2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 9 1 DEC 2005 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS)USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn USA 22 SEP 2000 23 SEP 2000 23 JUL 2000 5 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN WEIR Amanda SA−GA86 25.661. A74 CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA81 25.922.A54 ERTTER Lindsey ABSCGA82 26.623.A66 NAPIER Stephanie BAY−SE88 26.623.A75 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 26.635.A53 KOLUKANOVA Jana AU−SE81 26.756.A64 FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn CIA−IN92 26.787.A41 POWERS Brianne GLA−MI89 26.838.A72 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 26.949.B65 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 26.9610.B57 BROWN Kristin PITTAM84 26.9911.B16 KEMP Elizabeth CUBUPV88 27.0212.B55 BUTTS Eliza UN−1NE88 27.0913.B73 SKALINSKAYA Yelena UMD−PV87 27.1114.B17 JENNINGS Emilee KINGPN89 27.1315.B76 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 27.1516.B45 WEBB Betsy NTSCIL90 27.2317.C61 BIZER Sarah GMU−PV86 27.2618.C28 GREEN Amber SALUOZ91 27.2819.C12 HILL Stephanie SCOT86 27.2819.C43 CROWLEY Jaime CCSUCT84 27.2819.C62 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 27.3022.C42 MCCAWLEY Margo AU−SE86 27.3022.C67 LARSON Amanda DAV−SN88 27.3524.C52 PIKE Natalie UF−FL85 27.4025.156 LING Ye LLL−FG89 27.4126.?15 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 27.4126.?68 BISPO Karlee PA−PC90 27.4126.263 KANE Rebecca JG−NJ89 27.4329.77 BRANDES Lauren ASA−PV87 27.4430.47 HINKLE Katy AAC−PV88 27.4931.51 MCCLEAVE Erin WSU−IE84 27.5132.14 NEWSOME Jenna LINSGA89 27.5233.35 ENGLISH Lauren CAT−NJ89 27.5734.78 EWING Emile AU−SE87 27.6135.31 SOZA Gabriela CCAAST89 27.6336.38 VOLCAN Erin AU−SE84 27.7137.23 WATERS Megan RMSCPV89 27.7238.48 FREDERICKSON Rachel UN−1MN89 27.7339.25 BIBB Emily CSA−CA89 27.7339.22 CLIFFORD Andrea SCACSE88 27.7339.32 CHANDLER Ann WILDST87 27.7442.46 DANNER Ashley SDS−PV90 27.7543.36 Behind 0.26 0.96 0.96 0.97 1.09 1.12 1.17 1.28 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.43 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.57 1.60 1.62 1.62 1.62 1.64 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.75 1.75 1.75 1.77 1.78 1.83 1.85 1.86 1.91 1.95 1.97 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.07 2.07 2.08 2.09

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 9 1 DEC 2005 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS)NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS)USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge NED CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn USA 22 SEP 2000 23 SEP 2000 23 JUL 2000 5 DEC 2002
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN THOMAS Barbara FLA−FG87 27.7543.71 GREYLING Melanie UOFLKY85 27.7945.13 MOODIE Natasha CST−FG90 27.8346.27 PETERSON Elyse WSU−IE87 27.9447.26 MEYER Margaret NSACMN89 27.9748.21 THOMPSON Rebecca NBSCWI90 28.0049.33 JORDAN Alexis BAR 28.1550.11 ATKINSON Alia CST−FG88 28.2251.24 WOODS Sarah BSL−SE88 28.2452.34 CAVALIER Meredith QDD−VA91 28.2553.37 SMART Lauren TEAMNC89 28.5154.58 ZWIEGERS Christine UOFMFG86 DNS44 Behind 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.49 2.56 2.58 2.59 2.85
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 109 1 DEC 2005 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge 23 JUL 2000NED CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn 5 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. WEIR Amanda 86 SA-GA 25.404 2. KOLUKANOVA Jana 81 AU-SE 25.95 0.557 3. CORREIA Maritza 81 ABSCGA 25.99 0.595 4. NAPIER Stephanie 88 BAY-SE 26.15 0.756 5. ERTTER Lindsey 82 ABSCGA 26.41 1.013 6. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL 26.58 1.182 7. POWERS Brianne 89 GLA-MI 26.64 1.248 8. FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn 92 CIA-IN 26.78 1.381
B-FINAL: 1. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 26.524 2. KEMP Elizabeth 88 CUBUPV 26.71 0.196 3. JENNINGS Emilee 89 KINGPN 26.77 0.251 4. FITTIN Annie 89 PAA-NJ 27.00 0.485 5. BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 27.07 0.558 6. BUTTS Eliza 88 UN-1NE 27.10 0.582 7. BROWN Kristin 84 PITTAM 27.14 0.623 8. SKALINSKAYA Yelena 87 UMD-PV 27.33 0.817
C-FINAL: 1. WEBB Betsy 90 NTSCIL 26.934 2. HILL Stephanie 86 SCOT 26.99 0.063 3. CROWLEY Jaime 84 CCSUCT 27.08 0.152 4. MCCAWLEY Margo 86 AU-SE 27.13 0.201 5. GREEN Amber 91 SALUOZ 27.40 0.476 6. BIZER Sarah 86 GMU-PV 27.41 0.485 7. LARSON Amanda 88 DAV-SN 27.46 0.538 8. SHICKORA Kristen 90 ATACMA 27.49 0.567
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 309 1 DEC 2005 Women’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000NED AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000USA US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge 23 JUL 2000NED CR 25.20 JOYCE Kara Lynn 5 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 BISPO Karlee 90 PA-PC 27.39

2. 4 LING Ye 89 LLL-FG 27.75 0.36

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 24 3 DEC 2005 - 09:30 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.52 HENRY Jodie Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN Natalie Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002USA US 53.72 LENTON Libby Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m WEIR Amanda SA−GA86 55.521. A74 26.85 CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA81 56.982. 1.46A54 27.62 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 57.673. 2.15A55 28.00 OHLGREN Ava BAC−MI88 57.673. 2.15A76 27.78 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 57.785. 2.26A65 28.05 CROWLEY Jaime CCSUCT84 57.906. 2.38A66 27.52 BROWN Kristin PITTAM84 57.917. 2.39A71 27.76 ERTTER Lindsey ABSCGA82 57.948. 2.42A57 27.99 KEMP Elizabeth CUBUPV88 57.969. 2.44B63 27.92 MCNICHOLS Kelly MAVSIL87 58.0310. 2.51B35 28.33 BUTTS Eliza UN−1NE88 58.1511. 2.63B75 27.61 KOLUKANOVA Jana AU−SE81 58.2912. 2.77B64 28.33 PIKE Natalie UF−FL85 58.3913. 2.87B53 28.22 VON DERHYDE Vanessa UA−SE86 58.6014. 3.08B42 28.03 VOLCAN Erin AU−SE84 58.6315. 3.11B32 28.20 GEARY Caitlin BSS−FL89 58.9016. 3.38B77 28.70 PHILLIPS Jocelyn NAPAPC89 58.9117. 3.39C25 28.37 LARSON Amanda DAV−SN88 58.9117. 3.39C44 28.14 JENNINGS Emilee KINGPN89 58.9419. 3.42C62 28.59 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 59.1120. 3.59C52 28.08 POWERS Brianne GLA−MI89 59.1321. 3.61C56 28.14 LAW Colleen CUBUPV88 59.1321. 3.61C61 28.38 SCHMITT Allison AASCMI90 59.1523. 3.63C41 28.74 MCCAWLEY Margo AU−SE86 59.1924. 3.67C37 28.30 VANWINKLE Leslie UOFLKY87 59.2025. 3.68126 28.68 GREYLING Melanie UOFLKY85 59.2426. 3.72?31 28.55 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 59.2426. 3.72?67 28.34 FARRELL Megan BGSCNE88 59.2628. 3.7478 28.60 BISPO Karlee PA−PC90 59.3629. 3.8473 28.10 MOSS Jeri AU−SE84 59.4130. 3.8927 28.51 MCCLEAVE Erin WSU−IE84 59.4431. 3.9233 28.86 FLEDERBACH Kaitlyn CIA−IN92 59.4632. 3.9448 28.41 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 59.5033. 3.9822 28.07 EWING Emile AU−SE87 59.5134. 3.9968 28.59 FISCHER Isabell UN−1PN88 59.5535. 4.0351 28.97 MACLEOD Jamie WSU−IE87 59.6536. 4.1345 28.66 BIBB Emily CSA−CA89 59.6637. 4.1414 28.79 SKALINSKAYA Yelena UMD−PV87 59.8938. 4.3716 28.06 EWANICH Katrice VAC−MR88 59.9139. 4.3913 28.62 HILL Stephanie SCOT86 59.9540. 4.4372 28.99 KANE Rebecca JG−NJ89 1:00.1941. 4.6736 28.76 MILLER Laura KKW−AK91 1:00.3142. 4.7938 28.60 BERRY Emma KCB−MV87 1:00.5743. 5.0547 28.93

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 24 Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats 3 DEC 2005 − 09:30 100m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 53.52 HENRY Jodie AUS Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 53.99 COUGHLIN Natalie USA Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002 US 53.72 LENTON Libby AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen NED Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

44.21GREEN Amber 91SALUOZ 28.87 1:00.68 5.16 45.24SERGESKETTER Kayla 88JAWSIN 28.51 1:00.71 5.19 46.46WOODS Sarah 88BSL−SE 29.26 1:01.07 5.55 47.15TORRES Elisabeth 89UN01FL 28.82 1:01.11 5.59 48.28DANNER Ashley 90SDS−PV 28.74 1:01.33 5.81 49.34ATKINSON Alia 88CST−FG 29.29 1:01.49 5.97 50.23SCHOONHOVEN Kelsey 88WFF−ND 29.02 1:01.93 6.41

43 PIPER Carly 83WA−WI DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 124 3 DEC 2005 - 18:12 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 53.52 HENRY Jodie Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN Natalie Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002USA US 53.72 LENTON Libby Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. WEIR Amanda 86 SA-GA 26.57 55.224 2. CORREIA Maritza 81 ABSCGA 27.28 56.39 1.175 3. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 27.57 56.49 1.272 4. OHLGREN Ava 88 BAC-MI 27.20 56.60 1.383 5. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL 27.25 56.63 1.416 6. BROWN Kristin 84 PITTAM 27.84 57.63 2.411 7. ERTTER Lindsey 82 ABSCGA 28.03 57.67 2.458 8. CROWLEY Jaime 84 CCSUCT 27.48 57.84 2.627
B-FINAL: 1. KOLUKANOVA Jana 81 AU-SE 27.05 56.416 2. MCNICHOLS Kelly 87 MAVSIL 27.74 57.46 1.055 3. KEMP Elizabeth 88 CUBUPV 27.75 57.83 1.424 4. PIKE Natalie 85 UF-FL 28.24 58.23 1.822 5. VON DERHYDE Vanessa 86 UA-SE 27.88 58.59 2.187 6. BUTTS Eliza 88 UN-1NE 27.95 58.60 2.193 7. VOLCAN Erin 84 AU-SE 28.37 58.70 2.291 8. GEARY Caitlin 89 BSS-FL 28.77 59.95 3.548
C-FINAL: 1. POWERS Brianne 89 GLA-MI 28.24 58.257 2. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 27.76 58.33 0.086 3. PHILLIPS Jocelyn 89 NAPAPC 28.11 58.43 0.185 4. JENNINGS Emilee 89 KINGPN 27.95 58.71 0.463 5. MCCAWLEY Margo 86 AU-SE 28.16 58.77 0.528 6. LAW Colleen 88 CUBUPV 28.54 58.92 0.672 7. SCHMITT Allison 90 AASCMI 28.97 58.99 0.741 8. LARSON Amanda 88 DAV-SN 27.93 59.40 1.154
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 324 3 DEC 2005 Women’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE WR 53.52 HENRY Jodie Athens (GRE)AUS AR 53.99 COUGHLIN Natalie Yokohama (JPN)USA US 53.72 LENTON Libby Irvine (USA)AUS CR 54.88 VELDHUIS Marleen Seattle (USA)NED 18 AUG 2004 29 AUG 2002 2 AUG 2005 6 DEC 2003
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 28.19 57.96

2. 4 GREYLING Melanie 85 UOFLKY 28.62 59.38

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 15 2 DEC 2005 - 09:56 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC CR 1:59.24 WAYTE Mary 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m HOFF Katie NBACMD89 2:00.701. A84 1:30.0159.4928.87 WEIR Amanda SA−GA86 2:02.562. 1.86A83 1:31.021:00.1829.14 PIPER Carly WA−WI83 2:03.093. 2.39A74 1:32.071:00.2629.30 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 2:03.454. 2.75A75 1:32.881:00.8829.28 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 2:03.715. 3.01A81 1:32.271:00.7529.28 ERTTER Lindsey ABSCGA82 2:04.186. 3.48A73 1:32.801:00.7429.35 MCNICHOLS Kelly MAVSIL87 2:04.207. 3.50A38 1:32.601:00.2328.98 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA90 2:04.468. 3.76A72 1:33.241:01.0629.43 OHLGREN Ava BAC−MI88 2:04.619. 3.91B65 1:33.511:00.8829.21 FROST Kristen SNCOCT87 2:04.8510. 4.15B62 1:33.191:01.3329.82 SHISHKOFF Kassia UN−1NC88 2:05.2811. 4.58B43 1:33.291:01.3130.13 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 2:05.3312. 4.63B86 1:33.591:01.5529.90 KEMP Elizabeth CUBUPV88 2:05.3713. 4.67B66 1:33.421:00.7229.26 SMITH Jennie MOR−NC89 2:05.3814. 4.68B21 1:33.351:01.0629.91 BROWN Kristin PITTAM84 2:05.4715. 4.77B71 1:33.921:01.2829.39 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 2:05.7516. 5.05B48 1:33.811:01.2729.63 PIKE Natalie UF−FL85 2:05.7917. 5.09C63 1:33.911:01.5829.80 SYKES Sarah BSS−FL88 2:05.9518. 5.25C56 1:33.871:01.6530.00 VOLCAN Erin AU−SE84 2:06.4019. 5.70C67 1:34.231:01.7129.54 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 2:06.4320. 5.73C85 1:33.661:00.6929.16 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 2:06.5021. 5.80C64 1:33.711:00.9229.22 CREGAR Cassandra GCITMA89 2:06.6922. 5.99C53 1:34.041:01.5629.61 MILUSKA Hanna UA−SE84 2:07.3323. 6.63C44 1:35.041:02.5330.17 NARUM Jennifer PLS−PC88 2:07.4924. 6.79C42 1:34.731:02.1730.00 GUYLER Jennifer CAT−FL88 2:07.5325. 6.83188 1:35.071:02.1430.08 CASEY Kathryn BSS−FL89 2:07.5626. 6.86?36 1:35.511:02.5530.17 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 2:07.5626. 6.86?77 1:35.021:02.6930.29 BARNES Allison NBACMD89 2:07.9428. 7.2435 1:35.211:02.2830.21 MORRIS Kailey BCATMA87 2:08.0029. 7.3045 1:36.281:03.3030.88 AKERFELDS Aleksa YMIDMR89 2:08.0130. 7.3128 1:35.331:01.6929.65 KOLUKANOVA Jana AU−SE81 2:08.0331. 7.3378 1:36.471:03.2730.51 BINDER Adrienne AU−SE85 2:08.1332. 7.4322 1:35.671:02.5630.06 PHILLIPS Jocelyn NAPAPC89 2:08.1332. 7.4327 1:35.541:02.6730.07 HASTRUP Kristen AU−SE86 2:08.1634. 7.4658 1:35.111:01.9430.01 HASER Chelsea AU−SE87 2:08.1735. 7.4761 1:35.531:03.1331.00 CRANDALL Anna UN−1UT88 2:08.4836. 7.7825 1:35.501:02.5730.41 GEARY Caitlin BSS−FL89 2:08.5237. 7.8255 1:36.281:03.0930.41 GREYLING Melanie UOFLKY85 2:08.5438. 7.8416 1:34.621:01.3929.16 HARVEY Katura RMSCPV89 2:08.5438. 7.8447 1:36.161:03.0230.54 THOMAS Joanna GCITMA90 2:08.5540. 7.8551 1:35.451:02.2329.67 BERRY Emma KCB−MV87 2:08.6541. 7.9568 1:35.401:02.1729.82 BASSINO Melina UA−SE82 2:08.7642. 8.0633 1:36.501:03.1830.31 PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE85 2:09.0143. 8.3137 1:36.281:03.1630.79

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 15 Women’s 200m Freestyle Heats 2 DEC 2005 − 09:56 200m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska GER Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002 AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay USA Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003 US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia CRC Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000 CR 1:59.24 WAYTE Mary USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

44.82ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 30.41 1:02.83 1:35.68 2:09.05 8.35 45.87MCCAWLEY Margo 86AU−SE 29.79 1:01.85 1:35.50 2:09.25 8.55 46.57EWING Emile 87AU−SE 30.75 1:03.35 1:36.58 2:09.34 8.64 47.54YAMADA Sachiko 82MVN−CA 30.69 1:03.65 1:36.85 2:09.36 8.66 48.32MCWHIRTER Katherine 87SA−GA 30.86 1:03.55 1:37.01 2:09.53 8.83 49.13BUNCH Blakeley 87AU−SE 30.01 1:03.01 1:36.66 2:09.58 8.88 50.24BISPO Karlee 90PA−PC 30.49 1:02.94 1:36.52 2:09.59 8.89 51.46MARTINDALE Micah 88COSSLA 30.46 1:03.13 1:36.69 2:09.74 9.04 52.26POWERS Brianne 89GLA−MI 30.81 1:03.23 1:36.69 2:09.78 9.08 53.23LANDINO Alyssa 89DM−NT 30.80 1:03.65 1:37.05 2:10.13 9.43 54.52BUTTS Eliza 88UN−1NE 29.46 1:02.49 1:36.19 2:10.15 9.45 55.41BELL Mandy ALB 30.35 1:03.27 1:36.57 2:10.58 9.88 56.76GOLDSON Elizabeth 88LIACMR 30.72 1:03.51 1:37.38 2:10.95 10.25 57.31MCCLEAVE Erin 84WSU−IE 30.99 1:04.56 1:38.70 2:11.78 11.08 58.34KANE Rebecca 89JG−NJ 30.34 1:02.97 1:37.83 2:12.87 12.17 59.14BARNETT Caroline 88DM−NT 30.57 1:04.29 1:39.00 2:13.40 12.70 60.15FISCHER Isabell 88UN−1PN 31.33 1:05.60 1:41.93 2:18.10 17.40

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 115 2 DEC 2005 - 18:18 Women’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:56.64 VAN ALMSICK Franziska Berlin (GER) 3 AUG 2002GER AR 1:57.41 BENKO Lindsay Barcelona (ESP) 24 JUL 2003USA US 1:58.02 POLL Claudia Los Angeles (USA) 15 JUL 2000CRC CR 1:59.24 WAYTE Mary 20 DEC 1987USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 28.63 58.74 1:28.86 1:59.474 2. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 28.97 1:00.11 1:30.86 2:00.49 1.022 3. WEIR Amanda 86 SA-GA 28.93 59.16 1:29.55 2:00.72 1.255 4. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL 28.71 59.61 1:31.52 2:01.96 2.496 5. ERTTER Lindsey 82 ABSCGA 28.86 1:00.22 1:32.29 2:04.01 4.547 6. PIPER Carly 83 WA-WI 29.29 1:00.67 1:32.62 2:04.21 4.743 7. MCNICHOLS Kelly 87 MAVSIL 29.09 1:00.91 1:32.87 2:04.43 4.961 8. GINGRICH Leah 90 WSY-MA 29.25 1:00.79 1:33.21 2:04.99 5.528
B-FINAL: 1. OHLGREN Ava 88 BAC-MI 28.94 1:00.39 1:32.30 2:03.674 2. FROST Kristen 87 SNCOCT 29.41 1:00.88 1:32.80 2:03.96 0.295 3. SHISHKOFF Kassia 88 UN-1NC 29.65 1:00.65 1:32.72 2:04.26 0.593 4. SMITH Jennie 89 MOR-NC 29.79 1:00.96 1:32.94 2:05.00 1.337 5. FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 29.23 1:00.89 1:33.53 2:05.34 1.678 6. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 29.87 1:01.48 1:33.83 2:05.53 1.866 7. KEMP Elizabeth 88 CUBUPV 29.58 1:01.59 1:34.04 2:05.61 1.942 8. BROWN Kristin 84 PITTAM 29.25 1:01.20 1:34.00 2:05.78 2.111
C-FINAL: 1. VOLCAN Erin 84 AU-SE 29.13 1:00.81 1:32.81 2:04.583 2. SYKES Sarah 88 BSS-FL 29.71 1:01.31 1:33.30 2:04.79 0.215 3. NARUM Jennifer 88 PLS-PC 29.97 1:01.98 1:34.32 2:06.14 1.561 4. PIKE Natalie 85 UF-FL 29.67 1:01.52 1:33.80 2:06.29 1.714 5. GUYLER Jennifer 88 CAT-FL 29.95 1:01.83 1:34.80 2:06.59 2.018 6. KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 29.81 1:01.74 1:34.54 2:07.21 2.636 7. CREGAR Cassandra 89 GCITMA 29.59 1:01.60 1:34.51 2:07.32 2.742 8. MILUSKA Hanna 84 UA-SE 29.57 1:01.61 1:34.94 2:08.05 3.477

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 3 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 1 DEC 2005 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 64 PEIRSOL Hayley 85AU−SE 4:18.15 A 50m: 30.61 100m: 1:02.70 150m: 1:34.95 200m: 2:07.36 250m: 2:40.08 300m: 3:12.75 350m: 3:45.76 400m: 4:18.15

  1. FROST Kristen 87SNCOCT 4:19.64 A 1.49 50m: 30.80 100m: 1:03.11 150m: 1:35.86 200m: 2:08.89 250m: 2:41.76 300m: 3:14.85 350m: 3:47.74 400m: 4:19.64

  2. PIPER Carly 83WA−WI 4:20.85 A 2.70 50m: 29.93 100m: 1:01.87 150m: 1:34.52 200m: 2:07.76 250m: 2:40.94 300m: 3:14.76 350m: 3:48.23 400m: 4:20.85

  3. NARUM Jennifer 88PLS−PC 4:21.43 A 3.28 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:03.11 150m: 1:36.02 200m: 2:08.87 250m: 2:42.24 300m: 3:15.31 350m: 3:48.70 400m: 4:21.43

  4. YAMADA Sachiko 82MVN−CA 4:21.57 A 3.42 50m: 30.92 100m: 1:03.83 150m: 1:37.28 200m: 2:10.76 250m: 2:43.90 300m: 3:17.07 350m: 3:50.25 400m: 4:21.57

  5. ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 4:22.48 A 4.33 50m: 31.30 100m: 1:04.72 150m: 1:37.58 200m: 2:10.92 250m: 2:43.43 300m: 3:16.74 350m: 3:49.63 400m: 4:22.48

  6. BINDER Adrienne 85AU−SE 4:22.60 A 4.45 50m: 30.85 100m: 1:03.69 150m: 1:37.23 200m: 2:10.46 250m: 2:43.80 300m: 3:17.06 350m: 3:50.39 400m: 4:22.60

  7. DRAKE Monica 90BNY−IL 4:22.93 A 4.78 50m: 31.29 100m: 1:04.13 150m: 1:37.36 200m: 2:10.50 250m: 2:43.78 300m: 3:17.44 350m: 3:51.03 400m: 4:22.93

  8. GUYLER Jennifer 88CAT−FL 4:22.99 B 4.84 50m: 30.73 100m: 1:03.64 150m: 1:36.93 200m: 2:10.37 250m: 2:43.54 300m: 3:17.43 350m: 3:50.99 400m: 4:22.99

  9. THOMAS Joanna 90GCITMA 4:23.04 B 4.89 50m: 30.32 100m: 1:03.45 150m: 1:36.34 200m: 2:09.47 250m: 2:42.52 300m: 3:16.26 350m: 3:50.02 400m: 4:23.04

  10. HARVEY Katura 89RMSCPV 4:23.16 B 5.01 50m: 30.37 100m: 1:03.67 150m: 1:36.94 200m: 2:10.65 250m: 2:43.83 300m: 3:17.74 350m: 3:51.04 400m: 4:23.16

  11. GOLDSON Elizabeth 88LIACMR 4:23.36 B 5.21 50m: 31.05 100m: 1:04.01 150m: 1:37.53 200m: 2:10.82 250m: 2:44.26 300m: 3:17.69 350m: 3:51.18 400m: 4:23.36

  12. HANSON Emily 88BNY−IL 4:23.54 B 5.39 50m: 31.21 100m: 1:03.92 150m: 1:36.79 200m: 2:10.30 250m: 2:43.41 300m: 3:17.43 350m: 3:50.73 400m: 4:23.54

  13. GINGRICH Leah 90WSY−MA 4:24.03 B 5.88 50m: 31.06 100m: 1:03.68 150m: 1:36.77 200m: 2:10.36 250m: 2:43.66 300m: 3:17.15 350m: 3:50.65 400m: 4:24.03

  14. FORRESTER Alex 91BAD−MR 4:24.09 B 5.94 50m: 29.85 100m: 1:02.76 150m: 1:35.69 200m: 2:09.41 250m: 2:42.97 300m: 3:16.99 350m: 3:50.52 400m: 4:24.09

  15. O’NEILL Sheila 90DYNAGA 4:24.32 B 6.17 50m: 30.62 100m: 1:03.61 150m: 1:37.05 200m: 2:10.85 250m: 2:44.39 300m: 3:18.11 350m: 3:51.61 400m: 4:24.32

  16. MCCLEAVE Erin 84WSU−IE 4:24.55 C 6.40 50m: 30.10 100m: 1:02.81 150m: 1:36.28 200m: 2:10.04 250m: 2:44.01 300m: 3:17.96 350m: 3:51.96 400m: 4:24.55

  17. HAMILTON Caitlin 90BNY−IL 4:24.66 C 6.51 50m: 31.96 100m: 1:05.39 150m: 1:39.05 200m: 2:12.67 250m: 2:46.06 300m: 3:19.40 350m: 3:52.66 400m: 4:24.66

  18. BARNES Allison 89NBACMD 4:25.12 C 6.97 50m: 31.19 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:36.91 200m: 2:10.03 250m: 2:43.28 300m: 3:16.90 350m: 3:50.81 400m: 4:25.12

  19. BELL Mandy ALB 4:25.64 C 7.49 50m: 31.08 100m: 1:04.28 150m: 1:37.85 200m: 2:11.64 250m: 2:45.28 300m: 3:19.08 350m: 3:52.83 400m: 4:25.64

  20. SWINLEY Leslie 87CUBUPV 4:26.22 C 8.07 50m: 32.13 100m: 1:05.68 150m: 1:39.34 200m: 2:12.87 250m: 2:46.46 300m: 3:20.04 350m: 3:53.52 400m: 4:26.22

  21. MARTINDALE Micah 88COSSLA 4:26.26 C 8.11 50m: 30.73 100m: 1:03.96 150m: 1:37.12 200m: 2:10.84 250m: 2:44.50 300m: 3:18.67 350m: 3:52.91 400m: 4:26.26

  22. MCNICHOLS Kelly 87MAVSIL 4:26.50 C 8.35 50m: 29.86 100m: 1:03.04 150m: 1:37.32 200m: 2:12.75 250m: 2:46.55 300m: 3:20.57 350m: 3:53.85 400m: 4:26.50

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 3 Women’s 400m Freestyle Heats 1 DEC 2005 400m Nage Libre Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. SYKES Sarah 88BSS−FL 4:26.53 C 8.38 50m: 31.38 100m: 1:05.12 150m: 1:38.98 200m: 2:12.97 250m: 2:46.59 300m: 3:20.45 350m: 3:53.88 400m: 4:26.53

  2. SHISHKOFF Kassia 88UN−1NC 4:26.80 1 8.65 50m: 31.21 100m: 1:04.93 150m: 1:39.10 200m: 2:12.82 250m: 2:46.39 300m: 3:20.13 350m: 3:53.83 400m: 4:26.80

  3. BROADLEY Sarah 89CFYRFL 4:27.52 2 9.37 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:04.35 150m: 1:38.01 200m: 2:12.36 250m: 2:46.30 300m: 3:20.71 350m: 3:54.55 400m: 4:27.52

  4. SMITH Jennie 89MOR−NC 4:27.63 9.48 50m: 31.07 100m: 1:04.57 150m: 1:38.55 200m: 2:12.80 250m: 2:46.70 300m: 3:20.48 350m: 3:54.31 400m: 4:27.63

  5. BERRY Emma 87KCB−MV 4:28.25 10.10 50m: 30.71 100m: 1:03.64 150m: 1:37.42 200m: 2:11.28 250m: 2:45.09 300m: 3:19.39 350m: 3:53.90 400m: 4:28.25

  6. HASER Chelsea 87AU−SE 4:28.26 10.11 50m: 31.40 100m: 1:04.74 150m: 1:38.24 200m: 2:11.86 250m: 2:46.11 300m: 3:20.55 350m: 3:55.39 400m: 4:28.26

  7. CASE Kimberly 88SDS−PV 4:28.31 10.16 50m: 30.53 100m: 1:03.38 150m: 1:37.43 200m: 2:11.56 250m: 2:45.52 300m: 3:19.74 350m: 3:54.37 400m: 4:28.31

  8. MCWHIRTER Katherine 87SA−GA 4:28.32 10.17 50m: 31.36 100m: 1:05.29 150m: 1:38.94 200m: 2:12.98 250m: 2:46.82 300m: 3:20.99 350m: 3:54.69 400m: 4:28.32

  9. HASTRUP Kristen 86AU−SE 4:28.37 10.22 50m: 31.04 100m: 1:04.50 150m: 1:38.50 200m: 2:12.46 250m: 2:46.23 300m: 3:20.49 350m: 3:54.54 400m: 4:28.37

  10. ANDERSON Alyssa 90SMSTSN 4:28.39 10.24 50m: 31.05 100m: 1:04.56 150m: 1:38.06 200m: 2:11.86 250m: 2:45.56 300m: 3:19.87 350m: 3:54.43 400m: 4:28.39

  11. IACOUZZE Brittany 88EEX−NJ 4:28.49 10.34 50m: 31.54 100m: 1:04.57 150m: 1:38.52 200m: 2:12.35 250m: 2:46.50 300m: 3:20.61 350m: 3:55.01 400m: 4:28.49

  12. CASEY Kathryn 89BSS−FL 4:28.66 10.51 50m: 30.25 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:37.35 200m: 2:11.81 250m: 2:46.36 300m: 3:20.98 350m: 3:55.20 400m: 4:28.66

  13. AKERFELDS Aleksa 89YMIDMR 4:31.00 12.85 50m: 30.95 100m: 1:04.13 150m: 1:38.07 200m: 2:12.34 250m: 2:46.91 300m: 3:21.90 350m: 3:56.83 400m: 4:31.00

  14. FAWLEY Erin 90DR−OH 4:31.08 12.93 50m: 31.01 100m: 1:04.43 150m: 1:38.56 200m: 2:12.97 250m: 2:47.83 300m: 3:22.69 350m: 3:57.42 400m: 4:31.08

  15. MORRIS Kailey 87BCATMA 4:31.99 13.84 50m: 31.69 100m: 1:05.22 150m: 1:39.45 200m: 2:14.47 250m: 2:49.08 300m: 3:24.19 350m: 3:58.62 400m: 4:31.99

  16. SHUE Alexandra 88AZOTCA 4:32.06 13.91 50m: 31.00 100m: 1:04.38 150m: 1:38.78 200m: 2:13.29 250m: 2:48.07 300m: 3:22.60 350m: 3:57.75 400m: 4:32.06

  17. LEDDY Meghan 90EEX−NJ 4:32.23 14.08 50m: 31.49 100m: 1:05.04 150m: 1:39.44 200m: 2:14.03 250m: 2:48.47 300m: 3:23.48 350m: 3:58.14 400m: 4:32.23

  18. BACHROUCHE Katya 89FFYSMI 4:32.26 14.11 50m: 31.60 100m: 1:05.75 150m: 1:39.95 200m: 2:14.37 250m: 2:48.58 300m: 3:23.39 350m: 3:58.32 400m: 4:32.26

42.35 MCLANE Julianne 87AU−SE 4:33.64 15.49

50m: 31.31 100m: 1:04.96 150m: 1:39.16 200m: 2:13.57 250m: 2:48.21 300m: 3:23.47 350m: 3:58.94 400m: 4:33.64 26 MALANINA Sasha 85UMD−PV DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 103 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 1 DEC 2005 - 18:23 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 PEIRSOL Hayley 85 AU-SE 4:15.24 50m: 30.42 100m: 1:02.06 150m: 1:33.99 200m: 2:06.17 250m: 2:38.42 300m: 3:10.82 350m: 3:43.17 400m: 4:15.24

  2. 1 BINDER Adrienne 85 AU-SE 4:18.07 2.83 50m: 29.75 100m: 1:01.86 150m: 1:34.30 200m: 2:07.00 250m: 2:39.98 300m: 3:13.19 350m: 3:45.96 400m: 4:18.07

  3. 3 PIPER Carly 83 WA-WI 4:18.58 3.34 50m: 30.48 100m: 1:02.62 150m: 1:35.20 200m: 2:08.11 250m: 2:40.79 300m: 3:14.54 350m: 3:47.45 400m: 4:18.58

  4. 5 FROST Kristen 87 SNCOCT 4:19.56 4.32 50m: 30.45 100m: 1:02.59 150m: 1:35.36 200m: 2:08.31 250m: 2:41.25 300m: 3:14.41 350m: 3:47.86 400m: 4:19.56

  5. 7 ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 4:20.40 5.16 50m: 30.86 100m: 1:03.58 150m: 1:36.35 200m: 2:09.24 250m: 2:42.13 300m: 3:14.97 350m: 3:47.88 400m: 4:20.40

  6. 8 DRAKE Monica 90 BNY-IL 4:23.08 7.84 50m: 31.29 100m: 1:04.33 150m: 1:37.45 200m: 2:10.56 250m: 2:44.04 300m: 3:17.49 350m: 3:51.04 400m: 4:23.08

  7. 6 NARUM Jennifer 88 PLS-PC 4:23.14 7.90 50m: 30.53 100m: 1:03.32 150m: 1:36.69 200m: 2:09.85 250m: 2:43.43 300m: 3:17.25 350m: 3:50.59 400m: 4:23.14

  8. 2 YAMADA Sachiko 82 MVN-CA 4:23.66 8.42 50m: 30.73 100m: 1:03.70 150m: 1:37.06 200m: 2:10.41 250m: 2:43.98 300m: 3:17.58 350m: 3:51.06 400m: 4:23.66

B-FINAL:

  1. 7 GINGRICH Leah 90 WSY-MA 4:21.10 50m: 30.72 100m: 1:03.21 150m: 1:36.27 200m: 2:09.57 250m: 2:42.70 300m: 3:16.06 350m: 3:49.00 400m: 4:21.10

  2. 5 THOMAS Joanna 90 GCITMA 4:21.47 0.37 50m: 29.84 100m: 1:02.45 150m: 1:35.60 200m: 2:08.77 250m: 2:41.94 300m: 3:15.43 350m: 3:49.03 400m: 4:21.47

  3. 1 FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 4:23.18 2.08 50m: 30.20 100m: 1:03.20 150m: 1:36.55 200m: 2:09.91 250m: 2:43.51 300m: 3:17.09 350m: 3:50.46 400m: 4:23.18

  4. 6 GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 LIACMR 4:23.76 2.66 50m: 30.78 100m: 1:03.41 150m: 1:36.70 200m: 2:10.10 250m: 2:43.65 300m: 3:17.10 350m: 3:51.16 400m: 4:23.76

  5. 2 HANSON Emily 88 BNY-IL 4:24.11 3.01 50m: 31.28 100m: 1:04.30 150m: 1:37.24 200m: 2:10.73 250m: 2:44.05 300m: 3:17.67 350m: 3:51.26 400m: 4:24.11

  6. 4 GUYLER Jennifer 88 CAT-FL 4:26.17 5.07 50m: 30.28 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:36.89 200m: 2:10.59 250m: 2:44.25 300m: 3:18.39 350m: 3:52.69 400m: 4:26.17

  7. 8 O’NEILL Sheila 90 DYNAGA 4:27.44 6.34 50m: 30.87 100m: 1:03.97 150m: 1:38.04 200m: 2:11.72 250m: 2:45.79 300m: 3:20.14 350m: 3:54.68 400m: 4:27.44

  8. 3 HARVEY Katura 89 RMSCPV 4:27.73 6.63 50m: 30.64 100m: 1:03.58 150m: 1:37.20 200m: 2:11.21 250m: 2:45.09 300m: 3:19.51 350m: 3:54.16 400m: 4:27.73

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 103 Women’s 400m Freestyle Finals 1 DEC 2005 - 18:23 400m Nage Libre Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet USA Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 CR 4:05.45 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 3 BARNES Allison 89 NBACMD 4:22.11 50m: 30.59 100m: 1:03.60 150m: 1:36.99 200m: 2:10.31 250m: 2:43.34 300m: 3:16.84 350m: 3:49.77 400m: 4:22.11

  2. 8 SYKES Sarah 88 BSS-FL 4:22.30 0.19 50m: 30.89 100m: 1:04.02 150m: 1:37.02 200m: 2:10.40 250m: 2:43.64 300m: 3:17.05 350m: 3:50.35 400m: 4:22.30

  3. 5 HAMILTON Caitlin 90 BNY-IL 4:24.11 2.00 50m: 31.48 100m: 1:04.84 150m: 1:38.45 200m: 2:12.12 250m: 2:45.23 300m: 3:19.02 350m: 3:52.32 400m: 4:24.11

  4. 7 MARTINDALE Micah 88 COSSLA 4:24.27 2.16 50m: 30.76 100m: 1:03.44 150m: 1:36.49 200m: 2:09.62 250m: 2:43.16 300m: 3:17.00 350m: 3:51.24 400m: 4:24.27

  5. 1 MCNICHOLS Kelly 87 MAVSIL 4:24.97 2.86 50m: 30.31 100m: 1:03.99 150m: 1:37.53 200m: 2:11.33 250m: 2:45.09 300m: 3:19.04 350m: 3:52.51 400m: 4:24.97

  6. 6 BELL Mandy ALB 4:25.14 3.03 50m: 31.01 100m: 1:04.19 150m: 1:37.58 200m: 2:11.20 250m: 2:44.72 300m: 3:18.53 350m: 3:52.17 400m: 4:25.14

  7. 2 SWINLEY Leslie 87 CUBUPV 4:27.45 5.34 50m: 31.67 100m: 1:05.03 150m: 1:38.65 200m: 2:12.73 250m: 2:46.44 300m: 3:20.26 350m: 3:54.06 400m: 4:27.45

  8. 4 MCCLEAVE Erin 84 WSU-IE 4:27.58 5.47 50m: 30.33 100m: 1:03.60 150m: 1:37.42 200m: 2:11.39 250m: 2:45.67 300m: 3:20.04 350m: 3:54.58 400m: 4:27.58

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS Janet USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 54 PEIRSOL Hayley 85AU-SE 8:34.34

50m: 29.94 100m: 1:01.99 150m: 1:33.79 200m: 2:06.21 250m: 2:38.16 300m: 3:10.92 350m: 3:43.16 400m: 4:15.87 450m: 4:48.04 500m: 5:20.73 550m: 5:52.92 600m: 6:25.70 650m: 6:57.68 700m: 7:30.51 750m: 8:02.57 800m: 8:34.34

2.55 YAMADA Sachiko 82MVN-CA 8:50.28 15.94

50m: 30.38 100m: 1:03.14 150m: 1:36.03 200m: 2:09.63 250m: 2:43.00 300m: 3:16.60 350m: 3:49.79 400m: 4:23.54 450m: 4:56.78 500m: 5:30.55 550m: 6:03.96 600m: 6:37.36 650m: 7:10.66 700m: 7:44.90 750m: 8:18.26 800m: 8:50.28

3.56 DRAKE Monica 90BNY-IL 8:53.07 18.73

50m: 31.13 100m: 1:04.57 150m: 1:37.67 200m: 2:11.70 250m: 2:45.09 300m: 3:18.92 350m: 3:52.26 400m: 4:26.02 450m: 4:59.55 500m: 5:33.20 550m: 6:06.82 600m: 6:40.51 650m: 7:13.92 700m: 7:47.62 750m: 8:20.97 800m: 8:53.07

4.53 GINGRICH Leah 90WSY-MA 8:53.20 18.86

50m: 30.63 100m: 1:03.75 150m: 1:36.62 200m: 2:10.40 250m: 2:43.82 300m: 3:17.61 350m: 3:51.30 400m: 4:25.06 450m: 4:58.95 500m: 5:33.13 550m: 6:06.97 600m: 6:41.08 650m: 7:14.78 700m: 7:48.92 750m: 8:22.03 800m: 8:53.20

5.45 ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 8:54.02 19.68

50m: 31.55 100m: 1:05.14 150m: 1:38.62 200m: 2:12.42 250m: 2:46.06 300m: 3:19.66 350m: 3:53.25 400m: 4:26.86 450m: 5:00.25 500m: 5:33.93 550m: 6:07.45 600m: 6:40.99 650m: 7:14.37 700m: 7:48.00 750m: 8:21.32 800m: 8:54.02

6.57 NARUM Jennifer 88PLS-PC 8:55.73 21.39

50m: 30.77 100m: 1:04.24 150m: 1:37.53 200m: 2:11.97 250m: 2:45.44 300m: 3:19.45 350m: 3:53.31 400m: 4:27.33 450m: 5:00.95 500m: 5:35.00 550m: 6:08.80 600m: 6:42.69 650m: 7:16.10 700m: 7:49.89 750m: 8:23.12 800m: 8:55.73

7.58 HAMILTON Caitlin 90BNY-IL 8:57.16 22.82

50m: 31.27 100m: 1:05.73 150m: 1:39.04 200m: 2:13.43 250m: 2:46.84 300m: 3:21.24 350m: 3:54.59 400m: 4:29.00 450m: 5:02.87 500m: 5:37.00 550m: 6:10.48 600m: 6:44.29 650m: 7:17.78 700m: 7:51.70 750m: 8:25.04 800m: 8:57.16

8.51 THOMAS Joanna 90GCITMA 8:59.04 24.70

50m: 30.47 100m: 1:03.78 150m: 1:37.27 200m: 2:11.10 250m: 2:44.93 300m: 3:19.04 350m: 3:52.83 400m: 4:27.21 450m: 5:01.17 500m: 5:35.48 550m: 6:09.29 600m: 6:43.75 650m: 7:17.80 700m: 7:52.15 750m: 8:26.14 800m: 8:59.04

9.21 HASER Chelsea 87AU-SE 9:01.04 26.70

50m: 31.53 100m: 1:05.38 150m: 1:38.63 200m: 2:12.29 250m: 2:45.51 300m: 3:19.42 350m: 3:52.99 400m: 4:27.28 450m: 5:01.29 500m: 5:35.76 550m: 6:09.92 600m: 6:44.56 650m: 7:18.89 700m: 7:53.93 750m: 8:28.02 800m: 9:01.04

10.43 HANSON Emily 88BNY-IL 9:01.76 27.42

50m: 31.54 100m: 1:04.80 150m: 1:38.36 200m: 2:12.20 250m: 2:45.89 300m: 3:19.62 350m: 3:53.11 400m: 4:27.14 450m: 5:01.00 500m: 5:35.49 550m: 6:09.81 600m: 6:44.55 650m: 7:18.87 700m: 7:53.68 750m: 8:28.17 800m: 9:01.76

11.47 ANDERSON Alyssa 90SMSTSN 9:02.28 27.94

50m: 32.54 100m: 1:07.27 150m: 1:41.81 200m: 2:16.52 250m: 2:50.59 300m: 3:24.91 350m: 3:59.01 400m: 4:33.39 450m: 5:07.32 500m: 5:41.40 550m: 6:15.22 600m: 6:49.18 650m: 7:23.00 700m: 7:56.99 750m: 8:30.40 800m: 9:02.28

12.33 BARNES Allison 89NBACMD 9:02.72 28.38

50m: 31.20 100m: 1:04.78 150m: 1:38.60 200m: 2:12.65 250m: 2:46.58 300m: 3:20.60 350m: 3:54.65 400m: 4:28.80 450m: 5:02.83 500m: 5:37.15 550m: 6:11.61 600m: 6:46.19 650m: 7:20.78 700m: 7:55.44 750m: 8:29.36 800m: 9:02.72

13.36 CREGAR Cassandra 89GCITMA 9:03.61 29.27

50m: 31.09 100m: 1:04.76 150m: 1:38.86 200m: 2:13.00 250m: 2:47.27 300m: 3:21.35 350m: 3:55.56 400m: 4:29.71 450m: 5:03.94 500m: 5:38.05 550m: 6:12.47 600m: 6:46.64 650m: 7:20.94 700m: 7:55.44 750m: 8:29.70 800m: 9:03.61

14.23 SWINLEY Leslie 87CUBUPV 9:03.71 29.37

50m: 32.79 100m: 1:07.02 150m: 1:41.31 200m: 2:15.49 250m: 2:49.54 300m: 3:23.50 350m: 3:57.52 400m: 4:31.94 450m: 5:05.95 500m: 5:40.00 550m: 6:14.04 600m: 6:48.10 650m: 7:22.05 700m: 7:56.25 750m: 8:30.47 800m: 9:03.71

15.14 SMITH Jennie 89MOR-NC 9:04.42 30.08

50m: 31.56 100m: 1:05.37 150m: 1:39.33 200m: 2:13.88 250m: 2:48.32 300m: 3:22.42 350m: 3:56.82 400m: 4:31.31 450m: 5:05.28 500m: 5:39.83 550m: 6:14.08 600m: 6:48.67 650m: 7:23.36 700m: 7:57.90 750m: 8:32.00 800m: 9:04.42

16.15 BUNCH Blakeley 87AU-SE 9:04.63 30.29

50m: 31.55 100m: 1:05.69 150m: 1:39.79 200m: 2:14.18 250m: 2:48.50 300m: 3:22.64 350m: 3:56.92 400m: 4:31.33 450m: 5:05.43 500m: 5:39.72 550m: 6:13.92 600m: 6:48.55 650m: 7:23.02 700m: 7:57.49 750m: 8:31.93 800m: 9:04.63

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS Janet USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

17.42 MARKS Jamie 88GCITMA 9:05.50 31.16

50m: 31.14 100m: 1:04.90 150m: 1:38.91 200m: 2:13.22 250m: 2:47.33 300m: 3:22.14 350m: 3:56.54 400m: 4:31.23 450m: 5:05.61 500m: 5:40.22 550m: 6:14.57 600m: 6:49.18 650m: 7:23.46 700m: 7:58.05 750m: 8:32.24 800m: 9:05.50

18.37 BROADLEY Sarah 89CFYRFL 9:05.98 31.64

50m: 31.27 100m: 1:05.03 150m: 1:38.96 200m: 2:12.88 250m: 2:47.23 300m: 3:21.47 350m: 3:55.66 400m: 4:29.96 450m: 5:04.44 500m: 5:39.12 550m: 6:13.93 600m: 6:48.89 650m: 7:23.42 700m: 7:58.27 750m: 8:32.83 800m: 9:05.98

19.31 MCWHIRTER Katherine 87SA-GA 9:06.08 31.74

50m: 32.17 100m: 1:06.55 150m: 1:41.16 200m: 2:15.66 250m: 2:50.11 300m: 3:24.49 350m: 3:59.11 400m: 4:33.65 450m: 5:08.05 500m: 5:42.39 550m: 6:16.86 600m: 6:51.02 650m: 7:25.63 700m: 7:59.46 750m: 8:33.24 800m: 9:06.08

20.52 MARTINDALE Micah 88COSSLA 9:07.18 32.84

50m: 30.66 100m: 1:03.91 150m: 1:37.28 200m: 2:11.59 250m: 2:45.27 300m: 3:20.16 350m: 3:54.57 400m: 4:29.35 450m: 5:03.60 500m: 5:38.65 550m: 6:13.23 600m: 6:48.03 650m: 7:22.89 700m: 7:57.91 750m: 8:32.80 800m: 9:07.18

21.46 SYKES Sarah 88BSS-FL 9:07.54 33.20

50m: 31.87 100m: 1:06.04 150m: 1:40.18 200m: 2:14.61 250m: 2:49.08 300m: 3:23.34 350m: 3:57.54 400m: 4:32.00 450m: 5:06.67 500m: 5:41.16 550m: 6:15.75 600m: 6:50.32 650m: 7:24.81 700m: 7:59.28 750m: 8:33.78 800m: 9:07.54

22.48 BELL Mandy ALB 9:09.62 35.28

50m: 32.40 100m: 1:07.24 150m: 1:42.01 200m: 2:17.00 250m: 2:51.87 300m: 3:26.88 350m: 4:02.26 400m: 4:37.06 450m: 5:11.52 500m: 5:45.99 550m: 6:20.42 600m: 6:54.83 650m: 7:28.94 700m: 8:03.07 750m: 8:36.82 800m: 9:09.62

23.26 MILUSKA Hanna 84UA-SE 9:09.96 35.62

50m: 31.22 100m: 1:05.56 150m: 1:39.22 200m: 2:13.58 250m: 2:47.46 300m: 3:21.95 350m: 3:55.98 400m: 4:30.66 450m: 5:05.37 500m: 5:40.60 550m: 6:14.72 600m: 6:50.16 650m: 7:24.90 700m: 8:00.81 750m: 8:36.02 800m: 9:09.96

24.34 MCLANE Julianne 87AU-SE 9:10.59 36.25

50m: 31.24 100m: 1:05.28 150m: 1:39.18 200m: 2:13.46 250m: 2:48.11 300m: 3:22.58 350m: 3:57.15 400m: 4:31.99 450m: 5:06.81 500m: 5:41.74 550m: 6:16.31 600m: 6:51.27 650m: 7:26.00 700m: 8:01.01 750m: 8:35.97 800m: 9:10.59

25.22 ALBISTON Karen 88UN-1UT 9:10.92 36.58

50m: 31.43 100m: 1:05.16 150m: 1:39.30 200m: 2:13.77 250m: 2:48.59 300m: 3:23.46 350m: 3:58.39 400m: 4:33.01 450m: 5:08.02 500m: 5:43.17 550m: 6:18.21 600m: 6:52.73 650m: 7:27.36 700m: 8:02.17 750m: 8:37.30 800m: 9:10.92

26.44 AKERFELDS Aleksa 89YMIDMR 9:10.96 36.62

50m: 31.24 100m: 1:04.64 150m: 1:38.33 200m: 2:12.40 250m: 2:46.86 300m: 3:21.34 350m: 3:56.04 400m: 4:30.95 450m: 5:05.60 500m: 5:40.83 550m: 6:15.89 600m: 6:51.22 650m: 7:26.18 700m: 8:01.71 750m: 8:36.13 800m: 9:10.96

27.35 BEISEL Elizabeth 92ABF-NE 9:12.44 38.10

50m: 30.76 100m: 1:04.51 150m: 1:38.88 200m: 2:13.38 250m: 2:47.73 300m: 3:22.81 350m: 3:57.34 400m: 4:32.36 450m: 5:07.13 500m: 5:42.25 550m: 6:17.32 600m: 6:52.49 650m: 7:27.84 700m: 8:03.78 750m: 8:39.12 800m: 9:12.44

28.32 LEDDY Meghan 90EEX-NJ 9:12.53 38.19

50m: 31.52 100m: 1:05.49 150m: 1:39.50 200m: 2:14.09 250m: 2:48.48 300m: 3:23.72 350m: 3:58.58 400m: 4:33.55 450m: 5:08.79 500m: 5:44.16 550m: 6:19.18 600m: 6:54.66 650m: 7:29.63 700m: 8:04.60 750m: 8:39.05 800m: 9:12.53

29.41 IACOUZZE Brittany 88EEX-NJ 9:12.78 38.44

50m: 31.88 100m: 1:05.62 150m: 1:40.08 200m: 2:14.47 250m: 2:49.03 300m: 3:23.60 350m: 3:58.12 400m: 4:32.95 450m: 5:07.81 500m: 5:43.00 550m: 6:17.84 600m: 6:53.16 650m: 7:28.57 700m: 8:03.75 750m: 8:38.98 800m: 9:12.78

30.13 SHISHKOFF Kassia 88UN-1NC 9:13.17 38.83

50m: 31.54 100m: 1:05.70 150m: 1:39.78 200m: 2:14.19 250m: 2:48.51 300m: 3:23.21 350m: 3:57.79 400m: 4:32.72 450m: 5:07.64 500m: 5:42.77 550m: 6:17.92 600m: 6:52.96 650m: 7:28.15 700m: 8:03.37 750m: 8:38.73 800m: 9:13.17

31.38 FAWLEY Erin 90DR-OH 9:19.32 44.98

50m: 31.53 100m: 1:05.56 150m: 1:39.81 200m: 2:14.01 250m: 2:48.35 300m: 3:23.15 350m: 3:58.32 400m: 4:33.50 450m: 5:08.88 500m: 5:44.81 550m: 6:20.54 600m: 6:56.73 650m: 7:32.93 700m: 8:08.92 750m: 8:44.63 800m: 9:19.32

32.24 O’NEILL Sheila 90DYNAGA 9:24.44 50.10

50m: 32.31 100m: 1:07.24 150m: 1:41.56 200m: 2:16.60 250m: 2:51.43 300m: 3:26.56 350m: 4:01.74 400m: 4:37.48 450m: 5:12.74 500m: 5:48.73 550m: 6:24.72 600m: 7:00.98 650m: 7:36.81 700m: 8:12.97 750m: 8:49.01 800m: 9:24.44

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 23 Women’s 800m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 800m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet USA Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet USA Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 CR 8:24.71 EVANS Janet USA 22 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

33. 27 KEARNS Sarah 85UCONCT 9:26.73 52.39 50m: 32.47 100m: 1:07.43 150m: 1:42.54 200m: 2:18.03 250m: 2:53.83 300m: 3:29.43 350m: 4:05.04 400m: 4:40.74

450m: 5:16.70 500m: 5:52.47 550m: 6:28.51 600m: 7:04.44 650m: 7:40.31 700m: 8:15.96 750m: 8:52.14 800m: 9:26.73 25 SHUE Alexandra 88AZOTCA DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 13 2 DEC 2005 - 09:30 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF Janie 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m MOSS Jeri AU−SE84 1:03.811. A0.6174 31.31 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 1:03.962. 0.15A0.6384 31.13 ENGLISH Lauren CAT−NJ89 1:04.113. 0.30A0.5664 31.19 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 1:04.134. 0.32A0.6985 31.18 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 1:04.735. 0.92A0.5783 31.15 SMART Lauren TEAMNC89 1:04.846. 1.03A0.6265 31.65 WEANER Tricia WSY−MA89 1:04.907. 1.09A0.6276 31.56 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 1:04.978. 1.16A0.7273 31.69 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 1:04.989. 1.17B0.5853 31.86 STEPHENS Sasha LAC−NT89 1:05.0710. 1.26B0.6261 31.76 CONNOLLY Jennifer BA−IN90 1:05.3911. 1.58B0.5962 31.23 FISCHER Isabell UN−1PN88 1:05.3911. 1.58B0.7287 31.31 BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE92 1:05.4813. 1.67B0.6378 32.00 MCCAWLEY Margo AU−SE86 1:05.7614. 1.95B0.5275 31.96 CHRISTENSEN Mei CUBUPV88 1:05.8415. 2.03B0.5767 32.34 VANDERBILT Samantha UF−FL85 1:05.8516. 2.04B0.5682 32.06 MCCLOSKEY Moira YALECT85 1:06.1217. 2.31C0.5377 31.73 SMITH Kelsy UF−FL87 1:06.1718. 2.36C0.6066 32.44 ANGLE Allyson PKWYOZ88 1:06.1819. 2.37C0.6951 32.28 GURO Jessica ATACMA91 1:06.2020. 2.39C0.5835 32.20 BUCKLAND Brooke UN−1 1:06.2421. 2.43C0.6381 32.13 GOLDEN Julie BSL−SE88 1:06.4422. 2.63C0.6472 32.49 SMITH Ryan UCONCT84 1:06.5023. 2.69C0.7038 32.35 BENDER Megan DRD−MI90 1:06.5924. 2.78C0.6444 31.86 BROOKMAN Jessica UN01CT83 1:06.6425. 2.8310.6033 32.17 MORALES Gisela AU−SE87 1:06.6926. 2.88?0.7063 32.42 VOLCAN Erin AU−SE84 1:06.6926. 2.88?0.6486 32.46 KNIGHT Summer MYB−SE90 1:06.8228. 3.010.6357 32.19 DAGG Erica CRAWLA89 1:06.9229. 3.110.6456 32.05 HALLQUIST Kathryn UA−SE84 1:07.0730. 3.260.6836 32.54 PICKETT Afton WSU−IE87 1:07.0730. 3.260.6531 32.58 WEINBRECHT Amanda UNLVCA87 1:07.3332. 3.520.5948 32.60 WEBB Betsy NTSCIL90 1:07.3733. 3.560.4713 31.93 BECK Kathleen USC−LE89 1:07.3934. 3.580.6854 32.31 SCHWEE Suzanne CUBUPV89 1:07.4635. 3.650.6628 32.52 MCLANE Julianne AU−SE87 1:07.6336. 3.820.7071 33.08 SKELOS Daphne LIACMR88 1:07.6637. 3.850.7145 33.01 MONROE Meredith DM−NT88 1:07.6938. 3.880.5968 33.27 SCHOONHOVEN Kelsey WFF−ND88 1:07.7339. 3.920.6924 31.88 MOSS Margaret GWU−PV83 1:07.7640. 3.950.5042 32.65 EWING Emile AU−SE87 1:07.8241. 4.010.6432 33.10 SUTTON Stefanie TSC−PN88 1:07.8342. 4.020.5988 32.53 SIRMON Anna UN−1SE88 1:07.8443. 4.030.6234 33.00
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 13 2 DEC 2005 − 09:30 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF Janie 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m ATKINSON Brooke PCS−FG89 1:07.8744. 4.060.6047 32.75 LEDDY Meghan EEX−NJ90 1:07.8845. 4.070.6643 33.21 MEYER Margaret NSACMN89 1:07.9746. 4.160.5937 32.20 FITTIN Annie PAA−NJ89 1:08.1547. 4.340.5814 32.18 HUG Kelley TNTYFL88 1:08.1748. 4.360.7355 32.47 DAVID Meredith UN02VA86 1:08.2249. 4.410.6622 33.29 JENNINGS Emilee KINGPN89 1:08.4250. 4.610.7226 33.37 THOMAS Barbara FLA−FG87 1:08.6351. 4.820.6741 33.00 MCCLEAVE Erin WSU−IE84 1:08.6552. 4.840.6727 33.61 BARRETT Maura CAJ−SN89 1:08.7453. 4.930.5915 33.12 KYLE Kelli RMSCPV90 1:08.9754. 5.160.6825 33.00 KOLUKANOVA Jana AU−SE81 1:09.0055. 5.190.8158 33.44 BETHUNE Tawnie AU−SE84 1:09.0856. 5.270.7246 34.11 AUBRY Ashton KCB−MV88 1:12.0157. 8.200.5521 34.64 FERDINAND Natalie BAR 1:12.1058. 8.290.5816 34.08 KNAPP Ashley UOFMFG84 DNS23 HERSEY Kathleen SA−GA90 DSQ52
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 113 2 DEC 2005 - 18:00 Women’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002USA CR 1:01.51 WAGSTAFF Janie 30 NOV 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 0.60 30.23 1:02.265 2. ENGLISH Lauren 89 CAT-NJ 0.57 31.02 1:03.81 1.553 3. SHICKORA Kristen 90 ATACMA 0.56 31.21 1:04.02 1.762 4. MOSS Jeri 84 AU-SE 0.62 31.19 1:04.13 1.874 5. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 0.70 31.46 1:04.43 2.176 6. SMART Lauren 89 TEAMNC 0.66 31.67 1:04.70 2.447 7. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL 0.69 31.70 1:04.90 2.648 8. WEANER Tricia 89 WSY-MA 0.61 31.42 1:04.92 2.661
B-FINAL: 1. STEPHENS Sasha 89 LAC-NT 0.57 31.62 1:04.915 2. VANDERBILT Samantha 85 UF-FL 0.53 31.33 1:05.01 0.108 3. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 0.56 31.75 1:05.05 0.144 4. CONNOLLY Jennifer 90 BA-IN 0.55 31.25 1:05.14 0.233 5. MCCAWLEY Margo 86 AU-SE 0.56 32.07 1:05.42 0.517 6. CHRISTENSEN Mei 88 CUBUPV 0.55 32.25 1:05.57 0.661 7. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 ABF-NE 0.62 32.11 1:05.68 0.772 8. FISCHER Isabell 88 UN-1PN 0.73 31.57 1:05.86 0.956
C-FINAL: 1. BUCKLAND Brooke UN-1 0.61 31.38 1:05.132 2. ANGLE Allyson 88 PKWYOZ 0.66 32.00 1:05.47 0.343 3. GOLDEN Julie 88 BSL-SE 0.64 32.36 1:06.08 0.957 4. SMITH Kelsy 87 UF-FL 0.56 32.64 1:06.42 1.295 5. MCCLOSKEY Moira 85 YALECT 0.52 31.96 1:06.67 1.544 6. GURO Jessica 91 ATACMA 0.58 32.37 1:06.70 1.576 7. SMITH Ryan 84 UCONCT 0.71 31.73 1:06.79 1.661 8. BENDER Megan 90 DRD-MI 0.65 32.41 1:07.33 2.208

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

SWW041100_73 1.0 Report Created FRI 2 DEC 2005 18:10 Page 1/1

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 7 1 DEC 2005 Women’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991HUN AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002USA US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996HUN CR 2:11.03 EGERSZEGI Krisztina 18 DEC 1988HUN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 2:16.301. A0.6855 1:41.471:06.3731.71 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL91 2:16.592. 0.29A0.7366 1:41.421:06.5631.98 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD90 2:16.623. 0.32A0.7145 1:42.501:07.9533.35 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 2:16.874. 0.57A0.7064 1:42.401:07.3432.98 BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE92 2:17.435. 1.13A0.6565 1:42.541:07.2632.56 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 2:18.216. 1.91A0.6333 1:42.801:06.8632.53 VOLCAN Erin AU−SE84 2:19.137. 2.83A0.6744 1:43.801:08.3933.48 WEANER Tricia WSY−MA89 2:19.278. 2.97A0.6262 1:44.171:08.5732.88 MOSS Jeri AU−SE84 2:19.299. 2.99B0.6454 1:42.831:06.5932.05 ENGLISH Lauren CAT−NJ89 2:19.7010. 3.40B0.6063 1:44.221:08.2932.66 MCCLOSKEY Moira YALECT85 2:19.7211. 3.42B0.5368 1:43.961:07.8232.51 LEDDY Meghan EEX−NJ90 2:19.7312. 3.43B0.6842 1:43.951:08.1733.13 CHRISTENSEN Mei CUBUPV88 2:19.9813. 3.68B0.5848 1:44.531:08.4733.15 HERSEY Kathleen SA−GA90 2:20.0814. 3.78B0.6824 1:44.471:08.3133.14 GOLDEN Julie BSL−SE88 2:20.3115. 4.01B0.6967 1:44.091:08.2532.94 SKELOS Daphne LIACMR88 2:20.4816. 4.18B0.6947 1:44.391:08.0332.98 SMART Lauren TEAMNC89 2:20.8017. 4.50C0.6556 1:44.251:08.1632.73 ANGLE Allyson PKWYOZ88 2:21.1618. 4.86C0.6932 1:44.741:08.1732.84 YAMADA Sachiko MVN−CA82 2:21.3719. 5.07C0.7051 1:45.281:09.2533.66 MCCAWLEY Margo AU−SE86 2:21.4620. 5.16C0.5653 1:45.421:09.4833.55 SMITH Kelsy UF−FL87 2:21.8721. 5.57C0.5946 1:45.061:09.2433.69 KEMP Elizabeth CUBUPV88 2:22.0422. 5.74C0.5658 1:45.441:08.9333.57 MORALES Gisela AU−SE87 2:22.1823. 5.88C0.7243 1:46.181:10.3833.78 PICKETT Afton WSU−IE87 2:22.3624. 6.06C0.6726 1:46.431:09.1233.35 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA90 2:22.7725. 6.4710.6241 1:45.221:08.7432.56 DAGG Erica CRAWLA89 2:23.1326. 6.8320.6534 1:45.461:08.2632.55 BUNCH Blakeley AU−SE87 2:23.2627. 6.960.5835 1:47.041:10.8634.80 SNYDER Lindsey CCSUCT86 2:23.2728. 6.9713 1:46.441:10.2834.58 MCLANE Julianne AU−SE87 2:23.3429. 7.040.6952 1:46.931:10.4634.12 MORRIS Kailey BCATMA87 2:23.7930. 7.4915 1:48.371:11.2834.45 SMITH Ryan UCONCT84 2:23.8331. 7.530.7423 1:46.651:09.4533.46 MILBERG Kirsten HRA−CO91 2:23.9732. 7.670.6938 1:47.401:10.1734.01 WEINBRECHT Amanda UNLVCA87 2:24.3133. 8.010.6125 1:46.251:08.5432.79 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA90 2:24.7234. 8.420.6836 1:48.871:12.0135.27 VANDERBILT Samantha UF−FL85 2:24.9735. 8.670.5857 1:46.631:09.4233.38 SMITH Jennie MOR−NC89 2:25.0836. 8.7814 1:48.241:11.2934.91 MONROE Meredith DM−NT88 2:25.1337. 8.830.6222 1:48.121:10.4433.48 STEPHENS Sasha LAC−NT89 2:26.2438. 9.940.5661 1:46.841:08.8132.99 SUTTON Stefanie TSC−PN88 2:27.8239. 11.520.6131 1:48.261:09.8333.49 MOSS Margaret GWU−PV83 2:29.3340. 13.030.5427 1:50.181:11.9934.12 RICHMOND Victoria MCA−FG90 2:33.6241. 17.320.6837 1:54.321:14.5035.49

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 107 1 DEC 2005 - 19:28 Women’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991HUN AR 2:08.53 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002USA US 2:07.83 EGERSZEGI Kristzina Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996HUN CR 2:11.03 EGERSZEGI Krisztina 18 DEC 1988HUN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 0.63 31.81 1:06.10 1:39.74 2:13.656 2. KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 0.70 32.62 1:06.72 1:41.35 2:15.26 1.613 3. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 ABF-NE 0.60 31.98 1:06.35 1:41.81 2:17.12 3.472 4. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 0.65 32.26 1:07.22 1:42.64 2:18.29 4.644 5. VOLCAN Erin 84 AU-SE 0.64 32.60 1:07.12 1:42.59 2:18.35 4.701 6. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 0.59 32.74 1:07.40 1:43.35 2:18.92 5.277 7. ROMANO Megan 91 SPA-FL 0.73 31.78 1:06.70 1:43.18 2:19.16 5.515 8. WEANER Tricia 89 WSY-MA 0.62 33.42 1:08.74 1:45.02 2:20.19 6.548
B-FINAL: 1. ENGLISH Lauren 89 CAT-NJ 0.56 31.90 1:06.66 1:42.26 2:17.535 2. MOSS Jeri 84 AU-SE 0.63 32.15 1:06.84 1:42.67 2:18.14 0.614 3. CHRISTENSEN Mei 88 CUBUPV 0.57 33.34 1:08.89 1:44.16 2:18.75 1.222 4. LEDDY Meghan 90 EEX-NJ 0.65 32.87 1:07.93 1:43.87 2:19.45 1.926 5. MCCLOSKEY Moira 85 YALECT 0.55 32.35 1:08.15 1:44.34 2:20.72 3.193 6. SKELOS Daphne 88 LIACMR 0.71 33.20 1:08.43 1:45.02 2:20.84 3.318 7. HERSEY Kathleen 90 SA-GA 0.66 33.55 1:08.72 1:45.39 2:21.74 4.217 8. GOLDEN Julie 88 BSL-SE 0.64 33.34 1:08.98 1:45.21 2:22.16 4.631
C-FINAL: 1. SMART Lauren 89 TEAMNC 32.82 1:08.00 1:43.48 2:18.944 2. SMITH Kelsy 87 UF-FL 33.60 1:08.97 1:44.12 2:18.96 0.022 3. ANGLE Allyson 88 PKWYOZ 33.18 1:08.82 1:44.87 2:19.79 0.855 4. MCCAWLEY Margo 86 AU-SE 33.37 1:08.89 1:45.07 2:20.25 1.316 5. KEMP Elizabeth 88 CUBUPV 33.75 1:09.34 1:45.31 2:21.48 2.547 6. PICKETT Afton 87 WSU-IE 34.13 1:10.03 1:46.59 2:22.34 3.408 7. YAMADA Sachiko 82 MVN-CA 34.25 1:10.12 1:46.45 2:22.54 3.603 8. MORALES Gisela 87 AU-SE 33.39 1:09.45 1:46.30 2:24.04 5.101
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL Event 5 1 DEC 2005 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL WR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA)AUS CR 1:07.94 QUANN Megan USA Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m KIRK Tara UN01PC82 1:08.641. A94 32.16 JENDRICK Megan KINGPN84 1:09.232.A84 32.50 ERTTER Lindsey ABSCGA82 1:10.613.A74 32.80 WANLAND Ashley PAC−IL90 1:11.284.A75 33.51 HEHN Keri MVN−CA81 1:11.445.A85 33.46 MCNICHOLS Kelly MAVSIL87 1:11.546.A32 33.56 KRAEMER Kerry BDOGMN89 1:11.567.A72 33.98 CHANDLER Ann WILDST87 1:12.298.A97 33.83 BERNHARDT Vipa UF−FL82 1:12.499.B73 34.18 BUCHAN Kerry SCOT87 1:12.6910.B95 34.38 SOGAR Laura RAMSNE91 1:12.8311.B61 34.36 SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ89 1:12.8612.B82 34.54 HOFF Katie NBACMD89 1:12.8713.B33 34.41 ELLIS Alexandra BFSTSI88 1:13.1514.B76 34.96 BOOTH Fiona SCOT86 1:13.2015.B77 33.85 POVILONYTE Monika WSU−IE84 1:13.3116.B31 34.26 KOVACS Krisztina UMD−PV83 1:13.5717.C36 35.36 HAASE Colleen RMSCPV89 1:13.6218.C98 34.24 DANNER Ashley SDS−PV90 1:13.8819.C54 34.48 PARKER Stephanie FWA−IN88 1:14.0420.C13 34.98 JOHNSON Laura MYB−SE90 1:14.0621.C81 34.70 SPOONER Emma ALB 1:14.2122.C92 34.30 ATKINSON Alia CST−FG88 1:14.2223.C52 34.99 ZELNICK Pamela DR−OH87 1:14.2524.C66 34.15 COPLAND Jane WSU−IE84 1:14.2625.124 34.86 AMARDEILH Anne AU−SE82 1:14.2625.267 35.19 HILLIS Rebecca SCOT90 1:14.3627.63 35.13 LOSINGER Sarah LINSGA88 1:14.3828.62 35.13 JENSEN Alicia AU−SE86 1:14.4829.96 35.37 TYLER Jillian ALB 1:14.5730.83 34.87 ELLIS Carlye AASCMI89 1:14.6231.42 34.69 KIM Susan RMSCPV88 1:14.7932.43 35.11 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 1:14.8733.86 35.47 FINN Alisa NTSCIL91 1:14.8733.87 35.38 ANDRACKI Julia AA−IL91 1:14.9035.46 35.25 BUSH Meredith BC−PN89 1:14.9236.47 35.37 ROBERTS Emily SUMMGA87 1:14.9637.78 35.46 COCHRAN Allison UN−1GA86 1:15.0538.38 34.91 HALL Whitney LAC−NT88 1:15.1739.71 35.15 NYYSTI Johanna UOFLKY84 1:15.2040.22 34.50 STUPP Julie AU−SE86 1:15.2141.48 35.33 PIERSE Hanna ALB 1:15.2842.91 35.68 REITZ Kelly UN01VA85 1:15.3543.23 34.96 Heats Séries 25 JUL 2005 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005 2 DEC 1999 Behind 0.59 1.97 2.64 2.80 2.90 2.92 3.65 3.85 4.05 4.19 4.22 4.23 4.51 4.56 4.67 4.93 4.98 5.24 5.40 5.42 5.57 5.58 5.61 5.62 5.62 5.72 5.74 5.84 5.93 5.98 6.15 6.23 6.23 6.26 6.28 6.32 6.41 6.53 6.56 6.57 6.64 6.71
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL Event 5 1 DEC 2005 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL Heats Séries WR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 1:07.94 QUANN Megan 2 DEC 1999USA Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m GELB Samara RAC−MD90 1:15.4044. 6.7656 35.60 MARKS Jamie GCITMA88 1:15.4545. 6.8144 35.32 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA90 1:15.6746. 7.0357 35.74 GROENEWOUD Carmen BAD−MR88 1:15.7347. 7.0916 35.12 PETERSON Elyse WSU−IE87 1:15.7448. 7.1037 35.38 DEGIOVANNI Agustina UN02SE85 1:15.7949. 7.1534 34.90 SPARKS Erin UA−SE86 1:15.8550. 7.2121 35.33 CODY Hannah DYNAGA89 1:15.9151. 7.2764 35.39 JENNINGS Emilee KINGPN89 1:15.9652. 7.3225 36.02 PERRY Jessica BGSCNE88 1:15.9652. 7.3253 35.30 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 1:15.9854. 7.3445 35.48 NICPONSKI Sara UN−1UT88 1:16.1155. 7.4726 35.49 FRAZIER Karen SMSTSN88 1:16.1956. 7.5555 36.02 EDWARDS Sarah HAK−AR89 1:16.4757. 7.8315 35.39 HUFF Amanda UF−FL83 1:16.6858. 8.0488 36.18 HARTLEY Amanda UF−FL85 1:16.7959. 8.1593 35.70 VICTORIA Daniela TWA−FG89 1:16.8960. 8.2565 35.84 CROWLEY Jaime CCSUCT84 1:17.2561. 8.6135 34.87 HICKS Kayleen CAJ−SN89 1:17.3962. 8.7551 34.95 RICHMOND Victoria MCA−FG90 1:17.8663. 9.2268 36.37 BISPO Karlee PA−PC90 1:17.8764. 9.2358 36.95 JORDAN Alexis BAR 1:18.6365. 9.9912 36.27 BUTTS Eliza UN−1NE88 1:18.8066. 10.1614 36.08 RANDALL Carrie AU−SE86 1:19.2167. 10.5728 37.32 HATIC Dana CSSCFG90 1:19.4768. 10.8327 37.09 MARSH Kathryn FASTFG88 DNS41
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 105 1 DEC 2005 - 19:11 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005AUS CR 1:07.94 QUANN Megan 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. KIRK Tara 82 UN01PC 31.88 1:07.36 CR4 2. JENDRICK Megan 84 KINGPN 32.13 1:08.18 0.825 3. ERTTER Lindsey 82 ABSCGA 32.60 1:09.47 2.113 4. WANLAND Ashley 90 PAC-IL 33.38 1:10.94 3.586 5. MCNICHOLS Kelly 87 MAVSIL 33.59 1:11.37 4.017 6. KRAEMER Kerry 89 BDOGMN 34.07 1:11.77 4.411 6. CHANDLER Ann 87 WILDST 33.41 1:11.77 4.418 8. HEHN Keri 81 MVN-CA 33.88 1:11.79 4.432
B-FINAL: 1. BERNHARDT Vipa 82 UF-FL 33.98 1:11.964 2. BUCHAN Kerry 87 SCOT 34.17 1:12.22 0.265 3. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 34.46 1:12.46 0.502 4. SOGAR Laura 91 RAMSNE 34.51 1:12.54 0.583 5. SMITH Elizabeth 89 PKWYOZ 34.47 1:12.66 0.706 6. BOOTH Fiona 86 SCOT 33.62 1:13.20 1.241 7. POVILONYTE Monika 84 WSU-IE 34.30 1:13.21 1.258 8. ELLIS Alexandra 88 BFSTSI 34.80 1:13.35 1.397
C-FINAL: 1. ATKINSON Alia 88 CST-FG 34.63 1:13.171 2. SPOONER Emma ALB 34.49 1:13.24 0.077 3. DANNER Ashley 90 SDS-PV 34.58 1:13.51 0.343 4. HAASE Colleen 89 RMSCPV 34.60 1:13.67 0.505 5. KOVACS Krisztina 83 UMD-PV 34.65 1:14.01 0.844 6. ZELNICK Pamela 87 DR-OH 34.49 1:14.54 1.378 7. PARKER Stephanie 88 FWA-IN 35.74 1:14.99 1.826 8. JOHNSON Laura 90 MYB-SE 34.87 1:15.25 2.082
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 305 1 DEC 2005 Women’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Femmes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA AR 1:06.20 HARDY Jessica Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:06.21 JONES Liesel Irvine (USA)AUS CR 1:07.94 QUANN Megan USA 25 JUL 2005 25 JUL 2005 2 AUG 2005 2 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 COPLAND Jane 84 WSU-IE 34.77 1:13.93 1

2. 4 AMARDEILH Anne 82 AU-SE 35.07 1:14.38 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 26 3 DEC 2005 - 09:54 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:21.72 JONES Leisel Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA Masami 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m KIRK Tara UN01PC82 2:32.941. A84 1:52.951:13.4634.40 JENDRICK Megan KINGPN84 2:33.042. 0.10A74 1:53.021:13.5634.98 HEHN Keri MVN−CA81 2:33.123. 0.18A85 1:53.411:14.2135.05 BUCHAN Kerry SCOT87 2:33.194. 0.25A64 1:52.821:12.9034.43 SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ89 2:33.275. 0.33A65 1:53.821:14.6435.11 WANLAND Ashley PAC−IL90 2:35.506. 2.56A83 1:53.501:13.2034.71 JENSEN Alicia AU−SE86 2:36.577. 3.63A63 1:55.781:15.7136.03 BERNHARDT Vipa UF−FL82 2:37.328. 4.38A73 1:57.391:17.2636.40 KRAEMER Kerry BDOGMN89 2:37.409. 4.46B78 1:56.141:15.2735.24 FINN Alisa NTSCIL91 2:37.5710. 4.63B76 1:56.891:16.1236.18 POVILONYTE Monika WSU−IE84 2:37.5911. 4.65B27 1:56.171:15.9536.27 SOGAR Laura RAMSNE91 2:37.6612. 4.72B53 1:56.081:15.3935.39 AMARDEILH Anne AU−SE82 2:37.8213. 4.88B57 1:56.661:16.1736.60 STUPP Julie AU−SE86 2:37.9814. 5.04B41 1:56.931:16.3636.22 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 2:38.0115. 5.07B77 1:56.591:15.6835.77 KIM Susan RMSCPV88 2:38.6916. 5.75B56 1:56.451:15.2935.54 ELLIS Alexandra BFSTSI88 2:38.9017. 5.96C66 1:58.171:17.6037.28 HILLIS Rebecca SCOT90 2:38.9718. 6.03C61 1:58.011:17.3536.01 POLLEY Kristine RAYSGA91 2:39.3419. 6.40C67 1:58.381:16.7736.30 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 2:39.4620. 6.52C75 1:58.521:17.8137.12 CHANDLER Ann WILDST87 2:39.7321. 6.79C72 1:57.601:16.2035.57 MARKS Jamie GCITMA88 2:40.4222. 7.48C62 1:57.841:16.3235.91 SPOONER Emma ALB 2:40.4623. 7.52C51 1:58.901:18.2936.49 MCNICHOLS Kelly MAVSIL87 2:40.8224. 7.88C22 1:59.461:17.8436.72 COPLAND Jane WSU−IE84 2:40.8425. 7.90121 1:59.031:17.7536.59 DUERK Lauren AU−SE84 2:41.0126. 8.07255 1:58.711:16.7236.26 PIERSE Hanna ALB 2:41.1427. 8.2086 1:59.381:17.6836.72 ELLIS Carlye AASCMI89 2:41.2528. 8.3142 1:58.451:16.5435.84 GELB Samara RAC−MD90 2:41.6329. 8.6944 1:58.291:16.7236.36 LOSINGER Sarah LINSGA88 2:41.9830. 9.0487 1:59.341:17.3836.78 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA90 2:42.1831. 9.2471 1:59.271:17.4636.54 DANNER Ashley SDS−PV90 2:42.2232. 9.2814 2:00.091:17.5536.58 SMITH Jennie MOR−NC89 2:42.7033. 9.7658 2:00.271:18.4137.90 HAASE Colleen RMSCPV89 2:42.8234. 9.8881 2:00.091:19.6336.01 HAMILTON Alexa BSC−IL90 2:42.8335. 9.8936 2:01.061:18.6537.30 HALL Whitney LAC−NT88 2:42.8736. 9.9382 1:59.681:17.7236.45 HAMMERBERG Alexandra MOR−NC91 2:43.0137. 10.0737 2:00.821:18.3836.99 LUSK Alison BAY−SE92 2:43.0738. 10.1331 2:00.391:18.6037.25 DEGIOVANNI Agustina UN02SE85 2:43.8339. 10.8923 2:01.731:19.7538.03 BROOKS Elizabeth MHSTOR88 2:44.2840. 11.3434 2:01.091:17.9336.66 ZELNICK Pamela DR−OH87 2:44.4741. 11.5347 2:00.701:17.1636.16 PERRY Jessica BGSCNE88 2:44.9042. 11.9652 2:00.391:18.0136.42 LIAO Athena CCMYIL90 2:45.0243. 12.0854 2:00.921:18.2137.27
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 26 3 DEC 2005 − 09:54 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:21.72 JONES Leisel Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA Masami 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m PARKER Stephanie FWA−IN88 2:45.2244. 12.2825 2:03.491:20.9838.10 JOHNSON Laura MYB−SE90 2:45.2345. 12.2924 2:02.481:19.4537.18 HUFF Amanda UF−FL83 2:45.6046. 12.6646 2:03.551:20.6538.08 COCHRAN Allison UN−1GA86 2:45.7647. 12.8213 2:01.481:18.7437.21 SPARKS Erin UA−SE86 2:45.7948. 12.8516 2:02.911:19.6037.97 REITZ Kelly UN01VA85 2:46.5249. 13.5815 2:02.571:19.7937.90 FRAZIER Karen SMSTSN88 2:47.1450. 14.2068 2:02.451:18.6737.15 LORD Shelby FSLAFL91 2:47.6651. 14.7232 2:03.671:20.5437.81 HARTLEY Amanda UF−FL85 2:47.8852. 14.9488 2:04.321:20.9638.00 ATKINSON Alia CST−FG88 2:48.2553. 15.3143 2:04.221:21.0937.70 RICHMOND Victoria MCA−FG90 2:48.3854. 15.4438 2:05.251:21.2838.13 VICTORIA Daniela TWA−FG89 2:48.6455. 15.7035 2:04.041:20.1337.47 NICPONSKI Sara UN−1UT88 2:49.9756. 17.0312 2:04.501:20.4837.77 JORDAN Alexis BAR 2:50.7157. 17.7717 2:05.251:20.8337.54 CODY Hannah DYNAGA89 2:51.0058. 18.0648 2:06.191:21.1337.34 HATIC Dana CSSCFG90 2:52.4659. 19.5228 2:07.411:22.6639.02 KOVACS Krisztina UMD−PV83 DSQ26 BUSH Meredith BC−PN89 DSQ33
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 126 3 DEC 2005 - 18:29 Women’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:21.72 JONES Leisel Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005AUS AR 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA US 2:22.44 BEARD Amanda Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 2:26.52 TANAKA Masami 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. JENDRICK Megan 84 KINGPN 34.37 1:12.66 1:51.10 2:28.895 2. KIRK Tara 82 UN01PC 34.03 1:11.92 1:50.28 2:30.17 1.284 3. HEHN Keri 81 MVN-CA 34.30 1:12.82 1:51.71 2:31.84 2.953 4. WANLAND Ashley 90 PAC-IL 34.55 1:13.71 1:52.52 2:32.03 3.147 5. BUCHAN Kerry 87 SCOT 34.68 1:13.87 1:52.78 2:32.18 3.296 6. SMITH Elizabeth 89 PKWYOZ 34.94 1:13.83 1:53.11 2:32.81 3.922 7. BERNHARDT Vipa 82 UF-FL 34.96 1:13.68 1:53.33 2:34.18 5.298 8. JENSEN Alicia 86 AU-SE 35.35 1:15.24 1:55.82 2:36.97 8.081
B-FINAL: 1. SOGAR Laura 91 RAMSNE 35.42 1:14.80 1:55.06 2:34.046 2. KRAEMER Kerry 89 BDOGMN 35.79 1:15.63 1:55.43 2:35.22 1.184 3. POVILONYTE Monika 84 WSU-IE 35.54 1:14.66 1:54.48 2:35.84 1.803 4. AMARDEILH Anne 82 AU-SE 35.99 1:15.61 1:56.07 2:37.11 3.072 5. FINN Alisa 91 NTSCIL 35.93 1:15.94 1:56.62 2:37.15 3.115 5. KIM Susan 88 RMSCPV 35.27 1:15.21 1:55.62 2:37.15 3.118 7. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 35.48 1:15.50 1:56.17 2:37.70 3.661 8. STUPP Julie 86 AU-SE 36.18 1:16.96 1:58.37 2:40.37 6.337
C-FINAL: 1. ELLIS Alexandra 88 BFSTSI 35.95 1:15.84 1:55.27 2:34.514 2. HILLIS Rebecca 90 SCOT 35.54 1:16.57 1:56.20 2:35.55 1.045 3. POLLEY Kristine 91 RAYSGA 36.07 1:16.81 1:57.31 2:37.47 2.963 4. GABERT Stephanie 89 AZOTCA 36.29 1:16.60 1:57.34 2:38.27 3.766 5. MCNICHOLS Kelly 87 MAVSIL 38.60 1:20.26 2:00.77 2:40.71 6.208 6. SPOONER Emma ALB 36.49 1:18.10 1:58.99 2:41.02 6.511 7. CHANDLER Ann 87 WILDST 36.52 1:17.74 1:59.35 2:41.09 6.582 8. MARKS Jamie 88 GCITMA 36.40 1:17.35 1:59.33 2:42.62 8.117
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 17 2 DEC 2005 - 10:38 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000NED AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000NED CR 58.36 THOMPSON Jenny 3 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m HOFF Katie NBACMD89 1:01.291. A94 29.03 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 1:01.592. 0.30A73 29.05 HILL Stephanie SCOT86 1:02.103. 0.81A95 29.33 HERSEY Kathleen SA−GA90 1:02.524. 1.23A86 29.98 FREDERICKSON Rachel UN−1MN89 1:02.635. 1.34A62 29.15 CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA81 1:02.686. 1.39A53 29.18 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 1:02.977. 1.68A84 29.20 PATE Louise SCOT88 1:03.368. 2.07A85 29.74 LEBSACK Morgan KATYGU89 1:03.389. 2.09B66 29.07 BRAUN Megan FOXJMN89 1:03.5610. 2.27B96 30.25 BETHUNE Tawnie AU−SE84 1:03.6411. 2.35B74 29.98 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 1:03.6712. 2.38B91 29.85 GENOVA Victoria UA−SE83 1:03.7213. 2.43B32 30.16 FARRELL Megan BGSCNE88 1:03.9914. 2.70B87 29.41 BROOKMAN Jessica UN01CT83 1:04.0415. 2.75B38 30.24 HASTRUP Kristen AU−SE86 1:04.0616. 2.77B72 30.46 BOLLEN Molly DM−NT88 1:04.0917. 2.80C71 29.75 MCCAWLEY Margo AU−SE86 1:04.1118. 2.82C93 30.02 KIRK Tara UN01PC82 1:04.2319. 2.94C47 30.24 SYKES Sarah BSS−FL88 1:04.3620. 3.07C97 30.46 ERONEMO Courtney KINGPN87 1:04.4721. 3.18C81 30.16 BERNHARDT Vipa UF−FL82 1:04.4822. 3.19C42 30.47 ARIENS Caitlin WILDST88 1:04.5023. 3.21C78 30.52 NAPIER Stephanie BAY−SE88 1:04.5624. 3.27C64 30.45 CARON Hannah THATNC91 1:04.5725. 3.28167 30.16 MOSS Jeri AU−SE84 1:04.6026. 3.31277 30.13 REDIG Kayla EXPRIL88 1:04.7227. 3.4363 29.91 KLEIN Jacquelyn VAC−MR88 1:04.7528. 3.4654 30.57 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa AZOTCA90 1:04.7929. 3.5055 30.58 CAPRIOGLIO Lisa HRA−CO88 1:04.8130. 3.5234 29.84 GURO Jessica ATACMA91 1:04.8231. 3.5335 30.44 LECLAIR Laura AU−SE87 1:04.8332. 3.5465 30.28 KEMP Elizabeth CUBUPV88 1:04.8833. 3.5968 30.33 HUFF Amanda UF−FL83 1:04.9634. 3.6792 30.23 CONNOLLY Jennifer BA−IN90 1:04.9835. 3.6911 30.24 CAVANAUGH Meghan NLSCAK90 1:04.9936. 3.7036 30.46 SUTTON Stefanie TSC−PN88 1:05.0037. 3.7175 30.79 THOMPSON Lorraine PST−KY90 1:05.0438. 3.7541 30.06 MORRIS Kailey BCATMA87 1:05.0438. 3.7582 31.02 EPLEY Rebekah BSS−FL88 1:05.1540. 3.8623 30.22 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 1:05.1741. 3.8845 30.70 DAUW Caitlin SCSTIL90 1:05.1741. 3.8846 30.59 BOOTH Fiona SCOT86 1:05.2643. 3.9776 30.22
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 17 2 DEC 2005 − 10:38 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000NED AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000NED CR 58.36 THOMPSON Jenny 3 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m STUPP Julie AU−SE86 1:05.3244. 4.0358 30.81 NELSON Kara AU−SE87 1:05.5545. 4.2688 30.33 MOLDENHAUER Lily AAAAST91 1:05.6046. 4.3143 30.60 DOERSAM Sarah WILDST89 1:05.6247. 4.3316 30.93 TYLER Jillian ALB 1:05.6348. 4.3461 30.35 MOONEY Bryn WSU−IE86 1:05.7949. 4.5024 30.43 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 1:05.8550. 4.5698 31.13 JENSEN Alicia AU−SE86 1:06.0551. 4.7622 31.16 CRANDALL Anna UN−1UT88 1:06.1752. 4.8812 30.52 KUCZYNSKI Caroline CSSCFG91 1:06.2653. 4.9744 31.29 AUBRY Ashton KCB−MV88 1:06.2754. 4.9883 30.40 VOGEL Jennifer SSYSNE88 1:06.3655. 5.0756 30.75 RANDALL Carrie AU−SE86 1:06.5356. 5.2414 30.33 ATKINSON Alia CST−FG88 1:06.5957. 5.3013 30.79 SIRMON Anna UN−1SE88 1:06.7358. 5.4425 30.68 KONICKE Genevieve NLSCAK90 1:06.7659. 5.4721 30.69 SCHMITT Allison AASCMI90 1:07.1360. 5.8448 31.18 BROOKMAN Rachel CCSUCT85 1:07.1961. 5.9018 30.83 VANDERBILT Samantha UF−FL85 1:07.4162. 6.1228 31.50 BECK Kathleen USC−LE89 1:08.3163. 7.0215 32.01 WEANER Tricia WSY−MA89 1:08.4064. 7.1133 31.36 HALLQUIST Kathryn UA−SE84 1:08.5465. 7.2517 32.18 POWERS Brianne GLA−MI89 1:08.5666. 7.2731 31.07 CHINN Allison AAAAST87 1:08.6467. 7.3537 31.54 GAJOS Nancy UOFMFG84 DNS26 HUGHES Andrea UOFMFG84 DNS27 O’BRIEN Rachel UN−1PC91 DNS51 HUG Kelley TNTYFL88 DSQ52 SMART Lauren TEAMNC89 DSQ57
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 117 2 DEC 2005 - 18:50 Women’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000NED AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000USA US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000NED CR 58.36 THOMPSON Jenny 3 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 28.26 1:00.184 2. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 28.62 1:01.05 0.875 3. HILL Stephanie 86 SCOT 28.70 1:01.74 1.563 4. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 28.80 1:01.79 1.611 5. HERSEY Kathleen 90 SA-GA 29.46 1:01.81 1.636 6. FREDERICKSON Rachel 89 UN-1MN 28.93 1:02.49 2.312 7. CORREIA Maritza 81 ABSCGA 29.07 1:02.70 2.527 8. PATE Louise 88 SCOT 29.23 1:03.46 3.288
B-FINAL: 1. BETHUNE Tawnie 84 AU-SE 29.25 1:02.483 2. BRAUN Megan 89 FOXJMN 29.51 1:02.76 0.285 3. FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 29.48 1:03.53 1.056 4. GENOVA Victoria 83 UA-SE 29.91 1:03.56 1.082 5. FARRELL Megan 88 BGSCNE 29.50 1:03.57 1.097 6. HASTRUP Kristen 86 AU-SE 30.03 1:03.87 1.398 7. LEBSACK Morgan 89 KATYGU 28.83 1:03.88 1.404 8. BROOKMAN Jessica 83 UN01CT 30.09 1:04.00 1.521
C-FINAL: 1. CARON Hannah 91 THATNC 29.86 1:03.427 2. MCCAWLEY Margo 86 AU-SE 29.57 1:03.65 0.235 3. BOLLEN Molly 88 DM-NT 29.71 1:03.66 0.244 4. SYKES Sarah 88 BSS-FL 30.22 1:04.10 0.683 5. REDIG Kayla 88 EXPRIL 30.30 1:04.19 0.778 6. ERONEMO Courtney 87 KINGPN 30.34 1:04.29 0.876 7. ARIENS Caitlin 88 WILDST 30.43 1:04.34 0.922 8. MOSS Jeri 84 AU-SE 30.06 1:04.60 1.181
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 28 3 DEC 2005 - 10:32 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:05.61 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia Montreal (CAN) 28 JUL 2005POL AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981USA CR 2:07.20 O’NEILL Susan 4 DEC 1999AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m HOFF Katie NBACMD89 2:11.821. A54 1:37.661:03.6530.03 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD90 2:13.572. 1.75A64 1:38.891:04.4530.52 HERSEY Kathleen SA−GA90 2:16.023. 4.20A55 1:40.591:05.1030.92 FORRESTER Alex BAD−MR91 2:17.034. 5.21A43 1:40.611:04.9230.54 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 2:18.095. 6.27A44 1:42.181:06.2030.90 HASTRUP Kristen AU−SE86 2:18.206. 6.38A63 1:41.971:06.3031.24 STUPP Julie AU−SE86 2:18.527. 6.70A38 1:42.311:06.4931.10 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA90 2:19.428. 7.60A66 1:43.441:07.0731.79 ESCOBAR Prisciliana ANVLL 2:19.439. 7.61B46 1:43.171:07.3731.87 MORRIS Kailey BCATMA87 2:19.6010. 7.78B65 1:43.511:07.3431.98 SYKES Sarah BSS−FL88 2:19.8411. 8.02B53 1:43.391:07.3231.70 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 2:19.8912. 8.07B68 1:43.551:06.9131.28 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 2:20.1813. 8.36B56 1:44.171:07.7331.94 CASEY Kathryn BSS−FL89 2:20.8414. 9.02B62 1:43.861:07.2631.58 CHANGSTROM Kayli WSU−IE85 2:20.8715. 9.05B58 1:44.201:07.7631.86 DEVINNEY Katie UCONCT86 2:21.1616. 9.34B35 1:43.801:07.4831.75 BETHUNE Tawnie AU−SE84 2:21.6717. 9.85C45 1:43.001:06.4531.63 SHISHKOFF Kassia UN−1NC88 2:21.6918. 9.87C14 1:44.211:07.4031.90 SCHWEE Suzanne CUBUPV89 2:21.9719. 10.15C25 1:42.821:06.3431.29 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa AZOTCA90 2:22.1520. 10.33C47 1:45.181:07.9331.84 STACHOWSKI Alyssa AZOTCA89 2:22.1621. 10.34C41 1:44.561:07.8631.91 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 2:22.3122. 10.49C51 1:43.731:06.4630.30 LUCOS Ileana PST−FG89 2:22.5723. 10.75C37 1:44.431:07.3531.76 GENOVA Victoria UA−SE83 2:22.7024. 10.88C33 1:44.201:07.0531.19 CHUANG Christine RMSCPV89 2:22.9525. 11.13132 1:44.851:07.5831.71 MORGAN Sophie NPB−FG88 2:23.4826. 11.66227 1:44.981:07.1231.32 FARRELL Megan BGSCNE88 2:24.1427. 12.3215 1:43.961:05.9830.85 LECLAIR Laura AU−SE87 2:24.1728. 12.3542 1:45.851:07.9131.83 ERONEMO Courtney KINGPN87 2:24.3929. 12.5734 1:45.961:07.8231.57 MILLER Abby UOFLKY87 2:24.8030. 12.9812 1:46.431:08.8832.18 WEANER Tricia WSY−MA89 2:25.0631. 13.2431 1:46.851:08.7831.69 NELSON Kara AU−SE87 2:25.4832. 13.6657 1:47.331:10.1033.08 SIRMON Anna UN−1SE88 2:25.7133. 13.8921 1:46.891:08.7331.38 VAVRA Allysa ATACMA90 2:25.7133. 13.8948 1:46.811:08.3731.50 RACHFORD Shannon SVAAPC88 2:26.3535. 14.5352 1:47.321:09.3232.84 AUBRY Ashton KCB−MV88 2:26.8536. 15.0336 1:47.961:08.1330.86 HOLLOWAY Meaghan WAC−VA90 2:26.9537. 15.1328 1:46.791:09.0332.53 KIME Katherine CALICA89 2:27.7838. 15.9623 1:46.771:08.4531.83 BROADLEY Sarah CFYRFL89 2:28.1039. 16.2816 1:48.571:09.5832.52 HUFF Amanda UF−FL83 2:29.1640. 17.3467 1:49.041:10.8933.09 SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ89 2:29.4841. 17.6613 1:50.281:10.3931.91 MOONEY Bryn WSU−IE86 2:29.9442. 18.1222 1:47.531:09.2432.21 BROOKMAN Rachel CCSUCT85 2:31.4043. 19.5817 1:50.151:10.5832.73

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 28 Women’s 200m Butterfly Heats 3 DEC 2005 − 10:32 200m Papillon Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:05.61 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL Montreal (CAN) 28 JUL 2005 AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty USA Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000 US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T USA Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981 CR 2:07.20 O’NEILL Susan AUS 4 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

44.26FREDERICKSON Rachel 89UN−1MN 30.85 1:07.94 1:47.81 2:32.00 20.18 24 IVARSON Jennifer 87UN01IL DNS 61 LEE Felicia 92NBACMD DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 128 3 DEC 2005 - 19:10 Women’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:05.61 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia Montreal (CAN) 28 JUL 2005POL AR 2:05.88 HYMAN Misty Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000USA US 2:05.96 MEAGHER Mary T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981USA CR 2:07.20 ONEILL Susan 4 DEC 1999AUS
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 29.68 1:02.44 1:35.72 2:09.814 2. HERSEY Kathleen 90 SA-GA 30.66 1:04.28 1:38.72 2:13.58 3.773 3. KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 29.84 1:03.45 1:38.39 2:13.59 3.785 4. HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 30.06 1:04.57 1:39.78 2:15.48 5.672 5. FORRESTER Alex 91 BAD-MR 30.05 1:04.40 1:40.02 2:16.89 7.086 6. HASTRUP Kristen 86 AU-SE 30.98 1:05.83 1:41.69 2:17.96 8.157 7. STUPP Julie 86 AU-SE 30.97 1:06.86 1:42.74 2:19.44 9.631 8. GINGRICH Leah 90 WSY-MA 31.73 1:09.08 1:46.75 2:24.80 14.998
B-FINAL: 1. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 31.01 1:05.61 1:40.43 2:15.532 2. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 31.33 1:06.74 1:42.95 2:18.79 3.266 3. CASEY Kathryn 89 BSS-FL 31.20 1:06.76 1:42.57 2:18.82 3.297 4. MORRIS Kailey 87 BCATMA 31.87 1:07.54 1:43.51 2:19.06 3.535 5. DEVINNEY Katie 86 UCONCT 31.42 1:06.55 1:42.74 2:19.13 3.608 6. SYKES Sarah 88 BSS-FL 31.72 1:07.62 1:43.39 2:19.76 4.233 7. CHANGSTROM Kayli 85 WSU-IE 31.57 1:07.38 1:43.24 2:19.80 4.271 8. ESCOBAR Prisciliana ANVLL 31.51 1:07.24 1:43.10 2:20.31 4.784
C-FINAL: 1. BETHUNE Tawnie 84 AU-SE 30.70 1:05.37 1:40.97 2:17.434 2. KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 AZOTCA 31.07 1:06.43 1:42.38 2:18.67 1.243 3. GENOVA Victoria 83 UA-SE 30.38 1:06.39 1:42.51 2:20.03 2.601 4. SCHWEE Suzanne 89 CUBUPV 31.24 1:06.54 1:42.39 2:20.86 3.435 5. STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 AZOTCA 31.65 1:07.60 1:43.85 2:21.05 3.626 6. LUCOS Ileana 89 PST-FG 32.27 1:08.17 1:44.09 2:21.22 3.797 7. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 30.16 1:06.57 1:44.10 2:22.92 5.492 8. CHUANG Christine 89 RMSCPV 31.39 1:07.02 1:44.50 2:24.52 7.098
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 1 1 DEC 2005 - 09:30 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.41 HOFF Katie Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 2:11.24 HOFF Katie Indianapolis (USA) 1 APR 2005NBA CR 2:14.34 KLOCHKOVA Yana Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003UKR
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m HOFF Katie NBACMD89 2:13.671. ACR 84 1:41.831:03.5429.31 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN89 2:16.782. 3.11A74 1:44.931:05.3730.26 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD90 2:18.153. 4.48A85 1:45.961:04.7830.22 OHLGREN Ava BAC−MI88 2:18.664. 4.99A64 1:47.001:05.6629.66 KUKORS Emily AU−SE85 2:18.955. 5.28A65 1:47.731:07.2930.51 SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ89 2:19.806. 6.13A76 1:46.541:07.6030.10 HERSEY Kathleen SA−GA90 2:19.887. 6.21A83 1:47.541:04.8029.84 STUPP Julie AU−SE86 2:21.098. 7.42A63 1:48.071:07.2030.22 SMITH Jennie MOR−NC89 2:21.239. 7.56B75 1:48.491:06.8730.73 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE83 2:21.3410. 7.67B53 1:48.011:03.3628.34 BERNHARDT Vipa UF−FL82 2:21.5211. 7.85B62 1:48.971:09.1730.51 LEE Felicia NBACMD92 2:21.8312. 8.16B47 1:47.571:04.2029.15 SHISHKOFF Kassia UN−1NC88 2:21.9113. 8.24B58 1:50.651:09.3430.83 BINDER Adrienne AU−SE85 2:22.0614. 8.39B15 1:49.311:08.2530.50 PESACRETA Marie THATNC90 2:22.2915. 8.62B57 1:48.401:06.8530.73 CRANDALL Anna UN−1UT88 2:22.3516. 8.68B28 1:49.051:05.5530.30 ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 2:22.4117. 8.74C71 1:50.031:07.5530.66 CHRISTENSEN Mei CUBUPV88 2:22.6418. 8.97C26 1:49.611:06.5830.95 BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE92 2:22.7619. 9.09C54 1:49.631:06.1230.69 VANWINKLE Leslie UOFLKY87 2:22.9220. 9.25C25 1:50.331:08.3830.78 AMARDEILH Anne AU−SE82 2:23.2521. 9.58C34 1:49.191:08.7730.92 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK90 2:23.2822. 9.61C66 1:49.071:05.2029.20 COPLAND Jane WSU−IE84 2:23.3523. 9.68C38 1:50.501:10.2631.19 ERONEMO Courtney KINGPN87 2:23.5524. 9.88C86 1:50.431:06.5430.75 AKERFELDS Aleksa YMIDMR89 2:23.8725. 10.20187 1:50.721:07.3730.74 MARKS Jamie GCITMA88 2:24.0226. 10.35246 1:50.271:09.5631.75 GELB Samara RAC−MD90 2:24.4727. 10.8043 1:49.391:08.3930.53 BACHROUCHE Katya FFYSMI89 2:24.5228. 10.8544 1:50.541:07.0630.83 PIKE Natalie UF−FL85 2:24.7129. 11.0445 1:52.821:08.5431.56 BISPO Karlee PA−PC90 2:24.8530. 11.1882 1:50.651:07.2130.49 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA90 2:24.8731. 11.2036 1:52.4131.53 EWING Emile AU−SE87 2:24.9032. 11.2381 1:52.611:08.9530.73 KRAEMER Kerry BDOGMN89 2:24.9333. 11.2623 1:50.361:11.5232.09 JENSEN Alicia AU−SE86 2:25.0834. 11.4173 1:50.771:10.7431.39 SPARKS Erin UA−SE86 2:25.2835. 11.6127 1:52.081:10.2431.55 THOMAS Barbara FLA−FG87 2:25.3236. 11.6588 1:51.441:08.9731.92 CARON Hannah THATNC91 2:25.3337. 11.6668 1:51.861:07.7230.22 ELLIS Alexandra BFSTSI88 2:25.3438. 11.6737 1:51.791:11.5232.37 FARRELL Megan BGSCNE88 2:25.5039. 11.8352 1:51.651:05.9929.68 CHANGSTROM Kayli WSU−IE85 2:25.5240. 11.8578 1:53.151:09.8631.53 FINN Alisa NTSCIL91 2:25.6041. 11.9356 1:51.201:09.6132.37 GABERT Stephanie AZOTCA89 2:25.6942. 12.0255 1:53.121:12.3131.77 KIME Katherine CALICA89 2:25.9043. 12.2313 1:51.241:09.5930.46

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 1 Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 1 DEC 2005 − 09:30 200m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan CHN Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997 AR 2:10.41 HOFF Katie USA Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005 US 2:11.24 HOFF Katie NBA Indianapolis (USA) 1 APR 2005 CR 2:14.34 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

44.31LECLAIR Laura 87AU−SE 30.39 1:08.14 1:51.43 2:25.91 12.24 45.24SMITH Ryan 84UCONCT 31.67 1:07.79 1:51.04 2:25.97 12.30 46.41ANDERSON Alyssa 90SMSTSN 31.12 1:09.42 1:53.47 2:26.53 12.86 47.14CAPRIOGLIO Lisa 88HRA−CO 30.53 1:08.62 1:52.43 2:26.93 13.26 48.22KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90AZOTCA 31.18 1:10.38 1:53.13 2:27.46 13.79 49.21GRUBB Meredith 87DM−NT 31.60 1:10.95 1:53.24 2:27.54 13.87 50.35CHANDLER Ann 87WILDST 31.07 1:11.07 1:52.36 2:27.86 14.19 51.48BUNCH Blakeley 87AU−SE 32.43 1:09.96 1:54.11 2:28.19 14.52 52.61HALL Whitney 88LAC−NT 31.99 1:11.24 1:52.45 2:28.59 14.92 53.32ELLIS Carlye 89AASCMI 31.86 1:11.38 1:53.00 2:28.97 15.30 54.42ATKINSON Alia 88CST−FG 30.74 1:12.21 1:54.20 2:28.99 15.32 55.33GEARY Caitlin 89BSS−FL 32.26 1:11.38 1:57.08 2:29.11 15.44 56.51SUTTON Stefanie 88TSC−PN 30.18 1:07.25 1:53.49 2:29.31 15.64 57.16MOSS Margaret 83GWU−PV 31.90 1:09.77 1:55.23 2:29.67 16.00 58.77RICHMOND Victoria 90MCA−FG 31.91 1:11.08 1:54.47 2:30.38 16.71

67 VAVRA Allysa 90ATACMA DSQ

72 MORRIS Kailey 87BCATMA DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 101 1 DEC 2005 - 18:00 Women’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Femmes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997CHN AR 2:10.41 HOFF Katie Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005USA US 2:11.24 HOFF Katie Indianapolis (USA) 1 APR 2005NBA CR 2:13.67 HOFF Katie Auburn (USA) 1 DEC 2005NBA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 29.15 1:03.03 1:40.90 2:11.90 CR4 2. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 29.77 1:04.53 1:43.97 2:15.75 3.855 3. KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 29.67 1:04.32 1:43.84 2:16.26 4.363 4. KUKORS Emily 85 AU-SE 30.10 1:07.01 1:47.33 2:18.17 6.272 5. OHLGREN Ava 88 BAC-MI 30.05 1:06.11 1:47.63 2:18.34 6.446 6. STUPP Julie 86 AU-SE 30.06 1:06.73 1:46.69 2:19.22 7.328 7. SMITH Elizabeth 89 PKWYOZ 30.65 1:08.58 1:48.19 2:21.44 9.547 8. HERSEY Kathleen 90 SA-GA 30.04 1:05.76 1:48.87 2:21.62 9.721
B-FINAL: 1. HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 28.78 1:03.11 1:46.65 2:18.785 2. LEE Felicia 92 NBACMD 29.20 1:03.74 1:47.41 2:20.47 1.696 3. SMITH Jennie 89 MOR-NC 30.86 1:07.23 1:49.01 2:20.60 1.824 4. SHISHKOFF Kassia 88 UN-1NC 30.72 1:08.48 1:49.46 2:20.65 1.872 5. BINDER Adrienne 85 AU-SE 30.52 1:08.00 1:49.76 2:22.39 3.617 6. PESACRETA Marie 90 THATNC 30.61 1:06.78 1:48.89 2:22.53 3.751 7. BERNHARDT Vipa 82 UF-FL 30.37 1:09.10 1:49.50 2:22.56 3.783 8. CRANDALL Anna 88 UN-1UT 30.21 1:06.25 1:49.79 2:22.88 4.108
C-FINAL: 1. WOODWARD Samantha 90 KMSCOK 29.27 1:04.69 1:47.40 2:20.367 2. ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 30.58 1:07.66 1:49.11 2:21.11 0.754 3. VANWINKLE Leslie 87 UOFLKY 30.79 1:07.39 1:49.04 2:21.50 1.146 4. AMARDEILH Anne 82 AU-SE 30.87 1:08.83 1:49.46 2:22.69 2.332 5. CHRISTENSEN Mei 88 CUBUPV 31.17 1:06.76 1:50.19 2:22.81 2.455 6. BEISEL Elizabeth 92 ABF-NE 31.16 1:06.53 1:50.16 2:23.01 2.653 7. COPLAND Jane 84 WSU-IE 30.97 1:10.42 1:50.23 2:23.36 3.001 8. ERONEMO Courtney 87 KINGPN 30.59 1:06.10 1:50.56 2:23.45 3.098

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 2 DEC 2005 - 11:07 400m 4-Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 65 KALISZ Courtney 90NBACMD 4:48.91 A 50m: 30.78 100m: 1:04.62 150m: 1:40.80 200m: 2:16.40 250m: 2:58.30 300m: 3:41.33 350m: 4:15.99 400m: 4:48.91

  1. DUERK Lauren 84AU−SE 4:54.86 A 5.95 50m: 32.71 100m: 1:09.78 150m: 1:47.75 200m: 2:25.03 250m: 3:04.89 300m: 3:46.85 350m: 4:21.61 400m: 4:54.86

  2. BINDER Adrienne 85AU−SE 4:54.89 A 5.98 50m: 31.83 100m: 1:07.49 150m: 1:46.91 200m: 2:24.39 250m: 3:07.15 300m: 3:49.94 350m: 4:23.06 400m: 4:54.89

  3. OHLGREN Ava 88BAC−MI 4:56.09 A 7.18 50m: 30.56 100m: 1:05.28 150m: 1:43.56 200m: 2:20.88 250m: 3:04.34 300m: 3:48.46 350m: 4:22.75 400m: 4:56.09

  4. HERSEY Kathleen 90SA−GA 4:56.31 A 7.40 50m: 31.19 100m: 1:06.43 150m: 1:44.54 200m: 2:21.06 250m: 3:05.62 300m: 3:49.54 350m: 4:23.31 400m: 4:56.31

  5. ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 4:56.62 A 7.71 50m: 31.83 100m: 1:07.48 150m: 1:46.78 200m: 2:24.81 250m: 3:07.40 300m: 3:50.10 350m: 4:23.66 400m: 4:56.62

  6. SMITH Jennie 89MOR−NC 4:56.77 A 7.86 50m: 31.63 100m: 1:07.96 150m: 1:46.41 200m: 2:24.40 250m: 3:07.45 300m: 3:50.72 350m: 4:23.89 400m: 4:56.77

  7. SMITH Elizabeth 89PKWYOZ 4:58.02 A 9.11 50m: 31.38 100m: 1:08.99 150m: 1:49.20 200m: 2:28.52 250m: 3:10.12 300m: 3:50.50 350m: 4:25.33 400m: 4:58.02

  8. PEIRSOL Hayley 85AU−SE 4:58.95 B 10.04 50m: 33.20 100m: 1:10.06 150m: 1:47.97 200m: 2:25.48 250m: 3:09.55 300m: 3:53.73 350m: 4:26.98 400m: 4:58.95

  9. VAVRA Allysa 90ATACMA 4:59.04 B 10.13 50m: 30.67 100m: 1:06.04 150m: 1:45.17 200m: 2:23.49 250m: 3:05.63 300m: 3:48.79 350m: 4:24.24 400m: 4:59.04

  10. MARKS Jamie 88GCITMA 4:59.83 B 10.92 50m: 31.79 100m: 1:08.21 150m: 1:47.49 200m: 2:26.20 250m: 3:08.33 300m: 3:51.09 350m: 4:25.98 400m: 4:59.83

  11. BEISEL Elizabeth 92ABF−NE 5:01.19 B 12.28 50m: 31.79 100m: 1:07.71 150m: 1:44.75 200m: 2:21.30 250m: 3:06.41 300m: 3:51.73 350m: 4:27.14 400m: 5:01.19

  12. ELLIS Alexandra 88BFSTSI 5:01.50 B 12.59 50m: 33.35 100m: 1:09.54 150m: 1:49.77 200m: 2:29.22 250m: 3:10.67 300m: 3:52.37 350m: 4:27.56 400m: 5:01.50

  13. BERNHARDT Vipa 82UF−FL 5:01.84 B 12.93 50m: 31.56 100m: 1:07.23 150m: 1:48.72 200m: 2:29.41 250m: 3:10.69 300m: 3:52.55 350m: 4:27.64 400m: 5:01.84

  14. LEDDY Meghan 90EEX−NJ 5:02.58 B 13.67 50m: 34.43 100m: 1:12.70 150m: 1:49.70 200m: 2:26.03 250m: 3:10.19 300m: 3:54.99 350m: 4:29.11 400m: 5:02.58

  15. MILLER Abby 87UOFLKY 5:03.04 B 14.13 50m: 31.88 100m: 1:07.52 150m: 1:47.40 200m: 2:26.28 250m: 3:09.73 300m: 3:53.39 350m: 4:28.40 400m: 5:03.04

  16. AMARDEILH Anne 82AU−SE 5:03.24 C 14.33 50m: 32.96 100m: 1:09.29 150m: 1:48.61 200m: 2:28.54 250m: 3:10.60 300m: 3:54.17 350m: 4:29.83 400m: 5:03.24

  17. HOELZER Margaret 83AUB−SE 5:04.11 C 15.20 50m: 30.46 100m: 1:05.47 150m: 1:44.08 200m: 2:20.46 250m: 3:07.42 300m: 3:55.45 350m: 4:29.97 400m: 5:04.11

  18. GELB Samara 90RAC−MD 5:05.07 C 16.16 50m: 31.68 100m: 1:08.40 150m: 1:48.30 200m: 2:28.40 250m: 3:10.37 300m: 3:53.27 350m: 4:29.79 400m: 5:05.07

  19. VANWINKLE Leslie 87UOFLKY 5:05.16 C 16.25 50m: 32.10 100m: 1:09.06 150m: 1:48.35 200m: 2:27.57 250m: 3:12.23 300m: 3:56.99 350m: 4:31.78 400m: 5:05.16

  20. ANDERSON Alyssa 90SMSTSN 5:05.17 C 16.26 50m: 31.97 100m: 1:07.73 150m: 1:46.93 200m: 2:25.70 250m: 3:11.17 300m: 3:57.10 350m: 4:31.96 400m: 5:05.17

  21. BACHROUCHE Katya 89FFYSMI 5:05.20 C 16.29 50m: 31.55 100m: 1:07.15 150m: 1:46.07 200m: 2:24.81 250m: 3:09.99 300m: 3:56.05 350m: 4:31.13 400m: 5:05.20

  22. ERONEMO Courtney 87KINGPN 5:05.42 C 16.51 50m: 31.67 100m: 1:08.35 150m: 1:47.44 200m: 2:26.88 250m: 3:11.88 300m: 3:57.24 350m: 4:32.24 400m: 5:05.42

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 2 DEC 2005 − 11:07 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. LECLAIR Laura 87AU−SE 5:06.00 C 17.09 50m: 31.63 100m: 1:08.30 150m: 1:47.58 200m: 2:26.09 250m: 3:10.42 300m: 3:56.04 350m: 4:31.48 400m: 5:06.00

  2. GABERT Stephanie 89AZOTCA 5:06.16 1 17.25 50m: 32.38 100m: 1:08.82 150m: 1:50.50 200m: 2:31.75 250m: 3:13.96 300m: 3:56.37 350m: 4:32.31 400m: 5:06.16

  3. AKERFELDS Aleksa 89YMIDMR 5:06.63 2 17.72 50m: 32.02 100m: 1:08.28 150m: 1:47.15 200m: 2:26.22 250m: 3:10.94 300m: 3:56.74 350m: 4:32.00 400m: 5:06.63

  4. MALANINA Sasha 85UMD−PV 5:06.71 17.80 50m: 33.40 100m: 1:11.67 150m: 1:51.53 200m: 2:30.59 250m: 3:12.79 300m: 3:56.17 350m: 4:31.89 400m: 5:06.71

  5. PIERSE Hanna ALB 5:07.10 18.19 50m: 32.47 100m: 1:10.10 150m: 1:49.91 200m: 2:28.72 250m: 3:11.47 300m: 3:54.83 350m: 4:32.17 400m: 5:07.10

  6. SABOTIN Jessica 91FSLAFL 5:07.28 18.37 50m: 32.68 100m: 1:10.47 150m: 1:51.03 200m: 2:30.27 250m: 3:13.48 300m: 3:57.82 350m: 4:33.29 400m: 5:07.28

  7. BUNCH Blakeley 87AU−SE 5:07.91 19.00 50m: 32.63 100m: 1:09.82 150m: 1:49.18 200m: 2:26.86 250m: 3:13.18 300m: 3:59.54 350m: 4:34.05 400m: 5:07.91

  8. GINGRICH Leah 90WSY−MA 5:08.03 19.12 50m: 33.14 100m: 1:11.06 150m: 1:50.52 200m: 2:28.66 250m: 3:14.12 300m: 4:00.50 350m: 4:35.32 400m: 5:08.03

  9. SKELOS Daphne 88LIACMR 5:08.04 19.13 50m: 31.74 100m: 1:08.37 150m: 1:47.41 200m: 2:24.63 250m: 3:10.28 300m: 3:57.06 350m: 4:32.96 400m: 5:08.04

  10. CHANGSTROM Kayli 85WSU−IE 5:08.27 19.36 50m: 32.13 100m: 1:09.13 150m: 1:50.34 200m: 2:30.69 250m: 3:15.40 300m: 4:00.70 350m: 4:34.89 400m: 5:08.27

  11. CHRISTENSEN Mei 88CUBUPV 5:09.15 20.24 50m: 31.89 100m: 1:09.33 150m: 1:47.97 200m: 2:25.93 250m: 3:12.05 300m: 3:58.78 350m: 4:34.59 400m: 5:09.15

  12. BROOKS Elizabeth 88MHSTOR 5:09.41 20.50 50m: 32.44 100m: 1:09.38 150m: 1:50.72 200m: 2:31.82 250m: 3:13.74 300m: 3:56.92 350m: 4:33.63 400m: 5:09.41

  13. PERRY Jessica 88BGSCNE 5:10.11 21.20 50m: 32.11 100m: 1:09.17 150m: 1:51.46 200m: 2:32.59 250m: 3:14.34 300m: 3:57.90 350m: 4:34.47 400m: 5:10.11

  14. MORRIS Kailey 87BCATMA 5:10.29 21.38 50m: 32.24 100m: 1:08.30 150m: 1:49.48 200m: 2:29.52 250m: 3:14.49 300m: 4:00.93 350m: 4:36.16 400m: 5:10.29

  15. PESACRETA Marie 90THATNC 5:11.06 22.15 50m: 32.77 100m: 1:09.70 150m: 1:50.49 200m: 2:30.52 250m: 3:15.25 300m: 4:00.95 350m: 4:36.64 400m: 5:11.06

  16. KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90AZOTCA 5:12.37 23.46 50m: 31.79 100m: 1:08.86 150m: 1:50.78 200m: 2:31.63 250m: 3:16.09 300m: 4:02.01 350m: 4:38.17 400m: 5:12.37

  17. BERRY Emma 87KCB−MV 5:12.40 23.49 50m: 33.04 100m: 1:10.85 150m: 1:52.07 200m: 2:32.18 250m: 3:17.51 300m: 4:03.77 350m: 4:38.40 400m: 5:12.40

  18. MAZZETTA Natalie 89BEARCT 5:14.62 25.71 50m: 30.97 100m: 1:06.95 150m: 1:46.73 200m: 2:25.58 250m: 3:13.13 300m: 4:01.95 350m: 4:38.56 400m: 5:14.62

  19. KEARNS Sarah 85UCONCT 5:14.79 25.88 50m: 32.67 100m: 1:10.10 150m: 1:51.92 200m: 2:32.04 250m: 3:17.52 300m: 4:04.24 350m: 4:40.12 400m: 5:14.79

43.35 RICHMOND Victoria 90MCA−FG 5:19.43 30.52

50m: 32.98 100m: 1:11.42 150m: 1:52.23 200m: 2:33.43 250m: 3:19.12 300m: 4:05.89 350m: 4:42.58 400m: 5:19.43 13 SPARKS Erin 86UA−SE DSQ

31 FROST Kristen 87SNCOCT DSQ

33 CARON Hannah 91THATNC DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 19 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 2 DEC 2005 − 11:07 400m 4−Nages Femmes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

46 STUPP Julie 86AU−SE DSQ

50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 119 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 2 DEC 2005 - 19:08 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 KALISZ Courtney 90 NBACMD 4:45.64 50m: 30.07 100m: 1:03.67 150m: 1:39.69 200m: 2:15.21 250m: 2:56.69 300m: 3:38.78 350m: 4:12.77 400m: 4:45.64

  2. 3 BINDER Adrienne 85 AU-SE 4:50.52 4.88 50m: 30.80 100m: 1:05.95 150m: 1:44.05 200m: 2:21.17 250m: 3:03.44 300m: 3:45.87 350m: 4:18.57 400m: 4:50.52

  3. 6 OHLGREN Ava 88 BAC-MI 4:52.53 6.89 50m: 30.77 100m: 1:05.96 150m: 1:44.56 200m: 2:22.11 250m: 3:05.08 300m: 3:47.88 350m: 4:20.27 400m: 4:52.53

  4. 7 ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 4:52.70 7.06 50m: 30.83 100m: 1:05.94 150m: 1:44.51 200m: 2:22.19 250m: 3:04.86 300m: 3:47.17 350m: 4:20.51 400m: 4:52.70

  5. 2 HERSEY Kathleen 90 SA-GA 4:53.52 7.88 50m: 30.61 100m: 1:05.40 150m: 1:43.13 200m: 2:20.23 250m: 3:03.37 300m: 3:47.33 350m: 4:21.34 400m: 4:53.52

  6. 5 DUERK Lauren 84 AU-SE 4:54.66 9.02 50m: 32.33 100m: 1:08.85 150m: 1:46.32 200m: 2:23.19 250m: 3:04.21 300m: 3:46.07 350m: 4:20.89 400m: 4:54.66

  7. 1 SMITH Jennie 89 MOR-NC 4:58.77 13.13 50m: 31.67 100m: 1:08.43 150m: 1:46.95 200m: 2:25.53 250m: 3:08.19 300m: 3:51.96 350m: 4:25.68 400m: 4:58.77

  8. 8 SMITH Elizabeth 89 PKWYOZ 5:01.07 15.43 50m: 31.25 100m: 1:09.01 150m: 1:49.28 200m: 2:28.89 250m: 3:10.97 300m: 3:52.70 350m: 4:27.60 400m: 5:01.07

B-FINAL:

  1. 4 PEIRSOL Hayley 85 AU-SE 4:55.41 50m: 32.28 100m: 1:08.14 150m: 1:46.12 200m: 2:23.50 250m: 3:07.24 300m: 3:50.77 350m: 4:23.70 400m: 4:55.41

  2. 3 MARKS Jamie 88 GCITMA 4:55.99 0.58 50m: 31.70 100m: 1:07.37 150m: 1:46.41 200m: 2:24.82 250m: 3:06.47 300m: 3:48.19 350m: 4:22.99 400m: 4:55.99

  3. 5 VAVRA Allysa 90 ATACMA 4:57.32 1.91 50m: 30.74 100m: 1:06.46 150m: 1:45.50 200m: 2:23.97 250m: 3:06.46 300m: 3:49.36 350m: 4:24.06 400m: 4:57.32

  4. 1 LEDDY Meghan 90 EEX-NJ 4:58.96 3.55 50m: 34.11 100m: 1:11.52 150m: 1:47.29 200m: 2:22.30 250m: 3:07.55 300m: 3:52.59 350m: 4:26.44 400m: 4:58.96

  5. 7 BERNHARDT Vipa 82 UF-FL 4:59.79 4.38 50m: 31.41 100m: 1:07.14 150m: 1:48.27 200m: 2:28.49 250m: 3:10.00 300m: 3:51.80 350m: 4:26.00 400m: 4:59.79

  6. 2 ELLIS Alexandra 88 BFSTSI 5:00.36 4.95 50m: 33.02 100m: 1:09.67 150m: 1:50.51 200m: 2:30.06 250m: 3:10.91 300m: 3:52.40 350m: 4:27.08 400m: 5:00.36

  7. 6 BEISEL Elizabeth 92 ABF-NE 5:01.74 6.33 50m: 31.62 100m: 1:07.57 150m: 1:45.39 200m: 2:22.26 250m: 3:06.76 300m: 3:51.79 350m: 4:27.09 400m: 5:01.74

  8. 8 MILLER Abby 87 UOFLKY 5:04.68 9.27 50m: 31.64 100m: 1:07.58 150m: 1:47.56 200m: 2:26.38 250m: 3:09.52 300m: 3:53.50 350m: 4:29.28 400m: 5:04.68

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 119 Women’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 2 DEC 2005 - 19:08 400m 4-Nages Femmes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie USA Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:39.75 EVANS Janet USA 20 DEC 1987

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 4 AMARDEILH Anne 82 AU-SE 4:58.32 50m: 31.71 100m: 1:07.67 150m: 1:47.72 200m: 2:26.40 250m: 3:07.99 300m: 3:50.25 350m: 4:25.13 400m: 4:58.32

  2. 7 BACHROUCHE Katya 89 FFYSMI 5:01.34 3.02 50m: 31.27 100m: 1:06.76 150m: 1:46.12 200m: 2:24.70 250m: 3:08.86 300m: 3:53.59 350m: 4:27.81 400m: 5:01.34

  3. 5 HOELZER Margaret 83 AUB-SE 5:01.36 3.04 50m: 29.99 100m: 1:04.90 150m: 1:42.28 200m: 2:18.50 250m: 3:05.23 300m: 3:53.25 350m: 4:27.72 400m: 5:01.36

  4. 2 ANDERSON Alyssa 90 SMSTSN 5:02.56 4.24 50m: 31.83 100m: 1:08.28 150m: 1:46.88 200m: 2:24.99 250m: 3:10.14 300m: 3:55.79 350m: 4:29.95 400m: 5:02.56

  5. 3 GELB Samara 90 RAC-MD 5:02.68 4.36 50m: 31.43 100m: 1:07.99 150m: 1:47.96 200m: 2:27.53 250m: 3:09.12 300m: 3:51.95 350m: 4:27.78 400m: 5:02.68

  6. 1 ERONEMO Courtney 87 KINGPN 5:04.75 6.43 50m: 31.81 100m: 1:08.56 150m: 1:48.07 200m: 2:27.25 250m: 3:11.59 300m: 3:56.39 350m: 4:31.62 400m: 5:04.75

  7. 6 VANWINKLE Leslie 87 UOFLKY 5:05.86 7.54 50m: 31.87 100m: 1:08.77 150m: 1:49.31 200m: 2:28.87 250m: 3:12.90 300m: 3:57.16 350m: 4:32.25 400m: 5:05.86

  8. 8 LECLAIR Laura 87 AU-SE 5:08.71 10.39 50m: 31.36 100m: 1:07.92 150m: 1:47.72 200m: 2:27.18 250m: 3:12.08 300m: 3:57.89 350m: 4:33.86 400m: 5:08.71

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 31 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 - 11:07 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:37.67 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 3:46.98 United States USA 7 DEC 1986

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

1. 35 Auburn University Swim Team AAU-SE 3:50.06 MCCAWLEY Margo 86 28.20 58.82 58.82 KOLUKANOVA Jana 81 27.52 56.89 1:55.71 VOLCAN Erin 84 27.56 57.92 2:53.63 KUKORS Emily 85 27.03 56.43 3:50.06

2. 24 University Of Alabama A UA-SE 3:52.92 2.86 VON DERHYDE Vanessa 86 28.36 58.70 58.70 SPARKS Erin 86 27.70 58.83 1:57.53

BASSINO Melina 82 27.61 57.58 2:55.11 MILUSKA Hanna 84 27.54 57.81 3:52.92

3.33 North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 3:55.28 5.22

HOFF Katie 89 27.10 56.17 56.17 LEE Felicia 92 28.20 58.71 1:54.88 KALISZ Courtney 90 29.15 1:01.24 2:56.12 BARNES Allison 89 28.44 59.16 3:55.28

4.25 Washington State University A WSU-IE 3:56.77 6.71

MACLEOD Jamie 87 28.45 59.26 59.26 MCCLEAVE Erin 84 27.39 57.46 1:56.72 BERISH Danielle 85 28.54 59.44 2:56.16 CHANGSTROM Kayli 85 28.97 1:00.61 3:56.77

  1. Auburn University Swim Team BAU-SE 3:57.83 7.77 CALDWELL Katherine 87 29.12 1:00.39 1:00.39 EWING Emile 87 27.86 58.66 1:59.05 MOSS Jeri 84 28.18 59.07 2:58.12 AMARDEILH Anne 82 28.38 59.71 3:57.83

  2. University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:58.82 8.76 PIKE Natalie 85 28.17 58.67 58.67 BERNHARDT Vipa 82 28.41 59.67 1:58.34 VANDERBILT Samantha 85 28.81 1:00.95 2:59.29 HUFF Amanda 83 28.22 59.53 3:58.82

  3. Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBUPV 3:59.83 9.77 CHRISTENSEN Mei 88 29.06 1:00.81 1:00.81 LAW Colleen 88 28.30 59.38 2:00.19 SCHWEE Suzanne 89 29.25 1:01.90 3:02.09 KEMP Elizabeth 88 27.63 57.74 3:59.83

  4. Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 4:00.99 10.93 CASEY Kathryn 89 29.16 1:00.06 1:00.06 GEARY Caitlin 89 28.52 1:00.03 2:00.09

EPLEY Rebekah 88 28.67 1:01.33 3:01.42 SYKES Sarah 88 28.58 59.57 4:00.99

9.13 Arlington Aquatic Club A AAC-PV 4:02.03 11.97

HINKLE Katy 88 28.13 59.92 59.92 MACEDONIA Margaret 89 28.30 1:00.02 1:59.94 BLANEY Catherine 81 29.29 1:01.92 3:01.86 RADLOFF Katherine 88 29.25 1:00.17 4:02.03

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 31 Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 - 11:07 4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:35.94 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 3:36.39 United States USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:37.67 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 3:46.98 United States USA 7 DEC 1986

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind
  1. Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 4:02.70 12.64 MONROE Meredith 88 29.20 1:00.94 1:00.94 LANDINO Alyssa 89 28.68 1:00.38 2:01.32 BARNETT Caroline 88 28.72 1:00.61 3:01.93 GRUBB Meredith 87 28.44 1:00.77 4:02.70

  2. University Of Louisville A UOFLKY 4:02.96 12.90 VANWINKLE Leslie 87 28.70 59.37 59.37 GREYLING Melanie 85 28.39 59.39 1:58.76 NYYSTI Johanna 84 28.61 1:00.95 2:59.71 MILLER Abby 87 30.13 1:03.25 4:02.96

12.22 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 4:05.80 15.74

WATERS Megan 89 29.15 1:00.99 1:00.99 CHUANG Christine 89 29.64 1:02.65 2:03.64 KYLE Kelli 90 30.01 1:03.48 3:07.12 HARVEY Katura 89 27.99 58.68 4:05.80

13.26 Central Connecticut State Univ ACCSUCT 4:06.33 16.27

CROWLEY Jaime 84 27.89 58.96 58.96 BROOKMAN Rachel 85 29.91 1:03.21 2:02.17 JURZYNSKI Kristen 86 30.22 1:02.84 3:05.01 SNYDER Lindsey 86 29.13 1:01.32 4:06.33

  1. Birmingham Swim League A BSL-SE 4:08.20 18.14 WOODS Sarah 88 29.03 1:00.47 1:00.47 GOLDEN Julie 88 28.11 58.51 1:58.98 QUINN Bethany 89 31.10 1:05.94 3:04.92 KRAUS Alexandria 89 30.00 1:03.28 4:08.20

  2. U I C Aquatics A UICAIL 4:09.44 19.38 HYATT Kelly 85 29.01 1:02.69 1:02.69 BIANCALANA Emily 85 29.71 1:02.92 2:05.61 WILLIAMS Aisha 84 28.86 1:03.32 3:08.93 DOUGHERTY Colleen 85 28.41 1:00.51 4:09.44

  3. University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 4:10.62 20.56 KAREL Emily 86 29.37 1:01.64 1:01.64 SMITH Ryan 84 29.34 1:01.94 2:03.58 KEARNS Sarah 85 30.62 1:04.22 3:07.80 DEVINNEY Katie 86 30.03 1:02.82 4:10.62

  4. Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 4:12.75 22.69 WOODWARD Samantha 90 28.25 59.54 59.54 SCEPANSKI Kaitlin 89 30.28 1:04.36 2:03.90 HARMS Kristine 88 30.66 1:04.26 3:08.16 THOMPSON Elizabeth 88 30.36 1:04.59 4:12.75

38 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 11 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 CR 8:09.42 United States USA 3 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

1. 25 Auburn University Swim Team AAU-SE 8:22.05 MCCAWLEY Margo 86 29.52 1:01.96 1:35.19 2:07.81 2:07.81 KOLUKANOVA Jana 81 29.46 1:01.85 1:34.85 2:06.71 4:14.52 PEIRSOL Hayley 85 29.96 1:01.66 1:33.97 2:05.88 6:20.40 KUKORS Emily 85 28.34 58.65 1:30.12 2:01.65 8:22.05

2. 24 University Of Florida A UF-FL 8:30.91 8.86 PIKE Natalie 85 29.53 1:01.52 1:33.98 2:06.93 2:06.93 SMITH Kelsy 87 30.26 1:02.62 1:34.82 2:06.63 4:13.56

BERNHARDT Vipa 82 29.61 1:01.65 1:35.18 2:08.80 6:22.36 HUFF Amanda 83 29.34 1:02.07 1:35.35 2:08.55 8:30.91

3.23 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 8:32.54 10.49

SYKES Sarah 88 29.92 1:01.71 1:34.17 2:06.15 2:06.15 CASEY Kathryn 89 29.84 1:02.20 1:35.42 2:07.77 4:13.92 GEARY Caitlin 89 28.90 1:01.25 1:34.93 2:06.48 6:20.40 EPLEY Rebekah 88 28.73 1:02.21 1:37.09 2:12.14 8:32.54

4.26 Auburn University Swim Team BAU-SE 8:32.80 10.75

HASTRUP Kristen 86 29.24 1:00.49 1:33.38 2:06.12 2:06.12 DUERK Lauren 84 30.58 1:03.46 1:35.86 2:08.61 4:14.73 LECLAIR Laura 87 30.73 1:03.23 1:36.75 2:10.28 6:25.01 EWING Emile 87 29.09 1:01.42 1:34.63 2:07.79 8:32.80

  1. University Of Alabama A UA-SE 8:34.41 12.36 VON DERHYDE Vanessa 86 28.99 1:00.64 1:33.52 2:07.55 2:07.55 BASSINO Melina 82 29.74 1:02.10 1:34.30 2:06.85 4:14.40 JOHNSON Stephanie 86 29.79 1:03.67 1:38.90 2:13.81 6:28.21 MILUSKA Hanna 84 28.59 1:00.03 1:33.18 2:06.20 8:34.41

  2. Cougar Swimming A WSU-IE 8:36.16 14.11 CHANGSTROM Kayli 85 30.58 1:03.06 1:36.19 2:08.84 2:08.84 DAUGVILAITE Lina 85 28.97 1:01.25 1:34.29 2:07.46 4:16.30 MCCLEAVE Erin 84 29.77 1:02.63 1:36.27 2:08.54 6:24.84 BERISH Danielle 85 29.64 1:02.95 1:37.58 2:11.32 8:36.16

  3. Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBUPV 8:40.73 18.68 SWINLEY Leslie 87 31.30 1:04.54 1:37.73 2:11.06 2:11.06 CHRISTENSEN Mei 88 30.54 1:04.61 1:39.09 2:12.63 4:23.69 LAW Colleen 88 29.45 1:01.51 1:35.20 2:09.32 6:33.01 KEMP Elizabeth 88 29.12 1:01.79 1:34.78 2:07.72 8:40.73

  4. Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 8:46.38 24.33 LANDINO Alyssa 89 30.34 1:03.25 1:36.82 2:10.48 2:10.48 MONROE Meredith 88 30.18 1:03.43 1:37.14 2:10.19 4:20.67

GRUBB Meredith 87 30.84 1:04.97 1:39.93 2:13.44 6:34.11 BARNETT Caroline 88 29.91 1:03.08 1:37.88 2:12.27 8:46.38

9.27 Clearwater Aquatic Team A CAT-FL 8:53.48 31.43

WILLSEY Jana 89 30.64 1:03.82 1:37.59 2:11.29 2:11.29 MACKENZIE Nicola 87 31.64 1:06.31 1:41.51 2:16.12 4:27.41 SCHMIDT Paige 90 30.88 1:04.54 1:40.26 2:15.36 6:42.77 GUYLER Jennifer 88 30.21 1:03.45 1:37.58 2:10.71 8:53.48

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 11 Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 4 x 200m Nage Libre Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AR 7:53.42 United States USA Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 US 7:59.87 United States USA Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 CR 8:09.42 United States USA 3 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind
  1. Cougar Aquatic Team A CAT-NJ 8:59.96 37.91 LAY Cristina 88 30.68 1:04.71 1:40.53 2:16.12 2:16.12 ENGLISH Lauren 89 29.57 1:03.35 1:37.98 2:11.33 4:27.45 MENDIETA Catalina 89 29.72 1:04.42 1:40.80 2:16.51 6:43.96 MILLEY Diana 89 30.44 1:04.65 1:40.09 2:16.00 8:59.96

  2. University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 9:02.92 40.87 KEARNS Sarah 85 30.96 1:04.49 1:38.72 2:12.78 2:12.78 KAREL Emily 86 30.01 1:03.00 1:37.54 2:12.00 4:24.78 SMITH Ryan 84 30.80 1:05.82 1:41.78 2:18.10 6:42.88 DEVINNEY Katie 86 31.91 1:07.82 1:44.40 2:20.04 9:02.92

22 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA DSQ

GABERT Stephanie 89 KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 SHUE Alexandra 88 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 21 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 2 DEC 2005 - 12:01 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic GER 7 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind

1. 12 King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 4:15.93 KUKORS Ariana 89 0.67 31.03 1:04.29 1:04.29 JENDRICK Megan 84 32.12 1:09.09 2:13.38 ERONEMO Courtney 87 29.84 1:04.34 3:17.72 JENNINGS Emilee 89 27.34 58.21 4:15.93

2. 33 North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 4:17.84 1.91 KALISZ Courtney 90 32.12 1:05.80 1:05.80 HOFF Katie 89 33.85 1:12.30 2:18.10

LEE Felicia 92 28.48 1:00.69 3:18.79 BARNES Allison 89 28.25 59.05 4:17.84

3.34 Auburn University Swim Team AAU-SE 4:18.73 2.80

VOLCAN Erin 84 31.89 1:05.55 1:05.55 DUERK Lauren 84 34.70 1:13.80 2:19.35 BETHUNE Tawnie 84 28.61 1:02.09 3:21.44 KOLUKANOVA Jana 81 26.94 57.29 4:18.73

4.35 University Of Florida A UF-FL 4:20.51 4.58

VANDERBILT Samantha 85 31.32 1:05.65 1:05.65 BERNHARDT Vipa 82 33.86 1:12.05 2:17.70 HUFF Amanda 83 29.71 1:04.58 3:22.28 PIKE Natalie 85 27.94 58.23 4:20.51

  1. Washington State University A WSU-IE 4:24.12 8.19 PICKETT Afton 87 32.85 1:06.97 1:06.97 POVILONYTE Monika 84 33.46 1:13.44 2:20.41 MOONEY Bryn 86 29.89 1:05.30 3:25.71 MACLEOD Jamie 87 27.69 58.41 4:24.12

  2. River City Stampede A WILDST 4:25.17 9.24 DOERSAM Sarah 89 32.01 1:06.09 1:06.09 CHANDLER Ann 87 32.96 1:12.46 2:18.55 ARIENS Caitlin 88 29.51 1:03.81 3:22.36 ROACH Erika 89 29.65 1:02.81 4:25.17

  3. University Of Alabama A UA-SE 4:25.24 9.31 HALLQUIST Kathryn 84 32.65 1:06.94 1:06.94 SPARKS Erin 86 35.46 1:16.12 2:23.06 GENOVA Victoria 83 29.61 1:03.56 3:26.62 VON DERHYDE Vanessa 86 28.08 58.62 4:25.24

  4. Auburn University Swim Team BAU-SE 4:25.28 9.35 CALDWELL Katherine 87 32.61 1:06.55 1:06.55 JENSEN Alicia 86 34.50 1:13.70 2:20.25

MCCAWLEY Margo 86 29.47 1:04.69 3:24.94 BRANDS Daniela 87 28.33 1:00.34 4:25.28

9.24 Marietta Marlins, Inc A LINSGA 4:29.77 13.84

NEWSOME Jenna 89 32.41 1:07.29 1:07.29 LOSINGER Sarah 88 35.42 1:14.72 2:22.01 GLEYZER Anna 88 30.77 1:06.82 3:28.83 SMITH Lindzi 90 29.12 1:00.94 4:29.77

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 21 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 2 DEC 2005 - 12:01 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic GER 7 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind
  1. University Of Louisville A UOFLKY 4:30.36 14.43 VANWINKLE Leslie 87 33.92 1:08.82 1:08.82 NYYSTI Johanna 84 34.38 1:15.58 2:24.40 MILLER Abby 87 31.05 1:06.57 3:30.97 GREYLING Melanie 85 28.53 59.39 4:30.36

  2. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club ARMSCPV 4:30.56 14.63 KYLE Kelli 90 33.50 1:08.60 1:08.60 HAASE Colleen 89 34.77 1:15.25 2:23.85 WATERS Megan 89 30.57 1:07.47 3:31.32 HARVEY Katura 89 28.40 59.24 4:30.56

12.23 Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 4:30.72 14.79

MONROE Meredith 88 32.83 1:07.16 1:07.16 GRUBB Meredith 87 36.57 1:19.10 2:26.26 BOLLEN Molly 88 29.85 1:04.07 3:30.33 LANDINO Alyssa 89 28.78 1:00.39 4:30.72

13.32 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBUPV 4:33.43 17.50

KEMP Elizabeth 88 32.87 1:07.44 1:07.44 CHRISTENSEN Mei 88 37.06 1:20.37 2:27.81 SCHWEE Suzanne 89 29.73 1:05.39 3:33.20 LAW Colleen 88 28.74 1:00.23 4:33.43

  1. Cougar Aquatic Team A CAT-NJ 4:33.73 17.80 ENGLISH Lauren 89 31.80 1:05.07 1:05.07 FUHRO Courtney 90 35.65 1:18.81 2:23.88 LAY Cristina 88 31.10 1:07.69 3:31.57 MENDIETA Catalina 89 29.17 1:02.16 4:33.73

  2. Central Connecticut State Univ ACCSUCT 4:34.63 18.70 SNYDER Lindsey 86 33.36 1:07.28 1:07.28 CROWLEY Jaime 84 35.35 1:16.02 2:23.30 BROOKMAN Rachel 85 31.64 1:09.22 3:32.52 JURZYNSKI Kristen 86 29.71 1:02.11 4:34.63

  3. Coral Springs Swim Club A CSSCFG 4:38.77 22.84 MONAGHAN Brittany 91 0.65 33.52 1:08.91 1:08.91 HATIC Dana 90 36.64 1:18.86 2:27.77 KUCZYNSKI Caroline 91 30.89 1:06.64 3:34.41 LOHBERG Stephanie 90 30.74 1:04.36 4:38.77

  4. South Shore Ymca Strypers A SSYSNE 4:39.73 23.80 VOGEL Caroline 90 0.68 33.48 1:09.66 1:09.66 LUNDE Ellesse 91 37.32 1:20.15 2:29.81 VOGEL Jennifer 88 31.10 1:06.51 3:36.32 O’SULLIVAN Mary 88 30.12 1:03.41 4:39.73

18.21 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 4:41.08 25.15

KEARNS Sarah 85 35.00 1:12.84 1:12.84 SMITH Ryan 84 36.41 1:19.39 2:32.23 DEVINNEY Katie 86 31.26 1:06.40 3:38.63 KAREL Emily 86 29.53 1:02.45 4:41.08

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 21 Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay Timed Final 2 DEC 2005 - 12:01 4 x 100m 4-Nages Femmes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:57.32 Australia AUS Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 AR 3:58.30 United States USA Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 US 3:58.93 Australia AUS Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 CR 4:09.07 German Democratic Republic GER 7 DEC 1985

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m Result Behind
  1. Birmingham Swim League A BSL-SE 4:42.15 26.22 GOLDEN Julie 88 0.64 32.49 1:06.30 1:06.30 KRAUS Alexandria 89 39.40 1:23.54 2:29.84 QUINN Bethany 89 33.22 1:11.52 3:41.36 WOODS Sarah 88 29.09 1:00.79 4:42.15

  2. Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club A KMSCOK 4:43.23 27.30 WOODWARD Samantha 90 0.60 32.01 1:07.01 1:07.01 THOMPSON Elizabeth 88 38.25 1:22.43 2:29.44 HARMS Kristine 88 32.10 1:09.33 3:38.77 SCEPANSKI Kaitlin 89 30.44 1:04.46 4:43.23

21.13 U I C Aquatics A UICAIL 4:48.07 32.14

DOUGHERTY Colleen 85 0.66 34.47 1:12.72 1:12.72 WILLIAMS Aisha 84 37.54 1:21.87 2:34.59 HYATT Kelly 85 31.19 1:09.94 3:44.53 BIANCALANA Emily 85 29.46 1:03.54 4:48.07

37 Aquazot Swim Club A AZOTCA DSQ

KRUSZEWSKI Karissa 90 GABERT Stephanie 89 STACHOWSKI Alyssa 89 SHUE Alexandra 88

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 10 1 DEC 2005 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS)RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA)USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA)USA CR 22.32 MUHAMMED Sabir USA 16 JUN 2000 15 AUG 2000 15 AUG 2000 2 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ81 22.441. A44 JONES Cullen NCSTNC84 22.952.A54 TOWNSEND Darian UF−FL84 23.153.A47 TSAGARAKIS Apostolis UA−SE82 23.494.A23 WADE Atiba UN−1NM77 23.735.A35 HOUSTON Criag SCOT85 23.866.A55 ADRIAN Nathan TSC−PN88 23.887.A53 RIGHI Alexander YALECT86 23.988.A32 GOODRICH Scott UN−3SE86 24.039.B34 BOOHER Blake UICAIL85 24.039.B36 GREENSHIELDS Joel ALB 24.0411.B25 TARGETT Matthew AU−SE85 24.0512.B26 HEDO Dennis SALUOZ 24.0713.B57 BARRETT Jeffrey SDA−AZ83 24.1014.B48 GERMAIN Alexander CDEVCT87 24.1415.B38 MICHAELSON Benjamin CW−MI81 24.1716.B45 STEVENS Leroy UICAIL84 24.2317.C14 ACKERMANN Stephan SALUOZ83 24.2317.C16 MALEY Matthew UOFLKY84 24.2317.C28 PARK Jin PAA−NJ87 24.2520.C42 BARTOCH Joseph UNLVCA83 24.2821.C51 MARTINEZ Raul PUR 24.2922.C46 LEITH David SCOT80 24.2922.C56 GROSSER Jacob SCSTIL89 24.3424.C37 SCHEREN Stephen AU−SE86 24.3825.115 ERASMUS Darren UA−SE84 24.4226.?22 FALCOMER Ranald SCOT87 24.4226.?52 PENNIMAN Daniel UF−FL86 24.5028.33 BETUZZI Ray ALB 24.5629.24 BARRY Seth AU−SE84 24.6530.27 ETHERINGTON Christopher PA−IN86 24.6931.31 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 24.8932.17 WENIGER Benjamin AU−SE86 24.9133.13 NAVARRETE Ramon ANVLL 24.9334.41 ALLEN Jakob DAV−SN89 24.9635.21 MURTAGH Colin GTACOH87 25.0336.11 LUNDQUIST Bryan AU−SE85 25.0837.43 BYERS John UNLVCA85 25.1738.12 COOPER Todd SCOT83 25.2439.58 Behind 0.51 0.71 1.05 1.29 1.42 1.44 1.54 1.59 1.59 1.60 1.61 1.63 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.79 1.79 1.79 1.81 1.84 1.85 1.85 1.90 1.94 1.98 1.98 2.06 2.12 2.21 2.25 2.45 2.47 2.49 2.52 2.59 2.64 2.73 2.80
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 110 1 DEC 2005 - 20:11 Men’s 50m Freestyle 50m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000RUS AR 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA US 21.76 HALL Gary Indianapolis (USA) 15 AUG 2000USA CR 22.32 MUHAMMED Sabir 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN A-FINAL: 1. BRUNELLI Nicholas 81 SDA-AZ 22.13 CR4 2. JONES Cullen 84 NCSTNC 22.51 0.385 3. TOWNSEND Darian 84 UF-FL 23.00 0.873 4. TSAGARAKIS Apostolis 82 UA-SE 23.21 1.086 5. HOUSTON Craig 85 SCOT 23.48 1.357 6. RIGHI Alexander 86 YALECT 23.67 1.548 7. ADRIAN Nathan 88 TSC-PN 23.72 1.591 8. WADE Atiba 77 UN-1NM 23.95 1.822
B-FINAL: 1. TARGETT Matthew 85 AU-SE 23.086 2. GOODRICH Scott 86 UN-3SE 23.59 0.514 3. BOOHER Blake 85 UICAIL 23.70 0.625 4. MICHAELSON Benjamin 81 CW-MI 23.79 0.718 5. GREENSHIELDS Joel ALB 23.89 0.813 6. BARRETT Jeffrey 83 SDA-AZ 24.06 0.987 7. HEDO Dennis SALUOZ 24.14 1.062 8. GERMAIN Alexander 87 CDEVCT 24.34 1.261
C-FINAL: 1. BARTOCH Joseph 83 UNLVCA 23.942 2. STEVENS Leroy 84 UICAIL 24.12 0.185 3. MARTINEZ Raul PUR 24.14 0.201 4. PARK Jin 87 PAA-NJ 24.15 0.216 5. LEITH David 80 SCOT 24.24 0.307 6. ACKERMANN Stephan 83 SALUOZ 24.28 0.344 7. GROSSER Jacob 89 SCSTIL 24.34 0.408 8. MALEY Matthew 84 UOFLKY 24.65 0.713
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 25 3 DEC 2005 - 09:42 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 47.84 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 49.18 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter 4 DEC 1999NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter PSV78 49.351. A64 23.82 BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ81 49.712. 0.36A84 23.81 TOWNSEND Darian UF−FL84 50.093. 0.74A78 24.13 HOUSTON Craig SCOT85 50.944. 1.59A85 24.46 GREENSHIELDS Joel ALB 51.175. 1.82A66 25.05 ADRIAN Nathan TSC−PN88 51.596. 2.24A83 24.64 KELLER Klete CW−MI82 51.757. 2.40A54 25.48 LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL84 51.898. 2.54A74 25.71 CADY Kurt AU−SE83 52.009. 2.65B86 25.00 JONES Cullen NCSTNC84 52.009. 2.65B87 25.02 RIGHI Alexander YALECT86 52.1611. 2.81B44 24.83 BARRETT Jeffrey SDA−AZ83 52.1812. 2.83B61 25.10 HUNTER Andrew SCOT86 52.2013. 2.85B56 25.08 VAN WIE Doug AU−SE84 52.2214. 2.87B67 25.48 HEDO Dennis SALUOZ 52.3215. 2.97B35 25.29 TSAGARAKIS Apostolis UA−SE82 52.4116. 3.06B24 25.13 FRASER Shaun BSS−FL88 52.5217. 3.17C73 25.56 PAUL Louis BA−IN83 52.5918. 3.24C37 25.32 RUTHENBERG Efraim USMAMR85 52.7419. 3.39C45 25.41 MARTINEZ Raul PUR 52.7419. 3.39C55 25.59 LEITH David SCOT80 52.7721. 3.42C81 25.56 WADE Atiba UN−1NM77 52.7822. 3.43C88 24.67 CONNELL Roderick AU−SE85 52.8223. 3.47C33 25.54 TARGETT Matthew AU−SE85 52.8524. 3.50C25 25.83 ERASMUS Darren UA−SE84 52.8625. 3.51138 24.99 TRUNK Ryan WESTAM84 52.9226. 3.57228 25.30 STEVENS Leroy UICAIL84 52.9327. 3.5823 24.88 GOODRICH Scott UN−3SE86 52.9428. 3.5977 25.47 MANIA Adam WA−WI83 52.9629. 3.6182 25.19 RENWICK Robbie SCOT88 52.9830. 3.6376 25.76 PENNIMAN Daniel UF−FL86 53.1131. 3.7671 25.51 WOLLACH Pascal ALB 53.1232. 3.7743 25.78 BOOHER Blake UICAIL85 53.1433. 3.7936 25.94 PARK Jin PAA−NJ87 53.1934. 3.8442 25.81 FALCOMER Ranald SCOT87 53.4735. 4.1272 25.55 FINDORFF Kristopher UN−3SE87 53.6136. 4.2616 25.34 DANIELS Joshua CLOVCC88 53.6837. 4.3347 25.44 SCHEREN Stephen AU−SE86 53.6837. 4.3353 25.82 LATONE Ryan UA−SE85 53.7039. 4.3552 25.92 FOSS Andrew YALECT85 53.7240. 4.3748 25.90 JAMES Jeff NCACNC88 53.7841. 4.4341 25.53 BARRY Seth AU−SE84 53.8042. 4.4526 25.77 MCLEAN Matt UN−1PV88 53.8743. 4.5221 26.00

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 25 Men’s 100m Freestyle Heats 3 DEC 2005 − 09:42 100m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 47.84 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter NED Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000 AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason USA Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004 US 48.17 LEZAK Jason USA Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004 CR 49.18 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 4 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

44.15KOBA Sho 87AASCMI 25.89 53.97 4.62 45.68ALLEN Jakob 89DAV−SN 25.53 53.99 4.64 46.12ACKERMANN Stephan 83SALUOZ 25.93 54.08 4.73 47.13BYERS John 85UNLVCA 25.78 54.16 4.81 48.51BETUZZI Ray ALB 26.06 54.26 4.91 49.22MALEY Matthew 84UOFLKY 25.73 54.32 4.97 49.75LUNDQUIST Bryan 85AU−SE 25.88 54.32 4.97 51.34GERMAIN Alexander 87CDEVCT 26.03 54.38 5.03 52.32NAVARRETE Ramon ANVLL 25.84 54.48 5.13 53.27WILSON Brian 88JG−NJ 25.84 54.52 5.17 54.57MADWED Daniel 89SHKSCT 25.96 54.61 5.26 55.14DOYLE Patrick 84UMD−PV 25.79 54.74 5.39 56.58BARTOCH Joseph 83UNLVCA 25.60 55.52 6.17

31 BOVELL George 83AU−SE DNS

46 ETHERINGTON Christopher 86PA−IN DNS

62 SIOUI Adam 82GSC−FL DNS

63 LIVNAT Shai 84AU−SE DNS

65 MICHAELSON Benjamin 81CW−MI DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 125 3 DEC 2005 - 18:21 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 47.84 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 49.18 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter 4 DEC 1999NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. BRUNELLI Nicholas 81 SDA-AZ 23.76 48.98 CR5 2. VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 78 PSV 23.91 49.34 0.364 3. TOWNSEND Darian 84 UF-FL 23.63 49.96 0.983 4. HOUSTON Craig 85 SCOT 24.08 50.76 1.786 5. GREENSHIELDS Joel ALB 24.81 50.87 1.892 6. JONES Cullen 84 NCSTNC 24.58 50.98 2.008 7. ADRIAN Nathan 88 TSC-PN 24.53 51.06 2.087 8. LOCHTE Ryan 84 UF-FL 24.68 51.17 2.191
B-FINAL: 1. HUNTER Andrew 86 SCOT 24.94 51.686 2. VAN WIE Doug 84 AU-SE 25.13 51.78 0.102 3. TSAGARAKIS Apostolis 82 UA-SE 25.01 51.81 0.131 4. RIGHI Alexander 86 YALECT 24.66 52.00 0.325 5. BARRETT Jeffrey 83 SDA-AZ 25.30 52.24 0.563 6. CADY Kurt 83 AU-SE 25.01 52.29 0.614 7. HEDO Dennis SALUOZ 25.25 52.37 0.697 8. PAUL Louis 83 BA-IN 25.49 52.85 1.178
C-FINAL: 1. TARGETT Matthew 85 AU-SE 24.55 51.097 2. GOODRICH Scott 86 UN-3SE 24.67 52.05 0.968 3. WADE Atiba 77 UN-1NM 24.93 52.51 1.426 4. CONNELL Roderick 85 AU-SE 25.48 52.67 1.582 5. MARTINEZ Raul PUR 25.74 52.72 1.635 6. LEITH David 80 SCOT 25.46 52.76 1.673 7. RUTHENBERG Efraim 85 USMAMR 25.56 52.86 1.774 8. TRUNK Ryan 84 WESTAM 25.38 53.19 2.101
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 325 3 DEC 2005 Men’s 100m Freestyle 100m Nage Libre Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 47.84 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter Sydney (AUS)NED AR 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA US 48.17 LEZAK Jason Long Beach (USA)USA CR 49.18 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 19 SEP 2000 10 JUL 2004 10 JUL 2004 4 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 4 JONES Cullen 84 NCSTNC 25.43 51.34 B

2. 5 CADY Kurt 83 AU-SE 25.19 51.61 B

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 16 2 DEC 2005 - 10:18 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005USA US 1:45.63 THORPE Ian Long Beach (USA) 12 JUN 2004AUS CR 1:47.47 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter 1 DEC 1995NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter PSV78 1:47.871. A64 1:19.8652.0425.04 KELLER Klete CW−MI82 1:51.702. 3.83A74 1:24.6755.9527.11 MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL82 1:52.043. 4.17A72 1:23.7255.1626.51 RENWICK Robbie SCOT88 1:52.094. 4.22A75 1:23.8254.9026.04 TOWNSEND Darian UF−FL84 1:52.355. 4.48A44 1:22.6453.8325.94 GREENSHIELDS Joel ALB 1:52.686. 4.81A62 1:24.0554.6826.07 CONNELL Roderick AU−SE85 1:52.987. 5.11A63 1:24.3155.1426.64 HUNTER Andrew SCOT86 1:53.208. 5.33A54 1:24.4955.5126.57 FRASER Shaun BSS−FL88 1:53.249. 5.37B53 1:24.9255.7726.73 BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ81 1:54.2010. 6.33B66 1:25.7156.4127.06 MORTIMER Justin MVN−CA82 1:54.4211. 6.55B73 1:25.2756.3527.08 SCHNEIDER Joseph AU−SE84 1:54.9112. 7.04B71 1:25.0155.5426.60 KOUCHERAVY Thomas GMU−PV85 1:55.0213. 7.15B24 1:25.8556.2127.06 WEIK Cody FSC−MA89 1:55.0213. 7.15B52 1:24.9655.2626.41 SANTORO Antonio SALUOZ 1:55.2715. 7.40B31 1:25.4955.9827.30 BETUZZI Ray ALB 1:55.3416. 7.47B56 1:26.6756.9727.73 VAN WIE Doug AU−SE84 1:55.3717. 7.50C55 1:26.2356.5827.19 ZAFERES Tom CAB−PC86 1:55.4318. 7.56C35 1:26.2156.8927.57 KOBA Sho AASCMI87 1:55.8519. 7.98C68 1:26.2055.7926.76 MCLEAN Matt UN−1PV88 1:55.8920. 8.02C26 1:26.3256.9227.58 SLOCKI Daniel AU−SE84 1:56.0621. 8.19C78 1:25.8855.9126.87 BOVELL George AU−SE83 1:56.1222. 8.25C37 1:27.0957.5527.51 FOSS Andrew YALECT85 1:56.2323. 8.36C45 1:26.2756.2726.85 PAUL Louis BA−IN83 1:56.3724. 8.50C32 1:26.2256.1826.82 RAYMOND Jeffrey PST−FG89 1:56.6625. 8.79121 1:27.9558.3727.68 MCLARTY Dustin UF−FL86 1:56.6926. 8.82241 1:27.4557.4727.68 LONG John BSS−FL88 1:56.8127. 8.9413 1:26.4556.1626.93 CLAAR Johan UNLVCA84 1:56.8528. 8.9848 1:27.0056.4827.14 HIGSON Ben SCOT86 1:56.9029. 9.0346 1:27.3356.7126.94 PARK Jin PAA−NJ87 1:56.9130. 9.0415 1:26.6256.2227.00 MORTON Matthew UNLVCA86 1:57.2831. 9.4147 1:27.2756.7027.25 JABEN Max UF−FL85 1:57.4132. 9.5476 1:27.9057.4827.61 LATONE Ryan UA−SE85 1:57.4633. 9.5925 1:27.2757.2927.53 KAUFMANN Scott RENOPC82 1:57.7134. 9.8467 1:28.1057.8627.82 FALCOMER Ranald SCOT87 1:58.0035. 10.1351 1:27.0956.3026.85 BARRETT Jeffrey SDA−AZ83 1:58.0336. 10.1658 1:27.5356.9927.50 HARTLEY Brian UF−FL83 1:58.1237. 10.2577 1:28.6057.8027.73 ESCOBAR Luis ANVLL70 1:58.4438. 10.5742 1:27.9357.2727.41 STEVENS Leroy UICAIL84 1:58.4539. 10.5822 1:27.5057.5427.58 LIVNAT Shai AU−SE84 1:58.7040. 10.8365 1:27.9756.9427.16 PENNIMAN Daniel UF−FL86 1:58.8841. 11.0134 1:27.9957.2827.18 MARTINEZ Raul PUR 1:59.0542. 11.1836 1:28.9257.8627.69 SEILER David SMSTSN88 1:59.2243. 11.3533 1:27.7357.4027.63

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 16 Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats 2 DEC 2005 − 10:18 200m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001 AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael USA Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005 US 1:45.63 THORPE Ian AUS Long Beach (USA) 12 JUN 2004 CR 1:47.47 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 1 DEC 1995

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind

43.38DOYLE Patrick 84UMD−PV 27.53 57.84 1:28.29 1:59.22 11.35 45.27JAMES Jeff 88NCACNC 27.46 57.37 1:28.12 1:59.33 11.46 46.61CHASSER Chris 88SCOT 27.54 57.70 1:29.15 1:59.69 11.82 47.43WOLLACH Pascal ALB 27.62 57.85 1:28.73 2:00.09 12.22 48.28SIGLER Jason 83SALUOZ 27.51 57.08 1:28.96 2:00.78 12.91 49.14HANSEN Timothy 85UA−SE 27.53 57.42 1:28.53 2:01.05 13.18

57 SIOUI Adam 82GSC−FL DNS 23 STALEY Trent 82KINGPN DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 116 2 DEC 2005 - 18:30 Men’s 200m Freestyle 200m Nage Libre Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:44.06 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001AUS AR 1:45.20 PHELPS Michael Montreal (CAN) 26 JUL 2005USA US 1:45.63 THORPE Ian Long Beach (USA) 12 JUN 2004AUS CR 1:47.47 VD HOOGENBAND Pieter 1 DEC 1995NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 78 PSV 24.56 51.15 1:18.65 1:46.23 CR4 2. KELLER Klete 82 CW-MI 25.90 53.20 1:20.55 1:47.56 1.335 3. TOWNSEND Darian 84 UF-FL 24.81 51.92 1:20.35 1:50.50 4.272 4. RENWICK Robbie 88 SCOT 25.98 54.31 1:22.78 1:51.09 4.866 5. MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 26.17 54.24 1:23.20 1:51.98 5.753 6. HUNTER Andrew 86 SCOT 26.09 54.65 1:23.85 1:52.10 5.878 7. GREENSHIELDS Joel ALB 25.86 54.42 1:23.62 1:52.29 6.067 8. CONNELL Roderick 85 AU-SE 26.18 54.86 1:23.50 1:52.86 6.631
B-FINAL: 1. BRUNELLI Nicholas 81 SDA-AZ 25.64 53.41 1:22.34 1:50.875 2. SCHNEIDER Joseph 84 AU-SE 26.03 54.71 1:24.35 1:53.05 2.186 3. MORTIMER Justin 82 MVN-CA 26.60 55.69 1:25.43 1:53.94 3.073 4. BETUZZI Ray ALB 26.63 55.49 1:25.26 1:54.23 3.368 5. KOUCHERAVY Thomas 85 GMU-PV 26.61 55.44 1:25.04 1:54.27 3.407 6. FRASER Shaun 88 BSS-FL 26.80 55.58 1:25.37 1:54.99 4.124 7. WEIK Cody 89 FSC-MA 26.44 55.33 1:25.43 1:55.63 4.762 8. SANTORO Antonio SALUOZ 27.25 56.71 1:26.28 1:55.73 4.861
C-FINAL: 1. BOVELL George 83 AU-SE 27.36 56.87 1:26.19 1:54.302 2. RAYMOND Jeffrey 89 PST-FG 26.80 55.87 1:25.25 1:54.63 0.338 3. VAN WIE Doug 84 AU-SE 27.14 56.79 1:26.25 1:54.95 0.654 4. SLOCKI Daniel 84 AU-SE 27.44 56.83 1:26.43 1:55.43 1.136 5. MCLEAN Matt 88 UN-1PV 27.39 57.10 1:26.58 1:55.79 1.493 6. FOSS Andrew 85 YALECT 27.26 56.93 1:26.80 1:55.95 1.657 7. KOBA Sho 87 AASCMI 27.55 57.04 1:27.11 1:56.13 1.835 8. PAUL Louis 83 BA-IN 27.15 57.27 1:27.67 1:57.69 3.391

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 4 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 1 DEC 2005 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 54 KELLER Klete 82CW−MI 3:55.71 A 50m: 27.51 100m: 57.57 150m: 1:27.64 200m: 1:57.45 250m: 2:27.17 300m: 2:56.94 350m: 3:26.52 400m: 3:55.71

  1. RANDALL Mark 86UA−SE 3:56.11 A 0.40 50m: 27.44 100m: 57.04 150m: 1:27.09 200m: 1:57.01 250m: 2:27.10 300m: 2:56.95 350m: 3:26.87 400m: 3:56.11

  2. RENWICK Robbie 88SCOT 3:57.61 A 1.90 50m: 26.89 100m: 56.71 150m: 1:26.68 200m: 1:56.74 250m: 2:26.90 300m: 2:57.15 350m: 3:27.64 400m: 3:57.61

  3. KOUCHERAVY Thomas 85GMU−PV 3:58.76 A 3.05 50m: 27.40 100m: 56.75 150m: 1:26.85 200m: 1:57.24 250m: 2:27.79 300m: 2:58.22 350m: 3:28.78 400m: 3:58.76

  4. MARGALIS Robert 82SPA−FL 3:59.78 A 4.07 50m: 28.06 100m: 58.27 150m: 1:28.80 200m: 1:59.08 250m: 2:29.49 300m: 2:59.65 350m: 3:30.09 400m: 3:59.78

  5. HUNTER Andrew 86SCOT 4:01.09 A 5.38 50m: 27.51 100m: 57.94 150m: 1:28.37 200m: 1:58.84 250m: 2:29.27 300m: 3:00.24 350m: 3:30.73 400m: 4:01.09

  6. KAUFMANN Scott 82RENOPC 4:02.30 A 6.59 50m: 28.05 100m: 58.42 150m: 1:29.10 200m: 2:00.13 250m: 2:30.87 300m: 3:01.70 350m: 3:32.28 400m: 4:02.30

  7. SLOCKI Daniel 84AU−SE 4:03.21 A 7.50 50m: 27.70 100m: 57.78 150m: 1:28.05 200m: 1:58.52 250m: 2:29.39 300m: 3:00.37 350m: 3:31.81 400m: 4:03.21

  8. MORTIMER Justin 82MVN−CA 4:03.24 B 7.53 50m: 28.59 100m: 58.96 150m: 1:29.77 200m: 2:00.31 250m: 2:30.61 300m: 3:01.29 350m: 3:32.66 400m: 4:03.24

  9. BETUZZI Ray ALB 4:03.95 B 8.24 50m: 28.09 100m: 58.35 150m: 1:29.22 200m: 2:00.41 250m: 2:31.25 300m: 3:02.47 350m: 3:33.67 400m: 4:03.95

  10. JABEN Max 85UF−FL 4:04.21 B 8.50 50m: 28.94 100m: 59.48 150m: 1:30.17 200m: 2:00.82 250m: 2:31.45 300m: 3:02.57 350m: 3:33.34 400m: 4:04.21

  11. SANTORO Antonio SALUOZ 4:04.27 B 8.56 50m: 28.64 100m: 59.24 150m: 1:29.87 200m: 2:01.15 250m: 2:32.35 300m: 3:03.75 350m: 3:34.61 400m: 4:04.27

  12. GONZALEZ Luis ANVLL 4:04.83 B 9.12 50m: 28.43 100m: 59.25 150m: 1:30.52 200m: 2:01.99 250m: 2:32.45 300m: 3:03.57 350m: 3:34.31 400m: 4:04.83

  13. MCLARTY Dustin 86UF−FL 4:05.73 B 10.02 50m: 28.28 100m: 59.03 150m: 1:30.24 200m: 2:02.07 250m: 2:33.53 300m: 3:05.06 350m: 3:35.83 400m: 4:05.73

  14. LA TOURETTE Chad 88MVN−CA 4:05.85 B 10.14 50m: 29.05 100m: 59.94 150m: 1:31.05 200m: 2:02.42 250m: 2:33.54 300m: 3:04.89 350m: 3:36.09 400m: 4:05.85

  15. KNOPP Cory 86AU−SE 4:05.97 B 10.26 50m: 28.69 100m: 59.34 150m: 1:30.33 200m: 2:01.83 250m: 2:33.07 300m: 3:04.43 350m: 3:35.56 400m: 4:05.97

  16. OLINGER Christopher 87GTSAFL 4:06.01 C 10.30 50m: 28.44 100m: 59.17 150m: 1:29.92 200m: 2:01.01 250m: 2:32.30 300m: 3:03.78 350m: 3:35.24 400m: 4:06.01

  17. NEAD Kevin 85UF−FL 4:06.04 C 10.33 50m: 28.90 100m: 59.69 150m: 1:30.94 200m: 2:02.47 250m: 2:33.26 300m: 3:04.91 350m: 3:35.99 400m: 4:06.04

  18. FOSS Andrew 85YALECT 4:06.44 C 10.73 50m: 28.59 100m: 59.43 150m: 1:30.99 200m: 2:02.62 250m: 2:34.24 300m: 3:05.70 350m: 3:36.38 400m: 4:06.44

  19. STEWART Matthew 89ROC−MN 4:06.45 C 10.74 50m: 27.93 100m: 58.78 150m: 1:29.46 200m: 2:00.68 250m: 2:31.82 300m: 3:03.18 350m: 3:34.64 400m: 4:06.45

  20. LIVNAT Shai 84AU−SE 4:06.60 C 10.89 50m: 27.81 100m: 58.15 150m: 1:28.78 200m: 2:00.21 250m: 2:32.02 300m: 3:03.64 350m: 3:35.27 400m: 4:06.60

  21. ESCOBAR Luis 70ANVLL 4:07.61 C 11.90 50m: 28.71 100m: 59.85 150m: 1:31.54 200m: 2:03.02 250m: 2:34.67 300m: 3:06.11 350m: 3:37.13 400m: 4:07.61

  22. SMITH Jeffery 85AU−SE 4:07.73 C 12.02 50m: 28.42 100m: 57.99 150m: 1:28.13 200m: 1:59.11 250m: 2:30.52 300m: 3:02.67 350m: 3:35.36 400m: 4:07.73

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 4 Men’s 400m Freestyle Heats 1 DEC 2005 400m Nage Libre Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. WOLLACH Pascal ALB 4:08.03 C 12.32 50m: 28.21 100m: 59.29 150m: 1:30.02 200m: 2:01.56 250m: 2:32.61 300m: 3:04.07 350m: 3:36.13 400m: 4:08.03

  2. LATONE Ryan 85UA−SE 4:08.53 1 12.82 50m: 28.32 100m: 59.02 150m: 1:30.55 200m: 2:02.23 250m: 2:33.58 300m: 3:05.69 350m: 3:37.37 400m: 4:08.53

  3. CLAAR Johan 84UNLVCA 4:08.68 2 12.97 50m: 29.25 100m: 1:00.37 150m: 1:31.10 200m: 2:02.67 250m: 2:34.19 300m: 3:05.97 350m: 3:37.71 400m: 4:08.68

  4. GREENSHIELDS Joel ALB 4:08.81 13.10 50m: 28.31 100m: 59.47 150m: 1:31.05 200m: 2:02.53 250m: 2:33.96 300m: 3:05.81 350m: 3:37.31 400m: 4:08.81

  5. MORRIS Brennan 90BCATMA 4:09.05 13.34 50m: 28.80 100m: 1:00.13 150m: 1:31.37 200m: 2:03.41 250m: 2:34.86 300m: 3:07.03 350m: 3:38.51 400m: 4:09.05

  6. SIGLER Jason 83SALUOZ 4:09.67 13.96 50m: 29.02 100m: 59.92 150m: 1:30.91 200m: 2:02.61 250m: 2:34.37 300m: 3:06.43 350m: 3:38.32 400m: 4:09.67

  7. RAYMOND Jeffrey 89PST−FG 4:10.36 14.65 50m: 27.69 100m: 40.73 150m: 1:29.67 200m: 2:01.11 250m: 2:33.26 300m: 3:05.58 350m: 3:38.84 400m: 4:10.36

  8. PEDRAZA Yoelvis 87PCS−FG 4:10.67 14.96 50m: 28.19 100m: 59.64 150m: 1:31.39 200m: 2:03.69 250m: 2:35.70 300m: 3:09.08 350m: 3:41.61 400m: 4:10.67

  9. YANO Rikiya 90AZOTCA 4:11.15 15.44 50m: 28.46 100m: 59.69 150m: 1:31.80 200m: 2:04.42 250m: 2:36.52 300m: 3:08.84 350m: 3:40.46 400m: 4:11.15

  10. LOONEY Robert 89COSSLA 4:12.70 16.99 50m: 28.94 100m: 1:00.46 150m: 1:31.95 200m: 2:03.86 250m: 2:35.85 300m: 3:07.97 350m: 3:40.35 400m: 4:12.70

  11. FLEMING William 87AU−SE 4:17.63 21.92 50m: 28.78 100m: 1:00.08 150m: 1:32.93 200m: 2:05.83 250m: 2:39.48 300m: 3:12.77 350m: 3:45.54 400m: 4:17.63

  12. DOYLE Patrick 84UMD−PV 4:20.97 25.26 50m: 29.28 100m: 1:01.42 150m: 1:34.29 200m: 2:07.23 250m: 2:40.53 300m: 3:14.08 350m: 3:47.93 400m: 4:20.97

36.23 HALLUM Clint 89DM−NT 4:21.54 25.83

50m: 28.92 100m: 1:00.12 150m: 1:31.50 200m: 2:03.76 250m: 2:36.83 300m: 3:11.55 350m: 3:47.29 400m: 4:21.54 27 SANCHEZ Ivan 82SALUOZ DNS

47 HELMS Joshua 88CATSGU DNS

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 104 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 1 DEC 2005 - 18:42 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 5 RANDALL Mark 86 UA-SE 3:52.14 50m: 27.30 100m: 56.85 150m: 1:26.42 200m: 1:55.80 250m: 2:25.30 300m: 2:54.56 350m: 3:23.95 400m: 3:52.14

  2. 4 KELLER Klete 82 CW-MI 3:52.72 0.58 50m: 27.24 100m: 56.50 150m: 1:25.94 200m: 1:55.64 250m: 2:25.50 300m: 2:55.02 350m: 3:24.69 400m: 3:52.72

  3. 3 RENWICK Robbie 88 SCOT 3:55.47 3.33 50m: 27.43 100m: 57.53 150m: 1:27.58 200m: 1:57.58 250m: 2:27.61 300m: 2:57.50 350m: 3:26.47 400m: 3:55.47

  4. 2 MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 3:57.90 5.76 50m: 27.44 100m: 57.53 150m: 1:27.83 200m: 1:58.05 250m: 2:28.21 300m: 2:58.29 350m: 3:28.60 400m: 3:57.90

  5. 6 KOUCHERAVY Thomas 85 GMU-PV 3:59.35 7.21 50m: 27.54 100m: 57.05 150m: 1:27.23 200m: 1:57.32 250m: 2:27.77 300m: 2:58.21 350m: 3:29.09 400m: 3:59.35

  6. 7 HUNTER Andrew 86 SCOT 4:00.89 8.75 50m: 27.44 100m: 57.47 150m: 1:27.92 200m: 1:58.93 250m: 2:29.57 300m: 3:00.42 350m: 3:30.84 400m: 4:00.89

  7. 8 SLOCKI Daniel 84 AU-SE 4:01.05 8.91 50m: 27.49 100m: 57.38 150m: 1:27.80 200m: 1:58.33 250m: 2:28.97 300m: 2:59.74 350m: 3:30.79 400m: 4:01.05

  8. 1 KAUFMANN Scott 82 RENOPC 4:01.27 9.13 50m: 27.76 100m: 57.97 150m: 1:28.48 200m: 1:59.00 250m: 2:29.64 300m: 3:00.12 350m: 3:30.82 400m: 4:01.27

B-FINAL:

  1. 4 MORTIMER Justin 82 MVN-CA 3:59.39 50m: 27.82 100m: 58.40 150m: 1:28.81 200m: 1:59.70 250m: 2:30.51 300m: 3:00.44 350m: 3:30.18 400m: 3:59.39

  2. 5 BETUZZI Ray ALB 4:01.53 2.14 50m: 27.89 100m: 58.51 150m: 1:29.53 200m: 1:59.93 250m: 2:30.89 300m: 3:01.90 350m: 3:32.40 400m: 4:01.53

  3. 3 JABEN Max 85 UF-FL 4:01.61 2.22 50m: 28.25 100m: 58.96 150m: 1:29.71 200m: 2:00.13 250m: 2:31.08 300m: 3:01.44 350m: 3:32.07 400m: 4:01.61

  4. 2 GONZALEZ Luis ANVLL 4:03.88 4.49 50m: 28.61 100m: 59.40 150m: 1:30.21 200m: 2:01.43 250m: 2:32.25 300m: 3:03.11 350m: 3:33.93 400m: 4:03.88

  5. 8 KNOPP Cory 86 AU-SE 4:04.16 4.77 50m: 28.20 100m: 58.56 150m: 1:29.81 200m: 2:01.03 250m: 2:32.24 300m: 3:03.14 350m: 3:34.21 400m: 4:04.16

  6. 7 MCLARTY Dustin 86 UF-FL 4:04.42 5.03 50m: 28.11 100m: 58.69 150m: 1:29.94 200m: 2:01.22 250m: 2:32.61 300m: 3:04.09 350m: 3:35.17 400m: 4:04.42

  7. 1 LA TOURETTE Chad 88 MVN-CA 4:06.41 7.02 50m: 28.74 100m: 59.32 150m: 1:30.55 200m: 2:01.96 250m: 2:33.33 300m: 3:04.98 350m: 3:36.25 400m: 4:06.41

  8. 6 SANTORO Antonio SALUOZ 4:06.80 7.41 50m: 28.47 100m: 58.96 150m: 1:29.81 200m: 2:01.22 250m: 2:32.76 300m: 3:04.70 350m: 3:36.19 400m: 4:06.80

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 104 Men’s 400m Freestyle Finals 1 DEC 2005 - 18:42 400m Nage Libre Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian AUS Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete AUS Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete AUS Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 3:49.50 HACKETT Grant AUS 2 DEC 1999

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 8 WOLLACH Pascal ALB 4:02.70 50m: 27.35 100m: 56.82 150m: 1:27.05 200m: 1:57.29 250m: 2:28.34 300m: 2:59.77 350m: 3:31.58 400m: 4:02.70

  2. 5 NEAD Kevin 85 UF-FL 4:04.23 1.53 50m: 28.93 100m: 59.37 150m: 1:30.33 200m: 2:01.23 250m: 2:32.24 300m: 3:03.37 350m: 3:34.14 400m: 4:04.23

  3. 1 SMITH Jeffery 85 AU-SE 4:05.74 3.04 50m: 29.05 100m: 1:00.88 150m: 1:31.89 200m: 2:03.51 250m: 2:34.28 300m: 3:05.46 350m: 3:35.87 400m: 4:05.74

  4. 6 STEWART Matthew 89 ROC-MN 4:05.83 3.13 50m: 28.02 100m: 58.31 150m: 1:29.48 200m: 2:00.82 250m: 2:31.93 300m: 3:03.60 350m: 3:35.33 400m: 4:05.83

  5. 7 ESCOBAR Luis 70 ANVLL 4:06.20 3.50 50m: 28.25 100m: 58.79 150m: 1:30.27 200m: 2:01.60 250m: 2:33.22 300m: 3:04.56 350m: 3:35.80 400m: 4:06.20

  6. 3 FOSS Andrew 85 YALECT 4:07.29 4.59 50m: 28.87 100m: 1:00.26 150m: 1:31.76 200m: 2:03.19 250m: 2:34.47 300m: 3:05.60 350m: 3:36.66 400m: 4:07.29

  7. 4 OLINGER Christopher 87 GTSAFL 4:07.58 4.88 50m: 28.48 100m: 59.06 150m: 1:30.30 200m: 2:01.56 250m: 2:33.08 300m: 3:05.03 350m: 3:37.01 400m: 4:07.58

  8. 2 LIVNAT Shai 84 AU-SE 4:09.52 6.82 50m: 28.62 100m: 1:00.29 150m: 1:31.98 200m: 2:03.72 250m: 2:35.18 300m: 3:06.84 350m: 3:38.45 400m: 4:09.52

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 41 RANDALL Mark 86 UA-SE 15:03.62 50m: 28.09 100m: 58.49 150m: 1:28.67 200m: 1:58.71 250m: 2:28.90 300m: 2:59.30 350m: 3:29.60 400m: 3:59.80 450m: 4:30.03 500m: 5:00.09 550m: 5:30.44 600m: 6:00.40 650m: 6:30.43 700m: 7:00.44 750m: 7:30.66 800m: 8:00.96 850m: 8:31.48 900m: 9:01.78 950m: 9:32.36 1000m:10:02.62 1050m:10:32.63 1100m:11:02.74 1150m:11:32.97 1200m:12:03.37

1250m:12:33.58 1300m:13:03.92 1350m:13:34.11 1400m:14:04.29 1450m:14:34.54 1500m:15:03.62

2.45 MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 15:32.28 28.66 50m: 28.42 100m: 59.38 150m: 1:30.29 200m: 2:01.47 250m: 2:32.13 300m: 3:03.48 350m: 3:34.19 400m: 4:05.47 450m: 4:36.01 500m: 5:07.23 550m: 5:38.00 600m: 6:09.10 650m: 6:39.83 700m: 7:11.09 750m: 7:42.16 800m: 8:13.41 850m: 8:44.34 900m: 9:15.72 950m: 9:46.80 1000m:10:18.31 1050m:10:49.26 1100m:11:20.91 1150m:11:52.21 1200m:12:23.93

1250m:12:55.46 1300m:13:27.30 1350m:13:58.72 1400m:14:30.50 1450m:15:01.62 1500m:15:32.28

3.43 MORTIMER Justin 82 MVN-CA 15:43.28 39.66 50m: 28.73 100m: 1:00.14 150m: 1:31.15 200m: 2:02.64 250m: 2:33.98 300m: 3:05.47 350m: 3:36.95 400m: 4:08.63 450m: 4:40.28 500m: 5:12.01 550m: 5:43.50 600m: 6:15.27 650m: 6:47.35 700m: 7:19.38 750m: 7:51.10 800m: 8:22.75 850m: 8:54.27 900m: 9:25.48 950m: 9:56.73 1000m:10:28.52 1050m:10:59.91 1100m:11:31.66 1150m:12:03.51 1200m:12:35.64

1250m:13:07.20 1300m:13:39.33 1350m:14:10.96 1400m:14:43.02 1450m:15:14.63 1500m:15:43.28

4.44 KELLER Klete 82 CW-MI 15:45.07 41.45 50m: 28.27 100m: 59.42 150m: 1:30.63 200m: 2:02.07 250m: 2:33.35 300m: 3:04.99 350m: 3:36.49 400m: 4:08.18 450m: 4:39.97 500m: 5:11.79 550m: 5:43.46 600m: 6:15.61 650m: 6:47.80 700m: 7:19.75 750m: 7:51.94 800m: 8:24.29 850m: 8:56.14 900m: 9:27.91 950m: 9:59.69 1000m:10:31.65 1050m:11:03.35 1100m:11:35.58 1150m:12:07.69 1200m:12:39.79

1250m:13:11.82 1300m:13:44.01 1350m:14:16.03 1400m:14:46.86 1450m:15:16.86 1500m:15:45.07

5.36 KINDERWATER Josef 89 TSC-MA 15:48.77 45.15 50m: 29.08 100m: 59.89 150m: 1:31.20 200m: 2:03.31 250m: 2:35.06 300m: 3:07.35 350m: 3:39.22 400m: 4:11.10 450m: 4:42.73 500m: 5:14.65 550m: 5:46.65 600m: 6:18.57 650m: 6:50.55 700m: 7:22.46 750m: 7:54.42 800m: 8:26.49 850m: 8:58.13 900m: 9:29.98 950m:10:01.58 1000m:10:33.57 1050m:11:05.50 1100m:11:37.37 1150m:12:09.16 1200m:12:40.99

1250m:13:12.65 1300m:13:44.35 1350m:14:15.92 1400m:14:47.52 1450m:15:18.57 1500m:15:48.77

6.42 KOUCHERAVY Thomas 85 GMU-PV 15:49.21 45.59 50m: 27.87 100m: 58.44 150m: 1:29.45 200m: 2:00.64 250m: 2:32.05 300m: 3:03.67 350m: 3:35.39 400m: 4:07.10 450m: 4:38.94 500m: 5:10.78 550m: 5:42.54 600m: 6:14.46 650m: 6:46.34 700m: 7:18.52 750m: 7:50.39 800m: 8:22.60 850m: 8:54.57 900m: 9:26.62 950m: 9:58.39 1000m:10:30.33 1050m:11:02.41 1100m:11:34.41 1150m:12:06.54 1200m:12:38.45

1250m:13:10.00 1300m:13:42.09 1350m:14:14.00 1400m:14:46.13 1450m:15:17.81 1500m:15:49.21

7.24 GONZALEZ Luis ANVLL 15:50.21 46.59 50m: 29.33 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:33.66 200m: 2:05.76 250m: 2:37.39 300m: 3:09.27 350m: 3:40.75 400m: 4:12.67 450m: 4:44.55 500m: 5:16.45 550m: 5:48.14 600m: 6:19.93 650m: 6:51.57 700m: 7:23.33 750m: 7:55.00 800m: 8:26.74 850m: 8:58.21 900m: 9:30.00 950m:10:01.74 1000m:10:33.62 1050m:11:04.94 1100m:11:37.19 1150m:12:09.21 1200m:12:41.44

1250m:13:13.01 1300m:13:44.97 1350m:14:16.79 1400m:14:48.66 1450m:15:19.69 1500m:15:50.21

8.23 MAITLAND Kier ALB 15:50.50 46.88 50m: 29.52 100m: 1:01.32 150m: 1:32.52 200m: 2:04.05 250m: 2:35.64 300m: 3:07.48 350m: 3:39.47 400m: 4:11.38 450m: 4:42.96 500m: 5:14.86 550m: 5:46.46 600m: 6:18.32 650m: 6:49.92 700m: 7:21.81 750m: 7:53.63 800m: 8:25.56 850m: 8:56.99 900m: 9:28.88 950m:10:00.75 1000m:10:32.65 1050m:11:04.57 1100m:11:37.06 1150m:12:09.31 1200m:12:41.68

1250m:13:13.63 1300m:13:45.66 1350m:14:17.18 1400m:14:49.30 1450m:15:20.91 1500m:15:50.50

9.35 PEDRAZA Yoelvis 87 PCS-FG 15:51.85 48.23 50m: 28.62 100m: 59.49 150m: 1:31.24 200m: 2:03.49 250m: 2:35.48 300m: 3:07.55 350m: 3:39.22 400m: 4:10.93 450m: 4:42.97 500m: 5:15.03 550m: 5:47.22 600m: 6:19.12 650m: 6:51.27 700m: 7:23.34 750m: 7:55.67 800m: 8:28.03 850m: 9:00.24 900m: 9:31.99 950m:10:04.00 1000m:10:35.50 1050m:11:07.23 1100m:11:38.90 1150m:12:10.67 1200m:12:42.66

1250m:13:14.90 1300m:13:47.00 1350m:14:19.08 1400m:14:51.32 1450m:15:23.06 1500m:15:51.85

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

10.46 LA TOURETTE Chad 88 MVN-CA 15:53.17 49.55 50m: 29.17 100m: 1:00.42 150m: 1:32.05 200m: 2:03.62 250m: 2:35.02 300m: 3:06.65 350m: 3:38.46 400m: 4:10.01 450m: 4:41.62 500m: 5:13.64 550m: 5:45.29 600m: 6:17.23 650m: 6:49.08 700m: 7:20.89 750m: 7:52.93 800m: 8:25.06 850m: 8:56.92 900m: 9:29.18 950m:10:00.99 1000m:10:33.37 1050m:11:05.04 1100m:11:37.21 1150m:12:09.16 1200m:12:41.42

1250m:13:13.51 1300m:13:45.96 1350m:14:18.27 1400m:14:50.48 1450m:15:22.40 1500m:15:53.17

11.32 CLAAR Johan 84 UNLVCA 15:56.00 52.38 50m: 29.26 100m: 1:01.27 150m: 1:33.00 200m: 2:05.11 250m: 2:36.91 300m: 3:08.68 350m: 3:40.44 400m: 4:12.31 450m: 4:43.87 500m: 5:15.56 550m: 5:46.94 600m: 6:18.78 650m: 6:50.41 700m: 7:21.98 750m: 7:54.07 800m: 8:25.99 850m: 8:57.91 900m: 9:30.07 950m:10:01.98 1000m:10:34.59 1050m:11:06.89 1100m:11:39.35 1150m:12:11.67 1200m:12:44.18

1250m:13:16.64 1300m:13:49.04 1350m:14:20.99 1400m:14:53.21 1450m:15:25.20 1500m:15:56.00

12.25 RENWICK Robbie 88 SCOT 16:02.64 59.02 50m: 28.53 100m: 1:00.69 150m: 1:32.55 200m: 2:04.07 250m: 2:36.25 300m: 3:07.83 350m: 3:39.75 400m: 4:11.52 450m: 4:43.43 500m: 5:15.80 550m: 5:48.06 600m: 6:20.27 650m: 6:52.67 700m: 7:24.78 750m: 7:57.32 800m: 8:30.24 850m: 9:02.74 900m: 9:34.79 950m:10:07.74 1000m:10:40.76 1050m:11:14.00 1100m:11:46.43 1150m:12:19.42 1200m:12:52.03

1250m:13:24.44 1300m:13:57.03 1350m:14:28.85 1400m:15:00.51 1450m:15:32.36 1500m:16:02.64

13.28 ROWE Ian 89 NBACMD 16:04.94 1:01.32 50m: 29.77 100m: 1:01.80 150m: 1:33.95 200m: 2:05.89 250m: 2:38.01 300m: 3:10.35 350m: 3:42.55 400m: 4:14.99 450m: 4:46.84 500m: 5:19.33 550m: 5:51.65 600m: 6:24.36 650m: 6:56.77 700m: 7:29.24 750m: 8:01.73 800m: 8:34.28 850m: 9:06.75 900m: 9:39.21 950m:10:11.78 1000m:10:44.31 1050m:11:16.52 1100m:11:48.84 1150m:12:20.88 1200m:12:53.22

1250m:13:25.55 1300m:13:57.95 1350m:14:30.31 1400m:15:02.49 1450m:15:34.22 1500m:16:04.94

14.31 LOONEY Robert 89 COSSLA 16:10.00 1:06.38 50m: 29.65 100m: 1:02.10 150m: 1:34.39 200m: 2:07.13 250m: 2:38.72 300m: 3:10.69 350m: 3:42.63 400m: 4:14.52 450m: 4:46.40 500m: 5:18.49 550m: 5:50.58 600m: 6:22.82 650m: 6:54.60 700m: 7:26.72 750m: 7:59.15 800m: 8:31.49 850m: 9:03.88 900m: 9:36.36 950m:10:09.25 1000m:10:41.94 1050m:11:14.59 1100m:11:47.37 1150m:12:20.43 1200m:12:53.01

1250m:13:26.26 1300m:13:59.06 1350m:14:31.93 1400m:15:04.58 1450m:15:37.70 1500m:16:10.00

15.15 KNOPP Cory 86 AU-SE 16:10.48 1:06.86 50m: 29.80 100m: 1:01.98 150m: 1:34.31 200m: 2:06.50 250m: 2:39.07 300m: 3:11.66 350m: 3:43.88 400m: 4:16.32 450m: 4:48.72 500m: 5:21.20 550m: 5:53.83 600m: 6:26.42 650m: 6:58.77 700m: 7:31.08 750m: 8:03.34 800m: 8:35.87 850m: 9:08.64 900m: 9:40.79 950m:10:13.16 1000m:10:45.71 1050m:11:18.38 1100m:11:50.67 1150m:12:23.12 1200m:12:55.63

1250m:13:28.69 1300m:14:01.37 1350m:14:34.36 1400m:15:06.76 1450m:15:39.24 1500m:16:10.48

16.34 KAUFMANN Scott 82 RENOPC 16:14.29 1:10.67 50m: 29.74 100m: 1:01.74 150m: 1:33.73 200m: 2:06.07 250m: 2:38.02 300m: 3:10.43 350m: 3:42.51 400m: 4:15.05 450m: 4:47.37 500m: 5:20.02 550m: 5:52.56 600m: 6:25.19 650m: 6:57.76 700m: 7:30.47 750m: 8:03.06 800m: 8:36.07 850m: 9:08.97 900m: 9:41.87 950m:10:14.82 1000m:10:47.93 1050m:11:20.79 1100m:11:53.77 1150m:12:26.33 1200m:12:58.99

1250m:13:31.43 1300m:14:03.55 1350m:14:36.16 1400m:15:09.03 1450m:15:42.27 1500m:16:14.29

17.47 JABEN Max 85 UF-FL 16:15.33 1:11.71 50m: 29.72 100m: 1:01.35 150m: 1:32.97 200m: 2:04.88 250m: 2:36.77 300m: 3:08.74 350m: 3:40.49 400m: 4:12.76 450m: 4:44.98 500m: 5:17.43 550m: 5:50.04 600m: 6:22.61 650m: 6:55.31 700m: 7:27.90 750m: 8:00.82 800m: 8:33.89 850m: 9:06.64 900m: 9:39.72 950m:10:12.66 1000m:10:45.57 1050m:11:18.43 1100m:11:51.90 1150m:12:25.31 1200m:12:59.36

1250m:13:33.01 1300m:14:06.63 1350m:14:39.60 1400m:15:12.38 1450m:15:44.23 1500m:16:15.33

18.16 YANO Rikiya 90 AZOTCA 16:18.70 1:15.08 50m: 28.90 100m: 1:00.27 150m: 1:32.87 200m: 2:05.23 250m: 2:38.10 300m: 3:10.27 350m: 3:42.77 400m: 4:15.20 450m: 4:48.32 500m: 5:21.06 550m: 5:54.20 600m: 6:27.13 650m: 7:00.54 700m: 7:34.30 750m: 8:07.46 800m: 8:41.01 850m: 9:14.42 900m: 9:47.73 950m:10:20.93 1000m:10:53.95 1050m:11:27.16 1100m:12:00.39 1150m:12:34.31 1200m:13:06.54

1250m:13:39.19 1300m:14:11.87 1350m:14:43.93 1400m:15:16.27 1450m:15:47.39 1500m:16:18.70

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

19.48 FLEMING William 87 AU-SE 16:19.25 1:15.63 50m: 29.11 100m: 1:01.24 150m: 1:33.40 200m: 2:05.93 250m: 2:38.85 300m: 3:11.88 350m: 3:45.53 400m: 4:18.96 450m: 4:52.35 500m: 5:26.06 550m: 5:59.30 600m: 6:32.49 650m: 7:05.36 700m: 7:39.02 750m: 8:12.55 800m: 8:45.77 850m: 9:19.14 900m: 9:51.90 950m:10:24.99 1000m:10:57.88 1050m:11:30.31 1100m:12:03.24 1150m:12:35.53 1200m:13:08.48

1250m:13:41.25 1300m:14:13.10 1350m:14:44.93 1400m:15:16.59 1450m:15:48.28 1500m:16:19.25

20.26 MCLARTY Dustin 86 UF-FL 16:21.95 1:18.33 50m: 29.34 100m: 1:01.65 150m: 1:33.99 200m: 2:06.58 250m: 2:38.90 300m: 3:11.11 350m: 3:43.35 400m: 4:15.92 450m: 4:48.51 500m: 5:21.61 550m: 5:54.66 600m: 6:27.42 650m: 7:00.50 700m: 7:34.03 750m: 8:07.15 800m: 8:40.10 850m: 9:13.24 900m: 9:46.61 950m:10:19.98 1000m:10:53.28 1050m:11:26.15 1100m:11:59.02 1150m:12:32.12 1200m:13:05.13

1250m:13:38.51 1300m:14:11.71 1350m:14:44.92 1400m:15:17.90 1450m:15:50.30 1500m:16:21.95

21.33 GREGORY Jeremy 88 TSC-PN 16:23.55 1:19.93 50m: 29.09 100m: 1:01.04 150m: 1:32.90 200m: 2:05.43 250m: 2:37.66 300m: 3:10.11 350m: 3:42.72 400m: 4:15.75 450m: 4:48.22 500m: 5:21.05 550m: 5:53.74 600m: 6:26.64 650m: 6:59.23 700m: 7:32.37 750m: 8:05.22 800m: 8:38.55 850m: 9:11.52 900m: 9:44.70 950m:10:17.82 1000m:10:51.00 1050m:11:24.08 1100m:11:57.38 1150m:12:30.62 1200m:13:04.11

1250m:13:37.38 1300m:14:11.11 1350m:14:44.45 1400m:15:18.22 1450m:15:51.43 1500m:16:23.55

22.22 OLINGER Christopher 87 GTSAFL 16:26.19 1:22.57 50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:33.94 200m: 2:06.24 250m: 2:37.68 300m: 3:10.20 350m: 3:42.16 400m: 4:14.47 450m: 4:47.36 500m: 5:20.41 550m: 5:53.18 600m: 6:26.42 650m: 6:59.56 700m: 7:32.95 750m: 8:05.96 800m: 8:39.38 850m: 9:12.13 900m: 9:45.16 950m:10:18.20 1000m:10:51.29 1050m:11:24.53 1100m:11:58.13 1150m:12:31.74 1200m:13:05.42

1250m:13:39.19 1300m:14:13.28 1350m:14:47.00 1400m:15:20.96 1450m:15:54.38 1500m:16:26.19

23.13 SIGLER Jason 83 SALUOZ 16:28.34 1:24.72 50m: 30.37 100m: 1:03.33 150m: 1:36.53 200m: 2:09.73 250m: 2:42.52 300m: 3:15.33 350m: 3:48.23 400m: 4:20.85 450m: 4:53.43 500m: 5:25.81 550m: 5:58.63 600m: 6:31.18 650m: 7:03.82 700m: 7:36.96 750m: 8:10.39 800m: 8:43.36 850m: 9:16.40 900m: 9:48.77 950m:10:21.37 1000m:10:53.95 1050m:11:26.68 1100m:11:59.81 1150m:12:33.23 1200m:13:06.57

1250m:13:40.38 1300m:14:14.19 1350m:14:48.06 1400m:15:22.22 1450m:15:55.82 1500m:16:28.34

24.37 SLOCKI Daniel 84 AU-SE 16:32.91 1:29.29 50m: 29.06 100m: 1:00.98 150m: 1:33.14 200m: 2:05.93 250m: 2:38.54 300m: 3:11.70 350m: 3:44.56 400m: 4:17.79 450m: 4:50.96 500m: 5:24.15 550m: 5:57.35 600m: 6:30.69 650m: 7:03.78 700m: 7:36.96 750m: 8:10.30 800m: 8:43.59 850m: 9:16.82 900m: 9:50.14 950m:10:23.38 1000m:10:57.04 1050m:11:30.69 1100m:12:04.41 1150m:12:37.70 1200m:13:11.48

1250m:13:44.95 1300m:14:18.67 1350m:14:52.21 1400m:15:25.98 1450m:15:59.51 1500m:16:32.91

25.21 STEWART Matthew 89 ROC-MN 16:32.92 1:29.30 50m: 29.10 100m: 1:01.97 150m: 1:33.80 200m: 2:06.64 250m: 2:38.58 300m: 3:11.22 350m: 3:43.32 400m: 4:16.16 450m: 4:47.87 500m: 5:20.78 550m: 5:52.85 600m: 6:25.71 650m: 6:58.13 700m: 7:31.13 750m: 8:04.29 800m: 8:38.27 850m: 9:11.65 900m: 9:45.73 950m:10:19.80 1000m:10:53.96 1050m:11:27.93 1100m:12:02.07 1150m:12:36.09 1200m:13:09.94

1250m:13:43.79 1300m:14:17.95 1350m:14:52.08 1400m:15:26.34 1450m:16:00.05 1500m:16:32.92

26.38 MORRIS Brennan 90 BCATMA 16:33.65 1:30.03 50m: 29.03 100m: 1:00.80 150m: 1:33.63 200m: 2:06.50 250m: 2:39.32 300m: 3:12.07 350m: 3:45.08 400m: 4:18.28 450m: 4:51.36 500m: 5:24.47 550m: 5:57.86 600m: 6:31.11 650m: 7:04.74 700m: 7:37.99 750m: 8:11.40 800m: 8:44.76 850m: 9:18.34 900m: 9:51.97 950m:10:25.40 1000m:10:59.45 1050m:11:33.16 1100m:12:06.84 1150m:12:40.55 1200m:13:14.36

1250m:13:48.25 1300m:14:22.02 1350m:14:55.45 1400m:15:29.52 1450m:16:02.93 1500m:16:33.65

27.14 SMITH Jeffery 85 AU-SE 16:37.76 1:34.14 50m: 30.72 100m: 1:03.72 150m: 1:36.95 200m: 2:10.04 250m: 2:43.43 300m: 3:16.23 350m: 3:48.50 400m: 4:21.19 450m: 4:53.38 500m: 5:25.66 550m: 5:57.80 600m: 6:30.27 650m: 7:02.53 700m: 7:34.90 750m: 8:07.42 800m: 8:40.31 850m: 9:13.71 900m: 9:46.77 950m:10:19.89 1000m:10:53.48 1050m:11:27.07 1100m:12:01.28 1150m:12:36.24 1200m:13:10.38

1250m:13:44.97 1300m:14:19.73 1350m:14:54.57 1400m:15:28.90 1450m:16:03.45 1500m:16:37.76

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 30 Men’s 1500m Freestyle Timed Final 3 DEC 2005 1500m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AR 14:45.29 JENSEN Larsen USA Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 US 14:48.34 HACKETT Grant USA 6 APR 2003 CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN Glen AUS 1 DEC 1991

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

28.27 WAKELEY Joshua 89 ACACMA 16:47.18 1:43.56 50m: 29.28 100m: 1:01.30 150m: 1:34.23 200m: 2:07.14 250m: 2:39.66 300m: 3:13.17 350m: 3:46.44 400m: 4:20.05 450m: 4:53.24 500m: 5:26.26 550m: 5:59.80 600m: 6:33.43 650m: 7:07.16 700m: 7:41.32 750m: 8:15.02 800m: 8:49.34 850m: 9:21.62 900m: 9:55.66 950m:10:29.17 1000m:11:03.53 1050m:11:37.49 1100m:12:11.94 1150m:12:45.84 1200m:13:20.31

1250m:13:54.85 1300m:14:30.12 1350m:15:04.42 1400m:15:39.11 1450m:16:13.46 1500m:16:47.18

29.12 HALLUM Clint 89 DM-NT 16:56.03 1:52.41 50m: 30.93 100m: 1:04.27 150m: 1:37.47 200m: 2:10.14 250m: 2:42.69 300m: 3:15.82 350m: 3:48.70 400m: 4:21.39 450m: 4:54.06 500m: 5:27.05 550m: 6:00.61 600m: 6:34.71 650m: 7:09.05 700m: 7:43.07 750m: 8:17.36 800m: 8:51.84 850m: 9:26.41 900m:10:01.12 950m:10:35.16 1000m:11:10.53 1050m:11:45.89 1100m:12:20.74 1150m:12:55.71 1200m:13:30.53

1250m:14:05.17 1300m:14:40.25 1350m:15:15.14 1400m:15:49.53 1450m:16:22.67 1500m:16:56.03

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 14 2 DEC 2005 - 09:46 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005USA AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005TXL US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005TXL CR 54.62 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m MANIA Adam WA−WI83 56.181. A0.5644 27.21 LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL84 56.802. 0.62A0.6254 28.42 BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ81 56.903. 0.72A0.5846 27.90 HUSSEIN Ahmed SDA−AZ83 57.044. 0.86A0.6155 27.70 THOMPSON Matt DM−NT90 57.505. 1.32A0.5833 27.95 WIKE James AU−SE83 57.616. 1.43A0.6434 28.07 STALEY Trent KINGPN82 58.007. 1.82A0.6653 28.30 GOODRICH Scott UN−3SE86 58.078. 1.89A0.6135 28.19 WOLLACH Pascal ALB 58.219. 2.03B0.5743 28.16 RIGHI Alexander YALECT86 58.3110. 2.13B0.5045 28.19 POSSATO Marcello SALUOZ81 58.3511. 2.17B0.6332 28.21 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 58.4612. 2.28B0.6136 28.70 PINZON Omar BSS−FL89 58.6313. 2.45B0.5037 28.41 WHALEY William EASTCA87 59.0814. 2.90B0.6225 28.87 MAIRE Romain PUR−IN85 59.3715. 3.19B0.6858 28.75 HOUSTON Scott SCOT87 59.4316. 3.25B0.6752 28.88 BOVELL Nick AU−SE86 59.5217. 3.34C0.6623 28.81 PERRY Christopher UA−SE87 59.5718. 3.39C0.5628 28.81 JAMES Jeff NCACNC88 59.7619. 3.58C0.6041 29.02 DONNELLY Daniel CAB−PC88 59.7920. 3.61C0.6042 28.64 MARTINSON Adam UNLVCA84 59.8921. 3.71C0.6556 28.96 HARTLEY Brian UF−FL83 59.9822. 3.80C0.6447 29.40 EVANS Sean USC−LE90 1:00.2123. 4.03C0.6622 29.22 MCCLENDON Clint MYB−SE87 1:00.2324. 4.05C0.5138 28.95 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ89 1:00.2425. 4.0610.6357 29.32 SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE83 1:00.3726. 4.1920.6926 29.49 LAW Adrian UN−1CA85 1:00.6927. 4.510.7351 29.41 STIPEK Jesse TSC−PN88 1:00.8428. 4.660.6424 29.67 ROGERS Christopher BGSCNE90 1:01.1929. 5.010.5727 29.92 ROSS Michael ABF−NE68 1:01.5630. 5.380.6314 28.86 RUBENSTEIN William YALECT86 1:01.8431. 5.660.5548 30.16 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 1:02.3232. 6.140.6213 29.40 PURNELL Billy SCOT88 1:02.3533. 6.170.6321 30.08 STRICKLER Gabriel CUDAMI88 1:02.7134. 6.530.5516 29.79 TAYLOR Wendell BSL−SE87 1:02.8635. 6.680.5831 30.54 DIEKEMA Jordan WMS−MI89 DNS15
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 114 2 DEC 2005 - 18:09 Men’s 100m Backstroke 100m Dos Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005USA AR 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005TXL US 53.17 PEIRSOL Aaron Indianapolis (USA) 2 APR 2005TXL CR 54.62 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. LOCHTE Ryan 84 UF-FL 0.65 27.85 55.835 2. MANIA Adam 83 WA-WI 0.56 27.90 56.36 0.534 3. THOMPSON Matt 90 DM-NT 0.57 27.94 57.12 1.296 4. WIKE James 83 AU-SE 0.64 28.20 57.24 1.412 5. HUSSEIN Ahmed 83 SDA-AZ 0.58 27.98 57.47 1.643 6. STALEY Trent 82 KINGPN 0.66 28.06 57.55 1.727 7. GOODRICH Scott 86 UN-3SE 0.62 27.95 57.77 1.941 8. WOLLACH Pascal ALB 0.61 28.03 58.31 2.488
B-FINAL: 1. RIGHI Alexander 86 YALECT 0.52 28.00 57.814 2. CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 0.63 28.63 58.35 0.543 3. PINZON Omar 89 BSS-FL 0.53 28.40 58.46 0.656 4. BOVELL Nick 86 AU-SE 0.65 28.41 58.49 0.688 5. POSSATO Marcello 81 SALUOZ 0.64 28.24 58.61 0.805 6. WHALEY William 87 EASTCA 0.64 28.89 58.82 1.012 7. MAIRE Romain 85 PUR-IN 0.68 28.47 59.18 1.377 8. HOUSTON Scott 87 SCOT 0.68 29.19 59.82 2.011
C-FINAL: 1. MARTINSON Adam 84 UNLVCA 0.64 28.99 59.226 2. JAMES Jeff 88 NCACNC 0.60 28.99 59.34 0.125 3. PERRY Christopher 87 UA-SE 0.61 28.93 59.53 0.314 4. DONNELLY Daniel 88 CAB-PC 0.61 28.89 1:00.01 0.793 5. HARTLEY Brian 83 UF-FL 0.66 29.58 1:00.23 1.012 6. EVANS Sean 90 USC-LE 0.67 29.50 1:00.49 1.277 7. JOSTES Scott 89 CSP-OZ 0.65 29.60 1:00.82 1.608 8. MCCLENDON Clint 87 MYB-SE 0.69 29.78 1:01.42 2.201
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 8 1 DEC 2005 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA AR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m HUSSEIN Ahmed SDA−AZ83 2:01.441. A0.5955 1:30.6859.7028.87 PINZON Omar BSS−FL89 2:03.472. 2.03A0.4843 1:32.131:00.7629.50 LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL84 2:03.803. 2.36A0.6664 1:33.551:01.8029.82 STALEY Trent KINGPN82 2:04.194. 2.75A0.6344 1:32.391:00.2328.74 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 2:04.775. 3.33A0.6253 1:33.741:01.6129.61 MANIA Adam WA−WI83 2:05.136. 3.69A0.5946 1:32.5859.9628.67 VAN WIE Doug AU−SE84 2:05.447. 4.00A0.5854 1:33.931:01.7629.51 MAIRE Romain PUR−IN85 2:05.918. 4.47A0.6966 1:34.021:01.8030.12 WHALEY William EASTCA87 2:06.319. 4.87B0.6134 1:33.261:00.5129.31 HARTLEY Brian UF−FL83 2:06.6110. 5.17B0.6365 1:35.211:02.6930.40 HOUSTON Scott SCOT87 2:06.7211. 5.28B0.6656 1:33.911:01.1129.35 POSSATO Marcello SALUOZ81 2:07.0212. 5.58B0.6632 1:34.091:01.4529.35 THOMPSON Matt DM−NT90 2:07.5313. 6.09B0.5562 1:35.241:02.4629.73 MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL82 2:07.6814. 6.24B0.6928 1:35.621:02.8630.50 BOVELL Nick AU−SE86 2:08.0115. 6.57B0.6514 1:34.941:01.6929.76 LIEBHOLD Timothy WA−WI83 2:08.2916. 6.85B0.6263 1:36.181:03.0430.15 NEAD Kevin UF−FL85 2:08.8717. 7.43C0.6852 1:36.471:03.6131.04 PERRY Christopher UA−SE87 2:09.1818. 7.74C0.5815 1:35.881:02.5830.43 EVANS Sean USC−LE90 2:09.5019. 8.06C0.6241 1:36.211:03.2230.26 MCCLOSKEY Dennen YALECT87 2:09.5720. 8.13C0.5858 1:35.611:02.6530.33 WIKE James AU−SE83 2:09.7321. 8.29C0.5945 1:36.491:02.7029.79 FOLAN Robert SNCOCT81 2:09.8422. 8.40C0.6621 1:35.501:02.2330.10 DONNELLY Daniel CAB−PC88 2:09.9523. 8.51C0.6438 1:36.331:02.7230.07 SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE83 2:10.0224. 8.58C0.6426 1:37.701:04.3930.84 DICKSON Luke UA−SE84 2:10.0425. 8.6010.5813 1:36.631:03.2330.37 MCLARTY Dustin UF−FL86 2:10.1626. 8.7220.6448 1:37.511:04.0530.93 JAMES Jeff NCACNC88 2:10.6127. 9.170.6042 1:36.971:03.1030.55 MORRIS Brennan BCATMA90 2:10.8228. 9.380.5835 1:38.341:04.3131.22 WOLLACH Pascal ALB 2:11.0629. 9.620.6167 1:38.681:04.3530.53 SMITH Lewis SCOT88 2:11.0730. 9.630.7151 1:37.751:04.5231.28 MARTINSON Adam UNLVCA84 2:11.1731. 9.730.5947 1:38.071:04.5030.98 THOMPSON Christopher RAYSGA88 2:11.2032. 9.760.6637 1:37.341:03.5130.69 ROBLES Miguel N.L. 2:11.2032. 9.760.7068 1:37.401:03.7030.85 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 2:11.9734. 10.530.6433 1:37.841:03.6230.35 FRASER Shaun BSS−FL88 2:12.0735. 10.630.7057 1:37.491:03.5030.64 WILLS Christopher NBACMD88 2:12.0836. 10.640.5824 1:38.571:04.7331.26 ROGERS Christopher BGSCNE90 2:12.2637. 10.820.5925 1:38.711:05.1231.44 RUBENSTEIN William YALECT86 2:12.5938. 11.150.6261 1:38.091:04.1531.15 TANNEHILL Kyle UNLVCA84 2:12.7939. 11.350.6722 1:37.111:03.0930.02 NORTON Tim GMU−PV83 2:13.4040. 11.960.6212 1:38.541:04.2830.58 SCHNEIDER Joseph AU−SE84 2:13.5841. 12.140.6623 1:37.951:03.3429.89 STIPEK Jesse TSC−PN88 2:14.0042. 12.560.6336 1:39.801:05.4531.48 LONG John BSS−FL88 2:14.3043. 12.860.6731 1:38.631:03.8330.65
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 8 1 DEC 2005 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA AR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004USA CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG Lenny 2 DEC 1999USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m TAYLOR Wendell BSL−SE87 2:14.6144. 13.170.5927 1:39.601:04.7830.81 FISHER Kevin UN01PV83 2:16.4945. 15.050.6416 1:40.241:05.4731.52
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 108 1 DEC 2005 - 19:40 Men’s 200m Backstroke 200m Dos Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN)USA AR 1:54.66 PEIRSOL Aaron Montreal (CAN)USA US 1:54.74 PEIRSOL Aaron Long Beach (USA)USA CR 1:57.74 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA 29 JUL 2005 29 JUL 2005 12 JUL 2004 2 DEC 1999
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 150m100m50m Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 3 LOCHTE Ryan 84 UF-FL 0.69 28.82 59.96 1:30.96 2:00.88

  2. 4 HUSSEIN Ahmed 83 SDA-AZ 0.59 28.95 59.89 1:31.38 2:01.98 1.10

  1. 5 PINZON Omar 89 BSS-FL 0.48 28.79 1:00.11 1:31.97 2:03.05 2.17

  2. 6 STALEY Trent 82 KINGPN 0.69 28.92 1:00.67 1:32.68 2:04.40 3.52

  3. 7 MANIA Adam 83 WA-WI 0.58 29.10 1:00.65 1:32.92 2:04.45 3.57

  4. 8 MAIRE Romain 85 PUR-IN 0.66 29.14 1:00.27 1:32.31 2:04.53 3.65

  5. 2 CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 0.65 29.60 1:01.75 1:33.87 2:05.31 4.43 1 VAN WIE Doug 84 AU-SE 0.55 29.74 1:01.75 1:33.80 DSQ

B-FINAL:

  1. 2 THOMPSON Matt 90 DM-NT 0.55 29.04 1:01.10 1:33.55 2:04.48

  2. 4 WHALEY William 87 EASTCA 0.63 29.53 1:00.96 1:33.43 2:05.61 1.13

  3. 8 LIEBHOLD Timothy 83 WA-WI 0.64 30.49 1:02.47 1:35.41 2:06.51 2.03

  4. 6 POSSATO Marcello 81 SALUOZ 0.65 29.85 1:02.56 1:34.76 2:06.84 2.36

  1. 3 HOUSTON Scott 87 SCOT 0.69 29.26 1:01.01 1:33.97 2:07.01 2.53

  2. 5 HARTLEY Brian 83 UF-FL 0.68 30.31 1:02.58 1:35.31 2:07.34 2.86

7. 7 MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 0.63 30.76 1:02.69 1:35.84 2:08.48 4.00

8. 1 BOVELL Nick 86 AU-SE 0.70 30.19 1:02.62 1:36.21 2:10.21 5.73

C-FINAL:

1. 3 EVANS Sean 90 USC-LE 0.67 29.80 1:01.98 1:34.56 2:07.17

  1. 4 NEAD Kevin 85 UF-FL 0.70 31.00 1:03.23 1:35.67 2:07.89 0.72

  2. 2 WIKE James 83 AU-SE 0.61 29.67 1:02.42 1:36.11 2:08.11 0.94

  3. 8 SHANTEAU Eric 83 AU-SE 0.66 30.73 1:03.70 1:37.26 2:09.30 2.13

  1. 5 PERRY Christopher 87 UA-SE 0.60 30.39 1:03.51 1:36.94 2:09.91 2.74

  2. 6 MCCLOSKEY Dennen 87 YALECT 0.60 30.49 1:03.25 1:36.86 2:10.03 2.86

7. 7 FOLAN Robert 81 SNCOCT 0.64 30.66 1:03.77 1:37.51 2:10.56 3.39

8. 1 DONNELLY Daniel 88 CAB-PC 0.65 30.48 1:04.14 1:38.03 2:10.87 3.70

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 6 1 DEC 2005 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA AR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA US 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA CR 1:01.52 VAN VALKENGOED Thijs Seattle (USA)NED 8 JUL 2004 8 JUL 2004 8 JUL 2004 4 DEC 2003
Rank Name YB Club ResultR.T.HT LN 50m USHER Scott UW−WY83 1:02.881. A34 29.86 POLYAKOV Vladislav UA−SE83 1:03.712.A44 30.13 JONES Chris SCOT81 1:04.573.A45 30.31 MAHAN Russell BC−PN88 1:05.304.A42 29.97 RODGIE Andrew SCOT88 1:05.565.A33 30.35 TRODDEM Matthew SCOT84 1:05.916.A26 31.24 OSBORNE Sean AU−SE84 1:06.067.A35 30.76 CONNOLLY Dillon LINSGA88 1:06.078.?25 30.73 DEMATTEIS Luca UF−FL84 1:06.078.?21 31.39 YEAGER Robert TEAMNC82 1:06.3710.B23 31.48 CRAIG Bradley CUDAMI89 1:06.5111.B27 31.49 CLARK Ross SCOT87 1:06.5512.B24 31.09 MARAS David AU−SE85 1:06.7113.B48 31.26 ANDERSSON Jonas UNLVCA84 1:06.7614.B43 31.02 EPPERSON Zachariah CAJ−SN89 1:06.9715.B32 31.44 BOUTWELL James MYB−SE88 1:07.0216.B28 31.25 ACQUAVITO Nick UCONCT85 1:07.5717.C13 31.66 LEMERT Tyler FWA−IN88 1:07.8118.C14 31.43 KLEIN George CCSCLA88 1:07.8619.C38 31.91 ROBERTS Jonathan AU−SE87 1:07.9720.C36 31.59 ROBINSON Curtis UNLVCA84 1:08.0021.C47 32.03 STALNECKER Colin YALECT86 1:08.0122.C46 31.90 SILVA Michael TNTYFL87 1:08.3423.C22 30.69 SCHAEFER Robert MOORMN88 1:08.3824.C37 31.74 FISCHER Brandon PLS−PC89 1:08.8425.141 31.98 LARSON Jeffery IIT−IL83 1:10.7226.215 31.88 CADY Kurt AU−SE83 1:11.6927.31 33.07 Behind 0.83 1.69 2.42 2.68 3.03 3.18 3.19 3.19 3.49 3.63 3.67 3.83 3.88 4.09 4.14 4.69 4.93 4.98 5.09 5.12 5.13 5.46 5.50 5.96 7.84 8.81
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 106 1 DEC 2005 - 19:20 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA AR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA US 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004USA CR 1:01.52 VAN VALKENGOED Thijs Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003NED
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. POLYAKOV Vladislav 83 UA-SE 29.19 1:01.985 2. USHER Scott 83 UW-WY 29.62 1:02.30 0.324 3. JONES Chris 81 SCOT 30.10 1:04.38 2.403 4. DEMATTEIS Luca 84 UF-FL 30.82 1:04.73 2.758 5. RODGIE Andrew 88 SCOT 30.23 1:05.45 3.472 6. MAHAN Russell 88 BC-PN 30.65 1:05.94 3.966 7. TRODDEM Matthew 84 SCOT 31.17 1:06.08 4.107 8. OSBORNE Sean 84 AU-SE 30.39 1:06.15 4.171
B-FINAL: 1. CLARK Ross 87 SCOT 30.80 1:05.356 2. CRAIG Bradley 89 CUDAMI 31.17 1:05.54 0.193 3. ANDERSSON Jonas 84 UNLVCA 30.88 1:05.90 0.557 4. MARAS David 85 AU-SE 30.93 1:06.24 0.892 5. YEAGER Robert 82 TEAMNC 31.57 1:06.66 1.315 6. CONNOLLY Dillon 88 LINSGA 31.29 1:06.77 1.424 7. EPPERSON Zachariah 89 CAJ-SN 31.21 1:06.93 1.581 8. BOUTWELL James 88 MYB-SE 31.72 1:08.01 2.668
C-FINAL: 1. KLEIN George 88 CCSCLA 31.41 1:06.683 2. ROBERTS Jonathan 87 AU-SE 31.52 1:07.18 0.506 3. ACQUAVITO Nick 85 UCONCT 31.85 1:07.22 0.544 4. LEMERT Tyler 88 FWA-IN 31.80 1:07.96 1.285 5. ROBINSON Curtis 84 UNLVCA 32.21 1:08.14 1.462 6. SILVA Michael 87 TNTYFL 31.02 1:08.25 1.571 7. SCHAEFER Robert 88 MOORMN 32.56 1:09.45 2.778 8. STALNECKER Colin 86 YALECT 32.92 1:09.61 2.937
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 306 1 DEC 2005 Men’s 100m Breaststroke 100m Brasse Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA AR 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA US 59.30 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA)USA CR 1:01.52 VAN VALKENGOED Thijs Seattle (USA)NED 8 JUL 2004 8 JUL 2004 8 JUL 2004 4 DEC 2003
Rank Name YB Club R.T.LN 50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1: 1. 5 DEMATTEIS Luca 84 UF-FL 31.17 1:05.48

2. 4 CONNOLLY Dillon 88 LINSGA 30.50 1:05.70

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 27 3 DEC 2005 - 10:20 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA AR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA US 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA CR 2:12.87 BARROWMAN Mike 1 DEC 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m MENTELE Jacob USMAMR85 2:20.691. A48 1:45.351:08.9832.81 USHER Scott UW−WY83 2:20.862. 0.17A34 1:44.351:07.2731.27 TRODDEM Matthew SCOT84 2:21.603. 0.91A23 1:44.561:09.1233.40 POLYAKOV Vladislav UA−SE83 2:21.684. 0.99A44 1:45.941:09.5832.83 ANDERSSON Jonas UNLVCA84 2:21.975. 1.28A26 1:46.231:09.6732.94 SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE83 2:22.106. 1.41A25 1:45.551:09.3532.96 GOODFELLOW Kyle SCOT87 2:23.867. 3.17A36 1:46.211:08.8732.42 DEMATTEIS Luca UF−FL84 2:23.948. 3.25A38 1:46.501:09.4032.62 RODGIE Andrew SCOT88 2:24.169. 3.47B42 1:46.001:08.5831.78 CONNOLLY Dillon LINSGA88 2:24.3710. 3.68B43 1:47.231:09.4732.24 CALLAHAN Andrew AU−SE86 2:24.8911. 4.20B24 1:47.251:10.0833.44 CRAIG Bradley CUDAMI89 2:25.6412. 4.95B21 1:48.261:09.9132.39 YEAGER Robert TEAMNC82 2:26.2213. 5.53B46 1:49.241:12.5234.29 SALAZ Jake MHSTOR86 2:26.2714. 5.58B22 1:47.411:10.8933.64 CLARK Ross SCOT87 2:26.7615. 6.07B45 1:47.611:09.8032.53 KLEIN George CCSCLA88 2:27.3316. 6.64B27 1:49.771:11.4533.39 SMITH Lewis SCOT88 2:28.1717. 7.48C31 1:50.011:12.1133.82 TINAJERO Christian SALUOZ83 2:28.1818. 7.49C41 1:48.841:10.5433.24 OSBORNE Sean AU−SE84 2:28.6319. 7.94C35 1:47.891:09.4832.58 HAYES Tim ATACMA89 2:30.0120. 9.32C47 1:50.261:11.6333.67 JAIMIESON Michael SCOT88 2:31.6821. 10.99C33 1:51.631:11.8133.77 ACQUAVITO Nick UCONCT85 2:31.9422. 11.25C13 1:52.371:12.9434.48 ROBERTS Jonathan AU−SE87 2:31.9923. 11.30C32 1:51.291:11.7133.68 STALNECKER Colin YALECT86 2:32.2524. 11.56C37 1:52.111:12.9734.49 ROBINSON Curtis UNLVCA84 2:33.0225. 12.33115 1:53.921:14.1534.72 MARAS David AU−SE85 2:35.5426. 14.85214 1:54.401:13.6634.01
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 127 3 DEC 2005 - 18:43 Men’s 200m Breaststroke 200m Brasse Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA AR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA US 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004USA CR 2:12.87 BARROWMAN Mike 1 DEC 1991USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. POLYAKOV Vladislav 83 UA-SE 30.36 1:04.78 1:39.32 2:14.106 2. USHER Scott 83 UW-WY 30.50 1:05.22 1:39.74 2:15.00 0.905 3. SHANTEAU Eric 83 AU-SE 31.89 1:07.46 1:43.11 2:18.60 4.507 4. ANDERSSON Jonas 84 UNLVCA 32.18 1:08.85 1:44.77 2:19.99 5.892 5. DEMATTEIS Luca 84 UF-FL 31.37 1:06.68 1:42.64 2:20.35 6.258 6. MENTELE Jacob 85 USMAMR 32.32 1:08.15 1:44.90 2:21.03 6.934 7. TRODDEM Matthew 84 SCOT 32.81 1:08.45 1:44.43 2:21.96 7.863 8. GOODFELLOW Kyle 87 SCOT 32.07 1:08.52 1:46.24 2:25.53 11.431
B-FINAL: 1. CONNOLLY Dillon 88 LINSGA 32.14 1:08.39 1:45.64 2:21.985 2. RODGIE Andrew 88 SCOT 31.55 1:07.72 1:44.64 2:22.44 0.464 3. CLARK Ross 87 SCOT 31.00 1:07.40 1:45.45 2:24.16 2.181 4. SALAZ Jake 86 MHSTOR 33.96 1:09.88 1:46.03 2:24.34 2.367 5. YEAGER Robert 82 TEAMNC 33.18 1:10.32 1:46.97 2:24.39 2.412 6. CRAIG Bradley 89 CUDAMI 32.48 1:09.84 1:48.05 2:25.40 3.426 7. KLEIN George 88 CCSCLA 33.30 1:10.59 1:48.29 2:25.60 3.628 8. CALLAHAN Andrew 86 AU-SE 33.40 1:10.66 1:48.38 2:26.61 4.633
C-FINAL: 1. OSBORNE Sean 84 AU-SE 31.99 1:08.47 1:46.09 2:25.373 2. TINAJERO Christian 83 SALUOZ 33.52 1:10.86 1:48.62 2:26.57 1.205 3. JAIMIESON Michael 88 SCOT 32.86 1:10.02 1:47.70 2:26.72 1.352 4. ROBERTS Jonathan 87 AU-SE 32.93 1:10.05 1:48.58 2:26.81 1.441 5. SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT 33.09 1:10.78 1:48.95 2:27.10 1.734 6. ACQUAVITO Nick 85 UCONCT 33.23 1:10.66 1:48.93 2:29.32 3.957 7. HAYES Tim 89 ATACMA 33.16 1:11.20 1:49.38 2:29.46 4.096 8. STALNECKER Colin 86 YALECT 34.01 1:11.88 1:51.08 2:32.11 6.748
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 18 2 DEC 2005 - 10:56 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005USA AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005USA US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA CR 52.44 MINTENKO Mike 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 50m MADWED Daniel SHKSCT89 54.821. A75 26.11 COOPER Todd SCOT83 54.842. 0.02A74 25.70 MAYOR Andrew SCOT86 55.083. 0.26A63 25.72 BARTOCH Joseph UNLVCA83 55.154. 0.33A54 25.36 KNOWLES Jeremy AUB−SE81 55.175. 0.35A77 25.93 LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL84 55.216. 0.39A65 26.84 HAIDINYAK Andrew UN01SE80 55.497. 0.67A38 25.87 MICHAELSON Benjamin CW−MI81 55.698. 0.87A64 25.92 WILCHER Sam AA−IL88 55.939. 1.11B41 26.21 MALEY Matthew UOFLKY84 55.9510. 1.13B31 25.95 ZAFERES Tom CAB−PC86 56.1911. 1.37B57 26.72 JOHNSON Mark AU−SE85 56.3912. 1.57B51 26.42 LEITH David SCOT80 56.4213. 1.60B66 26.29 MANIA Adam WA−WI83 56.4314. 1.61B52 25.61 FRASER Shaun BSS−FL88 56.4515. 1.63B68 26.27 BITSAKIS Spiros UA−SE81 56.5216. 1.70B21 25.29 ETHERINGTON Christopher PA−IN86 56.7017. 1.88C55 26.12 SEILER David SMSTSN88 56.7518. 1.93C62 26.55 CADY Kurt AU−SE83 56.7619. 1.94C43 26.06 ADRIAN Nathan TSC−PN88 56.7820. 1.96C53 26.02 BOLLIER Robert KCB−MV89 56.9821. 2.16C44 26.70 MAESE Kyle MHSTOR88 56.9922. 2.17C32 26.76 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 57.0323. 2.21C58 26.69 ACKERMANN Stephan SALUOZ83 57.1024. 2.28C67 26.52 WENIGER Benjamin AU−SE86 57.1725. 2.35161 26.17 RIGHI Alexander YALECT86 57.3326. 2.51?25 26.57 BYERS John UNLVCA85 57.3326. 2.51?78 26.56 DZIALO Benjamin YALECT85 57.3828. 2.5622 26.81 THOMPSON Kyle NBSCWI89 57.5129. 2.6935 26.87 HOUSTON Stuart SCOT89 57.5630. 2.7442 26.80 ROSS Michael ABF−NE68 57.7731. 2.9514 26.72 FISHER Kevin UN01PV83 58.2032. 3.3871 26.96 LATONE Ryan UA−SE85 58.2333. 3.4148 26.96 MORGAN Geoffrey NBS−MR88 58.3434. 3.5236 26.99 CHASSER Chris SCOT88 58.4835. 3.6656 27.68 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 58.5936. 3.7734 27.01 LAW Adrian UN−1CA85 58.8837. 4.0627 27.88 LUNDQUIST Bryan AU−SE85 58.9538. 4.1373 26.28 JONES Timothy UCONCT84 59.0739. 4.2515 27.65 MCMILLAN Iain SCOT86 59.1140. 4.2946 27.85 PENNIMAN Daniel UF−FL86 59.5341. 4.7145 27.33 JOSTES Scott CSP−OZ89 59.8142. 4.9926 27.42 DONNELLY Daniel CAB−PC88 1:00.0443. 5.2223 27.51

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 18 Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats 2 DEC 2005 − 10:56 100m Papillon Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian USA Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005 AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian USA Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005 US 50.76 CROCKER Ian USA Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004 CR 52.44 MINTENKO Mike USA 6 DEC 2002

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m Result Behind

44.13DASINGER John 87UCONCT 27.36 1:00.41 5.59 45.47BETUZZI Ray ALB 28.42 1:00.74 5.92 46.37TAYLOR Wendell 87BSL−SE 28.91 1:00.91 6.09

76 CHUDLEIGH Jerram 83UN01FG DNS 24 JONES Cullen 84NCSTNC DSQ 33 TOWNSEND Darian 84UF−FL DSQ 72 SIOUI Adam 82GSC−FL DSQ

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 118 2 DEC 2005 - 18:59 Men’s 100m Butterfly 100m Papillon Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005USA AR 50.40 CROCKER Ian Montreal (CAN) 30 JUL 2005USA US 50.76 CROCKER Ian Long Beach (USA) 13 JUL 2004USA CR 52.44 MINTENKO Mike 6 DEC 2002USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 50m A-FINAL: 1. COOPER Todd 83 SCOT 25.05 53.665 2. BARTOCH Joseph 83 UNLVCA 24.85 53.87 0.216 3. MICHAELSON Benjamin 81 CW-MI 25.51 54.14 0.488 4. MADWED Daniel 89 SHKSCT 25.75 54.31 0.654 5. LOCHTE Ryan 84 UF-FL 26.11 54.34 0.687 6. KNOWLES Jeremy 81 AUB-SE 25.61 54.57 0.912 7. MAYOR Andrew 86 SCOT 26.04 55.35 1.693 8. HAIDINYAK Andrew 80 UN01SE 25.79 55.65 1.991
B-FINAL: 1. WILCHER Sam 88 AA-IL 26.47 56.024 2. BITSAKIS Spiros 81 UA-SE 25.16 56.08 0.068 3. ZAFERES Tom 86 CAB-PC 26.14 56.12 0.103 4. MANIA Adam 83 WA-WI 26.42 56.35 0.337 5. JOHNSON Mark 85 AU-SE 26.33 56.42 0.406 6. MALEY Matthew 84 UOFLKY 26.21 56.56 0.545 7. LEITH David 80 SCOT 25.69 56.91 0.892 8. FRASER Shaun 88 BSS-FL 26.57 57.18 1.161
C-FINAL: 1. SEILER David 88 SMSTSN 26.38 56.135 2. ADRIAN Nathan 88 TSC-PN 26.22 56.27 0.146 3. WENIGER Benjamin 86 AU-SE 26.32 56.42 0.294 4. CADY Kurt 83 AU-SE 25.95 56.43 0.303 5. MAESE Kyle 88 MHSTOR 26.71 56.93 0.807 6. ACKERMANN Stephan 83 SALUOZ 25.96 57.10 0.978 7. BOLLIER Robert 89 KCB-MV 26.82 57.75 1.622 8. STAAB Austin 88 WAC-OH 26.78 57.85 1.721
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships
AUBURN, AL
Event 29 Men’s 200m Butterfly Heats
3 DEC 2005 - 10:50 200m Papillon Hommes Séries
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael USA Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003
AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael USA Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003
US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004
CR 1:55.66 MALCHOW Thomas A USA 8 DEC 2002
Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m Result Behind
1. 53ZAFERES Tom 86CAB−PC 27.05 57.84 1:29.12 2:02.43 A
2.44FLEMING William 87AU−SE 27.84 59.45 1:31.30 2:02.56 A 0.13
3.54COOPER Todd 83SCOT 26.33 56.93 1:29.01 2:02.68 A 0.25
4.22KNOWLES Jeremy 81AUB−SE 27.22 58.53 1:30.81 2:03.68 A 1.25
5.41HOUSTON Stuart 89SCOT 27.56 58.72 1:30.54 2:03.96 A 1.53
6.56MAYOR Andrew 86SCOT 27.22 58.98 1:31.65 2:04.24 A 1.81
7.55FRASER Shaun 88BSS−FL 28.26 59.53 1:31.57 2:04.50 A 2.07
8.64MADWED Daniel 89SHKSCT 27.69 59.92 1:32.78 2:04.85 A 2.42
9.67SCOTT John 84AU−SE 28.25 1:00.41 1:33.44 2:05.76 B 3.33
10.28DISBROW Zachary 84USMAMR 28.97 1:01.17 1:33.73 2:06.25 B 3.82
11.62THOMPSON Kyle 89NBSCWI 27.82 1:00.39 1:33.59 2:06.44 B 4.01
12.63SEILER David 88SMSTSN 28.67 1:01.34 1:33.78 2:06.45 B 4.02
13.45MCMILLAN Iain 86SCOT 28.16 1:00.35 1:33.44 2:06.48 B 4.05
14.47LOONEY Robert 89COSSLA 28.78 1:01.52 1:34.36 2:06.65 B 4.22
15.58CRESCIMBENI Jose 90CAT−FL 27.71 59.38 1:32.14 2:06.89 B 4.46
16.57WEIK Cody 89FSC−MA 27.76 59.73 1:32.74 2:06.92 B 4.49
17.51BAKER Dennis 61DDSCOR 29.02 1:01.23 1:33.83 2:07.03 C 4.60
18.68MADSON Logan 86AU−SE 28.57 1:01.25 1:34.30 2:07.37 C 4.94
19.36WILCHER Sam 88AA−IL 27.44 59.14 1:32.88 2:07.61 C 5.18
20.42BOLLIER Robert 89KCB−MV 27.71 59.67 1:32.94 2:07.80 C 5.37
21.24SANTORO Antonio SALUOZ 29.11 1:00.68 1:33.33 2:08.10 C 5.67
22.61SMITH Lewis 88SCOT 28.74 1:01.42 1:35.08 2:08.26 C 5.83
23.26DZIALO Benjamin 85YALECT 28.14 1:00.31 1:33.90 2:08.36 C 5.93
24.52WILLS Christopher 88NBACMD 28.41 1:00.54 1:33.63 2:08.42 C 5.99
25.15HOUCHIN Joe 85GMU−PV 28.44 1:01.03 1:34.30 2:08.92 1 6.49
26.43CHASSER Chris 88SCOT 28.59 1:01.15 1:34.71 2:09.33 2 6.90
27.27MAESE Kyle 88MHSTOR 28.46 1:01.34 1:35.84 2:09.59 7.16
28.46JOHNSON Mark 85AU−SE 28.35 1:00.81 1:34.81 2:09.84 7.41
29.66JABEN Max 85UF−FL 29.12 1:02.05 1:35.67 2:10.15 7.72
30.16GRUNERT Brice 88NSSCWI 28.33 1:01.34 1:35.89 2:10.62 8.19
31.37HIGSON Ben 86SCOT 28.37 1:01.31 1:35.49 2:10.64 8.21
32.33PINZON Omar 89BSS−FL 29.24 1:02.91 1:37.38 2:11.31 8.88
33.14MATULIC Erich 86KINGPN 28.69 1:01.74 1:36.74 2:11.62 9.19
34.34DONNELLY Daniel 88CAB−PC 28.84 1:02.16 1:37.20 2:12.29 9.86
35.13FEUERSTEIN Ryan 85IIT−IL 27.83 1:00.70 1:36.03 2:12.34 9.91
36.48MORTIMER Justin 82MVN−CA 29.36 1:02.69 1:37.08 2:12.54 10.11
37.25WILSON Brian 88JG−NJ 28.70 1:01.53 1:36.35 2:12.98 10.55
38.32RAYMOND Jeffrey 89PST−FG 28.77 1:02.47 1:38.62 2:13.45 11.02
39.38CONNELL Roderick 85AU−SE 29.11 1:02.31 1:38.20 2:15.60 13.17
40.35FISHER Kevin 83UN01PV 29.86 1:04.03 1:39.61 2:15.63 13.20
41.21BOSNYAK Tamas 85UNLVCA 28.61 1:02.60 1:38.77 2:15.98 13.55
42.23SMITH Jeffery 85AU−SE 30.54 1:06.07 1:43.21 2:21.37 18.94
31 SIOUI Adam 82GSC−FL DSQ
Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA
SWM022900_74 1.0 Report Created SAT 3 DEC 2005 11:09 Page 1/1
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 129 3 DEC 2005 - 19:23 Men’s 200m Butterfly 200m Papillon Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003USA AR 1:53.93 PHELPS Michael Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003USA US 1:54.31 PHELPS Michael Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004USA CR 1:55.66 MALCHOW Thomas A 8 DEC 2002 USA
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. MADWED Daniel 89 SHKSCT 26.33 56.47 1:27.09 1:58.218 2. COOPER Todd 83 SCOT 26.06 56.65 1:28.48 2:01.83 3.623 3. KNOWLES Jeremy 81 AUB-SE 27.05 57.75 1:29.09 2:02.13 3.926 4. ZAFERES Tom 86 CAB-PC 26.99 58.18 1:29.79 2:03.20 4.994 5. FRASER Shaun 88 BSS-FL 27.63 59.12 1:30.86 2:03.37 5.161 6. MAYOR Andrew 86 SCOT 27.18 58.88 1:31.33 2:03.89 5.687 7. HOUSTON Stuart 89 SCOT 27.48 59.22 1:31.55 2:04.84 6.632 8. FLEMING William 87 AU-SE 27.55 59.20 1:31.84 2:05.49 7.285
B-FINAL: 1. SCOTT John 84 AU-SE 27.80 59.52 1:32.29 2:04.544 2. SEILER David 88 SMSTSN 28.60 1:00.94 1:32.91 2:04.65 0.116 3. WEIK Cody 89 FSC-MA 27.51 59.20 1:31.47 2:04.98 0.448 4. LOONEY Robert 89 COSSLA 28.56 1:01.63 1:33.27 2:05.11 0.577 5. THOMPSON Kyle 89 NBSCWI 27.57 59.25 1:32.21 2:05.43 0.893 6. MCMILLAN Iain 86 SCOT 27.85 1:00.06 1:32.51 2:06.00 1.462 7. DISBROW Zachary 84 USMAMR 28.32 1:00.51 1:33.23 2:06.70 2.165 8. CRESCIMBENI Jose 90 CAT-FL 28.59 1:01.27 1:34.68 2:07.89 3.351
C-FINAL: 1. WILCHER Sam 88 AA-IL 27.07 58.19 1:31.32 2:05.353 2. BOLLIER Robert 89 KCB-MV 27.45 1:00.27 1:32.88 2:05.76 0.416 3. MADSON Logan 86 AU-SE 28.41 1:00.34 1:33.03 2:06.12 0.775 4. SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT 28.65 1:01.27 1:33.61 2:06.67 1.327 5. BAKER Dennis 61 DDSCOR 28.83 1:01.19 1:34.08 2:06.83 1.484 6. WILLS Christopher 88 NBACMD 28.26 1:00.69 1:33.78 2:07.79 2.448 7. DZIALO Benjamin 85 YALECT 27.48 59.48 1:32.59 2:08.19 2.841 8. SANTORO Antonio SALUOZ 28.76 1:01.39 1:34.32 2:08.64 3.292

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 2 1 DEC 2005 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Heats Séries
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA CR 2:00.91 JOHNS Brian Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 150m100m50m BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ81 2:04.901. A43 1:34.9057.0425.86 SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE83 2:05.152. 0.25A44 1:35.2759.9527.51 MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL82 2:05.533. 0.63A45 1:36.391:00.2927.50 LIEBHOLD Timothy WA−WI83 2:06.294. 1.39A34 1:36.9759.4226.82 FRASER Shaun BSS−FL88 2:06.405. 1.50A35 1:37.3459.3326.87 LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL84 2:07.396. 2.49A54 1:37.481:00.2727.54 PAUL Louis BA−IN83 2:08.627. 3.72A23 1:38.481:00.2827.24 CONNOLLY Dillon LINSGA88 2:09.168. 4.26A51 1:38.391:02.4328.08 ZAFERES Tom CAB−PC86 2:09.379. 4.47B24 1:39.0759.9626.77 HARTLEY Brian UF−FL83 2:09.7010. 4.80B33 1:40.471:00.7927.98 WIKE James AU−SE83 2:09.7511. 4.85B53 1:39.171:01.7328.05 SMITH Lewis SCOT88 2:10.0012. 5.10B36 1:38.901:01.0027.96 WEIK Cody FSC−MA89 2:10.0413. 5.14B46 1:39.651:00.4027.23 JAMES Jeff NCACNC88 2:10.0514. 5.15B42 1:40.141:00.0227.38 VAN WIE Doug AU−SE84 2:10.4215. 5.52B55 1:40.331:00.6727.88 CALLAHAN Andrew AU−SE86 2:10.4816. 5.58B31 1:39.721:03.2528.55 SELESKIE Philip STARMN89 2:10.5917. 5.69C48 1:39.3559.7927.72 PINZON Omar BSS−FL89 2:10.9018. 6.00C41 1:39.9259.5227.02 JAIMIESON Michael SCOT88 2:11.2819. 6.38C58 1:39.641:03.1928.92 HANSEN Timothy UA−SE85 2:11.4020. 6.50C18 1:40.121:01.9727.55 ROBERTS Jonathan AU−SE87 2:11.4821. 6.58C56 1:40.911:03.3427.77 HIGSON Ben SCOT86 2:11.5222. 6.62C37 1:41.651:01.9727.68 NORTON Tim GMU−PV83 2:12.3023. 7.40C16 1:41.171:01.9827.79 CHITWOOD Cory CLPROH89 2:12.4624. 7.56C57 1:41.641:01.2827.75 MATULIC Erich KINGPN86 2:12.5625. 7.66112 1:41.871:02.4528.29 TINAJERO Christian SALUOZ83 2:12.5625. 7.66211 1:40.871:02.5128.05 MCNULTY Michael UCONCT84 2:12.6727. 7.7713 1:41.761:01.6027.44 YEAGER Robert TEAMNC82 2:12.8528. 7.9521 1:41.031:04.6328.67 ESCOBAR Luis ANVLL70 2:13.1229. 8.2232 1:42.131:02.0628.26 PURNELL Billy SCOT88 2:13.1930. 8.2938 1:40.441:00.9528.12 SILVA Michael TNTYFL87 2:13.7531. 8.8514 1:40.851:01.7827.48 WILSON Brian JG−NJ88 2:14.5132. 9.6128 1:42.371:01.5327.42 STAAB Austin WAC−OH88 2:14.6433. 9.7415 1:42.931:03.2927.70 BOSNYAK Tamas UNLVCA85 2:14.8234. 9.9252 1:43.331:04.1328.59 MADSON Logan AU−SE86 2:15.8535. 10.9525 1:43.711:02.3527.98 SCOTT John AU−SE84 2:16.2436. 11.3427 1:45.801:04.4427.62 CADY Kurt AU−SE83 2:16.5537. 11.6526 1:44.781:03.7628.20 POLYAKOV Vladislav UA−SE83 DSQ17 JOHNSON Mark AU−SE85 DSQ22 OSBORNE Sean AU−SE84 DSQ47
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 102 1 DEC 2005 - 18:12 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Finals Finales
FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003USA CR 2:00.91 JOHNS Brian Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name YB Club Result BehindR.T.LN 150m100m50m A-FINAL: 1. LOCHTE Ryan 84 UF-FL 26.95 57.41 1:33.73 2:01.987 2. BRUNELLI Nicholas 81 SDA-AZ 25.61 56.78 1:34.33 2:03.13 1.154 3. SHANTEAU Eric 83 AU-SE 27.52 59.22 1:34.38 2:03.56 1.585 4. MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 26.79 58.84 1:34.77 2:03.57 1.593 5. LIEBHOLD Timothy 83 WA-WI 27.15 59.17 1:36.33 2:04.96 2.986 6. FRASER Shaun 88 BSS-FL 27.04 59.19 1:37.42 2:07.30 5.322 7. PAUL Louis 83 BA-IN 27.40 1:00.48 1:39.55 2:10.57 8.591 8. CONNOLLY Dillon 88 LINSGA 28.03 1:02.41 1:39.25 2:11.21 9.238
B-FINAL: 1. WEIK Cody 89 FSC-MA 26.80 58.94 1:37.69 2:08.072 2. ZAFERES Tom 86 CAB-PC 26.53 1:00.13 1:38.66 2:08.28 0.214 3. VAN WIE Doug 84 AU-SE 27.81 1:00.42 1:39.36 2:08.44 0.371 4. JAMES Jeff 88 NCACNC 27.62 59.85 1:39.60 2:08.96 0.897 5. HARTLEY Brian 83 UF-FL 27.59 1:00.81 1:40.39 2:09.40 1.335 6. WIKE James 83 AU-SE 27.84 1:01.28 1:38.78 2:09.66 1.593 7. SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT 28.23 1:01.33 1:39.56 2:10.64 2.576 8. CALLAHAN Andrew 86 AU-SE 28.34 1:03.01 1:40.63 2:10.87 2.808
C-FINAL: 1. HANSEN Timothy 85 UA-SE 27.78 1:01.86 1:39.28 2:09.706 2. JAIMIESON Michael 88 SCOT 28.68 1:03.62 1:39.73 2:10.80 1.103 3. NORTON Tim 83 GMU-PV 28.14 1:02.17 1:40.30 2:11.28 1.581 4. ROBERTS Jonathan 87 AU-SE 27.46 1:02.95 1:40.37 2:11.31 1.612 5. CHITWOOD Cory 89 CLPROH 27.97 1:00.24 1:40.85 2:11.61 1.918 6. HIGSON Ben 86 SCOT 27.76 1:02.02 1:42.35 2:12.60 2.907 7. SELESKIE Philip 89 STARMN 28.10 1:01.35 1:41.50 2:13.31 3.614 8. PINZON Omar 89 BSS-FL 27.85 1:00.58 1:41.51 2:13.86 4.165
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 302 1 DEC 2005 Men’s 200m Individual Medley 200m 4-Nages Hommes Swim-Off Barrage
RESULTS BY HEAT CLASSEMENT PAR SERIE
WR 1:55.94 AR 1:55.94 US 1:55.94 CR 2:00.91 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA)USA PHELPS Michael College Park (USA)USA PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA)USA JOHNS Brian Seattle (USA)CAN 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003 9 AUG 2003 4 DEC 2003
Rank NameLN YB Club R.T. 150m100m50m Result Behind

HEAT 1/ 1:

  1. 5 MATULIC Erich 86 KINGPN 28.38 1:02.87 1:41.48 2:11.68 1

  2. 4 TINAJERO Christian 83 SALUOZ 28.39 1:03.07 1:41.43 2:12.44 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 20 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 2 DEC 2005 - 11:41 400m 4-Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

1. 44 MARGALIS Robert 82SPA−FL 4:26.53 A 50m: 28.04 100m: 59.75 150m: 1:34.78 200m: 2:08.10 250m: 2:46.11 300m: 3:23.68 350m: 3:56.04 400m: 4:26.53

  1. NEAD Kevin 85UF−FL 4:30.82 A 4.29 50m: 29.19 100m: 1:02.58 150m: 1:37.24 200m: 2:10.63 250m: 2:49.84 300m: 3:29.55 350m: 4:00.92 400m: 4:30.82

  2. LIEBHOLD Timothy 83WA−WI 4:32.03 A 5.50 50m: 28.62 100m: 1:01.66 150m: 1:37.04 200m: 2:11.03 250m: 2:50.60 300m: 3:30.65 350m: 4:02.07 400m: 4:32.03

  3. SHANTEAU Eric 83AU−SE 4:33.22 A 6.69 50m: 29.13 100m: 1:02.46 150m: 1:37.69 200m: 2:11.62 250m: 2:49.33 300m: 3:27.19 350m: 4:00.42 400m: 4:33.22

  4. SMITH Lewis 88SCOT 4:33.98 A 7.45 50m: 29.47 100m: 1:02.66 150m: 1:37.74 200m: 2:12.22 250m: 2:51.91 300m: 3:31.38 350m: 4:03.32 400m: 4:33.98

  5. MCLARTY Dustin 86UF−FL 4:34.28 A 7.75 50m: 28.47 100m: 1:01.00 150m: 1:36.53 200m: 2:11.25 250m: 2:51.86 300m: 3:32.45 350m: 4:04.33 400m: 4:34.28

  6. MORRIS Brennan 90BCATMA 4:35.33 A 8.80 50m: 29.33 100m: 1:02.41 150m: 1:37.25 200m: 2:11.18 250m: 2:51.56 300m: 3:32.38 350m: 4:04.34 400m: 4:35.33

  7. NORTON Tim 83GMU−PV 4:35.98 A 9.45 50m: 29.45 100m: 1:03.29 150m: 1:38.71 200m: 2:13.36 250m: 2:52.26 300m: 3:31.80 350m: 4:04.86 400m: 4:35.98

  8. MORTIMER Justin 82MVN−CA 4:36.11 B 9.58 50m: 29.14 100m: 1:02.61 150m: 1:39.25 200m: 2:14.28 250m: 2:55.13 300m: 3:36.32 350m: 4:08.12 400m: 4:36.11

  9. CREGAR William 89GCITMA 4:36.14 B 9.61 50m: 28.33 100m: 1:00.62 150m: 1:36.86 200m: 2:13.07 250m: 2:52.92 300m: 3:33.16 350m: 4:05.36 400m: 4:36.14

  10. KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88AZOTCA 4:37.40 B 10.87 50m: 29.70 100m: 1:02.25 150m: 1:37.07 200m: 2:11.48 250m: 2:52.11 300m: 3:33.89 350m: 4:06.31 400m: 4:37.40

  11. MCCLOSKEY Dennen 87YALECT 4:37.95 B 11.42 50m: 29.43 100m: 1:02.69 150m: 1:37.49 200m: 2:11.85 250m: 2:52.58 300m: 3:34.94 350m: 4:06.54 400m: 4:37.95

  12. GONZALEZ Luis ANVLL 4:39.59 B 13.06 50m: 28.92 100m: 1:02.49 150m: 1:39.70 200m: 2:15.38 250m: 2:57.72 300m: 3:37.46 350m: 4:09.53 400m: 4:39.59

  13. PURNELL Billy 88SCOT 4:41.75 B 15.22 50m: 29.84 100m: 1:04.23 150m: 1:40.33 200m: 2:15.51 250m: 2:55.93 300m: 3:35.66 350m: 4:08.44 400m: 4:41.75

  14. ESCOBAR Luis 70ANVLL 4:42.89 B 16.36 50m: 30.01 100m: 1:04.65 150m: 1:40.71 200m: 2:15.61 250m: 2:57.16 300m: 3:39.00 350m: 4:11.55 400m: 4:42.89

  15. LOONEY Robert 89COSSLA 4:43.22 B 16.69 50m: 29.02 100m: 1:02.37 150m: 1:40.55 200m: 2:16.06 250m: 2:56.75 300m: 3:38.84 350m: 4:11.27 400m: 4:43.22

  16. PINZON Omar 89BSS−FL 4:43.62 C 17.09 50m: 28.18 100m: 1:02.09 150m: 1:37.22 200m: 2:11.02 250m: 2:53.22 300m: 3:36.70 350m: 4:11.18 400m: 4:43.62

  17. MATULIC Erich 86KINGPN 4:43.65 C 17.12 50m: 28.82 100m: 1:02.21 150m: 1:38.17 200m: 2:15.05 250m: 2:56.72 300m: 3:39.99 350m: 4:12.21 400m: 4:43.65

  18. GREGORY Jeremy 88TSC−PN 4:44.01 C 17.48 50m: 29.47 100m: 1:02.48 150m: 1:39.18 200m: 2:15.60 250m: 2:56.66 300m: 3:38.46 350m: 4:11.72 400m: 4:44.01

  19. MCNULTY Michael 84UCONCT 4:44.34 C 17.81 50m: 28.37 100m: 1:01.03 150m: 1:38.58 200m: 2:14.51 250m: 2:56.34 300m: 3:38.73 350m: 4:12.81 400m: 4:44.34

  20. JOHNSON Mark 85AU−SE 4:44.83 C 18.30 50m: 28.97 100m: 1:01.79 150m: 1:40.06 200m: 2:16.69 250m: 2:58.45 300m: 3:39.81 350m: 4:12.55 400m: 4:44.83

  21. BOSNYAK Tamas 85UNLVCA 4:46.09 C 19.56 50m: 29.66 100m: 1:03.92 150m: 1:41.92 200m: 2:18.51 250m: 2:59.28 300m: 3:39.85 350m: 4:13.21 400m: 4:46.09

  22. KAUFMANN Scott 82RENOPC 4:46.39 C 19.86 50m: 29.54 100m: 1:03.94 150m: 1:43.00 200m: 2:20.16 250m: 3:01.07 300m: 3:42.86 350m: 4:15.25 400m: 4:46.39

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 20 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Heats 2 DEC 2005 − 11:41 400m 4−Nages Hommes Séries

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind
  1. TINAJERO Christian 83SALUOZ 4:46.93 C 20.40 50m: 29.27 100m: 1:03.27 150m: 1:40.14 200m: 2:16.66 250m: 2:56.52 300m: 3:36.19 350m: 4:11.75 400m: 4:46.93

  2. JAIMIESON Michael 88SCOT 4:49.02 1 22.49 50m: 30.79 100m: 1:06.54 150m: 1:44.22 200m: 2:20.24 250m: 3:00.50 300m: 3:41.11 350m: 4:15.32 400m: 4:49.02

  3. HANSEN Timothy 85UA−SE 4:49.79 2 23.26 50m: 30.24 100m: 1:04.55 150m: 1:43.08 200m: 2:21.21 250m: 3:01.84 300m: 3:44.14 350m: 4:17.39 400m: 4:49.79

  4. VERSFELD Neil 85UN−2GA 4:53.31 26.78 50m: 31.39 100m: 1:07.68 150m: 1:47.65 200m: 2:26.61 250m: 3:03.66 300m: 3:42.25 350m: 4:18.60 400m: 4:53.31

33 CALLAHAN Andrew 86AU−SE DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 120 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 2 DEC 2005 - 19:29 400m 4-Nages Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

A-FINAL:

  1. 4 MARGALIS Robert 82 SPA-FL 4:23.94 50m: 27.89 100m: 59.50 150m: 1:33.83 200m: 2:07.22 250m: 2:45.54 300m: 3:23.19 350m: 3:53.89 400m: 4:23.94

  2. 6 SHANTEAU Eric 83 AU-SE 4:26.25 2.31 50m: 28.76 100m: 1:01.30 150m: 1:35.55 200m: 2:09.31 250m: 2:46.62 300m: 3:24.44 350m: 3:55.92 400m: 4:26.25

  3. 3 LIEBHOLD Timothy 83 WA-WI 4:29.39 5.45 50m: 27.72 100m: 1:00.45 150m: 1:35.16 200m: 2:08.88 250m: 2:48.01 300m: 3:28.13 350m: 3:59.44 400m: 4:29.39

  4. 5 NEAD Kevin 85 UF-FL 4:30.93 6.99 50m: 28.80 100m: 1:01.78 150m: 1:36.13 200m: 2:09.16 250m: 2:48.43 300m: 3:28.34 350m: 4:00.52 400m: 4:30.93

  5. 7 MCLARTY Dustin 86 UF-FL 4:32.44 8.50 50m: 28.47 100m: 1:00.93 150m: 1:35.94 200m: 2:10.45 250m: 2:50.09 300m: 3:30.67 350m: 4:02.38 400m: 4:32.44

  6. 2 SMITH Lewis 88 SCOT 4:33.65 9.71 50m: 29.41 100m: 1:02.66 150m: 1:37.81 200m: 2:12.24 250m: 2:51.34 300m: 3:30.89 350m: 4:03.04 400m: 4:33.65

  7. 1 MORRIS Brennan 90 BCATMA 4:33.68 9.74 50m: 29.18 100m: 1:02.63 150m: 1:37.21 200m: 2:11.35 250m: 2:51.00 300m: 3:31.98 350m: 4:03.48 400m: 4:33.68

  8. 8 NORTON Tim 83 GMU-PV 4:37.03 13.09 50m: 28.80 100m: 1:02.07 150m: 1:37.92 200m: 2:12.93 250m: 2:52.88 300m: 3:33.24 350m: 4:06.01 400m: 4:37.03

B-FINAL:

  1. 4 MORTIMER Justin 82 MVN-CA 4:32.69 50m: 29.18 100m: 1:02.89 150m: 1:38.68 200m: 2:13.15 250m: 2:52.59 300m: 3:32.22 350m: 4:03.32 400m: 4:32.69

  2. 5 CREGAR William 89 GCITMA 4:35.11 2.42 50m: 28.47 100m: 1:01.56 150m: 1:37.54 200m: 2:13.65 250m: 2:53.05 300m: 3:33.37 350m: 4:04.68 400m: 4:35.11

  3. 2 GONZALEZ Luis ANVLL 4:38.49 5.80 50m: 29.47 100m: 1:03.72 150m: 1:40.29 200m: 2:15.81 250m: 2:56.27 300m: 3:37.30 350m: 4:08.67 400m: 4:38.49

  4. 7 PURNELL Billy 88 SCOT 4:39.76 7.07 50m: 28.98 100m: 1:02.50 150m: 1:38.56 200m: 2:13.26 250m: 2:53.25 300m: 3:33.27 350m: 4:06.06 400m: 4:39.76

  5. 3 KIKUCHI Ryunosuke 88 AZOTCA 4:39.87 7.18 50m: 29.43 100m: 1:02.16 150m: 1:37.79 200m: 2:12.58 250m: 2:53.65 300m: 3:35.92 350m: 4:09.11 400m: 4:39.87

  6. 1 ESCOBAR Luis 70 ANVLL 4:40.27 7.58 50m: 29.56 100m: 1:04.08 150m: 1:39.88 200m: 2:14.99 250m: 2:55.93 300m: 3:37.58 350m: 4:10.42 400m: 4:40.27

  7. 8 LOONEY Robert 89 COSSLA 4:46.69 14.00 50m: 28.83 100m: 1:02.19 150m: 1:39.11 200m: 2:14.83 250m: 2:57.02 300m: 3:39.79 350m: 4:14.05 400m: 4:46.69

6 MCCLOSKEY Dennen 87 YALECT DSQ 50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 120 Men’s 400m Individual Medley Finals 2 DEC 2005 - 19:29 400m 4-Nages Hommes Finales

FINAL RESULTS CLASSEMENT FINALES

WR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AR 4:08.26 PHELPS Michael USA Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 US 4:08.41 PHELPS Michael USA Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 CR 4:18.91 JOHNS Brian CAN Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003

Rank LN Name YB Club R.T. Result Behind

C-FINAL:

  1. 2 JOHNSON Mark 85 AU-SE 4:36.34 50m: 27.82 100m: 1:00.05 150m: 1:37.08 200m: 2:13.57 250m: 2:53.84 300m: 3:35.50 350m: 4:07.71 400m: 4:36.34

  2. 4 PINZON Omar 89 BSS-FL 4:37.58 1.24 50m: 28.24 100m: 1:00.95 150m: 1:35.19 200m: 2:08.56 250m: 2:50.50 300m: 3:32.82 350m: 4:06.10 400m: 4:37.58

  3. 7 BOSNYAK Tamas 85 UNLVCA 4:39.30 2.96 50m: 29.11 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:39.89 200m: 2:15.76 250m: 2:56.00 300m: 3:35.88 350m: 4:08.19 400m: 4:39.30

  4. 3 GREGORY Jeremy 88 TSC-PN 4:41.34 5.00 50m: 29.14 100m: 1:02.02 150m: 1:38.97 200m: 2:15.29 250m: 2:56.40 300m: 3:37.64 350m: 4:10.59 400m: 4:41.34

  5. 6 MCNULTY Michael 84 UCONCT 4:41.51 5.17 50m: 27.94 100m: 1:00.29 150m: 1:36.57 200m: 2:12.39 250m: 2:53.77 300m: 3:35.86 350m: 4:10.01 400m: 4:41.51

  6. 8 TINAJERO Christian 83 SALUOZ 4:42.26 5.92 50m: 29.21 100m: 1:02.97 150m: 1:40.36 200m: 2:16.46 250m: 2:56.30 300m: 3:36.80 350m: 4:11.37 400m: 4:42.26

  7. 1 KAUFMANN Scott 82 RENOPC 4:42.65 6.31 50m: 28.95 100m: 1:02.46 150m: 1:40.09 200m: 2:17.42 250m: 2:58.09 300m: 3:39.58 350m: 4:11.69 400m: 4:42.65

  8. 5 MATULIC Erich 86 KINGPN 4:43.63 7.29 50m: 28.81 100m: 1:02.24 150m: 1:39.14 200m: 2:15.85 250m: 2:57.50 300m: 3:40.31 350m: 4:11.79 400m: 4:43.63

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 32 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:13.17 South Africa Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004RSA AR 3:13.77 United States Montreal (CAN) 24 JUL 2005USA US 3:14.20 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:19.69 Canada Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Scottish Swimming A SCOT 3:25.341. 24 HOUSTON Craig 85 24.85 52.16 52.16 HUNTER Andrew 86 24.84 51.72 1:43.88 COOPER Todd 83 24.51 50.93 2:34.81 RENWICK Robbie 88 24.05 50.53 3:25.34 University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:25.482. 0.1423 TOWNSEND Darian 84 23.75 49.81 49.81 LOCHTE Ryan 84 24.41 50.41 1:40.22 PENNIMAN Daniel 86 24.28 52.29 2:32.51 HARTLEY Brian 83 25.13 52.97 3:25.48 University Of Alabama A UA-SE 3:28.053. 2.7116 ERASMUS Darren 84 24.25 52.85 52.85 TSAGARAKIS Apostolis 82 24.97 51.24 1:44.09 BITSAKIS Spiros 81 24.61 51.87 2:35.96 LATONE Ryan 85 24.43 52.09 3:28.05 Team Alberta A ALB 3:28.804. 3.4621 WOLLACH Pascal 25.53 52.69 52.69 GREENSHIELDS Joel 24.24 50.21 1:42.90 BETUZZI Ray 24.11 51.42 2:34.32 MAITLAND Kier 25.80 54.48 3:28.80 Auburn University Swim Team BAU-SE 3:32.835. 7.4927 SCHNEIDER Joseph 84 24.61 51.99 51.99 SHANTEAU Eric 83 24.93 52.85 1:44.84 BOVELL Nick 86 25.07 52.98 2:37.82 ROBERTS Jonathan 87 26.13 55.01 3:32.83 Scottish Swimming B SCOT 3:32.966. 7.6222 FALCOMER Ranald 87 25.45 53.06 53.06 HIGSON Ben 86 25.46 53.41 1:46.47 HOUSTON Scott 87 25.45 54.28 2:40.75 LEITH David 80 24.91 52.21 3:32.96 U I C Aquatics A UICAIL 3:33.327. 7.9812 STEVENS Leroy 84 25.34 53.10 53.10 HARE William 84 25.40 55.24 1:48.34 LAMPROU Athanasios 81 24.74 52.70 2:41.04 BOOHER Blake 85 24.63 52.28 3:33.32 United States Military Acadamy AUSMAMR 3:33.708. 8.3611 RICE Thomas 85 25.50 53.37 53.37 MENTELE Jacob 85 26.27 55.76 1:49.13 DISBROW Zachary 84 25.21 52.75 2:41.88 RUTHENBERG Efraim 85 24.46 51.82 3:33.70 University Of Nevada, Las Vega BUNLVCA 3:34.679. 9.3313 BARTOCH Joseph 83 26.14 54.55 54.55 BYERS John 85 25.49 53.34 1:47.89 MARTINSON Adam 84 25.27 53.65 2:41.54 MORTON Matthew 86 25.41 53.13 3:34.67
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 32 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:13.17 South Africa Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004RSA AR 3:13.77 United States Montreal (CAN) 24 JUL 2005USA US 3:14.20 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:19.69 Canada Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Yale University A YALECT 3:37.1210. 11.7817 FOSS Andrew 85 25.66 53.70 53.70 RIGHI Alexander 86 25.10 53.21 1:46.91 MCCLOSKEY Dennen 87 26.00 55.45 2:42.36 DZIALO Benjamin 85 25.84 54.76 3:37.12 Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 3:38.3311. 12.9928 FRASER Shaun 88 25.83 54.38 54.38 LONG John 88 25.12 53.66 1:48.04 GUNTORO Bobby 87 26.04 55.94 2:43.98 PINZON Omar 89 25.76 54.35 3:38.33 University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA 3:42.3012. 16.9615 ROBINSON Curtis 84 26.69 56.73 56.73 BOSNYAK Tamas 85 25.51 53.75 1:50.48 TANNEHILL Kyle 84 26.53 56.54 2:47.02 LAW Adrian 85 25.84 55.28 3:42.30 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 3:43.5313. 18.1914 MCNULTY Michael 84 25.52 53.33 53.33 JONES Timothy 84 25.84 54.93 1:48.26 DASINGER John 87 26.04 55.44 2:43.70 ACQUAVITO Nick 85 28.03 59.83 3:43.53 Auburn University Swim Team AAU-SE DSQ25 TARGETT Matthew 85 24.87 51.54 51.54 CADY Kurt 83 24.44 51.62 1:43.16 CONNELL Roderick 85 VAN WIE Doug 84 University Of Florida B UF-FL DSQ26

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 12 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005 CR 7:20.47 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind

1. 25 University Of Florida A UF-FL 7:35.01 TOWNSEND Darian 84 25.59 53.14 1:21.17 1:50.20 1:50.20 HARTLEY Brian 83 27.70 57.63 1:27.77 1:56.24 3:46.44 LOCHTE Ryan 84 26.09 55.65 1:25.26 1:53.57 5:40.01 JABEN Max 85 26.89 56.56 1:26.17 1:55.00 7:35.01

2. 23 Scottish Swimming A SCOT 7:35.14 0.13 FALCOMER Ranald 87 26.56 55.44 1:25.89 1:56.50 1:56.50 HIGSON Ben 86 26.76 55.64 1:25.88 1:55.39 3:51.89

HUNTER Andrew 86 25.83 54.72 1:24.11 1:52.77 5:44.66 RENWICK Robbie 88 25.14 53.51 1:22.58 1:50.48 7:35.14

3.24 Auburn University Swim Team AAU-SE 7:41.02 6.01

CONNELL Roderick 85 26.35 53.98 1:22.99 1:53.01 1:53.01 VAN WIE Doug 84 26.34 55.59 1:25.53 1:54.42 3:47.43 SCHNEIDER Joseph 84 26.74 55.97 1:26.35 1:56.25 5:43.68 SHANTEAU Eric 83 26.07 55.94 1:26.65 1:57.34 7:41.02

4.27 Team Alberta A ALB 7:41.50 6.49

GREENSHIELDS Joel 27.34 56.46 1:25.92 1:54.29 1:54.29 BETUZZI Ray 27.45 56.87 1:26.35 1:55.06 3:49.35 WOLLACH Pascal 25.97 54.82 1:24.49 1:54.08 5:43.43 MAITLAND Kier 26.69 56.66 1:27.79 1:58.07 7:41.50

  1. Scottish Swimming B SCOT 7:44.35 9.34 MCMILLAN Iain 86 27.37 56.88 1:27.47 1:57.44 1:57.44 HOUSTON Scott 87 26.24 55.94 1:26.42 1:56.86 3:54.30 HOUSTON Stuart 89 26.83 56.24 1:26.62 1:55.90 5:50.20 HOUSTON Craig 85 25.55 54.30 1:24.30 1:54.15 7:44.35

  2. University Of Alabama A UA-SE 7:47.79 12.78 RANDALL Mark 86 26.73 55.43 1:24.71 1:53.70 1:53.70 BITSAKIS Spiros 81 26.53 56.84 1:27.41 1:57.30 3:51.00 LATONE Ryan 85 26.06 55.97 1:27.21 1:57.96 5:48.96 HANSEN Timothy 85 26.13 55.68 1:26.81 1:58.83 7:47.79

  3. Auburn University Swim Team BAU-SE 7:50.11 15.10 BOVELL Nick 86 26.75 56.36 1:27.20 1:58.37 1:58.37 FLEMING William 87 27.05 57.50 1:28.38 1:57.75 3:56.12 SMITH Jeffery 85 26.90 56.94 1:27.44 1:57.71 5:53.83 SLOCKI Daniel 84 26.46 55.78 1:26.02 1:56.28 7:50.11

  4. University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA 7:52.96 17.95 BYERS John 85 27.28 57.61 1:28.94 1:59.69 1:59.69 CLAAR Johan 84 25.71 54.70 1:25.06 1:55.36 3:55.05

TANNEHILL Kyle 84 26.61 56.18 1:28.82 2:02.34 5:57.39 MORTON Matthew 86 26.79 56.01 1:26.06 1:55.57 7:52.96

9.22 University Of Florida B UF-FL 7:53.85 18.84

NEAD Kevin 85 27.54 57.44 1:27.57 1:56.77 1:56.77 PENNIMAN Daniel 86 26.17 56.14 1:27.37 1:58.60 3:55.37 DEMATTEIS Luca 84 27.41 58.21 1:30.03 2:01.86 5:57.23 MCLARTY Dustin 86 26.92 56.84 1:27.13 1:56.62 7:53.85

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

Event 12 Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Timed Final 4 x 200m Nage Libre Hommes Classement direct

TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL

WR 7:04.66 Australia AUS Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AR 7:06.58 United States USA Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 2005 US 7:12.35 Club Wolverine CW-Irvine, CA (USA) 5 AUG 2005 CR 7:20.47 Canada CAN Seattle (USA) 4 DEC 2003

Rank HT LN Name Club R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Result Behind
  1. Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 7:56.27 21.26 FRASER Shaun 88 26.58 55.60 1:25.22 1:55.32 1:55.32 LONG John 88 26.42 56.47 1:26.72 1:56.29 3:51.61 PINZON Omar 89 26.95 58.18 1:29.47 1:59.99 5:51.60 GUNTORO Bobby 87 27.38 58.52 1:31.28 2:04.67 7:56.27

  2. Yale University A YALECT 7:58.03 23.02 MCCLOSKEY Dennen 87 27.27 57.26 1:29.17 2:01.09 2:01.09 FOSS Andrew 85 26.36 56.01 1:26.77 1:57.13 3:58.22 RIGHI Alexander 86 26.14 55.89 1:27.14 1:58.49 5:56.71 RUBENSTEIN William 86 27.77 58.09 1:29.48 2:01.32 7:58.03

12.14 Clearwater Aquatic Team A CAT-FL 8:09.57 34.56

CORBIN Adam 89 27.03 57.70 1:30.03 2:02.55 2:02.55 GLOVER Alex 90 26.74 57.89 1:30.42 2:03.14 4:05.69 COGHLAN Keith 89 28.16 59.43 1:32.50 2:05.09 6:10.78 CRESCIMBENI Jose 90 26.65 56.49 1:27.75 1:58.79 8:09.57

13.17 University Swim Club A USC-LE 8:18.70 43.69

EVANS Sean 90 29.04 1:01.33 1:33.36 2:05.64 2:05.64 HAPP Kevin 88 27.54 58.26 1:31.18 2:03.70 4:09.34 ANDERSON Billy 87 27.83 59.26 1:32.47 2:05.75 6:15.09 DORSCH Matthew 83 27.86 58.89 1:31.40 2:03.61 8:18.70

14. 16 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 8:19.75 44.74 MCNULTY Michael 84 27.60 57.82 1:28.30 1:56.77 1:56.77 JONES Timothy 84 26.53 57.69 1:29.40 2:02.25 3:59.02 DASINGER John 87 27.78 1:00.20 1:32.92 2:05.74 6:04.76 ACQUAVITO Nick 85 30.51 1:04.74 1:39.81 2:14.99 8:19.75

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 22 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA AR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA US 3:34.24 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:42.16 Canada Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m University Of Alabama A UA-SE 3:49.261. 15 PERRY Christopher 87 29.33 1:00.13 1:00.13 POLYAKOV Vladislav 83 28.78 1:01.12 2:01.25 BITSAKIS Spiros 81 25.32 56.52 2:57.77 TSAGARAKIS Apostolis 82 24.88 51.49 3:49.26 Scottish Swimming A SCOT 3:50.612. 1.3524 HOUSTON Scott 87 29.29 59.85 59.85 JONES Chris 81 29.12 1:05.83 2:05.68 COOPER Todd 83 25.15 53.83 2:59.51 HOUSTON Craig 85 23.70 51.10 3:50.61 University Of Florida B UF-FL 3:50.843. 1.5825 LOCHTE Ryan 84 27.36 56.06 56.06 DEMATTEIS Luca 84 29.54 1:03.64 1:59.70 HARTLEY Brian 83 26.95 58.62 2:58.32 PENNIMAN Daniel 86 24.12 52.52 3:50.84 University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA 3:52.834. 3.5721 MARTINSON Adam 84 28.87 1:00.04 1:00.04 ANDERSSON Jonas 84 29.04 1:04.20 2:04.24 BARTOCH Joseph 83 25.03 55.66 2:59.90 CLAAR Johan 84 24.75 52.93 3:52.83 Auburn University Swim Team AAU-SE 3:53.275. 4.0123 VAN WIE Doug 84 28.89 59.21 59.21 WIKE James 83 30.61 1:06.04 2:05.25 CONNELL Roderick 85 26.05 56.93 3:02.18 TARGETT Matthew 85 23.78 51.09 3:53.27 Scottish Swimming B SCOT 3:53.736. 4.4722 FALCOMER Ranald 87 28.91 1:00.83 1:00.83 RODGIE Andrew 88 30.13 1:05.74 2:06.57 MAYOR Andrew 86 25.16 55.39 3:01.96 LEITH David 80 24.58 51.77 3:53.73 Auburn University Swim Team BAU-SE 3:55.347. 6.0826 BOVELL George 83 28.84 59.55 59.55 OSBORNE Sean 84 30.48 1:06.89 2:06.44 SCOTT John 84 26.01 56.03 3:02.47 CADY Kurt 83 24.79 52.87 3:55.34 Yale University A YALECT 3:57.598. 8.3312 RIGHI Alexander 86 28.49 58.87 58.87 STALNECKER Colin 86 31.24 1:08.12 2:06.99 DZIALO Benjamin 85 26.43 57.58 3:04.57 FOSS Andrew 85 25.23 53.02 3:57.59 University Of Nevada, Las Vega BUNLVCA 3:59.659. 10.3913 LAW Adrian 85 29.10 1:01.48 1:01.48 ROBINSON Curtis 84 30.96 1:07.42 2:08.90 BYERS John 85 25.98 57.05 3:05.95 MORTON Matthew 86 25.69 53.70 3:59.65
2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL
Event 22 Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4 x 100m 4-Nages Hommes Timed Final Classement direct
TOTAL RANKING CLASSEMENT TOTAL
WR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA AR 3:30.68 United States Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004USA US 3:34.24 United States Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003USA CR 3:42.16 Canada Seattle (USA) 5 DEC 2003CAN
Rank Name Club Result BehindR.T.HT LN 100m50m Bolles School Sharks A BSS-FL 4:01.1410. 11.8814 PINZON Omar 89 28.40 58.68 58.68 FRASER Shaun 88 32.08 1:10.14 2:08.82 GUNTORO Bobby 87 27.66 59.34 3:08.16 LONG John 88 24.91 52.98 4:01.14 U I C Aquatics A UICAIL 4:01.5311. 12.2716 HARE William 84 29.35 1:02.29 1:02.29 STAEV Stefan 83 31.27 1:07.82 2:10.11 LAMPROU Athanasios 81 27.01 59.26 3:09.37 STEVENS Leroy 84 23.92 52.16 4:01.53 University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 4:04.8412. 15.5828 DASINGER John 87 30.53 1:04.22 1:04.22 ACQUAVITO Nick 85 30.91 1:08.23 2:12.45 JONES Timothy 84 27.20 59.45 3:11.90 MCNULTY Michael 84 25.31 52.94 4:04.84 Birmingham Swim League A BSL-SE 4:18.9813. 29.7217 TAYLOR Wendell 87 30.04 1:01.85 1:01.85 LEWIS Michael 87 33.79 1:12.39 2:14.24 TRACY John 90 29.46 1:04.64 3:18.88 SNYDER Adam 89 28.53 1:00.10 4:18.98 University Of Florida A UF-FL DSQ27

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Women’s 50m Freestyle 1 DEC 2005 Gold WEIR Amanda SA−GA 25.40
Silver KOLUKANOVA Jana AU−SE 25.95
Bronze CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA 25.99
Women’s 100m Freestyle 3 DEC 2005 Gold WEIR Amanda SA−GA 55.22
Silver CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA 56.39
Bronze KUKORS Emily AU−SE 56.49
Women’s 200m Freestyle 2 DEC 2005 Gold HOFF Katie NBACMD 1:59.47
Silver KUKORS Emily AU−SE 2:00.49
Bronze WEIR Amanda SA−GA 2:00.72
Women’s 400m Freestyle 1 DEC 2005 Gold PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE 4:15.24
Silver BINDER Adrienne AU−SE 4:18.07
Bronze PIPER Carly WA−WI 4:18.58
Women’s 800m Freestyle 3 DEC 2005 Gold PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE 8:34.34
Silver YAMADA Sachiko MVN−CA 8:50.28
Bronze DRAKE Monica BNY−IL 8:53.07
Women’s 100m Backstroke 2 DEC 2005 Gold HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE 1:02.26
Silver ENGLISH Lauren CAT−NJ 1:03.81
Bronze SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA 1:04.02
Women’s 200m Backstroke 1 DEC 2005 Gold HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE 2:13.65
Silver KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 2:15.26
Bronze BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE 2:17.12
Women’s 100m Breaststroke 1 DEC 2005 Gold KIRK Tara UN01PC 1:07.36
Silver JENDRICK Megan KINGPN 1:08.18
Bronze ERTTER Lindsey ABSCGA 1:09.47
Women’s 200m Breaststroke 3 DEC 2005 Gold JENDRICK Megan KINGPN 2:28.89
Silver KIRK Tara UN01PC 2:30.17
Bronze HEHN Keri MVN−CA 2:31.84
Women’s 100m Butterfly 2 DEC 2005 Gold HOFF Katie NBACMD 1:00.18
Silver LEE Felicia NBACMD 1:01.05
Bronze HILL Stephanie SCOT 1:01.74
Women’s 200m Butterfly 3 DEC 2005 Gold HOFF Katie NBACMD 2:09.81
Silver HERSEY Kathleen SA−GA 2:13.58
Bronze KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 2:13.59
Women’s 200m Individual Medley 1 DEC 2005 Gold HOFF Katie NBACMD 2:11.90
Silver KUKORS Ariana KINGPN 2:15.75
Bronze KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 2:16.26
Women’s 400m Individual Medley 2 DEC 2005 Gold KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 4:45.64
Silver BINDER Adrienne AU−SE 4:50.52
Bronze OHLGREN Ava BAC−MI 4:52.53
Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 3 DEC 2005 Gold Auburn University Swim Team A AU−SE 3:50.06
Silver University Of Alabama A UA−SE 3:52.92
Bronze North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 3:55.28
Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle 1 DEC 2005 Gold Auburn University Swim Team A AU−SE 8:22.05
Silver University Of Florida A UF−FL 8:30.91
Bronze Bolles School Sharks A BSS−FL 8:32.54
Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 2 DEC 2005 Gold King Aquatic Club A KINGPN 4:15.93
Silver North Baltimore Aquatic Club A NBACMD 4:17.84

SW0000000_93 1.0 Report Created SAT 3 DEC 2005 20:27 Page 1/3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Bronze Auburn University Swim Team A AU−SE 4:18.73
Men’s 50m Freestyle 1 DEC 2005 Gold BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ 22.13
Silver JONES Cullen NCSTNC 22.51
Bronze TOWNSEND Darian UF−FL 23.00
Men’s 100m Freestyle 3 DEC 2005 Gold BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ 48.98
Silver VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter PSV 49.34
Bronze TOWNSEND Darian UF−FL 49.96
Men’s 200m Freestyle 2 DEC 2005 Gold VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter PSV 1:46.23
Silver KELLER Klete CW−MI 1:47.56
Bronze TOWNSEND Darian UF−FL 1:50.50
Men’s 400m Freestyle 1 DEC 2005 Gold RANDALL Mark UA−SE 3:52.14
Silver KELLER Klete CW−MI 3:52.72
Bronze RENWICK Robbie SCOT 3:55.47
Men’s 1500m Freestyle 3 DEC 2005 Gold RANDALL Mark UA−SE 15:03.62
Silver MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL 15:32.28
Bronze MORTIMER Justin MVN−CA 15:43.28
Men’s 100m Backstroke 2 DEC 2005 Gold LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL 55.83
Silver MANIA Adam WA−WI 56.36
Bronze THOMPSON Matt DM−NT 57.12
Men’s 200m Backstroke 1 DEC 2005 Gold LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL 2:00.88
Silver HUSSEIN Ahmed SDA−AZ 2:01.98
Bronze PINZON Omar BSS−FL 2:03.05
Men’s 100m Breaststroke 1 DEC 2005 Gold POLYAKOV Vladislav UA−SE 1:01.98
Silver USHER Scott UW−WY 1:02.30
Bronze JONES Chris SCOT 1:04.38
Men’s 200m Breaststroke 3 DEC 2005 Gold POLYAKOV Vladislav UA−SE 2:14.10
Silver USHER Scott UW−WY 2:15.00
Bronze SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE 2:18.60
Men’s 100m Butterfly 2 DEC 2005 Gold COOPER Todd SCOT 53.66
Silver BARTOCH Joseph UNLVCA 53.87
Bronze MICHAELSON Benjamin CW−MI 54.14
Men’s 200m Butterfly 3 DEC 2005 Gold MADWED Daniel SHKSCT 1:58.21
Silver COOPER Todd SCOT 2:01.83
Bronze KNOWLES Jeremy AUB−SE 2:02.13
Men’s 200m Individual Medley 1 DEC 2005 Gold LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL 2:01.98
Silver BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ 2:03.13
Bronze SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE 2:03.56
Men’s 400m Individual Medley 2 DEC 2005 Gold MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL 4:23.94
Silver SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE 4:26.25
Bronze LIEBHOLD Timothy WA−WI 4:29.39
Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle 3 DEC 2005 Gold Scottish Swimming A SCOT 3:25.34
Silver University Of Florida A UF−FL 3:25.48
Bronze University Of Alabama A UA−SE 3:28.05
Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle 1 DEC 2005 Gold University Of Florida A UF−FL 7:35.01
Silver Scottish Swimming A SCOT 7:35.14
Bronze Auburn University Swim Team A AU−SE 7:41.02
Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay 2 DEC 2005 Gold University Of Alabama A UA−SE 3:49.26

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

MEDALLISTS BY EVENT MEDAILLES PAR EPREUVE

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Event Date Medal Name Nation Time
Silver Scottish Swimming A SCOT 3:50.61
Bronze University Of Florida B UF−FL 3:50.84

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events
Après toutes les épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
Bluefish Swim Club (ABF−NE)Bronze 200m Back Women BEISEL Elizabeth 2:17.12 1 DEC 2005
Athens Bulldog Swim Club (ABSCGA)100m Free WomenSilver CORREIA Maritza 56.39 3 DEC 2005
Bronze 50m Free Women CORREIA Maritza 25.99 1 DEC 2005
100m Breast Women ERTTER Lindsey 1:09.47 1 DEC 2005
Atlantis Aquatic Club (ATACMA)Bronze 100m Back Women SHICKORA Kristen 1:04.02 2 DEC 2005
Auburn University Swim Team (AU−SE)400m Free WomenGold PEIRSOL Hayley 4:15.24 1 DEC 2005
800m Free Women PEIRSOL Hayley 8:34.34 3 DEC 2005
4 x 100m Free Women Auburn University Swim Team A 3:50.06 3 DEC 2005
4 x 200m Free Women Auburn University Swim Team A 8:22.05 1 DEC 2005
Silver 50m Free Women KOLUKANOVA Jana 25.95 1 DEC 2005
200m Free Women KUKORS Emily 2:00.49 2 DEC 2005
400m Free Women BINDER Adrienne 4:18.07 1 DEC 2005
400m IM Women BINDER Adrienne 4:50.52 2 DEC 2005
400m IM Men SHANTEAU Eric 4:26.25 2 DEC 2005
Bronze 100m Free Women KUKORS Emily 56.49 3 DEC 2005
4 x 100m MR Women Auburn University Swim Team A 4:18.73 2 DEC 2005
200m Breast Men SHANTEAU Eric 2:18.60 3 DEC 2005
200m IM Men SHANTEAU Eric 2:03.56 1 DEC 2005
4 x 200m Free Men Auburn University Swim Team A 7:41.02 1 DEC 2005
Auburn Aquatics (AUB−SE)Gold 100m Back Women HOELZER Margaret 1:02.26 2 DEC 2005
200m Back Women HOELZER Margaret 2:13.65 1 DEC 2005
Bronze 200m Fly Men KNOWLES Jeremy 2:02.13 3 DEC 2005
Bulldog Aquatic Club (BAC−MI)Bronze 400m IM Women OHLGREN Ava 4:52.53 2 DEC 2005
Waves Bloomington/normal Y S.t (BNY−IL)800m Free WomenBronze DRAKE Monica 8:53.07 3 DEC 2005
Bolles School Sharks (BSS−FL)Bronze 4 x 200m Free Women Bolles School Sharks A 8:32.54 1 DEC 2005
200m Back Men PINZON Omar 2:03.05 1 DEC 2005
Cougar Aquatic Team (CAT−NJ)Silver 100m Back Women ENGLISH Lauren 1:03.81 2 DEC 2005
Club Wolverine (CW−MI) Silver 200m Free Men KELLER Klete 1:47.56 2 DEC 2005
400m Free Men KELLER Klete 3:52.72 1 DEC 2005
Bronze 100m Fly Men MICHAELSON Benjamin 54.14 2 DEC 2005
Dallas Mustangs (DM−NT)Bronze 100m Back Men THOMPSON Matt 57.12 2 DEC 2005
King Aquatic Club (KINGPN)Gold 200m Breast Women JENDRICK Megan 2:28.89 3 DEC 2005
4 x 100m MR Women King Aquatic Club A 4:15.93 2 DEC 2005
Silver 100m Breast Women JENDRICK Megan 1:08.18 1 DEC 2005
200m IM Women KUKORS Ariana 2:15.75 1 DEC 2005
Mission Viejo Nadadores (MVN−CA) 800m Free WomenSilver YAMADA Sachiko 8:50.28 3 DEC 2005
Bronze 200m Breast Women HEHN Keri 2:31.84 3 DEC 2005
1500m Free Men MORTIMER Justin 15:43.28 3 DEC 2005
North Baltimore Aquatic Club (NBACMD)200m Free WomenGold HOFF Katie 1:59.47 2 DEC 2005
100m Fly Women HOFF Katie 1:00.18 2 DEC 2005
200m Fly Women HOFF Katie 2:09.81 3 DEC 2005
200m IM Women HOFF Katie 2:11.90 1 DEC 2005
400m IM Women KALISZ Courtney 4:45.64 2 DEC 2005
Silver 200m Back Women KALISZ Courtney 2:15.26 1 DEC 2005
100m Fly Women LEE Felicia 1:01.05 2 DEC 2005
4 x 100m MR Women North Baltimore Aquatic Club A 4:17.84 2 DEC 2005
Bronze 200m Fly Women KALISZ Courtney 2:13.59 3 DEC 2005

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

MEDALLISTS BY NATION
MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events
Après toutes les épreuves
Nation Medal Event Name Time Date
200m IM Women KALISZ Courtney 2:16.26 1 DEC 2005
4 x 100m Free Women North Baltimore Aquatic Club A 3:55.28 3 DEC 2005
Nc State University (NCSTNC)Silver 50m Free Men JONES Cullen 22.51 1 DEC 2005
P S V (PSV) Gold 200m Free Men VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 1:46.23 2 DEC 2005
Silver 100m Free Men VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 49.34 3 DEC 2005
Swim Atlanta (SA−GA) Gold 50m Free Women WEIR Amanda 25.40 1 DEC 2005
100m Free Women WEIR Amanda 55.22 3 DEC 2005
Silver 200m Fly Women HERSEY Kathleen 2:13.58 3 DEC 2005
Bronze 200m Free Women WEIR Amanda 2:00.72 2 DEC 2005
Scottish Swimming (SCOT)Gold 100m Fly Men COOPER Todd 53.66 2 DEC 2005
4 x 100m Free Men Scottish Swimming A 3:25.34 3 DEC 2005
Silver 200m Fly Men COOPER Todd 2:01.83 3 DEC 2005
4 x 200m Free Men Scottish Swimming A 7:35.14 1 DEC 2005
4 x 100m MR Men Scottish Swimming A 3:50.61 2 DEC 2005
Bronze 100m Fly Women HILL Stephanie 1:01.74 2 DEC 2005
400m Free Men RENWICK Robbie 3:55.47 1 DEC 2005
100m Breast Men JONES Chris 1:04.38 1 DEC 2005
Sun Devil Aquatics (SDA−AZ)Gold 50m Free Men BRUNELLI Nicholas 22.13 1 DEC 2005
100m Free Men BRUNELLI Nicholas 48.98 3 DEC 2005
Silver 200m Back Men HUSSEIN Ahmed 2:01.98 1 DEC 2005
200m IM Men BRUNELLI Nicholas 2:03.13 1 DEC 2005
Sharks Swim Team, Inc (SHKSCT)Gold 200m Fly Men MADWED Daniel 1:58.21 3 DEC 2005
Saint Petersburg Aquatics (SPA−FL)400m IM MenGold MARGALIS Robert 4:23.94 2 DEC 2005
Silver 1500m Free Men MARGALIS Robert 15:32.28 3 DEC 2005
University Of Alabama (UA−SE)Gold 400m Free Men RANDALL Mark 3:52.14 1 DEC 2005
1500m Free Men RANDALL Mark 15:03.62 3 DEC 2005
100m Breast Men POLYAKOV Vladislav 1:01.98 1 DEC 2005
200m Breast Men POLYAKOV Vladislav 2:14.10 3 DEC 2005
4 x 100m MR Men University Of Alabama A 3:49.26 2 DEC 2005
Silver 4 x 100m Free Women University Of Alabama A 3:52.92 3 DEC 2005
Bronze 4 x 100m Free Men University Of Alabama A 3:28.05 3 DEC 2005
University Of Florida (UF−FL)Gold 100m Back Men LOCHTE Ryan 55.83 2 DEC 2005
200m Back Men LOCHTE Ryan 2:00.88 1 DEC 2005
200m IM Men LOCHTE Ryan 2:01.98 1 DEC 2005
4 x 200m Free Men University Of Florida A 7:35.01 1 DEC 2005
Silver 4 x 200m Free Women University Of Florida A 8:30.91 1 DEC 2005
4 x 100m Free Men University Of Florida A 3:25.48 3 DEC 2005
Bronze 50m Free Men TOWNSEND Darian 23.00 1 DEC 2005
100m Free Men TOWNSEND Darian 49.96 3 DEC 2005
200m Free Men TOWNSEND Darian 1:50.50 2 DEC 2005
4 x 100m MR Men University Of Florida B 3:50.84 2 DEC 2005
Unattached (UN01PC) Gold 100m Breast Women KIRK Tara 1:07.36 1 DEC 2005
Silver 200m Breast Women KIRK Tara 2:30.17 3 DEC 2005
University Of Nevada, Las Vega (UNLVCA)100m Fly MenSilver BARTOCH Joseph 53.87 2 DEC 2005
Wyoming Aquatics (UW−WY)Silver 100m Breast Men USHER Scott 1:02.30 1 DEC 2005
200m Breast Men USHER Scott 2:15.00 3 DEC 2005
Wisconsin Aquatics (WA−WI)Silver 100m Back Men MANIA Adam 56.36 2 DEC 2005

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

MEDALLISTS BY NATION MEDAILLES PAR PAY
After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Nation Medal Bronze Event 400m Free Women 400m IM Men Name PIPER CarlyLIEBHOLD TimothyTime 4:18.58 4:29.39 Date 1 DEC 2005 2 DEC 2005

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships

AUBURN, AL
MEDAL STANDINGS
CLASSEMENT PAR MEDAILLE
After all Events
Après toutes les épreuves
Men Women Total
Rank Club G S B Tot G S B Tot G S B Tot

1 North Baltimore Aquatic Club NBACMD 5 3 3 11 5 3 3 11 2 University Of Alabama UA−SE 5 1 6 1 1 5 1 1 7 3 Auburn University Swim Team AU−SE 1 3 4 4 4 2 10 4 5 5 14 4 University Of Florida UF−FL 4 1 4 9 1 1 4 2 4 10 5 Scottish Swimming SCOT 2 3 2 7 1 1 2 3 3 8 6 King Aquatic Club KINGPN 2 2 4 2 2 4 6 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 2 2 4 2 2 4 8 Swim Atlanta SA−GA 2 1 1 4 2 1 1 4 9 Auburn Aquatics AUB−SE 1 1 2 2 2 1 3 10P S V PSV11 2 11 2 10 Saint Petersburg Aquatics SPA−FL 1 1 2 1 1 2 10 Unattached UN01PC 1 1 2 1 1 2 13 Sharks Swim Team, Inc SHKSCT 1 1 1 1 14 Club Wolverine CW−MI 2 1 3 2 1 3 15 Wyoming Aquatics UW−WY 2 2 2 2 16 Athens Bulldog Swim Club ABSCGA 1 2 3 1 2 3 16 Mission Viejo Nadadores MVN−CA 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 3 16 Wisconsin Aquatics WA−WI 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 3 19 Cougar Aquatic Team CAT−NJ 1 1 1 1 19 Nc State University NCSTNC 1 1 1 1 19 University Of Nevada, Las VegaUNLVCA 1 1 1 1 22 Bolles School Sharks BSS−FL 1 1 1 1 2 2 23 Bluefish Swim Club ABF−NE 1 1 1 1 23 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATACMA 1 1 1 1 23 Bulldog Aquatic Club BAC−MI 1 1 1 1 23 Waves Bloomington/normal Y S.tBNY−IL 1 1 1 1 23 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 1 1 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

MULTI-MEDALLISTS MEDAILLES MULTIPLES

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Name Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total

1 LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL 4 1 1 6 1 HOFF Katie NBACMD 4 1 1 6 3 POLYAKOV Vladislav UA−SE 3 3 3 PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE 3 3 5 COOPER Todd SCOT 2 2 4 6 KUKORS Emily AU−SE 2 1 1 4 6 KOLUKANOVA Jana AU−SE 2 1 1 4 8 JENDRICK Megan KINGPN 2 1 3 8 BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ 2 1 3 10 WEIR Amanda SA−GA 2 1 3 11 RANDALL Mark UA−SE 2 2 11 MCCAWLEY Margo AU−SE 2 2 11 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE 2 2 14 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 1 2 3 6 15 TOWNSEND Darian UF−FL 1 1 3 5 16 HARTLEY Brian UF−FL 1 1 1 3 16 RENWICK Robbie SCOT 1 1 1 3 18 KIRK Tara UN01PC 1 1 2 18 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN 1 1 2 18 MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL 1 1 2 18 HUNTER Andrew SCOT 1 1 2 18 HOUSTON Craig SCOT 1 1 2 18 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter PSV 1 1 2 24 TSAGARAKIS Apostolis UA−SE 1 1 2 24 BITSAKIS Spiros UA−SE 1 1 2 24 VOLCAN Erin AU−SE 1 1 2 27 LEE Felicia NBACMD 2 1 3 28 KELLER Klete CW−MI 2 2 28 BINDER Adrienne AU−SE 2 2 28 USHER Scott UW−WY 2 2 31 SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE 1 3 4 32 PENNIMAN Daniel UF−FL 1 1 2 32 CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA 1 1 2 32 BARNES Allison NBACMD 1 1 2 32 JONES Chris SCOT 1 1 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

1 Auburn University Swim TeamAU−SE 290 447 737
2 Scottish Swimming SCOT 440 48 488
3 University Of Florida UF−FL 290 121 411
4 University Of Alabama UA−SE 189 89 278
5 North Baltimore Aquatic Club NBACMD 245 245
6 King Aquatic Club KINGPN 26 131 157
7 Saint Petersburg Aquatics SPA−FL 77 61 138
8 Team Alberta ALB 116 116
9 Bolles School Sharks BSS−FL 50 60 110
10 Swim Atlanta SA−GA 105 105
11 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 96 96
12 Wisconsin Aquatics WA−WI 68 27 95
13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club ABSCGA 94 94
14 Mission Viejo Nadadores MVN−CA 39 51 90
15 Washington State University WSU−IE 88 88
16 Auburn Aquatics AUB−SE 27 58 85
17 University Of Nevada, Las VegaUNLVCA 84 84
18 Curl−Burke Swim Club CUBUPV 68 68
19 La Loma Aquatics ANVLL 25 41 66
19 Club Wolverine CW−MI 66 66
21 West Shore Ymca WSY−MA 62 62
22 Bulldog Aquatic Club BAC−MI 50 50
23 Yale University YALECT 45 4 49
24 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 23 20 43
25 Waves Bloomington/normal Y S.tBNY−IL 42 42
26 George Mason University GMU−PV 39 39
27 Parkway Swim Club PKWYOZ 37 37
28 River City Stampede WILDST 36 36
29 P S V PSV 34 34
29 Unattached UN01PC 34 34
29 United States Military AcadamyUSMAMR 34 34
32 Sharks Swim Team, Inc SHKSCT 32 32
32 Wyoming Aquatics UW−WY 32 32
34 Gloucester Cnty Inst. Of Tech.GCITMA 7 24 31
34 Maverick Swim Club MAVSIL 31 31
36 Badger Swim Club BAD−MR 29 29
37 Nc State University NCSTNC 28 28
37 Patriot Aquatic Club PAC−IL 28 28
37 U I C Aquatics UICAIL 28 28
40 Cabrillo Threshers CAB−PC 27 27
41 Cougar Aquatic Team CAT−NJ 24 24
42 Pleasanton Seahawks PLS−PC 23 23
43 Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club KMSCOK 22 22
43 Marlins Of Raleigh MOR−NC 22 22
43 Tacoma Swim Club TSC−PN 22 22
46 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATACMA 21 21
46 Marietta Marlins, Inc LINSGA 21 21

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Nation Men Women Total

46 Sonoco Swim Club SNCOCT 21 21 49 Team Charlotte Swimming TEAMNC 8 12 20 50 Bluefish Swim Club ABF−NE 19 19 50 Black Dog Swimming BDOGMN 19 19 52 Northern Ky Clippers Swimming 18

CLPROH 18 52 Unattached UN−3SE 18 18 54 Boilermaker Aquatics BA−IN 12 5 17 55 Big Cat Aquatics BCATMA 11 5 16 55 Falcon Swim Club FSC−MA 16 16 57 University Of Pittsburgh PITTAM 15 15 57 Saluki Swim Club SALUOZ 15 15 59 Baylor Swim Club BAY−SE 14 14 59 Purdue University PUR−IN 14 14 61 Ram Swimming Club RAMSNE 13 13 61 Trident Swim Club TSC−MA 13 13 63 Bellevue Club Swim Team BC−PN 12 12 63 Unattached UN−1MN 12 12 65 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 11 11 65 Great Lakes Aquatics GLA−MI 11 11 65 Unattached UN−1NC 11 11 68 Central Connecticut State UnivCCSUCT 10 10 68 Central Indiana Aquatics CIA−IN 10 10 68 Barracuda Swim Team CUDAMI 10 10 68 Elite Aquatics Swim Team EASTCA 10 10 68 Eastern Express Swim Team EEX−NJ 10 10 68 Reno Aquatic Club RENOPC 10 10 68 Unattached UN−1NM 10 10 68 Unattached UN01SE 10 10 76 Arlington Alligators Inc AA−IL 8 8 76 Lakeside Aquatic Club LAC−NT 8 8 76 Long Island Aquatic Club LIACMR 8 8 79 City Of Shreveport Swim TeamCOSSLA 7 7 79 Sierra Marlins Swim Team SMSTSN 7 7 81 Unattached UN−1NE 6 6 82 Mt Hood Swim Team MHSTOR 5 5 82 North Carolina Aquatic Club NCACNC 5 5 82 Peddie Aquatic Association PAA−NJ 5 5 82 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 5

RMSCPV 5 86 Aquazot Swim Club AZOTCA 4 4 86 Blue Fins Swim Team BFSTSI 4 4 86 Bernal’S Gator Swim Club BGSCNE 4 4 86 Clearwater Aquatic Team CAT−FL 1 3 4 86 New Berlin Swim Club NBSCWI 4 4 86 New Trier Swim Club NTSCIL 4 4 86 University Of Connecticut UCONCT 4 4 86 University Of Louisville UOFLKY 3 1 4 94 Tar Heel Aquatic Team THATNC 3 3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Nation Men Women Total

95 Chico Aqua−Jets CAJ−SN 2 2 95 Cresent City Swim Club CCSCLA 2 2 95 Dynamo Swim Club DYNAGA 2 2 95 Katy Aquatic Team For Youth KATYGU 2 2 99 Birmingham Swim League BSL−SE 1 1 99 Cheshire Ymca Swim Team CDEVCT 1 1 99 Montgomery Ymca BarracudasMYB−SE 1 1 99 University Of Maryland UMD−PV 1 1 99 Unattached UN−1PN 1 1 99 Unattached UN−1UT 1 1 99 Unattached UN01CT 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves

Rank Nation Men Women Total

1 Auburn University Swim TeamAU−SE 290 447 737
2 Scottish Swimming SCOT 440 48 488
3 University Of Florida UF−FL 290 121 411
4 University Of Alabama UA−SE 189 89 278
5 North Baltimore Aquatic Club NBACMD 245 245
6 King Aquatic Club KINGPN 26 131 157
7 Saint Petersburg Aquatics SPA−FL 77 61 138
8 Team Alberta ALB 116 116
9 Bolles School Sharks BSS−FL 50 60 110
10 Swim Atlanta SA−GA 105 105
11 Sun Devil Aquatics SDA−AZ 96 96
12 Wisconsin Aquatics WA−WI 68 27 95
13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club ABSCGA 94 94
14 Mission Viejo Nadadores MVN−CA 39 51 90
15 Washington State University WSU−IE 88 88
16 Auburn Aquatics AUB−SE 27 58 85
17 University Of Nevada, Las VegaUNLVCA 84 84
18 Curl−Burke Swim Club CUBUPV 68 68
19 La Loma Aquatics ANVLL 25 41 66
19 Club Wolverine CW−MI 66 66
21 West Shore Ymca WSY−MA 62 62
22 Bulldog Aquatic Club BAC−MI 50 50
23 Yale University YALECT 45 4 49
24 Dallas Mustangs DM−NT 23 20 43
25 Waves Bloomington/normal Y S.tBNY−IL 42 42
26 George Mason University GMU−PV 39 39
27 Parkway Swim Club PKWYOZ 37 37
28 River City Stampede WILDST 36 36
29 P S V PSV 34 34
29 Unattached UN01PC 34 34
29 United States Military AcadamyUSMAMR 34 34
32 Sharks Swim Team, Inc SHKSCT 32 32
32 Wyoming Aquatics UW−WY 32 32
34 Gloucester Cnty Inst. Of Tech.GCITMA 7 24 31
34 Maverick Swim Club MAVSIL 31 31
36 Badger Swim Club BAD−MR 29 29
37 Nc State University NCSTNC 28 28
37 Patriot Aquatic Club PAC−IL 28 28
37 U I C Aquatics UICAIL 28 28
40 Cabrillo Threshers CAB−PC 27 27
41 Cougar Aquatic Team CAT−NJ 24 24
42 Pleasanton Seahawks PLS−PC 23 23
43 Kerr−Mcgee Swim Club KMSCOK 22 22
43 Marlins Of Raleigh MOR−NC 22 22
43 Tacoma Swim Club TSC−PN 22 22
46 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATACMA 21 21
46 Marietta Marlins, Inc LINSGA 21 21

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Nation Men Women Total

46 Sonoco Swim Club SNCOCT 21 21 49 Team Charlotte Swimming TEAMNC 8 12 20 50 Bluefish Swim Club ABF−NE 19 19 50 Black Dog Swimming BDOGMN 19 19 52 Northern Ky Clippers Swimming 18

CLPROH 18 52 Unattached UN−3SE 18 18 54 Boilermaker Aquatics BA−IN 12 5 17 55 Big Cat Aquatics BCATMA 11 5 16 55 Falcon Swim Club FSC−MA 16 16 57 University Of Pittsburgh PITTAM 15 15 57 Saluki Swim Club SALUOZ 15 15 59 Baylor Swim Club BAY−SE 14 14 59 Purdue University PUR−IN 14 14 61 Ram Swimming Club RAMSNE 13 13 61 Trident Swim Club TSC−MA 13 13 63 Bellevue Club Swim Team BC−PN 12 12 63 Unattached UN−1MN 12 12 65 Team Foxjet FOXJMN 11 11 65 Great Lakes Aquatics GLA−MI 11 11 65 Unattached UN−1NC 11 11 68 Central Connecticut State UnivCCSUCT 10 10 68 Central Indiana Aquatics CIA−IN 10 10 68 Barracuda Swim Team CUDAMI 10 10 68 Elite Aquatics Swim Team EASTCA 10 10 68 Eastern Express Swim Team EEX−NJ 10 10 68 Reno Aquatic Club RENOPC 10 10 68 Unattached UN−1NM 10 10 68 Unattached UN01SE 10 10 76 Arlington Alligators Inc AA−IL 8 8 76 Lakeside Aquatic Club LAC−NT 8 8 76 Long Island Aquatic Club LIACMR 8 8 79 City Of Shreveport Swim TeamCOSSLA 7 7 79 Sierra Marlins Swim Team SMSTSN 7 7 81 Unattached UN−1NE 6 6 82 Mt Hood Swim Team MHSTOR 5 5 82 North Carolina Aquatic Club NCACNC 5 5 82 Peddie Aquatic Association PAA−NJ 5 5 82 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 5

RMSCPV 5 86 Aquazot Swim Club AZOTCA 4 4 86 Blue Fins Swim Team BFSTSI 4 4 86 Bernal’S Gator Swim Club BGSCNE 4 4 86 Clearwater Aquatic Team CAT−FL 1 3 4 86 New Berlin Swim Club NBSCWI 4 4 86 New Trier Swim Club NTSCIL 4 4 86 University Of Connecticut UCONCT 4 4 86 University Of Louisville UOFLKY 3 1 4 94 Tar Heel Aquatic Team THATNC 3 3

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

CHAMPIONSHIPS TROPHY TROPHEE DU CHAMPIONNAT

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Nation Men Women Total

95 Chico Aqua−Jets CAJ−SN 2 2 95 Cresent City Swim Club CCSCLA 2 2 95 Dynamo Swim Club DYNAGA 2 2 95 Katy Aquatic Team For Youth KATYGU 2 2 99 Birmingham Swim League BSL−SE 1 1 99 Cheshire Ymca Swim Team CDEVCT 1 1 99 Montgomery Ymca BarracudasMYB−SE 1 1 99 University Of Maryland UMD−PV 1 1 99 Unattached UN−1PN 1 1 99 Unattached UN−1UT 1 1 99 Unattached UN01CT 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

FINA TROPHY TROPHEE FINA

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Name Nation Ranking Points Bonus Points Total

1 HOFF Katie NBACMD 20 20 2 LOCHTE Ryan UF−FL 15 15 3 BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ 13 13 4 WEIR Amanda SA−GA 12 12 4 KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 12 12 6 HOELZER Margaret AUB−SE 11 11 7 RANDALL Mark UA−SE 10 10 7 POLYAKOV Vladislav UA−SE 10 10 7 PEIRSOL Hayley AU−SE 10 10 7 MARGALIS Robert SPA−FL 10 10 11 KIRK Tara UN01PC 8 8 11 JENDRICK Megan KINGPN 8 8 11 COOPER Todd SCOT 8 8 11 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter PSV 8 8 15 SHANTEAU Eric AU−SE 7 7 15 KELLER Klete CW−MI 7 7 17 TOWNSEND Darian UF−FL 6 6 17 MADWED Daniel SHKSCT 6 6 17 BINDER Adrienne AU−SE 6 6 17 KUKORS Emily AU−SE 6 6 17 USHER Scott UW−WY 6 6 22 CORREIA Maritza ABSCGA 5 5 23 KUKORS Ariana KINGPN 4 4 24 OHLGREN Ava BAC−MI 3 3 24 HERSEY Kathleen SA−GA 3 3 24 ENGLISH Lauren CAT−NJ 3 3 24 MANIA Adam WA−WI 3 3 24 KOLUKANOVA Jana AU−SE 3 3 24 BARTOCH Joseph UNLVCA 3 3 24 YAMADA Sachiko MVN−CA 3 3 24 LEE Felicia NBACMD 3 3 24 HUSSEIN Ahmed SDA−AZ 3 3 24 RENWICK Robbie SCOT 3 3 24 JONES Cullen NCSTNC 3 3 35 WANLAND Ashley PAC−IL 2 2 35 ERTTER Lindsey ABSCGA 2 2 35 PINZON Omar BSS−FL 2 2 35 MICHAELSON Benjamin CW−MI 2 2 35 LIEBHOLD Timothy WA−WI 2 2 35 PIPER Carly WA−WI 2 2 35 DRAKE Monica BNY−IL 2 2 35 MORTIMER Justin MVN−CA 2 2 35 HEHN Keri MVN−CA 2 2 35 SHICKORA Kristen ATACMA 2 2 35 BEISEL Elizabeth ABF−NE 2 2 35 KNOWLES Jeremy AUB−SE 2 2 35 JONES Chris SCOT 2 2

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA

2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships AUBURN, AL

FINA TROPHY TROPHEE FINA

After all Events Après toutes les épreuves
Rank Name Nation Ranking Points Bonus Points Total

35 HILL Stephanie SCOT 2 2 35 THOMPSON Matt DM−NT 2 2 50 DEMATTEIS Luca UF−FL 1 1 50 NEAD Kevin UF−FL 1 1 50 WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK 1 1 50 TSAGARAKIS Apostolis UA−SE 1 1 50 WIKE James AU−SE 1 1 50 NAPIER Stephanie BAY−SE 1 1 50 FROST Kristen SNCOCT 1 1 50 STALEY Trent KINGPN 1 1 50 ZAFERES Tom CAB−PC 1 1 50 MOSS Jeri AU−SE 1 1 50 ANDERSSON Jonas UNLVCA 1 1 50 ROMANO Megan SPA−FL 1 1 50 GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA 1 1 50 HOUSTON Craig SCOT 1 1 50 ESCOBAR Susana ANVLL 1 1

Timing & Data-Handling by OMEGA