Licensed to USA Swimming-Nat. Meets     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/2/2008 09:09 PM
                    2008 U. S. Open - 7/29/2008 to 8/2/2008                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
       World: W 23.97   3/29/2008 Libby Trickett, AUS                          
    American: A 24.25    7/6/2008 Dara Torres, Coral Springs Sw                
   U.S. Open: O 24.13   5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS                           
US Open Meet: M 25.20   12/5/2002 Kara Lynn P Joyce, CLUB WOLVERINE            
 Meet Q Time:   26.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    26.32      25.86  
  2 Miller, Amywren           18 Irish Aquatics-IN      26.21      26.04  
  3 Pelton, Elizabeth         14 North Baltimore-MD     26.32      26.29  
  4 Jennings, Leona           17 King Aquatic Clu-PN    26.21      26.49  
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 23.97   3/29/2008 Libby Trickett, AUS                          
    American: A 24.25    7/6/2008 Dara Torres, Coral Springs Sw                
   U.S. Open: O 24.13   5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS                           
US Open Meet: M 25.20   12/5/2002 Kara Lynn P Joyce, CLUB WOLVERINE            
 Meet Q Time:   26.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kennedy, Madison          20 California Aquat-PC    25.69      25.22   18.5
  1 King, Michele             20 University Of Te-SE    25.52      25.22   18.5
  3 Napier, Stephanie         20 Baylor Swim Club-SE    25.56      25.34   15.5
  3 Woodward, Samantha        17 Chesapeake Swim-OK     25.73      25.34   15.5
  5 Turner, Anna              21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    25.74      25.54   13.5
  5 Jensen, Liv               18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    25.66      25.54   13.5
  7 Vavrek, Jackie            22 Unattached-WI          25.71      25.66   12  
  8 Botek, Anne-marie         20 Athens Bulldog S-GA    25.63      25.71   11  
B - Final
  9 May, Anne Marie           21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA     25.85      25.83    9  
 10 Neal, Lia                 13 Asphalt Green Un-MR    25.95      25.88    7  
 11 Busack, Stacy             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    26.07      25.91    6  
 12 Cole, Jessi               21 Athens Bulldog S-GA    26.11      25.98    5  
 13 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC    26.03      26.06    4  
 14 Poteete, Anna             20 Ucla Swimming-CA       26.14      26.07    3  
 15 Miller, Amywren           18 Irish Aquatics-IN      26.21      26.19    2  
 16 Rovira, Madeline          21 RallySport Aquat-CO    26.13      26.22    1  
C - Final
 17 Darlington, Emma          19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    26.23      25.95  
 18 Geer, Margo               16 Springfield Fami-OH    26.24      26.03  
 19 Schaefer, Madeline        14 De Anza Cupertin-PC    26.25      26.15  
 20 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE    26.28      26.18  
 21 Sommer, Maria             19 Aggie Swim Club-GU     26.26      26.27  
 22 Georoff, Andrea           25 Athens Bulldog S-GA    26.25      26.35  
 23 Blackman, Candace         22 Dallas Mustangs-NT     26.27      26.36  
 24 Jennings, Leona           17 King Aquatic Clu-PN    26.21      26.40  
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 23.97   3/29/2008 Libby Trickett, AUS                          
    American: A 24.25    7/6/2008 Dara Torres, Coral Springs Sw                
   U.S. Open: O 24.13   5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS                           
US Open Meet: M 25.20   12/5/2002 Kara Lynn P Joyce, CLUB WOLVERINE            
 Meet Q Time:   26.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Michele             20 University Of Te-SE    25.43      25.52  
  2 Napier, Stephanie         20 Baylor Swim Club-SE    25.52      25.56  
  3 Botek, Anne-marie         20 Athens Bulldog S-GA    25.46      25.63  
  4 Jensen, Liv               18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    25.62      25.66  
  5 Kennedy, Madison          20 California Aquat-PC    25.39      25.69  
  6 Vavrek, Jackie            22 Unattached-WI          25.43      25.71  
  7 Woodward, Samantha        17 Chesapeake Swim-OK     25.56      25.73  
  8 Turner, Anna              21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    25.40      25.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 May, Anne Marie           21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA     25.52      25.85  
 10 Neal, Lia                 13 Asphalt Green Un-MR    25.94      25.95  
 11 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC    25.89      26.03  
 12 Busack, Stacy             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    26.00      26.07  
 13 Cole, Jessi               21 Athens Bulldog S-GA    25.89      26.11  
 14 Rovira, Madeline          21 RallySport Aquat-CO    26.43      26.13  
 15 Poteete, Anna             20 Ucla Swimming-CA       26.00      26.14  
 16 Miller, Amywren           18 Irish Aquatics-IN      26.31      26.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jennings, Leona           17 King Aquatic Clu-PN    26.02      26.21  
 18 Darlington, Emma          19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    26.31      26.23  
 19 Geer, Margo               16 Springfield Fami-OH    26.15      26.24  
 20 Schaefer, Madeline        14 De Anza Cupertin-PC    26.02      26.25  
 20 Georoff, Andrea           25 Athens Bulldog S-GA    25.77      26.25  
 22 Sommer, Maria             19 Aggie Swim Club-GU     26.22      26.26  
 23 Blackman, Candace         22 Dallas Mustangs-NT     26.20      26.27  
 24 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE    26.01      26.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Woods, Sarah              20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     26.16      26.31  
 26 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    26.16      26.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pelton, Elizabeth         14 North Baltimore-MD     26.40      26.32  
 28 Thomas, Tara              18 California Aquat-PC    25.77      26.34  
 29 Ewing, Emile              20 Auburn Universit-SE    26.23      26.38  
 30 Rogers, Lauren            21 California Aquat-PC    26.19      26.39  
 31 Dagg, Erica               19 California Aquat-PC    26.50      26.43  
 32 Nathanson, Lisa           18 Des Moines Swimm-IA    26.23      26.44  
 33 Campbell, Whitney         21 De Anza Cupertin-PC    26.45      26.45  
 34 Monsees, Courtney         19 Santa Clara Swim-PC    26.38      26.46  
 34 Sharp, Lindsey            20 Washington Aquat-PN    26.38      26.46  
 36 Myers, Michelle           20 Penn State Unive-MA    26.24      26.50  
 37 Schluntz, Justine         21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    26.06      26.53  
 38 Ramirez, Lily             17 Gator Swim Club-FL     26.06      26.54  
 39 Frehling, Kaitlin         16 Saint Petersburg-FL    26.37      26.57  
 39 Erndl, Erika              30 Swim Florida-FL        26.39      26.57  
 41 Webb, Betsy               17 New Trier Swim C-IL    26.21      26.59  
 42 Perazzo, Jess             20 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ    22.74Y     26.60  
 43 Harrington, Lauren        15 Memphis Tiger Sw-SE    26.49      26.64  
 44 Powers, Brie              19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    26.30      26.67  
 45 Smith, Hannah             21 Club Wolverine-MI/U    26.17      26.68  
 46 Blackman, Jennifer        22 Dallas Mustangs-NT     26.51      26.76  
 47 *Vorster, Leone'          20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    26.45      26.83  
 48 Holtmeyer, Erin           21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    26.56      26.85  
 49 Halet, Liz                19 Unattached-KY          26.30      26.86  
 50 *Werth, Elzanne           20 Dallas Mustangs-NT     26.40      26.90  
 51 Mehesan, Alexa            18 Des Moines Swimm-IA    26.51      27.06  
 52 Smith, Lisha              17 McMinnville Swim-OR    26.45      27.11  
 53 Riggins, Christa          21 Irish Aquatics-IN      22.89Y     27.21  
 -- Kane, Rebecca             19 New Jersey Race-NJ/    26.26         NS  
 -- Edge, Natalie             19 Crimson Aquatic-UT     26.37         NS  
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 52.88   3/27/2008 Libby Trickett, AUS                          
    American: A 53.39   5/16/2008 Natalie Coughlin, California Aq.             
   U.S. Open: O 53.30   5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS, Swim Atlanta             
US Open Meet: M 54.88   12/4/2003 Marleen Veldhuis, NED                        
 Meet Q Time:   57.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC    55.42      55.21   20  
         r:+0.77  26.90       55.21 (28.31)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Madison          20 California Aquat-PC    56.10      55.44   17  
         r:+0.74  26.66       55.44 (28.78)                                        
  3 Tucker, Samantha          16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    55.80      55.82   16  
                  27.23       55.82 (28.59)                                        
  4 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    55.91      55.90   15  
         r:+0.68  27.15       55.90 (28.75)                                        
  5 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR    55.80      56.01   14  
         r:+0.75  27.15       56.01 (28.86)                                        
  6 King, Michele             20 University Of Te-SE    56.03      56.16   13  
         r:+0.68  27.09       56.16 (29.07)                                        
  7 Turner, Anna              21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    56.07      56.22   12  
         r:+0.76  27.35       56.22 (28.87)                                        
  8 *Vorster, Leone'          20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    55.97      56.36   11  
         r:+0.79  27.26       56.36 (29.10)                                        
B - Final
  9 Woodward, Samantha        17 Chesapeake Swim-OK     56.28      55.76    9  
         r:+0.82  26.98       55.76 (28.78)                                        
 10 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA    56.27      55.80    7  
         r:+0.78  27.06       55.80 (28.74)                                        
 11 Erndl, Erika              30 Swim Florida-FL        56.31      56.26    6  
                  27.37       56.26 (28.89)                                        
 12 Rovira, Madeline          21 RallySport Aquat-CO    56.34      56.38    5  
         r:+0.71  27.36       56.38 (29.02)                                        
 13 Monsees, Courtney         19 Santa Clara Swim-PC    56.51      56.44    3.5
         r:+0.75  27.63       56.44 (28.81)                                        
 13 Jensen, Liv               18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    56.22      56.44    3.5
         r:+0.69  26.99       56.44 (29.45)                                        
 15 Nauta, Chelsea            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA    56.52      56.53    2  
         r:+0.75  27.69       56.53 (28.84)                                        
 16 McCarthy, Meredith        20 Minnesota Aquati-MN    56.54      56.63    1  
         r:+0.73  27.22       56.63 (29.41)                                        
C - Final
 17 Pelton, Elizabeth         14 North Baltimore-MD     56.68      56.00  
                  27.03       56.00 (28.97)                                        
 18 Busack, Stacy             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    56.61      56.41  
         r:+0.73  27.14       56.41 (29.27)                                        
 19 *Sexton, Katy             26 Great Britain          56.87      56.65  
         r:+0.87  27.33       56.65 (29.32)                                        
 20 Geer, Margo               16 Springfield Fami-OH    56.87      56.66  
         r:+0.73  26.98       56.66 (29.68)                                        
 21 Bohunicky, Jamie          17 Gator Swim Club-FL     56.72      56.88  
         r:+0.75  27.57       56.88 (29.31)                                        
 22 Vreeland, Shannon         16 Kansas City Blaz-MV    56.68      56.93  
                  28.06       56.93 (28.87)                                        
 23 *Wyld, Katie              22 Una Pcs-FG             56.76      57.28  
                  27.47       57.28 (29.81)                                        
 24 Schluntz, Justine         21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    56.79      57.43  
         r:+0.73  27.61       57.43 (29.82)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 52.88   3/27/2008 Libby Trickett, AUS                          
    American: A 53.39   5/16/2008 Natalie Coughlin, California Aq.             
   U.S. Open: O 53.30   5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS, Swim Atlanta             
US Open Meet: M 54.88   12/4/2003 Marleen Veldhuis, NED                        
 Meet Q Time:   57.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC    55.61      55.42  
                  26.75       55.42 (28.67)                                        
  2 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR    55.82      55.80  
                  27.14       55.80 (28.66)                                        
  2 Tucker, Samantha          16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    55.59      55.80  
                  27.19       55.80 (28.61)                                        
  4 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    56.06      55.91  
                  26.87       55.91 (29.04)                                        
  5 *Vorster, Leone'          20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    57.00      55.97  
                  27.18       55.97 (28.79)                                        
  6 King, Michele             20 University Of Te-SE    56.33      56.03  
                  27.04       56.03 (28.99)                                        
  7 Turner, Anna              21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    56.21      56.07  
                  26.70       56.07 (29.37)                                        
  8 Kennedy, Madison          20 California Aquat-PC    55.16      56.10  
                  27.13       56.10 (28.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jensen, Liv               18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    56.19      56.22  
                  26.99       56.22 (29.23)                                        
 10 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA    55.90      56.27  
                  27.47       56.27 (28.80)                                        
 11 Woodward, Samantha        17 Chesapeake Swim-OK     55.65      56.28  
                  27.21       56.28 (29.07)                                        
 12 Erndl, Erika              30 Swim Florida-FL        56.03      56.31  
                  27.32       56.31 (28.99)                                        
 13 Rovira, Madeline          21 RallySport Aquat-CO    57.10      56.34  
                  27.02       56.34 (29.32)                                        
 14 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE    55.45      56.39  
                  27.29       56.39 (29.10)                                        
 15 Monsees, Courtney         19 Santa Clara Swim-PC    56.39      56.51  
                  27.33       56.51 (29.18)                                        
 16 Nauta, Chelsea            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA    56.40      56.52  
                  27.51       56.52 (29.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCarthy, Meredith        20 Minnesota Aquati-MN    56.96      56.54  
                  27.23       56.54 (29.31)                                        
 18 Busack, Stacy             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    56.23      56.61  
                  27.25       56.61 (29.36)                                        
 19 Vreeland, Shannon         16 Kansas City Blaz-MV    56.99      56.68  
                  27.64       56.68 (29.04)                                        
 19 Pelton, Elizabeth         14 North Baltimore-MD     56.21      56.68  
                  27.04       56.68 (29.64)                                        
 21 Bohunicky, Jamie          17 Gator Swim Club-FL     57.05      56.72  
                  27.41       56.72 (29.31)                                        
 22 *Wyld, Katie              22 Una Pcs-FG             56.49      56.76  
                  27.20       56.76 (29.56)                                        
 23 Schluntz, Justine         21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    56.25      56.79  
                  27.35       56.79 (29.44)                                        
 24 *Sexton, Katy             26 Great Britain          55.99      56.87  
                  27.54       56.87 (29.33)                                        
 24 Geer, Margo               16 Springfield Fami-OH    55.92      56.87  
                  27.46       56.87 (29.41)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 26 Cole, Jessi               21 Athens Bulldog S-GA    55.80      56.98  
                  27.62       56.98 (29.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Riefenstahl, Katie        18 Germantown Acade-MA    56.05      56.99  
                  27.57       56.99 (29.42)                                        
 28 Schaefer, Madeline        14 De Anza Cupertin-PC    50.18Y     57.10  
                  27.76       57.10 (29.34)                                        
 29 Blackman, Candace         22 Dallas Mustangs-NT     56.70      57.14  
                  27.43       57.14 (29.71)                                        
 30 Darlington, Emma          19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    57.27      57.16  
                  27.50       57.16 (29.66)                                        
 31 Halvorson, Lori           21 Mizzou Swim Team-MV    56.80      57.17  
                  27.72       57.17 (29.45)                                        
 32 Waller, Rachael           21 Trojan Swim Club-CA    57.17      57.19  
                  27.34       57.19 (29.85)                                        
 33 Poteete, Anna             20 Ucla Swimming-CA       56.83      57.25  
                  27.48       57.25 (29.77)                                        
 34 Blackman, Jennifer        22 Dallas Mustangs-NT     56.08      57.28  
                  27.45       57.28 (29.83)                                        
 35 Napier, Stephanie         20 Baylor Swim Club-SE    56.45      57.29  
                  27.20       57.29 (30.09)                                        
 36 Woods, Sarah              20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     56.84      57.32  
                  27.83       57.32 (29.49)                                        
 37 Georoff, Andrea           25 Athens Bulldog S-GA    56.67      57.37  
                  27.81       57.37 (29.56)                                        
 38 Powers, Brie              19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    49.78Y     57.38  
                  28.12       57.38 (29.26)                                        
 39 Thompson, Sherrill        17 Texas Gold-ST          57.26      57.39  
                  27.95       57.39 (29.44)                                        
 40 Thomas, Tara              18 California Aquat-PC    49.33Y     57.47  
                  27.34       57.47 (30.13)                                        
 41 Neal, Lia                 13 Asphalt Green Un-MR    56.87      57.58  
                  27.56       57.58 (30.02)                                        
 42 Perazzo, Jess             20 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ    49.10Y     57.81  
                  27.67       57.81 (30.14)                                        
 42 May, Anne Marie           21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA     49.13Y     57.81  
                  27.46       57.81 (30.35)                                        
 44 McNichols, Kelly          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA    57.04      57.91  
                  28.16       57.91 (29.75)                                        
 45 Rodriquez, Jessica        18 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    56.98      58.12  
                  27.94       58.12 (30.18)                                        
 46 Smailis, Donna            20 Indiana Universi-IN    49.66Y     58.19  
                  27.77       58.19 (30.42)                                        
 46 Fish, Abbie               18 Lakeside Swim Te-KY    57.04      58.19  
                  28.18       58.19 (30.01)                                        
 48 Bauer, Courtney           20 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/    50.16Y     58.42  
                  28.42       58.42 (30.00)                                        
 49 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN    56.45      58.57  
                  28.40       58.57 (30.17)                                        
 50 Miller, Amywren           18 Irish Aquatics-IN      49.10Y     59.19  
                  28.20       59.19 (30.99)                                        
 51 Riggins, Christa          21 Irish Aquatics-IN      49.39Y   1:00.01  
                  28.17     1:00.01 (31.84)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.52   3/28/2007 Laure Manaudou, FRA                        
    American: A 1:55.88    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 1:55.88    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 1:59.24  12/20/1987 Mary Wayte, Holmes Lumber                  
 Meet Q Time:   2:03.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heiss, Kristen            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:00.44    1:59.43   18.5
         r:+0.73  28.87       59.35 (30.48)     1:29.61 (30.26)     1:59.43 (29.82)
  1 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:00.84    1:59.43   18.5
         r:+0.77  29.24       59.63 (30.39)     1:29.94 (30.31)     1:59.43 (29.49)
  3 Nauta, Chelsea            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:00.66    2:00.22   16  
         r:+0.71  28.55       58.97 (30.42)     1:29.71 (30.74)     2:00.22 (30.51)
  4 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:01.78    2:00.48   15  
         r:+0.79  29.02       59.90 (30.88)     1:30.35 (30.45)     2:00.48 (30.13)
  5 Tucker, Samantha          16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:01.77    2:01.34   14  
         r:+0.74  28.88       59.59 (30.71)     1:30.74 (31.15)     2:01.34 (30.60)
  6 White, Nikki              17 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:01.62    2:01.71   13  
         r:+0.91  29.34     1:00.16 (30.82)     1:31.20 (31.04)     2:01.71 (30.51)
  7 Bohunicky, Jamie          17 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:01.69    2:02.25   12  
         r:+0.79  29.20     1:00.03 (30.83)     1:30.95 (30.92)     2:02.25 (31.30)
  8 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:01.28    2:02.45   11  
         r:+0.67  28.15       58.99 (30.84)     1:30.51 (31.52)     2:02.45 (31.94)
B - Final
  9 Ditto, Kelsey             19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:01.83    2:00.95    9  
         r:+0.87  29.65     1:00.84 (31.19)     1:31.85 (31.01)     2:00.95 (29.10)
 10 Van Matre, Traci          20 Cypress Fairbank-GU  2:02.20    2:01.13    7  
         r:+0.70  28.95       59.59 (30.64)     1:30.67 (31.08)     2:01.13 (30.46)
 11 Breed, Catherine          15 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  2:02.03    2:01.35    6  
                  29.49     1:00.06 (30.57)     1:31.13 (31.07)     2:01.35 (30.22)
 12 *Vorster, Leone'          20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:01.92    2:01.37    5  
         r:+0.69  28.66       59.56 (30.90)     1:31.01 (31.45)     2:01.37 (30.36)
 13 *Wyld, Katie              22 Una Pcs-FG           2:02.73    2:01.84    4  
         r:+0.74  28.85       59.63 (30.78)     1:30.86 (31.23)     2:01.84 (30.98)
 14 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        2:02.21    2:02.17    3  
         r:+0.83  28.67     1:00.06 (31.39)     1:31.37 (31.31)     2:02.17 (30.80)
 15 Margalis, Melanie         16 Saint Petersburg-FL  2:02.33    2:02.50    2  
         r:+0.73  29.32     1:00.58 (31.26)     1:31.34 (30.76)     2:02.50 (31.16)
 16 Monsees, Courtney         19 Santa Clara Swim-PC  2:02.36    2:03.05    1  
         r:+0.81  28.97     1:00.32 (31.35)     1:31.98 (31.66)     2:03.05 (31.07)
C - Final
 17 Erndl, Erika              30 Swim Florida-FL      2:02.76    2:00.76  
         r:+0.83  28.49       59.36 (30.87)     1:30.56 (31.20)     2:00.76 (30.20)
 18 Kennedy, Madison          20 California Aquat-PC  2:02.89    2:02.02  
                  28.58       59.72 (31.14)     1:31.14 (31.42)     2:02.02 (30.88)
 19 Bibb, Emily               19 Ucla Swimming-CA/CS  2:03.52    2:02.93  
         r:+0.77  29.15     1:00.48 (31.33)     1:31.96 (31.48)     2:02.93 (30.97)
 20 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:03.55    2:03.27  
         r:+0.81  28.89     1:00.04 (31.15)     1:31.94 (31.90)     2:03.27 (31.33)
 21 Blackman, Candace         22 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:03.43    2:03.35  
         r:+0.74  28.92     1:00.28 (31.36)     1:31.89 (31.61)     2:03.35 (31.46)
 22 Grigg, Ellen              18 New South Swimmi-NC  2:03.45    2:03.39  
                  29.41     1:00.68 (31.27)     1:32.51 (31.83)     2:03.39 (30.88)
 23 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  2:03.49    2:04.94  
         r:+0.71  28.89     1:00.02 (31.13)     1:32.47 (32.45)     2:04.94 (32.47)
 24 Ewing, Emile              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:03.43    2:05.67  
         r:+0.70  28.19       58.66 (30.47)     1:31.92 (33.26)     2:05.67 (33.75)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.52   3/28/2007 Laure Manaudou, FRA                        
    American: A 1:55.88    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 1:55.88    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 1:59.24  12/20/1987 Mary Wayte, Holmes Lumber                  
 Meet Q Time:   2:03.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heiss, Kristen            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:00.54    2:00.44  
         r:+0.70  28.93       59.68 (30.75)     1:30.32 (30.64)     2:00.44 (30.12)
  2 Nauta, Chelsea            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:59.73    2:00.66  
         r:+0.72  28.56       59.20 (30.64)     1:30.32 (31.12)     2:00.66 (30.34)
  3 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:59.79    2:00.84  
         r:+0.81  28.96     1:00.07 (31.11)     1:30.83 (30.76)     2:00.84 (30.01)
  4 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:00.24    2:01.28  
         r:+0.66  28.05       58.73 (30.68)     1:29.74 (31.01)     2:01.28 (31.54)
  5 White, Nikki              17 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:01.43    2:01.62  
         r:+0.91  28.99       59.50 (30.51)     1:30.65 (31.15)     2:01.62 (30.97)
  6 Bohunicky, Jamie          17 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:01.89    2:01.69  
         r:+0.77  28.96     1:00.02 (31.06)     1:30.84 (30.82)     2:01.69 (30.85)
  7 Tucker, Samantha          16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:00.41    2:01.77  
         r:+0.76  28.94       59.96 (31.02)     1:31.21 (31.25)     2:01.77 (30.56)
  8 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:01.54    2:01.78  
                  29.38     1:00.84 (31.46)     1:31.53 (30.69)     2:01.78 (30.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ditto, Kelsey             19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:01.20    2:01.83  
                  29.15       59.67 (30.52)     1:30.50 (30.83)     2:01.83 (31.33)
 10 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:58.90    2:01.88  
         r:+0.81  28.64       59.89 (31.25)     1:31.12 (31.23)     2:01.88 (30.76)
 11 *Vorster, Leone'          20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:01.93    2:01.92  
         r:+0.76  29.00     1:00.28 (31.28)     1:31.18 (30.90)     2:01.92 (30.74)
 12 Breed, Catherine          15 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  2:00.49    2:02.03  
                  29.30     1:00.06 (30.76)     1:31.25 (31.19)     2:02.03 (30.78)
 13 Van Matre, Traci          20 Cypress Fairbank-GU  2:02.27    2:02.20  
         r:+0.70  29.00       59.73 (30.73)     1:31.45 (31.72)     2:02.20 (30.75)
 14 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        2:03.58    2:02.21  
         r:+0.85  28.50       59.37 (30.87)     1:30.75 (31.38)     2:02.21 (31.46)
 15 Rodriquez, Jessica        18 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:59.76    2:02.25  
         r:+0.86  28.71       59.34 (30.63)     1:31.04 (31.70)     2:02.25 (31.21)
 16 Margalis, Melanie         16 Saint Petersburg-FL  2:03.42    2:02.33  
                  29.39     1:00.88 (31.49)     1:31.66 (30.78)     2:02.33 (30.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Monsees, Courtney         19 Santa Clara Swim-PC  2:00.68    2:02.36  
         r:+0.78  29.23     1:00.94 (31.71)     1:31.82 (30.88)     2:02.36 (30.54)
 18 Shaughnessy, Jenny        21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:02.85    2:02.53  
         r:+0.67  28.61       59.60 (30.99)     1:31.00 (31.40)     2:02.53 (31.53)
 19 *Wyld, Katie              22 Una Pcs-FG           2:00.77    2:02.73  
         r:+0.79  28.48       59.39 (30.91)     1:31.02 (31.63)     2:02.73 (31.71)
 20 Erndl, Erika              30 Swim Florida-FL      2:00.47    2:02.76  
                  28.64     1:00.01 (31.37)     1:31.76 (31.75)     2:02.76 (31.00)
 21 Kennedy, Madison          20 California Aquat-PC  2:01.53    2:02.89  
                  28.91     1:00.59 (31.68)     1:31.92 (31.33)     2:02.89 (30.97)
 22 Ewing, Emile              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:03.02    2:03.43  
         r:+0.72  28.81       59.51 (30.70)     1:31.36 (31.85)     2:03.43 (32.07)
 22 Blackman, Candace         22 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:03.19    2:03.43  
         r:+0.76  29.07     1:00.34 (31.27)     1:32.02 (31.68)     2:03.43 (31.41)
 24 Grigg, Ellen              18 New South Swimmi-NC  2:01.88    2:03.45  
         r:+0.84  29.66     1:00.78 (31.12)     1:32.30 (31.52)     2:03.45 (31.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  2:02.80    2:03.49  
         r:+0.71  29.12     1:00.58 (31.46)     1:32.30 (31.72)     2:03.49 (31.19)
 26 Bibb, Emily               19 Ucla Swimming-CA/CS  2:02.08    2:03.52  
         r:+0.78  29.19     1:00.73 (31.54)     1:32.34 (31.61)     2:03.52 (31.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:01.11    2:03.55  
                  28.81       59.83 (31.02)     1:31.50 (31.67)     2:03.55 (32.05)
 28 Shellem, Samantha         16 La Mirada Armada-CA  2:02.32    2:03.57  
         r:+0.85  28.98     1:00.21 (31.23)     1:32.21 (32.00)     2:03.57 (31.36)
 29 Gaid, Kelsey              17 Marietta Marlins-GA  2:02.94    2:03.82  
         r:+0.83  29.64     1:00.90 (31.26)     1:32.58 (31.68)     2:03.82 (31.24)
 30 Nelson, Kelly             21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:02.38    2:03.84  
         r:+0.63  28.38       59.75 (31.37)     1:31.57 (31.82)     2:03.84 (32.27)
 31 Peterson, Sarah           20 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:02.56    2:03.91  
                  29.56     1:01.07 (31.51)     1:32.85 (31.78)     2:03.91 (31.06)
 31 Blackman, Jennifer        22 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:00.50    2:03.91  
         r:+0.73  28.88     1:00.26 (31.38)     1:32.07 (31.81)     2:03.91 (31.84)
 33 Jennings, Christine       21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:02.93    2:03.93  
         r:+0.77  29.45     1:00.60 (31.15)     1:32.66 (32.06)     2:03.93 (31.27)
 34 Halvorson, Lori           21 Mizzou Swim Team-MV  2:01.86    2:03.95  
         r:+0.80  28.88     1:00.14 (31.26)     1:31.88 (31.74)     2:03.95 (32.07)
 35 Guenthner, Laurabeth      21 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:03.66    2:04.15  
         r:+0.82  29.71     1:01.13 (31.42)     1:32.99 (31.86)     2:04.15 (31.16)
 36 McNichols, Kelly          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:01.81    2:04.17  
         r:+0.74  28.96     1:00.30 (31.34)     1:32.63 (32.33)     2:04.17 (31.54)
 37 Hayter, Blake             20 California Aquat-PC  2:03.12    2:04.19  
         r:+0.86  29.49     1:01.24 (31.75)     1:33.01 (31.77)     2:04.19 (31.18)
 38 Kelly, Emily              16 Long Island Aqua-MR  2:02.44    2:04.23  
         r:+0.87  29.08     1:00.31 (31.23)     1:32.23 (31.92)     2:04.23 (32.00)
 39 Schluntz, Justine         21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:45.59Y   2:04.28  
         r:+0.72  29.56     1:01.66 (32.10)     1:33.51 (31.85)     2:04.28 (30.77)
 40 Vreeland, Shannon         16 Kansas City Blaz-MV  2:03.68    2:04.43  
                  29.13     1:00.60 (31.47)     1:32.90 (32.30)     2:04.43 (31.53)
 41 McCarthy, Meredith        20 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:46.94Y   2:04.57  
         r:+0.76  28.87     1:01.01 (32.14)     1:33.10 (32.09)     2:04.57 (31.47)
 42 Baker, Sarah              20 Una Psu-MA           1:47.59Y   2:04.62  
                  29.59     1:00.92 (31.33)     1:32.92 (32.00)     2:04.62 (31.70)
 43 Ballatore, Jenne          20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:03.60    2:04.64  
         r:+0.75  29.19     1:00.70 (31.51)     1:33.00 (32.30)     2:04.64 (31.64)
 44 Koselka, Liz              17 Club Wolverine-MI    2:03.33    2:04.65  
         r:+0.82  29.46     1:01.08 (31.62)     1:32.74 (31.66)     2:04.65 (31.91)
 45 Smith, Amanda             19 Mason Manta Rays-OH  2:03.41    2:04.77  
         r:+0.80  29.81     1:01.40 (31.59)     1:33.56 (32.16)     2:04.77 (31.21)
 46 Fish, Abbie               18 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:02.18    2:04.90  
         r:+0.66  29.15     1:00.51 (31.36)     1:32.98 (32.47)     2:04.90 (31.92)
 47 Poteete, Anna             20 Ucla Swimming-CA     1:47.03Y   2:04.94  
         r:+0.79  29.31     1:00.95 (31.64)     1:33.59 (32.64)     2:04.94 (31.35)
 48 Stratton, Jenni           22 David Douglas Sw-OR  2:03.53    2:04.96  
         r:+0.84  29.66     1:00.82 (31.16)     1:32.93 (32.11)     2:04.96 (32.03)
 49 *Kobayashi, Yuen          22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:03.10    2:05.00  
         r:+0.88  30.44     1:01.75 (31.31)     1:33.52 (31.77)     2:05.00 (31.48)
 50 Waller, Rachael           21 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:03.04    2:05.10  
                  29.03     1:00.40 (31.37)     1:33.09 (32.69)     2:05.10 (32.01)
 51 Reynolds, Caitlin         20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:02.91    2:05.21  
         r:+0.82  29.71     1:01.13 (31.42)     1:33.23 (32.10)     2:05.21 (31.98)
 52 Spence, Whitney           20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  1:47.02Y   2:05.71  
         r:+0.96  29.80     1:01.80 (32.00)     1:33.72 (31.92)     2:05.71 (31.99)
 53 Riggins, Christa          21 Irish Aquatics-IN    1:44.89Y   2:05.84  
         r:+0.74  28.96     1:00.51 (31.55)     1:33.40 (32.89)     2:05.84 (32.44)
 54 Cole, Jessi               21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:03.38    2:06.23  
         r:+0.82  29.67     1:01.27 (31.60)     1:33.71 (32.44)     2:06.23 (32.52)
 55 Golden, Julie             19 Auburn Universit-SE  2:03.31    2:07.17  
         r:+0.84  29.56     1:00.95 (31.39)     1:33.95 (33.00)     2:07.17 (33.22)
 56 *Putra, Aleksandra        21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:46.68Y   2:07.75  
                  29.72     1:02.49 (32.77)     1:35.25 (32.76)     2:07.75 (32.50)
 57 Smailis, Donna            20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:47.18Y   2:08.28  
         r:+0.72  29.87     1:01.91 (32.04)     1:35.08 (33.17)     2:08.28 (33.20)
 58 Larson, Amanda            20 California Aquat-PC  1:47.86Y   2:08.59  
         r:+0.81  29.35     1:01.46 (32.11)     1:34.81 (33.35)     2:08.59 (33.78)
 59 Malandra, Jaime           17 Parkland Aquatic-MA  1:48.18Y   2:08.78  
         r:+0.76  30.17     1:02.46 (32.29)     1:35.49 (33.03)     2:08.78 (33.29)
 -- Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:00.03        DFS  
 -- Leverenz, Caitlin         17 El Dorado Aquati-AZ  2:02.91         NS  
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:01.53   3/24/2008 Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American: A 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
 Meet Q Time:   4:19.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ditto, Kelsey             19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:13.67    4:08.91   20  
         r:+0.91  29.83     1:01.32 (31.49)     1:32.32 (31.00)     2:03.59 (31.27)
        2:35.06 (31.47)     3:06.83 (31.77)     3:38.66 (31.83)     4:08.91 (30.25)
  2 Heiss, Kristen            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   4:14.71    4:09.25   17  
                  29.51     1:01.39 (31.88)     1:33.22 (31.83)     2:04.80 (31.58)
        2:36.16 (31.36)     3:07.51 (31.35)     3:38.66 (31.15)     4:09.25 (30.59)
  3 Shellem, Samantha         16 La Mirada Armada-CA  4:15.22    4:13.69   16  
         r:+0.67  29.59     1:01.53 (31.94)     1:33.68 (32.15)     2:05.81 (32.13)
        2:37.91 (32.10)     3:10.01 (32.10)     3:42.63 (32.62)     4:13.69 (31.06)
  4 Guenthner, Laurabeth      21 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:15.67    4:13.96   15  
         r:+0.83  30.20     1:02.49 (32.29)     1:34.72 (32.23)     2:07.10 (32.38)
        2:39.17 (32.07)     3:11.23 (32.06)     3:43.12 (31.89)     4:13.96 (30.84)
  5 Nauta, Chelsea            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:15.48    4:14.72   14  
         r:+0.71  29.83     1:01.97 (32.14)     1:34.21 (32.24)     2:06.56 (32.35)
        2:39.13 (32.57)     3:11.55 (32.42)     3:43.85 (32.30)     4:14.72 (30.87)
  6 Sprague, Whitney          21 North Carolina A-NC  4:15.65    4:15.23   13  
         r:+0.82  30.03     1:01.72 (31.69)     1:34.02 (32.30)     2:06.37 (32.35)
        2:38.96 (32.59)     3:11.38 (32.42)     3:43.69 (32.31)     4:15.23 (31.54)
  7 Jennings, Christine       21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:15.95    4:15.59   12  
         r:+0.79  30.04     1:02.19 (32.15)     1:34.80 (32.61)     2:07.60 (32.80)
        2:40.11 (32.51)     3:12.47 (32.36)     3:44.74 (32.27)     4:15.59 (30.85)
  8 Goldson, Elizabeth        19 Long Island Aqua-MR  4:15.75    4:16.08   11  
                  30.50     1:02.57 (32.07)     1:35.04 (32.47)     2:07.28 (32.24)
        2:39.84 (32.56)     3:12.14 (32.30)     3:44.56 (32.42)     4:16.08 (31.52)
B - Final
  9 Grigg, Ellen              18 New South Swimmi-NC  4:16.74    4:13.85    9  
         r:+0.91  29.93     1:01.66 (31.73)     1:33.69 (32.03)     2:05.97 (32.28)
        2:38.30 (32.33)     3:10.73 (32.43)     3:42.97 (32.24)     4:13.85 (30.88)
 10 *Sacco, Natalie           19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  4:17.50    4:15.07    7  
                  29.37     1:00.85 (31.48)     1:33.15 (32.30)     2:05.55 (32.40)
        2:38.40 (32.85)     3:11.14 (32.74)     3:43.99 (32.85)     4:15.07 (31.08)
 11 Brunemann, Emily          21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:17.86    4:15.20    6  
         r:+0.82  30.02     1:02.31 (32.29)     1:34.59 (32.28)     2:07.14 (32.55)
        2:39.25 (32.11)     3:11.85 (32.60)     3:43.62 (31.77)     4:15.20 (31.58)
 12 Hayter, Blake             20 California Aquat-PC  4:16.95    4:15.86    5  
                  29.88     1:01.82 (31.94)     1:34.40 (32.58)     2:06.98 (32.58)
        2:39.58 (32.60)     3:12.05 (32.47)     3:44.31 (32.26)     4:15.86 (31.55)
 13 Showalter, Corinne        17 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL  4:18.05    4:17.61    4  
         r:+0.91  30.06     1:02.29 (32.23)     1:34.54 (32.25)     2:07.32 (32.78)
        2:40.16 (32.84)     3:12.91 (32.75)     3:45.73 (32.82)     4:17.61 (31.88)
 14 Stratton, Jenni           22 David Douglas Sw-OR  4:17.46    4:18.49    3  
         r:+0.85  30.56     1:03.03 (32.47)     1:35.86 (32.83)     2:09.01 (33.15)
        2:41.88 (32.87)     3:14.57 (32.69)     3:47.18 (32.61)     4:18.49 (31.31)
 15 Arnold, Allison           16 Dallas Mustangs-NT   4:18.28    4:18.75    2  
         r:+0.78  30.51     1:03.01 (32.50)     1:35.67 (32.66)     2:08.55 (32.88)
        2:41.44 (32.89)     3:14.63 (33.19)     3:46.97 (32.34)     4:18.75 (31.78)
 16 Fish, Abbie               18 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  4:16.95    4:21.64    1  
         r:+0.72  30.01     1:02.36 (32.35)     1:35.45 (33.09)     2:08.77 (33.32)
        2:42.22 (33.45)     3:15.64 (33.42)     3:49.48 (33.84)     4:21.64 (32.16)
C - Final
 17 Morford, Lauren           23 Asphalt Green Un-MR  4:20.28    4:17.30  
         r:+0.86  30.21     1:02.63 (32.42)     1:35.22 (32.59)     2:08.01 (32.79)
        2:40.38 (32.37)     3:13.52 (33.14)     3:45.77 (32.25)     4:17.30 (31.53)
 18 Kelly, Emily              16 Long Island Aqua-MR  4:19.22    4:18.49  
         r:+0.85  30.29     1:02.75 (32.46)     1:35.58 (32.83)     2:08.52 (32.94)
        2:40.93 (32.41)     3:13.50 (32.57)     3:46.45 (32.95)     4:18.49 (32.04)
 19 Narum, Jennifer           20 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  4:20.22    4:18.55  
         r:+0.79  30.39     1:03.12 (32.73)     1:35.75 (32.63)     2:08.48 (32.73)
        2:40.83 (32.35)     3:13.50 (32.67)     3:46.30 (32.80)     4:18.55 (32.25)
 20 *Vorster, Leone'          20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  4:20.37    4:18.58  
         r:+0.73  30.65     1:03.46 (32.81)     1:35.83 (32.37)     2:08.65 (32.82)
        2:41.25 (32.60)     3:14.10 (32.85)     3:46.81 (32.71)     4:18.58 (31.77)
 21 Ballatore, Jenne          20 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:21.35    4:19.93  
         r:+0.76  30.11     1:02.93 (32.82)     1:35.77 (32.84)     2:08.59 (32.82)
        2:41.79 (33.20)     3:14.84 (33.05)     3:48.16 (33.32)     4:19.93 (31.77)
 22 Bibb, Emily               19 Ucla Swimming-CA/CS  4:19.96    4:19.95  
         r:+0.75  30.40     1:02.91 (32.51)     1:35.87 (32.96)     2:08.68 (32.81)
        2:41.85 (33.17)     3:14.88 (33.03)     3:48.00 (33.12)     4:19.95 (31.95)
 23 Spence, Whitney           20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  4:20.17    4:20.68  
         r:+0.91  30.78     1:03.64 (32.86)     1:36.78 (33.14)     2:09.85 (33.07)
        2:42.98 (33.13)     3:15.96 (32.98)     3:48.76 (32.80)     4:20.68 (31.92)
 24 Haglund, Karie            21 Penn State Unive-MA  4:19.30    4:21.91  
         r:+0.80  30.75     1:03.39 (32.64)     1:36.37 (32.98)     2:09.61 (33.24)
        2:42.71 (33.10)     3:16.19 (33.48)     3:49.50 (33.31)     4:21.91 (32.41)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:01.53   3/24/2008 Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American: A 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
 Meet Q Time:   4:19.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ditto, Kelsey             19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:09.59    4:13.67  
         r:+0.90  30.09     1:01.60 (31.51)     1:33.81 (32.21)     2:06.55 (32.74)
        2:39.34 (32.79)     3:12.09 (32.75)     3:43.18 (31.09)     4:13.67 (30.49)
  2 Heiss, Kristen            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   4:15.22    4:14.71  
         r:+0.70  30.07     1:02.71 (32.64)     1:35.00 (32.29)     2:07.49 (32.49)
        2:39.59 (32.10)     3:11.67 (32.08)     3:43.35 (31.68)     4:14.71 (31.36)
  3 Shellem, Samantha         16 La Mirada Armada-CA  4:14.00    4:15.22  
         r:+0.62  29.89     1:01.99 (32.10)     1:34.57 (32.58)     2:06.87 (32.30)
        2:39.22 (32.35)     3:11.39 (32.17)     3:43.76 (32.37)     4:15.22 (31.46)
  4 Nauta, Chelsea            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:15.14    4:15.48  
         r:+0.73  30.07     1:02.27 (32.20)     1:34.65 (32.38)     2:07.62 (32.97)
        2:39.97 (32.35)     3:12.85 (32.88)     3:44.71 (31.86)     4:15.48 (30.77)
  5 Sprague, Whitney          21 North Carolina A-NC  4:13.63    4:15.65  
                  30.32     1:02.03 (31.71)     1:34.04 (32.01)     2:06.38 (32.34)
        2:38.76 (32.38)     3:11.22 (32.46)     3:43.82 (32.60)     4:15.65 (31.83)
  6 Guenthner, Laurabeth      21 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:14.81    4:15.67  
         r:+0.85  30.67     1:02.89 (32.22)     1:35.38 (32.49)     2:07.95 (32.57)
        2:40.16 (32.21)     3:12.53 (32.37)     3:44.54 (32.01)     4:15.67 (31.13)
  7 Goldson, Elizabeth        19 Long Island Aqua-MR  4:14.21    4:15.75  
                  30.56     1:02.75 (32.19)     1:35.26 (32.51)     2:07.73 (32.47)
        2:40.18 (32.45)     3:12.56 (32.38)     3:44.76 (32.20)     4:15.75 (30.99)
  8 Jennings, Christine       21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:13.62    4:15.95  
         r:+0.74  30.51     1:02.52 (32.01)     1:34.95 (32.43)     2:07.35 (32.40)
        2:39.69 (32.34)     3:12.21 (32.52)     3:44.47 (32.26)     4:15.95 (31.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grigg, Ellen              18 New South Swimmi-NC  4:14.32    4:16.74  
         r:+0.85  30.14     1:02.48 (32.34)     1:34.91 (32.43)     2:07.55 (32.64)
        2:39.74 (32.19)     3:12.52 (32.78)     3:45.15 (32.63)     4:16.74 (31.59)
 10 Hayter, Blake             20 California Aquat-PC  4:15.84    4:16.95  
         r:+0.86  29.99     1:02.21 (32.22)     1:34.53 (32.32)     2:07.17 (32.64)
        2:39.65 (32.48)     3:12.47 (32.82)     3:44.96 (32.49)     4:16.95 (31.99)
 10 Fish, Abbie               18 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  4:16.56    4:16.95  
         r:+0.66  29.30     1:00.75 (31.45)     1:33.08 (32.33)     2:05.73 (32.65)
        2:38.79 (33.06)     3:11.72 (32.93)     3:44.76 (33.04)     4:16.95 (32.19)
 12 Stratton, Jenni           22 David Douglas Sw-OR  4:18.52    4:17.46  
         r:+0.77  30.85     1:03.54 (32.69)     1:36.00 (32.46)     2:08.70 (32.70)
        2:41.06 (32.36)     3:14.09 (33.03)     3:46.11 (32.02)     4:17.46 (31.35)
 13 *Sacco, Natalie           19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  4:17.81    4:17.50  
                  29.72     1:01.02 (31.30)     1:33.63 (32.61)     2:06.23 (32.60)
        2:39.45 (33.22)     3:12.48 (33.03)     3:45.83 (33.35)     4:17.50 (31.67)
 14 Brunemann, Emily          21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:14.74    4:17.86  
         r:+0.75  30.17     1:02.06 (31.89)     1:34.47 (32.41)     2:07.00 (32.53)
        2:39.61 (32.61)     3:12.54 (32.93)     3:45.41 (32.87)     4:17.86 (32.45)
 15 Showalter, Corinne        17 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL  4:13.62    4:18.05  
         r:+0.89  30.35     1:02.52 (32.17)     1:35.23 (32.71)     2:07.75 (32.52)
        2:40.41 (32.66)     3:13.31 (32.90)     3:45.97 (32.66)     4:18.05 (32.08)
 16 Arnold, Allison           16 Dallas Mustangs-NT   4:17.80    4:18.28  
         r:+0.77  30.36     1:02.89 (32.53)     1:35.58 (32.69)     2:08.43 (32.85)
        2:41.09 (32.66)     3:13.68 (32.59)     3:46.30 (32.62)     4:18.28 (31.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelly, Emily              16 Long Island Aqua-MR  4:17.39    4:19.22  
         r:+0.84  30.31     1:02.79 (32.48)     1:35.50 (32.71)     2:08.64 (33.14)
        2:41.67 (33.03)     3:15.08 (33.41)     3:47.50 (32.42)     4:19.22 (31.72)
 18 Haglund, Karie            21 Penn State Unive-MA  4:19.01    4:19.30  
                  30.95     1:03.64 (32.69)     1:36.69 (33.05)     2:09.70 (33.01)
        2:42.77 (33.07)     3:15.78 (33.01)     3:48.15 (32.37)     4:19.30 (31.15)
 19 Rodriquez, Jessica        18 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  4:10.66    4:19.71  
         r:+0.83  30.40     1:02.85 (32.45)     1:35.55 (32.70)     2:08.16 (32.61)
        2:41.53 (33.37)     3:14.28 (32.75)     3:47.79 (33.51)     4:19.71 (31.92)
 20 Bibb, Emily               19 Ucla Swimming-CA/CS  4:16.57    4:19.96  
         r:+0.78  29.61     1:01.64 (32.03)     1:34.54 (32.90)     2:07.68 (33.14)
        2:40.81 (33.13)     3:14.31 (33.50)     3:47.49 (33.18)     4:19.96 (32.47)
 21 Spence, Whitney           20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  4:18.92    4:20.17  
         r:+0.90  30.76     1:03.50 (32.74)     1:36.51 (33.01)     2:09.58 (33.07)
        2:42.58 (33.00)     3:15.87 (33.29)     3:48.52 (32.65)     4:20.17 (31.65)
 22 Narum, Jennifer           20 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  4:18.76    4:20.22  
         r:+0.84  29.94     1:01.46 (31.52)     1:34.26 (32.80)     2:07.19 (32.93)
        2:40.60 (33.41)     3:13.89 (33.29)     3:47.52 (33.63)     4:20.22 (32.70)
 23 Morford, Lauren           23 Asphalt Green Un-MR  4:17.29    4:20.28  
         r:+0.88  29.97     1:02.16 (32.19)     1:34.50 (32.34)     2:07.38 (32.88)
        2:40.37 (32.99)     3:13.88 (33.51)     3:47.40 (33.52)     4:20.28 (32.88)
 24 *Vorster, Leone'          20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  4:18.85    4:20.37  
         r:+0.77  30.04     1:02.14 (32.10)     1:34.55 (32.41)     2:07.99 (33.44)
        2:40.62 (32.63)     3:14.43 (33.81)     3:47.39 (32.96)     4:20.37 (32.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Breed, Catherine          15 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  4:12.87    4:21.01  
                  29.98     1:02.01 (32.03)     1:34.07 (32.06)     2:06.51 (32.44)
        2:39.35 (32.84)     3:12.96 (33.61)     3:47.12 (34.16)     4:21.01 (33.89)
 26 Ballatore, Jenne          20 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:19.36    4:21.35  
         r:+0.72  30.46     1:03.56 (33.10)     1:36.78 (33.22)     2:10.20 (33.42)
        2:43.58 (33.38)     3:16.83 (33.25)     3:50.04 (33.21)     4:21.35 (31.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        4:46.06Y   4:21.53  
         r:+0.83  30.12     1:03.35 (33.23)     1:36.04 (32.69)     2:09.56 (33.52)
        2:42.64 (33.08)     3:15.98 (33.34)     3:49.38 (33.40)     4:21.53 (32.15)
 28 Chapmon, Tara             19 Navy Swimming-MD     4:46.70Y   4:21.64  
         r:+0.77  30.49     1:03.62 (33.13)     1:36.82 (33.20)     2:09.76 (32.94)
        2:42.60 (32.84)     3:15.73 (33.13)     3:49.13 (33.40)     4:21.64 (32.51)
 29 Smith, Amanda             19 Mason Manta Rays-OH  4:14.89    4:21.98  
         r:+0.77  30.13     1:02.67 (32.54)     1:35.33 (32.66)     2:08.44 (33.11)
        2:41.74 (33.30)     3:14.88 (33.14)     3:48.66 (33.78)     4:21.98 (33.32)
 30 *Kobayashi, Yuen          22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:14.36    4:22.02  
         r:+0.91  30.84     1:04.22 (33.38)     1:37.15 (32.93)     2:09.77 (32.62)
        2:42.39 (32.62)     3:15.52 (33.13)     3:48.81 (33.29)     4:22.02 (33.21)
 31 Beales, Kristen           20 Curl Burke Swim-PV   4:45.77Y   4:22.27  
         r:+0.83  31.08     1:03.66 (32.58)     1:36.57 (32.91)     2:09.88 (33.31)
        2:43.14 (33.26)     3:16.55 (33.41)     3:49.69 (33.14)     4:22.27 (32.58)
 32 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  4:13.73    4:22.89  
                  30.65     1:03.28 (32.63)     1:36.26 (32.98)     2:09.17 (32.91)
        2:42.57 (33.40)     3:16.01 (33.44)     3:49.77 (33.76)     4:22.89 (33.12)
 33 Reynolds, Caitlin         20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  4:18.15    4:23.17  
         r:+0.80  30.53     1:03.63 (33.10)     1:36.80 (33.17)     2:10.04 (33.24)
        2:43.38 (33.34)     3:16.70 (33.32)     3:50.42 (33.72)     4:23.17 (32.75)
 34 Steenvoorden, Ashley      17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   4:46.53Y   4:24.94  
         r:+0.78  30.09     1:02.46 (32.37)     1:36.08 (33.62)     2:09.79 (33.71)
        2:43.33 (33.54)     3:17.37 (34.04)     3:51.78 (34.41)     4:24.94 (33.16)
 35 Morris, Kailey            20 North Baltimore-MD   4:17.80    4:26.72  
         r:+0.77  30.60     1:03.27 (32.67)     1:36.39 (33.12)     2:10.27 (33.88)
        2:44.63 (34.36)     3:18.89 (34.26)     3:53.25 (34.36)     4:26.72 (33.47)
 36 White, Nikki              17 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  4:12.52    4:27.64  
         r:+0.94  30.72     1:03.45 (32.73)     1:37.19 (33.74)     2:10.70 (33.51)
        2:44.62 (33.92)     3:18.91 (34.29)     3:53.49 (34.58)     4:27.64 (34.15)
 37 Dyer, Jacy                19 Greater Toledo A-OH  4:17.22    4:32.21  
                  30.96     1:05.32 (34.36)     1:39.83 (34.51)     2:14.39 (34.56)
        2:49.20 (34.81)     3:23.94 (34.74)     3:58.73 (34.79)     4:32.21 (33.48)
 38 Galdun, Claire            19 University of Vi-VA  4:18.07    4:32.63  
         r:+0.92  31.05     1:04.82 (33.77)     1:38.93 (34.11)     2:13.95 (35.02)
        2:48.85 (34.90)     3:23.91 (35.06)     3:58.95 (35.04)     4:32.63 (33.68)
 -- De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  4:16.83        DFS  
 -- Bohunicky, Jamie          17 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:18.85        DFS  
 
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:16.22   8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                           
    American: A 8:16.22   8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 8:17.12   3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
US Open Meet: M 8:24.71  12/22/1987 Janet Evans, USA                           
 Meet Q Time:   8:55.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ditto, Kelsey             19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  8:34.14    8:35.19   20  
                  30.05     1:01.48 (31.43)     1:33.35 (31.87)     2:05.14 (31.79)
        2:37.00 (31.86)     3:08.96 (31.96)     3:41.23 (32.27)     4:13.71 (32.48)
        4:46.19 (32.48)     5:19.08 (32.89)     5:51.71 (32.63)     6:24.55 (32.84)
        6:57.31 (32.76)     7:30.29 (32.98)     8:03.65 (33.36)     8:35.19 (31.54)
  2 Sprague, Whitney          21 North Carolina A-NC  8:40.16    8:39.15   17  
                                1:02.59 ( )                             2:07.61 ( )
                                3:12.75 ( )                             4:18.42 ( )
        4:51.54 (33.12)     5:23.97 (32.43)     5:57.09 (33.12)     6:29.66 (32.57)
        7:02.53 (32.87)     7:35.16 (32.63)     8:07.54 (32.38)     8:39.15 (31.61)
  3 Brunemann, Emily          21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  8:37.24    8:40.12   16  
                  30.30     1:02.43 (32.13)     1:34.85 (32.42)     2:07.29 (32.44)
        2:40.06 (32.77)     3:12.64 (32.58)     3:45.35 (32.71)     4:17.93 (32.58)
        4:50.61 (32.68)     5:23.26 (32.65)     5:56.05 (32.79)     6:29.00 (32.95)
        7:01.97 (32.97)     7:34.96 (32.99)     8:08.08 (33.12)     8:40.12 (32.04)
  4 Guenthner, Laurabeth      21 Gator Swim Club-FL   8:45.14    8:41.12   15  
                  30.67     1:03.31 (32.64)     1:35.71 (32.40)     2:08.66 (32.95)
        2:41.30 (32.64)     3:14.23 (32.93)     3:46.74 (32.51)     4:19.56 (32.82)
        4:52.02 (32.46)     5:24.73 (32.71)     5:57.46 (32.73)     6:30.55 (33.09)
        7:03.40 (32.85)     7:36.21 (32.81)     8:09.08 (32.87)     8:41.12 (32.04)
  5 Showalter, Corinne        17 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL  8:46.21    8:41.31   14  
                  30.27     1:02.88 (32.61)     1:35.73 (32.85)     2:08.50 (32.77)
        2:41.60 (33.10)     3:14.57 (32.97)     3:47.85 (33.28)     4:20.88 (33.03)
        4:54.07 (33.19)     5:27.06 (32.99)     6:00.09 (33.03)     6:33.08 (32.99)
        7:05.86 (32.78)     7:38.45 (32.59)     8:10.95 (32.50)     8:41.31 (30.36)
  6 Grigg, Ellen              18 New South Swimmi-NC  8:47.10    8:41.79   13  
                  31.09     1:04.00 (32.91)     1:37.11 (33.11)     2:09.99 (32.88)
        2:42.89 (32.90)     3:15.52 (32.63)     3:48.50 (32.98)     4:21.21 (32.71)
        4:54.09 (32.88)     5:26.82 (32.73)     5:59.84 (33.02)     6:32.71 (32.87)
        7:05.51 (32.80)     7:38.20 (32.69)     8:11.01 (32.81)     8:41.79 (30.78)
  7 Nauta, Chelsea            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  8:45.74    8:45.16   12  
                  30.33     1:02.80 (32.47)     1:35.81 (33.01)     2:08.71 (32.90)
        2:41.98 (33.27)     3:15.11 (33.13)     3:48.28 (33.17)     4:21.40 (33.12)
        4:54.54 (33.14)     5:27.91 (33.37)     6:01.21 (33.30)     6:34.34 (33.13)
        7:07.71 (33.37)     7:40.91 (33.20)     8:13.94 (33.03)     8:45.16 (31.22)
  8 Marks, Jamie              19 AquaHawgs-AR         9:57.65Y   8:47.05   11  
                  30.44     1:02.92 (32.48)     1:35.78 (32.86)     2:08.54 (32.76)
        2:41.65 (33.11)     3:14.54 (32.89)     3:47.86 (33.32)     4:21.05 (33.19)
        4:54.36 (33.31)     5:27.67 (33.31)     6:01.07 (33.40)     6:34.30 (33.23)
        7:07.75 (33.45)     7:41.15 (33.40)     8:14.85 (33.70)     8:47.05 (32.20)
  9 Morford, Lauren           23 Asphalt Green Un-MR  8:48.40    8:48.56    9  
                  30.97     1:03.27 (32.30)     1:36.08 (32.81)     2:08.91 (32.83)
        2:41.79 (32.88)     3:14.50 (32.71)     3:47.82 (33.32)     4:20.89 (33.07)
        4:54.20 (33.31)     5:27.66 (33.46)     6:01.28 (33.62)     6:34.85 (33.57)
        7:08.47 (33.62)     7:42.18 (33.71)     8:16.09 (33.91)     8:48.56 (32.47)
 10 Goldson, Elizabeth        19 Long Island Aqua-MR  8:44.89    8:48.69    7  
                  31.50     1:04.89 (33.39)     1:37.94 (33.05)     2:11.28 (33.34)
        2:44.56 (33.28)     3:17.94 (33.38)     3:50.97 (33.03)     4:24.47 (33.50)
        4:57.76 (33.29)     5:31.00 (33.24)     6:03.92 (32.92)     6:37.36 (33.44)
        7:10.60 (33.24)     7:43.72 (33.12)     8:16.74 (33.02)     8:48.69 (31.95)
 11 Shellem, Samantha         16 La Mirada Armada-CA  8:47.08    8:49.45    6  
                  29.82     1:02.15 (32.33)     1:34.77 (32.62)     2:07.59 (32.82)
        2:40.44 (32.85)     3:13.52 (33.08)     3:46.31 (32.79)     4:19.71 (33.40)
        4:53.23 (33.52)     5:26.92 (33.69)     6:00.75 (33.83)     6:35.08 (34.33)
        7:09.21 (34.13)     7:43.43 (34.22)     8:16.97 (33.54)     8:49.45 (32.48)
 12 *Sacco, Natalie           19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  8:48.89    8:50.04    5  
                  30.05     1:02.55 (32.50)     1:35.57 (33.02)     2:08.74 (33.17)
        2:41.69 (32.95)     3:14.87 (33.18)     3:48.23 (33.36)     4:21.57 (33.34)
        4:55.08 (33.51)     5:28.78 (33.70)     6:02.55 (33.77)     6:36.34 (33.79)
        7:10.18 (33.84)     7:43.94 (33.76)     8:17.61 (33.67)     8:50.04 (32.43)
 13 Kelly, Emily              16 Long Island Aqua-MR  8:48.23    8:50.32    4  
                  30.62     1:03.44 (32.82)     1:36.30 (32.86)     2:09.54 (33.24)
        2:42.69 (33.15)     3:16.19 (33.50)     3:49.53 (33.34)     4:23.24 (33.71)
        4:56.72 (33.48)     5:30.58 (33.86)     6:04.08 (33.50)     6:37.87 (33.79)
        7:11.54 (33.67)     7:45.55 (34.01)     8:18.58 (33.03)     8:50.32 (31.74)
 14 Sun, Sara                 19 Swim Pasadena-CA     8:52.04    8:50.47    3  
                  30.62     1:03.41 (32.79)     1:36.63 (33.22)     2:10.02 (33.39)
        2:43.50 (33.48)     3:17.04 (33.54)     3:50.80 (33.76)     4:24.40 (33.60)
        4:58.00 (33.60)     5:31.36 (33.36)     6:04.94 (33.58)     6:38.34 (33.40)
        7:11.90 (33.56)     7:45.18 (33.28)     8:18.46 (33.28)     8:50.47 (32.01)
 15 White, Nikki              17 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  8:40.65    8:50.99    2  
                  30.27     1:02.49 (32.22)     1:35.33 (32.84)     2:08.17 (32.84)
        2:41.40 (33.23)     3:14.60 (33.20)     3:47.86 (33.26)     4:21.26 (33.40)
        4:54.90 (33.64)     5:28.59 (33.69)     6:02.52 (33.93)     6:36.51 (33.99)
        7:10.25 (33.74)     7:44.24 (33.99)     8:17.94 (33.70)     8:50.99 (33.05)
 16 Steenvoorden, Ashley      17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   8:49.25    8:51.61    1  
                  30.32     1:02.96 (32.64)     1:35.73 (32.77)     2:09.05 (33.32)
                                3:15.64 ( )                             4:22.65 ( )
                                5:29.79 ( )                             6:37.52 ( )
        7:11.54 (34.02)     7:45.61 (34.07)     8:19.08 (33.47)     8:51.61 (32.53)
 17 Narum, Jennifer           20 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  8:49.32    8:52.06  
                  30.71     1:03.27 (32.56)     1:36.70 (33.43)     2:09.86 (33.16)
        2:43.14 (33.28)     3:16.60 (33.46)     3:50.35 (33.75)     4:24.08 (33.73)
        4:57.83 (33.75)     5:31.49 (33.66)     6:05.24 (33.75)     6:38.83 (33.59)
        7:12.50 (33.67)     7:46.28 (33.78)     8:19.74 (33.46)     8:52.06 (32.32)
 18 Vanden Berge, Samantha    19 Swim Pasadena-CA     9:58.35Y   8:53.13  
                  31.20     1:04.40 (33.20)     1:37.98 (33.58)     2:11.71 (33.73)
        2:45.52 (33.81)     3:19.15 (33.63)     3:52.76 (33.61)     4:26.35 (33.59)
        5:00.21 (33.86)     5:33.91 (33.70)     6:07.29 (33.38)     6:40.54 (33.25)
        7:13.80 (33.26)     7:47.10 (33.30)     8:20.18 (33.08)     8:53.13 (32.95)
 19 Parker, Madison           18 Gator Swim Club-FL   8:55.01    8:54.78  
                  31.19     1:03.95 (32.76)     1:37.43 (33.48)     2:11.30 (33.87)
        2:45.31 (34.01)     3:18.98 (33.67)     3:52.93 (33.95)     4:26.90 (33.97)
        5:00.46 (33.56)     5:33.97 (33.51)     6:07.82 (33.85)     6:41.70 (33.88)
        7:15.56 (33.86)     7:49.44 (33.88)     8:22.92 (33.48)     8:54.78 (31.86)
 20 Hurrell-Zitelman, Casey   19 Aggie Swim Club-GU   9:54.50Y   8:55.40  
                  30.89     1:03.69 (32.80)     1:36.93 (33.24)     2:10.10 (33.17)
                                3:17.30 ( )     3:51.21 (33.91)     4:24.92 (33.71)
        4:58.89 (33.97)     5:32.81 (33.92)     6:07.14 (34.33)     6:41.29 (34.15)
        7:15.44 (34.15)     7:49.39 (33.95)     8:23.52 (34.13)     8:55.40 (31.88)
 21 McCotter, Maureen         16 Jersey Wahoos-MA     8:54.44    8:55.73  
                  32.16     1:05.93 (33.77)     1:40.25 (34.32)     2:14.33 (34.08)
        2:48.12 (33.79)     3:21.93 (33.81)     3:55.93 (34.00)     4:29.62 (33.69)
        5:03.33 (33.71)     5:36.98 (33.65)     6:10.66 (33.68)     6:43.82 (33.16)
        7:17.31 (33.49)     7:50.36 (33.05)     8:23.63 (33.27)     8:55.73 (32.10)
 22 Jennings, Christine       21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  8:48.90    8:56.26  
                  30.40     1:02.98 (32.58)     1:36.28 (33.30)     2:09.57 (33.29)
        2:42.75 (33.18)     3:16.30 (33.55)     3:49.87 (33.57)     4:23.54 (33.67)
        4:57.29 (33.75)     5:31.36 (34.07)     6:05.90 (34.54)     6:40.31 (34.41)
        7:14.69 (34.38)     7:49.05 (34.36)     8:23.30 (34.25)     8:56.26 (32.96)
 23 Smith, Amanda             19 Mason Manta Rays-OH  8:46.51    8:57.37  
                  31.07     1:04.47 (33.40)     1:37.88 (33.41)     2:11.43 (33.55)
        2:44.96 (33.53)     3:18.62 (33.66)     3:52.31 (33.69)     4:25.99 (33.68)
        4:59.69 (33.70)     5:33.48 (33.79)     6:07.59 (34.11)     6:41.40 (33.81)
        7:15.88 (34.48)     7:49.83 (33.95)     8:24.18 (34.35)     8:57.37 (33.19)
 24 Breed, Catherine          15 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  8:41.74    8:59.28  
                  31.07     1:04.63 (33.56)     1:37.91 (33.28)     2:11.70 (33.79)
        2:44.77 (33.07)     3:18.90 (34.13)     3:52.31 (33.41)     4:26.32 (34.01)
        4:56.87 (30.55)     5:33.33 (36.46)     6:02.34 (29.01)     6:42.26 (39.92)
        7:16.57 (34.31)     7:51.10 (34.53)     8:25.79 (34.69)     8:59.28 (33.49)
 25 Hanson, Emily             20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  8:44.22    9:00.64  
                  31.38     1:04.48 (33.10)     1:37.78 (33.30)     2:11.39 (33.61)
        2:45.22 (33.83)     3:19.31 (34.09)     3:53.56 (34.25)     4:27.75 (34.19)
        5:01.97 (34.22)     5:36.04 (34.07)     6:10.53 (34.49)     6:44.92 (34.39)
        7:19.12 (34.20)     7:53.38 (34.26)     8:27.82 (34.44)     9:00.64 (32.82)
 26 Swinley, Leslie           20 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  8:53.14    9:03.44  
                  31.39     1:04.88 (33.49)     1:38.66 (33.78)     2:12.63 (33.97)
        2:46.34 (33.71)     3:20.31 (33.97)     3:54.08 (33.77)     4:28.20 (34.12)
        5:02.20 (34.00)     5:36.77 (34.57)     6:11.01 (34.24)     6:45.80 (34.79)
        7:20.38 (34.58)     7:55.35 (34.97)     8:29.40 (34.05)     9:03.44 (34.04)
 27 Hayter, Blake             20 California Aquat-PC  8:53.98    9:03.77  
                  31.09     1:04.24 (33.15)     1:37.87 (33.63)     2:11.48 (33.61)
        2:45.64 (34.16)     3:19.56 (33.92)     3:53.72 (34.16)     4:27.87 (34.15)
        5:02.49 (34.62)     5:36.69 (34.20)     6:11.57 (34.88)     6:45.85 (34.28)
        7:20.89 (35.04)     7:55.42 (34.53)     8:30.02 (34.60)     9:03.77 (33.75)
 28 Dyer, Jacy                19 Greater Toledo A-OH  8:46.29    9:05.90  
                                1:04.69 ( )                             2:13.19 ( )
                                3:21.89 ( )                             4:31.52 ( )
        5:05.81 (34.29)     5:40.15 (34.34)                             6:49.19 ( )
        7:23.81 (34.62)     7:58.16 (34.35)   9:05.90 (1:07.74)                    
 29 Galdun, Claire            19 University of Vi-VA  8:50.50    9:13.32  
                  32.12     1:05.79 (33.67)     1:40.16 (34.37)     2:14.59 (34.43)
        2:49.21 (34.62)     3:24.08 (34.87)     3:58.88 (34.80)     4:33.88 (35.00)
        5:08.92 (35.04)     5:44.03 (35.11)     6:19.06 (35.03)     6:54.12 (35.06)
        7:29.34 (35.22)     8:04.24 (34.90)     8:39.35 (35.11)     9:13.32 (33.97)
 -- Gallo, Jenna              17 Saint Andrew's S-FG  8:53.10         NS  
 
Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 15:42.54   6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, The Fish                    
    American: A 15:42.54   6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, The Fish                    
   U.S. Open: O 15:42.54   6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, The Fish                    
US Open Meet: M 16:21.24    8/2/2008 Kelsey Ditto, Athens Bulldog S            
 Meet Q Time:   17:06.69                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ditto, Kelsey             19 Athens Bulldog S-GA 16:36.31   16:21.24M  20  
         r:+0.90  30.87     1:02.94 (32.07)     1:35.54 (32.60)     2:08.11 (32.57)
        2:40.87 (32.76)     3:13.19 (32.32)     3:46.16 (32.97)     4:18.84 (32.68)
        4:51.71 (32.87)     5:24.22 (32.51)     5:57.17 (32.95)     6:29.73 (32.56)
        7:02.76 (33.03)     7:35.40 (32.64)     8:08.66 (33.26)     8:41.76 (33.10)
        9:15.44 (33.68)     9:48.26 (32.82)    10:21.62 (33.36)    10:54.57 (32.95)
       11:28.23 (33.66)    12:01.16 (32.93)    12:34.94 (33.78)    13:07.94 (33.00)
       13:41.13 (33.19)    14:13.89 (32.76)    14:47.06 (33.17)    15:19.26 (32.20)
       15:52.27 (33.01)    16:21.24 (28.97)                                        
  2 Brunemann, Emily          21 Club Wolverine-MI/U 16:23.77   16:21.99   17  
         r:+0.79  30.53     1:03.03 (32.50)     1:36.04 (33.01)     2:08.93 (32.89)
        2:42.05 (33.12)     3:15.09 (33.04)     3:48.20 (33.11)     4:21.27 (33.07)
        4:54.61 (33.34)     5:27.76 (33.15)     6:01.09 (33.33)     6:34.05 (32.96)
        7:07.20 (33.15)     7:40.17 (32.97)     8:13.21 (33.04)     8:46.17 (32.96)
        9:19.18 (33.01)     9:51.83 (32.65)    10:24.73 (32.90)    10:57.37 (32.64)
       11:30.44 (33.07)    12:03.10 (32.66)    12:35.91 (32.81)    13:08.48 (32.57)
       13:41.25 (32.77)    14:13.61 (32.36)    14:46.49 (32.88)    15:18.41 (31.92)
       15:50.95 (32.54)    16:21.99 (31.04)                                        
  3 Showalter, Corinne        17 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL 16:44.94   16:32.85   16  
         r:+0.85  30.99     1:04.53 (33.54)     1:37.52 (32.99)     2:10.88 (33.36)
        2:44.13 (33.25)     3:17.47 (33.34)     3:50.67 (33.20)     4:23.75 (33.08)
        4:56.85 (33.10)     5:30.01 (33.16)     6:03.30 (33.29)     6:36.45 (33.15)
        7:09.79 (33.34)     7:42.45 (32.66)     8:15.85 (33.40)     8:48.70 (32.85)
        9:22.09 (33.39)     9:54.88 (32.79)    10:28.18 (33.30)    11:01.02 (32.84)
       11:34.46 (33.44)    12:07.32 (32.86)    12:40.74 (33.42)    13:13.74 (33.00)
       13:47.24 (33.50)    14:20.45 (33.21)    14:53.88 (33.43)    15:26.98 (33.10)
       16:00.59 (33.61)    16:32.85 (32.26)                                        
  4 *Sacco, Natalie           19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 16:39.61   16:35.53   15  
                  30.65     1:03.30 (32.65)     1:36.34 (33.04)     2:09.00 (32.66)
        2:42.26 (33.26)     3:15.27 (33.01)     3:48.60 (33.33)     4:21.59 (32.99)
        4:55.02 (33.43)     5:28.04 (33.02)     6:01.50 (33.46)     6:34.53 (33.03)
        7:07.94 (33.41)     7:41.34 (33.40)     8:14.82 (33.48)     8:48.28 (33.46)
        9:21.85 (33.57)     9:55.50 (33.65)    10:29.33 (33.83)    11:02.82 (33.49)
       11:36.65 (33.83)    12:10.23 (33.58)    12:43.75 (33.52)    13:17.31 (33.56)
       13:50.99 (33.68)    14:24.44 (33.45)    14:57.76 (33.32)    15:30.69 (32.93)
       16:03.50 (32.81)    16:35.53 (32.03)                                        
  5 Sprague, Whitney          21 North Carolina A-NC 16:37.17   16:35.65   14  
                  30.76     1:03.61 (32.85)     1:36.65 (33.04)     2:09.88 (33.23)
        2:42.98 (33.10)     3:16.30 (33.32)     3:49.64 (33.34)     4:22.89 (33.25)
        4:56.27 (33.38)     5:29.68 (33.41)     6:02.87 (33.19)     6:36.27 (33.40)
        7:09.62 (33.35)     7:43.21 (33.59)     8:16.67 (33.46)     8:50.49 (33.82)
        9:23.80 (33.31)     9:57.19 (33.39)    10:30.75 (33.56)    11:04.08 (33.33)
       11:37.45 (33.37)    12:10.87 (33.42)    12:44.42 (33.55)    13:17.91 (33.49)
       13:51.29 (33.38)    14:24.75 (33.46)    14:57.99 (33.24)    15:30.97 (32.98)
       16:04.03 (33.06)    16:35.65 (31.62)                                        
  6 Guenthner, Laurabeth      21 Gator Swim Club-FL  16:40.74   16:40.09   13  
         r:+0.88  31.38     1:04.50 (33.12)     1:37.76 (33.26)     2:11.08 (33.32)
        2:44.32 (33.24)     3:17.58 (33.26)     3:50.67 (33.09)     4:23.98 (33.31)
        4:57.02 (33.04)     5:30.18 (33.16)     6:03.31 (33.13)     6:36.55 (33.24)
        7:09.70 (33.15)     7:43.16 (33.46)     8:16.32 (33.16)     8:49.61 (33.29)
        9:22.82 (33.21)     9:56.30 (33.48)    10:29.52 (33.22)    11:03.18 (33.66)
       11:36.43 (33.25)    12:10.07 (33.64)    12:43.47 (33.40)    13:17.49 (34.02)
       13:51.35 (33.86)    14:25.33 (33.98)    14:58.83 (33.50)    15:32.96 (34.13)
       16:06.85 (33.89)    16:40.09 (33.24)                                        
  7 Mathieu, Alicia           16 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT 16:45.77   16:44.88   12  
         r:+0.91  31.20     1:04.06 (32.86)     1:37.35 (33.29)     2:10.55 (33.20)
        2:44.12 (33.57)     3:17.61 (33.49)     3:51.11 (33.50)     4:24.44 (33.33)
        4:57.73 (33.29)     5:31.11 (33.38)     6:04.50 (33.39)     6:37.83 (33.33)
        7:11.35 (33.52)     7:44.94 (33.59)     8:18.58 (33.64)     8:52.35 (33.77)
        9:26.36 (34.01)     9:59.93 (33.57)    10:33.80 (33.87)    11:07.55 (33.75)
       11:41.40 (33.85)    12:15.24 (33.84)    12:49.35 (34.11)    13:23.44 (34.09)
       13:57.25 (33.81)    14:31.22 (33.97)    15:04.98 (33.76)    15:38.68 (33.70)
       16:12.11 (33.43)    16:44.88 (32.77)                                        
  8 White, Nikki              17 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 16:39.93   16:47.13   11  
         r:+0.93  30.81     1:04.07 (33.26)     1:37.17 (33.10)     2:10.69 (33.52)
        2:43.82 (33.13)     3:17.33 (33.51)     3:50.32 (32.99)     4:23.63 (33.31)
        4:56.80 (33.17)     5:30.27 (33.47)     6:03.40 (33.13)     6:36.86 (33.46)
        7:10.25 (33.39)     7:44.07 (33.82)     8:17.55 (33.48)     8:51.22 (33.67)
        9:25.00 (33.78)     9:59.12 (34.12)    10:32.83 (33.71)    11:07.23 (34.40)
       11:40.70 (33.47)    12:15.39 (34.69)    12:48.93 (33.54)    13:23.55 (34.62)
       13:57.27 (33.72)    14:31.89 (34.62)    15:05.96 (34.07)    15:40.36 (34.40)
       16:14.03 (33.67)    16:47.13 (33.10)                                        
  9 Gallo, Jenna              17 Saint Andrew's S-FG 16:50.91   16:49.47    9  
         r:+0.87  30.78     1:03.95 (33.17)     1:37.16 (33.21)     2:10.89 (33.73)
        2:44.26 (33.37)     3:18.16 (33.90)     3:51.81 (33.65)     4:25.69 (33.88)
        4:59.66 (33.97)     5:33.53 (33.87)     6:07.63 (34.10)     6:41.70 (34.07)
        7:15.89 (34.19)     7:49.49 (33.60)     8:23.60 (34.11)     8:57.45 (33.85)
        9:31.70 (34.25)    10:05.61 (33.91)    10:39.37 (33.76)    11:13.22 (33.85)
       11:47.00 (33.78)    12:20.83 (33.83)    12:54.71 (33.88)    13:28.53 (33.82)
       14:02.33 (33.80)    14:35.84 (33.51)    15:09.93 (34.09)    15:43.64 (33.71)
       16:17.62 (33.98)    16:49.47 (31.85)                                        
 10 Vanden Berge, Samantha    19 Swim Pasadena-CA    16:51.53   16:49.52    7  
         r:+0.80  31.30     1:04.76 (33.46)     1:38.57 (33.81)     2:12.58 (34.01)
        2:46.55 (33.97)     3:20.32 (33.77)     3:54.08 (33.76)     4:27.79 (33.71)
        5:01.79 (34.00)     5:35.46 (33.67)     6:08.92 (33.46)     6:42.59 (33.67)
        7:16.34 (33.75)     7:50.08 (33.74)     8:24.05 (33.97)     8:58.06 (34.01)
        9:32.09 (34.03)    10:06.22 (34.13)    10:40.04 (33.82)    11:13.67 (33.63)
       11:47.73 (34.06)    12:21.46 (33.73)    12:55.46 (34.00)    13:29.49 (34.03)
       14:03.59 (34.10)    14:37.49 (33.90)    15:03.38 (25.89)    15:44.71 (41.33)
       16:18.19 (33.48)    16:49.52 (31.33)                                        
 11 Vernon, Nicole            15 Delaware Swim Te-MA 16:59.17   16:53.05    6  
         r:+1.03  31.54     1:04.81 (33.27)     1:38.14 (33.33)     2:11.80 (33.66)
        2:45.51 (33.71)     3:19.16 (33.65)     3:52.91 (33.75)     4:26.59 (33.68)
        5:00.42 (33.83)     5:33.98 (33.56)     6:08.06 (34.08)     6:41.86 (33.80)
        7:16.07 (34.21)     7:49.80 (33.73)     8:24.07 (34.27)     8:57.88 (33.81)
        9:32.06 (34.18)    10:06.00 (33.94)    10:40.58 (34.58)    11:14.52 (33.94)
       11:48.86 (34.34)    12:22.87 (34.01)    12:57.31 (34.44)    13:31.10 (33.79)
       14:05.40 (34.30)    14:39.10 (33.70)    15:12.93 (33.83)    15:46.63 (33.70)
       16:20.56 (33.93)    16:53.05 (32.49)                                        
 12 Narum, Jennifer           20 Pleasanton Seaha-PC 16:52.71   16:53.50    5  
         r:+0.84  31.72     1:05.50 (33.78)     1:39.43 (33.93)     2:13.58 (34.15)
        2:47.91 (34.33)     3:22.43 (34.52)     3:56.26 (33.83)     4:30.21 (33.95)
        5:04.29 (34.08)     5:38.29 (34.00)     6:12.32 (34.03)     6:46.51 (34.19)
        7:19.99 (33.48)     7:53.50 (33.51)     8:27.16 (33.66)     9:00.80 (33.64)
        9:34.43 (33.63)    10:08.35 (33.92)    10:41.72 (33.37)    11:15.60 (33.88)
       11:49.34 (33.74)    12:23.26 (33.92)    12:57.20 (33.94)    13:31.45 (34.25)
       14:05.38 (33.93)    14:39.41 (34.03)    15:13.14 (33.73)    15:47.14 (34.00)
       16:20.59 (33.45)    16:53.50 (32.91)                                        
 13 Daly, Ashley              19 Washington Aquat-PN 17:01.50   16:55.30    4  
                  31.30     1:04.38 (33.08)     1:37.90 (33.52)     2:11.35 (33.45)
        2:45.12 (33.77)     3:18.83 (33.71)     3:52.80 (33.97)     4:26.78 (33.98)
        5:00.81 (34.03)     5:34.54 (33.73)     6:08.39 (33.85)     6:42.20 (33.81)
        7:16.32 (34.12)     7:50.06 (33.74)     8:24.27 (34.21)     8:57.96 (33.69)
        9:32.13 (34.17)    10:06.06 (33.93)    10:40.30 (34.24)    11:14.39 (34.09)
       11:48.54 (34.15)    12:22.55 (34.01)    12:57.01 (34.46)    13:31.08 (34.07)
       14:05.47 (34.39)    14:39.36 (33.89)    15:13.56 (34.20)    15:47.59 (34.03)
       16:21.86 (34.27)    16:55.30 (33.44)                                        
 14 Sun, Sara                 19 Swim Pasadena-CA    16:49.42   17:00.17    3  
                  31.36     1:04.84 (33.48)     1:38.55 (33.71)     2:12.56 (34.01)
        2:46.77 (34.21)     3:20.99 (34.22)     3:55.18 (34.19)     4:29.33 (34.15)
        5:03.62 (34.29)     5:37.80 (34.18)     6:12.28 (34.48)     6:46.50 (34.22)
        7:20.66 (34.16)     7:54.92 (34.26)     8:29.21 (34.29)     9:03.44 (34.23)
        9:37.76 (34.32)    10:12.13 (34.37)    10:46.45 (34.32)    11:20.77 (34.32)
       11:55.15 (34.38)    12:29.09 (33.94)    13:03.35 (34.26)    13:37.39 (34.04)
       14:11.24 (33.85)    14:44.90 (33.66)    15:19.01 (34.11)    15:53.01 (34.00)
       16:26.81 (33.80)    17:00.17 (33.36)                                        
 15 Jennings, Christine       21 Minnesota Aquati-MN 17:00.44   17:00.87    2  
         r:+0.74  30.82     1:03.79 (32.97)     1:37.16 (33.37)     2:10.60 (33.44)
        2:44.32 (33.72)     3:17.86 (33.54)     3:51.95 (34.09)     4:25.41 (33.46)
        4:59.58 (34.17)     5:33.32 (33.74)     6:07.75 (34.43)     6:41.95 (34.20)
        7:16.51 (34.56)     7:50.11 (33.60)     8:24.51 (34.40)     8:58.73 (34.22)
        9:33.12 (34.39)    10:07.58 (34.46)    10:41.95 (34.37)    11:16.60 (34.65)
       11:51.46 (34.86)    12:26.39 (34.93)    13:01.26 (34.87)    13:36.03 (34.77)
       14:10.49 (34.46)    14:45.36 (34.87)    15:20.04 (34.68)    15:54.42 (34.38)
       16:28.42 (34.00)    17:00.87 (32.45)                                        
 16 Hanson, Emily             20 Club Wolverine-MI/U 16:47.72   17:02.01    1  
         r:+0.80  32.23     1:05.87 (33.64)     1:40.01 (34.14)     2:14.22 (34.21)
        2:48.53 (34.31)     3:22.79 (34.26)     3:57.22 (34.43)     4:31.33 (34.11)
        5:05.73 (34.40)     5:39.82 (34.09)     6:13.92 (34.10)     6:47.54 (33.62)
        7:21.88 (34.34)     7:55.93 (34.05)     8:30.33 (34.40)     9:04.45 (34.12)
        9:38.70 (34.25)    10:12.83 (34.13)    10:47.27 (34.44)    11:21.49 (34.22)
       11:55.81 (34.32)    12:29.91 (34.10)    13:04.31 (34.40)    13:38.41 (34.10)
       14:12.85 (34.44)    14:46.86 (34.01)    15:21.27 (34.41)    15:55.31 (34.04)
       16:29.45 (34.14)    17:02.01 (32.56)                                        
 17 Parker, Madison           18 Gator Swim Club-FL  16:52.43   17:04.53  
                  30.90     1:03.86 (32.96)     1:37.71 (33.85)     2:11.56 (33.85)
        2:45.29 (33.73)     3:19.23 (33.94)     3:53.06 (33.83)     4:27.08 (34.02)
        5:01.28 (34.20)     5:35.80 (34.52)     6:09.73 (33.93)     6:43.88 (34.15)
        7:18.38 (34.50)     7:53.06 (34.68)     8:27.89 (34.83)     9:02.69 (34.80)
        9:37.32 (34.63)    10:12.22 (34.90)    10:46.04 (33.82)    11:20.56 (34.52)
       11:54.82 (34.26)    12:29.57 (34.75)    13:03.99 (34.42)    13:38.60 (34.61)
       14:12.43 (33.83)    14:47.38 (34.95)    15:22.20 (34.82)    15:56.77 (34.57)
       16:31.01 (34.24)    17:04.53 (33.52)                                        
 18 Steenvoorden, Ashley      17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  16:51.60   17:05.40  
         r:+0.74  30.85     1:03.56 (32.71)     1:36.95 (33.39)     2:10.40 (33.45)
        2:44.02 (33.62)     3:17.92 (33.90)     3:51.87 (33.95)     4:25.82 (33.95)
        4:59.82 (34.00)     5:33.74 (33.92)     6:07.85 (34.11)     6:41.83 (33.98)
        7:16.24 (34.41)     7:50.34 (34.10)     8:24.33 (33.99)     8:58.48 (34.15)
        9:33.03 (34.55)    10:07.48 (34.45)    10:42.18 (34.70)    11:17.18 (35.00)
       11:52.08 (34.90)    12:26.95 (34.87)    13:01.78 (34.83)    13:36.85 (35.07)
       14:11.75 (34.90)    14:46.70 (34.95)    15:21.75 (35.05)    15:56.74 (34.99)
       16:31.55 (34.81)    17:05.40 (33.85)                                        
 19 Beales, Kristen           20 Curl Burke Swim-PV  17:05.36   17:07.72  
         r:+0.82  32.03     1:05.69 (33.66)     1:39.82 (34.13)     2:13.39 (33.57)
        2:47.38 (33.99)     3:21.23 (33.85)     3:55.15 (33.92)     4:29.03 (33.88)
        5:02.80 (33.77)     5:36.68 (33.88)     6:10.38 (33.70)     6:44.12 (33.74)
        7:18.02 (33.90)     7:51.91 (33.89)     8:25.95 (34.04)     9:00.31 (34.36)
        9:34.67 (34.36)    10:09.37 (34.70)    10:44.10 (34.73)    11:19.22 (35.12)
       11:53.92 (34.70)    12:28.95 (35.03)    13:04.32 (35.37)    13:39.69 (35.37)
       14:14.71 (35.02)    14:50.08 (35.37)    15:25.25 (35.17)    16:00.29 (35.04)
       16:35.01 (34.72)    17:07.72 (32.71)                                        
 20 Hurrell-Zitelman, Casey   19 Aggie Swim Club-GU  17:01.50   17:09.72  
         r:+0.79  32.14     1:05.65 (33.51)     1:39.43 (33.78)     2:13.23 (33.80)
        2:47.08 (33.85)     3:21.02 (33.94)     3:55.23 (34.21)     4:29.26 (34.03)
        5:03.56 (34.30)     5:37.82 (34.26)     6:12.37 (34.55)     6:46.95 (34.58)
        7:21.58 (34.63)     7:56.15 (34.57)     8:30.90 (34.75)     9:05.74 (34.84)
        9:40.35 (34.61)    10:15.37 (35.02)    10:50.13 (34.76)    11:25.05 (34.92)
       11:59.99 (34.94)    12:34.65 (34.66)    13:09.43 (34.78)    13:44.37 (34.94)
       14:19.07 (34.70)    14:53.90 (34.83)    15:28.47 (34.57)    16:02.75 (34.28)
       16:36.61 (33.86)    17:09.72 (33.11)                                        
 21 Morford, Lauren           23 Asphalt Green Un-MR 16:49.80   17:09.96  
         r:+0.90  31.78     1:05.76 (33.98)     1:40.20 (34.44)     2:13.99 (33.79)
        2:48.28 (34.29)     3:22.53 (34.25)     3:57.08 (34.55)     4:31.03 (33.95)
        5:05.59 (34.56)     5:39.94 (34.35)     6:14.51 (34.57)     6:48.58 (34.07)
        7:23.12 (34.54)     7:57.67 (34.55)     8:32.11 (34.44)     9:06.62 (34.51)
        9:40.97 (34.35)    10:15.44 (34.47)    10:50.18 (34.74)    11:24.54 (34.36)
       11:56.92 (32.38)    12:33.66 (36.74)    13:08.07 (34.41)    13:42.71 (34.64)
       14:17.44 (34.73)    14:51.77 (34.33)    15:26.64 (34.87)    16:01.33 (34.69)
       16:36.30 (34.97)    17:09.96 (33.66)                                        
 22 Case, Kim                 20 The Fish-PV/rutgers 17:05.62   17:12.83  
         r:+0.77  30.67     1:04.14 (33.47)     1:38.28 (34.14)     2:12.44 (34.16)
        2:46.66 (34.22)     3:20.98 (34.32)     3:55.31 (34.33)     4:29.63 (34.32)
        5:04.08 (34.45)     5:38.63 (34.55)     6:13.46 (34.83)     6:48.01 (34.55)
        7:22.96 (34.95)     7:57.97 (35.01)     8:32.67 (34.70)     9:07.35 (34.68)
        9:42.04 (34.69)    10:16.82 (34.78)    10:51.80 (34.98)    11:26.62 (34.82)
       12:01.74 (35.12)    12:36.85 (35.11)    13:11.70 (34.85)    13:46.48 (34.78)
       14:21.34 (34.86)    14:56.19 (34.85)    15:30.58 (34.39)    16:05.75 (35.17)
       16:39.64 (33.89)    17:12.83 (33.19)                                        
 23 Sostarecz, Taylor         15 Parkland Aquatic-MA 16:25.62Y  17:18.76  
                  32.15     1:07.19 (35.04)     1:42.45 (35.26)     2:17.88 (35.43)
        2:53.07 (35.19)     3:28.28 (35.21)     4:03.31 (35.03)     4:38.32 (35.01)
        5:13.44 (35.12)     5:48.29 (34.85)     6:23.08 (34.79)     6:58.01 (34.93)
        7:32.43 (34.42)     8:06.89 (34.46)     8:41.16 (34.27)     9:15.14 (33.98)
        9:49.15 (34.01)    10:23.17 (34.02)    10:57.44 (34.27)    11:31.66 (34.22)
       12:06.22 (34.56)    12:40.64 (34.42)    13:15.37 (34.73)    13:49.89 (34.52)
       14:24.72 (34.83)    14:59.56 (34.84)    15:34.43 (34.87)    16:09.39 (34.96)
       16:44.45 (35.06)    17:18.76 (34.31)                                        
 24 Luhrsen, Cassie           20 Indiana Universi-IN 17:04.87   17:38.91  
                  31.72     1:04.81 (33.09)     1:39.96 (35.15)     2:14.59 (34.63)
        2:49.09 (34.50)     3:24.01 (34.92)     3:58.98 (34.97)     4:26.59 (27.61)
        5:09.18 (42.59)     5:44.43 (35.25)     6:19.90 (35.47)     6:55.32 (35.42)
        7:30.73 (35.41)     8:06.30 (35.57)     8:41.89 (35.59)     9:17.69 (35.80)
        9:53.64 (35.95)    10:29.39 (35.75)    11:04.97 (35.58)    11:41.51 (36.54)
       12:17.25 (35.74)    12:53.66 (36.41)    13:29.74 (36.08)    14:05.56 (35.82)
       14:41.35 (35.79)    15:17.33 (35.98)    15:52.93 (35.60)    16:28.34 (35.41)
       17:04.06 (35.72)    17:38.91 (34.85)                                        
 25 Roop, Stephanie           20 Una Psu-MA          16:19.25Y  17:45.47  
                  31.09     1:04.42 (33.33)     1:38.08 (33.66)     2:12.57 (34.49)
        2:47.08 (34.51)     3:21.71 (34.63)     3:56.29 (34.58)     4:31.07 (34.78)
        5:06.38 (35.31)     5:41.57 (35.19)     6:16.79 (35.22)     6:52.42 (35.63)
        7:28.40 (35.98)     8:04.39 (35.99)     8:40.12 (35.73)     9:15.78 (35.66)
        9:51.73 (35.95)    10:27.80 (36.07)    11:03.69 (35.89)    11:39.83 (36.14)
       12:16.85 (37.02)    12:53.55 (36.70)    13:30.28 (36.73)    14:06.72 (36.44)
       14:43.32 (36.60)    15:19.68 (36.36)    15:56.51 (36.83)    16:32.92 (36.41)
       17:09.25 (36.33)    17:45.47 (36.22)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, California Aquat         
    American: A   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, California Aquat         
   U.S. Open: O   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, California Aquat         
US Open Meet: M   59.11    8/1/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic         
 Meet Q Time:   1:04.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGregory, Hayley         22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    59.11      59.20   20  
                  28.40       59.20 (30.80)                                        
  2 *Terakawa, Aya            23 Mizuno Swim Team     1:01.32    1:00.68   17  
                  29.36     1:00.68 (31.32)                                        
  3 Rogers, Lauren            21 California Aquat-PC  1:01.70    1:00.92   16  
                  29.54     1:00.92 (31.38)                                        
  4 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:01.61    1:01.07   15  
                  30.31     1:01.07 (30.76)                                        
  5 Pelton, Elizabeth         14 North Baltimore-MD   1:02.14    1:01.73   14  
                  29.82     1:01.73 (31.91)                                        
  6 Jennings, Leona           17 King Aquatic Clu-PN  1:02.06    1:01.80   13  
                  30.09     1:01.80 (31.71)                                        
  7 Lahey, Kristen            20 RallySport Aquat-CO  1:01.96    1:01.89   12  
                  29.64     1:01.89 (32.25)                                        
  8 Akradi, Roxane            22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:02.07    1:02.42   11  
                  30.53     1:02.42 (31.89)                                        
B - Final
  9 Shickora, Kristen         18 Atlantis Aquatic-MA  1:02.85    1:01.97    9  
                  30.19     1:01.97 (31.78)                                        
 10 *Inada, Noriko            30 Brophy East Swim-AZ  1:02.73    1:02.21    6.5
                  30.64     1:02.21 (31.57)                                        
 10 Riefenstahl, Katie        18 Germantown Acade-MA  1:02.33    1:02.21    6.5
                  30.50     1:02.21 (31.71)                                        
 12 Myers, Michelle           20 Penn State Unive-MA  1:02.52    1:02.42    5  
                  30.37     1:02.42 (32.05)                                        
 13 Ewing, Emile              20 Auburn Universit-SE  1:03.27    1:02.62    4  
                  30.76     1:02.62 (31.86)                                        
 14 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  1:03.44    1:02.92    3  
                  30.81     1:02.92 (32.11)                                        
 15 Forster, Jenny            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:03.44    1:03.18    2  
                  30.84     1:03.18 (32.34)                                        
 16 Lyons, Carly              19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:03.51    1:03.70    1  
                  31.17     1:03.70 (32.53)                                        
C - Final
 17 Ramirez, Lily             17 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:03.83    1:03.00  
                  30.74     1:03.00 (32.26)                                        
 18 Agy, Ana                  20 Una Ford-AZ          1:03.76    1:03.06  
                  30.95     1:03.06 (32.11)                                        
 19 Neal, Emily               20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:03.79    1:03.44  
                  31.46     1:03.44 (31.98)                                        
 20 Denninghoff, Sarah        16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:03.56    1:03.50  
                  30.86     1:03.50 (32.64)                                        
 21 Orr, Rebecca              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:03.89    1:03.76  
                  31.02     1:03.76 (32.74)                                        
 22 Turner, Anna              21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:03.76    1:03.81  
                  31.25     1:03.81 (32.56)                                        
 23 Thomas, Tara              18 California Aquat-PC  1:03.82    1:04.05  
                  31.10     1:04.05 (32.95)                                        
 24 Harrington, Lauren        15 Memphis Tiger Sw-SE  1:03.89    1:04.24  
                  31.17     1:04.24 (33.07)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Q Time:   1:05.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 *Fischer, Isabell         20 Una Ucla-CA          1:03.99    1:03.50  
                  31.21     1:03.50 (32.29)                                        
  2 Smith, Kelsy              21 Marlins of Ralei-NC  1:03.99    1:03.69  
                  31.53     1:03.69 (32.16)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, California Aquat         
    American: A   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, California Aquat         
   U.S. Open: O   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, California Aquat         
US Open Meet: M   59.11    8/1/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic         
 Meet Q Time:   1:04.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGregory, Hayley         22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    59.15      59.11M 
                  28.58       59.11 (30.53)                                        
  2 *Terakawa, Aya            23 Mizuno Swim Team     1:01.20    1:01.32  
                  29.79     1:01.32 (31.53)                                        
  3 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:01.11    1:01.61  
                  30.51     1:01.61 (31.10)                                        
  4 *Sexton, Katy             26 Great Britain        1:01.50    1:01.68  
                  30.37     1:01.68 (31.31)                                        
  5 Rogers, Lauren            21 California Aquat-PC  1:00.76    1:01.70  
                  30.03     1:01.70 (31.67)                                        
  6 Lahey, Kristen            20 RallySport Aquat-CO  1:02.77    1:01.96  
                  29.94     1:01.96 (32.02)                                        
  7 Jennings, Leona           17 King Aquatic Clu-PN  1:01.36    1:02.06  
                  30.26     1:02.06 (31.80)                                        
  8 Akradi, Roxane            22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:02.15    1:02.07  
                  30.22     1:02.07 (31.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pelton, Elizabeth         14 North Baltimore-MD   1:01.34    1:02.14  
                  29.93     1:02.14 (32.21)                                        
 10 Riefenstahl, Katie        18 Germantown Acade-MA  1:01.12    1:02.33  
                  30.45     1:02.33 (31.88)                                        
 11 Myers, Michelle           20 Penn State Unive-MA  1:02.60    1:02.52  
                  30.56     1:02.52 (31.96)                                        
 12 *Inada, Noriko            30 Brophy East Swim-AZ  1:03.84    1:02.73  
                  30.83     1:02.73 (31.90)                                        
 13 Shickora, Kristen         18 Atlantis Aquatic-MA  1:01.48    1:02.85  
                  30.25     1:02.85 (32.60)                                        
 14 Crippen, Teresa           18 Germantown Acade-MA  1:02.42    1:03.02  
                  30.83     1:03.02 (32.19)                                        
 15 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        1:04.06    1:03.06  
                  31.04     1:03.06 (32.02)                                        
 16 Ewing, Emile              20 Auburn Universit-SE  1:02.30    1:03.27  
                  31.34     1:03.27 (31.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Forster, Jenny            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:02.82    1:03.44  
                  31.41     1:03.44 (32.03)                                        
 17 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  1:02.45    1:03.44  
                  30.86     1:03.44 (32.58)                                        
 19 Lyons, Carly              19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:03.63    1:03.51  
                  30.57     1:03.51 (32.94)                                        
 20 Denninghoff, Sarah        16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:02.78    1:03.56  
                  30.75     1:03.56 (32.81)                                        
 21 Agy, Ana                  20 Una Ford-AZ          1:02.97    1:03.76  
                  31.43     1:03.76 (32.33)                                        
 21 Turner, Anna              21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:03.25    1:03.76  
                  31.43     1:03.76 (32.33)                                        
 23 Neal, Emily               20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:03.94    1:03.79  
                  31.65     1:03.79 (32.14)                                        
 24 Thomas, Tara              18 California Aquat-PC  1:02.91    1:03.82  
                  31.19     1:03.82 (32.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ramirez, Lily             17 Gator Swim Club-FL   1:03.93    1:03.83  
                  30.85     1:03.83 (32.98)                                        
 26 Orr, Rebecca              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:03.84    1:03.89  
                  30.95     1:03.89 (32.94)                                        
 26 Harrington, Lauren        15 Memphis Tiger Sw-SE  1:04.47    1:03.89  
                  30.96     1:03.89 (32.93)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 28 Vrieze, Ashley            24 De Anza Cupertin-PC  1:03.29    1:03.91  
                  30.88     1:03.91 (33.03)                                        
 29 *Fischer, Isabell         20 Una Ucla-CA          1:04.39    1:03.99  
                  31.02     1:03.99 (32.97)                                        
 30 Smith, Kelsy              21 Marlins of Ralei-NC  1:04.10    1:03.99  
                  31.54     1:03.99 (32.45)                                        
 31 Skelos, Daphne            20 Long Island Aqua-MR  1:04.09    1:04.04  
                  31.63     1:04.04 (32.41)                                        
 32 Wadden, Laura             21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  1:03.73    1:04.06  
                  31.21     1:04.06 (32.85)                                        
 33 Geer, Margo               16 Springfield Fami-OH  1:03.44    1:04.07  
                  31.51     1:04.07 (32.56)                                        
 34 Smith, Kirsten            18 Marlins of Ralei-NC  1:03.90    1:04.11  
                  31.29     1:04.11 (32.82)                                        
 35 Jones, Ashley             20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:03.27    1:04.12  
                  31.28     1:04.12 (32.84)                                        
 36 Verdin, Emily             22 California Aquat-PC  1:04.11    1:04.29  
                  31.79     1:04.29 (32.50)                                        
 37 Gaid, Kelsey              17 Marietta Marlins-GA  1:04.23    1:04.32  
                  31.46     1:04.32 (32.86)                                        
 38 Stanton, Madeleine        21 Ucla Swimming-CA       55.34Y   1:04.61  
                  31.61     1:04.61 (33.00)                                        
 39 Weinbrecht, Amanda        20 Team Rebel Aquat-CA    54.87Y   1:04.73  
                  31.47     1:04.73 (33.26)                                        
 40 Smith, Hannah             21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:03.93    1:04.75  
                  31.38     1:04.75 (33.37)                                        
 41 Wabeke, Castina           19 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:02.64    1:04.77  
                  31.43     1:04.77 (33.34)                                        
 42 White, Heather            20 California Aquat-PC  1:04.22    1:04.90  
                  31.82     1:04.90 (33.08)                                        
 43 Howard, Ashley            20 Duke Aquatics-NC     1:04.48    1:04.91  
                  32.53     1:04.91 (32.38)                                        
 44 Dewall, Deidre            20 Minnesota Aquati-MN    55.63Y   1:04.94  
                  31.72     1:04.94 (33.22)                                        
 45 Wang, Karen               16 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  1:03.72    1:04.96  
                  31.53     1:04.96 (33.43)                                        
 46 Peterson, Sarah           20 Nashville Aquati-SE    54.52Y   1:04.97  
                  31.50     1:04.97 (33.47)                                        
 47 Woods, Sarah              20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     55.26Y   1:05.16  
                  31.85     1:05.16 (33.31)                                        
 48 Chuang, Cara              16 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:04.25    1:05.20  
                  31.42     1:05.20 (33.78)                                        
 49 Rodriguez, Caroline       22 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  1:03.05    1:05.36  
                  31.30     1:05.36 (34.06)                                        
 49 Brennan, Dannica          17 King Aquatic Clu-PN  1:04.48    1:05.36  
                  31.52     1:05.36 (33.84)                                        
 51 Fontana, Kirsten          19 College Area Swi-SI    55.69Y   1:05.41  
                  31.31     1:05.41 (34.10)                                        
 52 Doerge, Ella              19 Des Moines Swimm-IA    55.04Y   1:05.65  
                  32.09     1:05.65 (33.56)                                        
 53 Javanifard, Naomi         19 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  1:04.63    1:05.66  
                  31.41     1:05.66 (34.25)                                        
 54 King, Lindsey             20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     55.37Y   1:06.07  
                  32.22     1:06.07 (33.85)                                        
 55 Monroe, Meredith          19 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:04.22    1:06.08  
                  32.29     1:06.08 (33.79)                                        
 56 Campbell, Erin            20 Washington Aquat-PN  1:03.49    1:06.25  
                  31.96     1:06.25 (34.29)                                        
 57 Andelson, Emily           16 Piranha Swim Tea-CA    55.63Y   1:06.38  
                  32.33     1:06.38 (34.05)                                        
 58 Cole, Jessi               21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:04.41    1:06.45  
                  33.08     1:06.45 (33.37)                                        
 59 *Putra, Aleksandra        21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:03.59    1:06.57  
                  32.22     1:06.57 (34.35)                                        
 60 Frizzell, Erin            21 Ucla Swimming-CA       55.56Y   1:06.82  
                  32.33     1:06.82 (34.49)                                        
 61 Gschwend, Alison          21 Lake Forest Swim-IL    55.39Y   1:07.03  
                  32.23     1:07.03 (34.80)                                        
 62 Cihoski, Kristin          21 Indiana Universi-IN    55.03Y   1:07.35  
                  31.75     1:07.35 (35.60)                                        
 63 Fotsch, Colleen           18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    53.96Y   1:07.96  
                  32.52     1:07.96 (35.44)                                        
 -- Heiss, Kristen            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:03.07        DFS  
 -- Tran, Cindy               16 Golden West Swim-CA  1:03.07         NS  
 -- Coenen, Sara              19 Unattached-MA          55.21Y        NS  
 -- Bard, Presley A           20 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:00.92         NS  
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic Clu         
    American: A 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic Clu         
   U.S. Open: O 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic Clu         
US Open Meet: M 2:08.42   7/30/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic         
 Meet Q Time:   2:19.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGregory, Hayley         22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:10.38    2:08.42M  20  
                  29.80     1:02.38 (32.58)     1:35.49 (33.11)     2:08.42 (32.93)
  2 Heiss, Kristen            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:10.79    2:09.99   17  
                  31.74     1:04.50 (32.76)     1:37.51 (33.01)     2:09.99 (32.48)
  3 *Terakawa, Aya            23 Mizuno Swim Team     2:11.89    2:10.31   16  
                  30.64     1:03.40 (32.76)     1:37.08 (33.68)     2:10.31 (33.23)
  4 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        2:11.52    2:11.09   15  
                  31.50     1:04.79 (33.29)     1:38.19 (33.40)     2:11.09 (32.90)
  5 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:12.66    2:11.37   14  
                  32.38     1:06.59 (34.21)     1:39.63 (33.04)     2:11.37 (31.74)
  6 Neal, Emily               20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:13.10    2:12.27   13  
                  31.88     1:05.37 (33.49)     1:39.14 (33.77)     2:12.27 (33.13)
  7 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:11.44    2:13.28   12  
                  31.72     1:05.37 (33.65)     1:39.41 (34.04)     2:13.28 (33.87)
  8 Ewing, Emile              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:14.62    2:15.75   11  
                  32.15     1:06.50 (34.35)     1:41.14 (34.64)     2:15.75 (34.61)
B - Final
  9 Crippen, Teresa           18 Germantown Acade-MA  2:15.53    2:11.51    9  
                  31.25     1:04.32 (33.07)     1:38.18 (33.86)     2:11.51 (33.33)
 10 Skelos, Daphne            20 Long Island Aqua-MR  2:14.69    2:13.36    7  
                  31.93     1:05.18 (33.25)     1:39.64 (34.46)     2:13.36 (33.72)
 11 Myers, Michelle           20 Penn State Unive-MA  2:15.16    2:14.30    6  
                  31.97     1:06.25 (34.28)     1:40.73 (34.48)     2:14.30 (33.57)
 12 Martinez, Jamie           19 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  2:15.75    2:14.68    5  
                  32.11     1:05.82 (33.71)     1:40.37 (34.55)     2:14.68 (34.31)
 13 Forster, Jenny            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:14.96    2:14.92    4  
                  32.74     1:07.06 (34.32)     1:41.47 (34.41)     2:14.92 (33.45)
 14 Orr, Rebecca              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:15.89    2:15.82    3  
                  32.08     1:06.32 (34.24)     1:41.24 (34.92)     2:15.82 (34.58)
 15 Gaid, Kelsey              17 Marietta Marlins-GA  2:15.33    2:16.52    2  
                  32.36     1:06.39 (34.03)     1:41.53 (35.14)     2:16.52 (34.99)
 16 Modglin, Amy              17 Swim Florida-FL      2:14.63    2:16.77    1  
                  32.81     1:07.11 (34.30)     1:42.25 (35.14)     2:16.77 (34.52)
C - Final
 17 Rogers, Lauren            21 California Aquat-PC  2:16.59    2:14.69  
                  31.59     1:05.64 (34.05)     1:40.54 (34.90)     2:14.69 (34.15)
 18 Jones, Ashley             20 Indiana Universi-IN  2:16.32    2:15.02  
                  31.90     1:05.63 (33.73)     1:40.48 (34.85)     2:15.02 (34.54)
 19 Smith, Hannah             21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:16.92    2:15.51  
                  32.41     1:06.96 (34.55)     1:40.83 (33.87)     2:15.51 (34.68)
 20 Smith, Kelsy              21 Marlins of Ralei-NC  2:16.72    2:15.77  
                  32.44     1:06.62 (34.18)     1:41.18 (34.56)     2:15.77 (34.59)
 21 Brunner, Maren            21 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  2:16.73    2:15.87  
                  32.64     1:07.04 (34.40)     1:41.65 (34.61)     2:15.87 (34.22)
 22 Leddy, Meghan             17 Eastern Express-NJ   2:16.05    2:16.71  
                  32.80     1:06.96 (34.16)     1:41.90 (34.94)     2:16.71 (34.81)
 23 Wadden, Laura             21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:16.82    2:17.44  
                  32.50     1:07.76 (35.26)     1:42.88 (35.12)     2:17.44 (34.56)
 24 Denninghoff, Sarah        16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:16.84    2:17.52  
                  32.09     1:06.22 (34.13)     1:42.01 (35.79)     2:17.52 (35.51)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic Clu         
    American: A 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic Clu         
   U.S. Open: O 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic Clu         
US Open Meet: M 2:08.42   7/30/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic         
 Meet Q Time:   2:19.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGregory, Hayley         22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:07.69    2:10.38  
                  30.19     1:02.90 (32.71)     1:36.62 (33.72)     2:10.38 (33.76)
  2 Heiss, Kristen            21 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:10.18    2:10.79  
                  31.69     1:04.65 (32.96)     1:37.91 (33.26)     2:10.79 (32.88)
  3 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:11.36    2:11.44  
                  31.59     1:05.25 (33.66)     1:38.74 (33.49)     2:11.44 (32.70)
  4 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        2:16.39    2:11.52  
                  31.64     1:04.84 (33.20)     1:38.29 (33.45)     2:11.52 (33.23)
  5 *Terakawa, Aya            23 Mizuno Swim Team     2:11.20    2:11.89  
                  31.22     1:04.62 (33.40)     1:38.42 (33.80)     2:11.89 (33.47)
  6 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:10.00    2:12.66  
                  31.90     1:05.32 (33.42)     1:39.18 (33.86)     2:12.66 (33.48)
  7 Neal, Emily               20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:13.22    2:13.10  
                  32.23     1:05.80 (33.57)     1:39.35 (33.55)     2:13.10 (33.75)
  8 Ewing, Emile              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:12.88    2:14.62  
                  32.31     1:06.47 (34.16)     1:40.73 (34.26)     2:14.62 (33.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Modglin, Amy              17 Swim Florida-FL      2:14.34    2:14.63  
                  32.61     1:06.29 (33.68)     1:40.86 (34.57)     2:14.63 (33.77)
 10 Skelos, Daphne            20 Long Island Aqua-MR  2:12.70    2:14.69  
                  32.11     1:05.82 (33.71)     1:40.40 (34.58)     2:14.69 (34.29)
 11 Forster, Jenny            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:14.34    2:14.96  
                  32.64     1:06.89 (34.25)     1:40.96 (34.07)     2:14.96 (34.00)
 12 Myers, Michelle           20 Penn State Unive-MA  2:14.68    2:15.16  
                  31.95     1:06.63 (34.68)     1:41.11 (34.48)     2:15.16 (34.05)
 13 Gaid, Kelsey              17 Marietta Marlins-GA  2:16.96    2:15.33  
                  32.42     1:06.39 (33.97)     1:40.90 (34.51)     2:15.33 (34.43)
 14 Crippen, Teresa           18 Germantown Acade-MA  2:10.57    2:15.53  
                  32.22     1:06.63 (34.41)     1:41.46 (34.83)     2:15.53 (34.07)
 15 Martinez, Jamie           19 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  2:16.79    2:15.75  
                  31.78     1:06.07 (34.29)     1:40.85 (34.78)     2:15.75 (34.90)
 16 Orr, Rebecca              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:14.84    2:15.89  
                  32.18     1:06.20 (34.02)     1:40.79 (34.59)     2:15.89 (35.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leddy, Meghan             17 Eastern Express-NJ   2:14.25    2:16.05  
                  32.02     1:05.53 (33.51)     1:40.53 (35.00)     2:16.05 (35.52)
 18 Jones, Ashley             20 Indiana Universi-IN  2:12.83    2:16.32  
                  32.04     1:05.98 (33.94)     1:41.04 (35.06)     2:16.32 (35.28)
 19 Rogers, Lauren            21 California Aquat-PC  2:14.12    2:16.59  
                  32.24     1:06.69 (34.45)     1:41.70 (35.01)     2:16.59 (34.89)
 20 Smith, Kelsy              21 Marlins of Ralei-NC  2:16.52    2:16.72  
                  32.99     1:07.23 (34.24)     1:41.81 (34.58)     2:16.72 (34.91)
 21 Brunner, Maren            21 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  2:17.84    2:16.73  
                  32.85     1:07.10 (34.25)     1:42.01 (34.91)     2:16.73 (34.72)
 22 Wadden, Laura             21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:18.21    2:16.82  
                  32.93     1:07.77 (34.84)     1:42.67 (34.90)     2:16.82 (34.15)
 23 Denninghoff, Sarah        16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:15.82    2:16.84  
                  31.77     1:05.74 (33.97)     1:41.20 (35.46)     2:16.84 (35.64)
 24 Smith, Hannah             21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:15.20    2:16.92  
                  33.10     1:08.08 (34.98)     1:42.50 (34.42)     2:16.92 (34.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Margalis, Melanie         16 Saint Petersburg-FL  1:59.86Y   2:17.04  
                  33.22     1:07.62 (34.40)     1:42.35 (34.73)     2:17.04 (34.69)
 26 Anton, Katharine          14 Cedar Rapids Aqu-IA  2:15.55    2:17.25  
                  32.57     1:06.84 (34.27)     1:41.61 (34.77)     2:17.25 (35.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Riefenstahl, Katie        18 Germantown Acade-MA  2:10.26    2:17.79  
                  32.53     1:06.99 (34.46)     1:42.63 (35.64)     2:17.79 (35.16)
 28 *Putra, Aleksandra        21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:53.29Y   2:17.85  
                  32.28     1:06.86 (34.58)     1:42.85 (35.99)     2:17.85 (35.00)
 29 Ballatore, Jenne          20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:17.89    2:17.89  
                  32.78     1:07.85 (35.07)     1:42.97 (35.12)     2:17.89 (34.92)
 30 Weinbrecht, Amanda        20 Team Rebel Aquat-CA  1:59.46Y   2:17.98  
                  31.75     1:05.75 (34.00)     1:41.93 (36.18)     2:17.98 (36.05)
 31 Vogel, Cara               17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:15.49    2:18.11  
                  32.70     1:07.42 (34.72)     1:42.70 (35.28)     2:18.11 (35.41)
 32 Verdin, Emily             22 California Aquat-PC  2:17.49    2:18.16  
                  33.37     1:07.99 (34.62)     1:43.43 (35.44)     2:18.16 (34.73)
 33 Monroe, Meredith          19 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:15.93    2:18.36  
                  32.28     1:06.95 (34.67)     1:43.18 (36.23)     2:18.36 (35.18)
 34 Nedrud, Stacey            20 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:17.56    2:18.44  
                  32.85     1:07.80 (34.95)     1:43.34 (35.54)     2:18.44 (35.10)
 35 Wabeke, Castina           19 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:14.88    2:18.45  
                  32.24     1:07.09 (34.85)     1:42.71 (35.62)     2:18.45 (35.74)
 36 Howard, Ashley            20 Duke Aquatics-NC     2:15.09    2:18.90  
                  33.41     1:08.25 (34.84)     1:44.08 (35.83)     2:18.90 (34.82)
 37 Atkinson, Brooke          19 Una Tera-PC          2:18.77    2:18.97  
                  32.73     1:08.14 (35.41)     1:44.02 (35.88)     2:18.97 (34.95)
 38 Campbell, Erin            20 Washington Aquat-PN  2:16.41    2:19.33  
                  31.62     1:06.07 (34.45)     1:42.40 (36.33)     2:19.33 (36.93)
 39 Stanton, Madeleine        21 Ucla Swimming-CA     1:59.46Y   2:19.87  
                  32.70     1:08.46 (35.76)     1:44.62 (36.16)     2:19.87 (35.25)
 40 Chen, Kirstie             16 La Mirada Armada-CA  2:18.79    2:20.06  
                  33.12     1:08.62 (35.50)     1:44.49 (35.87)     2:20.06 (35.57)
 41 Dewall, Deidre            20 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:59.16Y   2:20.24  
                  32.89     1:07.51 (34.62)     1:43.30 (35.79)     2:20.24 (36.94)
 42 Wang, Karen               16 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  2:17.20    2:20.94  
                  32.77     1:07.74 (34.97)     1:44.73 (36.99)     2:20.94 (36.21)
 43 *Fischer, Isabell         20 Una Ucla-CA          1:59.30Y   2:20.98  
                  32.57     1:08.55 (35.98)     1:45.16 (36.61)     2:20.98 (35.82)
 44 Cohagen, Ashley           17 Club Wolverine-MI    2:17.38    2:20.99  
                  33.31     1:08.55 (35.24)     1:44.68 (36.13)     2:20.99 (36.31)
 45 Doerge, Ella              19 Des Moines Swimm-IA  1:59.60Y   2:21.07  
                  33.12     1:08.29 (35.17)     1:44.88 (36.59)     2:21.07 (36.19)
 46 Brennan, Dannica          17 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:17.93    2:21.15  
                  32.61     1:07.05 (34.44)     1:43.48 (36.43)     2:21.15 (37.67)
 47 Wei, Stephanie            17 Santa Clara Swim-PC  2:17.48    2:21.28  
                  33.05     1:08.09 (35.04)     1:44.19 (36.10)     2:21.28 (37.09)
 48 Frizzell, Erin            21 Ucla Swimming-CA     1:58.37Y   2:21.57  
                  33.51     1:09.13 (35.62)     1:45.59 (36.46)     2:21.57 (35.98)
 49 Pearson, Samantha         17 Team Rebel Aquat-CA  1:58.79Y   2:21.63  
                  32.60     1:08.14 (35.54)   2:21.63 (1:13.49)                    
 50 Mahoney, Abbie            19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:59.87Y   2:22.56  
                  33.01     1:07.84 (34.83)     1:44.22 (36.38)     2:22.56 (38.34)
 51 Collins, Blair            18 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL  2:18.64    2:23.34  
                  33.47     1:09.25 (35.78)     1:46.50 (37.25)     2:23.34 (36.84)
 52 Golden, Julie             19 Auburn Universit-SE  1:58.79Y   2:24.33  
                  33.55     1:09.39 (35.84)     1:47.48 (38.09)     2:24.33 (36.85)
 53 *Sexton, Katy             26 Great Britain        2:16.50    2:29.53  
                  30.24     1:02.12 (31.88)   2:29.53 (1:27.41)                    
 -- Agy, Ana                  20 Una Ford-AZ          2:17.83         DQ  
 -- Jennings, Leona           17 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:15.50         DQ  
 -- Nauta, Chelsea            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:17.34        DFS  
 -- Smith, Kirsten            18 Marlins of Ralei-NC  2:16.07        DFS  
 -- Geer, Margo               16 Springfield Fami-OH  2:18.54        DFS  
 -- Shaughnessy, Jenny        21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:58.06Y       DFS  
 -- Coenen, Sara              19 Unattached-MA        1:58.57Y        NS  
 -- Bard, Presley A           20 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:12.89         NS  
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:05.09   3/20/2006 Leisel Jones, AUS                          
    American: A 1:06.20   7/25/2005 Jessica Hardy, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 1:06.21    8/2/2005 Leisel Jones, Aus                          
US Open Meet: M 1:07.36   12/1/2005 Tara Kirk, Unattached-PC                   
 Meet Q Time:   1:12.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKeehan, Michelle        18 Center Grove Aqu-IN  1:08.86    1:08.61   20  
         r:+0.75  32.07     1:08.61 (36.54)                                        
  2 Chandler, Annie           20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:09.46    1:09.26   17  
         r:+0.79  31.87     1:09.26 (37.39)                                        
  3 Clark, Corrie             26 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  1:10.43    1:09.48   16  
         r:+0.72  32.42     1:09.48 (37.06)                                        
  4 Miller, Mhyria            21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:09.96    1:09.53   15  
         r:+0.74  33.13     1:09.53 (36.40)                                        
  5 Freeman, Katy             21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  1:10.54    1:09.55   14  
         r:+0.75  32.91     1:09.55 (36.64)                                        
  6 *Peterson, Taylor         22 Team Alberta         1:09.90    1:10.48   13  
         r:+0.94  32.87     1:10.48 (37.61)                                        
  7 Kukors, Ariana            19 King Aquatic Clu-PN  1:10.63    1:10.55   12  
                  33.15     1:10.55 (37.40)                                        
  8 Tinnon, Elizabeth         23 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  1:10.38    1:10.78   11  
         r:+0.82  32.83     1:10.78 (37.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sogar, Laura              17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:10.92    1:10.48    9  
         r:+0.83  33.45     1:10.48 (37.03)                                        
 10 Nicponski, Sara           19 Gaucho Aquatics-CA   1:10.99    1:10.61    7  
                  33.60     1:10.61 (37.01)                                        
 11 Folk, Breanna             17 Parkland Aquatic-MA  1:11.35    1:11.18    6  
         r:+0.73  33.47     1:11.18 (37.71)                                        
 12 Cooper, Abby              21 Cincinnati Marli-OH  1:11.26    1:11.26    5  
         r:+0.80  33.46     1:11.26 (37.80)                                        
 13 Stockwell, Sarah          21 Indiana Universi-IN  1:11.47    1:11.58    4  
         r:+0.69  34.03     1:11.58 (37.55)                                        
 14 Houston, Katy             21 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC  1:11.42    1:11.60    3  
         r:+0.80  33.29     1:11.60 (38.31)                                        
 15 *Henley, Louise           23 Swim Wales           1:10.86    1:11.62    2  
         r:+0.78  33.66     1:11.62 (37.96)                                        
 16 McDonnell, Katherine      20 University of Vi-VA  1:11.56    1:11.93    1  
         r:+0.78  33.66     1:11.93 (38.27)                                        
C - Final
 17 Patterson, Genevieve      22 Washington Aquat-PN  1:11.58    1:10.54  
         r:+0.83  32.69     1:10.54 (37.85)                                        
 18 Freeman, Ellie            19 DU Hilltoppers-CO/U  1:11.71    1:10.93  
         r:+0.70  33.51     1:10.93 (37.42)                                        
 19 Kraemer, Kerry            19 Stanford Swimmin-PC  1:12.01    1:11.73  
         r:+0.80  34.22     1:11.73 (37.51)                                        
 20 McNichols, Kelly          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:12.06    1:11.92  
         r:+0.73  33.17     1:11.92 (38.75)                                        
 21 Pierce, Leah              20 Columbia Swim Cl-MV  1:12.15    1:12.17  
         r:+0.87  34.10     1:12.17 (38.07)                                        
 22 *Holderness, Georgia      20 Great Britain        1:11.64    1:12.39  
                  34.13     1:12.39 (38.26)                                        
 23 Hoisington, Abby          21 Penn State Unive-MA  1:12.47    1:12.82  
         r:+0.72  33.80     1:12.82 (39.02)                                        
 24 Rogers, Lindsay           18 Southeastern Swi-IN  1:12.24    1:13.04  
         r:+0.76  33.50     1:13.04 (39.54)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:05.09   3/20/2006 Leisel Jones, AUS                          
    American: A 1:06.20   7/25/2005 Jessica Hardy, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 1:06.21    8/2/2005 Leisel Jones, Aus                          
US Open Meet: M 1:07.36   12/1/2005 Tara Kirk, Unattached-PC                   
 Meet Q Time:   1:12.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKeehan, Michelle        18 Center Grove Aqu-IN  1:08.49    1:08.86  
         r:+0.75  32.43     1:08.86 (36.43)                                        
  2 Chandler, Annie           20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:08.06    1:09.46  
         r:+0.82  32.78     1:09.46 (36.68)                                        
  3 Hehn, Keri                27 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:08.42    1:09.87  
         r:+0.80  32.64     1:09.87 (37.23)                                        
  4 *Peterson, Taylor         22 Team Alberta         1:09.86    1:09.90  
         r:+0.94  32.75     1:09.90 (37.15)                                        
  5 Miller, Mhyria            21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:11.11    1:09.96  
         r:+0.73  33.57     1:09.96 (36.39)                                        
  6 Tinnon, Elizabeth         23 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  1:08.43    1:10.38  
         r:+0.81  33.41     1:10.38 (36.97)                                        
  7 Clark, Corrie             26 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  1:09.56    1:10.43  
         r:+0.72  33.15     1:10.43 (37.28)                                        
  8 Freeman, Katy             21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  1:10.29    1:10.54  
         r:+0.77  33.84     1:10.54 (36.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kukors, Ariana            19 King Aquatic Clu-PN  1:09.58    1:10.63  
                  33.34     1:10.63 (37.29)                                        
 10 *Henley, Louise           23 Swim Wales           1:09.78    1:10.86  
         r:+0.77  33.48     1:10.86 (37.38)                                        
 11 Sogar, Laura              17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:09.37    1:10.92  
         r:+0.80  33.79     1:10.92 (37.13)                                        
 12 Nicponski, Sara           19 Gaucho Aquatics-CA   1:10.30    1:10.99  
         r:+0.74  33.14     1:10.99 (37.85)                                        
 13 Cooper, Abby              21 Cincinnati Marli-OH  1:11.03    1:11.26  
         r:+0.81  33.44     1:11.26 (37.82)                                        
 14 Folk, Breanna             17 Parkland Aquatic-MA  1:11.49    1:11.35  
         r:+0.73  33.40     1:11.35 (37.95)                                        
 15 Houston, Katy             21 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC  1:10.68    1:11.42  
         r:+0.77  33.45     1:11.42 (37.97)                                        
 16 Stockwell, Sarah          21 Indiana Universi-IN  1:11.21    1:11.47  
         r:+0.70  34.03     1:11.47 (37.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDonnell, Katherine      20 University of Vi-VA  1:11.33    1:11.56  
         r:+0.72  33.41     1:11.56 (38.15)                                        
 18 Patterson, Genevieve      22 Washington Aquat-PN  1:09.67    1:11.58  
         r:+0.83  32.88     1:11.58 (38.70)                                        
 19 *Holderness, Georgia      20 Great Britain        1:08.65    1:11.64  
         r:+0.94  34.45     1:11.64 (37.19)                                        
 20 Freeman, Ellie            19 DU Hilltoppers-CO/U  1:11.28    1:11.71  
         r:+0.72  33.67     1:11.71 (38.04)                                        
 21 Kraemer, Kerry            19 Stanford Swimmin-PC  1:11.46    1:12.01  
         r:+0.81  34.26     1:12.01 (37.75)                                        
 22 McNichols, Kelly          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:11.26    1:12.06  
         r:+0.80  33.92     1:12.06 (38.14)                                        
 23 Pierce, Leah              20 Columbia Swim Cl-MV  1:11.46    1:12.15  
         r:+0.88  33.93     1:12.15 (38.22)                                        
 24 Rogers, Lindsay           18 Southeastern Swi-IN  1:09.95    1:12.24  
         r:+0.81  33.74     1:12.24 (38.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hoisington, Abby          21 Penn State Unive-MA  1:10.98    1:12.47  
         r:+0.67  33.52     1:12.47 (38.95)                                        
 26 Embick, Jessica           21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:10.06    1:12.99  
                  34.06     1:12.99 (38.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Spann, Alexi              21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:11.39    1:13.11  
                  34.40     1:13.11 (38.71)                                        
 28 Rorer, Tracy              17 Saint Petersburg-FL  1:12.76    1:13.14  
         r:+0.79  34.36     1:13.14 (38.78)                                        
 29 Neumann, Erin             19 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  1:12.76    1:13.31  
         r:+0.74  34.64     1:13.31 (38.67)                                        
 30 Bruce, Jamie              18 Wichita Swim Clu-MV  1:03.09Y   1:13.42  
         r:+0.68  34.13     1:13.42 (39.29)                                        
 31 Reeves, Caroline          16 Nashville Aquati-SE  1:11.34    1:13.69  
         r:+0.89  35.09     1:13.69 (38.60)                                        
 32 Mueller, Justine          21 Lincoln Select S-MW  1:11.20    1:13.84  
         r:+0.77  35.24     1:13.84 (38.60)                                        
 33 Andracki, Julia           17 Arlington Alliga-IL  1:11.92    1:13.93  
         r:+0.81  34.73     1:13.93 (39.20)                                        
 34 Brodie, Layne             18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  1:11.65    1:14.03  
         r:+0.81  35.14     1:14.03 (38.89)                                        
 35 Kittle, Grace             19 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:03.07Y   1:14.17  
         r:+0.78  35.05     1:14.17 (39.12)                                        
 36 Callaghan, Devon          19 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  1:12.75    1:14.18  
         r:+0.81  34.43     1:14.18 (39.75)                                        
 37 Haase, Colleen            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:12.60    1:14.26  
                  34.13     1:14.26 (40.13)                                        
 38 Kazika, Kim               20 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:12.00    1:15.23  
         r:+0.73  34.92     1:15.23 (40.31)                                        
 39 Holtom, Heather           17 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  1:11.37    1:15.73  
         r:+0.83  35.87     1:15.73 (39.86)                                        
 40 Herrmann, Danielle        21 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV  1:02.01Y   1:15.96  
         r:+0.81  35.21     1:15.96 (40.75)                                        
 41 Smith, Lyndsey            20 Penn State Unive-MA  1:12.62    1:17.26  
         r:+0.80  36.24     1:17.26 (41.02)                                        
 -- Lawrence, Micah           18 Texas Gold-ST        1:11.03         DQ  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 -- Chokran, Angie            16 St Charles Swim-IL   1:11.33        DFS  
 -- Pronschinske, Leah        13 Eau Claire YMCA-WI   1:12.27         NS  
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.54    2/1/2006 Leisel Jones, AUS                          
    American: A 2:22.44   7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford                  
   U.S. Open: O 2:22.44   7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford                  
US Open Meet: M 2:26.52   12/7/2002 Masami Tanaka, CURL-BURKE SWIM             
 Meet Q Time:   2:37.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sogar, Laura              17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:31.08    2:27.38   20  
                  33.83     1:11.50 (37.67)     1:49.48 (37.98)     2:27.38 (37.90)
  2 Hehn, Keri                27 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:29.90    2:27.60   17  
                  34.08     1:11.69 (37.61)     1:49.64 (37.95)     2:27.60 (37.96)
  3 Freeman, Katy             21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  2:29.68    2:28.74   16  
                  34.80     1:12.37 (37.57)     1:49.92 (37.55)     2:28.74 (38.82)
  4 Leverenz, Caitlin         17 El Dorado Aquati-AZ  2:32.07    2:29.15   15  
                  34.79     1:12.51 (37.72)     1:50.33 (37.82)     2:29.15 (38.82)
  5 Clark, Corrie             26 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:32.45    2:32.60   14  
                  34.03     1:13.80 (39.77)     1:52.81 (39.01)     2:32.60 (39.79)
  6 Freeman, Ellie            19 DU Hilltoppers-CO/U  2:32.04    2:32.67   13  
                  34.90     1:13.23 (38.33)     1:52.13 (38.90)     2:32.67 (40.54)
  7 Soelter, Alison           21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:33.33    2:32.74   12  
                  34.88     1:13.40 (38.52)     1:52.83 (39.43)     2:32.74 (39.91)
  8 O'Brien, Kaitlin          21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:33.19    2:33.55   11  
                  35.02     1:13.54 (38.52)     1:53.37 (39.83)     2:33.55 (40.18)
B - Final
  9 Miller, Mhyria            21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:34.72    2:31.73    9  
                  34.20     1:13.54 (39.34)     1:52.44 (38.90)     2:31.73 (39.29)
 10 Chandler, Annie           20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:33.43    2:31.90    7  
                  33.93     1:11.82 (37.89)     1:51.85 (40.03)     2:31.90 (40.05)
 11 Strickland, Kait          21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:33.52    2:33.07    6  
                  35.51     1:14.09 (38.58)     1:53.64 (39.55)     2:33.07 (39.43)
 12 *Peterson, Taylor         22 Team Alberta         2:34.81    2:33.27    5  
                  34.28     1:12.85 (38.57)     1:52.85 (40.00)     2:33.27 (40.42)
 13 Tinnon, Elizabeth         23 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:34.07    2:33.80    4  
                  34.28     1:12.67 (38.39)     1:52.87 (40.20)     2:33.80 (40.93)
 14 Smith, Kirsten            18 Marlins of Ralei-NC  2:33.86    2:34.33    3  
                  35.43     1:14.31 (38.88)     1:54.18 (39.87)     2:34.33 (40.15)
 15 Kraemer, Kerry            19 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:34.02    2:34.74    2  
                  35.09     1:13.80 (38.71)     1:53.50 (39.70)     2:34.74 (41.24)
 16 Stockwell, Sarah          21 Indiana Universi-IN  2:35.13    2:36.57    1  
                  35.34     1:14.87 (39.53)     1:55.40 (40.53)     2:36.57 (41.17)
C - Final
 17 Lawrence, Micah           18 Texas Gold-ST        2:35.95    2:33.70  
                  34.77     1:13.81 (39.04)     1:53.66 (39.85)     2:33.70 (40.04)
 18 Mueller, Justine          21 Lincoln Select S-MW  2:35.17    2:33.85  
                  35.56     1:14.80 (39.24)     1:54.60 (39.80)     2:33.85 (39.25)
 19 Pierce, Leah              20 Columbia Swim Cl-MV  2:35.17    2:34.12  
                  35.10     1:13.15 (38.05)     1:53.43 (40.28)     2:34.12 (40.69)
 20 Lusk, Alison              16 Baylor Swim Club-SE  2:35.32    2:34.33  
                  36.05     1:14.69 (38.64)     1:54.46 (39.77)     2:34.33 (39.87)
 21 McDonnell, Katherine      20 University of Vi-VA  2:35.97    2:34.97  
                  34.44     1:13.18 (38.74)     1:53.44 (40.26)     2:34.97 (41.53)
 22 Spann, Alexi              21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:36.30    2:35.43  
                  35.66     1:14.68 (39.02)     1:54.59 (39.91)     2:35.43 (40.84)
 23 Nicponski, Sara           19 Gaucho Aquatics-CA   2:35.55    2:35.47  
                  36.02     1:15.38 (39.36)     1:55.15 (39.77)     2:35.47 (40.32)
 24 *Holderness, Georgia      20 Great Britain        2:35.68    2:35.67  
                  35.52     1:15.62 (40.10)     1:55.52 (39.90)     2:35.67 (40.15)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.54    2/1/2006 Leisel Jones, AUS                          
    American: A 2:22.44   7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford                  
   U.S. Open: O 2:22.44   7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford                  
US Open Meet: M 2:26.52   12/7/2002 Masami Tanaka, CURL-BURKE SWIM             
 Meet Q Time:   2:37.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Katy             21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  2:29.49    2:29.68  
                  35.56     1:13.45 (37.89)     1:51.17 (37.72)     2:29.68 (38.51)
  2 Hehn, Keri                27 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:25.73    2:29.90  
                  34.46     1:12.36 (37.90)     1:51.87 (39.51)     2:29.90 (38.03)
  3 Sogar, Laura              17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:26.41    2:31.08  
                  34.50     1:12.46 (37.96)     1:51.84 (39.38)     2:31.08 (39.24)
  4 Freeman, Ellie            19 DU Hilltoppers-CO/U  2:32.60    2:32.04  
                  35.10     1:13.30 (38.20)     1:52.51 (39.21)     2:32.04 (39.53)
  5 Leverenz, Caitlin         17 El Dorado Aquati-AZ  2:25.62    2:32.07  
                  35.19     1:14.16 (38.97)     1:52.83 (38.67)     2:32.07 (39.24)
  6 Clark, Corrie             26 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:32.17    2:32.45  
                  34.44     1:13.63 (39.19)     1:53.48 (39.85)     2:32.45 (38.97)
  7 O'Brien, Kaitlin          21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:30.85    2:33.19  
                  35.11     1:13.99 (38.88)     1:53.67 (39.68)     2:33.19 (39.52)
  8 Soelter, Alison           21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:14.01Y   2:33.33  
                  34.91     1:13.39 (38.48)     1:52.79 (39.40)     2:33.33 (40.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chandler, Annie           20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:31.11    2:33.43  
                  34.79     1:13.68 (38.89)     1:53.61 (39.93)     2:33.43 (39.82)
 10 Strickland, Kait          21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:31.95    2:33.52  
                  34.90     1:13.24 (38.34)     1:53.20 (39.96)     2:33.52 (40.32)
 11 Smith, Kirsten            18 Marlins of Ralei-NC  2:36.58    2:33.86  
                  35.80     1:14.49 (38.69)     1:53.87 (39.38)     2:33.86 (39.99)
 12 Kraemer, Kerry            19 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:34.07    2:34.02  
                  34.88     1:13.69 (38.81)     1:53.01 (39.32)     2:34.02 (41.01)
 13 Tinnon, Elizabeth         23 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:28.06    2:34.07  
                  34.39     1:13.21 (38.82)     1:53.04 (39.83)     2:34.07 (41.03)
 14 Miller, Mhyria            21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:33.03    2:34.72  
                  34.89     1:13.79 (38.90)     1:53.93 (40.14)     2:34.72 (40.79)
 15 *Peterson, Taylor         22 Team Alberta         2:33.23    2:34.81  
                  35.12     1:14.40 (39.28)     1:54.31 (39.91)     2:34.81 (40.50)
 16 Stockwell, Sarah          21 Indiana Universi-IN  2:15.04Y   2:35.13  
                  35.87     1:15.03 (39.16)     1:54.86 (39.83)     2:35.13 (40.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pierce, Leah              20 Columbia Swim Cl-MV  2:35.23    2:35.17  
                  35.04     1:13.64 (38.60)     1:53.67 (40.03)     2:35.17 (41.50)
 17 Mueller, Justine          21 Lincoln Select S-MW  2:31.04    2:35.17  
                  35.51     1:14.29 (38.78)     1:54.63 (40.34)     2:35.17 (40.54)
 19 Lusk, Alison              16 Baylor Swim Club-SE  2:34.93    2:35.32  
                  36.13     1:15.69 (39.56)     1:55.57 (39.88)     2:35.32 (39.75)
 20 Nicponski, Sara           19 Gaucho Aquatics-CA   2:34.97    2:35.55  
                  34.78     1:13.48 (38.70)     1:53.45 (39.97)     2:35.55 (42.10)
 21 *Holderness, Georgia      20 Great Britain        2:29.99    2:35.68  
                  34.68     1:14.07 (39.39)     1:54.72 (40.65)     2:35.68 (40.96)
 22 Lawrence, Micah           18 Texas Gold-ST        2:30.64    2:35.95  
                  35.11     1:14.03 (38.92)     1:55.31 (41.28)     2:35.95 (40.64)
 23 McDonnell, Katherine      20 University of Vi-VA  2:32.90    2:35.97  
                  34.70     1:13.20 (38.50)     1:53.58 (40.38)     2:35.97 (42.39)
 24 Spann, Alexi              21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:33.77    2:36.30  
                  35.77     1:15.21 (39.44)     1:55.18 (39.97)     2:36.30 (41.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Embick, Jessica           21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:33.46    2:36.44  
                  34.76     1:14.10 (39.34)     1:54.39 (40.29)     2:36.44 (42.05)
 26 Cooper, Abby              21 Cincinnati Marli-OH  2:14.95Y   2:37.82  
                  35.71     1:15.74 (40.03)     1:56.32 (40.58)     2:37.82 (41.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Haase, Colleen            19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:34.86    2:38.16  
                  35.38     1:16.35 (40.97)     1:56.95 (40.60)     2:38.16 (41.21)
 28 Sacco, Brittany           21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:35.30    2:38.30  
                  35.48     1:15.22 (39.74)     1:56.03 (40.81)     2:38.30 (42.27)
 29 McNichols, Kelly          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:35.16    2:38.39  
                  34.74     1:15.06 (40.32)     1:56.99 (41.93)     2:38.39 (41.40)
 30 Andracki, Julia           17 Arlington Alliga-IL  2:36.65    2:38.68  
                  35.51     1:15.71 (40.20)     1:56.81 (41.10)     2:38.68 (41.87)
 31 Brodie, Layne             18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:35.92    2:38.80  
                  36.11     1:15.99 (39.88)     1:57.08 (41.09)     2:38.80 (41.72)
 32 Clapp, Marissa            21 Unattached-IL        2:37.13    2:39.02  
                  35.61     1:15.03 (39.42)     1:55.93 (40.90)     2:39.02 (43.09)
 33 Smith, Amilee             19 Indiana Universi-IN  2:34.21    2:39.09  
                  36.45     1:16.37 (39.92)     1:57.56 (41.19)     2:39.09 (41.53)
 34 Neumann, Erin             19 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  2:35.46    2:39.13  
                  35.52     1:15.60 (40.08)     1:56.74 (41.14)     2:39.13 (42.39)
 35 Kittle, Grace             19 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:36.32    2:39.67  
                  36.17     1:16.56 (40.39)     1:57.71 (41.15)     2:39.67 (41.96)
 36 Houston, Katy             21 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC  2:36.19    2:39.91  
                  35.96     1:15.38 (39.42)     1:56.78 (41.40)     2:39.91 (43.13)
 37 Maxvill, Caroline         19 Metroplex Aquati-NT  2:34.38    2:41.16  
                  36.97     1:17.76 (40.79)     1:58.72 (40.96)     2:41.16 (42.44)
 38 Patterson, Genevieve      22 Washington Aquat-PN  2:16.07Y   2:41.40  
                  35.59     1:16.39 (40.80)     1:58.25 (41.86)     2:41.40 (43.15)
 39 Kazika, Kim               20 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:16.06Y   2:41.41  
                  35.98     1:16.81 (40.83)     1:59.35 (42.54)     2:41.41 (42.06)
 40 Adamczyk, Emily           17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  2:35.69    2:42.09  
                  36.50     1:16.42 (39.92)     1:59.12 (42.70)     2:42.09 (42.97)
 41 Luick, Mackenzie          17 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:15.15Y   2:42.16  
                  37.56     1:18.41 (40.85)     2:00.07 (41.66)     2:42.16 (42.09)
 42 Reeves, Caroline          16 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:34.92    2:43.08  
                  37.74     1:18.38 (40.64)     2:00.79 (42.41)     2:43.08 (42.29)
 43 Callaghan, Devon          19 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:15.92Y   2:43.62  
                  35.75     1:17.28 (41.53)     1:59.79 (42.51)     2:43.62 (43.83)
 44 Holtom, Heather           17 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  2:35.27    2:43.93  
                  37.22     1:18.13 (40.91)     2:00.64 (42.51)     2:43.93 (43.29)
 45 Lewinson, Rebecca         16 X-Cel Swimming-NJ    2:16.48Y   2:46.47  
                  36.64     1:19.06 (42.42)     2:02.86 (43.80)     2:46.47 (43.61)
 46 Herrmann, Danielle        21 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV  2:15.30Y   2:47.21  
                  36.94     1:18.63 (41.69)     2:02.48 (43.85)     2:47.21 (44.73)
 -- Hoisington, Abby          21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:35.63         DQ  
 -- Folk, Breanna             17 Parkland Aquatic-MA  2:34.22         DQ  
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.61   9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                        
    American: A   57.34   3/26/2007 Natalie Coughlin, USA                      
   U.S. Open: O   56.64   7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                        
US Open Meet: M   58.30   7/31/2008 Mary Descenza, Athens Bulldog S            
 Meet Q Time:   1:02.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:00.49      58.30M  20  
         r:+0.75  27.71       58.30 (30.59)                                        
  2 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC    59.51      59.29   17  
         r:+0.76  27.78       59.29 (31.51)                                        
  3 Sims, Amanda              19 California Aquat-PC  1:00.08      59.50   16  
         r:+0.79  28.28       59.50 (31.22)                                        
  4 Harrington, Lauren        15 Memphis Tiger Sw-SE  1:00.16      59.52   15  
                  27.90       59.52 (31.62)                                        
  5 Woodward, Samantha        17 Chesapeake Swim-OK   1:00.55    1:00.01   14  
         r:+0.82  28.23     1:00.01 (31.78)                                        
  6 *Werth, Elzanne           20 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:00.64    1:00.53   13  
         r:+0.80  28.61     1:00.53 (31.92)                                        
  7 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE  1:00.78    1:00.64   12  
         r:+0.75  28.44     1:00.64 (32.20)                                        
  8 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:00.33    1:00.93   11  
         r:+0.64  28.55     1:00.93 (32.38)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nelson, Kelly             21 Penn State Unive-MA  1:00.93    1:00.58    9  
         r:+0.66  28.68     1:00.58 (31.90)                                        
 10 Thomas, Tara              18 California Aquat-PC  1:01.14    1:00.79    7  
         r:+0.69  28.54     1:00.79 (32.25)                                        
 11 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  1:00.96    1:00.90    6  
                  28.78     1:00.90 (32.12)                                        
 12 *Dunning, Terri           23 Great Britain        1:00.83    1:00.93    5  
         r:+0.82  28.99     1:00.93 (31.94)                                        
 13 Kelly, Margaret           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:00.97    1:00.98    4  
         r:+0.79  28.75     1:00.98 (32.23)                                        
 14 Lahey, Kristen            20 RallySport Aquat-CO  1:00.97    1:01.19    3  
         r:+0.76  28.08     1:01.19 (33.11)                                        
 15 Pulskamp, Megan           20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  1:01.18    1:01.81    2  
         r:+0.72  28.61     1:01.81 (33.20)                                        
 16 McElhany, Caroline        16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:01.13    1:01.86    1  
         r:+0.78  28.62     1:01.86 (33.24)                                        
C - Final
 17 Crippen, Teresa           18 Germantown Acade-MA  1:01.19    1:00.73  
         r:+0.85  29.20     1:00.73 (31.53)                                        
 18 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  1:01.26    1:01.03  
         r:+0.68  28.72     1:01.03 (32.31)                                        
 19 Agy, Ana                  20 Una Ford-AZ          1:01.64    1:01.55  
         r:+0.83  28.54     1:01.55 (33.01)                                        
 20 Campbell, Erin            20 Washington Aquat-PN  1:01.32    1:01.58  
         r:+0.79  28.60     1:01.58 (32.98)                                        
 21 Dole, Jenni               18 Spokane Area Swi-IE  1:01.95    1:01.88  
         r:+0.75  29.09     1:01.88 (32.79)                                        
 22 Broome, Annie             20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:01.65    1:01.89  
                  29.33     1:01.89 (32.56)                                        
 23 Spence, Whitney           20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  1:01.95    1:02.10  
         r:+0.88  29.16     1:02.10 (32.94)                                        
 24 Wadden, Laura             21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  1:01.67    1:02.43  
         r:+0.83  29.40     1:02.43 (33.03)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.61   9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                        
    American: A   57.34   3/26/2007 Natalie Coughlin, USA                      
   U.S. Open: O   56.64   7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                        
US Open Meet: M   58.30   7/31/2008 Mary Descenza, Athens Bulldog S            
 Meet Q Time:   1:02.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:00.45      59.51  
         r:+0.74  27.66       59.51 (31.85)                                        
  2 Sims, Amanda              19 California Aquat-PC  1:00.45    1:00.08  
         r:+0.78  28.34     1:00.08 (31.74)                                        
  3 Harrington, Lauren        15 Memphis Tiger Sw-SE  1:00.30    1:00.16  
                  28.25     1:00.16 (31.91)                                        
  4 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:00.00    1:00.33  
         r:+0.64  28.47     1:00.33 (31.86)                                        
  5 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA    58.54    1:00.49  
         r:+0.80  28.59     1:00.49 (31.90)                                        
  6 Woodward, Samantha        17 Chesapeake Swim-OK     58.93    1:00.55  
         r:+0.81  28.44     1:00.55 (32.11)                                        
  7 *Werth, Elzanne           20 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:00.13    1:00.64  
         r:+0.84  28.51     1:00.64 (32.13)                                        
  8 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE    59.67    1:00.78  
         r:+0.75  28.69     1:00.78 (32.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Dunning, Terri           23 Great Britain          59.11    1:00.83  
         r:+0.80  28.38     1:00.83 (32.45)                                        
 10 Nelson, Kelly             21 Penn State Unive-MA  1:00.63    1:00.93  
                  28.95     1:00.93 (31.98)                                        
 11 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR    59.85    1:00.96  
         r:+0.76  28.87     1:00.96 (32.09)                                        
 12 Lahey, Kristen            20 RallySport Aquat-CO    54.47Y   1:00.97  
         r:+0.62  28.18     1:00.97 (32.79)                                        
 12 Kelly, Margaret           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    59.79    1:00.97  
         r:+0.79  28.83     1:00.97 (32.14)                                        
 14 McElhany, Caroline        16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:00.03    1:01.13  
         r:+0.76  28.61     1:01.13 (32.52)                                        
 15 Thomas, Tara              18 California Aquat-PC  1:00.64    1:01.14  
         r:+0.68  28.65     1:01.14 (32.49)                                        
 16 Pulskamp, Megan           20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  1:01.05    1:01.18  
         r:+0.72  28.69     1:01.18 (32.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crippen, Teresa           18 Germantown Acade-MA  1:01.01    1:01.19  
         r:+0.87  29.28     1:01.19 (31.91)                                        
 18 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  1:00.79    1:01.26  
         r:+0.70  28.41     1:01.26 (32.85)                                        
 19 Campbell, Erin            20 Washington Aquat-PN  1:00.93    1:01.32  
         r:+0.78  28.64     1:01.32 (32.68)                                        
 20 Agy, Ana                  20 Una Ford-AZ          1:00.56    1:01.64  
         r:+0.86  29.02     1:01.64 (32.62)                                        
 21 Broome, Annie             20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:00.46    1:01.65  
         r:+0.72  29.09     1:01.65 (32.56)                                        
 22 Wadden, Laura             21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  1:00.33    1:01.67  
         r:+0.84  29.10     1:01.67 (32.57)                                        
 23 Akradi, Roxane            22 Minnesota Aquati-MN    54.15Y   1:01.72  
         r:+0.77  29.22     1:01.72 (32.50)                                        
 24 Dole, Jenni               18 Spokane Area Swi-IE  1:01.49    1:01.95  
         r:+0.72  29.05     1:01.95 (32.90)                                        
 24 Spence, Whitney           20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  1:01.12    1:01.95  
         r:+0.88  29.29     1:01.95 (32.66)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 26 Pelton, Elizabeth         14 North Baltimore-MD   1:00.05    1:01.97  
                  28.07     1:01.97 (33.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Johnson, Payton           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:01.71    1:02.00  
         r:+0.75  29.16     1:02.00 (32.84)                                        
 28 So, Yumi                  17 Swim Pasadena-CA     1:01.46    1:02.08  
         r:+0.71  29.37     1:02.08 (32.71)                                        
 29 Braun, Megan              19 Team Foxjet-MN       1:00.95    1:02.11  
         r:+0.75  29.14     1:02.11 (32.97)                                        
 30 Waller, Rachael           21 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:01.66    1:02.16  
                  29.07     1:02.16 (33.09)                                        
 31 Forster, Jenny            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:02.04    1:02.27  
         r:+0.79  29.65     1:02.27 (32.62)                                        
 32 Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline  22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:01.88    1:02.34  
         r:+0.78  29.58     1:02.34 (32.76)                                        
 33 Leiker, Amber             16 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  1:02.47    1:02.38  
         r:+0.79  29.00     1:02.38 (33.38)                                        
 34 Botek, Anne-marie         20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:01.55    1:02.46  
         r:+0.74  28.70     1:02.46 (33.76)                                        
 35 Ridder, Kelsey            19 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ  1:01.72    1:02.51  
         r:+0.72  28.87     1:02.51 (33.64)                                        
 36 Doerge, Ella              19 Des Moines Swimm-IA    54.11Y   1:02.64  
         r:+0.80  29.23     1:02.64 (33.41)                                        
 37 Darlington, Emma          19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    54.84Y   1:02.71  
         r:+0.81  29.32     1:02.71 (33.39)                                        
 38 Leidigh, Ashley           21 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV    54.92Y   1:02.72  
         r:+0.73  28.86     1:02.72 (33.86)                                        
 39 Caprioglio, Lisa          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:01.10    1:02.77  
         r:+0.75  28.69     1:02.77 (34.08)                                        
 40 Scott, Lauren             17 Southern Crescen-GA  1:02.38    1:02.82  
         r:+0.81  29.89     1:02.82 (32.93)                                        
 41 Fishback, Darcy           17 Upper Arlington-OH   1:00.83    1:02.88  
         r:+0.81  29.10     1:02.88 (33.78)                                        
 42 Yamamoto, Erin            21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  1:01.93    1:02.89  
         r:+0.79  29.34     1:02.89 (33.55)                                        
 43 Javanifard, Naomi         19 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  1:01.60    1:02.92  
         r:+0.75  29.07     1:02.92 (33.85)                                        
 44 Rodriguez, Caroline       22 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  1:02.49    1:03.02  
         r:+0.73  28.81     1:03.02 (34.21)                                        
 45 Ure, Katie                20 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  1:02.29    1:03.03  
         r:+0.69  29.28     1:03.03 (33.75)                                        
 46 Fish, Abbie               18 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  1:01.53    1:03.07  
         r:+0.69  30.31     1:03.07 (32.76)                                        
 47 Fotsch, Colleen           18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  1:01.85    1:03.18  
         r:+0.74  28.60     1:03.18 (34.58)                                        
 48 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan    17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  1:02.11    1:03.22  
         r:+0.75  29.74     1:03.22 (33.48)                                        
 49 Leverenz, Caitlin         17 El Dorado Aquati-AZ  1:01.97    1:03.23  
         r:+0.88  30.18     1:03.23 (33.05)                                        
 50 Gong, Danielle            17 De Anza Cupertin-PC    54.87Y   1:03.27  
         r:+0.77  29.57     1:03.27 (33.70)                                        
 51 Byers, Kirsten            20 King Aquatic Clu-PN  1:02.07    1:03.43  
         r:+0.79  29.48     1:03.43 (33.95)                                        
 52 Miller, Amywren           18 Irish Aquatics-IN      54.88Y   1:03.44  
         r:+0.76  29.05     1:03.44 (34.39)                                        
 53 Jensen, Liv               18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  1:01.07    1:03.50  
         r:+0.69  28.93     1:03.50 (34.57)                                        
 54 Powers, Brie              19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    54.79Y   1:03.55  
         r:+0.86  29.56     1:03.55 (33.99)                                        
 55 Dauw, Caitlin             18 St Charles Swim-IL   1:02.14    1:03.58  
         r:+0.89  29.47     1:03.58 (34.11)                                        
 56 Young, Alexandra          18 Una Psu-MA           1:02.29    1:03.65  
         r:+0.75  29.89     1:03.65 (33.76)                                        
 57 Haglund, Karie            21 Penn State Unive-MA  1:01.47    1:03.89  
         r:+0.72  30.37     1:03.89 (33.52)                                        
 58 Wahl, Rachael             20 Santa Maria Swim-CA  1:01.73    1:03.90  
         r:+0.83  29.90     1:03.90 (34.00)                                        
 59 Mehesan, Alexa            18 Des Moines Swimm-IA  1:02.46    1:03.91  
         r:+0.81  29.20     1:03.91 (34.71)                                        
 60 Aubry, Ashton             20 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  1:00.96    1:03.93  
         r:+0.76  29.69     1:03.93 (34.24)                                        
 61 Hutchinson, Mariah        20 Nebraska Aquatic-MW  1:02.29    1:04.03  
         r:+0.68  29.93     1:04.03 (34.10)                                        
 62 Smailis, Donna            20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:02.27    1:04.04  
         r:+0.72  29.99     1:04.04 (34.05)                                        
 63 Marko, Andrea             16 Jewish Community-AM    54.92Y   1:04.23  
         r:+0.73  29.85     1:04.23 (34.38)                                        
 64 Georoff, Andrea           25 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:02.39    1:04.27  
         r:+0.75  29.51     1:04.27 (34.76)                                        
 65 Garcia, Kylie             15 La Mirada Armada-CA  1:02.15    1:04.64  
         r:+0.76  29.79     1:04.64 (34.85)                                        
 66 Anderson, Abigail         18 Middle Tennessee-SE    54.58Y   1:05.11  
                  30.25     1:05.11 (34.86)                                        
 67 Kay, Allison              20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:02.23    1:05.41  
         r:+0.75  30.23     1:05.41 (35.18)                                        
 68 Barwegen, Brittany        20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:02.07    1:05.55  
         r:+0.73  30.06     1:05.55 (35.49)                                        
 -- Newell, Megan             20 H2okie Aquatics-VA/  1:01.38         NS  
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.40   8/17/2006 Jessicah Schipper, AUS                     
    American: A 2:05.88   9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 2:05.96   8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                  
US Open Meet: M 2:07.20   12/4/1999 Susan O'Neill, AUS                         
 Meet Q Time:   2:16.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:11.36    2:07.26   20  
                  29.06     1:01.18 (32.12)     1:33.78 (32.60)     2:07.26 (33.48)
  2 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  2:11.10    2:09.66   17  
                  29.14     1:01.62 (32.48)     1:35.58 (33.96)     2:09.66 (34.08)
  3 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:12.69    2:11.32   16  
                  29.19     1:02.13 (32.94)     1:36.11 (33.98)     2:11.32 (35.21)
  4 Sims, Amanda              19 California Aquat-PC  2:12.81    2:11.50   15  
                  29.32     1:02.75 (33.43)     1:37.03 (34.28)     2:11.50 (34.47)
  5 Fish, Abbie               18 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:13.94    2:14.06   14  
                  30.20     1:04.42 (34.22)     1:38.76 (34.34)     2:14.06 (35.30)
  6 Nelson, Kelly             21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:13.47    2:14.81   13  
                  30.11     1:04.53 (34.42)     1:39.38 (34.85)     2:14.81 (35.43)
  7 McElhany, Caroline        16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:13.14    2:15.30   12  
                  29.76     1:03.64 (33.88)     1:38.71 (35.07)     2:15.30 (36.59)
  8 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:13.09    2:15.47   11  
                  29.94     1:03.21 (33.27)     1:38.43 (35.22)     2:15.47 (37.04)
B - Final
  9 Crippen, Teresa           18 Germantown Acade-MA  2:15.23    2:13.43    9  
                  30.56     1:04.31 (33.75)     1:39.05 (34.74)     2:13.43 (34.38)
 10 So, Yumi                  17 Swim Pasadena-CA     2:15.02    2:14.62    7  
                  30.86     1:04.63 (33.77)     1:39.85 (35.22)     2:14.62 (34.77)
 11 Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline  22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:15.10    2:14.78    6  
                  30.52     1:04.44 (33.92)     1:39.50 (35.06)     2:14.78 (35.28)
 12 Simmons, Kaia             16 Bay & Ocean Stat-NE  2:14.54    2:14.83    5  
                  31.61     1:05.97 (34.36)     1:40.46 (34.49)     2:14.83 (34.37)
 13 Shaw, Elizabeth           19 Nova of Virginia-VA  2:13.96    2:15.07    4  
                  30.50     1:04.76 (34.26)     1:39.98 (35.22)     2:15.07 (35.09)
 14 *Dunning, Terri           23 Great Britain        2:14.48    2:15.09    3  
                  30.89     1:04.21 (33.32)     1:39.49 (35.28)     2:15.09 (35.60)
 15 Morris, Kailey            20 North Baltimore-MD   2:15.25    2:15.91    2  
                  30.41     1:04.79 (34.38)     1:40.26 (35.47)     2:15.91 (35.65)
 16 Wadden, Laura             21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:14.77    2:15.96    1  
                  30.53     1:05.06 (34.53)     1:39.91 (34.85)     2:15.96 (36.05)
C - Final
 17 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan    17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:16.25    2:15.12  
                  30.60     1:04.58 (33.98)     1:39.71 (35.13)     2:15.12 (35.41)
 18 Broome, Annie             20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:16.61    2:15.81  
                  30.28     1:04.37 (34.09)     1:39.54 (35.17)     2:15.81 (36.27)
 19 Woodward, Lindsay         22 Bay & Ocean Stat-NE  2:15.26    2:16.15  
                                1:05.19 ( )   2:16.15 (1:10.96)                    
 20 Bohunicky, Jamie          17 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:17.09    2:16.44  
                  30.79     1:05.52 (34.73)     1:40.52 (35.00)     2:16.44 (35.92)
 21 Kelly, Margaret           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:16.62    2:16.81  
                  30.02     1:04.70 (34.68)     1:40.56 (35.86)     2:16.81 (36.25)
 22 Leiker, Amber             16 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  2:16.10    2:17.86  
                  31.22     1:05.53 (34.31)     1:40.67 (35.14)     2:17.86 (37.19)
 23 Chen, Kirstie             16 La Mirada Armada-CA  2:16.90    2:18.95  
                  30.22     1:05.00 (34.78)     1:41.08 (36.08)     2:18.95 (37.87)
 24 Belk, Molly               18 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:17.22    2:20.04  
                  30.98     1:05.70 (34.72)     1:41.69 (35.99)     2:20.04 (38.35)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.40   8/17/2006 Jessicah Schipper, AUS                     
    American: A 2:05.88   9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 2:05.96   8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                  
US Open Meet: M 2:07.20   12/4/1999 Susan O'Neill, AUS                         
 Meet Q Time:   2:16.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  2:10.42    2:11.10  
                  29.51     1:02.27 (32.76)     1:36.86 (34.59)     2:11.10 (34.24)
  2 Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:07.77    2:11.36  
                  30.29     1:03.62 (33.33)     1:37.51 (33.89)     2:11.36 (33.85)
  3 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:09.00    2:12.69  
                  29.72     1:02.68 (32.96)     1:37.63 (34.95)     2:12.69 (35.06)
  4 Sims, Amanda              19 California Aquat-PC  2:11.05    2:12.81  
                  29.47     1:03.25 (33.78)   2:12.81 (1:09.56)                    
  5 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:11.66    2:13.09  
                  30.45     1:03.41 (32.96)     1:37.58 (34.17)     2:13.09 (35.51)
  6 McElhany, Caroline        16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:13.14    2:13.14  
                  29.57     1:03.49 (33.92)     1:38.34 (34.85)     2:13.14 (34.80)
  7 Nelson, Kelly             21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:12.58    2:13.47  
                  30.09     1:03.74 (33.65)     1:38.19 (34.45)     2:13.47 (35.28)
  8 Fish, Abbie               18 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:11.67    2:13.94  
                  30.03     1:04.18 (34.15)     1:39.17 (34.99)     2:13.94 (34.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shaw, Elizabeth           19 Nova of Virginia-VA  2:13.64    2:13.96  
                  29.97     1:03.62 (33.65)     1:38.37 (34.75)     2:13.96 (35.59)
 10 *Dunning, Terri           23 Great Britain        2:11.50    2:14.48  
                  29.81     1:02.91 (33.10)     1:37.70 (34.79)     2:14.48 (36.78)
 11 Simmons, Kaia             16 Bay & Ocean Stat-NE  2:12.80    2:14.54  
                  30.73     1:04.59 (33.86)     1:39.35 (34.76)     2:14.54 (35.19)
 12 Wadden, Laura             21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:12.99    2:14.77  
                  30.57     1:04.65 (34.08)     1:39.35 (34.70)     2:14.77 (35.42)
 13 So, Yumi                  17 Swim Pasadena-CA     2:13.71    2:15.02  
                  30.71     1:05.40 (34.69)     1:40.28 (34.88)     2:15.02 (34.74)
 14 Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline  22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:14.90    2:15.10  
                  30.33     1:04.40 (34.07)     1:39.85 (35.45)     2:15.10 (35.25)
 15 Crippen, Teresa           18 Germantown Acade-MA  2:10.42    2:15.23  
                  30.56     1:04.46 (33.90)     1:39.36 (34.90)     2:15.23 (35.87)
 16 Morris, Kailey            20 North Baltimore-MD   2:13.35    2:15.25  
                  30.70     1:04.96 (34.26)     1:40.08 (35.12)     2:15.25 (35.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woodward, Lindsay         22 Bay & Ocean Stat-NE  2:15.76    2:15.26  
                  30.16     1:03.63 (33.47)     1:39.21 (35.58)     2:15.26 (36.05)
 18 Leiker, Amber             16 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  2:15.26    2:16.10  
                  31.46     1:05.81 (34.35)     1:40.09 (34.28)     2:16.10 (36.01)
 19 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan    17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:15.44    2:16.25  
                  30.91     1:04.71 (33.80)     1:39.85 (35.14)     2:16.25 (36.40)
 20 Broome, Annie             20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:14.04    2:16.61  
                  30.71     1:05.12 (34.41)     1:40.34 (35.22)     2:16.61 (36.27)
 21 Kelly, Margaret           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:16.43    2:16.62  
                  30.13     1:05.10 (34.97)     1:41.17 (36.07)     2:16.62 (35.45)
 22 Forster, Jenny            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:14.60    2:16.64  
                  30.72     1:05.18 (34.46)     1:40.56 (35.38)     2:16.64 (36.08)
 23 Chen, Kirstie             16 La Mirada Armada-CA  2:14.38    2:16.90  
                  30.66     1:05.68 (35.02)     1:40.92 (35.24)     2:16.90 (35.98)
 24 Bohunicky, Jamie          17 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:15.30    2:17.09  
                  31.51     1:06.04 (34.53)     1:41.01 (34.97)     2:17.09 (36.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Belk, Molly               18 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:16.55    2:17.22  
                  31.09     1:05.53 (34.44)     1:41.21 (35.68)     2:17.22 (36.01)
 26 Wahl, Rachael             20 Santa Maria Swim-CA  2:14.58    2:17.27  
                  30.57     1:05.03 (34.46)     1:40.16 (35.13)     2:17.27 (37.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Showalter, Corinne        17 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL  1:59.96Y   2:17.28  
                  31.19     1:06.15 (34.96)     1:41.70 (35.55)     2:17.28 (35.58)
 28 Roberts, Hilary           17 Asphalt Green Un-MR  2:16.75    2:17.87  
                  31.56     1:06.72 (35.16)     1:42.61 (35.89)     2:17.87 (35.26)
 29 Braun, Megan              19 Team Foxjet-MN       1:57.34Y   2:17.94  
                  31.13     1:06.18 (35.05)     1:41.58 (35.40)     2:17.94 (36.36)
 30 Spence, Whitney           20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:15.14    2:17.99  
                  31.14     1:05.92 (34.78)     1:41.46 (35.54)     2:17.99 (36.53)
 31 Cartwright, Lauren        19 Southern Crescen-GA  1:58.16Y   2:18.04  
                  30.64     1:05.32 (34.68)     1:41.41 (36.09)     2:18.04 (36.63)
 32 Staub, Andi               16 North Baltimore-MD   2:15.50    2:18.07  
                  31.52     1:06.38 (34.86)     1:41.64 (35.26)     2:18.07 (36.43)
 33 Haglund, Karie            21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:13.15    2:18.40  
                  31.90     1:07.12 (35.22)     1:42.88 (35.76)     2:18.40 (35.52)
 34 Smith, Amanda             19 Mason Manta Rays-OH  2:13.83    2:18.94  
                  30.68     1:05.83 (35.15)     1:42.08 (36.25)     2:18.94 (36.86)
 35 Leidigh, Ashley           21 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV  2:00.08Y   2:19.95  
                  30.67     1:05.82 (35.15)     1:42.01 (36.19)     2:19.95 (37.94)
 36 Kay, Allison              20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:59.51Y   2:20.16  
                  31.35     1:06.96 (35.61)     1:43.45 (36.49)     2:20.16 (36.71)
 37 Crippen, Claire           19 Germantown Acade-MA  1:59.34Y   2:20.19  
                  30.82     1:05.57 (34.75)     1:42.19 (36.62)     2:20.19 (38.00)
 38 Martinez, Jamie           19 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  2:15.77    2:20.30  
                  31.19     1:06.11 (34.92)     1:42.59 (36.48)     2:20.30 (37.71)
 39 Hutchinson, Mariah        20 Nebraska Aquatic-MW  2:16.16    2:20.55  
                  31.05     1:06.13 (35.08)     1:43.39 (37.26)     2:20.55 (37.16)
 40 Johnson, Payton           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:59.60Y   2:20.65  
                  31.56     1:06.73 (35.17)     1:43.74 (37.01)     2:20.65 (36.91)
 41 Barwegen, Brittany        20 Indiana Universi-IN  2:13.63    2:20.70  
                  30.56     1:05.18 (34.62)     1:42.35 (37.17)     2:20.70 (38.35)
 42 Coleman, Katie            17 Saint Petersburg-FL  2:16.66    2:20.83  
                  31.51     1:07.03 (35.52)     1:43.98 (36.95)     2:20.83 (36.85)
 43 Aubry, Ashton             20 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  2:16.00    2:21.26  
                  29.93     1:05.35 (35.42)     1:43.54 (38.19)     2:21.26 (37.72)
 44 Jamerson, Melissa         19 Mizzou Swim Team-MV  1:59.48Y   2:21.38  
                  31.56     1:06.96 (35.40)     1:43.62 (36.66)     2:21.38 (37.76)
 45 Yamamoto, Erin            21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  1:59.95Y   2:21.95  
                  31.07     1:06.45 (35.38)     1:43.03 (36.58)     2:21.95 (38.92)
 46 Pulskamp, Megan           20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  2:00.42Y   2:22.69  
                  32.33     1:09.11 (36.78)     1:44.87 (35.76)     2:22.69 (37.82)
 47 Eronemo, Courtney         20 California Aquat-PC  2:00.45Y   2:22.77  
                  31.22     1:06.79 (35.57)     1:44.14 (37.35)     2:22.77 (38.63)
 -- Britt, Chelsea            13 Unattached-FG        2:15.51         NS  
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:08.92   3/25/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS                        
    American: A 2:09.71    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 2:09.71    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 2:11.53    8/2/2008 Ariana Kukors, King Aquatic Clu            
 Meet Q Time:   2:20.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kukors, Ariana            19 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:14.99    2:11.53M  20  
         r:+0.88  29.15     1:02.51 (33.36)     1:40.11 (37.60)     2:11.53 (31.42)
  2 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:16.39    2:13.72   17  
         r:+0.75  28.30     1:01.37 (33.07)     1:41.31 (39.94)     2:13.72 (32.41)
  3 McKeehan, Michelle        18 Center Grove Aqu-IN  2:16.21    2:15.51   16  
                  29.53     1:07.25 (37.72)     1:43.90 (36.65)     2:15.51 (31.61)
  4 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  2:16.54    2:15.92   15  
         r:+0.68  29.14     1:03.97 (34.83)     1:44.02 (40.05)     2:15.92 (31.90)
  5 Mueller, Justine          21 Lincoln Select S-MW  2:17.52    2:17.05   14  
         r:+0.79  30.15     1:07.24 (37.09)     1:45.55 (38.31)     2:17.05 (31.50)
  6 Smith, Kirsten            18 Marlins of Ralei-NC  2:16.14    2:17.10   13  
         r:+0.71  30.40     1:04.30 (33.90)     1:45.11 (40.81)     2:17.10 (31.99)
  7 Folk, Breanna             17 Parkland Aquatic-MA  2:17.30    2:17.85   12  
                  30.36     1:05.67 (35.31)     1:45.08 (39.41)     2:17.85 (32.77)
  8 Forster, Jenny            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:16.87    2:19.99   11  
         r:+0.78  29.96     1:05.28 (35.32)     1:46.95 (41.67)     2:19.99 (33.04)
B - Final
  9 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:18.33    2:15.40    9  
         r:+0.74  28.54     1:03.07 (34.53)     1:43.68 (40.61)     2:15.40 (31.72)
 10 Erndl, Erika              30 Swim Florida-FL      2:18.72    2:16.05    7  
         r:+0.81  28.92     1:04.70 (35.78)     1:45.06 (40.36)     2:16.05 (30.99)
 11 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:18.39    2:16.52    6  
         r:+0.80  29.56     1:03.66 (34.10)     1:45.39 (41.73)     2:16.52 (31.13)
 12 Chandler, Annie           20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:17.95    2:16.79    5  
         r:+0.78  28.57     1:04.93 (36.36)     1:43.86 (38.93)     2:16.79 (32.93)
 13 Shaughnessy, Jenny        21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:17.83    2:17.04    4  
         r:+0.68  29.44     1:03.58 (34.14)     1:45.96 (42.38)     2:17.04 (31.08)
 14 McElhany, Caroline        16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:18.25    2:17.59    3  
         r:+0.80  29.30     1:03.99 (34.69)     1:46.54 (42.55)     2:17.59 (31.05)
 15 *Dunning, Terri           23 Great Britain        2:18.37    2:17.98    2  
                  29.02     1:04.57 (35.55)     1:45.47 (40.90)     2:17.98 (32.51)
 16 Soelter, Alison           21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:18.48    2:19.04    1  
         r:+0.80  29.82     1:04.79 (34.97)     1:45.19 (40.40)     2:19.04 (33.85)
C - Final
 17 Clark, Corrie             26 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:19.10    2:17.15  
         r:+0.73  29.61     1:05.55 (35.94)     1:45.22 (39.67)     2:17.15 (31.93)
 18 Monsees, Courtney         19 Santa Clara Swim-PC  2:19.12    2:17.42  
         r:+0.78  29.85     1:05.75 (35.90)     1:46.68 (40.93)     2:17.42 (30.74)
 19 Chen, Kirstie             16 La Mirada Armada-CA  2:19.69    2:17.84  
         r:+0.72  29.59     1:04.53 (34.94)     1:45.19 (40.66)     2:17.84 (32.65)
 20 White, Heather            20 California Aquat-PC  2:19.99    2:18.52  
         r:+0.82  30.44     1:05.65 (35.21)     1:46.08 (40.43)     2:18.52 (32.44)
 21 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:19.52    2:18.56  
         r:+0.80  29.65     1:04.79 (35.14)     1:47.01 (42.22)     2:18.56 (31.55)
 22 Margalis, Melanie         16 Saint Petersburg-FL  2:19.40    2:19.44  
                  30.65     1:05.37 (34.72)     1:46.57 (41.20)     2:19.44 (32.87)
 23 Skelos, Daphne            20 Long Island Aqua-MR  2:19.70    2:19.52  
         r:+0.80  30.08     1:04.92 (34.84)     1:46.46 (41.54)     2:19.52 (33.06)
 24 O'Brien, Kaitlin          21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:19.70    2:20.77  
         r:+0.72  30.23     1:07.10 (36.87)     1:47.85 (40.75)     2:20.77 (32.92)
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:08.92   3/25/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS                        
    American: A 2:09.71    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 2:09.71    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 2:11.53    8/2/2008 Ariana Kukors, King Aquatic Clu            
 Meet Q Time:   2:20.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kukors, Ariana            19 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:10.40    2:14.99  
         r:+0.88  29.39     1:02.91 (33.52)     1:41.41 (38.50)     2:14.99 (33.58)
  2 Smith, Kirsten            18 Marlins of Ralei-NC  2:15.68    2:16.14  
         r:+0.73  29.99     1:04.08 (34.09)     1:44.43 (40.35)     2:16.14 (31.71)
  3 McKeehan, Michelle        18 Center Grove Aqu-IN  2:15.24    2:16.21  
         r:+0.76  29.72     1:07.95 (38.23)     1:44.43 (36.48)     2:16.21 (31.78)
  4 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:11.96    2:16.39  
         r:+0.75  29.25     1:03.80 (34.55)     1:44.68 (40.88)     2:16.39 (31.71)
  5 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  2:17.53    2:16.54  
         r:+0.66  29.40     1:04.46 (35.06)     1:45.02 (40.56)     2:16.54 (31.52)
  6 Forster, Jenny            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:14.71    2:16.87  
         r:+0.75  29.52     1:03.78 (34.26)     1:44.51 (40.73)     2:16.87 (32.36)
  7 Folk, Breanna             17 Parkland Aquatic-MA  2:17.28    2:17.30  
                  30.49     1:05.46 (34.97)     1:44.56 (39.10)     2:17.30 (32.74)
  8 Mueller, Justine          21 Lincoln Select S-MW  2:14.74    2:17.52  
         r:+0.77  30.98     1:07.30 (36.32)     1:45.92 (38.62)     2:17.52 (31.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shaughnessy, Jenny        21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:58.95Y   2:17.83  
         r:+0.68  29.45     1:04.46 (35.01)     1:46.40 (41.94)     2:17.83 (31.43)
 10 Chandler, Annie           20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:58.87Y   2:17.95  
         r:+0.84  28.91     1:06.13 (37.22)     1:44.98 (38.85)     2:17.95 (32.97)
 11 McElhany, Caroline        16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:15.64    2:18.25  
         r:+0.78  29.70     1:05.00 (35.30)     1:47.28 (42.28)     2:18.25 (30.97)
 12 Dwelley, Kate E           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:16.42    2:18.33  
         r:+0.76  28.74     1:04.96 (36.22)     1:46.67 (41.71)     2:18.33 (31.66)
 13 *Dunning, Terri           23 Great Britain        2:14.35    2:18.37  
                  29.21     1:04.94 (35.73)     1:45.82 (40.88)     2:18.37 (32.55)
 14 Scroggy, Morgan           19 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:01.32Y   2:18.39  
         r:+0.78  30.05     1:04.91 (34.86)     1:47.18 (42.27)     2:18.39 (31.21)
 15 Soelter, Alison           21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:19.25    2:18.48  
         r:+0.82  30.03     1:04.49 (34.46)     1:44.82 (40.33)     2:18.48 (33.66)
 16 Rodriquez, Jessica        18 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:15.63    2:18.67  
         r:+0.83  31.05     1:06.09 (35.04)     1:46.86 (40.77)     2:18.67 (31.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erndl, Erika              30 Swim Florida-FL      2:17.36    2:18.72  
         r:+0.85  29.81     1:06.87 (37.06)     1:47.49 (40.62)     2:18.72 (31.23)
 18 Riefenstahl, Katie        18 Germantown Acade-MA  2:18.04    2:18.90  
         r:+0.73  29.78     1:03.85 (34.07)     1:47.21 (43.36)     2:18.90 (31.69)
 19 Clark, Corrie             26 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:18.99    2:19.10  
         r:+0.72  29.92     1:06.99 (37.07)     1:46.08 (39.09)     2:19.10 (33.02)
 20 Monsees, Courtney         19 Santa Clara Swim-PC  2:20.32    2:19.12  
         r:+0.81  30.37     1:06.36 (35.99)     1:48.19 (41.83)     2:19.12 (30.93)
 21 Kelly, Margaret           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:15.98    2:19.39  
         r:+0.78  29.35     1:04.79 (35.44)     1:46.52 (41.73)     2:19.39 (32.87)
 22 Margalis, Melanie         16 Saint Petersburg-FL  2:18.55    2:19.40  
         r:+0.74  30.98     1:06.08 (35.10)     1:46.79 (40.71)     2:19.40 (32.61)
 23 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:18.42    2:19.52  
         r:+0.77  30.10     1:05.12 (35.02)     1:47.80 (42.68)     2:19.52 (31.72)
 24 Sogar, Laura              17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:18.48    2:19.67  
         r:+0.84  30.12     1:06.24 (36.12)     1:46.25 (40.01)     2:19.67 (33.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chen, Kirstie             16 La Mirada Armada-CA  2:18.05    2:19.69  
         r:+0.70  29.71     1:04.37 (34.66)     1:46.47 (42.10)     2:19.69 (33.22)
 26 O'Brien, Kaitlin          21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:17.02    2:19.70  
         r:+0.70  30.26     1:06.77 (36.51)     1:47.03 (40.26)     2:19.70 (32.67)
 26 Skelos, Daphne            20 Long Island Aqua-MR  2:18.66    2:19.70  
                  30.07     1:04.67 (34.60)     1:46.66 (41.99)     2:19.70 (33.04)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 28 White, Heather            20 California Aquat-PC  2:17.74    2:19.99  
         r:+0.80  30.69     1:06.07 (35.38)     1:47.03 (40.96)     2:19.99 (32.96)
 29 Gong, Danielle            17 De Anza Cupertin-PC  2:20.30    2:20.11  
         r:+0.77  29.78     1:06.07 (36.29)     1:48.15 (42.08)     2:20.11 (31.96)
 30 McNichols, Kelly          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:20.21    2:20.30  
         r:+0.79  30.41     1:09.21 (38.80)     1:48.90 (39.69)     2:20.30 (31.40)
 31 Modglin, Amy              17 Swim Florida-FL      2:20.25    2:20.55  
         r:+0.88  30.89     1:05.26 (34.37)     1:47.65 (42.39)     2:20.55 (32.90)
 32 Gaid, Kelsey              17 Marietta Marlins-GA  2:19.65    2:20.71  
                  31.28     1:05.80 (34.52)     1:48.76 (42.96)     2:20.71 (31.95)
 33 Ballatore, Angelina       18 Gator Swim Club-FL   2:20.44    2:20.76  
         r:+0.78  31.54     1:07.37 (35.83)     1:48.21 (40.84)     2:20.76 (32.55)
 34 Strickland, Kait          21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:20.19    2:20.79  
         r:+0.76  31.07     1:08.12 (37.05)     1:47.64 (39.52)     2:20.79 (33.15)
 35 Cartwright, Lauren        19 Southern Crescen-GA  2:19.88    2:20.82  
         r:+0.77  30.11     1:05.91 (35.80)     1:47.97 (42.06)     2:20.82 (32.85)
 36 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        2:20.48    2:21.00  
         r:+0.85  30.82     1:05.23 (34.41)     1:48.54 (43.31)     2:21.00 (32.46)
 37 Jones, Ashley             20 Indiana Universi-IN  2:20.67    2:21.04  
                  30.97     1:05.84 (34.87)     1:48.72 (42.88)     2:21.04 (32.32)
 38 Kropp, Andrea             15 Swim Pasadena-CA     2:19.22    2:21.26  
                  31.18     1:08.42 (37.24)     1:48.32 (39.90)     2:21.26 (32.94)
 39 Gong, Jennifer            20 De Anza Cupertin-PC  2:01.70Y   2:21.35  
         r:+0.82  30.73     1:07.29 (36.56)     1:48.79 (41.50)     2:21.35 (32.56)
 40 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan    17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:20.54    2:21.36  
         r:+0.78  29.89     1:05.51 (35.62)     1:48.35 (42.84)     2:21.36 (33.01)
 41 Houston, Katy             21 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC  2:18.19    2:21.37  
         r:+0.78  30.42     1:06.93 (36.51)     1:47.09 (40.16)     2:21.37 (34.28)
 42 Gray, Kate Shannon        19 Crimson Tide Aqu-SE  2:18.24    2:21.38  
         r:+0.76  30.38     1:06.27 (35.89)     1:47.90 (41.63)     2:21.38 (33.48)
 43 Kukors, Mattie            17 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:18.82    2:21.55  
                  30.82     1:07.31 (36.49)     1:49.59 (42.28)     2:21.55 (31.96)
 44 Iverson, Brittney         20 Corvallis Aquati-OR  2:20.21    2:21.79  
         r:+0.74  30.83     1:08.48 (37.65)     1:49.76 (41.28)     2:21.79 (32.03)
 45 Stratton, Jenni           22 David Douglas Sw-OR  2:19.57    2:21.89  
         r:+0.81  30.42     1:07.04 (36.62)     1:49.94 (42.90)     2:21.89 (31.95)
 46 Haglund, Karie            21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:19.46    2:22.16  
         r:+0.76  30.46     1:07.92 (37.46)     1:49.74 (41.82)     2:22.16 (32.42)
 47 McDonnell, Katherine      20 University of Vi-VA  2:20.50    2:22.30  
         r:+0.73  30.71     1:07.66 (36.95)     1:48.07 (40.41)     2:22.30 (34.23)
 48 *Holderness, Georgia      20 Great Britain        2:19.40    2:22.52  
         r:+0.97  31.30     1:09.87 (38.57)     1:49.83 (39.96)     2:22.52 (32.69)
 49 Jamison, Tanica           26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:59.76Y   2:22.75  
         r:+0.67  29.26     1:04.78 (35.52)     1:48.50 (43.72)     2:22.75 (34.25)
 50 Staub, Andi               16 North Baltimore-MD   2:19.58    2:22.83  
         r:+0.74  31.11     1:07.71 (36.60)     1:50.09 (42.38)     2:22.83 (32.74)
 51 Herrmann, Danielle        21 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV  2:00.21Y   2:23.55  
         r:+0.78  30.44     1:08.01 (37.57)     1:49.90 (41.89)     2:23.55 (33.65)
 52 Brodie, Layne             18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:01.31Y   2:23.71  
         r:+0.82  31.14     1:09.16 (38.02)     1:49.66 (40.50)     2:23.71 (34.05)
 53 Rogers, Lindsay           18 Southeastern Swi-IN  2:20.39    2:24.76  
         r:+0.77  31.43     1:09.49 (38.06)     1:49.37 (39.88)     2:24.76 (35.39)
 54 Masters, Amanda           17 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  2:20.56    2:25.60  
         r:+0.77  31.38     1:08.55 (37.17)     1:51.02 (42.47)     2:25.60 (34.58)
 55 Johnson, Payton           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:00.09Y   2:25.89  
         r:+0.79  30.36     1:06.58 (36.22)     1:52.11 (45.53)     2:25.89 (33.78)
 56 Cihoski, Kristin          21 Indiana Universi-IN  2:00.94Y   2:29.80  
         r:+0.78  31.03     1:08.83 (37.80)     1:54.28 (45.45)     2:29.80 (35.52)
 57 Smailis, Donna            20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:59.69Y   2:29.87  
         r:+0.74  30.54     1:09.28 (38.74)     1:54.51 (45.23)     2:29.87 (35.36)
 -- Eronemo, Courtney         20 California Aquat-PC  2:18.92         DQ  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 -- Descenza, Mary            23 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:15.06        DFS  
 -- Ewing, Emile              20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:16.65        DFS  
 -- Leverenz, Caitlin         17 El Dorado Aquati-AZ  2:11.28         NS  
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
    American: A 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 4:38.38   12/1/2006 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore              
 Meet Q Time:   4:56.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE  4:48.50    4:43.30   20  
         r:+0.76  29.55     1:02.81 (33.26)     1:40.16 (37.35)     2:16.07 (35.91)
        2:57.50 (41.43)     3:38.13 (40.63)     4:11.06 (32.93)     4:43.30 (32.24)
  2 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  4:49.02    4:45.40   17  
         r:+0.68  29.68     1:03.88 (34.20)     1:40.91 (37.03)     2:17.06 (36.15)
        2:58.94 (41.88)     3:41.18 (42.24)     4:13.92 (32.74)     4:45.40 (31.48)
  3 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  4:51.09    4:46.13   16  
         r:+0.83  30.36     1:04.19 (33.83)     1:40.70 (36.51)     2:16.20 (35.50)
        2:58.90 (42.70)     3:41.84 (42.94)     4:14.63 (32.79)     4:46.13 (31.50)
  4 Smith, Kirsten            18 Marlins of Ralei-NC  4:48.93    4:46.79   15  
         r:+0.74  31.29     1:06.55 (35.26)     1:43.03 (36.48)     2:18.79 (35.76)
        2:59.89 (41.10)     3:41.32 (41.43)     4:14.92 (33.60)     4:46.79 (31.87)
  5 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        4:46.80    4:46.93   14  
         r:+0.85  30.90     1:05.44 (34.54)     1:40.92 (35.48)     2:15.59 (34.67)
        2:58.90 (43.31)     3:42.49 (43.59)     4:15.19 (32.70)     4:46.93 (31.74)
  6 Shaughnessy, Jenny        21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:49.00    4:47.27   13  
         r:+0.68  29.85     1:03.81 (33.96)     1:40.99 (37.18)     2:17.63 (36.64)
        2:59.97 (42.34)     3:42.53 (42.56)     4:15.21 (32.68)     4:47.27 (32.06)
  7 O'Brien, Kaitlin          21 Penn State Unive-MA  4:49.66    4:49.33   12  
                  30.18     1:05.15 (34.97)     1:42.47 (37.32)     2:19.62 (37.15)
        3:00.71 (41.09)     3:42.28 (41.57)     4:16.03 (33.75)     4:49.33 (33.30)
  8 Stratton, Jenni           22 David Douglas Sw-OR  4:50.97    4:52.63   11  
         r:+0.85  31.19     1:06.47 (35.28)     1:44.86 (38.39)     2:22.77 (37.91)
        3:04.95 (42.18)     3:47.93 (42.98)     4:20.82 (32.89)     4:52.63 (31.81)
B - Final
  9 Mueller, Justine          21 Lincoln Select S-MW  4:51.15    4:47.33    9  
         r:+0.80  30.72     1:04.95 (34.23)     1:43.26 (38.31)     2:19.52 (36.26)
        3:00.37 (40.85)     3:40.59 (40.22)     4:15.01 (34.42)     4:47.33 (32.32)
 10 Brunemann, Emily          21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:51.75    4:49.13    7  
         r:+0.80  31.44     1:06.12 (34.68)     1:44.07 (37.95)     2:21.12 (37.05)
        3:03.09 (41.97)     3:45.07 (41.98)     4:17.47 (32.40)     4:49.13 (31.66)
 11 Marks, Jamie              19 AquaHawgs-AR         4:56.58    4:49.72    6  
         r:+0.86  31.03     1:04.83 (33.80)     1:42.88 (38.05)     2:20.60 (37.72)
        3:02.58 (41.98)     3:44.56 (41.98)     4:17.74 (33.18)     4:49.72 (31.98)
 12 Chen, Kirstie             16 La Mirada Armada-CA  4:51.47    4:52.27    5  
                  30.70     1:06.08 (35.38)     1:44.09 (38.01)     2:20.76 (36.67)
        3:03.30 (42.54)     3:46.02 (42.72)     4:19.40 (33.38)     4:52.27 (32.87)
 13 Sogar, Laura              17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  4:53.88    4:52.66    4  
         r:+0.81  30.98     1:06.48 (35.50)     1:44.77 (38.29)     2:23.13 (38.36)
        3:02.83 (39.70)     3:43.08 (40.25)     4:18.41 (35.33)     4:52.66 (34.25)
 14 Vreeland, Shannon         16 Kansas City Blaz-MV  4:53.29    4:53.04    3  
         r:+0.86  30.94     1:05.60 (34.66)     1:41.99 (36.39)     2:18.16 (36.17)
        3:02.78 (44.62)     3:47.81 (45.03)     4:20.99 (33.18)     4:53.04 (32.05)
 15 Beales, Kristen           20 Curl Burke Swim-PV   4:54.15    4:54.36    2  
         r:+0.79  31.50     1:06.56 (35.06)     1:46.32 (39.76)     2:26.68 (40.36)
        3:07.72 (41.04)     3:49.42 (41.70)     4:22.41 (32.99)     4:54.36 (31.95)
 16 Ballatore, Angelina       18 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:55.16    4:55.06    1  
         r:+0.75  32.14     1:07.56 (35.42)     1:45.70 (38.14)     2:23.19 (37.49)
        3:05.00 (41.81)     3:47.70 (42.70)     4:21.90 (34.20)     4:55.06 (33.16)
C - Final
 17 Folk, Breanna             17 Parkland Aquatic-MA  4:59.02    4:53.03  
                  31.44     1:07.20 (35.76)     1:44.91 (37.71)     2:22.14 (37.23)
        3:02.64 (40.50)     3:45.12 (42.48)     4:19.29 (34.17)     4:53.03 (33.74)
 18 Strickland, Kait          21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:57.21    4:54.00  
                  32.07     1:07.57 (35.50)     1:47.68 (40.11)     2:26.21 (38.53)
        3:06.23 (40.02)     3:46.48 (40.25)     4:20.81 (34.33)     4:54.00 (33.19)
 19 Morris, Kailey            20 North Baltimore-MD   4:58.47    4:55.20  
                  30.91     1:05.40 (34.49)     1:42.94 (37.54)     2:19.73 (36.79)
        3:04.05 (44.32)     3:48.90 (44.85)     4:22.78 (33.88)     4:55.20 (32.42)
 20 Kukors, Mattie            17 King Aquatic Clu-PN  4:58.12    4:55.85  
                  32.00     1:07.51 (35.51)     1:46.36 (38.85)     2:25.01 (38.65)
        3:07.60 (42.59)     3:50.29 (42.69)     4:23.72 (33.43)     4:55.85 (32.13)
 20 Modglin, Amy              17 Swim Florida-FL      4:57.42    4:55.85  
                  31.44     1:06.35 (34.91)     1:43.29 (36.94)     2:18.98 (35.69)
        3:04.01 (45.03)     3:48.86 (44.85)     4:23.49 (34.63)     4:55.85 (32.36)
 22 Crippen, Claire           19 Germantown Acade-MA  4:57.13    4:55.88  
                  31.70     1:07.21 (35.51)     1:45.89 (38.68)     2:23.41 (37.52)
        3:05.91 (42.50)     3:48.99 (43.08)     4:23.34 (34.35)     4:55.88 (32.54)
 23 Shaw, Elizabeth           19 Nova of Virginia-VA  5:00.00    4:56.25  
                  30.11     1:04.27 (34.16)     1:42.12 (37.85)     2:18.95 (36.83)
        3:02.81 (43.86)     3:47.39 (44.58)     4:22.31 (34.92)     4:56.25 (33.94)
 24 White, Heather            20 California Aquat-PC  4:59.95    4:57.32  
                  31.96     1:08.10 (36.14)     1:46.26 (38.16)     2:25.01 (38.75)
        3:07.37 (42.36)     3:50.47 (43.10)     4:24.44 (33.97)     4:57.32 (32.88)
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
    American: A 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
US Open Meet: M 4:38.38   12/1/2006 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore              
 Meet Q Time:   4:56.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 *Proud, Stephanie         19 Great Britain        4:51.53    4:46.80  
                  30.54     1:05.29 (34.75)     1:40.08 (34.79)     2:14.88 (34.80)
        2:58.00 (43.12)     3:41.68 (43.68)     4:14.36 (32.68)     4:46.80 (32.44)
  2 Ohlgren, Ava              20 Auburn Universit-SE  4:39.69    4:48.50  
                  29.95     1:03.63 (33.68)     1:40.74 (37.11)     2:16.86 (36.12)
        2:59.72 (42.86)     3:43.03 (43.31)     4:15.93 (32.90)     4:48.50 (32.57)
  3 Smith, Kirsten            18 Marlins of Ralei-NC  4:49.51    4:48.93  
                  31.02     1:06.78 (35.76)     1:42.99 (36.21)     2:18.83 (35.84)
        2:59.69 (40.86)     3:41.79 (42.10)     4:15.48 (33.69)     4:48.93 (33.45)
  4 Shaughnessy, Jenny        21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:56.89    4:49.00  
                  29.82     1:03.99 (34.17)     1:41.45 (37.46)     2:18.00 (36.55)
        3:01.09 (43.09)     3:43.15 (42.06)     4:16.62 (33.47)     4:49.00 (32.38)
  5 De Paul, Lyndsay          19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  4:43.71    4:49.02  
                  29.87     1:03.86 (33.99)     1:41.54 (37.68)     2:17.79 (36.25)
        2:59.72 (41.93)     3:41.89 (42.17)     4:16.38 (34.49)     4:49.02 (32.64)
  6 O'Brien, Kaitlin          21 Penn State Unive-MA  4:46.10    4:49.66  
                  30.43     1:05.53 (35.10)     1:43.23 (37.70)     2:20.28 (37.05)
        3:01.77 (41.49)     3:43.84 (42.07)     4:16.98 (33.14)     4:49.66 (32.68)
  7 Stratton, Jenni           22 David Douglas Sw-OR  4:12.68Y   4:50.97  
                  31.21     1:06.29 (35.08)     1:44.75 (38.46)     2:22.47 (37.72)
        3:04.40 (41.93)     3:46.66 (42.26)     4:19.54 (32.88)     4:50.97 (31.43)
  8 Taylor, Andie             16 King Aquatic Clu-PN  4:49.11    4:51.09  
                  30.32     1:04.64 (34.32)     1:42.00 (37.36)     2:18.53 (36.53)
        3:01.59 (43.06)     3:44.42 (42.83)     4:18.38 (33.96)     4:51.09 (32.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mueller, Justine          21 Lincoln Select S-MW  4:47.19    4:51.15  
                  30.60     1:05.33 (34.73)     1:44.61 (39.28)     2:20.97 (36.36)
        3:02.79 (41.82)     3:43.43 (40.64)     4:18.23 (34.80)     4:51.15 (32.92)
 10 Chen, Kirstie             16 La Mirada Armada-CA  4:46.31    4:51.47  
                  30.76     1:06.01 (35.25)     1:43.50 (37.49)     2:20.58 (37.08)
        3:02.63 (42.05)     3:45.10 (42.47)     4:18.60 (33.50)     4:51.47 (32.87)
 11 Brunemann, Emily          21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:49.18    4:51.75  
                  31.54     1:07.01 (35.47)     1:45.53 (38.52)     2:23.00 (37.47)
        3:04.29 (41.29)     3:46.33 (42.04)     4:19.40 (33.07)     4:51.75 (32.35)
 12 Vreeland, Shannon         16 Kansas City Blaz-MV  4:56.76    4:53.29  
                  31.14     1:05.86 (34.72)     1:41.63 (35.77)     2:17.25 (35.62)
        3:01.92 (44.67)     3:46.55 (44.63)     4:20.60 (34.05)     4:53.29 (32.69)
 13 Sogar, Laura              17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  4:54.96    4:53.88  
                  31.14     1:06.68 (35.54)     1:45.14 (38.46)     2:23.25 (38.11)
        3:02.95 (39.70)     3:43.46 (40.51)     4:19.32 (35.86)     4:53.88 (34.56)
 14 Crippen, Teresa           18 Germantown Acade-MA  4:45.19    4:54.12  
                  30.79     1:05.29 (34.50)     1:41.99 (36.70)     2:17.30 (35.31)
        3:01.66 (44.36)     3:45.58 (43.92)     4:20.83 (35.25)     4:54.12 (33.29)
 15 Beales, Kristen           20 Curl Burke Swim-PV   4:19.58Y   4:54.15  
                  32.07     1:06.95 (34.88)     1:46.78 (39.83)     2:26.76 (39.98)
        3:07.61 (40.85)     3:49.14 (41.53)     4:22.27 (33.13)     4:54.15 (31.88)
 16 Ballatore, Angelina       18 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:52.03    4:55.16  
                  32.38     1:07.73 (35.35)     1:46.06 (38.33)     2:23.40 (37.34)
        3:05.62 (42.22)     3:47.97 (42.35)     4:21.93 (33.96)     4:55.16 (33.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelly, Margaret           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:53.02    4:56.31  
                  30.78     1:06.21 (35.43)     1:44.85 (38.64)     2:21.93 (37.08)
        3:05.29 (43.36)     3:48.11 (42.82)     4:22.84 (34.73)     4:56.31 (33.47)
 18 Marks, Jamie              19 AquaHawgs-AR         4:54.21    4:56.58  
                  32.28     1:06.47 (34.19)     1:45.55 (39.08)     2:24.24 (38.69)
        3:06.80 (42.56)     3:49.50 (42.70)     4:23.68 (34.18)     4:56.58 (32.90)
 19 Guenthner, Laurabeth      21 Gator Swim Club-FL   4:17.29Y   4:56.63  
                  31.62     1:07.06 (35.44)     1:46.35 (39.29)     2:24.38 (38.03)
        3:06.88 (42.50)     3:50.63 (43.75)     4:24.09 (33.46)     4:56.63 (32.54)
 20 Crippen, Claire           19 Germantown Acade-MA  4:51.24    4:57.13  
                  31.53     1:07.32 (35.79)     1:46.29 (38.97)     2:23.86 (37.57)
        3:06.32 (42.46)     3:49.46 (43.14)     4:23.92 (34.46)     4:57.13 (33.21)
 21 Strickland, Kait          21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:52.52    4:57.21  
                  31.85     1:06.95 (35.10)     1:46.65 (39.70)     2:25.88 (39.23)
        3:05.91 (40.03)     3:47.52 (41.61)     4:23.20 (35.68)     4:57.21 (34.01)
 22 Modglin, Amy              17 Swim Florida-FL      4:53.85    4:57.42  
                  31.57     1:06.99 (35.42)     1:43.45 (36.46)     2:18.87 (35.42)
        3:03.51 (44.64)     3:49.57 (46.06)     4:24.47 (34.90)     4:57.42 (32.95)
 23 Kukors, Mattie            17 King Aquatic Clu-PN  4:55.71    4:58.12  
                  32.21     1:07.56 (35.35)     1:46.27 (38.71)     2:25.26 (38.99)
        3:08.46 (43.20)     3:52.25 (43.79)     4:25.67 (33.42)     4:58.12 (32.45)
 24 Morris, Kailey            20 North Baltimore-MD   4:49.89    4:58.47  
                  30.58     1:05.34 (34.76)     1:43.92 (38.58)     2:22.10 (38.18)
        3:06.56 (44.46)     3:51.19 (44.63)     4:25.65 (34.46)     4:58.47 (32.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Folk, Breanna             17 Parkland Aquatic-MA  4:54.37    4:59.02  
                  31.32     1:06.66 (35.34)     1:44.17 (37.51)     2:21.36 (37.19)
        3:04.60 (43.24)     3:48.78 (44.18)     4:24.21 (35.43)     4:59.02 (34.81)
 26 White, Heather            20 California Aquat-PC  4:52.16    4:59.95  
                  32.09     1:08.35 (36.26)     1:46.23 (37.88)     2:24.40 (38.17)
        3:06.92 (42.52)     3:50.99 (44.07)     4:25.65 (34.66)     4:59.95 (34.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Shaw, Elizabeth           19 Nova of Virginia-VA  4:53.27    5:00.00  
                  30.91     1:06.02 (35.11)     1:44.10 (38.08)     2:21.71 (37.61)
        3:05.67 (43.96)     3:50.48 (44.81)     4:25.62 (35.14)     5:00.00 (34.38)
 28 Eronemo, Courtney         20 California Aquat-PC  4:56.12    5:00.21  
                  31.32     1:07.73 (36.41)     1:46.31 (38.58)     2:23.52 (37.21)
        3:08.32 (44.80)     3:53.62 (45.30)     4:27.63 (34.01)     5:00.21 (32.58)
 29 Iverson, Brittney         20 Corvallis Aquati-OR  4:19.28Y   5:00.32  
                  31.80     1:07.23 (35.43)     1:46.54 (39.31)     2:24.93 (38.39)
        3:09.38 (44.45)     3:53.12 (43.74)     4:27.71 (34.59)     5:00.32 (32.61)
 30 Gray, Kate Shannon        19 Crimson Tide Aqu-SE  4:56.44    5:00.53  
                  31.97     1:08.37 (36.40)     1:47.40 (39.03)     2:25.70 (38.30)
        3:08.32 (42.62)     3:51.67 (43.35)     4:26.37 (34.70)     5:00.53 (34.16)
 31 *Sacco, Natalie           19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  4:56.44    5:00.62  
                  31.39     1:07.15 (35.76)     1:47.27 (40.12)     2:26.32 (39.05)
        3:09.55 (43.23)     3:54.05 (44.50)     4:27.99 (33.94)     5:00.62 (32.63)
 32 McElhany, Caroline        16 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  4:51.35    5:00.72  
                  30.74     1:05.93 (35.19)     1:44.60 (38.67)     2:22.94 (38.34)
        3:08.32 (45.38)     3:52.98 (44.66)     4:27.49 (34.51)     5:00.72 (33.23)
 33 Smith, Amilee             19 Indiana Universi-IN  4:53.23    5:00.84  
                  32.65     1:09.30 (36.65)     1:48.01 (38.71)     2:27.24 (39.23)
        3:09.98 (42.74)     3:53.77 (43.79)     4:28.01 (34.24)     5:00.84 (32.83)
 34 Gong, Jennifer            20 De Anza Cupertin-PC  4:17.68Y   5:02.83  
                  31.14     1:07.12 (35.98)     1:46.42 (39.30)     2:25.58 (39.16)
        3:09.47 (43.89)     3:54.72 (45.25)     4:29.28 (34.56)     5:02.83 (33.55)
 35 Cartwright, Lauren        19 Southern Crescen-GA  4:15.08Y   5:03.20  
                  31.62     1:07.59 (35.97)     1:46.80 (39.21)     2:25.09 (38.29)
        3:09.29 (44.20)     3:54.34 (45.05)     4:29.67 (35.33)     5:03.20 (33.53)
 36 Fischer, Kristen          21 Ucla Swimming-CA     4:19.46Y   5:03.53  
                  31.58     1:07.34 (35.76)     1:46.36 (39.02)     2:25.36 (39.00)
        3:09.38 (44.02)     3:55.44 (46.06)     4:30.21 (34.77)     5:03.53 (33.32)
 37 Staub, Andi               16 North Baltimore-MD   4:54.52    5:04.90  
                  31.69     1:07.92 (36.23)     1:47.26 (39.34)     2:26.99 (39.73)
        3:11.28 (44.29)     3:56.08 (44.80)     4:30.60 (34.52)     5:04.90 (34.30)
 38 Kay, Allison              20 Indiana Universi-IN  4:56.89    5:05.08  
                  31.87     1:08.10 (36.23)     1:49.12 (41.02)     2:28.77 (39.65)
        3:12.49 (43.72)     3:57.35 (44.86)     4:31.38 (34.03)     5:05.08 (33.70)
 39 Smith, Amanda             19 Mason Manta Rays-OH  4:56.37    5:06.13  
                  31.20     1:07.08 (35.88)     1:47.98 (40.90)     2:28.04 (40.06)
        3:13.18 (45.14)     3:58.38 (45.20)     4:32.53 (34.15)     5:06.13 (33.60)
 40 Steenvoorden, Kristen     17 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ   4:55.45    5:08.22  
                  31.80     1:07.78 (35.98)     1:46.60 (38.82)     2:25.14 (38.54)
        3:10.90 (45.76)     3:57.09 (46.19)     4:32.85 (35.76)     5:08.22 (35.37)
 -- Haglund, Karie            21 Penn State Unive-MA  4:53.34         DQ  
 
Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:33.62   3/18/2008 Netherlands                                
                         I Dekker, R Kromowidjojo, F Heemskerk, M Veldhuis 
    American: A 3:35.68   3/25/2007 USA                                        
                         N Coughlin, L Nymeyer, A Weir, K Joyce            
   U.S. Open: O 3:37.67    8/2/2005 Australia                                  
                         L Lenton, S Reese, A Mills, J Henry               
US Open Meet: M 3:44.70   7/30/2008 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics, Tucson Ford D
                         E Darlington, L Vorster, J Schluntz, A Turner     
 Meet Q Time:   3:54.79                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'              3:45.02    3:44.70M  40  
     1) Darlington, Emma 19             2) r:0.36 *Vorster, Leone' 20     
     3) r:0.33 Schluntz, Justine 21     4) r:0.54 Turner, Anna 21         
         r:+0.81  27.03       56.46 (56.46)     1:23.41 (26.95)     1:52.54 (56.08)
        2:19.74 (27.20)     2:48.87 (56.33)     3:15.66 (26.79)     3:44.70 (55.83)
  2 Longhorn Aquatics-ST  'A'                         3:45.98    3:44.77   34  
     1) Jamison, Tanica 26              2) r:0.45 Rodriquez, Jessica 18   
     3) r:0.60 McElhany, Caroline 16    4) r:0.43 Tucker, Samantha 16     
         r:+0.68  27.19       55.71 (55.71)     1:23.60 (27.89)     1:53.12 (57.41)
        2:20.08 (26.96)     2:49.40 (56.28)     3:16.24 (26.84)     3:44.77 (55.37)
  3 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                           3:49.72    3:47.64   32  
     1) Blackman, Jennifer 22           2) r:0.32 Blackman, Candace 22    
     3) r:0.45 *Werth, Elzanne 20       4) r:0.42 Monroe, Meredith 19     
         r:+0.73  27.08       56.27 (56.27)     1:23.09 (26.82)     1:52.69 (56.42)
        2:20.11 (27.42)     2:49.45 (56.76)     3:17.11 (27.66)     3:47.64 (58.19)
  4 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                        3:49.64    3:47.89   30  
     1) Busack, Stacy 21                2) r:0.34 McCarthy, Meredith 20   
     3) r:0.28 Shaughnessy, Jenny 21    4) r:0.23 Akradi, Roxane 22       
         r:+0.76  27.56       57.00 (57.00)     1:23.97 (26.97)     1:53.57 (56.57)
        2:20.98 (27.41)     2:50.82 (57.25)     3:18.02 (27.20)     3:47.89 (57.07)
  5 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA  'A'                  3:44.21    3:48.13   28  
     1) Georoff, Andrea 25              2) r:0.25 Cole, Jessi 21          
     3) r:0.37 McNichols, Kelly 20      4) r:0.13 Nauta, Chelsea 19       
         r:+0.77  27.83       57.69 (57.69)     1:25.33 (27.64)     1:55.30 (57.61)
        2:22.69 (27.39)     2:52.16 (56.86)     3:19.09 (26.93)     3:48.13 (55.97)
  6 Great Britain  'A'                                3:48.00    3:48.23   26  
     1) *Dunning, Terri 23              2) r:-0.06 *Sexton, Katy 26       
     3) r:0.51 *Holderness, Georgia 20  4) r:0.38 *Proud, Stephanie 19    
         r:+0.82  27.72       57.19 (57.19)     1:23.37 (26.18)     1:52.71 (55.52)
        2:20.87 (28.16)     2:50.70 (57.99)     3:18.54 (27.84)     3:48.23 (57.53)
  7 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'                            3:46.85    3:48.98   24  
     1) Smith, Hannah 21                2) r:0.32 Kelly, Margaret 20      
     3) r:0.27 Koselka, Liz 17          4) r:0.26 Johnson, Payton 20      
         r:+0.75  27.80       57.23 (57.23)     1:24.45 (27.22)     1:53.95 (56.72)
        2:21.20 (27.25)     2:51.30 (57.35)     3:18.99 (27.69)     3:48.98 (57.68)
  8 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC  'A'                3:50.23    3:49.73   22  
     1) Schaefer, Madeline 14           2) r:0.36 Hyde, Hayes 18          
     3) r:0.30 Gong, Jennifer 20        4) r:0.27 Campbell, Whitney 21    
         r:+0.80  27.63       57.08 (57.08)     1:24.74 (27.66)     1:54.52 (57.44)
        2:22.53 (28.01)     2:52.80 (58.28)     3:19.51 (26.71)     3:49.73 (56.93)
  9 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                           3:52.91    3:50.01   18  
     1) Sommer, Maria 19                2) r:0.27 Heiss, Kristen 21       
     3) r:0.18 King, Lindsey 20         4) r:0.17 Woods, Sarah 20         
         r:+0.75  27.96       58.15 (58.15)     1:25.40 (27.25)     1:54.63 (56.48)
        2:22.61 (27.98)     2:53.98 (59.35)     3:20.71 (26.73)     3:50.01 (56.03)
 10 Washington Aquatics-PN  'A'                       3:27.64Y   3:51.03   14  
     1) Jennings, Emilee 19             2) r:0.34 Sharp, Lindsey 20       
     3) r:0.43 Campbell, Erin 20        4) r:0.14 Patterson, Genevieve 22 
         r:+0.82  27.79       59.03 (59.03)     1:25.87 (26.84)     1:55.79 (56.76)
        2:23.54 (27.75)     2:53.47 (57.68)     3:20.98 (27.51)     3:51.03 (57.56)
 11 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC  'A'               3:50.89    3:52.69   12  
     1) Fotsch, Colleen 18              2) r:+0.0 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan 1
     3) r:+0.0 Naylor, Charlotte 19     4) r:0.37 Jensen, Liv 18          
         r:+0.73  28.09       58.66 (58.66)     1:26.66 (28.00)     1:57.10 (58.44)
        2:25.39 (28.29)     2:56.24 (59.14)     3:23.00 (26.76)     3:52.69 (56.45)
 12 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'B'              3:50.25    3:53.70   10  
     1) Denninghoff, Sarah 16           2) r:0.32 Forster, Jenny 20       
     3) r:0.26 Chandler, Annie 20       4) r:0.47 Embick, Jessica 21      
         r:+0.81  27.67       57.48 (57.48)     1:25.24 (27.76)     1:54.48 (57.00)
        2:21.70 (27.22)     2:51.37 (56.89)     3:21.37 (30.00)   3:53.70 (1:02.33)
 13 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     3:53.75    3:54.31    8  
     1) Monsees, Courtney 19            2) r:0.55 Garland, Natalie 15     
     3) r:0.32 Wei, Stephanie 17        4) r:0.25 Takaki, Maddie 17       
         r:+0.73  27.79                             1:24.72 ( )         1:55.55 ( )
        2:23.30 (27.75)     2:53.65 (58.10)     3:22.64 (28.99)   3:54.31 (1:00.66)
 14 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                        3:48.41    3:54.49    6  
     1) Caldwell, Samantha 19           2) r:+0.0 Perazzo, Jess 20        
     3) r:0.29 Mauro, Christine 19      4) r:0.25 Martinez, Jamie 19      
         r:+0.73  27.85       58.94 (58.94)     1:26.17 (27.23)     1:56.33 (57.39)
        2:24.24 (27.91)     2:55.79 (59.46)     3:23.88 (28.09)     3:54.49 (58.70)
 15 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'B'                        3:24.03Y   3:55.26    4  
     1) Eggers, Alison 19               2) r:0.30 Holtmeyer, Erin 21      
     3) r:0.30 Radecke, Meagan 18       4) r:0.35 Hanson, Andrea 20       
                  27.75       58.21 (58.21)     1:25.78 (27.57)     1:56.25 (58.04)
        2:24.14 (27.89)     2:55.54 (59.29)     3:23.74 (28.20)     3:55.26 (59.72)
 
Women 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:50.09   3/29/2007 USA                                        
                         N Coughlin, D Vollmer, L Nymeyer, K Hoff          
    American: A 7:50.09   3/29/2007 USA                                        
                         N Coughlin, D Vollmer, L Nymeyer, K Hoff          
   U.S. Open: O 7:59.87   7/25/1996 USA                                        
                         T Jackson, C Teuscher, S Taormina, J Thompson     
US Open Meet: M 8:07.22    8/1/2008 Athens Bulldog Swim Club, Athens Bulldog S 
                         C Nauta, K Ditto, K McNichols, M Descenza         
 Meet Q Time:   8:25.89                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA  'A'                  8:08.80    8:07.22M  40  
     1) Nauta, Chelsea 19               2) r:0.34 Ditto, Kelsey 19        
     3) r:0.38 McNichols, Kelly 20      4) r:0.47 Descenza, Mary 23       
         r:+0.72  28.44       59.13 (59.13)   1:30.45 (1:30.45)   2:01.05 (2:01.05)
                          3:01.16 (1:00.11)   3:32.59 (1:31.54)   4:02.71 (2:01.66)
        4:30.66 (27.95)     5:01.72 (59.01)   5:33.53 (1:30.82)   6:05.19 (2:02.48)
        6:33.59 (28.40)     7:04.85 (59.66)   7:36.08 (1:30.89)   8:07.22 (2:02.03)
  2 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                        8:14.90    8:09.76   34  
     1) McCarthy, Meredith 20           2) r:0.21 Shaughnessy, Jenny 21   
     3) r:0.43 Busack, Stacy 21         4) r:0.17 Jennings, Christine 21  
         r:+0.72  28.09       59.21 (59.21)   1:31.26 (1:31.26)   2:03.17 (2:03.17)
        2:31.30 (28.13)     3:02.12 (58.95)   3:33.65 (1:30.48)   4:04.51 (2:01.34)
        4:32.73 (28.22)     5:04.15 (59.64)   5:36.24 (1:31.73)   6:08.00 (2:03.49)
        6:36.02 (28.02)     7:06.93 (58.93)   7:38.69 (1:30.69)   8:09.76 (2:01.76)
  3 Longhorn Aquatics-ST  'A'                         8:01.84    8:14.04   32  
     1) McElhany, Caroline 16           2) r:0.45 Rodriquez, Jessica 18   
     3) r:0.57 White, Nikki 17          4) r:0.41 Tucker, Samantha 16     
         r:+0.77  28.83   1:00.00 (1:00.00)   1:31.47 (1:31.47)   2:02.66 (2:02.66)
                            3:02.03 (59.37)   3:33.75 (1:31.09)   4:04.87 (2:02.21)
                            4:27.64 (22.77)   5:37.86 (1:32.99)   6:09.76 (2:04.89)
                            7:09.14 (59.38)   7:41.66 (1:31.90)   8:14.04 (2:04.28)
  4 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'              8:08.42    8:15.23   30  
     1) Schluntz, Justine 21            2) r:0.34 *Vorster, Leone' 20     
     3) r:0.47 Turner, Anna 21          4) r:0.19 Forster, Jenny 20       
         r:+0.71  28.99   1:00.26 (1:00.26)   1:32.39 (1:32.39)   2:04.52 (2:04.52)
        2:32.72 (28.20)     3:04.19 (59.67)   3:35.44 (1:30.92)   4:06.68 (2:02.16)
        4:35.40 (28.72)   5:07.43 (1:00.75)   5:39.57 (1:32.89)   6:11.69 (2:05.01)
        6:41.55 (29.86)   7:13.47 (1:01.78)   7:44.87 (1:33.18)   8:15.23 (2:03.54)
  5 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                           8:15.91    8:15.62   28  
     1) Blackman, Jennifer 22           2) r:0.32 Blackman, Candace 22    
     3) r:0.22 Arnold, Allison 16       4) r:0.51 Monroe, Meredith 19     
         r:+0.73  28.02       58.80 (58.80)   1:30.59 (1:30.59)   2:02.22 (2:02.22)
                            3:01.95 (59.73)   3:33.71 (1:31.49)   4:04.72 (2:02.50)
        4:33.38 (28.66)   5:04.72 (1:00.00)   5:37.19 (1:32.47)   6:09.60 (2:04.88)
        6:38.89 (29.29)   7:11.08 (1:01.48)   7:44.08 (1:34.48)   8:15.62 (2:06.02)
  6 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                           8:20.16    8:17.41   26  
     1) Heiss, Kristen 21               2) r:0.31 Woods, Sarah 20         
     3) r:0.20 Hurrell-Zitelman, Casey  4) r:0.44 Neal, Emily 20          
         r:+0.73  29.07   1:00.51 (1:00.51)   1:31.73 (1:31.73)   2:02.16 (2:02.16)
        2:31.17 (29.01)   3:03.88 (1:01.72)   3:35.90 (1:33.74)   4:07.28 (2:05.12)
                          5:09.26 (1:01.98)   5:41.59 (1:34.31)   6:13.40 (2:06.12)
        6:43.25 (29.85)   7:14.87 (1:01.47)   7:46.31 (1:32.91)   8:17.41 (2:04.01)
  7 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'                            8:10.41    8:18.97   24  
     1) Smith, Hannah 21                2) r:0.23 Kelly, Margaret 20      
     3) r:0.27 Koselka, Liz 17          4) r:0.37 Brunemann, Emily 21     
         r:+0.74  29.60   1:01.00 (1:01.00)   1:32.77 (1:32.77)   2:04.65 (2:04.65)
        2:33.25 (28.60)   3:05.34 (1:00.69)   3:38.24 (1:33.59)   4:10.27 (2:05.62)
        4:38.65 (28.38)     5:09.52 (59.25)   5:42.07 (1:31.80)   6:14.74 (2:04.47)
        6:43.22 (28.48)   7:14.74 (1:00.00)   7:47.08 (1:32.34)   8:18.97 (2:04.23)
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  8:22.59    8:23.57   22  
     1) Goldson, Elizabeth 19           2) r:0.44 Derlath, Erica 18       
     3) r:0.33 Festa, Julia 16          4) r:0.49 Kelly, Emily 16         
                  29.46   1:00.81 (1:00.81)   1:33.02 (1:33.02)   2:04.63 (2:04.63)
        2:34.55 (29.92)   3:06.84 (1:02.21)   3:39.89 (1:35.26)   4:11.97 (2:07.34)
        4:41.13 (29.16)   5:14.02 (1:02.05)   5:48.74 (1:36.77)   6:22.23 (2:10.26)
        6:50.23 (28.00)     7:20.70 (58.47)   7:52.17 (1:29.94)   8:23.57 (2:01.34)
  9 Washington Aquatics-PN  'A'                       8:24.31    8:25.46   18  
     1) Sharp, Lindsey 20               2) r:+0.0 Campbell, Erin 20       
     3) r:+0.0 Jennings, Emilee 19      4) r:0.25 Daly, Ashley 19         
                  29.02   1:01.00 (1:01.00)   1:33.79 (1:33.79)   2:05.93 (2:05.93)
                            2:23.40 (17.47)     2:35.09 (29.16)   3:06.61 (1:00.68)
                          5:12.01 (2:05.40)   5:46.09 (2:39.48)   6:20.45 (3:13.84)
                          7:20.73 (1:00.28)   7:53.08 (1:32.63)   8:25.46 (2:05.01)
 
Women 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:55.74   3/31/2007 Australia                                  
                         S Edington, L Jones, J Schipper, L Lenton         
    American: A 3:58.30   9/23/2000 USA                                        
                         BJ Bedford, M Quann, J Thompson, Dara Torres      
   U.S. Open: O 3:58.93    8/2/2005 Australia                                  
                         G Rooney, L Jones, J Schipper, J Henry            
US Open Meet: M 4:09.07   12/7/1985 GDR                                        
                         B. Weigang, S. Horner, K. Gressler, H. Friedrich  
 Meet Q Time:   4:19.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatics-ST  'A'                         4:10.22    4:06.56M  40  
     1) McGregory, Hayley 22            2) r:0.30 Sacco, Brittany 21      
     3) r:0.35 Jamison, Tanica 26       4) r:0.37 Tucker, Samantha 16     
                  28.47       59.31 (59.31)     1:33.34 (34.03)   2:11.81 (1:12.50)
        2:39.40 (27.59)     3:11.62 (59.81)     3:37.78 (26.16)     4:06.56 (54.94)
  2 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA  'A'                  4:07.64    4:08.49M  34  
     1) Descenza, Mary 23               2) r:0.29 Miller, Mhyria 21       
     3) r:0.34 Botek, Anne-marie 20     4) r:0.16 Nauta, Chelsea 19       
                  29.61   1:00.44 (1:00.44)     1:33.05 (32.61)   2:09.59 (1:09.15)
        2:37.82 (28.23)   3:12.22 (1:02.63)     3:38.98 (26.76)     4:08.49 (56.27)
  3 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'              4:08.27    4:11.43   32  
     1) Denninghoff, Sarah 16           2) r:-0.04 Chandler, Annie 20     
     3) r:0.28 Forster, Jenny 20        4) r:0.32 *Vorster, Leone' 20     
                  30.73   1:03.69 (1:03.69)     1:35.55 (31.86)   2:12.80 (1:09.11)
        2:41.99 (29.19)   3:15.27 (1:02.47)     3:42.13 (26.86)     4:11.43 (56.16)
  4 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                        4:16.67    4:12.46   30  
     1) Akradi, Roxane 22               2) r:0.33 Strickland, Kait 21     
     3) r:0.32 Shaughnessy, Jenny 21    4) r:0.26 Busack, Stacy 21        
                  30.37   1:02.84 (1:02.84)     1:36.88 (34.04)   2:15.57 (1:12.73)
        2:44.35 (28.78)   3:16.82 (1:01.25)     3:43.13 (26.31)     4:12.46 (55.64)
  5 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                         4:09.46    4:12.59   28  
     1) Jennings, Leona 17              2) r:0.25 Kukors, Ariana 19       
     3) r:0.37 Byers, Kirsten 20        4) r:0.19 Taylor, Andie 16        
                  30.50   1:02.64 (1:02.64)     1:34.78 (32.14)   2:11.98 (1:09.34)
        2:40.72 (28.74)   3:14.54 (1:02.56)     3:42.46 (27.92)     4:12.59 (58.05)
  6 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'B'              4:11.13    4:13.37   26  
     1) Turner, Anna 21                 2) r:0.48 Embick, Jessica 21      
     3) r:0.63 Darlington, Emma 19      4) r:0.25 Schluntz, Justine 21    
                  31.65   1:04.48 (1:04.48)     1:37.52 (33.04)   2:15.46 (1:10.98)
        2:44.53 (29.07)   3:17.43 (1:01.97)     3:44.32 (26.89)     4:13.37 (55.94)
  7 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'                            4:17.69    4:15.68   24  
     1) Smith, Hannah 21                2) r:0.26 Kelly, Margaret 20      
     3) r:0.27 Johnson, Payton 20       4) r:0.29 Koselka, Liz 17         
                  31.12   1:03.57 (1:03.57)     1:37.35 (33.78)   2:16.80 (1:13.23)
        2:45.18 (28.38)   3:18.28 (1:01.48)     3:45.97 (27.69)     4:15.68 (57.40)
  8 Washington Aquatics-PN  'A'                       4:16.65    4:15.79   22  
     1) Jennings, Emilee 19             2) r:0.26 Patterson, Genevieve 22 
     3) r:0.61 Campbell, Erin 20        4) r:0.39 Sharp, Lindsey 20       
                  31.48   1:06.09 (1:06.09)     1:38.38 (32.29)   2:16.67 (1:10.58)
        2:45.26 (28.59)   3:18.72 (1:02.05)     3:45.81 (27.09)     4:15.79 (57.07)
  9 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                           4:16.90    4:16.94   18  
     1) Monroe, Meredith 19             2) r:0.34 Kittle, Grace 19        
     3) r:0.49 *Werth, Elzanne 20       4) r:0.31 Blackman, Jennifer 22   
                  32.25   1:05.98 (1:05.98)     1:40.46 (34.48)   2:20.08 (1:14.10)
        2:47.93 (27.85)   3:20.62 (1:00.54)     3:47.57 (26.95)     4:16.94 (56.32)
 10 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC  'A'               4:16.72    4:17.02   14  
     1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan 17       2) r:0.18 Liang, Sarah 15         
     3) r:0.51 Fotsch, Colleen 18       4) r:0.30 Jensen, Liv 18          
                  31.13   1:04.83 (1:04.83)     1:38.87 (34.04)   2:19.46 (1:14.63)
        2:46.91 (27.45)   3:21.05 (1:01.59)     3:47.57 (26.52)     4:17.02 (55.97)
 11 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'B'                        4:17.52    4:17.92   12  
     1) Dewall, Deidre 20               2) r:0.16 Kazika, Kim 20          
     3) r:0.24 Belk, Molly 18           4) r:0.17 McCarthy, Meredith 20   
                  31.73   1:04.55 (1:04.55)     1:38.63 (34.08)   2:18.67 (1:14.12)
        2:47.71 (29.04)   3:21.44 (1:02.77)     3:48.36 (26.92)     4:17.92 (56.48)
 12 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC  'A'                4:18.60    4:18.01   10  
     1) Vrieze, Ashley 24               2) r:+0.0 Gong, Danielle 17       
     3) r:+0.0 Hyde, Hayes 18           4) r:0.40 Schaefer, Madeline 14   
                  30.90                             1:38.28 ( )         2:18.25 ( )
        2:47.65 (29.40)   3:21.13 (1:02.88)     3:48.45 (27.32)     4:18.01 (56.88)
 13 Indiana University Club Paradi-IN  'A'            3:34.14Y   4:18.02    8  
     1) Jones, Ashley 20                2) r:0.35 Stockwell, Sarah 21     
     3) r:0.34 Kay, Allison 20          4) r:0.30 Smailis, Donna 20       
                  31.16   1:04.44 (1:04.44)     1:38.03 (33.59)   2:16.38 (1:11.94)
        2:45.65 (29.27)   3:19.55 (1:03.17)     3:47.26 (27.71)     4:18.02 (58.47)
 14 Rockwood Swim Club-OZ  'A'                        4:18.34    4:19.38    6  
     1) Masters, Amanda 17              2) r:0.67 Spencer, Haley 17       
     3) r:0.44 Votava, Lauren 14        4) r:0.42 Green, Amber 16         
                  32.11   1:07.64 (1:07.64)     1:41.98 (34.34)   2:19.08 (1:11.44)
        2:48.45 (29.37)   3:21.84 (1:02.76)     3:49.45 (27.61)     4:19.38 (57.54)
 15 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'                             3:47.44Y   4:22.71    4  
     1) Sun, Sara 19                    2) r:+0.0 Kropp, Andrea 15        
     3) r:0.49 So, Yumi 17              4) r:0.41 Vanden Berge, Samantha 1
                  32.55   1:07.65 (1:07.65)     1:42.90 (35.25)   2:21.70 (1:14.05)
        2:50.79 (29.09)   3:23.77 (1:02.07)     3:51.55 (27.78)     4:22.71 (58.94)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.28   3/28/2008 Eamon Sullivan, AUS                          
    American: A 21.47    7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn Aquatic         
   U.S. Open: O 21.47    7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn Aquatic         
US Open Meet: M 22.11  11/30/2006 Cullen A Jones, NC State Aquatic             
 Meet Q Time:   23.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Newton, Jonathon         27 Nsw Institute          22.26      22.17   20  
  2 McGinnis, Eric            20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY    22.46      22.35   17  
  3 Richards, Michael         19 Minnesota Aquati-MN    22.46      22.39   16  
  4 Singleton, Eddis          26 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    22.60      22.61   14.5
  4 Clark, Bennett            22 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    22.73      22.61   14.5
  6 Schneider, Josh           20 Cincinnati Marli-OH    22.64      22.68   13  
  7 Copeland, William         22 University of Ca-PC    22.51      22.77   12  
  8 Barrett, Jeff             24 Trident Swim Clu-CA    22.73      22.82   11  
B - Final
  9 *Ito, Makoto              22 Mizuno Swim Team       22.80      22.63    9  
 10 *Neuwert, Steve           23 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ    22.88      22.66    7  
 11 *Turner, Charles          23 Great Britain          22.81      22.88    6  
 12 Strange, Casey            20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     23.02      22.90    5  
 13 Roe, Derick               21 Club Wolverine-MI      22.95      22.91    4  
 14 Martone, Jamie            21 Club Wolverine-MI/U    23.04      23.03    3  
 15 Guernsey, David           21 Unattached-NE/Harva    23.03      23.10    1.5
 15 Miller, Steve             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    22.95      23.10    1.5
C - Final
 17 Fleming, Shayne           16 De Anza Cupertin-PC    23.05      22.72  
 18 Robertson, Lee            20 Nova of Virginia-VA    23.10      23.07  
 19 Lee-To, Colin             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    23.43      23.15  
 20 Vanroekel, Ben            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    23.15      23.25  
 21 Mania, Adam               24 Schroeder YMCA S-WI    23.23      23.29  
 22 Bagby, Joshua             20 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU    23.41      23.31  
 23 Jackson, Jonathan         19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    23.30      23.32  
 23 Savulich, Bobby           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    23.23      23.32  
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 21.28   3/28/2008 Eamon Sullivan, AUS                          
    American: A 21.47    7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn Aquatic         
   U.S. Open: O 21.47    7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn Aquatic         
US Open Meet: M 22.11  11/30/2006 Cullen A Jones, NC State Aquatic             
 Meet Q Time:   23.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 *Newton, Jonathon         27 Nsw Institute          22.15      22.26  
  2 Richards, Michael         19 Minnesota Aquati-MN    23.28      22.46  
  2 McGinnis, Eric            20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY    22.40      22.46  
  4 Copeland, William         22 University of Ca-PC    22.50      22.51  
  5 Singleton, Eddis          26 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    22.73      22.60  
  6 Schneider, Josh           20 Cincinnati Marli-OH    22.55      22.64  
  7 Barrett, Jeff             24 Trident Swim Clu-CA    22.41      22.73  
  7 Clark, Bennett            22 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    22.74      22.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Ito, Makoto              22 Mizuno Swim Team       22.58      22.80  
 10 *Turner, Charles          23 Great Britain          22.76      22.81  
 11 *Neuwert, Steve           23 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ    23.09      22.88  
 12 Roe, Derick               21 Club Wolverine-MI      22.65      22.95  
 12 Miller, Steve             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    22.70      22.95  
 14 Strange, Casey            20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     23.28      23.02  
 15 Guernsey, David           21 Unattached-NE/Harva    23.19      23.03  
 16 Martone, Jamie            21 Club Wolverine-MI/U    23.02      23.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fleming, Shayne           16 De Anza Cupertin-PC    23.25      23.05  
 18 Robertson, Lee            20 Nova of Virginia-VA    22.98      23.10  
 19 Vanroekel, Ben            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    23.28      23.15  
 20 Savulich, Bobby           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    23.33      23.23  
 20 Mania, Adam               24 Schroeder YMCA S-WI    23.06      23.23  
 22 Jackson, Jonathan         19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    23.01      23.30  
 23 Bagby, Joshua             20 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU    23.54      23.41  
 24 Lee-To, Colin             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    23.27      23.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Faux, Geoff               19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA    23.54      23.44  
 26 Ryser, Evan               21 Club Wolverine-MI/U    23.35      23.45  
 26 *Hulme, Ian               24 Great Britain          22.99      23.45  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 28 Carlson, Curt             19 Minnesota Aquati-MN    23.47      23.46  
 29 Chovanec, Bryan           21 Indiana Universi-IN    23.06      23.48  
 30 Turner, Buddy             19 Trojan Swim Club-CA    22.81      23.50  
 31 Allen, Jake               19 Stanford Swimmin-PC    23.13      23.56  
 31 Elber, Joel               20 Ohio State Swim-OH     23.19      23.56  
 33 Tanner, Luke              19 Kansas City Swim-MV    23.39      23.57  
 33 Jostes, Scott             19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    23.48      23.57  
 35 Jacobson, Brian           34 Unattached-MN          23.04      23.60  
 36 Reydams, Vincent          21 Una Psu-MA             23.50      23.63  
 37 Oliver, Myles             18 Greensboro Swimm-NC    23.50      23.65  
 38 Hawley, Jordan            19 City of Plano Sw-NT    20.17Y     23.66  
 39 Arnold, Michael           18 Chattahoochee Sw-GA    23.28      23.76  
 39 *Clay, Matt               25 Great Britain          22.76      23.76  
 41 Matsumoto, Bradley        21 Raisin Country A-CC    23.44      23.77  
 42 Vogelgesang, Scott        20 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/    20.22Y     23.81  
 43 Pechmann, Luke            18 Northern Lights-MN     23.27      23.82  
 44 Bernier, Evan             21 Washington Aquat-PN    19.87Y     23.86  
 45 Timmer, Jason             22 Minnesota Aquati-MN    23.36      24.06  
 46 Grosser, Jake             19 St Charles Swim-IL     23.47      24.10  
 47 Brennan, Conor            18 Aces Swim Club-CO      23.59      24.18  
 -- *Gosper, Richard          24 Trojan Swim Club-CA    22.52         NS  
 -- Sargent, Parker           20 Kansas City Swim-MV    23.46         NS  
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 47.50   3/22/2008 Alain Bernard, FRA                           
    American: A 47.58    7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl Aquati                
   U.S. Open: O 47.58    7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl Aquati                
US Open Meet: M 48.98   12/3/2005 Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil                 
 Meet Q Time:   51.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klueh, Michael            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    49.83      49.54   20  
         r:+0.77  24.40       49.54 (25.14)                                        
  2 Copeland, William         22 University of Ca-PC    49.97      49.85   17  
         r:+0.69  23.77       49.85 (26.08)                                        
  3 Robison, Scot             19 New South Swimmi-NC    49.87      49.88   16  
         r:+0.68  24.36       49.88 (25.52)                                        
  4 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD     50.40      49.97   15  
         r:+0.75  24.18       49.97 (25.79)                                        
  5 Verlatti, Ryan            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    50.00      50.07   14  
         r:+0.80  24.53       50.07 (25.54)                                        
  6 *Turner, Charles          23 Great Britain          50.50      50.09   13  
         r:+0.72  23.74       50.09 (26.35)                                        
  7 Miller, Steve             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    50.14      50.26   12  
         r:+0.72  24.42       50.26 (25.84)                                        
  8 Jackson, Jonathan         19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    50.48      50.39   11  
         r:+0.72  24.03       50.39 (26.36)                                        
B - Final
  9 Brady, Chris              20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    50.53      50.23    9  
         r:+0.72  24.09       50.23 (26.14)                                        
 10 Lundquist, Bryan          23 Stingrays-GA/Auburn    50.56      50.44    6.5
         r:+0.70  23.66       50.44 (26.78)                                        
 10 *Ito, Makoto              22 Mizuno Swim Team       50.52      50.44    6.5
         r:+0.72  24.23       50.44 (26.21)                                        
 12 *Neuwert, Steve           23 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ    50.67      50.58    5  
         r:+0.77  23.78       50.58 (26.80)                                        
 13 Clark, Bennett            22 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    50.65      50.68    4  
         r:+0.71  24.02       50.68 (26.66)                                        
 14 Savulich, Bobby           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    50.54      50.75    3  
         r:+0.69  24.33       50.75 (26.42)                                        
 15 Barrett, Jeff             24 Trident Swim Clu-CA    50.58      50.79    2  
         r:+0.78  24.41       50.79 (26.38)                                        
 16 Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG    50.63      50.92    1  
         r:+0.67  24.66       50.92 (26.26)                                        
C - Final
 17 McGinnis, Eric            20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY    51.02      50.43  
         r:+0.65  23.52       50.43 (26.91)                                        
 18 Guernsey, David           21 Unattached-NE/Harva    50.74      50.49  
         r:+0.70  24.17       50.49 (26.32)                                        
 19 Vanroekel, Ben            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    50.88      50.74  
         r:+0.79  24.18       50.74 (26.56)                                        
 20 Ryser, Evan               21 Club Wolverine-MI/U    50.99      50.80  
         r:+0.80  24.73       50.80 (26.07)                                        
 21 Robertson, Lee            20 Nova of Virginia-VA    51.12      51.07  
         r:+0.73  24.54       51.07 (26.53)                                        
 22 Nilsson, Eric             21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    51.14      51.09  
         r:+0.69  24.47       51.09 (26.62)                                        
 23 Allen, Jake               19 Stanford Swimmin-PC    51.06      51.38  
         r:+0.74  24.91       51.38 (26.47)                                        
 24 Elber, Joel               20 Ohio State Swim-OH     51.15      51.58  
         r:+0.72  24.69       51.58 (26.89)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 47.50   3/22/2008 Alain Bernard, FRA                           
    American: A 47.58    7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl Aquati                
   U.S. Open: O 47.58    7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl Aquati                
US Open Meet: M 48.98   12/3/2005 Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil                 
 Meet Q Time:   51.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klueh, Michael            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    51.29      49.83  
                  24.94       49.83 (24.89)                                        
  2 Robison, Scot             19 New South Swimmi-NC    50.81      49.87  
                  24.17       49.87 (25.70)                                        
  3 Copeland, William         22 University of Ca-PC    49.96      49.97  
                  23.61       49.97 (26.36)                                        
  4 Verlatti, Ryan            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    50.07      50.00  
                  24.23       50.00 (25.77)                                        
  5 Miller, Steve             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    50.42      50.14  
                  24.21       50.14 (25.93)                                        
  6 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD     51.01      50.40  
                  24.42       50.40 (25.98)                                        
  7 Jackson, Jonathan         19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    50.62      50.48  
                  23.97       50.48 (26.51)                                        
  8 *Turner, Charles          23 Great Britain          49.81      50.50  
                  23.89       50.50 (26.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Ito, Makoto              22 Mizuno Swim Team       49.73      50.52  
                  24.07       50.52 (26.45)                                        
 10 Brady, Chris              20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    50.01      50.53  
                  24.04       50.53 (26.49)                                        
 11 Savulich, Bobby           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    50.10      50.54  
                  24.44       50.54 (26.10)                                        
 12 Lundquist, Bryan          23 Stingrays-GA/Auburn    49.78      50.56  
                  24.28       50.56 (26.28)                                        
 13 Barrett, Jeff             24 Trident Swim Clu-CA    50.10      50.58  
                  24.04       50.58 (26.54)                                        
 14 Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG    51.59      50.63  
                  24.23       50.63 (26.40)                                        
 15 Clark, Bennett            22 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    50.50      50.65  
                  24.38       50.65 (26.27)                                        
 16 *Neuwert, Steve           23 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ    51.44      50.67  
                  23.90       50.67 (26.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guernsey, David           21 Unattached-NE/Harva    50.18      50.74  
                  24.04       50.74 (26.70)                                        
 18 McLean, Matt              20 Curl Burke Swim-PV/    50.82      50.79  
                  24.68       50.79 (26.11)                                        
 19 Vanroekel, Ben            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    51.14      50.88  
                  24.43       50.88 (26.45)                                        
 20 Richards, Michael         19 Minnesota Aquati-MN    44.17Y     50.92  
                  24.00       50.92 (26.92)                                        
 21 Ryser, Evan               21 Club Wolverine-MI/U    50.73      50.99  
                  24.33       50.99 (26.66)                                        
 22 McGinnis, Eric            20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY    51.22      51.02  
                  23.63       51.02 (27.39)                                        
 23 Allen, Jake               19 Stanford Swimmin-PC    51.37      51.06  
                  24.97       51.06 (26.09)                                        
 24 Robertson, Lee            20 Nova of Virginia-VA    51.03      51.12  
                  24.43       51.12 (26.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nilsson, Eric             21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    51.78      51.14  
                  24.83       51.14 (26.31)                                        
 26 Elber, Joel               20 Ohio State Swim-OH     51.74      51.15  
                  24.52       51.15 (26.63)                                        
 26 Turner, Buddy             19 Trojan Swim Club-CA    50.79      51.15  
                  24.38       51.15 (26.77)                                        
 26 Clark, Nate               21 Dallas Mustangs-NT     51.72      51.15  
                  25.21       51.15 (25.94)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 29 Bagby, Joshua             20 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU    51.75      51.30  
                  24.58       51.30 (26.72)                                        
 30 Fleming, Shayne           16 De Anza Cupertin-PC    51.70      51.33  
                  24.36       51.33 (26.97)                                        
 31 Davis, Peter              23 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    51.63      51.34  
                  24.69       51.34 (26.65)                                        
 32 Reed, Tyler               19 Southern Kentuck-KY    50.65      51.43  
                  24.59       51.43 (26.84)                                        
 33 Worsley, Blake            20 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D    51.54      51.51  
                  24.60       51.51 (26.91)                                        
 34 Elser, Bryce              23 Trojan Swim Club-CA    50.95      51.56  
                  24.67       51.56 (26.89)                                        
 35 Strange, Casey            20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     43.69Y     51.57  
                  24.76       51.57 (26.81)                                        
 36 *Newton, Jonathon         27 Nsw Institute          50.95      51.62  
                  24.40       51.62 (27.22)                                        
 36 Schneider, Josh           20 Cincinnati Marli-OH    43.53Y     51.62  
                  23.98       51.62 (27.64)                                        
 38 Jostes, Scott             19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    51.45      51.63  
                  24.36       51.63 (27.27)                                        
 39 Carlson, Curt             19 Minnesota Aquati-MN    51.24      51.83  
                  24.80       51.83 (27.03)                                        
 39 Davidson, Troy            27 Bellevue Club Sw-PN    51.78      51.83  
                  24.97       51.83 (26.86)                                        
 41 Vogelgesang, Scott        20 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/    51.30      51.84  
                  25.08       51.84 (26.76)                                        
 42 Dwyer, Conor              19 Lake Forest Swim-IL    51.27      51.92  
                  24.94       51.92 (26.98)                                        
 43 Tanner, Luke              19 Kansas City Swim-MV    51.51      51.95  
                  24.62       51.95 (27.33)                                        
 44 Aaberg, Ben               19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    44.46Y     52.09  
                  24.43       52.09 (27.66)                                        
 45 Wagner, Jack              16 Long Island Aqua-MR    51.60      52.13  
                  25.08       52.13 (27.05)                                        
 46 Ziegler, Joe              18 Area Tallahassee-FL    51.03      52.39  
                  25.30       52.39 (27.09)                                        
 46 Bernier, Evan             21 Washington Aquat-PN    51.33      52.39  
                  24.99       52.39 (27.40)                                        
 48 Matsumoto, Bradley        21 Raisin Country A-CC    51.51      52.44  
                  24.12       52.44 (28.32)                                        
 49 *Gosper, Richard          24 Trojan Swim Club-CA    44.01Y     52.53  
                  24.38       52.53 (28.15)                                        
 50 Woods, Steven             20 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC    51.77      52.54  
                  25.29       52.54 (27.25)                                        
 51 Reydams, Vincent          21 Una Psu-MA             44.27Y     52.73  
                  24.46       52.73 (28.27)                                        
 52 Richardson, Trent         21 Una Wcab-PC            51.73      52.75  
                  25.36       52.75 (27.39)                                        
 53 Hawley, Jordan            19 City of Plano Sw-NT    44.46Y     52.91  
                  25.04       52.91 (27.87)                                        
 54 Grosser, Jake             19 St Charles Swim-IL     44.44Y     53.45  
                  24.96       53.45 (28.49)                                        
 -- Arruda, Louis             24 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    51.41        DFS  
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:43.86   3/27/2007 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 1:43.86   3/27/2007 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:44.10    7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 1:46.23   12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV             
 Meet Q Time:   1:53.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klueh, Michael            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:50.40    1:47.66   20  
                  25.84       53.10 (27.26)     1:20.73 (27.63)     1:47.66 (26.93)
  2 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:48.61    1:48.13   17  
         r:+0.73  25.71       53.31 (27.60)     1:21.06 (27.75)     1:48.13 (27.07)
  3 Robison, Scot             19 New South Swimmi-NC  1:50.42    1:48.48   16  
         r:+0.67  25.35       52.80 (27.45)     1:20.73 (27.93)     1:48.48 (27.75)
  4 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD   1:50.47    1:49.32   15  
         r:+0.78  26.23       54.24 (28.01)     1:21.83 (27.59)     1:49.32 (27.49)
  5 Savulich, Bobby           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:50.62    1:49.97   14  
         r:+0.73  25.80       53.96 (28.16)     1:22.30 (28.34)     1:49.97 (27.67)
  6 Patton, Matt              21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:50.74    1:50.16   13  
         r:+0.71  26.08       54.28 (28.20)     1:22.64 (28.36)     1:50.16 (27.52)
  7 Nilsson, Eric             21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:50.50    1:50.38   12  
         r:+0.76  26.03       53.62 (27.59)     1:21.95 (28.33)     1:50.38 (28.43)
  8 Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  1:50.94    1:50.61   11  
         r:+0.70  25.72       53.93 (28.21)     1:22.32 (28.39)     1:50.61 (28.29)
B - Final
  9 Verlatti, Ryan            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:51.86    1:50.58    9  
         r:+0.80  26.05       54.16 (28.11)     1:22.75 (28.59)     1:50.58 (27.83)
 10 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:51.34    1:50.75    7  
         r:+0.76  26.68       54.63 (27.95)     1:22.64 (28.01)     1:50.75 (28.11)
 11 DeJong, Adam              20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:51.49    1:50.84    6  
         r:+0.76  26.11       54.24 (28.13)     1:22.67 (28.43)     1:50.84 (28.17)
 12 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:51.17    1:50.95    5  
         r:+0.64  26.06       54.52 (28.46)     1:23.02 (28.50)     1:50.95 (27.93)
 13 Clark, Nate               21 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:51.04    1:51.14    4  
         r:+0.74  26.25       54.52 (28.27)     1:23.23 (28.71)     1:51.14 (27.91)
 14 Foster, John              21 University of Ca-PC  1:51.18    1:51.61    3  
         r:+0.80  26.09       54.42 (28.33)     1:23.22 (28.80)     1:51.61 (28.39)
 15 Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:51.35    1:51.85    2  
         r:+0.82  26.62       54.85 (28.23)     1:23.55 (28.70)     1:51.85 (28.30)
 16 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:51.70    1:52.17    1  
         r:+0.82  26.29       55.04 (28.75)     1:23.58 (28.54)     1:52.17 (28.59)
C - Final
 17 Houchin, Charlie          20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:51.90    1:50.38  
         r:+0.78  26.15       54.13 (27.98)     1:22.23 (28.10)     1:50.38 (28.15)
 18 Worsley, Blake            20 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  1:51.98    1:50.84  
         r:+0.81  26.22       54.41 (28.19)     1:22.76 (28.35)     1:50.84 (28.08)
 19 Olson, Andrew             20 Ohio State Swim-OH   1:52.51    1:51.19  
         r:+0.76  26.25       54.53 (28.28)     1:23.08 (28.55)     1:51.19 (28.11)
 20 Santoli, Thomas           16 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  1:52.08    1:51.34  
         r:+0.85  25.94       53.85 (27.91)     1:22.67 (28.82)     1:51.34 (28.67)
 21 Coan, Kyle                20 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  1:52.73    1:51.52  
         r:+0.75  26.21       54.22 (28.01)     1:22.30 (28.08)     1:51.52 (29.22)
 22 Reed, Tyler               19 Southern Kentuck-KY  1:52.69    1:52.03  
         r:+0.76  25.69       53.88 (28.19)     1:23.06 (29.18)     1:52.03 (28.97)
 23 Dwyer, Conor              19 Lake Forest Swim-IL  1:53.09    1:52.09  
         r:+0.76  26.37       54.70 (28.33)     1:23.37 (28.67)     1:52.09 (28.72)
 24 Wilcox, Jackson           18 Nashville Aquati-SE  1:53.03    1:52.36  
         r:+0.85  26.81       55.48 (28.67)     1:24.71 (29.23)     1:52.36 (27.65)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:43.86   3/27/2007 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 1:43.86   3/27/2007 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:44.10    7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 1:46.23   12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV             
 Meet Q Time:   1:53.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:50.18    1:48.61  
         r:+0.71  25.48       52.89 (27.41)     1:20.73 (27.84)     1:48.61 (27.88)
  2 Klueh, Michael            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:47.45    1:50.40  
         r:+0.78  26.46       54.62 (28.16)     1:23.32 (28.70)     1:50.40 (27.08)
  3 Robison, Scot             19 New South Swimmi-NC  1:48.57    1:50.42  
         r:+0.71  26.14       54.44 (28.30)     1:22.85 (28.41)     1:50.42 (27.57)
  4 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD   1:48.83    1:50.47  
         r:+0.80  26.51       54.63 (28.12)     1:22.96 (28.33)     1:50.47 (27.51)
  5 Nilsson, Eric             21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:50.67    1:50.50  
         r:+0.78  26.55       54.44 (27.89)     1:22.29 (27.85)     1:50.50 (28.21)
  6 Savulich, Bobby           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:51.11    1:50.62  
         r:+0.72  25.90       54.00 (28.10)     1:22.90 (28.90)     1:50.62 (27.72)
  7 Patton, Matt              21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:49.76    1:50.74  
         r:+0.70  26.13       54.31 (28.18)     1:22.74 (28.43)     1:50.74 (28.00)
  8 Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  1:52.41    1:50.94  
         r:+0.72  26.58       55.05 (28.47)     1:23.35 (28.30)     1:50.94 (27.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Nate               21 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:50.20    1:51.04  
         r:+0.73  26.20       54.39 (28.19)     1:23.22 (28.83)     1:51.04 (27.82)
 10 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:49.59    1:51.17  
         r:+0.67  26.33       54.35 (28.02)     1:23.07 (28.72)     1:51.17 (28.10)
 11 Foster, John              21 University of Ca-PC  1:52.26    1:51.18  
         r:+0.81  26.28       54.44 (28.16)     1:22.93 (28.49)     1:51.18 (28.25)
 12 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:53.32    1:51.34  
         r:+0.74  26.45       54.34 (27.89)     1:22.91 (28.57)     1:51.34 (28.43)
 13 Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:51.92    1:51.35  
         r:+0.85  26.44       54.41 (27.97)     1:23.21 (28.80)     1:51.35 (28.14)
 14 DeJong, Adam              20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:50.95    1:51.49  
         r:+0.76  26.36       54.62 (28.26)     1:23.20 (28.58)     1:51.49 (28.29)
 15 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:36.87Y   1:51.70  
                  26.17       54.29 (28.12)     1:22.91 (28.62)     1:51.70 (28.79)
 16 Verlatti, Ryan            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:49.86    1:51.86  
         r:+0.83  26.65       54.81 (28.16)     1:23.91 (29.10)     1:51.86 (27.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Houchin, Charlie          20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:52.71    1:51.90  
         r:+0.79  25.55       53.91 (28.36)     1:23.08 (29.17)     1:51.90 (28.82)
 18 Worsley, Blake            20 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  1:51.69    1:51.98  
                  25.52       53.28 (27.76)     1:21.81 (28.53)     1:51.98 (30.17)
 19 Santoli, Thomas           16 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  1:52.45    1:52.08  
                  26.34       54.30 (27.96)     1:23.00 (28.70)     1:52.08 (29.08)
 20 Olson, Andrew             20 Ohio State Swim-OH   1:52.75    1:52.51  
         r:+0.76  26.46       55.00 (28.54)     1:24.28 (29.28)     1:52.51 (28.23)
 21 Reed, Tyler               19 Southern Kentuck-KY  1:53.04    1:52.69  
         r:+0.92  26.10       54.36 (28.26)     1:23.75 (29.39)     1:52.69 (28.94)
 22 Coan, Kyle                20 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  1:51.35    1:52.73  
         r:+0.75  26.21       54.57 (28.36)     1:23.11 (28.54)     1:52.73 (29.62)
 23 Wilcox, Jackson           18 Nashville Aquati-SE  1:51.16    1:53.03  
         r:+0.83  25.96       54.36 (28.40)     1:23.78 (29.42)     1:53.03 (29.25)
 24 Dwyer, Conor              19 Lake Forest Swim-IL  1:52.14    1:53.09  
         r:+0.75  25.94       54.67 (28.73)     1:24.11 (29.44)     1:53.09 (28.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Leneave, Sean             20 The Woodlands Sw-GU  1:52.96    1:53.12  
                  26.47       55.22 (28.75)     1:24.59 (29.37)     1:53.12 (28.53)
 26 Storie, Logan             19 Corvallis Aquati-OR  1:51.99    1:53.19  
         r:+0.63  25.81       54.29 (28.48)     1:23.44 (29.15)     1:53.19 (29.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Gloeckner, Julius        23 Tiger Aquatics-LA/L  1:38.06Y   1:53.29  
         r:+0.80  26.52       55.24 (28.72)     1:24.50 (29.26)     1:53.29 (28.79)
 28 Young, Kyle               22 Area Tallahassee-FL  1:52.37    1:53.32  
         r:+0.87  26.63       55.49 (28.86)     1:24.64 (29.15)     1:53.32 (28.68)
 29 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:52.94    1:53.44  
         r:+0.78  27.18       56.02 (28.84)     1:24.90 (28.88)     1:53.44 (28.54)
 30 Ziegler, Joe              18 Area Tallahassee-FL  1:52.29    1:53.54  
         r:+0.87  27.31       56.06 (28.75)     1:25.39 (29.33)     1:53.54 (28.15)
 31 King, Jayson              19 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:52.94    1:53.57  
         r:+0.78  26.41       54.94 (28.53)     1:24.10 (29.16)     1:53.57 (29.47)
 32 Weik, Cody                19 Indiana Universi-IN  1:51.64    1:53.70  
                  26.60       55.00 (28.40)     1:24.20 (29.20)     1:53.70 (29.50)
 33 Wakefield, Kevin          20 Long Island Expr-MR  1:53.02    1:53.81  
         r:+0.75  26.73       55.75 (29.02)     1:24.69 (28.94)     1:53.81 (29.12)
 34 Nagle, Brett              18 David Douglas Sw-OR  1:52.33    1:53.86  
         r:+0.78  27.23       55.99 (28.76)     1:25.35 (29.36)     1:53.86 (28.51)
 35 Sprang, Christian         21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:52.27    1:53.90  
         r:+0.82  27.02       55.72 (28.70)     1:24.99 (29.27)     1:53.90 (28.91)
 36 Knight, Titus             20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:37.87Y   1:53.98  
         r:+0.66  26.63       55.13 (28.50)     1:24.72 (29.59)     1:53.98 (29.26)
 37 McLean, Matt              20 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  1:48.77    1:54.02  
         r:+0.79  26.22       54.33 (28.11)     1:24.04 (29.71)     1:54.02 (29.98)
 38 Robertson, James          20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:37.75Y   1:54.06  
         r:+0.85  26.82       55.45 (28.63)     1:25.16 (29.71)     1:54.06 (28.90)
 39 Wood, Zach                23 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:51.81    1:54.28  
                  26.81       55.71 (28.90)     1:25.00 (29.29)     1:54.28 (29.28)
 40 Spansail, Scott           21 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  1:52.18    1:54.40  
         r:+0.84  27.12       55.88 (28.76)     1:25.37 (29.49)     1:54.40 (29.03)
 41 Mosko, David              19 Cincinnati Marli-OH  1:52.97    1:54.56  
         r:+0.82  27.20       56.43 (29.23)     1:25.71 (29.28)     1:54.56 (28.85)
 42 Wagner, Jack              16 Long Island Aqua-MR  1:53.20    1:54.89  
         r:+0.78  26.73       55.89 (29.16)     1:25.73 (29.84)     1:54.89 (29.16)
 43 Reams, Pat                21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:52.22    1:55.00  
         r:+0.71  26.41       55.41 (29.00)     1:24.82 (29.41)     1:55.00 (30.18)
 44 Smith, Taylor             19 Santa Clara Swim-PC  1:52.90    1:55.09  
         r:+0.83  26.92       55.83 (28.91)     1:25.84 (30.01)     1:55.09 (29.25)
 45 Carlson, Curt             19 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:36.85Y   1:55.31  
         r:+0.81  26.34       55.05 (28.71)     1:24.71 (29.66)     1:55.31 (30.60)
 46 Ryser, Evan               21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:51.32    1:56.28  
         r:+0.84  26.10       54.82 (28.72)     1:25.55 (30.73)     1:56.28 (30.73)
 47 Bernier, Evan             21 Washington Aquat-PN  1:36.54Y   1:56.89  
         r:+0.79  26.51       55.67 (29.16)     1:26.46 (30.79)     1:56.89 (30.43)
 -- Peterson, Chip            20 North Carolina A-NC  1:52.50        DFS  
 -- La Tourette, Chad         19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:52.96        DFS  
 -- Koehler, JK               22 Indiana Universi-IN  1:37.33Y       DFS  
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:40.08   7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS                            
    American: A 3:43.53   6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan Swim Club            
   U.S. Open: O 3:43.53   6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan Swim Club            
US Open Meet: M 3:47.62   7/31/2008 Michael Klueh, Longhorn Aquatic            
 Meet Q Time:   4:01.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klueh, Michael            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  3:52.41    3:47.62M  20  
         r:+0.79  26.54       55.01 (28.47)     1:23.76 (28.75)     1:52.60 (28.84)
        2:21.56 (28.96)     2:50.72 (29.16)     3:19.66 (28.94)     3:47.62 (27.96)
  2 Patton, Matt              21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:51.83    3:50.27   17  
         r:+0.72  26.70       55.58 (28.88)     1:24.83 (29.25)     1:54.12 (29.29)
        2:23.67 (29.55)     2:52.31 (28.64)     3:21.45 (29.14)     3:50.27 (28.82)
  3 La Tourette, Chad         19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  3:54.12    3:51.38   16  
         r:+0.92  27.07       56.15 (29.08)     1:25.49 (29.34)     1:55.11 (29.62)
        2:24.37 (29.26)     2:53.84 (29.47)     3:23.13 (29.29)     3:51.38 (28.25)
  4 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  3:53.19    3:51.96   15  
         r:+0.72  26.86       56.09 (29.23)     1:25.78 (29.69)     1:55.45 (29.67)
        2:24.96 (29.51)     2:54.54 (29.58)     3:23.69 (29.15)     3:51.96 (28.27)
  5 Vanderkaay, Alex          22 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:52.87    3:52.67   14  
         r:+0.80  26.89       55.91 (29.02)     1:25.43 (29.52)     1:54.93 (29.50)
        2:24.49 (29.56)     2:54.08 (29.59)     3:23.86 (29.78)     3:52.67 (28.81)
  6 Houchin, Charlie          20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:55.14    3:55.08   13  
         r:+0.82  26.93       55.98 (29.05)     1:25.65 (29.67)     1:55.59 (29.94)
        2:25.34 (29.75)     2:55.20 (29.86)     3:25.64 (30.44)     3:55.08 (29.44)
  7 McLean, Matt              20 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  3:54.84    3:55.19   12  
         r:+0.73  26.63       55.43 (28.80)     1:24.77 (29.34)     1:54.25 (29.48)
        2:24.10 (29.85)     2:54.26 (30.16)     3:24.97 (30.71)     3:55.19 (30.22)
  8 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:52.62    3:55.31   11  
         r:+0.66  26.71       56.18 (29.47)     1:25.51 (29.33)     1:55.03 (29.52)
        2:24.74 (29.71)     2:54.87 (30.13)     3:25.57 (30.70)     3:55.31 (29.74)
B - Final
  9 Arnold, JP                21 Brandon Sports &-FL  3:56.41    3:53.77    9  
         r:+0.87  26.85       55.62 (28.77)     1:24.64 (29.02)     1:54.24 (29.60)
        2:24.04 (29.80)     2:54.37 (30.33)     3:24.38 (30.01)     3:53.77 (29.39)
 10 Worsley, Blake            20 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  3:56.39    3:54.86    7  
         r:+0.80  26.75       56.36 (29.61)     1:26.52 (30.16)     1:56.26 (29.74)
        2:25.84 (29.58)     2:55.35 (29.51)     3:25.04 (29.69)     3:54.86 (29.82)
 11 Young, Kyle               22 Area Tallahassee-FL  3:56.85    3:55.61    6  
         r:+0.80  27.31       57.04 (29.73)     1:27.09 (30.05)     1:57.21 (30.12)
        2:27.22 (30.01)     2:57.26 (30.04)     3:27.09 (29.83)     3:55.61 (28.52)
 12 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:56.40    3:55.73    5  
         r:+0.85  27.33       56.81 (29.48)     1:27.12 (30.31)     1:57.28 (30.16)
        2:27.00 (29.72)     2:57.43 (30.43)     3:26.93 (29.50)     3:55.73 (28.80)
 13 DeJong, Adam              20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:55.69    3:56.45    4  
         r:+0.77  27.17       56.77 (29.60)     1:26.63 (29.86)     1:56.61 (29.98)
        2:26.78 (30.17)     2:57.18 (30.40)     3:27.47 (30.29)     3:56.45 (28.98)
 14 Storie, Logan             19 Corvallis Aquati-OR  3:55.66    3:56.50    3  
         r:+0.70  27.60       57.06 (29.46)     1:27.09 (30.03)     1:56.92 (29.83)
        2:27.11 (30.19)     2:57.49 (30.38)     3:28.11 (30.62)     3:56.50 (28.39)
 15 Scheid, Trevor            18 Jewish Community-AM  3:55.80    3:58.03    2  
         r:+0.77  27.06       56.79 (29.73)     1:27.10 (30.31)     1:57.25 (30.15)
        2:27.73 (30.48)     2:57.93 (30.20)     3:27.97 (30.04)     3:58.03 (30.06)
 16 Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  3:57.14    3:59.45    1  
         r:+0.85  27.48       56.96 (29.48)     1:26.73 (29.77)     1:57.06 (30.33)
        2:27.65 (30.59)     2:58.90 (31.25)     3:29.36 (30.46)     3:59.45 (30.09)
C - Final
 17 Smith, Taylor             19 Santa Clara Swim-PC  3:57.59    3:56.35  
         r:+0.81  27.39       56.69 (29.30)     1:26.69 (30.00)     1:56.93 (30.24)
        2:27.50 (30.57)     2:57.79 (30.29)     3:28.05 (30.26)     3:56.35 (28.30)
 18 Sprang, Christian         21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:59.27    3:56.66  
         r:+0.83  27.57       56.97 (29.40)     1:26.95 (29.98)     1:56.93 (29.98)
        2:27.32 (30.39)     2:57.86 (30.54)     3:27.92 (30.06)     3:56.66 (28.74)
 19 Spansail, Scott           21 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  3:57.54    3:56.99  
         r:+0.85  27.67       57.35 (29.68)     1:27.11 (29.76)     1:56.95 (29.84)
        2:27.29 (30.34)     2:57.13 (29.84)     3:27.38 (30.25)     3:56.99 (29.61)
 20 Neiman, Mark              20 Jersey Wahoos-MA     4:00.11    3:57.78  
         r:+0.72  27.24       56.74 (29.50)     1:26.47 (29.73)     1:57.01 (30.54)
        2:27.35 (30.34)     2:58.02 (30.67)     3:27.93 (29.91)     3:57.78 (29.85)
 21 Ryan, Sean                15 Scenic City Aqua-SE  3:59.02    3:59.86  
                  27.84       57.60 (29.76)     1:28.06 (30.46)     1:58.60 (30.54)
        2:28.93 (30.33)     2:59.30 (30.37)     3:30.24 (30.94)     3:59.86 (29.62)
 22 Graves, Nick              20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  3:59.54    4:00.95  
         r:+0.80  28.26       58.67 (30.41)     1:29.37 (30.70)     2:00.49 (31.12)
        2:30.81 (30.32)     3:01.73 (30.92)     3:32.48 (30.75)     4:00.95 (28.47)
 23 Mosko, David              19 Cincinnati Marli-OH  4:00.01    4:02.17  
         r:+0.84  28.32       58.65 (30.33)     1:29.13 (30.48)     1:59.60 (30.47)
        2:30.40 (30.80)     3:00.87 (30.47)     3:32.19 (31.32)     4:02.17 (29.98)
 24 Nagle, Brett              18 David Douglas Sw-OR  3:58.82    4:05.31  
         r:+0.74  28.20       58.03 (29.83)     1:28.69 (30.66)     1:59.69 (31.00)
        2:30.93 (31.24)     3:02.55 (31.62)     3:34.21 (31.66)     4:05.31 (31.10)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:40.08   7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS                            
    American: A 3:43.53   6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan Swim Club            
   U.S. Open: O 3:43.53   6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan Swim Club            
US Open Meet: M 3:47.62   7/31/2008 Michael Klueh, Longhorn Aquatic            
 Meet Q Time:   4:01.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patton, Matt              21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:49.77    3:51.83  
         r:+0.73  26.82       55.55 (28.73)     1:25.18 (29.63)     1:54.64 (29.46)
        2:24.12 (29.48)     2:53.20 (29.08)     3:23.14 (29.94)     3:51.83 (28.69)
  2 Klueh, Michael            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  3:48.79    3:52.41  
         r:+0.83  27.58       56.84 (29.26)     1:26.49 (29.65)     1:55.78 (29.29)
        2:25.10 (29.32)     2:54.29 (29.19)     3:23.90 (29.61)     3:52.41 (28.51)
  3 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:54.12    3:52.62  
         r:+0.67  27.05       56.17 (29.12)     1:25.75 (29.58)     1:55.22 (29.47)
        2:24.98 (29.76)     2:54.52 (29.54)     3:23.99 (29.47)     3:52.62 (28.63)
  4 Vanderkaay, Alex          22 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:54.74    3:52.87  
         r:+0.78  26.95       55.94 (28.99)     1:25.27 (29.33)     1:54.95 (29.68)
        2:24.61 (29.66)     2:54.33 (29.72)     3:24.08 (29.75)     3:52.87 (28.79)
  5 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  3:56.30    3:53.19  
         r:+0.73  26.57       55.84 (29.27)     1:25.49 (29.65)     1:55.09 (29.60)
        2:24.52 (29.43)     2:54.52 (30.00)     3:24.15 (29.63)     3:53.19 (29.04)
  6 La Tourette, Chad         19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  3:48.59    3:54.12  
         r:+0.95  27.64       57.00 (29.36)     1:27.33 (30.33)     1:57.03 (29.70)
        2:26.54 (29.51)     2:56.14 (29.60)     3:25.94 (29.80)     3:54.12 (28.18)
  7 McLean, Matt              20 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  3:52.38    3:54.84  
         r:+0.78  27.12       56.30 (29.18)     1:25.76 (29.46)     1:55.47 (29.71)
        2:25.38 (29.91)     2:55.34 (29.96)     3:25.64 (30.30)     3:54.84 (29.20)
  8 Houchin, Charlie          20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:52.32    3:55.14  
         r:+0.79  26.99       57.19 (30.20)     1:27.64 (30.45)     1:57.89 (30.25)
        2:27.71 (29.82)     2:56.92 (29.21)     3:26.50 (29.58)     3:55.14 (28.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Storie, Logan             19 Corvallis Aquati-OR  3:53.98    3:55.66  
         r:+0.67  27.51       56.97 (29.46)     1:27.05 (30.08)     1:56.69 (29.64)
        2:26.49 (29.80)     2:56.24 (29.75)     3:26.59 (30.35)     3:55.66 (29.07)
 10 DeJong, Adam              20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:54.61    3:55.69  
         r:+0.73  26.89       56.09 (29.20)     1:25.42 (29.33)     1:55.40 (29.98)
        2:25.32 (29.92)     2:55.70 (30.38)     3:26.00 (30.30)     3:55.69 (29.69)
 11 Scheid, Trevor            18 Jewish Community-AM  4:24.42Y   3:55.80  
         r:+0.81  26.69       55.64 (28.95)     1:25.47 (29.83)     1:55.56 (30.09)
        2:25.92 (30.36)     2:55.99 (30.07)     3:26.02 (30.03)     3:55.80 (29.78)
 12 Worsley, Blake            20 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  3:57.86    3:56.39  
         r:+0.82  27.54       57.38 (29.84)     1:27.81 (30.43)     1:58.07 (30.26)
        2:28.53 (30.46)     2:58.09 (29.56)     3:27.49 (29.40)     3:56.39 (28.90)
 13 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:00.93    3:56.40  
         r:+0.89  27.35       57.03 (29.68)     1:26.70 (29.67)     1:57.38 (30.68)
        2:27.44 (30.06)     2:57.97 (30.53)     3:27.25 (29.28)     3:56.40 (29.15)
 14 Arnold, JP                21 Brandon Sports &-FL  3:55.55    3:56.41  
         r:+0.90  27.32       56.97 (29.65)     1:26.73 (29.76)     1:56.77 (30.04)
        2:26.66 (29.89)     2:56.97 (30.31)     3:26.91 (29.94)     3:56.41 (29.50)
 15 Young, Kyle               22 Area Tallahassee-FL  3:55.03    3:56.85  
         r:+0.83  27.57       57.16 (29.59)     1:27.34 (30.18)     1:57.62 (30.28)
        2:27.85 (30.23)     2:57.82 (29.97)     3:27.73 (29.91)     3:56.85 (29.12)
 16 Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  3:58.87    3:57.14  
         r:+0.89  27.39       56.74 (29.35)     1:26.74 (30.00)     1:56.88 (30.14)
        2:27.03 (30.15)     2:57.67 (30.64)     3:27.50 (29.83)     3:57.14 (29.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spansail, Scott           21 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  3:54.37    3:57.54  
         r:+0.85  27.73       56.96 (29.23)     1:26.97 (30.01)     1:56.99 (30.02)
        2:27.27 (30.28)     2:57.64 (30.37)     3:27.94 (30.30)     3:57.54 (29.60)
 18 Smith, Taylor             19 Santa Clara Swim-PC  3:54.82    3:57.59  
         r:+0.84  27.30       57.58 (30.28)     1:27.47 (29.89)     1:57.78 (30.31)
        2:27.81 (30.03)     2:58.32 (30.51)     3:28.28 (29.96)     3:57.59 (29.31)
 19 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:00.44    3:57.63  
         r:+0.74  28.09       57.94 (29.85)     1:28.26 (30.32)     1:58.53 (30.27)
        2:28.59 (30.06)     2:58.47 (29.88)     3:28.47 (30.00)     3:57.63 (29.16)
 20 Nagle, Brett              18 David Douglas Sw-OR  3:58.10    3:58.82  
         r:+0.72  26.73       55.87 (29.14)     1:25.71 (29.84)     1:55.67 (29.96)
        2:26.36 (30.69)     2:57.49 (31.13)     3:28.66 (31.17)     3:58.82 (30.16)
 21 Ryan, Sean                15 Scenic City Aqua-SE  4:00.55    3:59.02  
         r:+0.89  27.93       58.00 (30.07)     1:28.16 (30.16)     1:58.71 (30.55)
        2:28.53 (29.82)     2:59.06 (30.53)     3:29.76 (30.70)     3:59.02 (29.26)
 22 Sprang, Christian         21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  3:53.96    3:59.27  
         r:+0.79  27.86       57.54 (29.68)     1:27.81 (30.27)     1:57.90 (30.09)
        2:28.23 (30.33)     2:58.84 (30.61)     3:29.60 (30.76)     3:59.27 (29.67)
 23 Nilsson, Eric             21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  3:55.50    3:59.38  
         r:+0.74  28.06       57.95 (29.89)     1:28.03 (30.08)     1:58.13 (30.10)
        2:28.16 (30.03)     2:58.78 (30.62)     3:29.55 (30.77)     3:59.38 (29.83)
 24 Graves, Nick              20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  4:00.13    3:59.54  
         r:+0.81  28.33       58.56 (30.23)     1:28.90 (30.34)     1:59.22 (30.32)
        2:29.74 (30.52)     3:00.42 (30.68)     3:31.03 (30.61)     3:59.54 (28.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mosko, David              19 Cincinnati Marli-OH  3:55.65    4:00.01  
         r:+0.83  27.85       57.69 (29.84)     1:27.77 (30.08)     1:58.10 (30.33)
        2:28.47 (30.37)     2:59.42 (30.95)     3:30.34 (30.92)     4:00.01 (29.67)
 26 Neiman, Mark              20 Jersey Wahoos-MA     3:59.65    4:00.11  
         r:+0.75  28.16       58.94 (30.78)     1:29.23 (30.29)     2:00.04 (30.81)
        2:30.30 (30.26)     3:00.91 (30.61)     3:30.63 (29.72)     4:00.11 (29.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD   3:54.99    4:00.34  
         r:+0.79  27.61       57.39 (29.78)     1:27.90 (30.51)     1:58.27 (30.37)
        2:28.48 (30.21)     2:58.57 (30.09)     3:29.83 (31.26)     4:00.34 (30.51)
 28 Cregar, Bill              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:01.15    4:00.72  
         r:+0.70  27.69       57.67 (29.98)     1:27.76 (30.09)     1:58.51 (30.75)
        2:29.21 (30.70)     3:00.25 (31.04)     3:31.07 (30.82)     4:00.72 (29.65)
 29 Deweese, Ryan             22 Penn State Unive-MA  3:57.16    4:00.78  
         r:+0.76  27.27       57.38 (30.11)     1:27.66 (30.28)     1:58.31 (30.65)
        2:28.83 (30.52)     2:59.58 (30.75)     3:30.62 (31.04)     4:00.78 (30.16)
 30 Howell, Isaac             18 Fast Swim Team-CA    4:00.76    4:01.59  
         r:+0.79  27.78       57.84 (30.06)     1:28.13 (30.29)     1:58.76 (30.63)
        2:29.46 (30.70)     3:00.26 (30.80)     3:31.08 (30.82)     4:01.59 (30.51)
 30 Wilcox, Jackson           18 Nashville Aquati-SE  3:53.35    4:01.59  
         r:+0.81  27.71       57.63 (29.92)     1:27.95 (30.32)     1:58.22 (30.27)
        2:28.78 (30.56)     2:59.92 (31.14)     3:31.44 (31.52)     4:01.59 (30.15)
 32 Kinderwater, Josef        19 Wsy Swimming-MA/UNC  3:59.44    4:01.67  
         r:+0.83  28.70       59.00 (30.30)     1:29.71 (30.71)     2:00.53 (30.82)
        2:31.15 (30.62)     3:01.75 (30.60)     3:32.15 (30.40)     4:01.67 (29.52)
 33 Ziegler, Joe              18 Area Tallahassee-FL  3:57.11    4:01.74  
         r:+0.80  27.76       58.12 (30.36)     1:28.60 (30.48)     1:59.39 (30.79)
        2:29.98 (30.59)     3:00.61 (30.63)     3:31.58 (30.97)     4:01.74 (30.16)
 33 Benecki, Matthew          17 The Fish-PV          3:59.71    4:01.74  
         r:+0.82  27.55       57.80 (30.25)     1:28.16 (30.36)     1:59.08 (30.92)
        2:29.99 (30.91)     3:01.26 (31.27)     3:31.94 (30.68)     4:01.74 (29.80)
 35 Montgomery, Payne         17 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  3:57.72    4:01.85  
         r:+0.73  28.06       58.32 (30.26)     1:28.67 (30.35)     1:59.74 (31.07)
        2:30.30 (30.56)     3:00.66 (30.36)     3:31.71 (31.05)     4:01.85 (30.14)
 36 Foster, John              21 University of Ca-PC  4:01.23    4:01.94  
         r:+0.80  27.58       57.65 (30.07)     1:28.60 (30.95)     1:59.45 (30.85)
        2:29.96 (30.51)     3:01.26 (31.30)     3:31.95 (30.69)     4:01.94 (29.99)
 37 Sullivan, Chris           21 Swim Florida-FL      3:59.61    4:02.03  
         r:+0.75  27.90       57.88 (29.98)     1:28.25 (30.37)     1:59.31 (31.06)
        2:29.98 (30.67)     3:01.16 (31.18)     3:31.64 (30.48)     4:02.03 (30.39)
 38 Robertson, James          20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  3:56.98    4:02.07  
         r:+0.82  27.53       57.20 (29.67)     1:27.15 (29.95)     1:57.84 (30.69)
        2:28.54 (30.70)     2:59.90 (31.36)     3:31.37 (31.47)     4:02.07 (30.70)
 39 Volosin, Peter            22 Brown University-NE  3:59.83    4:02.12  
         r:+0.72  28.46       59.08 (30.62)     1:30.17 (31.09)     2:00.91 (30.74)
        2:31.22 (30.31)     3:02.04 (30.82)     3:32.27 (30.23)     4:02.12 (29.85)
 40 Chen, Alex                20 Ohio State Swim-OH   3:59.11    4:02.24  
         r:+0.77  28.32       58.99 (30.67)     1:29.78 (30.79)     2:00.51 (30.73)
        2:31.20 (30.69)     3:01.83 (30.63)     3:32.54 (30.71)     4:02.24 (29.70)
 41 Looney, Robert            19 Auburn Universit-SE  3:58.06    4:03.23  
         r:+0.76  27.28       56.64 (29.36)     1:26.84 (30.20)     1:57.54 (30.70)
        2:28.40 (30.86)     2:59.97 (31.57)     3:31.87 (31.90)     4:03.23 (31.36)
 42 Veazey, Caleb             17 Dallas Mustangs-NT   4:01.29    4:03.48  
         r:+0.83  27.67       57.66 (29.99)     1:28.45 (30.79)     1:59.01 (30.56)
        2:29.68 (30.67)     3:01.07 (31.39)     3:32.69 (31.62)     4:03.48 (30.79)
 43 Miller, Jared             19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:21.41Y   4:04.19  
         r:+0.75  27.80       58.34 (30.54)     1:29.74 (31.40)     2:01.10 (31.36)
        2:32.82 (31.72)     3:04.59 (31.77)     3:35.22 (30.63)     4:04.19 (28.97)
 44 Santoli, Thomas           16 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  3:59.88    4:04.45  
         r:+0.91  27.45       57.24 (29.79)     1:27.95 (30.71)     1:58.85 (30.90)
        2:30.19 (31.34)     3:01.62 (31.43)     3:33.31 (31.69)     4:04.45 (31.14)
 45 Wood, Zach                23 Minnesota Aquati-MN  3:56.84    4:04.72  
         r:+0.79  27.78       57.87 (30.09)     1:28.16 (30.29)     1:58.86 (30.70)
        2:29.83 (30.97)     3:01.31 (31.48)     3:33.04 (31.73)     4:04.72 (31.68)
 46 Hallum, Clint             19 Dallas Mustangs-NT   4:01.29    4:05.21  
         r:+0.81  27.80       57.96 (30.16)     1:28.83 (30.87)     2:00.22 (31.39)
        2:31.15 (30.93)     3:03.13 (31.98)     3:35.12 (31.99)     4:05.21 (30.09)
 47 Knight, Titus             20 Indiana Universi-IN  3:57.62    4:05.25  
         r:+0.67  27.42       56.90 (29.48)     1:27.72 (30.82)     1:58.78 (31.06)
        2:29.77 (30.99)     3:01.33 (31.56)     3:33.68 (32.35)     4:05.25 (31.57)
 48 Weltz, Scott              21 San Jose Aquatic-PC  3:59.01    4:07.07  
         r:+0.83  28.63       59.03 (30.40)     1:30.33 (31.30)     2:01.20 (30.87)
        2:32.42 (31.22)     3:03.89 (31.47)     3:35.64 (31.75)     4:07.07 (31.43)
 49 Kraft, David              21 Penn State Unive-MA  4:01.23    4:11.25  
         r:+0.76  28.22       58.73 (30.51)     1:30.08 (31.35)     2:01.89 (31.81)
        2:34.39 (32.50)     3:07.02 (32.63)     3:39.65 (32.63)     4:11.25 (31.60)
 -- Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  3:59.09        DFS  
 -- Peterson, Chip            20 North Carolina A-NC  3:52.74        DFS  
 -- Shields, Tom              17 Irvine Novaquati-CA  3:58.66         NS  
 -- Mendoza, John             20 La Mirada Armada-CA  3:58.01         NS  
 
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:38.65   7/27/2005 Grant Hackett, AUS                         
    American: A 7:45.63   7/27/2005 Larsen Jensen, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 7:49.02    6/6/2008 Ous Mellouli, Trojan                       
US Open Meet: M 7:48.38    8/2/2008 Chad La Tourette, Mission Viejo Na         
 Meet Q Time:   8:23.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Tourette, Chad         19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  7:49.90    7:48.38M  20  
         r:+0.94  27.17       56.05 (28.88)     1:25.69 (29.64)     1:54.70 (29.01)
        2:24.30 (29.60)     2:53.72 (29.42)     3:23.34 (29.62)     3:52.73 (29.39)
        4:22.30 (29.57)     4:51.88 (29.58)     5:21.65 (29.77)     5:51.43 (29.78)
        6:21.27 (29.84)     6:51.16 (29.89)     7:20.59 (29.43)     7:48.38 (27.79)
  2 Young, Kyle               22 Area Tallahassee-FL  8:01.68    8:03.91   17  
         r:+0.83  27.91       57.59 (29.68)     1:28.02 (30.43)     1:58.77 (30.75)
        2:29.50 (30.73)     3:00.22 (30.72)     3:30.74 (30.52)     4:01.41 (30.67)
        4:32.05 (30.64)     5:02.66 (30.61)     5:33.28 (30.62)     6:03.89 (30.61)
        6:34.35 (30.46)     7:04.63 (30.28)     7:34.98 (30.35)     8:03.91 (28.93)
  3 Storie, Logan             19 Corvallis Aquati-OR  8:09.89    8:05.05   16  
         r:+0.66  27.55       57.63 (30.08)     1:27.78 (30.15)     1:58.30 (30.52)
        2:28.71 (30.41)     2:59.37 (30.66)     3:30.05 (30.68)     4:00.82 (30.77)
        4:31.80 (30.98)     5:02.69 (30.89)     5:33.46 (30.77)     6:04.11 (30.65)
        6:34.74 (30.63)     7:05.53 (30.79)     7:35.90 (30.37)     8:05.05 (29.15)
  4 Kinderwater, Josef        19 Wsy Swimming-MA/UNC  8:10.10    8:06.78   15  
         r:+0.76  28.21       58.26 (30.05)     1:29.00 (30.74)     1:59.96 (30.96)
        2:30.71 (30.75)     3:01.72 (31.01)     3:32.61 (30.89)     4:03.63 (31.02)
        4:34.31 (30.68)     5:04.89 (30.58)     5:35.43 (30.54)     6:06.01 (30.58)
        6:36.40 (30.39)     7:07.03 (30.63)     7:37.19 (30.16)     8:06.78 (29.59)
  5 Graves, Nick              20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  8:17.75    8:10.44   14  
         r:+0.84  28.88       59.60 (30.72)     1:30.72 (31.12)     2:01.37 (30.65)
        2:32.28 (30.91)     3:02.93 (30.65)     3:33.90 (30.97)     4:04.58 (30.68)
        4:35.47 (30.89)     5:06.44 (30.97)     5:37.70 (31.26)     6:08.58 (30.88)
        6:39.67 (31.09)     7:10.65 (30.98)     7:41.76 (31.11)     8:10.44 (28.68)
  6 Gemmell, Andrew           17 Delaware Swim Te-MA  8:14.14    8:12.62   13  
         r:+0.81  28.61       59.11 (30.50)     1:29.76 (30.65)     2:00.51 (30.75)
        2:31.18 (30.67)     3:01.94 (30.76)     3:32.78 (30.84)     4:03.95 (31.17)
        4:35.02 (31.07)     5:06.42 (31.40)     5:37.74 (31.32)     6:09.18 (31.44)
        6:40.64 (31.46)     7:12.38 (31.74)     7:43.83 (31.45)     8:12.62 (28.79)
  7 Benecki, Matthew          17 The Fish-PV          8:22.50    8:13.27   12  
         r:+0.80  27.65       57.57 (29.92)     1:28.27 (30.70)     1:58.83 (30.56)
        2:29.71 (30.88)     3:00.58 (30.87)     3:31.87 (31.29)     4:03.22 (31.35)
        4:34.39 (31.17)     5:05.45 (31.06)     5:37.15 (31.70)     6:08.74 (31.59)
        6:40.56 (31.82)     7:12.01 (31.45)     7:43.51 (31.50)     8:13.27 (29.76)
  8 Sullivan, Chris           21 Swim Florida-FL      8:22.28    8:13.35   11  
         r:+0.75  28.51       59.32 (30.81)     1:30.00 (30.68)     2:01.13 (31.13)
        2:32.17 (31.04)     3:03.43 (31.26)     3:34.95 (31.52)     4:06.26 (31.31)
        4:37.51 (31.25)     5:08.80 (31.29)     5:40.25 (31.45)     6:11.71 (31.46)
        6:42.95 (31.24)     7:14.08 (31.13)     7:44.37 (30.29)     8:13.35 (28.98)
  9 Ryan, Sean                15 Scenic City Aqua-SE  8:13.06    8:14.46    9  
         r:+0.85  28.14       58.72 (30.58)     1:29.37 (30.65)     2:00.38 (31.01)
        2:31.12 (30.74)     3:02.30 (31.18)     3:33.22 (30.92)     4:04.56 (31.34)
        4:35.24 (30.68)     5:06.77 (31.53)     5:38.28 (31.51)     6:09.86 (31.58)
        6:41.39 (31.53)     7:13.07 (31.68)     7:44.14 (31.07)     8:14.46 (30.32)
 10 Worsley, Blake            20 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  8:19.18    8:16.30    7  
         r:+0.83  28.02       59.50 (31.48)     1:31.18 (31.68)     2:02.53 (31.35)
        2:34.18 (31.65)     3:05.08 (30.90)     3:36.27 (31.19)     4:07.32 (31.05)
        4:38.62 (31.30)     5:09.77 (31.15)     5:40.83 (31.06)     6:11.82 (30.99)
        6:43.09 (31.27)     7:14.48 (31.39)     7:45.60 (31.12)     8:16.30 (30.70)
 11 Detra, Austin             18 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL  8:22.58    8:16.37    6  
         r:+0.87  28.56       59.60 (31.04)     1:27.24 (27.64)     2:01.85 (34.61)
        2:32.85 (31.00)     3:04.12 (31.27)     3:35.16 (31.04)     4:06.44 (31.28)
        4:37.63 (31.19)     5:09.06 (31.43)     5:40.60 (31.54)     6:12.35 (31.75)
        6:39.10 (26.75)     7:15.40 (36.30)     7:41.32 (25.92)     8:16.37 (35.05)
 12 Troxel, Steffan           21 Indiana Universi-IN  8:20.42    8:16.57    5  
         r:+0.78  28.93       59.58 (30.65)     1:30.33 (30.75)     2:01.56 (31.23)
        2:32.86 (31.30)     3:04.10 (31.24)     3:35.60 (31.50)     4:07.31 (31.71)
        4:38.65 (31.34)     5:10.02 (31.37)     5:41.44 (31.42)     6:13.06 (31.62)
        6:44.66 (31.60)     7:16.17 (31.51)     7:47.76 (31.59)     8:16.57 (28.81)
 13 Neiman, Mark              20 Jersey Wahoos-MA     8:22.39    8:17.35    4  
         r:+0.75  28.65       59.39 (30.74)     1:30.54 (31.15)     2:01.84 (31.30)
        2:33.22 (31.38)     3:04.59 (31.37)     3:36.14 (31.55)     4:07.71 (31.57)
        4:39.10 (31.39)     5:10.70 (31.60)     5:42.34 (31.64)     6:13.88 (31.54)
        6:45.21 (31.33)     7:16.63 (31.42)     7:47.61 (30.98)     8:17.35 (29.74)
 14 Looney, Robert            19 Auburn Universit-SE  8:09.17    8:17.36    3  
         r:+0.77  28.68       59.04 (30.36)     1:29.77 (30.73)     2:00.81 (31.04)
        2:31.14 (30.33)     3:01.53 (30.39)     3:32.40 (30.87)     4:03.50 (31.10)
        4:35.11 (31.61)     5:06.51 (31.40)     5:37.80 (31.29)     6:09.61 (31.81)
        6:40.20 (30.59)     7:13.46 (33.26)     7:45.06 (31.60)     8:17.36 (32.30)
 15 Mosko, David              19 Cincinnati Marli-OH  8:12.72    8:17.94    2  
         r:+0.83  28.98       59.32 (30.34)     1:30.08 (30.76)     2:01.01 (30.93)
        2:32.32 (31.31)     3:03.67 (31.35)     3:30.05 (26.38)     4:06.37 (36.32)
        4:35.82 (29.45)     5:09.40 (33.58)     5:39.83 (30.43)     6:13.49 (33.66)
        6:44.99 (31.50)     7:16.88 (31.89)     7:49.28 (32.40)     8:17.94 (28.66)
 16 Howell, Isaac             18 Fast Swim Team-CA    8:22.53    8:18.15    1  
         r:+0.82  28.90       59.73 (30.83)     1:30.85 (31.12)     2:02.06 (31.21)
        2:33.55 (31.49)     3:04.70 (31.15)     3:36.08 (31.38)     4:07.07 (30.99)
        4:38.48 (31.41)     5:09.82 (31.34)     5:41.72 (31.90)     6:13.40 (31.68)
        6:45.08 (31.68)     7:16.53 (31.45)     7:48.33 (31.80)     8:18.15 (29.82)
 17 Smith, Taylor             19 Santa Clara Swim-PC  9:11.09Y   8:18.19  
         r:+0.83  28.02       58.45 (30.43)     1:29.32 (30.87)     2:00.55 (31.23)
        2:31.89 (31.34)     3:03.52 (31.63)     3:30.29 (26.77)     4:06.22 (35.93)
        4:37.80 (31.58)     5:09.64 (31.84)     5:41.68 (32.04)     6:13.55 (31.87)
        6:45.36 (31.81)     7:17.12 (31.76)     7:48.21 (31.09)     8:18.19 (29.98)
 18 Singley, Wil              18 North Texas Nada-NT  8:21.79    8:18.20  
         r:+0.72  28.23       58.92 (30.69)     1:30.06 (31.14)     2:01.24 (31.18)
        2:32.77 (31.53)     3:04.23 (31.46)     3:35.73 (31.50)     4:07.24 (31.51)
        4:38.80 (31.56)     5:10.49 (31.69)     5:42.30 (31.81)     6:14.32 (32.02)
        6:45.90 (31.58)     7:17.19 (31.29)     7:48.31 (31.12)     8:18.20 (29.89)
 19 Korotkin, Scott           19 Stanford Swimmin-PC  8:18.98    8:19.06  
         r:+0.79  28.74       59.83 (31.09)     1:30.84 (31.01)     2:02.29 (31.45)
        2:33.31 (31.02)     3:04.30 (30.99)     3:35.71 (31.41)     4:07.15 (31.44)
        4:38.40 (31.25)     5:10.14 (31.74)     5:41.88 (31.74)     6:14.13 (32.25)
        6:46.08 (31.95)     7:17.72 (31.64)     7:49.09 (31.37)     8:19.06 (29.97)
 20 Hunter, Erik              18 Navy Swimming-MD     9:10.98Y   8:22.56  
         r:+0.80  28.43       59.42 (30.99)     1:30.84 (31.42)     2:02.31 (31.47)
        2:33.80 (31.49)     3:05.37 (31.57)     3:37.09 (31.72)     4:09.04 (31.95)
        4:40.64 (31.60)     5:12.89 (32.25)     5:45.02 (32.13)     6:17.20 (32.18)
        6:48.79 (31.59)     7:20.47 (31.68)     7:51.85 (31.38)     8:22.56 (30.71)
 21 Hinshaw, Ben              17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  9:12.12Y   8:24.23  
         r:+0.75  28.65       59.06 (30.41)     1:30.06 (31.00)     2:01.48 (31.42)
        2:32.91 (31.43)     3:04.59 (31.68)     3:36.36 (31.77)     4:08.32 (31.96)
        4:40.25 (31.93)     5:12.36 (32.11)     5:44.69 (32.33)     6:16.97 (32.28)
        6:49.42 (32.45)     7:22.02 (32.60)     7:53.97 (31.95)     8:24.23 (30.26)
 22 Trafton, Lucky            20 Bison Aquatics C-MA  8:20.71    8:24.42  
         r:+0.75  28.77       59.76 (30.99)     1:31.20 (31.44)     2:02.74 (31.54)
        2:34.59 (31.85)     3:06.56 (31.97)     3:38.51 (31.95)     4:10.29 (31.78)
        4:42.12 (31.83)     5:14.09 (31.97)     5:45.99 (31.90)     6:18.42 (32.43)
        6:50.46 (32.04)     7:22.60 (32.14)     7:54.06 (31.46)     8:24.42 (30.36)
 23 Kraft, David              21 Penn State Unive-MA  8:17.82    8:25.91  
         r:+0.78  29.82     1:01.64 (31.82)     1:33.08 (31.44)     2:04.98 (31.90)
        2:36.75 (31.77)     3:08.84 (32.09)     3:41.10 (32.26)     4:13.52 (32.42)
        4:45.57 (32.05)     5:17.54 (31.97)     5:49.31 (31.77)     6:21.34 (32.03)
        6:53.25 (31.91)     7:24.89 (31.64)     7:55.90 (31.01)     8:25.91 (30.01)
 24 Calderon, Dito            21 Penn State Unive-MA  9:15.75Y   8:27.53  
         r:+0.73  28.93     1:00.58 (31.65)     1:32.52 (31.94)     2:04.78 (32.26)
        2:36.97 (32.19)     3:09.38 (32.41)     3:42.09 (32.71)     4:14.69 (32.60)
        4:47.08 (32.39)     5:18.90 (31.82)     5:50.64 (31.74)     6:22.62 (31.98)
        6:54.27 (31.65)     7:25.86 (31.59)     7:56.87 (31.01)     8:27.53 (30.66)
 25 Knight, Titus             20 Indiana Universi-IN  8:20.60    8:27.74  
         r:+0.63  27.67       58.02 (30.35)     1:29.06 (31.04)     2:00.88 (31.82)
        2:33.26 (32.38)     3:05.98 (32.72)     3:38.31 (32.33)     4:11.17 (32.86)
        4:44.04 (32.87)     5:17.32 (33.28)     5:50.77 (33.45)     6:23.93 (33.16)
        6:56.38 (32.45)     7:27.72 (31.34)     7:57.69 (29.97)     8:27.74 (30.05)
 26 Biggs, Patrick            19 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  8:21.69    8:28.15  
         r:+0.97  28.94     1:00.25 (31.31)     1:31.16 (30.91)     2:02.43 (31.27)
        2:33.97 (31.54)     3:05.84 (31.87)     3:37.99 (32.15)     4:09.85 (31.86)
        4:41.87 (32.02)     5:14.27 (32.40)     5:47.19 (32.92)     6:19.65 (32.46)
        6:52.20 (32.55)     7:24.84 (32.64)     7:57.15 (32.31)     8:28.15 (31.00)
 27 Waggoner, Matt            19 Fast Swim Team-CA    8:16.24    8:29.34  
         r:+0.72  29.68     1:00.48 (30.80)     1:25.77 (25.29)     2:03.03 (37.26)
        2:34.31 (31.28)     3:05.59 (31.28)     3:37.42 (31.83)     4:09.62 (32.20)
        4:42.45 (32.83)     5:14.76 (32.31)     5:47.54 (32.78)     6:20.49 (32.95)
        6:53.19 (32.70)     7:26.15 (32.96)     7:58.24 (32.09)     8:29.34 (31.10)
 28 Fee, James                20 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  9:11.35Y   8:32.00  
         r:+0.88  28.63       59.60 (30.97)     1:31.20 (31.60)     2:02.57 (31.37)
        2:34.74 (32.17)     3:06.74 (32.00)     3:38.88 (32.14)     4:11.17 (32.29)
        4:43.48 (32.31)     5:15.85 (32.37)     5:48.41 (32.56)     6:21.30 (32.89)
        6:54.42 (33.12)     7:27.05 (32.63)     8:00.10 (33.05)     8:32.00 (31.90)
 29 Trowbridge, Nick          17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  9:12.88Y   8:35.94  
         r:+0.75  28.30       59.31 (31.01)     1:30.84 (31.53)     2:02.23 (31.39)
        2:34.56 (32.33)     3:06.56 (32.00)     3:38.80 (32.24)     4:11.13 (32.33)
        4:44.13 (33.00)     5:17.02 (32.89)     5:50.67 (33.65)     6:24.42 (33.75)
        6:56.88 (32.46)     7:30.64 (33.76)     8:03.85 (33.21)     8:35.94 (32.09)
 30 Ettore, Max               20 Una Psu-MA           8:21.17    8:39.92  
         r:+0.72  29.08     1:00.95 (31.87)     1:33.33 (32.38)     2:05.53 (32.20)
        2:32.20 (26.67)     3:10.19 (37.99)     3:42.68 (32.49)     4:15.33 (32.65)
        4:40.04 (24.71)     5:21.50 (41.46)     5:55.08 (33.58)     6:28.94 (33.86)
        7:02.25 (33.31)     7:35.54 (33.29)     8:08.54 (33.00)     8:39.92 (31.38)
 
Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 14:34.56   7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS                        
    American: A 14:45.29   8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 14:45.54    7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine          
US Open Meet: M 14:58.55   12/1/1999 Glen Housman, AUS                         
 Meet Q Time:   16:02.49                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Tourette, Chad         19 Mission Viejo Na-CA 14:57.50   14:59.49   20  
                  27.48       56.70 (29.22)     1:26.76 (30.06)     1:56.69 (29.93)
        2:26.89 (30.20)     2:56.43 (29.54)     3:26.61 (30.18)     3:56.46 (29.85)
        4:26.86 (30.40)     4:56.76 (29.90)     5:27.05 (30.29)     5:56.87 (29.82)
        6:27.25 (30.38)     6:57.11 (29.86)     7:27.68 (30.57)     7:57.52 (29.84)
        8:27.72 (30.20)     8:57.65 (29.93)     9:28.08 (30.43)     9:58.02 (29.94)
       10:28.33 (30.31)    10:58.39 (30.06)    11:28.70 (30.31)    11:58.98 (30.28)
       12:29.55 (30.57)    12:59.90 (30.35)    13:30.39 (30.49)    14:00.55 (30.16)
       14:30.87 (30.32)    14:59.49 (28.62)                                        
  2 Klueh, Michael            21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 15:05.85   15:14.25   17  
                  27.08       56.08 (29.00)     1:25.86 (29.78)     1:55.51 (29.65)
        2:25.39 (29.88)     2:55.61 (30.22)     3:25.69 (30.08)     3:55.95 (30.26)
        4:26.31 (30.36)     4:56.84 (30.53)     5:27.30 (30.46)     5:57.61 (30.31)
        6:28.40 (30.79)     6:59.04 (30.64)     7:29.77 (30.73)     8:00.63 (30.86)
        8:31.66 (31.03)     9:02.53 (30.87)     9:33.67 (31.14)    10:04.52 (30.85)
       10:35.67 (31.15)    11:06.73 (31.06)    11:38.14 (31.41)    12:09.19 (31.05)
       12:40.45 (31.26)    13:11.56 (31.11)    13:42.84 (31.28)    14:13.90 (31.06)
       14:44.87 (30.97)    15:14.25 (29.38)                                        
  3 Arnold, JP                21 Brandon Sports &-FL 15:24.63   15:14.27   16  
                  28.30       58.77 (30.47)     1:29.57 (30.80)     2:00.46 (30.89)
        2:31.20 (30.74)     3:01.98 (30.78)     3:32.99 (31.01)     4:03.93 (30.94)
        4:35.06 (31.13)     5:06.15 (31.09)     5:36.54 (30.39)     6:06.74 (30.20)
        6:37.20 (30.46)     7:07.63 (30.43)     7:38.38 (30.75)     8:08.92 (30.54)
        8:39.60 (30.68)     9:09.95 (30.35)     9:40.65 (30.70)    10:11.43 (30.78)
       10:42.01 (30.58)    11:12.56 (30.55)    11:42.88 (30.32)    12:13.28 (30.40)
       12:43.76 (30.48)    13:14.24 (30.48)    13:44.81 (30.57)    14:14.97 (30.16)
       14:45.51 (30.54)    15:14.27 (28.76)                                        
  4 Peterson, Chip            20 North Carolina A-NC 15:12.33   15:21.12   15  
                  27.90       57.65 (29.75)     1:28.10 (30.45)     1:58.33 (30.23)
        2:28.79 (30.46)     2:59.31 (30.52)     3:30.19 (30.88)     4:00.90 (30.71)
        4:32.11 (31.21)     5:02.72 (30.61)     5:32.96 (30.24)     6:03.22 (30.26)
        6:34.34 (31.12)     7:04.85 (30.51)     7:36.00 (31.15)     8:06.93 (30.93)
        8:38.05 (31.12)     9:09.27 (31.22)     9:40.48 (31.21)    10:11.69 (31.21)
       10:42.85 (31.16)    11:14.23 (31.38)    11:45.73 (31.50)    12:16.87 (31.14)
       12:48.17 (31.30)    13:19.49 (31.32)    13:50.59 (31.10)    14:21.57 (30.98)
       14:52.26 (30.69)    15:21.12 (28.86)                                        
  5 Kinderwater, Josef        19 Wsy Swimming-MA/UNC 15:21.84   15:23.28   14  
                  28.37       58.55 (30.18)     1:29.24 (30.69)     2:00.10 (30.86)
        2:31.12 (31.02)     3:02.33 (31.21)     3:33.14 (30.81)     4:04.17 (31.03)
        4:35.02 (30.85)     5:06.09 (31.07)     5:36.91 (30.82)     6:07.84 (30.93)
        6:38.68 (30.84)     7:09.75 (31.07)     7:40.68 (30.93)     8:11.89 (31.21)
        8:42.99 (31.10)     9:14.12 (31.13)     9:45.21 (31.09)    10:16.22 (31.01)
       10:47.24 (31.02)    11:18.22 (30.98)    11:49.04 (30.82)    12:20.06 (31.02)
       12:50.88 (30.82)    13:21.89 (31.01)    13:52.64 (30.75)    14:23.74 (31.10)
       14:53.95 (30.21)    15:23.28 (29.33)                                        
  6 Storie, Logan             19 Corvallis Aquati-OR 15:27.01   15:29.26   13  
                  28.86       59.33 (30.47)     1:29.97 (30.64)     2:01.10 (31.13)
        2:31.94 (30.84)     3:03.15 (31.21)     3:34.11 (30.96)     4:05.49 (31.38)
        4:36.39 (30.90)     5:07.94 (31.55)     5:38.60 (30.66)     6:09.97 (31.37)
        6:40.75 (30.78)     7:12.09 (31.34)     7:42.76 (30.67)     8:14.07 (31.31)
        8:44.84 (30.77)     9:16.40 (31.56)     9:47.20 (30.80)    10:18.57 (31.37)
       10:49.83 (31.26)    11:21.44 (31.61)    11:52.35 (30.91)    12:23.87 (31.52)
       12:55.16 (31.29)    13:26.93 (31.77)    13:57.93 (31.00)    14:28.98 (31.05)
       14:59.71 (30.73)    15:29.26 (29.55)                                        
  7 Graves, Nick              20 Wildcat Aquatics-KY 15:31.32   15:30.47   12  
                  28.91       59.69 (30.78)     1:30.93 (31.24)     2:02.27 (31.34)
        2:33.42 (31.15)     3:04.65 (31.23)     3:35.86 (31.21)     4:07.37 (31.51)
        4:38.24 (30.87)     5:09.67 (31.43)     5:40.72 (31.05)     6:11.79 (31.07)
        6:42.85 (31.06)     7:14.08 (31.23)     7:45.28 (31.20)     8:16.67 (31.39)
        8:47.80 (31.13)     9:19.01 (31.21)     9:50.35 (31.34)    10:21.50 (31.15)
       10:52.95 (31.45)    11:23.99 (31.04)    11:55.34 (31.35)    12:26.69 (31.35)
       12:58.02 (31.33)    13:29.29 (31.27)    14:00.48 (31.19)    14:31.37 (30.89)
       15:02.36 (30.99)    15:30.47 (28.11)                                        
  8 Young, Kyle               22 Area Tallahassee-FL 15:15.36   15:30.85   11  
                  27.55       57.30 (29.75)     1:27.54 (30.24)     1:58.09 (30.55)
        2:28.79 (30.70)     2:59.78 (30.99)     3:30.53 (30.75)     4:01.48 (30.95)
        4:32.29 (30.81)     5:03.30 (31.01)     5:34.44 (31.14)     6:05.52 (31.08)
        6:36.55 (31.03)     7:07.76 (31.21)     7:39.12 (31.36)     8:10.54 (31.42)
        8:42.21 (31.67)     9:13.56 (31.35)     9:45.16 (31.60)    10:16.66 (31.50)
       10:48.51 (31.85)    11:20.45 (31.94)    11:52.48 (32.03)    12:24.39 (31.91)
       12:55.56 (31.17)    13:27.25 (31.69)    13:58.55 (31.30)    14:29.97 (31.42)
       15:01.22 (31.25)    15:30.85 (29.63)                                        
  9 Ryan, Sean                15 Scenic City Aqua-SE 15:35.99   15:34.26    9  
                  28.66       59.91 (31.25)     1:31.57 (31.66)     2:03.20 (31.63)
        2:35.04 (31.84)     3:06.61 (31.57)     3:37.63 (31.02)     4:09.12 (31.49)
        4:40.27 (31.15)     5:11.79 (31.52)     5:41.94 (30.15)     6:12.88 (30.94)
        6:43.52 (30.64)     7:14.62 (31.10)     7:45.95 (31.33)     8:17.14 (31.19)
        8:48.36 (31.22)     9:19.59 (31.23)     9:51.08 (31.49)    10:22.49 (31.41)
       10:53.21 (30.72)    11:24.23 (31.02)    11:55.32 (31.09)    12:26.78 (31.46)
       12:58.33 (31.55)    13:29.54 (31.21)    14:00.78 (31.24)    14:32.20 (31.42)
       15:03.45 (31.25)    15:34.26 (30.81)                                        
 10 Feeley, Ryan              16 Badger Swim Club-MR 15:45.42   15:36.20    7  
                  28.51       59.96 (31.45)     1:31.36 (31.40)     2:03.19 (31.83)
        2:34.89 (31.70)     3:05.81 (30.92)     3:36.76 (30.95)     4:07.89 (31.13)
        4:38.62 (30.73)     5:09.56 (30.94)     5:40.36 (30.80)     6:11.69 (31.33)
        6:42.84 (31.15)     7:14.24 (31.40)     7:45.81 (31.57)     8:16.51 (30.70)
        8:48.11 (31.60)     9:19.49 (31.38)     9:51.15 (31.66)    10:22.75 (31.60)
       10:53.55 (30.80)    11:24.74 (31.19)    11:56.16 (31.42)    12:28.06 (31.90)
       12:59.45 (31.39)    13:31.20 (31.75)    14:03.26 (32.06)    14:34.50 (31.24)
       15:06.03 (31.53)    15:36.20 (30.17)                                        
 11 Sprang, Christian         21 Club Wolverine-MI/U 15:55.15   15:39.56    6  
                  28.71       59.70 (30.99)     1:31.03 (31.33)     2:02.41 (31.38)
        2:33.99 (31.58)     3:05.43 (31.44)     3:36.98 (31.55)     4:08.18 (31.20)
        4:39.69 (31.51)     5:10.63 (30.94)     5:41.82 (31.19)     6:12.74 (30.92)
        6:44.00 (31.26)     7:14.85 (30.85)     7:45.96 (31.11)     8:16.82 (30.86)
        8:48.07 (31.25)     9:19.08 (31.01)     9:50.71 (31.63)    10:21.83 (31.12)
       10:53.88 (32.05)    11:25.60 (31.72)    11:57.67 (32.07)    12:29.62 (31.95)
       13:01.88 (32.26)    13:33.67 (31.79)    14:06.03 (32.36)    14:37.90 (31.87)
       15:10.02 (32.12)    15:39.56 (29.54)                                        
 12 Sullivan, Chris           21 Swim Florida-FL     15:52.32   15:39.82    5  
                  28.47       59.26 (30.79)     1:30.12 (30.86)     2:01.30 (31.18)
        2:32.43 (31.13)     3:03.78 (31.35)     3:34.96 (31.18)     4:06.39 (31.43)
        4:37.60 (31.21)     5:09.21 (31.61)     5:40.40 (31.19)     6:11.87 (31.47)
        6:43.13 (31.26)     7:14.36 (31.23)     7:45.69 (31.33)     8:17.44 (31.75)
        8:49.04 (31.60)     9:20.65 (31.61)     9:52.24 (31.59)    10:24.10 (31.86)
       10:56.29 (32.19)    11:28.47 (32.18)    12:00.75 (32.28)    12:32.87 (32.12)
       13:04.97 (32.10)    13:37.01 (32.04)    14:08.76 (31.75)    14:40.36 (31.60)
       15:10.72 (30.36)    15:39.82 (29.10)                                        
 13 Troxel, Steffan           21 Indiana Universi-IN 15:51.15   15:41.32    4  
                  28.64       59.09 (30.45)     1:29.72 (30.63)     2:00.97 (31.25)
        2:32.02 (31.05)     3:03.52 (31.50)     3:35.20 (31.68)     4:06.61 (31.41)
        4:38.02 (31.41)     5:09.27 (31.25)     5:41.18 (31.91)     6:12.66 (31.48)
        6:44.48 (31.82)     7:16.33 (31.85)     7:48.27 (31.94)     8:19.87 (31.60)
        8:52.05 (32.18)     9:24.06 (32.01)     9:55.91 (31.85)    10:27.90 (31.99)
       10:59.93 (32.03)    11:31.56 (31.63)    12:03.60 (32.04)    12:34.83 (31.23)
                               13:37.99 ( )    14:09.58 (31.59)    14:40.53 (30.95)
       15:12.11 (31.58)    15:41.32 (29.21)                                        
 14 Korotkin, Scott           19 Stanford Swimmin-PC 15:54.21   15:41.77    3  
                  29.33     1:00.75 (31.42)     1:31.91 (31.16)     2:03.24 (31.33)
        2:34.61 (31.37)     3:06.38 (31.77)     3:37.76 (31.38)     4:09.09 (31.33)
        4:40.15 (31.06)     5:11.27 (31.12)     5:42.61 (31.34)     6:14.11 (31.50)
        6:45.81 (31.70)     7:17.16 (31.35)     7:48.94 (31.78)     8:19.83 (30.89)
        8:51.14 (31.31)     9:22.63 (31.49)     9:54.00 (31.37)    10:25.33 (31.33)
       10:57.00 (31.67)    11:28.65 (31.65)    12:00.64 (31.99)    12:32.80 (32.16)
       13:04.89 (32.09)    13:37.23 (32.34)    14:09.45 (32.22)    14:41.35 (31.90)
       15:12.33 (30.98)    15:41.77 (29.44)                                        
 15 Volosin, Peter            22 Brown University-NE 15:48.46   15:45.34    2  
                  29.14     1:00.62 (31.48)     1:32.21 (31.59)     2:03.85 (31.64)
        2:35.41 (31.56)     3:06.78 (31.37)     3:38.25 (31.47)     4:09.55 (31.30)
        4:40.89 (31.34)     5:12.40 (31.51)     5:43.86 (31.46)     6:15.33 (31.47)
        6:46.86 (31.53)     7:18.32 (31.46)     7:49.97 (31.65)     8:21.94 (31.97)
        8:53.60 (31.66)     9:25.22 (31.62)     9:56.81 (31.59)    10:28.83 (32.02)
       11:00.45 (31.62)    11:32.37 (31.92)    12:04.17 (31.80)    12:36.13 (31.96)
       13:07.42 (31.29)    13:39.29 (31.87)    14:09.78 (30.49)    14:43.29 (33.51)
       15:10.89 (27.60)    15:45.34 (34.45)                                        
 16 Neiman, Mark              20 Jersey Wahoos-MA    15:48.41   15:48.51    1  
                  28.99       59.98 (30.99)     1:31.42 (31.44)     2:03.37 (31.95)
        2:34.94 (31.57)     3:06.59 (31.65)     3:38.08 (31.49)     4:09.88 (31.80)
        4:41.47 (31.59)     5:13.35 (31.88)     5:45.01 (31.66)     6:16.81 (31.80)
        6:48.52 (31.71)     7:20.45 (31.93)     7:52.29 (31.84)     8:24.09 (31.80)
        8:55.75 (31.66)     9:27.65 (31.90)     9:59.54 (31.89)    10:31.75 (32.21)
       11:03.67 (31.92)    11:35.74 (32.07)    12:07.72 (31.98)    12:39.87 (32.15)
       13:11.71 (31.84)    13:43.64 (31.93)    14:15.29 (31.65)    14:47.23 (31.94)
       15:18.43 (31.20)    15:48.51 (30.08)                                        
 17 Cregar, Bill              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA 15:59.38   15:48.52  
                  29.63     1:01.02 (31.39)     1:32.96 (31.94)     2:05.16 (32.20)
        2:37.33 (32.17)     3:09.41 (32.08)     3:41.59 (32.18)     4:13.69 (32.10)
        4:45.68 (31.99)     5:17.44 (31.76)     5:42.25 (24.81)     6:20.99 (38.74)
        6:52.93 (31.94)     7:24.67 (31.74)     7:56.53 (31.86)     8:28.10 (31.57)
        8:59.75 (31.65)     9:31.37 (31.62)    10:02.91 (31.54)    10:34.38 (31.47)
       11:05.96 (31.58)    11:37.51 (31.55)    12:09.10 (31.59)    12:40.60 (31.50)
       13:12.34 (31.74)    13:44.16 (31.82)    14:15.81 (31.65)    14:47.73 (31.92)
       15:11.67 (23.94)    15:48.52 (36.85)                                        
 18 Smith, Taylor             19 Santa Clara Swim-PC 15:58.25   15:50.87  
                  28.71     1:00.05 (31.34)     1:32.27 (32.22)     2:03.87 (31.60)
        2:35.95 (32.08)     3:07.33 (31.38)     3:39.47 (32.14)     4:11.39 (31.92)
        4:43.65 (32.26)     5:15.41 (31.76)     5:46.53 (31.12)     6:18.14 (31.61)
        6:50.30 (32.16)     7:22.17 (31.87)     7:54.20 (32.03)     8:26.16 (31.96)
        8:58.34 (32.18)     9:30.11 (31.77)    10:02.08 (31.97)    10:33.87 (31.79)
       11:05.62 (31.75)    11:38.07 (32.45)    12:09.71 (31.64)    12:41.72 (32.01)
       13:13.89 (32.17)    13:45.79 (31.90)    14:18.22 (32.43)    14:49.46 (31.24)
       15:20.72 (31.26)    15:50.87 (30.15)                                        
 19 Koehler, JK               22 Indiana Universi-IN 15:22.67   15:52.13  
                  28.15       58.89 (30.74)     1:29.38 (30.49)     2:00.53 (31.15)
        2:31.57 (31.04)     3:03.01 (31.44)     3:34.22 (31.21)     4:05.55 (31.33)
        4:37.20 (31.65)     5:08.69 (31.49)     5:40.15 (31.46)     6:12.40 (32.25)
        6:44.30 (31.90)     7:16.47 (32.17)     7:48.64 (32.17)     8:20.86 (32.22)
        8:53.04 (32.18)     9:25.62 (32.58)     9:58.06 (32.44)    10:30.43 (32.37)
       11:03.04 (32.61)    11:35.36 (32.32)    12:07.79 (32.43)    12:40.30 (32.51)
       13:12.75 (32.45)    13:45.15 (32.40)    14:17.44 (32.29)    14:49.46 (32.02)
       15:21.23 (31.77)    15:52.13 (30.90)                                        
 20 Detra, Austin             18 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL 16:01.96   15:54.03  
                  29.52     1:01.38 (31.86)     1:33.35 (31.97)     2:05.48 (32.13)
        2:37.45 (31.97)     3:09.74 (32.29)     3:41.78 (32.04)     4:13.87 (32.09)
        4:45.70 (31.83)     5:17.53 (31.83)     5:49.23 (31.70)     6:20.65 (31.42)
        6:52.31 (31.66)     7:24.09 (31.78)     7:55.84 (31.75)     8:27.73 (31.89)
        8:59.45 (31.72)     9:31.38 (31.93)    10:03.29 (31.91)    10:35.33 (32.04)
       11:07.22 (31.89)    11:39.12 (31.90)    12:11.23 (32.11)    12:43.29 (32.06)
       13:15.41 (32.12)    13:47.54 (32.13)    14:19.56 (32.02)    14:51.62 (32.06)
       15:23.34 (31.72)    15:54.03 (30.69)                                        
 21 Kraft, David              21 Penn State Unive-MA 15:36.71   15:54.84  
                  29.29     1:00.65 (31.36)     1:32.11 (31.46)     2:03.80 (31.69)
        2:35.13 (31.33)     3:06.40 (31.27)     3:38.00 (31.60)     4:09.76 (31.76)
        4:41.51 (31.75)     5:13.24 (31.73)     5:45.26 (32.02)     6:17.13 (31.87)
        6:49.16 (32.03)     7:20.97 (31.81)     7:53.27 (32.30)     8:25.32 (32.05)
        8:57.55 (32.23)     9:29.46 (31.91)    10:01.69 (32.23)    10:33.64 (31.95)
       11:06.21 (32.57)    11:38.34 (32.13)    12:10.86 (32.52)    12:43.31 (32.45)
       13:15.82 (32.51)    13:48.26 (32.44)    14:20.90 (32.64)    14:53.19 (32.29)
       15:24.48 (31.29)    15:54.84 (30.36)                                        
 22 Daup, Michael             19 Minnesota Aquati-MN 15:50.54   15:55.81  
                  28.71       59.53 (30.82)     1:31.16 (31.63)     2:02.90 (31.74)
        2:34.72 (31.82)     3:06.58 (31.86)     3:38.65 (32.07)     4:10.58 (31.93)
        4:42.58 (32.00)     5:14.51 (31.93)     5:46.53 (32.02)     6:18.64 (32.11)
        6:50.84 (32.20)     7:22.86 (32.02)     7:54.98 (32.12)     8:27.04 (32.06)
        8:59.31 (32.27)     9:31.33 (32.02)    10:03.51 (32.18)    10:35.74 (32.23)
       11:07.88 (32.14)    11:39.92 (32.04)    12:11.85 (31.93)    12:43.92 (32.07)
       13:15.81 (31.89)    13:47.75 (31.94)    14:19.94 (32.19)    14:52.12 (32.18)
       15:24.47 (32.35)    15:55.81 (31.34)                                        
 23 Calderon, Dito            21 Penn State Unive-MA 15:46.29   15:56.32  
                  28.72       59.78 (31.06)     1:31.27 (31.49)     2:02.92 (31.65)
        2:34.64 (31.72)     3:06.23 (31.59)     3:38.12 (31.89)     4:10.07 (31.95)
        4:41.98 (31.91)     5:13.76 (31.78)     5:45.89 (32.13)     6:17.83 (31.94)
        6:49.92 (32.09)     7:21.88 (31.96)     7:54.06 (32.18)     8:25.99 (31.93)
        8:58.29 (32.30)     9:30.43 (32.14)    10:02.89 (32.46)    10:35.30 (32.41)
       11:07.79 (32.49)    11:40.18 (32.39)    12:12.76 (32.58)    12:45.30 (32.54)
       13:17.92 (32.62)    13:50.23 (32.31)    14:22.73 (32.50)    14:54.63 (31.90)
       15:25.72 (31.09)    15:56.32 (30.60)                                        
 24 Deters, Andrew            20 Unattached-CA       16:01.77   15:57.00  
                  29.43     1:00.62 (31.19)     1:32.39 (31.77)     2:04.20 (31.81)
        2:36.26 (32.06)     3:07.84 (31.58)     3:39.61 (31.77)     4:11.42 (31.81)
        4:43.33 (31.91)     5:15.09 (31.76)     5:47.16 (32.07)     6:18.97 (31.81)
        6:51.09 (32.12)     7:23.08 (31.99)     7:55.11 (32.03)     8:26.90 (31.79)
        8:58.87 (31.97)     9:30.83 (31.96)     9:54.38 (23.55)    10:35.27 (40.89)
       11:04.21 (28.94)    11:39.86 (35.65)    12:12.43 (32.57)    12:44.67 (32.24)
       13:14.71 (30.04)    13:49.63 (34.92)    14:22.04 (32.41)    14:54.10 (32.06)
       15:26.43 (32.33)    15:57.00 (30.57)                                        
 25 Thompson, Scott           21 Birmingham B. D.-SE 15:58.87   15:57.48  
                  29.98     1:01.66 (31.68)     1:33.38 (31.72)     2:05.61 (32.23)
        2:37.73 (32.12)     3:09.96 (32.23)     3:42.01 (32.05)     4:14.24 (32.23)
        4:46.07 (31.83)     5:18.07 (32.00)     5:49.78 (31.71)     6:21.62 (31.84)
        6:53.26 (31.64)     7:25.27 (32.01)     7:56.99 (31.72)     8:28.81 (31.82)
        9:00.39 (31.58)     9:32.16 (31.77)    10:04.06 (31.90)    10:35.95 (31.89)
       11:08.03 (32.08)    11:40.06 (32.03)    12:12.48 (32.42)    12:44.71 (32.23)
       13:17.04 (32.33)    13:49.38 (32.34)    14:21.85 (32.47)    14:54.06 (32.21)
       15:26.17 (32.11)    15:57.48 (31.31)                                        
 26 Virtue, Evan              16 California Capit-SN 15:28.84Y  16:00.01  
                  29.69     1:02.04 (32.35)     1:34.26 (32.22)     2:06.56 (32.30)
        2:38.93 (32.37)     3:10.99 (32.06)     3:43.19 (32.20)     4:15.44 (32.25)
        4:47.81 (32.37)     5:20.22 (32.41)     5:52.47 (32.25)     6:24.79 (32.32)
        6:56.96 (32.17)     7:28.95 (31.99)     8:00.93 (31.98)     8:33.22 (32.29)
        9:05.57 (32.35)     9:37.86 (32.29)    10:10.25 (32.39)    10:42.06 (31.81)
       11:14.75 (32.69)    11:46.66 (31.91)    12:18.67 (32.01)    12:50.74 (32.07)
       13:22.63 (31.89)    13:54.50 (31.87)    14:26.55 (32.05)    14:58.06 (31.51)
       15:29.56 (31.50)    16:00.01 (30.45)                                        
 27 Hinshaw, Ben              17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 15:51.29   16:00.27  
                  28.76       59.72 (30.96)     1:31.23 (31.51)     2:02.68 (31.45)
        2:34.33 (31.65)     3:05.96 (31.63)     3:37.96 (32.00)     4:09.67 (31.71)
        4:41.80 (32.13)     5:13.90 (32.10)     5:46.05 (32.15)     6:18.32 (32.27)
        6:50.75 (32.43)     7:22.97 (32.22)     7:55.45 (32.48)     8:27.92 (32.47)
        9:00.52 (32.60)     9:32.80 (32.28)    10:05.46 (32.66)    10:38.01 (32.55)
       11:10.68 (32.67)    11:43.12 (32.44)    12:15.77 (32.65)    12:48.26 (32.49)
       13:20.84 (32.58)    13:53.14 (32.30)    14:25.53 (32.39)    14:57.79 (32.26)
       15:29.59 (31.80)    16:00.27 (30.68)                                        
 28 Benecki, Matthew          17 The Fish-PV         15:50.21   16:00.85  
                  28.13       58.63 (30.50)     1:29.31 (30.68)     2:00.36 (31.05)
        2:31.75 (31.39)     3:03.51 (31.76)     3:34.58 (31.07)     4:06.61 (32.03)
        4:38.77 (32.16)     5:10.24 (31.47)     5:42.08 (31.84)     6:13.70 (31.62)
        6:46.63 (32.93)     7:18.80 (32.17)     7:51.78 (32.98)     8:24.36 (32.58)
        8:57.30 (32.94)     9:30.27 (32.97)    10:03.44 (33.17)    10:36.11 (32.67)
       11:08.37 (32.26)    11:40.14 (31.77)    12:12.77 (32.63)    12:45.05 (32.28)
       13:18.00 (32.95)    13:50.52 (32.52)    14:23.71 (33.19)    14:56.62 (32.91)
       15:29.70 (33.08)    16:00.85 (31.15)                                        
 29 *Zoldos, Michael          18 La Camarilla Swi-AZ 15:54.07   16:04.11  
                  29.48     1:01.34 (31.86)     1:33.26 (31.92)     2:04.98 (31.72)
        2:37.27 (32.29)     3:09.20 (31.93)     3:41.39 (32.19)     4:13.51 (32.12)
        4:46.16 (32.65)     5:18.66 (32.50)     5:51.18 (32.52)     6:23.27 (32.09)
        6:55.72 (32.45)     7:28.04 (32.32)     8:00.39 (32.35)     8:32.69 (32.30)
        9:04.98 (32.29)     9:37.45 (32.47)    10:09.88 (32.43)    10:42.28 (32.40)
       11:14.79 (32.51)    11:47.02 (32.23)    12:19.66 (32.64)    12:51.87 (32.21)
       13:24.19 (32.32)    13:56.46 (32.27)    14:28.83 (32.37)    15:00.98 (32.15)
       15:33.17 (32.19)    16:04.11 (30.94)                                        
 30 Biggs, Patrick            19 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE 15:24.46Y  16:04.46  
                  29.76     1:01.10 (31.34)     1:33.25 (32.15)     2:05.16 (31.91)
        2:37.57 (32.41)     3:09.73 (32.16)     3:42.15 (32.42)     4:14.08 (31.93)
        4:46.22 (32.14)     5:17.85 (31.63)     5:50.18 (32.33)     6:21.63 (31.45)
        6:53.66 (32.03)     7:25.28 (31.62)     7:57.63 (32.35)     8:29.83 (32.20)
        9:02.09 (32.26)     9:34.54 (32.45)    10:07.11 (32.57)    10:39.85 (32.74)
       11:12.45 (32.60)    11:45.03 (32.58)    12:17.95 (32.92)    12:51.14 (33.19)
       13:23.45 (32.31)    13:56.22 (32.77)    14:28.52 (32.30)    15:01.25 (32.73)
       15:33.41 (32.16)    16:04.46 (31.05)                                        
 31 Waggoner, Matt            19 Fast Swim Team-CA   15:59.28   16:04.48  
                                1:02.36 ( )     1:34.56 (32.20)     2:06.19 (31.63)
        2:38.31 (32.12)     3:09.78 (31.47)     3:41.87 (32.09)     4:13.36 (31.49)
        4:45.51 (32.15)     5:17.17 (31.66)     5:49.09 (31.92)     6:21.37 (32.28)
        6:53.84 (32.47)     7:25.81 (31.97)     7:58.19 (32.38)     8:30.88 (32.69)
        9:03.76 (32.88)     9:36.36 (32.60)    10:09.12 (32.76)    10:41.85 (32.73)
       11:15.06 (33.21)    11:47.68 (32.62)    12:20.36 (32.68)    12:52.87 (32.51)
       13:25.84 (32.97)    13:57.62 (31.78)    14:30.12 (32.50)    15:02.24 (32.12)
       15:34.16 (31.92)    16:04.48 (30.32)                                        
 32 Robertson, James          20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 15:25.32Y  16:06.80  
                  27.76       58.57 (30.81)     1:30.06 (31.49)     2:01.74 (31.68)
        2:32.55 (30.81)     3:03.76 (31.21)     3:35.20 (31.44)     4:07.03 (31.83)
        4:38.30 (31.27)     5:10.14 (31.84)     5:42.30 (32.16)     6:14.33 (32.03)
        6:46.53 (32.20)     7:18.61 (32.08)     7:51.05 (32.44)     8:23.33 (32.28)
        8:55.67 (32.34)     9:28.33 (32.66)    10:00.89 (32.56)    10:33.87 (32.98)
       11:07.22 (33.35)    11:41.18 (33.96)    12:14.51 (33.33)    12:48.28 (33.77)
       13:21.35 (33.07)    13:54.67 (33.32)    14:28.49 (33.82)    15:02.07 (33.58)
       15:35.17 (33.10)    16:06.80 (31.63)                                        
 33 Shrestha, Eric            21 Area Tallahassee-FL 15:48.18   16:09.93  
                  29.30     1:00.48 (31.18)     1:32.45 (31.97)     2:04.42 (31.97)
        2:36.47 (32.05)     3:08.38 (31.91)     3:40.30 (31.92)     4:12.36 (32.06)
        4:44.60 (32.24)     5:17.04 (32.44)     5:49.17 (32.13)     6:21.63 (32.46)
        6:54.06 (32.43)     7:26.65 (32.59)     7:59.27 (32.62)     8:31.98 (32.71)
        9:04.75 (32.77)     9:37.63 (32.88)    10:10.54 (32.91)    10:43.42 (32.88)
       11:16.27 (32.85)    11:49.04 (32.77)    12:21.79 (32.75)    12:54.87 (33.08)
       13:27.75 (32.88)    14:00.65 (32.90)    14:33.35 (32.70)    15:06.35 (33.00)
       15:38.93 (32.58)    16:09.93 (31.00)                                        
 34 Fee, James                20 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE 15:30.06Y  16:14.39  
                  28.95     1:00.01 (31.06)     1:31.61 (31.60)     2:03.60 (31.99)
        2:35.71 (32.11)     3:07.82 (32.11)     3:39.90 (32.08)     4:11.98 (32.08)
        4:44.13 (32.15)     5:16.53 (32.40)     5:48.97 (32.44)     6:21.43 (32.46)
        6:54.43 (33.00)     7:27.10 (32.67)     7:59.95 (32.85)     8:32.79 (32.84)
        9:05.95 (33.16)     9:38.87 (32.92)    10:12.04 (33.17)    10:45.25 (33.21)
       11:18.33 (33.08)    11:51.21 (32.88)    12:24.05 (32.84)    12:57.15 (33.10)
       13:30.24 (33.09)    14:03.08 (32.84)    14:36.28 (33.20)    15:09.37 (33.09)
       15:42.57 (33.20)    16:14.39 (31.82)                                        
 35 Hunter, Erik              18 Navy Swimming-MD    15:29.86Y  16:33.50  
                  28.93     1:00.44 (31.51)     1:32.97 (32.53)     2:04.92 (31.95)
        2:37.20 (32.28)     3:09.69 (32.49)     3:43.00 (33.31)     4:15.76 (32.76)
        4:49.07 (33.31)     5:22.10 (33.03)     5:55.69 (33.59)     6:29.25 (33.56)
        7:02.27 (33.02)     7:35.43 (33.16)     8:09.42 (33.99)     8:42.75 (33.33)
        9:16.64 (33.89)     9:49.87 (33.23)    10:23.45 (33.58)    10:57.04 (33.59)
       11:30.90 (33.86)    12:04.51 (33.61)    12:38.64 (34.13)    13:12.48 (33.84)
       13:33.63 (21.15)                            13:46.21 ( )    14:20.17 (33.96)
       14:54.18 (34.01)  16:33.50 (1:39.32)                                        
 -- Looney, Robert            19 Auburn Universit-SE 15:38.33         DQ  
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 52.89    7/1/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
    American: A 52.89    7/1/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
   U.S. Open: O 52.89    7/1/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
US Open Meet: M 52.92    8/1/2008 Nick Thoman, Longhorn Aquatic                
 Meet Q Time:   58.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thoman, Nick              22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    54.54      52.92M  20  
                  25.95       52.92 (26.97)                                        
  2 *Yamaguchi, Masafumi      23 Mizuno Swim Team       54.52      53.94   17  
                  26.20       53.94 (27.74)                                        
  3 *Clay, Matt               25 Great Britain          55.33      54.22   16  
                  26.56       54.22 (27.66)                                        
  4 Tullius, Rexford          21 Daytona Beach-FL       55.55      55.25   15  
                  27.07       55.25 (28.18)                                        
  5 Godsoe, Eugene            20 Stanford Swimmin-PC    55.16      55.32   14  
                  26.73       55.32 (28.59)                                        
  6 Mania, Adam               24 Schroeder YMCA S-WI    55.46      55.74   12.5
                  26.99       55.74 (28.75)                                        
  6 Patton, Sean              21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    55.84      55.74   12.5
                  26.92       55.74 (28.82)                                        
  8 Murphy, Max               18 Dallas Mustangs-NT     55.65      56.09   11  
                  27.58       56.09 (28.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Matt            18 Dallas Mustangs-NT     56.37      55.57    9  
                  27.18       55.57 (28.39)                                        
 10 Schirk, Patrick           21 Penn State Unive-MA    56.25      55.60    7  
                  27.15       55.60 (28.45)                                        
 11 *Botha, Jarryd            23 Area Tallahassee-FL    56.22      56.65    6  
                  27.15       56.65 (29.50)                                        
 12 Surhoff, Austin           17 North Baltimore-MD     57.43      56.97    5  
                  28.05       56.97 (28.92)                                        
 13 Russell, David            21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    55.97      57.04    4  
                  27.59       57.04 (29.45)                                        
 14 Rogers, Chris             18 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    57.37      57.05    3  
                  27.56       57.05 (29.49)                                        
 15 Clark, Ian                23 Suburban Swim Ce-MA    57.17      57.12    2  
                  27.54       57.12 (29.58)                                        
 16 Davis, Peter              23 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    57.17      57.22    1  
                  27.46       57.22 (29.76)                                        
C - Final
 17 Taylor, Hill              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    57.51      56.35  
                  27.54       56.35 (28.81)                                        
 18 Jostes, Scott             19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    57.57      56.69  
                  27.64       56.69 (29.05)                                        
 19 Payne, Russ               22 Minnesota Aquati-MN    57.53      57.03  
                  27.84       57.03 (29.19)                                        
 20 Banker, Jon               22 Washington Aquat-PN    57.74      57.42  
                  27.60       57.42 (29.82)                                        
 21 Lainhart, Hunter          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA    57.81      57.44  
                  27.98       57.44 (29.46)                                        
 22 Holland, Kyle             22 Aggie Swim Club-GU     57.99      57.75  
                  28.20       57.75 (29.55)                                        
 23 James, Jeff               19 North Carolina A-NC    57.65      58.24  
                  27.87       58.24 (30.37)                                        
 24 Seleskie, Philip          19 Ohio State Swim-OH     58.02      58.37  
                  27.89       58.37 (30.48)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 52.89    7/1/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
    American: A 52.89    7/1/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
   U.S. Open: O 52.89    7/1/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
US Open Meet: M 52.92    8/1/2008 Nick Thoman, Longhorn Aquatic                
 Meet Q Time:   58.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 *Yamaguchi, Masafumi      23 Mizuno Swim Team       54.43      54.52  
                  26.66       54.52 (27.86)                                        
  2 Thoman, Nick              22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    53.79      54.54  
                  26.78       54.54 (27.76)                                        
  3 Godsoe, Eugene            20 Stanford Swimmin-PC    55.10      55.16  
                  26.68       55.16 (28.48)                                        
  4 *Clay, Matt               25 Great Britain          54.20      55.33  
                  26.82       55.33 (28.51)                                        
  5 Mania, Adam               24 Schroeder YMCA S-WI    54.99      55.46  
                  27.33       55.46 (28.13)                                        
  6 Tullius, Rexford          21 Daytona Beach-FL       55.52      55.55  
                  27.19       55.55 (28.36)                                        
  7 Murphy, Max               18 Dallas Mustangs-NT     57.08      55.65  
                  27.20       55.65 (28.45)                                        
  8 Patton, Sean              21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    55.84      55.84  
                  27.03       55.84 (28.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Russell, David            21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    54.68      55.97  
                  27.14       55.97 (28.83)                                        
 10 *Botha, Jarryd            23 Area Tallahassee-FL    56.94      56.22  
                  27.32       56.22 (28.90)                                        
 11 Schirk, Patrick           21 Penn State Unive-MA    54.16      56.25  
                  27.62       56.25 (28.63)                                        
 12 Thompson, Matt            18 Dallas Mustangs-NT     56.06      56.37  
                  27.39       56.37 (28.98)                                        
 13 Clark, Ian                23 Suburban Swim Ce-MA    56.26      57.17  
                  27.98       57.17 (29.19)                                        
 13 Davis, Peter              23 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    57.10      57.17  
                  28.01       57.17 (29.16)                                        
 15 Rogers, Chris             18 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    56.27      57.37  
                  27.52       57.37 (29.85)                                        
 16 Surhoff, Austin           17 North Baltimore-MD     57.07      57.43  
                  27.75       57.43 (29.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor, Hill              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    57.15      57.51  
                  28.63       57.51 (28.88)                                        
 18 Payne, Russ               22 Minnesota Aquati-MN    57.74      57.53  
                  27.56       57.53 (29.97)                                        
 19 Jostes, Scott             19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    57.40      57.57  
                  27.71       57.57 (29.86)                                        
 20 James, Jeff               19 North Carolina A-NC    57.61      57.65  
                  28.13       57.65 (29.52)                                        
 21 Banker, Jon               22 Washington Aquat-PN    57.21      57.74  
                  27.82       57.74 (29.92)                                        
 22 Lainhart, Hunter          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA    57.47      57.81  
                  28.11       57.81 (29.70)                                        
 23 Holland, Kyle             22 Aggie Swim Club-GU     48.90Y     57.99  
                  28.36       57.99 (29.63)                                        
 24 Seleskie, Philip          19 Ohio State Swim-OH     58.15      58.02  
                  27.98       58.02 (30.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bergstrom, Jason          21 Aggie Swim Club-GU     47.54Y     58.05  
                  28.22       58.05 (29.83)                                        
 26 Saeta, Andrew             17 California Aquat-CA    57.61      58.16  
                  28.17       58.16 (29.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Belecanech, Matthew       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA       58.02      58.24  
                  28.44       58.24 (29.80)                                        
 28 *Mellor, Steve            23 Marlins of Ralei-NC    57.53      58.30  
                  27.66       58.30 (30.64)                                        
 29 Thompson, Christopher     20 Stingrays-GA/Georgi    58.27      58.67  
                  28.57       58.67 (30.10)                                        
 30 Fimbianti, Dan            20 Penn State Unive-MA    57.58      58.69  
                  28.40       58.69 (30.29)                                        
 31 Mitchell, Andrew          19 Nashville Aquati-SE    58.14      59.08  
                  28.38       59.08 (30.70)                                        
 32 Ellingsen, Jeff           21 Team Rebel Aquat-CA    48.92Y     59.23  
                  28.77       59.23 (30.46)                                        
 33 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA    48.48Y     59.38  
                  28.97       59.38 (30.41)                                        
 34 Christian, Tiger          24 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    58.21      59.42  
                  28.52       59.42 (30.90)                                        
 35 Fox, Brady                17 Rockville Montgo-PV    56.69      59.43  
                  28.82       59.43 (30.61)                                        
 36 Matsumoto, Bradley        21 Raisin Country A-CC    49.28Y     59.56  
                  28.26       59.56 (31.30)                                        
 37 Murray, Matthew           16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    49.50Y     59.92  
                  29.34       59.92 (30.58)                                        
 38 Bernier, Evan             21 Washington Aquat-PN    48.61Y     59.94  
                  28.81       59.94 (31.13)                                        
 39 Grosser, Jake             19 St Charles Swim-IL     49.27Y   1:00.06  
                  28.97     1:00.06 (31.09)                                        
 40 McClendon, Clint          21 Crimson Tide Aqu-SE    49.36Y   1:00.16  
                  29.07     1:00.16 (31.09)                                        
 41 Doak, Kevin               27 Unattached-MI          57.00    1:00.52  
                  28.33     1:00.52 (32.19)                                        
 -- Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    58.25        DFS  
 -- Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U    57.49        DFS  
 -- Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG    58.11        DFS  
 -- Lundquist, Bryan          23 Stingrays-GA/Auburn    46.68Y        NS  
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.32   3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte/Aaron Peirsol                  
    American: A 1:54.32   3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte/ Aaron Peirsol                 
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.32    7/4/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic            
US Open Meet: M 1:56.15   7/30/2008 Nick Thoman, Longhorn Aquatic              
 Meet Q Time:   2:06.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thoman, Nick              22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:00.36    1:56.15M  20  
                  27.37       56.61 (29.24)     1:26.49 (29.88)     1:56.15 (29.66)
  2 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:58.81    1:57.92   17  
                  28.27       58.36 (30.09)     1:28.63 (30.27)     1:57.92 (29.29)
  3 Schirk, Patrick           21 Penn State Unive-MA  2:01.29    1:59.05   16  
                  28.05       58.00 (29.95)     1:28.01 (30.01)     1:59.05 (31.04)
  4 Patton, Sean              21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:00.97    1:59.77   15  
                  28.33       58.54 (30.21)     1:29.28 (30.74)     1:59.77 (30.49)
  5 *Yamaguchi, Masafumi      23 Mizuno Swim Team     2:00.21    2:00.30   14  
                  28.19       58.75 (30.56)     1:29.81 (31.06)     2:00.30 (30.49)
  6 Thompson, Matt            18 Dallas Mustangs-NT   1:59.92    2:00.35   13  
                  28.18       58.76 (30.58)     1:29.74 (30.98)     2:00.35 (30.61)
  7 *Mellor, Steve            23 Marlins of Ralei-NC  1:59.69    2:00.42   12  
                  28.37       59.03 (30.66)     1:29.66 (30.63)     2:00.42 (30.76)
  8 Tullius, Rexford          21 Daytona Beach-FL     2:00.69    2:00.51   11  
                  28.48       59.68 (31.20)     1:30.57 (30.89)     2:00.51 (29.94)
B - Final
  9 Russell, David            21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:03.46    2:00.56    9  
                  27.69       58.20 (30.51)     1:29.26 (31.06)     2:00.56 (31.30)
 10 Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:03.20    2:01.84    7  
                  29.28       59.80 (30.52)     1:31.21 (31.41)     2:01.84 (30.63)
 11 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:01.65    2:02.34    6  
                  29.57     1:00.70 (31.13)     1:31.65 (30.95)     2:02.34 (30.69)
 12 Lainhart, Hunter          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:04.15    2:02.69    5  
                  28.96       59.91 (30.95)     1:31.25 (31.34)     2:02.69 (31.44)
 13 Surhoff, Austin           17 North Baltimore-MD   2:04.30    2:02.77    4  
                  29.11       59.96 (30.85)     1:31.68 (31.72)     2:02.77 (31.09)
 14 Clark, Ian                23 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:01.48    2:02.82    3  
                  29.37     1:00.49 (31.12)     1:32.75 (32.26)     2:02.82 (30.07)
 15 McCarroll, Connor         17 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:03.99    2:03.54    2  
                  29.31     1:00.52 (31.21)     1:31.55 (31.03)     2:03.54 (31.99)
 16 Rogers, Chris             18 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:03.48    2:03.75    1  
                  29.72     1:01.25 (31.53)     1:32.39 (31.14)     2:03.75 (31.36)
C - Final
 17 Good, Chris               21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  2:04.56    2:03.50  
                  29.99     1:00.89 (30.90)     1:32.41 (31.52)     2:03.50 (31.09)
 18 Payne, Russ               22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:05.44    2:03.62  
                  29.87     1:01.09 (31.22)     1:31.95 (30.86)     2:03.62 (31.67)
 19 Godsoe, Eugene            20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:05.40    2:04.60  
                  28.75       59.76 (31.01)     1:31.95 (32.19)     2:04.60 (32.65)
 20 Sullivan, Michael         19 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:05.44    2:04.70  
                  29.68     1:01.12 (31.44)     1:33.02 (31.90)     2:04.70 (31.68)
 21 James, Jeff               19 North Carolina A-NC  2:04.71    2:05.06  
                  29.43     1:00.56 (31.13)     1:32.77 (32.21)     2:05.06 (32.29)
 22 Murphy, Max               18 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:04.72    2:05.58  
                  29.84     1:01.96 (32.12)     1:34.67 (32.71)     2:05.58 (30.91)
 23 Martin, James             20 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:04.43    2:06.32  
                  29.55     1:00.95 (31.40)     1:33.36 (32.41)     2:06.32 (32.96)
 24 Houchin, Charlie          20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:04.93    2:06.52  
                  29.80     1:01.35 (31.55)     1:34.16 (32.81)     2:06.52 (32.36)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.32   3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte/Aaron Peirsol                  
    American: A 1:54.32   3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte/ Aaron Peirsol                 
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.32    7/4/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic            
US Open Meet: M 1:56.15   7/30/2008 Nick Thoman, Longhorn Aquatic              
 Meet Q Time:   2:06.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:57.30    1:58.81  
                  28.39       58.66 (30.27)     1:28.88 (30.22)     1:58.81 (29.93)
  2 *Mellor, Steve            23 Marlins of Ralei-NC  2:02.64    1:59.69  
                  28.21       58.19 (29.98)     1:28.66 (30.47)     1:59.69 (31.03)
  3 Thompson, Matt            18 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:00.50    1:59.92  
                  28.22       58.55 (30.33)     1:29.31 (30.76)     1:59.92 (30.61)
  4 *Yamaguchi, Masafumi      23 Mizuno Swim Team     1:59.84    2:00.21  
                  27.71       57.86 (30.15)     1:29.03 (31.17)     2:00.21 (31.18)
  5 Thoman, Nick              22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:57.33    2:00.36  
                  27.77       58.29 (30.52)     1:30.52 (32.23)     2:00.36 (29.84)
  6 Tullius, Rexford          21 Daytona Beach-FL     2:00.83    2:00.69  
                  28.43       59.16 (30.73)     1:30.55 (31.39)     2:00.69 (30.14)
  7 Patton, Sean              21 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:01.22    2:00.97  
                  28.53       58.79 (30.26)     1:29.74 (30.95)     2:00.97 (31.23)
  8 Schirk, Patrick           21 Penn State Unive-MA  1:58.19    2:01.29  
                  28.04       58.16 (30.12)     1:29.69 (31.53)     2:01.29 (31.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Ian                23 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  1:59.76    2:01.48  
                  29.12     1:00.44 (31.32)     1:32.27 (31.83)     2:01.48 (29.21)
 10 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:42.40Y   2:01.65  
                  29.07       59.40 (30.33)     1:30.18 (30.78)     2:01.65 (31.47)
 11 Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:06.23    2:03.20  
                  28.94       59.58 (30.64)     1:30.92 (31.34)     2:03.20 (32.28)
 12 Russell, David            21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:59.06    2:03.46  
                  28.58       59.96 (31.38)     1:31.93 (31.97)     2:03.46 (31.53)
 13 Rogers, Chris             18 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:03.31    2:03.48  
                  29.00     1:00.18 (31.18)     1:31.97 (31.79)     2:03.48 (31.51)
 14 McCarroll, Connor         17 Tualatin Hills S-OR  2:03.84    2:03.99  
                  29.13     1:00.02 (30.89)     1:31.40 (31.38)     2:03.99 (32.59)
 15 Lainhart, Hunter          20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:03.03    2:04.15  
                  29.14     1:00.59 (31.45)     1:32.55 (31.96)     2:04.15 (31.60)
 16 Surhoff, Austin           17 North Baltimore-MD   2:02.14    2:04.30  
                  29.60     1:00.41 (30.81)     1:32.57 (32.16)     2:04.30 (31.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, James             20 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:04.42    2:04.43  
                  29.29     1:00.10 (30.81)     1:32.22 (32.12)     2:04.43 (32.21)
 18 Good, Chris               21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  2:02.64    2:04.56  
                  29.08       59.94 (30.86)     1:31.98 (32.04)     2:04.56 (32.58)
 19 James, Jeff               19 North Carolina A-NC  2:05.55    2:04.71  
                  29.98     1:01.04 (31.06)     1:32.84 (31.80)     2:04.71 (31.87)
 20 Murphy, Max               18 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:03.28    2:04.72  
                  28.82     1:00.15 (31.33)     1:32.63 (32.48)     2:04.72 (32.09)
 21 Houchin, Charlie          20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:47.75Y   2:04.93  
                  29.47     1:01.21 (31.74)     1:33.27 (32.06)     2:04.93 (31.66)
 22 Godsoe, Eugene            20 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:00.86    2:05.40  
                  29.00       59.79 (30.79)     1:32.20 (32.41)     2:05.40 (33.20)
 23 Sullivan, Michael         19 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:05.48    2:05.44  
                  30.05     1:01.54 (31.49)     1:33.57 (32.03)     2:05.44 (31.87)
 23 Payne, Russ               22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:04.81    2:05.44  
                  28.37       58.81 (30.44)     1:31.20 (32.39)     2:05.44 (34.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Banker, Jon               22 Washington Aquat-PN  1:47.21Y   2:06.71  
                  30.77     1:02.12 (31.35)     1:34.14 (32.02)     2:06.71 (32.57)
 26 Coan, Kyle                20 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  2:05.76    2:07.66  
                  29.30     1:00.23 (30.93)     1:33.03 (32.80)     2:07.66 (34.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Seleskie, Philip          19 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:05.56    2:07.75  
                  29.38     1:00.78 (31.40)     1:34.10 (33.32)     2:07.75 (33.65)
 28 Spooner, Chris            21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:44.00Y   2:07.86  
                  30.26     1:02.35 (32.09)     1:35.55 (33.20)     2:07.86 (32.31)
 29 Ellingsen, Jeff           21 Team Rebel Aquat-CA  1:47.66Y   2:08.09  
                  29.51     1:01.65 (32.14)     1:34.60 (32.95)     2:08.09 (33.49)
 30 Laney, Max                20 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  1:46.99Y   2:08.56  
                  30.54     1:03.03 (32.49)     1:35.90 (32.87)     2:08.56 (32.66)
 31 Trowbridge, Nick          17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:05.53    2:08.80  
                  29.36     1:01.73 (32.37)     1:34.84 (33.11)     2:08.80 (33.96)
 32 Fimbianti, Dan            20 Penn State Unive-MA  2:04.43    2:09.06  
                  29.47     1:01.20 (31.73)     1:34.80 (33.60)     2:09.06 (34.26)
 33 Sanford, Christopher      20 Una Naac-OH          1:47.70Y   2:09.63  
                  29.84     1:02.32 (32.48)     1:35.65 (33.33)     2:09.63 (33.98)
 33 Saeta, Andrew             17 California Aquat-CA  2:04.43    2:09.63  
                  29.36     1:01.76 (32.40)     1:35.41 (33.65)     2:09.63 (34.22)
 35 Hulme, Michael            19 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:05.18    2:09.97  
                  29.96     1:02.64 (32.68)     1:36.29 (33.65)     2:09.97 (33.68)
 36 Christian, Tiger          24 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:45.61Y   2:17.18  
                  30.98     1:06.14 (35.16)     1:42.15 (36.01)     2:17.18 (35.03)
 37 *Clay, Matt               25 Great Britain        2:05.43    2:19.05  
                  24.89     1:04.14 (39.25)     1:41.22 (37.08)     2:19.05 (37.83)
 -- Ziegler, Joe              18 Area Tallahassee-FL  2:03.69         DQ  
 -- Mitchell, Andrew          19 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:05.14        DFS  
 -- Koehler, JK               22 Indiana Universi-IN  2:05.96        DFS  
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.13    8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
    American: A   59.13    8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
   U.S. Open: O   59.13    8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
US Open Meet: M 1:00.76  11/30/2006 Mark D Gangloff, Auburn Aquatics           
 Meet Q Time:   1:05.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Usher, Scott              25 Boilermaker Aqua-IN  1:01.86    1:01.37   20  
         r:+0.72  29.01     1:01.37 (32.36)                                        
  2 Swander, Kevin            24 Indiana Universi-IN  1:02.01    1:01.75   17  
         r:+0.73  28.85     1:01.75 (32.90)                                        
  3 *Gibson, James            28 Great Britain        1:01.98    1:01.81   16  
         r:+0.83  28.57     1:01.81 (33.24)                                        
  4 Steninger, Bart           22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:02.05    1:01.83   15  
         r:+0.71  29.15     1:01.83 (32.68)                                        
  5 Criste, John              19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:01.78    1:01.85   14  
         r:+0.87  29.41     1:01.85 (32.44)                                        
  6 Mahoney, Sean R           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:02.93    1:02.10   13  
         r:+0.74  29.34     1:02.10 (32.76)                                        
  7 Arreguin, Joshua          21 Una Ford-AZ          1:02.87    1:02.32   12  
         r:+0.74  29.21     1:02.32 (33.11)                                        
  8 Burckle, Clark            20 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  1:02.94    1:02.82   11  
         r:+0.70  29.75     1:02.82 (33.07)                                        
B - Final
  9 Donohue, Kevin            22 West Virginia Aq-WV  1:03.03    1:02.37    9  
         r:+0.73  29.40     1:02.37 (32.97)                                        
 10 Bloch, Cheyne             26 Swim Pasadena-CA     1:03.12    1:02.64    7  
         r:+0.72  29.83     1:02.64 (32.81)                                        
 11 Opell, Aaron              20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:04.07    1:03.27    6  
         r:+0.75  29.99     1:03.27 (33.28)                                        
 12 Westby, Nelson            21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:03.27    1:03.68    5  
         r:+0.72  30.41     1:03.68 (33.27)                                        
 13 Larmoyeux, Mikey          21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:04.34    1:03.83    4  
         r:+0.71  30.17     1:03.83 (33.66)                                        
 14 Hurley, Ryan              22 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  1:04.06    1:03.99    3  
         r:+0.78  30.34     1:03.99 (33.65)                                        
 15 *Jacobo, Alfredo          26 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:04.01    1:04.13    2  
         r:+0.80  29.33     1:04.13 (34.80)                                        
 16 Connolly, Dillon          19 Marietta Marlins-GA  1:04.17    1:04.91    1  
         r:+0.66  30.51     1:04.91 (34.40)                                        
C - Final
 17 *Webb, Richard            21 Great Britain        1:04.68    1:03.58  
         r:+0.93  30.12     1:03.58 (33.46)                                        
 18 Smith, Matt               27 Santa Clara Swim-PC  1:04.42    1:04.08  
         r:+0.81  30.17     1:04.08 (33.91)                                        
 19 Gladys, Collin            19 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  1:04.89    1:04.48  
         r:+0.75  30.75     1:04.48 (33.73)                                        
 20 Fischer, Brandon          19 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  1:05.02    1:04.78  
         r:+0.78  30.29     1:04.78 (34.49)                                        
 21 Lee-To, Colin             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:04.63    1:04.83  
         r:+0.58  30.86     1:04.83 (33.97)                                        
 22 Schnitzler, Rob           19 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:05.13    1:04.98  
         r:+0.75  30.12     1:04.98 (34.86)                                        
 23 Ridgeway, James           19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:04.60    1:05.20  
         r:+0.66  30.36     1:05.20 (34.84)                                        
 24 Forsythe, Dan             19 Excel Aquatics-SE/N  1:05.08    1:05.31  
         r:+0.84  30.21     1:05.31 (35.10)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   59.13    8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
    American: A   59.13    8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
   U.S. Open: O   59.13    8/1/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic           
US Open Meet: M 1:00.76  11/30/2006 Mark D Gangloff, Auburn Aquatics           
 Meet Q Time:   1:05.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Criste, John              19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:01.31    1:01.78  
         r:+0.84  29.21     1:01.78 (32.57)                                        
  2 Usher, Scott              25 Boilermaker Aqua-IN  1:00.97    1:01.86  
         r:+0.76  29.35     1:01.86 (32.51)                                        
  3 *Gibson, James            28 Great Britain        1:00.39    1:01.98  
         r:+0.84  29.16     1:01.98 (32.82)                                        
  4 Swander, Kevin            24 Indiana Universi-IN  1:00.81    1:02.01  
         r:+0.74  29.15     1:02.01 (32.86)                                        
  5 Steninger, Bart           22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:02.25    1:02.05  
         r:+0.72  29.49     1:02.05 (32.56)                                        
  6 Arreguin, Joshua          21 Una Ford-AZ          1:02.90    1:02.87  
         r:+0.74  29.83     1:02.87 (33.04)                                        
  7 Mahoney, Sean R           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:02.81    1:02.93  
         r:+0.81  29.85     1:02.93 (33.08)                                        
  8 Burckle, Clark            20 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  1:03.47    1:02.94  
         r:+0.67  29.72     1:02.94 (33.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donohue, Kevin            22 West Virginia Aq-WV  1:02.91    1:03.03  
         r:+0.73  30.12     1:03.03 (32.91)                                        
 10 Bloch, Cheyne             26 Swim Pasadena-CA     1:02.40    1:03.12  
         r:+0.79  30.33     1:03.12 (32.79)                                        
 11 Westby, Nelson            21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:03.96    1:03.27  
                  29.41     1:03.27 (33.86)                                        
 12 *Jacobo, Alfredo          26 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:02.75    1:04.01  
         r:+0.82  29.89     1:04.01 (34.12)                                        
 13 Hurley, Ryan              22 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  1:02.77    1:04.06  
         r:+0.81  30.53     1:04.06 (33.53)                                        
 14 Opell, Aaron              20 Indiana Universi-IN  1:03.03    1:04.07  
         r:+0.73  30.57     1:04.07 (33.50)                                        
 15 Connolly, Dillon          19 Marietta Marlins-GA  1:03.39    1:04.17  
         r:+0.69  29.86     1:04.17 (34.31)                                        
 16 Larmoyeux, Mikey          21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:04.11    1:04.34  
         r:+0.69  30.39     1:04.34 (33.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Matt               27 Santa Clara Swim-PC  1:03.19    1:04.42  
         r:+0.78  30.16     1:04.42 (34.26)                                        
 18 Ridgeway, James           19 Club Wolverine-MI/U    55.58Y   1:04.60  
         r:+0.69  29.94     1:04.60 (34.66)                                        
 19 Lee-To, Colin             21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:04.53    1:04.63  
         r:+0.61  29.64     1:04.63 (34.99)                                        
 20 *Webb, Richard            21 Great Britain        1:03.37    1:04.68  
         r:+0.97  30.67     1:04.68 (34.01)                                        
 21 Gladys, Collin            19 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ    55.16Y   1:04.89  
         r:+0.78  30.30     1:04.89 (34.59)                                        
 22 Fischer, Brandon          19 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  1:05.13    1:05.02  
         r:+0.80  30.80     1:05.02 (34.22)                                        
 23 Forsythe, Dan             19 Excel Aquatics-SE/N  1:03.80    1:05.08  
                  30.13     1:05.08 (34.95)                                        
 24 Schnitzler, Rob           19 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:04.15    1:05.13  
         r:+0.73  31.18     1:05.13 (33.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wensman, Sam              18 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:04.97    1:05.18  
         r:+0.81  30.01     1:05.18 (35.17)                                        
 26 Solfelt, Mark             20 Minnesota Aquati-MN    55.79Y   1:05.26  
         r:+0.75  30.34     1:05.26 (34.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Nyaradi, Dan              20 Bend Swim Club-OR    1:05.24    1:05.39  
         r:+0.80  30.43     1:05.39 (34.96)                                        
 28 D'Errico, Angelo          20 Old Westbury Aqu-MR    55.43Y   1:06.00  
         r:+0.75  30.32     1:06.00 (35.68)                                        
 29 Timmer, Jason             22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:04.23    1:06.14  
         r:+0.65  30.67     1:06.14 (35.47)                                        
 30 Jepson, Travis            20 Una Scsc-PC/UCSB     1:04.87    1:06.30  
         r:+0.83  31.29     1:06.30 (35.01)                                        
 31 Peterfish, Justin         21 Indiana Universi-IN  1:05.19    1:06.37  
         r:+0.75  31.39     1:06.37 (34.98)                                        
 32 Johnson, Mitchell         21 Dallas Mustangs-NT     55.74Y   1:06.55  
         r:+0.82  31.11     1:06.55 (35.44)                                        
 33 Lemert, Tyler             19 Indiana Universi-IN  1:05.26    1:06.96  
         r:+0.77  31.32     1:06.96 (35.64)                                        
 34 Kennedy, Robby            18 Swim Florida-FL      1:05.04    1:07.16  
         r:+0.74  32.10     1:07.16 (35.06)                                        
 35 Mitchell, Brad            20 North Carolina A-NC    55.23Y   1:07.28  
         r:+0.70  31.17     1:07.28 (36.11)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:07.51    6/7/2008 Kosuke Kitajima, JAP                       
    American: A 2:08.50   8/20/2006 Brendan Hansen, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 2:08.74    8/5/2006 Brendan Hansen, USA                        
US Open Meet: M 2:10.67   7/29/2008 Scott Usher, Boilermaker Aqua              
 Meet Q Time:   2:22.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Usher, Scott              25 Boilermaker Aqua-IN  2:14.18    2:10.67M  20  
                  29.84     1:02.82 (32.98)     1:36.37 (33.55)     2:10.67 (34.30)
  2 Criste, John              19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  2:13.26    2:11.46   17  
                  30.10     1:03.73 (33.63)     1:37.80 (34.07)     2:11.46 (33.66)
  3 Mahoney, Sean R           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:13.85    2:12.57   16  
                  29.91     1:03.59 (33.68)     1:38.01 (34.42)     2:12.57 (34.56)
  4 Burckle, Clark            20 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:14.89    2:14.03   15  
                  30.72     1:04.49 (33.77)     1:38.99 (34.50)     2:14.03 (35.04)
  5 Steninger, Bart           22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:15.24    2:15.13   14  
                  30.69     1:04.50 (33.81)     1:39.33 (34.83)     2:15.13 (35.80)
  6 Hurley, Ryan              22 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  2:16.06    2:15.44   13  
                  31.15     1:05.28 (34.13)     1:40.19 (34.91)     2:15.44 (35.25)
  7 *Webb, Richard            21 Great Britain        2:15.97    2:15.92   12  
                  30.59     1:04.96 (34.37)     1:39.89 (34.93)     2:15.92 (36.03)
  8 Larmoyeux, Mikey          21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:16.32    2:18.21   11  
                  30.62     1:05.54 (34.92)     1:41.24 (35.70)     2:18.21 (36.97)
B - Final
  9 Arreguin, Joshua          21 Una Ford-AZ          2:17.06    2:16.92    9  
                  31.04     1:05.84 (34.80)     1:41.20 (35.36)     2:16.92 (35.72)
 10 Walker, Michael           21 West Virginia Aq-WV  2:17.36    2:17.06    7  
                  32.33     1:07.11 (34.78)     1:42.34 (35.23)     2:17.06 (34.72)
 11 Nyaradi, Dan              20 Bend Swim Club-OR    2:17.96    2:17.79    6  
                  31.89     1:06.25 (34.36)     1:41.71 (35.46)     2:17.79 (36.08)
 12 Bloch, Cheyne             26 Swim Pasadena-CA     2:19.44    2:18.09    5  
                  31.51     1:07.40 (35.89)     1:43.33 (35.93)     2:18.09 (34.76)
 13 Harris, Tyler             19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  2:19.93    2:19.50    4  
                  33.14     1:09.36 (36.22)     1:44.62 (35.26)     2:19.50 (34.88)
 14 Forsythe, Dan             19 Excel Aquatics-SE/N  2:19.16    2:20.06    3  
                  31.44     1:06.36 (34.92)     1:42.99 (36.63)     2:20.06 (37.07)
 15 Orlady, Will              19 Team Foxjet-MN       2:19.23    2:20.52    2  
                  32.06     1:07.82 (35.76)     1:43.89 (36.07)     2:20.52 (36.63)
 16 Davidson, Justin          19 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:20.20    2:22.61    1  
                  31.20     1:07.44 (36.24)     1:44.12 (36.68)     2:22.61 (38.49)
C - Final
 17 Donohue, Kevin            22 West Virginia Aq-WV  2:20.68    2:18.37  
                  31.77     1:07.50 (35.73)     1:43.43 (35.93)     2:18.37 (34.94)
 18 Baque, John               20 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  2:20.60    2:20.67  
                  32.34     1:08.38 (36.04)     1:44.53 (36.15)     2:20.67 (36.14)
 19 Westby, Nelson            21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:21.30    2:20.97  
                  32.14     1:08.86 (36.72)     1:45.11 (36.25)     2:20.97 (35.86)
 20 Connolly, Dillon          19 Marietta Marlins-GA  2:21.17    2:22.05  
                  32.04     1:08.09 (36.05)     1:45.41 (37.32)     2:22.05 (36.64)
 21 Kennedy, Robby            18 Swim Florida-FL      2:21.75    2:22.10  
                  32.44     1:09.07 (36.63)     1:45.44 (36.37)     2:22.10 (36.66)
 22 Solfelt, Mark             20 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:21.06    2:22.17  
                  31.53     1:07.42 (35.89)     1:44.48 (37.06)     2:22.17 (37.69)
 23 Swain, Michael            17 Club Wolverine-MI    2:21.29    2:22.69  
                  33.38     1:10.04 (36.66)     1:46.92 (36.88)     2:22.69 (35.77)
 -- Weltz, Scott              21 San Jose Aquatic-PC  2:20.25         DQ  
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:07.51    6/7/2008 Kosuke Kitajima, JAP                       
    American: A 2:08.50   8/20/2006 Brendan Hansen, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 2:08.74    8/5/2006 Brendan Hansen, USA                        
US Open Meet: M 2:10.67   7/29/2008 Scott Usher, Boilermaker Aqua              
 Meet Q Time:   2:22.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Criste, John              19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  2:11.66    2:13.26  
                  30.55     1:04.70 (34.15)     1:39.44 (34.74)     2:13.26 (33.82)
  2 Mahoney, Sean R           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:13.27    2:13.85  
                  30.94     1:05.23 (34.29)     1:39.74 (34.51)     2:13.85 (34.11)
  3 Usher, Scott              25 Boilermaker Aqua-IN  2:11.00    2:14.18  
                  30.16     1:03.86 (33.70)     1:38.93 (35.07)     2:14.18 (35.25)
  4 Burckle, Clark            20 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:12.86    2:14.89  
                  30.87     1:04.79 (33.92)     1:39.56 (34.77)     2:14.89 (35.33)
  5 Steninger, Bart           22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:16.66    2:15.24  
                  30.97     1:04.82 (33.85)     1:39.69 (34.87)     2:15.24 (35.55)
  6 *Webb, Richard            21 Great Britain        2:13.72    2:15.97  
                  31.28     1:05.78 (34.50)     1:40.76 (34.98)     2:15.97 (35.21)
  7 Hurley, Ryan              22 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  2:12.82    2:16.06  
                  31.51     1:05.96 (34.45)     1:41.16 (35.20)     2:16.06 (34.90)
  8 Larmoyeux, Mikey          21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:17.97    2:16.32  
                  30.96     1:05.17 (34.21)     1:40.59 (35.42)     2:16.32 (35.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arreguin, Joshua          21 Una Ford-AZ          2:17.69    2:17.06  
                  31.03     1:05.02 (33.99)     1:40.70 (35.68)     2:17.06 (36.36)
 10 Walker, Michael           21 West Virginia Aq-WV  2:18.64    2:17.36  
                  31.71     1:06.92 (35.21)     1:41.88 (34.96)     2:17.36 (35.48)
 11 Nyaradi, Dan              20 Bend Swim Club-OR    2:17.71    2:17.96  
                  32.57     1:07.63 (35.06)     1:42.57 (34.94)     2:17.96 (35.39)
 12 Forsythe, Dan             19 Excel Aquatics-SE/N  2:19.53    2:19.16  
                  31.01     1:06.35 (35.34)     1:42.45 (36.10)     2:19.16 (36.71)
 13 Orlady, Will              19 Team Foxjet-MN       2:21.36    2:19.23  
                  31.74     1:07.19 (35.45)     1:42.98 (35.79)     2:19.23 (36.25)
 14 Bloch, Cheyne             26 Swim Pasadena-CA     2:17.26    2:19.44  
                  31.23     1:06.30 (35.07)     1:42.26 (35.96)     2:19.44 (37.18)
 15 Harris, Tyler             19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  2:19.74    2:19.93  
                  32.87     1:08.41 (35.54)     1:43.79 (35.38)     2:19.93 (36.14)
 16 Davidson, Justin          19 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:21.79    2:20.20  
                  31.48     1:06.58 (35.10)     1:42.48 (35.90)     2:20.20 (37.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weltz, Scott              21 San Jose Aquatic-PC  2:18.98    2:20.25  
                  32.06     1:07.34 (35.28)     1:43.26 (35.92)     2:20.25 (36.99)
 18 Baque, John               20 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  2:21.08    2:20.60  
                  31.75     1:07.33 (35.58)     1:43.39 (36.06)     2:20.60 (37.21)
 19 Donohue, Kevin            22 West Virginia Aq-WV  2:20.29    2:20.68  
                  32.66     1:08.76 (36.10)     1:45.07 (36.31)     2:20.68 (35.61)
 20 Solfelt, Mark             20 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:00.86Y   2:21.06  
                  31.40     1:06.87 (35.47)     1:43.06 (36.19)     2:21.06 (38.00)
 21 Connolly, Dillon          19 Marietta Marlins-GA  2:18.30    2:21.17  
                  31.04     1:06.37 (35.33)     1:43.23 (36.86)     2:21.17 (37.94)
 22 Swain, Michael            17 Club Wolverine-MI    2:21.88    2:21.29  
                  33.08     1:08.82 (35.74)     1:45.68 (36.86)     2:21.29 (35.61)
 23 Westby, Nelson            21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:59.92Y   2:21.30  
                  32.27     1:08.78 (36.51)     1:44.94 (36.16)     2:21.30 (36.36)
 24 Kennedy, Robby            18 Swim Florida-FL      2:19.96    2:21.75  
                  33.05     1:09.26 (36.21)     1:45.60 (36.34)     2:21.75 (36.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Gladys, Collin            19 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  1:59.27Y   2:22.03  
                  32.24     1:09.14 (36.90)     1:45.19 (36.05)     2:22.03 (36.84)
 26 Miller, Jared             19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:59.39Y   2:22.14  
                  31.73     1:08.16 (36.43)     1:45.61 (37.45)     2:22.14 (36.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fischer, Brandon          19 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  2:19.46    2:22.19  
                  31.89     1:08.02 (36.13)     1:44.80 (36.78)     2:22.19 (37.39)
 28 Snowden, Bryan            19 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:21.66    2:22.34  
                  32.58     1:09.16 (36.58)     1:45.37 (36.21)     2:22.34 (36.97)
 29 Smith, Matt               27 Santa Clara Swim-PC  2:19.83    2:22.39  
                  32.60     1:08.99 (36.39)     1:45.52 (36.53)     2:22.39 (36.87)
 30 Brunger, Nicholas         21 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  2:19.74    2:22.60  
                  32.44     1:08.27 (35.83)     1:44.86 (36.59)     2:22.60 (37.74)
 31 Opell, Aaron              20 Indiana Universi-IN  2:17.25    2:23.30  
                  33.39     1:10.52 (37.13)     1:47.19 (36.67)     2:23.30 (36.11)
 32 Miyahara, Kazu            21 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:21.63    2:23.92  
                  31.89     1:08.22 (36.33)     1:45.43 (37.21)     2:23.92 (38.49)
 33 Johnson, Mitchell         21 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:21.75    2:23.96  
                  32.09     1:08.06 (35.97)     1:45.68 (37.62)     2:23.96 (38.28)
 34 Swander, Kevin            24 Indiana Universi-IN  2:01.01Y   2:24.03  
                  31.02     1:07.11 (36.09)     1:44.96 (37.85)     2:24.03 (39.07)
 35 Jepson, Travis            20 Una Scsc-PC/UCSB     2:19.40    2:25.00  
                  31.36     1:07.26 (35.90)     1:45.14 (37.88)     2:25.00 (39.86)
 36 Wensman, Sam              18 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:01.62Y   2:26.62  
                  31.86     1:08.97 (37.11)     1:47.54 (38.57)     2:26.62 (39.08)
 37 Peterfish, Justin         21 Indiana Universi-IN  2:21.67    2:27.08  
                  32.34     1:09.03 (36.69)     1:46.62 (37.59)     2:27.08 (40.46)
 38 Miller, AJ                21 Unattached-IN        2:19.38    2:27.80  
                  32.19     1:09.18 (36.99)     1:47.44 (38.26)     2:27.80 (40.36)
 39 Timmer, Jason             22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:58.63Y   2:28.87  
                  32.31     1:09.36 (37.05)     1:47.88 (38.52)     2:28.87 (40.99)
 40 Mitchell, Brad            20 North Carolina A-NC  2:00.38Y   2:29.07  
                  31.72     1:08.21 (36.49)     1:48.09 (39.88)     2:29.07 (40.98)
 -- Sullivan, P J             22 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:14.40         DQ  
 -- Leo, Macgregor            19 Una Iucp-IN          2:18.23         DQ  
 -- *Jacobo, Alfredo          26 Aggie Swim Club-GU   2:20.27        DFS  
 -- Clements, Joey            25 Trident Swim Clu-CA  2:21.78         NS  
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Q Time:   56.19                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Banker, Jon               22 Washington Aquat-PN    55.44      55.21  
         r:+0.76  26.29       55.21 (28.92)                                        
  2 *Kable, Adam              21 Nsw Institute          55.44      55.24  
         r:+0.77  26.30       55.24 (28.94)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 50.40   7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA                             
    American: A 50.40   7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA                             
   U.S. Open: O 50.76   7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.                    
US Open Meet: M 51.71   7/31/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, Brophy East Swim             
 Meet Q Time:   55.69                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Kawamoto, Kohei          28 Brophy East Swim-AZ    53.88      51.71M  20  
         r:+0.65  23.89       51.71 (27.82)                                        
  2 Brady, Chris              20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    53.32      52.45   17  
         r:+0.74  24.35       52.45 (28.10)                                        
  3 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV    53.44      52.57   16  
         r:+0.74  25.23       52.57 (27.34)                                        
  4 *Hulme, Ian               24 Great Britain          53.84      53.61   15  
         r:+0.69  24.57       53.61 (29.04)                                        
  5 Taylor, Hill              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    53.98      53.97   14  
         r:+0.72  25.18       53.97 (28.79)                                        
  6 Godsoe, Eugene            20 Stanford Swimmin-PC    54.02      54.00   13  
         r:+0.72  24.86       54.00 (29.14)                                        
  7 *Powell, Ian              22 Area Tallahassee-FL    53.93      54.02   12  
         r:+0.80  25.32       54.02 (28.70)                                        
  8 Robertson, Lee            20 Nova of Virginia-VA    54.07      54.36   11  
         r:+0.76  25.29       54.36 (29.07)                                        
B - Final
  9 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD     54.09      53.14    9  
         r:+0.78  25.13       53.14 (28.01)                                        
 10 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA    54.42      53.84    7  
         r:+0.75  25.26       53.84 (28.58)                                        
 11 Robison, Scot             19 New South Swimmi-NC    54.13      54.07    6  
         r:+0.62  25.60       54.07 (28.47)                                        
 12 Portela, Anthony          21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    54.71      54.23    5  
         r:+0.60  25.31       54.23 (28.92)                                        
 13 Davis, Peter              23 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    54.45      54.26    4  
         r:+0.76  25.22       54.26 (29.04)                                        
 14 Reams, Pat                21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    54.30      54.45    3  
         r:+0.71  25.66       54.45 (28.79)                                        
 15 Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG    54.40      54.48    2  
         r:+0.69  25.41       54.48 (29.07)                                        
 16 Blyth, Andre              19 North Jeffco Swi-CO    54.41      54.67    1  
         r:+0.75  25.55       54.67 (29.12)                                        
C - Final
 17 Mania, Adam               24 Schroeder YMCA S-WI    55.15      54.08  
         r:+0.75  25.09       54.08 (28.99)                                        
 18 Tipton, AJ                18 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE    54.88      54.69  
         r:+0.71  25.58       54.69 (29.11)                                        
 19 Wilson, Brian             19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    55.36      54.79  
         r:+0.78  25.55       54.79 (29.24)                                        
 20 *Roebuck, Joe             23 Great Britain          54.87      54.85  
         r:+0.91  26.09       54.85 (28.76)                                        
 21 Elser, Bryce              23 Trojan Swim Club-CA    55.12      54.93  
         r:+0.74  25.69       54.93 (29.24)                                        
 22 Welch, Tyler              20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     55.04      54.98  
         r:+0.75  25.86       54.98 (29.12)                                        
 23 Wilcher, Sam              19 Arlington Alliga-IL    55.36      55.63  
         r:+0.77  26.28       55.63 (29.35)                                        
 24 Mitchell, Andrew          19 Nashville Aquati-SE    55.30      55.78  
         r:+0.69  25.59       55.78 (30.19)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 50.40   7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA                             
    American: A 50.40   7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA                             
   U.S. Open: O 50.76   7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.                    
US Open Meet: M 51.71   7/31/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, Brophy East Swim             
 Meet Q Time:   55.69                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Chris              20 Club Wolverine-MI/U    52.35      53.32  
         r:+0.75  24.90       53.32 (28.42)                                        
  2 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV    52.58      53.44  
         r:+0.74  25.41       53.44 (28.03)                                        
  3 *Hulme, Ian               24 Great Britain          52.92      53.84  
         r:+0.73  25.20       53.84 (28.64)                                        
  4 *Kawamoto, Kohei          28 Brophy East Swim-AZ    51.77      53.88  
         r:+0.74  25.29       53.88 (28.59)                                        
  5 *Powell, Ian              22 Area Tallahassee-FL    53.77      53.93  
         r:+0.78  25.46       53.93 (28.47)                                        
  6 Taylor, Hill              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    53.80      53.98  
         r:+0.78  25.81       53.98 (28.17)                                        
  7 Godsoe, Eugene            20 Stanford Swimmin-PC    54.39      54.02  
         r:+0.74  25.12       54.02 (28.90)                                        
  8 Robertson, Lee            20 Nova of Virginia-VA    54.09      54.07  
         r:+0.74  25.42       54.07 (28.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD     53.64      54.09  
         r:+0.79  25.58       54.09 (28.51)                                        
 10 Robison, Scot             19 New South Swimmi-NC    54.04      54.13  
         r:+0.65  25.86       54.13 (28.27)                                        
 11 Reams, Pat                21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    53.86      54.30  
         r:+0.71  25.82       54.30 (28.48)                                        
 12 Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG    55.41      54.40  
         r:+0.70  25.55       54.40 (28.85)                                        
 13 Blyth, Andre              19 North Jeffco Swi-CO    55.14      54.41  
         r:+0.72  25.11       54.41 (29.30)                                        
 14 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA    53.71      54.42  
         r:+0.73  25.49       54.42 (28.93)                                        
 15 Davis, Peter              23 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    53.90      54.45  
         r:+0.70  25.25       54.45 (29.20)                                        
 16 Portela, Anthony          21 Minnesota Aquati-MN    54.51      54.71  
         r:+0.60  25.39       54.71 (29.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Roebuck, Joe             23 Great Britain          54.86      54.87  
         r:+0.94  25.90       54.87 (28.97)                                        
 18 Tipton, AJ                18 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE    54.78      54.88  
         r:+0.75  25.74       54.88 (29.14)                                        
 19 Welch, Tyler              20 Aggie Swim Club-GU     54.90      55.04  
         r:+0.75  26.43       55.04 (28.61)                                        
 20 Elser, Bryce              23 Trojan Swim Club-CA    54.32      55.12  
         r:+0.74  25.48       55.12 (29.64)                                        
 21 Mania, Adam               24 Schroeder YMCA S-WI    54.33      55.15  
         r:+0.74  25.93       55.15 (29.22)                                        
 22 Mitchell, Andrew          19 Nashville Aquati-SE    54.30      55.30  
         r:+0.82  25.60       55.30 (29.70)                                        
 23 Wilson, Brian             19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    54.81      55.36  
         r:+0.81  26.20       55.36 (29.16)                                        
 23 Wilcher, Sam              19 Arlington Alliga-IL    54.38      55.36  
         r:+0.79  26.05       55.36 (29.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Banker, Jon               22 Washington Aquat-PN    54.57      55.44  
         r:+0.73  25.49       55.44 (29.95)                                        
 26 *Kable, Adam              21 Nsw Institute          54.93      55.44  
         r:+0.82  26.06       55.44 (29.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Harris, Matt              20 Rockville Montgo-PV    54.87      55.45  
         r:+0.71  25.97       55.45 (29.48)                                        
 28 Schneider, Josh           20 Cincinnati Marli-OH    47.87Y     55.48  
         r:+0.74  25.76       55.48 (29.72)                                        
 29 Summers, Garth            19 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D    55.24      55.65  
         r:+0.70  26.06       55.65 (29.59)                                        
 30 O'Brien, Mathew           20 Indiana Universi-IN    55.67      55.79  
         r:+0.68  25.83       55.79 (29.96)                                        
 31 Wang, Andrew              20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    55.18      55.98  
         r:+0.73  25.82       55.98 (30.16)                                        
 32 Dwelley, John             22 Terrapins Swim T-PC    54.35      56.12  
         r:+0.83  26.48       56.12 (29.64)                                        
 33 Baseheart, Kevin          19 Schroeder YMCA S-WI    55.32      56.19  
         r:+0.73  26.62       56.19 (29.57)                                        
 33 Wiggin, Christopher       20 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/    55.20      56.19  
         r:+0.71  25.91       56.19 (30.28)                                        
 35 Simpkins, Patrick         20 Una Troj-CA/STAN       54.86      56.50  
         r:+0.71  26.03       56.50 (30.47)                                        
 36 Russell, David            21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    54.53      56.59  
         r:+0.78  26.16       56.59 (30.43)                                        
 37 Bernier, Evan             21 Washington Aquat-PN    47.48Y     56.74  
         r:+0.75  26.83       56.74 (29.91)                                        
 38 Miller, AJ                21 Unattached-IN          55.32      56.98  
         r:+0.77  26.14       56.98 (30.84)                                        
 39 *Gosper, Richard          24 Trojan Swim Club-CA    48.47Y     57.72  
         r:+0.79  26.05       57.72 (31.67)                                        
 40 Christian, Tiger          24 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    48.31Y   1:00.52  
         r:+0.80  27.78     1:00.52 (32.74)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:52.09   3/28/2007 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 1:52.09   3/28/2007 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:52.20    7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 1:55.66   12/7/2002 Thomas A Malchow, CLUB WOLVERINE           
 Meet Q Time:   2:04.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:57.34    1:55.67   20  
                  25.97       55.31 (29.34)     1:25.58 (30.27)     1:55.67 (30.09)
  2 *Sano, Hidemasa           24 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:58.07    1:56.41   17  
                  26.23       55.74 (29.51)     1:26.07 (30.33)     1:56.41 (30.34)
  3 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:59.43    1:57.66   16  
                  26.23       55.90 (29.67)     1:26.29 (30.39)     1:57.66 (31.37)
  4 *Roebuck, Joe             23 Great Britain        1:59.36    1:58.23   15  
                  26.63       56.57 (29.94)     1:27.00 (30.43)     1:58.23 (31.23)
  5 Vanderkaay, Alex          22 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:59.82    1:59.07   14  
                  26.75       57.26 (30.51)     1:27.63 (30.37)     1:59.07 (31.44)
  6 Patton, Matt              21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:59.74    1:59.41   13  
                  26.86       57.03 (30.17)     1:28.19 (31.16)     1:59.41 (31.22)
  7 Looney, Robert            19 Auburn Universit-SE  2:00.31    1:59.92   12  
                  27.23       57.59 (30.36)     1:28.03 (30.44)     1:59.92 (31.89)
  8 Reams, Pat                21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:59.93    2:00.73   11  
                  26.80       57.67 (30.87)     1:29.42 (31.75)     2:00.73 (31.31)
B - Final
  9 *Kable, Adam              21 Nsw Institute        2:00.51    2:00.18    9  
                  27.36       57.89 (30.53)     1:28.64 (30.75)     2:00.18 (31.54)
 10 *Powell, Ian              22 Area Tallahassee-FL  2:01.38    2:00.41    7  
                  27.94       58.30 (30.36)     1:29.05 (30.75)     2:00.41 (31.36)
 11 Mosko, David              19 Cincinnati Marli-OH  2:01.32    2:00.81    6  
                  27.75       58.80 (31.05)     1:30.42 (31.62)     2:00.81 (30.39)
 12 Robertson, Lee            20 Nova of Virginia-VA  2:02.19    2:02.16    5  
                  27.06       58.04 (30.98)     1:29.92 (31.88)     2:02.16 (32.24)
 13 Harris, Tyler             19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  2:01.85    2:02.46    4  
                  28.26       59.70 (31.44)     1:30.71 (31.01)     2:02.46 (31.75)
 14 DiFederico, Justin        17 College Area Swi-SI  2:02.14    2:03.63    3  
                  28.20       59.59 (31.39)     1:31.21 (31.62)     2:03.63 (32.42)
 15 Wood, Zach                23 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:01.70    2:04.32    2  
                  27.46       58.64 (31.18)     1:30.91 (32.27)     2:04.32 (33.41)
 16 Tipton, AJ                18 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE  2:01.07    2:04.90    1  
                  27.77       58.74 (30.97)     1:31.53 (32.79)     2:04.90 (33.37)
C - Final
 17 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:03.48    2:01.54  
                  27.63       58.23 (30.60)     1:29.70 (31.47)     2:01.54 (31.84)
 18 Nilsson, Eric             21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:02.20    2:01.97  
                  27.75       58.66 (30.91)     1:30.32 (31.66)     2:01.97 (31.65)
 19 Nagle, Brett              18 David Douglas Sw-OR  2:02.23    2:02.20  
                  27.95       58.74 (30.79)     1:30.62 (31.88)     2:02.20 (31.58)
 20 Mathews, Sean             19 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  2:03.48    2:02.31  
                  27.81       58.90 (31.09)     1:30.92 (32.02)     2:02.31 (31.39)
 21 Summers, Garth            19 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  2:03.15    2:02.76  
                  27.58       58.44 (30.86)     1:30.51 (32.07)     2:02.76 (32.25)
 22 Virtue, Evan              16 California Capit-SN  2:02.36    2:02.86  
                  28.22       59.51 (31.29)     1:31.25 (31.74)     2:02.86 (31.61)
 23 Weik, Cody                19 Indiana Universi-IN  2:04.03    2:03.47  
                  27.14       58.34 (31.20)     1:30.36 (32.02)     2:03.47 (33.11)
 24 Wilcher, Sam              19 Arlington Alliga-IL  2:02.69    2:05.72  
                  27.62       59.69 (32.07)     1:32.65 (32.96)     2:05.72 (33.07)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:52.09   3/28/2007 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 1:52.09   3/28/2007 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:52.20    7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 1:55.66   12/7/2002 Thomas A Malchow, CLUB WOLVERINE           
 Meet Q Time:   2:04.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:56.96    1:57.34  
                  26.08       55.69 (29.61)     1:26.58 (30.89)     1:57.34 (30.76)
  2 *Sano, Hidemasa           24 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:57.10    1:58.07  
                  26.55       56.27 (29.72)     1:27.13 (30.86)     1:58.07 (30.94)
  3 *Roebuck, Joe             23 Great Britain        1:57.93    1:59.36  
                  26.86       57.29 (30.43)     1:28.36 (31.07)     1:59.36 (31.00)
  4 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:57.06    1:59.43  
                  26.82       57.00 (30.18)     1:28.37 (31.37)     1:59.43 (31.06)
  5 Patton, Matt              21 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:56.98    1:59.74  
                  27.06       57.27 (30.21)     1:28.74 (31.47)     1:59.74 (31.00)
  6 Vanderkaay, Alex          22 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:57.18    1:59.82  
                  27.03       57.74 (30.71)   1:59.82 (1:02.08)                    
  7 Reams, Pat                21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:59.15    1:59.93  
                  26.68       57.10 (30.42)     1:28.44 (31.34)     1:59.93 (31.49)
  8 Looney, Robert            19 Auburn Universit-SE  1:58.59    2:00.31  
                  27.14       57.43 (30.29)     1:28.64 (31.21)     2:00.31 (31.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Kable, Adam              21 Nsw Institute        1:59.66    2:00.51  
                  27.29       57.63 (30.34)     1:28.96 (31.33)     2:00.51 (31.55)
 10 Tipton, AJ                18 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE  2:00.89    2:01.07  
                  27.05       58.24 (31.19)     1:29.62 (31.38)     2:01.07 (31.45)
 11 Raymond, Jeff             18 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  2:03.18    2:01.22  
                  27.38       58.08 (30.70)     1:29.85 (31.77)     2:01.22 (31.37)
 12 Mosko, David              19 Cincinnati Marli-OH  1:59.53    2:01.32  
                  27.72       58.17 (30.45)     1:29.76 (31.59)     2:01.32 (31.56)
 13 *Powell, Ian              22 Area Tallahassee-FL  2:03.64    2:01.38  
                  27.89       58.04 (30.15)     1:29.60 (31.56)     2:01.38 (31.78)
 14 Wood, Zach                23 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:59.96    2:01.70  
                  27.24       58.19 (30.95)     1:29.76 (31.57)     2:01.70 (31.94)
 15 Harris, Tyler             19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  2:02.51    2:01.85  
                  27.65       58.64 (30.99)     1:30.15 (31.51)     2:01.85 (31.70)
 16 DiFederico, Justin        17 College Area Swi-SI  2:02.87    2:02.14  
                  28.01       59.04 (31.03)     1:30.48 (31.44)     2:02.14 (31.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Robertson, Lee            20 Nova of Virginia-VA  2:01.86    2:02.19  
                  27.19       58.36 (31.17)     1:30.14 (31.78)     2:02.19 (32.05)
 18 Nilsson, Eric             21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:01.63    2:02.20  
                  28.14       58.94 (30.80)     1:30.38 (31.44)     2:02.20 (31.82)
 19 Nagle, Brett              18 David Douglas Sw-OR  2:02.98    2:02.23  
                  27.81       58.73 (30.92)     1:30.58 (31.85)     2:02.23 (31.65)
 20 Virtue, Evan              16 California Capit-SN  2:03.72    2:02.36  
                  28.02       58.99 (30.97)     1:30.32 (31.33)     2:02.36 (32.04)
 21 Wilcher, Sam              19 Arlington Alliga-IL  2:00.95    2:02.69  
                  27.31       58.70 (31.39)     1:30.82 (32.12)     2:02.69 (31.87)
 22 Summers, Garth            19 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  2:03.80    2:03.15  
                  28.21       59.10 (30.89)     1:31.38 (32.28)     2:03.15 (31.77)
 23 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:00.92    2:03.48  
                  27.55       58.10 (30.55)     1:29.74 (31.64)     2:03.48 (33.74)
 23 Mathews, Sean             19 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  2:03.58    2:03.48  
                  27.68       59.40 (31.72)     1:31.49 (32.09)     2:03.48 (31.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Weik, Cody                19 Indiana Universi-IN  1:47.82Y   2:04.03  
                  27.25       58.76 (31.51)     1:31.13 (32.37)     2:04.03 (32.90)
 26 Clark, Nate               21 Dallas Mustangs-NT   2:01.87    2:04.13  
                  27.49       58.67 (31.18)     1:30.65 (31.98)     2:04.13 (33.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Atkinson, James T         21 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  1:47.99Y   2:04.39  
                  27.10       58.32 (31.22)     1:30.97 (32.65)     2:04.39 (33.42)
 28 Wiggin, Christopher       20 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  2:00.24    2:04.51  
                  27.58       58.66 (31.08)     1:30.62 (31.96)     2:04.51 (33.89)
 29 Russell, David            21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:00.14    2:04.60  
                  26.24       57.47 (31.23)     1:29.84 (32.37)     2:04.60 (34.76)
 30 Baker, Dennis             47 David Douglas Sw-OR  2:04.07    2:04.94  
                  28.86     1:00.27 (31.41)     1:32.50 (32.23)     2:04.94 (32.44)
 31 *Ospina, Jorge            19 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  2:02.99    2:04.95  
                  27.71       59.04 (31.33)     1:31.35 (32.31)     2:04.95 (33.60)
 32 Charnin-Aker, Josh        18 Peddie Aquatic A-NJ  2:03.93    2:05.05  
                  28.21       59.58 (31.37)     1:32.31 (32.73)     2:05.05 (32.74)
 33 Mitchell, Andrew          19 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:00.88    2:05.49  
                  26.99       57.97 (30.98)     1:30.99 (33.02)     2:05.49 (34.50)
 34 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  1:48.39Y   2:05.59  
                  28.30     1:00.08 (31.78)     1:32.35 (32.27)     2:05.59 (33.24)
 35 Blyth, Andre              19 North Jeffco Swi-CO  2:01.65    2:05.74  
                  27.77       58.86 (31.09)     1:31.61 (32.75)     2:05.74 (34.13)
 36 Shields, Tom              17 Irvine Novaquati-CA  2:02.21    2:06.00  
                  28.28     1:00.18 (31.90)     1:32.29 (32.11)     2:06.00 (33.71)
 37 Simpkins, Patrick         20 Una Troj-CA/STAN     2:03.56    2:06.02  
                  27.75       59.33 (31.58)     1:31.98 (32.65)     2:06.02 (34.04)
 38 Weis, Adam                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:03.60    2:06.88  
                  28.38     1:00.50 (32.12)     1:33.58 (33.08)     2:06.88 (33.30)
 39 Harris, Matt              20 Rockville Montgo-PV  1:48.44Y   2:06.91  
                  29.40     1:01.31 (31.91)     1:33.83 (32.52)     2:06.91 (33.08)
 40 Wilcox, Jackson           18 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:02.04    2:06.99  
                  28.43     1:00.99 (32.56)     1:34.04 (33.05)     2:06.99 (32.95)
 41 Elser, Bryce              23 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:45.49Y   2:07.85  
                  27.19       59.69 (32.50)     1:32.77 (33.08)     2:07.85 (35.08)
 42 Augustyn, Patrick         20 Irish Aquatics-IN    1:47.53Y   2:08.48  
                  28.19       59.99 (31.80)     1:33.13 (33.14)     2:08.48 (35.35)
 43 Baseheart, Kevin          19 Schroeder YMCA S-WI  1:47.99Y   2:10.61  
                  29.08     1:01.81 (32.73)     1:36.15 (34.34)     2:10.61 (34.46)
 -- Hodgson, Dakota           16 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:02.17         NS  
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
    American: A 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine           
 Meet Q Time:   2:08.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Kata, Martin              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:06.90    2:05.47  
         r:+0.72  26.71       59.74 (33.03)     1:35.51 (35.77)     2:05.47 (29.96)
  2 Leneave, Sean             20 The Woodlands Sw-GU  2:06.90    2:06.42  
         r:+0.76  26.64       59.49 (32.85)     1:37.52 (38.03)     2:06.42 (28.90)
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
    American: A 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine           
 Meet Q Time:   2:07.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 *Sano, Hidemasa           24 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:02.16    1:59.84   20  
         r:+0.74  25.83       56.01 (30.18)     1:31.30 (35.29)     1:59.84 (28.54)
  2 Burckle, Clark            20 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:03.45    2:01.30   17  
         r:+0.68  27.02       57.61 (30.59)     1:32.18 (34.57)     2:01.30 (29.12)
  3 Vanderkaay, Alex          22 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:03.91    2:01.46   16  
         r:+0.79  26.16       57.75 (31.59)     1:32.80 (35.05)     2:01.46 (28.66)
  4 *Roebuck, Joe             23 Great Britain        2:03.95    2:01.78   15  
         r:+0.92  25.89       57.50 (31.61)     1:32.87 (35.37)     2:01.78 (28.91)
  5 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  2:03.66    2:02.65   14  
         r:+0.71  25.74       57.93 (32.19)     1:34.67 (36.74)     2:02.65 (27.98)
  6 Surhoff, Austin           17 North Baltimore-MD   2:03.94    2:02.89   13  
         r:+0.83  27.30       57.96 (30.66)     1:34.05 (36.09)     2:02.89 (28.84)
  7 Walker, Michael           21 West Virginia Aq-WV  2:03.78    2:03.38   12  
         r:+0.73  28.32       59.46 (31.14)     1:34.31 (34.85)     2:03.38 (29.07)
  8 Payne, Russ               22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:04.02    2:04.26   11  
         r:+0.72  27.57       59.13 (31.56)     1:33.95 (34.82)     2:04.26 (30.31)
B - Final
  9 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD   2:04.32    2:00.62    9  
         r:+0.77  25.71       55.90 (30.19)     1:32.23 (36.33)     2:00.62 (28.39)
 10 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:05.07    2:03.24    7  
         r:+0.67  26.26       56.89 (30.63)     1:33.84 (36.95)     2:03.24 (29.40)
 11 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:04.09    2:04.00    6  
         r:+0.79  26.52       58.04 (31.52)     1:35.01 (36.97)     2:04.00 (28.99)
 12 Mahoney, Sean R           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:04.52    2:04.06    5  
         r:+0.75  27.40       59.52 (32.12)     1:34.08 (34.56)     2:04.06 (29.98)
 13 Clark, Ian                23 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:04.61    2:04.30    4  
         r:+0.76  27.60       59.02 (31.42)     1:34.87 (35.85)     2:04.30 (29.43)
 14 Harris, Tyler             19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  2:04.39    2:04.75    3  
         r:+0.70  26.49       58.84 (32.35)     1:35.26 (36.42)     2:04.75 (29.49)
 15 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:04.63    2:05.08    2  
         r:+0.86  27.54       58.91 (31.37)     1:35.77 (36.86)     2:05.08 (29.31)
 16 Steninger, Bart           22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:05.33    2:05.97    1  
         r:+0.74  27.61     1:03.73 (36.12)     1:37.24 (33.51)     2:05.97 (28.73)
C - Final
 17 Cregar, Bill              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:05.51    2:02.99  
         r:+0.63  26.63       59.32 (32.69)     1:34.92 (35.60)     2:02.99 (28.07)
 18 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:05.89    2:03.55  
         r:+0.76  26.11       57.95 (31.84)     1:34.61 (36.66)     2:03.55 (28.94)
 19 Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:05.49    2:04.41  
         r:+0.86  27.19       58.01 (30.82)     1:36.19 (38.18)     2:04.41 (28.22)
 20 Wilson, Brian             19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:06.75    2:05.31  
         r:+0.81  26.35       59.68 (33.33)     1:35.37 (35.69)     2:05.31 (29.94)
 21 Hinshaw, Ben              17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:06.46    2:05.58  
         r:+0.70  27.48       59.28 (31.80)     1:36.12 (36.84)     2:05.58 (29.46)
 22 Mitchell, Andrew          19 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:06.06    2:06.58  
         r:+0.73  26.39       58.40 (32.01)     1:35.62 (37.22)     2:06.58 (30.96)
 23 Solfelt, Mark             20 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:06.30    2:09.25  
         r:+0.76  26.78       59.56 (32.78)     1:38.34 (38.78)     2:09.25 (30.91)
 24 Seleskie, Philip          19 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:06.60    2:10.41  
         r:+0.73  27.31       59.27 (31.96)     1:37.60 (38.33)     2:10.41 (32.81)
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
    American: A 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.80    7/4/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine           
 Meet Q Time:   2:07.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 *Sano, Hidemasa           24 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:00.49    2:02.16  
         r:+0.72  26.09       56.67 (30.58)     1:32.48 (35.81)     2:02.16 (29.68)
  2 Burckle, Clark            20 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  2:01.61    2:03.45  
         r:+0.69  27.63       58.96 (31.33)     1:33.88 (34.92)     2:03.45 (29.57)
  3 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  2:03.42    2:03.66  
         r:+0.72  25.49       57.18 (31.69)     1:35.03 (37.85)     2:03.66 (28.63)
  4 Walker, Michael           21 West Virginia Aq-WV  2:03.36    2:03.78  
         r:+0.74  28.22       58.92 (30.70)     1:34.16 (35.24)     2:03.78 (29.62)
  5 Vanderkaay, Alex          22 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:00.10    2:03.91  
         r:+0.77  26.33       58.03 (31.70)     1:34.54 (36.51)     2:03.91 (29.37)
  6 Surhoff, Austin           17 North Baltimore-MD   2:02.51    2:03.94  
         r:+0.86  27.30       57.84 (30.54)     1:34.39 (36.55)     2:03.94 (29.55)
  7 *Roebuck, Joe             23 Great Britain        2:01.12    2:03.95  
         r:+0.92  26.01       58.37 (32.36)     1:34.48 (36.11)     2:03.95 (29.47)
  8 Payne, Russ               22 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:04.21    2:04.02  
         r:+0.74  27.00       58.66 (31.66)     1:34.62 (35.96)     2:04.02 (29.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:03.74    2:04.09  
         r:+0.76  26.65       58.32 (31.67)     1:35.03 (36.71)     2:04.09 (29.06)
 10 Madwed, Dan               19 North Baltimore-MD   2:00.77    2:04.32  
         r:+0.79  26.32       57.08 (30.76)     1:35.20 (38.12)     2:04.32 (29.12)
 11 Harris, Tyler             19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  2:05.89    2:04.39  
         r:+0.71  26.80       59.05 (32.25)     1:34.75 (35.70)     2:04.39 (29.64)
 12 Mahoney, Sean R           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:05.26    2:04.52  
         r:+0.79  27.58     1:00.28 (32.70)     1:34.77 (34.49)     2:04.52 (29.75)
 13 Clark, Ian                23 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  2:03.70    2:04.61  
         r:+0.78  26.94       57.77 (30.83)     1:34.76 (36.99)     2:04.61 (29.85)
 14 *Schultz, Andre           20 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:07.52    2:04.63  
         r:+0.87  27.71       58.96 (31.25)     1:35.82 (36.86)     2:04.63 (28.81)
 15 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:01.88    2:05.07  
         r:+0.68  26.60       56.98 (30.38)     1:35.96 (38.98)     2:05.07 (29.11)
 16 Steninger, Bart           22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:04.99    2:05.33  
         r:+0.71  27.04     1:03.09 (36.05)     1:36.22 (33.13)     2:05.33 (29.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Collins, Bryan            20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:07.17    2:05.49  
         r:+0.85  27.63       58.89 (31.26)     1:37.19 (38.30)     2:05.49 (28.30)
 18 Cregar, Bill              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:04.58    2:05.51  
         r:+0.61  27.08     1:00.03 (32.95)     1:36.70 (36.67)     2:05.51 (28.81)
 19 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:06.66    2:05.89  
         r:+0.75  26.48       58.32 (31.84)     1:36.57 (38.25)     2:05.89 (29.32)
 20 Mitchell, Andrew          19 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:03.17    2:06.06  
         r:+0.74  26.15       58.05 (31.90)     1:35.25 (37.20)     2:06.06 (30.81)
 21 Solfelt, Mark             20 Minnesota Aquati-MN  2:07.05    2:06.30  
         r:+0.79  26.91       59.41 (32.50)     1:36.04 (36.63)     2:06.30 (30.26)
 22 Hinshaw, Ben              17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:05.77    2:06.46  
         r:+0.71  27.56       59.81 (32.25)     1:37.15 (37.34)     2:06.46 (29.31)
 23 Seleskie, Philip          19 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:06.97    2:06.60  
         r:+0.71  27.12       59.00 (31.88)     1:35.61 (36.61)     2:06.60 (30.99)
 24 Wilson, Brian             19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:04.10    2:06.75  
         r:+0.83  26.19       58.26 (32.07)     1:35.90 (37.64)     2:06.75 (30.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kata, Martin              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:04.83    2:06.90  
         r:+0.73  26.75       59.44 (32.69)     1:35.94 (36.50)     2:06.90 (30.96)
 26 Leneave, Sean             20 The Woodlands Sw-GU  2:07.90    2:06.90  
         r:+0.75  27.02       59.58 (32.56)     1:37.55 (37.97)     2:06.90 (29.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Olson, Andrew             20 Ohio State Swim-OH   1:49.61Y   2:07.02  
         r:+0.78  26.58       59.93 (33.35)     1:38.14 (38.21)     2:07.02 (28.88)
 28 Tullius, Rexford          21 Daytona Beach-FL     2:04.99    2:07.10  
         r:+0.76  27.27       57.34 (30.07)     1:38.13 (40.79)     2:07.10 (28.97)
 29 Spooner, Chris            21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:05.44    2:07.21  
         r:+0.77  26.94       59.71 (32.77)     1:37.97 (38.26)     2:07.21 (29.24)
 30 Kennedy, Neal             19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:06.50    2:07.48  
         r:+0.78  26.70       59.35 (32.65)     1:36.99 (37.64)     2:07.48 (30.49)
 31 Weltz, Scott              21 San Jose Aquatic-PC  2:06.57    2:07.54  
         r:+0.81  27.47     1:00.38 (32.91)     1:37.36 (36.98)     2:07.54 (30.18)
 32 Gordon, Paul              18 Sioux Falls Snow-SD  2:07.18    2:07.67  
         r:+0.81  27.85     1:00.76 (32.91)     1:38.39 (37.63)     2:07.67 (29.28)
 33 Smalley, Maverick         20 The Woodlands Sw-GU  2:06.95    2:07.77  
         r:+0.74  27.66     1:00.07 (32.41)     1:38.02 (37.95)     2:07.77 (29.75)
 34 Gladys, Collin            19 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  1:48.10Y   2:08.11  
         r:+0.77  27.00     1:00.33 (33.33)     1:37.15 (36.82)     2:08.11 (30.96)
 35 Charnin-Aker, Josh        18 Peddie Aquatic A-NJ  2:05.69    2:08.18  
         r:+0.76  27.72       59.93 (32.21)     1:38.51 (38.58)     2:08.18 (29.67)
 36 Martin, Alex              20 Unattached-FL/Bolle  2:07.96    2:08.19  
         r:+0.78  26.81       59.70 (32.89)     1:38.49 (38.79)     2:08.19 (29.70)
 37 Criste, John              19 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:49.05Y   2:08.27  
         r:+0.90  27.96     1:03.41 (35.45)     1:38.79 (35.38)     2:08.27 (29.48)
 38 Hanna, Colin              19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  2:07.00    2:08.30  
         r:+0.70  27.23       59.78 (32.55)     1:37.46 (37.68)     2:08.30 (30.84)
 39 Hulme, Michael            19 Ohio State Swim-OH   2:07.91    2:08.44  
         r:+0.70  27.42       59.02 (31.60)     1:38.06 (39.04)     2:08.44 (30.38)
 40 *Gloeckner, Julius        23 Tiger Aquatics-LA/L  1:47.55Y   2:08.46  
         r:+0.81  27.26     1:01.00 (33.74)     1:39.28 (38.28)     2:08.46 (29.18)
 41 Banker, Jon               22 Washington Aquat-PN  2:05.23    2:08.85  
         r:+0.76  27.05       59.85 (32.80)     1:38.98 (39.13)     2:08.85 (29.87)
 42 Weik, Cody                19 Indiana Universi-IN  2:04.99    2:08.90  
         r:+0.71  27.19       59.87 (32.68)     1:38.47 (38.60)     2:08.90 (30.43)
 43 Aaberg, Ben               19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:49.55Y   2:08.96  
         r:+0.80  26.94       59.08 (32.14)     1:38.84 (39.76)     2:08.96 (30.12)
 44 Brake, Andy               19 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  2:06.62    2:09.08  
         r:+0.83  28.02     1:00.90 (32.88)     1:39.14 (38.24)     2:09.08 (29.94)
 45 *Kable, Adam              21 Nsw Institute        2:06.77    2:09.27  
         r:+0.81  26.74     1:00.76 (34.02)     1:38.87 (38.11)     2:09.27 (30.40)
 46 *Webb, Richard            21 Great Britain        2:06.54    2:09.28  
         r:+0.96  27.94     1:01.33 (33.39)     1:37.16 (35.83)     2:09.28 (32.12)
 47 Larmoyeux, Mikey          21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:07.51    2:09.79  
         r:+0.73  28.07     1:02.25 (34.18)     1:38.70 (36.45)     2:09.79 (31.09)
 48 Shaw, Mason               16 Spokane Area Swi-IE  2:06.89    2:09.82  
         r:+0.69  27.46     1:02.33 (34.87)     1:39.66 (37.33)     2:09.82 (30.16)
 49 Benoit, Matt              20 Una Ucb-PC/King      2:07.45    2:09.87  
         r:+0.87  28.54     1:01.37 (32.83)     1:38.80 (37.43)     2:09.87 (31.07)
 50 Ridgeway, James           19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  2:07.33    2:09.90  
         r:+0.69  28.01     1:00.60 (32.59)     1:38.46 (37.86)     2:09.90 (31.44)
 51 *Walsh, Bobby             18 Tidewater Aquati-VA  2:07.37    2:10.12  
         r:+0.77  28.43     1:01.42 (32.99)     1:38.44 (37.02)     2:10.12 (31.68)
 52 Howell, Brian             18 Cincinnati Marli-OH  2:06.04    2:10.27  
         r:+0.69  28.57     1:01.44 (32.87)     1:40.38 (38.94)     2:10.27 (29.89)
 53 Westby, Nelson            21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  1:48.54Y   2:10.36  
         r:+0.74  27.29     1:02.26 (34.97)     1:38.22 (35.96)     2:10.36 (32.14)
 53 Opell, Aaron              20 Indiana Universi-IN  2:07.29    2:10.36  
         r:+0.77  28.22     1:02.72 (34.50)     1:40.07 (37.35)     2:10.36 (30.29)
 55 Connolly, Dillon          19 Marietta Marlins-GA  2:06.39    2:10.54  
         r:17.78  28.23     1:02.52 (34.29)     1:39.92 (37.40)     2:10.54 (30.62)
 56 Martin, James             20 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:49.16Y   2:10.66  
         r:+0.85  29.15     1:00.45 (31.30)     1:39.13 (38.68)     2:10.66 (31.53)
 57 Miller, AJ                21 Unattached-IN        2:07.70    2:10.72  
         r:+0.80  27.31     1:00.64 (33.33)     1:38.59 (37.95)     2:10.72 (32.13)
 58 Mirisola, Ian             18 Swim Pasadena-CA     1:49.50Y   2:11.28  
         r:+0.75  28.75     1:01.20 (32.45)     1:40.94 (39.74)     2:11.28 (30.34)
 59 Holland, Kyle             22 Aggie Swim Club-GU   1:49.27Y   2:12.70  
         r:+0.83  28.67     1:01.74 (33.07)     1:39.96 (38.22)     2:12.70 (32.74)
 -- Bloch, Cheyne             26 Swim Pasadena-CA     2:05.29        DFS  
 -- Good, Chris               21 Gaucho Aquatics-CA/  2:06.77        DFS  
 -- Reams, Pat                21 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:04.67        DFS  
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
    American: A 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   U.S. Open: O 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 4:17.02   7/30/2008 Tyler Clary, Club Wolverine                
 Meet Q Time:   4:33.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:22.05    4:17.02M  20  
         r:+0.67  26.50       56.67 (30.17)     1:29.04 (32.37)     1:59.83 (30.79)
        2:38.27 (38.44)     3:16.46 (38.19)     3:47.32 (30.86)     4:17.02 (29.70)
  2 Burckle, Clark            20 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  4:20.57    4:18.40   17  
         r:+0.71  28.00       58.81 (30.81)     1:32.15 (33.34)     2:05.34 (33.19)
        2:41.37 (36.03)     3:17.78 (36.41)     3:49.32 (31.54)     4:18.40 (29.08)
  3 Vanderkaay, Alex          22 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:20.39    4:18.44   16  
         r:+0.77  27.15       57.84 (30.69)     1:32.12 (34.28)     2:05.16 (33.04)
        2:42.33 (37.17)     3:19.14 (36.81)     3:49.64 (30.50)     4:18.44 (28.80)
  4 *Roebuck, Joe             23 Great Britain        4:22.93    4:18.59   15  
         r:+0.92  26.32       56.89 (30.57)     1:32.19 (35.30)     2:07.19 (35.00)
        2:43.31 (36.12)     3:19.64 (36.33)     3:49.93 (30.29)     4:18.59 (28.66)
  5 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  4:23.34    4:21.82   14  
         r:+0.73  26.38       57.19 (30.81)     1:31.69 (34.50)     2:05.70 (34.01)
        2:43.72 (38.02)     3:22.51 (38.79)     3:52.52 (30.01)     4:21.82 (29.30)
  6 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:24.52    4:24.21   13  
         r:+0.76  27.53       58.24 (30.71)     1:32.80 (34.56)     2:07.05 (34.25)
        2:45.45 (38.40)     3:24.04 (38.59)     3:54.58 (30.54)     4:24.21 (29.63)
  7 Clark, Ian                23 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  4:23.08    4:25.04   12  
         r:+0.82  28.28     1:00.10 (31.82)     1:33.75 (33.65)     2:06.69 (32.94)
        2:44.22 (37.53)     3:21.64 (37.42)     3:53.76 (32.12)     4:25.04 (31.28)
 -- Walker, Michael           21 West Virginia Aq-WV  4:23.56         DQ  
              r:+0.75                                                              
B - Final
  9 Harris, Tyler             19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  4:25.32    4:21.94    9  
         r:+0.72  28.17       59.63 (31.46)     1:33.96 (34.33)     2:07.28 (33.32)
        2:44.31 (37.03)     3:21.61 (37.30)     3:52.39 (30.78)     4:21.94 (29.55)
 10 Cregar, Bill              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:25.39    4:22.97    7  
         r:+0.69  27.92       59.24 (31.32)     1:34.92 (35.68)     2:09.80 (34.88)
        2:47.00 (37.20)     3:24.21 (37.21)     3:54.67 (30.46)     4:22.97 (28.30)
 11 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:26.70    4:23.12    6  
         r:+0.78  26.62       57.65 (31.03)     1:32.80 (35.15)     2:06.51 (33.71)
        2:45.13 (38.62)     3:23.61 (38.48)     3:54.54 (30.93)     4:23.12 (28.58)
 12 Hinshaw, Ben              17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  4:28.64    4:26.06    5  
         r:+0.73  28.72     1:00.52 (31.80)     1:34.78 (34.26)     2:08.62 (33.84)
        2:46.41 (37.79)     3:24.77 (38.36)     3:56.95 (32.18)     4:26.06 (29.11)
 13 Weltz, Scott              21 San Jose Aquatic-PC  4:28.74    4:27.82    3  
         r:+0.78  28.00     1:00.38 (32.38)     1:35.42 (35.04)     2:09.95 (34.53)
        2:48.02 (38.07)     3:26.40 (38.38)     3:58.06 (31.66)     4:27.82 (29.76)
 14 Leneave, Sean             20 The Woodlands Sw-GU  4:27.37    4:29.93    2  
         r:+0.75  27.78     1:00.27 (32.49)     1:34.64 (34.37)     2:08.46 (33.82)
        2:47.44 (38.98)     3:27.25 (39.81)     3:58.91 (31.66)     4:29.93 (31.02)
 15 Miller, Jared             19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:28.17    4:33.34    1  
         r:+0.96  27.60     1:00.66 (33.06)     1:37.17 (36.51)     2:13.39 (36.22)
        2:52.49 (39.10)     3:31.63 (39.14)     4:02.84 (31.21)     4:33.34 (30.50)
C - Final
 17 Looney, Robert            19 Auburn Universit-SE  4:29.48    4:24.52  
         r:+0.76  27.27       57.33 (30.06)     1:31.94 (34.61)     2:05.50 (33.56)
        2:44.74 (39.24)     3:24.16 (39.42)     3:55.10 (30.94)     4:24.52 (29.42)
 18 Charnin-Aker, Josh        18 Peddie Aquatic A-NJ  4:29.22    4:27.36  
         r:+0.75  28.05     1:00.37 (32.32)     1:35.94 (35.57)     2:10.51 (34.57)
        2:49.51 (39.00)     3:28.73 (39.22)     3:59.00 (30.27)     4:27.36 (28.36)
 19 McCloskey, Dennen         21 OMNI-CT/YALE         4:29.38    4:29.26  
         r:+0.78  28.74     1:00.65 (31.91)     1:35.65 (35.00)     2:09.63 (33.98)
        2:48.16 (38.53)     3:27.19 (39.03)     3:58.33 (31.14)     4:29.26 (30.93)
 20 Smalley, Maverick         20 The Woodlands Sw-GU  4:30.89    4:31.01  
         r:+0.74  28.02     1:00.19 (32.17)     1:34.70 (34.51)     2:09.32 (34.62)
        2:48.41 (39.09)     3:28.11 (39.70)     4:00.17 (32.06)     4:31.01 (30.84)
 21 Kinderwater, Josef        19 Wsy Swimming-MA/UNC  4:30.83    4:31.03  
         r:+0.80  29.02     1:01.61 (32.59)     1:37.21 (35.60)     2:12.68 (35.47)
        2:51.19 (38.51)     3:30.28 (39.09)     4:01.46 (31.18)     4:31.03 (29.57)
 22 Peterson, Chip            20 North Carolina A-NC  4:29.01    4:31.34  
         r:+0.85  27.66       59.26 (31.60)     1:36.84 (37.58)     2:12.94 (36.10)
        2:52.56 (39.62)     3:32.20 (39.64)     4:02.94 (30.74)     4:31.34 (28.40)
 23 Hanna, Colin              19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  4:29.98    4:31.46  
         r:+0.74  28.34     1:01.50 (33.16)     1:37.49 (35.99)     2:12.14 (34.65)
        2:50.63 (38.49)     3:29.31 (38.68)     4:01.20 (31.89)     4:31.46 (30.26)
 24 Thompson, Scott           21 Birmingham B. D.-SE  4:30.45    4:35.38  
         r:+0.74  29.13     1:01.78 (32.65)     1:36.67 (34.89)     2:10.93 (34.26)
        2:51.51 (40.58)     3:32.46 (40.95)     4:04.14 (31.68)     4:35.38 (31.24)
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
    American: A 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
   U.S. Open: O 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
US Open Meet: M 4:17.02   7/30/2008 Tyler Clary, Club Wolverine                
 Meet Q Time:   4:33.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderkaay, Alex          22 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:16.14    4:20.39  
                  27.72       58.91 (31.19)     1:33.89 (34.98)     2:07.19 (33.30)
        2:44.21 (37.02)     3:20.69 (36.48)     3:51.41 (30.72)     4:20.39 (28.98)
  2 Burckle, Clark            20 Lakeside Swim Te-KY  4:18.78    4:20.57  
                  28.43       59.97 (31.54)     1:34.01 (34.04)     2:07.13 (33.12)
        2:43.30 (36.17)     3:19.81 (36.51)     3:51.11 (31.30)     4:20.57 (29.46)
  3 Clary, Tyler              19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:14.13    4:22.05  
                  26.54       56.67 (30.13)     1:29.20 (32.53)     2:00.50 (31.30)
        2:39.81 (39.31)     3:20.06 (40.25)     3:51.58 (31.52)     4:22.05 (30.47)
  4 *Roebuck, Joe             23 Great Britain        4:18.09    4:22.93  
                  27.21       58.19 (30.98)     1:33.00 (34.81)     2:07.73 (34.73)
        2:44.07 (36.34)     3:20.88 (36.81)     3:52.67 (31.79)     4:22.93 (30.26)
  5 Clark, Ian                23 Suburban Swim Ce-MA  4:21.23    4:23.08  
                  28.80     1:01.00 (32.20)     1:35.28 (34.28)     2:07.60 (32.32)
        2:45.01 (37.41)     3:21.77 (36.76)     3:52.88 (31.11)     4:23.08 (30.20)
  6 Bollier, Bobby            18 Kansas City Blaz-MV  4:21.94    4:23.34  
                  26.69       57.80 (31.11)     1:32.22 (34.42)     2:05.65 (33.43)
        2:43.92 (38.27)     3:22.68 (38.76)     3:53.28 (30.60)     4:23.34 (30.06)
  7 Walker, Michael           21 West Virginia Aq-WV  4:27.18    4:23.56  
                  29.54     1:02.66 (33.12)     1:36.66 (34.00)     2:09.81 (33.15)
        2:46.83 (37.02)     3:22.96 (36.13)     3:53.73 (30.77)     4:23.56 (29.83)
  8 Wold, Alex                21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:22.37    4:24.52  
                  28.19       59.40 (31.21)     1:34.24 (34.84)     2:08.05 (33.81)
        2:45.83 (37.78)     3:24.06 (38.23)     3:54.85 (30.79)     4:24.52 (29.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Tyler             19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  4:21.99    4:25.32  
                  28.62     1:00.26 (31.64)     1:35.05 (34.79)     2:08.64 (33.59)
        2:46.12 (37.48)     3:23.91 (37.79)     3:55.34 (31.43)     4:25.32 (29.98)
 10 Cregar, Bill              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:22.52    4:25.39  
                  27.99       59.76 (31.77)     1:35.43 (35.67)     2:10.35 (34.92)
        2:47.67 (37.32)     3:25.56 (37.89)     3:55.93 (30.37)     4:25.39 (29.46)
 11 Mahoney, Sean R           19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  4:32.93    4:26.45  
                  27.89     1:00.70 (32.81)     1:36.52 (35.82)     2:11.75 (35.23)
        2:48.05 (36.30)     3:23.54 (35.49)     3:55.63 (32.09)     4:26.45 (30.82)
 12 Dylla, Mark               19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:24.61    4:26.70  
                  27.17       58.18 (31.01)     1:33.44 (35.26)     2:06.49 (33.05)
        2:45.79 (39.30)     3:25.47 (39.68)     3:56.68 (31.21)     4:26.70 (30.02)
 13 Leneave, Sean             20 The Woodlands Sw-GU  4:29.00    4:27.37  
                  27.79     1:00.22 (32.43)     1:34.15 (33.93)     2:08.23 (34.08)
        2:46.56 (38.33)     3:26.29 (39.73)     3:57.31 (31.02)     4:27.37 (30.06)
 14 Miller, Jared             19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:24.50    4:28.17  
                  27.78     1:00.08 (32.30)     1:36.99 (36.91)     2:12.87 (35.88)
        2:51.12 (38.25)     3:29.48 (38.36)     4:00.82 (31.34)     4:28.17 (27.35)
 15 Hinshaw, Ben              17 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  4:25.13    4:28.64  
                  28.67     1:00.58 (31.91)     1:34.86 (34.28)     2:08.59 (33.73)
        2:46.88 (38.29)     3:25.89 (39.01)     3:58.80 (32.91)     4:28.64 (29.84)
 16 Weltz, Scott              21 San Jose Aquatic-PC  4:27.25    4:28.74  
                  28.60     1:01.11 (32.51)     1:36.65 (35.54)     2:10.99 (34.34)
        2:49.17 (38.18)     3:27.36 (38.19)     3:58.76 (31.40)     4:28.74 (29.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peterson, Chip            20 North Carolina A-NC  4:31.32    4:29.01  
                  28.09       59.60 (31.51)     1:36.28 (36.68)     2:11.29 (35.01)
        2:50.76 (39.47)     3:29.87 (39.11)     4:01.01 (31.14)     4:29.01 (28.00)
 18 Charnin-Aker, Josh        18 Peddie Aquatic A-NJ  4:27.73    4:29.22  
                  28.51     1:00.84 (32.33)     1:35.71 (34.87)     2:10.56 (34.85)
        2:49.49 (38.93)     3:29.06 (39.57)     3:59.42 (30.36)     4:29.22 (29.80)
 19 McCloskey, Dennen         21 OMNI-CT/YALE         3:58.71Y   4:29.38  
                  28.45     1:00.57 (32.12)     1:34.71 (34.14)     2:08.23 (33.52)
        2:46.46 (38.23)     3:26.18 (39.72)     3:57.66 (31.48)     4:29.38 (31.72)
 20 Looney, Robert            19 Auburn Universit-SE  4:32.80    4:29.48  
                  26.81       57.63 (30.82)     1:32.67 (35.04)     2:07.28 (34.61)
        2:46.95 (39.67)     3:28.13 (41.18)     3:59.22 (31.09)     4:29.48 (30.26)
 21 Hanna, Colin              19 Terrapins Swim T-PC  4:32.01    4:29.98  
                  28.70     1:01.57 (32.87)     1:36.76 (35.19)     2:11.30 (34.54)
        2:50.32 (39.02)     3:28.04 (37.72)     3:59.77 (31.73)     4:29.98 (30.21)
 22 Thompson, Scott           21 Birmingham B. D.-SE  4:29.72    4:30.45  
                  28.67     1:01.44 (32.77)     1:36.29 (34.85)     2:10.32 (34.03)
        2:50.33 (40.01)     3:29.97 (39.64)     4:00.69 (30.72)     4:30.45 (29.76)
 23 Kinderwater, Josef        19 Wsy Swimming-MA/UNC  3:59.94Y   4:30.83  
                  29.31     1:01.69 (32.38)     1:36.93 (35.24)     2:11.92 (34.99)
        2:50.44 (38.52)     3:29.20 (38.76)     4:00.61 (31.41)     4:30.83 (30.22)
 24 Smalley, Maverick         20 The Woodlands Sw-GU  4:29.45    4:30.89  
                  27.92     1:00.47 (32.55)     1:35.39 (34.92)     2:10.51 (35.12)
        2:49.35 (38.84)     3:28.55 (39.20)     3:59.92 (31.37)     4:30.89 (30.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Gloeckner, Julius        23 Tiger Aquatics-LA/L  3:49.85Y   4:31.36  
                  28.50     1:01.40 (32.90)     1:37.56 (36.16)     2:12.53 (34.97)
        2:51.66 (39.13)     3:30.24 (38.58)     4:01.52 (31.28)     4:31.36 (29.84)
 26 Spooner, Chris            21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:33.06    4:31.41  
                  28.05     1:00.13 (32.08)     1:35.73 (35.60)     2:10.17 (34.44)
        2:50.59 (40.42)     3:30.22 (39.63)     4:01.83 (31.61)     4:31.41 (29.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Deters, Andrew            20 Unattached-CA        3:56.16Y   4:31.97  
                  28.99     1:00.96 (31.97)     1:36.79 (35.83)     2:12.15 (35.36)
        2:50.79 (38.64)     3:30.05 (39.26)     4:01.74 (31.69)     4:31.97 (30.23)
 28 Kata, Martin              19 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:00.03Y   4:32.02  
                  28.60     1:00.85 (32.25)     1:37.06 (36.21)     2:11.25 (34.19)
        2:49.97 (38.72)     3:28.45 (38.48)     4:00.84 (32.39)     4:32.02 (31.18)
 29 Brake, Andy               19 Curl Burke Swim-PV/  4:27.50    4:32.36  
                  28.67     1:01.11 (32.44)     1:37.46 (36.35)     2:12.66 (35.20)
        2:50.22 (37.56)     3:29.33 (39.11)     4:01.20 (31.87)     4:32.36 (31.16)
 30 Sullivan, Michael         19 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  3:56.25Y   4:32.59  
                  28.43     1:00.70 (32.27)     1:33.96 (33.26)     2:06.41 (32.45)
        2:46.96 (40.55)     3:28.18 (41.22)     4:00.63 (32.45)     4:32.59 (31.96)
 31 Nyaradi, Dan              20 Bend Swim Club-OR    4:32.68    4:32.93  
                  28.81     1:02.12 (33.31)     1:38.62 (36.50)     2:14.30 (35.68)
        2:52.27 (37.97)     3:30.32 (38.05)     4:01.74 (31.42)     4:32.93 (31.19)
 32 Nagle, Brett              18 David Douglas Sw-OR  3:58.35Y   4:33.13  
                  28.38       59.78 (31.40)     1:35.58 (35.80)     2:10.53 (34.95)
        2:51.03 (40.50)     3:32.91 (41.88)     4:03.89 (30.98)     4:33.13 (29.24)
 33 Hulme, Michael            19 Ohio State Swim-OH   4:26.78    4:33.98  
                  28.25     1:00.40 (32.15)     1:34.61 (34.21)     2:08.01 (33.40)
        2:49.18 (41.17)     3:30.25 (41.07)     4:02.33 (32.08)     4:33.98 (31.65)
 34 Webster, Kevin            19 Kansas City Blaz-MV  3:55.91Y   4:34.06  
                  27.04       58.25 (31.21)     1:34.46 (36.21)     2:09.80 (35.34)
        2:49.05 (39.25)     3:29.60 (40.55)     4:02.93 (33.33)     4:34.06 (31.13)
 35 Opell, Aaron              20 Indiana Universi-IN  4:24.69    4:34.24  
                  28.51     1:01.33 (32.82)     1:37.61 (36.28)     2:13.29 (35.68)
        2:52.66 (39.37)     3:31.42 (38.76)     4:04.14 (32.72)     4:34.24 (30.10)
 36 Lee, Kyle                 20 Crimson Tide Aqu-SE  3:59.93Y   4:35.01  
                  28.82     1:01.06 (32.24)     1:37.34 (36.28)     2:12.82 (35.48)
        2:51.12 (38.30)     3:29.78 (38.66)     4:02.75 (32.97)     4:35.01 (32.26)
 37 Griffey, Joshua           21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  4:32.24    4:35.27  
                  29.00     1:01.39 (32.39)     1:37.71 (36.32)     2:12.36 (34.65)
        2:51.90 (39.54)     3:31.18 (39.28)     4:03.82 (32.64)     4:35.27 (31.45)
 38 Weik, Cody                19 Indiana Universi-IN  4:28.07    4:35.29  
                  28.10     1:00.93 (32.83)     1:36.22 (35.29)     2:11.51 (35.29)
        2:52.18 (40.67)     3:33.09 (40.91)     4:04.56 (31.47)     4:35.29 (30.73)
 39 Brunger, Nicholas         21 DU Hilltoppers-CO/D  3:58.74Y   4:35.70  
                  28.92     1:01.97 (33.05)     1:38.50 (36.53)     2:15.47 (36.97)
        2:53.43 (37.96)     3:32.51 (39.08)     4:04.53 (32.02)     4:35.70 (31.17)
 40 Sullivan, Chris           21 Swim Florida-FL      4:00.02Y   4:35.96  
                  29.36     1:02.27 (32.91)     1:38.69 (36.42)     2:13.45 (34.76)
        2:54.49 (41.04)     3:35.63 (41.14)     4:06.53 (30.90)     4:35.96 (29.43)
 41 Telep, Nate               20 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  3:58.56Y   4:36.31  
                  29.50     1:02.51 (33.01)     1:37.71 (35.20)     2:12.71 (35.00)
        2:51.19 (38.48)     3:31.45 (40.26)     4:03.97 (32.52)     4:36.31 (32.34)
 42 Storie, Logan             19 Corvallis Aquati-OR  3:53.58Y   4:36.35  
                  29.29     1:02.60 (33.31)     1:38.66 (36.06)     2:13.96 (35.30)
        2:53.97 (40.01)     3:35.15 (41.18)     4:06.34 (31.19)     4:36.35 (30.01)
 43 Howell, Brian             18 Cincinnati Marli-OH  4:00.39Y   4:36.97  
                  28.96     1:02.07 (33.11)     1:37.89 (35.82)     2:12.18 (34.29)
        2:52.02 (39.84)     3:32.55 (40.53)     4:05.01 (32.46)     4:36.97 (31.96)
 44 Happ, Kevin               20 Indiana Universi-IN  3:56.90Y   4:37.19  
                  28.62     1:01.50 (32.88)     1:37.29 (35.79)     2:11.67 (34.38)
        2:52.06 (40.39)     3:32.27 (40.21)     4:05.37 (33.10)     4:37.19 (31.82)
 45 Kennedy, Neal             19 Club Wolverine-MI/U  4:31.54    4:37.62  
                                1:01.50 ( )     1:37.93 (36.43)     2:13.43 (35.50)
        2:52.74 (39.31)     3:32.73 (39.99)     4:05.73 (33.00)     4:37.62 (31.89)
 46 Renz, Marshel             20 King Aquatic Clu-PN  4:31.87    4:37.64  
                  28.44     1:01.43 (32.99)     1:38.76 (37.33)     2:14.14 (35.38)
        2:54.12 (39.98)     3:33.99 (39.87)     4:06.95 (32.96)     4:37.64 (30.69)
 47 Winchell, Chris           19 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  3:57.37Y   4:37.80  
                  28.62     1:01.66 (33.04)     1:38.42 (36.76)     2:13.53 (35.11)
        2:54.05 (40.52)     3:35.87 (41.82)     4:07.21 (31.34)     4:37.80 (30.59)
 48 Wilcox, Jackson           18 Nashville Aquati-SE  3:57.94Y   4:38.25  
                  29.25     1:01.36 (32.11)     1:37.97 (36.61)     2:14.01 (36.04)
        2:55.94 (41.93)     3:39.31 (43.37)     4:09.58 (30.27)     4:38.25 (28.67)
 49 Welch, Tyler              20 Aggie Swim Club-GU   3:59.40Y   4:38.31  
                  27.99     1:00.47 (32.48)     1:39.15 (38.68)     2:15.66 (36.51)
        2:55.53 (39.87)     3:34.68 (39.15)     4:07.42 (32.74)     4:38.31 (30.89)
 50 Hallum, Clint             19 Dallas Mustangs-NT   4:30.63    4:38.38  
                  28.35     1:00.38 (32.03)     1:35.74 (35.36)     2:10.92 (35.18)
        2:50.52 (39.60)     3:31.50 (40.98)     4:04.91 (33.41)     4:38.38 (33.47)
 51 Erickson, Shawn           20 Area Tallahassee-FL  3:56.16Y   4:38.64  
                  29.58     1:02.41 (32.83)     1:38.63 (36.22)     2:14.05 (35.42)
        2:54.73 (40.68)     3:35.00 (40.27)     4:07.77 (32.77)     4:38.64 (30.87)
 52 Gordon, Paul              18 Sioux Falls Snow-SD  4:00.44Y   4:38.86  
                  29.19     1:02.21 (33.02)     1:40.35 (38.14)     2:16.61 (36.26)
        2:55.98 (39.37)     3:36.05 (40.07)     4:08.78 (32.73)     4:38.86 (30.08)
 53 Fox, Brady                17 Rockville Montgo-PV  3:54.06Y   4:39.35  
                  29.11     1:02.48 (33.37)     1:36.77 (34.29)     2:10.87 (34.10)
        2:53.52 (42.65)     3:36.13 (42.61)     4:09.65 (33.52)     4:39.35 (29.70)
 54 Zebley, Nico              21 Minnesota Aquati-MN  3:58.82Y   4:40.64  
                  28.96     1:02.26 (33.30)     1:37.58 (35.32)     2:11.68 (34.10)
        2:54.48 (42.80)     3:37.76 (43.28)     4:09.65 (31.89)     4:40.64 (30.99)
 55 Corcoran, Kyle            19 King Aquatic Clu-PN  3:56.21Y   4:41.98  
                  29.92     1:04.30 (34.38)     1:41.36 (37.06)     2:17.46 (36.10)
        2:56.32 (38.86)     3:36.13 (39.81)     4:09.38 (33.25)     4:41.98 (32.60)
 56 Kraft, David              21 Penn State Unive-MA  3:58.08Y   4:42.00  
                  30.49     1:04.72 (34.23)     1:41.54 (36.82)     2:16.00 (34.46)
        2:58.04 (42.04)     3:39.99 (41.95)     4:12.24 (32.25)     4:42.00 (29.76)
 57 Kennedy, Robby            18 Swim Florida-FL      4:32.81    4:42.66  
                  29.24     1:02.56 (33.32)     1:39.92 (37.36)     2:16.31 (36.39)
        2:54.93 (38.62)     3:35.50 (40.57)     4:09.61 (34.11)     4:42.66 (33.05)
 58 Fischer, Brandon          19 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  3:59.33Y   4:42.96  
                  29.09     1:04.08 (34.99)     1:41.09 (37.01)     2:17.34 (36.25)
        2:55.86 (38.52)     3:35.80 (39.94)     4:10.30 (34.50)     4:42.96 (32.66)
 59 Vey, Billy                21 Navy Swimming-MD     3:59.53Y   4:44.07  
                  28.59     1:00.71 (32.12)     1:37.08 (36.37)     2:12.37 (35.29)
        2:55.85 (43.48)     3:37.91 (42.06)     4:11.53 (33.62)     4:44.07 (32.54)
 60 Sorrell, Jesse            19 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE  3:59.64Y   4:45.35  
                  29.88     1:03.80 (33.92)     1:40.01 (36.21)     2:15.36 (35.35)
        2:57.35 (41.99)     3:39.81 (42.46)     4:13.44 (33.63)     4:45.35 (31.91)
 61 Cohen, Jesse              19 Navy Swimming-MD     3:58.45Y   4:50.48  
                  29.99     1:03.67 (33.68)     1:40.98 (37.31)     2:17.42 (36.44)
        3:00.85 (43.43)     3:44.58 (43.73)     4:18.38 (33.80)     4:50.48 (32.10)
 -- *Sano, Hidemasa           24 Trojan Swim Club-CA  4:17.81         DQ  
 -- Banker, Jon               22 Washington Aquat-PN  3:55.58Y       DFS  
 -- Koehler, JK               22 Indiana Universi-IN  3:55.21Y       DFS  
 -- Larmoyeux, Mikey          21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:32.46        DFS  
 
Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:12.46   8/18/2006 U.S.A.                                     
                         M Phelps, N Walker, C Jones, J Lezak              
    American: A 3:12.46   8/18/2006 U.S.A.                                     
                         M Phelps, N Walker, C Jones, J Lezak              
   U.S. Open: O 3:14.20    4/6/2003 U.S.A.                                     
                         S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker             
US Open Meet: M 3:19.68   7/30/2008 Longhorn Aquatics, Longhorn Aquatic        
                         R Verlatti, J Jackson, B Vanroekel, M Klueh       
 Meet Q Time:   3:29.89                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatics-ST  'A'                         3:23.12    3:19.68M  40  
     1) Verlatti, Ryan 21               2) r:0.39 Jackson, Jonathan 19    
     3) r:0.10 Vanroekel, Ben 20        4) r:0.41 Klueh, Michael 21       
         r:+0.82  24.16       49.89 (49.89)     1:13.58 (23.69)     1:40.17 (50.28)
        2:03.84 (23.67)     2:30.42 (50.25)     2:54.52 (24.10)     3:19.68 (49.26)
  2 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'                            3:25.86    3:20.60   34  
     1) Brady, Chris 20                 2) r:0.27 Savulich, Bobby 20      
     3) r:0.22 Ryser, Evan 21           4) r:0.31 Houchin, Charlie 20     
         r:+0.75  24.15       49.96 (49.96)     1:14.08 (24.12)     1:40.15 (50.19)
        2:03.88 (23.73)     2:29.72 (49.57)     2:53.65 (23.93)     3:20.60 (50.88)
  3 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                        3:25.28    3:23.16   32  
     1) Richards, Michael 19            2) r:0.41 Miller, Steve 21        
     3) r:0.27 Solfelt, Mark 20         4) r:0.32 Carlson, Curt 19        
         r:+0.65  24.49       51.09 (51.09)     1:14.86 (23.77)     1:41.54 (50.45)
        2:05.44 (23.90)     2:32.14 (50.60)     2:56.12 (23.98)     3:23.16 (51.02)
  4 Longhorn Aquatics-ST  'B'                         3:27.97    3:23.86   30  
     1) Jostes, Scott 19                2) r:0.22 Wang, Andrew 20         
     3) r:0.29 Wilson, Brian 19         4) r:0.41 Patton, Sean 21         
         r:+0.79  24.13       50.18 (50.18)     1:14.20 (24.02)     1:42.06 (51.88)
        2:06.61 (24.55)     2:32.87 (50.81)     2:57.47 (24.60)     3:23.86 (50.99)
  5 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'                          3:28.60    3:24.61   28  
     1) Turner, Buddy 19                2) r:0.28 *Gosper, Richard 24     
     3) r:0.18 Elser, Bryce 23          4) r:0.28 *Sano, Hidemasa 24      
         r:+0.78  24.48       51.25 (51.25)     1:15.63 (24.38)     1:43.33 (52.08)
        2:07.32 (23.99)     2:34.66 (51.33)     2:58.51 (23.85)     3:24.61 (49.95)
  6 Great Britain  'A'                                3:25.50    3:25.71   26  
     1) *Hulme, Ian 24                  2) r:0.33 *Clay, Matt 25          
     3) r:0.23 *Roebuck, Joe 23         4) r:0.21 *Turner, Charles 23     
         r:+0.71  25.03       52.24 (52.24)     1:16.72 (24.48)     1:43.98 (51.74)
        2:08.68 (24.70)     2:36.01 (52.03)     2:59.12 (23.11)     3:25.71 (49.70)
  7 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'                          3:25.42    3:26.09   24  
     1) Singleton, Eddis 26             2) r:0.33 Santoli, Thomas 16      
     3) r:0.36 Clark, Bennett 22        4) r:0.40 Montgomery, Payne 17    
         r:+0.81  25.31       52.35 (52.35)     1:16.97 (24.62)     1:43.97 (51.62)
        2:08.14 (24.17)     2:34.98 (51.01)     2:59.12 (24.14)     3:26.09 (51.11)
  8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA  'A'                  3:24.22    3:26.39   22  
     1) Kata, Martin 19                 2) r:0.17 Cregar, Bill 19         
     3) r:0.36 Dylla, Mark 19           4) r:0.28 Spooner, Chris 21       
         r:+0.73  24.45       51.80 (51.80)     1:16.58 (24.78)     1:43.60 (51.80)
        2:08.24 (24.64)     2:35.56 (51.96)     2:59.76 (24.20)     3:26.39 (50.83)
  9 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'B'                        3:29.66    3:27.37   18  
     1) Lee-To, Colin 21                2) r:0.40 Wood, Zach 23           
     3) r:0.29 Timmer, Jason 22         4) r:0.40 Payne, Russ 22          
         r:+0.61  24.58       52.11 (52.11)     1:16.73 (24.62)     1:43.48 (51.37)
        2:07.75 (24.27)     2:35.78 (52.30)     3:00.31 (24.53)     3:27.37 (51.59)
 10 Bluefish Swim Club-NE  'A'                        3:29.06    3:27.97   14  
     1) Reams, Pat 21                   2) r:0.52 Rogers, Chris 18        
     3) r:0.41 Fee, James 20            4) r:0.15 Nilsson, Eric 21        
         r:+0.68  25.05       52.24 (52.24)     1:17.15 (24.91)     1:43.71 (51.47)
        2:08.88 (25.17)     2:36.60 (52.89)     3:01.21 (24.61)     3:27.97 (51.37)
 11 Indiana University Club Paradi-IN  'A'            3:28.77    3:27.99   12  
     1) Koehler, JK 22                  2) r:+0.0 Swander, Kevin 24       
     3) r:+0.0 Weik, Cody 19            4) r:+0.0 Knight, Titus 20        
         r:+0.76  25.18       52.39 (52.39)     1:17.39 (25.00)     1:44.71 (52.32)
        2:09.47 (24.76)     2:36.65 (51.94)     3:00.71 (24.06)     3:27.99 (51.34)
 12 Ohio State Swim Club-OH  'A'                      3:26.30    3:29.33   10  
     1) Olson, Andrew 20                2) r:0.22 Elber, Joel 20          
     3) r:0.29 Chen, Alex 20            4) r:0.41 Seleskie, Philip 19     
         r:+0.77  25.04       52.56 (52.56)     1:16.60 (24.04)     1:43.45 (50.89)
        2:08.68 (25.23)     2:36.16 (52.71)     3:01.11 (24.95)     3:29.33 (53.17)
 13 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                           3:27.42    3:30.76    8  
     1) Thompson, Matt 18               2) r:0.39 Clark, Nate 21          
     3) r:0.23 Murphy, Max 18           4) r:0.21 Hallum, Clint 19        
         r:+0.75  25.93       53.75 (53.75)     1:18.15 (24.40)     1:44.32 (50.57)
        2:10.16 (25.84)     2:37.98 (53.66)     3:02.92 (24.94)     3:30.76 (52.78)
 14 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        3:02.08Y   3:37.21    6  
     1) Campbell, Alex 16               2) r:0.30 Gillette, James 17      
     3) r:0.27 Myers, Christopher 17    4) r:0.20 Kuhn, Kevin 18          
         r:+0.72  25.95       54.87 (54.87)     1:20.98 (26.11)     1:49.88 (55.01)
        2:15.43 (25.55)     2:44.21 (54.33)     3:09.64 (25.43)     3:37.21 (53.00)
 
Men 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:03.24   3/30/2007 U. S. A.                                   
                         M Phelps, R Lochte, K Keller, P Vanderkaay        
    American: A 7:03.24   3/30/2007 U. S. A.                                   
                         M Phelps, R Lochte, K Keller, P Vanderkaay        
   U.S. Open: O 7:12.35    8/5/2005 Club Wolverine                             
                         P Vanderkaay, M Phelps, K Keller, C DeJong        
US Open Meet: M 7:20.47   12/5/2003 Canada                                     
                         B. Johns, B. Hayden, M. Johnston, R. Say          
 Meet Q Time:   7:44.99                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatics-ST  'A'                         7:20.43    7:20.65   40  
     1) Patton, Sean 21                 2) r:0.29 Verlatti, Ryan 21       
     3) r:0.38 Collins, Bryan 20        4) r:0.36 Klueh, Michael 21       
         r:+0.83  25.83       53.64 (53.64)   1:22.51 (1:22.51)   1:51.08 (1:51.08)
        2:15.94 (24.86)     2:43.14 (52.06)   3:11.51 (1:20.43)   3:40.37 (1:49.29)
        4:05.53 (25.16)     4:32.90 (52.53)   5:02.17 (1:21.80)   5:31.61 (1:51.24)
        5:56.65 (25.04)     6:24.28 (52.67)   6:52.68 (1:21.07)   7:20.65 (1:49.04)
  2 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'                            7:19.75    7:24.25   34  
     1) Vanderkaay, Alex 22             2) r:0.40 Clary, Tyler 19         
     3) r:0.34 Patton, Matt 21          4) r:0.31 Savulich, Bobby 20      
         r:+0.78  25.74       53.53 (53.53)   1:22.73 (1:22.73)   1:51.24 (1:51.24)
        2:16.72 (25.48)     2:44.63 (53.39)   3:13.27 (1:22.03)   3:41.91 (1:50.67)
                            4:35.19 (53.28)   5:04.46 (1:22.55)   5:33.70 (1:51.79)
        5:58.71 (25.01)     6:26.72 (53.02)   6:55.63 (1:21.93)   7:24.25 (1:50.55)
  3 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                        7:35.99    7:29.44   32  
     1) Miller, Steve 21                2) r:0.45 Wold, Alex 21           
     3) r:0.32 Solfelt, Mark 20         4) r:0.32 Wood, Zach 23           
         r:+0.76  26.48       54.78 (54.78)   1:23.91 (1:23.91)   1:52.71 (1:52.71)
        2:17.96 (25.25)     2:46.25 (53.54)   3:15.49 (1:22.78)   3:44.99 (1:52.28)
        4:10.06 (25.07)     4:38.28 (53.29)   5:07.52 (1:22.53)   5:37.65 (1:52.66)
        6:03.06 (25.41)     6:31.31 (53.66)   7:00.23 (1:22.58)   7:29.44 (1:51.79)
  4 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA  'A'                  7:33.55    7:32.05   30  
     1) Kata, Martin 19                 2) r:0.28 Cregar, Bill 19         
     3) r:0.27 Dylla, Mark 19           4) r:0.28 Spooner, Chris 21       
         r:+0.72  26.91       55.77 (55.77)   1:25.26 (1:25.26)   1:54.20 (1:54.20)
        2:19.92 (25.72)     2:48.50 (54.30)   3:17.52 (1:23.32)   3:46.44 (1:52.24)
        4:12.09 (25.65)     4:40.47 (54.03)   5:09.93 (1:23.49)   5:39.35 (1:52.91)
        6:05.01 (25.66)     6:33.48 (54.13)   7:02.72 (1:23.37)   7:32.05 (1:52.70)
  5 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC  'A'               7:44.10    7:32.95   28  
     1) Hinshaw, Ben 17                 2) r:0.32 Trowbridge, Nick 17     
     3) r:0.45 Murray, Matthew 16       4) r:0.22 Davis, Peter 23         
         r:+0.72  26.73       54.75 (54.75)   1:24.08 (1:24.08)   1:52.92 (1:52.92)
        2:19.15 (26.23)     2:48.08 (55.16)   3:16.73 (1:23.81)   3:45.73 (1:52.81)
        4:12.21 (26.48)     4:41.01 (55.28)   5:11.00 (1:25.27)   5:41.04 (1:55.31)
        6:06.35 (25.31)     6:34.42 (53.38)   7:03.82 (1:22.78)   7:32.95 (1:51.91)
  6 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                           7:37.68    7:34.14   26  
     1) Thompson, Matt 18               2) r:0.13 Clark, Nate 21          
     3) r:0.32 Hallum, Clint 19         4) r:0.34 Veazey, Caleb 17        
         r:+0.79  26.60       55.30 (55.30)   1:24.86 (1:24.86)   1:54.14 (1:54.14)
        2:19.30 (25.16)     2:47.43 (53.29)   3:15.94 (1:21.80)   3:43.64 (1:49.50)
        4:09.38 (25.74)     4:38.01 (54.37)   5:07.38 (1:23.74)   5:37.70 (1:54.06)
        6:03.45 (25.75)     6:32.28 (54.58)   7:02.79 (1:25.09)   7:34.14 (1:56.44)
  7 Indiana University Club Paradi-IN  'A'            7:38.46    7:35.53   24  
     1) Koehler, JK 22                  2) r:0.21 Knight, Titus 20        
     3) r:0.22 Weik, Cody 19            4) r:0.31 Happ, Kevin 20          
         r:+0.79  27.16       56.16 (56.16)   1:25.46 (1:25.46)   1:54.30 (1:54.30)
        2:20.23 (25.93)     2:48.94 (54.64)   3:18.15 (1:23.85)   3:47.60 (1:53.30)
        4:12.95 (25.35)     4:41.29 (53.69)   5:10.37 (1:22.77)   5:39.93 (1:52.33)
        6:06.42 (26.49)     6:35.35 (55.42)   7:05.31 (1:25.38)   7:35.53 (1:55.60)
  8 Bluefish Swim Club-NE  'A'                        7:37.56    7:36.26   22  
     1) Fee, James 20                   2) r:0.37 Reams, Pat 21           
     3) r:0.50 Biggs, Patrick 19        4) r:0.24 Nilsson, Eric 21        
         r:+0.87  27.06       56.06 (56.06)   1:25.65 (1:25.65)   1:54.67 (1:54.67)
        2:20.87 (26.20)     2:49.61 (54.94)   3:19.33 (1:24.66)   3:49.08 (1:54.41)
        4:16.02 (26.94)     4:45.41 (56.33)   5:15.18 (1:26.10)   5:44.56 (1:55.48)
        6:10.04 (25.48)     6:38.45 (53.89)   7:07.74 (1:23.18)   7:36.26 (1:51.70)
  9 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'B'                        7:39.06    7:39.10   18  
     1) Carlson, Curt 19                2) r:0.39 Payne, Russ 22          
     3) r:0.36 Kittilstad, Jake 20      4) r:0.31 Weis, Adam 21           
         r:+0.78  25.96       54.67 (54.67)   1:24.51 (1:24.51)   1:54.61 (1:54.61)
        2:20.29 (25.68)     2:48.45 (53.84)   3:17.80 (1:23.19)   3:47.36 (1:52.75)
        4:14.18 (26.82)     4:43.07 (55.71)   5:12.83 (1:25.47)   5:43.94 (1:56.58)
        6:10.35 (26.41)     6:39.97 (56.03)   7:09.69 (1:25.75)   7:39.10 (1:55.16)
 10 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     6:45.26Y   7:41.04   14  
     1) Smith, Taylor 19                2) r:0.47 Hinshaw, Ryan 18        
     3) r:0.41 Muir, Jonny 19           4) r:0.08 Shilling, Brandon 17    
         r:+0.82  26.18       54.32 (54.32)   1:23.93 (1:23.93)   1:52.49 (1:52.49)
        2:19.41 (26.92)     2:48.78 (56.29)   3:18.41 (1:25.92)   3:48.59 (1:56.10)
        4:15.03 (26.44)     4:43.69 (55.10)   5:13.67 (1:25.08)   5:43.67 (1:55.08)
        6:10.05 (26.38)     6:39.80 (56.13)   7:10.24 (1:26.57)   7:41.04 (1:57.37)
 11 Ohio State Swim Club-OH  'A'                      7:39.56    7:42.09   12  
     1) Chen, Alex 20                   2) r:0.43 Elber, Joel 20          
     3) r:0.31 Olson, Andrew 20         4) r:0.33 Seleskie, Philip 19     
         r:+0.75  26.76       55.38 (55.38)   1:25.29 (1:25.29)   1:55.48 (1:55.48)
        2:21.05 (25.57)     2:50.37 (54.89)   3:21.29 (1:25.81)   3:51.45 (1:55.97)
        4:17.02 (25.57)     4:45.38 (53.93)   5:14.44 (1:22.99)   5:43.07 (1:51.62)
        6:09.90 (26.83)     6:39.92 (56.85)   7:10.79 (1:27.72)   7:42.09 (1:59.02)
 12 Navy Swimming-MD  'A'                             6:42.00Y   7:52.00   10  
     1) Hunter, Erik 18                 2) r:0.39 Calloway, Adam 20       
     3) r:0.26 Cohen, Jesse 19          4) r:0.49 Vey, Billy 21           
         r:+0.81  27.29       56.69 (56.69)   1:27.31 (1:27.31)   1:57.44 (1:57.44)
        2:24.08 (26.64)     2:53.93 (56.49)   3:25.43 (1:27.99)   3:55.95 (1:58.51)
        4:22.57 (26.62)     4:52.49 (56.54)   5:23.64 (1:27.69)   5:53.96 (1:58.01)
        6:21.13 (27.17)     6:51.29 (57.33)   7:21.87 (1:27.91)   7:52.00 (1:58.04)
 13 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        6:46.41Y   7:52.60    8  
     1) Tusup, Shane 20                 2) r:0.34 Alders, Alec 19         
     3) r:0.36 Farley, Scott 15         4) r:0.55 Gillette, James 17      
         r:+0.74  28.07       58.67 (58.67)   1:28.47 (1:28.47)   1:58.54 (1:58.54)
        2:24.00 (25.46)     2:53.60 (55.06)   3:24.09 (1:25.55)   3:55.29 (1:56.75)
        4:22.20 (26.91)     4:52.27 (56.98)   5:23.33 (1:28.04)   5:53.91 (1:58.62)
        6:21.18 (27.27)     6:51.67 (57.76)   7:22.32 (1:28.41)   7:52.60 (1:58.69)
 
Men 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:30.68   8/21/2004 USA                                        
                         A Peirsol, B Hansen, I Crocker, J Lezak           
    American: A 3:30.68   8/21/2004 USA                                        
                         A Peirsol, B Hansen, I Crocker, J Lezak           
   U.S. Open: O 3:34.24    4/6/2003 USA                                        
US Open Meet: M 3:42.16   12/6/2003 Canada                                     
                         R. Janes, M. Knabe, M. Mintenko, B. Hayden        
 Meet Q Time:   3:52.49                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Britain  'A'                                3:42.88    3:36.55M  40  
     1) *Clay, Matt 25                  2) r:0.24 *Gibson, James 28       
     3) r:0.39 *Hulme, Ian 24           4) r:0.30 *Turner, Charles 23     
                  25.92       53.97 (53.97)     1:22.02 (28.05)   1:54.09 (1:00.12)
        2:18.66 (24.57)     2:46.95 (52.86)     3:10.38 (23.43)     3:36.55 (49.60)
  2 Longhorn Aquatics-ST  'A'                         3:44.64    3:42.90   34  
     1) Thoman, Nick 22                 2) r:0.56 Wilson, Brian 19        
     3) r:0.28 Jackson, Jonathan 19     4) r:0.34 Vanroekel, Ben 20       
                  25.87       52.91 (52.91)     1:23.96 (31.05)   1:58.55 (1:05.64)
        2:23.67 (25.12)     2:53.23 (54.68)     3:16.58 (23.35)     3:42.90 (49.67)
  3 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'                            3:43.03    3:42.98   32  
     1) Clary, Tyler 19                 2) r:0.22 Ridgeway, James 19      
     3) r:0.41 Vanderkaay, Alex 22      4) r:0.35 Savulich, Bobby 20      
                  27.40       55.62 (55.62)     1:24.86 (29.24)   1:59.20 (1:03.58)
        2:24.36 (25.16)                             3:17.07 ( )         3:42.98 ( )
  4 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                        3:46.47    3:44.39   30  
     1) Payne, Russ 22                  2) r:0.41 Westby, Nelson 21       
     3) r:0.23 Portela, Anthony 21      4) r:0.54 Miller, Steve 21        
                  28.09       57.26 (57.26)     1:26.82 (29.56)   2:00.51 (1:03.25)
        2:25.48 (24.97)     2:54.34 (53.83)     3:17.83 (23.49)     3:44.39 (50.05)
  5 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                           3:46.16    3:46.89   28  
     1) Holland, Kyle 22                2) r:0.45 *Jacobo, Alfredo 26     
     3) r:0.18 Welch, Tyler 20          4) r:0.18 Strange, Casey 20       
                  28.52       58.02 (58.02)     1:26.92 (28.90)   2:01.89 (1:03.87)
        2:26.80 (24.91)     2:55.98 (54.09)     3:19.84 (23.86)     3:46.89 (50.91)
  6 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA  'A'                  3:45.08    3:47.14   26  
     1) Lainhart, Hunter 20             2) r:0.13 Larmoyeux, Mikey 21     
     3) r:0.12 Dylla, Mark 19           4) r:0.29 Spooner, Chris 21       
                  28.15       57.59 (57.59)     1:27.32 (29.73)   2:02.19 (1:04.60)
        2:27.19 (25.00)     2:55.99 (53.80)     3:20.30 (24.31)     3:47.14 (51.15)
  7 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'                          3:50.11    3:47.84   24  
     1) Martin, James 20                2) r:0.33 Miyahara, Kazu 21       
     3) r:0.39 *Sano, Hidemasa 24       4) r:0.35 Turner, Buddy 19        
                  28.74       58.84 (58.84)     1:29.33 (30.49)   2:04.10 (1:05.26)
        2:29.21 (25.11)     2:57.52 (53.42)     3:21.04 (23.52)     3:47.84 (50.32)
  8 Indiana University Club Paradi-IN  'A'            3:46.46    3:48.15   22  
     1) Weik, Cody 19                   2) r:0.24 Swander, Kevin 24       
     3) r:0.20 O'Brien, Mathew 20       4) r:0.12 Knight, Titus 20        
                  28.39       59.47 (59.47)     1:27.68 (28.21)   2:00.80 (1:01.33)
        2:26.28 (25.48)     2:56.18 (55.38)     3:20.84 (24.66)     3:48.15 (51.97)
  9 University of Denver Hilltoppe-CO  'A'            3:51.04    3:49.14   18  
     1) Newell, Rob 18                  2) r:0.30 Brunger, Nicholas 21    
     3) r:0.18 Summers, Garth 19        4) r:0.20 Worsley, Blake 20       
                  28.41                             1:28.72 ( )         2:03.35 ( )
        2:28.43 (25.08)     2:57.86 (54.51)     3:21.76 (23.90)     3:49.14 (51.28)
 10 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                       3:51.36    3:49.48   14  
     1) Hanna, Colin 19                 2) r:0.41 Mahoney, Sean R 19      
     3) r:0.20 Dwelley, John 22         4) r:0.40 Wayne, Aaron 17         
                  29.38                             1:30.24 ( )         2:03.62 ( )
                            2:57.48 (53.86)     3:22.05 (24.57)     3:49.48 (52.00)
 11 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                           3:49.35    3:50.31   12  
     1) Murphy, Max 18                  2) r:0.24 Johnson, Mitchell 21    
     3) r:0.22 Clark, Nate 21           4) r:0.39 Veazey, Caleb 17        
                  27.62       56.34 (56.34)     1:26.72 (30.38)   2:02.50 (1:06.16)
        2:27.77 (25.27)     2:56.78 (54.28)     3:22.41 (25.63)     3:50.31 (53.53)
 12 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC  'A'               3:22.10Y   3:52.21   10  
     1) Trowbridge, Nick 17             2) r:0.52 Hinshaw, Ben 17         
     3) r:0.52 Davis, Peter 23          4) r:0.61 Murray, Matthew 16      
                  28.22       58.19 (58.19)     1:29.81 (31.62)   2:05.62 (1:07.43)
        2:30.87 (25.25)     3:00.17 (54.55)     3:25.03 (24.86)     3:52.21 (52.04)
 13 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                        3:49.39    3:52.90    8  
     1) Laney, Max 20                   2) r:0.58 Telep, Nate 20          
     3) r:0.47 Gladys, Collin 19        4) r:0.19 *Neuwert, Steve 23      
                  29.37       59.32 (59.32)     1:31.20 (31.88)   2:08.08 (1:08.76)
        2:33.80 (25.72)     3:03.84 (55.76)     3:26.48 (22.64)     3:52.90 (49.06)
 14 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'                     3:49.76    3:53.34    6  
     1) Shilling, Brandon 17            2) r:0.27 Smith, Matt 27          
     3) r:0.42 Muir, Jonny 19           4) r:0.28 Smith, Taylor 19        
                  29.32   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:30.82 (29.53)   2:05.07 (1:03.78)
        2:31.50 (26.43)     3:01.31 (56.24)     3:26.11 (24.80)     3:53.34 (52.03)
 15 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'B'                        3:48.89    3:53.86    4  
     1) Griffey, Joshua 21              2) r:0.26 Schnitzler, Rob 19      
     3) r:0.36 Wood, Zach 23            4) r:0.23 Carlson, Curt 19        
                  29.47   1:01.37 (1:01.37)     1:31.45 (30.08)   2:06.85 (1:05.48)
        2:32.57 (25.72)     3:02.42 (55.57)     3:26.81 (24.39)     3:53.86 (51.44)
 16 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'                          3:47.56    3:54.38    2  
     1) Santoli, Thomas 16              2) r:0.41 Clark, Bennett 22       
     3) r:0.54 Montgomery, Payne 17     4) r:0.12 Singleton, Eddis 26     
                  29.77   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:29.96 (29.71)   2:04.77 (1:04.52)
        2:31.89 (27.12)     3:02.95 (58.18)     3:26.78 (23.83)     3:54.38 (51.43)
 17 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'                             3:24.01Y   3:57.02  
     1) Mirisola, Ian 18                2) r:0.39 Bloch, Cheyne 26        
     3) r:0.49 *Seo, Young Tae 14       4) r:0.52 Chiu, Ryan 18           
                  29.92   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:30.66 (29.22)   2:04.02 (1:02.58)
        2:31.94 (27.92)     3:03.13 (59.11)     3:29.12 (25.99)     3:57.02 (53.89)
 18 Navy Swimming-MD  'A'                             3:22.90Y   4:04.84  
     1) Vey, Billy 21                   2) r:0.54 Hunter, Erik 18         
     3) r:0.47 Cohen, Jesse 19          4) r:0.29 Calloway, Adam 20       
                  29.45   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:33.09 (32.56)   2:11.82 (1:11.29)
        2:39.42 (27.60)     3:10.00 (58.18)     3:35.69 (25.69)     4:04.84 (54.84)
 19 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA  'A'                        3:23.95Y   4:07.17  
     1) Tusup, Shane 20                 2) r:0.32 Farley, Scott 15        
     3) r:0.33 Myers, Christopher 17    4) r:0.44 Gillette, James 17      
                  29.73   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:33.18 (33.00)   2:11.13 (1:10.95)
        2:39.09 (27.96)   3:12.11 (1:00.98)     3:38.29 (26.18)     4:07.17 (55.06)
 -- Bluefish Swim Club-NE  'A'                        3:42.95        DFS  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0