U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 1 2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

25.18 AUTO
26.18 CONS Name Age Team Finals Time D - Final

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle

A - Final
Torres, Dara1 41 CSSC-FG24.91 AUT
r:+0.75
Vavrek, Jackie2 23 UN-WI25.46 CONS
r:+0.75
Joyce, Kara Lynn3 23 ABSC-GA25.48 CONS
r:+0.75
Nymeyer, Lacey4 23 FORD-AZ26.05 CONS
r:+0.78
San Juan Cisneros,5 25 UN-NT26.17 CONS
r:+0.74
Forrester, Alex6 17 ABF-NE26.27 13
r:+0.74
Jamison, Tanica7 27 TXLA-ST26.33 12
r:+0.66
Powers, Brie8 19 UT-ST26.61 11
r:+0.75
B - Final
Forbes, Crystal9 27 LOBO-NM26.52 9
r:+0.80
Tucker, Samantha10 17 TXLA-ST26.54 7
r:+0.76
Vavourakis, Emily11 19 UN-NT26.62 6
r:+0.75
Von Jouanne, Jenny12 19 AU-SE26.73 5
r:+0.74
Ng, Lynette13 20 SIN26.97 4
r:+0.70
Mills, Mikayda14 16 BCH-CA27.38 3
r:+0.74
Mercer, Carly15 17 SSC-IN27.56 2
r:+0.81
Ejdervik, Rebecca16 21 UN-AZ31.64 1
r:+0.81
C - Final
Woods, Adrienne17 20 UT-ST27.27
r:+0.84
Stipe, Mikkel-ane18 16 NCA-SI27.30
r:+0.82
Motsinger, Katy19 19 UN-CO27.47
r:+0.74
Hendrix, Camille20 18 TXLA-ST27.50
r:+0.85
Frasier, Alex21 16 ABF-NE27.77
r:+0.72
El-Hamdi, Nadia22 16 TXLA-ST27.95
r:+0.76
Tomkinson, Katie23 17 NCA-SI28.02
r:+0.82
Kezbers, Krista24 23 TXLA-ST28.10
r:+0.83

25 Mendez Larregui, Laura 19 ITESM

27.40 r:+0.70 26 Neubert, Emily 16 TASC-ST27.46 r:+0.77 27 Wei, Stephanie 17 SCSC-PC27.50 r:+0.83 28 Gardner, Jessica 17 TXLA-ST27.85 r:+0.85 29 Huang, Meng 16 TXLA-ST28.13 r:+0.79 30 Cronin, Caitlin 17 WW-NE28.20 r:+0.79 31 Meisenheimer, May Lin 15 BEAT-ST28.29 r:+0.79

32 Gregoire, Jenna 17 FLFN-CO28.31 r:+0.73

E - Final

33 Marrow, Lilly 17 DADS-GU27.62 r:+0.75

34 Meyer, Abby 13 TXLA-ST27.84 r:+0.87

35 Bottoms, Shelby 18 OWLS-GU27.96 r:+0.74

36 Ginder, Lisa 18 UN-CO28.04 r:+0.72

37 Luttrell, Elizabeth 18 MTAC-SE28.26 r:+0.81

38 Tay, Lynn 16 UN-SN28.43 r:+0.81

39 Kula, Audrey 14 QDD-VA28.61 r:+0.80

40 Garcia, Kylie 16 RMDA-CA29.00 r:+0.66

Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

21.93 AUTO

22.80 CONS Name Age Team Finals Time
-Swim-off

1 Tomkinson, Katie 17 NCA-SI23.92 r:+0.78 2 Mendez Larregui, Laura 19 ITESM23.97 r:+0.74 3 Tay, Lynn 16 UN-SN24.33 r:+0.82 4 Kula, Audrey 14 QDD-VA24.92 r:+0.78

Women 50 Yard Freestyle Name Age Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Torres, Dara 41 CSSC-FG21.64 AUT r:+0.74

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 2

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

*28 McGregory, Hayley

Preliminaries ... (Women 50 Yard Freestyle)

r:+0.75

Name Age Team Prelim Time

2 Vavrek, Jackie

r:+0.74 3 Joyce, Kara Lynn r:+0.74

4 Jamison, Tanica

r:+0.68 *5 San Juan Cisneros, r:+0.74

*5 Powers, Brie

r:+0.76 7 Nymeyer, Lacey r:+0.80

8 Forrester, Alex r:+0.70

*9 Ng, Lynette

r:+0.69 *9 Vavourakis, Emily r:+0.78 11 Tucker, Samantha r:+0.71

12 Forbes, Crystal r:+0.77

13 Von Jouanne, Jenny r:+0.75

14 Ejdervik, Rebecca r:+0.76

15 Mercer, Carly r:+0.76

16 Mills, Mikayda r:+0.76

17 Woods, Adrienne r:+0.92 18 Frasier, Alex

r:+0.71 19 Stipe, Mikkel-ane r:+0.82

*20 Hendrix, Camille r:+0.84 *20 Kezbers, Krista r:+0.81 22 Motsinger, Katy r:+0.78 23 El-Hamdi, Nadia

r:+0.76 24 Tomkinson, Katie r:+0.77

25 Mendez Larregui, Laura r:+0.78 26 Wei, Stephanie r:+0.86 27 Gardner, Jessica *28 Neubert, Emily r:+0.79

30 Huang, Meng r:+0.81 23 ABSC-GA22.40 CONS

23 UN-WI22.39 CONS 31 Meisenheimer, May Lin 32 Gregoire, Jenna

27 TXLA-ST22.74 CONS

r:+0.72

33

25 UN-NT23.15

34

19 UT-ST23.15

35

23 FORD-AZ23.20

36

17 ABF-NE23.22

37

20 SIN23.27
38
19 UN-NT23.27
39
17 TXLA-ST23.30
40

41 Tay, Lynn 16 UN-SN24.86 r:+0.82 19 AU-SE23.51

27 LOBO-NM23.32

42 Kula, Audrey 14 QDD-VAJ24.86 r:+0.75

21 UN-AZ23.64

43

17 SSC-IN23.65

44

16 BCH-CA23.69

45

20 UT-ST23.73 46
47
16 ABF-NE23.76 48
49
16 NCA-SI23.79
50
18 TXLA-ST23.90
51
23 TXLA-ST23.90
52
19 UN-CO23.95
53
16 TXLA-ST23.97
54
17 NCA-SI24.03
55
19 ITESMJ24.03
56
17 SCSC-PC24.12
57
17 TXLA-ST24.14
16 TASC-ST24.20 58

Cronin, Caitlin r:+0.76 Marrow, Lilly r:+0.74

Luttrell, Elizabeth r:+0.82 Massengale, Brittany

r:+0.75 Bottoms, Shelby r:+0.74

Garcia, Kylie r:+0.71 Ginder, Lisa r:+0.70 Meyer, Abby

23 NBAC-MD24.20
16 TXLA-ST24.27
15 BEAT-ST24.34
17 FLFN-CO24.37
17 WW-NE24.52
17 DADS-GU24.59
18 MTAC-SE24.60
23 RICE-GU24.71
18 OWLS-GU24.76
16 RMDA-CA24.77
18 UN-CO24.81
13 TXLA-ST24.82

Walter, Cynthia

r:+0.83 Jarmakowicz, Jordan

r:+0.83 Johnson, Daniela

r:+0.77 Ladd, Alex Marsh, Jessica Hocking, Nicole Susdorf, Chloe

r:+0.85 Sliwinski, Sam

r:+0.77 Galletti, Catherine

r:+0.71 Carrozza, Quinn

r:+0.81 Pisarski, Holli

r:+0.79 Brunner, Nicole r:+0.80 Houser, Alexis r:+0.80 Rodgers, Emily

r:+0.81 Gu, Kristine

r:+0.72 Jacoby, Jillienne r:+0.74

15 GER24.92 15 TPA-FL24.94 14 MS-FG24.98 16 NPB-FG25.07 16 RMDA-CA25.09 16 NPB-FG25.14 15 FAST-IN25.19 15 WW-NE25.20 14 TPA-FL25.26 12 TXLA-ST25.32 18 SAS-FG25.33 18 MS-FG25.36 17 THY-MA25.37 16 UN-SN25.39 17 TPA-FL25.45 16 FAST-IN25.48

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 3

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 50 Yard Freestyle) Name Age Team Prelim Time

59 Thomas, Jenny 15 TXLA-ST25.53 r:+0.66 60 Aube, Genevieve 16 SAS-FG25.54 r:+0.77 61 Ternes, Kylie 17 LCA-ST25.58 *62 Biedenbach, Katie 16 MTAC-SE25.59 r:+0.81 *62 Finkernagel, Hannah 14 TXLA-ST25.59 r:+0.70 64 Ferrarra, Karla 15 NL25.60 r:+0.86 65 Prewit, Kristina 13 CBA-ST25.62 r:+0.75 66 Wilkerson, Kara 18 UN-AR25.68 r:+0.68 67 Lemen, Katie 13 FAST-IN25.69 r:+0.76 *68 Mudd, Emily 17 SSC-IN25.73 r:+0.85 *68 Bond, Zoe 16 DADS-GU25.73 r:+0.75 70 Gil, Jennifer 18 BEAT-ST25.75 r:+0.73 71 Thompson, Rachel 15 SSC-IN25.84 r:+0.78 *72 Ericksen, Kirsten Louise 15 BEAT-ST25.94 r:+0.69 *72 Shew, Kiersten 14 RMDA-CA25.94 r:+0.83 *72 Lowe, Erin 17 LCA-ST25.94 r:+0.74 75 Jackson, Emma 18 ABF-NE25.95 r:+0.94 76 Rhoades, Kacy 16 FAST-IN25.97 r:+0.80 77 Moser, Sarah 14 FAST-IN26.02 r:+0.76 78 Chang, Nikki 14 RMDA-CA26.04 r:+0.77 79 Shepard, Jessica 14 WFLY-ST26.06 r:+0.93 80 Wells, Sarah 16 THY-MA26.19 r:+0.74 81 Hickey, Mikaela 12 FAST-IN26.49 r:+0.76 82 Lemen, Ali 15 FAST-IN26.65 r:+0.89 *83 Bailey, Emily 16 FAST-IN26.68 r:+0.72 *83 Need, Lauren 17 FAST-IN26.68 r:+0.77 85 Gonzalez, Mari Tere 18 MS-FG26.69 r:+0.69 86 Kissick, Hope 14 WW-NE27.00 r:+0.62

87 Zhang, Alicia 17 LCA-ST27.06
r:+0.77
88 Summers, Hayley 16 FAST-IN27.09
r:+0.76
89 Powell, Maddie 13 FAST-IN27.79
r:+0.71
90 Hendricks, Hannah 15 FAST-IN27.92
r:+0.82
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
54.74 AUTO
56.93 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
Joyce, Kara Lynn1 23 ABSC-GA55.03 CONS
r:+0.76 26.53 55.03
Knutson, Dagny2 17 UN-ND55.69 CONS
r:+0.71 26.89 55.69
Hoff, Katie3 19 NBAC-MD55.82 CONS
r:+0.79 27.18 55.82
Tucker, Samantha4 17 TXLA-ST55.95 CONS
r:+0.71 27.14 55.95
Myers, Whitney5 24 FORD-AZ56.18 CONS
r:+0.67 27.30 56.18
Nymeyer, Lacey6 23 FORD-AZ56.45 CONS
r:+0.82 27.03 56.45
Jamison, Tanica7 27 TXLA-ST56.52 CONS
r:+0.67 27.19 56.52
Vavrek, Jackie8 23 UN-WI57.32 11
r:+0.75 27.07 57.32
B - Final
Vavourakis, Emily9 19 UN-NT56.79 CONS
r:+0.77 27.51 56.79
10 San Juan Cisneros, 25 UN-NT56.83 CONS
r:+0.75 27.54 56.83
Gingrich, Leah11 UT-ST19 57.38 6
r:+0.85 28.08 57.38
Woods, Adrienne12 UT-ST20 57.66 5
r:+0.83 28.20 57.66
Van Matre, Traci13 UT-ST21 57.90 4
r:+0.71 28.24 57.90
Frasier, Alex14 ABF-NE16 58.06 3
r:+0.74 27.63 58.06
Tomlin, Rebecca15 UT-ST19 58.21 2
r:+0.73 27.94 58.21
Ng, Lynette16 SIN20 58.98 1
r:+0.73 28.52 58.98
C - Final
17 Wei, Stephanie 17 SCSC-PC58.09
r:+0.84 28.12 58.09
Stipe, Mikkel-ane18 NCA-SI16 59.11
r:+0.82 28.75 59.11
Bottoms, Shelby19 OWLS-GU18 59.15
r:+0.72 28.76 59.15
Dornick, Monica20 NCA-SI15 1:00.01
r:+0.76 28.57 1:00.01

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 4

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

C - Final ... (Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle) Name Age Team Finals Time

Cronin, Caitlin21 17 WW-NE1:00.06
r:+0.77 28.73 1:00.06
El-Hamdi, Nadia22 16 TXLA-ST1:00.20
r:+0.76 28.80 1:00.20
Forbes, Crystal23 27 LOBO-NM1:00.27
r:+0.79 28.65 1:00.27
Hendrix, Camille24 18 TXLA-ST1:00.85
r:+0.87 29.14 1:00.85
D - Final
Leverenz, Caitlin25 18 UN-AZ58.35
r:+0.83 28.70 58.35
Tomkinson, Katie26 17 NCA-SI58.68
r:+0.84 28.56 58.68
Marsh, Jessica27 16 RMDA-CA59.07
r:+0.75 29.01 59.07
Wagner, Catherine28 16 DADS-GU1:00.00
r:+0.76 29.23 1:00.00
Gregoire, Jenna29 17 FLFN-CO1:00.03
r:+0.71 29.32 1:00.03
Korac, Zrinka30 19 TCU-NT1:00.17
r:+0.80 29.31 1:00.17
Huang, Meng31 16 TXLA-ST1:00.24
r:+0.82 28.96 1:00.24
Mills, Mikayda32 16 BCH-CA1:00.47
r:+0.80 29.22 1:00.47
E - Final
Walter, Cynthia33 15 GER59.46
r:+0.83 28.58 59.46
Motsinger, Katy34 19 UN-CO59.76
r:+0.69 28.57 59.76
Hall, Kelsey35 17 NCA-SI59.90
r:+0.77 29.10 59.90
Johnson, Daniela36 14 MS-FG1:00.03
r:+0.80 29.29 1:00.03
Godbe, Alison37 18 OWLS-GU1:00.25
r:+0.69 28.89 1:00.25
Cobb, Hayley38 19 UN-PN/Seattle1:00.31
r:+0.81 28.94 1:00.31
Leung, Jackie39 18 UN-CO1:00.65
r:+0.73 29.06 1:00.65
Gardner, Jessica40 17 TXLA-ST1:01.45
r:+0.87 29.94 1:01.45
Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries
Joyce, Kara Lynn1 23 ABSC-GA48.77 AUT
r:+0.74 23.34 48.77
Jamison, Tanica2 27 TXLA-ST48.78 AUT
r:+0.67 23.56 48.78
Chang, Hee-jin3 22 UT-ST48.81 AUT
r:+0.69 23.53 48.81

4 Hoff, Katie r:+0.78 23.95 49.04 5 Tucker, Samantha r:+0.72 23.94 49.18

*6 Nymeyer, Lacey r:+0.82 23.75 49.31 *6 Myers, Whitney r:+0.65 23.75 49.31 *8 Knutson, Dagny r:+0.72 24.04 49.55 *8 Riefenstahl, Katharine r:+0.82 24.23 49.55

Swim-Off Required

Vavrek, Jackie10 23 UN-WI49.85 AUT
r:+0.72 23.39 49.85
San Juan Cisneros,11 25 UN-NT50.14 AUT
r:+0.74 24.29 50.14
Vavourakis, Emily12 19 UN-NT50.22 AUT
r:+0.81 24.18 50.22
Forrester, Alex13 17 ABF-NE50.31 AUT
r:+0.74 24.11 50.31
Frasier, Alex14 16 ABF-NE50.83 AUT
r:+0.74 24.09 50.83
*15 Gingrich, Leah 19 UT-ST50.88 AUT
r:+0.84 24.78 50.88
*15 Woods, Adrienne 20 UT-ST50.88 AUT
r:+0.80 24.73 50.88
Powers, Brie17 19 UT-ST50.95 AUT
r:+0.76 24.31 50.95
Tomlin, Rebecca18 19 UT-ST51.18 AUT
r:+0.77 24.56 51.18
Van Matre, Traci19 21 UT-ST51.24 AUT
r:+0.69 24.79 51.24
Ng, Lynette20 20 SIN51.30 AUT
r:+0.75 24.91 51.30
*21 El-Hamdi, Nadia 16 TXLA-ST51.69 AUT
r:+0.76 24.78 51.69
*21 Wei, Stephanie 17 SCSC-PC51.69 AUT
r:+0.84 25.07 51.69
Dornick, Monica23 15 NCA-SI51.70 AUT
r:+0.75 24.87 51.70
Hendrix, Camille24 18 TXLA-ST51.84 AUT
r:+0.87 24.98 51.84

25 Kezbers, Krista

r:+0.78 24.97 51.93 26 Forbes, Crystal

r:+0.78 25.11 51.99 27 Sacco, Natalie

r:+0.80 25.13 52.00 28 Stipe, Mikkel-ane

r:+0.82 24.99 52.04 29 Bolin, Ashley

r:+0.80 25.12 52.06 30 Bottoms, Shelby

r:+0.77 25.28 52.12 31 Mills, Mikayda

r:+0.75 24.75 52.16

19 NBAC-MD49.04 AUT
17 TXLA-ST49.18 AUT
23 FORD-AZ49.31 AUT
24 FORD-AZ49.31 AUT
17 UN-ND49.55 AUT
18 UT-ST49.55 AUT
23 TXLA-ST51.93 AUT
27 LOBO-NM51.99 AUT
20 UT-ST52.00 AUT
16 NCA-SI52.04 AUT
19 TCU-NT52.06 AUT
18 OWLS-GU52.12 AUT
16 BCH-CA52.16 AUT

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 5

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Yard Freestyle) Name Age Team Prelim Time 32 Tomkinson, Katie 17 NCA-SI52.18 AUT r:+0.78 25.39 52.18
*33 Mahoney, Abbie r:+0.85 24.91 52.19 *33 Leverenz, Caitlin r:+0.82 25.61 52.19 Korac, Zrinka35 r:+0.80 25.50 52.20 Von Jouanne, Jenny36 r:+0.74 24.92 52.28 Mercer, Carly37 r:+0.92 24.47 52.36 Wagner, Catherine38 r:+0.74 25.62 52.43 *39 Gregoire, Jenna r:+0.71 25.75 52.45 *39 Rodriguez, Marisa r:+0.80 24.95 52.45 Marsh, Jessica41 r:+0.73 25.45 52.51 Massengale, Brittany42 r:+0.78 25.67 52.56 19 18 19 19 17 16 17 20 16 23 UT-STUN-AZTCU-NTAU-SESSC-INDADS-GUFLFN-COUT-STRMDA-CARICE-GU52.19 52.19 52.20 52.28 52.36 52.43 52.45 52.45 52.51 52.56 AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT
Huang, Meng43 r:+0.76 25.03 52.57 *44 Gardner, Jessica r:+0.85 25.02 52.59 *44 Johnson, Daniela r:+0.81 25.85 52.59 Hall, Kelsey46 r:+0.77 25.38 52.64 Godbe, Alison47 r:+0.70 25.55 52.69 *48 Cobb, Hayley r:+0.87 25.68 52.88 *48 Motsinger, Katy r:+0.71 25.15 52.88 Leung, Jackie50 r:+0.72 25.61 52.93 Luttrell, Elizabeth51 r:+0.77 25.56 52.99 Walter, Cynthia52 r:+0.83 25.34 53.13 Cronin, Caitlin53 r:+0.77 25.44 53.14 Neubert, Emily54 r:+0.81 25.35 53.28 Marrow, Lilly55 r:+0.72 25.31 53.32 Kula, Audrey56 r:+0.69 25.63 53.51 Meisenheimer, May Lin57 r:+0.79 25.26 53.55 Beidler, Courtney58 r:+0.77 26.15 53.88 16 17 14 17 18 19 19 18 18 15 17 16 17 14 15 17 TXLA-STTXLA-STMS-FGNCA-SIOWLS-GUUN-PN/SeattleUN-COUN-COMTAC-SEGERWW-NETASC-STDADS-GUQDD-VABEAT-STTHY-MA52.57 52.59 52.59 52.64 52.69 52.88 52.88 52.93 52.99 53.13 53.14 53.28 53.32 53.51 53.55 53.88 AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT

59 Galletti, Catherine

r:+0.72 26.29 54.13 60 Justice, Lizzie

r:+0.83 26.39 54.23 61 Houser, Alexis

r:+0.80 26.03 54.24 62 Pappas, Nikki

r:+0.77 25.69 54.25 63 Aube, Genevieve

r:+0.79 26.42 54.32 64 Chang, Nikki

r:+0.77 26.47 54.34 65 Ansley, Kameron

r:+0.75 26.11 54.39 66 Ladd, Alex

r:+0.71 26.41 54.44 67 Landry, Sara

r:+0.88 26.28 54.57 68 Jacoby, Jillienne

r:+0.75 26.77 54.60 69 Jones, Shannon

r:+0.66 25.95 54.65 70 Reed, Leah

r:+0.71 25.89 54.69 71 Brunner, Nicole

r:+0.80 26.47 54.78 72 Susdorf, Chloe

r:+0.78 26.01 54.79 73 Biedenbach, Katie

r:+0.78 26.56 54.98 74 Argueta, Darcy

r:+0.76 26.50 55.07 75 Hocking, Nicole

r:+0.70 26.19 55.08 76 Copeland, Paige

r:+0.75 26.27 55.36 77 Rodgers, Emily

r:+0.78 26.62 55.45 78 Grose, Katie

r:+0.91 26.59 55.48 79 Prewit, Kristina

r:+0.80 26.56 55.49 80 Tay, Lynn

r:+0.78 25.75 55.51 81 Jarmakowicz, Jordan

r:+0.86 26.46 55.53 82 Carrozza, Quinn

r:+0.81 26.31 55.58 83 Garcia, Kylie

r:+0.66 26.25 55.59 84 Pisarski, Holli

r:+0.82 26.73 55.61 85 Lowe, Erin

r:+0.71 26.88 55.66 86 Gu, Kristine

r:+0.69 26.57 55.67 87 Richaud, Fernanda

r:+0.84 26.85 55.72

14 TPA-FL54.13 AUT
17 CSC-GU54.23 AUT
17 THY-MA54.24 AUT
20 TCU-NT54.25 AUT
16 SAS-FG54.32 AUT
14 RMDA-CA54.34 AUT
17 QDD-VA54.39 AUT
16 NPB-FG54.44 AUT
15 TXLA-ST54.57 AUT
16 FAST-IN54.60 AUT
19 TCU-NT54.65 AUT
16 TXLA-ST54.69 AUT
18 MS-FG54.78 CONS
15 FAST-IN54.79 CONS
16 MTAC-SE54.98 CONS
18 LCA-ST55.07 CONS
16 NPB-FG55.08 CONS
17 SSC-IN55.36 CONS
16 UN-SN55.45 CONS
15 LAKE-ST55.48 CONS
13 CBA-ST55.49 CONS
16 UN-SN55.51 CONS
15 TPA-FL55.53 CONS
12 TXLA-ST55.58 CONS
16 RMDA-CA55.59 CONS
18 SAS-FG55.61 CONS
17 LCA-ST55.66 CONS
17 TPA-FL55.67 CONS
12 NL55.72 CONS

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 6

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Yard Freestyle) Name Age Team Prelim Time
14Moser, Sarah88 FAST-IN55.74 CONS
r:+0.75 26.86 55.74
15Sliwinski, Sam89 WW-NE55.84 CONS
r:+0.80 26.97 55.84
14Finkernagel, Hannah90 TXLA-ST55.87 CONS
r:+0.72 26.88 55.87
13Lemen, Katie91 FAST-IN55.91 CONS
r:+0.76 27.19 55.91
16Felchak, Mikayla92 UN-GU56.04 CONS
r:+0.83 27.35 56.04
14Shepard, Jessica93 WFLY-ST56.42 CONS
r:+0.86 27.11 56.42
14Cunningham, Heather94 FAST-IN56.54 CONS
r:+0.78 26.91 56.54
14Kissick, Hope95 WW-NE56.78 CONS
r:+0.63 27.28 56.78
17Mudd, Emily96 SSC-IN56.81 CONS
r:+0.84 27.14 56.81
15*97 Thompson, Rachel SSC-IN56.84 CONS
r:+0.82 27.22 56.84
18*97 Gil, Jennifer BEAT-ST56.84 CONS
r:+0.76 27.36 56.84
16Regan, Lindsey99 TXLA-ST56.87 CONS
r:+0.90 27.45 56.87
14Mathias, Mallory100 BSL-SE57.27
r:+0.87 27.61 57.27
17Harris, Rebekah101 TPA-FL57.44
r:+0.93 27.86 57.44
14Shew, Kiersten102 RMDA-CA57.56
r:+0.84 27.82 57.56
16Bond, Zoe103 DADS-GU57.63
r:+0.79 27.30 57.63
16Bailey, Emily104 FAST-IN57.65
r:+0.76 28.01 57.65
17Milborn, Molly105 SSC-IN57.92
r:+0.80 27.76 57.92
16Reedy, Danielle106 MS-FG57.93
r:+0.77 27.71 57.93
13Woltemath, Alyssa107 LCA-ST58.10
r:+0.82 28.01 58.10
17Need, Lauren108 FAST-IN58.24
r:+0.81 27.80 58.24
15Carmack, Alex109 FAST-IN58.27
r:+0.82 28.12 58.27
17Zhang, Alicia110 LCA-ST58.32
r:+0.77 27.54 58.32
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
AUTO1:59.02
CONS2:03.78
Age TeamName Finals Time
A - Final
Hoff, Katie1 19 NBAC-MD1:58.39 AUT
r:+0.82 28.32 58.58 1:28.75 1:58.39
Joyce, Kara Lynn2 23 ABSC-GA1:59.32 CONS
r:+0.77 28.35 58.95 1:29.45 1:59.32
Descenza, Mary3 ABSC-GA24 2:00.61 CONS
r:+0.78 28.94 1:00.23 1:30.87 2:00.61
Tucker, Samantha4 TXLA-ST17 2:00.63 CONS
r:+0.73 28.86 59.61 1:30.38 2:00.63
Myers, Whitney FORD-AZ24 2:01.58 CONS
r:+0.67 28.61 59.46 1:30.61 2:01.58
Knutson, Dagny6 UN-ND17 2:01.67 CONS
r:+0.71 28.64 59.83 1:31.18 2:01.67
Nymeyer, Lacey7 FORD-AZ23 2:01.86 CONS
r:+0.84 28.86 59.55 1:30.52 2:01.86
Jamison, Tanica8 TXLA-ST27 2:02.10 CONS
r:+0.67 28.54 59.30 1:30.63 2:02.10
B - Final
Shellem, Samantha9 RMDA-CA16 2:01.98 CONS
r:+0.82 29.15 59.77 1:31.04 2:01.98
Massengale, Brittany RICE-GU23 2:04.48 7
r:+0.79 29.91 1:01.08 1:32.80 2:04.48
Bolin, Ashley11 TCU-NT19 2:05.12 6
r:+0.82 29.59 1:01.33 1:33.92 2:05.12
Mattson, Erin12 OWLS-GU20 2:05.40 5
r:+0.72 29.53 1:00.96 1:33.46 2:05.40
Frasier, Alex13 ABF-NE16 2:05.53 4
r:+0.76 28.90 1:00.10 1:32.58 2:05.53
Hall, Kelsey14 NCA-SI17 2:05.77 3
r:+0.76 29.87 1:02.03 1:34.38 2:05.77
Dornick, Monica NCA-SI15 2:05.88 2
r:+0.79 29.47 1:01.14 1:33.93 2:05.88
McDermott, Amber16 UN-ST15 2:07.13 1
r:+0.93 29.55 1:01.48 1:34.35 2:07.13
C - Final
Flanigan, Erin17 TXLA-ST16 2:04.81
r:+0.77 29.55 1:00.98 1:33.07 2:04.81
Totten, Erica18 PHI20 2:04.83
r:+0.67 29.69 1:01.50 1:33.42 2:04.83
Marsh, Jessica19 RMDA-CA16 2:07.38
r:+0.79 29.67 1:01.72 1:34.34 2:07.38
Alvarez, Maria TCU-NT19 2:07.61
r:+0.91 29.87 1:01.69 1:34.44 2:07.61
Wei, Stephanie21 SCSC-PC17 2:08.90
r:+0.86 30.08 1:02.59 1:35.70 2:08.90
Bottoms, Shelby22 OWLS-GU18 2:09.30
r:+0.72 30.09 1:02.73 1:36.51 2:09.30
Stipe, Mikkel-ane23 NCA-SI16 2:10.58
r:+0.86 29.81 1:02.92 1:36.72 2:10.58
El-Hamdi, Nadia24 TXLA-ST16 2:11.31
r:+0.77 30.04 1:03.10 1:37.42 2:11.31
D - Final
Wagner, Catherine DADS-GU16 2:07.45
r:+0.80 30.65 1:03.08 1:35.89 2:07.45
Leung, Jackie26 UN-CO18 2:08.59
r:+0.74 30.41 1:03.15 1:36.19 2:08.59
Vann, Kaitlyn27 TCU-NT18 2:10.01
r:+0.77 30.99 1:03.99 1:37.45 2:10.01
Godbe, Alison28 OWLS-GU18 2:10.21
r:+0.71 30.87 1:03.71 1:36.68 2:10.21
Alanis, Heren29 NCA-SI15 2:10.35
r:+0.73 30.75 1:03.91 1:37.26 2:10.35

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 7

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

D - Final ... (Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Finals Time
Gregoire, Jenna30 FLFN-CO17 2:10.74
r:+0.71 30.59 1:04.03 1:37.72 2:10.74
Korac, Zrinka31 TCU-NT19 2:10.90
r:+0.83 30.94 1:03.65 1:36.93 2:10.90
32 Tomkinson, Katie 17 NCA-SI2:12.61
r:+0.81 31.15 1:04.56 1:38.88 2:12.61
E - Final
33 Ginder, Lisa 18 UN-CO2:08.12
r:+0.72 30.20 1:02.97 1:35.91 2:08.12
34 Cobb, Hayley 19 UN-PN/Seattle2:08.96
r:+0.85 30.76 1:03.56 1:36.77 2:08.96
Purdy, Megan35 BCH-CA14 2:09.64
r:+0.73 30.21 1:02.76 1:35.93 2:09.64
Dodds, Allie36 BCH-CA16 2:10.02
r:+0.83 30.11 1:03.17 1:36.77 2:10.02
37 Johnson, Daniela 14 MS-FG2:10.38
r:+0.84 30.49 1:04.04 1:37.89 2:10.38
38 Maddock, Caytie 17 BCH-CA2:11.44
r:+0.81 30.86 1:03.95 1:38.09 2:11.44
39 Reed, Leah 16 TXLA-ST2:14.28
r:+0.75 31.00 1:04.90 1:39.33 2:14.28
Mercer, Carly40 SSC-IN17 2:15.23
r:+0.84 30.58 1:04.29 1:39.86 2:15.23
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
Jamison, Tanica1 27 TXLA-ST1:44.60 AUT
24.67 51.20 1:17.77 1:44.60
Joyce, Kara Lynn2 23 ABSC-GA1:44.79 AUT
25.10 51.94 1:18.54 1:44.79
Hoff, Katie3 19 NBAC-MD1:45.00 AUT
24.98 51.59 1:18.41 1:45.00
Knutson, Dagny4 UN-ND17 1:45.23 AUT
24.88 51.63 1:18.56 1:45.23
Tucker, Samantha5 17 TXLA-ST1:45.93 AUT
25.42 52.38 1:19.39 1:45.93
Descenza, Mary6 24 ABSC-GA1:46.14 AUT
25.49 52.45 1:19.48 1:46.14
Myers, Whitney7 24 FORD-AZ1:46.50 AUT
24.87 51.81 1:19.15 1:46.50
Nymeyer, Lacey8 23 FORD-AZ1:46.88 AUT
25.05 51.57 1:18.74 1:46.88
Shellem, Samantha9 16 RMDA-CA1:49.79 AUT
25.49 53.13 1:21.56 1:49.79
10 Mattson, Erin 20 OWLS-GU1:49.96 AUT
26.02 54.52 1:22.46 1:49.96
Frasier, Alex11 ABF-NE16 1:50.04 AUT
26.06 53.85 1:21.58 1:50.04
Dornick, Monica12 NCA-SI15 1:50.31 AUT
25.76 53.53 1:21.90 1:50.31
13 McDermott, Amber 15 UN-ST1:50.33 AUT
25.50 53.26 1:21.69 1:50.33
14 Bolin, Ashley 19 TCU-NT1:50.45 AUT
25.95 53.66 1:22.03 1:50.45
15 Forrester, Alex 17 ABF-NE1:50.49 AUT
25.40 53.19 1:21.81 1:50.49
16 Massengale, Brittany 23 RICE-GU1:50.77 AUT
26.54 54.45 1:22.50 1:50.77
Hall, Kelsey17 NCA-SI17 1:51.09 AUT
26.43 55.07 1:23.35 1:51.09
Leverenz, Caitlin18 UN-AZ18 1:51.16 AUT
26.11 54.31 1:23.09 1:51.16
Sacco, Natalie19 UT-ST20 1:51.25 AUT
26.34 54.33 1:22.71 1:51.25
20 Marsh, Jessica 16 RMDA-CA1:51.33 AUT
26.11 54.35 1:23.07 1:51.33
*21 Flanigan, Erin 16 TXLA-ST1:51.54 AUT
26.43 55.05 1:23.42 1:51.54
*21 Alvarez, Maria 19 TCU-NT1:51.54 AUT
25.71 53.49 1:22.17 1:51.54
Totten, Erica23 PHI20 1:51.69 AUT
26.16 54.60 1:23.27 1:51.69
24 Bottoms, Shelby 18 OWLS-GU1:51.71 AUT
26.41 54.39 1:23.10 1:51.71
Wei, Stephanie25 SCSC-PC17 1:52.28 AUT
26.26 54.60 1:23.25 1:52.28
26 El-Hamdi, Nadia 16 TXLA-ST1:52.53 AUT
25.75 54.34 1:23.18 1:52.53
Stipe, Mikkel-ane27 NCA-SI16 1:52.63 AUT
26.05 54.43 1:23.46 1:52.63
Vann, Kaitlyn28 TCU-NT18 1:52.85 AUT
26.33 54.70 1:23.69 1:52.85
Alanis, Heren29 NCA-SI15 1:53.11 AUT
26.00 54.58 1:24.35 1:53.11
Korac, Zrinka30 TCU-NT19 1:53.16 AUT
26.82 55.39 1:24.08 1:53.16
31 Wagner, Catherine 16 DADS-GU1:53.23 AUT
26.94 55.75 1:24.75 1:53.23
Leung, Jackie32 UN-CO18 1:53.31 AUT
26.87 55.38 1:24.31 1:53.31
33 Luttrell, Elizabeth 18 MTAC-SE1:53.36 AUT
26.69 55.60 1:24.46 1:53.36
34 Gregoire, Jenna 17 FLFN-CO1:53.45 AUT
26.77 55.97 1:25.03 1:53.45
Tomkinson, Katie35 NCA-SI17 1:53.49 AUT
25.80 54.12 1:23.72 1:53.49
36 Godbe, Alison 18 OWLS-GU1:53.62 AUT
26.87 55.71 1:24.49 1:53.62
*37 Simmons, Kaia 17 ABF-NE1:53.75 AUT
26.96 55.70 1:24.83 1:53.75
*37 Ginder, Lisa UN-CO18 1:53.75 AUT
26.73 55.51 1:24.83 1:53.75
Justice, Lizzie39 CSC-GU17 1:53.83 AUT
26.70 55.39 1:24.77 1:53.83
Purdy, Megan40 BCH-CA14 1:53.99 AUT
26.35 55.10 1:24.59 1:53.99
Dodds, Allie41 BCH-CA16 1:54.20 AUT
26.52 55.13 1:24.65 1:54.20

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 8

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Yard Freestyle) Name Age Team Prelim Time 42 Johnson, Daniela 14 MS-FG1:54.63 AUT
27.00 56.54 1:25.97 1:54.63
Maddock, Caytie43 BCH-CA17 1:54.72 AUT
26.56 55.69 1:25.68 1:54.72
Cobb, Hayley44 UN-PN/Seattle19 1:54.88 AUT
27.67 56.77 1:25.97 1:54.88
Mercer, Carly45 SSC-IN17 1:54.96 AUT
25.88 54.39 1:24.37 1:54.96
Reed, Leah46 TXLA-ST16 1:55.55 AUT
26.54 55.82 1:25.51 1:55.55
Chang, Nikki47 RMDA-CA14 1:55.90 AUT
27.21 56.10 1:25.97 1:55.90
Beidler, Courtney48 THY-MA17 1:56.06 AUT
26.98 55.76 1:25.69 1:56.06
O'Brien, Alex49 OWLS-GU19 1:56.10 AUT
27.74 56.45 1:26.13 1:56.10
Jones, Shannon50 TCU-NT19 1:56.29 AUT
26.93 56.17 1:26.00 1:56.29
Gardner, Jessica51 TXLA-ST17 1:56.37 AUT
26.75 55.70 1:26.08 1:56.37
Cronin, Caitlin52 WW-NE17 1:56.48 AUT
26.95 56.28 1:26.24 1:56.48
Gallo, Jenna53 SAS-FG18 1:56.54 AUT
26.69 55.81 1:26.28 1:56.54
Marrow, Lilly54 DADS-GU17 1:57.14 AUT
26.51 55.37 1:25.84 1:57.14
*55 Biedenbach, Katie MTAC-SE16 1:57.28 AUT
27.15 56.44 1:26.87 1:57.28
*55 Georgescu, Smaranda BCH-CA14 1:57.28 AUT
27.72 57.07 1:27.00 1:57.28
Norval, Ruthie57 TXLA-ST17 1:57.59 AUT
27.59 57.53 1:27.70 1:57.59
Kezbers, Krista58 TXLA-ST23 1:57.63 AUT
27.27 56.91 1:27.09 1:57.63
Aube, Genevieve59 SAS-FG16 1:57.95 AUT
27.42 57.44 1:28.07 1:57.95
Neubert, Emily60 TASC-ST16 1:58.00 AUT
27.05 57.06 1:27.61 1:58.00
Landry, Sara61 TXLA-ST15 1:58.06 AUT
27.31 57.13 1:27.75 1:58.06
Jacoby, Jillienne62 FAST-IN16 1:58.20 AUT
27.69 57.49 1:28.08 1:58.20
Ladd, Alex63 NPB-FG16 1:58.28 AUT
27.14 57.03 1:27.96 1:58.28
*64 McDermott, Courtney UN-ST17 1:58.44 AUT
28.12 58.49 1:28.74 1:58.44
*64 Walter, Cynthia GER15 1:58.44 AUT
27.41 57.28 1:28.24 1:58.44
King, Amanda66 SAS-FG15 1:58.62 AUT
27.50 57.65 1:28.27 1:58.62
Ansley, Kameron67 QDD-VA17 1:58.76 AUT
27.55 57.79 1:28.39 1:58.76
Meyer, Abby68 TXLA-ST13 1:58.87 AUT
27.78 57.86 1:28.65 1:58.87

69 Mathias, Mallory

  1. 57.80 70 Houser, Alexis

  2. 58.27 71 Schwartzkopf, Megan

  1. 56.76 72 Argueta, Darcy

  2. 58.10 73 Finkernagel, Hannah

  1. 58.56 74 Kula, Audrey

  2. 58.54 75 Felchak, Mikayla

27.83 58.26 76 Galletti, Catherine

27.22 57.61 77 Richaud, Fernanda

27.45 57.87 78 Jones, Kimberly

27.58 57.40 79 Milborn, Molly

  1. 58.63 80 Boushka, Bridget

  2. 58.41 81 Gatti, Malena

28.76 59.61 82 Regan, Lindsey

28.02 58.73 83 Summers, Hayley

28.54 59.83 84 Mudd, Emily

  1. 58.89 85 Livingston, April

  2. 59.52 86 Lemen, Katie

28.42 59.59 87 Prewit, Kristina

27.86 59.16 88 Copeland, Paige

26.62 56.74 89 Susdorf, Chloe

28.11 59.71 90 Need, Lauren

27.75 59.31 91 Tay, Lynn

27.14 59.10 92 Lemen, Ali

29.05 1:01.55 93 Sliwinski, Sam

  1. 59.37 94 Carmack, Alex

  2. 1:00.79 95 Moser, Sarah

28.31 1:00.04 96 Cooper, Hannah

30.00 1:01.81 97 Hendricks, Hannah

30.08 1:02.74
14 BSL-SE1:59.19 CONS
1:28.63 1:59.19
THY-MA17 1:59.61 CONS
1:28.98 1:59.61
SSC-IN17 1:59.66 CONS
1:27.99 1:59.66
LCA-ST18 1:59.73 CONS
1:28.83 1:59.73
14 TXLA-ST1:59.78 CONS
1:29.65 1:59.78
QDD-VA14 2:00.04 CONS
1:29.66 2:00.04
UN-GU16 2:00.69 CONS
1:29.65 2:00.69
TPA-FL14 2:01.07 CONS
1:28.73 2:01.07
NL12 2:01.22 CONS
1:30.08 2:01.22
TCU-NT19 2:02.15 CONS
1:29.26 2:02.15
SSC-IN17 2:02.34 CONS
1:30.61 2:02.34
LCA-ST13 2:02.45 CONS
1:30.47 2:02.45
MS-FG16 2:02.46 CONS
1:31.05 2:02.46
16 TXLA-ST2:02.56 CONS
1:30.51 2:02.56
FAST-IN16 2:02.85 CONS
1:31.29 2:02.85
SSC-IN17 2:02.88 CONS
1:31.41 2:02.88
QDD-VA16 2:02.89 CONS
1:31.58 2:02.89
FAST-IN13 2:02.94 CONS
1:31.42 2:02.94
CBA-ST13 2:02.98 CONS
1:31.39 2:02.98
SSC-IN17 2:03.29 CONS
1:29.84 2:03.29
FAST-IN15 2:03.42 CONS
1:31.64 2:03.42
FAST-IN17 2:03.77 CONS
1:31.86 2:03.77
UN-SN16 2:05.62
1:32.05 2:05.62
FAST-IN15 2:06.68
1:34.37 2:06.68
WW-NE15 2:06.69
1:32.78 2:06.69
FAST-IN15 2:06.73
1:34.27 2:06.73
FAST-IN14 2:06.77
1:33.50 2:06.77
15 DADS-GU2:07.97
1:34.65 2:07.97
FAST-IN15 2:09.55
1:36.06 2:09.55

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 9

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
Bailey, Emily98 FAST-IN16 2:09.86
30.16 1:03.22 1:36.83 2:09.86
Rhoades, Kacy99 FAST-IN16 2:11.15
30.21 1:03.36 1:37.49 2:11.15
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
Hoff, Katie1 19 NBAC-MD4:07.28 20
r:+0.80 29.33 1:00.30 1:31.65 2:02.80
2:33.91 3:05.02 3:36.56 4:07.28
Knutson, Dagny2 UN-ND17 4:12.95 17
r:+0.73 29.51 1:01.48 1:33.59 2:05.82
2:37.97 3:10.15 3:42.13 4:12.95
Shellem, Samantha3 16 RMDA-CA4:13.84 16
r:+0.82 30.40 1:03.07 1:35.56 2:08.09
2:39.93 3:11.53 3:43.06 4:13.84
Beisel, Elizabeth4 ABF-NE16 4:17.71 15
r:+0.70 29.59 1:01.56 1:34.04 2:06.56
2:38.82 3:11.43 3:44.33 4:17.71
McDermott, Amber5 15 UN-ST4:19.21 14
r:+0.94 29.64 1:01.83 1:34.35 2:07.28
2:40.50 3:13.65 3:46.65 4:19.21
Vernon, Nicole6 DST-MA16 4:20.63 13
r:+0.77 30.32 1:02.74 1:35.90 2:08.99
2:42.18 3:15.45 3:48.62 4:20.63
Totten, Erica7 PHI20 4:20.90 12
r:+0.69 30.16 1:02.75 1:35.91 2:09.11
2:42.48 3:15.63 3:49.04 4:20.90
Massengale, Brittany8 23 RICE-GU4:22.72 11
r:+0.81 30.44 1:03.13 1:36.21 2:09.74
2:42.87 3:16.54 3:50.16 4:22.72
B - Final
Flanigan, Erin9 16 TXLA-ST4:21.12 9
r:+0.77 30.41 1:03.60 1:37.22 2:10.64
2:43.80 3:16.65 3:50.12 4:21.12
Ginder, Lisa10 UN-CO18 4:21.16 7
r:+0.72 30.17 1:03.24 1:36.62 2:09.99
2:43.26 3:16.45 3:49.29 4:21.16
Simmons, Kaia11 ABF-NE17 4:22.67 6
r:+0.88 30.96 1:04.24 1:37.64 2:10.67
2:43.99 3:17.31 3:50.36 4:22.67
Hall, Kelsey12 NCA-SI17 4:23.42 5
r:+0.82 30.40 1:03.69 1:37.59 2:10.82
2:44.21 3:17.63 3:50.74 4:23.42
13 Dornick, Monica 15 NCA-SI4:25.63 4
r:+0.78 29.82 1:03.08 1:36.74 2:10.29
2:44.17 3:18.14 3:52.27 4:25.63
14 Mattson, Erin 20 OWLS-GU4:27.45 3
r:+0.74 31.15 1:05.04 1:38.79 2:12.56
2:46.15 3:20.49 3:54.33 4:27.45
Dodds, Allie15 BCH-CA16 4:29.27 2
r:+0.80 30.87 1:04.14 1:38.01 2:11.96
2:46.20 3:20.77 3:55.58 4:29.27
Alanis, Heren16 NCA-SI15 4:32.77 1
r:+0.76 31.46 1:05.58 1:40.15 2:14.49
2:48.78 3:23.22 3:58.37 4:32.77
C - Final
Gonzales Lara, Aejandra17 ITESM19 4:25.21
r:+0.75 30.96 1:04.36 1:38.03 2:11.41
2:44.93 3:18.67 3:52.28 4:25.21
Gallo, Jenna18 SAS-FG18 4:26.99
r:+0.85 30.89 1:04.46 1:38.47 2:12.58
2:46.55 3:20.48 3:54.47 4:26.99
Wei, Stephanie19 SCSC-PC17 4:27.86
r:+0.85 31.09 1:04.63 1:38.65 2:12.71
2:46.70 3:20.72 3:54.43 4:27.86
O'Brien, Alex20 OWLS-GU19 4:29.10
r:+0.78 31.59 1:05.22 1:39.50 2:13.57
2:47.35 3:21.16 3:55.27 4:29.10
Beidler, Courtney21 THY-MA17 4:30.17
r:+0.82 31.12 1:04.62 1:38.54 2:12.57
2:46.63 3:21.06 3:55.86 4:30.17
Saldivar Massimi, Odette22 UNAT18 4:31.65
r:+0.89 31.59 1:05.15 1:39.46 2:13.77
2:48.27 3:22.93 3:57.90 4:31.65
Stipe, Mikkel-ane23 NCA-SI16 4:35.88
r:+0.85 30.70 1:05.22 1:39.86 2:14.86
2:49.97 3:25.71 4:01.20 4:35.88
Maddock, Caytie24 BCH-CA17 4:38.93
r:+0.82 32.12 1:07.20 1:42.71 2:18.49
2:54.10 3:29.95 4:05.05 4:38.93
D - Final
Marsh, Jessica25 RMDA-CA16 4:23.01
r:+0.76 30.47 1:02.98 1:36.01 2:09.17
2:42.66 3:16.52 3:50.45 4:23.01
Wagner, Catherine26 DADS-GU16 4:27.94
r:+0.76 30.82 1:04.33 1:38.64 2:12.82
2:46.82 3:20.97 3:55.06 4:27.94
Benefield, Grace27 NCA-SI17 4:32.20
r:+0.83 32.01 1:06.52 1:41.12 2:16.12
2:50.29 3:24.88 3:58.71 4:32.20
Moe, Erin28 FAST-IN13 4:35.38
r:+0.78 31.15 1:05.41 1:40.64 2:16.00
2:50.97 3:26.10 4:01.03 4:35.38
Mathias, Mallory29 BSL-SE14 4:36.31
r:+0.92 31.43 1:05.65 1:40.96 2:16.11
2:51.19 3:26.40 4:01.99 4:36.31
Ternes, Koryn30 TXLA-ST15 4:37.00
r:+0.78 31.10 1:04.72 1:39.69 2:15.20
2:50.90 3:26.61 4:02.23 4:37.00
Chang, Nikki31 RMDA-CA14 4:38.83
r:+0.77 32.38 1:07.04 1:42.18 2:17.72
2:52.69 3:28.00 4:03.71 4:38.83
Maddock, Courtney32 BCH-CA17 4:42.77
r:+0.75 32.64 1:07.67 1:43.44 2:19.57
2:55.56 3:31.53 4:07.84 4:42.77

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 10

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009

Results

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Name Age Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries
Hoff, Katie1
r:+0.80 25.59 53.00
2:16.38 2:43.96
4:07.57 4:35.08

2 Knutson, Dagny r:+0.73 25.80 53.98

2:19.28 2:47.88

4:13.73 4:41.19 3 Beisel, Elizabeth r:+0.70 26.26 54.19

2:19.53 2:48.10

4:15.46 4:44.86 4 McDermott, Amber r:+0.96 26.64 54.79

2:20.46 2:49.58

4:17.01 4:45.83 5 Shellem, Samantha r:+0.81 26.89 55.45

2:22.81 2:51.87

4:19.41 4:48.00 6 Vernon, Nicole r:+0.76 26.98 56.03

2:23.70 2:53.08

4:20.80 4:49.01 7 Massengale, Brittany r:+0.78 26.89 55.72

2:24.24 2:53.73

4:21.95 4:50.60 8 Totten, Erica r:+0.72 26.82 55.93

2:24.66 2:54.21

4:23.58 4:52.57

9 Dornick, Monica

r:+0.75 26.48 55.73
2:24.33 2:54.23
4:24.29 4:53.39
10 Ginder, Lisa
r:+0.71 27.17 56.61
2:25.49 2:55.08
4:24.80 4:54.63

11 Simmons, Kaia r:+0.87 27.45 57.29

2:26.85 2:56.62

4:26.23 4:55.40

12 Flanigan, Erin r:+0.76 55.81

2:24.28 2:54.44

4:25.73 4:55.68

13 Mattson, Erin r:+0.76 27.78 58.07

2:28.04 2:57.67

4:26.58 4:55.71

19 NBAC-MD4:35.08

1:20.70 1:48.59

3:11.81 3:39.65

17 UN-ND4:41.19

1:22.66 1:50.90

3:16.34 3:45.18

16 ABF-NE4:44.86

1:22.17 1:50.76

3:16.97 3:46.05

15 UN-ST4:45.83

1:22.87 1:51.55

3:18.62 3:47.84

16 RMDA-CA4:48.00

1:24.52 1:53.64

3:21.04 3:50.25

16 DST-MA4:49.01

1:25.17 1:54.50

3:22.35 3:51.66

23 RICE-GU4:50.60

1:25.18 1:54.72

3:23.10 3:52.23

20 PHI4:52.57

1:25.38 1:54.92

3:23.92 3:53.70

15 NCA-SI4:53.39

1:25.03 1:54.59

3:24.28 3:54.45

18 UN-CO4:54.63

1:26.18 1:55.91

3:24.69 3:54.63

17 ABF-NE4:55.40

1:26.94 1:56.87

3:26.44 3:56.41

16 TXLA-ST4:55.68

1:24.88 1:54.35

3:24.80 3:55.31

20 OWLS-GU4:55.71

1:28.17 1:58.58

3:26.94 3:57.05

14 Hall, Kelsey 17 NCA-SI4:56.17
r:+0.78 27.14 56.92 1:27.24 1:57.15
2:27.05 2:56.96 3:26.81 3:56.50
4:26.54 4:56.17
15 Leverenz, Caitlin 18 UN-AZ4:57.57
r:+0.84 27.23 56.77 1:26.65 1:56.70
2:26.65 2:56.29 3:26.29 3:56.87
4:27.47 4:57.57
Alanis, Heren16 NCA-SI15 4:57.70
r:+0.78 27.41 57.44 1:27.91 1:58.19
2:28.12 2:57.99 3:27.70 3:57.89
4:28.13 4:57.70

17 Dodds, Allie r:+0.80 27.38 57.25

2:27.87 2:58.05

4:30.39 5:00.29

18 Gallo, Jenna r:+0.86 27.04 56.19

2:26.17 2:56.79

4:29.77 5:00.42

19 Wei, Stephanie r:+0.85 26.92 56.39

2:26.93 2:57.71

4:29.84 5:00.49

20 Beidler, Courtney r:+0.80 27.04 55.88

2:25.65 2:56.11

4:29.52 5:00.78

21 Bottoms, Shelby r:+0.75 27.21 56.87

2:27.73 2:58.54

4:31.18 5:00.89

22 Gonzales Lara, Aejandra r:+0.75 27.42 57.21

2:28.43 2:59.24

4:31.94 5:01.98

23 Maddock, Caytie r:+0.83 27.52 57.53

2:30.06 3:00.84

4:33.02 5:02.54

24 O'Brien, Alex r:+0.83 27.93 57.69

2:27.28 2:57.64

4:32.28 5:03.10

16 BCH-CA5:00.29

1:27.40 1:57.67

3:28.61 3:59.16

18 SAS-FG5:00.42

1:25.91 1:55.83

3:27.61 3:58.50

17 SCSC-PC5:00.49

1:26.38 1:56.55

3:28.46 3:58.94

17 THY-MA5:00.78

1:25.34 1:55.32

3:26.89 3:58.22

18 OWLS-GU5:00.89

1:26.90 1:57.30

3:29.20 4:00.33

19 ITESM5:01.98

1:27.48 1:57.82

3:30.05 4:01.07

17 BCH-CA5:02.54

1:28.20 1:59.12

3:31.37 4:02.41

19 OWLS-GU5:03.10

1:27.29 1:57.42

3:28.86 4:00.48

25 Saldivar Massimi, Odette 18 UNAT5:03.11 r:+0.84 27.95 57.96 1:28.45 1:59.27

2:30.00 3:01.01 3:32.12 4:02.88

4:34.10 5:03.11

26 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 16 NCA-SI5:03.12 r:+0.85 26.81 56.65 1:27.43 1:58.64

2:29.78 3:00.74 3:31.51 4:02.41

4:33.34 5:03.12

27 Marsh, Jessica 16 RMDA-CA5:03.64 r:+0.79 27.14 56.69 1:26.85 1:57.40

2:28.05 2:59.02 3:30.10 4:01.09

4:32.51 5:03.64

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 11

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009

Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 400 Yard Freestyle) Name Age Team Prelim Time

28 Wagner, Catherine

r:+0.77 27.11 56.70
2:28.60 2:59.83
4:33.47 5:03.70
29 Ternes, Koryn
r:+0.77 26.99 56.58
2:29.19 3:00.75
4:34.39 5:04.56

30 Benefield, Grace r:+0.84 28.64 59.30

2:31.89 3:02.45

4:34.44 5:04.96

31 Mathias, Mallory r:+0.93 27.64 57.63

2:30.34 3:01.50

4:35.82 5:06.09

32 Maddock, Courtney r:+0.76 27.69 57.81

2:30.91 3:02.10

4:36.79 5:07.83

33 Moe, Erin
r:+0.77 27.23 57.02
2:30.15 3:02.13
4:36.68 5:07.88
34 Chang, Nikki
r:+0.85 28.30 58.00
2:30.72 3:02.04
4:37.65 5:08.83

35 Merizalde Escutia,

r:+0.81 27.32 57.68
2:30.54 3:01.90
4:37.68 5:09.19

36 McDermott, Courtney r:+0.91 28.58 59.61

2:33.11 3:04.23

4:38.63 5:09.75

37 Felchak, Mikayla r:+0.85 28.04 58.04

2:32.42 3:04.40

4:41.68 5:13.64

38 Gardner, Jessica r:+0.92 27.72 57.89

2:33.79 3:06.13

4:42.52 5:13.74

39 Runyan, Kelly r:+0.81 28.15 58.93

2:34.08 3:06.18

4:42.81 5:14.52

40 Harrison, Elizabeth r:+0.69 28.77 59.83

2:35.50 3:07.62

4:43.61 5:15.03

16 DADS-GU

1:26.90 1:57.59

3:31.05 4:02.35

15 TXLA-ST

1:26.97 1:57.94

3:31.85 4:03.08

17 NCA-SI

1:29.97 2:01.06

3:33.01 4:03.52

14 BSL-SE

1:28.25 1:59.25

3:32.92 4:04.49

17 BCH-CA

1:28.90 1:59.87

3:33.68 4:05.12

13 FAST-IN

1:27.64 1:58.80

3:33.45 4:05.12

14 RMDA-CA

1:28.40 1:59.65

3:33.75 4:05.68 5:03.70

5:04.56

5:04.96

5:06.09

5:07.83

5:07.88

5:08.83

17 UNAT5:09.19

1:28.62 1:59.56

3:33.54 4:05.27

17 UN-ST5:09.75

1:30.57 2:01.75

3:35.58 4:07.21

16 UN-GU5:13.64

1:29.24 2:00.58

3:36.46 4:08.92

17 TXLA-ST5:13.74

1:29.31 2:01.12

3:38.51 4:10.99

17 TXLA-ST5:14.52

1:30.30 2:02.19

3:38.35 4:10.52

16 QDD-VA5:15.03

1:31.52 2:03.39

3:39.87 4:11.73

41 Schwartzkopf, Megan r:+0.88 28.66 59.60

2:34.72 3:06.68

4:44.13 5:16.16 42 Georgescu, Smaranda

r:+0.78 27.78 57.63
2:32.45 3:05.02
4:44.66 5:17.19
Camp, Maddie43
r:+0.70 28.53 59.26
2:34.60 3:06.99
4:45.64 5:17.69
Lisbon, Megan44
r:+0.79 28.08 58.98
2:35.03 3:07.67
4:46.83 5:19.49
Moe, Emily45
r:+0.78 28.87 1:00.73
2:38.83 3:11.53
4:49.39 5:20.51
Burke, Kellie46
r:+0.84 28.85 59.94
2:35.55 3:08.52
4:48.73 5:21.51
Regan, Lindsey47
r:+0.90 28.63 59.59
2:36.99 3:09.75
4:49.50 5:21.83
King, Amanda48
r:+0.75 29.00 1:00.72
2:38.47 3:11.62
4:50.27 5:22.34

49 Biedenbach, Katie r:+0.82 27.81 58.03

2:34.69 3:08.23

4:50.21 5:23.11

50 Jacoby, Jillienne r:+0.76 28.91 1:00.61

2:38.42 3:11.45

4:51.67 5:23.61

51 Roach, Megan r:+0.75 29.60 1:01.87

2:39.94 3:13.07

4:52.94 5:25.41

52 Need, Lauren r:+0.77 29.00 1:01.36

2:41.68 3:15.06

4:54.81 5:26.98

53 Richaud, Fernanda r:+0.90 29.84 1:01.73

2:42.64 3:16.60

4:56.11 5:27.21

54 Summers, Hayley r:+0.74 29.14 1:01.48

2:43.25 3:16.58

4:58.79 5:31.59

17 SSC-IN5:16.16

1:31.32 2:03.04

3:38.88 4:11.48

14 BCH-CA5:17.19

1:28.76 2:00.30

3:37.82 4:11.20

15 SAS-FG5:17.69

1:30.47 2:02.48

3:39.98 4:12.94

17 QDD-VA5:19.49

1:30.27 2:02.27

3:40.73 4:13.82

15 FAST-IN5:20.51

1:33.55 2:06.23

3:44.22 4:16.90

16 NCA-SI5:21.51

1:31.20 2:03.15

3:41.62 4:15.29

16 TXLA-ST5:21.83

1:31.32 2:04.06

3:42.88 4:15.99

15 SAS-FG5:22.34

1:33.09 2:05.70

3:44.43 4:17.42

16 MTAC-SE5:23.11

1:29.45 2:01.60

3:42.30 4:16.79

16 FAST-IN5:23.61

1:32.78 2:05.60

3:44.71 4:18.17

17 FAST-IN5:25.41

1:34.20 2:07.00

3:46.18 4:19.48

17 FAST-IN5:26.98

1:34.52 2:08.03

3:48.26 4:21.66

12 NL5:27.21

1:34.55 2:08.43

3:50.31 4:24.08

16 FAST-IN5:31.59

1:35.13 2:09.35

3:50.43 4:24.68

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 12

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 400 Yard Freestyle) Name Age Team Prelim Time
55 Susdorf, Chloe
r:+0.80 28.43 1:00.82
2:42.86 3:16.87
4:59.79 5:33.09

56 Cunningham, Heather r:+0.78 28.63 1:00.90

2:43.37 3:17.58

5:01.21 5:34.43

57 Rhoades, Kacy r:+0.82 29.09 1:01.73

2:44.78 3:19.39

5:04.19 5:38.80

58 Bailey, Emily r:+0.76 30.34 1:03.64

2:47.01 3:21.83

5:06.14 5:39.85

Women 800 Yard Freestyle Name

1 Escobar, Susana

r:+0.75 30.13 1:02.29
2:39.67 3:12.04
4:49.53 5:22.14
7:00.22 7:33.00

2 Shellem, Samantha r:+0.85 30.53 1:03.57

2:43.94 3:17.03

4:56.90 5:29.84

7:08.85 7:41.29 3 McDermott, Amber r:+0.95 29.89 1:02.19

2:42.01 3:15.70

4:56.91 5:30.53

7:10.88 7:44.22 4 McCleery, Ashleigh r:+0.78 30.45 1:03.08

2:42.61 3:16.03

4:56.97 5:31.07

7:13.22 7:47.15 5 Vernon, Nicole r:+0.75 31.25 1:04.56

2:46.13 3:19.74

5:00.71 5:34.48

7:15.62 7:49.31 6 Rund, Cathleen r:+0.88 30.39 1:04.06

2:45.84 3:20.00

5:02.80 5:37.15

7:19.62 7:53.86 7 Totten, Erica r:+0.72 31.40 1:05.00

2:41.20 3:20.94

4:56.42 5:37.98

7:20.28 7:54.10

15 FAST-IN5:33.09

1:34.40 2:08.68

3:51.29 4:25.69

14 FAST-IN5:34.43

1:34.72 2:09.02

3:52.13 4:26.55

16 FAST-IN5:38.80

1:35.50 2:10.02

3:54.39 4:29.37

16 FAST-IN5:39.85

1:37.58 2:12.35

3:56.74 4:31.60

Age Team Finals Time
UT-ST21 8:36.95 20
1:34.93 2:07.43
3:44.57 4:17.12
5:54.63 6:27.40
8:05.40 8:36.95
RMDA-CA16 8:45.75 17
1:36.98 2:10.71
3:50.44 4:23.72
6:02.71 6:35.60
8:13.90 8:45.75
UN-ST15 8:50.31 16
1:31.45 2:08.44
3:49.39 4:23.28
6:03.99 6:37.56
8:17.54 8:50.31
UN-ST21 8:54.13 15
1:36.24 2:09.39
3:49.31 4:23.22
6:05.22 6:39.22
8:21.00 8:54.13
DST-MA16 8:55.56 14
1:38.37 2:12.13
3:53.46 4:27.14
6:08.04 6:41.76
8:23.04 8:55.56
GER32 8:58.97L 13
1:38.04 2:11.68
3:54.38 4:28.49
6:11.37 6:45.43
8:27.63 8:58.97
PHI20 8:59.19L 12
1:39.30 2:13.13
3:48.23 4:29.32
6:03.69 6:46.32
8:27.47 8:59.19
Gonzales Lara, Aejandra8 ITESM19 8:59.49L 11
r:+0.74 31.73 1:05.49 1:39.58 2:13.36
2:47.37 3:21.07 3:54.88 4:28.99
5:03.23 5:37.19 6:11.31 6:45.33
7:19.40 7:53.49 8:27.17 8:59.49
Dornick, Monica9 NCA-SI15 9:02.17L 9
r:+0.79 30.54 1:04.41 1:38.88 2:12.83
2:47.24 3:21.57 3:56.22 4:30.37
5:04.75 5:38.81 6:12.76 6:46.64
7:20.68 7:54.71 8:20.65 9:02.17
Gallo, Jenna10 SAS-FG18 9:03.79 7
r:+0.81 31.17 1:04.61 1:38.39 2:12.22
2:46.02 3:19.93 3:53.65 4:27.73
5:01.87 5:36.13 6:10.66 6:45.34
7:20.30 7:55.36 8:29.97 9:03.79
Hall, Kelsey11 NCA-SI17 9:06.35L 6
r:+0.75 31.05 1:05.39 1:39.97 2:14.38
2:48.71 3:23.04 3:57.72 4:31.92
5:06.38 5:40.67 6:15.01 6:49.22
7:23.85 7:58.63 8:33.48 9:06.35
Alvarez, Maria12 TCU-NT19 9:06.91L 5
r:+1.12 30.82 1:04.21 1:38.24 2:12.24
2:46.66 3:20.88 3:55.48 4:30.05
5:04.67 5:39.20 6:13.52 6:48.15
7:23.06 7:58.76 8:33.69 9:06.91
Marsh, Jessica13 RMDA-CA16 9:13.44 4
r:+0.79 30.81 1:04.59 1:38.27 2:12.40
2:46.52 3:21.08 3:55.85 4:31.07
5:06.23 5:41.80 6:17.18 6:52.63
7:27.83 8:03.21 8:38.77 9:13.44
Beidler, Courtney14 THY-MA17 9:14.38 3
r:+0.82 31.10 1:05.01 1:31.61 2:14.24
2:49.16 3:24.21 3:59.56 4:34.59
5:09.95 5:44.96 6:20.32 6:55.40
7:30.36 8:05.37 8:40.60 9:14.38
Dodds, Allie15 BCH-CA16 9:15.35L 2
r:+0.84 31.80 1:06.03 1:41.14 2:15.98
2:51.22 3:26.41 4:01.81 4:37.08
5:12.16 5:47.11 6:22.08 6:57.24
7:32.16 8:07.12 8:41.82 9:15.35
Benefield, Grace16 NCA-SI17 9:15.64L 1
r:+0.90 32.68 1:07.91 1:43.33 2:18.48
2:53.47 3:28.67 4:03.41 4:38.11
5:12.65 5:47.59 6:22.39 6:57.46
7:32.09 8:07.15 8:41.97 9:15.64
Maddock, Caytie17 BCH-CA17 9:18.43L
r:+0.84 32.26 1:07.24 1:42.78 2:18.16
2:53.62 3:29.02 4:04.54 4:39.78
5:15.22 5:50.48 6:25.49 7:00.55
7:35.95 8:11.25 8:45.74 9:18.43
Alanis, Heren18 NCA-SI15 9:20.38L
r:+0.74 31.93 1:06.72 1:42.33 2:17.63
2:53.19 3:28.36 4:03.98 4:39.50
5:15.05 5:50.12 6:25.33 7:00.21
7:35.61 8:10.34 8:45.66 9:20.38

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 13

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009

Results

(Women 800 Yard Freestyle) Name Age Team Finals Time

19 Vann, Kaitlyn TCU-NT18
r:+0.74 32.43 1:07.00 1:41.99 2:16.92
2:52.13 3:27.41 4:02.70 4:37.87
5:13.12 5:48.52 6:23.98 6:59.84
7:35.48 8:11.05 8:46.39 9:20.84

20 Saldivar Massimi, Odette 18 UNATr:+0.84 31.92 1:06.16 1:40.64 2:15.34

2:49.91 3:25.01 4:00.29 4:35.79

5:10.85 5:46.59 6:22.35 6:58.52

7:34.44 8:10.56 8:46.68 9:21.24

21 Ternes, Koryn 15 TXLA-STr:+0.76 31.66 1:05.83 1:41.10 2:16.63

2:52.46 3:28.14 4:03.78 4:39.39

5:15.17 5:50.91 6:26.92 7:02.69

7:38.50 8:14.28 8:49.79 9:24.05

22 Justice, Lizzie 17 CSC-GUr:+0.85 31.71 1:05.64 1:40.58 2:15.51

2:51.36 3:26.80 4:03.21 4:38.83

5:15.13 5:51.31 6:27.88 7:04.09

7:40.63 8:16.75 8:53.07 9:28.76

23 McDermott, Courtney 17 UN-STr:+0.89 32.77 1:08.09 1:43.53 2:19.15

2:54.92 3:30.85 4:06.84 4:42.92

5:19.17 5:55.70 6:32.29 7:08.94

7:44.87 8:21.14 8:57.29 9:32.51

24 Chang, Nikki 14 RMDA-CAr:+0.76 32.69 1:07.82 1:43.53 2:19.42

2:55.36 3:31.07 4:07.35 4:43.11

5:07.08 5:55.34 6:31.52 7:08.14

7:44.81 8:21.07 8:57.22 9:32.58

25 Mathias, Mallory 14 BSL-SEr:+0.90 32.37 1:07.61 1:43.69 2:19.88

2:56.01 3:32.48 4:09.19 4:45.95

5:22.75 5:59.44 6:35.84 7:12.69

7:49.59 8:25.67 9:01.17 9:36.10

26 Georgescu, Smaranda 14 BCH-CAr:+0.71 33.37 1:09.11 1:45.09 2:21.11

2:57.43 3:33.65 4:09.65 4:45.94

5:22.74 5:59.88 6:36.25 7:12.51

7:49.20 8:25.89 9:02.55 9:38.62

27 Camp, Maddie 15 SAS-FGr:+0.68 32.70 1:07.82 1:43.89 2:20.23

2:57.06 3:33.67 4:10.87 4:48.11

5:24.88 6:01.65 6:38.79 7:15.62

7:52.39 8:28.91 9:05.48 9:41.23

28 King, Amanda 15 SAS-FGr:+0.75 33.99 1:10.98 1:48.19 2:25.48

3:01.85 3:38.63 4:14.96 4:52.09

5:29.15 6:05.82 6:42.96 7:20.31

7:57.16 8:34.53 9:11.04 9:46.60

29 Argueta, Darcy 18 LCA-STr:+0.82 32.21 1:06.63 1:42.33 2:18.42

2:54.68 3:31.82 4:09.37 4:46.80

5:24.52 6:02.10 6:38.37 7:16.44

7:54.29 8:32.82 9:11.33 9:48.11

9:20.84L

9:21.24L

9:24.05L

9:28.76L

9:32.51L

9:32.58L

9:36.10L

9:38.62L

9:41.23L

9:46.60L

9:48.11L

Burke, Kellie30 r:+0.83 33.13 3:02.46 1:09.40 3:39.87 NCA-SI16 1:46.57 4:16.49 9:53.07L 2:24.81 4:53.68
5:31.22 6:08.71 6:46.35 7:24.01
8:01.59 8:39.20 9:16.67 9:53.07
Name Women 1000 Yard FreestylAge Team e Legal Spllit Finals Time

1 Crowder, Emily 16 CSC-GU10:26.76

Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

15:53.38 AUTO

16:31.52 CONS Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Norval, Ruthie r:+0.82 28.33 59.02

2:33.47 3:05.00

4:39.53 5:11.30

6:46.33 7:18.12

8:52.90 9:24.78

11:00.57 11:32.51

13:08.53 13:40.25

15:16.55 15:48.76 2 Crowder, Emily r:+0.74 28.50 59.06

2:33.17 3:04.89

4:40.13 5:11.58

6:46.17 7:17.87

8:52.57 9:24.36

11:01.81 11:34.66

13:13.42 13:46.12

15:24.37 15:56.83 3 Moe, Erin r:+0.79 27.91 58.61

2:34.19 3:06.31

4:43.43 5:16.08

6:54.10 7:26.76

9:04.20 9:36.78

11:14.16 11:46.52

13:24.19 13:56.67

15:32.49 16:04.43 4 Runyan, Kelly r:+0.80 29.06 1:00.19

2:36.51 3:08.94

4:47.36 5:20.30

7:00.23 7:33.66

9:14.04 9:47.66

11:28.64 12:02.36

13:43.30 14:16.73

15:57.78 16:31.95

17 TXLA-ST17:22.96

1:30.38 2:02.06
3:36.52 4:08.17
5:42.86 6:14.77
7:49.79 8:21.16
9:56.63 10:28.71
12:04.54 12:36.64
14:12.15 14:44.57
16:20.11 16:51.85 17:22.96

16 CSC-GU17:34.54

1:30.15 2:01.64

3:36.72 4:08.36

5:43.33 6:14.72

7:49.61 8:20.75

9:55.83 10:26.76

12:07.77 12:40.67

14:18.86 14:51.49

16:29.59 17:02.13 17:34.54 13 FAST-IN17:37.53

1:30.13 2:02.19

3:38.60 4:10.87

5:48.70 6:21.46

7:59.07 8:31.59

10:09.27 10:41.75

12:19.18 12:51.64

14:28.47 15:00.63

16:35.97 17:07.83 17:37.53 17 TXLA-ST18:11.13

1:31.98 2:04.10

3:41.58 4:14.43

5:53.53 6:26.81

8:07.06 8:40.53

10:21.23 10:54.99

12:36.01 13:09.51

14:50.19 15:24.14

17:05.46 17:38.69 18:11.13

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 14

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

(Women 1650 Yard Freestyle) Name Age Team Finals Time 5 Moe, Emily 15 FAST-IN18:16.04 r:+0.72 29.21 1:01.36 1:34.74 2:08.26

2:41.56 3:14.91 3:48.38 4:21.98

4:55.49 5:28.85 6:02.41 6:35.99

7:09.75 7:43.65 8:17.01 8:50.66

9:24.04 9:57.19 10:30.71 11:03.81

11:37.23 12:10.72 12:44.38 13:17.82

13:51.03 14:24.63 14:57.88 15:31.37

16:04.55 16:38.04 17:11.33 17:44.55 18:16.04 6 Schwartzkopf, Megan 17 SSC-IN18:22.33 r:+0.85 29.49 1:01.61 1:34.19 2:07.04

2:40.02 3:12.73 3:45.57 4:18.58

4:51.79 5:24.70 5:58.09 6:31.29

7:04.59 7:38.02 8:11.02 8:44.59

9:18.28 9:52.05 10:25.97 10:59.58

11:33.43 12:07.32 12:41.40 13:15.05

13:48.55 14:22.69 14:57.11 15:31.39

16:05.94 16:40.62 17:14.97 17:49.04 18:22.33 7 Summers, Hayley 16 FAST-IN18:48.92 r:+0.77 29.52 1:01.85 1:35.37 2:09.08

2:42.72 3:16.77 3:50.71 4:24.56

4:59.13 5:33.35 6:07.71 6:42.14

7:17.40 7:52.51 8:28.08 9:03.34

9:38.78 10:13.62 10:49.02 11:23.61

11:58.48 12:33.49 13:08.48 13:43.93

14:18.22 14:52.80 15:27.63 16:02.31

16:36.76 17:10.72 17:43.83 18:16.82 18:48.92 8 Need, Lauren 17 FAST-IN19:00.92 r:+0.78 30.14 1:03.67 1:38.54 2:13.07

2:47.77 3:22.61 3:57.13 4:32.21

5:06.93 5:41.96 6:16.91 6:52.09

7:26.96 8:02.16 8:37.15 9:12.51

9:47.69 10:22.62 10:57.70 11:32.66

12:07.87 12:43.05 13:17.88 13:52.76

14:27.19 15:01.68 15:36.31 16:10.82

16:45.15 17:19.55 17:53.82 18:27.90 19:00.92 9 Hickey, Mikaela 12 FAST-IN19:06.08 r:+0.79 29.51 1:02.82 1:37.81 2:13.42

2:48.79 3:24.31 3:59.47 4:34.70

5:09.70 5:45.37 6:20.39 6:55.68

7:30.60 8:05.93 8:41.35 9:16.21

9:51.49 10:26.79 11:02.05 11:37.30

12:12.18 12:47.13 13:22.11 13:57.49

14:31.91 15:06.57 15:41.89 16:16.36

16:50.86 17:25.39 17:59.14 18:33.15 19:06.08

Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
53.01 AUTO
55.13 CONS Name Age Team Finals Time

-Swim-off

1 Lisbon, Megan 17 QDD-VA59.31

28.93 59.31 2 Johnson, Krista 17 NCA-SI59.55

29.34 59.55

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1:02.15 AUTO
1:04.64 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
McGregory, Hayley1 23 NBAC-MD1:00.59 AUT
29.35 1:00.59
Descenza, Mary2 ABSC-GA24 1:01.88 AUT
30.43 1:01.88
Beisel, Elizabeth3 ABF-NE16 1:02.40 CONS
30.79 1:02.40
Carman, Anya4 UN-NT23 1:02.69 CONS
30.71 1:02.69
Akradi, Roxane5 MINN-MN23 1:03.25 CONS
31.09 1:03.25
Thayer, Annemarie6 16 UN-ST1:04.11 CONS
31.11 1:04.11
Forrester, Alex7 ABF-NE17 1:05.63 12
31.96 1:05.63
Parmenter, Nicole8 16 NCA-SI1:07.45 11
32.33 1:07.45
B - Final
Mensing, Jenny9 23 GER1:04.17 CONS
31.16 1:04.17
10 Jones, Kaitlyn 14 DST-MA1:04.96 7
31.65 1:04.96
11 Stewart, Kendyl 14 NCA-SI1:04.97 6
32.09 1:04.97
12 Tucker, Samantha 17 TXLA-ST1:05.13 5
31.98 1:05.13
Motsinger, Katy13 UN-CO19 1:05.39 4
31.62 1:05.39
14 Woods, Adrienne 20 UT-ST1:05.42 3
31.84 1:05.42
Ng, Lynette15 SIN20 1:05.98 2
31.89 1:05.98
16 Luttrell, Elizabeth 18 MTAC-SE1:07.28 1
32.62 1:07.28
C - Final
17 Rund, Cathleen 32 GER1:05.53
32.54 1:05.53
18 Wei, Stephanie 17 SCSC-PC1:06.40
32.35 1:06.40
19 Norval, Ruthie 17 TXLA-ST1:06.76
32.54 1:06.76
20 Huang, Meng 16 TXLA-ST1:07.45
32.56 1:07.45
21 Mills, Mikayda 16 BCH-CA1:08.57
33.21 1:08.57
22 Knight, Allison 17 NCA-SI1:08.62
33.76 1:08.62
23 Marsh, Jessica 16 RMDA-CA1:10.14
33.94 1:10.14
24 El-Hamdi, Nadia 16 TXLA-ST1:11.35
34.28 1:11.35

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 15

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

D - Final ... (Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke) Name Age Team Finals Time

D - Final
Villasenor Reyes, Lourdes25 16 ITESM1:06.33
32.81 1:06.33
Marrow, Lilly26 17 DADS-GU1:06.76
32.38 1:06.76
Aube, Genevieve27 16 SAS-FG1:07.21
32.55 1:07.21
Korac, Zrinka28 19 TCU-NT1:08.05
33.15 1:08.05
Moe, Erin29 13 FAST-IN1:08.61
33.98 1:08.61
Lisbon, Megan30 17 QDD-VA1:09.06
33.87 1:09.06
Johnson, Krista31 17 NCA-SI1:11.17
34.85 1:11.17
Garcia, Kylie32 16 RMDA-CA1:12.57
35.33 1:12.57
E - Final
Meyer, Abby33 13 TXLA-ST1:07.26
32.65 1:07.26
Diener, Eileen34 14 GER1:07.80
33.34 1:07.80
Oswald, Carlee35 15 BCH-CA1:07.92
33.72 1:07.92
Gregoire, Jenna36 17 FLFN-CO1:09.94
34.25 1:09.94
Ansley, Kameron37 17 QDD-VA1:10.00
33.98 1:10.00
Cronin, Caitlin38 17 WW-NE1:10.02
33.52 1:10.02
Gu, Kristine39 17 TPA-FL1:11.17
34.43 1:11.17
Jarmakowicz, Jordan40 15 TPA-FL1:12.59
35.24 1:12.59

Women 100 Yard Backstroke Name Age Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries
1 McGregory, Hayley 23 NBAC-MD53.09 AUT
25.69 53.09
2 Carman, Anya 23 UN-NT53.55 AUT
26.34 53.55
3 Descenza, Mary 24 ABSC-GA54.07 AUT
26.37 54.07
4 Akradi, Roxane 23 MINN-MN54.41 AUT
26.62 54.41
5 Beisel, Elizabeth 16 ABF-NE54.48 AUT
26.64 54.48
6 Thayer, Annemarie 16 UN-ST55.13 AUT
26.70 55.13
7 Parmenter, Nicole 16 NCA-SI55.48 AUT
26.84 55.48
Forrester, Alex8 17 ABF-NE55.98 AUT
27.32 55.98
Ng, Lynette9 20 SIN56.11 AUT
27.21 56.11
Mensing, Jenny10 23 GER56.21 AUT
27.43 56.21
Tucker, Samantha11 17 TXLA-ST56.39 AUT
27.89 56.39
Woods, Adrienne12 20 UT-ST56.65 AUT
27.81 56.65
Stewart, Kendyl13 14 NCA-SI56.71 AUT
27.89 56.71
Motsinger, Katy14 19 UN-CO57.00 AUT
27.60 57.00
Jones, Kaitlyn15 14 DST-MA57.02 AUT
28.03 57.02
Luttrell, Elizabeth16 18 MTAC-SE57.45 AUT
28.02 57.45
Huang, Meng17 16 TXLA-ST57.46 AUT
28.01 57.46
Knight, Allison18 17 NCA-SI57.57 AUT
28.34 57.57
Norval, Ruthie19 17 TXLA-ST57.68 AUT
27.76 57.68
Vavrek, Jackie20 23 UN-WI57.72 AUT
27.93 57.72
Rund, Cathleen21 32 GER57.85 AUT
28.47 57.85
Wei, Stephanie22 17 SCSC-PC57.98 AUT
28.30 57.98
Chen, Kirstie23 16 RMDA-CA58.34 AUT
28.65 58.34
El-Hamdi, Nadia24 16 TXLA-ST58.43 AUT
28.12 58.43
Mills, Mikayda25 16 BCH-CA58.47 AUT
28.43 58.47
Marsh, Jessica26 16 RMDA-CA58.54 AUT
28.68 58.54
Marrow, Lilly27 17 DADS-GU58.69 AUT
28.50 58.69
Korac, Zrinka28 19 TCU-NT58.75 AUT
28.64 58.75
Aube, Genevieve29 16 SAS-FG58.98 AUT
28.66 58.98
30 Villasenor Reyes, Lourdes 16 ITESM59.20 AUT
29.03 59.20
Moe, Erin31 13 FAST-IN59.29 AUT
29.32 59.29
Garcia, Kylie32 16 RMDA-CA59.43 AUT
28.91 59.43
Lisbon, Megan33 17 QDD-VA59.58 AUT
29.11 59.58
Johnson, Krista34 17 NCA-SIJ59.58 AUT
29.16 59.58
Ansley, Kameron35 17 QDD-VA59.59 AUT
29.24 59.59

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 16

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
Meyer, Abby36 TXLA-ST13 59.62 AUT
28.79 59.62
Oswald, Carlee37 BCH-CA15 59.64 AUT
29.75 59.64
Gu, Kristine38 TPA-FL17 59.95 AUT
28.67 59.95
Cronin, Caitlin39 WW-NE17 1:00.04 AUT
29.03 1:00.04
Diener, Eileen40 GER14 1:00.06 AUT
29.46 1:00.06
Gregoire, Jenna41 FLFN-CO17 1:00.31 AUT
30.06 1:00.31
42 Jarmakowicz, Jordan 15 TPA-FL1:00.32 AUT
29.41 1:00.32
Peterson, Sarah43 SCAT-GU16 1:00.64 AUT
29.99 1:00.64
Flanigan, Erin44 TXLA-ST16 1:00.75 AUT
29.73 1:00.75
Cooper, Hannah45 DADS-GU15 1:00.83 AUT
29.61 1:00.83
Bottoms, Shelby46 OWLS-GU18 1:00.87 AUT
29.44 1:00.87
Gardner, Jessica47 TXLA-ST17 1:00.94 AUT
29.73 1:00.94
Shipps, Crystal48 TCU-NT21 1:01.03 AUT
29.56 1:01.03
Houser, Alexis49 THY-MA17 1:01.07 AUT
30.23 1:01.07
Harris, Rebekah50 TPA-FL17 1:01.13 AUT
30.11 1:01.13
Bodden, Christie51 PAN18 1:01.17 AUT
29.61 1:01.17
Shew, Kiersten52 RMDA-CA14 1:01.37 AUT
29.99 1:01.37
Sliwinski, Sam53 WW-NE15 1:02.00 AUT
29.79 1:02.00
Lemen, Katie54 FAST-IN13 1:02.03 AUT
30.19 1:02.03
55 Cunningham, Heather 14 FAST-IN1:02.10 AUT
30.17 1:02.10
Moe, Emily56 FAST-IN15 1:02.24 CONS
30.46 1:02.24
Claude, Alex57 FLFN-CO15 1:02.39 CONS
30.35 1:02.39
Crowder, Emily58 CSC-GU16 1:02.76 CONS
30.00 1:02.76
59 Galletti, Catherine 14 TPA-FL1:02.88 CONS
30.69 1:02.88
60 Rhoades, Kacy 16 FAST-IN1:02.90 CONS
31.20 1:02.90
61 Selts, Breanna 15 MS-FG1:02.92 CONS
30.39 1:02.92
62 Meisenheimer, May Lin 15 BEAT-ST1:03.13 CONS
29.75 1:03.13
63 Boushka, Bridget 13 LCA-ST1:03.61 CONS
30.72 1:03.61
Rodgers, Emily64 UN-SN16 1:03.80 CONS
31.52 1:03.80
*65 Montgomery, Samantha 16 FAST-IN1:03.95 CONS
30.94 1:03.95
*65 Shepard, Jessica 14 WFLY-ST1:03.95 CONS
30.58 1:03.95
Lemen, Ali67 FAST-IN15 1:03.96 CONS
31.35 1:03.96
Hickey, Mikaela68 FAST-IN12 1:04.11 CONS
30.82 1:04.11
Jacoby, Jillienne69 FAST-IN16 1:04.76
31.51 1:04.76
70 McKenzie, Kylie 17 THY-MA1:04.92
31.50 1:04.92
Hocking, Nicole71 NPB-FG16 1:05.14
31.65 1:05.14
72 Summers, Hayley 16 FAST-IN1:06.10
32.59 1:06.10
Bailey, Emily73 FAST-IN16 1:07.25
33.02 1:07.25
Powell, Maddie74 FAST-IN13 1:07.55
32.61 1:07.55
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
2:12.29 AUTO
2:17.58 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
Coventry, Kirsty1 25 TXLA-ST2:07.59 AUT
30.89 1:03.46 1:35.91 2:07.59
Hersey, Kathleen2 19 UT-ST2:11.20 AUT
31.19 1:04.33 1:37.92 2:11.20
Descenza, Mary3 24 ABSC-GA2:11.96 AUT
31.90 1:05.59 1:38.99 2:11.96
Beisel, Elizabeth4 ABF-NE16 2:12.63 CONS
31.84 1:05.34 1:38.89 2:12.63
Hoff, Katie5 19 NBAC-MD2:13.19 CONS
32.34 1:05.75 1:39.48 2:13.19
Carman, Anya6 UN-NT23 2:15.11 CONS
32.10 1:05.91 1:40.83 2:15.11
Mensing, Jenny7 GER23 2:16.75 CONS
32.43 1:06.77 1:41.79 2:16.75
Thayer, Annemarie8 16 UN-ST2:17.90 11
31.86 1:06.71 1:42.01 2:17.90
B - Final
Jones, Kaitlyn9 14 DST-MA2:16.30 CONS
32.01 1:06.45 1:41.89 2:16.30
Vernon, Nicole10 DST-MA16 2:17.01 CONS
32.81 1:07.07 1:42.55 2:17.01
11 Chen, Kirstie 16 RMDA-CA2:18.09 6
33.07 1:07.89 1:43.34 2:18.09
Wei, Stephanie12 SCSC-PC17 2:18.36 5
33.17 1:07.85 1:43.16 2:18.36
13 Leverenz, Caitlin 18 UN-AZ2:20.76 4
34.26 1:09.88 1:45.56 2:20.76

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 17

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009

Results

B - Final ... (Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke)

Name Age Team Finals Time
Akradi, Roxane14 MINN-MN23 2:21.47 3
32.34 1:07.35 1:44.04 2:21.47
Norval, Ruthie15 TXLA-ST17 2:23.23 2
33.48 1:09.23 1:46.01 2:23.23
Parmenter, Nicole16 NCA-SI16 2:29.22 1
33.61 1:10.94 1:49.62 2:29.22
C - Final
Villasenor Reyes, Lourdes17 ITESM16 2:20.56
33.72 1:09.49 1:45.23 2:20.56
Stewart, Kendyl18 NCA-SI14 2:21.38
33.21 1:09.28 1:46.04 2:21.38
Diener, Eileen19 GER14 2:21.76
33.17 1:09.52 1:46.07 2:21.76
Oswald, Carlee20 BCH-CA15 2:24.74
34.20 1:10.24 1:47.73 2:24.74
Motsinger, Katy21 UN-CO19 2:25.18
33.61 1:11.00 1:48.60 2:25.18
Huang, Meng22 TXLA-ST16 2:29.21
34.39 1:11.70 1:50.35 2:29.21
Korac, Zrinka23 TCU-NT19 2:30.54
34.48 1:12.31 1:51.60 2:30.54
Marrow, Lilly24 DADS-GU17 2:33.57
35.37 1:13.91 1:52.97 2:33.57
D - Final
Aube, Genevieve25 SAS-FG16 2:25.98
33.52 1:09.18 1:47.58 2:25.98
Meyer, Abby26 TXLA-ST13 2:26.60
34.51 1:12.65 1:50.75 2:26.60
Lisbon, Megan27 QDD-VA17 2:29.27
34.44 1:12.24 1:50.93 2:29.27
Gregoire, Jenna28 FLFN-CO17 2:30.54
35.40 1:13.60 1:52.62 2:30.54
Moe, Emily29 FAST-IN15 2:30.75
35.70 1:13.40 1:52.72 2:30.75
Benefield, Grace30 NCA-SI17 2:31.62
36.25 1:14.01 1:52.96 2:31.62
Harris, Rebekah31 TPA-FL17 2:32.79
34.70 1:13.29 1:53.26 2:32.79
Harrison, Elizabeth32 QDD-VA16 2:35.47
36.76 1:15.47 1:55.29 2:35.47
E - Final
Houser, Alexis33 THY-MA17 2:30.39
35.25 1:12.86 1:51.21 2:30.39
Georgescu, Smaranda34 BCH-CA14 2:33.33
36.47 1:14.32 1:53.80 2:33.33
Shew, Kiersten35 RMDA-CA14 2:34.15
36.23 1:15.36 1:55.50 2:34.15
Cunningham, Heather36 FAST-IN14 2:35.13
35.53 1:14.53 1:54.90 2:35.13
Cooper, Hannah37 DADS-GU15 2:37.58
37.86 1:17.57 1:57.92 2:37.58
Michel, Megan38 NCA-SI16 2:38.23
37.67 1:16.59 1:57.30 2:38.23
Gu, Kristine39 TPA-FL17 2:39.58
36.12 1:16.22 1:57.93 2:39.58

Women 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Coventry, Kirsty TXLA-ST25 1:53.87 AUT
27.39 56.14 1:25.45 1:53.87
2 Hoff, Katie NBAC-MD19 1:54.11 AUT
27.59 56.03 1:24.99 1:54.11
3 Hersey, Kathleen UT-ST19 1:54.21 AUT
27.17 55.97 1:25.23 1:54.21
4 Descenza, Mary ABSC-GA24 1:55.18 AUT
27.77 57.15 1:26.21 1:55.18
5 Beisel, Elizabeth ABF-NE16 1:55.85 AUT
27.72 56.97 1:26.51 1:55.85
6 McGregory, Hayley NBAC-MD23 1:56.24 AUT
26.77 56.18 1:26.17 1:56.24
7 Carman, Anya UN-NT23 1:56.64 AUT
27.94 57.50 1:27.29 1:56.64
8 Thayer, Annemarie UN-ST16 1:56.99 AUT
27.48 56.96 1:27.15 1:56.99
9 Mensing, Jenny GER23 1:57.99 AUT
28.43 58.38 1:28.36 1:57.99
10 Jones, Kaitlyn DST-MA14 1:58.87 AUT
28.29 58.47 1:28.91 1:58.87
11 Vernon, Nicole DST-MA16 1:58.99 AUT
28.76 58.56 1:29.17 1:58.99
12 Akradi, Roxane MINN-MN23 1:59.79 AUT
27.93 58.14 1:28.81 1:59.79
13 McDermott, Amber UN-ST15 2:00.51 AUT
28.46 58.69 1:29.68 2:00.51
14 Tucker, Samantha TXLA-ST17 2:00.61 AUT
29.21 59.59 1:30.29 2:00.61
15 Shellem, Samantha RMDA-CA16 2:01.29 AUT
28.99 59.08 1:30.27 2:01.29
16 Wei, Stephanie SCSC-PC17 2:01.46 AUT
29.12 59.72 1:30.67 2:01.46
17 Leverenz, Caitlin UN-AZ18 2:01.68 AUT
29.28 59.66 1:30.76 2:01.68
18 Chen, Kirstie RMDA-CA16 2:01.79 AUT
29.13 59.74 1:30.69 2:01.79
19 Parmenter, Nicole NCA-SI16 2:02.65 AUT
28.25 58.78 1:30.39 2:02.65
20 Luttrell, Elizabeth MTAC-SE18 2:02.79 AUT
28.89 1:00.14 1:31.20 2:02.79
21 Norval, Ruthie TXLA-ST17 2:02.95 AUT
29.06 1:00.06 1:31.65 2:02.95
22 Stewart, Kendyl NCA-SI14 2:04.39 AUT
29.53 1:01.22 1:32.91 2:04.39
23 Oswald, Carlee BCH-CA15 2:05.29 AUT
29.70 1:00.87 1:33.24 2:05.29
24 Motsinger, Katy UN-CO19 2:05.30 AUT
29.59 1:01.71 1:33.98 2:05.30
25 Marrow, Lilly DADS-GU17 2:05.73 AUT
28.81 59.72 1:32.20 2:05.73

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 18

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
Diener, Eileen26 GER14 2:06.27 AUT
29.38 1:01.47 1:34.15 2:06.27
27 Huang, Meng 16 TXLA-ST2:06.33 AUT
1:00.55 1:33.08 2:06.33
28 Villasenor Reyes, Lourdes 16 ITESM2:06.49 AUT
30.11 1:02.12 1:34.69 2:06.49
Ng, Lynette29 SIN20 2:06.80 AUT
29.44 1:01.55 1:34.05 2:06.80
Korac, Zrinka30 TCU-NT19 2:07.07 AUT
30.42 1:02.56 1:34.76 2:07.07
Lisbon, Megan31 QDD-VA17 2:07.32 AUT
1:02.24 1:34.69 2:07.32
32 Aube, Genevieve 16 SAS-FG2:09.17 AUT
29.45 1:01.28 1:35.13 2:09.17
33 Cronin, Caitlin 17 WW-NE2:09.43 AUT
1:02.97 1:35.81 2:09.43
34 Gregoire, Jenna 17 FLFN-CO2:09.70 AUT
1:04.87 1:37.68 2:09.70
Shipps, Crystal35 TCU-NT21 2:10.58 AUT
30.64 1:03.39 1:37.10 2:10.58
36 Meyer, Abby 13 TXLA-ST2:11.02 AUT
29.88 1:02.76 1:36.86 2:11.02
37 Prideaux, Catherine Anne 14 LCA-ST2:11.06 AUT
30.43 1:03.23 1:36.84 2:11.06
Moe, Emily38 FAST-IN15 2:11.10 AUT
1:03.60 1:37.37 2:11.10
Harris, Rebekah39 TPA-FL17 2:11.37 AUT
30.35 1:03.04 1:37.45 2:11.37
40 Harrison, Elizabeth 16 QDD-VA2:11.62 AUT
31.70 1:04.51 1:37.94 2:11.62
Benefield, Grace41 NCA-SI17 2:11.81 AUT
31.93 1:05.11 1:38.62 2:11.81
Houser, Alexis42 THY-MA17 2:11.98 AUT
30.84 1:03.17 1:37.32 2:11.98
43 Georgescu, Smaranda 14 BCH-CA2:12.10 AUT
31.00 1:03.65 1:37.54 2:12.10
Gu, Kristine44 TPA-FL17 2:12.45 CONS
30.17 1:03.19 1:37.92 2:12.45
Michel, Megan45 NCA-SI16 2:13.07 CONS
31.24 1:04.95 1:39.44 2:13.07
46 Cooper, Hannah 15 DADS-GU2:13.30 CONS
32.13 1:05.56 1:40.03 2:13.30
47 Woltemath, Alyssa 13 LCA-ST2:13.45 CONS
1:04.12 1:39.27 2:13.45
48 Shew, Kiersten 14 RMDA-CA2:14.51 CONS
1:05.04 1:39.79 2:14.51
Cunningham, Heather49 FAST-IN14 2:14.74 CONS
31.37 1:05.43 1:40.38 2:14.74
Hickey, Mikaela50 FAST-IN12 2:14.77 CONS
30.45 1:04.09 1:39.51 2:14.77
Johnson, Krista51 NCA-SI17 2:14.85 CONS
31.38 1:05.41 1:40.26 2:14.85
52 Galletti, Catherine 14 TPA-FL2:15.16 CONS
32.29 1:07.30 1:41.80 2:15.16
53 Claude, Alex 15 FLFN-CO2:15.21 CONS
31.98 1:05.86 1:40.82 2:15.21
54 Garcia, Kylie 16 RMDA-CA2:15.26 CONS
31.83 1:06.56 1:41.24 2:15.26
55 Jacoby, Jillienne 32.42 1:06.56 FAST-IN16 2:15.68 1:41.62 2:15.68 CONS
56 Lemen, Katie 13 FAST-IN2:16.45 CONS
31.71 1:06.01 1:41.35 2:16.45
57 Shepard, Jessica 31.25 1:04.95 WFLY-ST14 2:16.63 1:40.62 2:16.63 CONS
58 Wells, Sarah 16 THY-MA2:17.09 CONS
32.51 1:07.34 1:42.56 2:17.09
Lemen, Ali59 FAST-IN15 2:17.14 CONS
32.39 1:07.58 1:42.84 2:17.14
Roach, Megan60 FAST-IN17 2:17.44 CONS
32.96 1:08.08 1:43.04 2:17.44
*61 Sliwinski, Sam WW-NE15 2:18.19
31.44 1:05.97 1:41.47 2:18.19
*61 Ford, Alex CSC-GU13 2:18.19
32.32 1:07.24 1:42.51 2:18.19
63 Rhoades, Kacy 32.62 1:07.57 FAST-IN16 2:19.12 1:43.71 2:19.12
64 McKenzie, Kylie 17 THY-MA2:19.56
33.01 1:08.44 1:44.26 2:19.56
Powell, Maddie65 FAST-IN13 2:20.24
33.20 1:08.62 1:44.40 2:20.24
Selts, Breanna66 MS-FG15 2:21.58
31.06 1:05.83 1:43.40 2:21.58
67 Summers, Hayley 34.28 1:10.09 FAST-IN16 2:24.74 1:47.48 2:24.74
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1:08.96 AUTO
1:11.71 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
Hehn, Keri1 27 TROJ-CA1:08.89 AUT
r:+0.74 32.86 1:08.89
Tinnon, Elizabeth2 23 LAK-KY1:09.49 CONS
r:+0.79 32.69 1:09.49
Clark, Corrie3 SSC-MA26 1:09.78 CONS
r:+0.68 32.67 1:09.78
Ejdervik, Rebecca4 21 UN-AZ1:09.90 CONS
r:+0.77 32.25 1:09.90
Dvariskyte, Raminta5 19 UN-NT1:10.63 CONS
r:+0.85 33.86 1:10.63
Sogar, Laura6 ABF-NE17 1:11.20 CONS
r:+0.85 33.61 1:11.20
Forbes, Crystal7 LOBO-NM27 1:13.55 12
r:+0.78 34.37 1:13.55
Spann, Alexi8 UT-ST22 1:13.81 11
r:+0.74 34.76 1:13.81
B - Final
Leverenz, Caitlin9 18 UN-AZ1:11.42 CONS
r:+0.80 34.40 1:11.42
Hoff, Katie10 NBAC-MD19 1:12.64 7
r:+0.80 34.46 1:12.64

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 19

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

B - Final ... (Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Finals Time
Schmitt, Jessica11 NCA-SI18 1:13.44 6
r:+0.80 35.02 1:13.44
Jackson, Emma12 ABF-NE18 1:14.56 5
r:+0.97 35.07 1:14.56
Carmack, Alex13 FAST-IN15 1:14.63 4
r:+0.80 34.64 1:14.63
14 Thornhill, Kiersin 19 UT-ST1:15.22 3
r:+0.83 35.28 1:15.22
Peterson, Sarah15 SCAT-GU16 1:15.68 2
r:+0.86 36.38 1:15.68
Marrow, Lilly16 DADS-GU17 1:17.34 1
r:+0.78 35.74 1:17.34
C - Final
17 Ternes, Koryn 15 TXLA-ST1:16.18
r:+0.77 35.81 1:16.18
18 Mayagoitia, Jimena 14 BAJA1:16.28
r:+0.71 36.26 1:16.28
19 Livingston, April 16 QDD-VA1:16.46
r:+0.75 36.11 1:16.46
Roach, Megan20 FAST-IN17 1:17.58
r:+0.70 36.46 1:17.58
Steeves, Katie21 DST-MA18 1:18.95
r:+0.74 37.91 1:18.95
Brunner, Nicole22 MS-FG18 1:20.09
r:+0.81 37.73 1:20.09
D - Final
25 Tomkinson, Ally 14 NCA-SI1:18.81
r:+0.75 37.82 1:18.81
Camp, Maddie26 SAS-FG15 1:19.81
r:+0.67 37.36 1:19.81
27 Johnson, Daniela 14 MS-FG1:20.03
r:+0.79 38.38 1:20.03
Ferrarra, Karla28 NL15 1:20.05
r:+0.82 37.60 1:20.05
Thomas, Jenny29 TXLA-ST15 1:20.72
r:+0.62 36.71 1:20.72
Pappas, Nikki30 TCU-NT20 1:20.98
r:+0.75 37.46 1:20.98
Lisbon, Megan31 QDD-VA17 1:21.75
r:+0.77 38.91 1:21.75
Landry, Sara32 TXLA-ST15 1:22.15
r:+0.93 38.61 1:22.15
E - Final
33 Mercer, Carly 17 SSC-IN1:19.70
r:+0.82 36.48 1:19.70
34 McKenzie, Kylie 17 THY-MA1:20.65
r:+0.77 37.41 1:20.65
Kissick, Hope35 WW-NE14 1:20.70
r:+0.61 37.06 1:20.70
Siegel, Jenn36 TXLA-ST17 1:21.22
r:+0.87 38.34 1:21.22
Golison, Maddie37 RMDA-CA16 1:21.69
r:+0.74 38.63 1:21.69
38 Thompson, Rachel 15 SSC-IN1:22.03
r:+0.84 38.02 1:22.03

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

39 Gonzalez, Mari Tere 18 MS-FG1:23.57 r:+0.69 39.14 1:23.57

40 Moe, Emily 15 FAST-IN1:24.09 r:+0.76 39.49 1:24.09

C - Final

---Jarmakowicz, Jordan 15 TPA-FLDQ r:+0.74

Name Age Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Tinnon, Elizabeth 23 LAK-KY1:00.29 AUT
28.47 1:00.29
2 Clark, Corrie 26 SSC-MA1:00.48 AUT
28.44 1:00.48
3 Hehn, Keri 27 TROJ-CA1:01.18 AUT
29.19 1:01.18
4 Ejdervik, Rebecca 21 UN-AZ1:02.00 AUT
28.95 1:02.00
5 Dvariskyte, Raminta 19 UN-NT1:02.22 AUT
29.68 1:02.22
6 Spann, Alexi 22 UT-ST1:02.40 AUT
29.32 1:02.40
7 Sogar, Laura 17 ABF-NE1:02.63 AUT
29.84 1:02.63
8 Forbes, Crystal 27 LOBO-NM1:02.87 AUT
29.63 1:02.87
9 Leverenz, Caitlin 18 UN-AZ1:03.16 AUT
30.36 1:03.16
10 Hoff, Katie 19 NBAC-MD1:03.31 AUT
30.85 1:03.31
11 Jackson, Emma 18 ABF-NE1:03.60 AUT
30.50 1:03.60
12 Schmitt, Jessica 18 NCA-SI1:03.62 AUT
30.41 1:03.62
13 Carmack, Alex 15 FAST-IN1:04.89 AUT
30.56 1:04.89
14 Marmolejo, Adriana 27 MEX1:05.57 AUT
31.66 1:05.57
15 Thornhill, Kiersin 19 UT-ST1:05.76 AUT
31.11 1:05.76
16 Peterson, Sarah 16 SCAT-GU1:06.67 AUT
32.24 1:06.67
17 Marrow, Lilly 17 DADS-GU1:06.71 AUT
30.69 1:06.71
18 Jarmakowicz, Jordan 15 TPA-FL1:06.79 AUT
31.21 1:06.79
19 Steeves, Katie 18 DST-MA1:07.04 AUT
31.93 1:07.04
20 Livingston, April 16 QDD-VA1:07.30 AUT
31.73 1:07.30
21 Von Jouanne, Jenny 19 AU-SE1:07.47 AUT
31.76 1:07.47

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 20

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
Roach, Megan22 FAST-IN17 1:07.53 AUT
31.78 1:07.53
Pisarski, Holli23 SAS-FG18 1:07.77 AUT
32.17 1:07.77
Ternes, Koryn24 TXLA-ST15 1:07.82 AUT
32.31 1:07.82
25 Mayagoitia, Jimena 14 BAJA1:08.10 AUT
32.36 1:08.10
26 Rodriguez, Marisa 20 UT-ST1:08.38 AUT
31.01 1:08.38
Brunner, Nicole27 MS-FG18 1:08.74 AUT
32.55 1:08.74
Lisbon, Megan28 QDD-VA17 1:08.82 AUT
32.64 1:08.82
29 Ericksen, Kirsten Louise 15 BEAT-ST1:09.06 CONS
32.49 1:09.06
30 Johnson, Daniela 14 MS-FG1:09.23 CONS
33.10 1:09.23
Pappas, Nikki31 TCU-NT20 1:09.31 CONS
32.72 1:09.31
Ferrarra, Karla32 NL15 1:09.35 CONS
32.91 1:09.35
Camp, Maddie33 SAS-FG15 1:09.44 CONS
32.72 1:09.44
Thomas, Jenny34 TXLA-ST15 1:09.59 CONS
32.17 1:09.59
Neubert, Emily35 TASC-ST16 1:09.64 CONS
32.95 1:09.64
Landry, Sara36 TXLA-ST15 1:09.72 CONS
33.19 1:09.72
37 Tomkinson, Ally 14 NCA-SI1:09.75 CONS
33.32 1:09.75
Siegel, Jenn38 TXLA-ST17 1:09.88 CONS
33.26 1:09.88
Mercer, Carly39 SSC-IN17 1:09.93 CONS
32.04 1:09.93
40 McKenzie, Kylie 17 THY-MA1:10.00 CONS
32.78 1:10.00
Golison, Maddie41 RMDA-CA16 1:10.11 CONS
33.47 1:10.11
Kissick, Hope42 WW-NE14 1:10.21 CONS
33.53 1:10.21
43 Thompson, Rachel 15 SSC-IN1:10.43 CONS
32.85 1:10.43
Wilkerson, Kara44 UN-AR18 1:10.74 CONS
33.19 1:10.74
Moe, Emily45 FAST-IN15 1:11.16 CONS
33.87 1:11.16
46 Gonzalez, Mari Tere 18 MS-FG1:11.39 CONS
33.92 1:11.39
Prewit, Kristina47 CBA-ST13 1:11.41 CONS
33.76 1:11.41
Lain, Katie Rae48 TXLA-ST12 1:11.57 CONS
34.18 1:11.57
49 Gatti, Malena 16 MS-FG1:11.62 CONS
34.06 1:11.62
50 Corbae, Bethany 17 WFLY-ST1:11.77
33.59 1:11.77
51 Vandersluis, Hannah 14 NPB-FG1:11.93
52 Andrade Dias, Nelly 17 ITESM1:12.22
34.37 1:12.22
53 Montgomery, Samantha 16 FAST-IN1:12.58
34.41 1:12.58
54 Susdorf, Chloe 15 FAST-IN1:12.70
34.31 1:12.70
55 Shew, Alyssa 12 RMDA-CA1:12.77
34.79 1:12.77
56 Bond, Zoe 16 DADS-GU1:13.07
33.85 1:13.07
57 Regan, Lindsey 16 TXLA-ST1:13.22
58 Henry, Kate 16 SSC-IN1:13.32
34.28 1:13.32
59 Valentien, Kayley 15 TASC-ST1:13.41
35.20 1:13.41
Gilbert, Katie60 TASC-ST15 1:13.71
34.56 1:13.71
Salvoch, Maria61 MS-FG17 1:13.96
35.92 1:13.96
Crowder, Emily62 CSC-GU16 1:13.98
35.16 1:13.98
Moser, Sarah63 FAST-IN14 1:14.47
35.67 1:14.47
Kula, Audrey64 QDD-VA14 1:15.02
1:15.02 1:15.02
65 Finkernagel, Hannah 14 TXLA-ST1:15.48
35.86 1:15.48
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
2:28.43 AUTO
2:34.37 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
*1 Tinnon, Elizabeth 23 LAK-KY2:31.73 CONS
r:+0.81 34.07 1:12.81 1:52.51 2:31.73
*1 Sogar, Laura ABF-NE17 2:31.73 CONS
r:+0.83 34.19 1:12.25 1:52.28 2:31.73
Clark, Corrie3 SSC-MA26 2:32.23 CONS
r:+0.70 34.23 1:13.35 1:52.84 2:32.23
Dvariskyte, Raminta4 19 UN-NT2:32.68 CONS
r:+0.86 35.61 1:14.38 1:53.74 2:32.68
Beisel, Elizabeth5 ABF-NE16 2:34.41 14
r:+0.74 35.72 1:14.59 1:54.32 2:34.41
Marmolejo, Adriana6 27 MEX2:34.58 13
r:+0.79 36.34 1:15.66 1:55.38 2:34.58
Schmitt, Jessica7 NCA-SI18 2:39.55 12
r:+0.83 35.69 1:15.82 1:57.73 2:39.55
Wagner, Catherine8 16 DADS-GU2:39.60 11
r:+0.76 35.65 1:15.90 1:57.29 2:39.60
B - Final
Peterson, Sarah9 16 SCAT-GU2:38.07 9
r:+0.90 36.70 1:16.26 1:58.11 2:38.07

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 21

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

B - Final ... (Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Finals Time
10 Ejdervik, Rebecca 21 UN-AZ2:38.30 7
r:+0.78 36.67 1:17.68 1:58.38 2:38.30
Simmons, Kaia11 ABF-NE17 2:41.51 6
r:+0.85 37.59 1:19.01 2:00.57 2:41.51
Vernon, Nicole12 DST-MA16 2:42.82 5
r:+0.79 38.15 1:19.45 2:01.11 2:42.82
Jackson, Emma13 ABF-NE18 2:44.11 4
r:+0.97 37.11 1:18.50 2:01.07 2:44.11
Steeves, Katie14 DST-MA18 2:44.57 3
r:+0.74 37.75 1:19.00 2:01.65 2:44.57
15 O'Brien, Alex 19 OWLS-GU2:45.14 2
r:+0.81 36.99 1:17.95 2:00.58 2:45.14
Bradley, Ellie16 TCU-NT19 2:46.95 1
r:+0.76 38.20 1:20.82 2:04.10 2:46.95
C - Final
17 Tomkinson, Ally 14 NCA-SI2:44.36
r:+0.70 37.88 1:19.78 2:01.98 2:44.36
Carmack, Alex18 FAST-IN15 2:44.55
r:+0.83 35.99 1:18.53 2:01.86 2:44.55
19 Mayagoitia, Jimena 14 BAJA2:45.35
r:+0.71 37.19 1:18.65 2:02.09 2:45.35
20 Ternes, Koryn 15 TXLA-ST2:47.06
r:+0.77 36.41 1:18.63 2:02.77 2:47.06
21 Johnson, Daniela 14 MS-FG2:50.15
r:+0.81 39.12 1:22.30 2:06.66 2:50.15
Roach, Megan22 FAST-IN17 2:50.52
r:+0.73 38.28 1:21.72 2:06.10 2:50.52
Brunner, Nicole23 MS-FG18 2:55.32
r:+0.83 39.60 1:23.38 2:08.82 2:55.32
24 Golison, Maddie 16 RMDA-CA2:56.06
r:+0.78 39.33 1:23.97 2:09.90 2:56.06
D - Final
25 Livingston, April 16 QDD-VA2:47.46
r:+0.79 38.40 1:20.66 2:03.75 2:47.46
Ferrarra, Karla26 NL15 2:51.31
r:+0.80 39.58 1:24.23 2:07.63 2:51.31
Camp, Maddie27 SAS-FG15 2:52.02
r:+0.69 38.00 1:21.38 2:06.76 2:52.02
28 McKenzie, Kylie 17 THY-MA2:53.58
r:+0.75 39.15 1:23.54 2:08.81 2:53.58
29 Marrow, Lilly 17 DADS-GU2:54.23
r:+0.78 37.51 1:21.17 2:06.49 2:54.23
Lisbon, Megan30 QDD-VA17 2:55.16
r:+0.74 40.05 1:24.61 2:09.71 2:55.16
Burke, Kellie31 NCA-SI16 2:58.07
r:+0.82 40.29 1:25.14 2:10.99 2:58.07
Pisarski, Holli32 SAS-FG18 2:59.21
r:+0.78 38.39 1:22.73 2:09.69 2:59.21
E - Final
33 Pappas, Nikki 20 TCU-NT2:50.91
r:+0.78 38.48 1:21.76 2:07.03 2:50.91
34 Shew, Alyssa 12 RMDA-CA2:51.16
r:+0.76 39.46 1:23.22 2:07.27 2:51.16
35 Lain, Katie Rae 12 TXLA-ST2:52.26
r:+0.77 40.10 1:23.36 2:08.12 2:52.26

Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

36 Andrade Dias, Nelly 17 ITESM2:58.09 r:+0.79 39.90 1:25.55 2:11.77 2:58.09

37 Jarmakowicz, Jordan 15 TPA-FL2:58.77 r:+0.83 40.13 1:25.76 2:12.70 2:58.77

38 Siegel, Jenn 17 TXLA-ST2:59.12 r:+0.87 40.79 1:26.62 2:13.55 2:59.12

39 Gatti, Malena 16 MS-FG3:00.68 r:+0.74 40.94 1:26.78 2:13.52 3:00.68

40 Maddock, Courtney 17 BCH-CA3:02.04 r:+0.75 40.48 1:25.83 2:13.97 3:02.04

Name Age Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
Sogar, Laura1 ABF-NE17 2:10.47 AUT
r:+0.79 29.86 1:02.10 1:36.29 2:10.47
Tinnon, Elizabeth2 LAK-KY23 2:11.67 AUT
r:+0.79 30.00 1:03.76 1:37.69 2:11.67
Clark, Corrie3 SSC-MA26 2:12.13 AUT
r:+0.68 29.26 1:03.33 1:37.51 2:12.13
Hoff, Katie4 NBAC-MD19 2:12.84 AUT
r:+0.79 31.87 1:04.52 1:38.80 2:12.84
Beisel, Elizabeth5 ABF-NE16 2:14.21 AUT
r:+0.72 30.84 1:05.13 1:39.35 2:14.21
Schmitt, Jessica6 NCA-SI18 2:14.84 AUT
r:+0.84 30.78 1:04.80 1:39.26 2:14.84
Dvariskyte, Raminta7 UN-NT19 2:14.87 AUT
r:+0.83 31.23 1:05.44 1:40.40 2:14.87
Bispo, Karlee8 UT-ST19 2:15.14 AUT
r:+0.79 30.64 1:05.02 1:39.98 2:15.14
Marmolejo, Adriana9 MEX27 2:16.13 AUT
r:+0.80 31.64 1:06.09 1:40.97 2:16.13
Spann, Alexi10 UT-ST22 2:16.17 AUT
r:+0.75 31.05 1:04.81 1:40.06 2:16.17
Coventry, Kirsty11 TXLA-ST25 2:17.84 AUT
r:+0.78 31.21 1:05.81 1:41.68 2:17.84
Wagner, Catherine12 DADS-GU16 2:19.02 AUT
r:+0.74 32.24 1:06.73 1:43.18 2:19.02
Ejdervik, Rebecca13 UN-AZ21 2:19.03 AUT
r:+0.81 31.29 1:06.39 1:42.22 2:19.03
Peterson, Sarah14 SCAT-GU16 2:19.19 AUT
r:+0.87 32.52 1:07.65 1:43.51 2:19.19
Vernon, Nicole15 DST-MA16 2:20.07 AUT
r:+0.77 32.79 1:08.35 1:44.21 2:20.07
Ellis, Carlye16 UT-ST19 2:20.77 AUT
r:+0.70 31.39 1:06.93 1:43.48 2:20.77
Bradley, Ellie17 TCU-NT19 2:20.94 AUT
r:+0.72 32.57 1:08.78 1:44.51 2:20.94
Steeves, Katie18 DST-MA18 2:21.01 AUT
r:+0.77 32.63 1:08.45 1:44.55 2:21.01
Jackson, Emma19 ABF-NE18 2:21.90 AUT
r:+0.91 32.03 1:07.63 1:44.26 2:21.90
Thornhill, Kiersin20 UT-ST19 2:22.61 AUT
r:+0.84 32.02 1:07.46 1:44.16 2:22.61

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 22

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
Simmons, Kaia21 ABF-NE17 2:22.62 AUT
r:+0.83 31.93 1:08.16 1:45.32 2:22.62
22 O'Brien, Alex 19 OWLS-GU2:23.53 AUT
r:+0.78 32.85 1:08.51 1:45.31 2:23.53
23 Forbes, Crystal 27 LOBO-NM2:23.68 AUT
r:+0.78 32.54 1:08.51 1:45.56 2:23.68
Carmack, Alex24 FAST-IN15 2:23.80 AUT
r:+0.83 31.78 1:08.06 1:45.84 2:23.80
25 Tomkinson, Ally 14 NCA-SI2:26.27 AUT
r:+0.74 33.27 1:09.78 1:47.61 2:26.27
26 Johnson, Daniela 14 MS-FG2:26.29 AUT
r:+0.83 33.54 1:11.07 1:49.08 2:26.29
Roach, Megan27 FAST-IN17 2:26.33 AUT
r:+0.73 32.40 1:09.08 1:47.30 2:26.33
Brunner, Nicole28 MS-FG18 2:26.35 AUT
r:+0.81 33.95 1:10.14 1:48.36 2:26.35
29 Ternes, Koryn 15 TXLA-ST2:26.46 AUT
r:+0.77 32.23 1:08.85 1:47.60 2:26.46
30 Mayagoitia, Jimena 14 BAJA2:26.56 AUT
r:+0.71 33.36 1:10.30 1:48.52 2:26.56
31 Bottoms, Shelby 18 OWLS-GU2:26.90 AUT
r:+0.74 33.50 1:11.02 1:49.34 2:26.90
32 Golison, Maddie 16 RMDA-CA2:27.17 AUT
r:+0.75 33.41 1:10.52 1:48.85 2:27.17
33 Marrow, Lilly 17 DADS-GU2:27.25 AUT
r:+0.83 32.41 1:08.97 1:47.51 2:27.25
34 Livingston, April 16 QDD-VA2:27.28 AUT
r:+0.83 33.31 1:10.78 1:49.02 2:27.28
Camp, Maddie35 SAS-FG15 2:29.63 CONS
r:+0.67 32.90 1:10.15 1:49.43 2:29.63
Lisbon, Megan36 QDD-VA17 2:29.66 CONS
r:+0.76 34.32 1:12.20 1:50.88 2:29.66
Pisarski, Holli37 SAS-FG18 2:29.82 CONS
r:+0.82 33.97 1:11.34 1:50.39 2:29.82
Ferrarra, Karla38 NL15 2:29.95 CONS
r:+0.82 33.87 1:11.94 1:50.87 2:29.95
39 McKenzie, Kylie 17 THY-MA2:30.24 CONS
r:+0.72 34.22 1:12.56 1:51.26 2:30.24
Burke, Kellie40 NCA-SI16 2:30.27 CONS
r:+0.82 33.79 1:11.54 1:50.73 2:30.27
Pappas, Nikki41 TCU-NT20 2:30.41 CONS
r:+0.74 34.41 1:12.33 1:51.14 2:30.41
Mercer, Carly42 SSC-IN17 2:30.43 CONS
r:+0.88 33.42 1:11.42 1:50.82 2:30.43
43 Maddock, Courtney 17 BCH-CA2:31.01 CONS
r:+0.76 34.39 1:12.87 1:51.97 2:31.01
Landry, Sara44 TXLA-ST15 2:31.12 CONS
r:+0.95 34.39 1:12.87 1:51.84 2:31.12
Lain, Katie Rae45 TXLA-ST12 2:31.52 CONS
r:+0.77 35.84 1:14.61 1:53.48 2:31.52
Gatti, Malena46 MS-FG16 2:31.92 CONS
r:+0.69 34.64 1:13.35 1:52.07 2:31.92
Siegel, Jenn47 TXLA-ST17 2:32.25 CONS
r:+0.85 34.75 1:12.68 1:52.79 2:32.25
48 Andrade Dias, Nelly 17 ITESM2:32.79 CONS
r:+0.83 34.88 1:13.77 1:52.90 2:32.79
49 Felchak, Mikayla 16 UN-GU2:32.82 CONS
r:+0.79 34.89 1:13.87 1:53.22 2:32.82
50 Shew, Alyssa 12 RMDA-CA2:33.12 CONS
r:+0.77 34.60 1:13.29 1:53.29 2:33.12
51 Jarmakowicz, Jordan 15 TPA-FL2:33.79 CONS
r:+0.85 34.62 1:13.90 1:54.01 2:33.79
52 Thompson, Rachel 15 SSC-IN2:34.08 CONS
r:+0.82 34.41 1:13.33 1:53.54 2:34.08
53 Gonzalez, Mari Tere 18 MS-FG2:34.65
r:+0.73 35.58 1:14.75 1:54.09 2:34.65
54 Corbae, Bethany 17 WFLY-ST2:35.38
r:+0.80 33.87 1:12.51 1:52.94 2:35.38
Susdorf, Chloe55 FAST-IN15 2:36.69
r:+0.79 34.72 1:14.10 1:54.99 2:36.69
56 Valentien, Kayley 15 TASC-ST2:38.00
r:+0.83 36.47 1:16.36 1:57.25 2:38.00
Prewit, Kristina57 CBA-ST13 2:38.31
r:+0.77 35.83 1:15.72 1:56.97 2:38.31
Jones, Kimberly58 TCU-NT19 2:39.13
r:+0.81 36.71 1:16.87 1:57.61 2:39.13
Henry, Kate59 SSC-IN16 2:40.06
r:+0.79 35.10 1:15.80 1:57.73 2:40.06
Meyer, Abby60 TXLA-ST13 2:40.84
r:+0.88 35.20 1:15.85 1:58.40 2:40.84
Hehn, Keri--TROJ-CA27 DQ
r:+0.74
Women 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
52.02 AUTO
54.10 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
- Swim-off
Merizalde Escutia,1 17 UNAT58.50
r:+0.75 27.89 58.50
Golison, Maddie2 16 RMDA-CA58.77
r:+0.72 27.94 58.77
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
59.32 AUTO
1:01.69 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
Descenza, Mary1 24 ABSC-GA58.91 AUT
r:+0.80 28.16 58.91
Myers, Whitney2 24 FORD-AZ1:00.14 CONS
r:+0.67 28.53 1:00.14
Forrester, Alex3 17 ABF-NE1:00.37 CONS
r:+0.76 27.87 1:00.37
San Juan Cisneros,4 25 UN-NT1:00.65 CONS
r:+0.76 28.30 1:00.65
Jamison, Tanica5 TXLA-ST27 1:00.75 CONS
r:+0.68 28.36 1:00.75
Stewart, Kendyl6 NCA-SI14 1:01.08 CONS
r:+0.87 29.30 1:01.08

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 23

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

A - Final ... (Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly) Name Age Team Finals Time
Smolenova, Denisa7 20 UN-NT1:01.28
r:+0.87 28.45 1:01.28
Clark, Corrie8 26 SSC-MA1:01.34
r:+0.69 28.67 1:01.34
B - Final
Thayer, Annemarie9 16 UN-ST1:02.53
r:+0.84 29.57 1:02.53
Knight, Allison10 17 NCA-SI1:02.91
r:+0.79 30.52 1:02.91
Mattson, Erin11 20 OWLS-GU1:03.06
r:+0.73 30.17 1:03.06
Chen, Kirstie12 16 RMDA-CA1:03.27
r:+0.70 29.74 1:03.27
Sogar, Laura13 17 ABF-NE1:03.48
r:+0.73 29.74 1:03.48
Schmitt, Jessica14 18 NCA-SI1:03.99
r:+0.81 30.01 1:03.99
Kezbers, Krista15 23 TXLA-ST1:05.20
r:+0.82 30.37 1:05.20
Parmenter, Nicole16 16 NCA-SI1:06.59
r:+0.77 30.40 1:06.59
C - Final
Leverenz, Caitlin17 18 UN-AZ1:02.85
r:+0.83 29.68 1:02.85
Simmons, Kaia18 17 ABF-NE1:04.01
r:+0.87 30.78 1:04.01
Garcia, Kylie19 16 RMDA-CA1:04.39
r:+0.71 30.90 1:04.39
Ansley, Kameron20 17 QDD-VA1:04.46
r:+0.79 30.60 1:04.46
Nymeyer, Lacey21 23 FORD-AZ1:04.91
r:+0.81 29.61 1:04.91
Von Jouanne, Jenny22 19 AU-SE1:05.67
r:+0.73 29.37 1:05.67
El-Hamdi, Nadia23 16 TXLA-ST1:06.06
r:+0.77 31.20 1:06.06
Frasier, Alex24 16 ABF-NE1:07.57
r:+0.74 31.38 1:07.57
D - Final
Neubert, Emily25 16 TASC-ST1:03.78
r:+0.78 30.22 1:03.78
Van Matre, Traci26 21 UT-ST1:04.03
r:+0.69 30.19 1:04.03
Flanigan, Erin27 16 TXLA-ST1:04.45
r:+0.79 30.66 1:04.45
Peterson, Sarah28 16 SCAT-GU1:04.61
r:+0.83 31.54 1:04.61
Ginder, Lisa29 18 UN-CO1:04.76
r:+0.70 30.55 1:04.76
Luttrell, Elizabeth30 18 MTAC-SE1:04.93
r:+0.80 30.36 1:04.93
Gregoire, Jenna31 17 FLFN-CO1:06.15
r:+0.75 30.50 1:06.15
Leung, Jackie32 18 UN-CO1:06.20
r:+0.75 31.13 1:06.20

Women 100 Yard Butterfly Name

CONS CONS

9 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

E - Final

33 Purdy, Megan

r:+0.76 30.49 1:05.53

34 Tomkinson, Ally

r:+0.76 31.43 1:06.31

35 Jones, Kaitlyn

r:+0.72 31.04 1:06.65

36 Beidler, Courtney

r:+0.75 31.73 1:07.31

37 Merizalde Escutia,

r:+0.77 32.33 1:07.36

38 Huang, Meng

r:+0.82 31.11 1:08.82

39 Mills, Mikayda

r:+0.79 31.79 1:10.01

---Copeland, Paige

Preliminaries

1 Jamison, Tanica r:+0.66 24.64 52.29 2 Myers, Whitney r:+0.67 24.99 52.97 3 Descenza, Mary r:+0.79 24.93 53.00 4 Forrester, Alex r:+0.70 24.80 53.04 5 Clark, Corrie r:+0.69 24.92 53.09 6 San Juan Cisneros, r:+0.73 25.74 54.17 7 Smolenova, Denisa r:+0.87 25.47 54.43 8 Stewart, Kendyl r:+0.89 25.35 54.55

9 Mattson, Erin

r:+0.75 25.94 54.96 10 Knight, Allison

r:+0.88 26.25 54.98 11 Sogar, Laura

r:+0.71 26.02 55.09 12 Chen, Kirstie

r:+0.76 27.16 55.56 13 Schmitt, Jessica

r:+0.83 26.17 55.68 14 Parmenter, Nicole

r:+0.75 25.78 55.69 15 Thayer, Annemarie

r:+0.86 25.79 55.80 16 Kezbers, Krista

r:+0.82 26.37 56.08

14 BCH-CA1:05.53
14 NCA-SI1:06.31
14 DST-MA1:06.65
17 THY-MA1:07.31
17 UNAT1:07.36
16 TXLA-ST1:08.82
16 BCH-CA1:10.01
17 SSC-INDQ

Age Team Prelim Time

27 TXLA-ST52.29 AUT
24 FORD-AZ52.97 AUT
24 ABSC-GA53.00 AUT
17 ABF-NE53.04 AUT
26 SSC-MA53.09 AUT
25 UN-NT54.17 AUT
20 UN-NT54.43 AUT
14 NCA-SI54.55 AUT
20 OWLS-GU54.96 AUT
17 NCA-SI54.98 AUT
17 ABF-NE55.09 AUT
16 RMDA-CA55.56 AUT
18 NCA-SI55.68 AUT
16 NCA-SI55.69 AUT
16 UN-ST55.80 AUT
23 TXLA-ST56.08 AUT

17 Von Jouanne, Jenny 19 AU-SE56.17 AUT r:+0.76 25.95 56.17

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 24

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Yard Butterfly) Name Age Team Prelim Time

Garcia, Kylie18 16 RMDA-CA56.20 AUT
r:+0.70 26.28 56.20
Nymeyer, Lacey19 23 FORD-AZ56.21 AUT
r:+0.87 26.32 56.21
Ansley, Kameron20 17 QDD-VA56.64 AUT
r:+0.78 26.67 56.64
Beisel, Elizabeth21 16 ABF-NE56.70 AUT
r:+0.70 26.69 56.70
Simmons, Kaia22 17 ABF-NE56.72 AUT
r:+0.92 27.32 56.72
El-Hamdi, Nadia23 16 TXLA-ST56.78 AUT
r:+0.75 26.71 56.78
Leverenz, Caitlin24 18 UN-AZ56.82 AUT
r:+0.87 26.85 56.82
*25 Frasier, Alex 16 ABF-NE56.88 AUT
r:+0.73 26.91 56.88
*25 Van Matre, Traci 21 UT-ST56.88 AUT
r:+0.69 26.69 56.88
Peterson, Sarah27 16 SCAT-GU57.08 AUT
r:+0.84 27.45 57.08
Gregoire, Jenna28 17 FLFN-CO57.23 AUT
r:+0.72 26.61 57.23
Neubert, Emily29 16 TASC-ST57.31 AUT
r:+0.80 26.74 57.31
Luttrell, Elizabeth30 18 MTAC-SE57.34 AUT
r:+0.79 26.55 57.34
Ginder, Lisa31 18 UN-CO57.39 AUT
r:+0.71 27.16 57.39
Flanigan, Erin32 16 TXLA-ST57.42 AUT
r:+0.74 27.16 57.42

33 Leung, Jackie 18 UN-CO57.45 r:+0.74 26.96 57.45

34 Purdy, Megan 14 BCH-CA57.51 r:+0.76 27.10 57.51

35 Tomkinson, Ally 14 NCA-SI57.62 r:+0.75 27.22 57.62

36 Huang, Meng 16 TXLA-ST57.65 r:+0.80 26.59 57.65

37 Jones, Kaitlyn 14 DST-MA57.98 r:+0.72 27.19 57.98

38 Copeland, Paige 17 SSC-IN58.21 r:+0.75 27.22 58.21

39 Mills, Mikayda 16 BCH-CA58.61 r:+0.74 27.27 58.61

40 Beidler, Courtney 17 THY-MA58.69 r:+0.78 28.11 58.69

AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT

41 Merizalde Escutia, 17 UNAT58.70 AUT r:+0.79 27.90 58.70

42 Golison, Maddie 16 RMDA-CAJ58.70 AUT r:+0.74 27.55 58.70

43 McGregory, Hayley 23 NBAC-MD58.84 AUT r:+0.78 26.74 58.84 *44 Steeves, Katie 18 DST-MA58.85 AUT r:+0.75 27.80 58.85

Kula, Audrey*44 14 QDD-VA58.85 AUT
r:+0.75 27.23 58.85
Montgomery, Samantha*46 16 FAST-IN58.94 AUT
r:+0.70 28.05 58.94
Cooper, Hannah*46 15 DADS-GU58.94 AUT
r:+0.79 27.74 58.94
Godbe, Alison*46 18 OWLS-GU58.94 AUT
r:+0.66 27.50 58.94
Siebmayer, Ramona49 16 GER59.11 AUT
r:+0.86 27.52 59.11
DeGante Carrillo, Lucia50 19 ITESM59.32 AUT
r:+0.79 27.91 59.32
Mensing, Jenny51 23 GER59.42 CONS
r:+0.92 27.55 59.42
Reedy, Danielle52 16 MS-FG59.54 CONS
r:+0.76 27.58 59.54
Cronin, Caitlin53 17 WW-NE59.74 CONS
r:+0.76 27.47 59.74
Brunner, Nicole54 18 MS-FG59.89 CONS
r:+0.83 27.94 59.89
Burmood, Erica55 16 WALL-IE59.93 CONS
r:+0.84 28.80 59.93
Zhang, Alicia56 17 LCA-ST1:00.06 CONS
r:+0.76 27.79 1:00.06
Milborn, Molly57 17 SSC-IN1:00.40 CONS
r:+0.78 28.20 1:00.40
Mayagoitia, Jimena58 14 BAJA1:00.58 CONS
r:+0.70 28.24 1:00.58
Galletti, Catherine59 14 TPA-FL1:00.59 CONS
r:+0.71 28.34 1:00.59
Gatti, Malena60 16 MS-FG1:00.65 CONS
r:+0.71 28.34 1:00.65
Harvey, Rebekah61 15 GOLD-ST1:00.71 CONS
r:+0.75 28.50 1:00.71
McKenzie, Kylie62 17 THY-MA1:00.72 CONS
r:+0.73 28.46 1:00.72
Lowe, Erin63 17 LCA-ST1:00.80 CONS
r:+0.72 28.36 1:00.80
Ladd, Alex64 16 NPB-FG1:00.84 CONS
r:+0.76 28.80 1:00.84
Salvoch, Maria65 17 MS-FG1:00.89 CONS
r:+0.79 28.44 1:00.89
Walter, Cynthia66 15 GER1:01.29 CONS
r:+0.84 28.63 1:01.29
Rodgers, Emily67 16 UN-SN1:01.37 CONS
r:+0.86 28.95 1:01.37
Wilkerson, Kara68 18 UN-AR1:01.45 CONS
r:+0.72 28.58 1:01.45
McDermott, Courtney69 17 UN-ST1:01.82
r:+0.89 29.13 1:01.82
Hocking, Nicole*70 16 NPB-FG1:01.93
r:+0.73 28.77 1:01.93
Moser, Sarah*70 14 FAST-IN1:01.93
r:+0.74 28.88 1:01.93
Cobb, Hayley*72 19 UN-PN/Seattle1:02.04
r:+0.83 28.83 1:02.04
Mejia Pimentel, Celia*72 17 ITESM1:02.04
r:+0.84 29.62 1:02.04

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 25

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Yard Butterfly) Name Age Team Prelim Time

Nelson, Melissa74 17 TASC-ST1:02.25
r:+0.72 29.00 1:02.25
Lemen, Katie75 13 FAST-IN1:02.82
r:+0.80 29.11 1:02.82
Harris, Rebekah76 17 TPA-FL1:03.24
r:+0.86 29.61 1:03.24
Gu, Kristine77 17 TPA-FL1:03.64
r:+0.69 28.51 1:03.64
Gonzalez, Mari Tere78 18 MS-FG1:03.98
r:+0.70 28.99 1:03.98
Tay, Lynn79 16 UN-SN1:04.01
r:+0.81 28.26 1:04.01
Hendricks, Hannah80 15 FAST-IN1:04.11
r:+0.85 30.19 1:04.11
Hickey, Mikaela81 12 FAST-IN1:04.40
r:+0.77 29.48 1:04.40
Shew, Alyssa82 12 RMDA-CA1:04.56
r:+0.81 29.92 1:04.56
Bond, Zoe83 16 DADS-GU1:04.67
r:+0.76 29.49 1:04.67
Powell, Maddie84 13 FAST-IN1:05.47
r:+0.73 30.46 1:05.47
Carmack, Alex85 15 FAST-IN1:05.62
r:+0.86 30.44 1:05.62
Lemen, Ali86 15 FAST-IN1:06.14
r:+0.90 30.62 1:06.14
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
2:10.48 AUTO
2:15.69 CONS

Name Age Team Finals Time

A - Final
Descenza, Mary1 ABSC-GA24 2:09.01 AUT
r:+0.84 29.40 1:01.95 1:35.71 2:09.01
Knutson, Dagny2 UN-ND17 2:12.74 CONS
r:+0.71 29.77 1:04.08 1:38.49 2:12.74
Forrester, Alex3 ABF-NE17 2:14.16 CONS
r:+0.78 29.53 1:03.95 1:38.33 2:14.16
Leverenz, Caitlin4 UN-AZ18 2:15.84 15
r:+0.83 30.62 1:05.09 1:40.31 2:15.84
Chen, Kirstie5 RMDA-CA16 2:15.86 14
r:+0.70 30.19 1:04.86 1:40.21 2:15.86
Smolenova, Denisa6 UN-NT20 2:16.63 13
r:+0.88 30.15 1:04.39 1:40.28 2:16.63
Van Matre, Traci7 UT-ST21 2:17.13 12
r:+0.71 31.25 1:05.82 1:41.26 2:17.13
Schmitt, Jessica8 NCA-SI18 2:22.67 11
r:+0.83 30.94 1:06.71 1:44.45 2:22.67
B - Final
Simmons, Kaia9 ABF-NE17 2:16.39 9
r:+0.88 31.56 1:06.79 1:41.51 2:16.39
Mattson, Erin10 OWLS-GU20 2:16.79 7
r:+0.71 30.90 1:04.81 1:40.91 2:16.79
Totten, Erica11 PHI20 2:18.00 6
r:+0.74 31.22 1:06.38 1:42.26 2:18.00
Stewart, Kendyl12 NCA-SI14 2:18.55 5
r:+0.90 31.02 1:06.40 1:41.67 2:18.55
Ginder, Lisa13 UN-CO18 2:19.32 4
r:+0.71 30.84 1:05.96 1:42.24 2:19.32
Thayer, Annemarie14 UN-ST16 2:20.63 3
r:+0.85 30.88 1:06.49 1:43.61 2:20.63
Knight, Allison15 NCA-SI17 2:20.97 2
r:+0.80 31.42 1:06.97 1:43.82 2:20.97
Hamilton, Katie16 UT-ST19 2:23.75 1
r:+0.83 30.85 1:06.56 1:44.72 2:23.75
C - Final
Flanigan, Erin17 TXLA-ST16 2:19.23
r:+0.77 31.23 1:06.24 1:42.83 2:19.23
Peterson, Sarah18 SCAT-GU16 2:19.75
r:+0.88 32.05 1:07.88 1:44.74 2:19.75
Garcia, Kylie19 RMDA-CA16 2:21.91
r:+0.66 31.56 1:08.01 1:44.80 2:21.91
Siebmayer, Ramona20 GER16 2:22.76
r:+0.85 32.36 1:07.58 1:45.74 2:22.76
Alanis, Heren21 NCA-SI15 2:23.93
r:+0.75 31.64 1:07.85 1:46.03 2:23.93
DeGante Carrillo, Lucia22 ITESM19 2:24.10
r:+0.84 32.03 1:07.85 1:45.56 2:24.10
Jones, Kaitlyn23 DST-MA14 2:28.12
r:+0.72 32.26 1:09.61 1:48.72 2:28.12
Steeves, Katie24 DST-MA18 2:29.17
r:+0.76 32.98 1:10.11 1:49.97 2:29.17
D - Final
Beidler, Courtney25 THY-MA17 2:21.24
r:+0.79 32.08 1:07.18 1:44.57 2:21.24
Ansley, Kameron26 QDD-VA17 2:21.25
r:+0.81 31.49 1:07.58 1:44.91 2:21.25
Purdy, Megan27 BCH-CA14 2:21.78
r:+0.70 31.82 1:07.19 1:44.03 2:21.78
Merizalde Escutia,28 UNAT17 2:23.24
r:+0.82 32.14 1:08.02 1:45.62 2:23.24
Krug, Kelsey29 TCU-NT19 2:29.47
r:+0.98 33.22 1:11.53 1:50.53 2:29.47
Dodds, Allie30 BCH-CA16 2:29.50
r:+0.82 33.35 1:09.61 1:49.68 2:29.50
Mejia Pimentel, Celia31 ITESM17 2:31.26
r:+0.85 33.82 1:11.27 1:50.96 2:31.26
Golison, Maddie32 RMDA-CA16 2:31.27
r:+0.76 32.46 1:10.14 1:49.70 2:31.27
E - Final
Moe, Erin33 FAST-IN13 2:26.97
r:+0.78 32.28 1:08.82 1:47.53 2:26.97
Jones, Shannon34 TCU-NT19 2:30.99
r:+0.69 33.03 1:10.88 1:50.95 2:30.99
McDermott, Courtney35 UN-ST17 2:34.14
r:+0.89 33.53 1:12.28 1:52.81 2:34.14
*36 Nelson, Melissa TASC-ST17 2:34.22
r:+0.73 34.02 1:12.43 1:53.08 2:34.22
*36 Michel, Megan NCA-SI16 2:34.22
r:+0.74 33.23 1:11.78 1:53.06 2:34.22
Harrison, Elizabeth38 QDD-VA16 2:35.04
r:+0.70 34.53 1:13.26 1:54.42 2:35.04

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 26

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

E - Final ... (Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Finals Time
Kula, Audrey39 QDD-VA14 2:37.47
r:+0.76 32.17 1:09.90 1:51.08 2:37.47
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
Descenza, Mary1 24 ABSC-GA1:55.88 AUT
r:+0.80 26.44 55.98 1:26.29 1:55.88
Knutson, Dagny2 UN-ND17 1:58.16 AUT
r:+0.73 27.35 58.08 1:27.80 1:58.16
Beisel, Elizabeth3 ABF-NE16 1:58.48 AUT
r:+0.74 27.13 57.30 1:27.92 1:58.48
Forrester, Alex4 ABF-NE17 1:59.02 AUT
r:+0.73 26.46 56.33 1:27.20 1:59.02
Leverenz, Caitlin5 UN-AZ18 2:00.00 AUT
r:+0.86 27.49 58.22 1:29.02 2:00.00
Chen, Kirstie6 16 RMDA-CA2:00.45 AUT
r:+0.72 27.68 58.25 1:29.58 2:00.45
Schmitt, Jessica7 NCA-SI18 2:00.74 AUT
r:+0.83 26.87 57.16 1:28.29 2:00.74
Smolenova, Denisa8 20 UN-NT2:00.91 AUT
r:+0.90 26.85 57.10 1:29.00 2:00.91
Van Matre, Traci9 UT-ST21 2:01.06 AUT
r:+0.73 27.92 58.35 1:29.92 2:01.06
Simmons, Kaia10 ABF-NE17 2:01.22 AUT
r:+0.85 28.56 58.72 1:30.02 2:01.22
11 Mattson, Erin 20 OWLS-GU2:01.58 AUT
r:+0.72 26.95 58.02 1:29.41 2:01.58
Ginder, Lisa12 UN-CO18 2:01.66 AUT
r:+0.73 27.44 57.96 1:29.47 2:01.66
Hamilton, Katie13 UT-ST19 2:02.23 AUT
r:+0.84 27.14 57.34 1:29.47 2:02.23
Knight, Allison14 NCA-SI17 2:02.39 AUT
r:+0.83 27.52 58.42 1:30.08 2:02.39
Stewart, Kendyl15 NCA-SI14 2:03.10 AUT
r:+0.96 27.59 59.25 1:30.74 2:03.10
16 Thayer, Annemarie 16 UN-ST2:03.25 AUT
r:+0.88 26.85 57.84 1:30.23 2:03.25
Totten, Erica17 PHI20 2:03.43 AUT
r:+0.70 27.98 59.16 1:31.40 2:03.43
18 Flanigan, Erin 16 TXLA-ST2:03.69 AUT
r:+0.77 27.67 58.33 1:30.64 2:03.69
Sogar, Laura19 ABF-NE17 2:05.17 AUT
r:+0.83 27.87 59.19 1:32.68 2:05.17
Leung, Jackie20 UN-CO18 2:05.74 AUT
r:+0.76 28.76 1:00.28 1:32.61 2:05.74
21 Siebmayer, Ramona 16 GER2:05.80 AUT
r:+0.91 27.42 59.83 1:32.96 2:05.80
Alanis, Heren22 NCA-SI15 2:05.93 AUT
r:+0.74 28.42 1:00.09 1:32.86 2:05.93
23 Peterson, Sarah 16 SCAT-GU2:06.20 AUT
r:+0.89 28.15 1:00.05 1:33.36 2:06.20
24 Steeves, Katie 18 DST-MA2:06.35 AUT
r:+0.80 29.21 1:00.87 1:33.44 2:06.35
Jones, Kaitlyn25 DST-MA14 2:07.15 AUT
r:+0.73 28.49 1:01.07 1:34.39 2:07.15
26 DeGante Carrillo, Lucia 19 ITESM2:07.18 AUT
r:+0.84 29.73 1:00.99 1:33.95 2:07.18
27 Garcia, Kylie 16 RMDA-CA2:07.41 AUT
r:+0.70 28.24 1:00.93 1:34.57 2:07.41
Purdy, Megan28 BCH-CA14 2:07.46 AUT
r:+0.75 28.60 1:00.78 1:33.99 2:07.46
29 Beidler, Courtney 17 THY-MA2:07.73 AUT
r:+0.82 28.81 1:01.02 1:34.16 2:07.73
30 Golison, Maddie 16 RMDA-CA2:08.11 AUT
r:+0.76 28.55 1:00.44 1:34.10 2:08.11
31 Ansley, Kameron 17 QDD-VA2:08.15 AUT
r:+0.84 28.16 1:00.49 1:34.11 2:08.15
El-Hamdi, Nadia32 TXLA-ST16 2:08.21 AUT
r:+0.76 28.69 1:00.99 1:34.63 2:08.21
Copeland, Paige33 SSC-IN17 2:08.51 AUT
r:+0.78 27.95 1:00.03 1:33.45 2:08.51
Justice, Lizzie34 CSC-GU17 2:08.56 AUT
r:+0.85 28.46 1:00.76 1:34.41 2:08.56
35 Merizalde Escutia, 17 UNAT2:08.89 AUT
r:+0.88 29.01 1:01.60 1:35.31 2:08.89
Crowder, Emily36 CSC-GU16 2:09.44 AUT
r:+0.78 29.12 1:01.74 1:35.46 2:09.44
Dodds, Allie37 BCH-CA16 2:09.68 AUT
r:+0.83 28.86 1:01.74 1:35.67 2:09.68
Krug, Kelsey38 TCU-NT19 2:09.83 AUT
r:+0.77 28.33 1:00.81 1:34.89 2:09.83
39 McDermott, Courtney 17 UN-ST2:10.32 AUT
r:+0.86 29.34 1:02.19 1:36.33 2:10.32
Moe, Erin40 FAST-IN13 2:10.81 CONS
r:+0.80 28.99 1:02.10 1:36.30 2:10.81
Jones, Shannon41 TCU-NT19 2:10.85 CONS
r:+0.70 29.32 1:02.20 1:36.32 2:10.85
Michel, Megan42 NCA-SI16 2:11.60 CONS
r:+0.77 29.45 1:02.80 1:36.75 2:11.60
Burmood, Erica43 WALL-IE16 2:11.97 CONS
r:+0.83 29.66 1:02.80 1:36.54 2:11.97
Kula, Audrey44 QDD-VA14 2:11.99 CONS
r:+0.78 29.14 1:01.59 1:35.57 2:11.99
45 Harrison, Elizabeth 16 QDD-VA2:13.69 CONS
r:+0.70 29.88 1:02.94 1:37.80 2:13.69
Nelson, Melissa46 TASC-ST17 2:13.75 CONS
r:+0.77 30.32 1:03.87 1:38.63 2:13.75
Lowe, Erin47 LCA-ST17 2:14.05 CONS
r:+0.72 30.08 1:05.11 1:39.55 2:14.05
48 Mejia Pimentel, Celia 17 ITESM2:15.17 CONS
r:+0.88 30.37 1:03.98 1:39.21 2:15.17
Ladd, Alex49 NPB-FG16 2:15.19 CONS
r:+0.77 30.86 1:03.95 1:38.52 2:15.19
50 Mathias, Mallory 14 BSL-SE2:15.33 CONS
r:+0.90 30.23 1:04.51 1:40.00 2:15.33
51 McKenzie, Kylie 17 THY-MA2:15.71
r:+0.67 29.75 1:04.46 1:40.22 2:15.71

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 27

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Yard Butterfly) Name Age Team Prelim Time

52 Kirsteier, Kendall 15 THY-MA2:16.23 r:+0.82 28.99 1:02.56 1:38.69 2:16.23

53 Ford, Alex 13 CSC-GU2:16.41 r:+1.01 29.85 1:04.82 1:40.69 2:16.41

54 Cooper, Hannah 15 DADS-GU2:16.87 r:+0.76 30.24 1:03.44 1:39.98 2:16.87

55 Montgomery, Samantha 16 FAST-IN2:17.08 r:+0.85 29.64 1:03.93 1:40.63 2:17.08

56 King, Amanda 15 SAS-FG2:18.20 r:+0.74 30.40 1:05.23 1:41.55 2:18.20

57 Tomkinson, Ally 14 NCA-SI2:19.70 r:+0.77 30.69 1:06.44 1:42.95 2:19.70

58 Milborn, Molly 17 SSC-IN2:20.19 r:+0.80 30.07 1:04.82 1:41.77 2:20.19

59 Gatti, Malena 16 MS-FG2:20.25 r:+0.73 30.64 1:06.16 1:42.98 2:20.25

60 Hendricks, Hannah 15 FAST-IN2:20.50 r:+0.85 31.49 1:06.35 1:43.03 2:20.50

61 Felchak, Mikayla 16 UN-GU2:23.99 r:+0.81 30.89 1:07.15 1:45.12 2:23.99

62 Powell, Maddie 13 FAST-IN2:25.98 r:+0.71 31.72 1:08.38 1:47.22 2:25.98

Women 200 LC Meter IM

2:13.95 AUTO
2:19.30 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
Myers, Whitney1 FORD-AZ24 2:14.05 CONS
r:+0.67 29.20 1:03.25 1:42.85 2:14.05
Beisel, Elizabeth2 ABF-NE16 2:15.07 CONS
r:+0.71 29.82 1:04.02 1:44.00 2:15.07
Descenza, Mary3 ABSC-GA24 2:15.12 CONS
r:+0.82 28.91 1:03.60 1:45.18 2:15.12
Knutson, Dagny4 UN-ND17 2:15.13 CONS
r:+0.72 29.14 1:03.65 1:44.37 2:15.13
Clark, Corrie5 SSC-MA26 2:19.08 CONS
r:+0.69 29.42 1:05.99 1:46.15 2:19.08
Schmitt, Jessica6 NCA-SI18 2:19.26 CONS
r:+0.84 30.33 1:07.54 1:47.50 2:19.26
Sogar, Laura7 ABF-NE17 2:21.46 12
r:+0.81 30.25 1:07.34 1:47.92 2:21.46
Thayer, Annemarie8 UN-ST16 2:21.67 11
r:+0.87 30.00 1:05.91 1:49.76 2:21.67
B - Final
Leverenz, Caitlin9 UN-AZ18 2:15.34 CONS
r:+0.85 29.38 1:04.83 1:43.67 2:15.34
Chen, Kirstie10 RMDA-CA16 2:19.76 7
r:+0.70 30.35 1:47.44 2:19.76
Rund, Cathleen11 GER32 2:19.86 6
r:+0.85 30.38 1:05.96 1:48.00 2:19.86
Vernon, Nicole12 DST-MA16 2:22.73 5
r:+0.77 32.18 1:08.37 1:49.47 2:22.73
McDermott, Amber13 UN-ST15 2:22.95 4
r:+0.93 30.92 1:06.76 1:50.86 2:22.95
Knight, Allison14 NCA-SI17 2:23.21 3
r:+0.81 30.66 1:07.01 1:50.37 2:23.21
Totten, Erica15 PHI20 2:23.59 2
r:+0.69 30.88 1:10.44 1:51.47 2:23.59
Leung, Jackie16 UN-CO18 2:24.13 1
r:+0.75 30.87 1:07.63 1:51.20 2:24.13
C - Final
Stewart, Kendyl17 NCA-SI14 2:21.38
r:+0.85 29.49 1:05.71 1:48.72 2:21.38
Wagner, Catherine18 DADS-GU16 2:22.47
r:+0.74 31.93 1:09.84 1:49.81 2:22.47
Jones, Kaitlyn19 DST-MA14 2:23.11
r:+0.72 31.13 1:06.45 1:49.82 2:23.11
Shellem, Samantha20 RMDA-CA16 2:23.22
r:+0.84 31.43 1:07.87 1:51.86 2:23.22
Alanis, Heren21 NCA-SI15 2:23.34
r:+0.81 31.25 1:09.22 1:51.06 2:23.34
Bottoms, Shelby22 OWLS-GU18 2:23.63
r:+0.74 31.00 1:08.05 1:50.92 2:23.63
Parmenter, Nicole23 NCA-SI16 2:30.52
r:+0.75 31.04 1:09.33 1:54.82 2:30.52
Frasier, Alex24 ABF-NE16 2:39.22
r:+0.83 33.31 1:13.84 2:01.77 2:39.22
D - Final
Peterson, Sarah25 SCAT-GU16 2:22.02
r:+0.82 31.10 1:08.40 1:50.16 2:22.02
Tomkinson, Katie26 NCA-SI17 2:26.26
r:+0.79 31.66 1:10.91 1:54.14 2:26.26
Marrow, Lilly27 DADS-GU17 2:27.34
r:+0.85 31.62 1:10.51 1:52.67 2:27.34
Steeves, Katie28 DST-MA18 2:27.60
r:+0.72 31.80 1:11.08 1:53.14 2:27.60
Johnson, Daniela29 MS-FG14 2:27.66
r:+0.81 32.18 1:13.01 1:54.93 2:27.66
Ternes, Koryn30 TXLA-ST15 2:28.16
r:+0.80 31.51 1:11.05 1:53.30 2:28.16
Mercer, Carly31 SSC-IN17 2:28.90
r:+0.83 30.99 1:09.14 1:54.54 2:28.90
Tomkinson, Ally32 NCA-SI14 2:33.21
r:+0.73 32.64 1:13.35 1:56.19 2:33.21
E - Final
O'Brien, Alex33 OWLS-GU19 2:27.26
r:+0.77 32.88 1:11.64 1:53.34 2:27.26
Beidler, Courtney34 THY-MA17 2:28.13
r:+0.81 31.94 1:11.69 1:55.61 2:28.13
Meyer, Abby35 TXLA-ST13 2:28.32
r:+0.91 31.39 1:09.43 1:55.17 2:28.32
Moe, Erin36 FAST-IN13 2:28.84
r:+0.82 31.88 1:09.95 1:56.02 2:28.84
Johnson, Krista37 NCA-SI17 2:29.50
r:+0.85 32.38 1:10.72 1:54.73 2:29.50
Ansley, Kameron38 QDD-VA17 2:30.07
r:+0.79 31.68 1:12.09 1:55.87 2:30.07
Godbe, Alison39 OWLS-GU18 2:30.14
r:+0.70 31.73 1:12.02 1:55.48 2:30.14
DeGante Carrillo, Lucia40 ITESM19 2:30.81
r:+0.77 31.20 1:09.97 1:56.55 2:30.81

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 28

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries

1 Myers, Whitney r:+0.66 25.52 54.93 2 Knutson, Dagny r:+0.73 26.10 55.92 3 Descenza, Mary r:+0.77 25.51 54.91 4 Clark, Corrie r:+0.68 25.86 56.92 5 Beisel, Elizabeth r:+0.73 26.78 56.69 6 Schmitt, Jessica r:+0.82 26.28 57.57 7 Sogar, Laura r:+0.71 26.71 58.86 8 Thayer, Annemarie r:+0.88 26.42 56.69

Vernon, Nicole9 DST-MA16 2:03.65 AUT
r:+0.78 28.05 59.24 1:34.87 2:03.65
*10 Leverenz, Caitlin UN-AZ18 2:04.92 AUT
r:+0.83 27.80 1:00.53 1:35.94 2:04.92
*10 Chen, Kirstie RMDA-CA16 2:04.92 AUT
r:+0.70 26.77 58.38 1:35.50 2:04.92
Rund, Cathleen12 GER32 2:04.95 AUT
r:+0.83 27.26 59.74 1:35.96 2:04.95
Knight, Allison13 NCA-SI17 2:04.98 AUT
r:+0.83 26.85 57.83 1:35.63 2:04.98
Totten, Erica14 PHI20 2:05.31 AUT
r:+0.71 27.54 1:00.48 1:37.51 2:05.31
Leung, Jackie15 UN-CO18 2:05.43 AUT
r:+0.73 27.21 58.61 1:35.48 2:05.43
McDermott, Amber16 UN-ST15 2:05.58 AUT
r:+0.94 27.32 57.87 1:36.70 2:05.58
Stewart, Kendyl17 NCA-SI14 2:05.77 AUT
r:+0.90 26.93 59.13 1:36.55 2:05.77
Bottoms, Shelby18 OWLS-GU18 2:05.80 AUT
r:+0.74 28.18 59.73 1:36.83 2:05.80
Jones, Kaitlyn19 DST-MA14 2:05.85 AUT
r:+0.74 28.14 57.46 1:36.55 2:05.85
Alanis, Heren20 NCA-SI15 2:05.98 AUT
r:+0.79 27.81 59.50 1:36.59 2:05.98
Parmenter, Nicole21 NCA-SI16 2:06.22 AUT
r:+0.75 26.35 57.09 1:35.80 2:06.22
Frasier, Alex22 ABF-NE16 2:06.45 AUT
r:+0.73 27.72 59.63 1:38.07 2:06.45
Shellem, Samantha23 RMDA-CA16 2:06.51 AUT
r:+0.81 27.55 59.37 1:37.76 2:06.51
Wagner, Catherine24 DADS-GU16 2:06.55 AUT
r:+0.76 28.70 1:01.95 1:36.96 2:06.55

24 FORD-AZ1:58.01

1:29.88 1:58.01 17 UN-ND1:58.04

1:31.07 1:58.04 24 ABSC-GA1:58.15

1:30.91 1:58.15 26 SSC-MA1:59.88

1:31.05 1:59.88 16 ABF-NE2:00.58

1:32.16 2:00.58 18 NCA-SI2:00.88

1:32.37 2:00.88 17 ABF-NE2:01.64

1:32.58 2:01.64 16 UN-ST2:02.92

1:34.25 2:02.92

AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT

25 Simmons, Kaia 17 ABF-NE2:07.41 AUT r:+0.90 27.54 1:01.02 1:38.73 2:07.41

Women 200 Yard IM Name Age Team Prelim Time

26 27 28 29 30 31 32 Tomkinson, Katie r:+0.85 28.13 1:00.88 Mercer, Carly r:+0.80 27.05 58.60 Johnson, Daniela r:+0.79 28.69 1:01.58 Peterson, Sarah r:+0.85 28.03 1:00.20 Ternes, Koryn r:+0.76 27.93 1:01.99 Huang, Meng r:+0.83 26.92 58.43 Marrow, Lilly r:+0.83 27.05 58.41 17 1: 17 1: 14 1: 16 1: 15 1: 16 1: 17 1:NCA-SI39.08 2:0SSC-IN37.53 2:0MS-FG38.63 2:0SCAT-GU38.47 2:0TXLA-ST37.99 2:0TXLA-ST37.94 2:0DADS-GU36.46 2:02:07.73 7.73 2:07.80 7.80 2:07.94 7.94 2:08.22 8.22 2:08.30 8.30 2:08.50 8.50 2:08.79 8.79 AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 Steeves, Katie r:+0.77 28.43 1:01.91 Tomkinson, Ally r:+0.75 27.97 1:02.70 Moe, Erin r:+0.76 27.85 59.89 Johnson, Krista r:+0.81 27.70 59.42 Beidler, Courtney r:+0.83 28.49 1:01.65 Godbe, Alison 28.27 1:02.04 DeGante Carrillo, Lucia r:+0.81 28.40 1:01.19 O'Brien, Alex r:+0.83 29.39 1:02.93 18 1: 14 1: 13 1: 17 1: 17 1: 18 1: 19 1: 19 1:DST-MA38.82 2:0NCA-SI38.62 2:0FAST-IN39.52 2:0NCA-SI38.25 2:0THY-MA40.10 2:0OWLS-GU39.68 2:0ITESM40.40 2:1OWLS-GU40.22 2:12:09.07 9.07 2:09.31 9.31 2:09.52 9.52 2:09.59 9.59 2:09.76 9.76 2:09.81 9.81 2:10.28 0.28 2:10.33 0.33 AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 Ansley, Kameron r:+0.78 27.96 1:01.11 Meyer, Abby r:+0.88 27.85 1:00.19 Michel, Megan r:+0.76 27.81 1:01.70 Marsh, Jessica r:+0.76 28.33 1:01.77 Aube, Genevieve r:+0.75 29.82 1:02.38 Merizalde Escutia, r:+0.76 27.83 1:02.39 Walter, Cynthia r:+0.84 28.96 1:01.87 Roach, Megan r:+0.71 29.69 1:03.88 Jackson, Emma r:+0.90 29.43 1:04.37 Oswald, Carlee r:+0.76 29.44 1:00.72 Maddock, Courtney r:+0.80 29.62 1:04.96 Diener, Eileen r:+0.81 29.65 1:02.00 Lisbon, Megan r:+0.75 30.21 1:02.50 17 1: 13 1: 16 1: 16 1: 16 1: 17 1: 15 1: 17 1: 18 1: 15 1: 17 1: 14 1: 17 1:QDD-VA40.45 2:1TXLA-ST40.69 2:1NCA-SI40.17 2:1RMDA-CA41.47 2:1SAS-FG42.39 2:1UNAT42.00 2:1GER41.73 2:1FAST-IN40.59 2:1ABF-NE40.01 2:1BCH-CA41.94 2:1BCH-CA42.71 2:1GER42.59 2:1QDD-VA41.34 2:12:10.91 0.91 2:11.02 1.02 2:11.15 1.15 2:11.28 1.28 2:11.70 1.70 2:11.75 1.75 2:11.79 1.79 2:11.81 1.81 2:11.88 1.88 2:11.96 1.96 2:12.30 2.30 2:12.34 2.34 2:12.58 2.58 AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT AUT

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 29

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
Landry, Sara54 TXLA-ST15 2:12.81 AUT
r:+0.93 28.58 1:02.83 1:41.75 2:12.81
King, Amanda55 SAS-FG15 2:12.88 AUT
r:+0.68 28.81 1:03.08 1:42.63 2:12.88
Camp, Maddie56 SAS-FG15 2:12.98 AUT
r:+0.68 29.15 1:04.06 1:41.66 2:12.98
57 Cobb, Hayley 19 UN-PN/Seattle2:13.08 AUT
r:+0.84 28.69 1:02.65 1:41.47 2:13.08
58 Golison, Maddie 16 RMDA-CA2:13.38 AUT
r:+0.73 28.14 1:02.45 1:41.53 2:13.38
59 Maddock, Caytie 17 BCH-CA2:13.91 AUT
r:+0.85 29.95 1:05.36 1:44.48 2:13.91
60 Kirsteier, Kendall 15 THY-MA2:14.45 CONS
r:+0.73 28.10 1:04.12 1:43.49 2:14.45
Houser, Alexis61 THY-MA17 2:14.63 CONS
r:+0.80 29.74 1:03.57 1:43.98 2:14.63
Brunner, Nicole62 MS-FG18 2:14.75 CONS
r:+0.85 28.78 1:04.20 1:42.77 2:14.75
63 Jarmakowicz, Jordan 15 TPA-FL2:14.88 CONS
r:+0.82 28.27 1:02.05 1:42.37 2:14.88
64 Mathias, Mallory 14 BSL-SE2:15.14 CONS
r:+0.89 29.71 1:04.96 1:44.56 2:15.14
65 Mayagoitia, Jimena 14 BAJA2:15.38 CONS
r:+0.74 29.15 1:04.64 1:43.02 2:15.38
66 Burmood, Erica 16 WALL-IE2:15.54 CONS
r:+0.78 29.25 1:04.16 1:44.75 2:15.54
67 McKenzie, Kylie 17 THY-MA2:15.57 CONS
r:+0.74 28.84 1:04.47 1:42.93 2:15.57
Moe, Emily68 FAST-IN15 2:15.76 CONS
r:+0.75 29.97 1:03.15 1:43.98 2:15.76
69 Thompson, Rachel 15 SSC-IN2:15.87 CONS
r:+0.82 29.23 1:04.17 1:43.09 2:15.87
Carmack, Alex70 FAST-IN15 2:16.05 CONS
r:+0.81 30.11 1:05.87 1:43.30 2:16.05
71 Shepard, Jessica 14 WFLY-ST2:16.51 CONS
r:+0.83 29.62 1:04.89 1:43.82 2:16.51
72 Schwartzkopf, Megan 17 SSC-IN2:16.72 CONS
r:+0.89 30.40 1:04.75 1:45.63 2:16.72
73 Cooper, Hannah 15 DADS-GU2:16.80 CONS
r:+0.77 29.15 1:03.56 1:43.90 2:16.80
74 Vandersluis, Hannah 14 NPB-FG2:16.82 CONS
30.07 1:06.71 1:45.48 2:16.82
Copeland, Paige75 SSC-IN17 2:17.08 CONS
r:+0.77 28.20 1:03.38 1:45.08 2:17.08
76 Felchak, Mikayla 16 UN-GU2:17.27 CONS
r:+0.84 30.15 1:05.77 1:45.87 2:17.27
77 Livingston, April 16 QDD-VA2:17.55 CONS
r:+0.76 30.22 1:07.47 1:45.75 2:17.55
78 Mejia Pimentel, Celia 17 ITESM2:17.59 CONS
r:+0.81 29.94 1:05.96 1:46.22 2:17.59
Gatti, Malena79 MS-FG16 2:17.61 CONS
r:+0.80 29.91 1:05.63 1:44.92 2:17.61
80 Montgomery, Samantha 16 FAST-IN2:18.14 CONS
r:+0.76 28.77 1:05.40 1:46.31 2:18.14
Henry, Kate81 SSC-IN16 2:18.22 CONS
r:+0.74 29.93 1:05.36 1:45.79 2:18.22

Women 400 LC Meter IM

82 Harvey, Rebekah 15 GOLD-ST2:19.11 CONS r:+0.74 29.05 1:07.03 1:48.30 2:19.11 83 Kissick, Hope 14 WW-NE2:19.63 r:+0.66 29.54 1:06.19 1:46.29 2:19.63 84 Prewit, Kristina 13 CBA-ST2:20.17 r:+0.78 30.28 1:06.95 1:47.30 2:20.17 85 Cunningham, Heather 14 FAST-IN2:21.31 r:+0.81 28.83 1:03.06 1:48.72 2:21.31 86 Richaud, Fernanda 12 NL2:21.85 r:+0.85 30.48 1:10.68 1:49.66 2:21.85 87 Nelson, Melissa 17 TASC-ST2:21.92 r:+0.76 29.78 1:05.98 1:49.59 2:21.92 88 Shew, Alyssa 12 RMDA-CA2:22.31 r:+0.82 31.08 1:08.29 1:49.82 2:22.31 89 Glenister, Rachael 17 TASC-ST2:24.91 r:+0.76 30.56 1:05.91 1:50.83 2:24.91

4:42.35 AUTO
4:53.64 CONS
Name Age Team Finals Time
A - Final
Beisel, Elizabeth1 ABF-NE16 4:41.30 AUT
r:+0.77 30.76 1:05.05 1:40.58 2:15.95
2:56.63 3:37.66 4:09.98 4:41.30
Knutson, Dagny2 UN-ND17 4:42.70 CONS
r:+0.76 30.89 1:04.41 1:40.33 2:15.62
2:57.24 3:40.01 4:11.98 4:42.70
Leverenz, Caitlin3 UN-AZ18 4:42.97 CONS
r:+0.84 30.79 1:05.37 1:42.54 2:19.05
2:58.97 3:39.00 4:11.43 4:42.97
Chen, Kirstie4 RMDA-CA16 4:50.28 CONS
r:+0.72 30.36 1:05.57 1:43.26 2:20.55
3:02.17 3:44.87 4:17.80 4:50.28
Vernon, Nicole5 DST-MA16 4:52.57 CONS
r:+0.78 31.97 1:08.16 1:45.49 2:21.35
3:03.13 3:45.26 4:19.83 4:52.57
Schmitt, Jessica6 NCA-SI18 4:55.14 13
r:+0.86 30.68 1:06.06 1:45.80 2:25.01
3:06.09 3:47.49 4:21.73 4:55.14
Thayer, Annemarie7 UN-ST16 4:56.33 12
r:+0.88 30.78 1:06.30 1:43.82 2:21.28
3:05.37 3:49.71 4:23.44 4:56.33
McDermott, Amber8 UN-ST15 4:56.43 11
r:+0.96 31.37 1:07.62 1:45.14 2:22.00
3:05.72 3:49.72 4:23.38 4:56.43
B - Final
Peterson, Sarah9 SCAT-GU16 4:55.73 9
r:+0.88 31.40 1:07.24 1:46.18 2:24.68
3:06.77 3:49.15 4:23.01 4:55.73
Jones, Kaitlyn10 DST-MA14 4:58.83 7
r:+0.75 31.79 1:08.43 1:44.74 2:20.28
3:05.46 3:49.90 4:24.51 4:58.83
Simmons, Kaia11 ABF-NE17 5:00.88 6
r:+0.87 31.58 1:06.82 1:48.22 2:28.39
3:11.72 3:55.50 4:28.59 5:00.88

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 3/7/2009 Page 30

2009 Grand Prix - 3/5/2009 to 3/7/2009 Results

B - Final ... (Women 400 LC Meter IM)
Name Age Team Finals Time
12 Alanis, Heren 15 NCA-SI5:01.08 5
r:+0.74 31.42 1:07.80 1:46.96 2:25.60
3:08.72 3:52.77 4:27.88 5:01.08
Totten, Erica13 PHI20 5:01.10 4
r:+0.72 31.14 1:06.18 1:46.23 2:26.20
3:10.30 3:54.15 4:28.38 5:01.10
Stewart, Kendyl14 NCA-SI14 5:01.85 3
r:+0.88 30.47 1:05.49 1:44.90 2:23.50
3:08.51 3:53.85 4:28.54 5:01.85
Knight, Allison15 NCA-SI17 5:06.01 2
r:+0.84 31.87 1:08.12 1:47.54 2:26.34
3:11.22 3:56.09 4:31.60 5:06.01
Steeves, Katie16 DST-MA18 5:12.33 1
r:+0.79 32.93 1:10.40 1:52.71 2:33.85
3:17.62 4:01.20 4:37.09 5:12.33
C - Final
17 Beidler, Courtney 17 THY-MA5:03.46
r:+0.82 32.09 1:07.37 1:47.52 2:26.92
3:11.70 3:56.70 4:30.20 5:03.46
18 Wagner, Catherine 16 DADS-GU5:05.36
r:+0.77 32.84 1:10.08 1:50.94 2:31.66
3:13.49 3:56.75 4:31.92 5:05.36
Diener, Eileen19 GER14 5:07.84
r:+0.90 33.05 1:11.86 1:49.55 2:26.57
3:13.92 3:59.27 4:34.10 5:07.84
20 Tomkinson, Katie 17 NCA-SI5:08.77
r:+0.85 32.86 1:10.53 1:52.79 2:32.90
3:16.53 4:01.09 4:35.38 5:08.77
Gallo, Jenna21 SAS-FG18 5:13.06
r:+0.88 32.78 1:10.89 1:51.16 2:30.16
3:17.24 4:04.97 4:39.27 5:13.06
Moe, Erin22 FAST-IN13 5:13.16
r:+0.82 32.18 1:09.51 1:49.02 2:28.24
3:16.26 4:05.01 4:40.10 5:13.16
23 DeGante Carrillo, Lucia 19 ITESM5:14.93
r:+0.81 32.37 1:09.07 1:50.49 2:31.25
3:17.83 4:04.68 4:40.07 5:14.93
24 O'Brien, Alex 19 OWLS-GU5:18.07
r:+0.79 33.41 1:12.10 1:53.40 2:34.55
3:18.90 4:05.55 4:41.79 5:18.07
D - Final
25 Purdy, Megan 14 BCH-CA5:11.22
r:+0.74 32.08 1:08.32 1:48.31 2:27.62
3:14.43 4:02.28 4:36.95 5:11.22
26 Ternes, Koryn 15 TXLA-ST5:13.67
r:+0.78 31.69 1:09.43 1:51.24 2:33.36
3:17.12 4:02.88 4:38.77 5:13.67
Justice, Lizzie27 CSC-GU17 5:15.16
r:+0.84 32.11 1:08.61 1:50.58 2:31.67
3:18.23 4:05.64 4:41.09 5:15.16
28 Merizalde Escutia, 17 UNAT5:15.83
r:+0.79 32.38 1:09.28 1:52.14 2:33.60
3:20.70 4:08.14 4:42.44 5:15.83
29 Felchak, Mikayla 16 UN-GU5:16.75
r:+0.81 33.43 1:13.02 1:56.04