Licensed to USA Swimming-Nat. Meets
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 8/16/2010 02:11 PM
       2010 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2010 to 8/7/2010       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 23.73    8/2/2009 Britta Steffen, GER                          
    American: A 24.07   8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA                             
   U.S. Open: O 24.13   5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS                           
LC Nationals: M 24.25    7/6/2008 Dara Torres, Coral Springs                   
 Meet Q Time:   26.59                                                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Joyce, Kara Lynn    24 FAST Swim Team-CA      25.31      24.86   869   20  
  2 Kennedy, Madison    22 California Aquat-PC    25.56      25.15   839   17  
  3 Weir, Amanda        24 SwimAtlanta-GA         25.36      25.29   826   16  
  4 Vollmer, Dana       22 California Aquat-PC    25.36      25.32   823   14.5
  4 Woodward, Samantha  19 Stanford Swimmin-PC    25.68      25.32   823   14.5
  6 Hardy, Jessica      23 Trojan Swim Club-CA    25.11      25.44   811   13  
  7 Magnuson, Christin  24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    25.61      25.45   810   12  
  8 Franklin, Melissa   15 Colorado Stars-CO      25.63      25.46   809   11  
Consolation Final
  9 Bispo, Karlee       20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    25.86      25.56   800    9  
 10 Jackson, Lara       23 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    25.95      25.61   795    7  
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 23.73    8/2/2009 Britta Steffen, GER                          
    American: A 24.07   8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA                             
   U.S. Open: O 24.13   5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS                           
LC Nationals: M 24.25    7/6/2008 Dara Torres, Coral Springs                   
 Meet Q Time:   26.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Jessica            23 Trojan Swim Club-CA    24.90      25.11  q844  
  2 Joyce, Kara Lynn          24 FAST Swim Team-CA      25.14      25.31  q824  
  3 Weir, Amanda              24 SwimAtlanta-GA         24.23      25.36  q819  
  3 Vollmer, Dana             22 California Aquat-PC    25.12      25.36  q819  
  5 Kennedy, Madison          22 California Aquat-PC    25.32      25.56  q800  
  6 Magnuson, Christine       24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    25.09      25.61  q795  
  7 Franklin, Melissa         15 Colorado Stars-CO      25.23      25.63  q793  
  8 Woodward, Samantha        19 Stanford Swimmin-PC    25.29      25.68  q789  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neal, Lia                 15 Asphalt Green Un-MR    25.38      25.76  q781  
 10 Bispo, Karlee             20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    25.32      25.86  q772  
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Q Time:   57.69                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Lee, Felicia              18 North Baltimore-MD     56.10      55.36   832  
                  26.77       55.36 (28.59)                                        
  2 Woodward, Samantha        19 Stanford Swimmin-PC    56.10      55.87   809  
                  26.55       55.87 (29.32)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 52.07   7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER                          
    American: A 53.02   7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA                             
   U.S. Open: O 53.30   5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS                           
LC Nationals: M 53.58    8/5/2006 Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta                    
 Meet Q Time:   57.29                                                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vollmer, Dana       22 California Aquat-PC    54.60      53.94   899   20  
                  25.95       53.94 (27.99)                                        
  2 Hardy, Jessica      23 Trojan Swim Club-CA    54.74      54.14   889   17  
                  25.87       54.14 (28.27)                                        
  3 Coughlin, Natalie   27 California Aquat-PC    54.67      54.34   879   16  
                  26.20       54.34 (28.14)                                        
  4 Joyce, Kara Lynn    24 FAST Swim Team-CA      54.88      54.71   862   15  
                  26.61       54.71 (28.10)                                        
  5 Weir, Amanda        24 SwimAtlanta-GA         54.66      54.73   861   14  
                  26.35       54.73 (28.38)                                        
  6 Franklin, Melissa   15 Colorado Stars-CO      55.33      55.07   845   13  
                  26.88       55.07 (28.19)                                        
  7 Scroggy, Morgan     22 Athens Bulldog S-GA    54.96      55.33   833   12  
                  26.77       55.33 (28.56)                                        
  8 Hoff, Katie         21 FAST Swim Team-CA      55.28      55.42   829   11  
                  26.93       55.42 (28.49)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Schaefer, Madeline  16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    55.49      55.35   832    9  
                  26.35       55.35 (29.00)                                        
 10 Dwelley, Kate       21 Terrapins Swim T-PC    55.69      55.37   831    7  
                  26.48       55.37 (28.89)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 52.07   7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER                          
    American: A 53.02   7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA                             
   U.S. Open: O 53.30   5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS                           
LC Nationals: M 53.58    8/5/2006 Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta                    
 Meet Q Time:   57.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vollmer, Dana             22 California Aquat-PC    53.30      54.60  q867  
                  26.18       54.60 (28.42)                                        
  2 Weir, Amanda              24 SwimAtlanta-GA         53.02      54.66  q864  
                  26.37       54.66 (28.29)                                        
  3 Coughlin, Natalie         27 California Aquat-PC    54.71      54.67  q864  
                  26.16       54.67 (28.51)                                        
  4 Hardy, Jessica            23 Trojan Swim Club-CA    54.74      54.74  q860  
                  26.35       54.74 (28.39)                                        
  5 Joyce, Kara Lynn          24 FAST Swim Team-CA      54.65      54.88  q854  
                  26.55       54.88 (28.33)                                        
  6 Scroggy, Morgan           22 Athens Bulldog S-GA    55.13      54.96  q850  
                  26.53       54.96 (28.43)                                        
  7 Hoff, Katie               21 FAST Swim Team-CA      55.08      55.28  q835  
                  26.70       55.28 (28.58)                                        
  8 Franklin, Melissa         15 Colorado Stars-CO      54.03      55.33  q833  
                  26.81       55.33 (28.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Romano, Megan             19 Saint Petersburg-FL    55.27      55.36  q832  
                  26.92       55.36 (28.44)                                        
 10 Schaefer, Madeline        16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC    55.98      55.49  q826  
                  26.38       55.49 (29.11)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:52.98   7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American: A 1:54.96   7/29/2009 Allison Schmitt, USA                       
   U.S. Open: O 1:55.88    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 1:55.88    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
 Meet Q Time:   2:03.69                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schmitt, Allison    20 North Baltimore-MD/  1:58.38    1:56.84   904   20  
                  27.93       57.36 (29.43)     1:27.30 (29.94)     1:56.84 (29.54)
  2 Vollmer, Dana       22 California Aquat-PC  1:57.43    1:56.93   902   17  
                  27.23       56.79 (29.56)     1:27.15 (30.36)     1:56.93 (29.78)
  3 Hoff, Katie         21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:58.57    1:57.50   888   16  
                  27.89       57.57 (29.68)     1:27.75 (30.18)     1:57.50 (29.75)
  4 Scroggy, Morgan     22 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:58.38    1:57.56   887   15  
                  27.93       57.81 (29.88)     1:28.07 (30.26)     1:57.56 (29.49)
  5 Knutson, Dagny      18 A.S.K. Swim-ND       1:58.70    1:58.47   867   14  
                  27.70       57.41 (29.71)     1:27.89 (30.48)     1:58.47 (30.58)
  6 Tosky, Jasmine      16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  1:59.19    1:58.63   863   13  
                  27.60       57.67 (30.07)     1:28.17 (30.50)     1:58.63 (30.46)
  7 Chenault, Chelsea   15 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:59.18    1:59.41   846   12  
                  28.05       58.17 (30.12)     1:28.72 (30.55)     1:59.41 (30.69)
  8 Sutton, Chloe       18 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:59.52    2:00.24   829   11  
                  28.29       58.40 (30.11)     1:29.35 (30.95)     2:00.24 (30.89)
Consolation Final
  9 Bispo, Karlee       20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:00.27    1:59.05   854    9  
                  28.21       58.43 (30.22)     1:28.65 (30.22)     1:59.05 (30.40)
 10 Franklin, Melissa   15 Colorado Stars-CO    1:59.85    1:59.17   852    7  
                  28.26       58.78 (30.52)     1:29.49 (30.71)     1:59.17 (29.68)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:52.98   7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American: A 1:54.96   7/29/2009 Allison Schmitt, USA                       
   U.S. Open: O 1:55.88    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 1:55.88    7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
 Meet Q Time:   2:03.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vollmer, Dana             22 California Aquat-PC  1:55.29    1:57.43  q890  
                  27.11       56.50 (29.39)     1:26.80 (30.30)     1:57.43 (30.63)
  2 Scroggy, Morgan           22 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:58.56    1:58.38  q869  
                  28.24       58.28 (30.04)     1:28.81 (30.53)     1:58.38 (29.57)
  2 Schmitt, Allison          20 North Baltimore-MD/  1:54.96    1:58.38  q869  
                  28.88       58.70 (29.82)     1:28.96 (30.26)     1:58.38 (29.42)
  4 Hoff, Katie               21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:57.58    1:58.57  q865  
                  28.08       57.95 (29.87)     1:28.40 (30.45)     1:58.57 (30.17)
  5 Knutson, Dagny            18 A.S.K. Swim-ND       1:57.83    1:58.70  q862  
                  27.68       57.41 (29.73)     1:27.96 (30.55)     1:58.70 (30.74)
  6 Chenault, Chelsea         15 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:59.14    1:59.18  q851  
                  28.21       58.21 (30.00)     1:28.88 (30.67)     1:59.18 (30.30)
  7 Tosky, Jasmine            16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:00.51    1:59.19  q851  
                  28.34       58.47 (30.13)     1:28.98 (30.51)     1:59.19 (30.21)
  8 Sutton, Chloe             18 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:59.52    1:59.52  q844  
                  28.14       58.51 (30.37)     1:29.16 (30.65)     1:59.52 (30.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Franklin, Melissa         15 Colorado Stars-CO    1:58.67    1:59.85  q837  
                  28.20       58.76 (30.56)     1:29.84 (31.08)     1:59.85 (30.01)
 10 Kukors, Ariana            21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:56.05    1:59.91  q836  
                  28.23       58.49 (30.26)     1:29.39 (30.90)     1:59.91 (30.52)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:59.15   7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American: A 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 4:02.32   6/30/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
 Meet Q Time:   4:19.49                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoff, Katie         21 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:08.25    4:05.50   924   20  
                  28.43       58.95 (30.52)     1:29.73 (30.78)     2:00.61 (30.88)
        2:31.37 (30.76)     3:02.60 (31.23)     3:33.99 (31.39)     4:05.50 (31.51)
  2 Schmitt, Allison    20 North Baltimore-MD/  4:10.44    4:06.19   916   17  
                  28.68       59.38 (30.70)     1:30.44 (31.06)     2:01.29 (30.85)
        2:32.18 (30.89)     3:03.58 (31.40)     3:35.19 (31.61)     4:06.19 (31.00)
  3 Sutton, Chloe       18 Mission Viejo Na-CA  4:09.71    4:06.33   915   16  
                  28.32       58.99 (30.67)     1:30.22 (31.23)     2:01.67 (31.45)
        2:32.94 (31.27)     3:04.80 (31.86)     3:36.32 (31.52)     4:06.33 (30.01)
  4 Knutson, Dagny      18 A.S.K. Swim-ND       4:11.15    4:08.80   888   15  
                  28.34       59.33 (30.99)     1:30.45 (31.12)     2:01.81 (31.36)
        2:33.37 (31.56)     3:05.29 (31.92)     3:37.40 (32.11)     4:08.80 (31.40)
  5 Ziegler, Kate       22 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:10.81    4:08.84   887   14  
                  28.80       59.81 (31.01)     1:31.42 (31.61)     2:02.88 (31.46)
        2:34.49 (31.61)     3:06.73 (32.24)     3:38.52 (31.79)     4:08.84 (30.32)
  6 Chenault, Chelsea   15 Terrapins Swim T-PC  4:10.51    4:09.80   877   13  
                  28.82       59.96 (31.14)     1:31.62 (31.66)     2:03.64 (32.02)
        2:35.01 (31.37)     3:06.84 (31.83)     3:38.30 (31.46)     4:09.80 (31.50)
  7 Peacock, Stephanie  18 Swim Florida-FL      4:10.33    4:11.83   856   12  
                  28.82       59.63 (30.81)     1:31.28 (31.65)     2:03.09 (31.81)
        2:34.99 (31.90)     3:07.00 (32.01)     3:39.43 (32.43)     4:11.83 (32.40)
  8 McDermott, Amber    17 Cascade Swim Clu-PN  4:11.24    4:13.26   841   11  
                  28.84       59.83 (30.99)     1:31.24 (31.41)     2:03.22 (31.98)
        2:35.36 (32.14)     3:07.95 (32.59)     3:40.90 (32.95)     4:13.26 (32.36)
Consolation Final
  9 Driscoll, Lauren    16 Team FLA-FG          4:11.48    4:10.24   872    9  
                  29.13     1:00.14 (31.01)     1:31.26 (31.12)     2:02.72 (31.46)
        2:34.28 (31.56)     3:06.22 (31.94)     3:38.20 (31.98)     4:10.24 (32.04)
 10 Anderson, Alyssa    19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  4:12.57    4:10.43   870    7  
                  29.36     1:00.91 (31.55)     1:32.21 (31.30)     2:03.69 (31.48)
        2:35.43 (31.74)     3:07.17 (31.74)     3:39.30 (32.13)     4:10.43 (31.13)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:59.15   7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American: A 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 4:02.20   2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 4:02.32   6/30/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
 Meet Q Time:   4:19.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoff, Katie               21 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:06.21    4:08.25  q894  
                  28.36       58.80 (30.44)     1:29.64 (30.84)     2:00.86 (31.22)
        2:32.23 (31.37)     3:04.20 (31.97)     3:36.42 (32.22)     4:08.25 (31.83)
  2 Sutton, Chloe             18 Mission Viejo Na-CA  4:07.20    4:09.71  q878  
                  28.70       59.58 (30.88)     1:31.04 (31.46)     2:02.63 (31.59)
        2:34.61 (31.98)     3:06.44 (31.83)     3:38.41 (31.97)     4:09.71 (31.30)
  3 Peacock, Stephanie        18 Swim Florida-FL      4:14.36    4:10.33  q871  
                  28.90       59.70 (30.80)     1:31.09 (31.39)     2:02.76 (31.67)
        2:34.45 (31.69)     3:06.51 (32.06)     3:38.62 (32.11)     4:10.33 (31.71)
  4 Schmitt, Allison          20 North Baltimore-MD/  4:02.51    4:10.44  q870  
                  28.80     1:00.74 (31.94)     1:31.71 (30.97)     2:03.04 (31.33)
        2:34.25 (31.21)     3:06.07 (31.82)     3:38.18 (32.11)     4:10.44 (32.26)
  5 Chenault, Chelsea         15 Terrapins Swim T-PC  4:11.37    4:10.51  q870  
                  29.09     1:00.44 (31.35)     1:32.26 (31.82)     2:04.24 (31.98)
        2:35.61 (31.37)     3:07.11 (31.50)     3:38.61 (31.50)     4:10.51 (31.90)
  6 Ziegler, Kate             22 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:09.44    4:10.81  q866  
                  29.05       59.62 (30.57)     1:31.22 (31.60)     2:03.02 (31.80)
        2:35.14 (32.12)     3:07.57 (32.43)     3:39.83 (32.26)     4:10.81 (30.98)
  7 Knutson, Dagny            18 A.S.K. Swim-ND       4:09.61    4:11.15  q863  
                  29.18     1:00.64 (31.46)     1:32.42 (31.78)     2:04.31 (31.89)
        2:36.01 (31.70)     3:07.93 (31.92)     3:39.80 (31.87)     4:11.15 (31.35)
  8 McDermott, Amber          17 Cascade Swim Clu-PN  4:08.18    4:11.24  q862  
                  28.72       59.84 (31.12)     1:31.37 (31.53)     2:03.16 (31.79)
        2:35.08 (31.92)     3:07.16 (32.08)     3:39.46 (32.30)     4:11.24 (31.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Driscoll, Lauren          16 Team FLA-FG          4:10.37    4:11.48  q860  
                  29.13     1:00.38 (31.25)     1:32.36 (31.98)     2:04.40 (32.04)
        2:36.09 (31.69)     3:08.19 (32.10)     3:40.20 (32.01)     4:11.48 (31.28)
 10 Anderson, Haley           18 Sierra Marlins S-SN  4:15.36    4:12.19  q852  
                  29.03     1:00.75 (31.72)     1:32.76 (32.01)     2:04.58 (31.82)
        2:36.71 (32.13)     3:09.03 (32.32)     3:41.17 (32.14)     4:12.19 (31.02)
 
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:14.10   8/16/2008 Rebecca Adlington, GBR                     
    American: A 8:16.22   8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 8:17.12   3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
LC Nationals: M 8:17.12   3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
 Meet Q Time:   8:55.19                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton, Chloe       18 Mission Viejo Na-CA  8:30.79    8:24.77   937   20  
                  29.17     1:00.39 (31.22)     1:31.95 (31.56)     2:03.60 (31.65)
        2:35.41 (31.81)     3:07.07 (31.66)     3:38.94 (31.87)     4:10.88 (31.94)
        4:42.65 (31.77)     5:14.71 (32.06)     5:46.91 (32.20)     6:18.68 (31.77)
        6:50.37 (31.69)     7:22.66 (32.29)     7:53.94 (31.28)     8:24.77 (30.83)
  2 Ziegler, Kate       22 FAST Swim Team-CA    8:33.47    8:28.14   919   17  
                  29.34     1:00.45 (31.11)     1:32.02 (31.57)     2:03.90 (31.88)
        2:35.61 (31.71)     3:07.72 (32.11)     3:39.45 (31.73)     4:11.64 (32.19)
        4:43.24 (31.60)     5:15.86 (32.62)     5:47.68 (31.82)     6:20.18 (32.50)
        6:52.49 (32.31)     7:24.85 (32.36)     7:57.39 (32.54)     8:28.14 (30.75)
  3 Anderson, Haley     18 Sierra Marlins S-SN  8:37.53    8:32.80   894   16  
                  29.12     1:00.41 (31.29)     1:32.26 (31.85)     2:04.09 (31.83)
        2:36.32 (32.23)     3:08.26 (31.94)     3:40.82 (32.56)     4:13.04 (32.22)
        4:45.40 (32.36)     5:17.93 (32.53)     5:50.44 (32.51)     6:23.27 (32.83)
        6:56.15 (32.88)     7:28.96 (32.81)     8:01.35 (32.39)     8:32.80 (31.45)
  4 Brunemann, Emily    23 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  8:31.55    8:34.25   886   15  
                  29.86     1:01.61 (31.75)     1:33.77 (32.16)     2:06.00 (32.23)
        2:38.46 (32.46)     3:10.87 (32.41)     3:43.17 (32.30)     4:15.56 (32.39)
        4:47.95 (32.39)     5:20.35 (32.40)     5:52.88 (32.53)     6:25.46 (32.58)
        6:57.89 (32.43)     7:30.49 (32.60)     8:02.94 (32.45)     8:34.25 (31.31)
  5 Ditto, Kelsey       21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  8:40.32    8:38.59   864   14  
                  29.96     1:01.93 (31.97)     1:34.15 (32.22)     2:06.72 (32.57)
        2:39.09 (32.37)     3:11.86 (32.77)     3:44.21 (32.35)     4:17.09 (32.88)
        4:49.80 (32.71)     5:22.65 (32.85)     5:55.61 (32.96)     6:28.73 (33.12)
        7:01.55 (32.82)     7:35.02 (33.47)     8:07.59 (32.57)     8:38.59 (31.00)
  6 Chenault, Chelsea   15 Terrapins Swim T-PC  8:40.34    8:38.79   863   13  
                  29.69     1:01.50 (31.81)     1:34.23 (32.73)     2:07.03 (32.80)
        2:39.79 (32.76)     3:12.64 (32.85)     3:45.46 (32.82)     4:18.56 (33.10)
        4:50.86 (32.30)     5:22.96 (32.10)     5:55.63 (32.67)     6:28.06 (32.43)
        7:01.04 (32.98)     7:34.06 (33.02)     8:06.81 (32.75)     8:38.79 (31.98)
  7 Driscoll, Lauren    16 Team FLA-FG          8:40.87    8:40.49   855   12  
                  29.80     1:02.02 (32.22)     1:34.62 (32.60)     2:07.73 (33.11)
        2:40.62 (32.89)     3:13.72 (33.10)     3:46.97 (33.25)     4:20.02 (33.05)
        4:53.09 (33.07)     5:26.20 (33.11)     5:59.13 (32.93)     6:32.34 (33.21)
        7:05.10 (32.76)     7:37.39 (32.29)     8:09.32 (31.93)     8:40.49 (31.17)
  8 McDermott, Amber    17 Cascade Swim Clu-PN  8:41.56    8:42.36   846   11  
                  29.75     1:01.65 (31.90)     1:33.59 (31.94)     2:05.89 (32.30)
        2:38.43 (32.54)     3:11.07 (32.64)     3:43.90 (32.83)     4:16.97 (33.07)
        4:49.93 (32.96)     5:23.17 (33.24)     5:56.34 (33.17)     6:29.65 (33.31)
        7:02.87 (33.22)     7:36.32 (33.45)     8:09.79 (33.47)     8:42.36 (32.57)
 
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:14.10   8/16/2008 Rebecca Adlington, GBR                     
    American: A 8:16.22   8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 8:17.12   3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
LC Nationals: M 8:17.12   3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
 Meet Q Time:   8:55.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Chloe             18 Mission Viejo Na-CA  8:29.25    8:30.79  q905  
                  29.56     1:01.70 (32.14)     1:34.09 (32.39)     2:06.13 (32.04)
        2:38.35 (32.22)     3:10.70 (32.35)     3:43.15 (32.45)     4:15.47 (32.32)
        4:47.69 (32.22)     5:20.21 (32.52)     5:52.47 (32.26)     6:24.97 (32.50)
        6:56.90 (31.93)     7:29.64 (32.74)     8:00.49 (30.85)     8:30.79 (30.30)
  2 Brunemann, Emily          23 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  8:33.83    8:31.55  q901  
                  29.79     1:01.84 (32.05)     1:34.00 (32.16)     2:06.22 (32.22)
        2:38.35 (32.13)     3:10.66 (32.31)     3:42.81 (32.15)     4:15.17 (32.36)
        4:47.35 (32.18)     5:19.54 (32.19)     5:51.75 (32.21)     6:24.00 (32.25)
        6:56.20 (32.20)     7:28.42 (32.22)     8:00.55 (32.13)     8:31.55 (31.00)
  3 Ziegler, Kate             22 FAST Swim Team-CA    8:25.89    8:33.47  q891  
                  29.56     1:00.90 (31.34)     1:33.15 (32.25)     2:05.38 (32.23)
        2:37.32 (31.94)     3:09.70 (32.38)     3:41.93 (32.23)     4:14.61 (32.68)
        4:47.01 (32.40)     5:19.27 (32.26)     5:51.26 (31.99)     6:23.85 (32.59)
        6:56.35 (32.50)     7:29.21 (32.86)     8:01.82 (32.61)     8:33.47 (31.65)
  4 Anderson, Haley           18 Sierra Marlins S-SN  8:31.66    8:37.53  q870  
                  29.77     1:01.66 (31.89)     1:33.81 (32.15)     2:06.25 (32.44)
        2:38.87 (32.62)     3:11.58 (32.71)     3:44.09 (32.51)     4:16.47 (32.38)
        4:48.79 (32.32)     5:21.39 (32.60)     5:54.06 (32.67)     6:26.88 (32.82)
        7:00.03 (33.15)     7:32.89 (32.86)     8:05.23 (32.34)     8:37.53 (32.30)
  5 Ditto, Kelsey             21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  8:37.55    8:40.32  q856  
                  30.48     1:03.26 (32.78)     1:35.60 (32.34)     2:08.35 (32.75)
        2:40.67 (32.32)     3:13.33 (32.66)     3:45.84 (32.51)     4:18.77 (32.93)
        4:51.41 (32.64)     5:24.53 (33.12)     5:57.47 (32.94)     6:30.70 (33.23)
        7:03.66 (32.96)     7:36.53 (32.87)     8:09.44 (32.91)     8:40.32 (30.88)
  6 Chenault, Chelsea         15 Terrapins Swim T-PC  8:38.03    8:40.34  q856  
                  29.96     1:02.42 (32.46)     1:35.52 (33.10)     2:08.47 (32.95)
        2:41.50 (33.03)     3:14.53 (33.03)     3:47.49 (32.96)     4:20.52 (33.03)
        4:53.08 (32.56)     5:25.43 (32.35)     5:57.93 (32.50)     6:30.30 (32.37)
        7:02.45 (32.15)     7:34.84 (32.39)     8:07.72 (32.88)     8:40.34 (32.62)
  7 Driscoll, Lauren          16 Team FLA-FG          8:44.42    8:40.87  q853  
                  29.93     1:02.15 (32.22)     1:35.32 (33.17)     2:08.23 (32.91)
        2:41.25 (33.02)     3:14.45 (33.20)     3:47.96 (33.51)     4:21.15 (33.19)
        4:54.30 (33.15)     5:27.32 (33.02)     6:00.46 (33.14)     6:33.60 (33.14)
        7:06.01 (32.41)     7:38.39 (32.38)     8:10.18 (31.79)     8:40.87 (30.69)
  8 McDermott, Amber          17 Cascade Swim Clu-PN  8:27.90    8:41.56  q850  
                  29.38     1:00.97 (31.59)     1:32.98 (32.01)     2:05.24 (32.26)
        2:37.76 (32.52)     3:10.46 (32.70)     3:43.33 (32.87)     4:16.27 (32.94)
        4:49.08 (32.81)     5:22.14 (33.06)     5:55.44 (33.30)     6:28.62 (33.18)
        7:01.93 (33.31)     7:35.29 (33.36)     8:08.72 (33.43)     8:41.56 (32.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vanden Berge, Samantha    21 UCLA Bruins-CA/Swim  8:53.19    8:42.04   847  
                  30.22     1:02.76 (32.54)     1:36.01 (33.25)     2:09.21 (33.20)
        2:42.44 (33.23)     3:15.49 (33.05)     3:48.64 (33.15)     4:21.71 (33.07)
        4:54.45 (32.74)     5:27.50 (33.05)     5:59.80 (32.30)     6:32.44 (32.64)
        7:05.05 (32.61)     7:37.70 (32.65)     8:10.11 (32.41)     8:42.04 (31.93)
 10 Steenvoorden, Ashley      19 Minnesota Aquati-MN  8:31.95    8:43.84   839  
                  29.89     1:02.26 (32.37)     1:35.06 (32.80)     2:07.85 (32.79)
        2:40.69 (32.84)     3:13.76 (33.07)     3:46.75 (32.99)     4:19.98 (33.23)
        4:53.02 (33.04)     5:26.16 (33.14)     5:59.28 (33.12)     6:32.71 (33.43)
        7:05.95 (33.24)     7:39.12 (33.17)     8:12.27 (33.15)     8:43.84 (31.57)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   58.12   7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR                       
    American: A   58.94   8/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, USA                      
   U.S. Open: O   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal                      
LC Nationals: M   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.           
 Meet Q Time:   1:04.69                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coughlin, Natalie   27 California Aquat-PC  1:00.21    1:00.14   902   20  
                  28.92     1:00.14 (31.22)                                        
  2 Franklin, Melissa   15 Colorado Stars-CO    1:01.50    1:00.39   891   17  
                  29.80     1:00.39 (30.59)                                        
  3 Bootsma, Rachel     16 Aquajets Swim Te-MN  1:01.46    1:00.40   890   16  
                  29.60     1:00.40 (30.80)                                        
  4 Pelton, Elizabeth   16 North Baltimore-MD   1:01.70    1:00.48   887   15  
                  29.49     1:00.48 (30.99)                                        
  5 Bard, Presley       22 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:01.14    1:00.76   875   14  
                  29.26     1:00.76 (31.50)                                        
  6 Beisel, Elizabeth   17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:00.89    1:00.77   874   13  
                  29.66     1:00.77 (31.11)                                        
  7 Wohrley, Taylor     18 Indiana Universi-IN  1:01.95    1:01.73   834   12  
                  29.86     1:01.73 (31.87)                                        
  8 Mohler, Mary        25 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:02.26    1:02.43   806   11  
                  30.37     1:02.43 (32.06)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Connolly, Jennifer  20 Tennessee Aquati-SE  1:02.68    1:01.11   860    9  
                  29.49     1:01.11 (31.62)                                        
 10 English, Lauren     21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:02.39    1:01.94   826    7  
                  30.15     1:01.94 (31.79)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Q Time:   1:05.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Shickora, Kristen         20 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:03.70    1:02.69   796  
                  30.70     1:02.69 (31.99)                                        
  2 Klaren, Melanie           17 Mission Viejo Na-CA  1:03.70    1:03.77   757  
                  31.28     1:03.77 (32.49)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   58.12   7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR                       
    American: A   58.94   8/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, USA                      
   U.S. Open: O   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal                      
LC Nationals: M   58.97    7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.           
 Meet Q Time:   1:04.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coughlin, Natalie         27 California Aquat-PC  1:00.52    1:00.21  q899  
                  29.08     1:00.21 (31.13)                                        
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth         17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  1:00.69    1:00.89  q869  
                  29.67     1:00.89 (31.22)                                        
  3 Bard, Presley             22 Terrapins Swim T-PC  1:01.03    1:01.14  q859  
                  29.78     1:01.14 (31.36)                                        
  4 Bootsma, Rachel           16 Aquajets Swim Te-MN    59.77    1:01.46  q845  
                  29.74     1:01.46 (31.72)                                        
  5 Franklin, Melissa         15 Colorado Stars-CO    1:00.50    1:01.50  q844  
                  29.94     1:01.50 (31.56)                                        
  6 Pelton, Elizabeth         16 North Baltimore-MD     59.99    1:01.70  q835  
                  29.84     1:01.70 (31.86)                                        
  7 Wohrley, Taylor           18 Indiana Universi-IN  1:02.52    1:01.95  q825  
                  29.93     1:01.95 (32.02)                                        
  8 Mohler, Mary              25 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:01.25    1:02.26  q813  
                  30.48     1:02.26 (31.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bos, Emily                18 Michigan Lakesho-MI  1:01.77    1:02.38  q808  
                  30.14     1:02.38 (32.24)                                        
 10 English, Lauren           21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:02.85    1:02.39  q808  
                  30.18     1:02.39 (32.21)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:04.81    8/1/2009 Kirsty Coventry, ZIM                       
    American: A 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King                     
   U.S. Open: O 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King                     
LC Nationals: M 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic             
 Meet Q Time:   2:19.09                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:10.25    2:08.50   916   20  
                  30.52     1:03.19 (32.67)     1:35.76 (32.57)     2:08.50 (32.74)
  2 Franklin, Melissa   15 Colorado Stars-CO    2:11.17    2:09.74   890   17  
                  30.73     1:03.75 (33.02)     1:37.06 (33.31)     2:09.74 (32.68)
  3 Scroggy, Morgan     22 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:11.07    2:10.87   867   16  
                  30.94     1:04.13 (33.19)     1:37.51 (33.38)     2:10.87 (33.36)
  4 Pelton, Elizabeth   16 North Baltimore-MD   2:12.07    2:11.03   864   15  
                  31.16     1:04.11 (32.95)     1:37.39 (33.28)     2:11.03 (33.64)
  5 Crippen, Teresa     20 Germantown Acade-MA  2:11.27    2:11.85   848   14  
                  31.62     1:05.17 (33.55)     1:39.02 (33.85)     2:11.85 (32.83)
  6 White, Madison      15 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  2:11.67    2:12.82   829   13  
                  31.37     1:04.59 (33.22)     1:38.90 (34.31)     2:12.82 (33.92)
  7 Modglin, Amy        19 Penn State Unive-MA  2:12.59    2:14.01   807   12  
                  31.65     1:05.27 (33.62)     1:39.81 (34.54)     2:14.01 (34.20)
  8 Jones, Ashley       22 Indiana Universi-IN  2:13.12    2:15.87   775   11  
                  31.44     1:05.66 (34.22)     1:40.77 (35.11)     2:15.87 (35.10)
Consolation Final
  9 Meyer, Margaret     21 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  2:13.40    2:13.10   824    9  
                  30.74     1:04.14 (33.40)     1:38.15 (34.01)     2:13.10 (34.95)
 10 Dirado, Maya        17 Neptune Swimming-PC  2:14.61    2:13.39   819    7  
                  31.50     1:05.18 (33.68)     1:39.64 (34.46)     2:13.39 (33.75)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:04.81    8/1/2009 Kirsty Coventry, ZIM                       
    American: A 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King                     
   U.S. Open: O 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King                     
LC Nationals: M 2:06.09    7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic             
 Meet Q Time:   2:19.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth         17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:06.39    2:10.25  q879  
                  31.07     1:04.13 (33.06)     1:37.32 (33.19)     2:10.25 (32.93)
  2 Scroggy, Morgan           22 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:13.21    2:11.07  q863  
                  31.11     1:04.25 (33.14)     1:37.73 (33.48)     2:11.07 (33.34)
  3 Franklin, Melissa         15 Colorado Stars-CO    2:09.16    2:11.17  q861  
                  30.76     1:03.78 (33.02)     1:37.33 (33.55)     2:11.17 (33.84)
  4 Crippen, Teresa           20 Germantown Acade-MA  2:11.10    2:11.27  q859  
                  31.45     1:04.78 (33.33)     1:38.48 (33.70)     2:11.27 (32.79)
  5 White, Madison            15 Crow Canyon Coun-PC  2:11.31    2:11.67  q851  
                  31.32     1:04.39 (33.07)     1:38.29 (33.90)     2:11.67 (33.38)
  6 Pelton, Elizabeth         16 North Baltimore-MD   2:08.04    2:12.07  q843  
                  30.73     1:03.62 (32.89)     1:37.60 (33.98)     2:12.07 (34.47)
  7 Modglin, Amy              19 Penn State Unive-MA  2:13.74    2:12.59  q834  
                  31.67     1:04.75 (33.08)     1:39.04 (34.29)     2:12.59 (33.55)
  8 Jones, Ashley             22 Indiana Universi-IN  2:11.19    2:13.12  q824  
                  30.92     1:04.35 (33.43)     1:38.30 (33.95)     2:13.12 (34.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyer, Margaret           21 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  2:09.53    2:13.40  q818  
                  30.15     1:02.54 (32.39)     1:37.22 (34.68)     2:13.40 (36.18)
 10 Stewart, Kylie            14 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  2:12.31    2:14.00  q808  
                  31.48     1:05.01 (33.53)     1:39.71 (34.70)     2:14.00 (34.29)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:04.45    8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan                      
    American: A 1:04.45    8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club            
   U.S. Open: O 1:04.45    8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club            
LC Nationals: M 1:05.34    7/9/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club             
 Meet Q Time:   1:12.79                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Soni, Rebecca       23 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:06.53    1:05.73   942   20  
                  31.01     1:05.73 (34.72)                                        
  2 Chandler, Ann       22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:07.88    1:08.07   848   17  
                  32.05     1:08.07 (36.02)                                        
  3 Lawrence, Micah     20 Auburn Universit-SE  1:08.31    1:08.48   833   16  
                  31.87     1:08.48 (36.61)                                        
  4 Jendrick, Megan     26 King Aquatic Clu-PN  1:08.49    1:08.54   831   15  
                  32.05     1:08.54 (36.49)                                        
  5 Clark, Corrie       28 Nittany Lion Aqu-MA  1:08.63    1:08.77   823   14  
                  31.79     1:08.77 (36.98)                                        
  6 Beard, Amanda       28 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:08.72    1:09.12   810   13  
                  32.80     1:09.12 (36.32)                                        
  7 Hardy, Jessica      23 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:06.90    1:09.24   806   12  
                  30.92     1:09.24 (38.32)                                        
  8 Hehn, Keri          29 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:08.85    1:09.46   798   11  
                  32.37     1:09.46 (37.09)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wanland, Ashley     20 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  1:09.41    1:08.42   835    9  
                  32.31     1:08.42 (36.11)                                        
 10 Mueller, Justine    23 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  1:09.07    1:08.95   816    7  
                  32.85     1:08.95 (36.10)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:04.45    8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan                      
    American: A 1:04.45    8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club            
   U.S. Open: O 1:04.45    8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club            
LC Nationals: M 1:05.34    7/9/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club             
 Meet Q Time:   1:12.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soni, Rebecca             23 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:04.84    1:06.53  q909  
                  31.55     1:06.53 (34.98)                                        
  2 Hardy, Jessica            23 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:04.45    1:06.90  q894  
                  31.07     1:06.90 (35.83)                                        
  3 Chandler, Ann             22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:08.63    1:07.88  q855  
                  31.92     1:07.88 (35.96)                                        
  4 Lawrence, Micah           20 Auburn Universit-SE  1:09.10    1:08.31  q839  
                  31.88     1:08.31 (36.43)                                        
  5 Jendrick, Megan           26 King Aquatic Clu-PN  1:06.22    1:08.49  q833  
                  31.59     1:08.49 (36.90)                                        
  6 Clark, Corrie             28 Nittany Lion Aqu-MA  1:07.43    1:08.63  q828  
                  32.08     1:08.63 (36.55)                                        
  7 Beard, Amanda             28 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:12.11    1:08.72  q824  
                  32.66     1:08.72 (36.06)                                        
  8 Hehn, Keri                29 Trojan Swim Club-CA  1:06.71    1:08.85  q820  
                  32.38     1:08.85 (36.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mueller, Justine          23 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  1:08.66    1:09.07  q812  
                  32.89     1:09.07 (36.18)                                        
 10 Carlson, Kasey            18 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  1:05.75    1:09.39  q801  
                  31.93     1:09.39 (37.46)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Q Time:   2:38.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Folk, Breanna             19 Tennessee Aquati-SE  2:34.09    2:32.25   779  
                  34.02     1:13.60 (39.58)     1:52.25 (38.65)     2:32.25 (40.00)
  2 Barber, Emily             18 Branford Stingra-CT  2:34.09    2:34.50   745  
                  35.98     1:14.82 (38.84)     1:53.96 (39.14)     2:34.50 (40.54)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.12   7/30/2009 Annamay Pierse, CAN                        
    American: A 2:20.22   8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni, USA                          
   U.S. Open: O 2:20.38   7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club             
LC Nationals: M 2:20.38   7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club             
 Meet Q Time:   2:37.19                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Soni, Rebecca       23 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:24.85    2:21.60   968   20  
                  32.26     1:08.17 (35.91)     1:44.74 (36.57)     2:21.60 (36.86)
  2 Beard, Amanda       28 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:28.62    2:26.50   874   17  
                  33.87     1:10.82 (36.95)     1:49.38 (38.56)     2:26.50 (37.12)
  3 Freeman, Katy       23 Santa Barbara Aq-CA  2:27.55    2:26.67   871   16  
                  34.56     1:12.11 (37.55)     1:48.75 (36.64)     2:26.67 (37.92)
  4 Hehn, Keri          29 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:27.04    2:27.10   864   15  
                  33.75     1:11.35 (37.60)     1:49.15 (37.80)     2:27.10 (37.95)
  5 Kropp, Andrea       17 Rattler Swim Clu-CA  2:28.63    2:27.63   855   14  
                  34.25     1:11.63 (37.38)     1:49.45 (37.82)     2:27.63 (38.18)
  6 Leverenz, Caitlin   19 California Aquat-PC  2:28.63    2:28.58   838   13  
                  33.76     1:10.88 (37.12)     1:49.21 (38.33)     2:28.58 (39.37)
  7 Wanland, Ashley     20 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  2:28.75    2:28.77   835   12  
                  33.44     1:11.03 (37.59)     1:49.45 (38.42)     2:28.77 (39.32)
  8 Lawrence, Micah     20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:26.29    2:29.70   820   11  
                  33.00     1:10.28 (37.28)     1:48.98 (38.70)     2:29.70 (40.72)
Consolation Final
  9 Mueller, Justine    23 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  2:28.81    2:28.00   848    9  
                  33.43     1:11.11 (37.68)     1:49.54 (38.43)     2:28.00 (38.46)
 10 Smith, Elizabeth    21 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:30.93    2:28.61   838    7  
                  33.60     1:10.84 (37.24)     1:49.20 (38.36)     2:28.61 (39.41)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.12   7/30/2009 Annamay Pierse, CAN                        
    American: A 2:20.22   8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni, USA                          
   U.S. Open: O 2:20.38   7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club             
LC Nationals: M 2:20.38   7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club             
 Meet Q Time:   2:37.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soni, Rebecca             23 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:20.38    2:24.85  q905  
                  32.61     1:09.65 (37.04)     1:47.77 (38.12)     2:24.85 (37.08)
  2 Lawrence, Micah           20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:29.15    2:26.29  q878  
                  33.15     1:09.78 (36.63)     1:47.95 (38.17)     2:26.29 (38.34)
  3 Hehn, Keri                29 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:23.20    2:27.04  q865  
                  33.17     1:10.38 (37.21)     1:48.31 (37.93)     2:27.04 (38.73)
  4 Freeman, Katy             23 Santa Barbara Aq-CA  2:22.51    2:27.55  q856  
                  34.58     1:12.22 (37.64)     1:49.22 (37.00)     2:27.55 (38.33)
  5 Beard, Amanda             28 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:31.29    2:28.62  q838  
                  34.19     1:12.17 (37.98)     1:50.31 (38.14)     2:28.62 (38.31)
  6 Leverenz, Caitlin         19 California Aquat-PC  2:29.72    2:28.63  q837  
                  33.65     1:11.30 (37.65)     1:49.37 (38.07)     2:28.63 (39.26)
  6 Kropp, Andrea             17 Rattler Swim Clu-CA  2:29.70    2:28.63  q837  
                  34.42     1:12.29 (37.87)     1:50.15 (37.86)     2:28.63 (38.48)
  8 Wanland, Ashley           20 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  2:24.29    2:28.75  q835  
                  33.66     1:11.34 (37.68)     1:49.22 (37.88)     2:28.75 (39.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mueller, Justine          23 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  2:27.79    2:28.81  q834  
                  33.87     1:12.03 (38.16)     1:50.54 (38.51)     2:28.81 (38.27)
 10 Spencer, Haley            19 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ  2:30.28    2:29.12  q829  
                  34.09     1:12.01 (37.92)     1:50.55 (38.54)     2:29.12 (38.57)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.06   7/27/2009 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE                        
    American: A   56.94   7/27/2009 Dana Vollmer, USA                          
   U.S. Open: O   56.64   7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                        
LC Nationals: M   57.15    7/7/2009 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee Aq.          
 Meet Q Time:   1:02.49                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Magnuson, Christin  24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    57.51      57.32   935   20  
                  26.82       57.32 (30.50)                                        
  2 Vollmer, Dana       22 California Aquat-PC    57.87      57.45   929   17  
                  26.92       57.45 (30.53)                                        
  3 Hersey, Kathleen    20 SwimAtlanta-GA         58.47      58.15   896   16  
                  27.66       58.15 (30.49)                                        
  4 Coughlin, Natalie   27 California Aquat-PC    58.74      58.31   888   15  
                  26.94       58.31 (31.37)                                        
  5 Lee, Felicia        18 North Baltimore-MD     58.41      58.44   882   14  
                  27.16       58.44 (31.28)                                        
  6 De Paul, Lyndsay    21 Trojan Swim Club-CA    58.74      58.58   876   13  
                  27.39       58.58 (31.19)                                        
  7 Mohler, Mary        25 FAST Swim Team-CA      59.01      59.07   854   12  
                  27.98       59.07 (31.09)                                        
  8 Donahue, Claire     21 Western Kentucky-KY    59.15      59.28   845   11  
                  27.31       59.28 (31.97)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Naze, Kelly         16 Colorado Stars-CO      59.33      58.79   867    9  
                  27.45       58.79 (31.34)                                        
 10 Sims, Amanda        21 California Aquat-PC    59.51      59.31   844    7  
                  27.65       59.31 (31.66)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Q Time:   1:03.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Heim, Rachel              21 Ohio University-OH   1:00.86    1:00.43   798  
                  28.56     1:00.43 (31.87)                                        
  2 Harrington, Lauren        17 Memphis Tiger Sw-SE  1:00.86    1:00.52   794  
                  28.08     1:00.52 (32.44)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W   56.06   7/27/2009 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE                        
    American: A   56.94   7/27/2009 Dana Vollmer, USA                          
   U.S. Open: O   56.64   7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED                        
LC Nationals: M   57.15    7/7/2009 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee Aq.          
 Meet Q Time:   1:02.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magnuson, Christine       24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    57.15      57.51  q926  
                  26.90       57.51 (30.61)                                        
  2 Vollmer, Dana             22 California Aquat-PC    56.94      57.87  q909  
                  27.18       57.87 (30.69)                                        
  3 Lee, Felicia              18 North Baltimore-MD     58.53      58.41  q884  
                  27.76       58.41 (30.65)                                        
  4 Hersey, Kathleen          20 SwimAtlanta-GA         58.36      58.47  q881  
                  27.74       58.47 (30.73)                                        
  5 De Paul, Lyndsay          21 Trojan Swim Club-CA    59.13      58.74  q869  
                  27.47       58.74 (31.27)                                        
  5 Coughlin, Natalie         27 California Aquat-PC    58.46      58.74  q869  
                  27.17       58.74 (31.57)                                        
  7 Mohler, Mary              25 FAST Swim Team-CA      57.77      59.01  q857  
                  27.95       59.01 (31.06)                                        
  8 Donahue, Claire           21 Western Kentucky-KY    58.77      59.15  q851  
                  27.32       59.15 (31.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vandenberg, Kim           26 New York Athleti-MR    58.91      59.20  q849  
                  28.03       59.20 (31.17)                                        
 10 Naze, Kelly               16 Colorado Stars-CO      59.96      59.33  q843  
                  27.91       59.33 (31.42)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009 Liu Zige, CHN                              
    American: A 2:04.14   7/29/2009 Mary Descenza, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 2:05.96   8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                  
LC Nationals: M 2:05.96   8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                  
 Meet Q Time:   2:16.89                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hersey, Kathleen    20 SwimAtlanta-GA       2:09.45    2:07.00   917   20  
                  28.68     1:00.52 (31.84)     1:33.61 (33.09)     2:07.00 (33.39)
  2 Crippen, Teresa     20 Germantown Acade-MA  2:09.15    2:07.89   898   17  
                  29.12     1:01.18 (32.06)     1:34.60 (33.42)     2:07.89 (33.29)
  3 Mohler, Mary        25 FAST Swim Team-CA    2:09.87    2:08.91   877   16  
                  29.05     1:01.94 (32.89)     1:35.12 (33.18)     2:08.91 (33.79)
  4 Vandenberg, Kim     26 New York Athleti-MR  2:09.36    2:09.08   873   15  
                  28.97     1:01.23 (32.26)     1:34.74 (33.51)     2:09.08 (34.34)
  5 Tosky, Jasmine      16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:10.32    2:10.17   852   14  
                  28.90     1:01.45 (32.55)     1:35.16 (33.71)     2:10.17 (35.01)
  6 Taylor, Andrea      18 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:10.87    2:11.72   822   13  
                  29.36     1:02.02 (32.66)     1:36.62 (34.60)     2:11.72 (35.10)
  7 Naurath, Rachel     18 NOVA of Virginia-VA  2:09.65    2:11.80   820   12  
                  29.50     1:02.44 (32.94)     1:36.64 (34.20)     2:11.80 (35.16)
  8 Krisman, Tanya      20 North Coast Aqua-SI  2:10.79    2:14.04   780   11  
                  29.59     1:03.69 (34.10)     1:38.90 (35.21)     2:14.04 (35.14)
Consolation Final
  9 De Paul, Lyndsay    21 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:11.15    2:09.30   869    9  
                  29.02     1:01.82 (32.80)     1:35.56 (33.74)     2:09.30 (33.74)
 10 Anderson, Alyssa    19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:11.17    2:11.12   833    7  
                  29.70     1:03.47 (33.77)     1:37.08 (33.61)     2:11.12 (34.04)
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009 Liu Zige, CHN                              
    American: A 2:04.14   7/29/2009 Mary Descenza, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 2:05.96   8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                  
LC Nationals: M 2:05.96   8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside                  
 Meet Q Time:   2:16.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crippen, Teresa           20 Germantown Acade-MA  2:11.94    2:09.15  q872  
                  29.05     1:02.47 (33.42)     1:35.46 (32.99)     2:09.15 (33.69)
  2 Vandenberg, Kim           26 New York Athleti-MR  2:08.53    2:09.36  q868  
                  28.96     1:01.80 (32.84)     1:35.25 (33.45)     2:09.36 (34.11)
  3 Hersey, Kathleen          20 SwimAtlanta-GA       2:06.44    2:09.45  q866  
                  29.30     1:02.05 (32.75)     1:35.75 (33.70)     2:09.45 (33.70)
  4 Naurath, Rachel           18 NOVA of Virginia-VA  2:13.06    2:09.65  q862  
                  29.27     1:01.79 (32.52)     1:35.16 (33.37)     2:09.65 (34.49)
  5 Mohler, Mary              25 FAST Swim Team-CA    2:04.14    2:09.87  q858  
                  29.11     1:02.07 (32.96)     1:35.59 (33.52)     2:09.87 (34.28)
  6 Tosky, Jasmine            16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:10.69    2:10.32  q849  
                  29.04     1:02.05 (33.01)     1:35.85 (33.80)     2:10.32 (34.47)
  7 Krisman, Tanya            20 North Coast Aqua-SI  2:09.00    2:10.79  q840  
                  29.19     1:02.54 (33.35)     1:36.62 (34.08)     2:10.79 (34.17)
  8 Taylor, Andrea            18 King Aquatic Clu-PN  2:09.60    2:10.87  q838  
                  29.84     1:02.59 (32.75)     1:36.35 (33.76)     2:10.87 (34.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 De Paul, Lyndsay          21 Trojan Swim Club-CA  2:08.44    2:11.15  q833  
                  28.76     1:01.76 (33.00)     1:35.87 (34.11)     2:11.15 (35.28)
 10 Anderson, Alyssa          19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:10.36    2:11.17  q832  
                  29.57     1:03.10 (33.53)     1:36.92 (33.82)     2:11.17 (34.25)
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.15   7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA                         
    American: A 2:06.15   7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 2:09.34    7/7/2009 Julia Smit, Stanford Swimmin               
LC Nationals: M 2:09.34    7/7/2009 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
 Meet Q Time:   2:20.69                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kukors, Ariana      21 FAST Swim Team-CA    2:12.53    2:10.54   902   20  
                  28.05     1:00.94 (32.89)     1:39.34 (38.40)     2:10.54 (31.20)
  2 Leverenz, Caitlin   19 California Aquat-PC  2:12.51    2:10.84   896   17  
                  28.69     1:02.86 (34.17)     1:39.35 (36.49)     2:10.84 (31.49)
  3 Scroggy, Morgan     22 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:12.45    2:11.25   887   16  
                  28.43     1:01.29 (32.86)     1:40.73 (39.44)     2:11.25 (30.52)
  4 Franklin, Melissa   15 Colorado Stars-CO    2:13.56    2:11.69   879   15  
                  28.69     1:01.59 (32.90)     1:41.23 (39.64)     2:11.69 (30.46)
  5 Beisel, Elizabeth   17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:12.87    2:12.11   870   14  
                  29.57     1:02.89 (33.32)     1:41.25 (38.36)     2:12.11 (30.86)
  6 Pelton, Elizabeth   16 North Baltimore-MD   2:14.38    2:12.58   861   13  
                  28.09     1:01.49 (33.40)     1:41.26 (39.77)     2:12.58 (31.32)
  7 Crippen, Teresa     20 Germantown Acade-MA  2:13.88    2:13.48   844   12  
                  28.50     1:01.69 (33.19)     1:43.31 (41.62)     2:13.48 (30.17)
  8 Smit, Julia         22 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:13.23    2:14.01   834   11  
                  29.04     1:02.58 (33.54)     1:41.78 (39.20)     2:14.01 (32.23)
Consolation Final
  9 Mueller, Justine    23 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  2:15.27    2:12.79   857    9  
                  28.97     1:02.97 (34.00)     1:40.74 (37.77)     2:12.79 (32.05)
 10 Tosky, Jasmine      16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  2:14.97    2:13.18   849    7  
                  28.19     1:02.93 (34.74)     1:42.49 (39.56)     2:13.18 (30.69)
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.15   7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA                         
    American: A 2:06.15   7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 2:09.34    7/7/2009 Julia Smit, Stanford Swimmin               
LC Nationals: M 2:09.34    7/7/2009 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
 Meet Q Time:   2:20.69                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scroggy, Morgan           22 Athens Bulldog S-GA  2:14.28    2:12.45  q863  
                  28.43     1:02.09 (33.66)     1:41.85 (39.76)     2:12.45 (30.60)
  2 Leverenz, Caitlin         19 California Aquat-PC  2:12.06    2:12.51  q862  
                  28.72     1:03.23 (34.51)     1:40.62 (37.39)     2:12.51 (31.89)
  3 Kukors, Ariana            21 FAST Swim Team-CA    2:06.15    2:12.53  q862  
                  28.42     1:02.00 (33.58)     1:40.81 (38.81)     2:12.53 (31.72)
  4 Beisel, Elizabeth         17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  2:11.65    2:12.87  q855  
                  29.26     1:02.41 (33.15)     1:41.19 (38.78)     2:12.87 (31.68)
  5 Smit, Julia               22 Stanford Swimmin-PC  2:09.34    2:13.23  q848  
                  28.62     1:02.16 (33.54)     1:40.89 (38.73)     2:13.23 (32.34)
  6 Franklin, Melissa         15 Colorado Stars-CO    2:12.73    2:13.56  q842  
                  29.18     1:02.23 (33.05)     1:42.69 (40.46)     2:13.56 (30.87)
  7 Knutson, Dagny            18 A.S.K. Swim-ND       2:11.11    2:13.73  q839  
                  28.40     1:01.38 (32.98)     1:42.43 (41.05)     2:13.73 (31.30)
  8 Crippen, Teresa           20 Germantown Acade-MA  2:15.63    2:13.88  q836  
                  28.70     1:01.64 (32.94)     1:43.27 (41.63)     2:13.88 (30.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pelton, Elizabeth         16 North Baltimore-MD   2:11.03    2:14.38  q827  
                  27.67     1:00.87 (33.20)     1:41.54 (40.67)     2:14.38 (32.84)
 10 Bispo, Karlee             20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:14.89    2:14.56  q823  
                  28.83     1:03.35 (34.52)     1:42.78 (39.43)     2:14.56 (31.78)
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:29.45   8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS                        
    American: A 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
 Meet Q Time:   4:56.99                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leverenz, Caitlin   19 California Aquat-PC  4:36.76    4:35.60   934   20  
                  29.21     1:02.51 (33.30)     1:38.60 (36.09)     2:14.92 (36.32)
        2:52.35 (37.43)     3:30.48 (38.13)     4:03.43 (32.95)     4:35.60 (32.17)
  2 Kukors, Ariana      21 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:43.61    4:37.03   920   17  
                  29.42     1:02.40 (32.98)     1:38.29 (35.89)     2:13.84 (35.55)
        2:53.58 (39.74)     3:33.92 (40.34)     4:06.35 (32.43)     4:37.03 (30.68)
  3 Hoff, Katie         21 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:40.00    4:37.51   915   16  
                  30.59     1:04.19 (33.60)     1:39.91 (35.72)     2:15.14 (35.23)
        2:54.13 (38.99)     3:33.88 (39.75)     4:06.34 (32.46)     4:37.51 (31.17)
  4 Beisel, Elizabeth   17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  4:39.35    4:39.08   900   15  
                  29.86     1:03.49 (33.63)     1:38.71 (35.22)     2:13.00 (34.29)
        2:52.94 (39.94)     3:34.07 (41.13)     4:06.48 (32.41)     4:39.08 (32.60)
  5 Crippen, Teresa     20 Germantown Acade-MA  4:43.38    4:41.87   873   14  
                  29.03     1:02.37 (33.34)     1:38.00 (35.63)     2:12.20 (34.20)
        2:54.90 (42.70)     3:38.44 (43.54)     4:10.73 (32.29)     4:41.87 (31.14)
  6 Knutson, Dagny      18 A.S.K. Swim-ND       4:43.99    4:42.90   864   13  
                  29.52     1:03.04 (33.52)     1:39.14 (36.10)     2:14.51 (35.37)
        2:55.78 (41.27)     3:38.38 (42.60)     4:11.13 (32.75)     4:42.90 (31.77)
  7 Taylor, Andrea      18 King Aquatic Clu-PN  4:42.23    4:43.92   854   12  
                  29.81     1:02.91 (33.10)     1:39.03 (36.12)     2:14.22 (35.19)
        2:55.93 (41.71)     3:38.83 (42.90)     4:12.04 (33.21)     4:43.92 (31.88)
  8 Mueller, Justine    23 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  4:45.07    4:50.37   799   11  
                  29.76     1:04.23 (34.47)     1:42.51 (38.28)     2:20.19 (37.68)
        3:00.33 (40.14)     3:41.66 (41.33)     4:16.52 (34.86)     4:50.37 (33.85)
Consolation Final
  9 Tosky, Jasmine      16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  4:45.76    4:43.90   854    9  
                  28.91     1:02.08 (33.17)     1:38.73 (36.65)     2:14.87 (36.14)
        2:56.72 (41.85)     3:39.75 (43.03)     4:12.34 (32.59)     4:43.90 (31.56)
 10 Dirado, Maya        17 Neptune Swimming-PC  4:46.52    4:44.25   851    7  
                  30.45     1:05.01 (34.56)     1:41.29 (36.28)     2:16.88 (35.59)
        2:58.66 (41.78)     3:40.95 (42.29)     4:13.26 (32.31)     4:44.25 (30.99)
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:29.45   8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS                        
    American: A 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open: O 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
LC Nationals: M 4:31.12   6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
 Meet Q Time:   4:56.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leverenz, Caitlin         19 California Aquat-PC  4:40.73    4:36.76  q922  
                  29.35     1:02.83 (33.48)     1:38.92 (36.09)     2:15.50 (36.58)
        2:52.59 (37.09)     3:30.88 (38.29)     4:04.24 (33.36)     4:36.76 (32.52)
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth         17 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  4:34.80    4:39.35  q897  
                  30.45     1:04.24 (33.79)     1:39.91 (35.67)     2:14.34 (34.43)
        2:53.80 (39.46)     3:33.96 (40.16)     4:07.20 (33.24)     4:39.35 (32.15)
  3 Hoff, Katie               21 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:38.59    4:40.00  q891  
                  29.76     1:03.68 (33.92)     1:40.18 (36.50)     2:15.77 (35.59)
        2:54.92 (39.15)     3:34.52 (39.60)     4:07.63 (33.11)     4:40.00 (32.37)
  4 Taylor, Andrea            18 King Aquatic Clu-PN  4:44.00    4:42.23  q870  
                  29.72     1:02.91 (33.19)     1:38.78 (35.87)     2:14.12 (35.34)
        2:54.75 (40.63)     3:37.00 (42.25)     4:10.28 (33.28)     4:42.23 (31.95)
  5 Crippen, Teresa           20 Germantown Acade-MA  4:45.84    4:43.38  q859  
                  29.20     1:02.29 (33.09)     1:37.86 (35.57)     2:12.42 (34.56)
        2:55.09 (42.67)     3:38.86 (43.77)     4:11.77 (32.91)     4:43.38 (31.61)
  6 Kukors, Ariana            21 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:37.63    4:43.61  q857  
                  29.71     1:03.20 (33.49)     1:39.95 (36.75)     2:16.45 (36.50)
        2:56.24 (39.79)     3:36.65 (40.41)     4:10.73 (34.08)     4:43.61 (32.88)
  7 Knutson, Dagny            18 A.S.K. Swim-ND       4:38.37    4:43.99  q854  
                  29.90     1:04.29 (34.39)     1:40.72 (36.43)     2:15.57 (34.85)
        2:56.81 (41.24)     3:39.51 (42.70)     4:12.23 (32.72)     4:43.99 (31.76)
  8 Mueller, Justine          23 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  4:40.61    4:45.07  q844  
                  29.50     1:03.64 (34.14)     1:40.46 (36.82)     2:16.86 (36.40)
        2:56.47 (39.61)     3:36.54 (40.07)     4:11.21 (34.67)     4:45.07 (33.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tosky, Jasmine            16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  4:42.11    4:45.76  q838  
                  30.33     1:03.32 (32.99)     1:41.08 (37.76)     2:18.46 (37.38)
        2:59.68 (41.22)     3:41.81 (42.13)     4:14.21 (32.40)     4:45.76 (31.55)
 10 Smit, Julia               22 Stanford Swimmin-PC  4:35.33    4:46.02  q836  
                  30.11     1:05.16 (35.05)     1:41.83 (36.67)     2:17.66 (35.83)
        2:58.36 (40.70)     3:39.91 (41.55)     4:13.43 (33.52)     4:46.02 (32.59)
 
Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:31.72   7/26/2009 NED                                        
                         I Dekker, R Kromowidjojo, F Heemskerk, M Veldhuis 
    American: A 3:34.33   8/10/2008 USA Olympic Team                           
                         N Coughlin, L Nymeyer, K Joyce, D Torres          
   U.S. Open: O 3:37.67    8/2/2005 AUS                                        
                         L Lenton, S Reese, A Mills, J Henry               
LC Nationals: M 3:42.90    8/2/2006 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics               
                         C Cashion, W Myers, L Nymeyer, T Baughman         
 Meet Q Time:   3:54.79                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Aquatics-PC  'A'                 3:42.84    3:44.87   834   40  
     1) Kennedy, Madison 22             2) Dagg, Erica 21                 
     3) Raatz, Katherine 21             4) Jensen, Liv 20                 
                  26.53       56.10 (56.10)     1:23.12 (27.02)     1:52.37 (56.27)
        2:18.93 (26.56)     2:49.06 (56.69)     3:15.35 (26.29)     3:44.87 (55.81)
  2 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC  'A'         3:47.97    3:44.92   834   34  
     1) Schaefer, Madeline 16           2) Cheng, Camille 17              
     3) Howe, Ally 14                   4) Tosky, Jasmine 16              
                  26.65       55.42 (55.42)     1:22.48 (27.06)     1:52.71 (57.29)
        2:19.85 (27.14)     2:50.16 (57.45)     3:16.20 (26.04)     3:44.92 (54.76)
  3 Colorado Stars-CO  'A'                      3:47.22    3:45.50   827   32  
     1) Piehl, Caroline 17              2) Naze, Kelly 16                 
     3) Mattern, Jordan 17              4) Franklin, Melissa 15           
                  27.45       56.98 (56.98)     1:24.15 (27.17)     1:53.59 (56.61)
        2:20.66 (27.07)     2:50.73 (57.14)     3:17.02 (26.29)     3:45.50 (54.77)
  4 FAST Swim Team-CA  'A'                      3:41.02    3:48.62   794   30  
     1) LePere, Nicole 21               2) Mohler, Mary 25                
     3) Burckle, Caroline 24            4) Hoelzer, Margaret 27           
                  28.32       59.17 (59.17)     1:26.13 (26.96)     1:55.37 (56.20)
        2:22.28 (26.91)     2:51.75 (56.38)     3:18.80 (27.05)     3:48.62 (56.87)
  5 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        3:43.88    3:50.85   771   28  
     1) Darlington, Emma 21             2) Jackson, Lara 23               
     3) *Sarris, Eve 20                 4) Chandler, Ann 22               
                  27.17       56.73 (56.73)     1:23.53 (26.80)     1:54.21 (57.48)
        2:21.74 (27.53)     2:52.11 (57.90)     3:19.57 (27.46)     3:50.85 (58.74)
  6 Boilermaker Aquatics-IN  'A'                3:53.18    3:51.29   767   26  
     1) Martin, Ariel 21                2) Butler, Lisa 20                
     3) Roth, Lauren 20                 4) Gilson, Kristen 20             
                  27.87       58.03 (58.03)     1:25.18 (27.15)     1:56.20 (58.17)
        2:23.74 (27.54)     2:53.39 (57.19)     3:21.20 (27.81)     3:51.29 (57.90)
  7 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                  3:46.71    3:51.46   765   24  
     1) Weis, Lauren 19                 2) Radecke, Meagan 20             
     3) Braun, Megan 21                 4) Steenvoorden, Ashley 19        
                  28.29       58.57 (58.57)     1:25.70 (27.13)     1:56.45 (57.88)
        2:23.99 (27.54)     2:53.77 (57.32)     3:21.65 (27.88)     3:51.46 (57.69)
  8 Team Bruin-CA  'A'                          3:54.20    3:52.33   756   22  
     1) Byers, Kirsten 22               2) Sullivan, Alexandra 20         
     3) Hall, Lauren 21                 4) Andelson, Emily 18             
                  28.11       59.07 (59.07)     1:27.03 (27.96)     1:56.85 (57.78)
        2:24.35 (27.50)     2:54.05 (57.20)     3:22.39 (28.34)     3:52.33 (58.28)
  9 Indiana University-IN  'B'                  3:54.14    3:52.42   755   18  
     1) Wohrley, Taylor 18              2) Strumbel, Brittany 20          
     3) Jones, Ashley 22                4) Schaefer, Courey 20            
                  28.32       58.95 (58.95)     1:26.43 (27.48)     1:56.29 (57.34)
        2:24.02 (27.73)     2:54.23 (57.94)     3:22.08 (27.85)     3:52.42 (58.19)
 10 Wildcat Aquatic-IL  'A'                     3:54.28    3:52.55   754   14  
     1) Shumway, Katherine 19           2) Finn, Alisa 19                 
     3) Engstrom, Elizabeth 21          4) Cubelic, Daniela 20            
                  27.32       57.67 (57.67)     1:25.20 (27.53)     1:55.96 (58.29)
        2:24.02 (28.06)     2:54.58 (58.62)     3:22.23 (27.65)     3:52.55 (57.97)
 
Women 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:42.08   7/30/2009 China - The People's Republic              
                         Y Yang, Q.W. Zhu, J Liu, J Pang                   
    American: A 7:42.56   7/30/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         D Vollmer, L Nymeyer, A Kukors, A Schmitt         
   U.S. Open: O 7:59.87   7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team                           
                         T. Jackson, C. Teuscher, S. Taormina, J. Thompson 
LC Nationals: M 8:07.44   8/14/1981 Mission Viejo                              
                         M Linzmeier, Sue Habernigg, T Cohen, S Woodhead   
 Meet Q Time:   8:25.89                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Stars-CO  'A'                      8:11.39    8:07.45   851   40  
     1) Mattern, Jordan 17              2) Piehl, Caroline 17             
     3) Naze, Kelly 16                  4) Franklin, Melissa 15           
                  27.93       58.55 (58.55)   1:30.45 (1:30.45)   2:02.47 (2:02.47)
        2:29.96 (27.49)     3:00.67 (58.20)   3:32.63 (1:30.16)   4:04.99 (2:02.52)
        4:33.16 (28.17)     5:04.59 (59.60)   5:37.04 (1:32.05)   6:09.54 (2:04.55)
        6:36.22 (26.68)     7:05.95 (56.41)   7:36.63 (1:27.09)   8:07.45 (1:57.91)
  2 Team Bruin-CA  'A'                          8:22.30    8:12.51   825   34  
     1) Sullivan, Alexandra 20          2) Vanden Berge, Samantha 21      
     3) Hall, Lauren 21                 4) Milligan, Danielle 21          
                  29.08   1:00.08 (1:00.08)   1:31.58 (1:31.58)   2:03.25 (2:03.25)
        2:31.16 (27.91)     3:02.00 (58.75)   3:33.52 (1:30.27)   4:04.99 (2:01.74)
        4:33.95 (28.96)   5:05.76 (1:00.77)   5:36.67 (1:31.68)   6:06.93 (2:01.94)
        6:36.18 (29.25)   7:07.89 (1:00.96)   7:40.26 (1:33.33)   8:12.51 (2:05.58)
  3 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC  'A'         8:14.85    8:13.75   819   32  
     1) Schaefer, Madeline 16           2) Cheng, Camille 17              
     3) Grima, Alicia 16                4) Tosky, Jasmine 16              
                  27.68       58.21 (58.21)   1:30.03 (1:30.03)   2:01.76 (2:01.76)
        2:30.53 (28.77)   3:01.91 (1:00.15)   3:34.66 (1:32.90)   4:06.97 (2:05.21)
        4:35.26 (28.29)     5:06.63 (59.66)   5:39.13 (1:32.16)   6:11.30 (2:04.33)
        6:38.52 (27.22)     7:09.57 (58.27)   7:41.69 (1:30.39)   8:13.75 (2:02.45)
  4 Boilermaker Aquatics-IN  'A'                8:20.23    8:17.72   800   30  
     1) Roth, Lauren 20                 2) Martin, Ariel 21               
     3) Butler, Lisa 20                 4) Gilson, Kristen 20             
                  29.14       59.72 (59.72)   1:31.15 (1:31.15)   2:02.80 (2:02.80)
        2:31.44 (28.64)     3:02.29 (59.49)   3:34.35 (1:31.55)   4:05.79 (2:02.99)
        4:33.76 (27.97)     5:05.45 (59.66)   5:39.19 (1:33.40)   6:11.85 (2:06.06)
        6:40.33 (28.48)     7:11.68 (59.83)   7:44.62 (1:32.77)   8:17.72 (2:05.87)
  5 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  8:22.09    8:17.87   799   28  
     1) Strumbel, Brittany 20           2) White, Jessica 19              
     3) Jones, Justine 19               4) Schaefer, Courey 20            
                  28.71       59.04 (59.04)   1:30.57 (1:30.57)   2:02.23 (2:02.23)
        2:30.90 (28.67)     3:01.98 (59.75)   3:33.89 (1:31.66)   4:05.02 (2:02.79)
        4:34.41 (29.39)   5:06.00 (1:00.98)   5:39.19 (1:34.17)   6:13.00 (2:07.98)
        6:41.70 (28.70)   7:13.31 (1:00.31)   7:45.68 (1:32.68)   8:17.87 (2:04.87)
  6 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                  8:14.58    8:18.05   798   26  
     1) Whitehead, Hannah 19            2) Braun, Megan 21                
     3) Steenvoorden, Kristen 19        4) Weis, Lauren 19                
                  28.54       59.97 (59.97)   1:32.26 (1:32.26)   2:04.68 (2:04.68)
        2:33.30 (28.62)     3:04.40 (59.72)   3:36.57 (1:31.89)   4:09.55 (2:04.87)
        4:38.33 (28.78)   5:10.14 (1:00.59)   5:42.63 (1:33.08)   6:14.88 (2:05.33)
        6:43.60 (28.72)     7:14.47 (59.59)   7:46.24 (1:31.36)   8:18.05 (2:03.17)
  7 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC  'A'                 8:22.58    8:18.65   795   24  
     1) Breed, Catherine 17             2) Brown, Allison 16              
     3) Narum, Elisabeth 20             4) Anderson, Katrina 19           
                  29.41   1:00.32 (1:00.32)   1:31.29 (1:31.29)   2:02.30 (2:02.30)
        2:30.93 (28.63)     3:02.21 (59.91)   3:33.95 (1:31.65)   4:04.96 (2:02.66)
        4:33.96 (29.00)   5:05.97 (1:01.01)   5:38.29 (1:33.33)   6:10.77 (2:05.81)
        6:40.18 (29.41)   7:12.59 (1:01.82)   7:45.61 (1:34.84)   8:18.65 (2:07.88)
  8 Aggie Swim Club-GU  'A'                     7:15.96Y   8:20.86   785   22  
     1) McLaine, Maureen 19             2) Conner, Alyssa 20              
     3) Latone, Megan 20                4) Kinder, Hannah 21              
                  29.02   1:00.09 (1:00.09)   1:31.68 (1:31.68)   2:02.81 (2:02.81)
        2:32.50 (29.69)   3:05.23 (1:02.42)   3:37.76 (1:34.95)   4:10.04 (2:07.23)
        4:39.32 (29.28)   5:11.36 (1:01.32)   5:44.02 (1:33.98)   6:17.47 (2:07.43)
        6:45.80 (28.33)     7:17.40 (59.93)   7:49.36 (1:31.89)   8:20.86 (2:03.39)
  9 California Aquatics-PC  'A'                 8:14.13    8:20.89   785   18  
     1) Raatz, Katherine 21             2) Kastes, Katie 21               
     3) Dagg, Erica 21                  4) Jensen, Liv 20                 
                  28.42       59.75 (59.75)   1:32.78 (1:32.78)   2:06.63 (2:06.63)
        2:35.09 (28.46)     3:06.25 (59.62)   3:38.66 (1:32.03)   4:10.91 (2:04.28)
        4:38.91 (28.00)     5:09.89 (58.98)   5:41.73 (1:30.82)   6:14.95 (2:04.04)
        6:42.85 (27.90)     7:14.80 (59.85)   7:47.92 (1:32.97)   8:20.89 (2:05.94)
 10 Club Seminole-FL  'A'                       8:23.58    8:25.97   761   14  
     1) Sarandos, Stephanie 20          2) Smith, Caroline 19             
     3) Sabotin, Jessica 19             4) Hendry, Chelsea 21             
                  29.71   1:01.47 (1:01.47)   1:34.21 (1:34.21)   2:06.99 (2:06.99)
        2:35.95 (28.96)   3:08.04 (1:01.05)   3:40.69 (1:33.70)   4:13.46 (2:06.47)
        4:42.41 (28.95)   5:14.64 (1:01.18)   5:47.64 (1:34.18)   6:20.19 (2:06.73)
        6:48.43 (28.24)     7:19.69 (59.50)   7:52.24 (1:32.05)   8:25.97 (2:05.78)
 
Women 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:52.19    8/1/2009 China - The People's Republic              
                         J Zhao, H Chen, L Jiao, Z Lie                     
    American: A 3:53.30   8/17/2008 USA Olympic Team                           
                         N Coughlin, R Soni, C Magnuson, D Torres          
   U.S. Open: O 3:58.93    8/2/2005 AUS                                        
                         G Rooney, L Jones, J Schipper, J Henry            
LC Nationals: M 4:03.32    8/5/2006 California Aquatics                        
                         N Coughlin, J Hardy, E Reilly, E Silver           
 Meet Q Time:   4:19.39                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        4:05.15    4:08.17   818   40  
     1) Ross, Hannah 20                 2) Chandler, Ann 22               
     3) Magnuson, Christine 24          4) Darlington, Emma 21            
                  31.64   1:05.44 (1:05.44)     1:36.67 (31.23)   2:12.86 (1:07.42)
        2:39.83 (26.97)     3:11.60 (58.74)     3:38.29 (26.69)     4:08.17 (56.57)
  2 FAST Swim Team-CA  'A'                      4:03.38    4:09.13   809   34  
     1) Myers, Whitney 25               2) Kukors, Ariana 21              
     3) Hoff, Katie 21                  4) Joyce, Kara Lynn 24            
                  30.72   1:02.97 (1:02.97)     1:35.73 (32.76)   2:12.64 (1:09.67)
        2:40.90 (28.26)   3:14.37 (1:01.73)     3:40.23 (25.86)     4:09.13 (54.76)
  3 Colorado Stars-CO  'A'                      4:08.16    4:09.15   809   32  
     1) Franklin, Melissa 15            2) Wixted, Christine 18           
     3) Naze, Kelly 16                  4) Piehl, Caroline 17             
                  30.09   1:01.56 (1:01.56)     1:34.35 (32.79)   2:13.47 (1:11.91)
        2:41.78 (28.31)     3:12.32 (58.85)     3:39.16 (26.84)     4:09.15 (56.83)
  4 Terrapins Swim Team-PC  'A'                 4:06.84    4:11.24   789   30  
     1) Bard, Presley 22                2) Gargalikis, Allison 16         
     3) Dwelley, Kate 21                4) Chenault, Chelsea 15           
                  30.66   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:35.24 (32.74)   2:14.42 (1:11.92)
        2:42.16 (27.74)   3:14.80 (1:00.38)     3:41.67 (26.87)     4:11.24 (56.44)
  5 California Aquatics-PC  'A'                 4:18.43    4:11.49   786   28  
     1) Dagg, Erica 21                  2) Leverenz, Caitlin 19           
     3) Sims, Amanda 21                 4) Jensen, Liv 20                 
                  30.95   1:04.71 (1:04.71)     1:37.50 (32.79)   2:14.51 (1:09.80)
        2:41.87 (27.36)   3:14.54 (1:00.03)     3:41.49 (26.95)     4:11.49 (56.95)
  6 Tennessee Aquatics-SE  'A'                  4:10.39    4:12.32   779   26  
     1) Connolly, Jennifer 20           2) Folk, Breanna 19               
     3) Floyd, Kelsey 19                4) Akerfelds, Aleksa 21           
                  30.04   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:34.67 (31.97)   2:12.62 (1:09.92)
        2:40.78 (28.16)   3:13.52 (1:00.90)     3:42.01 (28.49)     4:12.32 (58.80)
  7 Team Bruin-CA  'A'                          4:13.14    4:12.73   775   24  
     1) Andelson, Emily 18              2) Beauchan, Brittany 21          
     3) Jahanshahi, Jasmin 19           4) Hall, Lauren 21                
                  31.15   1:04.51 (1:04.51)     1:36.92 (32.41)   2:14.27 (1:09.76)
        2:42.64 (28.37)   3:15.08 (1:00.81)     3:42.67 (27.59)     4:12.73 (57.65)
  8 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC  'A'         4:17.70    4:13.32   770   22  
     1) Howe, Ally 14                   2) Liang, Sarah 17                
     3) Tosky, Jasmine 16               4) Schaefer, Madeline 16          
                  31.62   1:04.76 (1:04.76)     1:38.61 (33.85)   2:19.05 (1:14.29)
        2:46.53 (27.48)     3:18.37 (59.32)     3:44.55 (26.18)     4:13.32 (54.95)
  9 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   4:09.98    4:14.87   756   18  
     1) Lindblad, Brianne 20            2) Jendrick, Megan 26             
     3) Taylor, Andrea 18               4) Messegee, Amelia 20            
                  31.36   1:05.78 (1:05.78)     1:38.07 (32.29)   2:14.71 (1:08.93)
        2:44.23 (29.52)   3:17.77 (1:03.06)     3:45.08 (27.31)     4:14.87 (57.10)
 10 Bluefish Swim Club-NE  'A'                  4:09.59    4:14.97   755   14  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth 17            2) Sogar, Laura 19                
     3) Senko, Anna 18                  4) Frasier, Alexandria 18         
                  30.71   1:02.80 (1:02.80)     1:36.03 (33.23)   2:14.53 (1:11.73)
        2:43.87 (29.34)   3:17.59 (1:03.06)     3:44.31 (26.72)     4:14.97 (57.38)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Q Time:   23.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Pechmann, Luke            20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    23.20      22.91   763  
  2 Muhammad, Sabir           34 Unattached-GA          23.20      23.14   741  
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 20.91  12/18/2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA                             
    American: A 21.40   7/31/2009 Cullen Jones, SwimMAC Carolina               
   U.S. Open: O 21.14    7/9/2009 Cesar Cielo, Auburn Aquatics                 
LC Nationals: M 21.47    7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn                 
 Meet Q Time:   23.59                                                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Adrian, Nathan      21 California Aquat-PC    22.10      21.70   898   20  
  2 Jones, Cullen       26 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    22.29      21.97   865   17  
  3 Weber-Gale, Garret  24 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    22.38      22.21   838   16  
  4 Brunelli, Nicholas  28 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    22.69      22.36   821   15  
  5 Copeland, William   24 California Aquat-PC    22.38      22.45   811   14  
  6 Grevers, Matthew    25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    22.53      22.53   802   13  
  7 Small, Adam         20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    22.57      22.55   800   12  
Consolation Final
  9 Daniels, Joshua     22 California Aquat-PC    22.87      22.66   789    9  
 10 Feigen, Jimmy       20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    22.71      22.71   783    7  
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 20.91  12/18/2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA                             
    American: A 21.40   7/31/2009 Cullen Jones, SwimMAC Carolina               
   U.S. Open: O 21.14    7/9/2009 Cesar Cielo, Auburn Aquatics                 
LC Nationals: M 21.47    7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn                 
 Meet Q Time:   23.59                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adrian, Nathan            21 California Aquat-PC    21.46      22.10  q850  
  2 Jones, Cullen             26 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    21.40      22.29  q829  
  3 Copeland, William         24 California Aquat-PC    22.30      22.38  q819  
  3 Weber-Gale, Garrett       24 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    21.55      22.38  q819  
  5 Grevers, Matthew          25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    22.11      22.53  q802  
  6 Small, Adam               20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    22.37      22.57  q798  
  7 Brunelli, Nicholas        28 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    21.73      22.69  q786  
  8 Feigen, Jimmy             20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    21.77      22.71  q783  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Babaev, Pavel             27 Swim Florida-FL        22.76      22.86  q768  
  9 Coville, Alexander        22 Stanford Swimmin-PC    19.17Y     22.86  q768  
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 46.91   7/30/2009 Cesar, Cielo, Filho, BRA                     
    American: A 47.33   7/30/2009 David Walters, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 47.58    7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl                       
LC Nationals: M 47.58    7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl                       
 Meet Q Time:   51.79                                                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Adrian, Nathan      21 California Aquat-PC    49.07      48.41   909   20  
                  23.02       48.41 (25.39)                                        
  2 Lochte, Ryan        26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL    49.17      48.83   886   17  
                  23.46       48.83 (25.37)                                        
  3 Weber-Gale, Garret  24 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    49.14      48.96   879   15.5
                  23.35       48.96 (25.61)                                        
  3 Lezak, Jason        34 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA    48.92      48.96   879   15.5
                  23.19       48.96 (25.77)                                        
  5 Walters, David      22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    49.01      49.09   872   14  
                  23.51       49.09 (25.58)                                        
  6 Robison, Scot       21 New South Swimmi-NC    49.56      49.36   858   13  
                  23.36       49.36 (26.00)                                        
  7 Grevers, Matthew    25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    49.49      49.49   851   11.5
                  23.48       49.49 (26.01)                                        
  7 Brunelli, Nicholas  28 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    49.56      49.49   851   11.5
                  23.58       49.49 (25.91)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Jones, Cullen       26 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    49.86      49.51   850    9  
                  23.03       49.51 (26.48)                                        
 10 Feigen, Jimmy       20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    49.76      49.57   847    7  
                  23.55       49.57 (26.02)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 46.91   7/30/2009 Cesar, Cielo, Filho, BRA                     
    American: A 47.33   7/30/2009 David Walters, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 47.58    7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl                       
LC Nationals: M 47.58    7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl                       
 Meet Q Time:   51.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lezak, Jason              34 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA    47.78      48.92  q881  
                  23.14       48.92 (25.78)                                        
  2 Walters, David            22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    47.33      49.01  q876  
                  23.44       49.01 (25.57)                                        
  3 Adrian, Nathan            21 California Aquat-PC    48.00      49.07  q873  
                  23.50       49.07 (25.57)                                        
  4 Weber-Gale, Garrett       24 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    48.19      49.14  q869  
                  23.55       49.14 (25.59)                                        
  5 Lochte, Ryan              26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL    48.16      49.17  q868  
                  23.94       49.17 (25.23)                                        
  6 Grevers, Matthew          25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    48.27      49.49  q851  
                  23.79       49.49 (25.70)                                        
  7 Brunelli, Nicholas        28 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    48.52      49.56  q848  
                  23.85       49.56 (25.71)                                        
  7 Robison, Scot             21 New South Swimmi-NC    49.94      49.56  q848  
                  23.52       49.56 (26.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Savulich, Robert          22 Club Wolverine-MI      49.24      49.59  q846  
                  23.67       49.59 (25.92)                                        
 10 Copeland, William         24 California Aquat-PC    48.53      49.61  q845  
                  23.25       49.61 (26.36)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:42.00   7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER                       
    American: A 1:42.96   8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:44.10    7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
LC Nationals: M 1:44.10    7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
 Meet Q Time:   1:53.39                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Phelps, Michael     25 North Baltimore-MD   1:48.40    1:45.61   900   20  
                  24.62       51.37 (26.75)     1:18.64 (27.27)     1:45.61 (26.97)
  2 Lochte, Ryan        26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  1:48.23    1:45.78   896   17  
                  24.85       51.72 (26.87)     1:18.65 (26.93)     1:45.78 (27.13)
  3 Vanderkaay, Peter   26 Club Wolverine-MI    1:47.25    1:46.84   870   16  
                  25.31       52.31 (27.00)     1:19.18 (26.87)     1:46.84 (27.66)
  4 Berens, Ricky       22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:48.28    1:47.09   864   15  
                  24.87       51.98 (27.11)     1:19.85 (27.87)     1:47.09 (27.24)
  5 Dwyer, Conor        21 Lake Forest S.C.-IL  1:47.83    1:47.35   857   14  
                  25.30       52.29 (26.99)     1:19.69 (27.40)     1:47.35 (27.66)
  6 Walters, David      22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:49.03    1:47.78   847   13  
                  25.13       51.97 (26.84)     1:19.81 (27.84)     1:47.78 (27.97)
  7 McLean, Matthew     22 Snow Swimming-PV     1:48.78    1:48.20   837   12  
                  25.43       52.80 (27.37)     1:20.61 (27.81)     1:48.20 (27.59)
  8 Robison, Scot       21 New South Swimmi-NC  1:49.03    1:49.45   809   11  
                  24.68       51.81 (27.13)     1:20.34 (28.53)     1:49.45 (29.11)
Consolation Final
  9 Shields, Thomas     19 California Aquat-PC  1:50.17    1:49.32   812    9  
                  25.51       53.13 (27.62)     1:21.18 (28.05)     1:49.32 (28.14)
 10 Klueh, Michael      23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:49.28    1:49.49   808    7  
                  25.78       53.42 (27.64)     1:21.76 (28.34)     1:49.49 (27.73)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:42.00   7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER                       
    American: A 1:42.96   8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:44.10    7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
LC Nationals: M 1:44.10    7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
 Meet Q Time:   1:53.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter         26 Club Wolverine-MI    1:45.77    1:47.25  q860  
                  25.15       52.53 (27.38)     1:19.73 (27.20)     1:47.25 (27.52)
  2 Dwyer, Conor              21 Lake Forest S.C.-IL  1:49.70    1:47.83  q846  
                  25.30       52.34 (27.04)     1:19.91 (27.57)     1:47.83 (27.92)
  3 Lochte, Ryan              26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  1:45.66    1:48.23  q837  
                  25.17       52.96 (27.79)     1:20.88 (27.92)     1:48.23 (27.35)
  4 Berens, Ricky             22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:44.95    1:48.28  q835  
                  25.30       52.84 (27.54)     1:20.73 (27.89)     1:48.28 (27.55)
  5 Phelps, Michael           25 North Baltimore-MD   1:43.22    1:48.40  q833  
                  25.35       53.04 (27.69)     1:21.24 (28.20)     1:48.40 (27.16)
  6 McLean, Matthew           22 Snow Swimming-PV     1:50.32    1:48.78  q824  
                  25.38       52.85 (27.47)     1:20.31 (27.46)     1:48.78 (28.47)
  7 Robison, Scot             21 New South Swimmi-NC  1:48.18    1:49.03  q818  
                  25.01       52.14 (27.13)     1:20.28 (28.14)     1:49.03 (28.75)
  7 Walters, David            22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:44.95    1:49.03  q818  
                  25.64       52.90 (27.26)     1:20.74 (27.84)     1:49.03 (28.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Klueh, Michael            23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:48.23    1:49.28  q813  
                  25.92       53.32 (27.40)     1:21.58 (28.26)     1:49.28 (27.70)
 10 Bartlett, Matthew         23 SwimAtlanta-GA       1:48.87    1:49.46  q809  
                  26.05       53.87 (27.82)     1:21.88 (28.01)     1:49.46 (27.58)
 10 Madwed, Daniel            21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:47.31    1:49.46  q809  
                  25.75       53.44 (27.69)     1:21.36 (27.92)     1:49.46 (28.10)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:40.07   7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER                        
    American: A 3:42.78   8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 3:43.53   6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan                      
LC Nationals: M 3:43.53   6/29/2008 Larson Jensen, Trojan Swim Club            
 Meet Q Time:   4:01.29                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter   26 Club Wolverine-MI    3:50.79    3:46.88   912   20  
                  26.39       54.91 (28.52)     1:23.73 (28.82)     1:52.51 (28.78)
        2:20.88 (28.37)     2:49.74 (28.86)     3:18.47 (28.73)     3:46.88 (28.41)
  2 Klueh, Michael      23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  3:51.19    3:48.24   896   17  
                  26.40       54.71 (28.31)     1:23.38 (28.67)     1:52.52 (29.14)
        2:21.69 (29.17)     2:51.32 (29.63)     3:20.60 (29.28)     3:48.24 (27.64)
  3 Houchin, Charlie    22 FAST Swim Team-CA    3:50.95    3:48.30   895   16  
                  26.28       55.12 (28.84)     1:24.23 (29.11)     1:53.53 (29.30)
        2:22.28 (28.75)     2:51.27 (28.99)     3:19.93 (28.66)     3:48.30 (28.37)
  4 La Tourette, Chad   21 Mission Viejo Na-CA  3:50.87    3:48.76   890   15  
                  27.06       55.87 (28.81)     1:24.83 (28.96)     1:53.91 (29.08)
        2:22.64 (28.73)     2:51.83 (29.19)     3:20.97 (29.14)     3:48.76 (27.79)
  5 Patton, Matthew     23 Club Wolverine-MI    3:52.18    3:51.38   860   14  
                  26.51       55.65 (29.14)     1:24.70 (29.05)     1:53.88 (29.18)
        2:23.26 (29.38)     2:52.52 (29.26)     3:22.28 (29.76)     3:51.38 (29.10)
  6 Dwyer, Conor        21 Lake Forest S.C.-IL  3:51.40    3:51.57   858   13  
                  26.76       55.45 (28.69)     1:24.51 (29.06)     1:53.58 (29.07)
        2:22.82 (29.24)     2:52.32 (29.50)     3:22.14 (29.82)     3:51.57 (29.43)
  7 Mosko, David        21 Cincinnati Marli-OH  3:52.17    3:52.64   846   12  
                  27.06       55.72 (28.66)     1:25.01 (29.29)     1:54.37 (29.36)
        2:23.93 (29.56)     2:53.76 (29.83)     3:23.66 (29.90)     3:52.64 (28.98)
  8 McLean, Matthew     22 Snow Swimming-PV     3:52.37    3:53.23   840   11  
                  26.27       54.91 (28.64)     1:24.33 (29.42)     1:54.03 (29.70)
        2:23.83 (29.80)     2:54.13 (30.30)     3:24.40 (30.27)     3:53.23 (28.83)
Consolation Final
  9 Ryan, Sean          17 Scenic City Aqua-SE  3:54.02    3:52.51   847    9  
                  26.98       56.07 (29.09)     1:25.40 (29.33)     1:55.17 (29.77)
        2:24.71 (29.54)     2:54.80 (30.09)     3:24.28 (29.48)     3:52.51 (28.23)
 10 Pinion, Evan        15 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE  3:53.53    3:53.04   842    7  
                  26.84       55.66 (28.82)     1:24.86 (29.20)     1:54.46 (29.60)
        2:24.08 (29.62)     2:54.19 (30.11)     3:24.15 (29.96)     3:53.04 (28.89)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:40.07   7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER                        
    American: A 3:42.78   8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 3:43.53   6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan                      
LC Nationals: M 3:43.53   6/29/2008 Larson Jensen, Trojan Swim Club            
 Meet Q Time:   4:01.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter         26 Club Wolverine-MI    3:43.20    3:50.79  q867  
                  26.62       55.89 (29.27)     1:25.27 (29.38)     1:54.76 (29.49)
        2:24.06 (29.30)     2:53.35 (29.29)     3:22.32 (28.97)     3:50.79 (28.47)
  2 La Tourette, Chad         21 Mission Viejo Na-CA  3:46.93    3:50.87  q866  
                  27.33       56.20 (28.87)     1:25.67 (29.47)     1:54.58 (28.91)
        2:23.74 (29.16)     2:53.07 (29.33)     3:22.53 (29.46)     3:50.87 (28.34)
  3 Houchin, Charlie          22 FAST Swim Team-CA    3:47.50    3:50.95  q865  
                  26.54       56.11 (29.57)     1:25.40 (29.29)     1:55.05 (29.65)
        2:24.11 (29.06)     2:53.56 (29.45)     3:22.61 (29.05)     3:50.95 (28.34)
  4 Klueh, Michael            23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  3:49.35    3:51.19  q862  
                  26.68       55.43 (28.75)     1:24.41 (28.98)     1:53.99 (29.58)
        2:23.38 (29.39)     2:53.30 (29.92)     3:22.94 (29.64)     3:51.19 (28.25)
  5 Dwyer, Conor              21 Lake Forest S.C.-IL  3:54.96    3:51.40  q860  
                  26.97       55.90 (28.93)     1:24.60 (28.70)     1:53.85 (29.25)
        2:22.99 (29.14)     2:52.30 (29.31)     3:21.95 (29.65)     3:51.40 (29.45)
  6 Mosko, David              21 Cincinnati Marli-OH  3:53.76    3:52.17  q851  
                  26.89       55.91 (29.02)     1:25.49 (29.58)     1:55.17 (29.68)
        2:24.88 (29.71)     2:54.78 (29.90)     3:24.27 (29.49)     3:52.17 (27.90)
  7 Patton, Matthew           23 Club Wolverine-MI    3:47.51    3:52.18  q851  
                  26.69       55.90 (29.21)     1:25.94 (30.04)     1:55.62 (29.68)
        2:25.21 (29.59)     2:54.54 (29.33)     3:23.74 (29.20)     3:52.18 (28.44)
  8 McLean, Matthew           22 Snow Swimming-PV     3:57.56    3:52.37  q849  
                  26.38       54.92 (28.54)     1:24.01 (29.09)     1:53.45 (29.44)
        2:22.98 (29.53)     2:53.09 (30.11)     3:23.66 (30.57)     3:52.37 (28.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pinion, Evan              15 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE  3:57.61    3:53.53  q836  
                  26.97       55.51 (28.54)     1:24.71 (29.20)     1:54.20 (29.49)
        2:23.64 (29.44)     2:53.46 (29.82)     3:23.74 (30.28)     3:53.53 (29.79)
 10 Feeley, Ryan              18 Badger Swim Club-MR  3:54.47    3:53.88  q833  
                  27.03       56.33 (29.30)     1:25.94 (29.61)     1:55.86 (29.92)
        2:25.58 (29.72)     2:55.53 (29.95)     3:25.84 (30.31)     3:53.88 (28.04)
 
Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 14:34.56   7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS                        
    American: A 14:45.29   8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 14:45.54    7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine          
LC Nationals: M 14:45.54    7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine          
 Meet Q Time:   16:02.49                                                       
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 La Tourette, Chad   21 Mission Viejo Na-CA 15:03.75   14:55.39   931   20  
                  27.31       56.70 (29.39)     1:26.25 (29.55)     1:56.14 (29.89)
        2:25.80 (29.66)     2:55.80 (30.00)     3:25.53 (29.73)     3:55.49 (29.96)
        4:25.22 (29.73)     4:55.04 (29.82)     5:24.80 (29.76)     5:54.61 (29.81)
        6:24.63 (30.02)     6:54.46 (29.83)     7:24.52 (30.06)     7:54.48 (29.96)
        8:24.44 (29.96)     8:54.49 (30.05)     9:24.58 (30.09)     9:54.63 (30.05)
       10:24.76 (30.13)    10:54.95 (30.19)    11:25.07 (30.12)    11:55.35 (30.28)
       12:25.64 (30.29)    12:55.86 (30.22)    13:26.10 (30.24)    13:56.49 (30.39)
       14:26.54 (30.05)    14:55.39 (28.85)                                        
  2 Vanderkaay, Peter   26 Club Wolverine-MI   15:14.89   15:03.86   905   17  
                  27.28       56.74 (29.46)     1:26.36 (29.62)     1:56.12 (29.76)
        2:26.31 (30.19)     2:56.53 (30.22)     3:26.38 (29.85)     3:56.33 (29.95)
        4:26.56 (30.23)     4:56.70 (30.14)     5:26.99 (30.29)     5:57.56 (30.57)
        6:28.04 (30.48)     6:58.40 (30.36)     7:28.86 (30.46)     7:59.10 (30.24)
        8:29.75 (30.65)     9:00.14 (30.39)     9:30.60 (30.46)    10:01.07 (30.47)
       10:31.99 (30.92)    11:02.35 (30.36)    11:32.96 (30.61)    12:03.34 (30.38)
       12:34.10 (30.76)    13:04.57 (30.47)    13:35.26 (30.69)    14:05.79 (30.53)
       14:35.19 (29.40)    15:03.86 (28.67)                                        
  3 Ryan, Sean          17 Scenic City Aqua-SE 15:16.84   15:04.84   902   16  
                  27.67       57.48 (29.81)     1:27.61 (30.13)     1:57.97 (30.36)
        2:28.40 (30.43)     2:59.02 (30.62)     3:29.45 (30.43)     3:59.95 (30.50)
        4:30.19 (30.24)     5:00.53 (30.34)     5:30.76 (30.23)     6:01.24 (30.48)
        6:31.55 (30.31)     7:01.79 (30.24)     7:32.15 (30.36)     8:02.27 (30.12)
        8:32.51 (30.24)     9:02.69 (30.18)     9:33.09 (30.40)    10:03.31 (30.22)
       10:33.59 (30.28)    11:03.73 (30.14)    11:34.14 (30.41)    12:04.08 (29.94)
       12:34.56 (30.48)    13:04.73 (30.17)    13:35.40 (30.67)    14:05.79 (30.39)
       14:35.89 (30.10)    15:04.84 (28.95)                                        
  4 Frayler, Arthur     16 Germantown Acade-MA 15:15.57   15:07.37   895   15  
                  27.93       57.73 (29.80)     1:28.01 (30.28)     1:57.80 (29.79)
        2:28.08 (30.28)     2:58.38 (30.30)     3:28.62 (30.24)     3:58.73 (30.11)
        4:29.03 (30.30)     4:59.08 (30.05)     5:29.35 (30.27)     5:59.90 (30.55)
        6:30.26 (30.36)     7:00.82 (30.56)     7:31.20 (30.38)     8:01.51 (30.31)
        8:32.01 (30.50)     9:02.47 (30.46)     9:32.89 (30.42)    10:03.33 (30.44)
       10:33.77 (30.44)    11:04.28 (30.51)    11:34.78 (30.50)    12:05.46 (30.68)
       12:35.86 (30.40)    13:06.64 (30.78)    13:36.96 (30.32)    14:07.63 (30.67)
       14:37.95 (30.32)    15:07.37 (29.42)                                        
  5 Gemmell, Andrew     19 Delaware Swim Te-MA 15:12.85   15:10.87   885   14  
                  28.03       58.43 (30.40)     1:28.84 (30.41)     1:59.31 (30.47)
        2:29.89 (30.58)     3:00.60 (30.71)     3:31.11 (30.51)     4:01.72 (30.61)
        4:32.04 (30.32)     5:02.70 (30.66)     5:32.82 (30.12)     6:03.27 (30.45)
        6:33.42 (30.15)     7:03.93 (30.51)     7:34.17 (30.24)     8:04.62 (30.45)
        8:35.14 (30.52)     9:05.38 (30.24)     9:35.94 (30.56)    10:06.47 (30.53)
       10:36.82 (30.35)    11:07.58 (30.76)    11:37.95 (30.37)    12:08.57 (30.62)
       12:39.06 (30.49)    13:09.65 (30.59)    13:40.34 (30.69)    14:10.79 (30.45)
       14:41.18 (30.39)    15:10.87 (29.69)                                        
  6 Klueh, Michael      23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 15:14.34   15:20.22   858   13  
                  26.70       55.66 (28.96)     1:25.15 (29.49)     1:54.84 (29.69)
        2:24.82 (29.98)     2:54.81 (29.99)     3:24.94 (30.13)     3:55.04 (30.10)
        4:25.46 (30.42)     4:56.05 (30.59)     5:26.73 (30.68)     5:57.64 (30.91)
        6:28.64 (31.00)     6:59.58 (30.94)     7:30.95 (31.37)     8:01.91 (30.96)
        8:33.27 (31.36)     9:04.58 (31.31)     9:36.06 (31.48)    10:07.87 (31.81)
       10:39.67 (31.80)    11:11.03 (31.36)    11:42.87 (31.84)    12:14.48 (31.61)
       12:45.83 (31.35)    13:17.08 (31.25)    13:48.04 (30.96)    14:19.13 (31.09)
       14:49.86 (30.73)    15:20.22 (30.36)                                        
  7 Kinderwater, Josef  21 WSY Swimming-MA/UNC 15:19.57   15:21.29   855   12  
                  27.82       57.76 (29.94)     1:28.29 (30.53)     1:58.63 (30.34)
        2:29.40 (30.77)     2:59.99 (30.59)     3:30.75 (30.76)     4:01.44 (30.69)
        4:32.36 (30.92)     5:02.96 (30.60)     5:33.86 (30.90)     6:04.48 (30.62)
        6:35.32 (30.84)     7:06.25 (30.93)     7:36.94 (30.69)     8:07.93 (30.99)
        8:38.92 (30.99)     9:09.99 (31.07)     9:41.03 (31.04)    10:11.97 (30.94)
       10:43.20 (31.23)    11:14.44 (31.24)    11:45.60 (31.16)    12:17.01 (31.41)
       12:48.16 (31.15)    13:19.09 (30.93)    13:50.20 (31.11)    14:21.18 (30.98)
       14:51.75 (30.57)    15:21.29 (29.54)                                        
  8 Hedlin, Eric        17 North Coast Aqua-SI 15:20.53   15:49.98   780   11  
                  27.54       57.65 (30.11)     1:28.06 (30.41)     1:58.49 (30.43)
        2:29.16 (30.67)     2:59.84 (30.68)     3:30.86 (31.02)     4:02.03 (31.17)
        4:33.61 (31.58)     5:05.54 (31.93)     5:37.15 (31.61)     6:09.43 (32.28)
        6:41.46 (32.03)     7:13.53 (32.07)     7:45.88 (32.35)     8:18.07 (32.19)
        8:50.77 (32.70)     9:23.28 (32.51)     9:55.75 (32.47)    10:28.16 (32.41)
       11:00.76 (32.60)    11:32.90 (32.14)    12:05.17 (32.27)    12:37.66 (32.49)
       13:10.19 (32.53)    13:42.85 (32.66)    14:14.99 (32.14)    14:47.06 (32.07)
       15:19.18 (32.12)    15:49.98 (30.80)                                        
 
Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 14:34.56   7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS                        
    American: A 14:45.29   8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 14:45.54    7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine          
LC Nationals: M 14:45.54    7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine          
 Meet Q Time:   16:02.49                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Tourette, Chad         21 Mission Viejo Na-CA 14:53.77   15:03.75  q906  
                  27.75       57.57 (29.82)     1:27.40 (29.83)     1:57.52 (30.12)
        2:27.58 (30.06)     2:57.71 (30.13)     3:27.90 (30.19)     3:58.15 (30.25)
        4:28.38 (30.23)     4:58.45 (30.07)     5:28.68 (30.23)     5:58.95 (30.27)
        6:29.09 (30.14)     6:59.18 (30.09)     7:29.37 (30.19)     7:59.44 (30.07)
        8:29.76 (30.32)     9:00.01 (30.25)     9:30.33 (30.32)    10:00.60 (30.27)
       10:31.03 (30.43)    11:01.17 (30.14)    11:31.39 (30.22)    12:01.89 (30.50)
       12:32.52 (30.63)    13:02.93 (30.41)    13:33.64 (30.71)    14:03.94 (30.30)
       14:34.32 (30.38)    15:03.75 (29.43)                                        
  2 Gemmell, Andrew           19 Delaware Swim Te-MA 15:14.18   15:12.85  q879  
                  28.20       58.52 (30.32)     1:28.64 (30.12)     1:58.99 (30.35)
        2:29.41 (30.42)     2:59.78 (30.37)     3:30.44 (30.66)     4:00.77 (30.33)
        4:31.04 (30.27)     5:01.50 (30.46)     5:32.07 (30.57)     6:02.46 (30.39)
        6:32.77 (30.31)     7:03.24 (30.47)     7:33.71 (30.47)     8:04.24 (30.53)
        8:34.64 (30.40)     9:05.36 (30.72)     9:35.86 (30.50)    10:06.52 (30.66)
       10:37.04 (30.52)    11:08.01 (30.97)    11:38.57 (30.56)    12:09.51 (30.94)
       12:40.26 (30.75)    13:11.39 (31.13)    13:41.90 (30.51)    14:13.12 (31.22)
       14:43.37 (30.25)    15:12.85 (29.48)                                        
  3 Klueh, Michael            23 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 15:12.32   15:14.34  q875  
                  27.59       57.12 (29.53)     1:26.85 (29.73)     1:57.10 (30.25)
        2:27.29 (30.19)     2:57.79 (30.50)     3:28.07 (30.28)     3:58.49 (30.42)
        4:28.98 (30.49)     4:59.54 (30.56)     5:29.97 (30.43)     6:00.73 (30.76)
        6:31.18 (30.45)     7:01.97 (30.79)     7:32.67 (30.70)     8:03.52 (30.85)
        8:34.31 (30.79)     9:05.49 (31.18)     9:36.35 (30.86)    10:07.51 (31.16)
       10:38.74 (31.23)    11:09.97 (31.23)    11:40.95 (30.98)    12:12.18 (31.23)
       12:43.18 (31.00)    13:14.43 (31.25)    13:44.99 (30.56)    14:15.51 (30.52)
       14:45.33 (29.82)    15:14.34 (29.01)                                        
  4 Vanderkaay, Peter         26 Club Wolverine-MI   15:05.96   15:14.89  q873  
                  27.84       57.93 (30.09)     1:28.65 (30.72)     1:59.00 (30.35)
        2:29.36 (30.36)     3:00.21 (30.85)     3:30.62 (30.41)     4:01.53 (30.91)
        4:32.47 (30.94)     5:03.20 (30.73)     5:33.89 (30.69)     6:04.66 (30.77)
        6:35.23 (30.57)     7:06.04 (30.81)     7:36.85 (30.81)     8:07.42 (30.57)
        8:38.06 (30.64)     9:08.69 (30.63)     9:39.58 (30.89)    10:10.04 (30.46)
       10:40.94 (30.90)    11:11.98 (31.04)    11:42.61 (30.63)    12:13.43 (30.82)
       12:44.00 (30.57)    13:14.23 (30.23)    13:44.54 (30.31)    14:14.97 (30.43)
       14:45.34 (30.37)    15:14.89 (29.55)                                        
  5 Frayler, Arthur           16 Germantown Acade-MA 15:28.59   15:15.57  q871  
                  28.90       58.78 (29.88)     1:28.96 (30.18)     1:59.58 (30.62)
        2:29.63 (30.05)     3:00.28 (30.65)     3:30.68 (30.40)     4:01.38 (30.70)
        4:31.66 (30.28)     5:02.21 (30.55)     5:32.76 (30.55)     6:03.33 (30.57)
        6:34.03 (30.70)     7:04.47 (30.44)     7:35.15 (30.68)     8:05.74 (30.59)
        8:36.40 (30.66)     9:07.47 (31.07)     9:38.35 (30.88)    10:09.37 (31.02)
       10:40.10 (30.73)    11:10.65 (30.55)    11:41.76 (31.11)    12:12.57 (30.81)
       12:43.49 (30.92)    13:14.52 (31.03)    13:45.17 (30.65)    14:16.13 (30.96)
       14:46.63 (30.50)    15:15.57 (28.94)                                        
  6 Ryan, Sean                17 Scenic City Aqua-SE 15:28.29   15:16.84  q867  
                  27.96       58.26 (30.30)     1:28.97 (30.71)     1:59.77 (30.80)
        2:30.63 (30.86)     3:01.75 (31.12)     3:32.50 (30.75)     4:03.46 (30.96)
        4:34.45 (30.99)     5:05.24 (30.79)     5:35.66 (30.42)     6:06.12 (30.46)
        6:36.45 (30.33)     7:06.88 (30.43)     7:37.34 (30.46)     8:07.56 (30.22)
        8:38.14 (30.58)     9:08.40 (30.26)     9:39.37 (30.97)    10:10.12 (30.75)
       10:40.55 (30.43)    11:11.12 (30.57)    11:42.00 (30.88)    12:12.66 (30.66)
       12:43.81 (31.15)    13:15.10 (31.29)    13:45.77 (30.67)    14:16.49 (30.72)
       14:46.97 (30.48)    15:16.84 (29.87)                                        
  7 Kinderwater, Josef        21 WSY Swimming-MA/UNC 15:13.83   15:19.57  q860  
                  27.96       57.96 (30.00)     1:28.52 (30.56)     1:59.32 (30.80)
        2:30.23 (30.91)     3:01.35 (31.12)     3:32.24 (30.89)     4:03.26 (31.02)
        4:34.06 (30.80)     5:04.74 (30.68)     5:35.29 (30.55)     6:06.16 (30.87)
        6:36.60 (30.44)     7:07.40 (30.80)     7:37.86 (30.46)     8:08.68 (30.82)
        8:39.11 (30.43)     9:09.99 (30.88)     9:40.69 (30.70)    10:11.76 (31.07)
       10:42.62 (30.86)    11:13.57 (30.95)    11:44.15 (30.58)    12:15.38 (31.23)
       12:45.76 (30.38)    13:17.12 (31.36)    13:47.71 (30.59)    14:18.90 (31.19)
       14:49.35 (30.45)    15:19.57 (30.22)                                        
  8 Hedlin, Eric              17 North Coast Aqua-SI 15:33.88   15:20.53  q857  
                  27.91       58.25 (30.34)     1:29.33 (31.08)     2:00.23 (30.90)
        2:31.16 (30.93)     3:01.98 (30.82)     3:32.97 (30.99)     4:03.84 (30.87)
        4:34.92 (31.08)     5:05.90 (30.98)     5:37.03 (31.13)     6:08.05 (31.02)
        6:38.94 (30.89)     7:09.90 (30.96)     7:40.82 (30.92)     8:11.69 (30.87)
        8:42.46 (30.77)     9:13.15 (30.69)     9:43.89 (30.74)    10:14.47 (30.58)
       10:44.99 (30.52)    11:15.93 (30.94)    11:46.53 (30.60)    12:17.30 (30.77)
       12:48.18 (30.88)    13:18.91 (30.73)    13:49.74 (30.83)    14:20.33 (30.59)
       14:50.87 (30.54)    15:20.53 (29.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Feeley, Ryan              18 Badger Swim Club-MR 15:16.79   15:24.16   847  
                  27.99       59.13 (31.14)     1:30.20 (31.07)     2:01.09 (30.89)
        2:31.78 (30.69)     3:02.84 (31.06)     3:34.08 (31.24)     4:05.23 (31.15)
        4:36.01 (30.78)     5:06.80 (30.79)     5:37.37 (30.57)     6:08.14 (30.77)
        6:39.24 (31.10)     7:10.48 (31.24)     7:41.48 (31.00)     8:12.64 (31.16)
        8:43.48 (30.84)     9:14.61 (31.13)     9:45.03 (30.42)    10:15.52 (30.49)
       10:46.14 (30.62)    11:16.92 (30.78)    11:47.87 (30.95)    12:18.76 (30.89)
       12:49.60 (30.84)    13:20.90 (31.30)    13:52.51 (31.61)    14:23.62 (31.11)
       14:55.27 (31.65)    15:24.16 (28.89)                                        
 10 Pinion, Evan              15 Pilot Aquatic Cl-SE 15:47.66   15:25.54   843  
                  28.00       58.36 (30.36)     1:28.79 (30.43)     1:59.38 (30.59)
        2:30.34 (30.96)     3:01.44 (31.10)     3:32.36 (30.92)     4:03.40 (31.04)
        4:34.31 (30.91)     5:05.69 (31.38)     5:36.64 (30.95)     6:08.22 (31.58)
        6:39.31 (31.09)     7:10.62 (31.31)     7:41.37 (30.75)     8:12.72 (31.35)
        8:43.52 (30.80)     9:14.70 (31.18)     9:45.94 (31.24)    10:17.30 (31.36)
       10:48.22 (30.92)    11:19.42 (31.20)    11:50.57 (31.15)    12:22.02 (31.45)
       12:52.66 (30.64)    13:23.79 (31.13)    13:54.67 (30.88)    14:26.00 (31.33)
       14:56.42 (30.42)    15:25.54 (29.12)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn                      
    American: A 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
   U.S. Open: O 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
LC Nationals: M 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn                      
 Meet Q Time:   58.29                                                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Plummer, David      24 Minnetonka Swim-MN     54.11      53.60   909   20  
                  26.18       53.60 (27.42)                                        
  2 Peirsol, Aaron      27 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    54.02      53.63   908   17  
                  26.15       53.63 (27.48)                                        
  3 Thoman, Nicholas    24 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    54.56      53.78   900   16  
                  25.80       53.78 (27.98)                                        
  4 Grevers, Matthew    25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    54.31      54.00   889   15  
                  26.32       54.00 (27.68)                                        
  5 Russell, David      23 California Aquat-PC    54.81      54.46   867   14  
                  26.29       54.46 (28.17)                                        
  6 Hesen, Ben          24 Indiana Universi-IN    54.96      55.01   841   13  
                  26.32       55.01 (28.69)                                        
  7 Tullius, Rexford    23 Daytona Beach-FL/FL    55.13      55.10   837   12  
                  26.71       55.10 (28.39)                                        
  8 Bal, Randall        29 New York Athleti-MR    55.09      55.18   833   11  
                  26.48       55.18 (28.70)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Darmody, Kip        17 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    55.31      54.95   844    9  
                  26.99       54.95 (27.96)                                        
 10 Chitwood, Cory      21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    55.39      55.11   837    7  
                  26.96       55.11 (28.15)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn                      
    American: A 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
   U.S. Open: O 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic              
LC Nationals: M 51.94    7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn                      
 Meet Q Time:   58.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peirsol, Aaron            27 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    51.94      54.02  q888  
                  26.25       54.02 (27.77)                                        
  2 Plummer, David            24 Minnetonka Swim-MN     53.14      54.11  q884  
                  26.51       54.11 (27.60)                                        
  3 Grevers, Matthew          25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ    52.82      54.31  q874  
                  26.30       54.31 (28.01)                                        
  4 Thoman, Nicholas          24 SwimMAC Carolina-NC    52.51      54.56  q862  
                  26.55       54.56 (28.01)                                        
  5 Russell, David            23 California Aquat-PC    53.89      54.81  q850  
                  26.57       54.81 (28.24)                                        
  6 Hesen, Ben                24 Indiana Universi-IN    53.36      54.96  q844  
                  26.26       54.96 (28.70)                                        
  7 Bal, Randall              29 New York Athleti-MR    54.72      55.09  q838  
                  26.70       55.09 (28.39)                                        
  8 Tullius, Rexford          23 Daytona Beach-FL/FL    54.33      55.13  q836  
                  26.76       55.13 (28.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cromwell, David           26 Wildcat Aquatic-IL     54.01      55.16  q834  
                  26.01       55.16 (29.15)                                        
 10 Wyher, Tommy              21 Saint Petersburg-FL    55.44      55.21  q832  
                  26.65       55.21 (28.56)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:51.92   7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA                         
    American: A 1:51.92   7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 1:53.08   7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic            
LC Nationals: M 1:53.08   7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn                    
 Meet Q Time:   2:06.29                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan        26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  1:58.86    1:55.58   907   20  
                  27.09       56.20 (29.11)     1:25.62 (29.42)     1:55.58 (29.96)
  2 Peirsol, Aaron      27 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:58.70    1:56.28   891   17  
                  27.50       56.92 (29.42)     1:26.54 (29.62)     1:56.28 (29.74)
  3 Clary, Tyler        21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:58.43    1:56.36   889   16  
                  27.58       57.08 (29.50)     1:26.89 (29.81)     1:56.36 (29.47)
  4 Phelps, Michael     25 North Baltimore-MD   1:58.95    1:56.98   875   15  
                  27.68       57.34 (29.66)     1:27.50 (30.16)     1:56.98 (29.48)
  5 Thoman, Nicholas    24 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  2:00.09    1:57.71   859   14  
                  27.13       56.81 (29.68)     1:27.38 (30.57)     1:57.71 (30.33)
  6 Grevers, Matthew    25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:59.09    1:57.73   859   13  
                  27.35       57.15 (29.80)     1:27.42 (30.27)     1:57.73 (30.31)
  7 Tullius, Rexford    23 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  1:59.39    1:58.00   853   12  
                  27.76       57.90 (30.14)     1:28.24 (30.34)     1:58.00 (29.76)
  8 Chitwood, Cory      21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:59.75    1:59.17   828   11  
                  28.03       57.90 (29.87)     1:28.65 (30.75)     1:59.17 (30.52)
Consolation Final
  9 Godsoe, Eugene      22 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  2:02.74    2:00.94   792    9  
                  28.29       58.84 (30.55)     1:30.14 (31.30)     2:00.94 (30.80)
 10 Pebley, Jacob       16 Corvallis Aquati-OR  2:02.36    2:01.08   789    7  
                  28.52       59.07 (30.55)     1:30.35 (31.28)     2:01.08 (30.73)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:51.92   7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA                         
    American: A 1:51.92   7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 1:53.08   7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic            
LC Nationals: M 1:53.08   7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn                    
 Meet Q Time:   2:06.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clary, Tyler              21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:54.53    1:58.43  q843  
                  27.85       57.78 (29.93)     1:27.77 (29.99)     1:58.43 (30.66)
  2 Peirsol, Aaron            27 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:51.92    1:58.70  q838  
                  27.84       57.91 (30.07)     1:28.24 (30.33)     1:58.70 (30.46)
  3 Lochte, Ryan              26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  1:53.82    1:58.86  q834  
                  27.55       57.89 (30.34)     1:28.73 (30.84)     1:58.86 (30.13)
  4 Phelps, Michael           25 North Baltimore-MD   2:00.30    1:58.95  q832  
                  28.61       58.26 (29.65)     1:28.83 (30.57)     1:58.95 (30.12)
  5 Grevers, Matthew          25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:57.04    1:59.09  q830  
                  27.88       58.35 (30.47)     1:28.84 (30.49)     1:59.09 (30.25)
  6 Tullius, Rexford          23 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  1:57.28    1:59.39  q823  
                  27.54       57.80 (30.26)     1:28.62 (30.82)     1:59.39 (30.77)
  7 Chitwood, Cory            21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:01.39    1:59.75  q816  
                  28.29       58.65 (30.36)     1:29.31 (30.66)     1:59.75 (30.44)
  8 Thoman, Nicholas          24 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  1:54.59    2:00.09  q809  
                  28.10       58.42 (30.32)     1:29.40 (30.98)     2:00.09 (30.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Surhoff, Austin           19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:01.11    2:00.69  q797  
                  27.85       57.75 (29.90)     1:28.62 (30.87)     2:00.69 (32.07)
 10 Lendrum, James            19 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ  2:01.62    2:01.36  q784  
                  28.88       59.58 (30.70)     1:30.52 (30.94)     2:01.36 (30.84)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   58.58   7/27/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS                       
    American: A   58.96   7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O   59.01    7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina            
LC Nationals: M   59.01    7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina            
 Meet Q Time:   1:05.29                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Alexandrov, Michae  25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:00.66    1:00.26   918   20  
                  28.24     1:00.26 (32.02)                                        
  2 Gangloff, Mark      28 Una NYAC-MR          1:01.28    1:00.42   911   17  
                  28.27     1:00.42 (32.15)                                        
  3 Shanteau, Eric      26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:01.10    1:00.75   896   16  
                  28.91     1:00.75 (31.84)                                        
  4 Titus, Marcus       24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:01.14    1:00.93   888   15  
                  28.70     1:00.93 (32.23)                                        
  5 Spann, Scott        22 North Baltimore-MD/  1:01.58    1:01.69   856   14  
                  29.28     1:01.69 (32.41)                                        
  6 Lovelace, Curtis    20 Nashville Aquati-SE  1:01.70    1:01.72   855   13  
                  28.97     1:01.72 (32.75)                                        
  7 Burckle, Clark      22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:02.17    1:01.85   849   12  
                  29.05     1:01.85 (32.80)                                        
  8 Swander, Kevin      26 Indiana Universi-IN  1:02.21    1:01.90   847   11  
                  28.94     1:01.90 (32.96)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Friedland, Eric     20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:02.24    1:02.13   838    9  
                  29.13     1:02.13 (33.00)                                        
 10 Klein, Adam         21 Auburn Universit-SE  1:02.46    1:02.65   817    7  
                  29.87     1:02.65 (32.78)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W   58.58   7/27/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS                       
    American: A   58.96   7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O   59.01    7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina            
LC Nationals: M   59.01    7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina            
 Meet Q Time:   1:05.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandrov, Michael       25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:00.57    1:00.66  q900  
                  28.46     1:00.66 (32.20)                                        
  2 Shanteau, Eric            26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    58.96    1:01.10  q881  
                  28.93     1:01.10 (32.17)                                        
  3 Titus, Marcus             24 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:00.00    1:01.14  q879  
                  29.19     1:01.14 (31.95)                                        
  4 Gangloff, Mark            28 Una NYAC-MR            59.01    1:01.28  q873  
                  28.53     1:01.28 (32.75)                                        
  5 Spann, Scott              22 North Baltimore-MD/  1:00.10    1:01.58  q860  
                  28.49     1:01.58 (33.09)                                        
  6 Lovelace, Curtis          20 Nashville Aquati-SE  1:00.60    1:01.70  q855  
                  29.23     1:01.70 (32.47)                                        
  7 Burckle, Clark            22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:01.59    1:02.17  q836  
                  28.99     1:02.17 (33.18)                                        
  8 Swander, Kevin            26 Indiana Universi-IN    59.40    1:02.21  q834  
                  29.00     1:02.21 (33.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Friedland, Eric           20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:02.67    1:02.24  q833  
                  29.28     1:02.24 (32.96)                                        
 10 D'Innocenzo, Nick         19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:02.38    1:02.31  q830  
                  29.28     1:02.31 (33.03)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:07.31   7/30/2009 Christian Sprenger, AUS                    
    American: A 2:07.42   7/30/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 2:08.01   7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatic            
LC Nationals: M 2:08.01   7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn                    
 Meet Q Time:   2:22.09                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Shanteau, Eric      26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:11.21    2:10.09   937   20  
                  29.90     1:03.32 (33.42)     1:36.46 (33.14)     2:10.09 (33.63)
  2 Spann, Scott        22 North Baltimore-MD/  2:13.12    2:12.26   891   17  
                  30.44     1:03.10 (32.66)     1:38.10 (35.00)     2:12.26 (34.16)
  3 Keefer, Elliott     21 Ohio State Unive-OH  2:12.09    2:12.68   883   16  
                  30.32     1:04.20 (33.88)     1:37.89 (33.69)     2:12.68 (34.79)
  4 Klein, Adam         21 Auburn Universit-SE  2:13.89    2:13.05   876   15  
                  30.18     1:03.99 (33.81)     1:38.24 (34.25)     2:13.05 (34.81)
  5 Burckle, Clark      22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:12.87    2:13.16   873   14  
                  29.74     1:03.57 (33.83)     1:37.98 (34.41)     2:13.16 (35.18)
  6 Alexandrov, Michae  25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:12.95    2:13.26   871   13  
                  29.60     1:03.29 (33.69)     1:37.97 (34.68)     2:13.26 (35.29)
  7 Mickelson, Carl     19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:14.62    2:14.92   840   12  
                  30.20     1:04.56 (34.36)     1:39.85 (35.29)     2:14.92 (35.07)
Consolation Final
  9 Lovelace, Curtis    20 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:14.64    2:14.10   855    9  
                  30.64     1:04.73 (34.09)     1:39.41 (34.68)     2:14.10 (34.69)
 10 Elliott, Matthew    17 Peoria Area Wate-IL  2:15.30    2:14.85   841    7  
                  31.30     1:05.23 (33.93)     1:41.29 (36.06)     2:14.85 (33.56)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:07.31   7/30/2009 Christian Sprenger, AUS                    
    American: A 2:07.42   7/30/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA                         
   U.S. Open: O 2:08.01   7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatic            
LC Nationals: M 2:08.01   7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn                    
 Meet Q Time:   2:22.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanteau, Eric            26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:07.42    2:11.21  q913  
                  29.72     1:03.24 (33.52)     1:37.19 (33.95)     2:11.21 (34.02)
  2 Keefer, Elliott           21 Ohio State Unive-OH  2:13.90    2:12.09  q895  
                  30.69     1:04.11 (33.42)     1:37.84 (33.73)     2:12.09 (34.25)
  3 Burckle, Clark            22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:17.11    2:12.87  q879  
                  29.60     1:03.42 (33.82)     1:37.79 (34.37)     2:12.87 (35.08)
  4 Alexandrov, Michael       25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:14.79    2:12.95  q878  
                  29.77     1:03.47 (33.70)     1:38.13 (34.66)     2:12.95 (34.82)
  5 Spann, Scott              22 North Baltimore-MD/  2:11.12    2:13.12  q874  
                  30.03     1:03.95 (33.92)     1:38.54 (34.59)     2:13.12 (34.58)
  6 Klein, Adam               21 Auburn Universit-SE  2:10.39    2:13.89  q859  
                  30.24     1:04.55 (34.31)     1:38.84 (34.29)     2:13.89 (35.05)
  7 Higgins, Christian        17 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   2:15.53    2:14.14  q854  
                  30.12     1:03.96 (33.84)     1:38.65 (34.69)     2:14.14 (35.49)
  8 Mickelson, Carl           19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:18.24    2:14.62  q845  
                  30.47     1:04.68 (34.21)     1:39.87 (35.19)     2:14.62 (34.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lovelace, Curtis          20 Nashville Aquati-SE  2:10.38    2:14.64  q845  
                  30.82     1:04.96 (34.14)     1:39.48 (34.52)     2:14.64 (35.16)
 10 Friedland, Eric           20 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:17.71    2:14.76  q843  
                  30.04     1:03.74 (33.70)     1:38.62 (34.88)     2:14.76 (36.14)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 49.82    8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA                          
    American: A 49.82    8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA, North Baltimore         
   U.S. Open: O 50.22    7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore              
LC Nationals: M 50.22    7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore              
 Meet Q Time:   55.69                                                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Phelps, Michael     25 North Baltimore-MD     52.54      50.65   951   20  
                  24.04       50.65 (26.61)                                        
  2 McGill, Tyler       22 Auburn Universit-SE    52.69      52.20   869   17  
                  24.71       52.20 (27.49)                                        
  3 Phillips, Timothy   19 Ohio State Unive-OH    52.78      52.41   858   16  
                  24.16       52.41 (28.25)                                        
  4 Peirsol, Aaron      27 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    53.57      52.80   840   15  
                  24.96       52.80 (27.84)                                        
  5 Shields, Thomas     19 California Aquat-PC    53.54      52.94   833   14  
                  24.74       52.94 (28.20)                                        
  6 Seiler, David       21 Team Rebel Aquat-CA    53.46      53.03   829   13  
                  24.98       53.03 (28.05)                                        
  7 Dylla, Mark         21 Athens Bulldog S-GA    53.32      53.11   825   12  
                  24.97       53.11 (28.14)                                        
  8 Berens, Ricky       22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    53.48      53.65   800   11  
                  25.02       53.65 (28.63)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Madwed, Daniel      21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI    53.86      52.94   833    9  
                  24.81       52.94 (28.13)                                        
 10 Russell, David      23 California Aquat-PC    53.95      53.28   817    7  
                  24.86       53.28 (28.42)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 49.82    8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA                          
    American: A 49.82    8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA, North Baltimore         
   U.S. Open: O 50.22    7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore              
LC Nationals: M 50.22    7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore              
 Meet Q Time:   55.69                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phelps, Michael           25 North Baltimore-MD     49.82      52.54  q852  
                  24.83       52.54 (27.71)                                        
  2 McGill, Tyler             22 Auburn Universit-SE    50.90      52.69  q845  
                  24.81       52.69 (27.88)                                        
  3 Phillips, Timothy         19 Ohio State Unive-OH    52.88      52.78  q841  
                  24.24       52.78 (28.54)                                        
  4 Dylla, Mark               21 Athens Bulldog S-GA    52.80      53.32  q815  
                  25.01       53.32 (28.31)                                        
  5 Seiler, David             21 Team Rebel Aquat-CA    54.35      53.46  q809  
                  25.07       53.46 (28.39)                                        
  6 Berens, Ricky             22 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    51.98      53.48  q808  
                  24.92       53.48 (28.56)                                        
  7 Shields, Thomas           19 California Aquat-PC    53.62      53.54  q805  
                  24.80       53.54 (28.74)                                        
  8 Peirsol, Aaron            27 Longhorn Aquatic-ST    51.30      53.57  q804  
                  25.24       53.57 (28.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geissinger, Peter         21 University of Vi-VA    53.99      53.75  q796  
                  24.94       53.75 (28.81)                                        
 10 Bollier, Robert           20 FAST Swim Team-CA      52.97      53.79  q794  
                  25.28       53.79 (28.51)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:51.51   7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 1:51.51   7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:52.20    7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
LC Nationals: M 1:52.20    7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
 Meet Q Time:   2:04.09                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Phelps, Michael     25 North Baltimore-MD   1:57.54    1:56.00   888   20  
                  25.51       54.90 (29.39)     1:25.20 (30.30)     1:56.00 (30.80)
  2 Dylla, Mark         21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:57.98    1:57.08   863   17  
                  26.04       55.67 (29.63)     1:26.17 (30.50)     1:57.08 (30.91)
  3 Clary, Tyler        21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:57.69    1:57.32   858   16  
                  26.26       55.70 (29.44)     1:25.96 (30.26)     1:57.32 (31.36)
  4 Bollier, Robert     20 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:57.67    1:57.37   857   15  
                  25.95       55.49 (29.54)     1:25.90 (30.41)     1:57.37 (31.47)
  5 Madwed, Daniel      21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:58.12    1:57.98   844   14  
                  25.84       56.03 (30.19)     1:26.67 (30.64)     1:57.98 (31.31)
  6 Patrick, Todd       25 North Baltimore-MD   1:58.51    1:58.13   841   13  
                  26.32       56.31 (29.99)     1:26.79 (30.48)     1:58.13 (31.34)
  7 Vanderkaay, Alex    24 Club Wolverine-MI    1:59.75    1:59.96   803   12  
                  26.64       56.95 (30.31)     1:28.07 (31.12)     1:59.96 (31.89)
  8 Tipton, AJ          20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:58.83    2:00.31   796   11  
                  26.71       56.88 (30.17)     1:27.99 (31.11)     2:00.31 (32.32)
Consolation Final
  9 Mosko, David        21 Cincinnati Marli-OH  1:59.99    1:58.21   839    9  
                  27.33       57.35 (30.02)     1:27.90 (30.55)     1:58.21 (30.31)
 10 Luchsinger, Thomas  19 Three Village Sw-MR  2:00.72    1:59.81   806    7  
                  26.69       56.92 (30.23)     1:28.07 (31.15)     1:59.81 (31.74)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:51.51   7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 1:51.51   7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 1:52.20    7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
LC Nationals: M 1:52.20    7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
 Meet Q Time:   2:04.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phelps, Michael           25 North Baltimore-MD   1:51.51    1:57.54  q853  
                  26.08       56.08 (30.00)     1:26.92 (30.84)     1:57.54 (30.62)
  2 Bollier, Robert           20 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:55.87    1:57.67  q851  
                  26.23       55.94 (29.71)     1:26.57 (30.63)     1:57.67 (31.10)
  3 Clary, Tyler              21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:53.64    1:57.69  q850  
                  26.53       56.72 (30.19)     1:27.14 (30.42)     1:57.69 (30.55)
  4 Dylla, Mark               21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  1:56.34    1:57.98  q844  
                  26.03       56.05 (30.02)     1:26.60 (30.55)     1:57.98 (31.38)
  5 Madwed, Daniel            21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI  1:56.13    1:58.12  q841  
                  26.28       56.68 (30.40)     1:27.37 (30.69)     1:58.12 (30.75)
  6 Patrick, Todd             25 North Baltimore-MD   1:59.20    1:58.51  q833  
                  26.18       55.88 (29.70)     1:26.81 (30.93)     1:58.51 (31.70)
  7 Tipton, AJ                20 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  1:59.05    1:58.83  q826  
                  26.72       57.02 (30.30)     1:27.67 (30.65)     1:58.83 (31.16)
  8 Vanderkaay, Alex          24 Club Wolverine-MI    2:03.68    1:59.75  q807  
                  26.62       56.70 (30.08)     1:27.91 (31.21)     1:59.75 (31.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whitaker, Kyle            18 Duneland Swim Cl-IN  1:56.95    1:59.93  q803  
                  26.18       56.91 (30.73)     1:28.61 (31.70)     1:59.93 (31.32)
 10 Mosko, David              21 Cincinnati Marli-OH  1:58.68    1:59.99  q802  
                  27.04       57.21 (30.17)     1:28.29 (31.08)     1:59.99 (31.70)
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.10   7/30/2009 Ryan Lochte, USA                           
    American: A 1:54.10   7/30/2009 Ryan Lochte, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.56   7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach Sw              
LC Nationals: M 1:54.56   7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
 Meet Q Time:   2:07.99                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan        26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  2:00.69    1:54.84   980   20  
                  25.07       53.83 (28.76)     1:27.33 (33.50)     1:54.84 (27.51)
  2 Phelps, Michael     25 North Baltimore-MD   1:59.13    1:55.94   953   17  
                  24.76       53.54 (28.78)     1:27.80 (34.26)     1:55.94 (28.14)
  3 Clary, Tyler        21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:59.52    1:59.19   877   16  
                  25.80       55.04 (29.24)     1:30.25 (35.21)     1:59.19 (28.94)
  4 Shanteau, Eric      26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:01.43    2:00.03   858   15  
                  26.37       57.62 (31.25)     1:31.09 (33.47)     2:00.03 (28.94)
  5 Dwyer, Conor        21 Lake Forest S.C.-IL  2:01.17    2:00.71   844   14  
                  25.84       56.86 (31.02)     1:32.43 (35.57)     2:00.71 (28.28)
  6 Patrick, Todd       25 North Baltimore-MD   2:00.91    2:00.79   842   13  
                  25.82       56.11 (30.29)     1:31.97 (35.86)     2:00.79 (28.82)
  7 Nolan, David        17 Hershey Aquatic-MA   2:01.15    2:01.01   838   12  
                  26.00       56.43 (30.43)     1:31.21 (34.78)     2:01.01 (29.80)
  8 Surhoff, Austin     19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:01.29    2:01.51   827   11  
                  26.19       56.19 (30.00)     1:31.91 (35.72)     2:01.51 (29.60)
Consolation Final
  9 Chitwood, Cory      21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  2:02.62    2:01.83   821    9  
                  26.47       56.70 (30.23)     1:32.88 (36.18)     2:01.83 (28.95)
 10 Whitaker, Kyle      18 Duneland Swim Cl-IN  2:01.83    2:01.87   820    7  
                  25.75       57.61 (31.86)     1:33.28 (35.67)     2:01.87 (28.59)
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.10   7/30/2009 Ryan Lochte, USA                           
    American: A 1:54.10   7/30/2009 Ryan Lochte, USA                           
   U.S. Open: O 1:54.56   7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach Sw              
LC Nationals: M 1:54.56   7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
 Meet Q Time:   2:07.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phelps, Michael           25 North Baltimore-MD   1:58.35    1:59.13  q878  
                  25.87       55.78 (29.91)     1:30.38 (34.60)     1:59.13 (28.75)
  2 Clary, Tyler              21 FAST Swim Team-CA    1:57.25    1:59.52  q870  
                  26.11       55.58 (29.47)     1:30.93 (35.35)     1:59.52 (28.59)
  3 Lochte, Ryan              26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  1:54.10    2:00.69  q844  
                  25.38       55.52 (30.14)     1:29.67 (34.15)     2:00.69 (31.02)
  4 Patrick, Todd             25 North Baltimore-MD   2:00.81    2:00.91  q840  
                  26.03       56.14 (30.11)     1:31.69 (35.55)     2:00.91 (29.22)
  5 Nolan, David              17 Hershey Aquatic-MA   2:02.19    2:01.15  q835  
                  25.60       56.25 (30.65)     1:31.50 (35.25)     2:01.15 (29.65)
  6 Dwyer, Conor              21 Lake Forest S.C.-IL  2:03.84    2:01.17  q834  
                  25.69       57.31 (31.62)     1:32.62 (35.31)     2:01.17 (28.55)
  7 Surhoff, Austin           19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  2:02.87    2:01.29  q832  
                  26.36       56.36 (30.00)     1:32.19 (35.83)     2:01.29 (29.10)
  8 Shanteau, Eric            26 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  1:55.36    2:01.43  q829  
                  26.07       57.70 (31.63)     1:31.15 (33.45)     2:01.43 (30.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vanderkaay, Alex          24 Club Wolverine-MI    1:57.58    2:01.45  q829  
                  26.07       57.18 (31.11)     1:32.15 (34.97)     2:01.45 (29.30)
 10 Margalis, Robert          28 FAST Swim Team-CA    2:01.03    2:01.81  q821  
                  26.72       56.88 (30.16)     1:32.73 (35.85)     2:01.81 (29.08)
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Q Time:   4:34.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Weiss, Michael            19 Lakeridge Swim T-PC  4:28.24    4:26.81   763  
                  27.13       59.78 (32.65)     1:36.52 (36.74)     2:10.83 (34.31)
        2:48.26 (37.43)     3:26.29 (38.03)     3:57.09 (30.80)     4:26.81 (29.72)
  2 Gianino, Alexander        17 Badger Swim Club-MR  4:28.24    4:29.98   736  
                  27.40       59.95 (32.55)     1:36.19 (36.24)     2:10.82 (34.63)
        2:49.07 (38.25)     3:27.39 (38.32)     3:59.07 (31.68)     4:29.98 (30.91)
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:03.84   8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 4:03.84   8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
LC Nationals: M 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
 Meet Q Time:   4:33.09                                                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan        26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  4:16.34    4:09.98   928   20  
                  26.02       55.95 (29.93)     1:27.02 (31.07)     1:58.06 (31.04)
        2:34.54 (36.48)     3:10.75 (36.21)     3:41.35 (30.60)     4:09.98 (28.63)
  2 Clary, Tyler        21 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:15.87    4:14.12   883   17  
                  26.06       55.87 (29.81)     1:26.76 (30.89)     1:57.28 (30.52)
        2:34.05 (36.77)     3:11.99 (37.94)     3:43.37 (31.38)     4:14.12 (30.75)
  3 Margalis, Robert    28 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:17.43    4:15.62   868   16  
                  26.52       56.84 (30.32)     1:29.30 (32.46)     2:01.33 (32.03)
        2:37.87 (36.54)     3:14.99 (37.12)     3:45.72 (30.73)     4:15.62 (29.90)
  4 Patrick, Todd       25 North Baltimore-MD   4:18.31    4:17.03   853   15  
                  26.84       57.22 (30.38)     1:30.31 (33.09)     2:03.59 (33.28)
        2:39.03 (35.44)     3:16.76 (37.73)     3:46.95 (30.19)     4:17.03 (30.08)
  5 Gemmell, Andrew     19 Delaware Swim Te-MA  4:19.58    4:17.45   849   14  
                  28.02       59.42 (31.40)     1:32.70 (33.28)     2:04.84 (32.14)
        2:41.74 (36.90)     3:18.65 (36.91)     3:48.63 (29.98)     4:17.45 (28.82)
  6 Harris, William     21 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  4:17.63    4:19.59   828   13  
                  28.26       59.87 (31.61)     1:33.93 (34.06)     2:06.89 (32.96)
        2:42.78 (35.89)     3:20.15 (37.37)     3:50.52 (30.37)     4:19.59 (29.07)
  7 Cregar, William     21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:20.39    4:20.78   817   12  
                  27.50       58.89 (31.39)     1:33.52 (34.63)     2:07.33 (33.81)
        2:44.13 (36.80)     3:21.04 (36.91)     3:51.79 (30.75)     4:20.78 (28.99)
  8 Morris, Brennan     19 North Baltimore-MD/  4:20.77    4:22.64   800   11  
                  28.27     1:00.21 (31.94)     1:34.19 (33.98)     2:07.26 (33.07)
        2:44.52 (37.26)     3:22.24 (37.72)     3:53.36 (31.12)     4:22.64 (29.28)
Consolation Final
  9 Vanderkaay, Alex    24 Club Wolverine-MI    4:20.85    4:20.63   818    9  
                  27.20       57.86 (30.66)     1:31.66 (33.80)     2:04.20 (32.54)
        2:41.82 (37.62)     3:20.04 (38.22)     3:51.30 (31.26)     4:20.63 (29.33)
 10 Thompson, Austen    19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  4:21.44    4:22.24   803    7  
                  26.93       58.61 (31.68)     1:33.05 (34.44)     2:06.74 (33.69)
        2:42.85 (36.11)     3:20.27 (37.42)     3:51.86 (31.59)     4:22.24 (30.38)
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:03.84   8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American: A 4:03.84   8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open: O 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
LC Nationals: M 4:05.25   6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
 Meet Q Time:   4:33.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clary, Tyler              21 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:06.96    4:15.87  q865  
                  26.45       56.52 (30.07)     1:28.21 (31.69)     1:58.85 (30.64)
        2:35.97 (37.12)     3:13.73 (37.76)     3:45.15 (31.42)     4:15.87 (30.72)
  2 Lochte, Ryan              26 Daytona Beach-FL/FL  4:06.40    4:16.34  q860  
                  25.53       55.27 (29.74)     1:27.31 (32.04)     1:59.21 (31.90)
        2:37.03 (37.82)     3:16.98 (39.95)     3:47.12 (30.14)     4:16.34 (29.22)
  3 Margalis, Robert          28 FAST Swim Team-CA    4:13.34    4:17.43  q849  
                  26.93       57.80 (30.87)     1:30.68 (32.88)     2:02.81 (32.13)
        2:39.61 (36.80)     3:16.56 (36.95)     3:47.82 (31.26)     4:17.43 (29.61)
  4 Harris, William           21 Poseidon Swimmin-VA  4:19.21    4:17.63  q847  
                  28.39       59.76 (31.37)     1:33.84 (34.08)     2:06.75 (32.91)
        2:42.56 (35.81)     3:18.62 (36.06)     3:48.91 (30.29)     4:17.63 (28.72)
  5 Patrick, Todd             25 North Baltimore-MD   4:22.27    4:18.31  q841  
                  27.39       57.74 (30.35)     1:30.73 (32.99)     2:02.73 (32.00)
        2:39.13 (36.40)     3:16.31 (37.18)     3:47.91 (31.60)     4:18.31 (30.40)
  6 Gemmell, Andrew           19 Delaware Swim Te-MA  4:18.46    4:19.58  q828  
                  28.15       59.41 (31.26)     1:32.53 (33.12)     2:05.00 (32.47)
        2:42.58 (37.58)     3:20.11 (37.53)     3:50.39 (30.28)     4:19.58 (29.19)
  7 Cregar, William           21 Athens Bulldog S-GA  4:19.96    4:20.39  q821  
                  27.52       58.68 (31.16)     1:33.40 (34.72)     2:07.47 (34.07)
        2:43.75 (36.28)     3:20.15 (36.40)     3:50.52 (30.37)     4:20.39 (29.87)
  8 Morris, Brennan           19 North Baltimore-MD/  4:19.26    4:20.77  q817  
                  28.06     1:00.04 (31.98)     1:33.31 (33.27)     2:06.03 (32.72)
        2:43.08 (37.05)     3:20.97 (37.89)     3:51.55 (30.58)     4:20.77 (29.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vanderkaay, Alex          24 Club Wolverine-MI    4:12.48    4:20.85  q816  
                  27.66       59.14 (31.48)     1:33.15 (34.01)     2:05.81 (32.66)
        2:42.71 (36.90)     3:20.15 (37.44)     3:51.42 (31.27)     4:20.85 (29.43)
 10 Surhoff, Austin           19 Longhorn Aquatic-ST  4:27.84    4:20.96  q815  
                  27.28       57.78 (30.50)     1:31.09 (33.31)     2:04.10 (33.01)
        2:40.62 (36.52)     3:18.49 (37.87)     3:49.80 (31.31)     4:20.96 (31.16)
 
Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:08.24   8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team                           
                         M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak          
    American: A 3:08.24   8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team                           
                         M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak          
   U.S. Open: O 3:14.20    4/6/2003 Team USA/Duel in the Pool                  
                         S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker             
LC Nationals: M 3:17.65    8/8/1999 Texas Aquatics                             
                         Nate Dusing, Josh Davis, Neil Walker, Bryan Jones 
 Meet Q Time:   3:29.89                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder YMCA Swim Team-WI  'A'            3:22.14    3:22.86   798   40  
     1) Baseheart, Kevin 21             2) Mania, Adam 26                 
     3) Friedemann, Mitchell 18         4) Cebertowicz, Steven 20         
                  24.98       51.50 (51.50)     1:14.76 (23.26)     1:42.09 (50.59)
        2:05.99 (23.90)     2:32.90 (50.81)     2:56.28 (23.38)     3:22.86 (49.96)
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'               3:27.47    3:23.29   793   34  
     1) Fahrbach, Lincoln 20            2) Elber, Joel 22                 
     3) Holmes, Zachary 19              4) Phillips, Timothy 19           
                  24.54       51.62 (51.62)     1:15.63 (24.01)     1:42.89 (51.27)
        2:06.82 (23.93)     2:33.32 (50.43)     2:56.55 (23.23)     3:23.29 (49.97)
  3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'                    3:18.13    3:23.46   791   32  
     1) Cormier, Jay 24                 2) Schneider, Josh 22             
     3) Brunelli, Nicholas 28           4) Jones, Cullen 26               
                  24.62       51.57 (51.57)     1:15.10 (23.53)     1:42.58 (51.01)
        2:06.14 (23.56)     2:33.71 (51.13)     2:56.69 (22.98)     3:23.46 (49.75)
  4 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        3:21.50    3:23.68   789   30  
     1) Small, Adam 20                  2) Pechmann, Luke 20              
     3) Hadinger, Nicholas 20           4) Chitwood, Cory 21              
                  24.12       50.59 (50.59)     1:15.08 (24.49)     1:41.66 (51.07)
        2:05.94 (24.28)     2:33.05 (51.39)     2:57.38 (24.33)     3:23.68 (50.63)
  5 Wildcat Aquatic-IL  'A'                     3:21.04    3:24.20   783   28  
     1) Kim, Dong 24                    2) Cubelic, Dominik 18            
     3) Tyler, Alex 21                  4) Cromwell, David 26             
                  24.29       50.77 (50.77)     1:14.93 (24.16)     1:42.65 (51.88)
        2:06.77 (24.12)     2:33.49 (50.84)     2:57.32 (23.83)     3:24.20 (50.71)
  6 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'                    2:59.14Y   3:26.38   758   26  
     1) Darmody, Kip 17                 2) Powell, Adam 21                
     3) Skuba, Joseph 24                4) Stilley, John 19               
                  24.51       50.61 (50.61)     1:14.28 (23.67)     1:43.30 (52.69)
        2:07.13 (23.83)     2:34.42 (51.12)     2:59.16 (24.74)     3:26.38 (51.96)
  7 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                  3:26.09    3:26.70   755   24  
     1) Richards, Michael 21            2) Bolin, Zachary 20              
     3) Papenfuss, Matthew 20           4) Wold, Alex 23                  
                  24.15       51.26 (51.26)     1:15.12 (23.86)     1:42.37 (51.11)
        2:07.32 (24.95)     2:35.19 (52.82)     2:59.83 (24.64)     3:26.70 (51.51)
  8 Wildcat Aquatics-KY  'A'                    3:26.56    3:26.82   753   22  
     1) Reed, Tyler 21                  2) Faris, Colin 21                
     3) Sanders, David 19               4) Greene, Kyle 22                
                  24.39       50.70 (50.70)     1:15.14 (24.44)     1:43.43 (52.73)
        2:07.57 (24.14)     2:35.29 (51.86)     2:59.67 (24.38)     3:26.82 (51.53)
  9 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  3:25.47    3:27.08   751   18  
     1) Knight, Titus 22                2) Barbiere, James 20             
     3) Weik, Cody 21                   4) Kanorr, Daniel 19              
                  24.79       51.96 (51.96)     1:16.42 (24.46)     1:43.25 (51.29)
        2:07.77 (24.52)     2:34.47 (51.22)     2:59.46 (24.99)     3:27.08 (52.61)
 10 University Of Iowa-IA  'A'                  2:56.20Y   3:27.12   750   14  
     1) Gordon, Paul 20                 2) Partridge, Duncan 19           
     3) Phelan, Ryan 20                 4) Huff, Jordan 18                
                  24.73       51.58 (51.58)     1:16.49 (24.91)     1:43.74 (52.16)
        2:08.19 (24.45)     2:35.75 (52.01)     2:59.94 (24.19)     3:27.12 (51.37)
 
Men 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 6:58.55   7/31/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         M Phelps, R Berens, D Walters, R Lochte           
    American: A 6:58.55   7/31/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         M Phelps, R Berens, D Walters, R Lochte           
   U.S. Open: O 7:12.35    8/5/2005 Club Wolverine                             
                         P Vanderkaay, M Phelps, K Keller, C DeJong        
LC Nationals: M 7:12.35    8/5/2005 Club Wolverine                             
                         Jeff Olsen, Paul Robinson, A Werth, Doug Gjertsen 
 Meet Q Time:   7:44.99                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'               7:39.31    7:28.28   813   40  
     1) Fahrbach, Lincoln 20            2) Sakaris, Stephen 19            
     3) Holmes, Zachary 19              4) Phillips, Timothy 19           
                  25.60       53.39 (53.39)   1:22.73 (1:22.73)   1:51.96 (1:51.96)
        2:17.07 (25.11)     2:44.72 (52.76)   3:13.52 (1:21.56)   3:43.25 (1:51.29)
        4:08.61 (25.36)     4:37.42 (54.17)   5:07.03 (1:23.78)   5:37.16 (1:53.91)
        6:02.32 (25.16)     6:30.46 (53.30)   6:59.46 (1:22.30)   7:28.28 (1:51.12)
  2 Indiana University-IN  'A'                  7:27.76    7:30.57   801   34  
     1) Barbiere, James 20              2) Shedron, Tyler 20              
     3) Weik, Cody 21                   4) Knight, Titus 22               
                  26.26       55.12 (55.12)   1:24.28 (1:24.28)   1:53.55 (1:53.55)
        2:18.62 (25.07)     2:46.80 (53.25)   3:16.52 (1:22.97)   3:46.60 (1:53.05)
        4:11.97 (25.37)     4:40.24 (53.64)   5:09.21 (1:22.61)   5:38.25 (1:51.65)
        6:03.50 (25.25)     6:31.31 (53.06)   7:00.19 (1:21.94)   7:30.57 (1:52.32)
  3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'                    7:29.41    7:31.00   799   32  
     1) Darmody, Kip 17                 2) Stilley, John 19               
     3) Boston, Brett 18                4) Montgomery, Mack 19            
                  25.79       54.36 (54.36)   1:22.46 (1:22.46)   1:50.19 (1:50.19)
        2:15.98 (25.79)     2:44.40 (54.21)   3:13.64 (1:23.45)   3:43.19 (1:53.00)
        4:09.12 (25.93)     4:37.70 (54.51)   5:07.34 (1:24.15)   5:37.83 (1:54.64)
        6:04.00 (26.17)     6:32.34 (54.51)   7:01.68 (1:23.85)   7:31.00 (1:53.17)
  4 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                  7:38.94    7:35.52   775   30  
     1) Vernoia, Michael 20             2) Wold, Alex 23                  
     3) Papenfuss, Matthew 20           4) Hawker, David 21               
                  26.24       54.78 (54.78)   1:23.98 (1:23.98)   1:53.61 (1:53.61)
        2:18.92 (25.31)     2:46.79 (53.18)   3:15.35 (1:21.74)   3:44.31 (1:50.70)
        4:10.48 (26.17)     4:39.84 (55.53)   5:09.68 (1:25.37)   5:39.58 (1:55.27)
        6:06.06 (26.48)     6:34.94 (55.36)   7:05.29 (1:25.71)   7:35.52 (1:55.94)
  5 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics-PC  'A'         7:31.06    7:36.52   770   28  
     1) Trowbridge, Nicholas 19         2) Hinshaw, Adam 16               
     3) Murray, Matthew 18              4) Hinshaw, Benjamin 19           
                  26.31       55.04 (55.04)   1:24.33 (1:24.33)   1:54.01 (1:54.01)
        2:20.09 (26.08)     2:49.53 (55.52)   3:19.18 (1:25.17)   3:49.26 (1:55.25)
        4:15.41 (26.15)     4:44.33 (55.07)   5:14.02 (1:24.76)   5:43.90 (1:54.64)
        6:09.00 (25.10)     6:37.44 (53.54)   7:06.94 (1:23.04)   7:36.52 (1:52.62)
  6 Wildcat Aquatic-IL  'A'                     7:31.64    7:37.36   766   26  
     1) Park, Peter 20                  2) Cordes, Colin 20               
     3) Rimkus, Charles 19              4) Tyler, Alex 21                 
                  26.79       56.00 (56.00)   1:25.95 (1:25.95)   1:55.36 (1:55.36)
        2:21.07 (25.71)     2:49.59 (54.23)   3:19.28 (1:23.92)   3:49.59 (1:54.23)
        4:15.29 (25.70)     4:44.48 (54.89)   5:14.44 (1:24.85)   5:44.23 (1:54.64)
        6:10.01 (25.78)     6:38.37 (54.14)   7:07.63 (1:23.40)   7:37.36 (1:53.13)
  7 Boilermaker Aquatics-IN  'A'                7:38.60    7:37.69   764   24  
     1) Starr, Andrew 19                2) Wolfred, Maurice 22            
     3) Stewart, Matthew 21             4) Wachtel, Benjamin 20           
                  25.85       54.48 (54.48)   1:23.95 (1:23.95)   1:53.43 (1:53.43)
        2:19.65 (26.22)     2:48.87 (55.44)   3:18.03 (1:24.60)   3:46.93 (1:53.50)
        4:12.97 (26.04)     4:42.75 (55.82)   5:12.97 (1:26.04)   5:42.43 (1:55.50)
        6:08.45 (26.02)     6:38.10 (55.67)   7:08.57 (1:26.14)   7:37.69 (1:55.26)
  8 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC  'A'               7:35.77    7:38.19   762   22  
     1) Hinshaw, Ryan 20                2) Partin, Jackson 17             
     3) Shimomura, Samuel 16            4) Owens, Kevin 16                
                  26.77       55.81 (55.81)   1:25.35 (1:25.35)   1:54.47 (1:54.47)
        2:20.80 (26.33)     2:49.69 (55.22)   3:19.21 (1:24.74)   3:48.66 (1:54.19)
        4:14.81 (26.15)     4:44.01 (55.35)   5:13.77 (1:25.11)   5:42.68 (1:54.02)
        6:08.61 (25.93)     6:37.73 (55.05)   7:08.23 (1:25.55)   7:38.19 (1:55.51)
  9 Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club-GU  'A'         7:42.26    7:38.79   759   18  
     1) Moore, Charles 18               2) Caskey, Neil 21                
     3) Wagner, William 19              4) Edwards, Jonathan 17           
                  27.15       57.25 (57.25)   1:27.48 (1:27.48)   1:56.62 (1:56.62)
        2:22.24 (25.62)     2:51.35 (54.73)   3:22.05 (1:25.43)   3:50.80 (1:54.18)
        4:16.86 (26.06)     4:45.68 (54.88)   5:15.10 (1:24.30)   5:45.23 (1:54.43)
        6:11.31 (26.08)     6:40.20 (54.97)   7:09.02 (1:23.79)   7:38.79 (1:53.56)
 10 Carolina Aquatics-SC  'A'                   7:42.87    7:40.35   751   14  
     1) Atzhorn, Andrew 22              2) Ross, Brooks 19                
     3) Kelly, Christopher 20           4) Flach, Michael 19              
                  26.66       55.74 (55.74)   1:25.48 (1:25.48)   1:55.43 (1:55.43)
        2:22.70 (27.27)     2:52.83 (57.40)   3:23.58 (1:28.15)   3:53.56 (1:58.13)
        4:19.76 (26.20)     4:48.59 (55.03)   5:18.56 (1:25.00)   5:48.48 (1:54.92)
        6:13.50 (25.02)     6:41.63 (53.15)   7:10.60 (1:22.12)   7:40.35 (1:51.87)
 
Men 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:27.28    8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters        
    American: A 3:27.28    8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team                
                         A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters        
   U.S. Open: O 3:34.24    4/6/2003 Team USA/Duel in the Pool                  
                         A Peirsol, E Moses, M Phelps, N Walker            
LC Nationals: M 3:38.32    8/4/2007 Club Wolverine                             
                         M Phelps, S Spann, D Tarwater, P Vanderkaay       
 Meet Q Time:   3:52.49                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'                    3:38.10    3:39.68   840   40  
     1) Thoman, Nicholas 24             2) Westby, Nelson 23              
     3) Godsoe, Eugene 22               4) Brunelli, Nicholas 28          
                  26.20       53.78 (53.78)     1:22.36 (28.58)   1:55.84 (1:02.06)
        2:20.70 (24.86)     2:49.83 (53.99)     3:13.27 (23.44)     3:39.68 (49.85)
  2 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'A'        3:38.38    3:40.11   835   34  
     1) Grevers, Matthew 25             2) Alexandrov, Michael 25         
     3) Miesfeld, Roger 18              4) Pechmann, Luke 20              
                  26.72       54.64 (54.64)     1:22.86 (28.22)   1:55.24 (1:00.60)
        2:20.56 (25.32)     2:50.29 (55.05)     3:14.02 (23.73)     3:40.11 (49.82)
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'A'               3:47.81    3:44.44   787   32  
     1) Elliott, Andrew 20              2) Keefer, Elliott 21             
     3) Phillips, Timothy 19            4) Holmes, Zachary 19             
                  27.49       56.98 (56.98)     1:26.71 (29.73)   2:00.06 (1:03.08)
        2:24.31 (24.25)     2:53.14 (53.08)     3:17.59 (24.45)     3:44.44 (51.30)
  4 Nashville Aquatic Club-SE  'A'              3:49.32    3:45.17   780   30  
     1) Johnson, Timothy 20             2) Lovelace, Curtis 20            
     3) Davis, Paul 16                  4) Camp, Taylor 20                
                  27.50       56.90 (56.90)     1:25.90 (29.00)   1:59.09 (1:02.19)
        2:24.14 (25.05)     2:53.80 (54.71)     3:18.38 (24.58)     3:45.17 (51.37)
  5 Schroeder YMCA Swim Team-WI  'A'            3:44.48    3:48.11   750   28  
     1) Mania, Adam 26                  2) Bakk, Ian 20                   
     3) Baseheart, Kevin 21             4) Cebertowicz, Steven 20         
                  27.07       56.35 (56.35)     1:27.44 (31.09)   2:03.64 (1:07.29)
        2:29.24 (25.60)     2:58.08 (54.44)     3:21.43 (23.35)     3:48.11 (50.03)
  6 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics-AZ  'B'        3:44.19    3:48.42   747   26  
     1) Hadinger, Nicholas 20           2) Titus, Marcus 24               
     3) Munsch, Kevin 20                4) Thompson, Austen 19            
                  27.54       58.04 (58.04)     1:27.08 (29.04)   1:59.79 (1:01.75)
        2:25.85 (26.06)     2:57.03 (57.24)     3:21.12 (24.09)     3:48.42 (51.39)
  7 Wildcat Aquatic-IL  'B'                     3:42.64    3:49.40   737   24  
     1) Kim, Dong 24                    2) Puskaric, Kevin 21             
     3) Yemm, Stephen 21                4) Cordes, Colin 20               
                  27.68       57.64 (57.64)     1:27.91 (30.27)   2:03.12 (1:05.48)
        2:28.04 (24.92)     2:57.79 (54.67)     3:22.25 (24.46)     3:49.40 (51.61)
  8 Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL  'A'       3:51.73    3:49.43   737   22  
     1) Ziegler, Joseph 20              2) Hosford, Joseph 29             
     3) Hinson, Hunter 18               4) Wyman, Kelley 21               
                  28.53       58.00 (58.00)     1:27.35 (29.35)   2:02.39 (1:04.39)
        2:28.77 (26.38)     2:58.73 (56.34)     3:22.74 (24.01)     3:49.43 (50.70)
  9 Minnesota Aquatics-MN  'A'                  3:49.63    3:49.96   732   18  
     1) Bolin, Zachary 20               2) Hall, Joshua 19                
     3) Wold, Alex 23                   4) Richards, Michael 21           
                  28.29       58.67 (58.67)     1:28.57 (29.90)   2:02.79 (1:04.12)
        2:29.29 (26.50)     2:59.48 (56.69)     3:23.28 (23.80)     3:49.96 (50.48)
 10 Ohio State University-OH  'B'               3:49.25    3:50.53   726   14  
     1) Fahrbach, Lincoln 20            2) Farra, Justin 21               
     3) Smit, Daniel 19                 4) Sakaris, Stephen 19            
                  28.77   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:30.00 (29.83)   2:03.62 (1:03.45)
        2:28.84 (25.22)     2:59.15 (55.53)     3:23.64 (24.49)     3:50.53 (51.38)