31.00 XCELSE88 1:06.580.71 30.03 PVACCA90 1:06.640.75 30.65 DYNAGA89 1:06.790.72 31.65 SDA−AZ92 1:06.810.83 30.30 CW−MI90 1:06.830.71 31.18 CFSCGU89 1:06.900.74 31.23 GOLDST90 1:07.150.76 30.95 USC−LE89 1:07.450.77 31.80 GOLDST91 1:07.540.76 31.48 LAKEWI89 1:07.660.65 30.97 NTN−NT88 1:07.770.74 31.47 PS−SI90 1:07.910.79 31.75 OAPBPC87 1:08.060.72 30.82 DAV−SN88 1:08.400.72 31.51 LAKEWI87 1:08.890.77 32.01 ITACNI91 1:08.940.71 31.47 CUDANE88 1:09.050.68 32.18 CSC−IN90 1:10.120.78 32.19 FHAQCA88 DNS IUCPIN88 DNS PS−SI88 DNS Behind 4.32 4.33 4.33 4.49 4.55 4.57 4.57 4.62 4.70 4.77 4.99 5.05 5.20 5.22 5.24 5.31 5.56 5.86 5.95 6.07 6.18 6.32 6.47 6.81 7.30 7.35 7.46 8.53

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 127 Women’s 100m Butterfly Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 18:53 100m Papillon Femmes Finales

WRARUS 56.61 57.58 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge TORRES Dara DE BRUIJN Inge NED USA NED Sydney (AUS) Indianapolis (USA) Federal Way (USA) 17 SEP 2000 9 AUG 2000 22 JUL 2000
A-FINAL: Rank LN 1. 4 2. 1 3. 6 4. 5 5. 3 6. 7 7. 8 8. 2 Name WOODWARD Samantha NOLAN Katie RAATZ Katherine BRAUN Megan KRISMAN Tanya MORIARTY Laura MCAFEE Kerianne KNUTSON Dagny YB 90 91 88 89 89 90 90 92 Club KMSCOKHAC-MAAFOXAZFOXJMNCCAQCAUN01NEMAC-NCMSC-NDR.T. 0.82 0.70 0.72 0.72 0.68 0.75 0.78 0.6550m 27.98 28.86 28.58 29.02 29.74 29.46 29.41 29.04Result 1:00.47 1:01.36 1:01.56 1:01.69 1:01.99 1:02.57 1:02.61 1:03.01Behind 0.89 1.09 1.22 1.52 2.10 2.14 2.54
B-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 8 5 3 1 6 2 7 4 WINTERS Kelsey FARRELL Morgan PSARIS Leigh MARCHAND Lindsey KASTES Katie GAITHER Maria SYKES Sarah DARLINGTON Emma 90 89 88 90 89 89 88 89 GCATGAGPACSESNOWPVKINGPNWFLAFLLFSCILBSS-FLFORDAZ 0.68 0.66 0.65 0.59 0.72 0.65 0.67 0.73 29.07 29.46 29.76 29.96 29.88 30.63 30.40 29.33 1:03.08 1:03.21 1:03.64 1:03.96 1:04.09 1:04.11 1:04.12 1:04.22 0.13 0.56 0.88 1.01 1.03 1.04 1.14
C-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 3 2 8 5 4 1 6 7 FISH Abigail ROSSI Nina KIME Katherine MOLDENHAUER Lily HEIM Rachel DAUW Caitlin BYERS Kirsten SIMMS Joan Christel 89 88 89 91 89 90 88 90 LAK-KYHACYNJCALICAAAAASTCASTSISCSTILKINGPNHSC-HI 0.65 0.69 0.72 0.70 0.71 0.72 0.69 0.66 30.20 30.02 30.11 30.01 30.70 30.12 29.87 30.39 1:03.19 1:03.72 1:03.92 1:03.97 1:04.01 1:04.22 1:04.38 1:05.09 0.53 0.73 0.78 0.82 1.03 1.19 1.90

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 327 Women’s 100m Butterfly Swim-Off 10 AUG 2006 100m Papillon Femmes Barrage

RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 AR 57.58 TORRES Dara USA Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge NED Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 2: 1. 3 MCAFEE Kerianne 90 MAC-NC 0.76 29.27 1:02.52 ?

  1. 6 WINTERS Kelsey 90 GCATGA 0.69 29.57 1:03.59 ? 1.07

  2. 4 DARLINGTON Emma 89 FORDAZ 0.74 29.33 1:03.96 ? 1.44

  3. 7 HEIM Rachel 89 CASTSI 0.72 30.62 1:04.39 ? 1.87

HEAT 2/ 2:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 11 Women’s 200m Butterfly Heats 8 AUG 2006 - 11:51 200m Papillon Femmes Séries

WR 2:05.61 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T POL USA USA Montreal (CAN) Sydney (AUS) Brown Deer (USA) 28 JUL 2005 20 SEP 2000 13 AUG 1981
Rank NameHT LN KRISMAN Tanya1. 11 4ADAMS Natalie2.94TAYLOR Andrea3.11 2BRAUN Megan4.38LOPUS Whitney5.10 3MORIARTY Laura6.10 8FISH Abigail7.11 6WOODWARD Samantha8.95SIMMONS Kaia9.11 5SYKES Sarah10.10 5SPENCE Whitney11.10 6CASEY Kathryn12.10 2MIZELLE Margaret13.11 1BACHROUCHE Katya14.33PSARIS Leigh15.93ROSSI Nina16.11 7OLSON Lindsey17.48STACHOWSKI Alyssa18.10 7BECK Anita19.37REINHARDT Leah20.78MOLDENHAUER Lily21.52SWANSON Eri22.96PRUTTON Mariana23.63DICKMANN Claire24.75GAITHER Maria25.82STAUB Andrea26.81WAHL Rachael27.92BERKAY Melissa28.98DEPAUL Lyndsay29.11 3GLIGA Louise30.66AKERFELDS Aleksa31.58YOUNG Alexandra31.77BRABSON Laurel33.55CECERE Amanda34.11 8JAHANSHAHI Jasmin35.97MCAFEE Kerianne36.85HALL Lauren37.31BENEFIELD Gloria38.62THOMAS Joanna39.76VAVRA Allysa40.73RUTEMILLER Shoshanna41.51BUCK Lacey42.87CASCIARI Bianca43.72SCHMIDT Meggie44.88YB Club R.T. CCAQCA89 0.71 CFSCGU91 0.80 IST−PN91 0.73 FOXJMN89 0.76 SDA−AZ90 0.79 UN01NE90 0.87 LAK−KY89 0.72 KMSCOK90 0.80 BOSSNE91 0.77 BSS−FL88 0.70 PS−SI88 0.86 BSS−FL89 0.76 NOVAVA88 0.88 FFYSMI89 0.77 SNOWPV88 0.69 HACYNJ88 0.64 SMRTSC90 0.74 AZOTCA89 0.70 ABLYOH88 0.91 LAK−KY90 0.74 AAAAST91 0.75 TWSTGU90 0.74 TERAPC89 0.72 CLPROH90 0.78 LFSCIL89 0.65 NBACMD91 0.73 SMSCCA87 0.88 MVN−CA91 0.64 CCAQCA88 0.64 LESDLE90 0.79 YMIDMR89 0.79 CSC−IN89 0.69 MAC−MD90 0.78 MAG−NE89 0.72 NOVACA90 0.76 MAC−NC90 0.79 SBAYPN89 0.80 NCA−SI89 0.74 GCITMA90 0.76 ATACMA90 0.68 BESTAZ90 0.68 FASTCA90 0.47 PS−SI90 0.76 WAVELA89 0.75 150m100m50m 1:40.741:06.3531.60 1:40.701:05.3630.74 1:38.601:03.8330.23 1:40.881:05.6430.90 1:41.011:05.8331.22 1:41.101:05.8331.04 1:41.341:05.7230.97 1:41.731:05.8330.60 1:41.491:06.0731.33 1:41.901:06.5931.72 1:41.451:05.7530.95 1:41.201:05.7831.34 1:42.261:06.5831.52 1:41.871:06.7031.40 1:40.771:04.9330.25 1:42.031:05.9330.87 1:42.421:06.8831.31 1:42.401:06.7031.85 1:42.761:07.4431.87 1:41.901:05.6630.59 1:42.401:06.4731.24 1:43.241:06.9231.55 1:42.451:05.9130.83 1:41.371:04.5830.26 1:43.271:07.1531.72 1:42.541:06.3731.38 1:43.061:06.3031.16 1:43.571:07.7032.45 1:42.541:06.1130.82 1:43.961:07.7232.46 1:43.301:06.4931.42 1:43.491:06.7630.99 1:43.711:08.1332.68 1:42.941:06.3130.92 1:44.011:07.2431.90 1:41.621:05.2930.69 1:43.571:06.4031.03 1:43.241:06.6831.34 1:43.941:07.4432.21 1:42.641:05.8730.74 1:44.251:07.8432.29 1:44.611:07.4831.82 1:43.641:06.5931.29 1:44.021:06.4530.95 Result Behind 2:15.08 A 2:15.51 0.43A 2:15.62 0.54A 2:16.34 1.26A 2:16.39 1.31A 2:16.86 1.78A 2:16.93 1.85A 2:17.11 2.03A 2:17.48 2.40B 2:17.53 2.45B 2:17.66 2.58B 2:17.68 2.60B 2:17.98 2.90B 2:18.05 2.97B 2:18.27 3.19B 2:18.38 3.30B 2:18.72 3.64C 2:18.80 3.72C 2:19.06 3.98C 2:19.12 4.04C 2:19.23 4.15C 2:19.30 4.22C 2:19.48 4.40C 2:19.57 4.49C 2:19.76 4.681 2:19.80 4.722 2:19.93 4.85 2:20.00 4.92 2:20.24 5.16 2:20.32 5.24 2:20.40 5.32 2:20.40 5.32 2:20.45 5.37 2:20.84 5.76 2:20.89 5.81 2:20.91 5.83 2:21.26 6.18 2:21.27 6.19 2:21.30 6.22 2:21.32 6.24 2:21.33 6.25 2:21.34 6.26 2:21.44 6.36 2:21.50 6.42

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW022900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 12:29 Page 1/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 11 Women’s 200m Butterfly Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 11:51 200m Papillon Femmes Séries

WR 2:05.61 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T POL USA USA Montreal (CAN) Sydney (AUS) Brown Deer (USA) 28 JUL 2005 20 SEP 2000 13 AUG 1981
Rank NameHT LN MARCHAND Lindsey45.28SOTIROPOULOS Anastasia46.54TANNER Sarah47.24SMITH Amanda47.86O’BRIEN Rachel49.53HYDE Hayes50.68TOTTEN Erica51.84WEICKGENANT Beverly52.21KASTES Katie53.26KRUSZEWSKI Karissa53.91HOFF Kelsey55.64EPLEY Rebekah56.47LI Jing57.71MARKS Jamie58.46DORAN Eleanor59.57CARON Claire60.45PICKARD Katherine61.74POINTS Hannah62.43KLEIN Jacquelyn63.41HARPER Shelley64.27NOLAN Katie65.14POLD Anna−Liisa66.83AXT Leigh−Ann67.22KIME Katherine68.65HOLLOWAY Meaghan69.16CREGAR Cassandra70.56CHENG Wan−Jung71.10 1DAUW Caitlin72.15LELLI Tamara73.35BELLEW Elizabeth74.36KING Meredith75.25CHANG Marisa76.12SCHMITT Allison77.34FISCHER−COLBRIE Megan78.17SCHAUER Alexis79.32NICHOLS Natalie80.23WEINSTEIN Joanna81.44PERRY Jessica82.67HEIM Rachel83.13FISHBACK Darcy84.61CHAMBERLIN Marjorie85.42YB Club R.T. KINGPN90 0.63 NOVACA89 0.77 CM−OH89 0.64 RAYSOH88 0.76 TERAPC91 0.76 DACAPC90 0.77 BSS−FL88 0.75 DM−NT90 0.81 WFLAFL89 0.73 AZOTCA90 0.76 AH−SN89 0.73 BSS−FL88 0.76 THATNC88 0.69 GCITMA88 0.85 FORDAZ89 0.71 THATNC90 0.73 AZM−AZ89 0.71 TTSCOR89 0.75 MSC−MR88 0.73 WCABPC90 0.66 HAC−MA91 0.73 NCA−SI90 0.72 BTA−GU89 0.81 CALICA89 0.69 WAC−VA90 0.77 GCITMA89 0.72 ROSECA88 0.88 SCSTIL90 0.76 SAC−AZ90 0.72 YMIDMR88 0.81 LAK−KY90 0.67 OAPBPC87 0.77 CW−MI90 0.81 SUNNPC91 0.72 NOVACA90 0.78 FASTCA90 0.54 UN01AZ88 0.73 BGSCNE88 0.74 CASTSI89 0.70 UASCOH91 0.82 TBAYFL87 0.77 150m100m50m 1:44.221:07.9131.63 1:43.581:06.7431.40 1:43.331:06.9031.41 1:44.511:07.4531.73 1:43.681:06.8731.06 1:45.391:08.8732.79 1:44.911:08.2431.90 1:44.681:07.5731.09 1:44.941:08.1931.84 1:44.001:06.7931.37 1:44.341:07.2231.38 1:44.351:07.7031.56 1:44.861:08.3132.03 1:44.811:07.5331.76 1:45.231:08.1832.11 1:44.971:07.7131.35 1:43.421:05.5530.27 1:45.561:08.6432.14 1:44.861:07.7831.66 1:45.851:08.3731.70 1:43.601:06.1030.62 1:44.871:07.4431.25 1:43.851:06.2030.82 1:44.271:07.1731.37 1:45.141:08.0631.90 1:45.441:08.1732.31 1:44.811:07.5131.41 1:45.011:07.2831.18 1:44.761:07.8531.85 1:45.381:06.9631.11 1:46.651:09.0332.18 1:48.771:10.6833.03 1:46.261:08.5432.32 1:46.731:09.0532.62 1:45.691:07.6631.54 1:47.561:09.2632.71 1:47.371:08.8531.91 1:46.871:08.8931.94 1:47.371:09.0032.05 1:47.761:09.0232.03 1:45.891:06.5530.57 Result Behind 2:21.63 6.55 2:21.66 6.58 2:21.67 6.59 2:21.67 6.59 2:21.77 6.69 2:21.78 6.70 2:21.82 6.74 2:21.83 6.75 2:21.84 6.76 2:21.84 6.76 2:21.87 6.79 2:21.92 6.84 2:22.20 7.12 2:22.38 7.30 2:22.41 7.33 2:22.70 7.62 2:22.85 7.77 2:22.86 7.78 2:22.98 7.90 2:23.02 7.94 2:23.09 8.01 2:23.14 8.06 2:23.21 8.13 2:23.34 8.26 2:23.37 8.29 2:23.42 8.34 2:24.02 8.94 2:24.11 9.03 2:24.62 9.54 2:24.90 9.82 2:24.95 9.87 2:25.03 9.95 2:25.56 10.48 2:25.90 10.82 2:26.05 10.97 2:26.45 11.37 2:26.49 11.41 2:27.13 12.05 2:27.33 12.25 2:27.54 12.46 2:27.66 12.58

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW022900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 12:29 Page 2/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 111 Women’s 200m Butterfly Finals 8 AUG 2006 - 18:45 200m Papillon Femmes Finales

WR 2:05.61 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T POL USA USA Montreal (CAN) Sydney (AUS) Brown Deer (USA) 28 JUL 2005 20 SEP 2000 13 AUG 1981
Rank NameLN A-FINAL: 1. ADAMS Natalie5 2. KRISMAN Tanya4 3. FISH Abigail1 4. TAYLOR Andrea3 5. WOODWARD Samantha8 6. LOPUS Whitney2 7. BRAUN Megan6 8. MORIARTY Laura7 YB Club R.T. 91 CFSCGU 0.8189 CCAQCA 0.6989 LAK-KY 0.6791 IST-PN 0.7190 KMSCOK 0.8190 SDA-AZ 0.7889 FOXJMN 0.7490 UN01NE 0.81150m100m50m 30.14 1:03.86 1:38.77 31.27 1:05.94 1:39.87 30.32 1:04.08 1:38.61 30.37 1:04.34 1:39.23 29.43 1:04.41 1:39.68 31.12 1:05.26 1:40.51 30.99 1:05.90 1:41.44 31.46 1:06.37 1:41.88Result Behind 2:13.00 2:13.41 0.41 2:13.83 0.83 2:14.91 1.91 2:15.09 2.09 2:15.97 2.97 2:16.72 3.72 2:17.45 4.45
B-FINAL: 1. PSARIS Leigh1 2. MIZELLE Margaret2 3. SYKES Sarah5 4. CASEY Kathryn6 5. SIMMONS Kaia4 6. BACHROUCHE Katya7 7. ROSSI Nina8 8. SPENCE Whitney3 88 SNOWPV 0.7088 NOVAVA 0.8588 BSS-FL 0.6989 BSS-FL 0.7491 BOSSNE 0.8189 FFYSMI 0.7988 HACYNJ 0.6888 PS-SI 0.84 30.65 1:04.96 1:40.01 31.16 1:06.45 1:42.09 31.40 1:06.64 1:41.89 31.44 1:06.31 1:42.04 31.54 1:05.96 1:41.53 31.39 1:06.46 1:41.97 31.45 1:06.43 1:42.81 31.18 1:06.44 1:42.83 2:16.93 2:17.37 0.44 2:17.39 0.46 2:17.48 0.55 2:17.50 0.57 2:18.55 1.62 2:18.68 1.75 2:20.07 3.14
C-FINAL: 1. REINHARDT Leah6 2. STACHOWSKI Alyssa5 3. BECK Anita3 4. OLSON Lindsey4 5. PRUTTON Mariana1 6. SWANSON Eri7 7. MOLDENHAUER Lily2 8. DICKMANN Claire8 90 LAK-KY 0.7289 AZOTCA 0.7088 ABLYOH 0.9690 SMRTSC 0.7589 TERAPC 0.7190 TWSTGU 0.7491 AAAAST 0.7590 CLPROH 0.77 31.15 1:06.22 1:42.01 31.58 1:06.82 1:42.69 32.16 1:07.85 1:42.95 31.42 1:06.94 1:42.66 31.31 1:06.65 1:42.54 31.42 1:06.55 1:43.06 30.77 1:05.51 1:42.19 31.45 1:06.53 1:43.00 2:17.83 2:18.24 0.41 2:18.51 0.68 2:18.68 0.85 2:18.87 1.04 2:18.95 1.12 2:18.99 1.16 2:19.25 1.42

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 31 Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2006 - 09:00 200m 4-Nages Femmes Séries

WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie CHN NBA NBA Shanghai (CHN) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 17 OCT 1997 1 AUG 2006 1 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN BEAUDREAU Lauren1. 14 4HALL Lauren2.13 5FAULKNER Amanda3.13 4AMUNDSEN Kelsey4.88CHURA Hannah5.14 7CARON Hannah6.13 2SINK Keri7.10 3WOODWARD Samantha8.12 4ALTENBURGER Jillian9.13 1VANDEN BERGE Samantha10.12 5BACHROUCHE Katya11.11 5GELB Samara12.11 6REANEY Emma13.10 8IVERSON Brittney14.14 5AKERFELDS Aleksa15.13 3FOLK Breanna16.10 6ROGERS Lindsay17.98DANNER Ashley18.12 8STAUB Andrea19.12 1KRAEMER Kerry20.95TAYLOR Andrea21.13 7TANNER Sarah21.14 2SKELOS Daphne23.73KIME Katherine24.11 7BARTON Emily25.85DAGG Erica26.75CHENG Wan−Jung27.81STRUMBEL Brittany27.11 2MILLIGAN Danielle27.13 8REINHARDT Leah30.82DEPAUL Lyndsay31.12 2MAFFRIS Amanda32.14 1SAVAGE Elizabeth33.76BRANNING Jaclyn34.52POINTS Hannah35.92KRUSZEWSKI Karissa36.93KUKORS Mattie37.11 1BUNTING Joy38.57MORIARTY Laura38.12 6PEAK Candice40.10 2WOODS Adrienne41.10 4BARRETT Jamie42.91OLSON Lindsey43.66POLLEY Kristine44.14 8YB Club R.T. NOVAVA87 0.73 SBAYPN89 0.81 LAK−KY88 0.71 TWSTGU90 0.67 BOZ−MT89 0.66 THATNC91 0.64 ELY−IL91 0.65 KMSCOK90 0.78 BAC−NJ89 0.91 PASACA88 0.75 FFYSMI89 0.79 RAC−MD90 0.72 LAW−MV92 0.70 CAT−OR88 0.70 YMIDMR89 0.75 TSC−MA91 0.68 SSC−IN89 0.74 SDS−PV90 0.78 NBACMD91 0.74 BDOGMN89 0.76 IST−PN91 0.75 CM−OH89 0.64 LIACMR88 0.83 CALICA89 0.72 SDA−AZ89 0.79 WAVELA89 0.72 ROSECA88 0.83 LESDLE90 0.79 SAC−AZ89 0.89 LAK−KY90 0.74 CCAQCA88 0.71 NOVACA91 0.74 PALMSC89 0.62 AFOXAZ91 0.67 TTSCOR89 0.73 AZOTCA90 0.74 KINGPN91 0.82 LOVECO89 0.79 UN01NE90 0.84 MAG−NE88 0.89 CW−MI89 0.71 LAKEWI91 0.65 SMRTSC90 0.73 RAYSGA91 0.73 150m100m50m 1:45.911:06.0530.40 1:47.581:05.5230.80 1:48.771:06.8131.62 1:49.961:07.3430.35 1:48.681:06.1931.33 1:50.191:06.5829.76 1:49.241:07.3730.49 1:50.381:05.6328.61 1:49.921:08.1030.82 1:51.471:10.4931.92 1:49.971:06.7330.97 1:48.581:07.5331.04 1:50.841:09.2031.60 1:50.681:08.0130.78 1:50.761:06.3430.21 1:49.841:08.7131.33 1:50.831:11.9931.69 1:50.431:11.1832.34 1:51.291:09.2330.89 1:49.631:09.8932.11 1:52.021:07.7731.05 1:51.871:08.9931.26 1:50.831:06.4431.06 1:50.521:08.2130.58 1:50.841:08.6530.81 1:51.861:06.3530.26 1:51.611:07.8630.86 1:51.811:07.4931.71 1:51.991:10.5632.32 1:50.341:07.8830.38 1:50.801:08.3330.91 1:52.181:09.0031.26 1:50.491:09.3031.32 1:51.221:09.8331.56 1:52.521:10.4431.53 1:52.191:08.9131.19 1:52.351:09.3931.79 1:51.061:08.5931.43 1:52.631:09.4430.75 1:51.961:08.3631.38 1:52.171:07.6230.86 1:51.691:08.3730.80 1:53.141:08.8531.02 1:51.631:11.5932.31 Result Behind 2:19.63 A 2:20.30 0.67A 2:22.02 2.39A 2:22.24 2.61A 2:22.41 2.78A 2:22.69 3.06A 2:22.79 3.16A 2:22.83 3.20A 2:22.92 3.29B 2:22.99 3.36B 2:23.00 3.37B 2:23.10 3.47B 2:23.50 3.87B 2:23.93 4.30B 2:24.02 4.39B 2:24.12 4.49B 2:24.22 4.59C 2:24.30 4.67C 2:24.31 4.68C 2:24.42 4.79C 2:24.53 4.90C 2:24.53 4.90C 2:24.54 4.91C 2:24.62 4.99C 2:24.66 5.031 2:24.73 5.102 2:24.88 5.25 2:24.88 5.25 2:24.88 5.25 2:24.89 5.26 2:25.00 5.37 2:25.28 5.65 2:25.61 5.98 2:25.64 6.01 2:25.78 6.15 2:25.79 6.16 2:25.94 6.31 2:26.00 6.37 2:26.00 6.37 2:26.03 6.40 2:26.17 6.54 2:26.25 6.62 2:26.29 6.66 2:26.31 6.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW052900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 9:40 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 31 Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2006 − 09:00 200m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie CHN NBA NBA Shanghai (CHN) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 17 OCT 1997 1 AUG 2006 1 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN LAWRENCE Micah45.68PERRY Jessica46.11 3EDWARDS Katherine47.41ROSSI Nina48.11 4DORAN Eleanor49.10 7MARKS Jamie50.12 3KNUTSON Dagny51.11 8BENEFIELD Gloria52.26SUPPAN Alexandra53.27FONTANA Kirsten54.64CALLAGHAN Devon55.14 3EDGELL Ashlee56.13 6BRIX Katelyn57.77BRODIE Layne58.83VREELAND Shannon59.45GAMES Annika59.67RAMIREZ Lily61.72HOFF Kelsey62.10 1MASTERS Amanda63.62DUNLEAVY Sarah64.97CHEN Kirstie65.10 5KOSELKA Elizabeth66.31DIENER Kelsy67.38BETZEN Kannon67.63KRISMAN Tanya69.65PELOQUIN Kelly70.48SPARKS Megan71.51ARNTZ Kaitlin72.86HOWARD Ashley73.53ATKINSON Alia74.14 6WINTERS Kelsey75.56BRADLEY Ellen76.74CRANDALL Anna77.12 7WAHL Rachael78.78BRENNAN Dannica79.71GUYETT Caren80.25GAID Kelsey81.24NICPONSKI Sara82.42SPENCER Haley83.87CAMPBELL Erin84.36MONOBE Ellie85.33ELLIS Carlye86.94CARPENTER Kasey87.35NORBERG Lauren88.55YB Club R.T. GOLDST90 0.72 BGSCNE88 0.72 AH−SN90 0.78 HACYNJ88 0.71 FORDAZ89 0.74 GCITMA88 0.83 MSC−ND92 0.69 NCA−SI89 0.72 LSC−NE91 0.66 CASTSI89 0.74 LAK−KY89 0.72 CM−OH87 0.76 TERAPC89 0.81 DYNAGA89 0.75 KCB−MV91 0.87 NOVACA90 0.76 GSC−FL90 0.66 AH−SN89 0.71 RSCAOZ90 0.77 BPR−AM89 0.66 CERRCA92 0.70 CW−MI90 0.70 AZM−AZ90 0.70 DM−NT89 0.73 CCAQCA89 0.71 NBACMD88 0.79 CSC−IN89 0.82 SO−MW88 0.74 THATNC88 0.79 CST−FG88 0.78 GCATGA90 0.73 TTSCOR89 0.69 UN02UT88 0.72 SMSCCA87 0.89 SAC−AZ91 0.66 BGNWMR89 0.71 LINSGA91 0.79 UN01UT88 0.72 RSCAOZ91 0.74 DTACAZ88 0.82 MSJAPC89 0.74 CW−MI89 0.71 ABLYOH88 0.78 ITACNI91 0.81 150m100m50m 1:52.801:12.0632.96 1:51.851:11.2030.91 1:52.811:10.1331.66 1:52.921:09.5030.86 1:53.941:09.8032.13 1:52.251:10.2831.90 1:51.891:07.2330.25 1:53.861:08.4230.95 1:53.561:08.6531.45 1:53.591:08.0632.11 1:51.981:10.4130.71 1:52.891:08.8831.69 1:52.501:10.6031.54 1:53.051:12.0632.24 1:54.261:08.0531.55 1:53.231:08.3031.94 1:52.391:08.4631.21 1:52.481:08.2431.62 1:52.821:10.6332.02 1:52.171:08.4031.62 1:51.961:07.3630.61 1:54.181:10.7431.30 1:53.951:09.9532.55 1:52.971:10.6831.08 1:53.451:09.8430.86 1:54.341:11.5331.49 1:54.191:08.2431.59 1:54.341:11.4631.61 1:54.871:08.8831.62 1:54.101:11.8031.23 1:54.591:09.8530.77 1:54.281:11.3132.44 1:54.691:10.6832.09 1:54.831:10.9331.00 1:53.681:09.1432.12 1:54.071:08.4631.53 1:55.701:09.7833.38 1:53.261:11.6832.23 1:53.581:11.4832.65 1:55.031:08.5930.47 1:54.211:11.0732.16 1:53.481:12.0931.76 1:56.711:08.0931.92 1:53.821:11.7332.25 Result Behind 2:26.40 6.77 2:26.45 6.82 2:26.49 6.86 2:26.54 6.91 2:26.57 6.94 2:26.58 6.95 2:26.59 6.96 2:26.60 6.97 2:26.71 7.08 2:26.75 7.12 2:27.04 7.41 2:27.12 7.49 2:27.15 7.52 2:27.20 7.57 2:27.22 7.59 2:27.22 7.59 2:27.37 7.74 2:27.38 7.75 2:27.50 7.87 2:27.51 7.88 2:27.60 7.97 2:27.61 7.98 2:28.02 8.39 2:28.02 8.39 2:28.10 8.47 2:28.19 8.56 2:28.33 8.70 2:28.34 8.71 2:28.37 8.74 2:28.40 8.77 2:28.41 8.78 2:28.42 8.79 2:28.50 8.87 2:28.52 8.89 2:28.65 9.02 2:28.81 9.18 2:28.89 9.26 2:28.93 9.30 2:29.10 9.47 2:29.33 9.70 2:29.38 9.75 2:29.51 9.88 2:29.64 10.01 2:29.71 10.08

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW052900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 9:40 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 31 Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2006 − 09:00 200m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie CHN NBA NBA Shanghai (CHN) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 17 OCT 1997 1 AUG 2006 1 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN LEE Angela89.43FREEMAN Ellen90.14NORBERG Lindsey91.34VERESHCHAGIN Alisa92.47HOLTOM Heather93.13STEPHENSON Whitney94.22CARON Claire95.46SOGAR Laura96.96BRADLEY Paige97.54KLEIN Jacquelyn98.61DUNN Mariele99.32DIBENIGNO Emily100.84GAINES Jessica101.23FISH Margaret102.58ZBLEWSKI Margaret103.15MOLINA Amber37 O’BRIEN Rachel44 YB Club R.T. AZOTCA92 0.76 TOPSCO89 0.63 ITACNI91 0.67 STRSLE90 0.78 PCACMA90 0.72 PST−SN88 0.72 THATNC90 0.69 RAMSNE91 0.69 TERAPC91 0.71 MSC−MR88 0.73 CUDANE88 0.70 CSC−IN90 0.81 DAV−SN88 0.71 CM−OH90 0.76 LAKEWI87 0.76 WTSCIN90TERAPC91150m100m50m 1:54.361:10.9532.20 1:54.511:12.5933.26 1:54.901:11.2732.16 1:55.841:13.1132.43 1:54.701:13.7932.29 1:55.611:09.5332.30 1:53.981:09.5731.52 1:55.471:13.3231.75 1:55.611:11.4431.67 1:55.641:10.6731.99 1:56.381:12.8232.41 1:56.181:12.1932.10 1:58.711:10.7132.04 1:59.571:14.2334.10 1:59.381:13.6433.28 Result Behind 2:29.92 10.29 2:29.94 10.31 2:30.00 10.37 2:30.05 10.42 2:30.29 10.66 2:30.39 10.76 2:30.82 11.19 2:30.97 11.34 2:30.98 11.35 2:31.26 11.63 2:31.48 11.85 2:33.04 13.41 2:34.69 15.06 2:36.18 16.55 2:36.91 17.28 DNS DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 131 Women’s 200m Individual Medley Finals 11 AUG 2006 - 17:30 200m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie CHN NBA NBA Shanghai (CHN) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 17 OCT 1997 1 AUG 2006 1 AUG 2006
Rank NameLN A-FINAL: 1. BEAUDREAU Lauren4 2. HALL Lauren5 3. WOODWARD Samantha8 4. FAULKNER Amanda3 5. AMUNDSEN Kelsey6 6. CARON Hannah7 7. SINK Keri1 8. CHURA Hannah2 YB Club R.T. 87 NOVAVA 0.7489 SBAYPN 0.7590 KMSCOK 0.7988 LAK-KY 0.7390 TWSTGU 0.6491 THATNC 0.6691 ELY-IL 0.6589 BOZ-MT 0.66150m100m50m 29.95 1:05.61 1:45.04 30.42 1:05.61 1:47.34 29.34 1:05.10 1:47.62 31.24 1:05.84 1:47.94 30.14 1:05.91 1:48.52 29.90 1:06.69 1:50.69 30.78 1:07.37 1:49.52 30.78 1:06.42 1:50.27Result Behind 2:18.38 2:19.94 1.56 2:20.44 2.06 2:20.81 2.43 2:21.00 2.62 2:22.79 4.41 2:23.71 5.33 2:23.92 5.54
B-FINAL: 1. FOLK Breanna8 2. AKERFELDS Aleksa1 3. REANEY Emma2 4. IVERSON Brittney7 5. ALTENBURGER Jillian4 6. GELB Samara6 7. VANDEN BERGE Samantha5 8. BACHROUCHE Katya3 91 TSC-MA 0.6589 YMIDMR 0.7792 LAW-MV 0.6488 CAT-OR 0.7089 BAC-NJ 0.8190 RAC-MD 0.7488 PASACA 0.6489 FFYSMI 0.77 30.76 1:07.81 1:49.27 30.44 1:06.80 1:49.62 30.82 1:08.34 1:49.61 30.94 1:07.75 1:50.26 30.98 1:08.27 1:50.50 30.53 1:07.65 1:48.53 31.82 1:09.87 1:51.33 30.96 1:07.73 1:51.32 2:21.39 2:21.81 0.42 2:22.20 0.81 2:22.63 1.24 2:22.78 1.39 2:23.04 1.65 2:23.05 1.66 2:24.55 3.16
C-FINAL: 1. STAUB Andrea5 2. KIME Katherine7 3. TANNER Sarah6 4. KRAEMER Kerry3 5. DANNER Ashley4 6. BARTON Emily1 7. SKELOS Daphne2 8. DAGG Erica8 91 NBACMD 0.6989 CALICA 0.6689 CM-OH 0.6189 BDOGMN 0.8090 SDS-PV 0.7089 SDA-AZ 0.7888 LIACMR 0.7989 WAVELA 0.70 30.69 1:07.87 1:49.27 30.45 1:07.52 1:49.52 30.84 1:07.89 1:50.67 31.99 1:09.93 1:49.54 31.56 1:08.89 1:49.41 30.51 1:08.14 1:49.76 31.09 1:06.52 1:50.26 30.00 1:06.06 1:51.82 2:21.39 2:22.91 1.52 2:23.27 1.88 2:23.50 2.11 2:23.57 2.18 2:23.70 2.31 2:24.13 2.74 2:26.70 5.31

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 331 11 AUG 2006 - 13:57 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006NBA US 2:10.05 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 1 AUG 2006NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m

HEAT 1/ 1:

  1. 5 MILLIGAN Danielle 89 SAC-AZ 0.84 32.07 1:08.53 1:50.58 2:23.71

  2. 4 STRUMBEL Brittany 90 LESDLE 0.80 32.06 1:08.71 1:53.18 2:26.41 2.70

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 17 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 9 AUG 2006 - 10:17 400m 4-Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie NBA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 11 3 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88PASACA 0.76 4:55.88 A 50m: 32.29 100m: 1:08.67 150m: 1:50.03 200m: 2:30.29 250m: 3:10.42 300m: 3:51.64 350m: 4:24.42 400m: 4:55.88

  1. 5 MILLIGAN Danielle 89SAC−AZ 0.82 4:55.99 A 0.11 50m: 31.63 100m: 1:07.55 150m: 1:46.05 200m: 2:23.86 250m: 3:05.82 300m: 3:48.83 350m: 4:22.72 400m: 4:55.99

  2. ADAMS Natalie 91CFSCGU 0.75 4:56.07 A 0.19 50m: 31.06 100m: 1:06.22 150m: 1:44.81 200m: 2:22.85 250m: 3:06.37 300m: 3:49.82 350m: 4:23.27 400m: 4:56.07

  3. 7 WHITE Heather 88OAPBPC 0.87 4:56.26 A 0.38 50m: 32.78 100m: 1:10.08 150m: 1:47.80 200m: 2:24.76 250m: 3:06.04 300m: 3:48.06 350m: 4:22.90 400m: 4:56.26

  4. 4 MARKS Jamie 88GCITMA 0.84 4:56.75 A 0.87 50m: 31.92 100m: 1:07.44 150m: 1:46.28 200m: 2:24.76 250m: 3:06.65 300m: 3:49.06 350m: 4:23.40 400m: 4:56.75

  5. 1 BACHROUCHE Katya 89FFYSMI 0.78 4:57.55 A 1.67 50m: 32.18 100m: 1:07.48 150m: 1:45.76 200m: 2:22.80 250m: 3:05.92 300m: 3:49.91 350m: 4:24.06 400m: 4:57.55

  6. 8 BEAUDREAU Lauren 87NOVAVA 0.74 4:57.73 A 1.85 50m: 31.79 100m: 1:08.56 150m: 1:48.66 200m: 2:27.69 250m: 3:07.63 300m: 3:48.79 350m: 4:23.73 400m: 4:57.73

  7. 5 HALL Lauren 89SBAYPN 0.75 4:58.63 A 2.75 50m: 31.11 100m: 1:07.12 150m: 1:45.11 200m: 2:22.56 250m: 3:06.87 300m: 3:51.32 350m: 4:25.25 400m: 4:58.63

  8. 7 DUCKWORTH Angela 90SDA−AZ 0.75 4:59.89 B 4.01 50m: 32.11 100m: 1:07.67 150m: 1:46.28 200m: 2:23.93 250m: 3:07.07 300m: 3:50.54 350m: 4:25.49 400m: 4:59.89

  9. AKERFELDS Aleksa 89YMIDMR 0.74 4:59.98 B 4.10 50m: 31.08 100m: 1:06.58 150m: 1:43.93 200m: 2:21.99 250m: 3:06.53 300m: 3:52.27 350m: 4:26.46 400m: 4:59.98

  10. 4 POINTS Hannah 89TTSCOR 0.78 5:00.86 B 4.98 50m: 31.73 100m: 1:07.35 150m: 1:47.85 200m: 2:26.58 250m: 3:09.56 300m: 3:52.62 350m: 4:27.10 400m: 5:00.86

  11. DERLATH Erica 90LIACMR 0.80 5:01.04 B 5.16 50m: 32.22 100m: 1:08.95 150m: 1:47.33 200m: 2:24.40 250m: 3:08.26 300m: 3:53.29 350m: 4:27.72 400m: 5:01.04

  12. SKELOS Daphne 88LIACMR 0.79 5:01.13 B 5.25 50m: 30.84 100m: 1:06.92 150m: 1:43.83 200m: 2:20.20 250m: 3:04.99 300m: 3:50.91 350m: 4:26.62 400m: 5:01.13

  13. 6 EDGELL Ashlee 87CM−OH 0.81 5:01.23 B 5.35 50m: 32.08 100m: 1:08.63 150m: 1:47.66 200m: 2:25.46 250m: 3:09.26 300m: 3:52.95 350m: 4:27.44 400m: 5:01.23

  14. 2 LOPUS Whitney 90SDA−AZ 0.81 5:01.61 B 5.73 50m: 31.85 100m: 1:07.70 150m: 1:47.60 200m: 2:26.50 250m: 3:10.83 300m: 3:55.92 350m: 4:29.12 400m: 5:01.61

  15. REANEY Emma 92LAW−MV 0.64 5:02.07 B 6.19 50m: 32.01 100m: 1:09.25 150m: 1:49.00 200m: 2:27.87 250m: 3:10.16 300m: 3:53.37 350m: 4:28.21 400m: 5:02.07

  16. STAUB Andrea 91NBACMD 0.74 5:02.28 C 6.40 50m: 31.22 100m: 1:05.92 150m: 1:45.45 200m: 2:25.08 250m: 3:09.46 300m: 3:53.94 350m: 4:28.84 400m: 5:02.28

  17. BRENNAN Dannica 91SAC−AZ 0.62 5:02.43 C 6.55 50m: 32.14 100m: 1:09.29 150m: 1:47.53 200m: 2:25.35 250m: 3:08.90 300m: 3:53.45 350m: 4:29.22 400m: 5:02.43

  18. IVERSON Brittney 88CAT−OR 0.75 5:03.19 C 7.31 50m: 31.56 100m: 1:08.27 150m: 1:48.05 200m: 2:27.02 250m: 3:10.76 300m: 3:55.66 350m: 4:30.36 400m: 5:03.19

  19. 1 FAULKNER Amanda 88LAK−KY 0.70 5:03.23 C 7.35 50m: 31.68 100m: 1:08.28 150m: 1:45.32 200m: 2:22.86 250m: 3:07.38 300m: 3:53.33 350m: 4:28.59 400m: 5:03.23

  20. STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90SAC−NJ 0.77 5:03.51 C 7.63 50m: 31.33 100m: 1:07.34 150m: 1:47.87 200m: 2:27.83 250m: 3:11.65 300m: 3:55.90 350m: 4:30.18 400m: 5:03.51

  21. SINK Keri 91ELY−IL 0.67 5:03.57 C 7.69 50m: 31.88 100m: 1:08.18 150m: 1:47.05 200m: 2:25.31 250m: 3:09.12 300m: 3:53.02 350m: 4:28.93 400m: 5:03.57

  22. DORAN Eleanor 89FORDAZ 0.75 5:03.58 C 7.70 50m: 32.66 100m: 1:08.74 150m: 1:48.23 200m: 2:26.78 250m: 3:11.09 300m: 3:56.27 350m: 4:30.69 400m: 5:03.58

  23. 6 POLD Anna−Liisa 90NCA−SI 0.76 5:03.76 C 7.88 50m: 31.32 100m: 1:07.58 150m: 1:46.52 200m: 2:24.50 250m: 3:09.04 300m: 3:53.83 350m: 4:29.54 400m: 5:03.76

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 17 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 10:17 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie NBA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. FREDLAKE Grace 91UN02MI 0.73 5:04.13 1 8.25 50m: 32.61 100m: 1:10.22 150m: 1:49.71 200m: 2:29.06 250m: 3:12.94 300m: 3:57.13 350m: 4:31.55 400m: 5:04.13

  2. KUKORS Mattie 91KINGPN 5:04.35 2 8.47 50m: 32.20 100m: 1:09.30 150m: 1:48.38 200m: 2:27.03 250m: 3:11.46 300m: 3:56.38 350m: 4:30.60 400m: 5:04.35

  3. KUCHERICH Julia 91NBACMD 0.62 5:04.65 8.7750m: 32.40 100m: 1:09.35 150m: 1:48.86 200m: 2:25.43 250m: 3:11.17 300m: 3:56.38 350m: 4:30.92 400m: 5:04.65

  4. FROEHLICH Sarah 89SNCOCT 0.83 5:04.85 8.9750m: 32.32 100m: 1:09.34 150m: 1:51.04 200m: 2:30.40 250m: 3:13.81 300m: 3:59.13 350m: 4:32.80 400m: 5:04.85

  5. HILBER Alexandra 88BFSTSI 0.70 5:05.00 9.1250m: 32.07 100m: 1:08.83 150m: 1:48.65 200m: 2:28.15 250m: 3:11.23 300m: 3:55.89 350m: 4:31.02 400m: 5:05.00

  6. FOLK Breanna 91TSC−MA 0.83 5:05.39 9.5150m: 31.02 100m: 1:07.23 150m: 1:46.47 200m: 2:25.82 250m: 3:09.37 300m: 3:54.89 350m: 4:31.32 400m: 5:05.39

  7. CRERAN Emily 90GCITMA 0.69 5:05.41 9.5350m: 31.76 100m: 1:09.22 150m: 1:47.69 200m: 2:25.57 250m: 3:10.42 300m: 3:55.81 350m: 4:31.32 400m: 5:05.41

  8. 2 GELB Samara 90RAC−MD 0.73 5:05.43 9.5550m: 31.56 100m: 1:08.97 150m: 1:49.27 200m: 2:28.76 250m: 3:10.80 300m: 3:53.49 350m: 4:29.96 400m: 5:05.43

  9. 8 BARTON Emily 89SDA−AZ 0.81 5:05.54 9.6650m: 31.72 100m: 1:08.01 150m: 1:47.86 200m: 2:25.89 250m: 3:09.50 300m: 3:54.21 350m: 4:30.50 400m: 5:05.54

  10. SOSTARECZ Taylor 92ATACMA 0.85 5:05.68 9.8050m: 31.79 100m: 1:08.74 150m: 1:49.39 200m: 2:29.64 250m: 3:12.83 300m: 3:57.80 350m: 4:32.31 400m: 5:05.68

  11. THOMAS Joanna 90GCITMA 0.75 5:05.91 10.0350m: 32.49 100m: 1:08.81 150m: 1:47.12 200m: 2:25.44 250m: 3:12.51 300m: 3:59.28 350m: 4:33.40 400m: 5:05.91

  12. SMITH Amanda 88RAYSOH 0.71 5:06.00 10.1250m: 31.27 100m: 1:07.36 150m: 1:48.37 200m: 2:28.41 250m: 3:13.97 300m: 3:59.49 350m: 4:33.06 400m: 5:06.00

  13. HOFF Kelsey 89AH−SN 0.67 5:06.28 10.4050m: 31.34 100m: 1:07.76 150m: 1:47.26 200m: 2:25.83 250m: 3:10.20 300m: 3:55.37 350m: 4:31.62 400m: 5:06.28

  14. DICKMANN Claire 90CLPROH 0.79 5:06.41 10.5350m: 31.07 100m: 1:06.55 150m: 1:45.44 200m: 2:23.03 250m: 3:11.10 300m: 3:58.33 350m: 4:32.61 400m: 5:06.41

  15. SOTIROPOULOS Anastasia 89NOVACA 0.78 5:06.50 10.6250m: 32.16 100m: 1:07.66 150m: 1:50.82 200m: 2:31.36 250m: 3:13.41 300m: 3:56.17 350m: 4:31.70 400m: 5:06.50

  16. MCANDREW Nicole 89SDA−AZ 0.85 5:06.89 11.0150m: 32.26 100m: 1:08.34 150m: 1:47.53 200m: 2:26.00 250m: 3:10.43 300m: 3:56.97 350m: 4:32.44 400m: 5:06.89

  17. BENEFIELD Gloria 89NCA−SI 0.75 5:07.29 11.4150m: 31.50 100m: 1:08.44 150m: 1:47.82 200m: 2:25.87 250m: 3:11.07 300m: 3:56.63 350m: 4:32.60 400m: 5:07.29

  18. CALLAGHAN Devon 89LAK−KY 0.76 5:07.33 11.4550m: 31.77 100m: 1:08.27 150m: 1:49.96 200m: 2:30.85 250m: 3:13.05 300m: 3:56.53 350m: 4:32.38 400m: 5:07.33

  19. SIMMONS Kaia 91BOSSNE 0.80 5:07.50 11.6250m: 31.57 100m: 1:07.59 150m: 1:50.27 200m: 2:31.96 250m: 3:15.54 300m: 4:00.77 350m: 4:34.68 400m: 5:07.50

  20. ROSSI Nina 88HACYNJ 0.67 5:07.61 11.7350m: 31.25 100m: 1:07.58 150m: 1:48.66 200m: 2:28.62 250m: 3:13.19 300m: 3:57.66 350m: 4:33.78 400m: 5:07.61

  21. KAUFMANN Christine 88BOSSNE 5:07.66 11.78 50m: 32.52 100m: 1:09.02 150m: 1:49.28 200m: 2:28.79 250m: 3:15.81 300m: 4:03.53 350m: 4:35.81 400m: 5:07.66

  22. CHURA Hannah 89BOZ−MT 0.65 5:07.78 11.9050m: 31.82 100m: 1:09.02 150m: 1:46.19 200m: 2:23.50 250m: 3:08.95 300m: 3:55.01 350m: 4:32.05 400m: 5:07.78

  23. BALLATORE Angelina 90GSC−FL 0.73 5:07.89 12.0150m: 32.90 100m: 1:10.66 150m: 1:49.77 200m: 2:27.85 250m: 3:12.52 300m: 3:57.20 350m: 4:33.50 400m: 5:07.89

  24. FRANCIS Mary 88MVN−CA 0.77 5:08.47 12.5950m: 33.75 100m: 1:11.88 150m: 1:51.27 200m: 2:29.55 250m: 3:14.57 300m: 4:00.17 350m: 4:35.51 400m: 5:08.47

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 17 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 10:17 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie NBA Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. WAHL Rachael 87SMSCCA 0.88 5:08.52 12.6450m: 31.21 100m: 1:07.48 150m: 1:48.22 200m: 2:27.94 250m: 3:13.49 300m: 3:59.11 350m: 4:34.25 400m: 5:08.52

  2. KIME Katherine 89CALICA 0.73 5:08.64 12.7650m: 31.70 100m: 1:08.25 150m: 1:48.28 200m: 2:27.82 250m: 3:11.32 300m: 3:56.57 350m: 4:32.31 400m: 5:08.64

  3. LAWRENCE Micah 90GOLDST 0.68 5:08.97 13.0950m: 32.69 100m: 1:11.76 150m: 1:54.09 200m: 2:36.12 250m: 3:17.19 300m: 3:58.66 350m: 4:34.61 400m: 5:08.97

  4. HARPER Shelley 90WCABPC 0.70 5:09.31 13.4350m: 32.28 100m: 1:09.67 150m: 1:50.61 200m: 2:30.90 250m: 3:14.68 300m: 4:00.34 350m: 4:35.85 400m: 5:09.31

  5. HOLMES Erin 89TCCCIE 0.72 5:09.57 13.6950m: 33.94 100m: 1:12.23 150m: 1:50.78 200m: 2:28.71 250m: 3:14.60 300m: 4:01.20 350m: 4:36.06 400m: 5:09.57

  6. KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90AZOTCA 0.80 5:09.80 13.9250m: 31.74 100m: 1:07.88 150m: 1:47.98 200m: 2:27.78 250m: 3:13.22 300m: 3:59.75 350m: 4:35.38 400m: 5:09.80

54. 44 JAHANSHAHI Jasmin 90NOVACA 0.83 5:09.80 13.9250m: 32.03 100m: 1:07.74 150m: 1:49.36 200m: 2:29.05 250m: 3:14.80 300m: 4:01.36 350m: 4:36.81 400m: 5:09.80

56. 51 REINHARDT Leah 90LAK−KY 0.74 5:09.82 13.9450m: 31.21 100m: 1:07.34 150m: 1:46.81 200m: 2:25.92 250m: 3:10.15 300m: 3:56.94 350m: 4:33.83 400m: 5:09.82

56. 87 KING Meredith 90LAK−KY 0.73 5:09.82 13.9450m: 32.24 100m: 1:09.15 150m: 1:48.69 200m: 2:28.10 250m: 3:14.08 300m: 4:00.27 350m: 4:35.49 400m: 5:09.82

  1. BARRETT Jamie 91LAKEWI 0.66 5:09.83 13.9550m: 31.39 100m: 1:08.30 150m: 1:49.19 200m: 2:29.93 250m: 3:14.44 300m: 3:59.17 350m: 4:35.59 400m: 5:09.83

  2. AMUNDSEN Kelsey 90TWSTGU 0.69 5:09.84 13.9650m: 31.64 100m: 1:08.09 150m: 1:47.40 200m: 2:24.92 250m: 3:10.63 300m: 3:57.90 350m: 4:33.98 400m: 5:09.84

  3. IMAGANE Julie 87RMDACA 0.76 5:09.97 14.0950m: 32.62 100m: 1:09.18 150m: 1:50.58 200m: 2:31.79 250m: 3:16.57 300m: 4:02.01 350m: 4:36.94 400m: 5:09.97

  4. SAVAGE Elizabeth 89PALMSC 0.63 5:10.20 14.3250m: 31.23 100m: 1:06.96 150m: 1:47.62 200m: 2:28.20 250m: 3:11.13 300m: 3:55.11 350m: 4:33.60 400m: 5:10.20

  5. TOTTEN Erica 88BSS−FL 0.72 5:10.33 14.4550m: 32.20 100m: 1:09.02 150m: 1:51.24 200m: 2:32.92 250m: 3:18.05 300m: 4:02.91 350m: 4:37.19 400m: 5:10.33

  6. CHEN Kirstie 92CERRCA 0.69 5:10.60 14.7250m: 31.15 100m: 1:08.44 150m: 1:48.24 200m: 2:27.53 250m: 3:12.76 300m: 3:57.70 350m: 4:34.37 400m: 5:10.60

  7. BUNTING Joy 89LOVECO 0.81 5:10.68 14.8050m: 32.10 100m: 1:08.87 150m: 1:50.03 200m: 2:31.11 250m: 3:14.37 300m: 3:58.14 350m: 4:34.95 400m: 5:10.68

  8. SPENCER Haley 91RSCAOZ 0.78 5:10.88 15.0050m: 33.17 100m: 1:12.07 150m: 1:53.66 200m: 2:33.15 250m: 3:15.59 300m: 3:57.96 350m: 4:35.22 400m: 5:10.88

  9. PEAK Candice 88MAG−NE 0.85 5:11.08 15.2050m: 32.52 100m: 1:10.83 150m: 1:50.94 200m: 2:29.32 250m: 3:15.42 300m: 4:02.04 350m: 4:37.35 400m: 5:11.08

  10. POLLEY Kristine 91RAYSGA 0.76 5:11.65 15.7750m: 34.18 100m: 1:13.46 150m: 1:53.81 200m: 2:32.91 250m: 3:16.02 300m: 3:58.72 350m: 4:36.35 400m: 5:11.65

  11. DIENER Kelsy 90AZM−AZ 0.68 5:12.17 16.2950m: 32.24 100m: 1:10.17 150m: 1:48.37 200m: 2:26.48 250m: 3:13.89 300m: 4:01.64 350m: 4:37.84 400m: 5:12.17

  12. MAFFRIS Amanda 91NOVACA 0.75 5:12.23 16.3550m: 32.32 100m: 1:09.06 150m: 1:48.95 200m: 2:28.03 250m: 3:13.67 300m: 4:00.36 350m: 4:37.19 400m: 5:12.23

  13. BRADLEY Paige 91TERAPC 0.78 5:12.56 16.6850m: 32.75 100m: 1:10.55 150m: 1:53.01 200m: 2:34.30 250m: 3:18.29 300m: 4:03.27 350m: 4:38.14 400m: 5:12.56

  14. LI Jing 88THATNC 5:12.63 16.75 50m: 32.16 100m: 1:08.37 150m: 1:50.79 200m: 2:33.71 250m: 3:18.19 300m: 4:04.58 350m: 4:39.28 400m: 5:12.63

  15. KIBBY Crystal 91BRSCOR 0.68 5:12.87 16.9950m: 33.88 100m: 1:12.53 150m: 1:52.27 200m: 2:31.68 250m: 3:15.75 300m: 4:00.28 350m: 4:37.40 400m: 5:12.87

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 17 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 10:17 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000UKR AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN CARON Claire THATNC90 5:13.0473. 17.160.7525 50m: 31.42 100m: 1:07.38 150m: 1:47.87 200m: 2:28.67 250m: 3:14.33 300m: 3:59.44 350m: 4:37.07 400m: 5:13.04 FONTANA Kirsten CASTSI89 5:13.0774. 17.190.7424 50m: 33.11 100m: 1:09.63 150m: 1:47.40 200m: 2:25.40 250m: 3:13.48 300m: 4:02.17 350m: 4:38.96 400m: 5:13.07 YOUNG Alexandra CSC−IN89 5:14.7775. 18.890.7415 50m: 31.33 100m: 1:09.30 150m: 1:50.06 200m: 2:30.87 250m: 3:18.08 300m: 4:04.98 350m: 4:39.69 400m: 5:14.77 SCHMIDT Meggie WAVELA89 5:15.3776. 19.490.8037 50m: 30.89 100m: 1:07.12 150m: 1:48.59 200m: 2:28.99 250m: 3:16.56 300m: 4:04.33 350m: 4:40.47 400m: 5:15.37 SPARKS Megan CSC−IN89 5:15.5777. 19.690.8143 50m: 32.28 100m: 1:09.31 150m: 1:49.16 200m: 2:28.19 250m: 3:15.27 300m: 4:03.35 350m: 4:40.00 400m: 5:15.57 BULLOCK Sarah LAK−KY89 5:15.6378. 19.750.7921 50m: 32.31 100m: 1:09.42 150m: 1:51.39 200m: 2:31.68 250m: 3:18.14 300m: 4:05.68 350m: 4:41.13 400m: 5:15.63 PRIESS Kathryn NOVACA90 5:15.7379. 19.850.9227 50m: 33.47 100m: 1:12.09 150m: 1:54.19 200m: 2:35.11 250m: 3:18.90 300m: 4:03.45 350m: 4:40.35 400m: 5:15.73 MONOBE Ellie MSJAPC89 5:16.0680. 20.180.7514 50m: 32.47 100m: 1:10.56 150m: 1:53.61 200m: 2:34.65 250m: 3:18.31 300m: 4:02.95 350m: 4:39.47 400m: 5:16.06 MOLINA Amber WTSCIN90 5:16.6581. 20.770.8431 50m: 31.81 100m: 1:10.60 150m: 1:50.84 200m: 2:29.69 250m: 3:14.40 300m: 4:00.87 350m: 4:38.86 400m: 5:16.65 ALBISTON Karen UN04UT88 5:16.8582. 20.970.8326 50m: 34.21 100m: 1:13.35 150m: 1:52.81 200m: 2:31.43 250m: 3:18.46 300m: 4:06.55 350m: 4:42.42 400m: 5:16.85 FISH Margaret CM−OH90 5:20.0483. 24.160.7263 50m: 33.23 100m: 1:14.02 150m: 1:54.25 200m: 2:34.29 250m: 3:19.03 300m: 4:06.91 350m: 4:43.75 400m: 5:20.04 GAID Kelsey LINSGA91 5:20.9084. 25.020.8112 50m: 33.69 100m: 1:14.44 150m: 1:54.66 200m: 2:33.90 250m: 3:21.12 300m: 4:08.41 350m: 4:45.07 400m: 5:20.90 MYERS Anne NOVAVA88 DSQ72 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m: BRIX Katelyn TERAPC89 DSQ10 3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 117 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 9 AUG 2006 - 17:52 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000UKR AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. ADAMS Natalie 91 CFSCGU 0.74 4:53.113 50m: 31.14 100m: 1:05.74 150m: 1:44.45 200m: 2:22.00 250m: 3:05.19 300m: 3:48.68 350m: 4:21.52 400m: 4:53.11 2. BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 NOVAVA 0.77 4:53.44 0.331 50m: 31.35 100m: 1:07.77 150m: 1:46.20 200m: 2:24.46 250m: 3:04.23 300m: 3:45.68 350m: 4:20.72 400m: 4:53.44 3. VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 PASACA 0.80 4:53.72 0.614 50m: 32.41 100m: 1:09.03 150m: 1:49.70 200m: 2:29.36 250m: 3:09.49 300m: 3:50.38 350m: 4:22.86 400m: 4:53.72 4. MILLIGAN Danielle 89 SAC-AZ 0.86 4:53.77 0.665 50m: 32.12 100m: 1:08.12 150m: 1:46.42 200m: 2:24.08 250m: 3:06.46 300m: 3:48.83 350m: 4:21.74 400m: 4:53.77 5. MARKS Jamie 88 GCITMA 0.84 4:55.64 2.532 50m: 31.96 100m: 1:07.90 150m: 1:46.29 200m: 2:24.59 250m: 3:06.46 300m: 3:48.56 350m: 4:22.54 400m: 4:55.64 6. HALL Lauren 89 SBAYPN 0.79 4:55.86 2.758 50m: 31.34 100m: 1:07.29 150m: 1:44.83 200m: 2:22.92 250m: 3:06.49 300m: 3:50.15 350m: 4:23.62 400m: 4:55.86 7. BACHROUCHE Katya 89 FFYSMI 0.76 4:57.59 4.487 50m: 31.60 100m: 1:06.94 150m: 1:45.05 200m: 2:22.79 250m: 3:06.75 300m: 3:50.71 350m: 4:24.63 400m: 4:57.59 8. WHITE Heather 88 OAPBPC 0.86 5:00.19 7.086 50m: 32.92 100m: 1:10.78 150m: 1:48.42 200m: 2:25.27 250m: 3:07.18 300m: 3:50.26 350m: 4:25.74 400m: 5:00.19
B-FINAL: 1. AKERFELDS Aleksa 89 YMIDMR 0.83 4:58.005 50m: 30.84 100m: 1:06.06 150m: 1:43.41 200m: 2:21.08 250m: 3:05.58 300m: 3:51.24 350m: 4:25.48 400m: 4:58.00 2. DUCKWORTH Angela 90 SDA-AZ 0.77 4:59.05 1.054 50m: 32.16 100m: 1:08.08 150m: 1:46.34 200m: 2:23.90 250m: 3:07.39 300m: 3:50.79 350m: 4:25.25 400m: 4:59.05 3. SKELOS Daphne 88 LIACMR 0.84 4:59.24 1.242 50m: 31.29 100m: 1:07.15 150m: 1:44.37 200m: 2:20.63 250m: 3:04.91 300m: 3:50.25 350m: 4:25.31 400m: 4:59.24 4. LOPUS Whitney 90 SDA-AZ 0.83 5:00.03 2.031 50m: 31.29 100m: 1:07.23 150m: 1:46.97 200m: 2:26.32 250m: 3:10.78 300m: 3:55.89 350m: 4:28.43 400m: 5:00.03 5. EDGELL Ashlee 87 CM-OH 0.82 5:00.42 2.427 50m: 32.53 100m: 1:08.60 150m: 1:47.94 200m: 2:25.53 250m: 3:08.66 300m: 3:51.70 350m: 4:26.64 400m: 5:00.42 6. POINTS Hannah 89 TTSCOR 0.75 5:01.99 3.993 50m: 32.02 100m: 1:08.19 150m: 1:48.71 200m: 2:28.23 250m: 3:10.71 300m: 3:53.93 350m: 4:28.49 400m: 5:01.99 7. DERLATH Erica 90 LIACMR 0.90 5:02.53 4.536 50m: 32.82 100m: 1:10.14 150m: 1:48.44 200m: 2:25.96 250m: 3:10.48 300m: 3:55.55 350m: 4:29.70 400m: 5:02.53 8. REANEY Emma 92 LAW-MV 0.70 5:04.61 6.618 50m: 32.33 100m: 1:09.30 150m: 1:48.96 200m: 2:28.03 250m: 3:10.67 300m: 3:54.85 350m: 4:30.40 400m: 5:04.61

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 117 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 9 AUG 2006 - 17:52 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000UKR AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 4:35.82 HOFF Katie Irvine, CA (USA) 3 AUG 2006NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN C-FINAL: 1. STAUB Andrea 91 NBACMD 0.74 4:56.534 50m: 31.34 100m: 1:06.58 150m: 1:45.94 200m: 2:24.36 250m: 3:07.07 300m: 3:50.33 350m: 4:24.20 400m: 4:56.53 2. FAULKNER Amanda 88 LAK-KY 0.72 4:56.62 0.096 50m: 32.02 100m: 1:08.43 150m: 1:45.66 200m: 2:22.55 250m: 3:06.05 300m: 3:49.71 350m: 4:23.52 400m: 4:56.62 3. POLD Anna-Liisa 90 NCA-SI 0.75 4:56.88 0.358 50m: 31.13 100m: 1:06.70 150m: 1:44.91 200m: 2:22.58 250m: 3:05.76 300m: 3:49.52 350m: 4:24.24 400m: 4:56.88 4. SINK Keri 91 ELY-IL 0.66 5:01.10 4.577 50m: 31.27 100m: 1:07.36 150m: 1:46.42 200m: 2:24.10 250m: 3:07.99 300m: 3:51.07 350m: 4:27.05 400m: 5:01.10 5. IVERSON Brittney 88 CAT-OR 0.56 5:02.38 5.853 50m: 31.55 100m: 1:08.17 150m: 1:48.46 200m: 2:27.56 250m: 3:11.29 300m: 3:55.50 350m: 4:30.01 400m: 5:02.38 6. STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90 SAC-NJ 0.77 5:03.34 6.812 50m: 31.78 100m: 1:07.67 150m: 1:46.79 200m: 2:26.05 250m: 3:10.17 300m: 3:54.82 350m: 4:30.02 400m: 5:03.34 7. DORAN Eleanor 89 FORDAZ 0.76 5:07.03 10.501 50m: 32.49 100m: 1:09.13 150m: 1:48.99 200m: 2:28.27 250m: 3:12.65 300m: 3:58.67 350m: 4:33.24 400m: 5:07.03 BRENNAN Dannica 91 SAC-AZ DSQ5 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 13 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final
8 AUG 2006 - 19:30 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Sun Devil Aquatics A SDA-AZ1. 15 KRAKOSKI Haley 92 0.79SWARTZ Traycie 92 0.37LOPUS Whitney 90 0.40BARTON Emily 89 0.28Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI2.27 LANDISCH Nicole 89 0.68GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.34ESCHENBURG Katherine 89 0.23THOMPSON Rebecca 90 0.26Club Wolverine A CW-MI3.22 WOODS Adrienne 89 0.69KOSELKA Elizabeth 90 0.25SCHMITT Allison 90 0.44COLE Leigh 88 0.34Tampa Bay Community Aquatics ATBAYFL4.16 ANDERSON Margaret 90 0.64NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.14CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 0.44NAUTA Brittany 87 0.19City Of Pembroke Pines Comets ACST-FG5.54 MOODIE Natasha 90 0.80KASMER Emily 89 0.15ATKINSON Alia 88 0.24OLIVER Tiffany 92 0.36Gator Swim Club A GSC-FL6.32 BOHUNICKY Jamie 90 0.82SMITH Natalie 90 0.33RAMIREZ Lily 90 0.50BALLATORE Jenne 88 0.37Texas Gold A GOLDST7.47 BOBO Lacey 89 0.78BALLO Amanda 89 0.24CUNNINGHAM Cassandra 90 0.22THOMPSON Sherrill 91 0.08Arlington Aquatic Club A AAC-PV8.86 RADLOFF Katherine 88 0.71HINKLE Katy 88 0.48MACEDONIA Margaret 89 0.25MACEDONIA Anna 89 0.27Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN9.66 LONG Jenna 87 0.79LOCKHART Jill 88 0.13BIRD Margaret 88 0.37HALL Kelsi 90 0.33Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY10.43 FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.72CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.35HATTEBERG Heidi 90 0.37FISH Abigail 89 0.1750m 26.67 26.27 27.18 27.00 27.19 26.66 27.15 26.18 26.81 27.41 26.61 26.49 27.62 25.89 28.00 26.17 27.13 27.39 26.31 27.55 27.42 27.50 26.63 27.39 27.67 27.97 27.44 26.46 26.78 26.93 27.25 28.62 28.10 27.58 27.45 26.62 27.75 27.96 27.43 26.81Result 1:47.12 26.67 52.94 1:20.12 1:47.12 1:47.18 27.19 53.85 1:21.00 1:47.18 1:47.32 26.81 54.22 1:20.83 1:47.32 1:47.68 27.62 53.51 1:21.51 1:47.68 1:48.38 27.13 54.52 1:20.83 1:48.38 1:48.94 27.42 54.92 1:21.55 1:48.94 1:49.54 27.67 55.64 1:23.08 1:49.54 1:49.58 26.78 53.71 1:20.96 1:49.58 1:49.75 28.10 55.68 1:23.13 1:49.75 1:49.95 27.75 55.71 1:23.14 1:49.95 Behind 0.06 0.20 0.56 1.26 1.82 2.42 2.46 2.63 2.83

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 13 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final
8 AUG 2006 - 19:30 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Town Of Tonawanda Titans Swim ATTSCNI11.46 DRESSEL Marissa 92 0.69PALMA Samantha 88 0.37DOCKSTADER Alexandra 89 0.26LEWIS Natalie 89 0.27Swim Pasadena A PASACA12.14 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.70MARQUEZ Bianca 88 0.40SUN Sara 89 0.06VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 0.39North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD13.24 PELOQUIN Kelly 88 0.76BARNES Allison 89 0.34STAUB Andrea 91 0.42HARRIS Laura 92 0.01Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI14.85 NICHOLSON Caitlin 91 0.67NORBERG Lauren 91 0.11NORBERG Lindsey 91 0.42PECK Emily 89 0.34Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI15.76 MARTIN Ruby 91 0.81VEERMAN Courtney 89 0.15DRIVES Nicole 89 0.24BECKWITH Danielle 90 0.30Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA16.83 PETERS Alexsondra 88 0.66DWYER Meghan 90 0.17GODBE Alison 90 0.17YOON Kristen 88 0.20Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL17.23 EPLEY Rebekah 88 0.69TOTTEN Erica 88 0.25SYKES Sarah 88 0.35CASEY Kathryn 89 0.27Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC18.37 SHARP Lindsey 87 0.71CHANG Marisa 87 0.30LEWIS Kelsey 89 0.44SKROPETA Kathryn 88 0.25Badger Swim Club A BAD-MR19.36 MARSH Nicole 90 0.78EVANS Laura 91 0.19GROENEWOUD Carmen 88 0.29PELTON Elizabeth 93 0.46Atlantis Aquatic Club A ATACMA20.48 SHICKORA Kristen 90 0.77VAVRA Allysa 90 0.68SOSTARECZ Taylor 92 0.21GURO Jessica 91 0.1450m 27.92 27.34 27.31 27.47 27.56 28.25 26.59 27.72 28.16 27.92 27.45 26.67 28.81 27.50 27.39 26.62 27.47 27.35 28.02 27.55 27.73 27.26 27.61 28.02 27.84 27.15 27.78 27.99 27.35 27.39 28.23 27.82 28.26 27.61 27.68 27.27 26.89 27.73 28.46 27.80Result 1:50.04 27.92 55.26 1:22.57 1:50.04 1:50.12 27.56 55.81 1:22.40 1:50.12 1:50.20 28.16 56.08 1:23.53 1:50.20 1:50.32 28.81 56.31 1:23.70 1:50.32 1:50.39 27.47 54.82 1:22.84 1:50.39 1:50.62 27.73 54.99 1:22.60 1:50.62 1:50.76 27.84 54.99 1:22.77 1:50.76 1:50.79 27.35 54.74 1:22.97 1:50.79 1:50.82 28.26 55.87 1:23.55 1:50.82 1:50.88 26.89 54.62 1:23.08 1:50.88 Behind 2.92 3.00 3.08 3.20 3.27 3.50 3.64 3.67 3.70 3.76

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 13 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final
8 AUG 2006 - 19:30 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC21.58 HOLMAN Amanda 89 0.71KROCHKA Jaymee 92 0.36DELAY Sara 91 0.32BAUER Courtney 88 0.31West Florida Lightning Aquatic AWFLAFL22.33 KASTES Katie 89 0.67THOMPSON Claire 89 0.23THOMPSON Christine 89 0.55KASTES Kylie 89 0.34Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ23.72 RODRIGUEZ Marisa 88 0.69MASTERS Amanda 90 0.26MILLER Casey 88 0.39MILLER Cory 89 0.38Bay & Ocean State Squids A BOSSNE24.11 SPINAZZOLA Chiara 90 0.71SIMMONS Kaia 91 0.24KAUFMANN Christine 88 0.21HARON Kathryn 89 0.18Carmel Swim Club A CSC-IN25.57 SPARKS Megan 89 0.73DETRO Megan 90 0.45REGAN Patricia 92 0.48YOUNG Alexandra 89 0.41Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC26.28 CARLSON Kasey 91 0.79MIDDLETON Regina 88 0.33PRUTTON Mariana 89 0.34BRIX Katelyn 89 0.17Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT27.34 STEINER Madeline 89 0.73ROTH Lauren 89 0.42LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.19BETZEN Kannon 89 0.30Black Dog Swimming A BDOGMN28.81 MANIAS Kristen 90 0.72FOWLER Kelly 90 0.44GREEN Ashlee 89 0.41CAMPBELL Hailey 91 0.45Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR29.18 KELLY Emily 92 0.77GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 0.20FESTA Julia 92 0.24SKELOS Daphne 88 0.15Elmbrook Swim Club A EBSCWI30.62 DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie 88 0.68DLUGOPOLSKI Lisa 89 0.35KAPKE Jessica 89 0.44WALLEN Natalie 89 0.2150m 28.00 27.73 27.55 27.69 27.41 27.38 28.18 28.06 28.38 27.64 27.51 27.53 28.05 27.74 28.37 26.91 27.98 27.65 27.69 27.81 27.61 27.55 28.61 27.58 28.07 27.70 27.82 27.77 28.08 27.52 27.83 27.96 27.66 27.44 28.29 28.31 27.74 28.25 27.94 27.81Result 1:50.97 28.00 55.73 1:23.28 1:50.97 1:51.03 27.41 54.79 1:22.97 1:51.03 1:51.06 28.38 56.02 1:23.53 1:51.06 1:51.07 28.05 55.79 1:24.16 1:51.07 1:51.13 27.98 55.63 1:23.32 1:51.13 1:51.35 27.61 55.16 1:23.77 1:51.35 1:51.36 28.07 55.77 1:23.59 1:51.36 1:51.39 28.08 55.60 1:23.43 1:51.39 1:51.70 27.66 55.10 1:23.39 1:51.70 1:51.74 27.74 55.99 1:23.93 1:51.74 Behind 3.85 3.91 3.94 3.95 4.01 4.23 4.24 4.27 4.58 4.62

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 13 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final
8 AUG 2006 - 19:30 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN South West Aquatic Team A SWATLE31.98 BUYNAK Molly 91 0.74DEFAUW Elizabeth 91 0.24MORGAN Tracy 88 0.32MORGAN Allison 88 0.24Arden Hills Swimming A AH-SN32.41 PETTY Tomi 90 0.70HOFF Kelsey 89 0.31EDWARDS Katherine 90 0.27FLYNN Ashley 90 0.39North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI33.35 STIPE Mikkel-Ane 93 0.71HALL Kelsey 91 0.37DEAN Hailey 88 0.39POLD Anna-Liisa 90 0.63Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA34.38 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.71LAVERY Danielle 90 0.20STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 0.34GABERT Stephanie 89 0.38Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH35.63 FISH Margaret 90 0.71TANNER Sarah 89 0.15EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.28TABOR Elizabeth 90 0.35Parkway Swim Club A PKWYOZ36.53 KLOECKENER Kristen 88 0.68HAILAND Elizabeth 89 0.51NEUMANN Erin 89 0.31HARRIS Jenna 87 0.45New Canaan Ymca Caimans A NCY-CT37.10 1 GOEBEL Elizabeth 89 0.70SULLIVAN Megan 89 0.21HENNESSY Molly 89 0.19MARLOW Hannah 89 0.16Marietta Marlins, Inc A LINSGA38.65 BRAUN Elizabeth 92 0.88LOSINGER Sarah 88 0.27GAID Kelsey 91 0.46NEWSOME Jenna 89 0.49Palos Verdes Aquatics A PVACCA39.64 YOUNG Kelly 89 0.66ZABLUDOFF Chaya 93 0.65MCCALL Rachel 91 0.38PERROTTA Mattea 90 0.56Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club AMTACSE40.95 BLACK Patricia 90 0.73BRACKENS Lindsey 89 0.59MICHALAK Mia 91 0.29JENSEN Mary 92 0.2150m 28.22 28.07 27.43 28.03 28.22 27.94 27.29 28.48 28.23 27.89 27.74 28.08 28.21 28.25 28.25 27.29 28.88 27.00 27.37 28.80 28.15 28.27 28.43 27.24 28.30 28.18 27.75 28.02 28.22 28.46 28.57 27.01 28.88 28.90 27.21 27.34 28.21 27.01 28.85 28.29Result 1:51.75 28.22 56.29 1:23.72 1:51.75 1:51.93 28.22 56.16 1:23.45 1:51.93 1:51.94 28.23 56.12 1:23.86 1:51.94 1:52.00 28.21 56.46 1:24.71 1:52.00 1:52.05 28.88 55.88 1:23.25 1:52.05 1:52.09 28.15 56.42 1:24.85 1:52.09 1:52.25 28.30 56.48 1:24.23 1:52.25 1:52.26 28.22 56.68 1:25.25 1:52.26 1:52.33 28.88 57.78 1:24.99 1:52.33 1:52.36 28.21 55.22 1:24.07 1:52.36 Behind 4.63 4.81 4.82 4.88 4.93 4.97 5.13 5.14 5.21 5.24

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 13 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final
8 AUG 2006 - 19:30 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR
AR
US
Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m Result Behind
41.56 Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A WHITBECK Katherine WOODWARD Samantha SCEPANSKI Kaitlin WHITBECK Elizabeth KMSCOK90908992 0.65 0.23 0.37 0.47 27.96 26.02 28.40 29.99 1:52.37 27.96 53.98 1:22.38 1:52.37 5.25
42.73 Mission San Jose Aquatics A MONOBE Ellie ISAACS Dorothy PICHAY Victoria SCHLEICHER Karin MSJAPC89889189 0.72 0.46 0.32 0.08 28.40 27.99 28.22 27.78 1:52.39 28.40 56.39 1:24.61 1:52.39 5.27
43.97 Piranha Swim Team A ANDELSON Emily LANDGREBE Shannon LIM Lynette WOHLMUTH Elle PSP-CA91919292 0.79 0.23 0.19 0.18 27.72 27.98 27.97 28.73 1:52.40 27.72 55.70 1:23.67 1:52.40 5.28
44.42 Corvallis Aquatic Team A WELLS Caroline IVERSON Brittney STORIE Sloan LESLIE Mailene CAT-OR90889190 0.71 0.26 0.33 0.15 28.22 27.03 28.98 28.19 1:52.42 28.22 55.25 1:24.23 1:52.42 5.30
45.84 Lake Country Swim Team B FISHER Stephanie NAHIN Allison BARRETT Jamie ZBLEWSKI Margaret LAKEWI89889187 0.74 0.35 0.20 0.33 28.15 28.05 28.04 28.21 1:52.45 28.15 56.20 1:24.24 1:52.45 5.33
46.44 The Woodlands Swim Team A AMUNDSEN Kelsey FLYNN Kelly MADDALENA Gabrielle NELSON Elizabeth TWSTGU90908890 0.66 0.43 0.49 0.34 27.60 27.55 28.65 28.67 1:52.47 27.60 55.15 1:23.80 1:52.47 5.35
47.78 Solon Stars Swim Club A EPPRIGHT Margaret VERESHCHAGIN Alisa SCHWARTZ Emily HESTLEY Gretchen STRSLE88909191 0.87 0.22 0.36 0.50 28.54 27.62 28.32 28.00 1:52.48 28.54 56.16 1:24.48 1:52.48 5.36
48.31 Irvine Novaquatics A ETEM Elise MAFFRIS Amanda WILD Chelsea HEGAZY Dina NOVACA89919089 0.71 0.34 0.54 0.50 28.23 27.94 28.44 28.12 1:52.73 28.23 56.17 1:24.61 1:52.73 5.61
49.17 Tar Heel Aquatic Team A HOWARD Ashley CARON Hannah LI Jing CARON Claire THATNC88918890 0.71 0.31 0.39 0.42 27.84 26.84 28.65 29.59 1:52.92 27.84 54.68 1:23.33 1:52.92 5.80
50.12 Boilermaker Aquatics A CONNOLLY Jennifer TAYLOR Victoria WILLIS Jenna KELSEY Paige BA-IN90929090 0.68 0.11 0.32 0.33 27.55 28.07 29.02 28.31 1:52.95 27.55 55.62 1:24.64 1:52.95 5.83

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 13 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final
8 AUG 2006 - 19:30 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Class Aquatics A CLSSCA51.71 BROUSSEAU Jacqueline 91 0.75HENLEY Alexandra 90 0.53GHEMIGIAN Khristine 90 0.56SMALLING Aislinn 89 0.52Lakeside Swim Team B LAK-KY52.87 REINHARDT Leah 90 0.71MONTGOMERY Jenna 88 0.00BULLOCK Sarah 89 0.26KING Meredith 90 0.27Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ53.26 PUSCHAK Jaclyn 89 0.74BRANNING Jaclyn 91 0.22DEVINNEY Erin 90 0.36EVANS Ashley 92 0.44Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders ACSP-OZ54.45 SCHILLING Jillienne 90 0.72WOHRLEY Taylor 91 0.32CLARK Jessica 89 0.46CLARK Margaret 91 0.33College Area Swim Team A CASTSI55.61 HEIM Rachel 89 0.76MACKY Caitlin 89 0.26FONTANA Kirsten 89 0.24HEIM Jessica 92 0.19Scarlet Aquatic Club A SAC-NJ56.51 FELTRIN Veronica 90 0.68STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90 0.27STEENVOORDEN Ashley 90 0.23SHARKEY Renae 89 0.39Sonoco Swim Club A SNCOCT57.77 RESS Justine 93 0.74FROEHLICH Sarah 89 0.32WILSON Caroline 91 0.39MATHIEU Alicia 92 0.57Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club ACFSCGU58.25 RICHTER Ashley 89 0.72ROVIG Stephanie 90 0.45SMITHWICK Kelly 88 0.45ADAMS Natalie 91 0.57Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA59.67 DELANEY Alexandra 91 0.84GAMES Annika 90 0.38SCHAUER Alexis 90 0.62JAHANSHAHI Jasmin 90 0.58Tampa Bay Community Aquatics BTBAYFL60.93 KUETHE Jennifer 93 0.69SIENKIEWICZ Kathryn 91 0.22COOK Kathrine 92 0.42NOVOTNY Deidre 88 0.2250m 27.95 28.42 28.29 28.33 28.29 28.10 29.04 27.59 28.22 28.33 28.11 28.39 28.45 27.03 28.88 28.73 28.00 28.23 28.53 28.36 28.02 28.14 28.52 28.52 28.43 28.14 28.53 28.16 27.50 27.60 29.15 29.14 28.56 28.20 28.53 28.18 28.34 29.13 28.40 27.89Result 1:52.99 27.95 56.37 1:24.66 1:52.99 1:53.02 28.29 56.39 1:25.43 1:53.02 1:53.05 28.22 56.55 1:24.66 1:53.05 1:53.09 28.45 55.48 1:24.36 1:53.09 1:53.12 28.00 56.23 1:24.76 1:53.12 1:53.20 28.02 56.16 1:24.68 1:53.20 1:53.26 28.43 56.57 1:25.10 1:53.26 1:53.39 27.50 55.10 1:24.25 1:53.39 1:53.47 28.56 56.76 1:25.29 1:53.47 1:53.76 28.34 57.47 1:25.87 1:53.76 Behind 5.87 5.90 5.93 5.97 6.00 6.08 6.14 6.27 6.35 6.64

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 13 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final
8 AUG 2006 - 19:30 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Oshkosh Ymca Dolphin Swim Team AOSHYWI61.82 HU Elina 92 0.85WARDECKE Sarah 89 0.18TUCHSCHERER Abbey 91 0.42BOLIN Ashley 90 0.53North Coast Aquatics B NCA-SI62.68 ELGAMAL Noel 91 0.73BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.10ELGAMAL Elweya 89 0.35TOMKINSON Katelyn 91 0.23Upper Arlington Swim Club B UASCOH63.10 3 WALLACE Lauren 90 0.77FISHBACK Darcy 91 0.43CHIN Katherine 90 0.22EISENMAN Kyley 89 0.24Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR64.52 BRADLEY Ellen 89 0.69ALEXANDER Katherine 88 0.14BECKER Kelly 87 0.20ALEXANDER Margaret 90 0.24North Texas Nadadores A NTN-NT65.10 4 HELLAND Alexandria 88 0.72BARAN Caitlin 90 0.30GINDER Lisa 90 0.51WELLS Paige 91 0.44Santa Maria Swim Club A SMSCCA66.55 BRANNON Erica 92 0.69LOUGEE Lora 91 0.15WAHL Rachael 87 0.27LOUGEE Samantha 89 0.30Carmel Swim Club B CSC-IN67.91 DIBENIGNO Emily 90 0.75JEX Megan 91 0.22HAMMES Jessica 91 0.27PARTRIDGE Samantha 90 0.46Middies Swimming A YMIDMR68.10 5 AKERFELDS Aleksa 89 0.75PANGILINAN Erica 91 0.30MINOWITZ Amy 89 0.45CALLAHAN Courtney 90 0.45Brea Aquatics A BREACA69.75 GRANT Rachel 89 0.78GRANT Andrea 93 0.62KANIGOWSKI Angela 90 0.55COMBS Danielle 88 0.22Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA70.92 BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 0.82KELLEY Rebecca 90 0.46MYERS Anne 88 0.31MIZELLE Margaret 88 0.4650m 28.77 28.05 28.78 28.27 28.64 28.21 28.83 28.26 29.03 28.61 28.21 28.15 28.41 29.07 29.14 27.46 28.89 28.46 29.02 27.72 28.23 29.55 28.49 28.11 28.60 28.28 28.13 29.56 28.83 28.47 28.80 28.70 28.46 28.30 28.99 29.09 28.37 28.56 29.34 28.76Result 1:53.87 28.77 56.82 1:25.60 1:53.87 1:53.94 28.64 56.85 1:25.68 1:53.94 1:54.00 29.03 57.64 1:25.85 1:54.00 1:54.08 28.41 57.48 1:26.62 1:54.08 1:54.09 28.89 57.35 1:26.37 1:54.09 1:54.38 28.23 57.78 1:26.27 1:54.38 1:54.57 28.60 56.88 1:25.01 1:54.57 1:54.80 28.83 57.30 1:26.10 1:54.80 1:54.84 28.46 56.76 1:25.75 1:54.84 1:55.03 28.37 56.93 1:26.27 1:55.03 Behind 6.75 6.82 6.88 6.96 6.97 7.26 7.45 7.68 7.72 7.91

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 13 Women’s 4 x 50m Freestyle Timed Final
8 AUG 2006 - 19:30 4 x 50m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Lake Erie Silver Dolphins A LESDLE71.96 ARONOFF Jennifer 90 0.65STRUMBEL Brittany 90 0.54BORDEN Rachel 88 0.56GLIGA Louise 90 0.29New Wave Swim Team A WAVENC72.10 7 PITTMAN Avery 89 0.79BRUNK Elizabeth 90 0.45JACKSON Kathleen 89 0.34DASON Patrice 88 0.27Boilermaker Aquatics B BA-IN73.94 CHANG Anna 87 0.65INMAN Christine 88 0.38BALES Arrika 89 0.30EHRESMAN Mary 88 0.27Mission Viejo Nadadores B MVN-CA74.88 GORDON Breanna 90 0.67BINNIE Jennifer 88 0.33BROWN Meagan 90 0.47FRANCIS Mary 88 0.33Upper Arlington Swim Club A UASCOH75.10 2 SULLIVAN Allison 91 0.75MEINERT Corinne 91 0.28LOE Elizabeth 90 0.26HAMILTON Kristen 87 0.33Middies Swimming B YMIDMR76.10 6 HA Kathryn 90 0.81COSTA Christina 91 0.29MARYNOWSKI Ryan 91 0.25BELLEW Elizabeth 88 0.53Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics AFORDAZ13 DARLINGTON Emma 89 0.71HELMS Susana 89 DORAN Eleanor 89 HOULTON Molly 88 La Mirada Armada A RMDACA74 50m 28.15 27.52 29.59 29.95 28.29 29.47 29.46 28.24 28.93 28.70 29.06 29.20 29.31 28.94 28.96 29.17 29.17 29.89 29.06 28.61 28.91 29.26 29.08 29.78 26.42Result 1:55.21 28.15 55.67 1:25.26 1:55.21 1:55.46 28.29 57.76 1:27.22 1:55.46 1:55.89 28.93 57.63 1:26.69 1:55.89 1:56.38 29.31 58.25 1:27.21 1:56.38 1:56.73 29.17 59.06 1:28.12 1:56.73 1:57.03 28.91 58.17 1:27.25 1:57.03 DNF 26.42 DNS Behind 8.09 8.34 8.77 9.26 9.61 9.91
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC21 GOMES Kaleigh 88 0.69REICH Lia 90 -0.08 MILLER Elizabeth 88 DAYTON Caroline 88 27.17 DSQ 27.17

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final
10 AUG 2006 - 19:24 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:36.39 United States Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Club Wolverine A CW-MI 3:52.301. 22 COLE Leigh 88 0.77 28.12 58.94 58.94 WOODS Adrienne 89 0.25 27.46 58.05 1:56.99 KOSELKA Elizabeth 90 0.32 28.06 58.49 2:55.48 SCHMITT Allison 90 0.54 27.30 56.82 3:52.30 Tampa Bay Community Aquatics ATBAYFL 3:52.452. 0.1516 ANDERSON Margaret 90 0.63 28.48 59.76 59.76 NAUTA Brittany 87 0.36 27.61 57.58 1:57.34 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 0.38 28.22 59.18 2:56.52 NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.14 26.92 55.93 3:52.45 Sun Devil Aquatics A SDA-AZ 3:53.753. 1.4515 BARTON Emily 89 0.80 28.62 59.64 59.64 KRAKOSKI Haley 92 0.18 27.69 57.93 1:57.57 LOPUS Whitney 90 0.54 28.14 58.76 2:56.33 SWARTZ Traycie 92 0.31 27.30 57.42 3:53.75 Gator Swim Club A GSC-FL 3:55.764. 3.4632 BOHUNICKY Jamie 90 0.83 28.63 58.86 58.86 BALLATORE Jenne 88 0.26 28.06 58.45 1:57.31 SMITH Natalie 90 0.45 28.32 59.38 2:56.69 RAMIREZ Lily 90 0.52 27.87 59.07 3:55.76 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 3:56.875. 4.5721 DAYTON Caroline 88 0.88 28.31 59.21 59.21 REICH Lia 90 0.26 28.29 59.34 1:58.55 DARMODY Kellie 90 0.31 28.46 59.58 2:58.13 GOMES Kaleigh 88 0.21 28.19 58.74 3:56.87 Texas Gold A GOLDST 3:56.875. 4.5747 CUNNINGHAM Cassandra 90 0.73 28.75 59.65 59.65 BALLO Amanda 89 0.42 28.42 59.64 1:59.29 BOBO Lacey 89 0.45 28.90 1:00.02 2:59.31 THOMPSON Sherrill 91 0.39 28.08 57.56 3:56.87 City Of Pembroke Pines Comets ACST-FG 3:57.327. 5.0248 ATKINSON Alia 88 0.70 27.98 58.83 58.83 MOODIE Natasha 90 0.32 27.47 58.08 1:56.91 OLIVER Tiffany 92 0.36 28.85 1:00.31 2:57.22 KASMER Emily 89 0.40 28.60 1:00.10 3:57.32 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 3:58.198. 5.8923 TOTTEN Erica 88 0.70 28.46 59.56 59.56 CASEY Kathryn 89 0.30 28.36 59.14 1:58.70 SYKES Sarah 88 0.33 28.65 59.28 2:57.98 EPLEY Rebekah 88 0.19 28.33 1:00.21 3:58.19 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 3:58.319. 6.0126 CLARKE Alexandra 88 0.76 28.70 1:00.13 1:00.13 EVANS Ashley 92 0.36 29.44 1:00.91 2:01.04 DEVINNEY Erin 90 0.41 28.95 1:00.82 3:01.86 RAATZ Katherine 88 0.23 26.84 56.45 3:58.31 Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 3:58.4310. 6.1327 GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.75 28.12 58.87 58.87 THOMPSON Rebecca 90 0.27 28.00 58.99 1:57.86 ESCHENBURG Katherine 89 0.25 28.44 1:01.00 2:58.86 FISHER Stephanie 89 0.26 28.26 59.57 3:58.43
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 20:38 Page 1/8

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final
10 AUG 2006 - 19:24 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:36.39 United States Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 3:59.0211. 6.7245 FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.69 28.69 59.44 59.44 HATTEBERG Heidi 90 0.37 28.23 1:00.45 1:59.89 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.29 28.51 1:00.13 3:00.02 FISH Abigail 89 0.14 28.54 59.00 3:59.02 Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 3:59.0312. 6.7318 KELLY Emily 92 0.82 28.27 58.87 58.87 FESTA Julia 92 0.26 29.19 1:01.20 2:00.07 SKELOS Daphne 88 0.24 28.89 1:00.26 3:00.33 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 0.25 28.50 58.70 3:59.03 Berkeley Aquatic Club A BAC-NJ 3:59.2913. 6.9943 NERBY Stephanie 88 0.83 29.06 59.97 59.97 WISINGER Kelley 89 0.28 29.24 1:01.07 2:01.04 ROSS Lauren 92 0.42 29.11 59.87 3:00.91 ALTENBURGER Jillian 89 0.13 27.98 58.38 3:59.29 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:59.6014. 7.3034 ROTH Lauren 89 0.66 29.12 59.95 59.95 STEINER Madeline 89 0.26 28.30 59.68 1:59.63 LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.35 28.63 1:00.75 3:00.38 MONROE Meredith 88 0.24 28.78 59.22 3:59.60 Scottsdale Aquatic Club A SAC-AZ 3:59.9615. 7.6685 BRENNAN Dannica 91 0.69 29.55 1:00.89 1:00.89 LOPER Ally 93 0.30 29.08 59.69 2:00.58 LELLI Tamara 90 0.11 28.08 1:00.97 3:01.55 MILLIGAN Danielle 89 0.08 27.76 58.41 3:59.96 North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 4:00.0316. 7.7324 HARRIS Laura 92 0.72 27.94 58.78 58.78 STAUB Andrea 91 0.27 28.45 59.24 1:58.02 PELOQUIN Kelly 88 0.49 29.62 1:02.07 3:00.09 BARNES Allison 89 0.36 28.84 59.94 4:00.03 Badger Swim Club A BAD-MR 4:00.0316. 7.7336 GROENEWOUD Carmen 88 0.68 28.44 59.69 59.69 EVANS Laura 91 0.38 28.79 1:00.22 1:59.91 MARSH Nicole 90 0.29 28.67 1:00.86 3:00.77 PELTON Elizabeth 93 0.18 28.57 59.26 4:00.03 Swim Pasadena A PASACA 4:00.0518. 7.7514 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 0.77 29.15 59.93 59.93 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.43 28.41 59.48 1:59.41 MARQUEZ Bianca 88 0.41 29.65 1:02.29 3:01.70 SUN Sara 89 0.14 27.53 58.35 4:00.05 Arden Hills Swimming A AH-SN 4:00.0919. 7.7941 HOFF Kelsey 89 0.68 29.09 1:00.51 1:00.51 EDWARDS Katherine 90 0.31 27.77 58.72 1:59.23 PETTY Tomi 90 0.50 28.28 1:00.01 2:59.24 FLYNN Ashley 90 0.33 28.91 1:00.85 4:00.09 Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 4:00.2020. 7.9084 DWYER Meghan 90 0.73 29.40 1:00.20 1:00.20 PETERS Alexsondra 88 0.32 28.31 59.31 1:59.51 GODBE Alison 90 0.32 29.07 1:00.46 2:59.97 YOON Kristen 88 0.19 28.99 1:00.23 4:00.20
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 20:38 Page 2/8

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final
10 AUG 2006 - 19:24 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:36.39 United States Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 4:00.2121. 7.9173 MARTIN Ruby 91 0.79 28.56 59.28 59.28 VEERMAN Courtney 89 0.07 28.49 59.32 1:58.60 BECKWITH Danielle 90 0.43 28.54 1:00.26 2:58.86 DRIVES Nicole 89 0.16 28.88 1:01.35 4:00.21 North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 4:00.7122. 8.4135 POLD Anna-Liisa 90 0.73 28.98 1:00.06 1:00.06 BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.16 28.66 1:00.35 2:00.41 HALL Kelsey 91 0.15 28.77 1:00.18 3:00.59 DEAN Hailey 88 0.39 28.51 1:00.12 4:00.71 Piranha Swim Team A PSP-CA 4:00.8123. 8.5192 ANDELSON Emily 91 0.79 28.57 58.97 58.97 LANDGREBE Shannon 91 0.32 29.03 1:01.03 2:00.00 LIM Lynette 92 0.17 28.15 59.23 2:59.23 WOHLMUTH Elle 92 0.32 29.43 1:01.58 4:00.81 Arlington Aquatic Club A AAC-PV 4:00.9924. 8.6986 RADLOFF Katherine 88 0.75 28.36 58.76 58.76 HINKLE Katy 88 0.30 28.05 58.71 1:57.47 MACEDONIA Margaret 89 0.15 28.47 1:00.14 2:57.61 MACEDONIA Anna 89 0.19 30.09 1:03.38 4:00.99 Corvallis Aquatic Team A CAT-OR 4:01.1925. 8.8942 WELLS Caroline 90 0.72 28.87 1:00.15 1:00.15 IVERSON Brittney 88 0.24 28.11 58.80 1:58.95 STORIE Sloan 91 0.23 29.52 1:01.49 3:00.44 LESLIE Mailene 90 0.36 28.92 1:00.75 4:01.19 Town Of Tonawanda Titans Swim ATTSCNI 4:01.3926. 9.0946 DRESSEL Marissa 92 0.68 29.08 1:00.23 1:00.23 PALMA Samantha 88 0.39 28.54 1:00.72 2:00.95 DOCKSTADER Alexandra 89 0.21 28.19 59.50 3:00.45 LEWIS Natalie 89 0.34 28.69 1:00.94 4:01.39 The Woodlands Swim Team A TWSTGU 4:01.5027. 9.2038 AMUNDSEN Kelsey 90 0.64 28.04 58.66 58.66 MADDALENA Gabrielle 88 0.59 29.72 1:01.12 1:59.78 FLYNN Kelly 90 0.52 28.83 1:00.65 3:00.43 NELSON Elizabeth 90 0.16 29.12 1:01.07 4:01.50 Carmel Swim Club A CSC-IN 4:01.6528. 9.3552 SPARKS Megan 89 0.73 28.66 59.87 59.87 REGAN Patricia 92 0.39 28.77 1:00.33 2:00.20 DETRO Megan 90 0.36 28.84 1:00.81 3:01.01 YOUNG Alexandra 89 0.18 28.90 1:00.64 4:01.65 West Florida Lightning Aquatic AWFLAFL 4:01.7029. 9.4033 THOMPSON Claire 89 0.80 28.85 59.03 59.03 KASTES Katie 89 0.58 29.02 1:00.50 1:59.53 THOMPSON Christine 89 0.62 28.84 1:00.37 2:59.90 KASTES Kylie 89 0.48 28.78 1:01.80 4:01.70 Parkway Swim Club A PKWYOZ 4:01.8530. 9.5555 LETENDRE Denise 88 0.72 29.64 1:01.21 1:01.21 HAILAND Elizabeth 89 0.56 29.25 1:01.61 2:02.82 HARRIS Jenna 87 0.39 28.44 59.03 3:01.85 KLOECKENER Kristen 88 0.14 28.57 1:00.00 4:01.85
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 20:38 Page 3/8

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final
10 AUG 2006 - 19:24 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:36.39 United States Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC 4:02.2831. 9.9851 HARPER Shelley 90 0.71 29.12 1:00.06 1:00.06 DELAY Sara 91 0.44 29.02 1:01.15 2:01.21 KROCHKA Jaymee 92 0.41 29.19 1:00.68 3:01.89 BAUER Courtney 88 0.40 28.65 1:00.39 4:02.28 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 4:02.3432. 10.0431 GABERT Stephanie 89 0.78 29.13 59.97 59.97 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.46 28.76 59.72 1:59.69 LAVERY Danielle 90 0.33 29.01 1:01.28 3:00.97 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 0.26 29.19 1:01.37 4:02.34 Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 4:02.3432. 10.0465 TANNER Sarah 89 0.60 28.57 59.93 59.93 EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.40 28.46 1:00.05 1:59.98 FISH Margaret 90 0.33 28.66 1:00.19 3:00.17 TABOR Elizabeth 90 0.40 30.15 1:02.17 4:02.34 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 4:02.4134. 10.1128 CARLSON Kasey 91 0.78 28.66 59.58 59.58 O’BRIEN Rachel 91 0.49 28.93 1:00.82 2:00.40 BRIX Katelyn 89 0.22 28.78 1:00.75 3:01.15 MIDDLETON Regina 88 0.19 28.80 1:01.26 4:02.41 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 4:02.7835. 10.4837 ETEM Elise 89 0.74 28.78 1:01.75 1:01.75 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.38 28.73 59.89 2:01.64 WILD Chelsea 90 0.47 29.27 1:01.00 3:02.64 SOTIROPOULOS Anastasia 89 0.33 28.81 1:00.14 4:02.78 Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN 4:03.1636. 10.8663 KOWALSKI Sarah 89 0.74 28.78 1:00.74 1:00.74 LOCKHART Jill 88 0.26 28.93 1:00.44 2:01.18 LONG Jenna 87 0.40 29.36 1:01.83 3:03.01 HALL Kelsi 90 0.18 28.12 1:00.15 4:03.16 Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club AMTACSE 4:03.4237. 11.1295 MICHALAK Mia 91 0.73 29.02 1:01.29 1:01.29 BRACKENS Lindsey 89 0.53 28.12 58.70 1:59.99 BLACK Patricia 90 0.51 29.95 1:02.00 3:01.99 JENSEN Mary 92 0.45 28.82 1:01.43 4:03.42 Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ 4:03.5038. 11.2076 MILLER Cory 89 0.70 29.23 1:00.26 1:00.26 MILLER Casey 88 0.40 28.33 59.02 1:59.28 MASTERS Amanda 90 0.28 28.84 1:02.00 3:01.28 RODRIGUEZ Marisa 88 0.39 28.98 1:02.22 4:03.50 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 4:03.5739. 11.2762 DELANEY Alexandra 91 0.83 29.87 1:01.54 1:01.54 JAHANSHAHI Jasmin 90 0.41 29.20 1:00.72 2:02.26 SCHAUER Alexis 90 0.56 28.93 1:01.07 3:03.33 GAMES Annika 90 0.45 28.93 1:00.24 4:03.57 Scarlet Aquatic Club A SAC-NJ 4:03.6440. 11.3457 FELTRIN Veronica 90 0.69 29.16 1:00.23 1:00.23 STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90 0.36 29.32 1:00.73 2:00.96 STEENVOORDEN Ashley 90 0.24 29.13 1:00.31 3:01.27 SHARKEY Renae 89 0.40 29.74 1:02.37 4:03.64
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 20:38 Page 4/8

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final
10 AUG 2006 - 19:24 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:36.39 United States Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Tar Heel Aquatic Team A THATNC 4:03.9641. 11.6617 0.66 28.84 59.39 59.39 0.45 28.98 58.62 1:58.01 0.44 29.67 1:01.46 2:59.47 0.46 30.52 1:04.49 4:03.96 Elmbrook Swim Club A EBSCWI 4:04.1542. 11.8566 DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie 88 0.70 28.96 1:00.39 1:00.39 DLUGOPOLSKI Lisa 89 0.29 29.29 1:02.55 2:02.94 KAPKE Jessica 89 0.41 28.97 1:00.50 3:03.44 WALLEN Natalie 89 0.20 29.08 1:00.71 4:04.15 Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 4:04.3843. 12.0853 WHITBECK Katherine 90 0.61 28.82 59.31 59.31 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.36 27.34 58.41 1:57.72 SCEPANSKI Kaitlin 89 0.29 29.48 1:02.52 3:00.24 WHITBECK Elizabeth 92 0.46 31.24 1:04.14 4:04.38 Mission San Jose Aquatics A MSJAPC 4:04.9544. 12.6575 HUANG Salena 93 0.73 29.72 1:01.60 1:01.60 MONOBE Ellie 89 0.32 28.64 1:00.73 2:02.33 SCHLEICHER Karin 89 0.13 28.72 1:00.84 3:03.17 LUU Stephanie 89 0.10 28.63 1:01.78 4:04.95 Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club ACFSCGU 4:05.3345. 13.0325 ROVIG Stephanie 90 0.82 29.25 1:00.03 1:00.03 GORMLEY Elizabeth 88 0.37 29.73 1:01.89 2:01.92 ADAMS Natalie 91 0.56 30.31 1:02.64 3:04.56 RICHTER Ashley 89 0.29 28.92 1:00.77 4:05.33 Solon Stars Swim Club A STRSLE 4:05.3345. 13.0377 VERESHCHAGIN Alisa 90 0.77 28.87 59.95 59.95 EPPRIGHT Margaret 88 0.30 29.26 1:02.55 2:02.50 SCHWARTZ Emily 91 0.08 29.84 1:02.56 3:05.06 HESTLEY Gretchen 91 0.33 28.78 1:00.27 4:05.33 Marietta Marlins, Inc A LINSGA 4:05.4347. 13.1364 GAID Kelsey 91 0.74 29.27 1:00.62 1:00.62 BRAUN Elizabeth 92 0.31 29.34 1:02.35 2:02.97 LOSINGER Sarah 88 0.27 29.88 1:02.97 3:05.94 NEWSOME Jenna 89 0.39 28.30 59.49 4:05.43 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 4:05.5248. 13.2256 BRADLEY Ellen 89 0.64 29.73 1:01.47 1:01.47 BECKER Kelly 87 0.22 29.83 1:02.33 2:03.80 POINTS Hannah 89 0.33 29.39 1:01.99 3:05.79 ALEXANDER Margaret 90 27.47 59.73 4:05.52 College Area Swim Team A CASTSI 4:05.6149. 13.3167 HEIM Rachel 89 0.70 29.29 1:00.55 1:00.55 HEIM Jessica 92 0.49 29.69 1:01.54 2:02.09 MACKY Caitlin 89 0.28 29.47 1:02.02 3:04.11 FONTANA Kirsten 89 0.30 29.22 1:01.50 4:05.61 Middies Swimming B YMIDMR 4:05.6950. 13.3910 3 AKERFELDS Aleksa 89 0.74 28.86 1:00.02 1:00.02 PANGILINAN Erica 91 0.33 29.58 1:01.51 2:01.53 MINOWITZ Amy 89 0.52 29.68 1:02.53 3:04.06 HA Kathryn 90 0.39 29.89 1:01.63 4:05.69
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 20:38 Page 5/8

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final
10 AUG 2006 - 19:24 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:36.39 United States Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Black Dog Swimming A BDOGMN 4:05.8651. 13.5681 FOWLER Kelly 90 0.78 29.47 1:00.91 1:00.91 CAMPBELL Hailey 91 0.53 29.68 1:02.58 2:03.49 KRAEMER Kerry 89 0.41 29.75 1:01.62 3:05.11 MANIAS Kristen 90 0.23 29.03 1:00.75 4:05.86 Class Aquatics A CLSSCA 4:06.0852. 13.7872 SMALLING Aislinn 89 0.79 30.01 1:01.88 1:01.88 HENLEY Alexandra 90 0.49 29.50 1:01.01 2:02.89 GHEMIGIAN Khristine 90 0.42 30.16 1:02.08 3:04.97 BROUSSEAU Jacqueline 91 0.37 29.18 1:01.11 4:06.08 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins A LESDLE 4:06.1753. 13.8796 STRUMBEL Brittany 90 0.77 28.75 59.70 59.70 ARONOFF Jennifer 90 0.42 28.77 1:00.55 2:00.25 BORDEN Rachel 88 0.59 30.08 1:02.78 3:03.03 GLIGA Louise 90 0.32 30.49 1:03.14 4:06.17 La Mirada Armada A RMDACA 4:06.5054. 14.2068 ARSLANCAN Keli 89 0.75 29.46 1:01.59 1:01.59 NGUYEN Vi 92 0.60 29.62 1:01.15 2:02.74 LOPEZ Jenel 90 0.49 29.47 1:02.26 3:05.00 IMAGANE Julie 87 0.30 30.11 1:01.50 4:06.50 Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 4:06.5655. 14.2678 NICHOLSON Caitlin 91 0.68 29.90 1:03.04 1:03.04 TODHUNTER Logan 90 0.06 29.48 1:01.91 2:04.95 NORBERG Lindsey 91 0.37 29.13 1:01.84 3:06.79 PECK Emily 89 0.44 27.98 59.77 4:06.56 Upper Arlington Swim Club B UASCOH 4:06.6056. 14.3010 5 FISHBACK Darcy 91 0.74 29.06 1:00.30 1:00.30 WALLACE Lauren 90 0.37 29.83 1:03.35 2:03.65 CHIN Katherine 90 0.19 29.22 1:01.54 3:05.19 EISENMAN Kyley 89 0.32 29.11 1:01.41 4:06.60 Santa Maria Swim Club A SMSCCA 4:06.7757. 14.4754 LOUGEE Samantha 89 0.71 29.46 1:00.78 1:00.78 WAHL Rachael 87 0.18 29.39 1:01.62 2:02.40 LOUGEE Lora 91 0.25 30.98 1:04.58 3:06.98 BRANNON Erica 92 0.28 28.76 59.79 4:06.77 Carmel Swim Club B CSC-IN 4:07.1658. 14.8697 HAMMES Jessica 91 0.66 29.61 1:02.68 1:02.68 PARTRIDGE Samantha 90 0.26 29.99 1:02.90 2:05.58 JEX Megan 91 0.09 29.15 1:01.06 3:06.64 DIBENIGNO Emily 90 0.34 29.05 1:00.52 4:07.16 Boilermaker Aquatics A BA-IN 4:07.1859. 14.8812 CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 0.68 29.49 1:01.27 1:01.27 TAYLOR Victoria 92 0.20 28.88 1:01.10 2:02.37 CHANG Anna 87 0.24 29.22 1:01.86 3:04.23 KELSEY Paige 90 0.28 29.17 1:02.95 4:07.18 Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders ACSP-OZ 4:07.4260. 15.1244 SCHILLING Jillienne 90 0.72 29.52 1:01.18 1:01.18 WOHRLEY Taylor 91 0.18 27.88 59.56 2:00.74 CLARK Margaret 91 0.38 29.79 1:02.75 3:03.49 CLARK Jessica 89 0.56 30.34 1:03.93 4:07.42
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 20:38 Page 6/8

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final
10 AUG 2006 - 19:24 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany Budapest (HUN) 31 JUL 2006GER AR 3:36.39 United States Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004USA US 3:37.67 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m North Coast Aquatics B NCA-SI 4:07.5961. 15.2961 TOMKINSON Katelyn 91 0.82 29.61 1:01.43 1:01.43 STIPE Mikkel-Ane 93 0.52 28.63 1:00.49 2:01.92 ELGAMAL Noel 91 0.57 29.57 1:01.29 3:03.21 ELGAMAL Elweya 89 0.59 30.10 1:04.38 4:07.59 South West Aquatic Team A SWATLE 4:07.6862. 15.3891 DEFAUW Elizabeth 91 0.65 29.51 1:02.71 1:02.71 MORGAN Tracy 88 0.10 28.19 1:01.08 2:03.79 BUYNAK Molly 91 0.34 28.99 1:01.52 3:05.31 BENSON Heidi 89 0.39 29.17 1:02.37 4:07.68 Brea Aquatics A BREACA 4:07.7163. 15.4174 GRANT Andrea 93 0.77 29.63 1:01.78 1:01.78 GRANT Rachel 89 0.15 28.83 1:00.22 2:02.00 KANIGOWSKI Angela 90 0.45 29.60 1:02.86 3:04.86 COMBS Danielle 88 0.36 29.91 1:02.85 4:07.71 North Texas Nadadores A NTN-NT 4:07.8664. 15.5698 BARAN Caitlin 90 0.72 29.96 1:02.30 1:02.30 HELLAND Alexandria 88 0.22 29.30 1:01.34 2:03.64 GINDER Lisa 90 0.41 30.06 1:03.98 3:07.62 WELLS Paige 91 0.31 28.52 1:00.24 4:07.86 Palos Verdes Aquatics A PVACCA 4:08.1765. 15.8758 YOUNG Kelly 89 0.67 29.73 1:03.36 1:03.36 ZABLUDOFF Chaya 93 0.39 30.55 1:04.35 2:07.71 MCCALL Rachel 91 0.32 28.39 1:00.42 3:08.13 PERROTTA Mattea 90 0.17 28.23 1:00.04 4:08.17 Tampa Bay Community Aquatics BTBAYFL 4:08.5666. 16.2693 KUETHE Jennifer 93 0.70 29.51 1:01.99 1:01.99 HAHMANN Hillary 91 0.57 30.33 1:02.80 2:04.79 COOK Kathrine 92 0.28 29.36 1:01.87 3:06.66 SIENKIEWICZ Kathryn 91 0.28 29.52 1:01.90 4:08.56 Oshkosh Ymca Dolphin Swim Team AOSHYWI 4:08.8867. 16.5882 WARDECKE Sarah 89 0.78 29.84 1:01.96 1:01.96 HU Elina 92 0.36 30.39 1:02.85 2:04.81 TUCHSCHERER Abbey 91 0.37 30.27 1:02.89 3:07.70 BOLIN Ashley 90 0.47 29.50 1:01.18 4:08.88 Fast Swim Team A FASTCA 4:09.1568. 16.8583 CHAVEZ Jaclyn 92 0.72 29.84 1:01.98 1:01.98 NICHOLS Natalie 90 0.53 30.46 1:02.50 2:04.48 FRANCE Kylie 90 0.05 29.31 1:02.36 3:06.84 BUCK Lacey 90 0.24 29.93 1:02.31 4:09.15 Mission Viejo Nadadores B MVN-CA 4:10.6469. 18.3488 BINNIE Jennifer 88 0.71 30.17 1:02.71 1:02.71 GORDON Breanna 90 0.27 30.02 1:02.81 2:05.52 BROWN Meagan 90 0.42 30.30 1:03.03 3:08.55 FRANCIS Mary 88 0.21 29.84 1:02.09 4:10.64 Middies Swimming A YMIDMR 4:12.4270. 20.1210 4 COSTA Christina 91 0.73 29.98 1:03.03 1:03.03 CALLAHAN Courtney 90 0.48 29.23 1:01.15 2:04.18 MARYNOWSKI Ryan 91 0.28 29.94 1:03.53 3:07.71 BELLEW Elizabeth 88 0.55 30.95 1:04.71 4:12.42
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW411900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 20:38 Page 7/8

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 29 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final
10 AUG 2006 - 19:24 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:35.22 Germany GER AR 3:36.39 United States USA US 3:37.67 Australia AUS Budapest (HUN) Athens (GRE) Irvine (USA) 31 JUL 2006 14 AUG 2004 2 AUG 2005
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Boilermaker Aquatics B BA-IN71.94 WILLIS Jenna 90 0.76INMAN Christine 88 0.28EHRESMAN Mary 88 0.29BALES Arrika 89 0.43Upper Arlington Swim Club A UASCOH72.10 6 SULLIVAN Allison 91 0.76LOE Elizabeth 90 0.38MEINERT Corinne 91 0.55HAMILTON Kristen 87 0.56Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics AFORDAZ13 DORAN Eleanor 89 0.69DARLINGTON Emma 89 HELMS Susana 89 HOULTON Molly 88 Bay & Ocean State Squids A BOSSNE11 SPINAZZOLA Chiara 90 HARON Kathryn 89 SIMMONS Kaia 91 KAUFMANN Christine 88 Lakeside Swim Team B LAK-KY87 KING Meredith 90 MONTGOMERY Jenna 88 BULLOCK Sarah 89 REINHARDT Leah 90 Result100m50m 4:12.83 30.13 1:02.78 1:02.78 29.40 1:03.51 2:06.29 30.46 1:04.19 3:10.48 29.86 1:02.35 4:12.83 4:13.99 30.74 1:02.51 1:02.51 30.80 1:04.06 2:06.57 30.66 1:05.01 3:11.58 30.02 1:02.41 4:13.99 DNF 29.09 59.44 59.44 DNS DNS Behind 20.53 21.69

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final
9 AUG 2006 - 18:46 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:50.82 Germany Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006GER AR 7:53.42 United States Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004USA US 7:59.87 United States Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m 200m Club Wolverine A CW-MI 8:19.651. 24 KOSELKA Elizabeth 90 0.81 29.19 1:00.96 1:33.48 2:05.46 2:05.46 COLE Kristyne 90 0.50 29.04 1:00.32 1:32.41 2:04.19 4:09.65 WOODS Adrienne 89 0.24 28.44 1:00.18 1:32.82 2:05.23 6:14.88 SCHMITT Allison 90 0.52 28.14 59.51 1:31.85 2:04.77 8:19.65 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 8:21.502. 1.8522 EVANS Ashley 92 0.66 29.80 1:01.40 1:33.75 2:05.38 2:05.38 CLARKE Alexandra 88 0.36 29.04 1:00.46 1:32.87 2:05.16 4:10.54 PUSCHAK Jaclyn 89 0.44 28.83 1:01.21 1:34.83 2:07.11 6:17.65 RAATZ Katherine 88 0.24 27.64 59.08 1:32.05 2:03.85 8:21.50 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 8:22.123. 2.4723 TOTTEN Erica 88 0.68 29.47 1:01.49 1:34.08 2:05.81 2:05.81 SYKES Sarah 88 0.40 29.00 1:00.22 1:32.32 2:04.17 4:09.98 CASEY Kathryn 89 0.30 29.26 1:01.13 1:33.51 2:05.48 6:15.46 PARKER Madison 90 0.46 29.44 1:01.38 1:34.19 2:06.66 8:22.12 Sun Devil Aquatics A SDA-AZ 8:26.874. 7.2214 KRAKOSKI Haley 92 0.82 29.16 1:01.63 1:34.24 2:07.47 2:07.47 MCANDREW Nicole 89 0.14 29.13 1:00.70 1:32.90 2:05.23 4:12.70 SWARTZ Traycie 92 0.37 30.14 1:03.81 1:36.30 2:07.81 6:20.51 LOPUS Whitney 90 0.52 28.62 1:00.36 1:33.13 2:06.36 8:26.87 Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 8:27.975. 8.3227 KELLY Emily 92 0.77 29.43 1:01.01 1:32.98 2:04.63 2:04.63 DERLATH Erica 90 0.45 29.49 1:01.75 1:35.14 2:07.92 4:12.55 SKELOS Daphne 88 0.26 29.93 1:03.44 1:37.89 2:11.43 6:23.98 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 0.39 29.33 1:00.64 1:32.85 2:03.99 8:27.97 North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 8:29.456. 9.8025 STAUB Andrea 91 0.56 30.17 1:02.53 1:34.92 2:07.15 2:07.15 BARNES Allison 89 0.12 29.49 1:01.35 1:34.52 2:08.13 4:15.28 TIPTON Emily 89 0.07 29.57 1:02.36 1:35.15 2:07.91 6:23.19 HARRIS Laura 92 0.08 27.83 59.66 1:33.43 2:06.26 8:29.45 Berkeley Aquatic Club A BAC-NJ 8:29.837. 10.1821 NERBY Stephanie 88 0.82 29.73 1:01.81 1:34.57 2:06.46 2:06.46 WISINGER Kelley 89 0.31 29.63 1:02.07 1:36.32 2:10.35 4:16.81 ROSS Lauren 92 0.43 29.61 1:01.73 1:34.92 2:07.63 6:24.44 ALTENBURGER Jillian 89 0.14 29.12 1:01.18 1:33.39 2:05.39 8:29.83 The Woodlands Swim Team A TWSTGU 8:31.988. 12.3346 FLYNN Kelly 90 0.81 30.04 1:02.73 1:35.79 2:11.16 2:11.16 AMUNDSEN Kelsey 90 26.76 1:00.01 1:32.29 2:04.74 4:15.90 MADDALENA Gabrielle 88 0.40 29.77 1:01.66 1:34.29 2:06.91 6:22.81 NELSON Elizabeth 90 0.40 29.55 1:01.94 1:35.75 2:09.17 8:31.98 Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 8:32.799. 13.1436 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.72 30.47 1:03.45 1:35.92 2:08.79 2:08.79 KING Meredith 90 0.42 29.66 1:02.48 1:35.94 2:08.81 4:17.60 FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.46 28.86 1:01.05 1:34.48 2:08.05 6:25.65 FISH Abigail 89 0.09 29.80 1:02.46 1:35.25 2:07.14 8:32.79 Tampa Bay Community Aquatics ATBAYFL 8:33.5810. 13.9311 NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.67 29.02 1:00.63 1:32.75 2:03.52 2:03.52 NAUTA Brittany 87 0.21 28.64 1:00.64 1:33.83 2:07.31 4:10.83 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 0.47 29.95 1:03.19 1:37.42 2:10.52 6:21.35 COOK Kathrine 92 0.37 30.06 1:03.60 1:38.22 2:12.23 8:33.58
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW412900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 21:03 Page 1/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final
9 AUG 2006 - 18:46 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:50.82 Germany Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006GER AR 7:53.42 United States Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004USA US 7:59.87 United States Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m 200m Gloucester Cnty Inst. Of Tech. AGCITMA 8:33.7911. 14.1433 THOMAS Joanna 90 0.71 29.94 1:01.71 1:33.89 2:05.98 2:05.98 CRERAN Emily 90 -0.10 29.46 1:02.28 1:35.43 2:07.57 4:13.55 CREGAR Cassandra 89 0.21 30.07 1:03.44 1:37.23 2:11.07 6:24.62 MARKS Jamie 88 0.37 29.31 1:02.12 1:35.83 2:09.17 8:33.79 Swim Pasadena A PASACA 8:34.2212. 14.5716 SUN Sara 89 0.75 29.53 1:01.75 1:34.22 2:06.25 2:06.25 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.28 30.25 1:03.70 1:36.33 2:08.42 4:14.67 NGUYEN Natasha 90 0.64 30.95 1:05.16 1:39.86 2:13.93 6:28.60 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 0.38 29.20 1:01.20 1:33.55 2:05.62 8:34.22 Corvallis Aquatic Team A CAT-OR 8:35.3413. 15.6937 STORIE Sloan 91 0.67 30.64 1:03.20 1:36.52 2:09.40 2:09.40 IVERSON Brittney 88 0.26 28.96 1:01.66 1:34.99 2:07.45 4:16.85 WELLS Caroline 90 0.21 29.41 1:02.09 1:35.95 2:09.90 6:26.75 LESLIE Mailene 90 0.23 29.53 1:02.29 1:35.81 2:08.59 8:35.34 Gator Swim Club A GSC-FL 8:35.7614. 16.1132 BALLATORE Jenne 88 0.81 29.59 1:01.09 1:33.09 2:05.68 2:05.68 BALLATORE Angelina 90 0.46 31.08 1:04.75 1:39.32 2:13.54 4:19.22 BOHUNICKY Jamie 90 0.64 28.91 1:01.18 1:35.33 2:10.05 6:29.27 SMITH Natalie 90 0.35 29.47 1:00.91 1:33.23 2:06.49 8:35.76 Arden Hills Swimming A AH-SN 8:36.1815. 16.5344 EDWARDS Katherine 90 0.75 29.88 1:01.99 1:33.96 2:06.39 2:06.39 HOFF Kelsey 89 0.32 29.26 1:02.28 1:36.52 2:10.16 4:16.55 FLYNN Ashley 90 0.50 29.70 1:02.40 1:36.03 2:09.27 6:25.82 PETTY Tomi 90 0.60 30.26 1:02.57 1:36.37 2:10.36 8:36.18 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 8:37.5916. 17.9412 WILD Chelsea 90 0.71 29.86 1:02.34 1:35.82 2:09.29 2:09.29 JAHANSHAHI Jasmin 90 0.43 30.00 1:02.95 1:36.44 2:09.12 4:18.41 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.52 29.76 1:02.54 1:36.24 2:09.39 6:27.80 HEGAZY Dina 89 0.43 29.56 1:02.45 1:36.12 2:09.79 8:37.59 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:38.0717. 18.4235 ROTH Lauren 89 0.69 30.32 1:02.93 1:34.94 2:07.28 2:07.28 LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.42 29.29 1:01.83 1:36.49 2:10.94 4:18.22 WEICKGENANT Beverly 90 0.26 29.64 1:02.67 1:36.89 2:10.80 6:29.02 MONROE Meredith 88 0.31 29.68 1:02.96 1:36.48 2:09.05 8:38.07 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 8:38.1418. 18.4915 GABERT Stephanie 89 0.78 30.19 1:02.78 1:34.75 2:06.70 2:06.70 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.44 29.85 1:02.37 1:35.66 2:09.07 4:15.77 LAVERY Danielle 90 0.28 30.21 1:04.01 1:38.48 2:12.97 6:28.74 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 0.23 29.74 1:02.33 1:35.83 2:09.40 8:38.14 Scarlet Aquatic Club A SAC-NJ 8:38.1519. 18.5031 STEENVOORDEN Ashley 90 0.77 29.78 1:01.69 1:34.77 2:07.91 2:07.91 STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90 0.39 30.01 1:02.64 1:36.38 2:09.85 4:17.76 FELTRIN Veronica 90 0.42 29.39 1:02.81 1:37.52 2:10.81 6:28.57 HETZEL Alexa 90 0.48 30.25 1:02.88 1:36.13 2:09.58 8:38.15 Texas Gold A GOLDST 8:38.8920. 19.2438 BALLO Amanda 89 0.66 30.05 1:02.71 1:36.14 2:09.80 2:09.80 LAWRENCE Micah 90 0.31 30.15 1:02.86 1:37.67 2:11.40 4:21.20 CUNNINGHAM Cassandra 90 0.17 29.01 1:01.43 1:35.96 2:10.59 6:31.79 THOMPSON Sherrill 91 0.11 29.05 1:01.50 1:34.20 2:07.10 8:38.89
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW412900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 21:03 Page 2/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final
9 AUG 2006 - 18:46 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:50.82 Germany Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006GER AR 7:53.42 United States Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004USA US 7:59.87 United States Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m 200m North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 8:39.1321. 19.4813 HALL Kelsey 91 0.93 29.70 1:02.41 1:36.23 2:09.24 2:09.24 BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.09 29.81 1:02.84 1:35.73 2:08.52 4:17.76 POLD Anna-Liisa 90 0.54 30.00 1:02.72 1:36.45 2:09.32 6:27.08 TOMKINSON Katelyn 91 0.38 29.99 1:03.30 1:37.76 2:12.05 8:39.13 Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 8:40.8922. 21.2473 VEERMAN Courtney 89 0.99 29.34 1:00.97 1:33.36 2:05.68 2:05.68 BECKWITH Danielle 90 0.51 29.54 1:02.58 1:36.83 2:10.96 4:16.64 DRIVES Nicole 89 0.21 30.79 1:04.93 1:38.80 2:13.00 6:29.64 SODERHOLM Abby 89 0.37 30.11 1:02.62 1:36.64 2:11.25 8:40.89 Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 8:41.4323. 21.7855 TANNER Sarah 89 0.61 30.46 1:03.87 1:37.28 2:10.18 2:10.18 EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.37 30.10 1:02.98 1:36.28 2:09.07 4:19.25 FISH Margaret 90 0.37 29.39 1:02.19 1:37.19 2:11.44 6:30.69 TABOR Elizabeth 90 0.36 30.15 1:03.05 1:36.91 2:10.74 8:41.43 Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 8:41.4524. 21.8042 DWYER Meghan 90 0.74 31.16 1:04.66 1:37.73 2:08.94 2:08.94 PETERS Alexsondra 88 0.35 30.25 1:03.56 1:38.00 2:10.51 4:19.45 GODBE Alison 90 0.36 30.27 1:03.81 1:37.46 2:11.36 6:30.81 FRANCIS Mary 88 0.24 30.45 1:03.67 1:37.18 2:10.64 8:41.45 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 8:41.9125. 22.2618 REICH Lia 90 0.77 30.47 1:03.53 1:37.70 2:11.25 2:11.25 GOMES Kaleigh 88 0.24 29.51 1:01.87 1:35.39 2:09.71 4:20.96 DARMODY Kellie 90 0.44 30.33 1:03.57 1:37.30 2:11.13 6:32.09 DAYTON Caroline 88 0.36 30.38 1:03.87 1:37.14 2:09.82 8:41.91 Piranha Swim Team A PSP-CA 8:42.1126. 22.4666 LIM Lynette 92 0.66 30.20 1:02.17 1:34.94 2:07.75 2:07.75 ANDELSON Emily 91 0.18 29.23 1:01.28 1:34.36 2:07.38 4:15.13 LANDGREBE Shannon 91 0.43 29.84 1:02.85 1:36.99 2:10.90 6:26.03 LIM Elaine 90 0.34 30.44 1:04.48 1:40.36 2:16.08 8:42.11 Santa Maria Swim Club A SMSCCA 8:42.8827. 23.2357 LOUGEE Samantha 89 0.73 30.64 1:04.04 1:37.57 2:10.17 2:10.17 WAHL Rachael 87 0.20 30.09 1:02.99 1:36.84 2:10.42 4:20.59 LOUGEE Lora 91 0.18 30.84 1:04.39 1:38.80 2:12.37 6:32.96 BRANNON Erica 92 0.37 29.98 1:02.56 1:36.18 2:09.92 8:42.88 Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN 8:43.3428. 23.6964 BIRD Margaret 88 0.89 29.89 1:01.86 1:34.16 2:05.97 2:05.97 KOWALSKI Sarah 89 0.45 29.82 1:03.06 1:37.31 2:14.36 4:20.33 LOCKHART Jill 88 0.15 29.83 1:03.02 1:36.49 2:10.36 6:30.69 HALL Kelsi 90 0.30 28.88 1:01.87 1:36.75 2:12.65 8:43.34 Tar Heel Aquatic Team A THATNC 8:43.9029. 24.2534 CARON Hannah 91 0.65 29.16 1:00.43 1:33.20 2:05.38 2:05.38 HOWARD Ashley 88 0.36 29.77 1:02.38 1:35.40 2:08.02 4:13.40 CARON Claire 90 0.45 31.44 1:06.59 1:43.14 2:19.14 6:32.54 LI Jing 88 0.38 30.02 1:02.99 1:37.08 2:11.36 8:43.90 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins A LESDLE 8:44.0130. 24.3678 STRUMBEL Brittany 90 0.80 29.81 1:01.20 1:32.77 2:04.71 2:04.71 BORDEN Rachel 88 0.58 30.29 1:04.63 1:39.49 2:14.52 4:19.23 GLIGA Louise 90 0.45 31.77 1:05.57 1:39.29 2:13.12 6:32.35 ARONOFF Jennifer 90 0.40 29.83 1:04.13 1:37.93 2:11.66 8:44.01
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW412900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 21:03 Page 3/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final
9 AUG 2006 - 18:46 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:50.82 Germany Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006GER AR 7:53.42 United States Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004USA US 7:59.87 United States Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m 200m Fast Swim Team A FASTCA 8:44.5131. 24.8662 BUCK Lacey 90 0.69 30.26 1:03.21 1:37.03 2:10.35 2:10.35 CHAVEZ Jaclyn 92 0.30 30.42 1:04.69 1:38.85 2:12.49 4:22.84 LEPERE Nicole 88 0.32 31.07 1:04.97 1:39.19 2:12.04 6:34.88 NICHOLS Natalie 90 0.46 30.77 1:03.58 1:36.84 2:09.63 8:44.51 Parkway Swim Club A PKWYOZ 8:44.5232. 24.8747 HARRIS Jenna 87 0.75 29.67 1:01.91 1:34.61 2:06.95 2:06.95 HAILAND Elizabeth 89 0.51 30.61 1:04.36 1:39.87 2:15.77 4:22.72 LETENDRE Denise 88 0.26 30.07 1:02.78 1:37.67 2:12.61 6:35.33 KLOECKENER Kristen 88 0.08 29.20 1:01.51 1:35.45 2:09.19 8:44.52 Mission Viejo Nadadores B MVN-CA 8:44.7233. 25.0775 BROWN Meagan 90 0.84 30.84 1:03.97 1:37.95 2:11.55 2:11.55 BINNIE Jennifer 88 0.32 30.66 1:03.79 1:37.15 2:10.76 4:22.31 YOON Kristen 88 0.25 29.91 1:02.43 1:36.22 2:10.42 6:32.73 GORDON Breanna 90 0.14 30.30 1:03.84 1:38.14 2:11.99 8:44.72 Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club ACFSCGU 8:44.9634. 25.3126 ROVIG Stephanie 90 0.83 30.12 1:02.71 1:35.95 2:08.81 2:08.81 RICHTER Ashley 89 0.23 30.13 1:04.30 1:38.24 2:11.98 4:20.79 ADAMS Natalie 91 0.38 30.09 1:03.32 1:37.47 2:10.32 6:31.11 SMITHWICK Kelly 88 0.45 30.61 1:04.46 1:39.52 2:13.85 8:44.96 Scottsdale Aquatic Club A SAC-AZ 8:45.1635. 25.5145 MILLIGAN Danielle 89 0.89 29.79 1:01.96 1:34.93 2:08.30 2:08.30 LOPER Ally 93 0.10 29.98 1:03.44 1:37.49 2:11.07 4:19.37 BRENNAN Dannica 91 0.09 29.35 1:03.92 1:39.43 2:14.28 6:33.65 LELLI Tamara 90 0.51 30.74 1:03.61 1:37.66 2:11.51 8:45.16 Badger Swim Club A BAD-MR 8:45.8236. 26.1767 GROENEWOUD Carmen 88 0.89 30.73 1:03.73 1:36.60 2:09.46 2:09.46 MARSH Nicole 90 0.21 29.33 1:03.09 1:37.66 2:11.32 4:20.78 EVANS Laura 91 0.38 29.91 1:03.57 1:37.61 2:11.02 6:31.80 PELTON Elizabeth 93 0.63 30.20 1:03.85 1:39.01 2:14.02 8:45.82 Town Of Tonawanda Titans Swim ATTSCNI 8:46.3237. 26.6782 DRESSEL Marissa 92 0.69 30.25 1:03.42 1:36.70 2:09.00 2:09.00 PALMA Samantha 88 0.39 30.11 1:04.27 1:39.58 2:15.73 4:24.73 LEWIS Natalie 89 0.28 30.65 1:04.21 1:38.34 2:12.57 6:37.30 DOCKSTADER Alexandra 89 0.16 29.40 1:02.67 1:35.52 2:09.02 8:46.32 Class Aquatics A CLSSCA 8:46.7338. 27.0851 SMALLING Aislinn 89 0.82 30.12 1:02.15 1:35.29 2:07.95 2:07.95 BROUSSEAU Jacqueline 91 0.28 29.97 1:04.61 1:40.42 2:16.00 4:23.95 GHEMIGIAN Khristine 90 0.61 31.25 1:04.71 1:38.59 2:12.25 6:36.20 HENLEY Alexandra 90 0.65 30.45 1:03.62 1:37.38 2:10.53 8:46.73 Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club AMTACSE 8:46.8939. 27.2453 BLACK Patricia 90 0.75 30.41 1:03.78 1:38.51 2:13.21 2:13.21 JENSEN Mary 92 0.37 30.09 1:03.97 1:39.16 2:14.01 4:27.22 MICHALAK Mia 91 0.47 30.46 1:04.79 1:39.98 2:15.09 6:42.31 BRACKENS Lindsey 89 0.32 28.32 1:00.04 1:32.81 2:04.58 8:46.89 College Area Swim Team A CASTSI 8:47.4440. 27.7963 HEIM Rachel 89 0.72 30.05 1:02.63 1:36.37 2:10.07 2:10.07 FONTANA Kirsten 89 0.48 30.26 1:03.84 1:37.83 2:11.13 4:21.20 MACKY Caitlin 89 0.18 32.22 1:05.75 1:39.86 2:13.69 6:34.89 HEIM Jessica 92 0.42 31.59 1:04.88 1:38.22 2:12.55 8:47.44
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW412900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 21:03 Page 4/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final
9 AUG 2006 - 18:46 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:50.82 Germany Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006GER AR 7:53.42 United States Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004USA US 7:59.87 United States Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996USA
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m 200m City Of Pembroke Pines Comets ACST-FG 8:47.8641. 28.2171 MANTAY Krista 89 0.84 30.67 1:03.45 1:36.84 2:09.81 2:09.81 ATKINSON Alia 88 0.26 28.66 1:01.54 1:35.97 2:10.49 4:20.30 OLIVER Tiffany 92 0.57 29.76 1:04.30 1:39.80 2:14.29 6:34.59 MOODIE Natasha 90 0.63 29.42 1:02.60 1:37.08 2:13.27 8:47.86 Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ 8:48.2942. 28.6448 MILLER Casey 88 0.85 29.70 1:01.88 1:34.49 2:06.65 2:06.65 SPENCER Haley 91 0.42 31.74 1:06.37 1:42.53 2:17.82 4:24.47 MILLER Cory 89 0.46 29.11 1:01.41 1:34.99 2:09.02 6:33.49 MASTERS Amanda 90 0.16 29.12 1:03.53 1:39.20 2:14.80 8:48.29 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 8:48.6143. 28.9641 ALEXANDER Margaret 90 0.73 30.05 1:02.84 1:36.26 2:09.06 2:09.06 BRADLEY Ellen 89 0.15 30.75 1:04.93 1:39.19 2:12.87 4:21.93 BECKER Kelly 87 0.29 30.85 1:04.53 1:40.21 2:15.47 6:37.40 POINTS Hannah 89 0.38 31.14 1:04.46 1:38.14 2:11.21 8:48.61 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 8:49.0844. 29.4377 CHANG Marisa 87 0.81 30.76 1:04.17 1:37.27 2:09.96 2:09.96 LEWIS Kelsey 89 0.40 30.44 1:03.79 1:37.97 2:11.23 4:21.19 SKROPETA Kathryn 88 0.27 31.59 1:06.19 1:42.27 2:17.28 6:38.47 SHARP Lindsey 87 0.28 29.54 1:02.84 1:37.23 2:10.61 8:49.08 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 8:49.1045. 29.4543 GAMES Annika 90 0.76 30.48 1:03.67 1:37.85 2:11.30 2:11.30 PRIESS Kathryn 90 0.62 30.36 1:04.78 1:40.24 2:15.50 4:26.80 DELANEY Alexandra 91 0.72 30.50 1:03.93 1:38.78 2:13.12 6:39.92 SOTIROPOULOS Anastasia 89 0.29 29.43 1:02.18 1:36.20 2:09.18 8:49.10 Middies Swimming A YMIDMR 8:49.4346. 29.7872 AKERFELDS Aleksa 89 0.78 29.77 1:02.07 1:35.71 2:08.87 2:08.87 HA Kathryn 90 0.18 30.03 1:03.48 1:38.11 2:12.28 4:21.15 COSTA Christina 91 0.36 29.99 1:03.74 1:39.10 2:14.41 6:35.56 PANGILINAN Erica 91 0.37 30.64 1:04.75 1:40.26 2:13.87 8:49.43 Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 8:49.4947. 29.8481 NICHOLSON Caitlin 91 0.71 30.49 1:04.13 1:39.49 2:14.23 2:14.23 NORBERG Lauren 91 0.24 30.06 1:03.76 1:37.90 2:11.12 4:25.35 TODHUNTER Logan 90 0.27 30.30 1:04.55 1:40.00 2:14.46 6:39.81 PECK Emily 89 0.44 28.93 1:01.68 1:36.11 2:09.68 8:49.49 La Mirada Armada A RMDACA 8:49.7448. 30.0954 IMAGANE Julie 87 0.75 30.56 1:02.83 1:36.16 1:44.26 1:44.26 WR NGUYEN Vi 92 55.24 1:28.50 2:01.97 2:34.98 4:19.24 URIAS Sandrine 92 0.47 31.61 1:05.96 1:41.10 2:15.72 6:34.96 ARSLANCAN Keli 89 0.40 30.29 1:04.60 1:40.13 2:14.78 8:49.74 Carmel Swim Club A CSC-IN 8:50.4949. 30.8452 DETRO Megan 90 0.71 30.15 1:03.75 1:39.61 2:15.63 2:15.63 SPARKS Megan 89 0.35 29.95 1:03.15 1:37.10 2:11.25 4:26.88 PARTRIDGE Samantha 90 0.32 30.48 1:03.35 1:37.83 2:12.67 6:39.55 YOUNG Alexandra 89 0.10 28.99 1:02.46 1:37.53 2:10.94 8:50.49 Elmbrook Swim Club A EBSCWI 8:51.8150. 32.1685 WALLEN Natalie 89 0.76 30.92 1:04.23 1:38.38 2:12.91 2:12.91 KAPKE Jessica 89 0.36 29.91 1:02.49 1:36.58 2:11.11 4:24.02 KIMMITT Brittany 88 0.46 30.80 1:04.41 1:39.12 2:13.08 6:37.10 DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie 88 0.38 30.31 1:03.73 1:39.39 2:14.71 8:51.81
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW412900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 21:03 Page 5/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final
9 AUG 2006 - 18:46 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:50.82 Germany GER AR 7:53.42 United States USA US 7:59.87 United States USA Budapest (HUN) Athens (GRE) Atlanta (USA) 3 AUG 2006 18 AUG 2004 25 JUL 1996
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Marietta Marlins, Inc A LINSGA51.84 NEWSOME Jenna 89 0.77LOSINGER Sarah 88 0.23BRAUN Elizabeth 92 0.37GAID Kelsey 91 0.47North Coast Aquatics B NCA-SI52.56 STIPE Mikkel-Ane 93 0.73ELGAMAL Noel 91DE MICHELE Jenna 90 0.23DEAN Hailey 88 0.23Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC53.74 HARPER Shelley 90 0.76DELAY Sara 91 0.37LIANG Joann 92 0.57BAUER Courtney 88 0.42Solon Stars Swim Club A STRSLE54.61 HESTLEY Gretchen 91 0.80VERESHCHAGIN Alisa 90 0.13SCHWARTZ Emily 91 0.40MATEVISH Lauren 91 0.15Mission San Jose Aquatics A MSJAPC55.65 MONOBE Ellie 89 0.72HUANG Salena 93 0.59ISAACS Dorothy 88 0.60SCHLEICHER Karin 89 0.19Palos Verdes Aquatics A PVACCA56.58 PERROTTA Mattea 90 0.72MCCALL Rachel 91 0.37ZABLUDOFF Chaya 93 0.57YOUNG Kelly 89 0.31Middies Swimming B YMIDMR57.87 MINOWITZ Amy 89 0.73CALLAHAN Courtney 90 0.52BELLEW Elizabeth 88 0.37MARYNOWSKI Ryan 91 0.17Oshkosh Ymca Dolphin Swim Team AOSHYWI58.86 WARDECKE Sarah 89 0.83WOLDT Hilary 92 0.47TUCHSCHERER Abbey 91 0.42BOLIN Ashley 90 0.42Upper Arlington Swim Club A UASCOH59.68 FISHBACK Darcy 91 0.77WALLACE Lauren 90 0.25LOE Elizabeth 90 -0.07EISENMAN Kyley 89 0.26New Canaan Ymca Caimans A NCY-CT60.83 MARLOW Hannah 89 0.77SULLIVAN Megan 89 0.30GOEBEL Elizabeth 89 0.28KIPLINGER Mallory 89 0.43150m100m50m 200m 30.45 1:02.34 1:35.23 2:08.69 31.91 1:06.69 1:42.35 2:16.72 31.73 1:06.56 1:41.43 2:15.70 30.41 1:04.02 1:38.42 2:11.29 30.40 1:17.98 1:39.43 2:15.34 29.32 1:03.35 1:37.66 2:10.85 31.27 1:05.04 1:39.63 2:13.87 29.32 1:02.23 1:37.20 2:12.82 30.39 1:03.21 1:36.80 2:09.32 29.44 1:03.27 1:39.44 2:14.59 31.02 1:05.70 1:41.12 2:15.75 29.87 1:03.50 1:39.21 2:13.80 30.73 1:04.85 1:40.08 2:15.51 28.92 1:02.13 1:37.41 2:12.36 30.89 1:05.62 1:40.85 2:15.11 30.86 1:05.09 1:39.71 2:13.14 30.27 1:03.49 1:37.97 2:13.28 30.26 1:03.01 1:37.34 2:12.24 30.66 1:05.00 1:40.89 2:16.81 29.77 1:03.93 1:39.91 2:14.89 29.00 1:01.05 1:34.20 2:07.72 29.89 1:04.04 1:38.92 2:12.09 31.08 1:06.22 1:41.60 2:16.70 31.16 1:06.58 1:43.77 2:23.17 31.02 1:05.37 1:40.41 2:14.63 31.18 1:05.31 1:39.62 2:13.55 31.04 1:05.05 1:40.84 2:16.84 29.93 1:04.09 1:40.22 2:15.53 31.42 1:05.78 1:40.37 2:14.39 32.13 1:07.42 1:43.20 2:17.71 30.54 1:05.23 1:41.22 2:16.53 30.70 1:04.94 1:39.38 2:12.84 30.57 1:04.15 1:39.16 2:13.42 31.28 1:06.78 1:42.62 2:19.11 30.84 1:06.25 1:41.24 2:15.81 30.17 1:04.34 1:40.08 2:15.50 30.80 1:04.75 1:39.21 2:13.08 31.51 1:06.86 1:42.41 2:16.67 32.63 1:08.41 1:45.22 2:21.46 31.04 1:04.93 1:39.59 2:13.50Result Behind 8:52.40 32.75 2:08.69 4:25.41 6:41.11 8:52.40 8:52.88 33.23 2:15.34 4:26.19 6:40.06 8:52.88 8:53.46 33.81 2:09.32 4:23.91 6:39.66 8:53.46 8:56.12 36.47 2:15.51 4:27.87 6:42.98 8:56.12 8:57.22 37.57 2:13.28 4:25.52 6:42.33 8:57.22 8:59.68 40.03 2:07.72 4:19.81 6:36.51 8:59.68 9:00.55 40.90 2:14.63 4:28.18 6:45.02 9:00.55 9:01.47 41.82 2:14.39 4:32.10 6:48.63 9:01.47 9:03.84 44.19 2:13.42 4:32.53 6:48.34 9:03.84 9:04.71 45.06 2:13.08 4:29.75 6:51.21 9:04.71

SWW412900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 21:03 Page 6/7

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 19 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final
9 AUG 2006 - 18:46 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:50.82 Germany GER Budapest (HUN) 3 AUG 2006 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

61. 76 Boilermaker Aquatics A BA-IN 9:07.49 47.84

CHANG Anna 87 0.71 30.71 1:04.40 1:39.04 2:13.89 2:13.89 TAYLOR Victoria 92 0.12 29.51 1:03.94 1:39.21 2:14.84 4:28.73 BALES Arrika 89 0.37 31.86 1:07.46 1:44.31 2:20.44 6:49.17 EHRESMAN Mary 88 0.18 30.75 1:05.34 1:41.82 2:18.32 9:07.49

28 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics AFORDAZ DNF HELMS Susana 89 0.82 30.03 1:02.08 1:34.65 2:06.67 2:06.67 HOULTON Molly 88

DARLINGTON Emma 89 DORAN Eleanor 89

17 Bay & Ocean State Squids A BOSSNE DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 3 7 AUG 2006 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Sun Devil Aquatics A SDA-AZ 1:59.951. 35 KRAKOSKI Haley 92 0.64 31.79 31.79 OLSEN Mary 92 0.11 33.96 1:05.75 LOPUS Whitney 90 0.42 28.08 1:33.83 SWARTZ Traycie 92 0.44 26.12 1:59.95 Texas Gold A GOLDST 2:00.262. 0.3134 CUNNINGHAM Cassandra 90 0.68 30.67 30.67 LAWRENCE Alannah 88 0.37 34.05 1:04.72 BOBO Lacey 89 0.50 28.75 1:33.47 THOMPSON Sherrill 91 0.41 26.79 2:00.26 Atlantis Aquatic Club A ATACMA 2:00.543. 0.5947 SHICKORA Kristen 90 0.51 29.72 29.72 VAVRA Allysa 90 0.48 34.07 1:03.79 GURO Jessica 91 0.19 28.55 1:32.34 SOSTARECZ Taylor 92 0.22 28.20 2:00.54 Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 2:00.864. 0.9127 FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.58 31.80 31.80 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.29 33.34 1:05.14 REINHARDT Leah 90 0.14 28.88 1:34.02 FISH Abigail 89 0.16 26.84 2:00.86 Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 2:01.545. 1.5921 ESCHENBURG Katherine 89 0.65 31.42 31.42 ZBLEWSKI Margaret 87 0.41 35.34 1:06.76 LANDISCH Nicole 89 0.18 28.67 1:35.43 GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.34 26.11 2:01.54 Tampa Bay Community Aquatics ATBAYFL 2:01.716. 1.7662 NAUTA Brittany 87 0.62 31.05 31.05 SHEFFIELD Rae-Lynn 88 0.16 35.89 1:06.94 NOVOTNY Deidre 88 0.33 28.81 1:35.75 NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.06 25.96 2:01.71 Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 2:01.817. 1.8625 PRUTTON Mariana 89 0.64 32.50 32.50 CARLSON Kasey 91 0.43 32.65 1:05.15 O’BRIEN Rachel 91 0.45 29.17 1:34.32 MIDDLETON Regina 88 0.14 27.49 2:01.81 Lake Country Swim Team B LAKEWI 2:02.058. 2.1092 FISHER Stephanie 89 0.67 32.20 32.20 NAHIN Allison 88 0.13 34.68 1:06.88 BARRETT Jamie 91 0.21 29.18 1:36.06 THOMPSON Rebecca 90 0.21 25.99 2:02.05 Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 2:02.289. 2.3365 SIMITCH-WARKE Eva 91 0.67 33.44 33.44 NORBERG Lindsey 91 0.45 32.71 1:06.15 TODHUNTER Logan 90 0.09 29.15 1:35.30 PECK Emily 89 0.37 26.98 2:02.28 Tar Heel Aquatic Team A THATNC 2:02.3610. 2.4115 HOWARD Ashley 88 0.61 31.38 31.38 MCCLERNAN Keary 91 0.39 34.69 1:06.07 CARON Claire 90 0.46 29.49 1:35.56 CARON Hannah 91 0.19 26.80 2:02.36

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:03 Page 1/8

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 3 7 AUG 2006 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 2:02.5111. 2.5624 KUCHERICH Julia 91 0.64 32.30 32.30 PELOQUIN Kelly 88 0.40 34.68 1:06.98 STAUB Andrea 91 0.42 29.10 1:36.08 HARRIS Laura 92 0.08 26.43 2:02.51 Badger Swim Club A BAD-MR 2:02.8212. 2.8753 PELTON Elizabeth 93 0.61 30.59 30.59 GROENEWOUD Carmen 88 0.15 34.25 1:04.84 EVANS Laura 91 0.41 30.23 1:35.07 MARSH Nicole 90 0.28 27.75 2:02.82 Club Wolverine A CW-MI 2:03.0013. 3.0528 COHAGEN Ashley 91 0.72 32.03 32.03 ELLIS Carlye 89 0.19 34.20 1:06.23 SCHMITT Allison 90 0.60 30.08 1:36.31 COLE Leigh 88 0.30 26.69 2:03.00 Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ 2:03.1614. 3.2145 MASTERS Amanda 90 0.70 31.47 31.47 SPENCER Haley 91 0.40 33.83 1:05.30 MILLER Casey 88 0.42 29.99 1:35.29 MILLER Cory 89 0.33 27.87 2:03.16 North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 2:03.2015. 3.2514 POLD Anna-Liisa 90 0.56 31.43 31.43 DEAN Hailey 88 0.65 34.99 1:06.42 ELGAMAL Elweya 89 0.34 28.94 1:35.36 HALL Kelsey 91 0.33 27.84 2:03.20 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 2:03.2316. 3.2812 DARMODY Kellie 90 0.66 32.26 32.26 GOMES Kaleigh 88 0.37 36.16 1:08.42 MCAFEE Kerianne 90 0.43 28.14 1:36.56 DAYTON Caroline 88 0.26 26.67 2:03.23 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 2:03.2316. 3.2811 HEGAZY Dina 89 0.63 31.54 31.54 MIMS Casey 92 0.21 35.39 1:06.93 ETEM Elise 89 0.29 28.14 1:35.07 JAHANSHAHI Jasmin 90 0.39 28.16 2:03.23 Elmbrook Swim Club A EBSCWI 2:03.2418. 3.2993 KAPKE Jessica 89 0.71 31.84 31.84 KIMMITT Brittany 88 0.48 35.05 1:06.89 WALLEN Natalie 89 0.10 29.25 1:36.14 DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie 88 0.25 27.10 2:03.24 City Of Pembroke Pines Comets ACST-FG 2:03.2719. 3.3251 KASMER Emily 89 0.62 32.84 32.84 ATKINSON Alia 88 0.18 32.60 1:05.44 MARTIN Kalia 88 0.20 31.63 1:37.07 MOODIE Natasha 90 0.21 26.20 2:03.27 Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC 2:03.2920. 3.3431 WHITE Heather 88 0.80 31.65 31.65 LEWIS Kelsey 89 0.50 35.12 1:06.77 CHANG Marisa 87 0.40 29.31 1:36.08 SHARP Lindsey 87 0.34 27.21 2:03.29

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:03 Page 2/8

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 3 7 AUG 2006 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Boilermaker Aquatics A BA-IN 2:03.3321. 3.3823 CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 0.67 30.08 30.08 WILLIS Jenna 90 0.48 36.05 1:06.13 INMAN Christine 88 0.15 29.48 1:35.61 TAYLOR Victoria 92 0.14 27.72 2:03.33 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 2:03.3822. 3.4326 MONROE Meredith 88 0.62 32.09 32.09 BETZEN Kannon 89 0.19 33.61 1:05.70 WEICKGENANT Beverly 90 0.41 29.65 1:35.35 LANDINO Alyssa 89 0.31 28.03 2:03.38 Arden Hills Swimming A AH-SN 2:03.4723. 3.5241 PETTY Tomi 90 0.74 32.12 32.12 EDWARDS Katherine 90 0.21 34.35 1:06.47 HOFF Kelsey 89 0.26 28.97 1:35.44 FLYNN Ashley 90 0.31 28.03 2:03.47 Black Dog Swimming A BDOGMN 2:03.7124. 3.7683 FOWLER Kelly 90 0.69 32.45 32.45 KRAEMER Kerry 89 0.59 33.16 1:05.61 GREEN Ashlee 89 0.56 29.88 1:35.49 CAMPBELL Hailey 91 0.42 28.22 2:03.71 Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 2:03.7625. 3.8110 2 RAATZ Katherine 88 0.67 31.91 31.91 BRANNING Jaclyn 91 0.13 34.50 1:06.41 CLARKE Alexandra 88 0.43 29.43 1:35.84 DEVINNEY Erin 90 0.19 27.92 2:03.76 Capital Area Swim Team A CASTMI 2:03.9026. 3.9591 POST Diana 89 0.63 32.09 32.09 MCDANIEL Sara 88 0.41 33.39 1:05.48 BROCKHAUS Kara 88 0.22 30.10 1:35.58 ROSENTRETER Morgan 88 0.21 28.32 2:03.90 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 2:03.9727. 4.0213 EPLEY Rebekah 88 0.69 31.16 31.16 TOTTEN Erica 88 0.27 35.87 1:07.03 CASEY Kathryn 89 0.28 29.51 1:36.54 SYKES Sarah 88 0.24 27.43 2:03.97 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics AFORDAZ 2:03.9928. 4.0467 HOULTON Molly 88 0.69 32.01 32.01 DORAN Eleanor 89 0.44 36.80 1:08.81 DARLINGTON Emma 89 0.41 27.61 1:36.42 HELMS Susana 89 0.34 27.57 2:03.99 Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 2:04.0129. 4.0676 DWYER Meghan 90 0.71 31.17 31.17 GODBE Alison 90 0.10 35.34 1:06.51 BERKAY Melissa 91 0.34 30.62 1:37.13 PETERS Alexsondra 88 0.25 26.88 2:04.01 Carmel Swim Club A CSC-IN 2:04.0930. 4.1432 HAMMES Jessica 91 0.58 31.43 31.43 DIBENIGNO Emily 90 0.43 35.16 1:06.59 YOUNG Alexandra 89 0.33 29.92 1:36.51 SPARKS Megan 89 0.54 27.58 2:04.09

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:03 Page 3/8

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 3 7 AUG 2006 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Gator Swim Club A GSC-FL 2:04.2331. 4.2858 RAMIREZ Lily 90 0.61 31.17 31.17 BALLATORE Jenne 88 0.31 35.55 1:06.72 BOHUNICKY Jamie 90 0.73 29.93 1:36.65 SMITH Natalie 90 0.35 27.58 2:04.23 Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club ACFSCGU 2:04.2932. 4.3418 ROVIG Stephanie 90 0.60 32.66 32.66 GORMLEY Elizabeth 88 0.35 34.36 1:07.02 ADAMS Natalie 91 0.59 30.15 1:37.17 RICHTER Ashley 89 0.21 27.12 2:04.29 Marietta Marlins, Inc A LINSGA 2:04.3133. 4.3633 GAID Kelsey 91 0.72 32.12 32.12 LOSINGER Sarah 88 0.13 35.18 1:07.30 BRAUN Elizabeth 92 0.50 30.44 1:37.74 NEWSOME Jenna 89 0.42 26.57 2:04.31 College Area Swim Team A CASTSI 2:04.3734. 4.4274 MACKY Caitlin 89 0.60 32.22 32.22 JOHNSON Christine 88 0.39 35.09 1:07.31 HEIM Rachel 89 0.38 29.16 1:36.47 HEIM Jessica 92 0.39 27.90 2:04.37 Scarlet Aquatic Club A SAC-NJ 2:04.4135. 4.4617 SHARKEY Renae 89 0.68 33.83 33.83 LANG Melissa 91 0.23 33.96 1:07.79 STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90 0.34 29.39 1:37.18 FELTRIN Veronica 90 0.38 27.23 2:04.41 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 2:04.8536. 4.9022 STOUFFER Lara 89 0.55 32.10 32.10 LEE Angela 92 0.45 35.58 1:07.68 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.50 28.96 1:36.64 LAVERY Danielle 90 0.26 28.21 2:04.85 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 2:05.0037. 5.0564 ALEXANDER Margaret 90 0.64 32.01 32.01 ALEXANDER Katherine 88 0.12 34.69 1:06.70 BECKER Kelly 87 0.29 30.54 1:37.24 BRADLEY Ellen 89 0.13 27.76 2:05.00 Rose Bowl Aquatics A ROSECA 2:05.2638. 5.3148 ADAMCZYK Emily 91 0.66 31.82 31.82 STACEY Johanna 88 0.28 35.10 1:06.92 CHENG Wan-Jung 88 0.49 30.46 1:37.38 TSE Katherine 92 0.25 27.88 2:05.26 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 2:05.2839. 5.3337 GAMES Annika 90 0.70 31.88 31.88 PRIESS Kathryn 90 0.56 34.65 1:06.53 SCHAUER Alexis 90 0.68 31.13 1:37.66 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.29 27.62 2:05.28 Arlington Aquatic Club A AAC-PV 2:05.3740. 5.4210 8 HINKLE Katy 88 0.60 33.15 33.15 MACEDONIA Margaret 89 0.02 34.90 1:08.05 RADLOFF Katherine 88 0.26 29.01 1:37.06 MACEDONIA Anna 89 0.29 28.31 2:05.37

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:03 Page 4/8

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 3 7 AUG 2006 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 2:05.4141. 5.4638 EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.70 32.15 32.15 FISH Margaret 90 0.20 35.55 1:07.70 TANNER Sarah 89 0.15 28.66 1:36.36 TABOR Elizabeth 90 0.32 29.05 2:05.41 New Wave Swim Team A WAVENC 2:05.5142. 5.5687 DASON Patrice 88 0.55 32.69 32.69 JACKSON Kathleen 89 0.23 35.35 1:08.04 BRUNK Elizabeth 90 0.44 29.53 1:37.57 PITTMAN Avery 89 0.46 27.94 2:05.51 North Texas Nadadores A NTN-NT 2:05.6843. 5.7386 HELLAND Alexandria 88 0.76 31.83 31.83 BLYTHE Gwendolyn 90 0.17 35.10 1:06.93 GINDER Lisa 90 0.53 31.23 1:38.16 WELLS Paige 91 0.20 27.52 2:05.68 Swim Pasadena A PASACA 2:05.7044. 5.7542 SUN Sara 89 0.65 32.66 32.66 KROPP Andrea 93 0.39 34.84 1:07.50 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 0.43 30.63 1:38.13 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.37 27.57 2:05.70 Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders ACSP-OZ 2:05.7545. 5.8078 WOHRLEY Taylor 91 0.75 31.34 31.34 CLARK Jessica 89 0.66 35.48 1:06.82 CLARK Margaret 91 0.37 30.90 1:37.72 SCHILLING Jillienne 90 0.50 28.03 2:05.75 Carmel Swim Club B CSC-IN 2:05.7646. 5.8146 JEX Megan 91 0.65 32.09 32.09 STAUDER Lauren 92 0.25 35.85 1:07.94 REGAN Patricia 92 0.32 29.72 1:37.66 DETRO Megan 90 0.60 28.10 2:05.76 Middies Swimming A YMIDMR 2:05.9847. 6.0385 AKERFELDS Aleksa 89 0.72 31.83 31.83 CALLAHAN Courtney 90 0.54 35.75 1:07.58 BELLEW Elizabeth 88 0.30 29.93 1:37.51 HA Kathryn 90 0.22 28.47 2:05.98 Brea Aquatics A BREACA 2:06.0048. 6.0563 GRANT Rachel 89 0.65 31.91 31.91 KANIGOWSKI Angela 90 0.43 35.06 1:06.97 KEE Michele 92 0.38 30.86 1:37.83 GRANT Andrea 93 0.40 28.17 2:06.00 Town Of Tonawanda Titans Swim ATTSCNI 2:06.2049. 6.2597 DOCKSTADER Alexandra 89 0.58 32.20 32.20 CLAY Eleanor 89 0.50 36.53 1:08.73 PALMA Samantha 88 0.24 29.85 1:38.58 DRESSEL Marissa 92 0.35 27.62 2:06.20 Upper Arlington Swim Club A UASCOH 2:06.2250. 6.2754 SULLIVAN Allison 91 0.61 33.20 33.20 MEINERT Corinne 91 0.31 35.27 1:08.47 FISHBACK Darcy 91 0.38 29.60 1:38.07 WALLACE Lauren 90 0.19 28.15 2:06.22

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:03 Page 5/8

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 3 7 AUG 2006 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Parkway Swim Club A PKWYOZ 2:06.3151. 6.3668 HAILAND Elizabeth 89 0.69 32.48 32.48 NEUMANN Erin 89 0.32 35.70 1:08.18 LETENDRE Denise 88 0.32 30.91 1:39.09 HARRIS Jenna 87 0.44 27.22 2:06.31 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA 2:06.5552. 6.6071 LECLAIR Eleanor 89 0.66 34.15 34.15 KELLEY Rebecca 90 0.33 35.45 1:09.60 MIZELLE Margaret 88 0.46 29.54 1:39.14 BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 0.22 27.41 2:06.55 The Woodlands Swim Team A TWSTGU 2:06.5853. 6.6352 AMUNDSEN Kelsey 90 0.60 31.66 31.66 FLYNN Kelly 90 0.54 35.66 1:07.32 SWANSON Eri 90 0.41 30.61 1:37.93 NELSON Elizabeth 90 0.39 28.65 2:06.58 Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC 2:06.5853. 6.6357 LIANG Joann 92 0.63 32.52 32.52 POWERS Alexa 91 0.23 36.65 1:09.17 KROCHKA Jaymee 92 0.40 29.87 1:39.04 BAUER Courtney 88 0.53 27.54 2:06.58 Class Aquatics A CLSSCA 2:06.7555. 6.8073 HENLEY Alexandra 90 0.79 32.35 32.35 BROUSSEAU Jacqueline 91 0.20 36.11 1:08.46 HALL Allison 88 0.61 30.05 1:38.51 SMALLING Aislinn 89 0.52 28.24 2:06.75 West Florida Lightning Aquatic AWFLAFL 2:06.7756. 6.8216 THOMPSON Christine 89 0.74 33.04 33.04 KASTES Katie 89 0.62 35.76 1:08.80 KASTES Kylie 89 0.49 30.25 1:39.05 THOMPSON Claire 89 0.35 27.72 2:06.77 Lakeside Swim Team B LAK-KY 2:06.8057. 6.8544 MONTGOMERY Jenna 88 0.65 31.18 31.18 BULLOCK Sarah 89 0.20 37.72 1:08.90 KING Meredith 90 0.30 30.61 1:39.51 HATTEBERG Heidi 90 0.41 27.29 2:06.80 Ithaca Aquatics Club B ITACNI 2:06.8658. 6.9110 5 GLEED Catherine 90 0.72 35.96 35.96 NORBERG Lauren 91 0.22 32.86 1:08.82 PATCHEN Bonnie 90 0.46 29.91 1:38.73 NICHOLSON Caitlin 91 0.17 28.13 2:06.86 Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 2:07.0159. 7.0682 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.65 31.61 31.61 WHITBECK Elizabeth 92 0.40 37.43 1:09.04 WHITBECK Katherine 90 0.28 29.30 1:38.34 SCEPANSKI Kaitlin 89 0.51 28.67 2:07.01 Machine Aquatics A MACHPV 2:07.1060. 7.1510 6 FIMIAN Kristin 88 0.62 33.39 33.39 WOLLA Kristen 89 0.24 36.19 1:09.58 KROMER Thea 89 0.17 29.15 1:38.73 STILES Madeline 90 0.26 28.37 2:07.10

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:03 Page 6/8

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 3 7 AUG 2006 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN 2:07.1261. 7.1788 TOLBERT Kiley 87 0.70 32.63 32.63 TOLBERT Kasey 89 0.31 38.16 1:10.79 LOCKHART Jill 88 0.33 29.87 1:40.66 HALL Kelsi 90 0.06 26.46 2:07.12 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins A LESDLE 2:07.2362. 7.2881 STRUMBEL Brittany 90 0.73 32.54 32.54 BORDEN Rachel 88 0.44 35.05 1:07.59 GLIGA Louise 90 0.31 31.27 1:38.86 ARONOFF Jennifer 90 0.23 28.37 2:07.23 North Coast Aquatics B NCA-SI 2:07.2463. 7.2943 STIPE Mikkel-Ane 93 0.65 32.75 32.75 ALANIS Valerie 90 0.52 36.24 1:08.99 BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.01 29.66 1:38.65 TOMKINSON Katelyn 91 0.31 28.59 2:07.24 Sonoco Swim Club A SNCOCT 2:07.2463. 7.2956 LOOMIS Katherine 89 0.54 32.82 32.82 WILSON Caroline 91 0.26 35.08 1:07.90 FROEHLICH Sarah 89 0.41 31.06 1:38.96 RESS Justine 93 0.34 28.28 2:07.24 Corvallis Aquatic Team A CAT-OR 2:07.2565. 7.3096 WELLS Caroline 90 0.62 32.25 32.25 IVERSON Brittney 88 0.19 35.07 1:07.32 STORIE Sloan 91 0.51 31.32 1:38.64 LESLIE Mailene 90 0.44 28.61 2:07.25 Santa Maria Swim Club A SMSCCA 2:07.4166. 7.4661 LOUGEE Samantha 89 0.65 31.86 31.86 BRANNON Erica 92 0.15 36.72 1:08.58 WAHL Rachael 87 0.19 28.91 1:37.49 LOUGEE Lora 91 0.20 29.92 2:07.41 Northern Ky Clippers Swimming ACLPROH 2:07.4166. 7.4677 DICKMANN Claire 90 0.66 33.20 33.20 SMITH Carly 90 0.36 37.04 1:10.24 LAWSON Audrey 90 0.10 29.46 1:39.70 NAKAMURA Asaka 88 0.35 27.71 2:07.41 Mission Viejo Nadadores B MVN-CA 2:07.4268. 7.4775 YOON Kristen 88 0.69 32.28 32.28 HOPP Camille 91 0.46 36.26 1:08.54 BOUGRAB Nassira 91 0.17 30.30 1:38.84 GORDON Breanna 90 0.20 28.58 2:07.42 Gloucester Cnty Inst. Of Tech. AGCITMA 2:07.4469. 7.4955 CRERAN Emily 90 0.66 32.35 32.35 MARKS Jamie 88 0.32 35.32 1:07.67 THOMAS Joanna 90 0.19 30.95 1:38.62 CREGAR Cassandra 89 0.05 28.82 2:07.44 Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI 2:07.5170. 7.5698 DRIVES Nicole 89 0.69 34.33 34.33 LOPUKHIN Anastasia 89 0.27 35.38 1:09.71 SODERHOLM Abby 89 0.15 30.64 1:40.35 MARTIN Ruby 91 0.30 27.16 2:07.51

SWW450900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:03 Page 7/8

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 3 7 AUG 2006 Women’s 4 x 50m Medley Relay 4 x 50m 4-Nages Femmes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR AR US
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m Solon Stars Swim Club A STRSLE 2:07.5571. 7.6084 SCHWARTZ Emily 91 0.69 34.62 34.62 VERESHCHAGIN Alisa 90 0.27 33.51 1:08.13 HESTLEY Gretchen 91 0.35 31.40 1:39.53 EPPRIGHT Margaret 88 0.17 28.02 2:07.55 Boilermaker Aquatics B BA-IN 2:07.7772. 7.8236 EHRESMAN Mary 88 0.61 33.74 33.74 GUTWEIN Heike 89 0.29 35.18 1:08.92 CHANG Anna 87 0.30 30.52 1:39.44 KELSEY Paige 90 0.36 28.33 2:07.77 Schroeder Ymca Swim Team A SSTYWI 2:07.9973. 8.0472 HENRY Sarah 91 0.69 32.79 32.79 HARPER Sarah 89 0.41 35.77 1:08.56 BRAZA Carolyn 89 0.34 30.29 1:38.85 DIETZ Brianna 90 0.37 29.14 2:07.99 Mission San Jose Aquatics A MSJAPC 2:08.0874. 8.1310 4 LUU Stephanie 89 0.64 32.81 32.81 MONOBE Ellie 89 0.16 35.81 1:08.62 GARCIA Erin 87 0.56 31.53 1:40.15 ISAACS Dorothy 88 0.40 27.93 2:08.08 Dearborn/dearborn Hts Rec Dolp ADRD-MI 2:08.2275. 8.2710 1 BENDER Megan 90 0.75 31.72 31.72 CAMERON Erin 91 0.75 36.90 1:08.62 OKONKOWSKI Linda 90 0.79 31.32 1:39.94 MCHUGH Maeve 92 0.61 28.28 2:08.22 Oshkosh Ymca Dolphin Swim Team AOSHYWI 2:08.4876. 8.5310 7 WOLDT Hilary 92 0.66 33.76 33.76 WARDECKE Sarah 89 0.26 35.15 1:08.91 TUCHSCHERER Abbey 91 0.36 31.20 1:40.11 BOLIN Ashley 90 0.42 28.37 2:08.48 Upper Arlington Swim Club B UASCOH 2:08.8177. 8.8694 SULLIVAN Allison 91 0.68 33.49 33.49 CHIN Katherine 90 0.36 35.59 1:09.08 HAMILTON Kristen 87 0.30 30.58 1:39.66 LOE Elizabeth 90 0.36 29.15 2:08.81 Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club AMTACSE 2:09.4578. 9.5066 JENSEN Mary 92 0.65 33.19 33.19 BOEHME Callie 89 0.30 37.68 1:10.87 BLACK Patricia 90 0.56 31.94 1:42.81 BRACKENS Lindsey 89 0.39 26.64 2:09.45 Middies Swimming B YMIDMR 2:11.0279. 11.0795 COSTA Christina 91 0.60 34.18 34.18 PANGILINAN Erica 91 0.46 37.75 1:11.93 MARYNOWSKI Ryan 91 0.34 30.08 1:42.01 MINOWITZ Amy 89 0.47 29.01 2:11.02 Shawmut Aquatic Club A SAC-NE DNS10 3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 19:02 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Lakeside Swim Team A LAK-KY 4:19.731. 22 FAULKNER Amanda 88 0.62 32.06 1:06.13 1:06.13 CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.19 33.06 1:11.86 2:17.99 REINHARDT Leah 90 -0.03 29.03 1:03.14 3:21.13 FISH Abigail 89 0.36 28.11 58.60 4:19.73 Texas Gold A GOLDST 4:22.182. 2.4511 CUNNINGHAM Cassandra 90 0.60 31.92 1:06.49 1:06.49 LAWRENCE Micah 90 0.55 34.24 1:13.13 2:19.62 BOBO Lacey 89 0.42 29.98 1:05.17 3:24.79 THOMPSON Sherrill 91 0.13 27.49 57.39 4:22.18 Sun Devil Aquatics A SDA-AZ 4:23.133. 3.4018 KRAKOSKI Haley 92 0.67 33.56 1:10.08 1:10.08 OLSEN Mary 92 0.22 34.57 1:13.73 2:23.81 LOPUS Whitney 90 0.35 28.96 1:01.99 3:25.80 SWARTZ Traycie 92 0.27 27.30 57.33 4:23.13 North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 4:23.234. 3.5024 KUCHERICH Julia 91 0.55 33.05 1:07.25 1:07.25 PELOQUIN Kelly 88 0.49 35.02 1:15.82 2:23.07 STAUB Andrea 91 0.46 29.32 1:02.74 3:25.81 HARRIS Laura 92 -0.11 27.07 57.42 4:23.23 Tampa Bay Community Aquatics ATBAYFL 4:24.545. 4.8157 NAUTA Brittany 87 0.59 31.97 1:06.01 1:06.01 SHEFFIELD Rae-Lynn 88 0.31 35.59 1:17.94 2:23.95 CHAMBERLIN Marjorie 87 0.39 29.62 1:04.09 3:28.04 NAUTA Chelsea 88 0.08 27.02 56.50 4:24.54 Tar Heel Aquatic Team A THATNC 4:24.626. 4.8914 HOWARD Ashley 88 0.62 32.74 1:06.21 1:06.21 MCCLERNAN Keary 91 0.36 35.52 1:14.83 2:21.04 CARON Claire 90 0.45 30.18 1:04.93 3:25.97 CARON Hannah 91 0.38 28.33 58.65 4:24.62 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 4:25.557. 5.8223 MONROE Meredith 88 0.65 32.85 1:07.20 1:07.20 BETZEN Kannon 89 0.15 34.55 1:13.98 2:21.18 WEICKGENANT Beverly 90 0.33 29.93 1:04.89 3:26.07 ROTH Lauren 89 0.39 28.23 59.48 4:25.55 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 4:25.988. 6.2515 EPLEY Rebekah 88 0.68 32.46 1:06.44 1:06.44 TOTTEN Erica 88 0.28 35.87 1:16.94 2:23.38 CASEY Kathryn 89 0.21 29.67 1:03.72 3:27.10 SYKES Sarah 88 0.41 28.08 58.88 4:25.98 Irvine Novaquatics A NOVACA 4:26.139. 6.4012 GAMES Annika 90 0.59 32.63 1:06.47 1:06.47 MIMS Casey 92 0.70 36.03 1:16.10 2:22.57 ETEM Elise 89 0.35 28.49 1:04.42 3:26.99 MAFFRIS Amanda 91 0.40 28.36 59.14 4:26.13 Carmel Swim Club A CSC-IN 4:26.8010. 7.0733 HAMMES Jessica 91 0.57 31.92 1:06.65 1:06.65 DIBENIGNO Emily 90 0.38 35.26 1:16.01 2:22.66 YOUNG Alexandra 89 0.18 30.07 1:04.70 3:27.36 SPARKS Megan 89 0.59 28.45 59.44 4:26.80
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 20:25 Page 1/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 19:02 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Arizona Desert Fox A AFOXAZ 4:26.8811. 7.1534 RAATZ Katherine 88 0.71 32.70 1:07.43 1:07.43 BRANNING Jaclyn 91 0.25 34.41 1:13.96 2:21.39 CLARKE Alexandra 88 0.35 30.52 1:05.80 3:27.19 CALDWELL Samantha 89 0.53 28.15 59.69 4:26.88 Gator Swim Club A GSC-FL 4:27.2612. 7.5353 RAMIREZ Lily 90 0.54 31.75 1:06.12 1:06.12 BALLATORE Jenne 88 0.31 35.63 1:16.69 2:22.81 BOHUNICKY Jamie 90 0.80 30.32 1:05.45 3:28.26 SMITH Natalie 90 0.33 28.42 59.00 4:27.26 Irvine Novaquatics B NOVACA 4:27.3413. 7.6136 HEGAZY Dina 89 0.67 32.36 1:06.13 1:06.13 PRIESS Kathryn 90 0.40 36.42 1:17.34 2:23.47 JAHANSHAHI Jasmin 90 0.47 30.07 1:04.08 3:27.55 SOTIROPOULOS Anastasia 89 0.33 28.63 59.79 4:27.34 Ithaca Aquatics Club A ITACNI 4:27.9414. 8.2152 SIMITCH-WARKE Eva 91 0.63 34.62 1:12.57 1:12.57 NORBERG Lindsey 91 0.26 33.13 1:11.26 2:23.83 TODHUNTER Logan 90 0.07 29.66 1:05.01 3:28.84 PECK Emily 89 0.48 27.87 59.10 4:27.94 North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 4:27.9815. 8.2528 POLD Anna-Liisa 90 0.55 32.52 1:07.93 1:07.93 DEAN Hailey 88 0.23 34.44 1:14.84 2:22.77 BENEFIELD Gloria 89 0.15 30.02 1:04.70 3:27.47 HALL Kelsey 91 0.28 28.91 1:00.51 4:27.98 Badger Swim Club A BAD-MR 4:28.4416. 8.7148 PELTON Elizabeth 93 0.62 31.83 1:05.97 1:05.97 KIERNAN Marilee 87 0.26 34.79 1:15.61 2:21.58 GROENEWOUD Carmen 88 0.34 30.49 1:05.77 3:27.35 MARSH Nicole 90 0.25 29.27 1:01.09 4:28.44 Club Wolverine A CW-MI 4:28.5417. 8.8121 WOODS Adrienne 89 0.64 32.20 1:08.19 1:08.19 ELLIS Carlye 89 0.16 35.25 1:15.94 2:24.13 SCHMITT Allison 90 0.41 30.41 1:05.80 3:29.93 COLE Leigh 88 0.31 27.76 58.61 4:28.54 Boilermaker Aquatics A BA-IN 4:28.5618. 8.8325 CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 0.62 31.06 1:04.23 1:04.23 WILLIS Jenna 90 0.41 35.41 1:17.76 2:21.99 INMAN Christine 88 0.16 29.58 1:04.94 3:26.93 TAYLOR Victoria 92 0.03 28.46 1:01.63 4:28.56 Bay & Ocean State Squids A BOSSNE 4:28.6619. 8.9346 SPINAZZOLA Chiara 90 0.71 32.90 1:06.75 1:06.75 SIMMONS Kaia 91 0.38 36.77 1:17.06 2:23.81 KAUFMANN Christine 88 0.16 31.02 1:06.32 3:30.13 HARON Kathryn 89 -0.07 27.68 58.53 4:28.66 Mission Viejo Nadadores A MVN-CA 4:29.2720. 9.5467 DWYER Meghan 90 0.64 32.57 1:06.36 1:06.36 GODBE Alison 90 0.27 35.89 1:17.57 2:23.93 BERKAY Melissa 91 0.43 31.07 1:06.85 3:30.78 PETERS Alexsondra 88 0.29 27.98 58.49 4:29.27
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 20:25 Page 2/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 19:02 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Arden Hills Swimming A AH-SN 4:29.4721. 9.7442 PETTY Tomi 90 0.77 32.71 1:08.45 1:08.45 EDWARDS Katherine 90 0.32 34.41 1:15.90 2:24.35 HOFF Kelsey 89 0.39 29.76 1:03.99 3:28.34 FLYNN Ashley 90 0.52 29.23 1:01.13 4:29.47 College Area Swim Team A CASTSI 4:29.6522. 9.9265 FONTANA Kirsten 89 0.59 32.35 1:06.88 1:06.88 MACKY Caitlin 89 0.23 36.46 1:18.34 2:25.22 HEIM Rachel 89 0.29 29.77 1:04.06 3:29.28 HEIM Jessica 92 0.28 28.83 1:00.37 4:29.65 Rockwood Swim Club A RSCAOZ 4:29.8823. 10.1538 MASTERS Amanda 90 0.75 33.01 1:09.74 1:09.74 SPENCER Haley 91 0.18 34.59 1:13.40 2:23.14 MILLER Casey 88 0.35 30.77 1:06.78 3:29.92 MILLER Cory 89 0.32 28.65 59.96 4:29.88 Tigard Tualatin Swim Club A TTSCOR 4:30.0524. 10.3256 ALEXANDER Margaret 90 0.63 33.22 1:08.33 1:08.33 ALEXANDER Katherine 88 0.10 34.79 1:14.72 2:23.05 POINTS Hannah 89 0.32 30.97 1:06.21 3:29.26 BRADLEY Ellen 89 0.04 28.67 1:00.79 4:30.05 Scarlet Aquatic Club A SAC-NJ 4:30.3925. 10.6616 SHARKEY Renae 89 0.71 33.88 1:09.82 1:09.82 LANG Melissa 91 0.36 35.03 1:14.98 2:24.80 STEENVOORDEN Kristen 90 0.61 30.50 1:05.31 3:30.11 FELTRIN Veronica 90 0.48 28.83 1:00.28 4:30.39 Lake Country Swim Team A LAKEWI 4:30.6426. 10.9127 ESCHENBURG Katherine 89 0.60 32.88 1:08.09 1:08.09 NAHIN Allison 88 0.31 36.09 1:18.99 2:27.08 LANDISCH Nicole 89 0.20 29.55 1:05.43 3:32.51 GRIMES Kylsie 88 0.30 27.23 58.13 4:30.64 Elmbrook Swim Club A EBSCWI 4:30.7527. 11.0286 KAPKE Jessica 89 0.69 32.84 1:09.16 1:09.16 KIMMITT Brittany 88 0.55 34.87 1:15.17 2:24.33 SCHROEDER Katie 91 0.15 30.67 1:06.36 3:30.69 DLUGOPOLSKI Leslie 88 0.25 28.42 1:00.06 4:30.75 Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club ACFSCGU 4:30.8528. 11.1217 ROVIG Stephanie 90 0.65 34.07 1:10.62 1:10.62 GORMLEY Elizabeth 88 0.30 35.20 1:15.20 2:25.82 ADAMS Natalie 91 0.43 30.64 1:05.60 3:31.42 RICHTER Ashley 89 0.17 28.64 59.43 4:30.85 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA 4:30.9329. 11.2026 STOUFFER Lara 89 0.60 33.17 1:08.71 1:08.71 LEE Angela 92 0.47 36.16 1:17.40 2:26.11 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 0.43 30.21 1:04.57 3:30.68 GABERT Stephanie 89 0.32 29.08 1:00.25 4:30.93 Black Dog Swimming A BDOGMN 4:31.1430. 11.4176 FOWLER Kelly 90 0.81 33.88 1:10.15 1:10.15 KRAEMER Kerry 89 0.41 33.86 1:13.08 2:23.23 GREEN Ashlee 89 0.43 30.63 1:07.73 3:30.96 MANIAS Kristen 90 0.21 28.40 1:00.18 4:31.14
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 20:25 Page 3/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 19:02 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Corvallis Aquatic Team A CAT-OR 4:32.2931. 12.5682 WELLS Caroline 90 0.63 33.09 1:08.04 1:08.04 IVERSON Brittney 88 0.28 35.40 1:15.41 2:23.45 STORIE Sloan 91 0.29 30.94 1:07.62 3:31.07 LESLIE Mailene 90 0.45 29.19 1:01.22 4:32.29 Parkway Swim Club A PKWYOZ 4:33.4232. 13.6964 HAILAND Elizabeth 89 0.68 33.11 1:09.51 1:09.51 NEUMANN Erin 89 0.47 36.02 1:17.71 2:27.22 LETENDRE Denise 88 0.24 30.99 1:07.02 3:34.24 HARRIS Jenna 87 0.40 28.42 59.18 4:33.42 Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc ANOVAVA 4:33.5433. 13.8168 LECLAIR Eleanor 89 0.70 34.78 1:10.52 1:10.52 BEAUDREAU Lauren 87 0.37 34.70 1:16.30 2:26.82 MIZELLE Margaret 88 0.51 30.52 1:04.78 3:31.60 MYERS Anne 88 0.23 29.85 1:01.94 4:33.54 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club A MAC-NC 4:33.5934. 13.8613 DARMODY Kellie 90 0.67 33.51 1:08.59 1:08.59 GOMES Kaleigh 88 0.37 38.20 1:22.59 2:31.18 MCAFEE Kerianne 90 0.39 28.99 1:03.09 3:34.27 DAYTON Caroline 88 0.19 27.72 59.32 4:33.59 Carmel Swim Club B CSC-IN 4:34.0735. 14.3445 JEX Megan 91 0.61 33.03 1:07.87 1:07.87 STAUDER Lauren 92 0.37 36.75 1:19.09 2:26.96 REGAN Patricia 92 0.51 30.66 1:06.55 3:33.51 DETRO Megan 90 0.31 28.40 1:00.56 4:34.07 Middies Swimming A YMIDMR 4:34.1136. 14.3873 AKERFELDS Aleksa 89 0.65 33.12 1:08.91 1:08.91 CALLAHAN Courtney 90 0.41 35.93 1:18.08 2:26.99 BELLEW Elizabeth 88 0.14 30.29 1:05.30 3:32.29 HA Kathryn 90 0.51 29.79 1:01.82 4:34.11 Swim Pasadena A PASACA 4:34.3437. 14.6143 SUN Sara 89 0.65 33.92 1:09.08 1:09.08 KROPP Andrea 93 0.20 36.28 1:16.23 2:25.31 VANDEN BERGE Samantha 88 0.47 32.19 1:09.83 3:35.14 TSUCHIYA Ann 89 0.31 28.28 59.20 4:34.34 North Coast Aquatics B NCA-SI 4:34.4138. 14.6844 STIPE Mikkel-Ane 93 0.69 33.89 1:10.33 1:10.33 ALANIS Valerie 90 0.44 36.50 1:17.67 2:28.00 ELGAMAL Elweya 89 0.35 29.49 1:04.15 3:32.15 TOMKINSON Katelyn 91 0.28 29.65 1:02.26 4:34.41 Lake Country Swim Team B LAKEWI 4:34.6339. 14.9087 FISHER Stephanie 89 0.62 33.16 1:09.10 1:09.10 ZBLEWSKI Margaret 87 0.41 37.25 1:20.11 2:29.21 BARRETT Jamie 91 0.09 30.22 1:06.27 3:35.48 THOMPSON Rebecca 90 0.05 27.59 59.15 4:34.63 City Of Pembroke Pines Comets ACST-FG 4:34.8440. 15.1155 KASMER Emily 89 0.60 33.72 1:10.85 1:10.85 ATKINSON Alia 88 0.17 33.18 1:14.07 2:24.92 MANTAY Krista 89 0.35 32.62 1:10.26 3:35.18 MOODIE Natasha 90 0.36 28.17 59.66 4:34.84
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 20:25 Page 4/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 19:02 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Cincinnati Marlins A CM-OH 4:35.3341. 15.6037 EDGELL Ashlee 87 0.70 33.41 1:09.06 1:09.06 FISH Margaret 90 0.29 36.57 1:19.87 2:28.93 TANNER Sarah 89 0.31 29.39 1:03.09 3:32.02 TABOR Elizabeth 90 0.29 30.52 1:03.31 4:35.33 Walnut Creek Aquabears A WCABPC 4:35.4142. 15.6854 LIANG Joann 92 0.57 33.37 1:09.97 1:09.97 POWERS Alexa 91 0.51 36.99 1:19.04 2:29.01 HARPER Shelley 90 0.37 30.73 1:05.89 3:34.90 BAUER Courtney 88 0.11 28.59 1:00.51 4:35.41 Rose Bowl Aquatics A ROSECA 4:35.6643. 15.9347 ADAMCZYK Emily 91 0.59 33.23 1:09.51 1:09.51 STACEY Johanna 88 0.26 36.69 1:18.45 2:27.96 CHENG Wan-Jung 88 0.44 30.90 1:06.43 3:34.39 TSE Katherine 92 0.45 28.75 1:01.27 4:35.66 Clayton Shaw Park Tideriders ACSP-OZ 4:35.7744. 16.0474 WOHRLEY Taylor 91 0.73 32.57 1:07.74 1:07.74 CLARK Jessica 89 0.46 36.38 1:18.77 2:26.51 CLARK Margaret 91 0.36 31.53 1:08.51 3:35.02 SCHILLING Jillienne 90 0.39 28.85 1:00.75 4:35.77 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins A LESDLE 4:35.7945. 16.0671 STRUMBEL Brittany 90 0.66 33.95 1:11.00 1:11.00 BORDEN Rachel 88 0.50 35.69 1:17.06 2:28.06 GLIGA Louise 90 0.31 31.16 1:06.50 3:34.56 ARONOFF Jennifer 90 0.38 28.95 1:01.23 4:35.79 Ithaca Aquatics Club B ITACNI 4:36.4846. 16.7596 GLEED Catherine 90 0.68 37.50 1:17.99 1:17.99 NORBERG Lauren 91 0.40 33.01 1:11.83 2:29.82 PATCHEN Bonnie 90 0.37 30.13 1:05.12 3:34.94 NICHOLSON Caitlin 91 0.32 29.78 1:01.54 4:36.48 Upper Arlington Swim Club A UASCOH 4:36.8347. 17.1041 EISENMAN Kyley 89 0.63 33.66 1:10.40 1:10.40 MEINERT Corinne 91 0.36 36.24 1:17.69 2:28.09 FISHBACK Darcy 91 0.39 30.43 1:06.62 3:34.71 HAMILTON Kristen 87 0.47 29.43 1:02.12 4:36.83 Arlington Aquatic Club A AAC-PV 4:36.9548. 17.2294 RADLOFF Katherine 88 0.64 32.61 1:07.03 1:07.03 MACEDONIA Margaret 89 0.17 36.11 1:19.90 2:26.93 HINKLE Katy 88 0.35 30.07 1:06.37 3:33.30 MACEDONIA Anna 89 0.16 29.78 1:03.65 4:36.95 Northern Ky Clippers Swimming ACLPROH 4:37.0349. 17.3061 SLUKA Kaitlyn 89 0.54 33.48 1:08.83 1:08.83 SMITH Carly 90 0.29 37.23 1:20.55 2:29.38 LAWSON Audrey 90 0.15 30.19 1:05.54 3:34.92 NAKAMURA Asaka 88 0.44 29.95 1:02.11 4:37.03 Lakeside Swim Team B LAK-KY 4:37.2150. 17.4831 MONTGOMERY Jenna 88 0.64 31.89 1:07.46 1:07.46 KING Meredith 90 0.27 37.91 1:21.32 2:28.78 BULLOCK Sarah 89 0.13 31.40 1:08.39 3:37.17 HATTEBERG Heidi 90 0.38 28.67 1:00.04 4:37.21
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 20:25 Page 5/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 19:02 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia Melbourne (AUS) 21 MAR 2006AUS AR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 3:58.93 Australia Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m North Texas Nadadores A NTN-NT 4:37.2851. 17.5572 HELLAND Alexandria 88 0.72 34.10 1:11.21 1:11.21 BLYTHE Gwendolyn 90 0.14 35.33 1:17.52 2:28.73 GINDER Lisa 90 0.49 31.48 1:07.77 3:36.50 WELLS Paige 91 0.30 28.61 1:00.78 4:37.28 Santa Maria Swim Club A SMSCCA 4:37.4052. 17.6758 LOUGEE Samantha 89 0.66 32.93 1:07.48 1:07.48 BRANNON Erica 92 0.20 37.59 1:19.85 2:27.33 WAHL Rachael 87 0.10 30.19 1:06.05 3:33.38 LOUGEE Lora 91 0.20 31.27 1:04.02 4:37.40 Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 4:37.5253. 17.7977 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.67 32.02 1:06.01 1:06.01 WHITBECK Elizabeth 92 0.49 38.24 1:22.10 2:28.11 WHITBECK Katherine 90 0.50 30.57 1:06.88 3:34.99 SCEPANSKI Kaitlin 89 0.14 29.57 1:02.53 4:37.52 Class Aquatics A CLSSCA 4:37.5954. 17.8666 HENLEY Alexandra 90 0.71 33.83 1:09.44 1:09.44 BROUSSEAU Jacqueline 91 0.43 36.92 1:18.52 2:27.96 HALL Allison 88 0.55 31.49 1:07.87 3:35.83 SMALLING Aislinn 89 0.51 29.94 1:01.76 4:37.59 Mission Viejo Nadadores B MVN-CA 4:37.6755. 17.9463 YOON Kristen 88 0.64 33.57 1:08.87 1:08.87 HOPP Camille 91 0.46 37.50 1:19.58 2:28.45 BOUGRAB Nassira 91 0.04 30.87 1:07.17 3:35.62 BINNIE Jennifer 88 0.45 29.81 1:02.05 4:37.67 Town Of Tonawanda Titans Swim ATTSCNI 4:38.3456. 18.6188 DOCKSTADER Alexandra 89 0.63 32.83 1:08.83 1:08.83 CLAY Eleanor 89 0.41 36.85 1:20.75 2:29.58 PALMA Samantha 88 0.34 30.36 1:08.25 3:37.83 DRESSEL Marissa 92 0.31 28.65 1:00.51 4:38.34 Solon Stars Swim Club A STRSLE 4:39.3557. 19.6275 SCHWARTZ Emily 91 0.65 35.42 1:12.48 1:12.48 VERESHCHAGIN Alisa 90 0.29 33.81 1:14.21 2:26.69 HESTLEY Gretchen 91 0.32 32.45 1:10.24 3:36.93 EPPRIGHT Margaret 88 0.00 28.67 1:02.42 4:39.35 Machine Aquatics A MACHPV 4:39.5158. 19.7893 FIMIAN Kristin 88 0.63 34.33 1:12.63 1:12.63 WOLLA Kristen 89 0.34 35.64 1:19.85 2:32.48 KROMER Thea 89 0.08 30.03 1:05.73 3:38.21 STILES Madeline 90 -0.07 29.17 1:01.30 4:39.51 Boilermaker Aquatics B BA-IN 4:39.7559. 20.0235 EHRESMAN Mary 88 0.65 34.16 1:11.27 1:11.27 GUTWEIN Heike 89 0.25 35.60 1:17.36 2:28.63 CHANG Anna 87 0.15 31.39 1:08.40 3:37.03 BALES Arrika 89 0.48 29.98 1:02.72 4:39.75 Upper Arlington Swim Club B UASCOH 4:39.7860. 20.0584 SULLIVAN Allison 91 0.57 34.21 1:11.07 1:11.07 CHIN Katherine 90 0.29 36.06 1:19.39 2:30.46 WALLACE Lauren 90 -0.06 30.65 1:08.16 3:38.62 LOE Elizabeth 90 0.06 29.26 1:01.16 4:39.78
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWW451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 20:25 Page 6/7

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 37 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 19:02 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:56.30 Australia AUS AR 3:58.30 United States USA US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Melbourne (AUS) Sydney (AUS) Irvine (USA) 21 MAR 2006 23 SEP 2000 2 AUG 2005
Rank Name Club R.T.HT LN Dearborn/dearborn Hts Rec Dolp ADRD-MI61.83 BENDER Megan 90 0.67CAMERON Erin 91 0.61OKONKOWSKI Linda 90 0.76MCHUGH Maeve 92 0.55Yorktown Swim Club A YSC-IN62.78 TOLBERT Kiley 87 0.70TOLBERT Kasey 89 0.41LOCKHART Jill 88 0.24HALL Kelsi 90 0.15Oshkosh Ymca Dolphin Swim Team AOSHYWI63.92 WOLDT Hilary 92 0.65WARDECKE Sarah 89 0.22TUCHSCHERER Abbey 91 0.36BOLIN Ashley 90 0.46Mission San Jose Aquatics A MSJAPC64.95 LUU Stephanie 89 0.61MONOBE Ellie 89 0.21HUANG Salena 93 0.43ISAACS Dorothy 88 0.39Schroeder Ymca Swim Team A SSTYWI65.62 HENRY Sarah 91 0.67HARPER Sarah 89 0.62BRAZA Carolyn 89 0.21DIETZ Brianna 90 0.32Lodi City Swim Club A LODISN66.81 GRIFFIN Katelyn 90 0.75LORD Meghan 88 0.49KEEN Katie 90 0.05RING Tyler 88 0.20Middies Swimming B YMIDMR67.85 COSTA Christina 91 0.61PANGILINAN Erica 91 0.37MARYNOWSKI Ryan 91 0.06MINOWITZ Amy 89 0.50Orinda Aquatics A OAPBPC32 Result100m50m 4:40.06 32.90 1:08.77 1:08.77 38.08 1:21.65 2:30.42 31.31 1:07.89 3:38.31 29.54 1:01.75 4:40.06 4:40.19 33.85 1:09.99 1:09.99 37.58 1:21.41 2:31.40 30.43 1:07.71 3:39.11 28.38 1:01.08 4:40.19 4:40.38 35.13 1:13.76 1:13.76 35.07 1:16.62 2:30.38 31.89 1:08.78 3:39.16 29.62 1:01.22 4:40.38 4:40.76 34.13 1:12.25 1:12.25 35.91 1:17.39 2:29.64 32.02 1:10.17 3:39.81 29.09 1:00.95 4:40.76 4:41.70 33.41 1:09.82 1:09.82 36.33 1:19.04 2:28.86 31.58 1:09.32 3:38.18 30.13 1:03.52 4:41.70 4:42.06 34.35 1:11.68 1:11.68 35.82 1:18.63 2:30.31 32.63 1:11.42 3:41.73 28.47 1:00.33 4:42.06 4:44.74 35.28 1:13.54 1:13.54 38.27 1:22.66 2:36.20 30.58 1:06.28 3:42.48 29.77 1:02.26 4:44.74 DNS Behind 20.33 20.46 20.65 21.03 21.97 22.33 25.01
Badger Aquatics Club A BAC-WI51 MARTIN Ruby 91 LOPUKHIN Anastasia 89 SODERHOLM Abby 89 VEERMAN Courtney 89 DSQ

SWW451900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 20:25 Page 7/7

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 34 Men’s 50m Freestyle Heats 11 AUG 2006 - 10:29 50m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

WRARUS 21.64 21.76 21.76 POPOV Alexander HALL Gary HALL Gary RUS USA USA Moscow (RUS) Indianapolis (USA) Indianapolis (USA) 16 JUN 2000 15 AUG 2000 15 AUG 2000
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
1. 15 4 RICHARDS Michael 89STARMN 0.66 23.59 A
2.10 7 ALDEN Brian 89FOX−IL 0.77 23.82 A 0.23
3.12 8 ALLEN Jakob 89DAV−SN 0.66 23.89 A 0.30
4.13 5 DANIELS Joshua 88CLOVCC 0.70 23.93 A 0.34
5.5.7.13 4 14 3 96 STRANGE Casey TURNER Taylor PARK Nicolaas 888889CGA−GU AFOXAZ CUBUPV 0.70 0.72 0.70 23.94 A 23.94 A 23.97 A 0.35 0.35 0.38
8.13 7 SARGENT Parker 87TST−MV 0.74 24.01 ? 0.42
8.15 5 CORDES Nicklaus 89BLSTIA 0.71 24.01 ? 0.42
10.10 3 STAAB Austin 88WAC−OH 0.69 24.03 B 0.44
10.11 2 FEIGEN James 89WAVEST 0.66 24.03 B 0.44
10.12 4 TANNER Luke 89TST−MV 0.72 24.03 B 0.44
13.14.14 11 5 6 DANIELS Jeffery ZOLNO David 9088CLOVCC TXLAST 0.77 0.67 24.05 B 24.12 B 0.46 0.53
14.14 2 HEYBURN Will 88LAK−KY 0.74 24.12 B 0.53
14.14 6 WOLLAM William 87RST−CA 0.74 24.12 B 0.53
17.18.31 13 3 HAYDEN Zachary ANDREWS Conner 8789CUBUPV LAKEWI 0.68 0.75 24.14 C 24.15 C 0.55 0.56
19.20.15 3 95 DAVIES Philip LOCCISANO Steven 8888BAD−MR RAYSVA 0.81 0.71 24.17 C 24.18 C 0.58 0.59
21.14 4 GROSSER Jacob 89SCSTIL 0.70 24.19 C 0.60
22.14 8 SWENSON Kevin 88TXLAST 0.70 24.22 C 0.63
23.12 2 SMALL Adam 89SDA−AZ 0.70 24.23 C 0.64
24.13 2 LIANG Truman 89AGUAMR 0.75 24.24 C 0.65
25.15 6 JAMES Jeff 88NCACNC 0.72 24.27 1 0.68
26.12 5 TEMOTIO Ailton 89MSC−OR 0.65 24.28 2 0.69
27.12 7 WILSON Brian 88JG−NJ 0.71 24.29 0.70
28.63 VOGELGESANG Scott 88SRVLPC 0.66 24.32 0.73
28.15 1 RUMANS Walter 90ASR−NT 0.71 24.32 0.73
30.34 WHITE James 89UN03CA 0.70 24.33 0.74
31.31.55 72 RIZK Joseph LUNGER Daniel 8789HSA−SI NJ−CO 0.73 0.72 24.34 24.34 0.75 0.75
33.15 8 NOSAL Joshua 89GOLDST 0.67 24.35 0.76
34.47 KUBICEK Alexander 87TPITAM 0.69 24.37 0.78
34.67 PAGAN Darren 88BOLTPC 0.76 24.37 0.78
36.10 8 OWENS Daniel 88MVN−CA 0.66 24.38 0.79
36.11 7 CASKEY Neil 89CFSCGU 0.73 24.38 0.79
38.98 THOMAS Derrion 90KCSTMV 0.70 24.39 0.80
39.40.10 11 1 5 HOLMES Zachary PLAYER Scott 8888MACHPV BREACA 0.67 0.72 24.40 24.41 0.81 0.82
41.41 TRAINOR William 88CUBUPV 0.66 24.43 0.84
41.12 3 BASEHEART Kevin 89SSTYWI 0.70 24.43 0.84
43.25 FARIS Colin 89LYSCKY 0.67 24.44 0.85
44.23 STUART Alexander 88OAPBPC 0.76 24.45 0.86

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM010900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 10:52 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 34 Men’s 50m Freestyle Heats 11 AUG 2006 − 10:29 50m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

WRARUS 21.64 POPOV Alexander 21.76 HALL Gary 21.76 HALL Gary RUS USA USA Moscow (RUS) Indianapolis (USA) Indianapolis (USA) 16 JUN 2000 15 AUG 2000 15 AUG 2000
Rank NameHT LN ROBBERSON Garrett44.15 7 POWELL Adam46.48 ROGERS Christopher46.68 CISNEROS Antonio46.11 4 BEAMAN Garret49.14 7 RICHARD Christopher50.12 1 AABERG Benjamin51.13 6 MOORE Charles52.21 LANGLAND Todd53.11 8 CARLSON Curtis54.13 1 BRETSCHER Andrew55.65 NICHOLS Trevor56.26 MOORE Ryan57.10 2 TATE Jarrett58.15 2 FLEMING Shayne59.11 1 STORIE Logan60.92 BAGBY Joshua60.13 8 REED Tyler62.88 DWYER Jack63.83 WAGNER John64.13 KALIVAS Nicholas64.66 TERZIC Miran66.42 DOUGHTY Gregory67.97 PUHL Patrick68.76 SHVEYD Mark68.94 WINTER David70.54 FAUX Geoffrey71.45 SHEA Ryan71.56 TOFFALETTI David73.12 6 GREGG Evan74.14 1 LAROCQUE Jonathan75.14 BEHM Herbert75.71 WATERMAN Jordan77.82 SWANSON Corey78.11 3 HENDRICKS Jeffery79.75 SCHIAVO Zachary80.35 AZAR John80.91 KRUG Karl82.36 VELTMAN Patrick83.10 6 BOLIN Zachary84.84 CRAIG Bradley85.15 MCCAIN Kyle86.57 WYHER Tommy87.58 MARINO Scott88.28 YB Club ResultR.T. KMSCOK89 24.450.75 BGNWMR89 24.480.72 BGSCNE90 24.480.72 NOVACA87 24.480.72 BTA−GU89 24.520.64 SSTYWI87 24.530.69 FORDAZ89 24.540.73 CFSCGU91 24.550.61 BAMPPC88 24.560.68 FOXJMN88 24.590.70 SCSCIN87 24.610.77 CGA−GU87 24.620.67 NCA−SI88 24.630.74 DAQ−GA89 24.640.60 DACAPC91 24.650.72 CAT−OR89 24.660.68 CGA−GU87 24.660.68 GBG−KY88 24.670.71 DM−NT90 24.680.68 LIACMR92 24.690.72 DM−NT88 24.690.74 PSP−CA89 24.720.65 SSS−NC89 24.730.76 LOBONM89 24.740.75 OAPBPC88 24.740.66 NWSCMV88 24.750.73 DYNAGA88 24.760.62 GBSAMD90 24.760.75 MAC−NC87 24.780.75 SWATVA91 24.820.68 CUDAMI88 24.850.75 FORDAZ91 24.850.65 LAK−KY87 24.860.77 TBAYFL88 24.870.69 NTN−NT89 24.900.76 JW−MA88 24.920.64 EPAPBD87 24.920.68 YST−CA89 24.930.73 PSDNVA88 24.940.69 TD−MV89 24.960.78 CUDAMI89 24.980.78 MAC−NC88 24.990.70 TBAYFL88 25.000.76 FSPYNJ89 25.010.66 Behind 0.86 0.89 0.89 0.89 0.93 0.94 0.95 0.96 0.97 1.00 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.10 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.17 1.19 1.23 1.26 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.31 1.33 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.37 1.39 1.40 1.41 1.42

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM010900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 10:52 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 34 Men’s 50m Freestyle Heats 11 AUG 2006 − 10:29 50m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

WRARUS 21.64 21.76 21.76 POPOV Alexander HALL Gary HALL Gary RUS USA USA Moscow (RUS) Indianapolis (USA) Indianapolis (USA) 16 JUN 2000 15 AUG 2000 15 AUG 2000
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
88.46 STIPEK Clinton 90TSC−PN 0.72 25.01 1.42
88.77 JOSTES Scott 89CSP−OZ 0.73 25.01 1.42
91.87 O’HARA James 89SAC−AZ 0.71 25.02 1.43
92.74 TIERNEY Paul 89BDOGMN 0.65 25.03 1.44
93.93.27 78 LEVKO Zachary HAYS Paris 8787RSCAOZ WSTACA 0.70 0.67 25.04 25.04 1.45 1.45
95.24 LEBLANC Edward 89WAVENC 0.71 25.09 1.50
96.61 GUZEWICH Jason 88SAC−NC 0.81 25.11 1.52
97.62 ROBINSON Brandt 88SCSCPC 0.70 25.12 1.53
97.10 4 LIVSEY David 90TIDEVA 0.78 25.12 1.53
99.38 FOWLER Austin 89AFOXAZ 0.69 25.13 1.54
100.101.44 22 VEATCH Kyle SCARBROUGH Cole 8989MAC−NC TSC−PN 0.64 0.68 25.14 25.19 1.55 1.60
101.32 ELBER Joel 88MISTLE 0.71 25.19 1.60
101.64 LISTON Russell 89RSA−NC 0.74 25.19 1.60
104.105.12 85 LEMERT Tyler OHNING Collin 8889FWA−IN YSSCSC 0.69 0.75 25.20 25.22 1.61 1.63
106.107.43 53 SAVONEN Benjamin REYNOLDS Andrew 8987SMACMI COLALA 0.65 0.73 25.25 25.26 1.66 1.67
108.10 5 HIGGINS Charles 88MAC−NC 0.79 25.27 1.68
109.110.111.73 51 81 HENDERSON−KUNZ Morgon NA Christopher CAMPBELL Nicholas 908988THSCOR FASTCA WCABPC 0.81 0.67 0.76 25.28 25.30 25.31 1.69 1.71 1.72
112.37 ERNST Derek 88GCATNT 0.77 25.35 1.76
113.52 WHITE Jared 89MAC−NC 0.80 25.43 1.84
114.115.86 33 LI Wesley MISICH Andrew 8888AZOTCA USC−LE 0.62 0.65 25.59 25.73 2.00 2.14
16 REILLY Sean 90TERAPC DNS
93 PENDLETON Stephen 88NTSCIL DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 134 Men’s 50m Freestyle Finals 11 AUG 2006 - 18:00 50m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

WR 21.64 AR 21.76 US 21.76 POPOV Alexander HALL Gary HALL Gary RUS USA USA Moscow (RUS) Indianapolis (USA) Indianapolis (USA) 16 JUN 2000 15 AUG 2000 15 AUG 2000
A-FINAL: Rank NameLN 1. RICHARDS Michael4 2. CORDES Nicklaus8 3. DANIELS Joshua6 4. ALDEN Brian5 5. TURNER Taylor7 6. STRANGE Casey2 7. ALLEN Jakob3 8. PARK Nicolaas1 YB Club ResultR.T. 89 STARMN 0.64 23.49 89 BLSTIA 0.68 23.5888 CLOVCC 0.68 23.7089 FOX-IL 0.73 23.7188 AFOXAZ 0.68 23.8388 CGA-GU 0.67 23.8789 DAV-SN 0.69 23.9189 CUBUPV 0.70 24.04Behind 0.09 0.21 0.22 0.34 0.38 0.42 0.55
B-FINAL: 1. SARGENT Parker4 2. TANNER Luke5 3. STAAB Austin3 4. FEIGEN James6 5. HEYBURN Will7 6. WOLLAM William8 7. DANIELS Jeffery2 8. ZOLNO David1 87 TST-MV 0.63 23.61 89 TST-MV 0.70 23.9188 WAC-OH 0.68 23.9489 WAVEST 0.66 24.0788 LAK-KY 0.72 24.1687 RST-CA 0.70 24.2290 CLOVCC 0.74 24.2388 TXLAST 0.67 24.58 0.30 0.33 0.46 0.55 0.61 0.62 0.97
C-FINAL: 1. HAYDEN Zachary4 2. ANDREWS Conner5 3. SWENSON Kevin7 4. LIANG Truman8 5. LOCCISANO Steven6 6. SMALL Adam1 7. DAVIES Philip3 8. GROSSER Jacob2 87 CUBUPV 0.68 23.91 89 LAKEWI 0.71 23.9788 TXLAST 0.67 24.2289 AGUAMR 0.79 24.2588 RAYSVA 0.71 24.2889 SDA-AZ 0.72 24.3288 BAD-MR 0.84 24.3889 SCSTIL 0.68 24.62 0.06 0.31 0.34 0.37 0.41 0.47 0.71

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA
Event 334 11 AUG 2006 - 14:04 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 CORDES Nicklaus 89 BLSTIA 0.75 23.67

2. 4 SARGENT Parker 87 TST-MV 0.71 23.71 0.04

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 6 Men’s 100m Freestyle Heats 8 AUG 2006 - 09:22 100m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m TURNER Taylor AFOXAZ88 51.651. A0.7312 4 24.95 SOLFELT Mark FOXJMN87 52.122.A0.7010 2 24.96 KNIGHT Titus TXLAST88 52.213.A0.6613 7 25.48 CASKEY Neil CFSCGU89 52.244.A0.7812 2 25.11 KIRKPATRICK Adrian FORDAZ88 52.255.A0.7385 25.06 REED Tyler GBG−KY88 52.276.A0.7012 6 25.08 ALLEN Jakob DAV−SN89 52.297.A0.6514 4 24.67 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 52.438.A0.7014 5 24.95 MCGILL Tyler STRMIL87 52.599.B0.6813 5 25.57 TANNER Luke TST−MV89 52.6210.B0.6910 4 24.95 LIANG Truman AGUAMR89 52.6411.B0.8214 2 25.32 GREENE Kyle ABLYOH88 52.6712.B0.7614 7 25.60 AABERG Benjamin FORDAZ89 52.6712.B0.7214 1 25.18 VOGELGESANG Scott SRVLPC88 52.6814.B0.6712 8 25.28 DANIELS Joshua CLOVCC88 52.7115.B0.6514 6 25.00 NOSAL Joshua GOLDST89 52.7516.B0.6813 6 25.93 HEYBURN Will LAK−KY88 52.7617.C0.7211 5 24.95 BASEHEART Kevin SSTYWI89 52.7718.C0.7113 4 25.74 CARLSON Curtis FOXJMN88 52.7919.C0.6895 25.29 HUFF Jordan DASHIA91 52.8320.C0.8432 25.48 DAVIES Philip BAD−MR88 52.8621.C0.8714 8 24.96 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 52.8822.C0.6810 5 25.38 JAMES Jeff NCACNC88 52.9023.C0.7313 2 25.31 WEIK Cody FSC−MA89 52.9224.C0.6592 25.62 STORIE Logan CAT−OR89 52.9625.10.7114 3 25.34 FEIGEN James WAVEST89 52.9726.20.6813 8 25.20 GROSSER Jacob SCSTIL89 53.0627. 0.6812 3 25.11 PRIESTLEY Morgan CUDAMI90 53.1328. 0.7742 25.57 KALIVAS Nicholas DM−NT88 53.1328. 0.7610 8 25.12 ALDEN Brian FOX−IL89 53.1430. 0.7054 24.48 MONOVOUKAS Michael BGSCNE90 53.1631. 0.6811 2 25.54 ZOLNO David TXLAST88 53.1732. 0.6486 25.51 CORDES Nicklaus BLSTIA89 53.2333. 0.6955 25.17 MCGEE Mason COSSLA88 53.2934. 0.7188 25.75 AZAR John EPAPBD87 53.3135. 0.6345 25.80 FAUX Geoffrey DYNAGA88 53.3436. 0.6115 25.48 WATERMAN Jordan LAK−KY87 53.3436. 0.7412 5 25.66 STRANGE Casey CGA−GU88 53.4138. 0.6911 1 26.23 DANIELS Jeffery CLOVCC90 53.4439. 0.7562 26.32 CISNEROS Antonio NOVACA87 53.4540. 0.7596 25.54 HAYDEN Zachary CUBUPV87 53.4741. 0.6582 25.36 RUMANS Walter ASR−NT90 53.4942. 0.6810 3 25.39 WHITE James UN03CA89 53.5243. 0.7911 8 25.25 RICHARDS Michael STARMN89 53.5344. 0.6810 7 25.88 Behind 0.47 0.56 0.59 0.60 0.62 0.64 0.78 0.94 0.97 0.99 1.02 1.02 1.03 1.06 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.14 1.18 1.21 1.23 1.25 1.27 1.31 1.32 1.41 1.48 1.48 1.49 1.51 1.52 1.58 1.64 1.66 1.69 1.69 1.76 1.79 1.80 1.82 1.84 1.87 1.88

SWM011900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:40 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 6 Men’s 100m Freestyle Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 09:22 100m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m MARTIN Alexander TXLAST88 53.5445. 0.7634 25.55 BROWN Gaites NOVAVA89 53.5445. 0.7073 25.63 PENDLETON Stephen NTSCIL88 53.5547. 0.6912 7 25.27 LEBLANC Edward WAVENC89 53.5648. 0.7212 1 25.59 HENDRICKS Jeffery NTN−NT89 53.5749. 0.7710 6 26.18 PAIGE Matthew AH−SN88 53.5850. 0.6974 25.66 CORDES Colin NSSCIL90 53.5951. 0.7893 25.63 STRICKLER Gabriel CUDAMI88 53.5951. 0.7398 25.89 LIVSEY David TIDEVA90 53.6253. 0.7397 25.76 SHEA Ryan GBSAMD90 53.6354. 0.7148 26.25 STIPEK Clinton TSC−PN90 53.6354. 0.6913 1 25.56 PETERSON Christopher SCSTIL89 53.6456. 0.6927 25.89 BAI David KINGPN88 53.6957. 0.7811 3 25.69 MCCARTHY Kevin ATACMA90 53.7158. 0.6887 25.45 HENDERSON−KUNZ Morgon THSCOR90 53.7359. 0.8011 4 25.69 BAGBY Joshua CGA−GU87 53.7860. 0.6535 25.54 DOUGHTY Gregory SSS−NC89 53.7961. 0.7468 25.74 HIGGINS Charles MAC−NC88 53.8062. 0.7443 25.89 OWENS Daniel MVN−CA88 53.8463. 0.6911 7 26.06 SWANSON Corey TBAYFL88 53.8764. 0.7051 25.51 TIERNEY Paul BDOGMN89 53.8764. 0.6911 6 25.89 PLAYER Scott BREACA88 53.8966. 0.7413 25.81 LOCCISANO Steven RAYSVA88 53.9267. 0.7214 25.84 CLARK Taylor CFSCGU88 53.9267. 0.7356 25.83 DENNINGHOFF Kurt FORDAZ89 53.9669. 0.7571 26.19 ANDREWS Conner LAKEWI89 53.9669. 0.7710 1 25.38 WORSLEY Blake TOPSCO87 53.9871. 0.7264 25.73 TEMOTIO Ailton MSC−OR89 54.0072. 0.6681 26.09 SCANLAN Timothy NSSCWI89 54.0173. 0.7894 26.04 PARK Nicolaas CUBUPV89 54.0274. 0.7025 26.00 HARRIS Clayton PST−SN88 54.0274. 0.6784 26.27 REYNOLDS Andrew COLALA87 54.0776. 0.6966 25.76 LAGERHAUSEN Weston WESTWI89 54.0877. 0.6947 25.43 MATHEWS Sean RSCAOZ89 54.0877. 0.7365 26.62 SCHIAVO Zachary JW−MA88 54.0979. 0.6423 26.16 GORDON Kyle NJ−CO88 54.0979. 0.7678 26.06 OSBORNE Spencer SSC−IN89 54.1081. 0.7036 25.61 BRETSCHER Andrew SCSCIN87 54.1782. 0.7053 25.53 O’HARA James SAC−AZ89 54.2183. 0.7072 26.45 NA Christopher FASTCA89 54.2484. 0.6633 26.41 LAROCQUE Jonathan CUDAMI88 54.2785. 0.6552 25.90 TOFFALETTI David MAC−NC87 54.2785. 0.7158 26.03 MIJARES−SHAFAI Zacharia TWSTGU90 54.3387. 0.6663 26.07 WOLLAM William RST−CA87 54.4188. 0.7322 26.09 Behind 1.89 1.89 1.90 1.91 1.92 1.93 1.94 1.94 1.97 1.98 1.98 1.99 2.04 2.06 2.08 2.13 2.14 2.15 2.19 2.22 2.22 2.24 2.27 2.27 2.31 2.31 2.33 2.35 2.36 2.37 2.37 2.42 2.43 2.43 2.44 2.44 2.45 2.52 2.56 2.59 2.62 2.62 2.68 2.76

SWM011900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 9:40 Page 2/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 6 Men’s 100m Freestyle Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 09:22 100m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m TRAINOR William CUBUPV88 54.4188. 0.6457 26.19 KRUG Karl YST−CA89 54.4390. 0.6531 25.63 BEAMAN Garret BTA−GU89 54.4390. 0.6413 3 25.60 ELBER Joel MISTLE88 54.4992. 0.6837 25.74 GREEN D DYNAGA88 54.5793. 0.6691 25.89 STAHLEY Austin UN02PC89 54.6294. 0.7275 25.55 MOORE Charles CFSCGU91 54.6395. 0.6061 26.29 MILLER Jared CM−OH89 54.8796. 0.6767 26.53 MATA Donald WCABPC89 54.8997. 0.6641 26.28 ERNST Derek GCATNT88 54.9298. 0.7424 26.30 SAVONEN Benjamin SMACMI89 54.9399. 0.6521 26.03 HOLMES Zachary MACHPV88 54.96100. 0.6244 25.75 TERZIC Miran PSP−CA89 55.07101. 0.6326 26.15 ROBINSON Brandt SCSCPC88 55.09102. 0.6428 26.05 SWENSON Kevin TXLAST88 55.22103. 0.6676 25.79 GIDDENS Jeffrey ICACSI88 55.47104. 0.7346 26.23 LANGLAND Todd BAMPPC88 55.53105. 0.7338 25.67 FARIS Colin LYSCKY89 55.81106. 0.6583 25.84 Behind 2.76 2.78 2.78 2.84 2.92 2.97 2.98 3.22 3.24 3.27 3.28 3.31 3.42 3.44 3.57 3.82 3.88 4.16

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 106 Men’s 100m Freestyle Finals 8 AUG 2006 - 17:37 100m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason USA Sydney (AUS) Long Beach (USA) Long Beach (USA) 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004
Rank NameLN A-FINAL: 1. TURNER Taylor4 2. KNIGHT Titus3 3. STAAB Austin8 4. CASKEY Neil6 5. SOLFELT Mark5 6. KIRKPATRICK Adrian2 7. REED Tyler7 8. ALLEN Jakob1 YB Club R.T. 50m 88 AFOXAZ 0.69 24.6988 TXLAST 0.51 25.2088 WAC-OH 0.64 25.1789 CFSCGU 0.70 25.2087 FOXJMN 0.68 24.9788 FORDAZ 0.72 25.0688 GBG-KY 0.66 25.1189 DAV-SN 0.63 25.20Result Behind 51.51 52.03 0.52 52.06 0.55 52.09 0.58 52.14 0.63 52.24 0.73 52.27 0.76 52.45 0.94
B-FINAL: 1. LIANG Truman3 2. VOGELGESANG Scott7 3. DANIELS Joshua1 4. TANNER Luke5 5. MCGILL Tyler4 6. AABERG Benjamin6 7. NOSAL Joshua8 8. GREENE Kyle2 89 AGUAMR 0.74 24.6588 SRVLPC 0.66 24.9288 CLOVCC 0.68 25.1489 TST-MV 0.67 25.5487 STRMIL 0.66 25.3589 FORDAZ 0.73 25.4389 GOLDST 0.65 25.4988 ABLYOH 0.73 25.39 51.67 51.85 0.18 52.19 0.52 52.43 0.76 52.44 0.77 52.65 0.98 52.88 1.21 53.01 1.34
C-FINAL: 1. HEYBURN Will4 2. BASEHEART Kevin5 3. JAMES Jeff1 4. HUFF Jordan6 5. WEIK Cody8 6. WILSON Brian7 7. CARLSON Curtis3 8. DAVIES Philip2 88 LAK-KY 0.74 24.9789 SSTYWI 0.68 25.4588 NCACNC 0.77 25.6991 DASHIA 0.83 25.7289 FSC-MA 0.64 25.3388 JG-NJ 0.64 25.6188 FOXJMN 0.65 25.2388 BAD-MR 0.79 25.27 52.28 52.60 0.32 52.67 0.39 52.72 0.44 52.74 0.46 52.83 0.55 53.03 0.75 53.05 0.77

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 16 Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats 9 AUG 2006 - 09:41 200m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael US 1:45.50 PHELPS Michael AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) Montreal (CAN) Athens, GA (USA) 25 JUL 2001 26 JUL 2005 15 JUL 2006
Rank NameHT LN CASKEY Neil1. 14 7KNIGHT Titus2.13 5CLARY Scott3.15 6SANDERS Geoffrey4.14 5STORIE Logan5.14 4MOSKO David6.15 5TURNER Taylor7.13 6SOLFELT Mark8.15 3WEIK Cody9.15 4SHIELDS Thomas10.15 1RAYMOND Jeffrey11.13 3GREENE Kyle12.15 7MCGILL Tyler13.13 4SCOGGAN Byron14.12 5STACY Peter15.12 8LUCHSINGER Thomas16.23CLARK Taylor17.87KIRKPATRICK Adrian18.62MCGEE Mason19.13 1REED Tyler20.76BURCKLE Christopher21.14 3MORRIS Jeffrey22.12 1NAGLE Brett23.97LA TOURETTE Chad24.10 7BRUS Steven25.44MARTIN Alexander26.94VOGELGESANG Scott26.13 2INWOOD Thomas28.11 4HUGHES Charles29.68BRUNNICK Mason30.10 2RIVERS William31.64CARLSON Curtis31.82PETERSON Christopher33.81ANKOSKO Darren34.11 7RYAN Ben35.73DYLLA Mark36.14 8SANTOLI Thomas37.10 6NEIMAN Mark38.13 7STRICKLER Gabriel39.27MCCARTHY Kevin40.85BAI David41.10 4CASEY Aaron42.66TANNER Luke43.48BASEHEART Kevin44.11 1YB Club R.T. CFSCGU89 0.77 TXLAST88 0.59 FASTCA89 0.65 WAVENC89 0.71 CAT−OR89 0.69 CM−OH88 0.74 AFOXAZ88 0.74 FOXJMN87 0.71 FSC−MA89 0.72 NOVACA91 0.80 PST−FG89 0.66 ABLYOH88 0.77 STRMIL87 0.66 AH−SN88 0.74 WOLFMN90 0.77 TVSCMR91 0.77 CFSCGU88 0.74 FORDAZ88 0.75 COSSLA88 0.69 GBG−KY88 0.70 LAK−KY88 0.67 CLPROH89 0.82 PRSCOR90 0.71 MVN−CA88 0.75 DMETIA89 0.71 TXLAST88 0.78 SRVLPC88 0.67 USC−LE89 0.83 YSSCSC88 0.79 MAC−NC87 0.65 GOLDST88 0.82 FOXJMN88 0.75 SCSTIL89 0.72 SAC−NJ88 0.77 BCATMA88 0.79 ACESCO88 0.75 MAC−NC91 0.80 JW−MA88 0.70 CUDAMI88 0.75 ATACMA90 0.77 KINGPN88 0.78 NOVACA88 0.80 TST−MV89 0.72 SSTYWI89 0.75 150m100m50m 1:23.9555.1926.59 1:24.3255.2126.49 1:24.8955.9827.38 1:24.4455.4526.48 1:25.0556.0927.09 1:24.7655.6226.92 1:24.4355.1926.71 1:24.6455.9526.62 1:24.8054.9526.31 1:25.2555.9026.96 1:25.3756.7527.06 1:25.1655.6026.72 1:24.7855.5226.57 1:25.7156.1926.89 1:25.2956.2427.30 1:24.7355.3826.71 1:25.4256.4927.54 1:25.5855.9527.00 1:26.4156.6027.32 1:25.5355.2026.00 1:25.8956.0927.15 1:25.2555.2826.58 1:26.7757.1727.32 1:27.1957.4027.88 1:25.0555.1926.71 1:26.0856.0926.61 1:26.6656.6627.48 1:27.3957.6127.81 1:26.6556.4326.87 1:26.8657.1427.88 1:26.9657.0027.63 1:26.3956.3726.80 1:26.3956.1727.00 1:27.4157.4427.88 1:27.0557.0627.52 1:26.4956.4327.12 1:26.8156.7527.50 1:26.3856.4227.16 1:26.3956.2227.19 1:26.5756.7726.66 1:26.5256.8927.36 1:26.8656.7627.33 1:26.1555.7626.46 1:27.8556.4827.88 Result Behind 1:52.78 A 1:52.80 0.02A 1:52.91 0.13A 1:52.99 0.21A 1:53.12 0.34A 1:53.38 0.60A 1:53.41 0.63A 1:53.52 0.74A 1:53.88 1.10B 1:54.47 1.69B 1:54.49 1.71B 1:54.55 1.77B 1:54.63 1.85B 1:54.68 1.90B 1:54.73 1.95B 1:54.86 2.08B 1:54.97 2.19C 1:55.00 2.22C 1:55.44 2.66C 1:55.53 2.75C 1:55.61 2.83C 1:55.67 2.89C 1:55.68 2.90C 1:55.86 3.08C 1:55.90 3.121 1:55.92 3.14? 1:55.92 3.14? 1:55.93 3.15 1:56.14 3.36 1:56.18 3.40 1:56.20 3.42 1:56.20 3.42 1:56.21 3.43 1:56.24 3.46 1:56.26 3.48 1:56.30 3.52 1:56.38 3.60 1:56.43 3.65 1:56.45 3.67 1:56.46 3.68 1:56.55 3.77 1:56.56 3.78 1:56.62 3.84 1:56.64 3.86

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM012900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 10:17 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 16 Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 09:41 200m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael US 1:45.50 PHELPS Michael AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) Montreal (CAN) Athens, GA (USA) 25 JUL 2001 26 JUL 2005 15 JUL 2006
Rank NameHT LN DIVAN Nicholas45.12 4WHITAKER Kyle46.11 8EKSTROM Thomas47.12 3YAMASHITA Yutaro48.11 5HUFF Jordan49.71WILSON Brian50.88LEBLANC Edward51.11 3BROWN Gaites52.12 2MARSTELLER Kevin53.10 3HENDRICKS Jeffery54.37GINOCCHIO Charles55.45HANSEN Thomas56.13 8CHEN Alexander57.11 6WAGNER John58.61SINGLEY David59.14 1STAAB Austin60.72CRESCIMBENI Jose61.55SHEA Ryan62.65STIPEK Clinton63.15 8LITTLE Kevin64.42KALIVAS Nicholas65.36SMITH Daniel66.58CISNEROS Antonio67.10 8JONES Carl68.15 2COCHRANE Jonathan69.56RESS Eric70.12 6TIERNEY Paul71.95NGUYEN Andrew72.54NOSAL Joshua73.10 5WATERMAN Jordan74.51DENNINGHOFF Kurt75.84ISMAIL Alex76.34PRIESTLEY Morgan76.86PAIGE Matthew78.93PENDLETON Stephen79.33SCANLAN Timothy80.98DAVIES Philip81.53JAMES Jeff82.12 7WINCHELL Christopher83.41HARRIS Clayton84.77LULLO Brett85.52GRAY Thomas85.96THOMPSON Kyle87.11 2CHIU Ryan88.14YB Club R.T. MVN−CA87 0.73 DUNEIN91 0.72 UN03UT88 0.84 NOVACA89 0.78 DASHIA91 0.79 JG−NJ88 0.69 WAVENC89 0.77 NOVAVA89 0.75 NBACMD91 0.73 NTN−NT89 0.78 CM−OH88 0.69 BAC−NJ89 0.77 MSSCPV88 0.72 LIACMR92 0.70 NTN−NT90 0.73 WAC−OH88 0.71 CAT−FL90 0.71 GBSAMD90 0.79 TSC−PN90 0.76 NOVACA89 0.79 DM−NT88 0.75 AH−SN88 0.86 NOVACA87 0.78 TCCCIE88 0.76 BCATMA88 0.67 SNCOCT90 0.81 BDOGMN89 0.71 PASACA88 0.70 GOLDST89 0.66 LAK−KY87 0.75 FORDAZ89 0.75 WTSCIN89 0.78 CUDAMI90 0.87 AH−SN88 0.69 NTSCIL88 0.70 NSSCWI89 0.81 BAD−MR88 0.85 NCACNC88 0.79 BC−PN89 0.79 PST−SN88 0.68 MAVSIL88 0.71 COOGGU88 0.71 LAKEWI89 0.68 PASACA90 0.66 150m100m50m 1:26.3956.4927.36 1:27.7357.5127.68 1:26.3056.8727.29 1:28.1858.5928.36 1:26.3655.5026.46 1:27.0257.1327.46 1:27.6257.1227.44 1:26.0355.8127.01 1:27.8357.9628.00 1:27.6857.4227.56 1:26.3556.1427.22 1:27.3457.7728.27 1:27.7758.0428.26 1:27.1657.0127.24 1:27.2757.1627.35 1:27.1556.7526.93 1:27.8557.6627.73 1:27.4757.0727.46 1:26.5356.3627.31 1:27.0957.1427.58 1:27.5057.8827.61 1:27.3057.0227.38 1:27.6457.7027.73 1:26.8656.4327.25 1:27.1456.8127.40 1:26.5156.4127.68 1:28.0457.4727.35 1:27.5357.2127.61 1:27.6257.2026.81 1:26.3956.0026.77 1:27.5457.8428.26 1:28.4358.3328.18 1:27.0356.6726.86 1:27.2156.5927.00 1:27.6257.8727.97 1:28.0457.4827.24 1:27.2056.3426.90 1:27.1656.6927.28 1:27.2456.8627.21 1:27.9157.2927.54 1:28.0656.9027.33 1:27.7757.3227.51 1:28.4357.5827.48 1:28.6158.0127.64 Result Behind 1:56.72 3.94 1:56.77 3.99 1:56.80 4.02 1:56.82 4.04 1:56.87 4.09 1:56.89 4.11 1:56.94 4.16 1:56.97 4.19 1:56.99 4.21 1:57.01 4.23 1:57.03 4.25 1:57.06 4.28 1:57.14 4.36 1:57.16 4.38 1:57.21 4.43 1:57.23 4.45 1:57.25 4.47 1:57.27 4.49 1:57.30 4.52 1:57.31 4.53 1:57.41 4.63 1:57.44 4.66 1:57.45 4.67 1:57.47 4.69 1:57.50 4.72 1:57.68 4.90 1:57.72 4.94 1:57.85 5.07 1:57.87 5.09 1:57.96 5.18 1:58.02 5.24 1:58.09 5.31 1:58.09 5.31 1:58.14 5.36 1:58.16 5.38 1:58.17 5.39 1:58.27 5.49 1:58.28 5.50 1:58.31 5.53 1:58.33 5.55 1:58.39 5.61 1:58.39 5.61 1:58.51 5.73 1:58.52 5.74

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM012900_74 1.0 Report Created WED 9 AUG 2006 10:17 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 16 Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 09:41 200m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael US 1:45.50 PHELPS Michael AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) Montreal (CAN) Athens, GA (USA) 25 JUL 2001 26 JUL 2005 15 JUL 2006
Rank NameHT LN KING Jayson89.14 6DANIELS Joshua90.74DUNN Michael91.15O’HARA James92.47ALDEN Brian93.75CHOI Lugar94.10 1DASINGER Timothy95.35GREENBERG Marc96.92OWENS Daniel97.14 2REYNOLDS Andrew98.22GRIMES Matthew99.32BARNETT−WOODS Jereme100.83HONORE Brian101.26HALLUM Clint101.57MIJARES−SHAFAI Zacharia103.25ANDREWS Conner104.46HEYBURN Will105.43SPATH Kevin106.24LAGERHAUSEN Weston107.13WORSLEY Blake108.63WILCHER Sam109.67SCHIAVO Zachary110.78GOTTINGER Caleb111.28DIERBERG Ryan112.31NUNEZ Carlos113.91GRIFFITHS Evan114.38MULLER Andrew115.21YB Club R.T. KCB−MV88 0.75 CLOVCC88 0.72 WRATCT88 0.74 SAC−AZ89 0.75 FOX−IL89 0.78 AZOTCA88 0.75 SUNSMS90 0.71 MAC−NC89 0.69 MVN−CA88 0.67 COLALA87 0.68 THSCOR88 0.74 AZOTCA88 0.77 HACYNJ87 0.72 DM−NT89 0.80 TWSTGU90 0.71 LAKEWI89 0.82 LAK−KY88 0.72 NBACMD89 0.73 WESTWI89 0.90 TOPSCO87 0.74 AA−IL88 0.82 JW−MA88 0.64 SSTYWI88 0.73 CSP−OZ87 0.77 THSCOR90 0.90 SBAYPN89 0.80 ROSECA89 0.78 150m100m50m 1:26.4355.6526.44 1:28.7257.8827.50 1:28.2757.9628.15 1:28.5057.5427.64 1:28.1957.7227.02 1:29.2058.5428.35 1:28.6558.4027.95 1:28.2257.1827.22 1:28.9658.0627.92 1:28.1057.1727.40 1:29.3858.7628.54 1:29.2658.1928.10 1:30.1558.5927.74 1:28.2457.5027.77 1:29.4757.8227.44 1:29.1658.3727.62 1:27.4355.5626.09 1:29.2557.5427.69 1:29.1957.0826.92 1:29.1458.0327.82 1:29.0557.3827.44 1:30.8858.9327.81 1:29.4957.9527.55 1:29.9759.0728.41 1:30.0357.9927.91 1:30.9358.6927.94 1:34.081:00.1728.39 Result Behind 1:58.55 5.77 1:58.56 5.78 1:58.70 5.92 1:58.80 6.02 1:58.83 6.05 1:59.14 6.36 1:59.15 6.37 1:59.20 6.42 1:59.45 6.67 1:59.70 6.92 1:59.71 6.93 1:59.89 7.11 1:59.94 7.16 1:59.94 7.16 2:00.18 7.40 2:00.30 7.52 2:00.35 7.57 2:00.64 7.86 2:00.94 8.16 2:00.95 8.17 2:00.96 8.18 2:01.02 8.24 2:01.19 8.41 2:01.25 8.47 2:02.27 9.49 2:02.65 9.87 2:07.20 14.42

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 116 Men’s 200m Freestyle Finals 9 AUG 2006 - 17:41 200m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael US 1:45.50 PHELPS Michael AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) Montreal (CAN) Athens, GA (USA) 25 JUL 2001 26 JUL 2005 15 JUL 2006
Rank NameLN A-FINAL: 1. KNIGHT Titus5 2. CLARY Scott3 3. STORIE Logan2 4. MOSKO David7 5. CASKEY Neil4 6. SANDERS Geoffrey6 7. TURNER Taylor1 8. SOLFELT Mark8 YB Club R.T. 88 TXLAST 0.5889 FASTCA 0.6389 CAT-OR 0.6588 CM-OH 0.7289 CFSCGU 0.7589 WAVENC 0.6988 AFOXAZ 0.7387 FOXJMN 0.73150m100m50m 26.48 55.06 1:23.70 27.00 55.57 1:24.09 27.10 56.21 1:24.19 27.14 55.97 1:25.18 26.68 55.54 1:24.40 26.91 56.00 1:25.44 26.86 55.66 1:25.33 26.52 55.81 1:25.26Result Behind 1:51.74 1:51.86 0.12 1:52.21 0.47 1:53.08 1.34 1:53.72 1.98 1:54.16 2.42 1:54.17 2.43 1:54.82 3.08
B-FINAL: 1. WEIK Cody4 2. MCGILL Tyler2 3. RAYMOND Jeffrey3 4. STACY Peter1 5. LUCHSINGER Thomas8 6. GREENE Kyle6 7. SCOGGAN Byron7 8. SHIELDS Thomas5 89 FSC-MA 0.6887 STRMIL 0.6589 PST-FG 0.6290 WOLFMN 0.7891 TVSCMR 0.7788 ABLYOH 0.7888 AH-SN 0.7391 NOVACA 0.81 26.50 55.60 1:24.52 26.52 55.71 1:24.83 26.99 56.54 1:25.46 26.85 55.86 1:24.99 26.89 56.03 1:25.14 27.12 56.37 1:26.04 27.31 57.06 1:26.73 26.85 55.92 1:25.24 1:52.56 1:53.89 1.33 1:54.08 1.52 1:54.17 1.61 1:54.54 1.98 1:54.74 2.18 1:55.26 2.70 1:55.34 2.78
C-FINAL: 1. MCGEE Mason3 2. KIRKPATRICK Adrian5 3. LA TOURETTE Chad8 4. REED Tyler6 5. BURCKLE Christopher2 6. CLARK Taylor4 7. NAGLE Brett1 8. MORRIS Jeffrey7 88 COSSLA 0.7088 FORDAZ 0.7388 MVN-CA 0.7588 GBG-KY 0.7188 LAK-KY 0.6888 CFSCGU 0.7490 PRSCOR 0.7189 CLPROH 0.81 27.31 56.60 1:25.99 26.22 55.00 1:24.47 27.38 56.45 1:26.13 26.02 54.61 1:24.93 27.35 56.65 1:26.15 27.38 56.16 1:25.71 27.45 56.99 1:26.28 26.88 55.96 1:26.66 1:54.56 1:54.75 0.19 1:55.13 0.57 1:55.19 0.63 1:55.65 1.09 1:55.67 1.11 1:55.71 1.15 1:56.98 2.42

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 24 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 - 10:30 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (ENG) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 14 5 CLARY Tyler 89FASTCA 0.63 3:57.62 A 50m: 28.18 100m: 58.80 150m: 1:29.27 200m: 1:59.88 250m: 2:29.66 300m: 2:59.38 350m: 3:28.83 400m: 3:57.62

  1. 4 LA TOURETTE Chad 88MVN−CA 0.81 3:59.35 A 1.73 50m: 28.18 100m: 58.39 150m: 1:28.94 200m: 1:59.42 250m: 2:29.61 300m: 2:59.69 350m: 3:29.95 400m: 3:59.35

  2. 4 STORIE Logan 89CAT−OR 0.68 3:59.59 A 1.97 50m: 28.21 100m: 58.52 150m: 1:29.22 200m: 1:59.87 250m: 2:29.62 300m: 2:59.78 350m: 3:29.85 400m: 3:59.59

  3. 4 MOSKO David 88CM−OH 0.75 3:59.83 A 2.21 50m: 28.67 100m: 59.32 150m: 1:29.75 200m: 2:00.67 250m: 2:30.81 300m: 3:00.98 350m: 3:30.96 400m: 3:59.83

  4. 6 KNIGHT Titus 88TXLAST 0.68 4:00.70 A 3.08 50m: 28.01 100m: 58.57 150m: 1:29.33 200m: 2:00.18 250m: 2:30.48 300m: 3:00.79 350m: 3:30.89 400m: 4:00.70

  5. 3 STEWART Matthew 89ROC−MN 0.75 4:01.11 A 3.49 50m: 28.28 100m: 58.59 150m: 1:28.91 200m: 1:59.44 250m: 2:29.47 300m: 3:00.10 350m: 3:30.81 400m: 4:01.11

  6. 5 SANDERS Geoffrey 89WAVENC 0.69 4:01.68 A 4.06 50m: 27.81 100m: 58.36 150m: 1:29.06 200m: 1:59.69 250m: 2:29.90 300m: 3:00.55 350m: 3:31.27 400m: 4:01.68

  7. 3 LOONEY Robert 89COSSLA 0.73 4:02.17 A 4.55 50m: 28.30 100m: 59.24 150m: 1:28.94 200m: 1:59.54 250m: 2:30.14 300m: 3:01.11 350m: 3:31.88 400m: 4:02.17

  8. 2 DETERS Andrew 88NOVACA 0.70 4:02.91 B 5.29 50m: 28.68 100m: 59.36 150m: 1:30.12 200m: 2:00.77 250m: 2:31.25 300m: 3:01.99 350m: 3:32.68 400m: 4:02.91

  9. 4 WAGGONER Matthew 89FASTCA 0.85 4:03.03 B 5.41 50m: 28.80 100m: 58.90 150m: 1:29.68 200m: 2:00.44 250m: 2:31.68 300m: 3:02.90 350m: 3:33.81 400m: 4:03.03

  10. 1 HOWELL Isaac 90FASTCA 0.88 4:03.11 B 5.49 50m: 28.64 100m: 59.75 150m: 1:30.61 200m: 2:01.53 250m: 2:32.28 300m: 3:03.01 350m: 3:33.53 400m: 4:03.11

  11. 8 BRUNNICK Mason 87MAC−NC 0.66 4:03.52 B 5.90 50m: 28.94 100m: 59.55 150m: 1:30.10 200m: 2:00.83 250m: 2:30.96 300m: 3:02.20 350m: 3:33.19 400m: 4:03.52

  12. 6 CREGAR William 89GCITMA 0.64 4:03.56 B 5.94 50m: 28.17 100m: 59.36 150m: 1:30.18 200m: 2:01.17 250m: 2:31.86 300m: 3:02.87 350m: 3:33.50 400m: 4:03.56

  13. 8 MEYER Alexander 88ITACNI 0.73 4:03.69 B 6.07 50m: 28.05 100m: 58.52 150m: 1:29.47 200m: 2:00.84 250m: 2:31.37 300m: 3:02.30 350m: 3:33.03 400m: 4:03.69

  14. 6 DIVAN Nicholas 87MVN−CA 0.74 4:03.71 B 6.09 50m: 28.40 100m: 58.67 150m: 1:29.74 200m: 2:00.74 250m: 2:31.28 300m: 3:02.25 350m: 3:33.44 400m: 4:03.71

  15. 8 ANKOSKO Darren 88SAC−NJ 0.76 4:04.10 B 6.48 50m: 28.50 100m: 58.67 150m: 1:29.48 200m: 2:00.74 250m: 2:31.86 300m: 3:03.13 350m: 3:34.37 400m: 4:04.10

  16. 3 NEIMAN Mark 88JW−MA 0.69 4:04.25 C 6.63 50m: 28.39 100m: 59.58 150m: 1:30.44 200m: 2:01.65 250m: 2:32.13 300m: 3:02.97 350m: 3:33.64 400m: 4:04.25

  17. STACY Peter 90WOLFMN 0.80 4:04.29 C 6.67 50m: 28.06 100m: 59.05 150m: 1:30.04 200m: 2:01.30 250m: 2:31.78 300m: 3:02.98 350m: 3:33.88 400m: 4:04.29

  18. BRUS Steven 89DMETIA 0.72 4:04.33 C 6.71 50m: 27.64 100m: 57.75 150m: 1:27.76 200m: 1:58.58 250m: 2:29.39 300m: 3:01.00 350m: 3:32.67 400m: 4:04.33

  19. INWOOD Thomas 89USC−LE 0.82 4:04.50 C 6.88 50m: 28.38 100m: 59.09 150m: 1:30.08 200m: 2:01.62 250m: 2:32.14 300m: 3:03.49 350m: 3:34.31 400m: 4:04.50

20. 14 7 HALLUM Clint 89DM−NT 0.83 4:04.50 C 6.88 50m: 28.53 100m: 58.81 150m: 1:29.89 200m: 2:00.88 250m: 2:31.77 300m: 3:02.78 350m: 3:33.73 400m: 4:04.50

  1. HUGHES Charles 88YSSCSC 0.75 4:04.65 C 7.03 50m: 27.39 100m: 58.21 150m: 1:29.09 200m: 2:00.90 250m: 2:32.03 300m: 3:03.96 350m: 3:34.88 400m: 4:04.65

  2. KOROTKIN Scott 89AH−SN 0.73 4:04.75 C 7.13 50m: 28.23 100m: 58.46 150m: 1:29.59 200m: 2:00.49 250m: 2:31.65 300m: 3:02.93 350m: 3:34.57 400m: 4:04.75

  3. 2 SCOGGAN Byron 88AH−SN 0.74 4:04.91 C 7.29 50m: 27.97 100m: 59.05 150m: 1:30.35 200m: 2:02.44 250m: 2:33.37 300m: 3:04.31 350m: 3:34.94 400m: 4:04.91

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 24 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 10:30 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (ENG) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. 7 ROBERTSON−PHILLIPS Zachar 89GTACMD 0.68 4:05.03 1 7.41 50m: 27.97 100m: 58.07 150m: 1:28.55 200m: 2:00.14 250m: 2:31.45 300m: 3:03.09 350m: 3:34.64 400m: 4:05.03

  2. MARKLEWITZ Ryan 89MAC−NC 0.68 4:05.13 2 7.51 50m: 27.89 100m: 58.33 150m: 1:29.09 200m: 2:00.39 250m: 2:31.55 300m: 3:03.10 350m: 3:34.40 400m: 4:05.13

  3. JUDES Guillaume 88ASA−PV 0.78 4:05.25 7.6350m: 28.86 100m: 59.46 150m: 1:29.97 200m: 2:01.18 250m: 2:32.12 300m: 3:04.14 350m: 3:35.64 400m: 4:05.25

  4. LEE Matthew 89BAC−MI 0.73 4:05.28 7.6650m: 29.52 100m: 1:00.64 150m: 1:31.75 200m: 2:02.97 250m: 2:33.66 300m: 3:04.61 350m: 3:35.40 400m: 4:05.28

  5. 2 HUNTER Erik 89AQUASN 0.75 4:05.34 7.7250m: 27.83 100m: 58.57 150m: 1:28.81 200m: 2:00.27 250m: 2:31.48 300m: 3:03.11 350m: 3:34.31 400m: 4:05.34

  6. 5 SHIELDS Thomas 91NOVACA 0.76 4:05.44 7.8250m: 28.11 100m: 58.69 150m: 1:29.64 200m: 2:01.21 250m: 2:32.45 300m: 3:04.15 350m: 3:34.91 400m: 4:05.44

  7. 3 BARNETT−WOODS Jereme 88AZOTCA 0.75 4:05.58 7.9650m: 27.46 100m: 57.99 150m: 1:29.12 200m: 2:00.63 250m: 2:32.03 300m: 3:03.93 350m: 3:35.23 400m: 4:05.58

  8. 5 O’NEILL Thomas 89LIACMR 0.76 4:05.70 8.0850m: 28.59 100m: 59.25 150m: 1:30.48 200m: 2:01.89 250m: 2:33.01 300m: 3:04.60 350m: 3:35.75 400m: 4:05.70

  9. 6 ALACLI Alican 89BA−FG 0.91 4:05.74 8.1250m: 29.22 100m: 1:00.38 150m: 1:31.13 200m: 2:02.34 250m: 2:33.37 300m: 3:04.69 350m: 3:35.91 400m: 4:05.74

  10. JORDAN Jonathan 90TBB−FL 0.69 4:05.87 8.2550m: 28.65 100m: 59.24 150m: 1:29.68 200m: 2:00.83 250m: 2:32.13 300m: 3:03.75 350m: 3:35.08 400m: 4:05.87

  11. 2 RAYMOND Jeffrey 89PST−FG 0.69 4:05.92 8.3050m: 28.28 100m: 59.59 150m: 1:31.15 200m: 2:02.77 250m: 2:33.24 300m: 3:04.79 350m: 3:35.12 400m: 4:05.92

  12. DYLLA Mark 88ACESCO 0.74 4:05.97 8.3550m: 28.38 100m: 59.03 150m: 1:30.09 200m: 2:01.40 250m: 2:32.85 300m: 3:04.27 350m: 3:35.35 400m: 4:05.97

  13. ZOLDOS Michael 89SAC−AZ 0.81 4:06.01 8.3950m: 29.05 100m: 59.92 150m: 1:31.07 200m: 2:02.55 250m: 2:33.62 300m: 3:05.17 350m: 3:35.72 400m: 4:06.01

  14. MARTIN Alexander 88TXLAST 0.78 4:06.16 8.5450m: 28.02 100m: 59.08 150m: 1:30.32 200m: 2:01.81 250m: 2:32.82 300m: 3:04.16 350m: 3:35.14 400m: 4:06.16

  15. JENROW Robert 89BAC−MI 0.83 4:06.30 8.6850m: 29.35 100m: 1:00.10 150m: 1:31.40 200m: 2:02.65 250m: 2:33.54 300m: 3:04.93 350m: 3:35.95 400m: 4:06.30

  16. MCGEE Mason 88COSSLA 0.69 4:06.31 8.6950m: 28.53 100m: 1:00.17 150m: 1:31.72 200m: 2:03.31 250m: 2:34.12 300m: 3:05.20 350m: 3:36.07 400m: 4:06.31

  17. 7 GREGORY Jeremy 88TSC−PN 0.73 4:06.49 8.8750m: 28.66 100m: 59.66 150m: 1:31.15 200m: 2:02.59 250m: 2:33.68 300m: 3:04.64 350m: 3:35.78 400m: 4:06.49

  18. WINCHELL Christopher 89BC−PN 0.80 4:06.67 9.0550m: 28.28 100m: 58.95 150m: 1:30.50 200m: 2:02.19 250m: 2:33.86 300m: 3:05.24 350m: 3:36.09 400m: 4:06.67

  19. YAMASHITA Yutaro 89NOVACA 0.77 4:06.72 9.1050m: 28.55 100m: 59.83 150m: 1:31.18 200m: 2:02.64 250m: 2:34.03 300m: 3:05.25 350m: 3:36.06 400m: 4:06.72

  20. 3 RIVERS William 88GOLDST 0.80 4:06.74 9.1250m: 28.20 100m: 58.66 150m: 1:29.57 200m: 2:01.29 250m: 2:32.71 300m: 3:05.04 350m: 3:35.93 400m: 4:06.74

  21. PETERSON Christopher 89SCSTIL 0.72 4:07.04 9.4250m: 27.73 100m: 59.27 150m: 1:31.03 200m: 2:02.65 250m: 2:34.17 300m: 3:05.97 350m: 3:37.34 400m: 4:07.04

  22. MENDOZA Johnathon 87RMDACA 0.83 4:07.05 9.4350m: 29.09 100m: 59.94 150m: 1:31.02 200m: 2:02.52 250m: 2:33.74 300m: 3:05.48 350m: 3:36.42 400m: 4:07.05

  23. 8 HANSEN Thomas 89BAC−NJ 0.75 4:07.24 9.6250m: 28.52 100m: 59.35 150m: 1:30.24 200m: 2:01.75 250m: 2:32.94 300m: 3:04.57 350m: 3:36.14 400m: 4:07.24

  24. 5 JONES Carl 88TCCCIE 0.77 4:07.32 9.7050m: 28.68 100m: 59.35 150m: 1:30.34 200m: 2:01.61 250m: 2:32.79 300m: 3:04.21 350m: 3:35.87 400m: 4:07.32

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 24 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 10:30 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (ENG) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. LEWKOWITZ Blake 89AZM−AZ 0.73 4:07.47 9.8550m: 28.82 100m: 59.62 150m: 1:30.43 200m: 2:01.78 250m: 2:33.28 300m: 3:05.11 350m: 3:36.77 400m: 4:07.47

  2. 8 RIMKUS Charles 91MVN−CA 0.74 4:07.67 10.0550m: 28.83 100m: 1:00.22 150m: 1:31.11 200m: 2:02.61 250m: 2:33.48 300m: 3:04.98 350m: 3:36.57 400m: 4:07.67

  3. CLARK Taylor 88CFSCGU 0.76 4:07.70 10.0850m: 28.80 100m: 59.67 150m: 1:30.76 200m: 2:01.98 250m: 2:33.34 300m: 3:05.40 350m: 3:37.52 400m: 4:07.70

  4. VEAZEY Caleb 90DM−NT 0.71 4:07.79 10.1750m: 28.80 100m: 1:00.02 150m: 1:31.47 200m: 2:02.63 250m: 2:33.91 300m: 3:05.67 350m: 3:37.19 400m: 4:07.79

  5. ROZICK Daniel 89BCATMA 0.74 4:07.80 10.1850m: 28.78 100m: 1:00.23 150m: 1:32.22 200m: 2:03.43 250m: 2:34.79 300m: 3:06.32 350m: 3:37.65 400m: 4:07.80

  6. RYAN Ben 88BCATMA 0.81 4:07.97 10.3550m: 28.53 100m: 59.35 150m: 1:31.43 200m: 2:02.40 250m: 2:34.12 300m: 3:05.36 350m: 3:37.86 400m: 4:07.97

  7. 7 KING Jayson 88KCB−MV 0.79 4:08.09 10.4750m: 28.22 100m: 58.92 150m: 1:30.47 200m: 2:02.06 250m: 2:33.94 300m: 3:06.18 350m: 3:37.54 400m: 4:08.09

  8. GRAVES Nicholas 87WA−KY 0.78 4:08.20 10.5850m: 28.39 100m: 59.24 150m: 1:30.59 200m: 2:02.09 250m: 2:33.25 300m: 3:05.09 350m: 3:36.73 400m: 4:08.20

  9. SPATH Kevin 89NBACMD 0.76 4:08.26 10.6450m: 29.18 100m: 1:00.30 150m: 1:31.36 200m: 2:02.85 250m: 2:34.17 300m: 3:05.36 350m: 3:37.42 400m: 4:08.26

  10. BUSH Tyler 90LOVECO 0.75 4:08.28 10.6650m: 28.49 100m: 59.27 150m: 1:31.05 200m: 2:02.84 250m: 2:34.49 300m: 3:05.91 350m: 3:37.44 400m: 4:08.28

  11. KEADY Christopher 89BAC−MI 0.80 4:08.47 10.8550m: 28.25 100m: 59.13 150m: 1:30.26 200m: 2:01.86 250m: 2:33.47 300m: 3:05.30 350m: 3:37.13 400m: 4:08.47

  12. 7 SINGLEY David 90NTN−NT 0.71 4:08.60 10.9850m: 28.26 100m: 58.71 150m: 1:29.86 200m: 2:01.27 250m: 2:32.87 300m: 3:05.08 350m: 3:37.57 400m: 4:08.60

  13. PARK Peter 89PAA−NJ 0.71 4:08.64 11.0250m: 29.32 100m: 1:01.09 150m: 1:33.17 200m: 2:04.69 250m: 2:35.60 300m: 3:06.64 350m: 3:38.20 400m: 4:08.64

  14. MARTINETTE Samuel 89NOVAVA 0.64 4:08.65 11.0350m: 29.01 100m: 59.70 150m: 1:30.55 200m: 2:02.35 250m: 2:34.28 300m: 3:06.06 350m: 3:38.11 400m: 4:08.65

62. 84 GINOCCHIO Charles 88CM−OH 0.74 4:08.65 11.0350m: 28.76 100m: 1:00.02 150m: 1:31.42 200m: 2:03.18 250m: 2:34.73 300m: 3:06.38 350m: 3:37.85 400m: 4:08.65

  1. 1 GRAY Thomas 88COOGGU 0.68 4:08.87 11.2550m: 27.75 100m: 57.97 150m: 1:28.86 200m: 2:00.83 250m: 2:32.74 300m: 3:05.36 350m: 3:37.62 400m: 4:08.87

  2. KIRKPATRICK Adrian 88FORDAZ 0.73 4:08.88 11.2650m: 28.03 100m: 58.97 150m: 1:30.62 200m: 2:02.45 250m: 2:34.38 300m: 3:06.21 350m: 3:37.90 400m: 4:08.88

  3. 6 MORRIS Jeffrey 89CLPROH 0.79 4:09.13 11.5150m: 28.25 100m: 59.04 150m: 1:30.31 200m: 2:02.07 250m: 2:34.05 300m: 3:06.03 350m: 3:37.98 400m: 4:09.13

  4. WAGNER John 92LIACMR 0.69 4:09.32 11.7050m: 28.59 100m: 59.68 150m: 1:31.37 200m: 2:03.29 250m: 2:35.25 300m: 3:07.44 350m: 3:39.03 400m: 4:09.32

  5. RENZ Marshel 88SAS−IE 0.66 4:09.38 11.7650m: 28.05 100m: 59.01 150m: 1:30.57 200m: 2:02.40 250m: 2:34.37 300m: 3:06.71 350m: 3:38.42 400m: 4:09.38

  6. 1 LITTLE Kevin 89NOVACA 0.80 4:09.41 11.7950m: 29.22 100m: 1:00.36 150m: 1:31.61 200m: 2:03.44 250m: 2:34.72 300m: 3:06.53 350m: 3:38.10 400m: 4:09.41

  7. EKSTROM Thomas 88UN03UT 0.88 4:09.49 11.8750m: 28.38 100m: 59.45 150m: 1:30.69 200m: 2:02.62 250m: 2:34.92 300m: 3:06.22 350m: 3:38.02 400m: 4:09.49

  8. SANTOLI Thomas 91MAC−NC 0.71 4:09.54 11.9250m: 28.71 100m: 59.52 150m: 1:30.97 200m: 2:02.71 250m: 2:34.51 300m: 3:06.91 350m: 3:38.74 400m: 4:09.54

  9. TELEP Nathan 87SAC−AZ 0.68 4:09.67 12.0550m: 28.96 100m: 1:00.46 150m: 1:31.54 200m: 2:03.21 250m: 2:33.83 300m: 3:05.44 350m: 3:37.12 400m: 4:09.67

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 24 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 10:30 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (ENG) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. LENDRUM James 91BESTAZ 0.76 4:09.78 12.1650m: 29.02 100m: 1:00.58 150m: 1:32.00 200m: 2:03.87 250m: 2:35.29 300m: 3:07.22 350m: 3:39.12 400m: 4:09.78

  2. O’HARA James 89SAC−AZ 0.71 4:09.80 12.1850m: 28.42 100m: 59.41 150m: 1:30.70 200m: 2:02.96 250m: 2:34.59 300m: 3:06.54 350m: 3:38.73 400m: 4:09.80

  3. BONICELLI Eric 89KCB−MV 0.76 4:10.00 12.3850m: 28.60 100m: 59.82 150m: 1:31.84 200m: 2:04.12 250m: 2:35.93 300m: 3:07.88 350m: 3:39.81 400m: 4:10.00

  4. MCLAUGHLIN Jason 88YMIDMR 0.63 4:10.53 12.9150m: 28.48 100m: 59.68 150m: 1:31.31 200m: 2:03.15 250m: 2:34.99 300m: 3:07.08 350m: 3:39.41 400m: 4:10.53

  5. THOMPSON Austen 90AFOXAZ 0.71 4:10.55 12.9350m: 27.71 100m: 58.76 150m: 1:30.41 200m: 2:02.35 250m: 2:34.52 300m: 3:07.04 350m: 3:38.96 400m: 4:10.55

  6. SHIMANSKY Michael 89GSC−FL 0.78 4:10.83 13.2150m: 28.90 100m: 59.40 150m: 1:30.39 200m: 2:02.15 250m: 2:34.20 300m: 3:06.67 350m: 3:39.15 400m: 4:10.83

  7. SELL Tyler 92CST−FG 0.82 4:10.90 13.2850m: 28.45 100m: 59.75 150m: 1:31.35 200m: 2:03.36 250m: 2:35.59 300m: 3:08.28 350m: 3:40.44 400m: 4:10.90

  8. COUSINS Sebastian 88CSC−IN 0.73 4:11.13 13.5150m: 28.16 100m: 58.49 150m: 1:29.63 200m: 2:01.35 250m: 2:33.12 300m: 3:05.74 350m: 3:38.62 400m: 4:11.13

  9. QUIRK Colin 88MLACAM 0.76 4:11.28 13.6650m: 28.42 100m: 58.83 150m: 1:30.24 200m: 2:02.18 250m: 2:34.27 300m: 3:06.59 350m: 3:39.26 400m: 4:11.28

  10. TRAHIN Samuel 90NACSIN 0.60 4:11.33 13.7150m: 28.46 100m: 59.87 150m: 1:31.83 200m: 2:03.68 250m: 2:35.90 300m: 3:08.14 350m: 3:40.34 400m: 4:11.33

  11. MYERS Clayton 90NJ−CO 0.83 4:11.51 13.8950m: 28.48 100m: 59.51 150m: 1:30.95 200m: 2:02.77 250m: 2:35.08 300m: 3:07.22 350m: 3:39.53 400m: 4:11.51

  12. 4 HENDERSON−KUNZ Morgon 90THSCOR 0.77 4:11.88 14.2650m: 27.81 100m: 58.45 150m: 1:29.94 200m: 2:02.06 250m: 2:34.60 300m: 3:06.68 350m: 3:39.41 400m: 4:11.88

  13. ALLAND Kevin 88LFSCIL 0.74 4:12.17 14.5550m: 29.05 100m: 1:00.29 150m: 1:32.11 200m: 2:04.37 250m: 2:36.72 300m: 3:09.08 350m: 3:41.46 400m: 4:12.17

  14. CASILLAS Phillip 88AZOTCA 0.77 4:12.36 14.7450m: 28.41 100m: 59.58 150m: 1:32.01 200m: 2:04.55 250m: 2:36.64 300m: 3:09.40 350m: 3:41.23 400m: 4:12.36

  15. MURPHY Luke 89NCA−SI 0.85 4:12.59 14.9750m: 28.84 100m: 59.92 150m: 1:31.85 200m: 2:04.22 250m: 2:36.44 300m: 3:08.66 350m: 3:40.90 400m: 4:12.59

  16. DOBSON Michael 88CFSCGU 0.68 4:12.92 15.3050m: 28.71 100m: 59.91 150m: 1:31.96 200m: 2:04.40 250m: 2:37.21 300m: 3:09.51 350m: 3:41.51 400m: 4:12.92

  17. IEMMOLA Marco 88CLPROH 0.76 4:13.36 15.7450m: 28.71 100m: 59.97 150m: 1:32.07 200m: 2:04.81 250m: 2:37.46 300m: 3:10.22 350m: 3:42.30 400m: 4:13.36

  18. NGUYEN Andrew 88PASACA 0.69 4:13.40 15.7850m: 29.30 100m: 1:01.28 150m: 1:33.12 200m: 2:05.57 250m: 2:37.37 300m: 3:09.67 350m: 3:41.76 400m: 4:13.40

90. 55 CLARK Andrew 88NBACMD 0.76 4:13.40 15.7850m: 29.70 100m: 1:00.79 150m: 1:32.68 200m: 2:04.67 250m: 2:36.99 300m: 3:09.37 350m: 3:41.80 400m: 4:13.40

  1. 1 HARRIS William 88NOVAVA 0.83 4:13.48 15.8650m: 28.85 100m: 1:00.47 150m: 1:33.02 200m: 2:04.79 250m: 2:37.32 300m: 3:09.32 350m: 3:41.93 400m: 4:13.48

  2. SMITH Daniel 88AH−SN 0.86 4:14.05 16.4350m: 28.55 100m: 59.79 150m: 1:31.36 200m: 2:03.33 250m: 2:35.69 300m: 3:08.32 350m: 3:41.48 400m: 4:14.05

  3. HENTZEN Kit 90RMDACA 0.69 4:14.10 16.4850m: 28.83 100m: 1:00.32 150m: 1:32.92 200m: 2:05.11 250m: 2:37.64 300m: 3:09.82 350m: 3:42.53 400m: 4:14.10

  4. ZIERENBERG John 88JCCSAM 0.78 4:14.13 16.5150m: 29.04 100m: 1:00.92 150m: 1:32.36 200m: 2:04.20 250m: 2:36.50 300m: 3:09.18 350m: 3:41.67 400m: 4:14.13

  5. MULLER Andrew 89ROSECA 0.75 4:14.27 16.6550m: 28.91 100m: 1:00.19 150m: 1:32.17 200m: 2:04.65 250m: 2:36.72 300m: 3:09.66 350m: 3:42.30 400m: 4:14.27

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 24 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 10:30 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian Manchester (ENG) 30 JUL 2002AUS AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004AUS US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN HONORE Brian HACYNJ87 4:14.2796. 16.650.7678 50m: 28.67 100m: 1:00.38 150m: 1:32.16 200m: 2:04.20 250m: 2:36.67 300m: 3:09.24 350m: 3:41.91 400m: 4:14.27 LEE Chang PASACA89 4:14.5798. 16.950.7831 50m: 29.79 100m: 1:01.55 150m: 1:33.99 200m: 2:06.13 250m: 2:38.41 300m: 3:11.11 350m: 3:43.21 400m: 4:14.57 RIED Jensen CFSCGU88 4:15.0799. 17.450.8214 50m: 28.84 100m: 1:00.18 150m: 1:32.31 200m: 2:04.83 250m: 2:37.31 300m: 3:10.44 350m: 3:43.16 400m: 4:15.07 LULLO Brett MAVSIL88 4:15.95100. 18.330.7333 50m: 28.92 100m: 1:00.44 150m: 1:32.54 200m: 2:04.96 250m: 2:37.61 300m: 3:10.93 350m: 3:43.68 400m: 4:15.95 BEUTLER Joseph DARTUT90 4:16.24101. 18.620.7211 1 50m: 29.63 100m: 1:00.96 150m: 1:33.43 200m: 2:06.39 250m: 2:38.88 300m: 3:11.86 350m: 3:44.61 400m: 4:16.24 WILLIAMS Nathan CM−OH89 4:16.39102. 18.770.7871 50m: 28.55 100m: 1:00.04 150m: 1:32.21 200m: 2:04.84 250m: 2:37.75 300m: 3:10.72 350m: 3:44.04 400m: 4:16.39 GRIFFITHS Evan SBAYPN89 4:16.60103. 18.980.7811 2 50m: 28.49 100m: 1:00.22 150m: 1:33.02 200m: 2:05.93 250m: 2:38.91 300m: 3:11.85 350m: 3:44.84 400m: 4:16.60 TROWBRIDGE Andrew ASR−NT88 4:17.25104. 19.630.7624 50m: 29.07 100m: 1:00.84 150m: 1:33.66 200m: 2:06.41 250m: 2:38.92 300m: 3:11.99 350m: 3:45.05 400m: 4:17.25 BLANKENSHIP Jeremy CCATCA88 4:18.52105. 20.900.7213 50m: 28.71 100m: 1:00.54 150m: 1:33.09 200m: 2:06.43 250m: 2:39.68 300m: 3:13.10 350m: 3:46.25 400m: 4:18.52 GOTTINGER Caleb SSTYWI88 4:19.52106. 21.900.7054 50m: 28.88 100m: 1:00.89 150m: 1:33.78 200m: 2:06.88 250m: 2:39.68 300m: 3:13.13 350m: 3:46.44 400m: 4:19.52 GRIMES Matthew THSCOR88 4:21.15107. 23.530.7587 50m: 29.21 100m: 1:00.67 150m: 1:32.81 200m: 2:05.98 250m: 2:39.82 300m: 3:14.21 350m: 3:48.19 400m: 4:21.15 COHEN Jesse LHY−NJ88 4:22.12108. 24.500.8168 50m: 29.42 100m: 1:01.42 150m: 1:34.00 200m: 2:07.28 250m: 2:41.12 300m: 3:15.10 350m: 3:49.34 400m: 4:22.12 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke AZOTCA88 DSQ81

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 124 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 18:04 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian Manchester (ENG) 30 JUL 2002AUS AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004AUS US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. LA TOURETTE Chad 88 MVN-CA 0.75 3:56.175 50m: 28.20 100m: 58.58 150m: 1:29.15 200m: 1:59.54 250m: 2:29.49 300m: 2:59.26 350m: 3:28.50 400m: 3:56.17 2. CLARY Tyler 89 FASTCA 0.64 3:56.19 0.024 50m: 27.90 100m: 58.44 150m: 1:28.82 200m: 1:59.29 250m: 2:29.05 300m: 2:58.88 350m: 3:28.04 400m: 3:56.19 3. STORIE Logan 89 CAT-OR 0.64 3:57.87 1.703 50m: 28.15 100m: 58.76 150m: 1:29.54 200m: 2:00.29 250m: 2:29.94 300m: 2:59.91 350m: 3:29.37 400m: 3:57.87 4. KNIGHT Titus 88 TXLAST 0.65 3:58.14 1.972 50m: 27.99 100m: 58.69 150m: 1:29.29 200m: 2:00.33 250m: 2:30.16 300m: 3:00.30 350m: 3:29.59 400m: 3:58.14 5. MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 0.71 3:58.54 2.376 50m: 28.30 100m: 58.57 150m: 1:29.10 200m: 1:59.80 250m: 2:30.10 300m: 3:00.24 350m: 3:29.76 400m: 3:58.54 6. LOONEY Robert 89 COSSLA 0.73 3:59.87 3.708 50m: 28.34 100m: 59.25 150m: 1:29.11 200m: 1:59.71 250m: 2:30.02 300m: 3:00.22 350m: 3:30.45 400m: 3:59.87 7. STEWART Matthew 89 ROC-MN 0.73 4:02.54 6.377 50m: 27.87 100m: 58.20 150m: 1:28.92 200m: 1:59.54 250m: 2:29.93 300m: 3:00.49 350m: 3:31.61 400m: 4:02.54 8. SANDERS Geoffrey 89 WAVENC 0.68 4:03.02 6.851 50m: 28.11 100m: 58.68 150m: 1:29.50 200m: 2:00.46 250m: 2:30.67 300m: 3:01.34 350m: 3:32.32 400m: 4:03.02
B-FINAL: 1. CREGAR William 89 GCITMA 0.65 4:01.662 50m: 27.78 100m: 58.40 150m: 1:29.16 200m: 2:00.07 250m: 2:30.73 300m: 3:01.43 350m: 3:31.86 400m: 4:01.66 2. HOWELL Isaac 90 FASTCA 0.80 4:02.43 0.773 50m: 28.54 100m: 59.27 150m: 1:29.99 200m: 2:00.96 250m: 2:31.67 300m: 3:02.40 350m: 3:33.09 400m: 4:02.43 3. DIVAN Nicholas 87 MVN-CA 0.74 4:02.51 0.851 50m: 27.95 100m: 58.08 150m: 1:28.62 200m: 1:59.47 250m: 2:30.10 300m: 3:01.14 350m: 3:31.94 400m: 4:02.51 4. DETERS Andrew 88 NOVACA 0.68 4:03.16 1.504 50m: 28.25 100m: 58.64 150m: 1:29.31 200m: 2:00.04 250m: 2:30.87 300m: 3:01.89 350m: 3:32.75 400m: 4:03.16 5. WAGGONER Matthew 89 FASTCA 0.77 4:03.65 1.995 50m: 28.96 100m: 59.43 150m: 1:30.25 200m: 2:01.28 250m: 2:32.38 300m: 3:03.50 350m: 3:34.33 400m: 4:03.65 6. ANKOSKO Darren 88 SAC-NJ 0.75 4:03.84 2.188 50m: 28.14 100m: 58.34 150m: 1:29.29 200m: 2:00.88 250m: 2:32.18 300m: 3:03.59 350m: 3:35.00 400m: 4:03.84 7. MEYER Alexander 88 ITACNI 0.72 4:03.94 2.287 50m: 27.82 100m: 58.05 150m: 1:28.91 200m: 2:00.58 250m: 2:31.81 300m: 3:03.14 350m: 3:34.34 400m: 4:03.94 8. BRUNNICK Mason 87 MAC-NC 0.63 4:04.35 2.696 50m: 28.94 100m: 59.46 150m: 1:30.05 200m: 2:01.19 250m: 2:32.03 300m: 3:03.17 350m: 3:34.23 400m: 4:04.35

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 124 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 18:04 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian Manchester (ENG) 30 JUL 2002AUS AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004AUS US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN C-FINAL: 1. NEIMAN Mark 88 JW-MA 0.68 4:01.574 50m: 28.05 100m: 58.81 150m: 1:29.51 200m: 2:00.52 250m: 2:30.85 300m: 3:01.45 350m: 3:31.69 400m: 4:01.57 2. SCOGGAN Byron 88 AH-SN 0.74 4:02.32 0.758 50m: 27.78 100m: 58.20 150m: 1:29.21 200m: 2:00.03 250m: 2:31.18 300m: 3:02.34 350m: 3:33.42 400m: 4:02.32 3. BRUS Steven 89 DMETIA 0.72 4:03.33 1.763 50m: 27.93 100m: 57.50 150m: 1:27.81 200m: 1:58.58 250m: 2:29.27 300m: 3:00.67 350m: 3:32.28 400m: 4:03.33 4. KOROTKIN Scott 89 AH-SN 0.70 4:03.40 1.831 50m: 28.32 100m: 58.79 150m: 1:29.53 200m: 2:00.39 250m: 2:31.32 300m: 3:02.73 350m: 3:33.62 400m: 4:03.40 5. HUGHES Charles 88 YSSCSC 0.74 4:05.34 3.777 50m: 27.43 100m: 57.66 150m: 1:29.21 200m: 2:00.86 250m: 2:32.49 300m: 3:04.01 350m: 3:35.52 400m: 4:05.34 6. STACY Peter 90 WOLFMN 0.77 4:05.42 3.855 50m: 28.20 100m: 58.80 150m: 1:29.82 200m: 2:01.27 250m: 2:32.11 300m: 3:03.34 350m: 3:35.03 400m: 4:05.42 7. HALLUM Clint 89 DM-NT 0.76 4:05.70 4.136 50m: 28.32 100m: 59.28 150m: 1:30.46 200m: 2:01.94 250m: 2:32.80 300m: 3:04.06 350m: 3:35.04 400m: 4:05.70 8. INWOOD Thomas 89 USC-LE 0.80 4:07.15 5.582 50m: 28.13 100m: 58.87 150m: 1:30.09 200m: 2:01.73 250m: 2:32.65 300m: 3:04.63 350m: 3:37.02 400m: 4:07.15

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 2 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 17:36 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005AUS AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005USA US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN LA TOURETTE Chad MVN-CA88 8:01.751. 0.8212 4 50m: 27.65 100m: 57.31 150m: 1:27.43 200m: 1:57.54 250m: 2:27.93 300m: 2:58.36 350m: 3:28.80 400m: 3:59.20 450m: 4:29.64 500m: 5:00.29 550m: 5:30.80 600m: 6:01.23 650m: 6:31.53 700m: 7:01.79 750m: 7:32.55 800m: 8:01.75 LOONEY Robert COSSLA89 8:07.902. 6.150.7812 2 50m: 28.66 100m: 59.43 150m: 1:29.41 200m: 1:59.74 250m: 2:30.33 300m: 3:01.02 350m: 3:31.80 400m: 4:02.60 450m: 4:33.40 500m: 5:04.05 550m: 5:34.80 600m: 6:05.35 650m: 6:35.39 700m: 7:07.02 750m: 7:37.52 800m: 8:07.90 KINDERWATER Josef TSC-MA89 8:10.393. 8.640.7611 6 50m: 28.18 100m: 58.25 150m: 1:28.83 200m: 1:59.72 250m: 2:30.77 300m: 3:01.95 350m: 3:32.95 400m: 4:03.96 450m: 4:34.18 500m: 5:06.10 550m: 5:37.07 600m: 6:07.93 650m: 6:38.75 700m: 7:09.53 750m: 7:40.34 800m: 8:10.39 MOSKO David CM-OH88 8:11.244. 9.490.6912 3 50m: 27.83 100m: 58.15 150m: 1:28.27 200m: 1:58.88 250m: 2:29.41 300m: 3:00.44 350m: 3:30.29 400m: 4:02.34 450m: 4:33.01 500m: 5:04.62 550m: 5:35.36 600m: 6:07.15 650m: 6:38.60 700m: 7:09.90 750m: 7:41.16 800m: 8:11.24 SANDERS Geoffrey WAVENC89 8:15.055. 13.300.7410 2 50m: 28.38 100m: 58.83 150m: 1:29.46 200m: 2:00.19 250m: 2:31.19 300m: 3:02.31 350m: 3:33.53 400m: 4:04.77 450m: 4:35.44 500m: 5:07.62 550m: 5:38.11 600m: 6:10.76 650m: 6:35.04 700m: 7:13.70 750m: 7:36.28 800m: 8:15.05 KOROTKIN Scott AH-SN89 8:15.526. 13.770.7511 5 50m: 28.44 100m: 59.02 150m: 1:29.57 200m: 2:00.91 250m: 2:31.66 300m: 3:03.04 350m: 3:34.26 400m: 4:05.57 450m: 4:36.59 500m: 5:07.84 550m: 5:39.08 600m: 6:10.37 650m: 6:42.02 700m: 7:13.46 750m: 7:41.10 800m: 8:15.52 CREGAR William GCITMA89 8:16.967. 15.210.6798 50m: 28.70 100m: 59.81 150m: 1:30.90 200m: 2:02.49 250m: 2:33.95 300m: 3:05.45 350m: 3:36.91 400m: 4:08.28 450m: 4:39.60 500m: 5:11.03 550m: 5:42.52 600m: 6:13.86 650m: 6:45.04 700m: 7:16.12 750m: 7:47.07 800m: 8:16.96 HOWELL Isaac FASTCA90 8:17.068. 15.310.8796 50m: 29.20 100m: 1:00.23 150m: 1:31.26 200m: 2:02.35 250m: 2:33.76 300m: 3:05.08 350m: 3:36.60 400m: 4:07.81 450m: 4:38.89 500m: 5:10.19 550m: 5:41.80 600m: 6:13.34 650m: 6:44.88 700m: 7:16.23 750m: 7:47.70 800m: 8:17.06 WAGGONER Matthew FASTCA89 8:19.679. 17.920.8712 8 50m: 29.09 100m: 1:00.11 150m: 1:30.72 200m: 2:01.76 250m: 2:33.22 300m: 3:04.44 350m: 3:36.26 400m: 4:07.90 450m: 4:39.69 500m: 5:11.42 550m: 5:43.06 600m: 6:15.03 650m: 6:46.59 700m: 7:18.39 750m: 7:50.12 800m: 8:19.67 STEWART Matthew ROC-MN89 8:20.1710. 18.420.7310 4 50m: 27.93 100m: 58.34 150m: 1:29.25 200m: 2:00.50 250m: 2:31.88 300m: 3:03.64 350m: 3:35.55 400m: 4:07.67 450m: 4:39.05 500m: 5:10.76 550m: 5:42.66 600m: 6:14.52 650m: 6:46.60 700m: 7:17.63 750m: 7:49.06 800m: 8:20.17 NEIMAN Mark JW-MA88 8:20.2811. 18.530.7212 6 50m: 28.38 100m: 58.82 150m: 1:29.77 200m: 2:01.20 250m: 2:32.72 300m: 3:04.61 350m: 3:36.60 400m: 4:08.52 450m: 4:40.48 500m: 5:12.16 550m: 5:44.22 600m: 6:16.20 650m: 6:48.15 700m: 7:19.75 750m: 7:46.70 800m: 8:20.28 JONES Carl TCCCIE88 8:20.4312. 18.680.7612 5 50m: 28.26 100m: 58.56 150m: 1:29.18 200m: 2:00.41 250m: 2:31.61 300m: 3:03.20 350m: 3:34.81 400m: 4:06.56 450m: 4:38.47 500m: 5:10.34 550m: 5:42.17 600m: 6:14.27 650m: 6:46.21 700m: 7:18.18 750m: 7:50.03 800m: 8:20.43 DIVAN Nicholas MVN-CA87 8:20.7313. 18.980.7211 4 50m: 27.81 100m: 58.09 150m: 1:28.78 200m: 1:59.94 250m: 2:30.86 300m: 3:02.23 350m: 3:33.61 400m: 4:05.18 450m: 4:36.66 500m: 5:08.55 550m: 5:40.32 600m: 6:12.44 650m: 6:44.69 700m: 7:17.05 750m: 7:49.17 800m: 8:20.73 SMITH Taylor SCSCPC88 8:21.1814. 19.430.9112 1 50m: 27.09 100m: 57.12 150m: 1:27.79 200m: 1:58.71 250m: 2:29.35 300m: 3:01.01 350m: 3:32.54 400m: 4:04.38 450m: 4:36.31 500m: 5:08.57 550m: 5:40.76 600m: 6:13.14 650m: 6:45.86 700m: 7:18.52 750m: 7:50.20 800m: 8:21.18 GRAVES Nicholas WA-KY87 8:21.3215. 19.570.7511 2 50m: 28.13 100m: 58.97 150m: 1:29.66 200m: 2:01.01 250m: 2:32.39 300m: 3:04.23 350m: 3:35.83 400m: 4:07.60 450m: 4:39.36 500m: 5:11.62 550m: 5:43.80 600m: 6:16.08 650m: 6:47.61 700m: 7:19.57 750m: 7:51.42 800m: 8:21.32 BRUNNICK Mason MAC-NC87 8:21.4016. 19.650.6510 7 50m: 29.65 100m: 1:01.25 150m: 1:32.55 200m: 2:03.61 250m: 2:34.49 300m: 3:05.71 350m: 3:37.17 400m: 4:08.58 450m: 4:39.97 500m: 5:11.48 550m: 5:42.96 600m: 6:14.79 650m: 6:46.66 700m: 7:18.38 750m: 7:50.44 800m: 8:21.40

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 2 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 17:36 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005AUS AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005USA US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN RYAN Ben BCATMA88 8:21.9517. 20.2056 50m: 27.96 100m: 3:04.79 150m: 1:29.49 250m: 2:32.86 350m: 3:36.75 400m: 4:08.50 450m: 4:40.33 500m: 5:12.45 550m: 5:44.38 600m: 6:16.96 650m: 6:48.57 700m: 7:20.25 750m: 7:51.89 800m: 8:21.95 GEMMELL Andrew DST-MA91 8:22.3118. 20.560.7611 3 50m: 29.62 100m: 1:00.98 150m: 1:32.24 200m: 2:03.53 250m: 2:34.91 300m: 3:06.58 350m: 3:38.11 400m: 4:09.84 450m: 4:41.38 500m: 5:13.17 550m: 5:44.81 600m: 6:16.60 650m: 6:48.22 700m: 7:20.12 750m: 7:51.40 800m: 8:22.31 GREGORY Jeremy TSC-PN88 8:23.2619. 21.510.7811 8 50m: 28.82 100m: 59.76 150m: 1:31.30 200m: 2:02.92 250m: 2:34.58 300m: 3:06.29 350m: 3:37.90 400m: 4:09.64 450m: 4:41.09 500m: 5:12.35 550m: 5:44.06 600m: 6:15.77 650m: 6:48.32 700m: 7:20.66 750m: 7:53.31 800m: 8:23.26 LEE Matthew BAC-MI89 8:23.3620. 21.610.7485 50m: 29.35 100m: 1:00.91 150m: 1:32.84 200m: 2:04.83 250m: 2:36.56 300m: 3:08.54 350m: 3:40.50 400m: 4:12.42 450m: 4:44.11 500m: 5:15.85 550m: 5:47.21 600m: 6:19.00 650m: 6:50.13 700m: 7:21.97 750m: 7:53.05 800m: 8:23.36 HUNTER Erik AQUASN89 8:24.2721. 22.520.7195 50m: 27.88 100m: 58.71 150m: 1:30.04 200m: 2:01.36 250m: 2:33.36 300m: 3:05.15 350m: 3:37.20 400m: 4:08.85 450m: 4:41.32 500m: 5:13.60 550m: 5:45.30 600m: 6:17.59 650m: 6:49.62 700m: 7:21.89 750m: 7:53.42 800m: 8:24.27 RIMKUS Charles MVN-CA91 8:24.6122. 22.860.7484 50m: 28.84 100m: 1:00.25 150m: 1:32.12 200m: 2:03.93 250m: 2:35.87 300m: 3:07.78 350m: 3:39.84 400m: 4:11.78 450m: 4:42.75 500m: 5:14.26 550m: 5:45.78 600m: 6:17.76 650m: 6:49.78 700m: 7:22.12 750m: 7:53.90 800m: 8:24.61 MARKLEWITZ Ryan MAC-NC89 8:24.6623. 22.910.6874 50m: 28.93 100m: 59.97 150m: 1:31.53 200m: 2:03.37 250m: 2:35.08 300m: 3:06.94 350m: 3:38.86 400m: 4:10.64 450m: 4:42.05 500m: 5:13.54 550m: 5:45.37 600m: 6:17.37 650m: 6:49.35 700m: 7:21.46 750m: 7:53.44 800m: 8:24.66 O’NEILL Thomas LIACMR89 8:24.7724. 23.020.7982 50m: 28.95 100m: 1:00.35 150m: 1:32.29 200m: 2:03.89 250m: 2:35.45 300m: 3:07.58 350m: 3:39.16 400m: 4:11.01 450m: 4:42.50 500m: 5:14.67 550m: 5:46.68 600m: 6:18.67 650m: 6:51.17 700m: 7:23.18 750m: 7:55.19 800m: 8:24.77 DYLLA Mark ACESCO88 8:24.8125. 23.060.7581 50m: 28.95 100m: 59.94 150m: 1:31.55 200m: 2:03.34 250m: 2:35.00 300m: 3:06.66 350m: 3:38.38 400m: 4:10.49 450m: 4:42.46 500m: 5:15.18 550m: 5:47.24 600m: 6:19.30 650m: 6:51.39 700m: 7:23.52 750m: 7:54.94 800m: 8:24.81 DETERS Andrew NOVACA88 8:25.3426. 23.590.7010 5 50m: 28.70 100m: 59.42 150m: 1:28.38 200m: 2:01.64 250m: 2:32.95 300m: 3:04.34 350m: 3:36.00 400m: 4:07.73 450m: 4:39.56 500m: 5:11.77 550m: 5:43.97 600m: 6:16.47 650m: 6:44.53 700m: 7:21.29 750m: 7:53.74 800m: 8:25.34 ZOLDOS Michael SAC-AZ89 8:25.4227. 23.670.7997 50m: 29.13 100m: 1:00.43 150m: 1:32.40 200m: 2:03.89 250m: 2:35.94 300m: 3:07.68 350m: 3:40.27 400m: 4:12.21 450m: 4:43.73 500m: 5:15.41 550m: 5:47.22 600m: 6:19.04 650m: 6:50.99 700m: 7:23.27 750m: 7:54.71 800m: 8:25.42 LEWKOWITZ Blake AZM-AZ89 8:25.5828. 23.830.6948 50m: 29.40 100m: 1:00.53 150m: 1:31.65 200m: 2:03.00 250m: 2:34.51 300m: 3:05.97 350m: 3:37.86 400m: 4:09.80 450m: 4:41.35 500m: 5:12.75 550m: 5:44.51 600m: 6:16.71 650m: 6:48.90 700m: 7:21.35 750m: 7:50.96 800m: 8:25.58 ANKOSKO Darren SAC-NJ88 8:26.5329. 24.780.8110 6 50m: 28.84 100m: 59.32 150m: 1:30.44 200m: 2:01.88 250m: 2:33.47 300m: 3:05.08 350m: 3:37.07 400m: 4:09.26 450m: 4:41.07 500m: 5:13.43 550m: 5:45.84 600m: 6:18.44 650m: 6:51.12 700m: 7:23.46 750m: 7:55.76 800m: 8:26.53 BIGGS Patrick BGSCNE89 8:26.6630. 24.910.8712 50m: 27.95 100m: 1:00.12 150m: 1:31.88 200m: 2:03.62 250m: 2:35.38 300m: 3:07.48 350m: 3:39.63 400m: 4:11.84 450m: 4:43.64 500m: 5:15.71 550m: 5:47.26 600m: 6:19.40 650m: 6:48.39 700m: 7:23.51 750m: 7:54.50 800m: 8:26.66 WINCHELL Christopher BC-PN89 8:27.0631. 25.310.8587 50m: 29.12 100m: 1:01.08 150m: 1:32.87 200m: 2:04.73 250m: 2:36.86 300m: 3:08.59 350m: 3:41.00 400m: 4:12.85 450m: 4:44.64 500m: 5:16.53 550m: 5:48.44 600m: 6:20.42 650m: 6:52.49 700m: 7:24.07 750m: 7:55.89 800m: 8:27.06 HALLUM Clint DM-NT89 8:27.1232. 25.370.7910 3 50m: 28.63 100m: 59.64 150m: 1:30.82 200m: 2:02.09 250m: 2:33.44 300m: 3:05.31 350m: 3:36.91 400m: 4:09.10 450m: 4:40.88 500m: 5:13.41 550m: 5:45.64 600m: 6:18.41 650m: 6:51.44 700m: 7:24.66 750m: 7:57.13 800m: 8:27.12

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 2 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 17:36 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005AUS AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005USA US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN YANO Rikiya AZOTCA90 8:27.1232. 25.370.7112 7 50m: 27.16 100m: 57.26 150m: 1:28.83 200m: 2:00.49 250m: 2:32.70 300m: 3:04.76 350m: 3:37.09 400m: 4:09.31 450m: 4:41.61 500m: 5:14.13 550m: 5:46.21 600m: 6:18.92 650m: 6:51.29 700m: 7:23.88 750m: 7:56.06 800m: 8:27.12 JUDES Guillaume ASA-PV88 8:27.3434. 25.590.7610 1 50m: 28.63 100m: 59.29 150m: 1:30.01 200m: 2:01.16 250m: 2:31.16 300m: 3:04.22 350m: 3:25.14 400m: 4:08.47 450m: 4:32.18 500m: 5:13.29 550m: 5:46.00 600m: 6:18.63 650m: 6:51.37 700m: 7:24.07 750m: 7:40.71 800m: 8:27.34 JENROW Robert BAC-MI89 8:27.6135. 25.860.8691 50m: 29.00 100m: 1:00.21 150m: 1:31.21 200m: 2:03.42 250m: 2:35.41 300m: 3:07.38 350m: 3:39.41 400m: 4:11.37 450m: 4:43.60 500m: 5:15.78 550m: 5:47.92 600m: 6:20.10 650m: 6:52.48 700m: 7:24.71 750m: 7:56.62 800m: 8:27.61 ETTORE Max JW-MA88 8:27.7136. 25.960.8110 8 50m: 29.38 100m: 1:01.26 150m: 1:33.35 200m: 2:05.22 250m: 2:37.20 300m: 3:09.24 350m: 3:40.76 400m: 4:13.26 450m: 4:45.31 500m: 5:17.13 550m: 5:49.21 600m: 6:21.35 650m: 6:53.51 700m: 7:25.67 750m: 7:57.21 800m: 8:27.71 BRUS Steven DMETIA89 8:28.0137. 26.2653 50m: 28.38 100m: 3:05.91 150m: 1:30.33 250m: 2:33.75 350m: 3:38.02 400m: 4:10.27 450m: 4:42.49 500m: 5:14.55 550m: 5:46.84 600m: 6:19.23 650m: 6:51.57 700m: 7:24.03 750m: 7:56.44 800m: 8:28.01 RIED Jensen CFSCGU88 8:28.5838. 26.830.8224 50m: 28.94 100m: 1:00.21 150m: 1:31.61 200m: 2:03.42 250m: 2:35.32 300m: 3:07.33 350m: 3:39.52 400m: 4:11.89 450m: 4:44.28 500m: 5:16.48 550m: 5:48.87 600m: 6:21.14 650m: 6:53.39 700m: 7:25.54 750m: 7:57.56 800m: 8:28.58 RENZ Marshel SAS-IE88 8:29.1639. 27.410.7388 50m: 29.34 100m: 1:01.13 150m: 1:32.72 200m: 2:04.49 250m: 2:36.13 300m: 3:07.65 350m: 3:39.41 400m: 4:11.25 450m: 4:43.36 500m: 5:15.43 550m: 5:47.95 600m: 6:20.42 650m: 6:53.16 700m: 7:25.73 750m: 7:54.18 800m: 8:29.16 BECICKA Roman WOLFMN90 8:29.3140. 27.560.6714 50m: 28.57 100m: 59.47 150m: 1:30.86 200m: 2:02.63 250m: 2:34.50 300m: 3:06.58 350m: 3:38.80 400m: 4:11.22 450m: 4:43.43 500m: 5:16.48 550m: 5:49.05 600m: 6:22.10 650m: 6:54.31 700m: 7:26.94 750m: 7:58.94 800m: 8:29.31 CLARK Andrew NBACMD88 8:29.4941. 27.740.7535 50m: 29.49 100m: 1:00.81 150m: 1:32.63 200m: 2:04.69 250m: 2:36.90 300m: 3:08.93 350m: 3:40.90 400m: 4:13.43 450m: 4:45.55 500m: 5:17.84 550m: 5:50.29 600m: 6:22.80 650m: 6:54.95 700m: 7:27.50 750m: 7:59.45 800m: 8:29.49 BARNETT-WOODS Jereme AZOTCA88 8:30.3542. 28.600.7561 50m: 29.00 100m: 1:01.14 150m: 1:32.64 200m: 2:04.82 250m: 2:36.83 300m: 3:09.12 350m: 3:41.18 400m: 4:13.60 450m: 4:45.36 500m: 5:17.49 550m: 5:49.53 600m: 6:22.16 650m: 6:54.56 700m: 7:27.35 750m: 7:59.27 800m: 8:30.35 JORDAN Jonathan TBB-FL90 8:30.7043. 28.950.7413 3 50m: 28.91 100m: 1:00.02 150m: 1:31.32 200m: 2:03.11 250m: 2:34.90 300m: 3:06.91 350m: 3:39.42 400m: 4:11.67 450m: 4:44.48 500m: 5:16.85 550m: 5:49.53 600m: 6:21.90 650m: 6:54.19 700m: 7:26.57 750m: 7:58.92 800m: 8:30.70 BONICELLI Eric KCB-MV89 8:30.7944. 29.040.6972 50m: 28.23 100m: 59.55 150m: 1:31.68 200m: 2:03.97 250m: 2:36.26 300m: 3:09.01 350m: 3:41.30 400m: 4:13.84 450m: 4:46.06 500m: 5:18.71 550m: 5:50.96 600m: 6:23.68 650m: 6:56.18 700m: 7:28.60 750m: 8:00.61 800m: 8:30.79 LITTLE Kevin NOVACA89 8:30.9645. 29.210.7976 50m: 29.23 100m: 1:00.86 150m: 1:32.95 200m: 2:05.24 250m: 2:37.50 300m: 3:09.74 350m: 3:42.13 400m: 4:14.52 450m: 4:46.82 500m: 5:18.86 550m: 5:51.04 600m: 6:23.26 650m: 6:55.75 700m: 7:28.35 750m: 8:01.03 800m: 8:30.96 SANTOLI Thomas MAC-NC91 8:31.0046. 29.2557 50m: 29.01 100m: 3:09.19 150m: 1:32.41 250m: 2:36.99 350m: 3:41.56 450m: 4:46.29 500m: 5:18.51 550m: 5:51.12 600m: 6:23.51 650m: 6:55.83 700m: 7:28.13 750m: 8:00.36 800m: 8:31.00 MCLAUGHLIN Jason YMIDMR88 8:31.0547. 29.300.6541 50m: 28.65 100m: 1:00.26 150m: 1:32.14 200m: 2:04.56 250m: 2:36.79 300m: 3:08.82 350m: 3:40.97 400m: 4:13.28 450m: 4:45.61 500m: 5:18.21 550m: 5:50.92 600m: 6:23.45 650m: 6:56.10 700m: 7:28.42 750m: 7:57.79 800m: 8:31.05 THOMPSON Austen AFOXAZ90 8:31.1148. 29.360.7032 50m: 26.97 100m: 57.82 150m: 1:29.75 200m: 2:01.85 250m: 2:34.07 300m: 3:06.68 350m: 3:38.95 400m: 4:11.51 450m: 4:44.15 500m: 5:17.20 550m: 5:49.85 600m: 6:22.84 650m: 6:55.35 700m: 7:28.27 750m: 8:00.14 800m: 8:31.11

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 2 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 17:36 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005AUS AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005USA US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN TRAHIN Samuel NACSIN90 8:31.1349. 29.380.6831 50m: 28.53 100m: 1:00.10 150m: 1:31.93 200m: 2:03.93 250m: 2:35.79 300m: 3:08.08 350m: 3:40.71 400m: 4:13.27 450m: 4:45.56 500m: 5:18.15 550m: 5:50.65 600m: 6:23.42 650m: 6:55.80 700m: 7:28.70 750m: 8:00.50 800m: 8:31.13 HANSEN Thomas BAC-NJ89 8:31.2550. 29.500.7445 50m: 29.84 100m: 1:01.86 150m: 1:32.43 200m: 2:04.75 250m: 2:35.79 300m: 3:08.20 350m: 3:40.15 400m: 4:12.43 450m: 4:44.57 500m: 5:17.04 550m: 5:49.51 600m: 6:22.62 650m: 6:55.22 700m: 7:27.83 750m: 7:59.66 800m: 8:31.25 MEYER Alexander ITACNI88 8:31.9451. 30.190.7292 50m: 28.37 100m: 59.62 150m: 1:30.93 200m: 2:02.89 250m: 2:35.07 300m: 3:07.51 350m: 3:40.07 400m: 4:12.54 450m: 4:44.56 500m: 5:17.19 550m: 5:49.84 600m: 6:22.62 650m: 6:55.14 700m: 7:27.63 750m: 8:00.42 800m: 8:31.94 LANE Sean LIACMR90 8:31.9852. 30.230.8646 50m: 28.88 100m: 1:00.26 150m: 1:32.08 200m: 2:04.01 250m: 2:35.95 300m: 3:07.89 350m: 3:40.26 400m: 4:12.33 450m: 4:44.79 500m: 5:16.93 550m: 5:49.77 600m: 6:22.33 650m: 6:55.27 700m: 7:28.03 750m: 8:00.41 800m: 8:31.98 SINGLEY David NTN-NT90 8:32.6253. 30.870.7711 7 50m: 28.58 100m: 59.52 150m: 1:31.16 200m: 2:02.90 250m: 2:34.76 300m: 3:06.76 350m: 3:38.92 400m: 4:11.29 450m: 4:43.85 500m: 5:16.59 550m: 5:49.42 600m: 6:22.27 650m: 6:55.26 700m: 7:27.91 750m: 8:00.71 800m: 8:32.62 HENTZEN Kit RMDACA90 8:33.2054. 31.450.6862 50m: 28.85 100m: 1:01.31 150m: 1:33.35 200m: 2:05.94 250m: 2:38.13 300m: 3:10.71 350m: 3:43.28 400m: 4:15.88 450m: 4:48.54 500m: 5:21.23 550m: 5:53.54 600m: 6:26.21 650m: 6:58.52 700m: 7:30.75 750m: 8:02.27 800m: 8:33.20 KOUBRATOFF Robert FORDAZ89 8:33.4455. 31.690.8443 50m: 29.63 100m: 1:01.11 150m: 1:33.22 200m: 2:05.17 250m: 2:36.64 300m: 3:09.44 350m: 3:41.60 400m: 4:14.09 450m: 4:46.61 500m: 5:19.31 550m: 5:51.95 600m: 6:24.86 650m: 6:57.23 700m: 7:29.76 750m: 8:01.28 800m: 8:33.44 BUSH Tyler LOVECO90 8:33.7856. 32.030.7834 50m: 29.55 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:34.12 200m: 2:06.70 250m: 2:38.41 300m: 3:11.87 350m: 3:44.39 400m: 4:16.81 450m: 4:48.62 500m: 5:21.80 550m: 5:54.18 600m: 6:26.60 650m: 6:58.94 700m: 7:31.03 750m: 7:54.19 800m: 8:33.78 SELL Tyler CST-FG92 8:33.7957. 32.040.9078 50m: 29.32 100m: 1:01.47 150m: 1:33.69 200m: 2:06.10 250m: 2:38.66 300m: 3:11.02 350m: 3:43.65 400m: 4:15.71 450m: 4:48.58 500m: 5:20.84 550m: 5:53.46 600m: 6:25.91 650m: 6:58.36 700m: 7:30.64 750m: 8:03.28 800m: 8:33.79 VEAZEY Caleb DM-NT90 8:33.8858. 32.130.7873 50m: 28.87 100m: 1:00.36 150m: 1:32.42 200m: 2:04.94 250m: 2:37.20 300m: 3:09.21 350m: 3:41.82 400m: 4:14.41 450m: 4:47.03 500m: 5:19.76 550m: 5:52.55 600m: 6:25.20 650m: 6:57.59 700m: 7:30.17 750m: 8:02.55 800m: 8:33.88 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke AZOTCA88 8:34.2059. 32.450.6483 50m: 28.76 100m: 1:00.31 150m: 1:32.52 200m: 2:04.80 250m: 2:37.02 300m: 3:09.01 350m: 3:41.12 400m: 4:13.43 450m: 4:45.16 500m: 5:17.45 550m: 5:49.98 600m: 6:23.00 650m: 6:55.96 700m: 7:29.12 750m: 8:02.38 800m: 8:34.20 DOBSON Michael CFSCGU88 8:34.5160. 32.7652 50m: 28.85 100m: 3:09.23 150m: 1:32.15 250m: 2:36.70 350m: 3:41.63 450m: 4:47.15 500m: 5:19.98 550m: 5:52.94 600m: 6:26.13 650m: 6:58.60 700m: 7:31.29 750m: 8:03.65 800m: 8:34.51 DONNELLY Vincent TBAYFL91 8:34.5461. 32.790.6716 50m: 28.10 100m: 59.15 150m: 1:30.53 200m: 2:03.00 250m: 2:35.75 300m: 3:08.33 350m: 3:41.01 400m: 4:13.92 450m: 4:46.71 500m: 5:19.85 550m: 5:52.88 600m: 6:25.85 650m: 6:58.70 700m: 7:31.24 750m: 8:03.54 800m: 8:34.54 TELEP Nathan SAC-AZ87 8:34.5762. 32.820.7486 50m: 28.92 100m: 1:00.63 150m: 1:32.37 200m: 2:04.52 250m: 2:35.91 300m: 3:07.99 350m: 3:40.15 400m: 4:12.59 450m: 4:44.68 500m: 5:17.24 550m: 5:49.87 600m: 6:22.92 650m: 6:55.16 700m: 7:28.36 750m: 8:01.86 800m: 8:34.57 KING Jayson KCB-MV88 8:35.0963. 33.340.8093 50m: 28.87 100m: 1:00.04 150m: 1:31.92 200m: 2:03.87 250m: 2:36.22 300m: 3:08.36 350m: 3:40.47 400m: 4:13.17 450m: 4:45.60 500m: 5:18.43 550m: 5:51.40 600m: 6:24.70 650m: 6:57.90 700m: 7:31.31 750m: 8:04.20 800m: 8:35.09 GRIFFITHS Evan SBAYPN89 8:35.2264. 33.470.8094 50m: 29.16 100m: 1:00.68 150m: 1:32.64 200m: 2:04.43 250m: 2:36.66 300m: 3:08.94 350m: 3:40.74 400m: 4:13.33 450m: 4:45.85 500m: 5:19.04 550m: 5:51.98 600m: 6:24.97 650m: 6:58.14 700m: 7:31.73 750m: 8:04.63 800m: 8:35.22

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 2 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 17:36 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005AUS AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005USA US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN ROZICK Daniel BCATMA89 8:35.2765. 33.5255 50m: 28.22 100m: 3:08.58 150m: 1:31.30 250m: 2:36.14 350m: 3:41.47 450m: 4:47.19 500m: 5:20.31 550m: 5:53.23 600m: 6:26.13 650m: 6:59.10 700m: 7:32.09 750m: 8:04.46 800m: 8:35.27 MORRIS Jeffrey CLPROH89 8:35.4566. 33.700.8167 50m: 28.13 100m: 58.88 150m: 1:30.22 200m: 2:01.80 250m: 2:33.63 300m: 3:06.03 350m: 3:38.57 400m: 4:11.35 450m: 4:43.89 500m: 5:16.70 550m: 5:49.83 600m: 6:23.20 650m: 6:57.04 700m: 7:30.23 750m: 8:03.37 800m: 8:35.45 HARLEY Peter BAC-NJ89 8:35.6867. 33.930.7977 50m: 29.93 100m: 1:01.93 150m: 1:32.66 200m: 2:05.44 250m: 2:37.29 300m: 3:09.41 350m: 3:41.73 400m: 4:14.15 450m: 4:46.81 500m: 5:19.27 550m: 5:52.34 600m: 6:25.31 650m: 6:58.14 700m: 7:31.60 750m: 8:04.25 800m: 8:35.68 WAKELEY Joshua ACACMA89 8:36.0968. 34.3454 50m: 28.42 100m: 3:08.54 150m: 1:31.47 250m: 2:36.48 350m: 3:41.30 450m: 4:47.50 500m: 5:20.58 550m: 5:54.17 600m: 6:27.14 650m: 6:59.82 700m: 7:33.06 750m: 8:05.34 800m: 8:36.09 ROBERTSON-PHILLIPS Zachar GTACMD89 8:36.1069. 34.350.7111 1 50m: 29.26 100m: 1:00.30 150m: 1:21.16 200m: 2:03.91 250m: 2:36.01 300m: 3:08.24 350m: 3:40.74 400m: 4:13.57 450m: 4:46.10 500m: 5:19.04 550m: 5:51.54 600m: 6:24.52 650m: 6:57.66 700m: 7:30.82 750m: 8:03.85 800m: 8:36.10 GUTTMANN Marcus UN01NM90 8:36.2070. 34.4564 50m: 29.35 100m: 1:00.21 150m: 1:32.17 200m: 2:05.12 250m: 2:37.46 300m: 3:10.25 350m: 3:42.33 400m: 4:16.02 450m: 4:49.16 500m: 5:21.99 550m: 5:54.35 600m: 6:28.00 650m: 7:00.07 700m: 7:33.75 750m: 8:00.85 800m: 8:36.20 CHIU Ryan PASACA90 8:36.2571. 34.500.7265 50m: 28.57 100m: 59.85 150m: 1:31.81 200m: 2:05.09 250m: 2:37.45 300m: 3:10.03 350m: 3:42.67 400m: 4:16.11 450m: 4:48.34 500m: 5:20.99 550m: 5:54.13 600m: 6:27.48 650m: 7:00.14 700m: 7:32.95 750m: 8:05.33 800m: 8:36.25 WAGNER John LIACMR92 8:36.3972. 34.640.6828 50m: 28.51 100m: 1:00.31 150m: 1:32.19 200m: 2:04.55 250m: 2:36.88 300m: 3:09.54 350m: 3:42.30 400m: 4:14.98 450m: 4:47.73 500m: 5:20.58 550m: 5:53.66 600m: 6:26.61 650m: 6:59.58 700m: 7:32.45 750m: 8:04.76 800m: 8:36.39 PETERSON Christopher SCSTIL89 8:36.4073. 34.650.7114 5 50m: 28.05 100m: 59.10 150m: 1:30.27 200m: 2:03.90 250m: 2:36.55 300m: 3:09.07 350m: 3:41.76 400m: 4:14.23 450m: 4:47.48 500m: 5:20.41 550m: 5:53.47 600m: 6:26.32 650m: 6:59.58 700m: 7:32.52 750m: 8:05.61 800m: 8:36.40 MARTINETTE Samuel NOVAVA89 8:37.1174. 35.360.7868 50m: 29.04 100m: 59.84 150m: 1:31.82 200m: 2:03.78 250m: 2:37.01 300m: 3:09.51 350m: 3:42.40 400m: 4:15.17 450m: 4:48.42 500m: 5:20.88 550m: 5:54.40 600m: 6:27.64 650m: 7:01.13 700m: 7:33.71 750m: 8:06.44 800m: 8:37.11 MENDES Jesse NCACNC89 8:37.6175. 35.860.7463 50m: 28.72 100m: 1:00.68 150m: 1:33.16 200m: 2:05.79 250m: 2:37.97 300m: 3:10.58 350m: 3:43.32 400m: 4:16.32 450m: 4:49.17 500m: 5:21.97 550m: 5:54.57 600m: 6:28.01 650m: 7:01.21 700m: 7:34.04 750m: 8:06.76 800m: 8:37.61 ALLAND Kevin LFSCIL88 8:38.3576. 36.600.7771 50m: 25.47 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:33.85 200m: 2:06.46 250m: 2:39.25 300m: 3:11.96 350m: 3:44.56 400m: 4:17.32 450m: 4:49.89 500m: 5:22.90 550m: 5:55.63 600m: 6:28.49 650m: 7:01.13 700m: 7:34.03 750m: 8:06.62 800m: 8:38.35 COLUMBUS Matthew ABLYOH91 8:38.8377. 37.080.6617 50m: 30.19 100m: 1:02.75 150m: 1:35.33 200m: 2:07.97 250m: 2:40.95 300m: 3:13.38 350m: 3:45.80 400m: 4:18.78 450m: 4:51.25 500m: 5:23.93 550m: 5:56.50 600m: 6:29.31 650m: 7:01.86 700m: 7:34.37 750m: 8:07.03 800m: 8:38.83 YEO Cody RMDACA90 8:38.9078. 37.150.8266 50m: 29.08 100m: 1:00.55 150m: 1:32.55 200m: 2:05.07 250m: 2:38.07 300m: 3:11.06 350m: 3:43.92 400m: 4:16.90 450m: 4:49.74 500m: 5:22.70 550m: 5:55.66 600m: 6:28.69 650m: 7:02.00 700m: 7:35.04 750m: 8:07.48 800m: 8:38.90 PETERSEN Samuel BAC-NJ91 8:39.3479. 37.5958 50m: 28.74 100m: 3:10.71 150m: 1:32.91 250m: 2:37.12 350m: 3:43.63 450m: 4:49.83 500m: 5:22.84 550m: 5:56.22 600m: 6:29.63 650m: 7:02.82 700m: 7:35.74 750m: 8:08.28 800m: 8:39.34 HEINRICH Colin NOVAVA90 8:39.4180. 37.660.7542 50m: 29.07 100m: 1:01.74 150m: 1:34.03 200m: 2:06.93 250m: 2:38.59 300m: 3:12.09 350m: 3:44.43 400m: 4:17.19 450m: 4:49.94 500m: 5:22.84 550m: 5:55.43 600m: 6:28.69 650m: 6:53.18 700m: 7:34.31 750m: 8:07.16 800m: 8:39.41

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 2 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 17:36 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:38.65 HACKETT Grant Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005AUS AR 7:45.63 JENSEN Larson Montreal (CAN) 27 JUL 2005USA US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN BEUTLER Joseph DARTUT90 8:39.7981. 38.040.7126 50m: 30.50 100m: 1:03.38 150m: 1:36.26 200m: 2:09.57 250m: 2:42.96 300m: 3:16.11 350m: 3:48.82 400m: 4:21.42 450m: 4:53.75 500m: 5:26.00 550m: 5:58.22 600m: 6:30.70 650m: 7:03.55 700m: 7:35.93 750m: 8:08.32 800m: 8:39.79 SHIMANSKY Michael GSC-FL89 8:40.3082. 38.550.8015 50m: 29.79 100m: 1:01.07 150m: 1:29.01 200m: 2:05.28 250m: 2:32.99 300m: 3:10.89 350m: 3:38.06 400m: 4:16.81 450m: 4:49.64 500m: 5:22.58 550m: 5:55.73 600m: 6:28.76 650m: 7:02.12 700m: 7:35.15 750m: 7:52.58 800m: 8:40.30 GRAY Thomas COOGGU88 8:41.4083. 39.6551 50m: 28.73 100m: 3:10.38 150m: 1:32.17 250m: 2:37.39 350m: 3:43.12 400m: 4:16.45 450m: 4:49.52 500m: 5:22.89 550m: 5:55.95 600m: 6:29.72 650m: 7:02.73 700m: 7:36.13 750m: 8:09.31 800m: 8:41.40 MYERS Clayton NJ-CO90 8:41.6684. 39.910.8423 50m: 29.79 100m: 1:02.09 150m: 1:34.37 200m: 2:07.45 250m: 2:40.01 300m: 3:12.93 350m: 3:45.29 400m: 4:18.78 450m: 4:52.00 500m: 5:24.82 550m: 5:57.95 600m: 6:31.24 650m: 7:04.37 700m: 7:37.79 750m: 8:10.12 800m: 8:41.66 MURPHY Luke NCA-SI89 8:41.6985. 39.940.8727 50m: 28.86 100m: 1:00.54 150m: 1:33.06 200m: 2:05.40 250m: 2:38.08 300m: 3:10.91 350m: 3:44.04 400m: 4:17.09 450m: 4:50.38 500m: 5:23.49 550m: 5:57.02 600m: 6:30.41 650m: 7:03.72 700m: 7:36.79 750m: 8:10.00 800m: 8:41.69 FRAIN Justin FWA-IN91 8:42.3186. 40.560.7113 5 50m: 29.43 100m: 1:01.66 150m: 1:34.69 200m: 2:07.86 250m: 2:40.79 300m: 3:13.64 350m: 3:46.72 400m: 4:19.75 450m: 4:53.09 500m: 5:25.88 550m: 5:58.94 600m: 6:31.88 650m: 7:05.16 700m: 7:37.96 750m: 8:10.75 800m: 8:42.31 HONORE Brian HACYNJ87 8:43.5287. 41.770.7425 50m: 29.21 100m: 1:01.22 150m: 1:33.54 200m: 2:06.12 250m: 2:38.54 300m: 3:11.10 350m: 3:44.02 400m: 4:16.92 450m: 4:50.08 500m: 5:23.53 550m: 5:56.84 600m: 6:30.75 650m: 7:04.19 700m: 7:37.97 750m: 8:11.68 800m: 8:43.52 LEE Chang PASACA89 8:43.9888. 42.230.8122 50m: 29.74 100m: 1:02.16 150m: 1:35.05 200m: 2:08.28 250m: 2:41.63 300m: 3:14.39 350m: 3:47.50 400m: 4:20.18 450m: 4:53.11 500m: 5:26.42 550m: 6:00.03 600m: 6:33.56 650m: 7:07.14 700m: 7:40.28 750m: 8:12.87 800m: 8:43.98 QUIRK Colin MLACAM88 8:44.8989. 43.140.7538 50m: 30.59 100m: 1:03.32 150m: 1:36.37 200m: 2:09.80 250m: 2:42.79 300m: 3:15.46 350m: 3:48.38 400m: 4:21.20 450m: 4:54.36 500m: 5:27.46 550m: 6:00.41 600m: 6:33.22 650m: 7:06.69 700m: 7:39.58 750m: 8:12.40 800m: 8:44.89 EKSTROM Thomas UN03UT88 8:45.3590. 43.600.8775 50m: 29.26 100m: 1:00.66 150m: 1:32.79 200m: 2:05.10 250m: 2:37.79 300m: 3:10.29 350m: 3:42.62 400m: 4:15.51 450m: 4:48.01 500m: 5:21.72 550m: 5:55.40 600m: 6:29.59 650m: 7:03.36 700m: 7:37.58 750m: 8:11.85 800m: 8:45.35 BLANKENSHIP Jeremy CCATCA88 8:46.1891. 44.430.7521 50m: 30.06 100m: 1:02.53 150m: 1:35.53 200m: 2:08.98 250m: 2:41.78 300m: 3:14.93 350m: 3:47.94 400m: 4:20.97 450m: 4:53.99 500m: 5:27.64 550m: 6:00.81 600m: 6:34.81 650m: 7:07.99 700m: 7:41.61 750m: 8:14.51 800m: 8:46.18 TROWBRIDGE Andrew ASR-NT88 8:48.2792. 46.520.7813 4 50m: 30.03 100m: 1:02.88 150m: 1:25.65 200m: 2:08.54 250m: 2:40.29 300m: 3:14.54 350m: 3:47.14 400m: 4:20.61 450m: 4:52.44 500m: 5:27.34 550m: 6:00.26 600m: 6:33.87 650m: 7:07.58 700m: 7:41.42 750m: 8:15.18 800m: 8:48.27 IEMMOLA Marco CLPROH88 8:49.8193. 48.060.8447 50m: 29.66 100m: 1:01.63 150m: 1:34.21 200m: 2:07.14 250m: 2:40.40 300m: 3:13.68 350m: 3:47.22 400m: 4:21.08 450m: 4:54.62 500m: 5:28.60 550m: 6:02.71 600m: 6:36.85 650m: 7:10.37 700m: 7:44.11 750m: 8:17.43 800m: 8:49.81 MENDOZA Johnathon RMDACA87 8:49.8294. 48.070.8133 50m: 29.15 100m: 1:00.25 150m: 1:31.78 200m: 2:03.81 250m: 2:36.07 300m: 3:08.45 350m: 3:41.46 400m: 4:14.99 450m: 4:48.86 500m: 5:23.00 550m: 5:57.51 600m: 6:31.77 650m: 7:06.58 700m: 7:41.02 750m: 8:15.98 800m: 8:49.82 BLANK Nicholas SAS-IE89 8:50.8895. 49.130.6713 50m: 28.75 100m: 59.87 150m: 1:31.99 200m: 2:04.60 250m: 2:37.75 300m: 3:11.64 350m: 3:45.15 400m: 4:19.07 450m: 4:52.89 500m: 5:26.42 550m: 6:00.27 600m: 6:34.56 650m: 7:08.60 700m: 7:42.73 750m: 8:17.09 800m: 8:50.88 WILLIAMS Nathan CM-OH89 8:51.2496. 49.490.7336 50m: 30.01 100m: 1:02.52 150m: 1:35.53 200m: 2:08.51 250m: 2:41.89 300m: 3:14.74 350m: 3:47.80 400m: 4:20.51 450m: 4:53.51 500m: 5:27.51 550m: 6:01.48 600m: 6:35.72 650m: 7:09.96 700m: 7:44.43 750m: 8:18.42 800m: 8:51.24

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 2 Men’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final
7 AUG 2006 - 17:36 800m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 7:38.65 AR 7:45.63 US 7:50.28 HACKETT Grant JENSEN Larson KOWALSKI Daniel AUS USA AUS Montreal (CAN) Montreal (CAN) Atlanta (USA) 27 JUL 2005 27 JUL 2005 10 AUG 1995
Rank NameHT LN YB Club R.T. Result Behind

97. 14 4 MILLER Daniel 91CSP-OZ 0.67 8:58.13 56.38

50m: 28.25 100m: 59.48 150m: 1:32.01 200m: 2:05.58 250m: 2:39.14 300m: 3:12.93 350m: 3:47.18 400m: 4:21.65 450m: 4:56.19 500m: 5:30.75 550m: 6:05.85 600m: 6:41.04 650m: 7:15.63 700m: 7:50.01 750m: 8:24.67 800m: 8:58.13

98. 37 GOTTINGER Caleb 88SSTYWI 0.71 8:59.16 57.4150m: 28.93 100m: 1:01.13 150m: 1:34.15 200m: 2:07.70 250m: 2:41.54 300m: 3:15.24 350m: 3:49.15 400m: 4:23.32 450m: 4:57.96 500m: 5:32.52 550m: 6:07.21 600m: 6:41.85 650m: 7:16.91 700m: 7:52.05 750m: 8:26.91 800m: 8:59.16 44 SMITH Alexander 90MSSCPV DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m: 450m: 500m: 550m: 600m: 650m: 700m: 750m: 800m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:15 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 6 APR 2003
Rank NameHT LN CLARY Tyler1.10 2 50m: 29.11 100m: 1:01.55 150m: 1:33.92 450m: 4:43.42 500m: 5:15.12 550m: 5:45.68 850m: 8:53.07 900m: 9:24.56 950m: 9:55.84 1250m:13:03.66 1300m:13:35.28 1350m:14:06.70 LOONEY Robert2.10 4 50m: 29.14 100m: 1:01.76 150m: 1:34.20 450m: 4:43.99 500m: 5:15.11 550m: 5:46.29 850m: 8:54.17 900m: 9:25.71 950m: 9:57.11 1250m:13:06.49 1300m:13:38.34 1350m:14:10.25 KOROTKIN Scott3.93 50m: 28.48 100m: 59.58 150m: 1:31.06 450m: 4:41.43 500m: 5:13.26 550m: 5:44.93 850m: 8:56.48 900m: 9:28.67 950m:10:00.44 1250m:13:11.81 1300m:13:44.00 1350m:14:15.59 MARKLEWITZ Ryan4.88 50m: 28.86 100m: 1:00.45 150m: 1:32.46 450m: 4:45.90 500m: 5:18.00 550m: 5:49.78 850m: 9:01.30 900m: 9:33.14 950m:10:05.40 1250m:13:18.28 1300m:13:50.67 1350m:14:22.86 HOWELL Isaac5.98 50m: 30.44 100m: 1:02.82 150m: 1:35.31 450m: 4:46.71 500m: 5:18.78 550m: 5:51.14 850m: 9:04.57 900m: 9:36.31 950m:10:08.47 1250m:13:20.69 1300m:13:52.54 1350m:14:24.71 WAGGONER Matthew6.96 50m: 30.53 100m: 1:02.50 150m: 1:34.59 450m: 4:46.15 500m: 5:18.13 550m: 5:50.50 850m: 9:03.96 900m: 9:36.31 950m:10:08.84 1250m:13:22.05 1300m:13:53.90 1350m:14:26.57 O’NEILL Thomas7.92 50m: 29.54 100m: 1:00.68 150m: 1:32.82 450m: 4:44.84 500m: 5:16.75 550m: 5:48.94 850m: 9:02.17 900m: 9:34.44 950m:10:07.10 1250m:13:21.17 1300m:13:53.58 1350m:14:25.60 RAYMOND Jeffrey8.10 3 50m: 29.54 100m: 1:02.40 150m: 1:35.18 450m: 4:47.58 500m: 5:20.13 550m: 5:51.66 850m: 9:04.90 900m: 9:36.90 950m:10:09.28 1250m:13:24.10 1300m:13:56.54 1350m:14:29.16 ALACLI Alican9.10 1 50m: 29.67 100m: 1:02.30 150m: 1:34.03 450m: 4:46.32 500m: 5:18.46 550m: 5:50.36 850m: 9:02.95 900m: 9:35.47 950m:10:07.77 1250m:13:23.02 1300m:13:55.59 1350m:14:28.33 DETERS Andrew10.91 50m: 29.47 100m: 1:01.42 150m: 1:33.57 450m: 4:46.10 500m: 5:18.27 550m: 5:50.20 850m: 9:02.41 900m: 9:34.58 950m:10:06.61 1250m:13:21.22 1300m:13:54.27 1350m:14:26.75 YB Club R.T. FASTCA89 0.63 200m: 2:05.93 250m: 2:37.34 600m: 6:17.11 650m: 6:48.14 1000m:10:27.50 1050m:10:58.37 1400m:14:38.62 1450m:15:10.34 COSSLA89 0.67 200m: 2:06.37 250m: 2:38.64 600m: 6:17.46 650m: 6:48.87 1000m:10:28.50 1050m:11:00.19 1400m:14:42.08 1450m:15:14.11 AH-SN89 0.70 200m: 2:02.86 250m: 2:34.59 600m: 6:16.72 650m: 6:48.56 1000m:10:32.52 1050m:11:04.22 1400m:14:47.75 1450m:15:09.56 MAC-NC89 0.67 200m: 2:04.76 250m: 2:37.16 600m: 6:21.51 650m: 6:53.42 1000m:10:37.42 1050m:11:09.46 1400m:14:55.02 1450m:15:27.14 FASTCA90 0.81 200m: 2:06.39 250m: 2:38.51 600m: 6:23.14 650m: 6:55.53 1000m:10:40.39 1050m:11:12.62 1400m:14:56.40 1450m:15:28.07 FASTCA89 0.77 200m: 2:06.42 250m: 2:38.45 600m: 6:22.73 650m: 6:54.96 1000m:10:40.61 1050m:11:12.97 1400m:14:58.17 1450m:15:29.93 LIACMR89 0.85 200m: 2:04.63 250m: 2:36.59 600m: 6:20.92 650m: 6:53.02 1000m:10:39.52 1050m:11:11.65 1400m:14:57.71 1450m:15:29.49 PST-FG89 0.69 200m: 2:07.62 250m: 2:39.60 600m: 6:23.62 650m: 6:55.66 1000m:10:41.75 1050m:11:13.90 1400m:15:01.63 1450m:15:32.71 BA-FG89 0.92 200m: 2:06.60 250m: 2:38.30 600m: 6:22.54 650m: 6:54.52 1000m:10:40.49 1050m:11:12.92 1400m:15:00.72 1450m:15:32.15 NOVACA88 0.74 200m: 2:05.69 250m: 2:37.74 600m: 6:22.27 650m: 6:54.21 1000m:10:38.83 1050m:11:11.05 1400m:14:59.22 1450m:15:31.64 Result Behind 15:40.84 300m: 3:09.39 350m: 3:40.63 400m: 4:12.27 700m: 7:19.62 750m: 7:50.62 800m: 8:22.01 1100m:11:29.81 1150m:12:00.89 1200m:12:32.41 1500m:15:40.84 15:44.88 4.04300m: 3:10.61 350m: 3:41.54 400m: 4:12.74 700m: 7:20.47 750m: 7:51.75 800m: 8:22.96 1100m:11:31.82 1150m:12:03.55 1200m:12:35.04 1500m:15:44.88 15:49.92 9.08300m: 3:06.48 350m: 3:37.98 400m: 4:09.69 700m: 7:20.47 750m: 7:52.52 800m: 8:24.49 1100m:11:36.22 1150m:12:08.22 1200m:12:40.12 1500m:15:49.92 15:57.62 16.78300m: 3:09.35 350m: 3:41.58 400m: 4:13.90 700m: 7:25.17 750m: 7:57.19 800m: 8:29.34 1100m:11:41.41 1150m:12:13.84 1200m:12:46.02 1500m:15:57.62 15:58.10 17.26300m: 3:10.45 350m: 3:42.44 400m: 4:14.27 700m: 7:27.62 750m: 7:59.86 800m: 8:31.76 1100m:11:44.37 1150m:12:16.76 1200m:12:48.78 1500m:15:58.10 15:59.82 18.98300m: 3:10.28 350m: 3:42.03 400m: 4:13.96 700m: 7:26.99 750m: 7:59.16 800m: 8:31.24 1100m:11:44.98 1150m:12:17.34 1200m:12:49.80 1500m:15:59.82 16:00.18 19.34300m: 3:08.65 350m: 3:39.15 400m: 4:12.65 700m: 7:25.11 750m: 7:57.45 800m: 8:29.85 1100m:11:44.49 1150m:12:16.58 1200m:12:49.34 1500m:16:00.18 16:01.31 20.47300m: 3:11.86 350m: 3:43.68 400m: 4:15.78 700m: 7:27.99 750m: 8:00.34 800m: 8:32.58 1100m:11:46.58 1150m:12:19.24 1200m:12:51.72 1500m:16:01.31 16:02.13 21.29300m: 3:10.63 350m: 3:42.36 400m: 4:14.24 700m: 7:26.61 750m: 7:58.51 800m: 8:30.73 1100m:11:45.39 1150m:12:18.05 1200m:12:50.69 1500m:16:02.13 16:03.16 22.32300m: 3:09.95 350m: 3:41.98 400m: 4:13.91 700m: 7:26.33 750m: 7:58.38 800m: 8:30.69 1100m:11:43.48 1150m:12:15.97 1200m:12:48.61 1500m:16:03.16

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:15 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 6 APR 2003
Rank NameHT LN LEWKOWITZ Blake11.76 50m: 29.73 100m: 1:01.37 150m: 1:33.23 450m: 4:45.94 500m: 5:18.30 550m: 5:50.08 850m: 9:03.62 900m: 9:35.83 950m:10:08.07 1250m:13:22.86 1300m:13:55.58 1350m:14:28.78 BRUS Steven12.75 50m: 29.16 100m: 1:01.29 150m: 1:33.04 450m: 4:46.47 500m: 5:18.69 550m: 5:50.19 850m: 9:03.46 900m: 9:35.94 950m:10:08.44 1250m:13:24.70 1300m:13:57.64 1350m:14:30.64 ZOLDOS Michael13.78 50m: 30.08 100m: 1:02.62 150m: 1:35.01 450m: 4:50.78 500m: 5:23.46 550m: 5:55.78 850m: 9:11.04 900m: 9:43.58 950m:10:16.06 1250m:13:31.05 1300m:14:03.79 1350m:14:36.06 VEAZEY Caleb14.43 50m: 29.59 100m: 1:01.94 150m: 1:34.67 450m: 4:48.74 500m: 5:21.16 550m: 5:53.59 850m: 9:09.22 900m: 9:42.17 950m:10:14.67 1250m:13:29.40 1300m:14:01.99 1350m:14:34.34 RIMKUS Charles15.10 6 50m: 29.26 100m: 1:01.86 150m: 1:34.35 450m: 4:47.18 500m: 5:19.44 550m: 5:51.37 850m: 9:05.66 900m: 9:38.38 950m:10:10.92 1250m:13:26.92 1300m:13:59.68 1350m:14:32.48 BIGGS Patrick16.61 50m: 29.80 100m: 1:01.50 150m: 1:33.47 450m: 4:46.71 500m: 5:19.09 550m: 5:51.35 850m: 9:06.46 900m: 9:39.79 950m:10:12.41 1250m:13:28.36 1300m:14:01.16 1350m:14:33.36 JUDES Guillaume17.41 50m: 29.86 100m: 1:01.69 150m: 1:33.43 450m: 4:45.58 500m: 5:17.91 550m: 5:50.24 850m: 9:06.79 900m: 9:39.93 950m:10:13.07 1250m:13:30.52 1300m:14:03.67 1350m:14:36.06 COATES Kevin18.63 50m: 29.40 100m: 1:01.06 150m: 1:33.59 450m: 4:47.64 500m: 5:19.88 550m: 5:52.76 850m: 9:10.77 900m: 9:43.73 950m:10:16.84 1250m:13:32.49 1300m:14:05.15 1350m:14:38.31 BECICKA Roman19.28 50m: 29.25 100m: 1:00.48 150m: 1:32.21 450m: 4:46.50 500m: 5:18.91 550m: 5:51.89 850m: 9:08.66 900m: 9:41.06 950m:10:13.86 1250m:13:31.11 1300m:14:04.26 1350m:14:37.54 ANKOSKO Darren20.81 50m: 29.19 100m: 1:00.27 150m: 1:32.10 450m: 4:47.16 500m: 5:19.93 550m: 5:52.24 850m: 9:08.63 900m: 9:41.52 950m:10:14.76 1250m:13:32.43 1300m:14:05.38 1350m:14:37.99 YB Club R.T. AZM-AZ89 0.71 200m: 2:05.15 250m: 2:37.23 600m: 6:22.35 650m: 6:54.28 1000m:10:40.59 1050m:11:12.84 1400m:15:02.19 1450m:15:35.27 DMETIA89 0.71 200m: 2:05.64 250m: 2:37.50 600m: 6:22.15 650m: 6:54.10 1000m:10:40.87 1050m:11:13.41 1400m:15:04.44 1450m:15:37.54 SAC-AZ89 0.80 200m: 2:07.70 250m: 2:40.25 600m: 6:28.15 650m: 7:00.64 1000m:10:48.64 1050m:11:21.26 1400m:15:08.38 1450m:15:39.76 DM-NT90 0.74 200m: 2:06.83 250m: 2:38.90 600m: 6:26.34 650m: 6:58.98 1000m:10:46.97 1050m:11:19.44 1400m:15:06.87 1450m:15:38.89 MVN-CA91 0.73 200m: 2:06.72 250m: 2:39.03 600m: 6:23.63 650m: 6:56.14 1000m:10:43.36 1050m:11:16.10 1400m:15:05.19 1450m:15:38.37 BGSCNE89 0.85 200m: 2:05.96 250m: 2:37.87 600m: 6:23.86 650m: 6:56.16 1000m:10:45.06 1050m:11:17.74 1400m:15:06.24 1450m:15:39.49 ASA-PV88 0.76 200m: 2:05.40 250m: 2:37.28 600m: 6:22.72 650m: 6:55.41 1000m:10:46.40 1050m:11:19.21 1400m:15:09.41 1450m:15:41.75 LAK-KY88 0.76 200m: 2:06.26 250m: 2:38.25 600m: 6:25.74 650m: 6:59.28 1000m:10:50.22 1050m:11:22.12 1400m:15:11.89 1450m:15:42.81 WOLFMN90 0.67 200m: 2:04.18 250m: 2:36.65 600m: 6:24.58 650m: 6:57.59 1000m:10:46.36 1050m:11:19.50 1400m:15:10.35 1450m:15:42.87 SAC-NJ88 0.74 200m: 2:04.07 250m: 2:36.59 600m: 6:24.69 650m: 6:57.27 1000m:10:47.58 1050m:11:20.20 1400m:15:11.00 1450m:15:43.70 Result Behind 16:07.58 26.74300m: 3:09.43 350m: 3:41.51 400m: 4:13.65 700m: 7:26.82 750m: 7:59.02 800m: 8:31.36 1100m:11:45.43 1150m:12:17.96 1200m:12:50.27 1500m:16:07.58 16:09.29 28.45300m: 3:10.06 350m: 3:42.04 400m: 4:14.33 700m: 7:26.43 750m: 7:58.59 800m: 8:31.03 1100m:11:45.95 1150m:12:18.69 1200m:12:51.61 1500m:16:09.29 16:09.69 28.85300m: 3:12.85 350m: 3:45.22 400m: 4:18.18 700m: 7:33.53 750m: 8:05.95 800m: 8:38.54 1100m:11:54.04 1150m:12:26.27 1200m:12:58.71 1500m:16:09.69 16:10.03 29.19300m: 3:11.31 350m: 3:43.62 400m: 4:16.27 700m: 7:31.58 750m: 8:03.96 800m: 8:36.63 1100m:11:51.86 1150m:12:24.14 1200m:12:56.76 1500m:16:10.03 16:10.16 29.32300m: 3:11.42 350m: 3:43.06 400m: 4:15.21 700m: 7:28.10 750m: 8:00.35 800m: 8:32.61 1100m:11:48.39 1150m:12:21.48 1200m:12:53.98 1500m:16:10.16 16:11.26 30.42300m: 3:10.15 350m: 3:42.51 400m: 4:14.92 700m: 7:28.85 750m: 8:01.52 800m: 8:34.30 1100m:11:50.80 1150m:12:23.03 1200m:12:55.91 1500m:16:11.26 16:12.33 31.49300m: 3:09.35 350m: 3:41.34 400m: 4:13.59 700m: 7:28.27 750m: 8:01.30 800m: 8:33.99 1100m:11:52.35 1150m:12:24.91 1200m:12:57.75 1500m:16:12.33 16:12.51 31.67300m: 3:10.10 350m: 3:42.46 400m: 4:14.77 700m: 7:32.34 750m: 8:05.34 800m: 8:37.50 1100m:11:54.14 1150m:12:26.95 1200m:12:59.53 1500m:16:12.51 16:13.17 32.33300m: 3:08.79 350m: 3:41.45 400m: 4:13.74 700m: 7:30.08 750m: 8:03.05 800m: 8:35.61 1100m:11:52.18 1150m:12:25.15 1200m:12:57.87 1500m:16:13.17 16:14.58 33.74300m: 3:09.05 350m: 3:41.62 400m: 4:14.35 700m: 7:30.02 750m: 8:02.82 800m: 8:35.62 1100m:11:53.33 1150m:12:26.43 1200m:12:59.38 1500m:16:14.58

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:15 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 6 APR 2003
Rank NameHT LN LEE Matthew21.56 50m: 30.32 100m: 1:02.38 150m: 1:35.25 450m: 4:52.97 500m: 5:25.95 550m: 5:58.78 850m: 9:15.12 900m: 9:48.08 950m:10:20.68 1250m:13:35.72 1300m:14:08.32 1350m:14:39.98 GREGORY Jeremy22.10 5 50m: 29.13 100m: 1:01.21 150m: 1:33.17 450m: 4:45.80 500m: 5:18.17 550m: 5:50.16 850m: 9:05.55 900m: 9:38.63 950m:10:11.16 1250m:13:29.82 1300m:14:02.89 1350m:14:36.26 HARRIS William23.74 50m: 29.76 100m: 1:02.12 150m: 1:34.73 450m: 4:51.84 500m: 5:24.80 550m: 5:57.87 850m: 9:14.06 900m: 9:46.47 950m:10:18.68 1250m:13:33.99 1300m:14:06.48 1350m:14:39.09 STEWART Matthew24.97 50m: 29.47 100m: 1:01.22 150m: 1:33.24 450m: 4:46.05 500m: 5:18.93 550m: 5:50.83 850m: 9:04.58 900m: 9:37.48 950m:10:10.56 1250m:13:29.57 1300m:14:03.06 1350m:14:36.56 MEYER Alexander25.67 50m: 29.59 100m: 1:01.65 150m: 1:34.33 450m: 4:50.38 500m: 5:22.58 550m: 5:55.00 850m: 9:12.95 900m: 9:45.88 950m:10:18.35 1250m:13:37.11 1300m:14:09.77 1350m:14:42.38 RIVERS William26.85 50m: 28.95 100m: 1:00.08 150m: 1:32.02 450m: 4:46.45 500m: 5:19.38 550m: 5:51.47 850m: 9:09.83 900m: 9:43.28 950m:10:16.99 1250m:13:36.96 1300m:14:10.33 1350m:14:43.32 PETERSEN Samuel27.84 50m: 28.77 100m: 59.97 150m: 1:31.81 450m: 4:47.67 500m: 5:20.55 550m: 5:51.61 850m: 9:04.57 900m: 9:45.07 950m:10:10.34 1250m:13:36.98 1300m:14:10.19 1350m:14:43.38 TRAHIN Samuel28.51 50m: 29.38 100m: 1:02.25 150m: 1:35.29 450m: 4:53.42 500m: 5:26.58 550m: 5:59.41 850m: 9:16.37 900m: 9:49.25 950m:10:21.94 1250m:13:39.07 1300m:14:11.79 1350m:14:44.10 JORDAN Jonathan29.68 50m: 29.91 100m: 1:02.43 150m: 1:35.15 450m: 4:51.10 500m: 5:23.79 550m: 5:56.87 850m: 9:16.55 900m: 9:49.54 950m:10:22.47 1250m:13:39.18 1300m:14:12.07 1350m:14:44.56 BUSH Tyler30.48 50m: 30.06 100m: 1:02.79 150m: 1:35.77 450m: 4:53.49 500m: 5:26.33 550m: 5:59.02 850m: 9:14.30 900m: 9:46.88 950m:10:19.55 1250m:13:36.60 1300m:14:09.84 1350m:14:42.62 YB Club R.T. BAC-MI89 0.74 200m: 2:08.08 250m: 2:40.92 600m: 6:31.40 650m: 7:04.17 1000m:10:53.48 1050m:11:25.96 1400m:15:12.33 1450m:15:43.83 TSC-PN88 0.70 200m: 2:05.60 250m: 2:37.96 600m: 6:22.57 650m: 6:54.67 1000m:10:44.17 1050m:11:16.70 1400m:15:09.34 1450m:15:42.53 NOVAVA88 0.70 200m: 2:07.35 250m: 2:40.22 600m: 6:30.81 650m: 7:03.72 1000m:10:51.32 1050m:11:23.68 1400m:15:11.63 1450m:15:43.79 ROC-MN89 0.73 200m: 2:05.10 250m: 2:37.01 600m: 6:22.88 650m: 6:55.10 1000m:10:43.71 1050m:11:16.67 1400m:15:09.77 1450m:15:42.86 ITACNI88 0.74 200m: 2:06.89 250m: 2:39.78 600m: 6:27.81 650m: 7:00.31 1000m:10:51.60 1050m:11:24.19 1400m:15:15.03 1450m:15:47.42 GOLDST88 0.83 200m: 2:04.01 250m: 2:36.21 600m: 6:24.28 650m: 6:57.33 1000m:10:50.16 1050m:11:22.73 1400m:15:16.26 1450m:15:48.58 BAC-NJ91 0.80 200m: 2:04.10 250m: 2:36.69 600m: 6:26.23 650m: 6:59.50 1000m:10:51.44 1050m:11:24.73 1400m:15:15.85 1450m:15:44.99 NACSIN90 0.67 200m: 2:08.45 250m: 2:41.50 600m: 6:32.43 650m: 7:05.39 1000m:10:55.03 1050m:11:27.92 1400m:15:16.86 1450m:15:49.02 TBB-FL90 0.62 200m: 2:07.78 250m: 2:40.31 600m: 6:29.91 650m: 7:03.19 1000m:10:55.22 1050m:11:28.18 1400m:15:17.19 1450m:15:48.85 LOVECO90 0.95 200m: 2:08.84 250m: 2:41.99 600m: 6:31.66 650m: 7:03.98 1000m:10:52.50 1050m:11:25.06 1400m:15:15.89 1450m:15:48.46 Result Behind 16:14.69 33.85300m: 3:14.01 350m: 3:46.98 400m: 4:19.79 700m: 7:36.89 750m: 8:09.69 800m: 8:42.44 1100m:11:58.42 1150m:12:30.73 1200m:13:03.28 1500m:16:14.69 16:14.86 34.02300m: 3:10.56 350m: 3:42.30 400m: 4:13.94 700m: 7:27.28 750m: 7:59.91 800m: 8:32.90 1100m:11:49.86 1150m:12:22.95 1200m:12:56.32 1500m:16:14.86 16:15.17 34.33300m: 3:13.11 350m: 3:46.12 400m: 4:18.94 700m: 7:36.46 750m: 8:08.95 800m: 8:41.53 1100m:11:56.20 1150m:12:28.86 1200m:13:01.35 1500m:16:15.17 16:15.18 34.34300m: 3:09.26 350m: 3:40.96 400m: 4:13.41 700m: 7:27.49 750m: 7:59.62 800m: 8:31.67 1100m:11:49.91 1150m:12:22.66 1200m:12:55.93 1500m:16:15.18 16:17.99 37.15300m: 3:12.59 350m: 3:45.35 400m: 4:17.57 700m: 7:33.33 750m: 8:06.28 800m: 8:39.84 1100m:11:57.43 1150m:12:30.45 1200m:13:03.80 1500m:16:17.99 16:18.52 37.68300m: 3:08.47 350m: 3:41.02 400m: 4:13.80 700m: 7:30.50 750m: 8:03.81 800m: 8:36.99 1100m:11:56.24 1150m:12:30.09 1200m:13:03.62 1500m:16:18.52 16:18.93 38.09300m: 3:09.24 350m: 3:41.86 400m: 4:14.67 700m: 7:32.25 750m: 8:05.55 800m: 8:38.64 1100m:11:57.86 1150m:12:30.40 1200m:13:04.04 1500m:16:18.93 16:19.77 38.93300m: 3:14.62 350m: 3:47.47 400m: 4:20.41 700m: 7:38.27 750m: 8:10.78 800m: 8:43.51 1100m:12:00.51 1150m:12:33.49 1200m:13:06.41 1500m:16:19.77 16:19.78 38.94300m: 3:12.90 350m: 3:45.65 400m: 4:18.19 700m: 7:36.36 750m: 8:09.90 800m: 8:43.39 1100m:12:00.96 1150m:12:33.73 1200m:13:06.35 1500m:16:19.78 16:20.28 39.44300m: 3:14.79 350m: 3:47.72 400m: 4:20.57 700m: 7:36.64 750m: 8:09.04 800m: 8:41.57 1100m:11:57.80 1150m:12:30.82 1200m:13:03.57 1500m:16:20.28

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:15 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 6 APR 2003
Rank NameHT LN SINGLEY David31.10 7 50m: 29.35 100m: 1:01.26 150m: 1:33.66 450m: 4:49.67 500m: 5:22.82 550m: 5:56.19 850m: 9:15.20 900m: 9:48.21 950m:10:21.44 1250m:13:39.45 1300m:14:12.40 1350m:14:45.14 DONNELLY Vincent32.86 50m: 28.70 100m: 59.28 150m: 1:30.88 450m: 4:46.66 500m: 5:19.75 550m: 5:53.15 850m: 9:14.36 900m: 9:48.18 950m:10:21.30 1250m:13:40.56 1300m:14:13.63 1350m:14:46.35 JENROW Robert33.94 50m: 29.02 100m: 1:00.25 150m: 1:31.93 450m: 4:45.36 500m: 5:17.98 550m: 5:50.77 850m: 9:09.26 900m: 9:42.20 950m:10:15.96 1250m:13:37.17 1300m:14:10.47 1350m:14:44.17 SANTOLI Thomas34.54 50m: 30.07 100m: 1:02.31 150m: 1:34.58 450m: 4:51.96 500m: 5:25.15 550m: 5:57.88 850m: 9:15.86 900m: 9:49.00 950m:10:21.92 1250m:13:40.44 1300m:14:13.55 1350m:14:46.52 WINCHELL Christopher35.12 50m: 29.82 100m: 1:02.92 150m: 1:35.57 450m: 4:53.04 500m: 5:25.89 550m: 5:58.72 850m: 9:15.83 900m: 9:48.68 950m:10:21.42 1250m:13:39.55 1300m:14:12.63 1350m:14:45.60 ROZICK Daniel36.72 50m: 29.70 100m: 1:01.71 150m: 1:34.37 450m: 4:50.07 500m: 5:22.88 550m: 5:55.96 850m: 9:13.97 900m: 9:47.21 950m:10:20.37 1250m:13:40.06 1300m:14:13.77 1350m:14:47.05 LANE Sean37.57 50m: 31.08 100m: 1:03.62 150m: 1:36.73 450m: 4:53.87 500m: 5:26.38 550m: 5:59.21 850m: 9:15.51 900m: 9:48.13 950m:10:20.98 1250m:13:39.08 1300m:14:12.36 1350m:14:45.58 GINOCCHIO Charles38.13 50m: 30.04 100m: 1:02.73 150m: 1:35.57 450m: 4:53.64 500m: 5:27.08 550m: 5:59.48 850m: 9:15.77 900m: 9:48.90 950m:10:21.94 1250m:13:40.85 1300m:14:14.21 1350m:14:47.06 HALLUM Clint39.83 50m: 29.83 100m: 1:01.71 150m: 1:33.66 450m: 4:48.51 500m: 5:20.79 550m: 5:53.21 850m: 9:12.18 900m: 9:46.26 950m:10:19.81 1250m:13:42.07 1300m:14:16.56 1350m:14:51.42 HARLEY Peter40.71 50m: 30.27 100m: 1:03.39 150m: 1:36.21 450m: 4:52.37 500m: 5:25.07 550m: 5:57.41 850m: 9:14.05 900m: 9:47.48 950m:10:21.10 1250m:13:41.31 1300m:14:14.86 1350m:14:48.27 YB Club R.T. NTN-NT90 0.80 200m: 2:05.82 250m: 2:38.18 600m: 6:29.21 650m: 7:02.59 1000m:10:54.42 1050m:11:27.49 1400m:15:17.59 1450m:15:50.17 TBAYFL91 0.68 200m: 2:02.95 250m: 2:35.65 600m: 6:26.65 650m: 7:00.00 1000m:10:55.31 1050m:11:28.03 1400m:15:19.17 1450m:15:51.53 BAC-MI89 0.84 200m: 2:04.04 250m: 2:35.84 600m: 6:23.75 650m: 6:56.76 1000m:10:49.56 1050m:11:22.74 1400m:15:17.25 1450m:15:50.61 MAC-NC91 0.78 200m: 2:07.60 250m: 2:40.44 600m: 6:30.90 650m: 7:03.85 1000m:10:55.00 1050m:11:20.96 1400m:15:19.57 1450m:15:52.44 BC-PN89 0.78 200m: 2:08.42 250m: 2:41.18 600m: 6:31.61 650m: 7:04.39 1000m:10:54.34 1050m:11:27.26 1400m:15:18.75 1450m:15:51.55 BCATMA89 0.81 200m: 2:06.95 250m: 2:39.61 600m: 6:29.01 650m: 7:02.01 1000m:10:53.93 1050m:11:27.13 1400m:15:20.54 1450m:15:53.87 LIACMR90 0.87 200m: 2:09.18 250m: 2:41.69 600m: 6:31.94 650m: 7:04.83 1000m:10:53.84 1050m:11:26.89 1400m:15:19.11 1450m:15:52.30 CM-OH88 0.73 200m: 2:08.52 250m: 2:41.55 600m: 6:32.20 650m: 7:04.58 1000m:10:55.05 1050m:11:27.87 1400m:15:20.50 1450m:15:53.28 DM-NT89 0.83 200m: 2:05.93 250m: 2:38.51 600m: 6:26.09 650m: 6:59.03 1000m:10:53.47 1050m:11:26.98 1400m:15:24.57 1450m:15:56.20 BAC-NJ89 0.72 200m: 2:09.12 250m: 2:41.82 600m: 6:29.51 650m: 7:02.07 1000m:10:54.34 1050m:11:27.52 1400m:15:22.02 1450m:15:55.12 Result Behind 16:21.18 40.34300m: 3:10.64 350m: 3:43.70 400m: 4:16.59 700m: 7:35.70 750m: 8:08.96 800m: 8:42.04 1100m:12:00.31 1150m:12:33.33 1200m:13:06.35 1500m:16:21.18 16:22.66 41.82300m: 3:07.80 350m: 3:40.85 400m: 4:13.74 700m: 7:33.70 750m: 8:07.10 800m: 8:41.16 1100m:12:01.17 1150m:12:34.17 1200m:13:07.60 1500m:16:22.66 16:23.18 42.34300m: 3:08.10 350m: 3:40.47 400m: 4:12.80 700m: 7:29.93 750m: 8:03.02 800m: 8:36.06 1100m:11:56.17 1150m:12:29.75 1200m:13:03.56 1500m:16:23.18 16:23.42 42.58300m: 3:13.24 350m: 3:45.95 400m: 4:18.96 700m: 7:36.89 750m: 8:09.76 800m: 8:43.10 1100m:12:01.14 1150m:12:34.36 1200m:13:07.49 1500m:16:23.42 16:23.56 42.72300m: 3:14.06 350m: 3:47.17 400m: 4:20.15 700m: 7:37.29 750m: 8:10.04 800m: 8:42.95 1100m:12:00.38 1150m:12:33.39 1200m:13:06.53 1500m:16:23.56 16:24.43 43.59300m: 3:12.34 350m: 3:45.24 400m: 4:17.76 700m: 7:35.30 750m: 8:08.12 800m: 8:40.94 1100m:12:00.05 1150m:12:33.35 1200m:13:06.58 1500m:16:24.43 16:24.49 43.65300m: 3:14.44 350m: 3:47.51 400m: 4:20.52 700m: 7:37.47 750m: 8:09.80 800m: 8:42.40 1100m:11:59.67 1150m:12:32.96 1200m:13:05.97 1500m:16:24.49 16:25.84 45.00300m: 3:14.59 350m: 3:47.68 400m: 4:20.68 700m: 7:37.16 750m: 8:09.98 800m: 8:42.93 1100m:12:01.16 1150m:12:34.33 1200m:13:07.48 1500m:16:25.84 16:26.48 45.64300m: 3:11.25 350m: 3:43.89 400m: 4:16.41 700m: 7:31.88 750m: 8:05.09 800m: 8:38.61 1100m:12:01.26 1150m:12:34.83 1200m:13:09.01 1500m:16:26.48 16:26.60 45.76300m: 3:14.57 350m: 3:46.98 400m: 4:19.81 700m: 7:34.64 750m: 8:07.51 800m: 8:40.92 1100m:12:00.77 1150m:12:34.24 1200m:13:08.07 1500m:16:26.60

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:15 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 6 APR 2003
Rank NameHT LN DOBSON Michael41.47 50m: 28.84 100m: 1:00.61 150m: 1:33.13 450m: 4:50.78 500m: 5:23.91 550m: 5:57.11 850m: 9:17.15 900m: 9:50.47 950m:10:23.81 1250m:13:45.23 1300m:14:17.81 1350m:14:51.06 COLUMBUS Matthew42.33 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:03.72 150m: 1:37.12 450m: 4:55.11 500m: 5:28.02 550m: 6:01.26 850m: 9:18.67 900m: 9:51.82 950m:10:24.73 1250m:13:42.92 1300m:14:15.96 1350m:14:48.96 RIED Jensen43.73 50m: 29.37 100m: 1:01.17 150m: 1:33.82 450m: 4:52.08 500m: 5:25.16 550m: 5:58.22 850m: 9:17.35 900m: 9:50.96 950m:10:24.31 1250m:13:44.53 1300m:14:17.81 1350m:14:51.03 BONICELLI Eric44.27 50m: 29.39 100m: 1:01.22 150m: 1:33.80 450m: 4:52.35 500m: 5:25.72 550m: 5:58.73 850m: 9:19.18 900m: 9:52.56 950m:10:26.12 1250m:13:46.54 1300m:14:19.73 1350m:14:52.58 OFFUTT Bryan45.10 8 50m: 30.05 100m: 1:02.12 150m: 1:34.92 450m: 4:50.92 500m: 5:23.79 550m: 5:56.96 850m: 9:15.39 900m: 9:48.74 950m:10:22.17 1250m:13:43.03 1300m:14:16.92 1350m:14:50.42 CLARK Andrew46.62 50m: 30.30 100m: 1:02.60 150m: 1:34.98 450m: 4:51.31 500m: 5:24.27 550m: 5:57.37 850m: 9:18.65 900m: 9:52.05 950m:10:25.16 1250m:13:44.91 1300m:14:18.45 1350m:14:51.63 QUIRK Colin47.24 50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.74 150m: 1:34.44 450m: 4:51.25 500m: 5:24.03 550m: 5:57.15 850m: 9:16.20 900m: 9:49.51 950m:10:23.07 1250m:13:43.95 1300m:14:17.65 1350m:14:51.54 BRUNNICK Mason48.87 50m: 30.58 100m: 1:03.24 150m: 1:35.92 450m: 4:52.22 500m: 5:25.20 550m: 5:57.54 850m: 9:13.84 900m: 9:46.64 950m:10:19.43 1250m:13:39.14 1300m:14:13.16 1350m:14:47.98 HANSEN Thomas49.53 50m: 30.40 100m: 1:02.95 150m: 1:35.71 450m: 4:53.04 500m: 5:25.76 550m: 5:58.38 850m: 9:16.56 900m: 9:49.83 950m:10:23.35 1250m:13:45.27 1300m:14:19.00 1350m:14:52.52 FRAIN Justin50.37 50m: 31.01 100m: 1:04.25 150m: 1:38.05 450m: 4:58.99 500m: 5:32.15 550m: 6:05.52 850m: 9:25.91 900m: 9:59.17 950m:10:32.55 1250m:13:50.76 1300m:14:23.77 1350m:14:56.73 YB Club R.T. CFSCGU88 0.82 200m: 2:05.63 250m: 2:38.44 600m: 6:30.58 650m: 7:03.32 1000m:10:57.38 1050m:11:31.17 1400m:15:23.62 1450m:15:56.61 ABLYOH91 0.69 200m: 2:10.30 250m: 2:43.19 600m: 6:34.21 650m: 7:07.04 1000m:10:57.57 1050m:11:30.66 1400m:15:22.30 1450m:15:55.28 CFSCGU88 0.80 200m: 2:06.76 250m: 2:39.76 600m: 6:31.33 650m: 7:04.41 1000m:10:57.85 1050m:11:31.13 1400m:15:24.34 1450m:15:57.38 KCB-MV89 0.72 200m: 2:06.65 250m: 2:39.62 600m: 6:32.05 650m: 7:05.35 1000m:10:59.80 1050m:11:32.72 1400m:15:25.76 1450m:15:58.24 GTACMD92 0.82 200m: 2:07.28 250m: 2:40.12 600m: 6:30.09 650m: 7:03.12 1000m:10:55.78 1050m:11:28.97 1400m:15:24.16 1450m:15:57.61 NBACMD88 0.76 200m: 2:07.77 250m: 2:40.07 600m: 6:31.08 650m: 7:04.45 1000m:10:58.17 1050m:11:31.32 1400m:15:25.13 1450m:15:58.16 MLACAM88 0.74 200m: 2:06.99 250m: 2:40.05 600m: 6:30.25 650m: 7:03.60 1000m:10:56.48 1050m:11:30.20 1400m:15:25.44 1450m:15:58.29 MAC-NC87 0.65 200m: 2:08.65 250m: 2:34.24 600m: 6:30.87 650m: 7:03.46 1000m:10:52.41 1050m:11:24.76 1400m:15:23.45 1450m:15:49.95 BAC-NJ89 0.76 200m: 2:08.47 250m: 2:41.32 600m: 6:31.39 650m: 7:04.13 1000m:10:56.82 1050m:11:30.37 1400m:15:26.19 1450m:15:59.31 FWA-IN91 0.76 200m: 2:11.72 250m: 2:45.29 600m: 6:39.00 650m: 7:12.66 1000m:11:05.43 1050m:11:38.49 1400m:15:29.32 1450m:16:01.70 Result Behind 16:27.45 46.61300m: 3:11.50 350m: 3:44.49 400m: 4:17.55 700m: 7:37.16 750m: 8:09.73 800m: 8:43.83 1100m:12:04.68 1150m:12:38.53 1200m:13:11.79 1500m:16:27.45 16:27.74 46.90300m: 3:16.36 350m: 3:49.48 400m: 4:22.29 700m: 7:40.06 750m: 8:12.86 800m: 8:45.95 1100m:12:03.61 1150m:12:36.45 1200m:13:09.58 1500m:16:27.74 16:29.37 48.53300m: 3:12.99 350m: 3:46.14 400m: 4:19.24 700m: 7:37.77 750m: 8:10.82 800m: 8:44.08 1100m:12:04.62 1150m:12:37.96 1200m:13:11.25 1500m:16:29.37 16:29.90 49.06300m: 3:12.64 350m: 3:45.79 400m: 4:19.12 700m: 7:38.87 750m: 8:12.18 800m: 8:45.65 1100m:12:06.09 1150m:12:39.44 1200m:13:13.10 1500m:16:29.90 16:30.03 49.19300m: 3:12.76 350m: 3:45.39 400m: 4:18.05 700m: 7:35.96 750m: 8:09.16 800m: 8:42.05 1100m:12:02.35 1150m:12:35.81 1200m:13:09.42 1500m:16:30.03 16:30.26 49.42300m: 3:12.84 350m: 3:45.58 400m: 4:18.41 700m: 7:38.07 750m: 8:11.56 800m: 8:45.38 1100m:12:04.80 1150m:12:38.11 1200m:13:11.44 1500m:16:30.26 16:31.62 50.78300m: 3:12.71 350m: 3:45.55 400m: 4:18.47 700m: 7:36.51 750m: 8:09.86 800m: 8:42.87 1100m:12:03.64 1150m:12:36.94 1200m:13:10.22 1500m:16:31.62 16:31.78 50.94300m: 3:14.11 350m: 3:46.64 400m: 4:19.50 700m: 7:36.26 750m: 8:08.91 800m: 8:41.41 1100m:11:58.14 1150m:12:32.56 1200m:13:05.78 1500m:16:31.78 16:32.14 51.30300m: 3:14.42 350m: 3:47.30 400m: 4:20.34 700m: 7:37.18 750m: 8:10.07 800m: 8:43.28 1100m:12:03.87 1150m:12:37.69 1200m:13:11.55 1500m:16:32.14 16:32.55 51.71300m: 3:18.60 350m: 3:52.01 400m: 4:25.50 700m: 7:45.76 750m: 8:19.30 800m: 8:52.62 1100m:12:11.35 1150m:12:44.60 1200m:13:17.63 1500m:16:32.55

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:15 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 6 APR 2003
Rank NameHT LN ETTORE Max51.21 50m: 30.31 100m: 1:04.05 150m: 1:37.74 450m: 4:58.13 500m: 5:31.28 550m: 6:04.32 850m: 9:22.50 900m: 9:55.36 950m:10:28.42 1250m:13:48.80 1300m:14:22.61 1350m:14:56.08 SELL Tyler52.65 50m: 29.60 100m: 1:01.80 150m: 1:34.10 450m: 4:51.30 500m: 5:24.30 550m: 5:57.55 850m: 9:18.12 900m: 9:51.62 950m:10:25.25 1250m:13:48.65 1300m:14:22.64 1350m:14:56.47 MENDOZA Johnathon53.66 50m: 30.18 100m: 1:02.16 150m: 1:34.64 450m: 4:49.27 500m: 5:22.06 550m: 5:54.78 850m: 9:13.58 900m: 9:46.79 950m:10:20.49 1250m:13:48.08 1300m:14:22.49 1350m:14:56.10 HEINRICH Colin54.15 50m: 29.14 100m: 1:01.41 150m: 1:30.80 450m: 4:52.93 500m: 5:26.30 550m: 6:00.06 850m: 9:21.16 900m: 9:54.77 950m:10:28.52 1250m:13:50.32 1300m:14:23.83 1350m:14:57.14 CAMMISANO Vito55.42 50m: 29.58 100m: 1:01.98 150m: 1:34.82 450m: 4:53.16 500m: 5:26.61 550m: 5:59.66 850m: 9:19.94 900m: 9:53.71 950m:10:27.30 1250m:13:49.05 1300m:14:22.60 1350m:14:56.33 SMITH Alexander56.17 50m: 30.31 100m: 1:02.68 150m: 1:35.72 450m: 4:53.86 500m: 5:27.01 550m: 6:00.15 850m: 9:19.77 900m: 9:53.14 950m:10:26.91 1250m:13:49.43 1300m:14:22.99 1350m:14:56.46 HULME Michael57.52 50m: 29.92 100m: 1:02.79 150m: 1:35.32 450m: 4:53.36 500m: 5:26.21 550m: 5:59.21 850m: 9:18.90 900m: 9:52.73 950m:10:26.16 1250m:13:48.72 1300m:14:22.99 1350m:14:56.48 MORRIS Jeffrey58.77 50m: 29.73 100m: 1:02.24 150m: 1:34.90 450m: 4:51.02 500m: 5:23.62 550m: 5:56.56 850m: 9:19.22 900m: 9:53.09 950m:10:27.42 1250m:13:48.18 1300m:14:21.39 1350m:14:55.19 THOMPSON Austen59.34 50m: 28.03 100m: 59.66 150m: 1:32.31 450m: 4:50.87 500m: 5:24.13 550m: 5:57.24 850m: 9:18.93 900m: 9:52.95 950m:10:26.38 1250m:13:48.85 1300m:14:22.67 1350m:14:56.41 LENDRUM James60.25 50m: 30.74 100m: 1:04.09 150m: 1:37.26 450m: 4:56.44 500m: 5:29.57 550m: 6:02.81 850m: 9:23.92 900m: 9:57.56 950m:10:30.29 1250m:13:53.93 1300m:14:27.67 1350m:15:01.43 YB Club R.T. JW-MA88 0.70 200m: 2:11.01 250m: 2:44.55 600m: 6:37.16 650m: 7:10.28 1000m:11:01.31 1050m:11:34.78 1400m:15:29.32 1450m:16:02.65 CST-FG92 0.80 200m: 2:06.76 250m: 2:39.63 600m: 6:30.56 650m: 7:04.18 1000m:10:58.96 1050m:11:32.95 1400m:15:29.84 1450m:15:53.57 RMDACA87 0.75 200m: 2:07.06 250m: 2:39.89 600m: 6:28.11 650m: 7:00.85 1000m:10:55.18 1050m:11:29.78 1400m:15:29.69 1450m:16:03.48 NOVAVA90 0.75 200m: 2:06.57 250m: 2:39.83 600m: 6:33.49 650m: 7:07.14 1000m:11:02.13 1050m:11:35.76 1400m:15:30.08 1450m:16:03.10 KCB-MV90 0.71 200m: 2:07.81 250m: 2:40.84 600m: 6:33.11 650m: 7:06.15 1000m:11:01.05 1050m:11:34.78 1400m:15:29.98 1450m:16:03.19 MSSCPV90 0.87 200m: 2:08.62 250m: 2:41.21 600m: 6:33.40 650m: 7:06.20 1000m:11:00.20 1050m:11:33.74 1400m:15:30.29 1450m:16:03.71 BSS-FL88 0.63 200m: 2:08.34 250m: 2:41.21 600m: 6:32.12 650m: 7:05.16 1000m:11:00.16 1050m:11:33.35 1400m:15:30.23 1450m:16:03.62 CLPROH89 0.82 200m: 2:07.38 250m: 2:39.96 600m: 6:29.53 650m: 7:02.74 1000m:11:00.87 1050m:11:34.30 1400m:15:29.19 1450m:16:03.34 AFOXAZ90 0.73 200m: 2:04.91 250m: 2:38.15 600m: 6:30.80 650m: 7:04.49 1000m:11:00.19 1050m:11:33.68 1400m:15:29.96 1450m:16:04.01 BESTAZ91 0.79 200m: 2:10.26 250m: 2:43.44 600m: 6:36.49 650m: 7:09.86 1000m:11:05.46 1050m:11:39.62 1400m:15:35.11 1450m:16:08.55 Result Behind 16:33.89 53.05300m: 3:18.13 350m: 3:51.53 400m: 4:24.97 700m: 7:43.27 750m: 8:16.37 800m: 8:49.27 1100m:12:08.04 1150m:12:41.61 1200m:13:15.02 1500m:16:33.89 16:33.99 53.15300m: 3:12.37 350m: 3:45.36 400m: 4:18.05 700m: 7:37.52 750m: 8:11.27 800m: 8:44.54 1100m:12:06.36 1150m:12:40.54 1200m:13:14.37 1500m:16:33.99 16:34.36 53.52300m: 3:12.22 350m: 3:44.64 400m: 4:16.93 700m: 7:34.05 750m: 8:06.99 800m: 8:40.19 1100m:12:04.32 1150m:12:38.88 1200m:13:13.46 1500m:16:34.36 16:34.38 53.54300m: 3:13.04 350m: 3:46.41 400m: 4:19.87 700m: 7:40.56 750m: 8:14.16 800m: 8:47.62 1100m:12:09.05 1150m:12:42.79 1200m:13:16.63 1500m:16:34.38 16:35.59 54.75300m: 3:14.41 350m: 3:47.27 400m: 4:20.07 700m: 7:39.77 750m: 8:12.93 800m: 8:46.66 1100m:12:08.37 1150m:12:41.74 1200m:13:15.42 1500m:16:35.59 16:35.75 54.91300m: 3:13.88 350m: 3:47.27 400m: 4:21.27 700m: 7:39.40 750m: 8:12.79 800m: 8:46.37 1100m:12:07.66 1150m:12:41.58 1200m:13:15.29 1500m:16:35.75 16:36.18 55.34300m: 3:14.18 350m: 3:46.45 400m: 4:20.22 700m: 7:38.57 750m: 8:11.80 800m: 8:45.37 1100m:12:07.03 1150m:12:40.86 1200m:13:14.74 1500m:16:36.18 16:36.50 55.66300m: 3:12.73 350m: 3:45.41 400m: 4:18.19 700m: 7:36.26 750m: 8:10.08 800m: 8:44.28 1100m:12:07.67 1150m:12:41.03 1200m:13:14.58 1500m:16:36.50 16:36.89 56.05300m: 3:11.50 350m: 3:44.54 400m: 4:17.52 700m: 7:38.40 750m: 8:11.65 800m: 8:45.52 1100m:12:07.50 1150m:12:41.45 1200m:13:15.10 1500m:16:36.89 16:40.46 59.62300m: 3:16.84 350m: 3:50.07 400m: 4:23.43 700m: 7:43.21 750m: 8:16.74 800m: 8:50.37 1100m:12:12.91 1150m:12:46.43 1200m:13:20.28 1500m:16:40.46

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:15 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 6 APR 2003
Rank NameHT LN HENTZEN Kit61.44 50m: 28.99 100m: 1:01.60 150m: 1:35.39 450m: 4:55.80 500m: 5:29.40 550m: 6:03.50 850m: 9:28.36 900m:10:02.24 950m:10:35.66 1250m:13:57.38 1300m:14:31.23 1350m:15:04.95 ZIMMER Jared62.45 50m: 30.30 100m: 1:03.17 150m: 1:36.25 450m: 4:58.36 500m: 5:32.36 550m: 6:06.23 850m: 9:28.47 900m:10:02.05 950m:10:35.36 1250m:13:57.00 1300m:14:30.91 1350m:15:04.54 BOLIN Zachary63.14 50m: 29.96 100m: 1:02.74 150m: 1:35.73 450m: 4:58.45 500m: 5:32.55 550m: 6:06.77 850m: 9:28.76 900m:10:01.96 950m:10:35.27 1250m:13:56.52 1300m:14:30.19 1350m:15:03.99 GRAY Thomas64.58 50m: 29.61 100m: 1:02.15 150m: 1:34.85 450m: 4:53.31 500m: 5:26.70 550m: 6:00.30 850m: 9:24.36 900m: 9:58.65 950m:10:33.28 1250m:13:58.80 1300m:14:32.50 1350m:15:06.31 MENDES Jesse65.26 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:03.69 150m: 1:36.36 450m: 4:55.03 500m: 5:28.62 550m: 6:01.64 850m: 9:24.72 900m: 9:58.76 950m:10:32.37 1250m:13:57.70 1300m:14:32.16 1350m:15:06.27 TROWBRIDGE Andrew66.32 50m: 31.53 100m: 1:06.37 150m: 1:40.91 450m: 5:04.21 500m: 5:37.68 550m: 6:11.07 850m: 9:31.99 900m:10:05.58 950m:10:39.30 1250m:14:04.20 1300m:14:37.95 1350m:15:11.90 WAKELEY Joshua67.82 50m: 29.36 100m: 1:00.66 150m: 1:32.46 450m: 4:46.99 500m: 5:20.00 550m: 5:52.75 850m: 9:17.06 900m: 9:51.86 950m:10:26.12 1250m:13:55.63 1300m:14:31.12 1350m:15:06.10 GUTTMANN Marcus68.22 50m: 29.97 100m: 1:02.18 150m: 1:34.89 450m: 4:55.59 500m: 5:29.41 550m: 6:03.07 850m: 9:24.86 900m: 9:59.18 950m:10:33.45 1250m:13:59.73 1300m:14:34.68 1350m:15:08.85 BERNSTEIN Mark69.55 50m: 31.27 100m: 1:04.98 150m: 1:38.30 450m: 4:58.51 500m: 5:31.82 550m: 6:05.08 850m: 9:27.97 900m:10:02.05 950m:10:36.43 1250m:14:00.85 1300m:14:34.74 1350m:15:08.96 MARTINETTE Samuel70.35 50m: 29.48 100m: 1:00.69 150m: 1:32.83 450m: 4:50.59 500m: 5:24.06 550m: 5:56.78 850m: 9:17.95 900m: 9:52.23 950m:10:27.23 1250m:13:59.12 1300m:14:35.02 1350m:15:10.61 YB Club R.T. RMDACA90 0.72 200m: 2:08.30 250m: 2:41.68 600m: 6:37.39 650m: 7:11.77 1000m:11:09.32 1050m:11:42.91 1400m:15:38.52 1450m:16:11.05 SMSCCA88 0.80 200m: 2:10.00 250m: 2:43.56 600m: 6:40.18 650m: 7:13.59 1000m:11:09.08 1050m:11:42.49 1400m:15:37.96 1450m:16:11.02 TD-MV89 0.73 200m: 2:09.35 250m: 2:42.87 600m: 6:40.91 650m: 7:14.91 1000m:11:08.61 1050m:11:42.17 1400m:15:37.94 1450m:16:11.88 COOGGU88 0.73 200m: 2:07.46 250m: 2:40.43 600m: 6:33.76 650m: 7:07.70 1000m:11:07.45 1050m:11:42.12 1400m:15:39.95 1450m:16:13.61 NCACNC89 0.79 200m: 2:09.04 250m: 2:41.71 600m: 6:35.66 650m: 7:09.21 1000m:11:06.81 1050m:11:40.49 1400m:15:41.15 1450m:16:14.75 ASR-NT88 0.80 200m: 2:15.32 250m: 2:49.63 600m: 6:44.98 650m: 7:18.07 1000m:11:13.18 1050m:11:47.16 1400m:15:44.79 1450m:16:17.23 ACACMA89 0.72 200m: 2:04.65 250m: 2:36.60 600m: 6:26.09 650m: 6:59.84 1000m:11:01.13 1050m:11:36.21 1400m:15:40.92 1450m:16:15.17 UN01NM90 0.81 200m: 2:07.83 250m: 2:40.74 600m: 6:36.66 650m: 7:10.37 1000m:11:08.04 1050m:11:42.29 1400m:15:43.27 1450m:16:17.93 CM-OH89 0.73 200m: 2:11.70 250m: 2:45.00 600m: 6:38.40 650m: 7:12.20 1000m:11:10.15 1050m:11:44.21 1400m:15:42.82 1450m:16:17.77 NOVAVA89 0.63 200m: 2:05.59 250m: 2:38.41 600m: 6:30.40 650m: 7:03.62 1000m:11:02.57 1050m:11:37.75 1400m:15:46.25 1450m:16:20.61 Result Behind 16:41.10 1:00.26300m: 3:15.15 350m: 3:49.00 400m: 4:22.02 700m: 7:45.95 750m: 8:20.28 800m: 8:54.41 1100m:12:16.48 1150m:12:50.07 1200m:13:23.74 1500m:16:41.10 16:41.36 1:00.52300m: 3:17.32 350m: 3:50.86 400m: 4:24.66 700m: 7:47.45 750m: 8:21.08 800m: 8:54.83 1100m:12:15.79 1150m:12:49.58 1200m:13:23.29 1500m:16:41.36 16:44.97 1:04.13300m: 3:16.57 350m: 3:50.48 400m: 4:24.43 700m: 7:48.49 750m: 8:22.18 800m: 8:55.52 1100m:12:15.59 1150m:12:49.21 1200m:13:22.81 1500m:16:44.97 16:45.93 1:05.09300m: 3:13.50 350m: 3:46.60 400m: 4:19.59 700m: 7:41.57 750m: 8:15.77 800m: 8:49.91 1100m:12:16.42 1150m:12:50.59 1200m:13:24.90 1500m:16:45.93 16:48.04 1:07.20300m: 3:14.95 350m: 3:47.93 400m: 4:21.25 700m: 7:43.59 750m: 8:17.26 800m: 8:51.05 1100m:12:14.48 1150m:12:48.28 1200m:13:23.55 1500m:16:48.04 16:48.21 1:07.37300m: 3:23.65 350m: 3:57.13 400m: 4:30.81 700m: 7:51.58 750m: 8:24.83 800m: 8:58.50 1100m:12:21.71 1150m:12:55.83 1200m:13:30.51 1500m:16:48.21 16:49.25 1:08.41300m: 3:08.93 350m: 3:41.35 400m: 4:14.22 700m: 7:34.04 750m: 8:08.11 800m: 8:42.71 1100m:12:10.65 1150m:12:46.05 1200m:13:21.10 1500m:16:49.25 16:51.31 1:10.47300m: 3:14.81 350m: 3:48.30 400m: 4:21.96 700m: 7:43.69 750m: 8:17.88 800m: 8:51.14 1100m:12:16.93 1150m:12:50.91 1200m:13:25.27 1500m:16:51.31 16:51.39 1:10.55300m: 3:18.30 350m: 3:51.63 400m: 4:25.14 700m: 7:45.82 750m: 8:19.80 800m: 8:53.77 1100m:12:18.12 1150m:12:52.23 1200m:13:26.58 1500m:16:51.39 16:53.12 1:12.28300m: 3:11.71 350m: 3:44.57 400m: 4:17.57 700m: 7:36.99 750m: 8:10.24 800m: 8:44.05 1100m:12:12.98 1150m:12:48.21 1200m:13:23.88 1500m:16:53.12

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 36 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final
11 AUG 2006 - 11:15 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant AUS USA USA Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 6 APR 2003
Rank NameHT LN WILLIAMS Nathan71.31 50m: 30.34 100m: 1:03.84 150m: 1:36.90 450m: 4:58.06 500m: 5:32.02 550m: 6:05.47 850m: 9:31.17 900m:10:05.93 950m:10:40.98 1250m:14:06.20 1300m:14:40.65 1350m:15:14.09 SLESNICK Tyson72.46 50m: 29.99 100m: 1:02.49 150m: 1:35.67 450m: 4:57.01 500m: 5:30.87 550m: 6:04.60 850m: 9:29.75 900m:10:04.21 950m:10:38.67 1250m:14:05.89 1300m:14:40.58 1350m:15:15.01 BEUTLER Joseph73.16 50m: 30.05 100m: 1:02.45 150m: 1:35.81 450m: 4:58.25 500m: 5:32.34 550m: 6:05.49 850m: 9:30.85 900m:10:05.33 950m:10:40.28 1250m:14:07.10 1300m:14:42.78 1350m:15:17.15 MURPHY Luke74.38 50m: 30.25 100m: 1:02.92 150m: 1:36.52 450m: 5:00.01 500m: 5:33.85 550m: 6:07.98 850m: 9:33.56 900m:10:08.05 950m:10:42.58 1250m:14:10.92 1300m:14:45.58 1350m:15:20.26 YEO Cody75.11 50m: 30.22 100m: 1:03.25 150m: 1:36.25 450m: 4:56.47 500m: 5:30.12 550m: 6:03.25 850m: 9:27.55 900m:10:02.95 950m:10:37.07 1250m:14:07.61 1300m:14:43.45 1350m:15:18.67 LEE Chang76.36 50m: 30.82 100m: 1:03.83 150m: 1:38.21 450m: 5:05.67 500m: 5:40.67 550m: 6:16.57 850m: 9:50.42 900m:10:26.39 950m:11:02.66 1250m:14:39.34 1300m:15:14.55 1350m:15:50.87 BLANK Nicholas23 YB Club R.T. CM-OH89 0.70 200m: 2:10.90 250m: 2:44.54 600m: 6:39.51 650m: 7:13.64 1000m:11:16.45 1050m:11:50.76 1400m:15:48.12 1450m:16:21.55 GOLDST88 0.89 200m: 2:09.18 250m: 2:42.50 600m: 6:38.64 650m: 7:12.72 1000m:11:13.15 1050m:11:47.67 1400m:15:49.32 1450m:16:23.69 DARTUT90 0.70 200m: 2:09.08 250m: 2:42.67 600m: 6:39.81 650m: 7:13.99 1000m:11:15.73 1050m:11:49.11 1400m:15:51.56 1450m:16:25.84 NCA-SI89 0.83 200m: 2:10.13 250m: 2:44.25 600m: 6:41.98 650m: 7:16.28 1000m:11:17.32 1050m:11:52.09 1400m:15:54.88 1450m:16:29.41 RMDACA90 0.78 200m: 2:09.35 250m: 2:41.60 600m: 6:37.37 650m: 7:11.00 1000m:11:12.75 1050m:11:47.02 1400m:15:54.12 1450m:16:29.35 PASACA89 0.78 200m: 2:12.40 250m: 2:46.98 600m: 6:51.99 650m: 7:27.73 1000m:11:38.22 1050m:12:14.14 1400m:16:26.10 1450m:17:01.32 SAS-IE89Result Behind 16:53.32 1:12.48300m: 3:18.54 350m: 3:51.74 400m: 4:24.91 700m: 7:48.03 750m: 8:22.37 800m: 8:56.80 1100m:12:24.39 1150m:12:58.04 1200m:13:32.16 1500m:16:53.32 16:57.00 1:16.16300m: 3:15.87 350m: 3:49.57 400m: 4:23.15 700m: 7:46.88 750m: 8:21.06 800m: 8:55.39 1100m:12:22.24 1150m:12:56.81 1200m:13:31.29 1500m:16:57.00 16:59.95 1:19.11300m: 3:16.32 350m: 3:50.11 400m: 4:24.22 700m: 7:47.93 750m: 8:21.73 800m: 8:56.26 1100m:12:23.50 1150m:12:58.11 1200m:13:32.78 1500m:16:59.95 17:01.99 1:21.15300m: 3:18.14 350m: 3:52.28 400m: 4:26.12 700m: 7:50.72 750m: 8:24.65 800m: 8:59.05 1100m:12:26.72 1150m:13:01.47 1200m:13:36.20 1500m:17:01.99 17:03.97 1:23.13300m: 3:15.90 350m: 3:48.96 400m: 4:22.69 700m: 7:45.13 750m: 8:19.16 800m: 8:53.91 1100m:12:22.56 1150m:12:56.87 1200m:13:32.54 1500m:17:03.97 17:35.33 1:54.49300m: 3:21.36 350m: 3:55.97 400m: 4:30.73 700m: 8:03.14 750m: 8:38.65 800m: 9:14.33 1100m:12:50.38 1150m:13:26.60 1200m:14:02.41 1500m:17:35.33 DSQ
KIKUCHI Ryunosuke64 AZOTCA88 DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 22 Men’s 100m Backstroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 - 09:15 100m Dos Hommes Séries

WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA Indianapolis (USA)TXL Indianapolis (USA)TXL 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005
Rank NameHT LN THOMPSON Matthew1. 11 4CLARY Tyler2.11 2MURPHY Max3.11 6HENAHAN Richard4.97SELESKIE Philip5.98WYHER Tommy6.10 3RESS Eric7.96STIPEK Jesse8.94JOSTES Scott9.10 4ROGERS Christopher10.11 1NORYS Kohlton11.10 5CORDES Nicklaus12.92JOHNSON Daniel13.58WREN David14.11 3LAROCQUE Jonathan15.68STACY Peter16.86CASEY Aaron17.85AUNER Thomas18.53CARTER Justin19.10 6SHERANEK Thomas20.11 5SPRAUL Douglas21.95WEIK Cody22.93BEAMAN Garret23.78SULLIVAN Michael24.45YOUNG Paul25.75CORDES Colin26.46SMITH Daniel27.81ANGELINI Matthew28.11 8SMALL Adam29.10 8CHUI Derick30.10 2LANEY Maxwell31.82TUSUP Shane32.11 7MARTIN James33.91EVANS Sean34.10 7LEBLANC Edward35.65SAETA Stephen36.56KENNEDY Neal37.55SURHOFF Austin38.26YOHO Keith38.43MCGILL Tyler40.44MARSTELLER Kevin41.32COCHRANE Jonathan42.54BOBO Peyton43.87PARIZI Kevin44.76YB Club ResultR.T. 50m DM−NT90 57.38 A0.61 28.01 FASTCA89 58.44 A0.59 28.84 DM−NT90 58.55 A0.63 28.40 FASTNI89 58.91 A0.60 28.67 STARMN89 58.93 A0.64 28.31 TBAYFL88 59.06 A0.57 28.05 SNCOCT90 59.26 A0.70 28.96 TSC−PN88 59.29 A0.69 28.94 CSP−OZ89 59.32 B0.69 28.26 BGSCNE90 59.34 B0.55 29.11 TNT−CC89 59.35 B0.66 28.63 BLSTIA89 59.40 B0.62 28.42 MAC−NC88 59.53 B0.67 29.06 NOVAVA89 59.55 B0.60 28.93 CUDAMI88 59.61 B0.64 28.83 WOLFMN90 59.69 B0.71 28.86 NOVACA88 59.70 C0.68 29.45 SPA−MV90 59.73 C0.66 29.02 CLOVCC91 59.77 C0.66 29.03 NOVAVA90 59.84 C0.63 28.93 CM−OH88 59.85 C0.67 28.91 FSC−MA89 59.88 C0.63 28.78 BTA−GU89 59.93 C0.50 29.33 ABF−NE89 59.94 C0.66 29.37 LAKEWI91 1:00.02 10.72 29.27 NSSCIL90 1:00.07 20.73 29.38 AH−SN88 1:00.120.62 29.27 CM−OH87 1:00.180.60 28.81 SDA−AZ89 1:00.240.64 29.59 PAA−NJ88 1:00.270.68 28.90 TOPSCO87 1:00.330.66 28.94 TERAPC88 1:00.480.53 29.69 CALICA88 1:00.490.69 29.92 USC−LE90 1:00.590.66 29.58 WAVENC89 1:00.620.54 29.93 CALICA91 1:00.750.74 29.42 FOXJMN89 1:00.830.66 29.57 NBACMD90 1:00.850.71 29.95 KA−GU90 1:00.850.50 29.54 STRMIL87 1:00.870.74 29.69 NBACMD91 1:00.920.57 29.40 BCATMA88 1:00.930.68 29.40 GOLDST87 1:00.990.53 29.21 DACAPC90 1:01.000.64 29.87 Behind 1.06 1.17 1.53 1.55 1.68 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.96 1.97 2.02 2.15 2.17 2.23 2.31 2.32 2.35 2.39 2.46 2.47 2.50 2.55 2.56 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.89 2.95 3.10 3.11 3.21 3.24 3.37 3.45 3.47 3.47 3.49 3.54 3.55 3.61 3.62

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM041900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 9:33 Page 1/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 22 Men’s 100m Backstroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 09:15 100m Dos Hommes Séries

WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA)USA Indianapolis (USA)TXL Indianapolis (USA)TXL 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005
Rank NameHT LN WHITE Jared45.35HENDRICKS Jeffery46.73MCCARTHY Kevin47.84JOYCE Michael48.36HIGGINS Charles49.33BOOTH William50.27TANG Matthew51.72ROBBERSON Garrett52.63MUDD Austin53.88SCARBROUGH Cole54.71BAYLEY Hunter55.48DART Christopher56.83DAVIES Philip57.24PELTON Greg58.77PRIESTLEY Morgan59.57SHIELDS Thomas60.21ROBINSON Major61.13DELEON Gonzalo62.34WURM Jeffrey63.74HOLMES Zachary64.14BRETSCHER Andrew65.62SMITH Bobby66.41OSBORNE Spencer67.51STRICKLER Gabriel68.67MATA Donald69.31ZHOU Charles70.42ROBINSON Thomas71.10 1LEVKO Zachary72.52ROGERS Andrew73.64LIVSEY David74.37COHEN Jesse75.23GRIMES Matthew76.15HENDERSON−KUNZ Morgon77.22GIDDENS Jeffrey78.61NIELSEN Kevin79.38HAPP Kevin80.25CORRELL Joshua47 WINTER David66 YB Club ResultR.T. 50m MAC−NC89 1:01.010.56 29.45 NTN−NT89 1:01.090.62 29.98 ATACMA90 1:01.150.59 29.32 GCITMA89 1:01.200.64 29.78 MAC−NC88 1:01.210.65 29.66 SCHEAD89 1:01.240.75 30.03 THATNC89 1:01.290.64 29.57 KMSCOK89 1:01.310.64 29.15 SSC−IN89 1:01.340.58 29.54 TSC−PN89 1:01.400.62 29.50 DADSGU90 1:01.470.72 30.07 ESC−NJ90 1:01.510.55 29.30 BAD−MR88 1:01.540.67 29.77 BAD−MR90 1:01.550.62 29.76 CUDAMI90 1:01.560.65 29.69 NOVACA91 1:01.600.76 30.10 MAC−MT90 1:01.610.67 30.26 BAC−NJ89 1:01.640.66 29.69 SAC−NE88 1:01.780.63 29.78 MACHPV88 1:01.900.54 30.11 SCSCIN87 1:01.940.69 29.79 LIACMR88 1:01.950.62 30.04 SSC−IN89 1:02.100.64 29.43 CUDAMI88 1:02.120.60 29.88 WCABPC89 1:02.140.64 30.08 COR−NT89 1:02.210.67 30.18 KCB−MV88 1:02.300.56 29.72 RSCAOZ87 1:02.320.58 29.97 WSY−NC87 1:02.410.69 30.06 TIDEVA90 1:02.880.67 30.39 LHY−NJ88 1:03.100.59 31.15 THSCOR88 1:03.300.65 30.58 THSCOR90 1:03.620.73 30.83 ICACSI88 1:03.670.66 30.54 CLSSCA90 1:04.490.66 30.96 USC−LE88 1:04.650.61 30.30 MAC−NC87 DNS NWSCMV88 DNS Behind 3.63 3.71 3.77 3.82 3.83 3.86 3.91 3.93 3.96 4.02 4.09 4.13 4.16 4.17 4.18 4.22 4.23 4.26 4.40 4.52 4.56 4.57 4.72 4.74 4.76 4.83 4.92 4.94 5.03 5.50 5.72 5.92 6.24 6.29 7.11 7.27

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM041900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 9:33 Page 2/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 122 Men’s 100m Backstroke Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 17:38 100m Dos Hommes Finales

WRARUS 53.17 53.17 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron PEIRSOL Aaron PEIRSOL Aaron USA TXL TXL Indianapolis (USA) Indianapolis (USA) Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005 2 APR 2005
A-FINAL: Rank LN 1. 4 2. 5 3. 3 4. 2 5. 8 6. 6 7. 1 8. 7 Name THOMPSON Matthew CLARY Tyler MURPHY Max SELESKIE Philip STIPEK Jesse HENAHAN Richard RESS Eric WYHER Tommy YB 90 89 90 89 88 89 90 88 Club DM-NTFASTCADM-NTSTARMNTSC-PNFASTNISNCOCTTBAYFLR.T. 0.53 0.58 0.53 0.60 0.69 0.59 0.71 0.3750m 27.78 28.54 28.09 28.07 29.01 28.59 28.80 28.90Result 57.18 57.61 58.34 58.68 58.84 58.86 59.10 59.27Behind 0.43 1.16 1.50 1.66 1.68 1.92 2.09
B-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 3 4 7 2 5 6 1 8 NORYS Kohlton JOSTES Scott WREN David JOHNSON Daniel ROGERS Christopher CORDES Nicklaus LAROCQUE Jonathan STACY Peter 89 89 89 88 90 89 88 90 TNT-CCCSP-OZNOVAVAMAC-NCBGSCNEBLSTIACUDAMIWOLFMN 0.62 0.70 0.62 0.68 0.59 0.63 0.61 0.72 28.24 28.34 29.20 28.88 28.82 28.84 28.78 29.27 58.44 59.07 59.35 59.55 59.56 59.57 59.82 1:01.29 0.63 0.91 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.38 2.85
C-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 7 8 5 1 3 4 2 6 WEIK Cody SULLIVAN Michael AUNER Thomas BEAMAN Garret CARTER Justin CASEY Aaron SPRAUL Douglas SHERANEK Thomas 89 89 90 89 91 88 88 90 FSC-MAABF-NESPA-MVBTA-GUCLOVCCNOVACACM-OHNOVAVA 0.61 0.62 0.64 0.47 0.63 0.63 0.66 0.70 29.10 29.48 29.39 28.74 28.94 29.69 29.32 29.66 58.86 59.52 59.56 59.64 59.65 1:00.04 1:00.41 1:00.59 0.66 0.70 0.78 0.79 1.18 1.55 1.73

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 10 Men’s 200m Backstroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 - 11:20 200m Dos Hommes Séries

WR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron AR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron USA USA USA Montreal (CAN) Montreal (CAN) Long Beach (USA) 29 JUL 2005 29 JUL 2005 12 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN THOMPSON Matthew1. 11 4RESS Eric2.94CASEY Aaron3.11 5MURPHY Max4.88MARTIN James5.10 4CORDES Colin6.83SULLIVAN Michael7.96STACY Peter8.54STIPEK Jesse9.11 3SELESKIE Philip10.11 2YOHO Keith11.86SPRAUL Douglas12.11 6YOUNG Paul13.11 7CARTER Justin14.93ANGELINI Matthew15.10 3LANEY Maxwell16.66HULME Michael17.75SMITH Daniel18.97KEADY Christopher19.71NORYS Kohlton20.10 5CHUI Derick21.92BAYLEY Hunter22.78STEWART Matthew23.76LOONEY Robert24.65SMITH Bobby25.85ROGERS Christopher26.10 1TUSUP Shane27.10 2SHIELDS Thomas28.61WREN David29.11 1GEMMELL Andrew30.81BOOTH William31.37SURHOFF Austin32.44INWOOD Thomas33.15DUNN Michael33.34KIKUCHI Ryunosuke35.10 6EVANS Sean36.95GINOCCHIO Charles37.52HENAHAN Richard38.35GREENE Kyle39.48LUNGER Daniel40.25KENNEDY Neal41.82LENDRUM James42.63KLINE Peter43.77SAETA Stephen44.68YB Club R.T. DM−NT90 0.60 SNCOCT90 0.65 NOVACA88 0.66 DM−NT90 0.69 CALICA88 0.72 NSSCIL90 0.68 ABF−NE89 0.69 WOLFMN90 0.73 TSC−PN88 0.70 STARMN89 0.62 KA−GU90 0.51 CM−OH88 0.70 LAKEWI91 0.64 CLOVCC91 0.59 CM−OH87 0.65 TOPSCO87 0.63 BSS−FL88 0.66 AH−SN88 0.63 BAC−MI89 0.70 TNT−CC89 0.69 PAA−NJ88 0.72 DADSGU90 0.61 ROC−MN89 0.71 COSSLA89 0.65 LIACMR88 0.59 BGSCNE90 0.54 TERAPC88 0.53 NOVACA91 0.74 NOVAVA89 0.64 DST−MA91 0.68 SCHEAD89 0.78 NBACMD90 0.76 USC−LE89 0.78 WRATCT88 0.74 AZOTCA88 0.63 USC−LE90 0.66 CM−OH88 0.63 FASTNI89 0.62 ABLYOH88 0.72 NJ−CO89 0.62 FOXJMN89 0.75 BESTAZ91 0.62 CLOVCC89 0.66 CALICA91 0.72 150m100m50m 1:32.911:00.9829.14 1:33.501:01.2929.86 1:33.911:01.7329.97 1:34.731:01.9930.04 1:33.851:01.7230.02 1:33.811:00.8629.28 1:33.721:01.6230.10 1:34.181:01.8829.86 1:34.751:02.0529.89 1:34.321:01.6229.72 1:35.761:02.6330.23 1:34.811:02.6130.18 1:35.351:02.3730.13 1:35.461:02.3830.02 1:34.521:01.8129.47 1:34.761:02.1930.11 1:35.921:03.0630.65 1:35.001:01.5629.82 1:35.251:02.5730.57 1:35.421:02.3029.86 1:35.401:02.1229.79 1:35.721:01.8929.99 1:35.331:02.6330.29 1:36.591:03.4530.96 1:36.961:03.3530.57 1:37.001:03.1130.05 1:36.591:03.4830.76 1:36.571:03.9130.89 1:35.871:02.3430.19 1:36.841:04.1931.53 1:36.381:02.9030.76 1:36.851:03.2030.35 1:36.731:03.2730.61 1:36.751:03.2930.81 1:37.051:03.7431.29 1:36.321:02.5229.60 1:35.101:01.8729.79 1:36.851:03.1530.09 1:37.071:03.6330.89 1:37.231:04.1631.04 1:36.861:03.2530.58 1:37.031:03.6930.95 1:36.831:03.1230.49 1:37.331:03.1630.32 Result Behind 2:03.87 A 2:05.56 1.69A 2:05.90 2.03A 2:05.93 2.06A 2:06.20 2.33A 2:06.44 2.57A 2:06.48 2.61A 2:07.16 3.29A 2:07.20 3.33B 2:07.37 3.50B 2:07.46 3.59B 2:07.53 3.66B 2:07.84 3.97B 2:07.92 4.05B 2:08.07 4.20B 2:08.37 4.50B 2:08.45 4.58C 2:08.52 4.65C 2:08.60 4.73C 2:08.74 4.87C 2:08.89 5.02C 2:08.90 5.03C 2:09.17 5.30C 2:09.22 5.35C 2:09.30 5.431 2:09.35 5.482 2:09.36 5.49 2:09.39 5.52 2:09.47 5.60 2:09.64 5.77 2:09.75 5.88 2:09.80 5.93 2:09.82 5.95 2:09.82 5.95 2:09.84 5.97 2:09.89 6.02 2:09.94 6.07 2:09.97 6.10 2:10.19 6.32 2:10.28 6.41 2:10.32 6.45 2:10.33 6.46 2:10.42 6.55 2:10.54 6.67

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM042900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 12:00 Page 1/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 10 Men’s 200m Backstroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 11:20 200m Dos Hommes Séries

WR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA AR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m FOWLER Austin AFOXAZ89 2:10.6545. 6.780.5745 1:36.521:02.8929.96 HOUSER Matthew GSC−NC90 2:10.8946. 7.020.6238 1:37.711:03.6330.74 MUDD Austin SSC−IN89 2:10.9447. 7.070.6264 1:37.091:02.9129.99 ZHOU Charles COR−NT89 2:10.9548. 7.080.6691 1:36.451:02.9030.56 MCCARROLL Connor THSCOR91 2:10.9649. 7.090.6446 1:36.801:03.1030.39 EKSTROM Thomas UN03UT88 2:11.2850. 7.410.6751 1:37.241:03.5830.69 SCOGGAN Byron AH−SN88 2:11.4951. 7.620.6810 8 1:38.071:04.4231.22 ROBINSON Thomas KCB−MV88 2:11.6252. 7.750.5310 7 1:38.241:03.7730.44 STORIE Logan CAT−OR89 2:11.6453. 7.770.5898 1:37.871:03.6530.56 COCHRANE Jonathan BCATMA88 2:11.6654. 7.790.6862 1:37.171:02.9330.29 ROBINSON Major MAC−MT90 2:11.8955. 8.020.6774 1:37.871:03.6630.75 DELEON Gonzalo BAC−NJ89 2:11.9256. 8.050.6767 1:36.941:02.3729.94 AUNER Thomas SPA−MV90 2:11.9457. 8.070.6528 1:38.191:03.9830.68 YANG Stephen ATACNT89 2:12.0358. 8.160.6453 1:38.381:04.6431.08 HOWELL Brian CM−OH90 2:12.1959. 8.320.5943 1:38.751:05.1131.56 PELTON Greg BAD−MR90 2:12.2060. 8.330.6513 1:39.011:04.1330.40 ROBBERSON Garrett KMSCOK89 2:12.2261. 8.350.6831 1:37.671:03.7030.28 HUGHES Charles YSSCSC88 2:12.2962. 8.420.5918 1:38.141:03.2830.43 JOYCE Michael GCITMA89 2:12.3163. 8.440.5847 1:37.641:02.9630.28 MCCARTHY Kevin ATACMA90 2:12.3364. 8.460.6621 1:37.881:03.3930.54 MARTINETTE Samuel NOVAVA89 2:12.3865. 8.510.6714 1:38.981:04.6631.26 STAHLEY Austin UN02PC89 2:12.6066. 8.730.6433 1:38.861:04.1730.68 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ89 2:12.9167. 9.040.7172 1:38.031:03.4530.05 PARIZI Kevin DACAPC90 2:12.9268. 9.050.5923 1:39.871:05.0031.44 TANG Matthew THATNC89 2:13.1569. 9.280.6626 1:38.251:04.2330.78 RANDOLPH Maxwell DYNAGA89 2:13.5170. 9.640.6742 1:39.651:04.5630.79 FLEMING Shayne DACAPC91 2:13.5271. 9.650.6424 1:40.181:04.9031.50 BROWN Gaites NOVAVA89 2:13.5372. 9.660.6312 1:39.221:05.2831.07 RUSSELL Thomas NOVAVA89 2:13.6773. 9.800.6441 1:40.111:05.3431.45 YAMADA Kevin SAC−NE88 2:13.7474. 9.870.5617 1:39.751:05.5232.06 RINGER Robert MAC−NC88 2:13.7675. 9.890.6458 1:39.971:05.4431.98 ISMAIL Alex WTSCIN89 2:14.0576. 10.180.7457 1:38.491:04.5631.52 NEIMAN Mark JW−MA88 2:14.4677. 10.590.6036 1:39.931:05.0631.36 DASINGER Timothy SUNSMS90 2:14.8278. 10.950.6855 1:40.241:05.7931.77 BOBO Peyton GOLDST87 2:15.0579. 11.180.5716 1:40.041:05.4131.29 SHERANEK Thomas NOVAVA90 2:15.7280. 11.850.7084 1:39.601:03.6230.09 BIGHAM Kevin KCB−MV88 2:15.8481. 11.970.5856 1:40.921:06.1031.71 WEAVER Garrett COR−NT88 2:15.8882. 12.010.6811 1:40.721:05.5231.41 GRIMES Matthew THSCOR88 2:15.9283. 12.050.6632 1:40.681:05.5431.91 PIERSON Brandon MVN−CA87 2:17.2384. 13.360.6522 1:41.041:05.2630.93 CORRELL Joshua MAC−NC87 2:18.3585. 14.480.5373 1:43.071:07.2532.94 YNTEMA Douwe UN01CA89 DNS87 BLANK Nicholas SAS−IE89 DSQ27 JOHNSON Daniel MAC−NC88 DSQ11 8
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA SWM042900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 12:00 Page 2/2

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 110 Men’s 200m Backstroke Finals 8 AUG 2006 - 18:39 200m Dos Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 1:54.66 AR 1:54.66 US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron PEIRSOL Aaron PEIRSOL Aaron USA USA USA Montreal (CAN) Montreal (CAN) Long Beach (USA) 29 JUL 2005 29 JUL 2005 12 JUL 2004
Rank NameLN YB Club R.T. 150m100m50m Result Behind

A-FINAL:

1. 4 THOMPSON Matthew 90 DM-NT 0.62 28.93 1:00.59 1:32.52 2:03.00

  1. 3 CASEY Aaron 88 NOVACA 0.62 29.81 1:01.14 1:32.77 2:04.30 1.30

  2. 5 RESS Eric 90 SNCOCT 0.66 30.09 1:01.61 1:33.39 2:05.10 2.10

4. 1 SULLIVAN Michael 89 ABF-NE 0.69 29.89 1:01.68 1:33.22 2:05.34 2.34

  1. 6 MURPHY Max 90 DM-NT 0.57 29.78 1:01.99 1:35.16 2:06.23 3.23

  2. 7 CORDES Colin 90 NSSCIL 0.64 29.59 1:01.83 1:34.46 2:06.59 3.59

  3. 2 MARTIN James 88 CALICA 0.63 30.21 1:01.96 1:34.45 2:07.15 4.15

  4. 8 STACY Peter 90 WOLFMN 0.73 29.51 1:01.72 1:34.95 2:09.01 6.01

B-FINAL:

  1. 4 STIPEK Jesse 88 TSC-PN 0.70 30.09 1:02.28 1:34.96 2:07.04

  2. 5 SELESKIE Philip 89 STARMN 0.70 29.97 1:02.37 1:34.74 2:07.52 0.48

  1. 6 SPRAUL Douglas 88 CM-OH 0.64 30.33 1:03.24 1:36.15 2:07.66 0.62

  2. 8 LANEY Maxwell 87 TOPSCO 0.64 30.31 1:02.56 1:35.51 2:08.28 1.24

5. 1 ANGELINI Matthew 87 CM-OH 0.62 29.80 1:02.86 1:35.70 2:08.31 1.27

  1. 3 YOHO Keith 90 KA-GU 0.47 29.93 1:02.29 1:35.85 2:08.76 1.72

  2. 7 CARTER Justin 91 CLOVCC 0.65 29.86 1:02.55 1:36.33 2:10.03 2.99

  3. 2 YOUNG Paul 91 LAKEWI 0.74 30.95 1:03.87 1:37.38 2:10.33 3.29

C-FINAL:

  1. 5 SMITH Daniel 88 AH-SN 0.62 30.09 1:02.57 1:35.35 2:07.58

  2. 3 KEADY Christopher 89 BAC-MI 0.64 30.66 1:02.91 1:35.54 2:08.21 0.63

  1. 4 HULME Michael 88 BSS-FL 0.65 30.77 1:02.94 1:35.79 2:08.34 0.76

  2. 6 NORYS Kohlton 89 TNT-CC 0.68 29.77 1:02.14 1:35.48 2:08.69 1.11

5. 8 SMITH Bobby 88 LIACMR 30.24 1:02.98 1:36.55 2:08.75 1.17

  1. 2 CHUI Derick 88 PAA-NJ 0.71 29.62 1:01.94 1:35.62 2:08.90 1.32

  2. 7 BAYLEY Hunter 90 DADSGU 0.63 31.29 1:03.80 1:37.16 2:09.11 1.53

8. 1 STEWART Matthew 89 ROC-MN 0.67 30.31 1:02.74 1:35.66 2:09.59 2.01

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 26 Men’s 100m Breaststroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 - 11:53 100m Brasse Hommes Séries

WR 59.13 HANSEN Brendan AR 59.13 HANSEN Brendan US 59.13 HANSEN Brendan Irvine, CA (USA)TXL Irvine, CA (USA)TXL Irvine, CA (USA)TXL 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN CRISTE John1. 12 4MUNSCH Kevin2.11 4BURCKLE Christopher3.10 4CRAIG Bradley4.11 5FERGUSON Stuart5.10 5MAHAN Russell6.12 5DECKER Benjamin7.10 3POLINO Michael8.11 6KOGER Aaron9.56KLEIN George10.11 3GONZALES Adam11.87PELKEY Samuel12.12 6WENSMAN Samuel13.95HAYDEN Zachary14.10 6SCHLENKER Tyler15.93LEMERT Tyler16.10 1GODBE Andrew17.84PAUL Derek18.75HILLS Richard19.10 8RICHARDS Carter20.43FORSYTHE Daniel20.10 7MORRES Alexander22.98D’ERRICO Angelo23.12 7HAMMERVOLD Joshua24.41AZAR John25.12 2STEEN Craig26.55MORRELL Andrew27.85GLADYS Collin28.12 3JEPSON Travis29.88HARRIS William30.94KIM Jun Han31.82WEIS Zach32.38SWANSON Corey33.52WARREN Erin33.10 2ALDEN Brian35.54MELILLO Simone36.51LEROY Nathan37.32FREEMAN Timothy38.12 1LADNER Nate39.92COOK Nevin40.35COX Ryan41.66STULTS Jamieson42.11 1COOKSEY Grant43.42RENZ Marshel43.58YB Club ResultR.T. 50m NOVACA89 1:04.54 A0.76 30.23 KINGPN90 1:04.58 A0.63 30.26 LAK−KY88 1:04.81 A0.69 30.34 CUDAMI89 1:05.01 A0.73 30.69 PSDNVA91 1:05.07 A0.79 30.50 BC−PN88 1:05.37 A0.68 30.79 BTA−GU90 1:05.52 A0.74 30.78 EST−MD89 1:05.53 A0.69 30.77 UN01IN87 1:05.63 B0.67 30.78 CCSCLA88 1:05.73 B0.75 30.76 FVAACA89 1:05.82 B0.67 30.85 DAC−IN88 1:06.07 B0.63 30.99 SSA−NE89 1:06.17 B0.78 30.80 CUBUPV87 1:06.39 B0.66 30.99 OAPBPC87 1:06.42 B0.66 31.06 FWA−IN88 1:06.50 B0.66 30.89 MVN−CA88 1:06.64 C0.69 30.83 SSC−IN89 1:06.76 C0.70 31.03 NBACMD89 1:06.98 C0.70 31.87 WCABPC88 1:07.00 C0.72 31.97 XCELSE88 1:07.00 C0.79 31.37 OCCSPV91 1:07.10 C0.66 31.77 OWA−MR87 1:07.21 C0.69 31.45 SPA−GU89 1:07.24 C0.60 31.72 EPAPBD87 1:07.32 10.66 31.51 SPIRMA87 1:07.34 20.62 31.88 VACASN90 1:07.380.69 31.16 NOVACA89 1:07.390.73 31.25 SCSCPC87 1:07.420.71 32.06 NOVAVA88 1:07.460.77 31.73 STARCO89 1:07.640.76 31.78 STARMN89 1:07.680.72 31.86 TBAYFL88 1:07.740.68 31.20 KINGPN88 1:07.740.62 31.19 FOX−IL89 1:07.760.71 31.06 CUBUPV88 1:07.830.68 31.48 LFSCIL89 1:07.940.70 31.84 WCABPC90 1:07.960.74 31.89 KCB−MV88 1:07.970.76 31.16 QDD−VA89 1:07.980.64 31.63 RSA−NC89 1:07.990.64 31.94 MTRONT88 1:08.000.70 32.38 LAK−KY90 1:08.030.66 31.31 SAS−IE88 1:08.030.71 32.37 Behind 0.04 0.27 0.47 0.53 0.83 0.98 0.99 1.09 1.19 1.28 1.53 1.63 1.85 1.88 1.96 2.10 2.22 2.44 2.46 2.46 2.56 2.67 2.70 2.78 2.80 2.84 2.85 2.88 2.92 3.10 3.14 3.20 3.20 3.22 3.29 3.40 3.42 3.43 3.44 3.45 3.46 3.49 3.49

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM031900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 12:17 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 26 Men’s 100m Breaststroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 11:53 100m Brasse Hommes Séries

WR 59.13 HANSEN Brendan AR 59.13 HANSEN Brendan US 59.13 HANSEN Brendan Irvine, CA (USA)TXL Irvine, CA (USA)TXL Irvine, CA (USA)TXL 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN FRIEDLAND Eric45.12RODDY Sean45.72HAYES Tim47.91PAGAN Darren48.26ROSALES Christopher49.81WOLLMAN Evan50.83BUTLER Brenden51.45CAMPBELL Nicholas52.24BULKLEY Adam53.15DONAHUE Peter53.11COLE Thomas53.76SOLFELT Mark53.11 2STAHLEY Austin57.12 8ANDRINGA Alec58.78CARLUCCI Conor59.73LEO MacGregor60.37NOVAK Chris61.63LAWRENCE Christian62.47BOULDEN Riley63.97YAMADA Kevin64.53HANSEN Zachary65.33BRABSON Andrew66.25DEACON Cody67.67FLEMING Corban68.68CAPPS Kevin69.11 8TIANO Christopher70.16MARINO Scott71.44KOBB Jordan72.64CHIU Ryan72.62KUPER Jameson74.14KNAAK Andrew75.61MERTENS James76.57HEYBURN Will77.18OHNING Collin78.31MILLER Jared79.96PAI Vincent80.34LUU Christopher81.22BAQUE John82.28BASKWELL Gregory82.36LENDER Jared84.74DAVIDSON Justin85.86ZEYDANLI Mert86.77ARENCIBIA Jordan87.46HOYT Trevor88.48YB Club ResultR.T. 50m RMSCPV90 1:08.110.67 31.85 NBACMD91 1:08.110.75 32.37 ATACMA89 1:08.150.74 31.79 BOLTPC88 1:08.200.76 31.86 STOPCA87 1:08.250.62 31.81 TSM−CA90 1:08.260.79 31.50 YSC−IN89 1:08.310.76 31.86 WCABPC88 1:08.340.75 31.59 NBACMD87 1:08.380.81 32.48 HOYAPV89 1:08.380.77 32.08 THSCOR89 1:08.380.71 32.39 FOXJMN87 1:08.380.74 31.50 UN02PC89 1:08.420.76 31.80 FWA−IN89 1:08.440.71 31.49 CONDMR88 1:08.460.67 31.95 NCY−CT88 1:08.470.79 32.41 TST−MV88 1:08.510.76 32.45 PASACA88 1:08.530.66 32.31 WTSCIN88 1:08.560.67 32.05 SAC−NE88 1:08.620.61 31.81 AFAFCO88 1:08.650.75 32.58 MAC−MD88 1:08.660.78 32.34 THSCOR88 1:08.670.76 32.17 RRSCCA89 1:08.710.77 32.21 CSP−OZ87 1:08.730.69 32.10 PCACMA88 1:08.760.70 32.72 FSPYNJ89 1:08.770.70 31.72 NBACMD88 1:08.830.72 32.43 PASACA90 1:08.830.70 32.12 PST−FG87 1:08.900.73 32.38 WOLFMN89 1:08.940.71 32.14 CM−OH87 1:09.010.72 32.90 LAK−KY88 1:09.020.75 31.35 YSSCSC89 1:09.040.79 31.86 CM−OH89 1:09.190.64 32.69 BREACA90 1:09.260.67 32.78 PASACA90 1:09.330.66 32.62 TSC−PN88 1:09.440.73 32.44 MAC−NC89 1:09.440.68 32.65 PKWYOZ89 1:09.450.74 32.49 SSC−MA89 1:09.460.86 31.67 BA−FG87 1:09.480.76 31.36 NOVAVA89 1:09.530.78 32.25 YST−CA91 1:09.550.68 32.36 Behind 3.57 3.57 3.61 3.66 3.71 3.72 3.77 3.80 3.84 3.84 3.84 3.84 3.88 3.90 3.92 3.93 3.97 3.99 4.02 4.08 4.11 4.12 4.13 4.17 4.19 4.22 4.23 4.29 4.29 4.36 4.40 4.47 4.48 4.50 4.65 4.72 4.79 4.90 4.90 4.91 4.92 4.94 4.99 5.01

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM031900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 12:17 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 26 Men’s 100m Breaststroke Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 11:53 100m Brasse Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 59.13 HANSEN Brendan AR 59.13 HANSEN Brendan US 59.13 HANSEN Brendan Irvine, CA (USA)TXL Irvine, CA (USA)TXL Irvine, CA (USA)TXL 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN KELLY Carter89.65CISNEROS Antonio90.27ORLADY Will91.21GRUNERT Brice92.23CHIU Bryson93.13NICHOLS Trevor94.17CORRELL Joshua71 THOMAS Chandler11 7 YB Club ResultR.T. 50m FOXJMN91 1:09.690.60 33.24 NOVACA87 1:09.780.72 32.47 FOXJMN89 1:10.190.83 32.85 NSSCWI88 1:10.460.81 32.52 CSC−IN88 1:10.540.74 33.43 CGA−GU87 1:11.220.67 33.04 MAC−NC87 DSQ MAC−NC89 DSQ Behind 5.15 5.24 5.65 5.92 6.00 6.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 126 Men’s 100m Breaststroke Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 18:44 100m Brasse Hommes Finales

WRARUS 59.13 59.13 59.13 HANSEN Brendan HANSEN Brendan HANSEN Brendan TXL TXL TXL Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
A-FINAL: Rank LN 1. 4 2. 6 3. 5 4. 2 5. 3 6. 1 7. 8 8. 7 Name CRISTE John CRAIG Bradley MUNSCH Kevin FERGUSON Stuart BURCKLE Christopher DECKER Benjamin POLINO Michael MAHAN Russell YB 89 89 90 91 88 90 89 88 Club NOVACACUDAMIKINGPNPSDNVALAK-KYBTA-GUEST-MDBC-PNR.T. 0.76 0.75 0.63 0.86 0.64 0.76 0.77 0.7150m 30.10 30.39 30.15 30.43 30.11 30.72 30.65 30.45Result 1:04.12 1:04.14 1:04.70 1:04.77 1:04.78 1:05.31 1:05.67 1:05.97Behind 0.02 0.58 0.65 0.66 1.19 1.55 1.85
B-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 5 4 2 8 7 3 1 6 KLEIN George KOGER Aaron WENSMAN Samuel LEMERT Tyler HAYDEN Zachary GONZALES Adam SCHLENKER Tyler PELKEY Samuel 88 87 89 88 87 89 87 88 CCSCLAUN01INSSA-NEFWA-INCUBUPVFVAACAOAPBPCDAC-IN 0.77 0.69 0.79 0.74 0.73 0.68 0.65 0.59 30.79 30.67 31.10 30.80 31.10 31.05 31.23 31.02 1:05.59 1:06.02 1:06.03 1:06.39 1:06.57 1:06.60 1:06.61 1:06.70 0.43 0.44 0.80 0.98 1.01 1.02 1.11
C-FINAL: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 1 6 2 4 5 3 8 7 D’ERRICO Angelo RICHARDS Carter FORSYTHE Daniel GODBE Andrew PAUL Derek HILLS Richard HAMMERVOLD Joshua MORRES Alexander 87 88 88 88 89 89 89 91 OWA-MRWCABPCXCELSEMVN-CASSC-INNBACMDSPA-GUOCCSPV 0.69 0.71 0.77 0.71 0.72 0.68 0.65 0.67 31.15 31.81 30.92 30.94 31.60 31.77 31.72 31.83 1:06.03 1:06.64 1:06.93 1:07.03 1:07.21 1:07.29 1:07.33 1:07.39 0.61 0.90 1.00 1.18 1.26 1.30 1.36

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 8 Men’s 200m Breaststroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 - 10:18 200m Brasse Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan AR 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan US 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan TXL TXL TXL Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN CRISTE John1. 11 4CRAIG Bradley2.11 5KLEIN George3.94WEIS Zach4.11 7HARRIS William5.95STEEN Craig6.10 3FERGUSON Stuart7.10 2DECKER Benjamin8.10 5AZAR John9.11 1HAYES Tim10.11 6JEPSON Travis11.83WENSMAN Samuel12.10 8FRIEDLAND Eric13.66GODBE Andrew14.84MORRELL Andrew14.10 1BOULDEN Riley16.97MORRES Alexander17.11 2VOGT Ian18.51BULKLEY Adam18.62MELILLO Simone20.56LEROY Nathan21.75COOK Nevin22.42POLINO Michael23.41HILLS Richard24.10 7HAMMERVOLD Joshua25.37PELKEY Samuel26.77LEO MacGregor27.64RODDY Sean28.78MUNSCH Kevin29.11 3THOMAS Chandler30.91HOYT Trevor31.81WOLLMAN Evan32.87DAVIDSON Justin33.43BASKWELL Gregory34.63MILLER Jared35.96LUU Christopher36.72LAWRENCE Christian37.23KIM Jun Han38.92LEMERT Tyler39.53DONAHUE Peter40.34HANSEN Zachary41.73SOLFELT Mark42.10 6BRABSON Andrew43.65KNAAK Andrew44.22YB Club R.T. NOVACA89 0.80 CUDAMI89 0.71 CCSCLA88 0.74 STARMN89 0.71 NOVAVA88 0.83 SPIRMA87 0.68 PSDNVA91 0.80 BTA−GU90 0.75 EPAPBD87 0.67 ATACMA89 0.74 SCSCPC87 0.68 SSA−NE89 0.80 RMSCPV90 0.69 MVN−CA88 0.76 VACASN90 0.74 WTSCIN88 0.68 OCCSPV91 0.63 NOVAVA89 0.73 NBACMD87 0.80 CUBUPV88 0.70 LFSCIL89 0.69 QDD−VA89 0.62 EST−MD89 0.72 NBACMD89 0.68 SPA−GU89 0.61 DAC−IN88 0.63 NCY−CT88 0.76 NBACMD91 0.83 KINGPN90 0.73 MAC−NC89 0.81 YST−CA91 0.65 TSM−CA90 0.79 SSC−MA89 0.85 MAC−NC89 0.64 CM−OH89 0.72 PASACA90 0.68 PASACA88 0.67 STARCO89 0.78 FWA−IN88 0.67 HOYAPV89 0.75 AFAFCO88 0.75 FOXJMN87 0.74 MAC−MD88 0.75 WOLFMN89 0.76 150m100m50m 1:42.191:05.9930.99 1:45.121:08.1731.84 1:45.251:08.6732.65 1:44.941:08.9933.06 1:46.001:09.1032.72 1:46.211:09.1132.53 1:46.431:08.6732.09 1:45.321:08.4532.26 1:45.551:08.0231.94 1:45.531:08.2332.22 1:45.881:08.5132.34 1:46.631:08.4932.14 1:46.941:09.9333.23 1:46.911:08.9832.28 1:45.971:08.1131.91 1:47.261:10.1433.31 1:46.821:08.8332.35 1:47.021:09.8132.94 1:47.121:09.6233.02 1:46.701:09.2532.67 1:47.171:09.2032.23 1:47.751:09.7833.02 1:47.791:10.3632.48 1:46.851:09.1332.63 1:47.681:09.6932.76 1:49.651:11.5033.41 1:47.831:10.3333.57 1:48.411:10.5433.60 1:47.271:08.9732.59 1:49.101:10.3933.10 1:47.481:09.6632.83 1:48.611:09.7132.36 1:48.461:10.8433.23 1:49.311:11.8634.51 1:49.281:11.5133.81 1:48.171:10.1332.94 1:48.841:10.7032.83 1:48.211:10.0232.80 1:48.161:09.6932.60 1:49.241:11.7433.94 1:49.531:11.2333.53 1:48.511:09.9633.14 1:48.081:10.7133.67 1:48.891:10.3032.92 Result Behind 2:18.92 A 2:21.47 2.55A 2:21.73 2.81A 2:22.29 3.37A 2:22.88 3.96A 2:23.15 4.23A 2:23.28 4.36A 2:23.84 4.92A 2:23.86 4.94B 2:24.07 5.15B 2:24.52 5.60B 2:24.72 5.80B 2:24.88 5.96B 2:24.95 6.03B 2:24.95 6.03B 2:25.21 6.29B 2:25.26 6.34C 2:25.34 6.42C 2:25.34 6.42C 2:25.45 6.53C 2:25.53 6.61C 2:25.58 6.66C 2:25.66 6.74C 2:25.88 6.96C 2:25.93 7.011 2:26.37 7.452 2:26.47 7.55 2:26.51 7.59 2:26.69 7.77 2:26.74 7.82 2:26.75 7.83 2:26.94 8.02 2:26.97 8.05 2:27.00 8.08 2:27.13 8.21 2:27.20 8.28 2:27.24 8.32 2:27.32 8.40 2:27.62 8.70 2:27.63 8.71 2:27.83 8.91 2:27.87 8.95 2:27.91 8.99 2:27.97 9.05

SWM032900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 10:54 Page 1/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 8 Men’s 200m Breaststroke Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 10:18 200m Brasse Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan AR 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan US 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan TXL TXL TXL Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameHT LN FORSYTHE Daniel45.88COOKSEY Grant46.14SLESNICK Tyson47.25CAPPS Kevin48.11 8STULTS Jamieson49.98SCHLENKER Tyler50.67TIANO Christopher51.33ANGELO Tyler51.10 4MARINO Scott53.48MERTENS James54.36ROSALES Christopher55.31D’ERRICO Angelo56.57COLE Thomas57.28LENDER Jared58.68KOBB Jordan59.24LADNER Nate60.54CHIU Bryson61.58HYMAN Joshua62.86SPATH Kevin63.38CHIU Ryan64.44RENZ Marshel65.47ORLADY Will66.74KUPER Jameson67.55FREEMAN Timothy68.93YAMADA Kevin69.27NGUYEN Andrew70.32BUTLER Brenden71.21COX Ryan72.13BAQUE John73.45CARLUCCI Conor74.26PAI Vincent75.76CASILLAS Phillip76.61WARREN Erin77.15ARENCIBIA Jordan78.46ZEYDANLI Mert79.52CORRELL Joshua80.35TANG Eric71 SNOWDEN Bryan85 MARTIN James82 YB Club R.T. XCELSE88 0.81 LAK−KY90 0.67 GOLDST88 0.75 CSP−OZ87 0.70 MTRONT88 0.70 OAPBPC87 0.67 PCACMA88 0.69 OAPBPC87 0.72 FSPYNJ89 0.85 CM−OH87 0.72 STOPCA87 0.67 OWA−MR87 0.86 THSCOR89 0.73 PKWYOZ89 0.84 NBACMD88 0.74 KCB−MV88 0.76 CSC−IN88 0.81 DST−MA90 0.69 NBACMD89 0.75 PASACA90 0.70 SAS−IE88 0.67 FOXJMN89 0.78 PST−FG87 0.70 WCABPC90 0.68 SAC−NE88 0.71 PASACA88 0.69 YSC−IN89 0.76 RSA−NC89 0.67 TSC−PN88 0.71 CONDMR88 0.71 BREACA90 0.65 AZOTCA88 0.73 KINGPN88 0.63 NOVAVA89 0.77 BA−FG87 0.84 MAC−NC87 0.75 OAPBPC88AAAAST89CALICA88150m100m50m 1:49.251:11.0933.39 1:49.271:10.0432.45 1:49.751:11.1233.37 1:49.101:10.5332.92 1:49.271:10.7332.99 1:47.001:07.8231.81 1:50.461:11.9734.01 1:49.141:10.2332.55 1:48.721:10.8033.13 1:49.951:11.0533.67 1:49.681:11.0233.05 1:50.781:11.7033.58 1:50.501:11.3533.98 1:49.641:10.5732.79 1:49.911:10.9733.68 1:49.961:10.9933.00 1:49.701:11.1633.80 1:50.331:11.5133.40 1:49.221:10.3533.48 1:50.251:10.9633.16 1:51.171:12.1834.35 1:49.381:10.2932.98 1:50.611:12.3934.41 1:50.341:11.1733.35 1:51.151:12.0933.65 1:51.261:12.3634.20 1:51.131:11.2733.15 1:50.731:11.1733.24 1:50.781:11.4733.18 1:52.511:12.4134.16 1:51.561:11.4733.66 1:50.621:12.1133.91 1:51.381:10.8232.95 1:53.641:12.9534.42 1:55.911:15.0935.04 1:57.311:15.6236.20 Result Behind 2:28.20 9.28 2:28.56 9.64 2:28.61 9.69 2:28.95 10.03 2:29.00 10.08 2:29.02 10.10 2:29.03 10.11 2:29.03 10.11 2:29.04 10.12 2:29.12 10.20 2:29.19 10.27 2:29.34 10.42 2:29.65 10.73 2:29.68 10.76 2:29.78 10.86 2:29.84 10.92 2:29.90 10.98 2:29.98 11.06 2:30.13 11.21 2:30.14 11.22 2:30.38 11.46 2:30.40 11.48 2:30.45 11.53 2:30.47 11.55 2:31.34 12.42 2:31.37 12.45 2:31.39 12.47 2:31.66 12.74 2:31.88 12.96 2:31.94 13.02 2:32.28 13.36 2:32.58 13.66 2:33.38 14.46 2:35.14 16.22 2:37.41 18.49 2:39.77 20.85 DNS DNS DSQ

SWM032900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 10:54 Page 2/2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 108 Men’s 200m Breaststroke Finals 8 AUG 2006 - 17:58 200m Brasse Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 2:08.74 AR 2:08.74 US 2:08.74 HANSEN Brendan HANSEN Brendan HANSEN Brendan TXL TXL TXL Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006 5 AUG 2006
Rank NameLN YB Club R.T. 150m100m50m Result Behind

A-FINAL:

1. 5 CRAIG Bradley 89 CUDAMI 0.68 31.35 1:06.34 1:42.31 2:18.26

  1. 3 KLEIN George 88 CCSCLA 0.75 31.40 1:06.74 1:43.12 2:18.69 0.43

  2. 4 CRISTE John 89 NOVACA 0.77 30.91 1:06.07 1:41.83 2:18.73 0.47

  3. 6 WEIS Zach 89 STARMN 0.70 33.13 1:09.21 1:44.84 2:21.67 3.41

5. 1 FERGUSON Stuart 91 PSDNVA 0.79 32.24 1:08.48 1:45.07 2:21.91 3.65

6. 7 STEEN Craig 87 SPIRMA 0.67 32.70 1:08.85 1:46.04 2:23.09 4.83

  1. 8 DECKER Benjamin 90 BTA-GU 0.75 32.24 1:08.63 1:45.90 2:23.34 5.08

  2. 2 HARRIS William 88 NOVAVA 0.84 32.71 1:08.96 1:46.66 2:24.74 6.48

B-FINAL:

1. 4 AZAR John 87 EPAPBD 0.68 32.09 1:08.41 1:45.70 2:22.97

2. 5 HAYES Tim 89 ATACMA 0.68 32.36 1:08.60 1:45.43 2:23.24 0.27

3. 6 WENSMAN Samuel 89 SSA-NE 0.83 32.46 1:08.62 1:45.84 2:23.66 0.69

4. 7 GODBE Andrew 88 MVN-CA 0.70 31.96 1:08.23 1:46.32 2:24.14 1.17

5. 2 FRIEDLAND Eric 90 RMSCPV 0.74 33.07 1:09.85 1:46.92 2:24.72 1.75

6. 3 JEPSON Travis 87 SCSCPC 0.70 32.24 1:08.19 1:45.79 2:24.73 1.76

7. 8 BOULDEN Riley 88 WTSCIN 0.68 33.57 1:10.40 1:47.13 2:25.89 2.92 1 MORRELL Andrew 90 VACASN DSQ

C-FINAL:

  1. 2 COOK Nevin 89 QDD-VA 0.64 32.45 1:08.65 1:45.90 2:23.35

  2. 7 POLINO Michael 89 EST-MD 0.73 32.48 1:10.29 1:47.24 2:24.17 0.82

3. 1 HILLS Richard 89 NBACMD 0.73 32.71 1:09.30 1:46.85 2:25.08 1.73

4. 4 MORRES Alexander 91 OCCSPV 0.70 32.99 1:10.42 1:47.94 2:25.66 2.31

5. 5 BULKLEY Adam 87 NBACMD 0.80 32.93 1:09.92 1:47.67 2:26.13 2.78

  1. 8 HAMMERVOLD Joshua 89 SPA-GU 0.62 32.76 1:09.45 1:47.20 2:27.00 3.65

  2. 3 MELILLO Simone 88 CUBUPV 0.71 32.92 1:10.55 1:48.66 2:27.13 3.78

8. 6 LEROY Nathan 89 LFSCIL 0.75 32.64 1:10.30 1:49.74 2:28.18 4.83

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 28 Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats 10 AUG 2006 - 12:35 100m Papillon Hommes Séries

WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA Montreal (CAN)USA Long Beach (USA)USA 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN MCGILL Tyler1. 11 4CASKEY Neil2.10 4STAAB Austin3.10 5BOLLIER Robert4.12 3MOSKO David5.11 3WILCHER Sam6.12 5MCGRAW Samuel7.47DYLLA Mark8.12 4SIMPKINS Patrick9.10 3WAHL Anthony10.63KROMPIER Jesse11.12 6BLYTH Andre12.10 7RICKETT Matthew13.81BASEHEART Kevin14.11 5WILSON Brian15.11 6WEIK Cody16.10 2WYHER Tommy17.64CHITWOOD Cory18.45WILCOX Mason18.84SEIFERTH Michael20.76OWENS Daniel21.12 7ROBINSON Thomas22.58CRESCIMBENI Jose22.12 8KALIVAS Nicholas24.11 7VOGT Ian25.95MONOVOUKAS Michael26.41TORTORICH John27.23LIANG Truman28.14CORDES Nicklaus29.61PETROFF John29.83KNECHT Josef31.72SHEDRON Tyler32.11 2SWANSON Corey32.11 8LONG Ralph34.10 8MCCLARY Daniel35.96PAGAN Darren36.51BRETSCHER Andrew37.54PLAYER Scott38.86WHITE James39.15SPRAUL Douglas39.12 1GIDDENS Jeffrey41.57FEIGEN James42.53BARRON Nick42.52CHEN David42.11 1YB Club ResultR.T. 50m STRMIL87 55.11 A0.68 26.22 CFSCGU89 55.35 A0.72 26.15 WAC−OH88 55.36 A0.67 26.22 KCB−MV89 55.96 A0.71 26.45 CM−OH88 56.02 A0.67 26.75 AA−IL88 56.32 A0.81 26.27 HYCAWV89 56.33 A0.69 26.52 ACESCO88 56.36 A0.69 26.47 CCATCA87 56.47 B0.71 26.54 DYC−MI89 56.50 B0.95 26.62 OAPBPC88 56.61 B0.68 26.83 NJ−CO89 56.77 B0.77 26.47 PPSCME88 56.82 B0.81 26.55 SSTYWI89 56.88 B0.73 27.36 JG−NJ88 56.97 B0.73 26.16 FSC−MA89 57.01 B0.70 26.72 TBAYFL88 57.10 C0.74 26.44 CLPROH89 57.22 C0.65 26.80 CGBDVA90 57.22 C0.64 26.14 JCCSAM88 57.28 C0.70 26.91 MVN−CA88 57.36 C0.72 26.64 KCB−MV88 57.38 C0.71 27.01 CAT−FL90 57.38 C0.69 26.98 DM−NT88 57.48 C0.71 26.83 NOVAVA89 57.49 10.72 27.25 BGSCNE90 57.50 20.72 27.15 CCSCLA89 57.510.70 26.51 AGUAMR89 57.530.85 26.78 BLSTIA89 57.560.71 26.73 SPY−OH87 57.560.78 26.68 RMSCPV89 57.590.65 26.68 XCELSE90 57.600.73 26.99 TBAYFL88 57.600.70 26.29 XCELSE88 57.610.66 27.34 ICACSI88 57.650.69 27.02 BOLTPC88 57.750.76 26.93 SCSCIN87 57.790.77 27.21 BREACA88 57.800.77 26.80 UN03CA89 57.840.66 26.45 CM−OH88 57.840.65 26.64 ICACSI88 57.850.71 27.38 WAVEST89 57.870.68 26.98 LHY−NJ87 57.870.77 27.11 TCC−CA89 57.870.64 27.39 Behind 0.24 0.25 0.85 0.91 1.21 1.22 1.25 1.36 1.39 1.50 1.66 1.71 1.77 1.86 1.90 1.99 2.11 2.11 2.17 2.25 2.27 2.27 2.37 2.38 2.39 2.40 2.42 2.45 2.45 2.48 2.49 2.49 2.50 2.54 2.64 2.68 2.69 2.73 2.73 2.74 2.76 2.76 2.76

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM021900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 12:56 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 28 Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 12:35 100m Papillon Hommes Séries

WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA Montreal (CAN)USA Long Beach (USA)USA 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN CHARNIN−AKER Joshua45.93TEMOTIO Ailton46.21REILLY Sean47.92TURNER Taylor48.12 2ALLEN Jakob49.11HUGUENARD Douglas49.87REYNOLDS Andrew51.85THOMPSON Kyle52.10 6SMITH Kyle53.46STEWART Donald54.73MCHUGH James55.24GREEN D56.44GLADYS Collin57.10 1CAMPBELL Nicholas58.36AUGUSTYN Patrick59.56LEE Quincy59.77LECLERE Victor59.75WILLS Christopher59.82VEATCH Kyle63.34MOORE Ryan64.42WHITAKER Kyle65.78SIMCO Anthony66.68NIELSEN Kevin67.55RAFALSKI Ben68.37D’ERRICO John69.17ROSALES Christopher69.94HOUSER Matthew71.98KENNEDY Neal72.67BRAKE Andrew72.74VOGELGESANG Scott74.25BLUE Timothy75.27DIETRICH Douglas75.33LANEY Maxwell75.65JOINER Joshua78.26SHOEMAKER Chris79.71NORYS Kohlton80.88SHVEYD Mark81.38SCANLAN Timothy82.13HARRIS Clayton83.16FARR Robert84.43LYNCH Sullivan85.97PAIGE Matthew86.32HIGGINS Charles87.28REECE David88.31YB Club ResultR.T. 50m PAA−NJ89 57.880.72 27.34 MSC−OR89 57.920.65 26.86 TERAPC90 57.930.67 27.14 AFOXAZ88 57.980.72 26.69 DAV−SN89 58.020.65 26.29 LAK−KY88 58.020.56 26.80 COLALA87 58.060.68 27.39 LAKEWI89 58.080.65 26.71 NOVACA88 58.090.78 27.49 CRAWLA89 58.130.65 27.35 UN04AZ88 58.140.83 27.13 DYNAGA88 58.190.64 27.31 NOVACA89 58.200.72 27.13 WCABPC88 58.320.75 27.41 UN02IN88 58.360.62 27.17 THSCOR88 58.360.64 27.55 WESTWI89 58.360.69 27.43 NBACMD88 58.360.68 27.30 MAC−NC89 58.380.65 26.90 NCA−SI88 58.390.76 27.30 DUNEIN91 58.420.68 27.17 BGNWMR89 58.430.66 26.93 CLSSCA90 58.520.65 27.83 MHSTOR90 58.540.72 27.56 OWA−MR89 58.620.63 27.36 STOPCA87 58.620.63 27.50 GSC−NC90 58.640.67 27.38 FOXJMN89 58.700.72 26.96 CUBUPV88 58.700.79 27.76 SRVLPC88 58.750.59 27.68 IA−IN87 58.900.77 28.10 MLACAM90 58.900.67 27.67 TOPSCO87 58.900.67 27.63 NOVACA90 59.040.70 27.95 PVACCA89 59.170.77 27.20 TNT−CC89 59.180.63 27.21 OAPBPC88 59.210.69 28.07 NSSCWI89 59.250.74 27.90 PST−SN88 59.260.67 27.64 YSSCSC89 59.290.73 27.26 CVSTFL89 59.360.70 27.26 AH−SN88 59.410.76 27.63 MAC−NC88 59.520.79 28.15 NSS−NC91 59.610.82 28.01 Behind 2.77 2.81 2.82 2.87 2.91 2.91 2.95 2.97 2.98 3.02 3.03 3.08 3.09 3.21 3.25 3.25 3.25 3.25 3.27 3.28 3.31 3.32 3.41 3.43 3.51 3.51 3.53 3.59 3.59 3.64 3.79 3.79 3.79 3.93 4.06 4.07 4.10 4.14 4.15 4.18 4.25 4.30 4.41 4.50

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM021900_74 1.0 Report Created THU 10 AUG 2006 12:56 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 28 Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats 10 AUG 2006 − 12:35 100m Papillon Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN)USA Montreal (CAN)USA Long Beach (USA)USA 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN VEALE Joseph89.48MISICH Andrew90.66FERGUSON Stuart22 HETZEL Charles91 MURPHY Max12 ROGERS Christopher35 JOSTES Scott62 YB Club ResultR.T. 50m MAC−NC90 59.810.73 27.93 USC−LE88 1:00.230.63 27.85 PSDNVA91 DNS MAC−NC89 DNS DM−NT90 DSQ BGSCNE90 DSQ CSP−OZ89 DSQ Behind 4.70 5.12

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 128 Men’s 100m Butterfly Finals 10 AUG 2006 - 19:01 100m Papillon Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WRARUS 50.40 CROCKER Ian 50.40 CROCKER Ian 50.76 CROCKER Ian USA USA USA Montreal (CAN) Montreal (CAN) Long Beach (USA) 30 JUL 2005 30 JUL 2005 13 JUL 2004
Rank NameLN YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

A-FINAL: 1. 4 MCGILL Tyler 87 STRMIL 0.67 25.92 54.96

  1. 3 STAAB Austin 88 WAC-OH 0.74 26.26 55.39 0.43

  2. 5 CASKEY Neil 89 CFSCGU 0.71 25.68 55.54 0.58

  3. 6 BOLLIER Robert 89 KCB-MV 0.70 26.26 55.93 0.97

  4. 7 WILCHER Sam 88 AA-IL 0.80 26.51 55.99 1.03

  5. 8 DYLLA Mark 88 ACESCO 0.70 26.41 56.04 1.08

  6. 2 MOSKO David 88 CM-OH 0.67 26.85 56.58 1.62

  7. 1 MCGRAW Samuel 89 HYCAWV 0.66 26.48 56.93 1.97

B-FINAL: 1. 7 BASEHEART Kevin 89 SSTYWI 0.70 26.54 55.87

  1. 8 WEIK Cody 89 FSC-MA 0.67 26.66 56.24 0.37

  2. 1 WILSON Brian 88 JG-NJ 0.67 26.49 56.67 0.80

  3. 4 SIMPKINS Patrick 87 CCATCA 0.68 26.51 56.71 0.84

  4. 5 WAHL Anthony 89 DYC-MI 0.93 26.65 56.86 0.99

  5. 2 RICKETT Matthew 88 PPSCME 0.79 26.13 56.90 1.03

  6. 3 KROMPIER Jesse 88 OAPBPC 0.65 26.99 56.92 1.05

  7. 6 BLYTH Andre 89 NJ-CO 0.76 26.79 57.33 1.46

C-FINAL: 1. 5 WILCOX Mason 90 CGBDVA 0.62 26.33 56.59

  1. 7 CRESCIMBENI Jose 90 CAT-FL 0.67 26.91 57.06 0.47

  2. 8 VOGT Ian 89 NOVAVA 0.77 27.08 57.13 0.54

  3. 1 KALIVAS Nicholas 88 DM-NT 0.69 26.58 57.16 0.57

  4. 3 SEIFERTH Michael 88 JCCSAM 0.69 26.76 57.22 0.63

  5. 4 CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 0.63 26.93 57.26 0.67

  6. 2 ROBINSON Thomas 88 KCB-MV 0.69 27.13 57.68 1.09

  7. 6 OWENS Daniel 88 MVN-CA 0.69 26.98 57.76 1.17

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 12 Men’s 200m Butterfly Heats 8 AUG 2006 - 12:21 200m Papillon Hommes Séries

WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona (ESP) Long Beach (USA) 22 JUL 2003 22 JUL 2003 10 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN MOSKO David1. 12 4DYLLA Mark2.11 4CLARY Scott3.12 1BOLLIER Robert4.10 5LOONEY Robert5.10 4VOGT Ian6.11 2BLYTH Andre7.10 3CHITWOOD Cory8.83CRESCIMBENI Jose9.12 7SIMPKINS Patrick10.11 5WILCHER Sam11.11 6WEIK Cody11.12 2SHEDRON Tyler13.10 6HARRIS William14.12 3LUCHSINGER Thomas15.33BURCKLE Christopher16.10 2MCGRAW Samuel17.91LECLERE Victor18.97BRAKE Andrew19.96DIETRICH Douglas20.10 7WAHL Anthony21.37LONG Ralph22.12 8JENROW Robert23.87MEYER Mark24.92RAYMOND Jeffrey25.11 8CHARNIN−AKER Joshua26.86VELTMAN Patrick27.51SEIFERTH Michael28.22CHEN David29.93WILLS Christopher30.12 6TELEP Nathan31.10 8NAGLE Brett32.95GREGORY Jeremy33.65BROWN Austin34.73THOMPSON Kyle35.11 3STEWART Donald35.11 1BONICELLI Eric37.75JOINER Joshua38.77GREENBERG Marc39.28BERNSTEIN Mark40.98FLETCHER Blaine41.82GEMMELL Andrew42.84WHITAKER Kyle43.88KNECHT Josef44.27YB Club R.T. CM−OH88 0.69 ACESCO88 0.72 FASTCA89 0.68 KCB−MV89 0.71 COSSLA89 0.74 NOVAVA89 0.72 NJ−CO89 0.79 CLPROH89 0.62 CAT−FL90 0.66 CCATCA87 0.67 AA−IL88 0.80 FSC−MA89 0.68 XCELSE90 0.68 NOVAVA88 0.80 TVSCMR91 0.75 LAK−KY88 0.67 HYCAWV89 0.72 WESTWI89 0.68 CUBUPV88 0.90 MLACAM90 0.66 DYC−MI89 0.90 XCELSE88 0.69 BAC−MI89 0.70 RMSCPV89 0.70 PST−FG89 0.63 PAA−NJ89 0.71 PSDNVA88 0.68 JCCSAM88 0.71 TCC−CA89 0.58 NBACMD88 0.68 SAC−AZ87 0.72 PRSCOR90 0.66 TSC−PN88 0.74 RST−CA90 0.73 LAKEWI89 0.64 CRAWLA89 0.67 KCB−MV89 0.68 NOVACA90 0.67 MAC−NC89 0.70 CM−OH89 0.65 AH−SN87 0.76 DST−MA91 0.79 DUNEIN91 0.66 RMSCPV89 0.67 150m100m50m 1:29.9358.4527.82 1:29.9758.2627.13 1:30.3058.5727.33 1:30.2858.2226.92 1:31.0659.0928.23 1:31.0758.8027.49 1:31.0859.3427.79 1:31.7059.3127.54 1:30.7558.3727.21 1:30.7458.2627.10 1:31.0958.4727.30 1:30.7658.6327.55 1:31.3358.7927.50 1:31.6859.5928.16 1:30.8358.5927.55 1:31.6559.1927.66 1:32.2759.8627.76 1:32.4159.8928.04 1:32.451:00.2729.01 1:31.0958.3627.38 1:32.991:00.7128.67 1:32.651:00.1828.60 1:33.451:00.3928.45 1:33.131:00.4828.56 1:33.511:01.0528.74 1:33.0959.9528.20 1:34.501:01.0528.03 1:32.2959.4027.62 1:33.811:00.5828.02 1:33.801:00.8628.42 1:33.141:00.3828.35 1:32.2759.1827.93 1:34.941:01.6629.24 1:34.761:01.4028.47 1:32.0958.9527.32 1:33.171:00.2228.60 1:34.841:01.1628.65 1:35.291:02.4029.47 1:34.341:01.2328.92 1:34.241:01.0628.57 1:34.481:01.2328.65 1:35.021:01.8429.39 1:34.121:00.1627.77 1:34.711:01.0328.59 Result Behind 2:01.54 A 2:02.66 1.12A 2:02.73 1.19A 2:03.33 1.79A 2:03.34 1.80A 2:03.65 2.11A 2:03.88 2.34A 2:03.89 2.35A 2:03.95 2.41B 2:04.26 2.72B 2:04.30 2.76B 2:04.30 2.76B 2:04.63 3.09B 2:04.65 3.11B 2:04.74 3.20B 2:04.77 3.23B 2:05.09 3.55C 2:05.17 3.63C 2:05.50 3.96C 2:05.67 4.13C 2:05.86 4.32C 2:06.18 4.64C 2:06.29 4.75C 2:06.32 4.78C 2:06.33 4.791 2:06.74 5.202 2:06.87 5.33 2:06.88 5.34 2:07.26 5.72 2:07.32 5.78 2:07.57 6.03 2:07.58 6.04 2:07.77 6.23 2:07.83 6.29 2:07.90 6.36 2:07.90 6.36 2:07.98 6.44 2:07.99 6.45 2:08.17 6.63 2:08.25 6.71 2:08.38 6.84 2:08.40 6.86 2:08.42 6.88 2:08.54 7.00

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM022900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 13:00 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 12 Men’s 200m Butterfly Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 12:21 200m Papillon Hommes Séries

WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona (ESP) Long Beach (USA) 22 JUL 2003 22 JUL 2003 10 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN BEASLEY Patrick45.85ZIERENBERG John46.23PARK Peter47.67MCHUGH James48.63RUSSELL Benjamin48.10 1REECE David50.71COHEN Jesse51.43DETERS Andrew52.56SULLIVAN Robert53.32BLUE Timothy54.58SA−NGUANSAP Pakawat55.31MOORE Ryan56.52RAFALSKI Ben57.78MCGEE Mason58.15LULLO Brett59.74GRUNERT Brice60.13COUSINS Sebastian61.16YANO Rikiya61.11 7GLADYS Collin63.46LEE Quincy64.36D’ERRICO John65.41MULLINS Wesley66.66FARR Robert67.54AUGUSTYN Patrick68.47MULLER Andrew69.12TORTORICH John69.24MCLAUGHLIN Jason71.26DIERBERG Ryan72.57WEAVER Garrett73.55KING Jayson74.44SMITH Kyle75.48BARRON Nick76.25DUNN Evan77.64CHAVEZ Adrian78.61FOWLER Austin79.81ZARIAN Paul80.53WORDEN Daniel81.62LYNCH Sullivan82.68BASEHEART Kevin83.38HUGUENARD Douglas84.94KROMPIER Jesse85.35WILLIAMS Nathan86.14MCCLARY Daniel87.45NORYS Kohlton88.21YB Club R.T. LFSCIL89 0.64 JCCSAM88 0.79 PAA−NJ89 0.71 UN04AZ88 0.82 BA−IN90 0.71 NSS−NC91 0.72 LHY−NJ88 0.70 NOVACA88 0.69 NGSVCA90 0.78 IA−IN87 0.78 TCC−CA89 0.68 NCA−SI88 0.85 MHSTOR90 0.77 COSSLA88 0.70 MAVSIL88 0.75 NSSCWI88 0.78 CSC−IN88 0.70 AZOTCA90 0.68 NOVACA89 0.71 THSCOR88 0.67 OWA−MR89 0.72 TXLAST90 0.87 YSSCSC89 0.76 UN02IN88 0.62 ROSECA89 0.78 CCSCLA89 0.72 YMIDMR88 0.65 CSP−OZ87 0.80 COR−NT88 0.78 KCB−MV88 0.76 NOVACA88 0.79 LHY−NJ87 0.73 EAT−OK88 0.85 RMDACA90 0.87 AFOXAZ89 0.72 NJ−CO87 0.60 CAT−OR88 0.68 CVSTFL89 0.73 SSTYWI89 0.74 LAK−KY88 0.59 OAPBPC88 0.68 CM−OH89 0.76 ICACSI88 0.72 TNT−CC89 0.64 150m100m50m 1:34.881:01.5929.11 1:33.611:00.6728.40 1:34.451:01.1128.72 1:33.321:00.1828.39 1:34.551:01.3428.74 1:35.631:02.2628.98 1:34.651:01.1228.46 1:34.541:01.1928.88 1:33.561:00.2128.36 1:35.871:02.2229.38 1:35.531:01.5628.76 1:34.441:00.6228.59 1:35.181:01.9829.05 1:36.471:02.7229.16 1:35.301:01.2828.47 1:36.111:02.2228.27 1:34.221:00.3928.27 1:35.541:01.4728.48 1:35.961:01.9329.02 1:36.531:02.7029.70 1:35.401:01.4328.41 1:36.191:01.9329.32 1:36.281:01.8228.97 1:36.171:02.2328.94 1:36.221:01.9428.73 1:35.641:01.0628.67 1:35.431:01.1228.41 1:36.561:02.2728.77 1:36.331:02.1429.10 1:36.181:01.3528.11 1:37.041:02.4928.97 1:35.601:00.9228.08 1:35.981:01.2528.26 1:37.111:02.6729.14 1:35.461:01.2428.52 1:36.871:02.5929.45 1:38.291:03.8129.56 1:35.991:01.3628.47 1:37.741:01.8928.65 1:35.311:00.0227.63 1:37.231:02.0429.30 1:37.581:02.9029.51 1:38.681:03.0128.13 1:37.661:01.6628.29 Result Behind 2:08.60 7.06 2:08.71 7.17 2:08.72 7.18 2:08.73 7.19 2:08.73 7.19 2:08.83 7.29 2:09.05 7.51 2:09.16 7.62 2:09.20 7.66 2:09.49 7.95 2:09.55 8.01 2:09.60 8.06 2:09.70 8.16 2:09.93 8.39 2:10.12 8.58 2:10.25 8.71 2:10.30 8.76 2:10.30 8.76 2:10.55 9.01 2:10.79 9.25 2:10.84 9.30 2:11.00 9.46 2:11.01 9.47 2:11.04 9.50 2:11.18 9.64 2:11.18 9.64 2:11.34 9.80 2:11.50 9.96 2:11.51 9.97 2:11.53 9.99 2:11.79 10.25 2:11.82 10.28 2:12.27 10.73 2:12.47 10.93 2:12.51 10.97 2:12.63 11.09 2:12.64 11.10 2:12.69 11.15 2:12.93 11.39 2:13.08 11.54 2:13.30 11.76 2:13.66 12.12 2:13.99 12.45 2:14.14 12.60

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM022900_74 1.0 Report Created TUE 8 AUG 2006 13:00 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 12 Men’s 200m Butterfly Heats 8 AUG 2006 − 12:21 200m Papillon Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona (ESP) Long Beach (USA) 22 JUL 2003 22 JUL 2003 10 JUL 2004
Rank NameHT LN VEALE Joseph89.72MUDD Austin90.34MENDOZA Johnathon91.76ANGELO Tyler42 CASKEY Neil12 5 YB Club R.T. MAC−NC90 0.71 SSC−IN89 0.79 RMDACA87 0.78 OAPBPC87CFSCGU89150m100m50m 1:37.741:02.7929.16 1:38.311:02.0428.84 1:40.031:03.1229.02 Result Behind 2:14.46 12.92 2:16.20 14.66 2:17.03 15.49 DSQ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 112 Men’s 200m Butterfly Finals 8 AUG 2006 - 19:02 200m Papillon Hommes Finales

WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona (ESP) Long Beach (USA) 22 JUL 2003 22 JUL 2003 10 JUL 2004
Rank NameLN A-FINAL: 1. MOSKO David4 2. DYLLA Mark5 3. LOONEY Robert2 4. CLARY Scott3 5. VOGT Ian7 6. CHITWOOD Cory8 7. BLYTH Andre1 7. BOLLIER Robert6 YB Club R.T. 88 CM-OH 0.6888 ACESCO 0.6889 COSSLA 0.7589 FASTCA 0.6889 NOVAVA 0.7589 CLPROH 0.6889 NJ-CO 0.8189 KCB-MV 0.72150m100m50m 27.32 57.78 1:28.94 27.11 57.99 1:29.36 28.09 59.93 1:30.93 27.34 58.39 1:30.10 27.81 58.82 1:31.28 27.43 59.21 1:31.56 27.92 59.58 1:31.46 27.42 58.98 1:31.45Result Behind 2:00.21 2:01.24 1.03 2:02.01 1.80 2:02.08 1.87 2:03.44 3.23 2:03.77 3.56 2:03.94 3.73 2:03.94 3.73
B-FINAL: 1. WEIK Cody3 2. LUCHSINGER Thomas1 3. CRESCIMBENI Jose4 4. SIMPKINS Patrick5 5. WILCHER Sam6 6. SHEDRON Tyler2 7. BURCKLE Christopher8 8. HARRIS William7 89 FSC-MA 0.6991 TVSCMR 0.7390 CAT-FL 0.6887 CCATCA 0.6788 AA-IL 0.7890 XCELSE 0.6488 LAK-KY 0.6788 NOVAVA 0.84 27.40 58.77 1:31.06 27.73 59.30 1:31.19 27.75 59.43 1:31.65 27.04 58.24 1:30.93 27.45 59.04 1:31.87 27.70 59.59 1:32.11 27.87 59.61 1:32.31 28.03 59.91 1:33.33 2:03.46 2:04.06 0.60 2:04.11 0.65 2:04.29 0.83 2:04.36 0.90 2:04.58 1.12 2:05.45 1.99 2:07.13 3.67
C-FINAL: 1. MCGRAW Samuel4 2. WAHL Anthony2 3. LONG Ralph7 4. BRAKE Andrew3 5. DIETRICH Douglas6 6. MEYER Mark8 7. LECLERE Victor5 8. JENROW Robert1 89 HYCAWV 0.7189 DYC-MI 0.8988 XCELSE 0.6488 CUBUPV 0.8290 MLACAM 0.6989 RMSCPV 0.7189 WESTWI 0.7089 BAC-MI 0.81 27.62 59.12 1:31.60 28.36 1:00.43 1:33.24 28.45 1:00.12 1:32.93 28.93 1:00.81 1:33.51 28.66 1:00.52 1:33.41 28.84 1:01.12 1:34.15 27.88 1:00.46 1:33.67 28.76 1:01.25 1:33.86 2:04.29 2:06.10 1.81 2:06.11 1.82 2:06.18 1.89 2:06.28 1.99 2:06.59 2.30 2:07.16 2.87 2:07.59 3.30

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 32 Men’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2006 - 09:39 200m 4-Nages Hommes Séries

WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Maryland (USA) College Park (USA) Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003
Rank NameHT LN DYLLA Mark1. 13 6BURCKLE Christopher2.14 4THOMPSON Matthew3.14 2CHITWOOD Cory4.12 5WEIK Cody5.14 5VELTMAN Patrick6.12 1SOLFELT Mark7.13 4SELESKIE Philip8.13 7MCGILL Tyler9.13 5KIM Jun Han10.12 7ANGELINI Matthew11.76CREGAR William12.13 3SCOGGAN Byron13.12 4WILSON Brian14.71BRAKE Andrew15.14 8AABERG Benjamin16.66KENNEDY Neal17.65HARRIS William18.14 3INWOOD Thomas19.12 2CASEY Aaron20.92PAGAN Darren21.84AZAR John22.12 3HAYES Tim23.81CHUI Derick24.95MUNSCH Kevin25.13 2SURHOFF Austin26.52KEADY Christopher27.61CAMPBELL Nicholas28.11 4BOLLIER Robert29.47MARTIN Alexander30.85CHARNIN−AKER Joshua31.12 6LANEY Maxwell32.10 4NAGLE Brett33.37VOGT Ian33.11 8HAMMERVOLD Joshua35.22BEAMAN Garret36.14 1WHITAKER Kyle37.91JOYCE Michael38.11 6GREENE Kyle39.53KIKUCHI Ryunosuke40.10 3HILLS Richard41.82MARINO Scott42.67GREENBERG Marc42.97TELEP Nathan44.93YB Club R.T. ACESCO88 0.71 LAK−KY88 0.71 DM−NT90 0.73 CLPROH89 0.68 FSC−MA89 0.70 PSDNVA88 0.67 FOXJMN87 0.69 STARMN89 0.67 STRMIL87 0.66 STARCO89 0.74 CM−OH87 0.72 GCITMA89 0.61 AH−SN88 0.72 JG−NJ88 0.70 CUBUPV88 0.80 FORDAZ89 0.74 FOXJMN89 0.74 NOVAVA88 0.82 USC−LE89 0.81 NOVACA88 0.78 BOLTPC88 0.79 EPAPBD87 0.68 ATACMA89 0.71 PAA−NJ88 0.66 KINGPN90 0.65 NBACMD90 0.80 BAC−MI89 0.78 WCABPC88 0.75 KCB−MV89 0.73 TXLAST88 0.78 PAA−NJ89 0.73 TOPSCO87 0.75 PRSCOR90 0.69 NOVAVA89 0.77 SPA−GU89 0.60 BTA−GU89 0.60 DUNEIN91 0.73 GCITMA89 0.67 ABLYOH88 0.77 AZOTCA88 0.70 NBACMD89 0.73 FSPYNJ89 0.66 MAC−NC89 0.70 SAC−AZ87 0.69 150m100m50m 1:36.1758.7026.50 1:36.2859.8427.55 1:37.1559.0227.34 1:37.1358.2527.09 1:37.1258.8326.77 1:38.201:00.2526.66 1:37.8759.1826.83 1:36.9258.9127.38 1:38.6659.1826.26 1:38.381:00.3227.21 1:38.0259.7127.45 1:39.351:01.7027.70 1:39.231:00.8827.55 1:38.311:00.3027.19 1:38.511:01.5828.06 1:38.3559.2827.83 1:38.981:00.9227.47 1:38.511:00.6727.09 1:40.081:02.0428.37 1:40.801:00.1927.96 1:38.891:00.8527.80 1:39.361:02.6327.78 1:38.931:02.1327.36 1:39.531:01.0828.94 1:39.011:02.1828.02 1:39.621:00.9128.69 1:40.551:00.5527.15 1:39.971:02.2527.27 1:40.3359.7726.34 1:41.421:01.5427.56 1:39.961:00.9027.62 1:39.2659.8927.69 1:40.731:01.3127.59 1:41.391:02.3527.89 1:40.451:03.9028.76 1:39.771:01.3727.65 1:40.501:01.4027.26 1:40.411:00.4927.64 1:41.491:00.5627.75 1:41.881:01.6428.50 1:40.271:02.4327.85 1:39.611:00.7826.86 1:41.731:02.5327.73 1:39.321:00.5227.44 Result Behind 2:06.27 A 2:06.67 0.40A 2:06.99 0.72A 2:07.06 0.79A 2:07.34 1.07A 2:07.81 1.54A 2:08.00 1.73A 2:08.07 1.80A 2:08.55 2.28B 2:08.80 2.53B 2:08.90 2.63B 2:08.98 2.71B 2:08.99 2.72B 2:09.02 2.75B 2:09.14 2.87B 2:09.51 3.24B 2:09.68 3.41C 2:09.79 3.52C 2:10.24 3.97C 2:10.30 4.03C 2:10.36 4.09C 2:10.55 4.28C 2:10.61 4.34C 2:10.66 4.39C 2:10.68 4.411 2:10.74 4.472 2:10.85 4.58 2:10.89 4.62 2:10.99 4.72 2:11.08 4.81 2:11.26 4.99 2:11.32 5.05 2:11.34 5.07 2:11.34 5.07 2:11.35 5.08 2:11.41 5.14 2:11.42 5.15 2:11.43 5.16 2:11.45 5.18 2:11.55 5.28 2:11.74 5.47 2:11.98 5.71 2:11.98 5.71 2:12.02 5.75

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM052900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 10:27 Page 1/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 32 Men’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2006 − 09:39 200m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Maryland (USA) College Park (USA) Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003
Rank NameHT LN SWANSON Corey45.11 3HOWELL Brian46.86LOONEY Robert47.10 1BEASLEY Patrick48.43FOWLER Austin49.72CRAIG Bradley50.14 6CORCORAN Kyle51.10 6SULLIVAN Michael52.46O’DONNELL Derrick53.12 8DECKER Benjamin54.78CRISTE John55.11 1DAVIDSON Justin56.24STAAB Austin57.96WILLS Christopher58.10 2GORDON Paul59.11 7MELILLO Simone60.23BUTLER Brenden60.56BOULDEN Riley62.32SCHINDEWOLF Evan63.73STAHLEY Austin64.13 1GLADYS Collin65.64MCCLARY Daniel66.10 7STEWART Donald67.75STEEN Craig68.16HOUSER Matthew68.10 5CARON Eric70.34MYERS Clayton71.58HULME Michael72.35LAROCQUE Jonathan73.62LADNER Nate74.48MERTENS James74.83LENDER Jared76.54MARTIN James77.94GRUNERT Brice78.44HAPP Kevin79.51CHOI Lugar80.13MCGRAW Samuel81.15ROBBERSON Garrett82.42SMITH Kyle83.25YAMADA Kevin84.57PARK Peter85.14CRESCIMBENI Jose86.26WAHL Anthony86.55BLUE Timothy88.45YB Club R.T. TBAYFL88 0.69 CM−OH90 0.62 COSSLA89 0.72 LFSCIL89 0.70 AFOXAZ89 0.68 CUDAMI89 0.75 KINGPN88 0.70 ABF−NE89 0.78 MSS−WI88 0.73 BTA−GU90 0.87 NOVACA89 0.75 SSC−MA89 0.90 WAC−OH88 0.72 NBACMD88 0.69 SFX−SD89 0.83 CUBUPV88 0.74 YSC−IN89 0.78 WTSCIN88 0.69 ACACMA89 0.73 UN02PC89 0.71 NOVACA89 0.73 ICACSI88 0.70 CRAWLA89 0.67 SPIRMA87 0.67 GSC−NC90 0.69 THATNC90 0.75 NJ−CO90 0.83 BSS−FL88 0.63 CUDAMI88 0.70 KCB−MV88 0.77 CM−OH87 0.75 PKWYOZ89 0.74 CALICA88 0.82 NSSCWI88 0.76 USC−LE88 0.64 AZOTCA88 0.69 HYCAWV89 0.68 KMSCOK89 0.78 NOVACA88 0.77 SAC−NE88 0.67 PAA−NJ89 0.69 CAT−FL90 0.70 DYC−MI89 0.93 IA−IN87 0.75 150m100m50m 1:40.901:02.4327.14 1:41.381:02.7528.90 1:42.111:01.9527.63 1:40.681:02.0328.61 1:41.171:00.8527.78 1:41.151:02.6627.86 1:41.741:03.2028.43 1:41.821:00.6328.70 1:40.031:01.1428.02 1:45.311:07.8428.83 1:40.961:04.1728.48 1:39.641:01.9427.52 1:41.501:02.7527.62 1:41.521:01.2827.77 1:41.471:00.8527.66 1:41.251:04.0928.92 1:42.541:04.1829.10 1:41.151:04.7529.31 1:41.141:02.5227.95 1:40.801:01.4227.79 1:40.721:02.8027.76 1:42.361:01.5528.42 1:42.531:01.7527.95 1:42.441:05.1929.17 1:41.641:00.6727.04 1:43.541:02.4329.00 1:42.841:04.2629.03 1:43.171:02.7729.40 1:43.021:02.0728.24 1:42.571:04.7928.31 1:41.621:03.4429.08 1:42.981:03.3627.32 1:41.761:02.9629.64 1:43.531:03.6227.97 1:43.711:03.6428.50 1:43.481:03.5528.26 1:43.241:02.3527.58 1:42.051:02.7029.26 1:42.641:03.2227.89 1:43.081:03.9628.75 1:45.311:04.8228.33 1:45.071:02.9627.56 1:44.481:02.4927.85 1:44.291:03.4928.83 Result Behind 2:12.10 5.83 2:12.17 5.90 2:12.21 5.94 2:12.30 6.03 2:12.37 6.10 2:12.44 6.17 2:12.48 6.21 2:12.54 6.27 2:12.70 6.43 2:12.87 6.60 2:12.90 6.63 2:12.94 6.67 2:13.00 6.73 2:13.02 6.75 2:13.05 6.78 2:13.08 6.81 2:13.08 6.81 2:13.22 6.95 2:13.23 6.96 2:13.34 7.07 2:13.45 7.18 2:13.51 7.24 2:13.66 7.39 2:13.74 7.47 2:13.74 7.47 2:13.75 7.48 2:14.05 7.78 2:14.11 7.84 2:14.21 7.94 2:14.29 8.02 2:14.29 8.02 2:14.41 8.14 2:14.66 8.39 2:14.69 8.42 2:14.76 8.49 2:14.80 8.53 2:14.85 8.58 2:14.94 8.67 2:14.95 8.68 2:15.00 8.73 2:15.13 8.86 2:15.21 8.94 2:15.21 8.94 2:15.36 9.09

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWM052900_74 1.0 Report Created FRI 11 AUG 2006 10:27 Page 2/3

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 32 Men’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 11 AUG 2006 − 09:39 200m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Maryland (USA) College Park (USA) Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003
Rank NameHT LN LONG Ralph89.88MUDD Austin90.31SLESNICK Tyson91.77KIRKPATRICK Adrian92.28STRICKLER Gabriel93.11BERNSTEIN Mark94.17MATHEWS Sean95.27HUNTER Erik96.98SCHLENKER Tyler97.12CLARK Taylor98.21ROBERTSON−PHILLIPS Zachar99.11 5WENSMAN Samuel100.41ROBINSON Thomas101.33RIMKUS Charles102.87HARRIS Clayton103.10 8LEMERT Tyler104.68LYNCH Sullivan105.36WINTER David106.63STULTS Jamieson107.11 2FRIEDLAND Eric74 SHERANEK Thomas38 GODBE Andrew14 7 YB Club R.T. XCELSE88 0.69 SSC−IN89 0.78 GOLDST88 0.76 FORDAZ88 0.72 CUDAMI88 0.77 CM−OH89 0.67 RSCAOZ89 0.78 AQUASN89 0.77 OAPBPC87 0.70 CFSCGU88 0.76 GTACMD89 0.69 SSA−NE89 0.81 KCB−MV88 0.69 MVN−CA91 0.74 PST−SN88 0.70 FWA−IN88 0.70 CVSTFL89 0.71 NWSCMV88 0.75 MTRONT88 0.71 RMSCPV90NOVAVA90MVN−CA88150m100m50m 1:44.041:04.8628.02 1:42.221:02.1928.41 1:43.791:03.1528.23 1:44.511:03.2828.09 1:44.631:03.4028.29 1:44.971:03.9628.89 1:44.761:03.0428.11 1:44.241:02.9728.77 1:44.721:06.3328.75 1:44.721:02.0527.96 1:43.911:03.0028.38 1:41.931:04.2828.48 1:45.011:00.4327.60 1:45.381:04.7529.12 1:44.721:03.9827.89 1:42.481:04.8328.38 1:46.151:01.9427.51 1:45.901:04.4730.00 1:47.781:06.1129.02 Result Behind 2:15.39 9.12 2:15.41 9.14 2:15.43 9.16 2:15.52 9.25 2:15.53 9.26 2:15.63 9.36 2:15.79 9.52 2:15.82 9.55 2:15.85 9.58 2:16.06 9.79 2:16.10 9.83 2:16.20 9.93 2:16.45 10.18 2:16.50 10.23 2:16.52 10.25 2:16.62 10.35 2:18.29 12.02 2:19.45 13.18 2:20.63 14.36 DNS DSQ DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

Event 132 Men’s 200m Individual Medley Finals 11 AUG 2006 - 17:42 200m 4-Nages Hommes Finales

WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Maryland (USA) College Park (USA) Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003
Rank NameLN A-FINAL: 1. THOMPSON Matthew3 2. BURCKLE Christopher5 3. CHITWOOD Cory6 4. DYLLA Mark4 5. SOLFELT Mark1 6. WEIK Cody2 7. VELTMAN Patrick7 8. SELESKIE Philip8 YB Club R.T. 90 DM-NT 0.7388 LAK-KY 0.6689 CLPROH 0.6688 ACESCO 0.6987 FOXJMN 0.7089 FSC-MA 0.6988 PSDNVA 0.6789 STARMN 0.67150m100m50m 26.94 58.71 1:36.11 27.39 59.29 1:35.93 27.25 58.15 1:36.77 26.49 58.66 1:36.28 26.53 59.24 1:37.34 26.61 59.29 1:37.31 27.10 1:00.48 1:38.83 27.66 59.55 1:38.25Result Behind 2:05.71 2:06.19 0.48 2:06.26 0.55 2:06.27 0.56 2:07.25 1.54 2:07.68 1.97 2:08.77 3.06 2:08.94 3.23
B-FINAL: 1. SCOGGAN Byron6 2. BRAKE Andrew7 3. CREGAR William3 4. WILSON Brian2 5. KIM Jun Han4 6. AABERG Benjamin1 7. KENNEDY Neal8 8. ANGELINI Matthew5 88 AH-SN 0.6888 CUBUPV 0.7689 GCITMA 0.6088 JG-NJ 0.6389 STARCO 0.7389 FORDAZ 0.7789 FOXJMN 0.7287 CM-OH 0.69 27.92 1:01.01 1:38.65 27.79 1:00.28 1:38.02 27.30 1:01.26 1:39.16 27.07 59.98 1:38.85 26.95 1:00.38 1:38.55 27.62 1:00.16 1:38.30 27.22 1:00.28 1:38.61 27.47 1:00.04 1:39.07 2:07.74 2:08.29 0.55 2:08.64 0.90 2:09.16 1.42 2:09.26 1.52 2:09.35 1.61 2:09.42 1.68 2:10.37 2.63
C-FINAL: 1. INWOOD Thomas5 2. CASEY Aaron3 3. HARRIS William4 4. AZAR John6 5. HAYES Tim2 6. SURHOFF Austin8 7. CHUI Derick7 8. MUNSCH Kevin1 89 USC-LE 0.8288 NOVACA 0.7588 NOVAVA 0.8387 EPAPBD 0.6889 ATACMA 0.6890 NBACMD 0.7888 PAA-NJ 0.6690 KINGPN 0.66 28.07 1:01.41 1:38.87 28.01 1:00.14 1:40.33 27.17 1:01.08 1:38.78 28.09 1:03.55 1:39.90 27.34 1:01.97 1:38.96 28.81 1:00.75 1:40.05 28.95 1:01.31 1:40.15 27.52 1:02.45 1:40.42 2:08.88 2:09.30 0.42 2:09.46 0.58 2:09.57 0.69 2:10.59 1.71 2:10.70 1.82 2:10.76 1.88 2:12.07 3.19

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 18 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 9 AUG 2006 - 11:17 400m 4-Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 10 6 DYLLA Mark 88ACESCO 0.70 4:28.82 A 50m: 27.71 100m: 58.90 150m: 1:33.75 200m: 2:07.84 250m: 2:47.40 300m: 3:26.70 350m: 3:58.23 400m: 4:28.82

  1. 5 CREGAR William 89GCITMA 0.62 4:29.26 A 0.44 50m: 28.08 100m: 1:00.80 150m: 1:36.75 200m: 2:12.05 250m: 2:49.79 300m: 3:28.39 350m: 3:59.31 400m: 4:29.26

  2. 4 HARRIS William 88NOVAVA 0.84 4:30.18 A 1.36 50m: 27.92 100m: 59.74 150m: 1:35.65 200m: 2:10.71 250m: 2:48.95 300m: 3:28.22 350m: 3:59.86 400m: 4:30.18

  3. 5 THOMPSON Matthew 90DM−NT 0.73 4:30.79 A 1.97 50m: 28.42 100m: 1:01.33 150m: 1:35.79 200m: 2:09.87 250m: 2:48.94 300m: 3:28.28 350m: 4:00.26 400m: 4:30.79

  4. 3 WEIK Cody 89FSC−MA 0.70 4:31.07 A 2.25 50m: 27.55 100m: 59.66 150m: 1:34.93 200m: 2:11.18 250m: 2:48.98 300m: 3:28.44 350m: 4:01.04 400m: 4:31.07

  5. 5 TELEP Nathan 87SAC−AZ 0.67 4:31.78 A 2.96 50m: 28.60 100m: 1:00.88 150m: 1:35.50 200m: 2:09.44 250m: 2:47.88 300m: 3:27.84 350m: 3:59.84 400m: 4:31.78

  6. 2 GREGORY Jeremy 88TSC−PN 0.76 4:32.53 A 3.71 50m: 28.93 100m: 1:01.56 150m: 1:37.28 200m: 2:11.53 250m: 2:51.11 300m: 3:31.01 350m: 4:02.47 400m: 4:32.53

  7. VOGT Ian 89NOVAVA 0.74 4:32.87 A 4.05 50m: 27.65 100m: 59.32 150m: 1:35.45 200m: 2:11.34 250m: 2:49.72 300m: 3:28.73 350m: 4:01.67 400m: 4:32.87

  8. BRAKE Andrew 88CUBUPV 0.79 4:32.96 B 4.14 50m: 28.93 100m: 1:01.32 150m: 1:37.62 200m: 2:12.60 250m: 2:51.21 300m: 3:30.49 350m: 4:02.11 400m: 4:32.96

  9. 6 SCOGGAN Byron 88AH−SN 0.77 4:33.06 B 4.24 50m: 29.00 100m: 1:02.45 150m: 1:38.79 200m: 2:13.88 250m: 2:52.54 300m: 3:32.14 350m: 4:03.17 400m: 4:33.06

  10. 3 KIM Jun Han 89STARCO 0.71 4:33.48 B 4.66 50m: 27.38 100m: 58.82 150m: 1:34.95 200m: 2:10.72 250m: 2:49.28 300m: 3:28.62 350m: 4:01.29 400m: 4:33.48

  11. STEWART Matthew 89ROC−MN 0.74 4:33.64 B 4.82 50m: 28.70 100m: 1:00.72 150m: 1:35.90 200m: 2:10.78 250m: 2:51.29 300m: 3:33.05 350m: 4:03.62 400m: 4:33.64

  12. 8 ANGELINI Matthew 87CM−OH 0.73 4:33.70 B 4.88 50m: 28.52 100m: 1:01.67 150m: 1:36.76 200m: 2:11.23 250m: 2:50.67 300m: 3:30.43 350m: 4:02.29 400m: 4:33.70

  13. 7 GODBE Andrew 88MVN−CA 0.72 4:33.83 B 5.01 50m: 28.61 100m: 1:01.23 150m: 1:37.74 200m: 2:13.31 250m: 2:52.39 300m: 3:31.48 350m: 4:03.00 400m: 4:33.83

  14. HAYES Tim 89ATACMA 0.71 4:34.17 B 5.35 50m: 28.31 100m: 1:00.64 150m: 1:36.70 200m: 2:12.01 250m: 2:49.65 300m: 3:28.45 350m: 4:01.78 400m: 4:34.17

  15. 4 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88AZOTCA 0.68 4:34.59 B 5.77 50m: 29.12 100m: 1:02.29 150m: 1:37.63 200m: 2:11.76 250m: 2:51.54 300m: 3:32.50 350m: 4:03.95 400m: 4:34.59

  16. JOYCE Michael 89GCITMA 0.66 4:34.68 C 5.86 50m: 28.46 100m: 1:01.20 150m: 1:36.71 200m: 2:11.20 250m: 2:51.15 300m: 3:31.31 350m: 4:03.41 400m: 4:34.68

  17. 3 RENZ Marshel 88SAS−IE 0.66 4:34.88 C 6.06 50m: 28.87 100m: 1:01.97 150m: 1:38.95 200m: 2:14.42 250m: 2:52.89 300m: 3:32.29 350m: 4:04.74 400m: 4:34.88

  18. 8 MILLER Jared 89CM−OH 0.78 4:35.03 C 6.21 50m: 28.82 100m: 1:02.49 150m: 1:40.41 200m: 2:17.61 250m: 2:55.70 300m: 3:34.34 350m: 4:05.45 400m: 4:35.03

  19. 7 BEASLEY Patrick 89LFSCIL 0.68 4:35.76 C 6.94 50m: 29.34 100m: 1:02.47 150m: 1:38.04 200m: 2:12.94 250m: 2:52.57 300m: 3:32.25 350m: 4:04.99 400m: 4:35.76

  20. 6 CHARNIN−AKER Joshua 89PAA−NJ 0.74 4:35.84 C 7.02 50m: 28.45 100m: 1:01.44 150m: 1:37.23 200m: 2:12.34 250m: 2:51.95 300m: 3:32.68 350m: 4:04.22 400m: 4:35.84

  21. 2 CARON Eric 90THATNC 0.77 4:36.30 C 7.48 50m: 29.11 100m: 1:02.19 150m: 1:37.92 200m: 2:12.73 250m: 2:53.32 300m: 3:34.20 350m: 4:05.82 400m: 4:36.30

  22. 2 OFFUTT Bryan 92GTACMD 0.78 4:36.36 C 7.54 50m: 28.96 100m: 1:01.46 150m: 1:36.60 200m: 2:11.12 250m: 2:51.39 300m: 3:31.55 350m: 4:04.30 400m: 4:36.36

  23. KEADY Christopher 89BAC−MI 0.80 4:36.48 C 7.66 50m: 27.58 100m: 1:00.14 150m: 1:35.28 200m: 2:09.01 250m: 2:49.99 300m: 3:31.86 350m: 4:04.58 400m: 4:36.48

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 18 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 11:17 400m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. VELTMAN Patrick 88PSDNVA 0.70 4:36.60 1 7.78 50m: 28.62 100m: 1:02.48 150m: 1:39.06 200m: 2:14.58 250m: 2:53.96 300m: 3:33.94 350m: 4:06.47 400m: 4:36.60

  2. SURHOFF Austin 90NBACMD 0.80 4:36.71 2 7.89 50m: 28.88 100m: 1:02.34 150m: 1:36.92 200m: 2:11.26 250m: 2:51.59 300m: 3:32.88 350m: 4:05.48 400m: 4:36.71

  3. 4 LOONEY Robert 89COSSLA 0.71 4:37.29 8.4750m: 28.47 100m: 1:01.88 150m: 1:39.30 200m: 2:13.42 250m: 2:52.73 300m: 3:33.82 350m: 4:05.64 400m: 4:37.29

  4. HILLS Richard 89NBACMD 0.67 4:37.34 8.5250m: 28.84 100m: 1:02.03 150m: 1:38.62 200m: 2:14.91 250m: 2:53.74 300m: 3:33.17 350m: 4:06.58 400m: 4:37.34

  5. JENROW Robert 89BAC−MI 0.83 4:37.65 8.8350m: 29.20 100m: 1:02.10 150m: 1:37.30 200m: 2:12.37 250m: 2:52.25 300m: 3:33.49 350m: 4:06.14 400m: 4:37.65

  6. WILLS Christopher 88NBACMD 0.68 4:37.83 9.0150m: 28.72 100m: 1:01.47 150m: 1:36.97 200m: 2:11.33 250m: 2:51.98 300m: 3:33.05 350m: 4:06.37 400m: 4:37.83

  7. 1 HUNTER Erik 89AQUASN 0.78 4:38.29 9.4750m: 28.97 100m: 1:02.56 150m: 1:37.75 200m: 2:12.01 250m: 2:52.35 300m: 3:34.85 350m: 4:06.90 400m: 4:38.29

  8. LEE Matthew 89BAC−MI 0.79 4:38.35 9.5350m: 29.78 100m: 1:02.67 150m: 1:40.15 200m: 2:15.75 250m: 2:55.74 300m: 3:36.77 350m: 4:08.00 400m: 4:38.35

  9. SULLIVAN Michael 89ABF−NE 0.78 4:38.64 9.8250m: 29.16 100m: 1:02.46 150m: 1:35.73 200m: 2:08.62 250m: 2:51.43 300m: 3:34.22 350m: 4:06.57 400m: 4:38.64

  10. SANDERS Geoffrey 89WAVENC 0.73 4:39.01 10.1950m: 28.24 100m: 1:01.48 150m: 1:37.59 200m: 2:13.51 250m: 2:54.07 300m: 3:35.11 350m: 4:07.50 400m: 4:39.01

  11. 7 HULME Michael 88BSS−FL 0.65 4:39.03 10.2150m: 29.40 100m: 1:03.26 150m: 1:38.07 200m: 2:11.91 250m: 2:53.68 300m: 3:34.82 350m: 4:07.48 400m: 4:39.03

  12. O’NEILL Thomas 89LIACMR 0.69 4:39.37 10.5550m: 29.51 100m: 1:03.09 150m: 1:40.39 200m: 2:15.79 250m: 2:56.92 300m: 3:38.13 350m: 4:09.41 400m: 4:39.37

  13. MCGRAW Samuel 89HYCAWV 0.74 4:39.51 10.6950m: 28.09 100m: 1:00.17 150m: 1:36.52 200m: 2:12.10 250m: 2:53.65 300m: 3:34.85 350m: 4:07.74 400m: 4:39.51

  14. SELESKIE Philip 89STARMN 0.71 4:39.88 11.0650m: 28.38 100m: 1:01.76 150m: 1:36.76 200m: 2:11.24 250m: 2:52.09 300m: 3:33.98 350m: 4:07.54 400m: 4:39.88

  15. KLINE Peter 89CLOVCC 0.72 4:39.90 11.0850m: 29.11 100m: 1:02.54 150m: 1:38.10 200m: 2:12.59 250m: 2:53.92 300m: 3:35.66 350m: 4:08.38 400m: 4:39.90

  16. KENNEDY Neal 89FOXJMN 0.78 4:39.91 11.0950m: 28.22 100m: 1:02.00 150m: 1:37.34 200m: 2:12.13 250m: 2:52.20 300m: 3:33.96 350m: 4:07.10 400m: 4:39.91

  17. COHEN Jesse 88LHY−NJ 0.70 4:39.96 11.1450m: 29.02 100m: 1:01.80 150m: 1:38.13 200m: 2:12.80 250m: 2:54.54 300m: 3:36.28 350m: 4:09.25 400m: 4:39.96

  18. THOMPSON Austen 90AFOXAZ 0.74 4:40.22 11.4050m: 28.20 100m: 1:02.17 150m: 1:38.30 200m: 2:13.25 250m: 2:53.85 300m: 3:35.93 350m: 4:08.48 400m: 4:40.22

  19. MCLAUGHLIN Jason 88YMIDMR 0.65 4:40.24 11.4250m: 28.94 100m: 1:02.47 150m: 1:38.64 200m: 2:14.66 250m: 2:55.76 300m: 3:37.82 350m: 4:09.27 400m: 4:40.24

  20. GEMMELL Andrew 91DST−MA 0.78 4:40.25 11.4350m: 29.08 100m: 1:01.76 150m: 1:36.62 200m: 2:10.86 250m: 2:52.74 300m: 3:35.47 350m: 4:08.90 400m: 4:40.25

  21. LENDRUM James 91BESTAZ 0.78 4:40.72 11.9050m: 29.98 100m: 1:03.96 150m: 1:39.10 200m: 2:13.13 250m: 2:54.04 300m: 3:35.91 350m: 4:09.02 400m: 4:40.72

  22. STEEN Craig 87SPIRMA 0.69 4:41.56 12.7450m: 30.01 100m: 1:04.14 150m: 1:42.06 200m: 2:18.77 250m: 2:57.75 300m: 3:36.39 350m: 4:09.54 400m: 4:41.56

  23. TRAHIN Samuel 90NACSIN 0.67 4:42.18 13.3650m: 28.49 100m: 1:01.47 150m: 1:38.91 200m: 2:15.85 250m: 2:56.06 300m: 3:37.56 350m: 4:10.46 400m: 4:42.18

  24. RIVERS William 88GOLDST 0.81 4:42.43 13.6150m: 29.43 100m: 1:03.24 150m: 1:38.85 200m: 2:14.41 250m: 2:55.84 300m: 3:38.34 350m: 4:10.34 400m: 4:42.43

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

Event 18 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 11:17 400m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. CORCORAN Kyle 88KINGPN 0.70 4:42.63 13.8150m: 29.36 100m: 1:04.84 150m: 1:42.12 200m: 2:18.27 250m: 2:57.65 300m: 3:38.07 350m: 4:10.50 400m: 4:42.63

  2. RUSSELL Thomas 89NOVAVA 0.75 4:42.85 14.0350m: 30.12 100m: 1:04.79 150m: 1:41.22 200m: 2:16.75 250m: 2:57.03 300m: 3:38.36 350m: 4:11.38 400m: 4:42.85

  3. FOWLER Austin 89AFOXAZ 0.70 4:43.07 14.2550m: 28.31 100m: 1:01.10 150m: 1:36.91 200m: 2:12.16 250m: 2:53.11 300m: 3:36.55 350m: 4:09.93 400m: 4:43.07

  4. SCHINDEWOLF Evan 89ACACMA 0.72 4:43.58 14.7650m: 28.61 100m: 1:02.39 150m: 1:40.23 200m: 2:17.85 250m: 2:57.56 300m: 3:37.92 350m: 4:11.52 400m: 4:43.58

  5. SLESNICK Tyson 88GOLDST 0.80 4:43.59 14.7750m: 28.41 100m: 1:01.69 150m: 1:39.70 200m: 2:15.88 250m: 2:56.45 300m: 3:37.71 350m: 4:11.47 400m: 4:43.59

  6. WREN David 89NOVAVA 0.86 4:43.78 14.9650m: 29.47 100m: 1:02.95 150m: 1:37.42 200m: 2:11.55 250m: 2:54.23 300m: 3:38.18 350m: 4:11.10 400m: 4:43.78

  7. NGUYEN Andrew 88PASACA 0.71 4:43.79 14.9750m: 29.63 100m: 1:03.89 150m: 1:43.30 200m: 2:20.72 250m: 3:00.38 300m: 3:40.66 350m: 4:13.17 400m: 4:43.79

  8. 1 RIMKUS Charles 91MVN−CA 0.75 4:43.90 15.0850m: 29.16 100m: 1:03.41 150m: 1:40.46 200m: 2:16.88 250m: 2:57.29 300m: 3:38.21 350m: 4:11.51 400m: 4:43.90

  9. GREENBERG Marc 89MAC−NC 0.74 4:43.98 15.1650m: 29.98 100m: 1:03.89 150m: 1:41.85 200m: 2:17.57 250m: 2:59.04 300m: 3:40.48 350m: 4:12.97 400m: 4:43.98

  10. SMITH Kyle 88NOVACA 0.80 4:44.06 15.2450m: 29.30 100m: 1:02.74 150m: 1:41.32 200m: 2:18.65 250m: 2:58.53 300m: 3:39.10 350m: 4:12.95 400m: 4:44.06

  11. GRUNERT Brice 88NSSCWI 0.77 4:44.11 15.2950m: 28.51 100m: 1:02.64 150m: 1:40.22 200m: 2:17.19 250m: 2:57.77 300m: 3:40.31 350m: 4:12.65 400m: 4:44.11

  12. PARK Peter 89PAA−NJ 0.72 4:44.22 15.4050m: 29.12 100m: 1:02.14 150m: 1:40.74 200m: 2:17.92 250m: 2:59.61 300m: 3:41.61 350m: 4:13.94 400m: 4:44.22

  13. DUNN Evan 88EAT−OK 0.85 4:44.27 15.4550m: 29.41 100m: 1:03.82 150m: 1:41.48 200m: 2:19.05 250m: 2:59.23 300m: 3:40.60 350m: 4:12.60 400m: 4:44.27

  14. HOWELL Brian 90CM−OH 0.60 4:44.61 15.7950m: 29.59 100m: 1:04.35 150m: 1:40.89 200m: 2:17.07 250m: 2:57.36 300m: 3:39.20 350m: 4:11.96 400m: 4:44.61

  15. LANEY Maxwell 87TOPSCO 0.71 4:44.72 15.9050m: 29.41 100m: 1:03.61 150m: 1:39.85 200m: 2:14.33 250m: 2:54.97 300m: 3:36.94 350m: 4:11.87 400m: 4:44.72

  16. GRAVES Nicholas 87WA−KY 0.79 4:44.82 16.0050m: 29.28 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:41.39 200m: 2:18.26 250m: 2:59.93 300m: 3:41.73 350m: 4:13.58 400m: 4:44.82

  17. BEUTLER Joseph 90DARTUT 0.70 4:44.86 16.0450m: 30.42 100m: 1:04.81 150m: 1:41.19 200m: 2:16.83 250m: 2:59.46 300m: 3:42.89 350m: 4:14.02 400m: 4:44.86

  18. MELILLO Simone 88CUBUPV 0.72 4:45.03 16.2150m: 29.82 100m: 1:03.98 150m: 1:41.75 200m: 2:19.41 250m: 2:58.26 300m: 3:38.44 350m: 4:12.10 400m: 4:45.03

  19. HOUSER Matthew 90GSC−NC 0.66 4:45.09 16.2750m: 27.76 100m: 1:00.64 150m: 1:35.86 200m: 2:10.65 250m: 2:52.31 300m: 3:36.41 350m: 4:11.22 400m: 4:45.09

  20. MYERS Clayton 90NJ−CO 0.90 4:45.44 16.6250m: 29.23 100m: 1:03.38 150m: 1:40.21 200m: 2:16.88 250m: 2:57.52 300m: 3:39.00 350m: 4:12.54 400m: 4:45.44

  21. BROWN Austin 90RST−CA 0.71 4:45.61 16.7950m: 29.27 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:40.42 200m: 2:16.47 250m: 2:58.73 300m: 3:40.63 350m: 4:13.57 400m: 4:45.61

  22. CLARK Andrew 88NBACMD 0.74 4:45.64 16.8250m: 30.24 100m: 1:04.23 150m: 1:41.13 200m: 2:16.76 250m: 2:59.80 300m: 3:42.68 350m: 4:15.13 400m: 4:45.64

  23. LONG Ralph 88XCELSE 0.70 4:45.71 16.8950m: 28.32 100m: 1:01.09 150m: 1:40.88 200m: 2:19.39 250m: 2:59.93 300m: 3:41.12 350m: 4:14.76 400m: 4:45.71

  24. BERNSTEIN Mark 89CM−OH 0.71 4:46.26 17.4450m: 29.26 100m: 1:03.43 150m: 1:40.22 200m: 2:17.12 250m: 2:58.82 300m: 3:40.94 350m: 4:14.19 400m: 4:46.26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2006 Speedo Junior National Championships Irvine, CA

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

Event 18 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 9 AUG 2006 − 11:17 400m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

WRARUS 4:08.26 4:08.26 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael PHELPS Michael PHELPS Michael USA USA USA Athens (GRE) Athens (GRE) Long Beach (USA) 14 AUG 2004 14 AUG 2004 7 JUL 2004
Rank 73.74.75.76.77.77.79.80.81.82.83.NameHT LN HYMAN Joshua47 50m: 30.0