2007 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/6/2007 to 8/10/2007

Results

Women 50 Meter Free World: 24.13 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED American: 24.53 2007 Dara Torres, Coral Springs U.S. Open: 24.50O 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED Meet: 25.85M 2006 Samantha Woodward Oly. Trial: 26.39T SC Nationals: 27.29 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 17 PA-PC1 Bispo, Karlee 25.96T 852 15 SDA-AZ2 Swartz, Traycie 26.02T 846 16 GSC-FL3 Ramirez, Lily 26.06T 842 17 PASA-PC4 Jensen, Liv 26.17T 832 16 SDS-PV5 Danner, Ashley 26.25T 824 18 AAC-PV6 Radloff, Katie 26.29T 820 7 Thompson, Rebecca17 WEST-WI 26.34T 816 17 DMSF-IA8 Mehesan, Alexa 26.51 800 B - Final 14 BRSC-OR9 Simenec, Tori 26.54 797 15 SDA-AZ10 Krakoski, Haley 26.62 790 17 DMSF-IA*11 Nathanson, Lisa 26.71 782 17 HRA-CO*11 Dole, Samantha 26.71 782 14 SPY-MD13 Lloyd, Emily 26.75 779 15 PSP-CA14 Andelson, Emily 26.88 767 18 CST-FG15 Atkinson, Alia 26.98 759 16 CST-FG16 Moodie, Natasha 27.06 752 C - Final 12 AGUA-MR*17 Neal, Lia 26.60 792 15 WMS-MI*17 Bos, Emily 26.60 792 16 PCS-FG19 Eisenring, Stephanie 26.69 784 16 HSC-HI20 Simms, Christel 26.81 773 14 BREA-CA*21 Jaques, Gretchen 26.85 770 18 SMRT-SC*21 Motsinger, Katy 26.85 770 17 MS-FG23 Selts, Brittany 26.87 768 24 Radecke, Meagan 17 STAR-MN 27.25 737 Women 50 Meter Free World: 24.13 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED American: 24.53 2007 Dara Torres, Coral Springs U.S. Open: 24.50O 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED Meet: 25.85M 2006 Samantha Woodward Oly. Trial: 26.39T SC Nationals: 27.29 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 15 SDA-AZ1 Swartz, Traycie 26.21T 828 17 PA-PC2 Bispo, Karlee 26.26T 823 18 AAC-PV3 Radloff, Katie 26.41 809 16 GSC-FL4 Ramirez, Lily 26.46 805 5 Thompson, Rebecca17 WEST-WI 26.48 803 17 DMSF-IA*6 Mehesan, Alexa 26.62 790 16 SDS-PV*6 Danner, Ashley 26.62 790 17 PASA-PC8 Jensen, Liv 26.64 788
15 SDA-AZ9 Krakoski, Haley 26.66 787 17 HRA-CO10 Dole, Samantha 26.68 785 14 SPY-MD11 Lloyd, Emily 26.70 783
14 BRSC-OR12 Simenec, Tori 16 CST-FG13 Moodie, Natasha 17 DMSF-IA14 Nathanson, Lisa 15 PSP-CA*15 Andelson, Emily 18 CST-FG*15 Atkinson, Alia 26.71 26.72 26.77 26.78 26.78 782781777776776
17 MS-FG17 Selts, Brittany 18 SMRT-SC18 Motsinger, Katy 16 PCS-FG*19 Eisenring, Stephanie 16 HSC-HI*19 Simms, Christel 12 AGUA-MR21 Neal, Lia 14 BREA-CA22 Jaques, Gretchen 15 WMS-MI23 Bos, Emily 24 Radecke, Meagan 17 STAR-MN 26.86 26.87 26.90 26.90 26.93 26.94 26.95 27.01 769768766766763762761 756
25 Bohunicky, Jamie 16 GSC-FL 18 AAC-PV26 Hinkle, Katy 27.02 27.04 756754
17 QDD-VA27 Perks, Caitlin 15 UN-01-NE*28 Forrester, Alex *28 Cavalier, Meredith 16 QDD-VA 15 MSC-ND30 Knutson, Dagny 16 DDSC-OR*31 Miller, Laura 17 TD-MV*31 Corwin, Tarin 33 Messegee, Amelia 17 PAC-PN 17 WMS-MI*34 Butler, Lisa 15 RAYS-OH*34 Jansen, Danielle 15 CSP-OZ36 Wohrley, Taylor 15 SCAL-CA37 Bates, Melissa 17 GCAT-GA*38 Winters, Kelsey 15 CIA-IN*38 Flederbach, Kait 16 TG-SC40 Trickett, Morgan *41 Tarantolo, Maddie 17 NTRO-ST 16 CLSS-CA*41 Brousseau, Jacqueline 15 AFAF-CO43 Gregoire, Jenna 44 Schaefer, Madeline14 DACA-PC 16 BGNW-MR*45 Niessl, Steffi 15 GTAC-MD*45 Adams, Bethany 15 WA-KY*47 Wilson, Kristen 15 SSC-IN*47 Mercer, Carly 16 CSP-OZ49 Reynolds, Taylor 50 Caldwell, Samantha18 SDA-AZ 18 WVA-WV51 Purtell, Shaunna 15 TSM-CA52 Murez, Andi 15 ATAC-MA53 Leeson, Patricia 17 BCH-CA*54 Grothe, Alexis 16 MAKO-PV*54 Kendall, Amanda 18 DYNA-GA56 Lyons, Carly 18 NOVA-VA57 Sieben, Katie 58 Amundsen, Kelsey 16 TWST-GU 16 FDST-CC*59 Klatt, Kelsey *59 Montesinos, Emily 18 TARA-GA 14 WFLY-ST*61 Locus, Maddie 16 TBAY-FL*61 Anderson, Meg 63 Brackens, Lindsey 17 MTAC-SE 16 ACAC-IA64 Koch, Stephanie 16 TXLA-ST65 Hendrix, Camille 16 UN-01-PC*66 Robinson, Kelly 17 MSA-MA*66 Palser, Samantha 27.06 27.09 27.09 27.12 27.18 27.18 27.21 27.23 27.23 27.24 27.25 27.26 27.26 27.29 27.30 27.30 27.31 27.34 27.35 27.35 27.36 27.36 27.37 27.38 27.39 27.41 27.43 27.44 27.44 27.45 27.46 27.48 27.49 27.49 27.50 27.50 27.52 27.53 27.55 27.57 27.57 752750 750747742742 740738738737737736736733 733733732 729729729728728727 726725724722721721721720 718717 717717717 715714713711711

68 Radke, Sarah 17CM-OH 27.58 710 *69 Lindblad, Brianne 17KING-PN 27.59 710

*69 Martin, Ruby 16 BAC-WI 27.59 710
*71 Dole, Jenni 17 SAS-IE 27.60 709
*71 Doerge, Ella 18 DMSF-IA 27.60 709

73 Campbell, Hailey 15BDOG-MN 27.62 707*74 Lobb, Ellen 15UN-01-GU 27.63 707*74 Kastes, Katie 18WFLA-FL 27.63 707*74 Hines, Lauren 17LY-VA 27.63 70777 Rogers, Lindsay 17SSC-IN 27.65 70578 Anlauf, Ashley 18HSC-IL 27.66 704*79 Dressel, Marissa 15TTSC-NI 27.67 704*79 Porter, Haley 16PST-SN 27.67 704 *79 Hawthorne, Meghan15PORT-CA 27.67 704*82 Peck, Emily 17ITAC-NI 27.68 703 *82 Sweeney, Allyson 16TXLA-ST 27.68 70384 Votava, Lauren 13RSCA-OZ 27.69 70285 Detro, Megan 16CSC-IN 27.70 70186 Flanigan, Erin 14TXLA-ST 27.71 701 87 Denninghoff, Sarah15FORD-AZ 27.72 70088 Danel-Lohrey, Sasza17NBA-PC 27.73 69989 Oliver, Tiffany 14CST-FG 27.75 698*90 Savage, Heather 16CAQY-NI 27.77 696*90 Jones, Rebecca 16TIDE-VA 27.77 69692 Weiss, Meghan 16STAR-MN 27.79 694*93 Land, Rebekah 14SST-IL 27.80 694*93 Fittin, Annie 18PAA-NJ 27.80 694*93 Paruso, Toni 16GCAT-GA 27.80 694 *93 Christiansen, Emily15SDA-AZ 27.80 69497 Fong, Chelsea 15DACA-PC 27.81 693 *98 Brackett, Charlotte 17BPR-AM 27.84 691*98 Atkinson, Brooke 18PCS-FG 27.84 691*98 Jacobi, Amy 18PAA-NJ 27.84 691 101 Gustafson, Lauren 16DON-IN 27.85 690102 Tsuchiya, Ann 18PASA-CA 27.88 688103 Levesque, Tina 18WCAB-PC 27.90 686104 Van Hout, Aja 14BAC-WI 27.91 686 *10 Marinshaw, Dania 14THAT-NC 27.93 684

5

*10 Tran, Cindy 15GWSC-CA 27.93 6845

107 Bogert, Melissa 17SEAK-AK 27.95 683108 Tocci, Francesca 16BGSC-NE 27.97 681*10 Vucic, Mina 16RMSC-PV 27.98 680

9

*10 Ettelson, Hayley 17PS-SI 27.98 6809

111 Hillier, Jenna 17NAAC-OH 27.99 680*11 Finnegan, Gracie 15GCST-OH 28.00 679

2

*11 Hall, Kelsi 17YSC-IN 28.00 6792

114 Massey, Lauren 17WTSC-IN 28.01 678*11 Duckett, Camille 17CSA-CA 28.03 677

5

*11 Haven, Angie 16MCST-CA 28.03 6775

*11 Rovig, Stephanie 16CFSC-GU 28.03 677 5

118 Campbell, Marissa 17LOBO-NM 28.04 676119 Jamison, Kaylee 18SCST-IL 28.08 673120 Myers, Abby 14SVSC-AM 28.10 672121 Wallen, Natalie 17EBSC-WI 28.11 671 122 Sergesketter, Kayla18JAWS-IN 28.13 670123 Darmody, Kellie 16MAC-NC 28.20 665124 Whitbeck, Katie 17CSC-OK 28.21 664*12 Burchell, Kaylin 14COLA-KY 28.25 661

5

Preliminaries ... (Women 50 Meter Free) FINA
16 WSY-NC*12 Prim, Julianna 5 28.25 661 16 GCAT-NT*12 Meili, Katie 5 28.25 661 16 BAD-MR*12 Evans, Laura 5 28.25 661 129 Caldwell, Danielle 16 SDA-AZ 28.26 660 15 NBAC-MD130 Harris, Laura 28.28 659 18 DDSC-OR131 Humphrey, Anna 28.32 656 16 YSSC-SC*13 Carne, Reagan2 28.37 653 16 MVN-CA*13 Hopp, Camille2 28.37 653 17 MS-FG134 Burgos, Monica 28.59 638 18 NOVA-CA135 Etem, Elise 28.72 629 136 Johnson, Elizabeth 17 CW-MI 28.82 623 14 TRAC-IN137 Kobelja, Mali 28.90 618 18 PASA-CASun, Sara--DFS Declared false start Women 100 Meter Free World: 53.30 2006 Britta Steffen, GER American: 53.40 2007 Natalie Coughlin,USA U.S. Open: 53.58O 2006 Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta Meet: 56.35M 2006 Katherine Raatz Oly. Trial: 57.19T SC Nationals: 58.89 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 17 PA-PC1 Bispo, Karlee 56.78T 861 18 AAC-PV2 Radloff, Katie 56.92T 854 15 SDA-AZ3 Swartz, Traycie 57.00T 851 4 Bohunicky, Jamie 16 GSC-FL 57.05T 849 16 HSC-HI5 Simms, Christel 57.17T 843 15 MSC-ND6 Knutson, Dagny 57.28 838 15 SDA-AZ7 Krakoski, Haley 57.54 827 18 WVA-WV8 Purtell, Shaunna 57.71 820 B - Final 9 Tucker, Samantha 15 TXLA-ST 57.25 840 17 PASA-PC10 Jensen, Liv 57.47 830 15 PSP-CA11 Andelson, Emily 57.51 828 16 PCS-FG12 Eisenring, Stephanie 57.82 815 16 FDST-CC13 Klatt, Kelsey 57.86 813 15 WMS-MI14 Bos, Emily 58.12 803 15 Brackens, Lindsey 17 MTAC-SE 58.22 798 16 Thompson, Rebecca17 WEST-WI 58.23 798 C - Final 14 BRSC-OR17 Simenec, Tori 57.38 834 17 QDD-VA18 Perks, Caitlin 57.92 811 19 Monroe, Meredith 18 DM-NT 58.10 803 18 CUBU-PV20 Moores, Kristen 58.23 798 15 CSP-OZ21 Wohrley, Taylor 58.39 791 16 CST-FG22 Moodie, Natasha 58.44 789 23 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 AAAA-ST 58.60 783 16 CFSC-GU24 Rovig, Stephanie 58.85 773
Women 100 Meter Free World: 53.30 2006 Britta Steffen, GER American: 53.40 2007 Natalie Coughlin,USA U.S. Open: 53.58O 2006 Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta Meet: 56.35M 2006 Katherine Raatz Oly. Trial: 57.19T SC Nationals: 58.89 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 15 SDA-AZ1 Swartz, Traycie 56.98T 852 17 PA-PC2 Bispo, Karlee 57.00T 851 18 AAC-PV3 Radloff, Katie 57.07T 848 4 Bohunicky, Jamie 16 GSC-FL 57.08T 847 16 HSC-HI5 Simms, Christel 57.17T 843 15 MSC-ND6 Knutson, Dagny 57.42 832 15 SDA-AZ7 Krakoski, Haley 57.46 830 18 WVA-WV8 Purtell, Shaunna 57.49 829
9 Tucker, Samantha 15 TXLA-ST 57.51 828 17 MOR-NC10 Smith, Kirsten 57.55 827 17 PASA-PC11 Jensen, Liv 57.59 825 15 WMS-MI12 Bos, Emily 57.68 821 13 Thompson, Rebecca17 WEST-WI 57.73 819 14 Brackens, Lindsey 17 MTAC-SE 57.75 818 16 PCS-FG15 Eisenring, Stephanie 57.79 816 16 FDST-CC16 Klatt, Kelsey 57.85 814
15 PSP-CA17 Andelson, Emily 57.94 810 14 BRSC-OR18 Simenec, Tori 57.97 809 17 QDD-VA19 Perks, Caitlin 58.12 803 20 Monroe, Meredith 18 DM-NT 58.37 792 18 CUBU-PV21 Moores, Kristen 58.39 791 15 CSP-OZ22 Wohrley, Taylor 58.40 791 16 CST-FG23 Moodie, Natasha 58.49 787 24 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 AAAA-ST 58.50 787
16 CFSC-GU25 Rovig, Stephanie 58.55 785 16 DDSC-OR26 Miller, Laura 58.57 784
17 LAK-KY27 Fish, Abbie 58.59 783 28 Thompson, Claire 18 WFLA-FL 58.61 783 15 WEST-WI29 Armstrong, Stephanie 58.62 782 30 Shellem, Samantha 15 RMDA-CA 58.63 782 16 EDAC-AZ31 Leverenz, Caitlin 58.66 781 16 GSC-FL32 Ramirez, Lily 58.67 780 18 GATR-OZ33 Kinder, Hannah 58.68 780 15 TSM-CA34 Murez, Andi 58.70 779 *35 Messegee, Amelia 17 PAC-PN 58.79 775 18 NOVA-VA*35 Sieben, Katie 58.79 775 37 Sweeney, Allyson 16 TXLA-ST 58.84 773 15 UN-01-GU38 Lobb, Ellen 58.92 770 39 Strumbel, Brittany 17 LESD-LE 58.94 769 40 Amundsen, Kelsey 16 TWST-GU 58.98 768 15 WA-KY41 Wilson, Kristen 59.00 767 16 BAC-NJ42 Toth, Kathryn 59.01 767 17 MS-FG43 Selts, Brittany 59.04 766 14 SPY-MD44 Lloyd, Emily 59.10 763 45 Cavalier, Meredith 16 QDD-VA 59.12 762 15 BDOG-MN46 Campbell, Hailey 59.13 762

47 Forrester, Alex 15UN-01-NE 59.15 761*48 Jones, Rebecca 16TIDE-VA 59.20 759*48 Neal, Lia 12AGUA-MR 59.20 75950 Porter, Haley 16PST-SN 59.21 75951 Nathanson, Lisa 17DMSF-IA 59.23 758*52 Nolan, Kati 15HAC-MA 59.28 756*52 Kelly, Emily 15LIAC-MR 59.28 75654 Smith, Natalie 16GSC-FL 59.33 75455 Koch, Stephanie 16ACAC-IA 59.37 753 *56 Marinshaw, Dania 14THAT-NC 59.38 752*56 McNeilis, Kate 15WAC-OH 59.38 752 58 Caldwell, Samantha18SDA-AZ 59.39 752 59 Hawthorne, Meghan15PORT-CA 59.42 751*60 Hinkle, Katy 18AAC-PV 59.43 751*60 Reynolds, Taylor 16CSP-OZ 59.43 751*60 Koselka, Liz 16CW-MI 59.43 75163 Duckett, Camille 17CSA-CA 59.44 75064 Weiss, Meghan 16STAR-MN 59.46 749*65 Masciantonio, Mikelle16EMAC-MA 59.48 749*65 Norberg, Lindsey 16ITAC-NI 59.48 749 67 Altenburger, Jillian17BAC-NJ 59.52 747*68 Martin, Ruby 16BAC-WI 59.53 747*68 Bates, Melissa 15SCAL-CA 59.53 747*70 Tran, Cindy 15GWSC-CA 59.54 746*70 Grothe, Alexis 17BCH-CA 59.54 746*72 Butler, Lisa 17WMS-MI 59.55 746*72 Sun, Sara 18PASA-CA 59.55 74674 Mercer, Carly 15SSC-IN 59.56 74675 Mattson, Erin 18UN-01-OZ 59.60 74476 Sullivan, Alex 17CSA-CA 59.63 74377 Savage, Heather 16CAQY-NI 59.65 74278 Corwin, Tarin 17TD-MV 59.66 742 79 Denninghoff, Sarah15FORD-AZ 59.75 73980 Wei, Stephanie 16SCSC-PC 59.81 73681 Ridder, Kelsey 18PKWY-OZ 59.82 73682 Votava, Lauren 13RSCA-OZ 59.84 73583 Kendall, Amanda 16MAKO-PV 59.85 73584 Burton, Sierra 17MBSC-PC 59.91 73385 Tsuchiya, Ann 18PASA-CA 59.92 732 86 Bruington, Chelsey17NGSV-CA 59.93 73287 McGraw, Erin 18FAST-NI 59.95 731 *88 Schaefer, Madeline14DACA-PC 59.96 731 *88 Christiansen, Emily15SDA-AZ 59.96 73190 Fong, Chelsea 15DACA-PC 1:00.01 72991 Leeson, Patricia 15ATAC-MA 1:00.02 72992 Peck, Emily 17ITAC-NI 1:00.04 728*93 Massey, Lauren 17WTSC-IN 1:00.05 728*93 Fittin, Annie 18PAA-NJ 1:00.05 72895 Brousseau, Jacqueline16CLSS-CA 1:00.06 72796 Flederbach, Kait 15CIA-IN 1:00.07 727 *97 Radecke, Meagan 17STAR-MN 1:00.11 725*97 Hendry, C.J. 18ASL-GA 1:00.11 72599 Hines, Lauren 17LY-VA 1:00.13 725100 Adams, Bethany 15GTAC-MD 1:00.16 724101 Harris, Laura 15NBAC-MD 1:00.18 723*10 Ettelson, Hayley 17PS-SI 1:00.20 722

2

*10 Dole, Samantha 17 HRA-CO 1:00.20 722
2
104 Wallen, Natalie 17 EBSC-WI 1:00.21 722
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Free) FINA
15 TTSC-NI*10 Dressel, Marissa 5 1:00.24 721 17 SCST-IL*10 Prestinario, Amy5 1:00.24 721 *10 Sergesketter, Kayla18 JAWS-IN 7 1:00.27 720 16 YSSC-SC*10 Carne, Reagan7 1:00.27 720 17 TXLA-ST109 Latone, Megan 1:00.34 717 16 RMSC-PV*11 Vucic, Mina 0 1:00.37 716 18 PAA-NJ*11 Jacobi, Amy0 1:00.37 716 17 DMSF-IA112 Mehesan, Alexa 1:00.39 715 18 SMRT-SC113 Motsinger, Katy 1:00.44 714 15 CFSC-GU114 Sharp, Morgan 1:00.45 713 18 DUNE-IN115 Whitaker, Talor 1:00.51 711 14 CGAC-IN116 Day, Allie 1:00.53 710 16 TXLA-ST117 Hendrix, Camille 1:00.55 710 17 CM-OH118 Radke, Sarah 1:00.56 709 16 PSP-CA119 Landgrebe, Shannon 1:00.58 709 17 SMSC-CA*12 Zimmer, Meghan0 1:00.60 708 16 UN-01-PC*12 Robinson, Kelly0 1:00.60 708 15 UN-03-IL*12 Dobben, Anna 2 1:00.63 707 15 FSLA-FL*12 Halkides, Lysi2 1:00.63 707 18 HSC-IL124 Anlauf, Ashley 1:00.65 706 18 CSC-IN125 Sparks, Megan 1:00.72 704 16 CSC-IN126 Detro, Megan 1:00.78 702 17 MSA-MA127 Palser, Samantha 1:00.89 698 16 WSY-NC128 Prim, Julianna 1:01.00 694 *12 Nameth, Samantha 17 USC-LE 9 1:01.01 694 17 MS-FG*12 Burgos, Monica9 1:01.01 694 16 AH-SN131 Edwards, Katie 1:01.02 693 16 TBAY-FL132 Anderson, Meg 1:01.12 690 17 CFSC-GU133 Lamb, Jennifer 1:01.13 690 134 Nilsson, Michaela 17 TEAM-NC 1:01.19 688 17 NAAC-OH135 Hillier, Jenna 1:01.20 687 14 WFLY-ST136 Locus, Maddie 1:01.25 686 14 CST-FG137 Oliver, Tiffany 1:01.27 685 138 Lindblad, Brianne 17 KING-PN 1:01.78 668 139 Campbell, Marissa 17 LOBO-NM 1:01.87 665 140 Vereshchagin, Alisa17 STRS-LE 1:01.95 663 17 YSC-IN141 Hall, Kelsi 1:02.25 653 142 McClure, Melanie 15 MAC-NT 1:02.30 652 143 Johnson, Elizabeth 17 CW-MI 1:03.43 617 17 RAYS-OHFish, Margaret--DQ Women 200 Meter Free Swim-off World: 1:55.52 2007 Laure Manaudou, FRA American: 1:56.43 2007 Natalie Coughlin,USA U.S. Open: 1:58.02O 2000 Claudia Poll, CRC Meet: 2:04.90M 2007 Lindsey Laporte Oly. Trial: 2:03.39T SC Nationals: 2:06.99 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
- Swim-off 15 SAC-AZ1 Laporte, Lindsey 2:04.90M829 16 GSC-FL2 Smith, Natalie 2:05.56 816

Women 200 Meter Free World: 1:55.52 2007 Laure Manaudou, FRA

American: 1:56.43 2007 Natalie Coughlin,USA

U.S. Open: 1:57.57O 2007 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore

Meet: 2:01.19M 2005 Chelsea Nauta Oly. Trial: 2:03.39T SC Nationals: 2:06.99 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA A - Final

1 Thompson, Claire 18WFLA-FL 2:02.32T882 2 Bohunicky, Jamie 16GSC-FL 2:02.59T876 3 Brackens, Lindsey 17MTAC-SE 2:02.94T869*4 Knutson, Dagny 15MSC-ND 2:03.00T868*4 Evans, Ashley 15BEST-AZ 2:03.00T8686 Beisel, Elizabeth 14ABF-NE 2:03.17T8647 Fish, Abbie 17LAK-KY 2:03.28T8628 Perrotta, Mattea 16TROJ-CA 2:04.73 832

B - Final

*9 Bispo, Karlee 17PA-PC 2:02.32T882

*9 Shellem, Samantha 15RMDA-CA 2:02.32T882

11 Olson, Lindsey 17 SMRT-SC 2:03.37T 860
12 Klatt, Kelsey 16 FDST-CC 2:03.71 853
13 Grigg, Ellen 17 NSS-NC 2:03.97 847
14 Smith, Amanda 18 RAYS-OH 2:04.99 827
15 Kelly, Emily 15 LIAC-MR 2:06.38 800
16 Koselka, Liz 16 CW-MI 2:07.62 777
C - Final
17 Sun, Sara 18 PASA-CA 2:04.77 831
18 Weis, Lauren 16 STAR-MN 2:04.82 830
19 Hall, Lauren 18 SBAY-PN 2:05.03 826
20 Flanigan, Erin 14 TXLA-ST 2:05.06 825
21 Rovig, Stephanie 16 CFSC-GU 2:05.25 822

22 Eisenring, Stephanie16PCS-FG 2:05.27 821

23 Dyer, Jacy 18HAC-MA 2:05.52 816

24 Franklin, Chelsea 16GCST-FL 2:05.66 814

Women 200 Meter Free World: 1:55.52 2007 Laure Manaudou, FRA

American: 1:56.43 2007 Natalie Coughlin,USA

U.S. Open: 1:57.57O 2007 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore

Meet: 2:01.19M 2005 Chelsea Nauta Oly. Trial: 2:03.39T SC Nationals: 2:06.99 NameAge TeamPrelim Time FINA Preliminaries

1 Thompson, Claire 18WFLA-FL 2:03.09T8662 Beisel, Elizabeth 14ABF-NE 2:03.55 8563 Knutson, Dagny 15MSC-ND 2:03.58 855 4 Bohunicky, Jamie 16GSC-FL 2:03.61 8555 Evans, Ashley 15BEST-AZ 2:03.71 8536 Perrotta, Mattea 16TROJ-CA 2:03.76 852 7 Brackens, Lindsey 17MTAC-SE 2:04.12 8448 Fish, Abbie 17LAK-KY 2:04.21 8429 Kelly, Emily 15LIAC-MR 2:04.23 84210 Bispo, Karlee 17PA-PC 2:04.46 83711 Klatt, Kelsey 16FDST-CC 2:04.60 835

12 Shellem, Samantha 15 RMDA-CA 18 RAYS-OH13 Smith, Amanda 17 SMRT-SC14 Olson, Lindsey 17 NSS-NC15 Grigg, Ellen 16 CW-MI16 Koselka, Liz 2:04.67 2:04.96 2:04.98 2:05.05 2:05.16 833827827826823
16 GCST-FL17 Franklin, Chelsea 16 PCS-FG18 Eisenring, Stephanie 18 PASA-CA19 Sun, Sara 16 STAR-MN20 Weis, Lauren 18 HAC-MA21 Dyer, Jacy 16 CFSC-GU22 Rovig, Stephanie 14 TXLA-ST23 Flanigan, Erin 18 SBAY-PN24 Hall, Lauren 2:05.20 2:05.57 2:05.61 2:05.64 2:05.67 2:05.73 2:05.74 2:05.76 823815815814813812812812
16 PAAC-MA25 Malandra, Jaime 15 SAC-AZ26 Laporte, Lindsey 2:05.78 2:05.85 811810
16 GSC-FL27 Smith, Natalie 28 Veerman, Courtney18 BAC-WI 29 Altenburger, Jillian17 BAC-NJ 17 CLSS-CA30 Smalling, Aislinn 31 Duckworth, Angela17 SDA-AZ 15 SDA-AZ32 Krakoski, Haley 17 PASA-PC33 Jensen, Liv 16 HSC-HI34 Simms, Christel 15 UN-01-NE35 Forrester, Alex 16 TIDE-VA36 Jones, Rebecca 17 QDD-VA37 Perks, Caitlin 38 Tucker, Samantha 15 TXLA-ST 39 Monroe, Meredith 18 DM-NT 15 UN-04-CA40 Sutton, Chloe 41 Hawthorne, Meghan15 PORT-CA 18 ABLY-OH42 Beck, Anita 17 GCAT-GA43 Winters, Kelsey 44 McAndrew, Nicole18 SDA-AZ 15 PSP-CA45 Lim, Lynette 16 OLY-MI46 Lehtonen, Eva 47 Vreeland, Shannon 15 KCB-MV 15 BAC-NJ*48 Ross, Lauren 17 NCA-SI*48 Benefield, Gloria 15 DM-NT50 Arnold, Allison 15 TSM-CA51 Murez, Andi 17 GCIT-MA52 Thomas, Joanna 53 Vrooman, Lindsay 15 PRA-AM 17 CSA-CA54 Duckett, Camille 18 SYCH-NI55 Twichell, Ashley 17 CSA-CA56 Sullivan, Alex 15 CSP-OZ57 Wohrley, Taylor 17 DYNA-GA58 O'Neill, Sheila 59 Sweeney, Allyson 16 TXLA-ST 18 AH-SN60 Mills, Katherine 18 ABLY-OH61 Smith, Sarah 15 CLOV-CC62 Baxter, Tristin 18 GATR-OZ63 Kinder, Hannah 18 WVA-WV64 Purtell, Shaunna 16 EDAC-AZ65 Leverenz, Caitlin 18 CUBU-PV66 Moores, Kristen 16 SCSC-PC67 Wei, Stephanie 2:05.85 2:05.89 2:05.94 2:06.05 2:06.13 2:06.15 2:06.25 2:06.28 2:06.35 2:06.37 2:06.40 2:06.45 2:06.51 2:06.53 2:06.60 2:06.61 2:06.62 2:06.67 2:06.75 2:06.79 2:06.86 2:06.97 2:06.97 2:06.98 2:07.01 2:07.04 2:07.06 2:07.12 2:07.13 2:07.25 2:07.28 2:07.33 2:07.34 2:07.35 2:07.36 2:07.37 2:07.41 2:07.42 2:07.45 2:07.56 2:07.61 810 809 808806 805804802802800800799 798 797797 796795795 794793792 791789789788788787 787786786783783782 782782781781781780780778777
Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Meter Free)

FINA

16 TBAY-FL68 Fredlake, Grace 2:07.71 775
18 BOSS-NE69 Kaufmann, Christine 2:07.80 773
18 AAC-PV*70 Radloff, Katie 2:07.96 771
17 SCST-IL*70 Prestinario, Amy 2:07.96 771
72 Amundsen, Kelsey 16 TWST-GU 2:08.04 769
15 BDOG-MN73 Campbell, Hailey 2:08.07 769
16 MVN-CA74 Dwyer, Meghan 2:08.09 768
75 Messegee, Amelia 17 PAC-PN 2:08.14 767
17 TWST-GU76 Flynn, Kelly 2:08.26 765
15 SNCO-CT77 Mathieu, Alicia 2:08.33 764
78 Marinshaw, Dania 14 THAT-NC 2:08.37 763
79 Weickgenant, Catia16 DM-NT 2:08.39 763
17 DM-NT80 Roth, Lauren 2:08.40 763
15 WEST-WI81 Armstrong, Stephanie 2:08.49 761
82 Bruington, Chelsey17 NGSV-CA 2:08.57 760
16 PSP-CA83 Landgrebe, Shannon 2:08.78 756
17 UN-02-AZ84 Diener, Kelsy 2:08.81 755
13 FLA-FG85 Driscoll, Lauren 2:08.83 755
15 RAYS-OH86 Jansen, Danielle 2:08.85 755
16 PST-SN87 Porter, Haley 2:08.91 754
18 GMA-NE88 Weaver, Kate 2:08.96 753
17 GWSC-CA89 Games, Annika 2:08.98 752
17 SCST-IL90 Dauw, Caitlin 2:09.00 752
15 AZOT-CA91 Furgatch, Sarah 2:09.06 751
15 SSC-IN92 Mercer, Carly 2:09.07 751
93 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 AAAA-ST 2:09.09 750
16 DDSC-OR94 Miller, Laura 2:09.20 749
15 MAC-NC*95 Leiker, Amber 2:09.27 747
16 ACAC-IA*95 Koch, Stephanie 2:09.27 747
18 UN-01-OZ97 Mattson, Erin 2:09.40 745
16 EMAC-MA98 Masciantonio, Mikelle 2:09.44 744
18 FAST-NI99 McGraw, Erin 2:09.46 744
16 AH-SN*10 Edwards, Katie 2:09.50 743
0
*10 Beckwith, Danielle 17 BAC-WI 2:09.50 743
0
17 CSC-OK102 Whitbeck, Katie 2:09.56 742
16 MAKO-PV103 Kendall, Amanda 2:09.72 740
16 TWST-GU104 Nelson, Liz 2:09.76 739
15 BOSS-NE105 Simmons, Kaia 2:09.77 739
16 DR-OH106 Garber, Taylor 2:09.79 738
107 Thompson, Rebecca17 WEST-WI 2:09.86 737
17 CLPR-OH108 Dickmann, Claire 2:09.89 737
17 DMSF-IA109 Nathanson, Lisa 2:09.92 736
15 LIAC-MR110 Festa, Julia 2:09.94 736
18 ASL-GA111 Hendry, C.J. 2:09.98 735
14 GTAC-MD112 Offutt, Kelly 2:10.09 733
16 KING-PN113 Kukors, Mattie 2:10.11 733
114 Gray, Kate Shannon18 CTA-SE 2:10.54 726
17 TXLA-ST*11 Latone, Megan 2:10.55 726
5
14 FSLA-FL*11 Woolbright, Kathryn 2:10.55 726
5
16 BAC-NJ117 Toth, Kathryn 2:10.77 722
15 CFSC-GU118 Sharp, Morgan 2:10.86 720
16 ITAC-NI119 Gardner, Kailey 2:11.10 716
18 PAA-NJ120 Fittin, Annie 2:11.13 716
17 ITAC-NI121 Peck, Emily 2:11.24 714
17 MBSC-PC122 Burton, Sierra 2:11.34 713
17 CFSC-GU123 Lamb, Jennifer 2:11.41 711
124 Whitehead, Hannah16 RRVY-ND 2:11.43 711
16 LINS-GA125 Gaid, Kelsey 2:11.45 711
126 Sarandos, Stephanie17 WEST-WI 2:11.48 710
15 NBAC-MD127 Harris, Laura 2:11.49 710
14 NBA-PC128 Roth, Deborah 2:11.58 709
129 Kruszewski, Karissa17 FAST-CA 2:11.67 707
130 Denninghoff, Sarah15 FORD-AZ 2:11.77 706
15 WSY-NC131 Baird, Kelly Ann 2:11.81 705
15 UN-01-PV132 Menguy, Anais 2:11.88 704
17 FGAC-PV133 Denman, Heather 2:11.94 703
17 AH-SN134 Flynn, Ashley 2:12.19 699
13 RSCA-OZ135 Votava, Lauren 2:12.20 699
136 Beidler, Courtney 15 THY-MA 2:12.36 696
16 CST-FG137 Moodie, Natasha 2:12.65 692
138 Lunkenheimer, Lisa17 WSC-MV 2:12.71 691
18 CAST-SI139 Fontana, Kirsten 2:12.97 687
17 RAYS-OH140 Fish, Margaret 2:13.17 684
18 DUNE-IN141 Whitaker, Talor 2:13.30 682
18 CAST-SI142 Heim, Rachel 2:13.49 679
15 TWST-GU143 Justice, Lizzie 2:13.67 676
144 Nilsson, Michaela 17 TEAM-NC 2:13.91 672
18 CGAC-IN145 White, Melody 2:15.30 652
18 UN-01-CO146 Giehl, Julie 2:18.29 610
15 TWST-GUSosdian, Erin--DFS
Declared false start
Women 400 Meter Free
17 CLSS-CA21 Smalling, Aislinn 4:21.81 826 18 SBAY-PN22 Hall, Lauren 4:22.36 821 14 FSLA-FL23 Woolbright, Kathryn 4:23.77 808 15 NOVA-VA24 Naurath, Rachel 4:24.06 805 Women 400 Meter Free World: 4:02.13 2006 Laure Manaudou, FRA American: 4:03.85 1988 Janet Evans, USA U.S. Open: 4:04.24O 2007 Kate Ziegler, TheFish Meet: 4:12.77M 2007 Ashley Evans Oly. Trial: 4:19.39T SC Nationals: 4:25.59 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 15 BEST-AZ1 Evans, Ashley 4:15.00T 894 14 ABF-NE2 Beisel, Elizabeth 4:18.76T 855 16 GCST-FL3 Franklin, Chelsea 4:19.37T 849 4 Brackens, Lindsey 17 MTAC-SE 4:19.54 848 17 NSS-NC5 Grigg, Ellen 4:19.79 845 17 WCAB-PC6 Harper, Shelley 4:19.91 844 7 Thompson, Claire 18 WFLA-FL 4:20.15 842 15 UN-04-CA8 Sutton, Chloe 4:20.21 841
9 Shellem, Samantha 15 RMDA-CA 4:20.50 838 16 GSC-FL10 Smith, Natalie 4:20.87 835 16 PAAC-MA11 Malandra, Jaime 4:21.10 833 15 LIAC-MR12 Kelly, Emily 4:21.11 833 18 AZOT-CA13 De Paul, Lyndsay 4:21.54 828 18 ABLY-OH14 Smith, Sarah 4:21.68 827 15 SNCO-CT15 Mathieu, Alicia 4:21.91 825 15 PSP-CA16 Lim, Lynette 4:22.43 820
14 FSLA-FL17 Woolbright, Kathryn 4:22.49 820 18 Bohunicky, Jamie 16 GSC-FL 4:22.71 817 19 McAndrew, Nicole18 SDA-AZ 4:23.25 812 18 SBAY-PN20 Hall, Lauren 4:23.32 812 17 CLSS-CA21 Smalling, Aislinn 4:23.34 812 15 NOVA-VA22 Naurath, Rachel 4:23.42 811 15 DM-NT23 Arnold, Allison 4:23.51 810 17 GCIT-MA24 Thomas, Joanna 4:23.52 810
15 CFSC-GU25 Adams, Cammile 4:23.97 806 26 Strumbel, Brittany 17 LESD-LE 4:24.17 804
27 Veerman, Courtney18 BAC-WI 4:24.35 802 15 PAAC-MA28 Sostarecz, Taylor 4:24.45 801 15 SAC-AZ29 Laporte, Lindsey 4:24.52 801 18 BOSS-NE30 Kaufmann, Christine 4:24.64 800 16 TBAY-FL31 Fredlake, Grace 4:24.70 799 16 WSY-NC32 Smith, Caroline 4:24.81 798 18 PASA-CA33 Sun, Sara 4:24.89 797 18 SYCH-NI34 Twichell, Ashley 4:24.93 797 16 STAR-MN35 Weis, Lauren 4:25.02 796 16 TROJ-CA36 Perrotta, Mattea 4:25.15 795 15 CLOV-CC*37 Baxter, Tristin 4:25.42 793 16 OLY-MI*37 Lehtonen, Eva 4:25.42 793 18 WFLA-FL39 Thompson, Christine 4:25.45 792 18 HAC-MA40 Dyer, Jacy 4:25.60 791 41 Vrooman, Lindsay 15 PRA-AM 4:25.65 791 16 SBAY-PN42 Brunner, Haley 4:25.71 790
World: 4:02.13 2006 Laure Manaudou, FRA

American: 4:03.85 1988 Janet Evans, USA

U.S. Open: 4:04.24O 2007 Kate Ziegler, TheFish

Meet: 4:12.77M 2007 Ashley Evans Oly. Trial: 4:19.39T SC Nationals: 4:25.59 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

A - Final

1 Evans, Ashley 15BEST-AZ 2 Sutton, Chloe 15UN-04-CA 3 Beisel, Elizabeth 14ABF-NE 4 Grigg, Ellen 17NSS-NC 5 Brackens, Lindsey 17MTAC-SE 6 Thompson, Claire 18WFLA-FL 7 Franklin, Chelsea 16GCST-FL 8 Harper, Shelley 17WCAB-PC

B - Final

9 Shellem, Samantha 15RMDA-CA 10 De Paul, Lyndsay 18AZOT-CA

11 Kelly, Emily 15 LIAC-MR
12 Malandra, Jaime 16 PAAC-MA
13 Smith, Sarah 18 ABLY-OH
14 Mathieu, Alicia 15 SNCO-CT
15 Lim, Lynette 15 PSP-CA
16 Smith, Natalie 16 GSC-FL
C - Final
17 Thomas, Joanna 17 GCIT-MA

18 McAndrew, Nicole18SDA-AZ 19 Arnold, Allison 15DM-NT 20 Bohunicky, Jamie 16GSC-FL

4:12.77M9184:14.80T8964:15.15T8924:16.90T874 4:18.17T861

4:19.69 846

4:20.95 834

4:23.99 806

4:17.82T8654:18.31T860

4:19.85 845

4:20.46 839

4:20.54 838

4:20.57 838

4:21.71 827

4:21.89 825

4:20.52 838

4:20.55 838

4:20.79 836

4:21.19 832

Preliminaries ... (Women 400 Meter Free)

FINA

15 BAC-NJ43 Ross, Lauren 4:26.02 787
17 LIAC-MR44 Daly, Jenna 4:26.36 784
16 CFSC-GU45 Rovig, Stephanie 4:26.43 784
17 FAST-CA46 Buck, Lacey 4:26.55 783
17 LIAC-MR47 Derlath, Erica 4:26.83 780
15 LIAC-MR48 Festa, Julia 4:26.97 779
49 Martinez, Stephanie14 SWIM-FL 4:27.13 778
16 PCS-FG50 Eisenring, Stephanie 4:27.56 774
15 TTSC-NI51 Dressel, Marissa 4:27.65 773
18 WVA-WV52 Purtell, Shaunna 4:27.73 772
17 CAT-OR53 Leslie, Mailene 4:27.76 772
16 TIDE-VA54 Jones, Rebecca 4:28.16 769
17 CSA-CA55 Duckett, Camille 4:28.27 768
17 BAC-NJ56 O'Connor, Rose 4:28.70 764
15 TWST-GU57 Sosdian, Erin 4:28.91 762
17 SMSC-CA58 Zimmer, Meghan 4:28.96 762
13 FLA-FG59 Driscoll, Lauren 4:29.14 760
16 GCIT-MA60 Creran, Emily 4:29.29 759
16 KING-PN61 Kukors, Mattie 4:29.41 758
15 WSY-NC62 Baird, Kelly Ann 4:29.45 758
17 NJ-CO63 Chevalier, Dominique 4:29.62 756
16 TWST-GU64 Nelson, Liz 4:29.70 756
16 SAC-NJ65 Steenvoorden, Ashley 4:29.88 754
18 ABLY-OH66 Beck, Anita 4:29.93 754
14 SAC-AZ67 Loper, Ally 4:29.98 753
17 MAG-NE68 Martin, Katelyn 4:30.00 753
17 SCST-IL69 Prestinario, Amy 4:30.56 748
16 YSSC-SC70 Simon, Laura 4:30.92 745
16 MHST-OR71 Leung, Jackie 4:31.00 745
14 NGSV-CA72 Jones, Silken 4:31.13 744
17 QDD-VA73 Perks, Caitlin 4:31.50 741
17 DYNA-GA74 O'Neill, Sheila 4:31.66 739
17 GTAC-MD75 Tomasky, Alex 4:31.80 738
14 GTAC-MD76 Offutt, Kelly 4:32.02 736
15 TWST-GU77 Justice, Lizzie 4:32.05 736
17 AH-SN78 Flynn, Ashley 4:32.45 733
18 PS-SI79 Hilber, Alex 4:32.67 731
13 YSSC-SC80 Lips, Haley 4:32.96 729
81 Tannhauser, Kelly 15 SBAY-PN 4:33.07 728
16 NOVA-CA82 Wild, Chelsea 4:33.12 728
13 CGAC-IN83 Nunnelly, Kristen 4:33.52 724
15 THY-MA84 Beidler, Courtney 4:34.29 718
17 DYNA-GA85 Bond, Katie 4:34.37 718
17 GTAC-MD86 Golden, Brooke 4:34.48 717
18 NOVA-CA87 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 4:35.13 712
16 PS-SI88 Casciari, Bianca 4:35.69 707
89 Whitehead, Hannah16 RRVY-ND 4:35.90 706
16 ITAC-NI90 Gardner, Kailey 4:36.35 702
16 MACS-CO91 Brandon, Loren 4:36.85 698
15 OCCS-PV92 Vincent, Mandy 4:37.15 696
17 BAC-WI93 Winckler, Kelly 4:38.11 689
16 HRA-CO94 Milberg, Kirsten 4:39.22 681
18 UN-01-CO95 Giehl, Julie 4:51.66 597
Vreeland, Shannon 15 KCB-MV--DQ
18 BREA-CAGrant, Rachel--DFS
Declared false start
--14 NBA-PCRoth, Deborah DFS
Declared false start
--18 RAYS-OHSmith, Amanda DFS
Declared false start
--16 EDAC-AZLeverenz, Caitlin NS
--16 CW-MIKoselka, Liz NS
--18 GATR-OZKinder, Hannah NS
Women 800 Meter Free
World: American:

U.S. Open: Meet: Oly. Trial:

SC Nationals: Name
8:16.22
1989 Janet Evans, USA
8:16.22
1989 Janet Evans, USA

8:17.12O 1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton

8:37.77M 2007 Ashley Evans 8:50.49T

9:04.09 Age TeamFinals Time FINA

1 Evans, Ashley 15BEST-AZ

2 Sutton, Chloe 15UN-04-CA

3 Goldson, Elizabeth 18LIAC-MR

4 Smith, Amanda 18RAYS-OH

5 Duckworth, Angela17SDA-AZ

6 Beisel, Elizabeth 14ABF-NE

7 Kelly, Emily 15LIAC-MR

8 Thomas, Joanna 17GCIT-MA

9 Grigg, Ellen 17NSS-NC 10 Sun, Sara 18PASA-CA 11 McAndrew, Nicole18SDA-AZ 12 Harper, Shelley 17WCAB-PC 13 Mathieu, Alicia 15SNCO-CT 14 Lim, Lynette 15PSP-CA 15 Shellem, Samantha 15RMDA-CA 16 Woolbright, Kathryn14FSLA-FL 17 Naurath, Rachel 15NOVA-VA 18 Smith, Sarah 18ABLY-OH 19 Franklin, Chelsea 16GCST-FL 20 Lehtonen, Eva 16OLY-MI 21 Fredlake, Grace 16TBAY-FL 22 Twichell, Ashley 18SYCH-NI 23 Sostarecz, Taylor 15PAAC-MA 24 Vrooman, Lindsay 15PRA-AM 25 Adams, Cammile 15CFSC-GU 26 Veerman, Courtney18BAC-WI 27 Kaufmann, Christine18BOSS-NE 28 Smith, Natalie 16GSC-FL 29 Nelson, Liz 16TWST-GU 30 Vreeland, Shannon 15KCB-MV 31 Smalling, Aislinn 17CLSS-CA 32 Perrotta, Mattea 16TROJ-CA 33 Malandra, Jaime 16PAAC-MA 34 Smith, Caroline 16WSY-NC 35 Arnold, Allison 15DM-NT 36 Thompson, Claire 18WFLA-FL

16SAC-NJ37 Steenvoorden, Ashley 38 Ross, Lauren 15BAC-NJ 39 McDermott, Amber14SBAY-PN 40 Fabian, Eva 14GMSC-NE 41 Baxter, Tristin 15CLOV-CC 42 Strumbel, Brittany 17LESD-LE

8:37.77M9118:40.04T899 8:44.89T8748:47.99T859 8:49.84T850

8:50.51 846

8:51.40 842

8:51.48 842

8:51.58 841

8:53.64 832

8:53.66 832

8:54.34 828

8:54.52 828

8:55.31 824

8:55.41 823

8:55.78 822

8:56.42 819

8:56.50 818

8:56.61 818

8:57.14 816

8:57.83 812

8:58.01 812

8:58.79 808

8:58.98 807

8:59.20 806

8:59.63 804

8:59.73 804

8:59.78 804

8:59.98 803

9:00.01 803

9:00.03 802

9:00.30 801

9:01.03 798

9:01.38 797

9:01.45 796

9:01.47 796

9:01.59 796

9:01.64 795

9:01.71 795

9:01.82 795

9:01.85 794

9:01.99 79443 Jones, Silken 14NGSV-CA 9:02.26 79344 Chevalier, Dominique17NJ-CO 9:02.86 790 45 McCotter, Maureen15JW-MA 9:03.17 78946 Buck, Lacey 17FAST-CA 9:03.51 78747 Gallo, Jenna 16SAS-FG 9:03.96 78548 O'Connor, Rose 17BAC-NJ 9:04.35 78449 Bullock, Sarah 18LAK-KY 9:04.43 78350 Sosdian, Erin 15TWST-GU 9:04.46 78351 Thompson, Christine18WFLA-FL 9:04.51 783

52 Brunner, Haley 16 SBAY-PN 9:04.73 782
53 Justice, Lizzie 15 TWST-GU 9:05.05 781
54 Derlath, Erica 17 LIAC-MR 9:05.26 780
55 Martin, Katelyn 17 MAG-NE 9:05.32 779
56 Kucherich, Julia 15 YY-MA 9:05.66 778
57 Laporte, Lindsey 15 SAC-AZ 9:06.07 776
58 Dyer, Jacy 18 HAC-MA 9:06.29 775
59 Daly, Jenna 17 LIAC-MR 9:07.21 771

60 Beidler, Courtney 15THY-MA 9:08.13 76761 Simon, Laura 16YSSC-SC 9:08.80 76562 King, Meredith 16LAK-KY 9:08.89 76463 Dwyer, Meghan 16MVN-CA 9:09.54 76264 Adams, Ashley 15CFSC-GU 9:10.66 757 65 Zagroba, Catherine16NJW-NJ 9:10.90 75666 Flynn, Ashley 17AH-SN 9:10.93 75667 Festa, Julia 15LIAC-MR 9:11.03 75568 Vernon, Nicole 14DST-MA 9:11.40 75469 Ridge, Casey 16ABLY-OH 9:11.63 75370 Steenvoorden, Kristen16SAC-NJ 9:12.58 749 71 Whitehead, Hannah16RRVY-ND 9:12.59 74972 Leslie, Mailene 17CAT-OR 9:12.89 74873 Baird, Kelly Ann 15WSY-NC 9:13.02 74774 Wild, Chelsea 16NOVA-CA 9:13.24 74675 Brix, Katelyn 18UN-1-PC 9:14.05 74376 Michaels, Dana 14WEST-PN 9:14.23 74277 Mills, Katherine 18AH-SN 9:15.22 73878 Meyer, Briana 16SBAY-PN 9:16.75 73279 Brandon, Loren 16MACS-CO 9:20.65 71780 Hilber, Alex 18PS-SI 9:21.12 71581 Gardner, Kailey 16ITAC-NI 9:21.52 71482 Dickmann, Claire 17CLPR-OH 9:22.13 71283 Golden, Brooke 17GTAC-MD 9:22.93 70884 Tomasky, Alex 17GTAC-MD 9:23.38 70785 Scott, Linnea 17SBAY-PN 9:27.12 693 86 Marinshaw, Dania 14THAT-NC 9:28.56 688---Olson, Lindsey 17SMRT-SC DFS

Declared false start---Taylor, Andie 15UN-01-PN DFS Declared false start

Women 1500 Meter Free World: 15:42.54 2007 Kate Ziegler,Mission Viejo

American: 15:42.54 2007 Kate Ziegler,Mission Viejo

U.S. Open: 15:42.54O 2007 Kate Ziegler,Mission Viejo

Meet: 16:40.29M 2007 Chloe Sutton SC Nationals: 17:21.39 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

1 Sutton, Chloe 15UN-04-CA16:40.29M895

2 Mathieu, Alicia 15SNCO-CT 16:45.77 881

(Women 1500 Meter Free)

FINA

3 Sun, Sara 18PASA-CA 16:49.42 871 4 Brackens, Lindsey 17MTAC-SE 16:51.29 867

Woolbright, Kathryn14FSLA-FL 16:56.21 8546 Kelly, Emily 15LIAC-MR 16:58.38 8497 Twichell, Ashley 18SYCH-NI 17:01.65 8408 Lim, Lynette 15PSP-CA 17:02.07 839 9 Duckworth, Angela17SDA-AZ 17:04.35 834

Ross, Lauren 15BAC-NJ 17:05.23 832 11 McAndrew, Nicole18SDA-AZ 17:07.10 827

12 Nelson, Liz 16 TWST-GU17:07.77 826
13 Festa, Julia 15 LIAC-MR 17:09.97 820
14 Derlath, Erica 17 LIAC-MR 17:10.58 819
Smith, Sarah 18 ABLY-OH 17:12.22 815
16 Baxter, Tristin 15 CLOV-CC 17:12.35 815
17 Arnold, Allison 15 DM-NT 17:12.59 814
18 Naurath, Rachel 15 NOVA-VA17:12.70 814
19 Buck, Lacey 17 FAST-CA 17:12.72 814
O'Connor, Rose 17 BAC-NJ 17:12.94 813
21 Smith, Amanda 18 RAYS-OH 17:12.98 813
22 Smalling, Aislinn 17 CLSS-CA 17:14.22 810
23 Malandra, Jaime 16 PAAC-MA17:15.88 806

American: 59.44 2007 Natalie A Coughlin,USA

24 McCotter, Maureen15JW-MA 17:16.29 805

Steenvoorden, Ashley16SAC-NJ 17:16.86 80426 Grigg, Ellen 17NSS-NC 17:17.67 80227 Dyer, Jacy 18HAC-MA 17:17.93 80228 Lehtonen, Eva 16OLY-MI 17:18.16 801 29 Veerman, Courtney18BAC-WI 17:19.00 799

Martinez, Stephanie14SWIM-FL 17:19.02 79931 Sosdian, Erin 15TWST-GU17:19.58 79832 Martin, Katelyn 17MAG-NE 17:20.44 79633 Bullock, Sarah 18LAK-KY 17:20.76 79534 Laporte, Lindsey 15SAC-AZ 17:21.51 793

Simon, Laura 16YSSC-SC 17:21.84 793 36 McDermott, Amber14SBAY-PN 17:22.07 79237 Kaufmann, Christine18BOSS-NE 17:22.52 79138 Vernon, Nicole 14DST-MA 17:24.87 786 39 Vreeland, Shannon 15KCB-MV 17:25.32 785

Chevalier, Dominique17NJ-CO 17:25.72 78441 Sostarecz, Taylor 15PAAC-MA17:28.52 777 42 Whitehead, Hannah16RRVY-ND17:29.59 77543 Nunn, Abigail 17NOVA-VA17:29.98 77444 Baird, Kelly Ann 15WSY-NC 17:30.13 774

Edwards, Hayley 16GCIT-MA 17:30.80 77246 Justice, Lizzie 15TWST-GU17:32.14 769 47 Vrooman, Lindsay 15PRA-AM 17:32.48 76948 Brandon, Loren 16MACS-CO17:38.69 75549 Beidler, Courtney 15THY-MA 17:38.78 755

Wild, Chelsea 16NOVA-CA17:39.50 75451 Flynn, Ashley 17AH-SN 17:40.95 75052 Michaels, Dana 14WEST-PN 17:42.45 74753 Leslie, Mailene 17CAT-OR 17:45.58 74154 Winckler, Kelly 17BAC-WI 17:46.60 739

Cecere, Amanda 18MAG-NE 17:48.70 73456 Games, Annika 17GWSC-CA17:51.28 729 57 Beckwith, Danielle 17BAC-WI 17:52.43 72758 Nunnelly, Kristen 13CGAC-IN 17:53.17 72559 Gardner, Kailey 16ITAC-NI 17:53.54 72460 Tomasky, Alex 17GTAC-MD17:55.74 72061 Prewitt-Thomas, Eleanor17TD-MV 17:57.70 71662 Scott, Linnea 17SBAY-PN 18:00.49 71063 Ridge, Casey 16ABLY-OH18:03.45 705 64 Zagroba, Catherine16NJW-NJ 18:10.22 69265 Simmons, Kaia 15BOSS-NE 18:12.07 688

18 RMDA-CAGreene, Chelsea--Declared false start Shellem, Samantha 15 RMDA-CA--Declared false start 17 WCAB-PCHarper, Shelley--Did not finish DFS DFS DNF
Women 100 Meter Back

World: 59.44 2007 Natalie A Coughlin,USA

U.S. Open: 59.58O 2002 Natalie A Coughlin,Cal/USA

Meet: 1:03.35M 2007 Elizabeth Beisel Oly. Trial: 1:04.59T SC Nationals: 1:06.69 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

A - Final

1 Beisel, Elizabeth 14ABF-NE 1:03.35M8622 Bos, Emily 15WMS-MI 1:03.42T8593 Guro, Jessica 15ATAC-MA 1:03.75T8464 Wohrley, Taylor 15CSP-OZ 1:03.80T8445 Ramirez, Lily 16GSC-FL 1:04.14T8316 Klatt, Kelsey 16FDST-CC 1:04.39T8217 Brooks, Rebecca 15WTRC-OH 1:04.45T8198 Lyons, Carly 18DYNA-GA 1:05.14 793

B - Final

9 Knutson, Dagny 15MSC-ND 1:03.52T85510 Swartz, Traycie 15SDA-AZ 1:04.23T82711 Christensen, Mei 18CUBU-PV 1:04.38T82112 Latone, Megan 17TXLA-ST 1:04.48T817 13 Faulkner, Amanda 18LAK-KY 1:04.67 810 14 Sarandos, Stephanie17WEST-WI 1:04.79 806

15 Lobb, Ellen 15 UN-01-GU 1:04.85 804
16 Wells, Stef 16 FORD-AZ 1:06.08 759
C - Final
17 Motsinger, Katy 18 SMRT-SC 1:04.52T 816
18 Tran, Cindy 15 GWSC-CA 1:04.76 807
19 Hammes, Jessie 16 CSC-IN 1:05.13 793

20 Cavalier, Meredith 16QDD-VA 1:05.15 79221 McNeilis, Kate 15WAC-OH 1:05.16 792 22 Lindblad, Brianne 17KING-PN 1:05.34 78623 Jansen, Danielle 15RAYS-OH 1:05.62 77624 Ress, Justine 14SNCO-CT 1:05.77 770

Women 100 Meter Back World: 59.44 2007 Natalie A Coughlin,USA American: 59.44 2007 Natalie A Coughlin,USA U.S. Open: 59.58O 2002 Natalie A Coughlin,Cal/USA Meet: 1:03.35M 2007 Elizabeth Beisel Oly. Trial: 1:04.59T SC Nationals: 1:06.69 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 14 ABF-NE1 Beisel, Elizabeth 1:03.82T 843 15 WMS-MI2 Bos, Emily 1:03.84T 842 15 CSP-OZ3 Wohrley, Taylor 1:04.05T 834 15 ATAC-MA4 Guro, Jessica 1:04.14T 831 16 FDST-CC5 Klatt, Kelsey 1:04.15T 830 16 GSC-FL6 Ramirez, Lily 1:04.36T 822 18 DYNA-GA7 Lyons, Carly 1:04.43T 819 15 WTRC-OH8 Brooks, Rebecca 1:04.61 813
17 TXLA-ST9 Latone, Megan 1:04.71 809 15 SDA-AZ10 Swartz, Traycie 1:04.75 807 18 CUBU-PV11 Christensen, Mei 1:04.77 807 15 MSC-ND12 Knutson, Dagny 1:04.88 802 15 UN-01-GU13 Lobb, Ellen 1:05.01 798 16 FORD-AZ14 Wells, Stef 1:05.03 797 15 Faulkner, Amanda 18 LAK-KY 1:05.08 795 16 Sarandos, Stephanie17 WEST-WI 1:05.15 792
15 GWSC-CA17 Tran, Cindy 1:05.21 790 16 CSC-IN18 Hammes, Jessie 1:05.34 786 14 SNCO-CT19 Ress, Justine 1:05.45 782 15 WAC-OH20 McNeilis, Kate 1:05.48 781 21 Lindblad, Brianne 17 KING-PN 1:05.67 774 18 SMRT-SC22 Motsinger, Katy 1:05.72 772 23 Cavalier, Meredith 16 QDD-VA 1:05.73 772 15 RAYS-OH24 Jansen, Danielle 1:05.79 770
18 CAST-SI25 Fontana, Kirsten 1:05.83 768 16 GMA-NE26 Suppan, Alex 1:05.88 766
13 CRAA-IA27 Anton, Katharine 1:05.97 763 17 PST-KY28 Thompson, Raine 1:06.03 761 15 PSP-CA29 Andelson, Emily 1:06.19 756 30 Thayer, Annemarie14 SBAY-PN 1:06.24 754 18 CSC-IN31 Sparks, Megan 1:06.33 751 17 STP-SR32 Ross, Hannah 1:06.37 750 18 GCST-OH33 Lash, Lindsay 1:06.41 748 15 TXLA-ST34 Escobedo, Wylie 1:06.42 748 18 AAC-PV35 Hinkle, Katy 1:06.44 747 13 AQJT-MN*36 Bootsma, Rachel 1:06.49 746 18 PAA-NJ*36 Fittin, Annie 1:06.49 746 17 GWSC-CA*38 Games, Annika 1:06.50 745 17 FGAC-PV*38 Denman, Heather 1:06.50 745 18 FAST-NI40 McGraw, Erin 1:06.55 744 16 HSC-HI41 Simms, Christel 1:06.59 742 17 CUBU-PV42 Schwee, Suzanne 1:06.60 742 14 NBA-PC*43 Roth, Deborah 1:06.61 742 16 BAD-MR*43 Hughes, Katie 1:06.61 742 17 UN-02-AZ45 Diener, Kelsy 1:06.63 741 46 Monroe, Meredith 18 DM-NT 1:06.68 739

Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Back)

FINA

14 VACS-VA47 Golden, Kallie 1:06.70 739
*48 Brennan, Dannica 16 KING-PN 1:06.78 736
17 CM-OH*48 Tanner, Sarah 1:06.78 736
15 BGNW-MR50 Holden, Kim 1:06.80 735
12 NCA-SI*51 Stewart, Kendyl 1:06.84 734
13 WMS-MI*51 Bartholomew, Courtney 1:06.84 734
14 SMSC-CA53 Brannon, Erica 1:06.85 734
17 LAK-KY54 Hatteberg, Heidi 1:06.90 732
17 NTRO-ST55 Teets, Michelle 1:06.95 730
16 MVN-CA56 Dwyer, Meghan 1:07.03 728
16 BAD-MR57 Evans, Laura 1:07.05 727
15 KCB-MV58 Smith, Haley 1:07.06 727
15 SDA-AZ59 Brewer, Ashley 1:07.20 722
16 BGNW-MR60 Niessl, Steffi 1:07.26 720
61 Bodnar, Katharine 17 AGUA-MR 1:07.28 720
17 WSC-MV62 Bruce, Jamie 1:07.32 718
63 Dannenmaier, Nika16 UN-01-GA 1:07.37 717
15 UN-03-IL64 Dobben, Anna 1:07.42 715
13 FLA-FG65 Driscoll, Lauren 1:07.45 714
18 AAC-PV66 Radloff, Katie 1:07.46 714
67 Hawthorne, Meghan15 PORT-CA 1:07.47 714
16 HBT-SE68 Thornton, Leah 1:07.48 713
17 SAS-IE*69 Dole, Jenni 1:07.52 712
16 GCAT-GA*69 Paruso, Toni 1:07.52 712
*69 Montgomery, Jenna18 LAK-KY 1:07.52 712
16 NCA-SI72 Pold, Anna 1:07.57 710
14 MVN-CA*73 Klaren, Melanie 1:07.61 709
17 COPS-NT*73 Gilson, Kristen 1:07.61 709
14 NOVA-CA*73 Taylor, Samantha 1:07.61 709
17 RAYS-OH76 Fish, Margaret 1:07.65 708
17 CUBU-PV77 Hewitt, Hailey 1:07.68 707
16 TG-SC78 Trickett, Morgan 1:07.75 705
79 Campbell, Marissa 17 LOBO-NM 1:07.76 704
17 MST-UT80 Pabst, Erin 1:07.84 702
16 LAW-MV81 Rudman, Alyssa 1:07.85 702
18 DMSF-IA*82 Doerge, Ella 1:07.88 701
*82 Brackett, Charlotte 17 BPR-AM 1:07.88 701
15 BSAC-FL84 Kyle, Kati 1:07.89 700
16 WA-KY85 Floyd, Kelsey 1:07.91 700
14 TRAC-IN86 Kobelja, Mali 1:08.03 696
16 UN-02-IL*87 Stanfa, Margo 1:08.10 694
17 WAVE-PN*87 Caylor, Megan 1:08.10 694
89 Spinazzola, Chiara 17 BOSS-NE 1:08.18 691
17 MS-FG90 Selts, Brittany 1:08.19 691
17 FLA-FG91 Cuervo, Lauren 1:08.24 690
18 DDSC-OR92 Humphrey, Anna 1:08.27 689
18 PCS-FG93 Atkinson, Brooke 1:08.29 688
17 SMSC-CA94 Zimmer, Meghan 1:08.48 682
16 ELV-IL95 Van Oost, Alexandra 1:08.50 682
17 SWAT-WI96 Lennertz, Jenna 1:08.57 680
16 DR-OH97 Andrews, Sarah 1:08.58 679
16 SSC-IN98 Hertzler, Aubrey 1:08.62 678
14 EBSC-WI99 Hojan-Clark, Kelsey 1:08.68 676
16 BAC-WI100 Martin, Ruby 1:08.73 675
17 PASA-PC101 Fotsch, Colleen 1:08.77 674
16 GCIT-MA102 Creran, Emily 1:08.89 670
16 CW-MI103 Cohagen, Ashley 1:09.15 663
17 BOZ-MT104 Chura, Hannah 1:09.24 660
105 Nilsson, Michaela 17 TEAM-NC 1:09.29 659
106 Hartmann, Caroline17 CGBD-VA 1:09.65 649
17 TERA-PC107 Prutton, Mariana 1:10.09 636
17 EBSC-WI108 Kapke, Jess 1:10.35 629
109 Johnson, Elizabeth 17 CW-MI 1:10.42 628
17 YNS-NE110 Belli, Caroline 1:11.76 593
16 PASA-CASo, Yumi--DFS
Declared false start
18 BREA-CAGrant, Rachel--DFS
Declared false start
Tucker, Samantha 15 TXLA-ST--NS
Harrington, Lauren14 MTS-SE--NS
Women 200 Meter Back
Women 200 Meter Back World: 2:06.62 1991 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN American: 2:07.16 2007 Margaret Hoelzer,USA U.S. Open: 2:07.83O 1996 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN Meet: 2:12.20M 2007 Elizabeth Beisel Oly. Trial: 2:17.99T SC Nationals: 2:22.29 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 14 ABF-NE1 Beisel, Elizabeth 2:13.30T 894 2 Sarandos, Stephanie17 WEST-WI 2:17.02T 823 16 FDST-CC3 Klatt, Kelsey 2:17.14T 821 13 FLA-FG4 Driscoll, Lauren 2:17.42T 816 18 CUBU-PV5 Christensen, Mei 2:18.22 802 16 BAD-MR6 Hughes, Katie 2:18.36 799 7 Monroe, Meredith 18 DM-NT 2:18.38 799 18 SBAY-PN8 Hall, Lauren 2:19.26 784
17 UN-02-AZ9 Diener, Kelsy 2:19.28 783 13 CRAA-IA10 Anton, Katharine 2:19.41 781 15 YY-MA11 Kucherich, Julia 2:19.58 778 16 SCSC-PC12 Wei, Stephanie 2:19.61 778 15 CSP-OZ13 Wohrley, Taylor 2:19.92 773 18 CAST-SI14 Fontana, Kirsten 2:20.19 768 16 GCIT-MA15 Creran, Emily 2:20.22 768 18 DYNA-GA16 Lyons, Carly 2:20.26 767
15 UN-01-GU17 Lobb, Ellen 2:20.36 766 17 STP-SR18 Ross, Hannah 2:20.38 765 17 TXLA-ST19 Latone, Megan 2:20.41 765 13 MACS-CO20 Brandon, Bonnie 2:20.42 765 21 Cavalier, Meredith 16 QDD-VA 2:20.49 763 16 CSC-IN22 Hammes, Jessie 2:20.86 757 23 Shellem, Samantha 15 RMDA-CA 2:20.90 757 16 MVN-CA24 Dwyer, Meghan 2:20.94 756
15 RMDA-CA25 Chen, Kirstie 2:21.10 754 26 Faulkner, Amanda 18 LAK-KY 2:21.22 752
14 EBSC-WI27 Hojan-Clark, Kelsey 2:21.25 751 18 GMA-NE28 Weaver, Kate 2:21.28 751 17 CUBU-PV29 Hewitt, Hailey 2:21.39 749 14 NBA-PC30 Roth, Deborah 2:21.47 748 14 SNCO-CT31 Ress, Justine 2:21.48 747 17 DYNA-GA32 Bond, Katie 2:21.49 747 33 Thayer, Annemarie14 SBAY-PN 2:21.68 744 17 COPS-NT34 Gilson, Kristen 2:21.73 744 16 MACS-CO35 Ruimerman, Jana 2:21.87 741 17 SDA-AZ36 Cox, Sarah 2:21.97 740 15 ATAC-MA37 Guro, Jessica 2:22.15 737 38 Bodnar, Katharine 17 AGUA-MR 2:22.19 736 16 LINS-GA39 Gaid, Kelsey 2:22.34 734 17 MST-UT*40 Pabst, Erin 2:22.59 730 *40 Brennan, Dannica 16 KING-PN 2:22.59 730 42 Cervone, Victoria 16 NJW-NJ 2:22.62 730 16 GMA-NE43 Suppan, Alex 2:22.68 729 17 BOZ-MT44 Chura, Hannah 2:22.73 728 17 FLA-FG45 Cuervo, Lauren 2:22.78 727 16 FORD-AZ46 Wells, Stef 2:22.83 727

World: 2:06.62 1991 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN

American: 2:07.16 2007 Margaret Hoelzer,USA

U.S. Open: 2:07.83O 1996 Krisztina Egerszegi,HUN

Meet: 2:12.20M 2007 Elizabeth Beisel Oly. Trial: 2:17.99T SC Nationals: 2:22.29 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

A - Final

1 Beisel, Elizabeth 14ABF-NE 2 Driscoll, Lauren 13FLA-FG 3 Monroe, Meredith 18DM-NT 4 Klatt, Kelsey 16FDST-CC 5 Sarandos, Stephanie17WEST-WI

6 Christensen, Mei 18 CUBU-PV
7 Hughes, Katie 16 BAD-MR
8 Hall, Lauren 18 SBAY-PN
B - Final
9 Wei, Stephanie 16 SCSC-PC
10 Kucherich, Julia 15 YY-MA
11 Creran, Emily 16 GCIT-MA
12 Wohrley, Taylor 15 CSP-OZ
13 Diener, Kelsy 17 UN-02-AZ
14 Lyons, Carly 18 DYNA-GA
15 Anton, Katharine 13 CRAA-IA
16 Fontana, Kirsten 18 CAST-SI
C - Final
17 Latone, Megan 17 TXLA-ST
18 Lobb, Ellen 15 UN-01-GU
19 Brandon, Bonnie 13 MACS-CO

20 Cavalier, Meredith 16QDD-VA 21 Shellem, Samantha 15RMDA-CA 22 Dwyer, Meghan 16MVN-CA 23 Ross, Hannah 17STP-SR 24 Hammes, Jessie 16CSC-IN 2:12.20M9162:16.33T835 2:18.02 8052:18.82 791 2:18.85 7912:19.65 7772:20.39 7652:21.29 751

2:18.65 794

2:18.97 789

2:19.22 784

2:19.65 777

2:20.40 765

2:20.59 762

2:20.63 761

2:21.05 754

2:19.20 785

2:19.34 782

2:19.51 780

2:20.48 764

2:20.64 761

2:21.09 754

2:21.26 751

2:21.91 741

Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Meter Back) FINA 47 Tucker, Samantha 15TXLA-ST 2:22.91 72548 Hertzler, Aubrey 16SSC-IN 2:23.03 72349 Prewitt-Thomas, Eleanor17TD-MV 2:23.04 72350 Smith, Haley 15KCB-MV 2:23.27 72051 Hatteberg, Heidi 17LAK-KY 2:23.33 71952 Games, Annika 17GWSC-CA 2:23.35 719 53 Lindblad, Brianne 17KING-PN 2:23.40 71854 Sparks, Megan 18CSC-IN 2:23.52 716*55 Worrell, Elisa 14NOVA-VA 2:23.55 716*55 Kavalec, Brandie 18LOVE-CO 2:23.55 71657 Bartholomew, Courtney13WMS-MI 2:23.68 714*58 Kyle, Kati 15BSAC-FL 2:23.78 712*58 So, Yumi 16PASA-CA 2:23.78 712 60 Williamson, Ellen 14CLPR-OH 2:23.82 71261 Thompson, Raine 17PST-KY 2:23.98 70962 Niessl, Steffi 16BGNW-MR 2:24.07 70863 Klaren, Melanie 14MVN-CA 2:24.15 707 64 Pickard, Katherine 18AZM-AZ 2:24.31 70465 Dole, Jenni 17SAS-IE 2:24.53 70166 Simenec, Tori 14BRSC-OR 2:24.72 69867 Evans, Laura 16BAD-MR 2:24.73 69868 Andrews, Sarah 16DR-OH 2:24.78 698 69 Denninghoff, Sarah15FORD-AZ 2:24.85 69770 Doerge, Ella 18DMSF-IA 2:24.87 69671 Fish, Margaret 17RAYS-OH 2:24.90 69672 Thornton, Leah 16HBT-SE 2:25.02 694 73 Montgomery, Jenna18LAK-KY 2:25.07 69374 Caylor, Megan 17WAVE-PN 2:25.15 69275 Van Oost, Alexandra16ELV-IL 2:25.19 69276 Floyd, Kelsey 16WA-KY 2:25.39 68977 Henley, Alex 17CLSS-CA 2:25.47 68878 Rudman, Alyssa 16LAW-MV 2:25.53 68779 Braun, Liz 14LINS-GA 2:25.55 68780 Chevalier, Dominique17NJ-CO 2:25.79 68381 Escobedo, Wylie 15TXLA-ST 2:25.82 68382 Finnegan, Gracie 15GCST-OH 2:25.91 681 83 Spinazzola, Chiara 17BOSS-NE 2:25.98 68084 Loper, Ally 14SAC-AZ 2:26.08 679 85 Dannenmaier, Nika16UN-01-GA 2:26.12 67986 Brannon, Erica 14SMSC-CA 2:26.21 67787 Darmody, Kellie 16MAC-NC 2:26.34 67588 Land, Rebekah 14SST-IL 2:26.40 67589 Vernon, Nicole 14DST-MA 2:26.53 67390 Golden, Kallie 14VACS-VA 2:26.71 670*91 Campbell, Hailey 15BDOG-MN 2:26.89 668*91 Martin, Ruby 16BAC-WI 2:26.89 66893 Taylor, Samantha 14NOVA-CA 2:26.90 66894 Milberg, Kirsten 16HRA-CO 2:26.91 668*95 Cecere, Amanda 18MAG-NE 2:27.12 665*95 Brewer, Ashley 15SDA-AZ 2:27.12 665 97 McClure, Melanie 15MAC-NT 2:27.18 66498 Atkinson, Brooke 18PCS-FG 2:27.63 658 99 Caldwell, Danielle 16SDA-AZ 2:27.95 654 100 Nilsson, Michaela 17TEAM-NC 2:28.03 653101 Humphrey, Anna 18DDSC-OR 2:28.07 652102 Harris, Emily 16PKWY-OZ 2:28.21 650

103 Zimmer, Meghan 17 SMSC-CA 2:28.35 648104 Dailey, Ursi 16 FOG-PC 2:28.43 647105 Hilber, Alex 18 PS-SI 2:28.92 641106 Lash, Lindsay 18 GCST-OH 2:29.02 640107 White, Melody 18 CGAC-IN 2:29.58 633 108 Hartmann, Caroline17 CGBD-VA 2:29.87 629109 Cohagen, Ashley 16 CW-MI 2:31.65 607110 Loomis, Katie 17 SNCO-CT 2:32.25 600111 Belli, Caroline 17 YNS-NE 2:36.06 557 Women 100 Meter Breast Swim-off World: 1:05.09 2006 Leisel Jones, AUS American: 1:06.20 2005 Jessica Hardy, USA U.S. Open: 1:06.21O 2005 Leisel Jones, Aus Oly. Trial: 1:12.59T SC Nationals: 1:14.99 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA
- Swim-off1 Norberg, Lauren 16 ITAC-NI 1:12.36T 7952 Brodie, Layne 17 DYNA-GA 1:12.74 782 Women 100 Meter Breast World: 1:05.09 2006 Leisel Jones, AUS American: 1:06.20 2005 Jessica Hardy, USA U.S. Open: 1:06.21O 2005 Leisel Jones, AUS Meet: 1:10.77M 2006 Kasey Carlson Oly. Trial: 1:12.59T SC Nationals: 1:14.99 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final1 Nicponski, Sara 18 UN-01-UT 1:10.91T 8442 Danner, Ashley 16 SDS-PV 1:11.19T 8343 Beck, Spindrift 16 DM-NT 1:11.32T 8304 Folk, Breanna 16 PAAC-MA 1:11.49T 824 5 Baumgardner, Ellyn16 CUBU-PV 1:11.56T 8216 Rogers, Lindsay 17 SSC-IN 1:12.60 7877 Holtom, Heather 16 MAC-NC 1:12.79 7818 Colonias, Kirstyn 17 CROW-PC 1:13.78 750 B - Final9 Norberg, Lauren 16 ITAC-NI 1:11.84T 81210 Atkinson, Alia 18 CST-FG 1:12.56 78811 Bates, Melissa 15 SCAL-CA 1:12.76 78212 Spencer, Haley 16 RSCA-OZ 1:13.01 77413 Betzen, Kannon 18 DM-NT 1:13.41 76114 Norberg, Lindsey 16 ITAC-NI 1:13.47 75915 Danny, Jordan 15 CANY-CA 1:13.50 75816 Burchell, Kaylin 14 COLA-KY 1:14.98 714 C - Final 17 Rospierski, Brittany16 LESD-LE 1:12.32T 796*18 Brodie, Layne 17 DYNA-GA 1:12.80 780*18 Halkides, Lysi 15 FSLA-FL 1:12.80 78020 Zhu, Annie 12 LGAC-MR 1:12.91 77721 Blythe, Gwen 17 NTN-NT 1:13.26 76622 Weddle, Katelyn 16 HEAT-AZ 1:13.27 76523 Dittmer, Erica 15 PACK-GU 1:13.34 76324 Connors, Kristen 17 ABF-NE 1:13.35 763
Women 100 Meter Breast World: 1:05.09 2006 Leisel Jones, AUS American: 1:06.20 2005 Jessica Hardy, USA U.S. Open: 1:06.21O 2005 Leisel Jones, AUS Meet: 1:10.77M 2006 Kasey Carlson Oly. Trial: 1:12.59T SC Nationals: 1:14.99 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 17 SSC-IN1 Rogers, Lindsay 1:11.35T 829 16 DM-NT2 Beck, Spindrift 1:11.43T 826 16 SDS-PV3 Danner, Ashley 1:11.66T 818 18 UN-01-UT4 Nicponski, Sara 1:11.75T 815 5 Baumgardner, Ellyn16 CUBU-PV 1:11.96T 808 17 CROW-PC6 Colonias, Kirstyn 1:12.03T 806 16 PAAC-MA7 Folk, Breanna 1:12.28T 797 16 MAC-NC8 Holtom, Heather 1:12.49T 790
16 RSCA-OZ9 Spencer, Haley 1:12.58T 787 16 ITAC-NI10 Norberg, Lindsey 1:12.67 784 18 CST-FG11 Atkinson, Alia 1:12.69 784 15 CANY-CA12 Danny, Jordan 1:12.75 782 18 DM-NT13 Betzen, Kannon 1:12.82 780 14 COLA-KY14 Burchell, Kaylin 1:12.85 779 16 ABF-NE*15 Sogar, Laura 1:12.90 777 15 SCAL-CA*15 Bates, Melissa 1:12.90 777
16 ITAC-NI17 Norberg, Lauren 1:12.91 777 17 DYNA-GA18 Brodie, Layne 1:12.91 777 15 FSLA-FL19 Halkides, Lysi 1:12.93 776 15 PACK-GU20 Dittmer, Erica 1:13.02 773 12 LGAC-MR21 Zhu, Annie 1:13.03 773 22 Rospierski, Brittany16 LESD-LE 1:13.09 771 17 ABF-NE23 Connors, Kristen 1:13.21 767 17 NTN-NT24 Blythe, Gwen 1:13.23 767
16 HEAT-AZ25 Weddle, Katelyn 1:13.26 766 14 PASA-CA26 Kropp, Andrea 1:13.31 764
16 MYB-SE27 Johnson, Laura 1:13.42 761 17 OWA-MR28 Dvarishkyte, Raminta 1:13.45 760 17 PA-PC29 Bispo, Karlee 1:13.52 758 30 Kohoyda, Gisselle 15 CUDA-MI 1:13.57 756 18 CVA-SN31 Young, Lesley 1:13.62 754 18 FWA-IN32 Parker, Stephanie 1:13.83 748 17 MAG-NE33 Moriarty, Laura 1:13.88 747 14 SPIR-MA34 Maher, Madeline 1:13.99 743 17 LOBO-NM35 Nelsen, Kate 1:14.03 742 18 CFSC-GU36 Gormley, Lizzie 1:14.09 740 37 Hughes, Christine 16 TG-SC 1:14.20 737 18 DM-NT38 Kittle, Grace 1:14.28 735 18 LOVE-CO39 Bunting, Joy 1:14.30 734 16 SNCO-CT40 Wilson, Caroline 1:14.31 734 41 Luick, Mackenzie 16 THSC-OR 1:14.36 732 15 GTAC-MD42 Adams, Bethany 1:14.40 731 16 NJ-CO43 Johnson, Katie 1:14.55 727 14 NOVA-CA44 Mims, Casey 1:14.56 726 18 MTRO-NT45 Maxvill, Caroline 1:14.58 726 16 GCST-OH46 Specht, Ashlee 1:14.69 722

Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Breast)

FINA

47 Ferrell, Stephanie 14MYM-NJ 1:14.71 722

*48 Hackert, Lydia 17 WTRC-OH 1:14.78 720
*48 Chokran, Angie 15 SCST-IL 1:14.78 720
50 Onstott, Megan 17 NTRO-ST 1:14.79 720
51 Gruendel, Kerry 17 BAD-MR 1:14.83 718
52 McNeely, Olivia 13 FOXJ-MN 1:14.88 717
*53 Jaques, Gretchen 14 BREA-CA 1:14.90 716
*53 Jones, Jasmine 15 CUBU-PV 1:14.90 716

55 McClernan, Keary 16RSA-NC 1:14.93 71656 Sink, Keri 16GATR-VA 1:15.19 708*57 Bruce, Jamie 17WSC-MV 1:15.25 706*57 Stock, Erica 13SAC-AZ 1:15.25 706*59 Lang, Melissa 15SAC-NJ 1:15.36 703*59 Reaney, Emma 14LAW-MV 1:15.36 70361 Neumann, Erin 18PKWY-OZ 1:15.50 69962 Martin, Stephanie 17DM-NT 1:15.52 699 63 Vereshchagin, Alisa17STRS-LE 1:15.54 69864 Baran, Caitlin 17NTN-NT 1:15.66 69565 Foster, Clare 16SAC-NE 1:15.78 69266 Chen, Eva 13DACA-PC 1:15.83 69067 Edwards, Katie 16AH-SN 1:15.87 68968 Kucera, Heidi 18UN-02-PC 1:15.88 68969 Dockendorf, Michelle15SBSC-CA 1:15.89 68970 Van, Seraphina 16CFSC-GU 1:15.91 688 71 Weedman, Chelsea15PS-SI 1:15.94 68772 Klick, Laura 16WAVE-LA 1:15.95 68773 Dibenigno, Emy 17CSC-IN 1:16.04 68574 Haven, Angie 16MCST-CA 1:16.09 68375 Weitz, Elizabeth 16CSC-PN 1:16.15 682 *76 McNally, Bridgette14TOPS-CO 1:16.16 681*76 Liang, Sarah 14PASA-PC 1:16.16 681*78 Stauder, Lauren 15CSC-IN 1:16.19 681*78 Borgolini, Briana 15SCHE-AD 1:16.19 68180 Brousseau, Jacqueline16CLSS-CA 1:16.21 680 *81 Adamczyk, Emily 16ROSE-CA 1:16.22 680*81 Branning, Jaclyn 16BEST-AZ 1:16.22 68083 Priess, Katie 16AZOT-CA 1:16.25 679 84 Altenburger, Jillian17BAC-NJ 1:16.26 679 85 Krawczyk, Merritt 16BTA-GU 1:16.35 67686 Masters, Amanda 16RSCA-OZ 1:16.36 67687 Lee, Angela 15AZOT-CA 1:16.39 67588 Pratt, Victoria 17BAC-PC 1:16.50 67289 Browning, Laura 16DYNA-GA 1:16.69 66790 Simunek, Jessica 16JW-MA 1:16.70 66791 Jamison, Kaylee 18SCST-IL 1:16.81 66492 Winland, Emily 17CUBU-PV 1:16.88 662 93 Marchand, Lindsey16KING-PN 1:16.93 661 94 Holloway, Meaghan16US-VA 1:16.96 66095 Smith, Maggie 16COR-NT 1:17.05 65896 Barton, Emily 17SDA-AZ 1:17.15 65697 Hopp, Camille 16MVN-CA 1:17.32 65198 Pagett, Valerie 17UN-03-CA 1:17.39 64999 Meili, Katie 16GCAT-NT 1:17.48 647100 Weir, Emily 15NCY-CT 1:17.50 647101 Santoro, Emma 16SSA-NE 1:17.68 642102 Flynn, Kelly 17TWST-GU 1:17.94 636

103 Prautzsch, Kristin 18UN-02-PV 1:17.97 635 *10 McCann, Breanna 16FAST-LE 1:18.46 623

4

*10 Young, Rebecca 15MYB-SE 1:18.46 6234

106 Gallagher, Caitlin 17LAW-MV 1:18.64 619107 Warman, Marisa 17MHST-OR 1:18.75 616108 Ernst, Alexandra 17SBAY-PN 1:18.88 613109 Kuhr, Emily 17TOPS-CO 1:19.14 607 110 Ortmayer, Abigail 15MACH-PV 1:19.23 605 111 Harrison, Courtney15YSSC-SC 1:20.14 585

112 Moodie, Natasha 16 CST-FG 1:21.14 564
---Fogle, Emily 15 BSC-IL DQ
---Ripley, Rachel 16 RIO-AZ DQ
---Borden, Rachel 18 LESD-LE DQ

---Kolackovsky, Kerrie14OWA-MR DQ---Hall, Kelsi 17YSC-IN DFS Declared false start

U.S. Open: 2:22.44O 2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford

Meet: 2:31.94M 2007 Laura Sogar Oly. Trial: 2:35.99T SC Nationals: 2:41.59 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

A - Final
1 Sogar, Laura 16 ABF-NE 2:31.94M849
2 Freeman, Ellie 18 TOPS-CO 2:33.20T 828
3 Beck, Spindrift 16 DM-NT 2:33.33T 826
4 Dittmer, Erica 15 PACK-GU 2:34.07T 814
5 Johnson, Katie 16 NJ-CO 2:35.48T 792

6 Dvarishkyte, Raminta17OWA-MR 2:35.68 7897 Colonias, Kirstyn 17CROW-PC 2:36.10 7838 Holtom, Heather 16MAC-NC 2:36.55 776

B - Final

9 Folk, Breanna 16PAAC-MA 2:34.22T81210 Danny, Jordan 15CANY-CA 2:36.31 77911 Smith, Kirsten 17MOR-NC 2:37.17 76712 Brodie, Layne 17DYNA-GA 2:37.20 76613 Danner, Ashley 16SDS-PV 2:37.73 759 14 Kohoyda, Gisselle 15CUDA-MI 2:39.20 73815 Connors, Kristen 17ABF-NE 2:39.66 731---Zhu, Annie 12LGAC-MR DQ

C - Final

17 Nicponski, Sara 18UN-01-UT 2:35.65T78918 Kropp, Andrea 14PASA-CA 2:36.19 78119 Kittle, Grace 18DM-NT 2:37.21 76620 Moriarty, Laura 17MAG-NE 2:37.70 75921 Maxvill, Caroline 18MTRO-NT 2:37.97 75522 Bates, Melissa 15SCAL-CA 2:39.94 72823 Burchell, Kaylin 14COLA-KY 2:41.05 71324 Mims, Casey 14NOVA-CA 2:41.42 708

Women 200 Meter Breast World: 2:20.54 2006 Leisel Jones, AUS American: 2:22.44 2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford

Women 200 Meter Breast World: 2:20.54 2006 Leisel Jones, AUS American: 2:22.44 2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford U.S. Open: 2:22.44O 2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford Meet: 2:31.94M 2007 Laura Sogar Oly. Trial: 2:35.99T SC Nationals: 2:41.59 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 16 DM-NT1 Beck, Spindrift 2:34.24T 811 16 ABF-NE2 Sogar, Laura 2:34.42T 808 18 TOPS-CO3 Freeman, Ellie 2:34.67T 804 17 OWA-MR4 Dvarishkyte, Raminta 2:35.07 798 16 MAC-NC5 Holtom, Heather 2:35.27T 795 15 PACK-GU6 Dittmer, Erica 2:35.90T 786 16 NJ-CO7 Johnson, Katie 2:36.64 775 17 CROW-PC8 Colonias, Kirstyn 2:36.67 774
15 CANY-CA9 Danny, Jordan 2:36.97 770 16 PAAC-MA10 Folk, Breanna 2:37.35 764 17 DYNA-GA11 Brodie, Layne 2:37.64 760 17 MOR-NC12 Smith, Kirsten 2:37.90 756 16 SDS-PV13 Danner, Ashley 2:37.99 755 12 LGAC-MR14 Zhu, Annie 2:38.36 750 15 Kohoyda, Gisselle 15 CUDA-MI 2:38.47 748 17 ABF-NE16 Connors, Kristen 2:38.52 747
15 SCAL-CA17 Bates, Melissa 2:38.77 744 14 PASA-CA18 Kropp, Andrea 2:38.81 743 18 UN-01-UT19 Nicponski, Sara 2:38.84 743 17 MAG-NE*20 Moriarty, Laura 2:38.95 741 14 NOVA-CA*20 Mims, Casey 2:38.95 741 18 MTRO-NT22 Maxvill, Caroline 2:39.06 740 14 COLA-KY23 Burchell, Kaylin 2:39.14 739 18 DM-NT24 Kittle, Grace 2:39.24 737
16 MYB-SE25 Johnson, Laura 2:39.58 732 26 Martin, Stephanie 17 DM-NT 2:39.63 732
17 NTRO-ST27 Onstott, Megan 2:39.65 732 14 BREA-CA28 Jaques, Gretchen 2:39.78 730 17 WSC-MV29 Bruce, Jamie 2:39.84 729 17 NTN-NT30 Blythe, Gwen 2:39.87 728 31 Hughes, Christine 16 TG-SC 2:39.99 727 15 SBSC-CA32 Dockendorf, Michelle 2:40.10 725 33 Luick, Mackenzie 16 THSC-OR 2:40.19 724 16 AZOT-CA34 Priess, Katie 2:40.21 724 18 CST-FG35 Atkinson, Alia 2:40.32 722 36 Hawthorne, Meghan15 PORT-CA 2:40.38 722 17 NTN-NT37 Baran, Caitlin 2:40.40 721 16 RSCA-OZ38 Spencer, Haley 2:40.44 721 39 McClernan, Keary 16 RSA-NC 2:40.58 719 17 SSC-IN40 Rogers, Lindsay 2:40.82 716 18 LOVE-CO41 Bunting, Joy 2:40.83 716 42 Rospierski, Brittany16 LESD-LE 2:41.06 712 16 ITAC-NI*43 Norberg, Lauren 2:41.15 711 18 FWA-IN*43 Parker, Stephanie 2:41.15 711 16 MCST-CA45 Haven, Angie 2:41.24 710 16 CFSC-GU46 Van, Seraphina 2:41.52 706

2007 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/6/2007 to 8/10/2007 Results

Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Meter Breast) FINA

15 CUBU-PV47 Jones, Jasmine 2:41.54 706
14 PASA-PC48 Liang, Sarah 2:41.57 706
18 AZOT-CA49 De Paul, Lyndsay 2:41.69 704
17 GMSC-NE50 Desantis, Rachael 2:41.75 703
18 CFSC-GU*51 Gormley, Lizzie 2:41.80 703
15 FSLA-FL*51 Halkides, Lysi 2:41.80 703
14 NOVA-VA53 Rainer, Rebecca 2:42.04 700
17 CUBU-PV54 Winland, Emily 2:42.09 699
16 CLSS-CA55 Brousseau, Jacqueline 2:42.34 696
16 GATR-VA56 Sink, Keri 2:42.35 696
13 SAC-AZ57 Stock, Erica 2:42.49 694
16 WAVE-LA58 Klick, Laura 2:42.68 691
59 Baumgardner, Ellyn16 CUBU-PV 2:42.72 691
17 TWST-GU60 Flynn, Kelly 2:42.73 691
17 BAD-MR61 Gruendel, Kerry 2:42.75 691
16 RSCA-OZ62 Masters, Amanda 2:42.86 689
16 BEST-AZ63 Branning, Jaclyn 2:42.87 689
64 McNally, Bridgette14 TOPS-CO 2:42.94 688
14 SPIR-MA65 Maher, Madeline 2:43.04 687
18 DM-NT66 Betzen, Kannon 2:43.15 685
18 CVA-SN67 Young, Lesley 2:43.21 685
68 Ballatore, Angelina17 GSC-FL 2:43.27 684
17 WTRC-OH69 Hackert, Lydia 2:43.31 683
70 Weedman, Chelsea15 PS-SI 2:43.34 683
17 LOBO-NM71 Nelsen, Kate 2:43.43 682
18 UN-02-PC*72 Kucera, Heidi 2:43.55 680
17 SBAY-PN*72 Ernst, Alexandra 2:43.55 680
15 SCHE-AD*74 Borgolini, Briana 2:43.62 680
16 COR-NT*74 Smith, Maggie 2:43.62 680
17 CSC-MV76 Durnil, Kayla 2:43.71 678
16 GCST-OH77 Specht, Ashlee 2:43.87 676
16 RIO-AZ78 Ripley, Rachel 2:43.98 675
18 LESD-LE79 Borden, Rachel 2:44.00 675
14 MYM-NJ80 Ferrell, Stephanie 2:44.15 673
16 MVN-CA81 Hopp, Camille 2:44.16 673
16 ITAC-NI82 Norberg, Lindsey 2:44.26 672
83 Marchand, Lindsey16 KING-PN 2:44.30 671
16 CSC-PN84 Weitz, Elizabeth 2:44.31 671
85 Adamczyk, Emily 16 ROSE-CA 2:44.86 664
15 SAC-NJ86 Lang, Melissa 2:44.96 663
16 SNCO-CT87 Wilson, Caroline 2:45.06 662
16 SAC-NE88 Foster, Clare 2:45.12 661
16 DYNA-GA89 Browning, Laura 2:45.13 661
15 SCST-IL90 Chokran, Angie 2:45.16 661
18 UN-1-PC91 Brix, Katelyn 2:45.21 660
15 NAPV-IL92 Piranian, Lexi 2:45.27 659
15 AZOT-CA93 Lee, Angela 2:45.75 654
17 AH-SN94 Fletcher, Taylor 2:45.80 653
15 AZOT-CA95 Furgatch, Sarah 2:45.98 651
15 BSC-IL96 Fogle, Emily 2:46.07 650
13 DACA-PC97 Chen, Eva 2:46.17 649
98 Krawczyk, Merritt 16 BTA-GU 2:46.26 648
99 Holloway, Meaghan16 US-VA 2:46.27 648
100 Vereshchagin, Alisa17 STRS-LE 2:46.35 647
18 PKWY-OZ101 Neumann, Erin 2:46.40 646
18 UN-02-PV102 Prautzsch, Kristin 2:46.68 643
16 HEAT-AZ103 Weddle, Katelyn 2:46.71 642 15 MYB-SE104 Young, Rebecca 2:46.93 640 105 McCann, Breanna 16 FAST-LE 2:47.00 639 16 RMSC-PV106 Maneely, Devan 2:47.22 637 17 RSA-NC107 Caron, Claire 2:47.32 635 17 BAC-PC108 Pratt, Victoria 2:47.41 634 15 CSC-IN109 Stauder, Lauren 2:48.36 624 17 LAW-MV110 Gallagher, Caitlin 2:48.40 623 13 FOXJ-MN111 McNeely, Olivia 2:49.79 608 17 MHST-OR112 Warman, Marisa 2:49.85 607 16 SSA-NE113 Santoro, Emma 2:50.22 604 114 Ortmayer, Abigail 15 MACH-PV 2:50.45 601 115 Harrison, Courtney15 YSSC-SC 2:51.24 593 17 TOPS-COKuhr, Emily--DQ 17 UN-03-CAPagett, Valerie--DQ 14 OWA-MRKolackovsky, Kerrie--DFS Declared false start 14 RMDA-CAUrias, Sandrine--NS 17 SEAL-CABuchbinder, Lindsey--NS Women 100 Meter Fly Swim-off World: 56.61 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED American: 57.34 2007 Natalie Coughlin,USA U.S. Open: 56.64O 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED Oly. Trial: 1:02.39T SC Nationals: 1:04.39 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
- Swim-off 18 AZOT-CA1 De Paul, Lyndsay 1:01.34T 830 17 SCST-IL2 Dauw, Caitlin 1:02.66 779 Women 100 Meter Fly World: 56.61 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED American: 57.34 2007 Natalie Coughlin,USA U.S. Open: 56.64O 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED Meet: 1:00.47M 2006 Samantha Woodward Oly. Trial: 1:02.39T SC Nationals: 1:04.39 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 15 HAC-MA1 Nolan, Kati 1:01.19T 836 17 GCAT-GA2 Winters, Kelsey 1:01.37T 829 15 UN-01-NE3 Forrester, Alex 1:01.44T 826 4 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 AAAA-ST 1:01.81T 811 17 MAC-NC5 McAfee, Keri 1:01.97T 805 18 WFLA-FL6 Kastes, Katie 1:02.24T 795 7 Marchand, Lindsey16 KING-PN 1:02.34T 791 17 MS-FG8 Selts, Brittany 1:03.36 753 B - Final 18 AZOT-CA9 De Paul, Lyndsay 1:01.94T 806 17 LAK-KY10 Fish, Abbie 1:02.08T 801 18 NOVA-VA11 Sieben, Katie 1:02.12T 799 16 FDST-CC12 Klatt, Kelsey 1:02.25T 794 18 NOVA-VA13 Shaw, Elizabeth 1:02.30T 792 16 LAK-KY14 Reinhardt, Leah 1:02.40 789 15 WOW-NC15 Blalock, Cari 1:02.47 786 17 CLPR-OH16 Dickmann, Claire 1:03.11 762
C - Final 17 SCST-IL17 Dauw, Caitlin 1:02.18T 797 17 SMRT-SC18 Olson, Lindsey 1:02.22T 795 15 MSC-ND19 Knutson, Dagny 1:02.45 787 15 MAC-NC20 Leiker, Amber 1:02.47 786 15 PSP-CA21 Andelson, Emily 1:02.50 785 16 FOG-PC22 Dailey, Ursi 1:03.10 763 17 WCAB-PC23 Harper, Shelley 1:03.69 742 16 HSC-HI24 Simms, Christel 1:03.72 741 Women 100 Meter Fly World: 56.61 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED American: 57.34 2007 Natalie Coughlin,USA U.S. Open: 56.64O 2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED Meet: 1:00.47M 2006 Samantha Woodward Oly. Trial: 1:02.39T SC Nationals: 1:04.39 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 17 GCAT-GA1 Winters, Kelsey 1:01.32T 831 15 HAC-MA2 Nolan, Kati 1:01.49T 824 15 UN-01-NE3 Forrester, Alex 1:01.70T 816 18 WFLA-FL4 Kastes, Katie 1:02.01T 804 17 MS-FG5 Selts, Brittany 1:02.19T 797 6 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 AAAA-ST 1:02.30T 792 17 MAC-NC7 McAfee, Keri 1:02.32T 792 8 Marchand, Lindsey16 KING-PN 1:02.47 786
15 WOW-NC9 Blalock, Cari 1:02.48 786 17 LAK-KY10 Fish, Abbie 1:02.49 785 16 FDST-CC11 Klatt, Kelsey 1:02.50 785 18 NOVA-VA12 Sieben, Katie 1:02.62 780 18 NOVA-VA13 Shaw, Elizabeth 1:02.65 779 17 CLPR-OH14 Dickmann, Claire 1:02.73 776 16 LAK-KY15 Reinhardt, Leah 1:02.74 776 18 AZOT-CA16 De Paul, Lyndsay 1:02.83 772
17 SCST-IL17 Dauw, Caitlin 1:02.83 772 15 MAC-NC18 Leiker, Amber 1:02.86 771 15 PSP-CA19 Andelson, Emily 1:02.88 771 17 WCAB-PC20 Harper, Shelley 1:02.91 770 17 SMRT-SC21 Olson, Lindsey 1:03.05 764 15 MSC-ND22 Knutson, Dagny 1:03.07 764 16 FOG-PC23 Dailey, Ursi 1:03.08 763 16 HSC-HI24 Simms, Christel 1:03.09 763
16 GWSC-CA25 Jahanshahi, Yasi 1:03.24 758 26 Tarantolo, Maddie 17 NTRO-ST 1:03.25 757
16 PASA-CA27 So, Yumi 1:03.38 753 17 SAS-IE28 Dole, Jenni 1:03.41 751 17 NCA-SI29 Benefield, Gloria 1:03.45 750 17 SWIM-FL30 Turnadzic, Maida 1:03.46 750 17 BCH-CA31 Grothe, Alexis 1:03.51 748 16 BGNW-MR32 Niessl, Steffi 1:03.53 747 14 BRSC-OR33 Simenec, Tori 1:03.55 747 13 YSSC-SC34 Lips, Haley 1:03.59 745 16 WA-KY35 Floyd, Kelsey 1:03.64 743 16 BAC-NJ*36 Douglas, Arlene 1:03.67 742 17 NBAC-MD*36 O'Donnell, Erin 1:03.67 742
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Fly) *94 Doerge, Ella 18 DMSF-IA 1:05.15 693
FINA*94 Adams, Cammile 15 CFSC-GU 1:05.15 693
38 Greene, Chelsea 18 RMDA-CA 1:03.71 74196 Simmons, Kaia 15 BOSS-NE 1:05.16 693
16 SUNN-PC39 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan 1:03.77 73997 Rogers, Lindsay 17 SSC-IN 1:05.18 692
*40 Lobb, Ellen 15 UN-01-GU 1:03.80 73898 Hendry, C.J. 18 ASL-GA 1:05.20 691
*40 Grant, Rachel 18 BREA-CA 1:03.80 73899 Holden, Kim 15 BGNW-MR 1:05.21 691
42 Simunek, Jessica 16 JW-MA 1:03.89 735100 Hinkle, Katy 18 AAC-PV 1:05.22 691
43 Gaither, Marisa 18 LFSC-IL 1:03.91 734101 Gliga, Louise 17 LESD-LE 1:05.24 690
44 Jansen, Danielle 15 RAYS-OH 1:03.94 733102 Paruso, Toni 16 GCAT-GA 1:05.27 689
*45 Bos, Emily 15 WMS-MI 1:03.98 732103 Nameth, Samantha 17 USC-LE 1:05.31 688
*45 Swanson, Nuffy 17 TWST-GU 1:03.98 732104 Britt, Chelsea 12 FLA-FG 1:05.35 687
47 Prim, Julianna 16 WSY-NC 1:04.01 731*10 Colton, Annalise 16 EDI-MN 1:05.40 685
5
48 Ridder, Kelsey 18 PKWY-OZ 1:04.02 730*10 Cervone, Victoria 16 NJW-NJ 1:05.40 685
5
49 Tarazona, Noelle 14 TCC-CA 1:04.03 730107 Miller, Laura 16 DDSC-OR 1:05.41 685
50 Ansley, Kameron 15 SST-GA 1:04.05 729108 Whitbeck, Katie 17 CSC-OK 1:05.44 684
51 Koelle, Addi 16 SNCO-CT 1:04.11 727 *10 Jamison, Kaylee 18 SCST-IL 1:05.51 682
9
*52 Hawthorne, Meghan15 PORT-CA 1:04.18 725*10 Mattson, Erin 18 UN-01-OZ 1:05.51 682
9
*52 Donahue, Claire 18 BLST-SE 1:04.18 725111 Clifford, Lauren 16 AQUA-SN 1:05.52 681
54 Tanner, Sarah 17 CM-OH 1:04.20 724 112 Bradley, Paige 16 CROW-PC 1:05.56 680
55 Weickgenant, Catia16 DM-NT 1:04.24 723113 Norberg, Lindsey 16 ITAC-NI 1:05.59 679
56 Schwee, Suzanne 17 CUBU-PV 1:04.25 722114 Moriarty, Laura 17 MAG-NE 1:05.60 679
57 Beck, Anita 18 ABLY-OH 1:04.26 722115 Parrish, Lindsay 16 SBSC-CA 1:05.65 677
58 Heim, Rachel 18 CAST-SI 1:04.27 722116 Casciari, Bianca 16 PS-SI 1:05.71 675
59 Moore, Rachel 13 ANA-NE 1:04.29 721117 Holloway, Meaghan16 US-VA 1:05.75 674
60 Garcia, Kylie 14 RMDA-CA 1:04.32 720118 Porter, Haley 16 PST-SN 1:05.78 673
61 Cecere, Amanda 18 MAG-NE 1:04.34 719*11 Schroeder, Katie 15 EBSC-WI 1:05.79 673
9
*62 McGraw, Erin 18 FAST-NI 1:04.37 718 15 AZOT-CA*11 Vaughn, Rheanna 1:05.79 673
9
17 PST-KY*62 Thompson, Raine 1:04.37 718*11 Schmidt, Meggie 17 WAVE-LA 1:05.79 673
9
64 Garber, Taylor 16 DR-OH 1:04.38 718 122 Hall, Allison 18 CLSS-CA 1:05.81 672
65 Williamson, Ellen 14 CLPR-OH 1:04.42 717123 Betzen, Kannon 18 DM-NT 1:05.83 672
*66 Senko, Anna 15 ABF-NE 1:04.44 716124 Kendall, Amanda 16 MAKO-PV 1:05.91 669
*66 Atkinson, Alia 18 CST-FG 1:04.44 716 16 SBSC-CA125 Nguyen, Rayanne 1:06.01 666
68 Rehring, Jaclin 16 COPS-NT 1:04.48 715126 Gray, Kate Shannon18 CTA-SE 1:06.18 661
69 Fotsch, Colleen 17 PASA-PC 1:04.50 714 127 Humphrey, Anna 18 DDSC-OR 1:06.23 660
70 Spinazzola, Chiara 17 BOSS-NE 1:04.54 713128 Myers, Abby 14 SVSC-AM 1:06.35 656
71 Lawson, Audrey 16 CLPR-OH 1:04.55 712129 Braun, Liz 14 LINS-GA 1:06.37 655
72 Brabson, Laurel 17 MAC-MD 1:04.56 712130 Campbell, Marissa 17 LOBO-NM 1:06.38 655
73 Lennertz, Jenna 17 SWAT-WI 1:04.66 709131 Whitaker, Talor 18 DUNE-IN 1:06.39 655
74 Bogert, Melissa 17 SEAK-AK 1:04.68 708132 Burgos, Monica 17 MS-FG 1:06.43 654
75 Thornton, Leah 16 HBT-SE 1:04.72 707133 Kalnins, Dana 16 QDD-VA 1:06.44 653
76 Hyde, Hayes 17 DACA-PC 1:04.73 706 134 Kruszewski, Karissa17 FAST-CA 1:06.51 651
77 Lunkenheimer, Lisa17 WSC-MV 1:04.74 706 *13 Burchell, Kaylin 14 COLA-KY 1:06.71 645
5
78 Pickard, Katherine 18 AZM-AZ 1:04.75 706*13 Prutton, Mariana 17 TERA-PC 1:06.71 645
5
14 CANY-CA79 Livingstone, Kearsten 1:04.76 705137 Kapke, Jess 17 EBSC-WI 1:06.82 642
*80 Murez, Andi 15 TSM-CA 1:04.78 705 138 Caron, Claire 17 RSA-NC 1:07.18 632
*80 Todhunter, Logan 16 ITAC-NI 1:04.78 705139 Berkay, Melissa 16 PS-SI 1:07.35 627
17 ABF-NE82 Bargmann, Leslie 1:04.82 704140 Gruendel, Kerry 17 BAD-MR 1:07.37 627
*83 Mehesan, Alexa 17 DMSF-IA 1:04.86 702141 Sogar, Laura 16 ABF-NE 1:07.71 617
*83 Goral, Emma 14 LAKE-WI 1:04.86 702142 Kearns, Ann 15 SNCO-CT 1:08.58 594
85 Flanigan, Erin 14 TXLA-ST 1:04.90 701143 Kobelja, Mali 14 TRAC-IN 1:09.11 580
86 Christensen, Mei 18 CUBU-PV 1:04.93 700144 Stanfa, Margo 16 UN-02-IL 1:09.21 578
87 Toledo, Marylyn 15 ATAC-NT 1:04.95 699Lyons, Carly--18 DYNA-GA DFS
88 Johnson, Malia 15 SAC-AZ 1:05.00 698Declared false start
89 Young, Alex 18 CSC-IN 1:05.04 696Tran, Cindy--15 GWSC-CA DFS
*90 Gregoire, Jenna 15 AFAF-CO 1:05.06 696Declared false start
*90 Chen, Kirstie 15 RMDA-CA 1:05.06 696Hammes, Jessie--16 CSC-IN DFS
92 Menguy, Anais 15 UN-01-PV 1:05.07 695Declared false start
93 Etem, Elise 18 NOVA-CA 1:05.13 694
16 TROJ-CAPerrotta, Mattea--DFS Declared false start 15 ATAC-MAGuro, Jessica--DFS Declared false start Harrington, Lauren14 MTS-SE--NS Women 200 Meter Fly Swim-off World: 2:05.40 2006 Jessica Schipper,AUS American: 2:05.88 2000 Misty Hyman, USA U.S. Open: 2:05.96O 1981 Mary T. Meagher,Lakeside Meet: 2:15.56M 2007 Kaia Simmons Oly. Trial: 2:16.69T SC Nationals: 2:20.29 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
- Swim-off 15 BOSS-NE1 Simmons, Kaia 2:15.56M815 18 BREA-CA2 Grant, Rachel 2:16.42T 799 Women 200 Meter Fly World: 2:05.40 2006 Jessica Schipper,AUS American: 2:05.88 2000 Misty Hyman, USA U.S. Open: 2:05.96O 1981 Mary T. Meagher,Lakeside Meet: 2:12.00M 2007 Abbie Fish Oly. Trial: 2:16.69T SC Nationals: 2:20.29 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 17 LAK-KY1 Fish, Abbie 2:12.00M882 18 AZOT-CA2 De Paul, Lyndsay 2:12.03T 882 15 CFSC-GU3 Adams, Cammile 2:12.04T 882 18 NOVA-VA4 Shaw, Elizabeth 2:13.94T 845 15 BOSS-NE5 Simmons, Kaia 2:14.54T 833 17 TWST-GU6 Swanson, Nuffy 2:15.84T 810 7 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 AAAA-ST 2:17.09 788 15 MAC-NC8 Leiker, Amber 2:17.33 784 B - Final 16 EDAC-AZ9 Leverenz, Caitlin 2:14.39T 836 15 UN-01-NE10 Forrester, Alex 2:14.57T 833 17 CLPR-OH11 Dickmann, Claire 2:15.26T 820 18 BREA-CA12 Grant, Rachel 2:15.85T 810 18 RAYS-OH13 Smith, Amanda 2:15.88T 809 16 LAK-KY14 Reinhardt, Leah 2:16.09T 805 14 TCC-CA15 Tarazona, Noelle 2:16.36T 800 15 HAC-MA16 Nolan, Kati 2:16.41T 800 C - Final 18 WFLA-FL17 Kastes, Katie 2:15.40T 818 17 SMRT-SC18 Olson, Lindsey 2:15.85T 810 17 NCA-SI19 Benefield, Gloria 2:16.31T 801 14 TXLA-ST20 Flanigan, Erin 2:16.35T 801 16 PASA-CA21 So, Yumi 2:17.02 789 18 ABLY-OH22 Beck, Anita 2:17.20 786 23 Lunkenheimer, Lisa17 WSC-MV 2:17.60 779 14 ABF-NE24 Beisel, Elizabeth 2:23.84 682
Women 200 Meter Fly World: 2:05.40 2006 Jessica Schipper,AUS American: 2:05.88 2000 Misty Hyman, USA U.S. Open: 2:05.96O 1981 Mary T. Meagher,Lakeside Meet: 2:12.00M 2007 Abbie Fish Oly. Trial: 2:16.69T SC Nationals: 2:20.29 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 17 LAK-KY1 Fish, Abbie 2:13.24T 858 18 NOVA-VA2 Shaw, Elizabeth 2:13.64T 850 18 AZOT-CA3 De Paul, Lyndsay 2:14.30T 838 15 MAC-NC4 Leiker, Amber 2:15.26T 820 15 CFSC-GU5 Adams, Cammile 2:15.28T 820 17 TWST-GU6 Swanson, Nuffy 2:15.38T 818 7 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 AAAA-ST 2:15.63T 813 15 BOSS-NE8 Simmons, Kaia 2:15.69T 812
18 BREA-CA9 Grant, Rachel 2:15.69T 812 15 UN-01-NE10 Forrester, Alex 2:15.77T 811 16 EDAC-AZ11 Leverenz, Caitlin 2:16.10T 805 14 TCC-CA12 Tarazona, Noelle 2:16.20T 803 15 HAC-MA13 Nolan, Kati 2:16.37T 800 16 LAK-KY14 Reinhardt, Leah 2:16.42T 799 18 RAYS-OH15 Smith, Amanda 2:16.43T 799 17 CLPR-OH16 Dickmann, Claire 2:16.76 793
18 WFLA-FL17 Kastes, Katie 2:16.88 791 14 TXLA-ST18 Flanigan, Erin 2:16.97 790 16 PASA-CA19 So, Yumi 2:17.15 787 14 ABF-NE20 Beisel, Elizabeth 2:17.29 784 18 ABLY-OH21 Beck, Anita 2:17.35 783 22 Lunkenheimer, Lisa17 WSC-MV 2:17.64 778 17 SMRT-SC23 Olson, Lindsey 2:17.72 777 17 NCA-SI24 Benefield, Gloria 2:18.18 769
17 MAC-NC25 McAfee, Keri 2:18.20 769 16 GWSC-CA26 Jahanshahi, Yasi 2:18.23 768
18 CSC-IN27 Young, Alex 2:18.44 765 17 GCIT-MA28 Thomas, Joanna 2:18.49 764 16 COPS-NT29 Rehring, Jaclin 2:18.66 761 17 GCAT-GA30 Winters, Kelsey 2:18.98 756 18 AH-SN31 Mills, Katherine 2:19.22 752 17 LESD-LE32 Gliga, Louise 2:19.25 752 15 BEST-AZ33 Evans, Ashley 2:19.36 750 16 PS-SI*34 Casciari, Bianca 2:19.37 750 17 SCST-IL*34 Dauw, Caitlin 2:19.37 750 16 WSY-NC36 Prim, Julianna 2:19.49 748 37 Pickard, Katherine 18 AZM-AZ 2:19.81 743 17 WSC-MV38 Payne, Stephanie 2:19.84 742 16 QDD-VA39 Kalnins, Dana 2:19.94 741 40 Marchand, Lindsey16 KING-PN 2:19.97 740 16 NCA-SI41 Pold, Anna 2:20.19 737 16 CLPR-OH42 Lawson, Audrey 2:20.25 736 17 DACA-PC43 Hyde, Hayes 2:20.30 735 17 MAG-NE44 Moriarty, Laura 2:20.35 734 18 SBAY-PN45 Hall, Lauren 2:20.41 733 15 SAC-AZ46 Johnson, Malia 2:20.46 732
Results
*47 Cervone, Victoria 16 NJW-NJ 2:20.53 731
*47 Garber, Taylor 16 DR-OH 2:20.53 731
49 Blalock, Cari 15 WOW-NC 2:20.60 730
50 Lehtonen, Eva 16 OLY-MI 2:20.63 730
51 Roth, Lauren 17 DM-NT 2:20.85 726
52 Veerman, Courtney18 BAC-WI 2:21.04 723

53 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 14CUBU-PV 2:21.06 72354 Vaughn, Rheanna 15AZOT-CA 2:21.18 72155 Brabson, Laurel 17MAC-MD 2:21.19 72156 Britt, Chelsea 12FLA-FG 2:21.32 719*57 O'Donnell, Erin 17NBAC-MD 2:21.33 719*57 Turnadzic, Maida 17SWIM-FL 2:21.33 71959 Cecere, Amanda 18MAG-NE 2:21.50 716 60 Weickgenant, Catia16DM-NT 2:21.53 71661 Knight, Allison 15NCA-SI 2:21.75 71362 Greene, Chelsea 18RMDA-CA 2:21.89 71063 Kearns, Ann 15SNCO-CT 2:21.94 71064 Schwee, Suzanne 17CUBU-PV 2:21.99 70965 Naurath, Rachel 15NOVA-VA 2:22.00 70966 Lips, Haley 13YSSC-SC 2:22.05 70867 Buck, Lacey 17FAST-CA 2:22.08 70868 Brix, Katelyn 18UN-1-PC 2:22.17 70669 Livingstone, Kearsten14CANY-CA 2:22.27 70570 Reaney, Emma 14LAW-MV 2:22.29 70471 Bargmann, Leslie 17ABF-NE 2:22.30 70472 Barton, Emily 17SDA-AZ 2:22.39 70373 Ansley, Kameron 15SST-GA 2:22.45 70274 Schmidt, Meggie 17WAVE-LA 2:22.51 70175 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan16SUNN-PC 2:22.53 70176 Mattson, Erin 18UN-01-OZ 2:22.60 70077 Prutton, Mariana 17TERA-PC 2:22.67 69978 Toledo, Marylyn 15ATAC-NT 2:22.85 696*79 Baxter, Tristin 15CLOV-CC 2:22.90 696*79 Hall, Allison 18CLSS-CA 2:22.90 69681 Garcia, Kylie 14RMDA-CA 2:22.91 695 82 Kruszewski, Karissa17FAST-CA 2:23.01 69483 Tanner, Sarah 17CM-OH 2:23.02 69484 Vincent, Mandy 15OCCS-PV 2:23.15 69285 Mader, Kaelee 16CFSC-GU 2:23.21 69186 Gaither, Marisa 18LFSC-IL 2:23.52 68787 Nguyen, Rayanne 16SBSC-CA 2:23.86 68288 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia18NOVA-CA 2:24.08 67989 Edwards, Hayley 16GCIT-MA 2:24.22 67790 Whitbeck, Katie 17CSC-OK 2:24.29 67691 Schmitz, Amanda 17SRVL-PC 2:24.59 67192 Steenvoorden, Kristen16SAC-NJ 2:24.76 66993 Colton, Annalise 16EDI-MN 2:24.93 66794 Meyer, Briana 16SBAY-PN 2:25.10 66495 O'Connor, Rose 17BAC-NJ 2:25.25 66296 Bradley, Paige 16CROW-PC 2:25.30 66297 Moore, Rachel 13ANA-NE 2:26.00 65298 Hendry, C.J. 18ASL-GA 2:26.26 64999 Jansen, Danielle 15RAYS-OH 2:26.69 643 100 Todhunter, Logan 16ITAC-NI 2:26.89 640 101 Holloway, Meaghan16US-VA 2:27.46 633102 Berkay, Melissa 16PS-SI 2:27.60 631103 Caron, Claire 17RSA-NC 2:28.96 614

15 RMDA-CAChen, Kirstie--DFS Declared false start 16 NOVA-CAWild, Chelsea--DFS Declared false start Women 200 Meter IM World: 2:09.72 1997 Yanyan Wu, CHN American: 2:10.05 2006 Katie Hoff U.S. Open: 2:10.05O 2006 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore Meet: 2:17.21M 2007 Elizabeth Beisel Oly. Trial: 2:20.49T SC Nationals: 2:24.29 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 14 ABF-NE1 Beisel, Elizabeth 2:17.21M879 16 PAAC-MA2 Folk, Breanna 2:17.28T 878 16 DM-NT3 Beck, Spindrift 2:18.64T 852 15 RMDA-CA4 Chen, Kirstie 2:19.05T 845 15 MSC-ND5 Knutson, Dagny 2:19.23T 841 17 PA-PC6 Bispo, Karlee 2:19.49T 837 7 Hawthorne, Meghan15 PORT-CA 2:19.51T 836 18 AZOT-CA8 De Paul, Lyndsay 2:20.61 817 B - Final 18 SBAY-PN9 Hall, Lauren 2:18.91T 847 10 Strumbel, Brittany 17 LESD-LE 2:20.20T 824 14 LAW-MV11 Reaney, Emma 2:20.75 814 18 BREA-CA12 Grant, Rachel 2:21.20 807 17 SMRT-SC13 Olson, Lindsey 2:21.22 806 16 LAKE-WI14 Barrett, Jamie 2:21.78 797 16 SDS-PV15 Danner, Ashley 2:21.99 793 16 KING-PN16 Kukors, Mattie 2:22.30 788 C - Final 17 Faulkner, Amanda 18 LAK-KY 2:21.35 804 12 LGAC-MR18 Zhu, Annie 2:22.43 786 17 CM-OH19 Tanner, Sarah 2:22.54 784 20 Altenburger, Jillian17 BAC-NJ 2:23.26 772 18 AH-SN21 Mills, Katherine 2:23.59 767 15 CSC-IN22 Regan, Trish 2:23.69 765 23 Weedman, Chelsea15 PS-SI 2:24.76 749 18 DM-NT24 Betzen, Kannon 2:25.35 739 Women 200 Meter IM World: 2:09.72 1997 Yanyan Wu, CHN American: 2:10.05 2006 Katie Hoff U.S. Open: 2:10.05O 2006 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore Meet: 2:17.21M 2007 Elizabeth Beisel Oly. Trial: 2:20.49T SC Nationals: 2:24.29 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 16 PAAC-MA1 Folk, Breanna 2:18.61T 853 14 ABF-NE2 Beisel, Elizabeth 2:18.71T 851 16 DM-NT3 Beck, Spindrift 2:19.43T 838 18 AZOT-CA4 De Paul, Lyndsay 2:20.72 815 17 PA-PC5 Bispo, Karlee 2:20.96 811 15 RMDA-CA6 Chen, Kirstie 2:21.02 810 7 Hawthorne, Meghan15 PORT-CA 2:21.07 809
Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Meter IM) FINA
15 MSC-ND8 Knutson, Dagny 2:21.10 808
18 SBAY-PN9 Hall, Lauren 14 LAW-MV10 Reaney, Emma 16 LAKE-WI11 Barrett, Jamie 16 SDS-PV12 Danner, Ashley 13 Strumbel, Brittany 17 LESD-LE 16 KING-PN14 Kukors, Mattie 17 SMRT-SC15 Olson, Lindsey 18 BREA-CA16 Grant, Rachel 2:21.67 2:21.71 2:22.26 2:22.44 2:22.58 2:23.01 2:23.03 2:23.09 799798789786 783776776775
18 AH-SN17 Mills, Katherine 18 Altenburger, Jillian17 BAC-NJ 17 CM-OH19 Tanner, Sarah 15 CSC-IN20 Regan, Trish 18 RAYS-OH21 Smith, Amanda 15 SDA-AZ22 Swartz, Traycie 12 LGAC-MR23 Zhu, Annie 18 DM-NT24 Betzen, Kannon 2:23.13 2:23.22 2:23.26 2:23.42 2:23.50 2:23.58 2:23.66 2:23.71 774 773772770768767766765
25 Weedman, Chelsea15 PS-SI 26 Faulkner, Amanda 18 LAK-KY 2:23.82 2:23.87 763 763
18 NOVA-VA*27 Shaw, Elizabeth 15 UN-01-GU*27 Lobb, Ellen 17 SCST-IL29 Prestinario, Amy 15 FSLA-FL30 Halkides, Lysi 16 CFSC-GU31 Van, Seraphina 15 PACK-GU32 Dittmer, Erica 15 RAYS-OH33 Jansen, Danielle 18 LOVE-CO34 Bunting, Joy 16 NJ-CO35 Johnson, Katie 17 SDA-AZ36 Cox, Sarah 15 HAC-MA37 Nolan, Kati 14 TCC-CA38 Tarazona, Noelle 17 RAYS-OH39 Fish, Margaret 16 LAK-KY40 Reinhardt, Leah 17 BAD-MR41 Gruendel, Kerry 17 WSC-MV42 Bruce, Jamie 43 Gray, Kate Shannon18 CTA-SE 16 PASA-CA44 So, Yumi 14 BRSC-OR45 Simenec, Tori 14 NOVA-CA46 Taylor, Samantha 14 PASA-CA47 Kropp, Andrea 18 PKWY-OZ48 Letendre, Denise 18 UN-01-UT49 Nicponski, Sara 17 NCA-SI*50 Benefield, Gloria 16 MHST-OR*50 Leung, Jackie 52 Messegee, Amelia 17 PAC-PN 15 YY-MA53 Kucherich, Julia 18 CUBU-PV54 Christensen, Mei 16 THAT-NC55 Pesacreta, Marie 17 SDA-AZ56 Barton, Emily 16 GSC-FL57 Ramirez, Lily 58 Cervone, Victoria 16 NJW-NJ 17 CUBU-PV59 Schwee, Suzanne 16 GATR-VA60 Sink, Keri 13 FLA-FG61 Driscoll, Lauren 2:23.97 2:23.97 2:23.98 2:24.01 2:24.12 2:24.16 2:24.28 2:24.37 2:24.48 2:24.50 2:24.62 2:24.66 2:24.72 2:24.76 2:24.86 2:24.94 2:24.95 2:25.09 2:25.19 2:25.22 2:25.25 2:25.33 2:25.40 2:25.56 2:25.56 2:25.64 2:25.65 2:25.66 2:25.70 2:25.73 2:25.76 2:25.87 2:25.91 2:25.93 2:26.01 761761761760759758756755753753751750749749747746 746743742741741740739736736 735735735734734733 732731731730
16 ITAC-NI62 Norberg, Lauren 2:26.16 727 15 NBAC-MD*11 Harris, Laura 2:30.28 669
9
14 BREA-CA63 Jaques, Gretchen 2:26.17 727 15 SSC-IN121 Mercer, Carly 2:30.44 667
64 Spinazzola, Chiara 17 BOSS-NE 2:26.36 724 15 GTAC-MD122 Adams, Bethany 2:30.63 664
14 CGAC-IN65 Day, Allie 2:26.39 724 16 MCST-CA123 Haven, Angie 2:30.89 661
16 SAC-NJ66 Steenvoorden, Kristen 2:26.50 722 14 BAC-WI124 Van Hout, Aja 2:31.09 658
18 MTRO-NT67 Maxvill, Caroline 2:26.53 722 17 CSC-IN125 Dibenigno, Emy 2:31.11 658
68 McNally, Bridgette14 TOPS-CO 2:26.59 721 16 WA-KY126 Floyd, Kelsey 2:31.20 657
14 MYM-NJ69 Ferrell, Stephanie 2:26.60 721 17 NTN-NT127 Baran, Caitlin 2:31.22 657
70 Amundsen, Kelsey 16 TWST-GU 2:26.64 720 17 WAVE-LA128 Schmidt, Meggie 2:31.79 649
16 HSC-HI71 Simms, Christel 2:26.67 720 18 LFSC-IL129 Gaither, Marisa 2:31.81 649
18 CSC-IN72 Young, Alex 2:26.70 719 16 COPS-NT130 Rehring, Jaclin 2:32.31 643
15 WOW-NC73 Blalock, Cari 2:26.74 719 14 TRAC-IN131 Kobelja, Mali 2:32.51 640
16 NCA-SI74 Pold, Anna 2:26.86 717 15 SAC-NJ132 Lang, Melissa 2:32.56 640
17 BOZ-MT75 Chura, Hannah 2:26.99 715 18 PCS-FG133 Atkinson, Brooke 2:32.64 639
76 Brennan, Dannica 16 KING-PN 2:27.11 713 14 SMSC-CA134 Brannon, Erica 2:32.74 637
77 Marchand, Lindsey16 KING-PN 2:27.23 712 17 RSA-NC135 Caron, Claire 2:33.02 634
*78 Caldwell, Samantha18 SDA-AZ 2:27.34 710 17 NTN-NT136 Blythe, Gwen 2:34.59 615
16 SUNN-PC*78 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan 2:27.34 710137 Baumgardner, Ellyn16 CUBU-PV 2:36.04 598
17 TWST-GU80 Swanson, Nuffy 2:27.44 708 17 MAG-NEMoriarty, Laura--DQ
16 AH-SN81 Edwards, Katie 2:27.47 708 18 CSC-INSparks, Megan--NS
17 DYNA-GA82 Brodie, Layne 2:27.48 708 18 TOPS-COFreeman, Ellie--NS
18 FWA-IN83 Parker, Stephanie 17 STP-SR84 Ross, Hannah 2:27.58 2:27.65 706705Women 400 Meter IM World: 4:32.89 2007 Katie Hoff, USA
16 CROW-PC*85 Bradley, Paige 2:27.66 705 American: 4:32.89 2007 Katie Hoff, USA
*85 Kruszewski, Karissa17 FAST-CA 2:27.66 705U.S. Open: 4:35.82O 2006 Katie Hoff, N.
16 CSC-PN87 Weitz, Elizabeth 2:27.68 705Baltimore Meet: 4:48.25M 2007 Elizabeth Beisel
18 FAST-NI88 McGraw, Erin 2:27.74 704Oly. Trial: 4:55.89T
15 NCA-SI89 Knight, Allison 2:27.79 703SC Nationals: 5:03.39
14 FSLA-FL90 Woolbright, Kathryn 2:27.85 703AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
16 MAC-NC91 Holtom, Heather 2:27.96 701A - Final
17 UN-02-AZ92 Diener, Kelsy 2:27.98 701 14 ABF-NE1 Beisel, Elizabeth 4:48.25M876
16 MYB-SE93 Johnson, Laura 2:28.24 697 18 AZOT-CA2 De Paul, Lyndsay 4:51.14T 850
12 NCA-SI94 Stewart, Kendyl 2:28.26 697 15 RMDA-CA3 Chen, Kirstie 4:52.13T 842
15 WTRC-OH95 Brooks, Rebecca 2:28.36 695 16 PAAC-MA4 Folk, Breanna 4:57.57 796
96 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 14 CUBU-PV 2:28.40 695 14 TCC-CA5 Tarazona, Noelle 4:57.63 796
16 BAD-MR97 Evans, Laura 2:28.45 6946 Duckworth, Angela17 SDA-AZ 4:58.24 791
17 CLSS-CA98 Henley, Alex 2:28.46 694 17 WCAB-PC7 Harper, Shelley 4:58.32 790
17 TWST-GU99 Flynn, Kelly 2:28.52 693 18 BREA-CAGrant, Rachel--DQ
17 WSC-MV100 Payne, Stephanie 2:28.56 693B - Final
18 SCST-IL101 Jamison, Kaylee 2:28.58 692 15 CFSC-GU9 Adams, Cammile 4:55.47T 813
16 GMA-NE102 Suppan, Alex 2:28.61 692 15 YY-MA10 Kucherich, Julia 4:57.39 798
103 Lunkenheimer, Lisa17 WSC-MV 2:28.69 691 16 NCA-SI11 Pold, Anna 4:58.34 790
104 Holloway, Meaghan16 US-VA 2:28.75 690 16 GCIT-MA12 Creran, Emily 4:58.60 788
16 DR-OH105 Garber, Taylor 2:28.85 689 16 DM-NT13 Beck, Spindrift 4:58.68 788
16 RSCA-OZ106 Spencer, Haley 2:29.14 685 14 LAW-MV14 Reaney, Emma 5:01.25 768
18 CST-FG*10 Atkinson, Alia 7 2:29.16 684 18 RAYS-OH15 Smith, Amanda 5:02.63 757
16 WSY-NC*10 Smith, Caroline 7 2:29.16 684 14 DST-MA16 Vernon, Nicole 5:04.83 741
109 Rospierski, Brittany16 LESD-LE 2:29.30 682C - Final
16 GWSC-CA110 Jahanshahi, Yasi 2:29.32 682 17 MAG-NE17 Moriarty, Laura 4:57.85 794
18 UN-02-PC111 Kucera, Heidi 2:29.37 681 16 NJ-CO18 Johnson, Katie 4:58.20 791
16 HBT-SE112 Thornton, Leah 2:29.38 68119 Ballatore, Angelina17 GSC-FL 4:59.54 781
15 SBSC-CA113 Dockendorf, Michelle 2:29.46 680 16 LAKE-WI20 Barrett, Jamie 5:00.26 775
13 SAC-AZ114 Stock, Erica 2:29.53 67921 Weedman, Chelsea15 PS-SI 5:00.59 773
16 AQUA-SN115 Clifford, Lauren 2:29.66 677 22 Faulkner, Amanda 18 LAK-KY 5:01.16 768
116 Adamczyk, Emily 16 ROSE-CA 2:29.81 675 18 LOVE-CO23 Bunting, Joy 5:03.46 751
18 DUNE-IN117 Whitaker, Talor 2:29.97 673 16 OLY-MI24 Lehtonen, Eva 5:04.64 742
16 RIO-AZ118 Ripley, Rachel 2:30.15 671
16 AZOT-CA*11 Priess, Katie 2:30.28 669
9
Women 400 Meter IM World: 4:32.89 2007 Katie Hoff, USA American: 4:32.89 2007 Katie Hoff, USA U.S. Open: 4:35.82O 2006 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore Meet: 4:48.25M 2007 Elizabeth Beisel Oly. Trial: 4:55.89T SC Nationals: 5:03.39 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 14 ABF-NE1 Beisel, Elizabeth 4:51.52T 847 18 AZOT-CA2 De Paul, Lyndsay 4:54.70T 820 16 PAAC-MA3 Folk, Breanna 4:56.47 805 14 TCC-CA4 Tarazona, Noelle 4:57.37 798 15 RMDA-CA5 Chen, Kirstie 4:57.99 793 6 Duckworth, Angela17 SDA-AZ 4:58.10 792 18 BREA-CA7 Grant, Rachel 4:58.32 790 17 WCAB-PC8 Harper, Shelley 4:59.10 784
15 CFSC-GU9 Adams, Cammile 4:59.70 780 18 RAYS-OH10 Smith, Amanda 4:59.78 779 15 YY-MA11 Kucherich, Julia 4:59.86 778 16 DM-NT12 Beck, Spindrift 5:00.01 777 16 NCA-SI13 Pold, Anna 5:00.65 772 16 GCIT-MA14 Creran, Emily 5:00.91 770 14 DST-MA15 Vernon, Nicole 5:01.88 763 14 LAW-MV16 Reaney, Emma 5:01.96 762
17 Ballatore, Angelina17 GSC-FL 5:02.69 757 18 Weedman, Chelsea15 PS-SI 5:02.89 755 17 MAG-NE19 Moriarty, Laura 5:03.19 753 20 Faulkner, Amanda 18 LAK-KY 5:03.39 751 16 OLY-MI21 Lehtonen, Eva 5:03.63 750 16 LAKE-WI22 Barrett, Jamie 5:03.85 748 18 LOVE-CO23 Bunting, Joy 5:03.88 748 16 NJ-CO24 Johnson, Katie 5:04.07 746
16 LAK-KY25 Reinhardt, Leah 5:04.18 746 18 NOVA-VA26 Shaw, Elizabeth 5:04.53 743
16 SAC-NJ27 Steenvoorden, Kristen 5:04.54 743 16 YSSC-SC28 Simon, Laura 5:04.86 741 16 KING-PN29 Kukors, Mattie 5:04.93 740 30 Marchand, Lindsey16 KING-PN 5:04.96 740 17 NOVA-VA31 Nunn, Abigail 5:05.02 739 18 PKWY-OZ32 Letendre, Denise 5:05.13 739 33 McNally, Bridgette14 TOPS-CO 5:05.16 738 17 LIAC-MR34 Derlath, Erica 5:05.18 738 15 PACK-GU35 Dittmer, Erica 5:05.29 737 17 WSC-MV*36 Payne, Stephanie 5:05.31 737 18 WFLA-FL*36 Kastes, Katie 5:05.31 737 18 MTRO-NT38 Maxvill, Caroline 5:05.53 736 14 PASA-CA39 Kropp, Andrea 5:05.70 734 16 TBAY-FL40 Fredlake, Grace 5:06.55 728 16 ABF-NE41 Sogar, Laura 5:06.69 727 16 SAC-NJ42 Steenvoorden, Ashley 5:07.38 723 16 SUNN-PC43 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan 5:07.39 722 14 NOVA-VA44 Rainer, Rebecca 5:07.61 721 16 CFSC-GU45 Van, Seraphina 5:07.67 720 16 CFSC-GU46 Mader, Kaelee 5:07.83 719
47 Priess, Katie 16 AZOT-CA
48 Stock, Erica 13 SAC-AZ
49 Weitz, Elizabeth 16 CSC-PN
50 Sostarecz, Taylor 15 PAAC-MA
51 Senko, Anna 15 ABF-NE
52 Brix, Katelyn 18 UN-1-PC
53 Casciari, Bianca 16 PS-SI
54 King, Meredith 16 LAK-KY
55 Young, Alex 18 CSC-IN
56 Suppan, Alex 16 GMA-NE
57 Barton, Emily 17 SDA-AZ
58 Desantis, Rachael 17 GMSC-NE
59 Zhu, Annie 12 LGAC-MR
60 Blalock, Cari 15 WOW-NC
61 Dressel, Marissa 15 TTSC-NI
62 Chura, Hannah 17 BOZ-MT
63 Sink, Keri 16 GATR-VA
64 So, Yumi 16 PASA-CA
65 Norberg, Lauren 16 ITAC-NI
66 Simmons, Kaia 15 BOSS-NE

67 Brennan, Dannica 16KING-PN 17TD-MV

68 Prewitt-Thomas, Eleanor 69 Spencer, Haley 16RSCA-OZ 70 Regan, Trish 15CSC-IN 71 Lips, Haley 13YSSC-SC 72 Cervone, Victoria 16NJW-NJ 73 Hilber, Alex 18PS-SI 74 Smith, Caroline 16WSY-NC 75 Ferrell, Stephanie 14MYM-NJ 76 Day, Allie 14CGAC-IN 77 Rospierski, Brittany16LESD-LE 78 Ross, Hannah 17STP-SR 79 Gray, Kate Shannon18CTA-SE 80 Adams, Ashley 15CFSC-GU 81 Pesacreta, Marie 16THAT-NC 82 Worrell, Elisa 14NOVA-VA 83 Bradley, Paige 16CROW-PC 84 Swanson, Nuffy 17TWST-GU 85 Maher, Madeline 14SPIR-MA 86 Holloway, Meaghan16US-VA 87 Durnil, Kayla 17CSC-MV 88 Taylor, Samantha 14NOVA-CA 89 Johnson, Laura 16MYB-SE 90 Schmidt, Meggie 17WAVE-LA 91 Kalnins, Dana 16QDD-VA 92 Andrews, Sarah 16DR-OH 93 Parker, Stephanie 18FWA-IN 94 Kucera, Heidi 18UN-02-PC ---Brodie, Layne 17DYNA-GA ---Jahanshahi, Yasi 16GWSC-CA ---Tannhauser, Kelly 15SBAY-PN ---Schmitz, Amanda 17SRVL-PC ---Adamczyk, Emily 16ROSE-CA

Declared false start - Misc ---Pickard, Katherine 18AZM-AZ ---Woolbright, Kathryn14FSLA-FL ---Martin, Katelyn 17MAG-NE

5:07.85 719

5:07.90 719

5:07.97 718

5:08.04 718

5:08.24 716

5:08.25 716

5:08.48 715

5:08.62 714

5:08.65 714

5:08.68 713

5:08.75 713

5:08.82 712

5:09.03 711

5:09.08 711

5:09.12 710

5:09.38 709

5:09.43 708

5:09.55 707

5:09.74 706

5:09.89 705

5:10.06 704

5:10.35 702

5:10.41 702

5:10.47 701

5:10.59 700

5:10.91 698

5:10.99 698

5:11.07 697

5:11.19 696

5:11.26 696

5:11.38 695

5:11.48 694

5:11.50 694

5:12.27 689

5:12.39 688

5:12.44 688

5:12.47 688

5:12.54 687

5:14.90 672

5:15.84 666

5:16.01 665

5:16.47 662

5:17.08 658

5:17.28 657

5:17.85 653

5:18.42 650

5:20.02 640

5:23.51 620 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

DQDQDQ

---Hall, Lauren 18SBAY-PN DFS Declared false start - Misc

Women 400 Meter Free Relay World: 3:35.22 2006 Germany P Dallmann, D Goetz, B Steffen, A Liebs American: 3:35.68 2007 United States

N. Coughlin, L. Nymeyer, A. Weir, K. L. Joyce

U.S. Open: 3:37.67O 2005 Australia - Duel in the Pool

L Lenton, S Reese, A Mills, J Henry Meet: 3:51.55M 2007 Sun Devil Aquatics H Krakoski, T Swartz, E Christiansen, S Caldwell SC Nationals: 4:01.49 Team Relay Finals Time FINA

1 SDA-AZ B 3:51.55M842 Krakoski, Haley 15 Swartz, Traycie 15 Christiansen, Emily 15 Caldwell, Samantha 18

2 LAK-KY 3:53.45 822 King, Meredith 16 Faulkner, Amanda 18 Reinhardt, Leah 16 Fish, Abbie 17

3 GSC-FL 3:55.11 805 Bohunicky, Jamie 16 Ramirez, Lily 16 Smith, Natalie 16 Ballatore, Angelina 17

*4 CUBU-PV 3:55.63 799 Moores, Kristen 18 Christensen, Mei 18 Schwee, Suzanne 17 Emery, Molly 17

*4 DM-NT 3:55.63 799 Betzen, Kannon 18 Roth, Lauren 17 Steiner, Maddie 18 Monroe, Meredith 18 6 CST-FG 3:55.75 798 Atkinson, Alia 18 Moodie, Natasha 16 Oliver, Tiffany 14 Fernandez, Melissa 14 7 BAC-NJ 3:55.82 798 Altenburger, Jillian 17 Douglas, Arlene 16 Ross, Lauren 15 Toth, Kathryn 16 8 WEST-WI B 3:56.58 790 Armstrong, Stephanie 15 Thompson, Rebecca 17 Gorenc, Arianna 16 Sarandos, Stephanie 17 9 AAC-PV 3:56.89 787 Hinkle, Katy 18 Macedonia, Maggie 17 Macedonia, Anna 17 Radloff, Katie 18

10 DACA-PC 3:57.16 784 Hyde, Hayes 17 Fong, Chelsea 15 Chen, Eva 13 Schaefer, Madeline 14

11 NOVA-VA 3:57.58 780 Stephens, Carter 15 Sieben, Katie 18 Shaw, Elizabeth 18 Naurath, Rachel 15

12 SSC-IN 3:57.83 777 Mercer, Carly 15 Brink, Paige 17 Rogers, Lindsay 17 Hertzler, Aubrey 16

13 GWSC-CA 3:57.92 777 Gillespie, Alli 13 Games, Annika 17 Jahanshahi, Yasi 16 Tran, Cindy 15

14 CSP-OZ 3:58.03 776 Wohrley, Taylor 15 Reynolds, Taylor 16 Schilling, Jillienne 17 Clark, Jessie 18

(Women 400 Meter Free Relay) FINA 15 SDA-AZ 3:58.09 775 Caldwell, Danielle 16 Cox, Sarah 17 Barton, Emily 17 McAndrew, Nicole 18 16 NBA-PC 3:58.12 775 Danel-Lohrey, Sasza 17 Slater, Laura 15 Kamai, Elizabeth 16 Roth, Deborah 14 17 CSC-IN 3:58.26 773 Young, Alex 18 Regan, Trish 15 Sparks, Megan 18 Detro, Megan 16 18 WFLA-FL 3:58.50 771 Thompson, Claire 18 Thompson, Christine 18 Kastes, Katie 18 Kastes, Kylie 18 19 TWST-GU 3:58.59 770 Flynn, Kelly 17 Amundsen, Kelsey 16 Nelson, Liz 16 Sosdian, Erin 15 20 NGSV-CA 3:58.87 767 Bruington, Chelsey 17 Wilde, Courtney 14 Jones, Silken 14 Reigel, Andrea 15 21 ABLY-OH 3:58.88 767 Ridge, Casey 16 Smith, Sarah 18 Comodeca, Julia 15 Beck, Anita 18 22 ABF-NE 3:59.02 766 Frasier, Alex 15 Bargmann, Leslie 17 Senko, Anna 15 Beisel, Elizabeth 14 23 RAYS-OH 3:59.07 765 Jansen, Danielle 15 Smith, Amanda 18 Wunderle, Mary 16 Fish, Margaret 17 24 CFSC-GU 3:59.24 764 Rovig, Stephanie 16 Sharp, Morgan 15 Gormley, Lizzie 18 Lamb, Jennifer 17 25 STAR-MN 3:59.41 762 Weis, Lauren 16 Weiss, Meghan 16 Janzen, Kiera 14 Radecke, Meagan 17 26 DMSF-IA 3:59.72 759 Nathanson, Lisa 17 Doerge, Ella 18 Harris, Danielle 16 Mehesan, Alexa 17 27 TXLA-ST 3:59.99 757 Sweeney, Allyson 16 Hendrix, Camille 16 Latone, Megan 17 Flanigan, Erin 14 28 PASA-CA 4:00.03 756 Tsuchiya, Ann 18 So, Yumi 16 Kropp, Andrea 14 Sun, Sara 18 29 SCST-IL 4:00.06 756 Dauw, Caitlin 17 Prestinario, Amy 17 Chokran, Angie 15 Jamison, Kaylee 18 *30 ITAC-NI 4:00.35 753 Norberg, Lindsey 16 Todhunter, Logan 16 Norberg, Lauren 16 Peck, Emily 17 *30 AAAA-ST 4:00.35 753 Carlson, Claudia 15 Hale, Alicia 18 Spradlin, Danielle 14 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 32 BAC-WI 4:00.55 751 Martin, Ruby 16 Winckler, Kelly 17 Van Hout, Aja 14 Veerman, Courtney 18

33 CLSS-CA 4:00.83 749 Brousseau, Jacqueline 16 Henley, Alex 17 Ghemigian, Khristine 17 Smalling, Aislinn 17

34 LIAC-MR 4:00.87 748 Daly, Jenna 17 Festa, Julia 15 Derlath, Erica 17 Kelly, Emily 15

35 SBAY-PN 4:01.41 743 Hall, Lauren 18 McDermott, Amber 14 Brunner, Haley 16 Tannhauser, Kelly 15

36 DM-NT B 4:01.62 741 Arnold, Allison 15 Weickgenant, Catia 16 Beck, Spindrift 16 Kittle, Grace 18

37 KING-PN 4:01.75 740 Kukors, Mattie 16 Lindblad, Brianne 17 Brennan, Dannica 16 Marchand, Lindsey 16

38 NCA-SI 4:01.77 740 Benefield, Gloria 17 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 14 Tomkinson, Katie 15 Dornick, Monica 13

39 AZOT-CA 4:01.86 739 De Paul, Lyndsay 18 Furgatch, Sarah 15 Priess, Katie 16 Vaughn, Rheanna 15

40 CM-OH 4:02.59 733 Tanner, Sarah 17 Radke, Sarah 17 Yanzsa, Ashley 16 Billow, Amy 17

41 DYNA-GA 4:02.67 732 O'Neill, Sheila 17 Lyons, Carly 18 Bond, Katie 17 Brodie, Layne 17

42 TTSC-NI 4:03.08 728 Dressel, Marissa 15 Jacumski, Victoria 15 Palma, Sam 18 Anthone, Jennifer 17

43 BAD-MR 4:03.35 726 Marsh, Nicole 16 Gruendel, Kerry 17 Hughes, Katie 16 Evans, Laura 16

44 RSCA-OZ 4:03.53 724 Masters, Amanda 16 Votava, Lauren 13 Miller, Cory 17 Holz, Jessi 15

45 FLA-FG 4:03.69 723 Driscoll, Lauren 13 Iriondo, Damaris 14 Cuervo, Lauren 17 Britt, Chelsea 12

46 CAT-OR 4:03.89 721 Wells, Caroline 17 Storie, Sloan 16 Iverson, Jordan 15 Leslie, Mailene 17

47 BOSS-NE 4:04.07 719 Spinazzola, Chiara 17 Simmons, Kaia 15 Fireman, Liz 17 Kaufmann, Christine 18

48 PKWY-OZ 4:04.29 717 Ridder, Kelsey 18 Harris, Emily 16 Hailand, Elizabeth 18 Olivier, Jordan 17

49 LAW-MV 4:04.53 715 Dalcamo, Maddy 14 Reaney, Emma 14 Gallagher, Caitlin 17 Rudman, Alyssa 16

50 MAC-NC 4:05.04 711 Darmody, Kellie 16 Holtom, Heather 16 Leiker, Amber 15 McAfee, Keri 17

51 NCA-SI B 4:06.38 699 Hall, Kelsey 16 Pold, Anna 16 Stewart, Kendyl 12 Knight, Allison 15

52 SAC-AZ 4:06.40 699 Laporte, Lindsey 15 Johnson, Malia 15 Loper, Ally 14 Stock, Erica 13

53 LESD-LE 4:06.70 697 Strumbel, Brittany 17 Borden, Rachel 18 Rospierski, Brittany 16 Gliga, Louise 17

54 NOVA-CA 4:06.72 696 Etem, Elise 18 Taylor, Samantha 14 Wild, Chelsea 16 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 18

55 WEST-WI 4:06.88 695 Borja, Elise 15 Meinholz, Ellen 16 Skenandore, Kayla 13 Martin, Clair 17

56 COPS-NT 4:07.45 690 Gilson, Kristen 17 Rehring, Jaclin 16 Rogers, Caitlin 17 McCleery, Morgan 18

57 YSSC-SC 4:09.29 675 Harrison, Courtney 15 Lips, Haley 13 Simon, Laura 16 Carne, Reagan 16

58 CSC-OK 4:12.06 653 Whitbeck, Katie 17 Whitbeck, Lizzy 14 Ye, Chelsea 13 Munson, Rachel 14

59 LINS-GA 4:18.43 606 Braun, Liz 14 Williford, Sarah 13 Peters, Courtney 14 Siegelman, Emily 14

Women 800 Meter Free Relay World: 7:50.09 2007 United States

N. Coughlin, D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, K. Hoff

American: 7:50.09 2007 USA World Championship Team

N Coughlin, D Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, K. Hoff

U.S. Open: 7:59.87O 1996 USA Olympic Team T Jackson, C Teuscher, S Taormina, J Thompson Meet: 8:19.65M 2006 Club Wolverine E Koselka, K Cole, A Woods, A Schmitt

SC Nationals: 8:45.29 Team Relay Finals Time FINA

1 SDA-AZ 8:23.41 856 Krakoski, Haley 15 Duckworth, Angela 17 Caldwell, Danielle 16 McAndrew, Nicole 18

2 BAC-NJ 8:24.53 850 Altenburger, Jillian 17 Kuska, Alexi 17 Toth, Kathryn 16 Ross, Lauren 15

3 DM-NT 8:25.88 844 Roth, Lauren 17 Arnold, Allison 15 Weickgenant, Catia 16 Monroe, Meredith 18

4 TXLA-ST 8:26.07 843 Tucker, Samantha 15 Sweeney, Allyson 16 Latone, Megan 17 Flanigan, Erin 14

5 GSC-FL 8:27.04 838 Smith, Natalie 16 Bohunicky, Jamie 16 Ramirez, Lily 16 Ballatore, Angelina 17

6 SBAY-PN 8:28.29 832 Tannhauser, Kelly 15 Hall, Lauren 18 Brunner, Haley 16 McDermott, Amber 14

7 LIAC-MR 8:28.82 829 Kelly, Emily 15 Festa, Julia 15 Daly, Jenna 17 Derlath, Erica 17

(Women 800 Meter Free Relay) FINA 8 SDA-AZ B 8:29.03 828 Swartz, Traycie 15 Caldwell, Samantha 18 Cox, Sarah 17 Christiansen, Emily 15 9 NOVA-VA 8:30.21 822 Naurath, Rachel 15 Sieben, Katie 18 Nunn, Abigail 17 Shaw, Elizabeth 18 10 ABLY-OH 8:31.67 815 Ridge, Casey 16 Smith, Sarah 18 Comodeca, Julia 15 Beck, Anita 18 11 CUBU-PV 8:31.86 814 Moores, Kristen 18 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 14 Schwee, Suzanne 17 Emery, Molly 17 12 LAK-KY 8:32.07 813 King, Meredith 16 Faulkner, Amanda 18 Bullock, Sarah 18 Fish, Abbie 17 13 CFSC-GU 8:32.52 811 Rovig, Stephanie 16 Sharp, Morgan 15 Mader, Kaelee 16 Adams, Cammile 15 14 WFLA-FL 8:33.41 807 Thompson, Christine 18 Thompson, Claire 18 Kastes, Katie 18 Kastes, Kylie 18 15 NGSV-CA 8:33.84 805 Jones, Silken 14 Reigel, Andrea 15 Wilde, Courtney 14 Bruington, Chelsey 17 16 BAC-WI 8:34.25 803 Veerman, Courtney 18 Winckler, Kelly 17 Powell, Jackie 15 Beckwith, Danielle 17 17 CLSS-CA 8:35.17 799 Smalling, Aislinn 17 Brousseau, Jacqueline 16 Ghemigian, Khristine 17 Henley, Alex 17 18 PASA-CA 8:35.38 798 Tsuchiya, Ann 18 So, Yumi 16 Kropp, Andrea 14 Sun, Sara 18 19 AZOT-CA 8:35.40 798 De Paul, Lyndsay 18 Furgatch, Sarah 15 Priess, Katie 16 Vaughn, Rheanna 15 20 TWST-GU 8:36.01 795 Amundsen, Kelsey 16 Nelson, Liz 16 Flynn, Kelly 17 Swanson, Nuffy 17 21 ITAC-NI 8:37.12 790 Norberg, Lindsey 16 Norberg, Lauren 16 Peck, Emily 17 Gardner, Kailey 16 22 SAC-NJ 8:37.14 790 Steenvoorden, Kristen 16 Feltrin, Veronica 17 Hetzel, Alexa 17 Steenvoorden, Ashley 16 23 AAAA-ST 8:37.54 788 Hale, Alicia 18 Spradlin, Danielle 14 Carlson, Claudia 15 Moldenhauer, Lily 15 24 GTAC-MD 8:38.06 785 Adams, Bethany 15 Offutt, Kelly 14 Tomasky, Alex 17 Golden, Brooke 17 25 RAYS-OH 8:38.28 784 Tabor, Elizabeth 16 Jansen, Danielle 15 Smith, Amanda 18 Fish, Margaret 17

26 DACA-PC 8:38.43 784 Schaefer, Madeline 14 Fong, Chelsea 15 Chen, Eva 13 Hyde, Hayes 17

27 NCA-SI 8:38.51 783 Benefield, Gloria 17 Pold, Anna 16 Hall, Kelsey 16 Dornick, Monica 13

28 WEST-WI 8:38.60 783 Armstrong, Stephanie 15 Sarandos, Stephanie 17 Skenandore, Kayla 13 Thompson, Rebecca 17

29 SAC-AZ 8:38.63 783 Loper, Ally 14 Johnson, Malia 15 Stock, Erica 13 Laporte, Lindsey 15

30 CAT-OR 8:38.73 782 Storie, Sloan 16 Leslie, Mailene 17 Boyce, Sydney 17 Wells, Caroline 17

31 BOSS-NE 8:39.28 780 Spinazzola, Chiara 17 Fireman, Liz 17 Simmons, Kaia 15 Kaufmann, Christine 18

32 FLA-FG 8:39.84 777 Britt, Chelsea 12 Driscoll, Lauren 13 Iriondo, Damaris 14 Cuervo, Lauren 17

*33 LESD-LE 8:40.28 775 Strumbel, Brittany 17 Borden, Rachel 18 Rospierski, Brittany 16 Gliga, Louise 17

*33 ABF-NE 8:40.28 775 Frasier, Alex 15 Bargmann, Leslie 17 Senko, Anna 15 Beisel, Elizabeth 14 35 CSP-OZ 8:40.95 772 Schilling, Jillienne 17 Wohrley, Taylor 15 Reynolds, Taylor 16 Clark, Jessie 18 36 STAR-MN 8:41.24 771 Janzen, Kiera 14 Weis, Lauren 16 Weiss, Meghan 16 Radecke, Meagan 17 37 DM-NT B 8:41.32 771 Steiner, Maddie 18 Betzen, Kannon 18 Beck, Spindrift 16 Kittle, Grace 18 38 DYNA-GA 8:41.76 769 O'Neill, Sheila 17 Bond, Katie 17 Brodie, Layne 17 Lyons, Carly 18 39 CFSC-GU B 8:41.80 769 Smith, Morgan 16 Lamb, Jennifer 17 Adams, Ashley 15 Van, Seraphina 16 40 SCST-IL 8:42.42 766 Dauw, Caitlin 17 Chokran, Angie 15 Jamison, Kaylee 18 Prestinario, Amy 17 41 CST-FG 8:42.50 766 Mantay, Krista 18 Atkinson, Alia 18 Moodie, Natasha 16 Oliver, Tiffany 14 42 CAST-SI 8:43.28 762 Heim, Jessica 14 Macky, Caitlin 18 Fontana, Kirsten 18 Heim, Rachel 18 43 SSC-IN 8:44.43 757 Hertzler, Aubrey 16 Schroeder, Emily 17 Brink, Paige 17 Mercer, Carly 15 44 BAD-MR 8:45.86 751 Marsh, Nicole 16 Evans, Laura 16 Hughes, Katie 16 Gruendel, Kerry 17

45 EBSC-WI 8:46.27 749 Wallen, Natalie 17 Hojan-Clark, Kelsey 14 Robinson, Kelly 17 Kapke, Jess 17

46 CSC-IN 8:46.59 748 Detro, Megan 16 Regan, Trish 15 Sparks, Megan 18 Young, Alex 18

47 SAS-IE 8:47.63 744 Dole, Jenni 17 Thompson, Maggie 15 Lash, Mamie 17 Moore, Brittney 17

48 NOVA-CA 8:47.64 743 Taylor, Samantha 14 Wild, Chelsea 16 Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 18Etem, Elise 18

49 SMSC-CA 8:48.05 742 Brannon, Erica 14 Lougee, Lora 15 Lougee, Samantha 18 Zimmer, Meghan 17

50 PKWY-OZ 8:49.50 736 Ridder, Kelsey 18 Letendre, Denise 18 Hailand, Elizabeth 18 Harris, Emily 16

51 WTRC-OH 8:49.57 735 Heuser, Darcy 16 Brooks, Rebecca 15 Barbiea, Dani 14 Barbiea, Kellie 14

52 GWSC-CA 8:49.58 735 Games, Annika 17 Gillespie, Alli 13 Tran, Cindy 15 Jahanshahi, Yasi 16

53 CM-OH 8:49.90 734 Yanzsa, Ashley 16 Billow, Amy 17 Tanner, Sarah 17 Radke, Sarah 17

54 SSA-NE 8:50.53 731 Parratto, Melissa 16 Morrissette, Tara 16 Hobbs, Kelsi 16 Santoro, Emma 16

55 PS-SI 8:51.58 727 Hilber, Alex 18 Casciari, Bianca 16 Weedman, Chelsea 15 Ettelson, Hayley 17

56 NCA-SI B 8:52.24 724 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 14 Tomkinson, Katie 15 Stewart, Kendyl 12 Knight, Allison 15

57 NBA-PC 8:52.25 724 Roth, Deborah 14 Christofferson, Stephanie 16 Slater, Laura 15 Kamai, Elizabeth 16

58 RMDA-CA 8:52.56 723 Greene, Chelsea 18 Shellem, Samantha 15 Garcia, Kylie 14 Chen, Kirstie 15

59 ROSE-CA 8:52.84 722 Krager, Rachael 17 Sher, Katalina 15 Hotvet, Taylor 15 Adamczyk, Emily 16

60 MAC-NC 8:53.24 720 Leiker, Amber 15 McAfee, Keri 17 Holtom, Heather 16 Darmody, Kellie 16

61 WEST-WI B 8:53.53 719 Gorenc, Arianna 16 Borja, Elise 15 Meinholz, Ellen 16 Martin, Clair 17

62 LAW-MV 8:54.05 717 Dalcamo, Maddy 14 Rudman, Alyssa 16 Gallagher, Caitlin 17 Reaney, Emma 14

63 STRS-LE 8:58.65 699 Matevish, Lauren 15 Hestley, Gretchen 16 Vereshchagin, Alisa 17 Schwartz, Emily 16

(Women 800 Meter Free Relay) FINA 64 RSCA-OZ 8:58.99 697 Holz, Jessi 15 Votava, Lauren 13 Miller, Cory 17 Masters, Amanda 16 65 MTRO-NT 9:03.60 680 Clark, Megan 15 Maxvill, Caroline 18 McCullagh, Lindsay 17 Vance, Kelsea 16 66 CIA-IN 9:05.19 674 Walters, Julia 14 Hingst, Katie 16 Coy, Jeanee 16 Flederbach, Kait 15 67 CSC-OK 9:08.94 660 Whitbeck, Katie 17 Whitbeck, Lizzy 14 Ye, Chelsea 13 Munson, Rachel 14 68 CSC-IN B 9:13.30 645 Sheets, Rhiannon 14 Marshall, Carly 14 Partridge, Sam 17 Jordan, Lauren 14 ---PSP-CA DFS Declared false start

Women 400 Meter Medley Relay World: 3:56.30 2006 Australia

S. Edington, L. Jones, J. Schipper, L. Lenton

American: 3:58.30 2000 USA Olympic Team BJ Bedford, M Quann, J Thompson, D Torres

U.S. Open: 3:58.93O 2005 Australia - Duel in the Pool

G Rooney, L Jones, J Schipper, J Henry Meet: 4:19.73M 2006 Lakeside Swim Team

A Faulkner, D Callaghan, L Reinhardt, A Fish SC Nationals: 4:30.49 Team Relay Finals Time FINA 1 CUBU-PV 4:16.11M843 Christensen, Mei 18 Baumgardner, Ellyn 16 Schwee, Suzanne 17 Moores, Kristen 18 2 LAK-KY 4:19.22M813 Hatteberg, Heidi 17 Faulkner, Amanda 18 Reinhardt, Leah 16 Fish, Abbie 17 3 DM-NT 4:20.65 800 Monroe, Meredith 18 Beck, Spindrift 16 Weickgenant, Catia 16 Roth, Lauren 17 4 ABF-NE 4:21.03 796 Beisel, Elizabeth 14 Connors, Kristen 17 Bargmann, Leslie 17 Frasier, Alex 15 5 NOVA-VA 4:22.19 786 Worrell, Elisa 14 Rainer, Rebecca 14 Shaw, Elizabeth 18 Sieben, Katie 18 6 MAC-NC 4:22.22 786 Darmody, Kellie 16 Holtom, Heather 16 McAfee, Keri 17 Leiker, Amber 15 7 PASA-CA 4:22.44 784 Sun, Sara 18 Kropp, Andrea 14 So, Yumi 16 Tsuchiya, Ann 18 8 GSC-FL 4:22.68 782 Ramirez, Lily 16 Ballatore, Angelina 17 Bohunicky, Jamie 16 Smith, Natalie 16 9 CSC-IN 4:22.98 779 Hammes, Jessie 16 Dibenigno, Emy 17 Young, Alex 18 Regan, Trish 15

10 ITAC-NI 4:23.33 776

29 NBA-PC 4:27.29 742 Norberg, Lauren 16 Norberg, Lindsey 16

Roth, Deborah 14 Christofferson, Stephanie 16 Todhunter, Logan 16 Peck, Emily 17

Slater, Laura 15 Danel-Lohrey, Sasza 17 11 SBAY-PN 4:23.62 773

30 SAC-NJ 4:27.92 737 Thayer, Annemarie 14 Hall, Lauren 18

Sharkey, Renae 18 Lang, Melissa 15 Meyer, Briana 16 Tannhauser, Kelly 15

Steenvoorden, Kristen 16 Feltrin, Veronica 17 12 CFSC-GU 4:23.75 772

31 RMDA-CA 4:28.34 733 Smith, Morgan 16 Gormley, Lizzie 18

Shellem, Samantha 15 Chen, Kirstie 15 Adams, Cammile 15 Rovig, Stephanie 16

Greene, Chelsea 18 Garcia, Kylie 14 13 CUBU-PV B 4:23.86 771

32 CAST-SI 4:28.40 733 Hewitt, Hailey 17 Jones, Jasmine 15

Fontana, Kirsten 18 Macky, Caitlin 18 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 14 Emery, Molly 17

Heim, Rachel 18 Heim, Jessica 14 14 SDA-AZ 4:23.93 770

33 BAD-MR 4:28.80 729 Swartz, Traycie 15 Barton, Emily 17

Evans, Laura 16 Gruendel, Kerry 17 Cox, Sarah 17 Krakoski, Haley 15

Hughes, Katie 16 Marsh, Nicole 16 15 SCST-IL 4:24.25 768

34 AZOT-CA 4:28.97 728 Prestinario, Amy 17 Chokran, Angie 15

De Paul, Lyndsay 18 Priess, Katie 16 Dauw, Caitlin 17 Jamison, Kaylee 18

Vaughn, Rheanna 15 Furgatch, Sarah 15 16 CSP-OZ 4:25.27 759

35 LAW-MV 4:29.13 727 Wohrley, Taylor 15 Clark, Jessie 18

Rudman, Alyssa 16 Gallagher, Caitlin 17 Schilling, Jillienne 17 Reynolds, Taylor 16

Reaney, Emma 14 Dalcamo, Maddy 14 17 WTRC-OH 4:25.34 758

36 CST-FG 4:29.36 725 Brooks, Rebecca 15 Hackert, Lydia 17

Fernandez, Melissa 14 Atkinson, Alia 18 Boebinger, Megan 14 Heuser, Darcy 16

Marx, Courtney 15 Moodie, Natasha 16 18 WEST-WI 4:25.36 758

37 DMSF-IA 4:29.51 724 Sarandos, Stephanie 17 Schwabe, Emily 15

Doerge, Ella 18 Harris, Danielle 16 Thompson, Rebecca 17 Armstrong, Stephanie 15 Mehesan, Alexa 17 Nathanson, Lisa 17 19 GWSC-CA 4:25.48 757

38 DM-NT B 4:30.02 720 Tran, Cindy 15 Gillespie, Alli 13

Jones, Leah 15 Kittle, Grace 18 Jahanshahi, Yasi 16 Games, Annika 17

Betzen, Kannon 18 Steiner, Maddie 18 20 SSC-IN 4:25.77 755

39 AAAA-ST 4:30.34 717 Hertzler, Aubrey 16 Rogers, Lindsay 17

Spradlin, Danielle 14 Hale, Alicia 18 Copeland, Paige 15 Mercer, Carly 15

Moldenhauer, Lily 15 Carlson, Claudia 15 *21 KING-PN 4:26.22 751

40 SSA-NE 4:30.35 717 Lindblad, Brianne 17 Kukors, Mattie 16

Farrington, Meggie 18 Santoro, Emma 16 Marchand, Lindsey 16 Brennan, Dannica 16

Hobbs, Kelsi 16 Morrissette, Tara 16 *21 SNCO-CT 4:26.22 751

41 BOSS-NE 4:30.64 715 Ress, Justine 14 Wilson, Caroline 16

Spinazzola, Chiara 17 Simmons, Kaia 15 Koelle, Addi 16 Kearns, Ann 15

Kaufmann, Christine 18 Fireman, Liz 17 23 DACA-PC 4:26.35 750

42 CLSS-CA 4:30.65 715 Schaefer, Madeline 14 Chen, Eva 13

Henley, Alex 17 Brousseau, Jacqueline 16 Hyde, Hayes 17 Fong, Chelsea 15

Hall, Allison 18 Smalling, Aislinn 17 24 RAYS-OH 4:26.37 750

43 TWST-GU 4:30.72 714 Wunderle, Mary 16 Fish, Margaret 17

Sosdian, Erin 15 Flynn, Kelly 17 Jansen, Danielle 15 Smith, Amanda 18

Swanson, Nuffy 17 Amundsen, Kelsey 16 25 CGAC-IN 4:26.62 747

44 NCA-SI 4:30.73 714 Day, Allie 14 Schoettmer, Emma 13

Pold, Anna 16 Stewart, Kendyl 12 Davis, Taylor 14 Nunnelly, Kristen 13

Benefield, Gloria 17 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 14 26 RSCA-OZ 4:26.69 747

45 AAC-PV 4:30.85 713 Holz, Jessi 15 Spencer, Haley 16

Macedonia, Anna 17 Macedonia, Maggie 17 Masters, Amanda 16 Votava, Lauren 13

Hinkle, Katy 18 Radloff, Katie 18 27 PKWY-OZ 4:26.86 745

46 DR-OH 4:31.18 710 Hailand, Elizabeth 18 Neumann, Erin 18

Andrews, Sarah 16 Mullins, Erin 18 Ridder, Kelsey 18 Olivier, Jordan 17

Garber, Taylor 16 Fawley, Erin 17 28 COPS-NT 4:26.88 745

47 AH-SN 4:31.69 706 Gilson, Kristen 17 McCleery, Morgan 18

Mills, Katherine 18 Edwards, Katie 16 Rogers, Caitlin 17 Rehring, Jaclin 16

Fletcher, Taylor 17 Flynn, Ashley 17

(Women 400 Meter Medley Relay) FINA
48 SAS-IE 4:32.21 702 Dole, Jenni 17 Malthaner, Lauren 17 Moore, Brittney 17 Thompson, Maggie 15 B49 SDA-AZ 4:32.25 702 Brewer, Ashley 15 Caldwell, Samantha 18 McAndrew, Nicole 18 Caldwell, Danielle 16 50 NAAC-OH 4:32.60 699 Caldwell, Kellyn 17 Eramo, Kristi 18 Kentner, Karli 17 Hillier, Jenna 17 51 LINS-GA 4:33.41 693 Braun, Liz 14 Siegelman, Emily 14 Peters, Courtney 14 Williford, Sarah 13 52 CM-OH 4:34.44 685 Tanner, Sarah 17 Bull, Haley 16 Billow, Amy 17 Radke, Sarah 17 53 TTSC-NI 4:34.60 684 Dressel, Marissa 15 Jacumski, Victoria 15 Palma, Sam 18 Anthone, Jennifer 17 B54 CSC-IN 4:34.89 682 Jordan, Lauren 14 Stauder, Lauren 15 Sheets, Rhiannon 14 Detro, Megan 16 B55 WEST-WI 4:35.40 678 Martin, Clair 17 Meinholz, Anna 13 Gorenc, Arianna 16 Meinholz, Ellen 16 B56 NCA-SI 4:35.49 678 Dornick, Monica 13 Tomkinson, Katie 15 Knight, Allison 15 Hall, Kelsey 16 B57 SSC-IN 4:35.71 676 Schroeder, Emily 17 Jacobs, Christina 17 Milborn, Molly 15 Brink, Paige 17 58 BAC-WI 4:35.80 675 Powell, Jackie 15 Van Hout, Aja 14 Beckwith, Danielle 17 Martin, Ruby 16 59 BA-IN 4:36.06 673 Bales, Arrika 17 Gutwein, Heike 18 Willis, Jenna 17 Taylor, Tori 15 NTRO-ST--DQ Teets, Michelle 17 Onstott, Megan 17 Tarantolo, Maddie 17 Rosebaugh, Christine 16 DYNA-GA--DFS Declared false start - Misc NOVA-CA--DFS Declared false start - Misc Men 50 Meter Free Swim-off World: 21.64 2000 Alexander Popov,RUS American: 21.76 2000 Gary Hall Jr.,Phoenix U.S. Open: 21.76O 2000 Gary Hall Jr.,Phoenix Oly. Trial: 23.49T SC Nationals: 24.19 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
- Swim-off 18 TST-MV1 Tanner, Luke 24.17 742 17 NOVA-VA2 Brown, Gaites 24.23 736

Men 50 Meter Free World: 21.64 2000 Alexander Popov,RUS

American: 21.76 2000 Gary Hall Jr.,Phoenix

U.S. Open: 21.76O 2000 Gary Hall Jr.,Phoenix

Meet: 23.35M 2007 Michael Arnold Oly. Trial: 23.49T SC Nationals: 24.19 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA A - Final

1 Arnold, Michael 17GOLD-GA 23.35M8232 Staab, Austin 18WAC-OH 23.46T8113 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon16THSC-OR 23.53 8044 Lagerhausen, Weston17WEST-WI 23.57 8005 Faux, Geoff 18DYNA-GA 23.67 7906 Huff, Jordan 15DASH-IA 23.78 779 7 Jackson, Jonathan 18TXLA-ST 23.80 777

8 Geissinger, Peter 18 PSDY-CT 23.94 763
B - Final
9 Phelan, Ryan 17 CRAA-IA 23.60 797
10 Krug, Karl 17 RST-CA 23.98 760
*11 Kata, Martin 18 ASL-GA 24.14 745
*11 Jostes, Scott 18 CSP-OZ 24.14 745
13 Langland, Todd 18 BAMP-PC 24.15 744
14 Carlson, Curt 18 FOXJ-MN 24.19 740
15 Turner, James 17 IRIV-FL 24.24 735
16 Rumans, Walter 17 SNAP-NT 24.48 714
C - Final
17 Daniels, Jeff 17 CLOV-CC 23.88 769
18 Moore, Charlie 15 CFSC-GU 24.10 748
*19 Doughty, Greg 18 SSS-NC 24.15 744
*19 Hale, Joseph 17 RST-CA 24.15 744
21 Bruck, Eric 17 LEXD-KY 24.19 740
22 White, Jared 18 MAC-NC 24.21 738
23 Behm, Herbie 16 FORD-AZ 24.24 735
24 Wagner, Jack 15 LIAC-MR 24.38 723
Men 50 Meter Free

World: 21.64 2000 Alexander Popov,RUS

American: 21.76 2000 Gary Hall Jr.,Phoenix

U.S. Open: 21.76O 2000 Gary Hall Jr.,Phoenix

Meet: 23.35M 2007 Michael Arnold Oly. Trial: 23.49T SC Nationals: 24.19 NameAge TeamPrelim Time FINA Preliminaries

1 Arnold, Michael 17GOLD-GA 23.61 796*2 Huff, Jordan 15DASH-IA 23.71 786*2 Lagerhausen, Weston17WEST-WI 23.71 786 *4 Jackson, Jonathan 18TXLA-ST 23.83 774*4 Staab, Austin 18WAC-OH 23.83 774*6 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon16THSC-OR 23.86 771*6 Faux, Geoff 18DYNA-GA 23.86 7718 Geissinger, Peter 18PSDY-CT 23.87 770*9 Krug, Karl 17RST-CA 23.97 761*9 Phelan, Ryan 17CRAA-IA 23.97 76111 Carlson, Curt 18FOXJ-MN 24.07 751

17 IRIV-FL12 Turner, James 18 ASL-GA13 Kata, Martin 18 BAMP-PC*14 Langland, Todd 17 SNAP-NT*14 Rumans, Walter 18 CSP-OZ16 Jostes, Scott 24.12 24.15 24.16 24.16 24.18 746744743743741
17 LEXD-KY*17 Bruck, Eric 18 MAC-NC*17 White, Jared 18 SSS-NC*17 Doughty, Greg 16 FORD-AZ20 Behm, Herbie 15 CFSC-GU21 Moore, Charlie 15 LIAC-MR*22 Wagner, Jack 17 CLOV-CC*22 Daniels, Jeff 17 RST-CA24 Hale, Joseph 24.20 24.20 24.20 24.22 24.24 24.25 24.25 24.26 739739739737735735735734
25 Fahrbach, Lincoln 17 SOS-OH 18 TST-MV26 Tanner, Luke 24.29 24.30 731730
17 NOVA-VA27 Brown, Gaites *28 Partridge, Duncan 16 LFSC-IL 17 ROSE-CA*28 Kuhn, Kevin 15 EST-MD*28 Smith, Giles 18 LAK-KY*28 Heyburn, Will 17 FAST-NT32 Nieves, Francis *33 Cebertowicz, Steve17 SSTY-WI 16 LSAC-ST*33 Hill, Dax 17 GBSA-MD35 Shea, Ryan 18 TG-SC36 Herbert, Marc 18 LAKE-WI37 Andrews, Conner 15 DUNE-IN38 Fozkos, Tyler 18 NIKE-IN*39 Michael, Daniel 18 SSTY-WI*39 Baseheart, Kevin 17 PCS-FG*39 Raymond, Jeff 17 KING-PN*42 Scarbrough, Cole 18 LYSC-KY*42 Faris, Colin 18 TXLA-ST*44 Zolno, David 17 SSC-IN*44 Wachtel, Ben 17 PCY-OH46 Springer, Steven 17 DYNA-GA47 Lamonaca, Matt 17 LESD-LE*48 Nemeth, Chris *48 Denninghoff, Kurt 18 FORD-AZ 17 COPS-NT50 Nelms, Steven 17 JCCS-AM51 Scheid, Trevor 16 FOX-IL*52 Overholt, Kevin 17 KCB-MV*52 Bollier, Bobby 17 SMRT-SC*54 Hornikel, Armin 18 WEST-WI*54 Thompson, Kyle 15 SWIM-FL*54 Nunez, Jonthan 18 FAST-CA57 White, Patrick 17 DAQ-GA*58 Plummer, Nigel 18 MAC-NC*58 Higgins, Charles 18 PSA-CA60 Terzic, Miran 17 AQUA-FG61 Meeder, Andrew 18 TXLA-ST62 Nosal, Josh 63 Schneider, Andrew 18 OAPB-PC 18 DAQ-GA64 Tate, Jarrett 18 CVST-FL*65 Lynch, Sullivan 16 BSAC-FL*65 Moore, Eric 17 ACES-CO67 Brennan, Conor 24.30 24.31 24.31 24.31 24.31 24.33 24.37 24.37 24.38 24.39 24.40 24.41 24.43 24.43 24.43 24.46 24.46 24.48 24.48 24.50 24.52 24.53 24.53 24.54 24.55 24.56 24.56 24.57 24.57 24.57 24.60 24.61 24.61 24.62 24.63 24.64 24.65 24.67 24.69 24.69 24.70 730 729729729729727 724724723722721720718718718716716714714712711710 710709708707707706706706704703703702701700 699698696696695

Preliminaries ... (Men 50 Meter Free)

FINA

*85 Monovoukas, Mike17ABF-NE

*12 Kirkpatrick, Adrian18FORD-AZ 3

*12 Savonen, Benjamin17SMAC-MI 3

*12 Keady, James 17NCY-CT 6

*12 Leblanc, Edward 17WAVE-NC 6

*12 Gisriel, Carter 16NBAC-MD 8

*12 Strickler, Gabe 18CUDA-MI 8

130 Huffman, Eric 17UASC-OH 131 Kendall, Andrew 17GA-GA 132 Ismail, Alex 18WTSC-IN *13 Colvin, Dan 18CANY-CA

3

*13 Livsey, David 17TIDE-VA 3

*13 Iannacone, Ben 18STP-SR 3

136 Novakoff, Andrew 17PCS-FG 137 Murata, Daniel 17AAAA-ST *13 Hendricks, Jeff 18NTN-NT

8

*13 Hill, Kerrington 14LSAC-ST 8

*13 Sivak, David 18CPSC-IN 8

141 Richardson, Dwight18CGBD-VA 142 McCarty, Bill 18NSSC-WI 143 Ferguson, Dan 17SSC-PN 144 Hier, Alex 18WSF-AZ 145 Tang, Matthew 18THAT-NC 146 Fowler, Austin 18WSF-AZ 147 Campbell, Nick 18WCAB-PC 148 Chiu, Michael 18CANY-CA 149 Basler, Daniel 18WSY-NC

---Grimes, Chase 18CSP-OZ

---Lemert, Tyler 18FWA-IN

Declared false start

C - Final 17 PCS-FG17 Raymond, Jeff 52.07 798 18 FOXJ-MN18 Carlson, Curt 52.15 794 18 ASL-GA19 Kata, Martin 52.16 794 18 SKY-KY20 Reed, Tyler 52.18 793 17 SFX-SD21 Gordon, Paul 52.72 769 17 USC-LE22 Inwood, Tommy 52.88 762 18 LFSC-IL23 Dwyer, Conor 52.97 758 18 PSDY-CT24 Geissinger, Peter 52.99 757 Men 100 Meter Free Swim-off World: 47.84 2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED American: 48.17 2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova U.S. Open: 48.17O 2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova Meet: 51.94M 2007 Jack Wagner Oly. Trial: 51.59T SC Nationals: 52.99 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
- Swim-off 15 LIAC-MR1 Wagner, Jack 51.94M804 17 WAVE-ST2 Feigen, Jimmy 52.13 795 Men 100 Meter Free World: 47.84 2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED American: 48.17 2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova U.S. Open: 48.17O 2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova Meet: 50.84M 2007 Austin Staab Oly. Trial: 51.59T SC Nationals: 52.99 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 16 THSC-OR1 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon 51.08T 845 18 WAC-OH2 Staab, Austin 51.13T 843 15 DASH-IA3 Huff, Jordan 51.19T 840 17 WEST-WI4 Lagerhausen, Weston 51.34T 833 5 Jackson, Jonathan 18 TXLA-ST 51.91 806 6 Priestley, Morgan 17 CUDA-MI 52.14 795 18 MAC-NC7 White, Jared 52.21 792 15 LIAC-MR8 Wagner, Jack 52.27 789
17 WAVE-ST9 Feigen, Jimmy 52.27 789 18 FAST-CA10 White, Patrick 52.29 788 11 Denninghoff, Kurt 18 FORD-AZ 52.38 784 17 NOVA-VA12 Brown, Gaites 52.41 783 18 FORD-AZ13 Aaberg, Ben 52.44 781 18 CSP-OZ14 Jostes, Scott 52.52 778 18 LAK-KY15 Heyburn, Will 52.55 776 17 GBSA-MD16 Shea, Ryan 52.58 775
17 PCS-FG17 Raymond, Jeff 52.60 774 18 LFSC-IL18 Dwyer, Conor 52.62 773 18 FOXJ-MN*19 Carlson, Curt 52.63 773 18 ASL-GA*19 Kata, Martin 52.63 773 17 USC-LE21 Inwood, Tommy 52.69 770 18 PSDY-CT22 Geissinger, Peter 52.70 770 17 SFX-SD23 Gordon, Paul 52.79 766 18 SKY-KY24 Reed, Tyler 52.80 765
17 RST-CA25 Krug, Karl 52.82 765
*68 Park, Brock 17 CUBU-PV
71 Zupek, Greg 18 SSTY-WI
*72 Kerr, Brian 18 EGRA-MI
*72 Caruso, Chace 18 IUCP-IN
*74 Lintjer, Jason 17 UN-01-MI
*74 Sreenan, Casey 17 MDCA-FG
*74 Bolin, Zach 17 TD-MV
*74 Stitts, Joe 16 ICAC-SI
*78 Packer, Chris 17 NBA-PC
*78 Brazitis, Kevin 17 FSSC-MA
*78 Reilly, Sean 17 TERA-PC
*81 Hawley, Jordan 18 COPS-NT
*81 Glover, Alex 17 CAT-FL
83 Gordon, Paul 17 SFX-SD
84 Bagley, Chris 18 KAW-MI
*85 Reagan, Joshua 17 UN-1-NT

Men 100 Meter Free

World: 47.84 2000 Pieter van den
Hoogenband, NED
American: 48.17 2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine
Nova
U.S. Open: 48.17O 2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine
Nova
Meet: 50.84M 2007 Austin Staab
Oly. Trial: 51.59T
SC Nationals: 52.99
NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

A - Final

*1 Staab, Austin 18WAC-OH 16THSC-OR

*1 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon 3 Huff, Jordan 15DASH-IA 17WEST-WI

4 Lagerhausen, Weston 5 Jackson, Jonathan 18TXLA-ST 6 White, Jared 18MAC-NC 7 Wagner, Jack 15LIAC-MR 8 Priestley, Morgan 17CUDA-MI

B - Final
9 Brown, Gaites 17 NOVA-VA
10 Feigen, Jimmy 17 WAVE-ST
*11 White, Patrick 18 FAST-CA
*11 Shea, Ryan 17 GBSA-MD
13 Heyburn, Will 18 LAK-KY
14 Jostes, Scott 18 CSP-OZ
15 Aaberg, Ben 18 FORD-AZ

16 Denninghoff, Kurt 18FORD-AZ

*11 Sheridan, Stephen 18CVST-FL 8

120 Weigley, Carl 18MET-PN *12 Ransenberg, Sean 17CM-OH

1

*12 Spraul, Doug 18CM-OH 1

*12 Shilling, Brandon 16SCSC-PC 3

87 Dufour, Joseph *88 Connolly, Dillon *88 Dwyer, Conor *88 Burns, Dillon

91 Vallario, Kevin *92 Tedder, Gray *92 Lengfeld, Luke *92 Aplin, Chip *95 Houser, Matt *95 Thivierge, James *97 Morrell, Andrew *97 Fletcher, Daniel *97 Na, Chris *97 Aaberg, Ben 101 Saeta, Andrew *10 Cline, Stevie

2

*10 Priestley, Morgan2

104 Martin, Scott 105 Tierney, Paul *10 Cannon, Josh

6

*10 Hanson, Michael 6

108 Kim, Paul *10 Gregg, Evan

9

*10 Jung, Daniel9

*10 Wessels, Jordan 9

112 Marquiss, Chris 113 Bai, David *11 Willets, Roman

4

*11 Zeller, Eric 4

*11 Rowland, Zane 6

*11 Parrague, Max6

*11 Puhl, Mack 8

*68 Gordon, Kyle 18NJ-CO *68 Thompson, Garrett 18UN-01-SN

24.71

24.71

24.71

24.72

24.73

24.73

24.75

24.75

24.75

24.75

24.76

24.76

24.76

24.77

24.77

24.78

24.79

24.81

24.81

24.83

24.85

24.85

24.85

24.86

24.87

24.87

24.87

24.88

24.88

24.89

24.89

24.89

24.89

24.90

24.91

24.91

24.92

24.95

24.96

24.96

24.97

24.98

24.98

24.98

24.99

25.00

25.01

25.01

25.02

25.02

25.03

25.03

25.05

25.08

25.08

25.11

17SSSC-IL 18LINS-GA 18LFSC-IL 18KCB-MV 16FGAC-PV 18SAC-NC 18BAC-WI 18TCS-GA 16GSC-NC 17PASA-PC 17VACA-SN 18MYM-NJ 17FAST-CA 18FORD-AZ 16CALI-CA 17CGBD-VA 17CUDA-MI 17GCST-OH 17BDOG-MN 16WCAB-PC 18BAC-WI 16SCSC-PC 16SWAT-VA 17HOSC-IL 18BLST-IA 18STRS-LE 18KING-PN 16GTAC-OH 18DM-NT 16CLPR-OH 17OAPB-PC 17LOBO-NM 694 694694693693693691691691691690690690689689688688686 686684683683683682681681681680680679679679679678678678677674674674673672672672671670670670669669668 668666664664662

25.11

25.11

25.14

25.14

25.19

25.19

25.20

25.21

25.24

25.25

25.25

25.25

25.27

25.28

25.34

25.34

25.34

25.36

25.37

25.51

25.54

25.55

25.59

25.72

25.76

25.86

DQ DFS

662 662659659655655655654651651651651 649648644644644 642641631629628625616613606

50.84M85750.84M85751.41T82951.55T823

51.74 814

  1. 812

  2. 784

52.89 762

52.01 801

52.27 789

52.38 784

52.38 784

52.50 779

52.66 772

52.68 771

52.96 759

Preliminaries ... (Men 100 Meter Free) FINA
15 DACA-PC26 Fleming, Shayne 52.86 763
18 SSTY-WI27 Baseheart, Kevin 28 Kirkpatrick, Adrian18 FORD-AZ 18 TST-MV29 Tanner, Luke 30 Fahrbach, Lincoln 17 SOS-OH 18 BLST-IA31 Wessels, Jordan *32 Pendleton, Stephen18 NTSC-IL 17 JCCS-AM*32 Scheid, Trevor 17 MAKO-PV*32 Wingert, Tim 17 CLOV-CC*32 Daniels, Jeff 17 IRIV-FL36 Turner, James 17 KCB-MV37 Bollier, Bobby 38 Partridge, Duncan 16 LFSC-IL 17 BDOG-MN39 Tierney, Paul 16 LSAC-ST40 Hill, Dax 15 MAKO-PV41 Fletcher, Sean 18 DYNA-GA42 Faux, Geoff 15 DUNE-IN43 Whitaker, Kyle 44 Novakoff, Andrew 17 PCS-FG *45 Monovoukas, Mike17 ABF-NE 16 BSAC-FL*45 Moore, Eric 18 NJ-CO*45 Gordon, Kyle 18 EGRA-MI48 Kerr, Brian 18 MAC-NC49 Higgins, Charles 18 NTN-NT50 Hendricks, Jeff 17 ATAC-MA51 McCarthy, Kevin 18 BAC-WI52 Lengfeld, Luke 53 Cebertowicz, Steve17 SSTY-WI 17 GOLD-GA54 Arnold, Michael 15 EST-MD*55 Smith, Giles 18 RSCA-OZ*55 Mathews, Sean 17 RST-CA57 Harp, Tyler 18 KING-PN58 Bai, David 17 JW-MA59 Pottieger, Brad 16 FOX-IL60 Overholt, Kevin 18 BAMP-PC*61 Langland, Todd 18 PASA-CA*61 Quemena, Chris 16 GTAC-OH63 Willets, Roman 17 TD-MV*64 Bolin, Zach 17 WAVE-NC*64 Leblanc, Edward 17 FAST-CA*66 Na, Chris 18 MVN-CA*66 Criste, John 17 PENN-IN*68 Elliott, Andrew 15 CFSC-GU*68 Moore, Charlie 17 SSC-IN*68 Wachtel, Ben 17 LESD-LE71 Nemeth, Chris 17 SPA-GU72 D'Oliver, John 16 FGAC-PV73 Vallario, Kevin 17 SSSC-IL74 Dufour, Joseph 17 TERA-PC75 Reilly, Sean 18 LAKE-WI76 Andrews, Conner 17 CUBU-PV77 Park, Brock 18 WTSC-IN78 Ismail, Alex 17 SNAP-NT79 Rumans, Walter 18 TXLA-ST80 Zolno, David 52.87 52.89 52.92 52.94 52.96 52.97 52.97 52.97 52.97 53.01 53.05 53.08 53.09 53.15 53.19 53.24 53.26 53.31 53.34 53.34 53.34 53.36 53.38 53.39 53.41 53.42 53.43 53.44 53.45 53.45 53.46 53.49 53.52 53.56 53.57 53.57 53.60 53.61 53.61 53.62 53.62 53.65 53.65 53.65 53.66 53.67 53.68 53.69 53.70 53.71 53.75 53.77 53.78 53.80 762 762760 759759 758758758758756755 753753750749747746 744 742742742742741740740739 739738738738737736735733733733732731731731731730730730729729728728728727726725724724
81 Feeley, Ryan 15 BAD-MR 53.81 723
82 Strickler, Gabe 18 CUDA-MI 53.85 722
83 Phelan, Ryan 17 CRAA-IA 53.86 721
84 McCarty, Bill 18 NSSC-WI 53.90 720
85 Michael, Daniel 18 NIKE-IN 53.91 719
86 Behm, Herbie 16 FORD-AZ 53.94 718
87 Gregg, Evan 16 SWAT-VA 53.95 718
88 Honsa, Bryant 16 WHTN-IL 53.97 717
89 Meeder, Andrew 17 AQUA-FG 53.99 716
90 Singley, Wil 17 NTN-NT 54.02 715
91 Wagner, Glenn 18 FAST-LE 54.03 714
92 Nosal, Josh 18 TXLA-ST 54.05 714
93 Doman, Chris 18 WILD-IL 54.08 712
94 Hofstedt, Daniel 18 MVN-CA 54.11 711
95 Webster, Kevin 18 KCB-MV 54.17 709

96 Marsteller, Kevin 16WSY-MA 54.19 70897 Livsey, David 17TIDE-VA 54.24 70698 Nielsen, Kevin 17CLSS-CA 54.28 705 99 Groseclose, David 17YSSC-SC 54.30 704*10 Phillips, Tim 16MYAC-WV 54.32 703

0

*10 Brennan, Conor 17ACES-CO 54.32 7030

*10 Jarzen, Jacob 16UN-01-IL 54.34 7022

*10 Doughty, Greg 18SSS-NC 54.34 7022

104 Mijares-Shafai, Zacharia17TWST-GU 54.36 701105 Park, Peter 17PAA-NJ 54.38 701106 Nunez, Carlos 17THSC-OR 54.40 700*10 Hanson, Michael 18BAC-WI 54.41 700

7

*10 Hale, Joseph 17RST-CA 54.41 7007

109 Shilling, Brandon 16SCSC-PC 54.45 698110 Scarbrough, Cole 17KING-PN 54.46 698111 Bagley, Chris 18KAW-MI 54.55 694112 Connolly, Dillon 18LINS-GA 54.56 694113 Packer, Chris 17NBA-PC 54.57 693114 Puhl, Mack 17LOBO-NM 54.61 692115 Hawley, Jordan 18COPS-NT 54.69 689 116 Thompson, Garrett 18UN-01-SN 54.71 688*11 Faris, Colin 18LYSC-KY 54.82 684

7

*11 Parrague, Max 17OAPB-PC 54.82 6847

119 Grimes, Chase 18CSP-OZ 55.02 677120 Ferguson, Dan 17SSC-PN 55.03 676*12 Kuhn, Kevin 17ROSE-CA 55.06 675

1

*12 Scanlan, Tim 18NSSC-WI 55.06 675 1

123 Schneider, Andrew 18OAPB-PC 55.07 675124 Giddens, Jay 17ICAC-SI 55.11 673125 Hwang, Bob 14CANY-CA 55.15 672 *12 McIntee, Brendan 16COPS-NT 55.22 669

6

*12 Nelms, Steven 17COPS-NT 55.22 6696

128 Burns, Dillon 18KCB-MV 55.40 663129 Weigley, Carl 18MET-PN 55.70 652130 Colvin, Dan 18CANY-CA 56.16 636

---Podgurski, Craig 18ASG-AZ 54.18 Declared false start ---Hawkins, Stephen 18GATR-VA NS

Men 200 Meter Free World: 1:43.86 2007 Michael Phelps,USA American: 1:43.86 2007 Michael Phelps,USA U.S. Open: 1:44.98O 2007 Michael Phelps,Club Wolverine Meet: 1:51.74M 2006 Titus Knight Oly. Trial: 1:52.89T SC Nationals: 1:55.69 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 17 ATAC-MA1 McCarthy, Kevin 1:52.62T 832 16 MAC-NC2 Santoli, Thomas 1:53.08 822 18 LFSC-IL3 Dwyer, Conor 1:53.18 820 18 FOXJ-MN4 Carlson, Curt 1:53.64 810 15 DASH-IA5 Huff, Jordan 1:53.96 803 16 SNCO-CT6 Ress, Eric 1:54.26 797 18 FAST-CA7 White, Patrick 1:54.42 794 18 ASL-GA8 Kata, Martin 1:54.98 782 B - Final 15 DUNE-IN9 Whitaker, Kyle 1:53.91 804 17 SST-GA10 Benner, Peter 1:53.93 804 17 NOVA-VA11 Brown, Gaites 1:54.05 801 17 DR-OH12 Hitchcock, Brent 1:54.09 801 17 USC-LE13 Inwood, Tommy 1:54.90 784 17 JCCS-AM14 Scheid, Trevor 1:54.97 782 17 NTN-NT15 Singley, Wil 1:54.98 782 16 Kirkpatrick, Adrian18 FORD-AZ 1:55.07 780 C - Final 18 KCB-MV17 King, Jayson 1:54.67 789 15 BTA-GU18 Barber, Matt 1:54.74 787 17 PAAC-MA*19 Anthony, Mac 1:55.01 782 16 RMSC-PV*19 Stewart, Sean 1:55.01 782 21 Novakoff, Andrew 17 PCS-FG 1:55.32 775 18 RSCA-OZ22 Mathews, Sean 1:55.61 769 18 OLY-MI23 Tyler, Alex 1:56.70 748 18 WILD-IL24 Doman, Chris 1:57.51 733 Men 200 Meter Free Swim-off World: 1:43.86 2007 Michael Phelps,USA American: 1:43.86 2007 Michael Phelps,USA U.S. Open: 1:45.50O 2006 Michael Phelps,Club Wolverine Meet: 1:54.98M 2007 Mark Higgins Oly. Trial: 1:52.89T SC Nationals: 1:55.69 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
- Swim-off 15 PASA-PC1 Higgins, Mark 1:54.98M782 2 Priestley, Morgan 17 CUDA-MI 1:56.17 758
Men 200 Meter Free World: 1:43.86 2007 Michael Phelps,USA American: 1:43.86 2007 Michael Phelps,USA U.S. Open: 1:44.98O 2007 Michael Phelps,Club Wolverine Meet: 1:51.74M 2006 Titus Knight Oly. Trial: 1:52.89T SC Nationals: 1:55.69 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 16 MAC-NC1 Santoli, Thomas 1:52.45T 836 18 FOXJ-MN2 Carlson, Curt 1:53.41 815 18 FAST-CA3 White, Patrick 1:54.10 800 16 SNCO-CT4 Ress, Eric 1:54.35 795 18 LFSC-IL5 Dwyer, Conor 1:54.40 794 18 ASL-GA6 Kata, Martin 1:54.42 794 17 ATAC-MA7 McCarthy, Kevin 1:54.43 794 15 DASH-IA8 Huff, Jordan 1:54.58 790
9 Kirkpatrick, Adrian18 FORD-AZ 1:54.70 788 17 USC-LE10 Inwood, Tommy 1:54.74 787 17 NTN-NT11 Singley, Wil 1:54.88 784 17 JCCS-AM12 Scheid, Trevor 1:54.94 783 17 DR-OH13 Hitchcock, Brent 1:54.98 782 17 NOVA-VA14 Brown, Gaites 1:55.00 782 15 DUNE-IN15 Whitaker, Kyle 1:55.01 782 17 SST-GA16 Benner, Peter 1:55.03 781
17 PAAC-MA17 Anthony, Mac 1:55.08 780 18 OLY-MI18 Tyler, Alex 1:55.17 778 15 BTA-GU19 Barber, Matt 1:55.20 778 18 RSCA-OZ20 Mathews, Sean 1:55.22 777 21 Novakoff, Andrew 17 PCS-FG 1:55.28 776 16 RMSC-PV22 Stewart, Sean 1:55.33 775 18 KCB-MV*23 King, Jayson 1:55.40 774 18 WILD-IL*23 Doman, Chris 1:55.40 774
15 PASA-PC25 Higgins, Mark 1:55.42 773 17 CUDA-MI26 Priestley, Morgan 1:55.42 773
18 BAC-WI27 Lengfeld, Luke 1:55.60 770 17 FAST-CA28 Howell, Isaac 1:55.62 769 29 Denninghoff, Kurt 18 FORD-AZ 1:55.66 768 15 MYB-SE30 Joye, Woody 1:55.68 768 17 PASA-PC31 Navarro, Alex 1:55.69 768 17 SFX-SD32 Gordon, Paul 1:55.74 767 17 CLPR-OH33 Morris, Jeff 1:55.76 766 17 LINS-GA34 Murray, Eric 1:55.78 766 17 TBB-FL35 Jordan, Jonathan 1:55.80 766 17 JW-MA36 Pottieger, Brad 1:55.82 765 18 SSTY-WI37 Baseheart, Kevin 1:55.87 764 17 MAC-NC38 Correll, Ben 1:55.91 764 16 THSC-OR39 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon 1:55.92 763 18 CSP-OZ40 Jostes, Scott 1:55.93 763 17 PCS-FG41 Raymond, Jeff 1:55.94 763 18 OLY-MI42 Ward, Colby 1:55.95 763 17 LODI-SN43 Daneke, Alex 1:56.00 762 44 Koubratoff, Bobby 17 FORD-AZ 1:56.06 761 18 KCB-MV*45 Webster, Kevin 1:56.07 760 17 PAA-NJ*45 Park, Peter 1:56.07 760
47 Miller, Daniel 16 CSP-OZ 1:56.11 760105 Stephens, Thomas 14 NOVA-VA 1:58.08 722
48 Smith, Giles 15 EST-MD 1:56.17 758 106 Park, Brock 17 CUBU-PV 1:58.13 721
49 Luchsinger, Thomas16 TVSC-MR 1:56.27 756 15 JW-MA107 Belecanech, Matthew 1:58.15 721
50 Farr, Bo 18 YSSC-SC 1:56.33 755108 Zoldos, Michael 17 SAC-AZ 1:58.16 721
51 Bai, David 18 KING-PN 1:56.34 755109 Greenberg, Marc 18 MAC-NC 1:58.25 719
52 Brus, Steven 18 DMET-IA 1:56.35 755110 Berry, Jordan 16 MAC-NC 1:58.26 719
53 Honsa, Bryant 16 WHTN-IL 1:56.49 752111 Preston, Blake 17 UN-01-MR 1:58.30 718
54 Tierney, Paul 17 BDOG-MN 1:56.65 749 112 Rogers, Chris 17 ABF-NE 1:58.32 718
55 Pendleton, Stephen18 NTSC-IL 1:56.71 748 17 WEST-WI113 Lagerhausen, Weston 1:58.38 717
56 Nosal, Josh 18 TXLA-ST 1:56.72 748 18 CUBU-PV*11 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 1:58.39 717
4
57 Ismail, Alex 18 WTSC-IN 1:56.74 747*11 Yamashita, Yutaro 18 NOVA-CA 1:58.39 717
4
58 Veazey, Caleb 16 DM-NT 1:56.77 747116 Williams, Nathan 18 CM-OH 1:58.44 716
18 UN-02-UT59 Ekstrom, Thomas 1:56.79 746117 Steel, Austin 16 SAC-NJ 1:58.49 715
*60 Wilcher, Sam 18 AA-IL 1:56.82 746118 Muller, Andrew 17 ROSE-CA 1:58.54 714
*60 Solis, Eric 16 WMS-MI 1:56.82 746 119 Dasinger, Timmy 16 SUNS-MS 1:58.57 713
62 Marklewitz, Ryan 18 MAC-NC 1:56.85 745120 Gordon, Kyle 18 NJ-CO 1:58.67 711
63 Storvik, Anders 17 TXLA-ST 1:56.88 745121 McIntee, Brendan 16 COPS-NT 1:58.68 711
64 Bayley, Hunter 16 CFSC-GU 1:56.92 744*12 Criste, John 18 MVN-CA 1:58.84 708
2
65 Friedland, Eric 17 RMSC-PV 1:56.97 743*12 Hofstedt, Daniel 18 MVN-CA 1:58.84 708
2
66 Uncur, Bryan 17 TAC-VA 1:56.98 743124 Sall, Jeremy 17 WMS-MI 1:58.86 708
67 Huff, Andrew 16 BAD-MR 1:57.11 740125 Dufour, Joseph 17 SSSC-IL 1:58.88 708
68 Geissinger, Peter 18 PSDY-CT 1:57.15 740 17 TWST-GU126 Mijares-Shafai, Zacharia 1:58.96 706
69 Staab, Austin 18 WAC-OH 1:57.22 738127 Joyce, Michael 18 GCIT-MA 1:59.04 705
70 Aaberg, Ben 18 FORD-AZ 1:57.23 738128 Kerr, Brian 18 EGRA-MI 1:59.06 705
71 Strickler, Gabe 18 CUDA-MI 1:57.24 738129 Leblanc, Edward 17 WAVE-NC 1:59.13 703
72 Rimkus, Charlie 16 MVN-CA 1:57.25 738130 Reed, Tyler 18 SKY-KY 1:59.20 702
73 Thompson, Kyle 18 WEST-WI 1:57.29 737131 Podgurski, Craig 18 ASG-AZ 1:59.29 700
74 Marsteller, Kevin 16 WSY-MA 1:57.31 737132 Heinrich, Colin 17 NOVA-VA 1:59.43 698
*75 Capparell, James 18 SAC-NJ 1:57.34 736133 Elliott, Andrew 17 PENN-IN 1:59.44 698
*75 Wessels, Jordan 18 BLST-IA 1:57.34 736134 Donnelly, Vincent 16 TBAY-FL 1:59.45 698
77 Hill, Dax 16 LSAC-ST 1:57.39 735135 Talle, Andrew 17 GCST-OH 1:59.46 697
78 Dobson, Michael 18 CFSC-GU 1:57.45 734136 Wachtel, Ben 17 SSC-IN 1:59.53 696
79 Wemhoff, Kyle 17 NYA-MW 1:57.47 733137 Willets, Roman 16 GTAC-OH 1:59.66 694
80 White, Jared 18 MAC-NC 1:57.49 733138 Overholt, Kevin 16 FOX-IL 1:59.75 692
81 Hendricks, Jeff 18 NTN-NT 1:57.50 733139 Weeks, Lamar 17 DM-NT 1:59.77 692
82 Sweeney, Conor 14 TXLA-ST 1:57.53 732140 Wagner, Glenn 18 FAST-LE 2:00.15 686
83 Bonse, Julian 17 NOVA-CA 1:57.64 730141 Iannacone, Ben 18 STP-SR 2:00.25 684
*84 Wagner, Jack 15 LIAC-MR 1:57.65 730142 Frutiger, John 17 EGRA-MI 2:00.37 682
*84 Wingert, Tim 17 MAKO-PV 1:57.65 730 143 Scanlan, Tim 18 NSSC-WI 2:00.41 681
86 Cebertowicz, Steve17 SSTY-WI 1:57.66 730144 Andrews, Conner 18 LAKE-WI 2:00.47 680
87 Lowe, Brandon 17 CAST-SI 1:57.68 730145 Martin, Riley 17 HA-KY 2:00.97 672
88 Bolin, Zach 17 TD-MV 1:57.69 729 146 Robinson, Major 17 MAC-MT 2:01.06 670
89 Groseclose, David 17 YSSC-SC 1:57.70 729147 Baumler, Matt 16 CGBD-VA 2:01.08 670
90 Schramm, Mark 18 SMAC-MI 1:57.71 729 148 Chen, David 17 TCC-CA 2:01.66 660
*91 Monovoukas, Mike17 ABF-NE 1:57.76 728149 O'Brien, Kyle 17 SEAK-AK 2:02.00 655
*91 D'Oliver, John 17 SPA-GU 1:57.76 728 150 Gregg, Evan 16 SWAT-VA 2:02.06 654
93 Stewart-Bates, Ian 16 STRS-LE 1:57.83 727151 Rumans, Walter 17 SNAP-NT 2:03.02 639
*94 Bush, Tyler 17 LOVE-CO 1:57.89 726152 Hueni, Jonathan 17 IA-IN 2:03.10 637
*94 Nunez, Carlos 17 THSC-OR 1:57.89 726Heyburn, Will--18 LAK-KY DFS
96 Corcoran, Kyle 18 KING-PN 1:57.96 724Declared false start
*97 Phillips, Tim 16 MYAC-WV 1:57.98 724Shea, Ryan--17 GBSA-MD DFS
*97 Bagley, Chris 18 KAW-MI 1:57.98 724Declared false start
99 Chiu, Ryan 17 PASA-CA 1:58.01 723
*10 Krug, Karl 17 RST-CA 1:58.02 723
0
*10 Gledhill, Cameron 18 CUBU-PV 1:58.02 723
0
*10 Moore, Eric 16 BSAC-FL 1:58.02 723
0
103 Ospina, Jorge 18 TBB-FL 1:58.04 723
104 Gordon, David 18 EMAC-MA 1:58.05 723
Men 400 Meter Free World: 3:40.08 2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS American: 3:44.11 2004 Klete Keller, USA U.S. Open: 3:44.19O 2004 Klete Keller, Club Wolverine Meet: 3:56.17M 2006 Chad La Tourette Oly. Trial: 3:59.99T SC Nationals: 4:05.89 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 1 Montgomery, Mack16 CA-SC 3:59.98T 817 16 MAC-NC2 Santoli, Thomas 4:00.87 807 17 LIAC-MR3 O'Neill, Tommy 4:01.01 806 17 PCS-FG4 Raymond, Jeff 4:01.07 805 18 BAC-MI5 Lee, Matt 4:02.57 791 17 FAST-CA6 Howell, Isaac 4:02.70 789 7 Marklewitz, Ryan 18 MAC-NC 4:03.77 779 18 DM-NT8 Hallum, Clint 4:04.05 776 B - Final 17 NTN-NT9 Singley, Wil 4:03.16 785 16 BEST-AZ10 Lendrum, Alex 4:03.28 784 17 USC-LE11 Inwood, Tommy 4:03.29 784 15 MYB-SE12 Joye, Woody 4:04.45 773 16 SNCO-CT*13 Ress, Eric 4:05.03 767 17 PAA-NJ*13 Park, Peter 4:05.03 767 17 DR-OH15 Hitchcock, Brent 4:05.43 763 17 TBB-FL16 Jordan, Jonathan 4:08.51 735 C - Final 16 MVN-CA17 Rimkus, Charlie 4:01.47 801 14 FCST-GU18 Groome, Eegan 4:01.66 800 16 DM-NT19 Veazey, Caleb 4:01.67 800 17 LIAC-MR20 Lane, Sean 4:03.63 780 17 MPSC-SC21 Clark, Will 4:04.86 769 17 CLPR-OH22 Morris, Jeff 4:06.60 753 18 FAST-CA23 Waggoner, Matt 4:07.85 741 17 LOVE-CO24 Bush, Tyler 4:09.02 731 Men 400 Meter Free World: 3:40.08 2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS American: 3:44.11 2004 Klete Keller, USA U.S. Open: 3:44.19O 2004 Klete Keller, Club Wolverine Meet: 3:56.17M 2006 Chad La Tourette Oly. Trial: 3:59.99T SC Nationals: 4:05.89 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 16 MAC-NC1 Santoli, Thomas 4:01.78 798 17 LIAC-MR*2 O'Neill, Tommy 4:02.25 794 *2 Marklewitz, Ryan 18 MAC-NC 4:02.25 794 18 DM-NT4 Hallum, Clint 4:02.28 793 17 PCS-FG5 Raymond, Jeff 4:02.30 793 18 BAC-MI6 Lee, Matt 4:02.51 791 7 Montgomery, Mack16 CA-SC 4:02.58 791 17 FAST-CA8 Howell, Isaac 4:02.60 790
17 NTN-NT9 Singley, Wil 4:02.72 789 17 USC-LE10 Inwood, Tommy 4:02.75 789 16 BEST-AZ11 Lendrum, Alex 4:02.95 787
17 TBB-FL12 Jordan, Jonathan 17 PAA-NJ13 Park, Peter 15 MYB-SE14 Joye, Woody 16 SNCO-CT15 Ress, Eric 17 DR-OH16 Hitchcock, Brent 4:02.99 4:03.42 4:03.51 4:03.72 4:03.86 787782782779778
17 CLPR-OH17 Morris, Jeff 17 MPSC-SC18 Clark, Will 16 MVN-CA19 Rimkus, Charlie 16 DM-NT20 Veazey, Caleb 14 FCST-GU21 Groome, Eegan 17 LIAC-MR22 Lane, Sean 18 FAST-CA23 Waggoner, Matt 17 LOVE-CO24 Bush, Tyler 4:04.37 4:04.57 4:04.60 4:04.82 4:04.87 4:04.92 4:04.95 4:04.99 773771771769769768768767
15 PASA-PC25 Higgins, Mark 17 NOVA-VA26 Heinrich, Colin 4:05.19 4:05.30 766765
18 OLY-MI27 Ward, Colby 28 McBroom, Michael16 TWST-GU 17 JCCS-AM29 Scheid, Trevor 30 Koubratoff, Bobby 17 FORD-AZ 17 SST-GA31 Benner, Peter 32 Caldwell, Nicholas 14 GCST-FL 18 TERA-PC33 Hanna, Colin 18 LFSC-IL34 Dwyer, Conor 18 GSC-FL35 Shimansky, Mike 36 Novakoff, Andrew 17 PCS-FG 17 NOVA-CA37 Little, Kevin 17 SAC-AZ38 Zoldos, Michael 15 BTA-GU39 Barber, Matt 16 MVN-CA40 Cullom, Deni 18 DMET-IA41 Brus, Steven 18 KCB-MV42 King, Jayson 17 GCIT-MA43 Trabuchi-Downey, Blake 18 UN-02-UT44 Ekstrom, Thomas 15 BCH-CA45 Grothe, Zane 18 RSCA-OZ46 Mathews, Sean 17 ATAC-MA*47 McCarthy, Kevin 17 KCB-MV*47 Bollier, Bobby 17 PASA-PC49 Navarro, Alex 18 OLY-MI*50 Tyler, Alex 17 TAC-VA*50 Uncur, Bryan 17 NCA-SI52 Murphy, Luke 16 CVA-VA53 Starr, Drew 17 JW-MA54 Pottieger, Brad 16 NAAC-MD55 Vagts, Justin 17 ACES-CO56 Roux, Hunter 18 KAW-MI57 Jenrow, Robert 58 De Angulo, Mateo 17 MS-FG 16 RMSC-PV59 Stewart, Sean 17 SCSC-PC60 Hinshaw, Ryan 15 MVN-CA61 Redondo, Brock 16 BAD-MR62 Huff, Andrew 15 NAAC-MD63 Melesh, Charlie 17 PEAK-PV64 Smith, Alex 15 CST-FG65 Sell, Tyler 18 CFSC-GU66 Dobson, Michael 18 KCB-MV67 Webster, Kevin 4:05.32 4:05.34 4:05.39 4:05.48 4:05.78 4:05.79 4:05.92 4:05.98 4:06.03 4:06.18 4:06.25 4:06.32 4:06.34 4:06.36 4:06.39 4:06.60 4:06.64 4:06.69 4:06.72 4:06.73 4:06.74 4:06.74 4:06.76 4:06.81 4:06.81 4:06.86 4:06.91 4:07.17 4:07.25 4:07.36 4:07.46 4:07.58 4:07.84 4:07.95 4:07.99 4:08.09 4:08.16 4:08.21 4:08.29 4:08.31 4:08.34 764 764764 763760 760759758758 756756755755755754753752752751751751751751751751750750747747746745 744741740740739738738737737737

68 Daniec, Jan 15MVN-CA 4:08.56 73569 Hinshaw, Ben 16PASA-PC 4:08.58 735 70 Stewart-Bates, Ian 16STRS-LE 4:08.64 73471 Honsa, Bryant 16WHTN-IL 4:08.70 73472 Capparell, James 18SAC-NJ 4:08.83 73273 Anthony, Mac 17PAAC-MA 4:08.84 732 74 Lewkowitz, Blake 18AZM-AZ 4:08.94 73175 Huff, Jordan 15DASH-IA 4:09.30 72876 Petersen, Samuel 16BAC-NJ 4:09.31 72877 Gordon, Paul 17SFX-SD 4:09.34 728 78 Priestley, Morgan 17CUDA-MI 4:09.38 72879 Derlath, Jonathan 15LIAC-MR 4:09.42 72780 Sweeney, Conor 14TXLA-ST 4:09.47 72781 Stavros, Ian 16PS-SI 4:09.54 726 82 Guttmann, Marcus 17SWMS-NM 4:09.78 72483 Ospina, Jorge 18TBB-FL 4:09.86 72384 Bushman, Luke 16GBY-WI 4:09.95 723*85 Shannon, Sean 17DR-OH 4:10.12 721*85 Muller, Andrew 17ROSE-CA 4:10.12 721 87 Keady, Christopher17BAC-MI 4:10.16 72188 Douville, Chris 17DR-OH 4:10.18 72189 Iemmola, Marco 18CLPR-OH 4:10.24 72090 Sittig, Ryan 16TXLA-ST 4:10.26 72091 Weeks, Kyle 17PS-SI 4:10.40 71992 Larosa, Philip 17QDD-VA 4:10.51 718 93 Vanderkaay, Dane 17OLY-MI 4:10.58 71794 Wagner, Jack 15LIAC-MR 4:10.65 71795 Lengfeld, Luke 18BAC-WI 4:11.00 71496 Gordon, David 18EMAC-MA 4:11.19 71297 Viana, Will 15BSAC-FL 4:11.28 71198 Chiu, Ryan 17PASA-CA 4:11.33 71199 Bayley, Hunter 16CFSC-GU 4:11.45 710*10 Bradley, Ethan 17BREA-CA 4:11.50 709

0

*10 Kirkpatrick, Adrian18FORD-AZ 4:11.50 7090

102 Houser, Matt 16 GSC-NC 4:11.53 709
103 Miller, Daniel 16 CSP-OZ 4:11.75 707
104 Forrest, Ricky 18 OLY-MI 4:11.87 706
17 GCST-FL105 Dubrasky, Tayler 4:11.94 706
106 Nosal, Josh 18 TXLA-ST 4:12.23 703

107 Yamashita, Yutaro 18NOVA-CA 4:12.41 702108 Dasinger, Timmy 16SUNS-MS 4:12.44 701109 Williams, Nathan 18CM-OH 4:12.66 700 110 Antoniuk, Konrad 15CANY-CA 4:12.80 698111 Trahin, Sam 16NACS-IN 4:12.98 697112 Wemhoff, Kyle 17NYA-MW 4:13.07 696113 Green, Travis 16HYCA-WV 4:13.21 695114 Beutler, Joe 16CHAT-UT 4:13.24 695 115 Groseclose, David 17YSSC-SC 4:13.39 694116 Myers, Clay 17NJ-CO 4:13.42 693117 Hasler, Daniel 15CSC-IN 4:13.46 693118 Frutiger, John 17EGRA-MI 4:13.75 691119 Sims, Burke 16FOX-IL 4:13.98 689120 Daup, Michael 18BLA-MN 4:14.60 684 121 McIntee, Brendan 16COPS-NT 4:14.92 681 122 Berger, Christoph 17NOVA-VA 4:15.02 680123 Steel, Austin 16SAC-NJ 4:15.12 680124 Daneke, Alex 17LODI-SN 4:15.20 679 125 Trowbridge, Nick 16PASA-PC 4:15.70 675 32 Montgomery, Mack16CA-SC 33 Norton, William 17MTRO-NT 34 Bolin, Zach 17TD-MV 35 Munger, Graham 16DYNA-GA 36 Petersen, Samuel 16BAC-NJ 37 McBroom, Michael16TWST-GU

Preliminaries ... (Men 400 Meter Free) FINA
18 CM-OH126 Bernstein, Mark 4:15.84 674 16 WEST-PN127 Michaels, Bryan 4:15.86 674 16 DYNA-GA128 Munger, Graham 4:15.98 673 17 NOVA-CA129 Bonse, Julian 4:16.12 672 17 MVN-CA130 Chamoures, Michael 4:16.25 671 131 Austermann, Jason 16 OLY-MI 4:16.43 669 17 NOVA-VA132 Bailey, Jonathan 4:16.58 668 17 TCC-CA133 Chen, David 4:16.69 667 18 ASG-AZ134 Podgurski, Craig 4:16.97 665 14 COPS-NT135 McIntee, Kyle 4:17.03 665 16 TEAM-NC136 Ashcraft, Justin 4:17.31 662 16 SRVL-PC137 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen 4:17.32 662 17 MLAC-AM138 Dietrich, Doug 4:18.20 656 17 PACK-NI139 French, Nathan 4:18.83 651 16 THSC-ORHenderson-Kunz, Morgon--DFS Declared false start 16 FAST-CANeller, Jacob--NS Men 800 Meter Free World: 7:38.65 2005 Grand Hackett, AUS American: 7:45.63 2005 Larsen Jensen, USA U.S. Open: 7:49.75O 2007 Erik Vendt, Club Wolverine Meet: 8:01.75M 2006 Chad La Tourette SC Nationals: 8:29.79 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
16 MVN-CA1 Rimkus, Charlie 8:15.99 843 18 FAST-CA2 Waggoner, Matt 8:16.24 842 18 BAC-MI3 Lee, Matt 8:19.49 825 17 LIAC-MR4 O'Neill, Tommy 8:19.59 825 5 De Angulo, Mateo 17 MS-FG 8:19.62 825 17 LIAC-MR6 Lane, Sean 8:19.67 824 17 LOVE-CO7 Bush, Tyler 8:20.53 820 17 NTN-NT8 Singley, Wil 8:21.79 814 9 Guttmann, Marcus 17 SWMS-NM 8:22.00 813 17 FAST-CA10 Howell, Isaac 8:22.56 810 16 DM-NT11 Veazey, Caleb 8:22.66 810 16 MVN-CA12 Cullom, Deni 8:22.96 808 16 NAAC-MD*13 Vagts, Justin 8:23.50 806 17 SAC-AZ*13 Zoldos, Michael 8:23.50 806 17 TBB-FL15 Jordan, Jonathan 8:23.63 805 16 MAC-NC*16 Santoli, Thomas 8:24.25 802 18 OLY-MI*16 Tyler, Alex 8:24.25 802 16 PASA-PC18 Hinshaw, Ben 8:24.57 801 18 KAW-MI19 Jenrow, Robert 8:24.85 799 15 BTA-GU20 Barber, Matt 8:24.88 799 18 OLY-MI21 Ward, Colby 8:25.02 798 18 DM-NT22 Hallum, Clint 8:25.09 798 16 RMSC-PV23 Stewart, Sean 8:25.30 797 16 BEST-AZ24 Lendrum, Alex 8:25.51 796 25 Caldwell, Nicholas 14 GCST-FL 8:25.53 796 17 CLPR-OH26 Morris, Jeff 8:25.73 795 18 GSC-FL27 Shimansky, Mike 8:26.19 793 18 DMET-IA28 Brus, Steven 8:26.26 793 14 FCST-GU29 Groome, Eegan 8:26.55 791 30 Koubratoff, Bobby 17 FORD-AZ 8:26.81 790 17 TAC-VA31 Uncur, Bryan 8:27.49 787
38 Sell, Tyler 15 CST-FG
39 Starr, Drew 16 CVA-VA
40 Hinshaw, Ryan 17 SCSC-PC
41 Grothe, Zane 15 BCH-CA
42 Taylor, Jason 16 BSAC-FL
43 Dubrasky, Tayler 17 GCST-FL
44 Ashcraft, Justin 16 TEAM-NC
45 Clark, Will 17 MPSC-SC
46 Pryor, Michael 17 GMSC-NE
47 Heinrich, Colin 17 NOVA-VA

48 Donnelly, Vincent 16TBAY-FL 49 Marklewitz, Ryan 18MAC-NC 50 Stavros, Ian 16PS-SI 51 Huff, Andrew 16BAD-MR 52 Signorin, Connor 15PAA-NJ 53 Feeley, Ryan 15BAD-MR

*54 Benecki, Matthew 16FISH-PV

*54 Myers, Clay 17NJ-CO 56 Pottieger, Brad 17JW-MA 57 Smith, Darin 18COSS-LA 58 Navarro, Alex 17PASA-PC 59 D'Innocenzo, Nick 16MAG-NE 60 Pennington, Tyler 17SAC-AZ

*61 Redondo, Brock 15MVN-CA *61 Honsa, Bryant 16WHTN-IL 63 Dobson, Michael 18CFSC-GU *64 Chiu, Ryan 17PASA-CA *64 Higgins, Mark 15PASA-PC 17GCIT-MA

66 Trabuchi-Downey, Blake

67 Melesh, Charlie 15NAAC-MD *68 Lewkowitz, Blake 18AZM-AZ *68 O'Connor, Dan 15SYCH-NI

70 Vanderkaay, Dane 17OLY-MI

71 Derlath, Jonathan 15 LIAC-MR
72 Sittig, Ryan 16 TXLA-ST
73 Little, Kevin 17 NOVA-CA
74 Boston, Brett 15 SA-NC
75 Forrest, Ricky 18 OLY-MI
76 Larosa, Philip 17 QDD-VA
77 Thomas, Michael 15 NBAC-MD
78 Viana, Will 15 BSAC-FL
79 Daniec, Jan 15 MVN-CA
80 Sbordon, Joey 18 ABF-NE
*81 Trahin, Sam 16 NACS-IN
*81 Mendes, Jesse 17 NCAC-NC
83 Lawrence, Julian 17 PASA-CA
84 Bonse, Julian 17 NOVA-CA

85 Antoniuk, Konrad 15CANY-CA

86 Jarzen, Jacob 16 UN-01-IL
*87 McIntee, Kyle 14 COPS-NT
*87 French, Nathan 17 PACK-NI
89 Mason, Rick 18 CAT-OR

8:27.50 787

8:27.72 786

8:27.73 786

8:27.80 785

8:27.91 785

8:28.00 784

8:28.01 784

8:28.57 782

8:28.79 781

8:28.99 780

8:29.20 779

8:29.29 779

8:29.35 778

8:29.45 778

8:29.53 777

8:29.72 777

8:29.85 776

8:29.86 776

8:29.89 776

8:30.08 775

8:30.21 774

8:30.26 774

8:30.57
773
8:30.57
773

8:30.85 771

8:30.93 771

8:31.53 768

8:31.74 767

8:31.90 767

8:32.22
765
8:32.22
765

8:32.30 765

8:32.38
765
8:32.38
765

8:33.42 760

8:33.47 760

8:34.27
756
8:34.27
756

8:34.29 756

8:34.31 756

8:34.38 756

8:34.41 755

8:35.09 753

8:35.15 752

8:35.26 752

8:35.35 751

8:35.95 749

8:35.97 749

8:36.01 748

8:36.52
746
8:36.52
746

8:36.54 746

8:36.67 746

8:37.12 744

8:37.41 742

8:37.42
742
8:37.42
742

8:37.84 741

90 Fog, Anker 18 JW-MA 8:37.85 741
91 Miller, Daniel 16 CSP-OZ 8:38.06 740
92 Weeks, Kyle 17 PS-SI 8:38.24 739

93 Bradley, Ethan 17BREA-CA 8:38.38 73894 Murphy, Luke 17NCA-SI 8:38.76 73795 Ekstrom, Thomas 18UN-02-UT 8:38.89 73696 Bonicelli, Eric 17KCB-MV 8:38.93 73697 Lowe, Brandon 17CAST-SI 8:38.95 73698 Ball, Tyler 16BSAC-FL 8:39.66 733 99 Trowbridge, Nick 16PASA-PC 8:40.35 730100 Michaels, Bryan 16WEST-PN 8:40.38 730101 Beutler, Joe 16CHAT-UT 8:40.63 729102 Jackson, Daniel 17NTRO-ST 8:41.89 723103 Johnson, Tyler 15SAC-AZ 8:42.52 721104 Steel, Austin 16SAC-NJ 8:42.79 720105 Mueller, Andy 17UN-01-IN 8:43.19 718106 Roux, Hunter 17ACES-CO 8:43.75 716107 Morgan, Sam 15UN-01-AZ 8:44.25 714108 Capparell, James 18SAC-NJ 8:44.57 712109 Litz, Justin 16NOVA-VA 8:44.71 712110 Lineback, Hunter 18MBST-SC 8:45.36 709111 Green, Travis 16HYCA-WV 8:45.64 708112 Correll, Ben 17MAC-NC 8:45.77 708 113 McIntee, Brendan 16COPS-NT 8:46.27 706114 Mackenzie, Sean 16EEX-NJ 8:47.19 702115 Chamoures, Michael17MVN-CA 8:47.34 701116 Ross, Brooks 16NOVA-VA 8:47.41 701117 King, Jayson 18KCB-MV 8:47.62 700118 Yeo, Cody 17RMDA-CA 8:51.01 687119 Cammisano, Vito 16KCB-MV 8:52.23 682120 Wetzel, Logan 17BA-IN 8:53.50 677 121 Austermann, Jason 16OLY-MI 8:55.78 669122 Anthony, Mac 17PAAC-MA 9:01.06 649

---Sweeney, Conor 14TXLA-ST DQ

Men 1500 Meter Free World: 14:34.56 2001 Grant Hackett, AUS American: 14:45.29 2004 Larsen Jensen, USA

U.S. Open: 14:48.34O 2003 Grant Hackett, AUS Meet: 15:40.84M 2006 Tyler Clary Oly. Trial: 15:53.59T

SC Nationals: 16:18.59 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

1 Rimkus, Charlie 16MVN-CA 15:48.31T824 2 De Angulo, Mateo 17MS-FG 15:49.50 8203 O'Neill, Tommy 17LIAC-MR 15:54.48 8084 Dubrasky, Tayler 17GCST-FL 15:54.88 8075 Veazey, Caleb 16DM-NT 15:55.44 805 6 McBroom, Michael16TWST-GU15:59.16 7967 Lane, Sean 17LIAC-MR 16:00.29 7938 Hinshaw, Ben 16PASA-PC 16:00.56 792 9 Caldwell, Nicholas 14GCST-FL 16:01.99 789

10 Groome, Eegan 14 FCST-GU 16:02.30 788
11 Bush, Tyler 17 LOVE-CO 16:02.34 788
12 Howell, Isaac 17 FAST-CA 16:03.72 785
13 Ward, Colby 18 OLY-MI 16:05.41 781
14 Cullom, Deni 16 MVN-CA 16:06.24 779

15 Donnelly, Vincent 16TBAY-FL 16:06.25 779 29 Guttmann, Marcus 17SWMS-NM16:14.42 759

(Men 1500 Meter Free)
FINA
18 BAC-MI16 Lee, Matt 16:06.88 777
18 FAST-CA17 Waggoner, Matt 16:07.04 777
17 SCSC-PC18 Hinshaw, Ryan 16:07.23 776
15 CST-FG19 Sell, Tyler 16:07.77 775
20 Marklewitz, Ryan 18 MAC-NC 16:07.89 775
16 BAC-NJ21 Petersen, Samuel 16:09.08 772
15 PAA-NJ22 Signorin, Connor 16:09.30 771
17 NTN-NT23 Singley, Wil 16:10.39 769
15 BCH-CA24 Grothe, Zane 16:12.77 763
25 Pennington, Tyler 17 SAC-AZ 16:12.89 763
17 GMSC-NE26 Pryor, Michael 16:13.43 761
18 KAW-MI27 Jenrow, Robert 16:13.81 761
16 PS-SI28 Stavros, Ian 16:14.06 760
17 MPSC-SC30 Clark, Will 16:14.47 759
17 TBB-FL31 Jordan, Jonathan 16:14.65 759
18 OLY-MI32 Tyler, Alex 16:15.44 757
17 TAC-VA33 Uncur, Bryan 16:15.61 756
18 GSC-FL34 Shimansky, Mike 16:15.64 756
35 Montgomery, Mack16 CA-SC 16:15.88 756
17 MAC-NC36 Correll, Ben 16:16.42 754
37 Benecki, Matthew 16 FISH-PV 16:17.11 753
16 BSAC-FL38 Taylor, Jason 16:17.47 752
15 BAD-MR*39 Feeley, Ryan 16:18.32 750
*39 Koubratoff, Bobby 17 FORD-AZ 16:18.32 750

41 Heinrich, Colin 17NOVA-VA16:18.90 74942 Huff, Andrew 16BAD-MR 16:19.01 74843 Munger, Graham 16DYNA-GA16:19.05 74844 Santoli, Thomas 16MAC-NC 16:19.24 74845 Derlath, Jonathan 15LIAC-MR 16:19.88 74646 Thomas, Michael 15NBAC-MD16:20.50 745

15 JW-MA12 Belecanech, Matthew 58.33 790 18 PAA-NJ13 Chui, Derick 58.47 785 18 TG-SC14 Herbert, Marc 58.50 783 17 SPA-MV15 Auner, T J 58.95 766 16 CLOV-CC16 Carter, Justin 59.57 742 C - Final 17 RMSC-PV17 Coe, Robert 58.71 775 17 SSC-IN*18 Mudd, Austin 58.77 773 16 CALI-CA*18 Saeta, Andrew 58.77 773 18 CM-OH20 Spraul, Doug 59.36 750 18 LFSC-IL21 Ridgeway, James 59.37 750 22 Trowbridge, Nick 16 PASA-PC 59.42 748 18 LRS-KY23 Graft, Harold 59.54 743 16 NOVA-VA24 Sheranek, Tom 59.59 741 Men 100 Meter Back World: 52.98 2007 Aaron Peirsol, USA American: 52.98 2007 Aaron Peirsol, USA U.S. Open: 53.01O 2007 Michael Phelps,Club Wolverine Meet: 56.30M 2007 Matt Thompson Oly. Trial: 57.99T SC Nationals: 59.79 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 17 DM-NT1 Thompson, Matt 56.60T 865 17 DM-NT2 Murphy, Max 57.51T 825 18 WAC-OH3 Staab, Austin 57.55T 823 18 CSP-OZ4 Jostes, Scott 57.69T 817 16 SNCO-CT5 Ress, Eric 57.78T 813 17 ABF-NE6 Rogers, Chris 57.97T 805 18 MAC-NC7 White, Jared 58.29 792 18 MAC-NC8 Higgins, Charles 58.50 783
17 FAST-NI9 Henahan, Ricky 58.52 783 15 JW-MA*10 Belecanech, Matthew 58.56 781 18 NOVA-VA*10 Wren, David 58.56 781 18 PAA-NJ12 Chui, Derick 58.70 775 18 TG-SC13 Herbert, Marc 58.75 774 15 NCAC-NE14 Murphy, Patrick 58.80 772 16 CLOV-CC15 Carter, Justin 58.82 771 17 SPA-MV16 Auner, T J 58.97 765
17 SSC-IN17 Mudd, Austin 59.00 764 16 NOVA-VA*18 Sheranek, Tom 59.08 761 18 CM-OH*18 Spraul, Doug 59.08 761 17 RMSC-PV20 Coe, Robert 59.12 759 18 LRS-KY21 Graft, Harold 59.31 752 16 CALI-CA22 Saeta, Andrew 59.34 751 23 Trowbridge, Nick 16 PASA-PC 59.37 750 18 LFSC-IL24 Ridgeway, James 59.44 747
25 Sheppard, Michael 15 MTAC-SE 59.51 744 15 WEST-WI26 Young, Paul 59.53 744
16 DR-OH27 Abeysinghe, Andrew 59.62 740 17 MAC-MT28 Robinson, Major 59.65 739 29 Watkins, Cameron 17 WTSC-IN 59.72 736 17 DACA-PC30 Parizi, Kevin 59.74 736 18 ASL-GA31 Kata, Martin 59.75 735 17 TERA-PC32 O'Neill, Gavin 59.81 733
15 SYCH-NI47 O'Connor, Dan 16:21.01 744
17 UN-01-IN48 Mueller, Andy 16:21.25 743
49 Lewkowitz, Blake 18 AZM-AZ 16:22.68 740
18 CFSC-GU50 Dobson, Michael 16:24.25 737
51 Stephenson, Harry 15 GCST-FL 16:24.44 736
52 Vanderkaay, Dane 17 OLY-MI 16:25.58 734
16 RMSC-PV53 Stewart, Sean 16:25.59 734
18 COSS-LA54 Smith, Darin 16:25.83 733
18 DMET-IA55 Brus, Steven 16:26.22 732
16 EEX-NJ56 Mackenzie, Sean 16:26.30 732
15 MVN-CA57 Daniec, Jan 16:26.37 732
18 JW-MA58 Fog, Anker 16:26.38 732
59 Antoniuk, Konrad 15 CANY-CA 16:26.42 732
17 PASA-CA60 Lawrence, Julian 16:29.37 725
16 WEST-PN61 Michaels, Bryan 16:29.94 724
17 BREA-CA62 Bradley, Ethan 16:30.13 724
16 CVA-VA63 Starr, Drew 16:30.33 723
16 GBY-WI64 Bushman, Luke 16:30.80 722
16 NACS-IN65 Trahin, Sam 16:31.29 721
14 TXLA-ST66 Sweeney, Conor 16:31.46 721
18 ABF-NE67 Sbordon, Joey 16:31.89 720
68 D'Innocenzo, Nick 16 MAG-NE 16:33.24 717
18 BLA-MN69 Daup, Michael 16:33.95 715

Men 100 Meter Back

70 Yeo, Cody 17RMDA-CA16:33.97 71571 Morris, Jeff 17CLPR-OH 16:34.44 71472 Redondo, Brock 73 Morgan, Sam 74 Norton, William 75 Ross, Brooks 76 Murphy, Luke 77 Smith, Alex 78 Johnson, Tyler 79 Hallum, Clint 80 Coates, Kevin 81 Mays, Drew 82 Sittig, Ryan 83 Mason, Rick 84 Lineback, Hunter 85 Forrest, Ricky 86 Bernstein, Mark 87 Douville, Chris 88 Bailey, Jonathan 89 Viana, Will 90 King, Jayson 91 McIntee, Kyle 92 Green, Travis 93 Sanders, Michael 94 Pottieger, Brad 95 Cammisano, Vito 96 Roux, Hunter 97 Iemmola, Marco 98 Shannon, Sean 99 Larosa, Philip

100 Bonicelli, Eric 101 Wetzel, Logan 102 French, Nathan 103 Jackson, Daniel 104 Sims, Burke 15MVN-CA 16:34.60 15UN-01-AZ 16:35.11 17MTRO-NT16:35.26 16NOVA-VA16:35.54 17NCA-SI 16:35.66 17PEAK-PV 16:36.11 15SAC-AZ 16:36.29 18DM-NT 16:36.63 18LAK-KY 16:36.85 17NTN-NT 16:37.44 16TXLA-ST 16:37.87 18CAT-OR 16:37.96 18MBST-SC 16:38.04 18OLY-MI 16:38.89 18CM-OH 16:39.18 17DR-OH 16:41.27 17NOVA-VA16:42.93 15BSAC-FL 16:43.18 18KCB-MV 16:43.97 14COPS-NT 16:44.87 16HYCA-WV16:45.39 15WAVE-NC16:45.67

17JW-MA 16KCB-MV 17ACES-CO 18CLPR-OH 17DR-OH 17QDD-VA 17KCB-MV 17BA-IN 17PACK-NI 17NTRO-ST 16FOX-IL

105 Austermann, Jason 16OLY-MI 106 Beutler, Joe 16CHAT-UT 16:46.34

16:46.43

16:47.22

16:47.43

16:49.27

16:51.54

16:53.55

16:57.04

17:01.13

17:02.24

17:04.45

17:08.53

17:14.64

714713712712712711710709709708707707706705704700696696694692691690689689687687683679675668660657653 645634

World: 52.98 2007 Aaron Peirsol, USA
American: 52.98 2007 Aaron Peirsol, USA
U.S. Open: 53.01O 2007 Michael Phelps,
Club Wolverine
Meet: 56.30M 2007 Matt Thompson
Oly. Trial: 57.99T
SC Nationals: 59.79
NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

A - Final

1 Thompson, Matt 2 Staab, Austin 3 Murphy, Max 4 Ress, Eric 5 Jostes, Scott 6 Rogers, Chris 7 White, Jared 8 Higgins, Charles

B - Final

9 Wren, David 10 Henahan, Ricky 11 Murphy, Patrick 17DM-NT 56.30M879 18WAC-OH 56.85T854 17DM-NT 57.36T831 16SNCO-CT 57.66T818 18CSP-OZ 57.80T812 17ABF-NE 58.16 797 18MAC-NC 58.51 783 18MAC-NC 58.56 781

18NOVA-VA 58.02 803 17FAST-NI 58.08 801 15NCAC-NE 58.10 800

Preliminaries ... (Men 100 Meter Back) 17 PENN-IN89 Elliott, Andrew 1:01.90 661
FINA 15 NWAA-AR90 Miller, Ellis 1:02.02 658
17 PCS-FG33 Raymond, Jeff 59.86 73191 Priestley, Morgan 17 CUDA-MI 1:02.07 656
16 UN-02-GU34 Cragin, Cole 59.87 73192 DeMoss, Jed 17 NBA-PC 1:02.18 652
16 ESC-NJ*35 Dart, Chris 59.88 73193 Ross, Jimmy 17 JW-MA 1:02.38 646
17 GA-GA*35 Diedrich, Kyle 59.88 73194 Randolph, Max 18 DYNA-GA 1:02.41 645
17 UN-03-MR37 Flannery, Jim 59.89 73095 Behrens, Kevin 14 MSC-IN 1:02.47 643
18 THAT-NC38 Tang, Matthew 59.90 73096 Dasinger, Timmy 16 SUNS-MS 1:02.49 643
17 CLOV-CC39 Kline, Peter 59.91 72997 Leblanc, Edward 17 WAVE-NC 1:02.50 642
14 HEAT-OR40 Ringquist, Austin 59.99 72798 Simco, Daniel 18 BGNW-MR 1:02.62 639
16 CFSC-GU*41 Yoho, Keith 1:00.07 72499 Shilling, Brandon 16 SCSC-PC 1:02.67 637
17 TOPS-CO*41 Newell, Rob 1:00.07 724100 O'Brien, Kyle 17 SEAK-AK 1:02.79 634
17 MPSC-SC43 Clark, Will 1:00.09 723101 Arnold, Michael 17 GOLD-GA 1:02.91 630
17 GCST-OH44 Talle, Andrew 1:00.14 721102 Livsey, David 17 TIDE-VA 1:03.20 621
18 LIAC-MR45 Smith, Bobby 1:00.21 719 103 Baumler, Matt 16 CGBD-VA 1:03.23 620
46 McCarroll, Connor 16 THSC-OR 1:00.26 717104 Chiu, Michael 18 CANY-CA 1:03.67 608
18 SCHE-AD47 Booth, Spencer 1:00.35 714Joyce, Michael--18 GCIT-MA DFS
16 CFSC-GU48 Bayley, Hunter 1:00.37 713Declared false start
17 NOVA-VA49 Brown, Gaites 1:00.44 710Men 200 Meter Back
16 GSC-NC50 Houser, Matt 1:00.48 709 World: 1:54.32 2007 Ryan Lochte, USA
51 Dominski, Michael 16 NTSC-IL 1:00.53 707American: 1:54.32 2007 Ryan Lochte, USA
17 TXLA-ST*52 Storvik, Anders 1:00.59 705U.S. Open: 1:54.65O 2007 Michael Phelps,
18 WCAB-PC*52 Mata, Donny 1:00.59 705Meet: Club Wolverine 2:00.50M 2007 Matt Thompson
18 NTN-NT54 Hendricks, Jeff 1:00.69 702Oly. Trial: 2:04.99T
18 FOXJ-MN55 Kennedy, Neal 1:00.74 700SC Nationals: 2:09.09
15 DM-NT56 Weeks, Scott 1:00.75 700NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA
18 CLPR-OH57 Isaacs, Adam 1:00.78 699A - Final
16 UN-01-IL58 Jarzen, Jacob 1:00.79 6981 Thompson, Matt 17 DM-NT 2:00.50M908
18 CUDA-MI59 Strickler, Gabe 1:00.80 6982 Ress, Eric 16 SNCO-CT 2:02.30T 869
17 STRS-LE60 Evans, Sean 1:00.90 6943 Chui, Derick 18 PAA-NJ 2:05.07 812
17 SPA-GU61 D'Oliver, John 1:00.97 6924 Rogers, Chris 17 ABF-NE 2:05.38 806
17 BAC-NJ62 Deleon, Gonzalo 1:00.99 6915 Lendrum, Alex 16 BEST-AZ 2:05.70 800
17 WMS-MI63 Sall, Jeremy 1:01.01 691*6 Bayley, Hunter 16 CFSC-GU 2:06.55 784
16 WSY-MA64 Marsteller, Kevin 1:01.06 689*6 Wren, David 18 NOVA-VA 2:06.55 784
17 ATAC-MA65 McCarthy, Kevin 1:01.07 6898 Mudd, Austin 17 SSC-IN 2:07.20 772
17 PASA-CA66 Mirisola, Ian 1:01.08 688B - Final
17 LODI-SN67 Daneke, Alex 1:01.09 6889 Hitchcock, Brent 17 DR-OH 2:05.59 802
17 WILD-ST*68 Ariens, John 1:01.16 686 10 Carter, Justin 16 CLOV-CC 2:05.80 798
*68 Jackson, Jonathan 18 TXLA-ST 1:01.16 68611 Robinson, Major 17 MAC-MT 2:06.42 786
16 WSC-MV70 Sellers, Ryan 1:01.18 68512 Young, Paul 15 WEST-WI 2:06.62 783
17 RST-CA71 Krug, Karl 1:01.27 682 16 DR-OH13 Abeysinghe, Andrew 2:06.71 781
18 NJ-CO72 Fuller, Nathan 1:01.36 679 18 LIAC-MR14 Smith, Bobby 2:07.76 762
18 WSF-AZ*73 Fowler, Austin 1:01.39 678 17 RMSC-PV15 Coe, Robert 2:08.02 757
18 TXLA-ST*73 Nosal, Josh 1:01.39 678 18 MAC-NC16 White, Jared 2:09.06 739
15 DACA-PC*73 Fleming, Shayne 1:01.39 678C - Final
16 NBAC-MD*73 Pelton, Greg 1:01.39 678 17 DM-NT17 Murphy, Max 2:05.52 803
17 COR-NT77 Zhou, Chuck 1:01.40 678 16 CFSC-GU18 Yoho, Keith 2:06.62 783
17 HOSC-IL78 Jung, Daniel 1:01.42 67719 Sheppard, Michael 15 MTAC-SE 2:06.65 782
16 CGBD-VA79 Hurdle, Kohl 1:01.48 675 14 HEAT-OR20 Ringquist, Austin 2:07.02 775
17 CM-OH80 Howell, Brian 1:01.49 675 17 BAC-NJ21 Deleon, Gonzalo 2:07.80 761
17 PORT-CA81 Cox, Tony 1:01.50 674 16 NOVA-VA22 Sheranek, Tom 2:08.06 757
17 KING-PN82 Scarbrough, Cole 1:01.61 671 17 CLOV-CC23 Kline, Peter 2:08.73 745
16 GTAC-OH83 Willets, Roman 1:01.65 669 15 NCAC-NE24 Murphy, Patrick 2:08.76 744
15 ROC-MN84 Kiel, Brian 1:01.66 669
85 Siemasko, Brandon16 WTSC-IN 1:01.68 668
16 LCAT-NI86 Sangren, Jake 1:01.78 665
17 EMAC-MA87 Kluge, Alexander 1:01.81 664
15 USCS-AM88 Dudzinski, Kyle 1:01.85 663
Men 200 Meter Back World: 1:54.32 2007 Ryan Lochte, USA American: 1:54.32 2007 Ryan Lochte, USA U.S. Open: 1:54.65O 2007 Michael Phelps,Club Wolverine Meet: 2:00.50M 2007 Matt Thompson Oly. Trial: 2:04.99T SC Nationals: 2:09.09 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 17 DM-NT1 Thompson, Matt 2:03.14T 851 16 SNCO-CT2 Ress, Eric 2:03.68T 840 18 NOVA-VA3 Wren, David 2:05.42 805 18 PAA-NJ4 Chui, Derick 2:05.46 805 16 CFSC-GU5 Bayley, Hunter 2:05.91 796 17 ABF-NE6 Rogers, Chris 2:05.99 794 16 BEST-AZ7 Lendrum, Alex 2:06.11 792 17 SSC-IN8 Mudd, Austin 2:06.18 791
16 DR-OH9 Abeysinghe, Andrew 2:06.27 789 15 WEST-WI10 Young, Paul 2:06.56 784 17 MAC-MT11 Robinson, Major 2:06.68 782 18 MAC-NC*12 White, Jared 2:06.69 781 17 DR-OH*12 Hitchcock, Brent 2:06.69 781 16 CLOV-CC14 Carter, Justin 2:06.70 781 17 RMSC-PV15 Coe, Robert 2:06.76 780 18 LIAC-MR16 Smith, Bobby 2:06.88 778
14 HEAT-OR17 Ringquist, Austin 2:06.92 777 15 NCAC-NE*18 Murphy, Patrick 2:07.11 774 17 DM-NT*18 Murphy, Max 2:07.11 774 17 CLOV-CC20 Kline, Peter 2:07.17 773 17 BAC-NJ21 Deleon, Gonzalo 2:07.26 771 22 Sheppard, Michael 15 MTAC-SE 2:07.30 770 16 CFSC-GU23 Yoho, Keith 2:07.56 766 16 NOVA-VA24 Sheranek, Tom 2:07.82 761
25 McCarroll, Connor 16 THSC-OR 2:07.85 760 18 CM-OH26 Spraul, Doug 2:08.01 757
15 JW-MA27 Belecanech, Matthew 2:08.02 757 16 CALI-CA28 Saeta, Andrew 2:08.17 755 18 SCHE-AD29 Booth, Spencer 2:08.21 754 15 DM-NT30 Weeks, Scott 2:08.24 753 18 TG-SC31 Herbert, Marc 2:08.30 752 17 TOPS-CO32 Newell, Rob 2:08.32 752 18 SCHE-AD33 Poster, Myles 2:08.71 745 17 CM-OH34 Howell, Brian 2:08.93 741 17 WILD-ST35 Ariens, John 2:09.13 738 16 GSC-NC36 Houser, Matt 2:09.22 736 18 FOXJ-MN37 Kennedy, Neal 2:09.32 735 17 ATAC-MA38 McCarthy, Kevin 2:09.34 734 18 CSP-OZ39 Jostes, Scott 2:09.62 730 17 DR-OH40 Douville, Chris 2:09.65 729 17 BREA-CA41 Bradley, Ethan 2:09.92 725 42 Trowbridge, Nick 16 PASA-PC 2:09.94 724 18 ASL-GA43 Kata, Martin 2:10.03 723 18 GCIT-MA44 Joyce, Michael 2:10.13 721 17 MPSC-SC45 Clark, Will 2:10.15 721 17 NTN-NT46 Mays, Drew 2:10.19 720

Preliminaries ... (Men 200 Meter Back) FINA47 Jarzen, Jacob 16UN-01-IL 2:10.22 72048 Fleming, Shayne 15DACA-PC 2:10.23 71949 Heinz, Brandon 18FAST-CA 2:10.25 71950 Isaacs, Adam 18CLPR-OH 2:10.30 71851 Hurdle, Kohl 16CGBD-VA 2:10.37 71752 Twer, Adam 17CSC-IN 2:10.41 71653 Parizi, Kevin 17DACA-PC 2:10.44 71654 Tang, Matthew 18THAT-NC 2:10.50 71555 Flannery, Jim 17UN-03-MR 2:10.65 71256 Auner, T J 17SPA-MV 2:10.67 71257 Hanna, Colin 18TERA-PC 2:10.75 71158 Grey, Owen 18MTRO-NT 2:10.87 70959 Sellers, Ryan 16WSC-MV 2:10.94 70860 O'Neill, Gavin 17TERA-PC 2:11.03 70661 Dart, Chris 16ESC-NJ 2:11.10 70562 Elliott, Andrew 17PENN-IN 2:11.11 70563 Schwartz, Evan 16CM-OH 2:11.17 70464 Daneke, Alex 17LODI-SN 2:11.49 69965 Mirisola, Ian 17PASA-CA 2:11.59 69766 Kramer, Chris 16YY-MA 2:11.61 69767 Starr, Drew 16CVA-VA 2:11.63 69768 Barber, Matt 15BTA-GU 2:11.78 69469 Dudzinski, Kyle 15USCS-AM 2:11.84 69370 Storvik, Anders 17TXLA-ST 2:11.96 691 71 Cosgarea, Andrew 14NBAC-MD 2:11.99 691*72 Steel, Austin 16SAC-NJ 2:12.04 690*72 Abernathy, Adam 17BXST-SE 2:12.04 69074 Craig, Brad 18CUDA-MI 2:12.08 69075 Kiel, Brian 15ROC-MN 2:12.18 688 76 Siemasko, Brandon16WTSC-IN 2:12.19 68877 Fowler, Austin 18WSF-AZ 2:12.34 68678 Nosal, Josh 18TXLA-ST 2:12.44 68479 Pelton, Greg 16NBAC-MD 2:12.53 683 80 Keady, Christopher17BAC-MI 2:12.70 68081 Ekstrom, Thomas 18UN-02-UT 2:12.72 68082 Joye, Woody 15MYB-SE 2:12.79 67983 Marsteller, Kevin 16WSY-MA 2:12.82 67884 Evans, Sean 17STRS-LE 2:13.00 67585 Boston, Brett 15SA-NC 2:13.05 675 86 Watkins, Cameron 17WTSC-IN 2:13.11 67487 Inwood, Tommy 17USC-LE 2:13.19 67288 Ismail, Alex 18WTSC-IN 2:13.29 67189 Ridgeway, James 18LFSC-IL 2:13.37 67090 Cragin, Cole 16UN-02-GU 2:13.38 67091 Fuller, Nathan 18NJ-CO 2:13.41 66992 Dasinger, Timmy 16SUNS-MS 2:13.59 66693 Sall, Jeremy 17WMS-MI 2:13.63 66694 Bigham, Kevin 18KCB-MV 2:13.75 66495 Higgins, Mark 15PASA-PC 2:13.78 66496 Russell, Bryan 18SQST-VA 2:13.82 66397 Scarbrough, Cole 17KING-PN 2:14.14 65898 Malone, Patrick 17FAST-LE 2:14.25 65799 Carr, Brian 15CCSC-LA 2:14.38 655100 DeMoss, Jed 17NBA-PC 2:14.39 655101 Diedrich, Kyle 17GA-GA 2:15.08 645102 Miller, Ellis 15NWAA-AR 2:15.17 643

103 Drake, Kyle 18 ACAD-IL 2:15.37 641104 Randolph, Max 18 DYNA-GA 2:15.61 637---Zhou, Chuck 17 COR-NT DQ---Yntema, Douwe 18 UN-05-CA NS Men 100 Meter Breast World: 59.13 2006 Brendan Hansen American: 59.13 2006 Brendan Hansen U.S. Open: 59.13O 2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Meet: 1:03.21M 2007 John Criste Oly. Trial: 1:04.69T SC Nationals: 1:06.79 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final1 Criste, John 18 MVN-CA 1:03.21M8622 Connolly, Dillon 18 LINS-GA 1:03.39T 8553 Craig, Brad 18 CUDA-MI 1:04.04T 8294 Freeman, Timmy 17 WCAB-PC 1:04.66T 8055 Lemert, Tyler 18 FWA-IN 1:05.50 7756 Puskaric, Kevin 18 LWSA-IL 1:05.57 7727 Ryan, Tommy 18 LINS-GA 1:05.99 7588 Lintjer, Jason 17 UN-01-MI 1:06.00 757 B - Final9 Decker, Ben 17 BTA-GU 1:05.62 77110 Friedland, Eric 17 RMSC-PV 1:05.75 76611 Elliott, Matt 14 PAWW-IL 1:06.00 757 12 Thomas, Chandler 17 MAC-NC 1:06.04 75613 Johnson, Chris 17 CPSC-IN 1:06.13 75314 Cooksey, Grant 17 LAK-KY 1:06.21 75015 Hodges, Wyatt 17 CSC-MV 1:06.45 74216 Kim, Jayhan 17 STAR-CO 1:06.73 733 C - Final17 Davidson, Justin 18 SSC-MA 1:06.17 75218 Wensman, Sam 17 SSA-NE 1:06.42 74319 Munsch, Kevin 17 KING-PN 1:06.43 74320 Kelly, Carter 16 FOXJ-MN 1:06.60 73721 Stauder, Travis 17 LY-VA 1:06.68 73422 Orlady, Will 18 FOXJ-MN 1:06.76 73223 Novak, Chris 18 TST-MV 1:07.37 71224 Hoyland, Matt 17 BLA-MN 1:07.63 704 Men 100 Meter Breast World: 59.13 2006 Brendan Hansen American: 59.13 2006 Brendan Hansen U.S. Open: 59.13O 2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Meet: 1:03.21M 2007 John Criste Oly. Trial: 1:04.69T SC Nationals: 1:06.79 NameAge TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries1 Connolly, Dillon 18 LINS-GA 1:03.67T 8442 Criste, John 18 MVN-CA 1:04.54T 8103 Freeman, Timmy 17 WCAB-PC 1:04.81 8004 Butler, Nathan 18 UN-01-OH 1:04.90 7975 Craig, Brad 18 CUDA-MI 1:04.93 7956 Lemert, Tyler 18 FWA-IN 1:05.30 7827 Puskaric, Kevin 18 LWSA-IL 1:05.56 773
17 UN-01-MI8 Lintjer, Jason 1:05.84 763
18 LINS-GA9 Ryan, Tommy 17 CPSC-IN10 Johnson, Chris 14 PAWW-IL11 Elliott, Matt 12 Thomas, Chandler 17 MAC-NC 17 CSC-MV13 Hodges, Wyatt 17 RMSC-PV14 Friedland, Eric 17 BTA-GU15 Decker, Ben 17 STAR-CO16 Kim, Jayhan 1:05.98 1:06.03 1:06.14 1:06.17 1:06.22 1:06.23 1:06.29 1:06.31 758756753 752750749747747
17 LAK-KY17 Cooksey, Grant 18 SSC-MA18 Davidson, Justin 17 SSA-NE19 Wensman, Sam 17 LY-VA20 Stauder, Travis 18 TST-MV21 Novak, Chris 17 BLA-MN22 Hoyland, Matt 16 FOXJ-MN23 Kelly, Carter 17 KING-PN24 Munsch, Kevin 1:06.44 1:06.44 1:06.46 1:06.51 1:06.59 1:06.81 1:06.82 1:06.85 742742742740737730730729
18 FOXJ-MN25 Orlady, Will 15 LAK-KY26 Terry, Devan 1:06.89 1:07.00 728724
18 MAC-NC27 Baskwell, Greg 17 SMRT-SC28 Hornikel, Armin 17 SSC-IN29 Paul, Derek 18 AAAA-ST*30 Snowden, Bryan 18 HSC-GU*30 Floyd, Lawson 17 BREA-CA32 Pai, Vincent 16 NBA-PC*33 Denton-Schneider, Jon 17 QDD-VA*33 Cook, Nevin 18 LFSC-IL35 Ridgeway, James 16 KSC-HI36 Taparra, Kekoa 18 NBAC-MD37 Hills, Richard 17 SWIM-FL38 Kennedy, Robby 18 PAA-NJ39 Chui, Derick 17 UN-01-MN40 Knaak, Andy 17 AAC-PV41 Wheatley, Zach 17 CCSC-LA42 Schindler, Mark 16 NBAC-MD43 Roddy, Sean 14 YSSC-SC44 Kauffman, Jared 17 SBSC-CA45 Talmadge, Matt 18 RAYS-OH46 Hewes, Spencer 18 LRS-KY47 Graft, Harold 17 SYL-OH48 Epperson, Jake 17 VACA-SN49 Morrell, Andrew 18 WCAB-PC50 Campbell, Nick 18 ATAC-MA51 Hayes, Tim 52 McHugh, Brendan 17 GCIT-MA 53 Wurzbacher, Owen16 CSC-PN 18 LAK-KY54 Heyburn, Will 17 SSA-NE55 Ernst, Kyle 18 NOVA-VA56 Vogt, Ian 18 NAAC-OH*57 Lopresti, Michael 15 SCHE-AD*57 Buckley, Shayne 16 BTA-GU59 Ferguson, Clay 16 HCAP-GU60 Applin, Karson 18 LCAT-NI*61 Roser, Hans 17 HYSC-MV*61 Conklin, Sam 17 SSSC-IL*61 Vavra, Ben 1:07.03 1:07.11 1:07.22 1:07.31 1:07.31 1:07.34 1:07.36 1:07.36 1:07.41 1:07.45 1:07.46 1:07.52 1:07.55 1:07.62 1:07.63 1:07.69 1:07.72 1:07.73 1:07.74 1:07.76 1:07.79 1:07.80 1:07.81 1:07.86 1:07.95 1:08.03 1:08.05 1:08.10 1:08.11 1:08.15 1:08.22 1:08.22 1:08.27 1:08.30 1:08.33 1:08.33 1:08.33 723720717714714713712712711710709707706704704702701701700700699699698697694 692 691689689688686686684683682682682
Men 200 Meter Breast
FINAWorld: 2:08.50 2006 Brendan Hansen,
17 MSS-WI64 Bakk, Ian 1:08.35 682USA American: 2:08.50 2006 Brendan Hansen,
16 CUBU-PV65 Christensen, Jonathan 1:08.36 682USA U.S. Open: 2:08.74O 2006 Brendan Hansen,
16 LSAC-ST66 Hill, Dax 1:08.38 681 Longhorn Aq. Meet: 2:17.18M 2007 John Criste
67 Gledhill, Cameron 18 CUBU-PV 1:08.39 681Oly. Trial: 2:20.79T
18 FWA-IN*68 Andringa, Alec 1:08.45 679SC Nationals: 2:25.29
16 ECSC-OR*68 Rowan, Sam 1:08.45 679AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
17 FOXJ-MN70 Eden, Doug 1:08.46 679A - Final
16 DST-MA*71 Materniak, Eric 1:08.56 676 1 Criste, John 18 MVN-CA 2:17.18M856
*71 Higgins, Christian 14 NCY-CT 1:08.56 6762 Craig, Brad 18 CUDA-MI 2:17.41T 851
18 DM-NT73 Bannon, John 1:08.65 6733 Connolly, Dillon 18 LINS-GA 2:18.30T 835
18 PASA-CA74 Quemena, Chris 1:08.68 6724 Freeman, Timmy 17 WCAB-PC 2:20.54T 796
18 OAPB-PC75 Luchini, Dustin 1:08.71 6715 Davidson, Justin 18 SSC-MA 2:22.24 768
16 YST-CA76 Hoyt, Trevor 1:08.76 6706 Weis, Zach 18 STAR-MN 2:22.78 759
16 SAC-AZ77 Barrett, Robert 1:08.81 6687 Baskwell, Greg 18 MAC-NC 2:23.47 748
15 GMA-NE78 Grey, Taylor 1:08.88 6668 Lemert, Tyler 18 FWA-IN 2:24.13 738
18 LFSC-IL79 Beasley, Patrick 1:08.95 664B - Final
17 AGS-GU80 O'Shea, Sean 1:09.00 6639 Elliott, Matt 14 PAWW-IL 2:21.90 773
17 MHST-OR81 Ottolia, Andy 1:09.05 66110 Friedland, Eric 17 RMSC-PV 2:22.29 767
18 LEAN-IL82 Ikeda, Willliam 1:09.06 66111 Vogt, Ian 18 NOVA-VA 2:23.37 750
16 AZOT-CA83 Suh, John 1:09.15 65812 Decker, Ben 17 BTA-GU 2:24.28 736
18 MAC-NC84 Farrell, Marshall 1:09.24 65613 Cook, Nevin 17 QDD-VA 2:24.65 730
18 THAT-NC85 McClernan, Bud 1:09.25 65614 Ryan, Tommy 18 LINS-GA 2:24.84 727
15 CALI-CA86 Weber, Chris 1:09.30 65415 Grey, Taylor 15 GMA-NE 2:24.85 727
18 SSA-NE87 Grant, Ray 1:09.31 65416 Roddy, Sean 16 NBAC-MD 2:25.42 718
17 DACA-PC88 Parizi, Kevin 1:09.40 651C - Final
15 SAND-CA89 Miller, Cody 1:09.45 65017 Butler, Nathan 18 UN-01-OH 2:22.90 757
17 BAD-MR90 Nam, Timothy 1:09.47 64918 Hayes, Tim 18 ATAC-MA 2:23.76 744
17 DST-MA*91 Hyman, Joshua 1:09.48 64919 Munsch, Kevin 17 KING-PN 2:23.98 740
16 LINS-GA*91 Onken, Drew 1:09.48 64920 Hodges, Wyatt 17 CSC-MV 2:25.16 722
16 WMS-MI93 Solis, Eric 1:09.59 64621 Snowden, Bryan 18 AAAA-ST 2:25.59 716
18 YSC-IN94 Butler, Brenden 1:09.73 64222 Barrett, Robert 16 SAC-AZ 2:25.71 714
16 TST-MV95 Weber, Mason 1:09.78 64123 Miller, Cody 15 SAND-CA 2:26.56 702
17 SNCO-CT*96 Bradley, Sam 1:09.79 64124 Buckley, Shayne 15 SCHE-AD 2:28.66 672
16 ESC-NJ*96 Dart, Chris 1:09.79 641
17 PASA-CA98 Chiu, Ryan 1:09.86 639Men 200 Meter Breast
18 MSC-IN99 Raycroft, Joe 1:09.93 637World: 2:08.50 2006 Brendan Hansen,
USA
17 TSM-CA100 Shilton, Robbie 1:10.02 634American: 2:08.50 2006 Brendan Hansen,
USA
18 TSM-CA101 Murez, Zak 1:10.06 633U.S. Open: 2:08.74O 2006 Brendan Hansen,
Longhorn Aq.
16 CW-MI102 Swain, Michael 1:10.09 632Meet: 2:17.18M 2007 John Criste
18 GMSC-NE103 Maguire, Andrew 1:10.26 628Oly. Trial: 2:20.79T
17 DON-IN104 Crapse, Kenny 1:10.36 625SC Nationals: 2:25.29
16 KATY-GU105 Hermes, Cheyne 1:10.70 616 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
106 Berggren, Mitchell 17 NJ-CO 1:10.78 614Preliminaries
18 TXLA-ST107 Zolno, David 1:11.02 608 18 MVN-CA1 Criste, John 2:19.44T 815
18 SAC-NE108 Yamada, Kevin 1:11.17 604 18 CUDA-MI2 Craig, Brad 2:20.34T 799
16 PASA-CA109 Masehi-Lano, Jonathan 1:11.24 602 18 LINS-GA3 Connolly, Dillon 2:20.94 789
16 UN-06-CA110 Luu, Chris 1:11.32 600 17 WCAB-PC4 Freeman, Timmy 2:21.42 781
18 SAS-IE111 Petrie, Alec 1:11.34 600 18 MAC-NC5 Baskwell, Greg 2:22.86 758
18 YSSC-SC112 Rogers, Corey 1:12.17 579 18 SSC-MA6 Davidson, Justin 2:23.10 754
16 KATY-GUTing, Jason--DQ 18 STAR-MN7 Weis, Zach 2:23.18 753
18 FWA-IN8 Lemert, Tyler 2:23.26 751
17 RMSC-PV9 Friedland, Eric 2:23.41 749
14 PAWW-IL10 Elliott, Matt 2:23.47 748
17 QDD-VA11 Cook, Nevin 2:23.67 745

Preliminaries ... (Men 100 Meter Breast)

18 LINS-GA12 Ryan, Tommy 18 NOVA-VA13 Vogt, Ian 16 NBAC-MD14 Roddy, Sean 15 GMA-NE15 Grey, Taylor 17 BTA-GU16 Decker, Ben 2:23.74 2:23.80 2:24.28 2:24.82 2:24.84 744743736727727
18 ATAC-MA17 Hayes, Tim 16 SAC-AZ18 Barrett, Robert 18 UN-01-OH19 Butler, Nathan 17 CSC-MV20 Hodges, Wyatt 15 SCHE-AD21 Buckley, Shayne 17 KING-PN22 Munsch, Kevin 15 SAND-CA*23 Miller, Cody 18 AAAA-ST*23 Snowden, Bryan 2:24.86 2:24.99 2:25.13 2:25.21 2:25.24 2:25.75 2:25.77 2:25.77 727725723722721714713713
18 FOXJ-MN25 Orlady, Will 16 DST-MA26 Materniak, Eric 2:25.82 2:25.84 712712
17 SSA-NE27 Wensman, Sam 17 STAR-CO28 Kim, Jayhan 29 Thomas, Chandler 17 MAC-NC 17 VACA-SN30 Morrell, Andrew 15 LAK-KY31 Terry, Devan 16 YST-CA32 Hoyt, Trevor 17 BREA-CA33 Pai, Vincent 17 SWIM-FL34 Kennedy, Robby 17 DST-MA35 Hyman, Joshua 17 CCSC-LA36 Schindler, Mark 16 KATY-GU37 Ting, Jason 38 McHugh, Brendan 17 GCIT-MA 16 ECSC-OR39 Rowan, Sam 18 NBAC-MD40 Hills, Richard 17 SSA-NE41 Ernst, Kyle 16 LINS-GA42 Onken, Drew 18 GMSC-NE43 Maguire, Andrew 14 YSSC-SC44 Kauffman, Jared 18 LCAT-NI45 Roser, Hans 18 RAYS-OH46 Hewes, Spencer 16 FOXJ-MN47 Kelly, Carter 17 SYL-OH48 Epperson, Jake 17 SBSC-CA49 Talmadge, Matt 17 AAC-PV50 Wheatley, Zach 18 HSC-GU51 Floyd, Lawson 16 CW-MI52 Swain, Michael 16 KSC-HI53 Taparra, Kekoa 17 LAK-KY54 Cooksey, Grant 18 TST-MV55 Novak, Chris 17 UN-01-MN56 Knaak, Andy 18 FWA-IN57 Andringa, Alec 18 SSA-NE58 Grant, Ray 16 DDSC-OR59 Stratton, Mike 18 LWSA-IL60 Puskaric, Kevin 17 BLA-MN61 Hoyland, Matt 16 CUBU-PV62 Christensen, Jonathan 17 SMRT-SC63 Hornikel, Armin 16 WMS-MI64 Solis, Eric 17 LY-VA65 Stauder, Travis 17 PASA-CA66 Chiu, Ryan 18 EAT-OK67 Dunn, Evan 2:25.86 2:26.03 2:26.05 2:26.17 2:26.31 2:26.52 2:26.77 2:26.85 2:27.01 2:27.02 2:27.11 2:27.17 2:27.72 2:27.77 2:27.79 2:27.83 2:27.84 2:28.05 2:28.06 2:28.30 2:28.36 2:28.44 2:28.52 2:28.76 2:28.90 2:28.91 2:29.12 2:29.24 2:29.43 2:29.63 2:29.65 2:29.77 2:29.79 2:29.82 2:29.90 2:30.02 2:30.08 2:30.50 2:30.56 2:30.61 2:30.77 712709 709707705702699698695695694 693685685684684684681681677677675674671669669666665662659659658657657656654654648647647645
Preliminaries ... (Men 200 Meter Breast) FINA
16 CFSC-GU68 O'Brien, Peter 2:31.23 639 15 MYM-NJ69 Navata, Matt 2:31.61 634 70 Higgins, Christian 14 NCY-CT 2:31.83 631 16 HCAP-GU71 Applin, Karson 2:31.87 631 72 Wurzbacher, Owen16 CSC-PN 2:32.19 627 17 UN-01-MI73 Lintjer, Jason 2:32.22 626 16 CFSC-GU74 Smith, Ryne 2:32.35 625 16 PASA-CA75 Masehi-Lano, Jonathan 2:32.61 622 16 UN-06-CA76 Luu, Chris 2:33.31 613 18 THAT-NC77 McClernan, Bud 2:33.59 610 17 SNCO-CT78 Bradley, Sam 2:33.60 610 18 SAS-IE79 Petrie, Alec 2:33.82 607 16 AZOT-CA80 Suh, John 2:33.87 606 18 LFSC-IL81 Ridgeway, James 2:34.08 604 15 RMSC-PV82 Wepasnick, Zack 2:34.19 603 17 PACK-GU83 Bell, Jason 2:34.29 601 17 TSM-CA84 Shilton, Robbie 2:34.35 601 16 BTA-GU85 Ferguson, Clay 2:34.47 599 18 ASL-GA86 Andrews, Josh 2:34.54 599 18 YSSC-SC87 Rogers, Corey 2:35.16 591 16 CGBD-VA88 Wilcox, Mason 2:36.10 581 18 LEAN-ILIkeda, Willliam--DQ 17 FOXJ-MNEden, Doug--DQ Berggren, Mitchell 17 NJ-CO--DQ Men 100 Meter Fly World: 50.40 2005 Ian Crocker, USA American: 50.40 2005 Ian Crocker, USA U.S. Open: 50.76O 2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq. Meet: 54.38M 2007 Sam Wilcher Oly. Trial: 55.59T SC Nationals: 57.19 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 18 AA-IL1 Wilcher, Sam 54.38M861 18 WAC-OH2 Staab, Austin 54.40T 860 17 KCB-MV3 Bollier, Bobby 54.52T 854 16 MYAC-WV4 Phillips, Tim 55.14T 826 18 NJ-CO5 Blyth, Andre 55.62 805 18 CUDA-MI*6 Wahl, Tony 55.87 794 17 GCST-OH*6 Collins, Tim 55.87 794 18 MAC-NC8 Hetzel, Charles 56.13 783 B - Final 15 DUNE-IN9 Whitaker, Kyle 55.43T 813 18 CUBU-PV10 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 55.90 792 18 THSC-OR11 Lee, Quincy 56.36 773 17 CLSS-CA12 Nielsen, Kevin 56.71 759 17 LINS-GA13 Murray, Eric 56.72 759 17 GOLD-GA14 Arnold, Michael 56.76 757 17 GATR-VA15 McGraw, Todd 57.10 744 18 MAC-NC16 Higgins, Charles 57.34 734 C - Final 18 CM-OH17 Spraul, Doug 56.24 778 17 LEXD-KY18 Broster, Seth 56.30 776 18 WEST-WI19 Thompson, Kyle 56.46 769
18 WILD-IL20 Doman, Chris 56.60 763 17 SFX-SD21 Gordon, Paul 56.63 762 17 PCS-FG22 Raymond, Jeff 57.32 735 17 STAR-CO23 Kim, Jayhan 57.49 729 24 Charnin-Aker, Josh17 PAA-NJ 58.04 708 Men 100 Meter Fly World: 50.40 2005 Ian Crocker, USA American: 50.40 2005 Ian Crocker, USA U.S. Open: 50.76O 2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq. Meet: 54.38M 2007 Sam Wilcher Oly. Trial: 55.59T SC Nationals: 57.19 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 18 AA-IL1 Wilcher, Sam 54.71T 845 17 KCB-MV2 Bollier, Bobby 54.88T 838 18 WAC-OH3 Staab, Austin 54.92T 836 18 NJ-CO4 Blyth, Andre 55.14T 826 16 MYAC-WV5 Phillips, Tim 55.75 799 18 MAC-NC6 Hetzel, Charles 56.10 784 17 GCST-OH7 Collins, Tim 56.16 782 18 CUDA-MI8 Wahl, Tony 56.23 779
15 DUNE-IN9 Whitaker, Kyle 56.29 776 17 CLSS-CA10 Nielsen, Kevin 56.41 771 18 CUBU-PV11 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 56.49 768 18 MAC-NC12 Higgins, Charles 56.51 767 17 GATR-VA13 McGraw, Todd 56.55 765 17 GOLD-GA14 Arnold, Michael 56.56 765 17 LINS-GA15 Murray, Eric 56.67 761 18 THSC-OR16 Lee, Quincy 56.87 753
17 STAR-CO*17 Kim, Jayhan 56.90 751 18 SSTY-WI*17 Baseheart, Kevin 56.90 751 18 WILD-IL18 Doman, Chris 56.90 751 17 PCS-FG20 Raymond, Jeff 56.91 751 18 WEST-WI*21 Thompson, Kyle 56.93 750 17 LEXD-KY*21 Broster, Seth 56.93 750 18 CM-OH*23 Spraul, Doug 56.94 750 17 SFX-SD*23 Gordon, Paul 56.94 750
18 FOXJ-MN25 Carlson, Curt 57.01 747 26 Charnin-Aker, Josh17 PAA-NJ 57.04 746
18 CSP-OZ27 Jostes, Scott 57.13 742 17 TOPS-CO28 Newell, Rob 57.15 742 16 MHST-OR29 Rafalski, Ben 57.16 741 18 LIAC-MR*30 Dent, Roger 57.19 740 17 CAT-FL*30 Glover, Alex 57.19 740 32 Monovoukas, Mike17 ABF-NE 57.21 739 18 SCHE-AD33 Booth, Spencer 57.27 737 17 NOVA-CA34 Joiner, Josh 57.35 734 18 FAST-CA35 White, Patrick 57.40 732 18 CRAW-LA*36 Stewart, Trey 57.44 730 17 MLAC-AM*36 Dietrich, Doug 57.44 730 16 GSC-NC38 Houser, Matt 57.47 729 *39 Bartholomew, Zach17 BETT-IA 57.51 728 16 RST-CA*39 Brown, Austin 57.51 728 17 PASA-PC41 Thivierge, James 57.52 727
42 Diel, Jordan 17 OCON-WI 57.53 727
43 Daniels, Jeff 17 CLOV-CC 57.57 726
44 Mathews, Sean 18 RSCA-OZ 57.59 725
45 Lynch, Sullivan 18 CVST-FL 57.63 723
46 Rogers, Chris 17 ABF-NE 57.67 722
47 Geissinger, Peter 18 PSDY-CT 57.69 721
48 Owen, Cameron 17 SSC-IN 57.70 721
*49 Smith, Giles 15 EST-MD 57.71 720
*49 Kerr, Brian 18 EGRA-MI 57.71 720
51 Aitken, Michael 17 THAT-NC 57.72 720
52 Fletcher, Sean 15 MAKO-PV 57.74 719
53 Vogt, Ian 18 NOVA-VA 57.77 718
54 Reilly, Sean 17 TERA-PC 57.80 717
*55 Wilcox, Mason 16 CGBD-VA 57.81 717
*55 Martin, Scott 17 GCST-OH 57.81 717

57 Wojciechowski, John15BEST-AZ 57.82 71658 Kata, Martin 18ASL-GA 57.83 716*59 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon16THSC-OR 57.84 715*59 Farr, Bo 18YSSC-SC 57.84 715*61 Dorak, Dave 18SSTY-WI 57.88 714*61 Pottieger, Brad 17JW-MA 57.88 714*63 Tanner, Luke 18TST-MV 57.89 714*63 Behrens, Kevin 14MSC-IN 57.89 714 65 Fahrbach, Lincoln 17SOS-OH 57.91 71366 Livsey, David 17TIDE-VA 57.92 71267 Ingraham, David 14YSSC-SC 57.93 712 68 Simoes, Geramiah 16IOL-HI 57.95 71169 Ospina, Jorge 18TBB-FL 57.96 71170 Seiferth, Mike 18JCCS-AM 57.97 71171 Tortorich, John 17CCSC-LA 57.98 710*72 Poster, Myles 18SCHE-AD 57.99 710*72 Auner, T J 17SPA-MV 57.99 710 74 DiFederico, Justin 16CAST-SI 58.02 70975 Storvik, Anders 17TXLA-ST 58.03 70876 Caruso, Chace 18IUCP-IN 58.06 70777 Jenkins, Kaleb 17SST-GA 58.09 70678 Zupek, Greg 18SSTY-WI 58.10 70679 Hier, Alex 18WSF-AZ 58.14 70480 Michael, Daniel 18NIKE-IN 58.17 70381 Benner, Peter 17SST-GA 58.18 703 *82 McCarroll, Connor 16THSC-OR 58.19 703*82 Muir, Jonny 18SCSC-PC 58.19 703*84 Brazitis, Kevin 17FSSC-MA 58.24 701*84 Janney, Niall 17LRSC-ME 58.24 70186 Nelms, Steven 17COPS-NT 58.27 70087 Doughty, Greg 18SSS-NC 58.30 69988 Farrell, Marshall 18MAC-NC 58.32 69889 Lagerhausen, Weston17WEST-WI 58.33 69890 Bagley, Chris 18KAW-MI 58.36 696*91 Ford, Ross 17NAPV-IL 58.43 694*91 Kent, Jz 15EDAC-AZ 58.43 69493 Baumler, Matt 16CGBD-VA 58.46 69394 Lullo, Brett 18MAVS-IL 58.49 69295 Dunn, Evan 18EAT-OK 58.50 69196 Dukleth, Steven 18BRRY-IL 58.51 691*97 Bernstein, Mark 18CM-OH 58.55 690*97 Leclere, Victor 17UN-01-WI 58.55 69099 Henahan, Ricky 17FAST-NI 58.58 689

Preliminaries ... (Men 100 Meter Fly)

FINA

Men 200 Meter Fly World: 1:52.09 2007 Michael Phelps,USA

18 RSCA-OZ12 Mathews, Sean 2:04.81 18 CUBU-PV13 Brake, Andy 2:05.48 18 CRAW-LA14 Stewart, Trey 2:05.55 17 UN-01-WI15 Leclere, Victor 2:05.64 17 JW-MA16 Pottieger, Brad 2:05.68 785773771770769
18 KAW-MI17 Jenrow, Robert 2:05.74 17 PAA-NJ18 Park, Peter 2:05.76 17 TXLA-ST19 Mullins, Wesley 2:06.01 17 LINS-GA20 Murray, Eric 2:06.18 18 CUBU-PV21 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 2:06.33 22 De Angulo, Mateo 17 MS-FG 2:06.69 23 DiFederico, Justin 16 CAST-SI 2:06.81 16 RST-CA24 Brown, Austin 2:07.01 768767763760757 751 749745
17 KCB-MV25 Bonicelli, Eric 2:07.05 16 DR-OH26 Buchanan, Aaron 2:07.06 744744
18 TBB-FL27 Ospina, Jorge 2:07.21 18 SSTY-WI*28 Baseheart, Kevin 2:07.41 17 GCIT-MA*28 Trabuchi-Downey, Blake 2:07.41 16 MVN-CA*30 Rimkus, Charlie 2:07.42 18 SCSC-PC*30 Muir, Jonny 2:07.42 18 LIAC-MR32 Dent, Roger 2:07.48 18 CM-OH33 Bernstein, Mark 2:07.54 18 THAT-NC34 Mills, Tyler 2:07.56 17 PASA-PC35 Thivierge, James 2:07.60 36 Middleton, Aaron 17 AUB-SE 2:07.63 17 BA-IN37 Russell, Ben 2:07.66 17 NAPV-IL38 Ford, Ross 2:07.72 16 GSC-NC39 Houser, Matt 2:07.82 40 Pennington, Tyler 17 SAC-AZ 2:07.86 18 YSSC-SC41 Farr, Bo 2:07.99 16 CGBD-VA42 Baumler, Matt 2:08.11 43 Yamashita, Yutaro 18 NOVA-CA 2:08.27 17 OLY-MI44 Mattar, Tony 2:08.28 18 CVST-FL45 Lynch, Sullivan 2:08.29 17 MPSC-SC46 Clark, Will 2:08.30 18 SCHE-AD47 Poster, Myles 2:08.31 16 RMSC-PV*48 Stewart, Sean 2:08.34 *48 Guttmann, Marcus 17 SWMS-NM 2:08.34 17 HA-KY50 Martin, Riley 2:08.43 16 MAC-NC51 Berry, Jordan 2:08.44 17 THAT-NC52 Aitken, Michael 2:08.49 18 EAT-OK53 Dunn, Evan 2:08.57 18 OLY-MI*54 Forrest, Ricky 2:08.61 17 WMS-MI*54 Tremml, Brian 2:08.61 18 ATAC-MA56 Hayes, Tim 2:08.62 18 SCHE-AD57 Booth, Spencer 2:08.71 17 OLY-MI58 Lehtonen, John Robert 2:08.73 14 CANY-CA59 Hwang, Bob 2:08.74 18 THSC-OR60 Lee, Quincy 2:08.78 18 PASA-CA61 Quemena, Chris 2:08.87 18 CAT-OR62 Worden, Daniel 2:08.88 63 Monovoukas, Mike17 ABF-NE 2:08.91 18 LFSC-IL64 Beasley, Patrick 2:08.96 16 MHST-OR65 Rafalski, Ben 2:09.00 17 TCC-CA66 Chen, David 2:09.03 14 YSSC-SC67 Ingraham, David 2:09.04 742738738738738737736735735 734734733731 730728726 723723723723723722 722721720720718718718717716716715715713713 713712711711710

100 D'Oliver, John 17SPA-GU 101 Middleton, Aaron 17AUB-SE 102 Yamashita, Yutaro 18NOVA-CA 103 Hwang, Bob 14CANY-CA 104 Hart, Mike 16RAYS-OH 105 Murphy, Max 17DM-NT

17GCIT-MA106 Trabuchi-Downey, Blake *10 Yemm, Steve 18SSSC-IL

7

*10 Weigley, Carl 18MET-PN 7

17OLY-MI109 Lehtonen, John Robert 110 Sullivan, Robbie 17NGSV-CA 111 Shaw, Mason 15SAS-IE 112 Forrest, Steven 17BCAT-MA 113 Taylor, Jason 16BSAC-FL 114 Murata, Daniel 17AAAA-ST 115 Wagner, Glenn 18FAST-LE 116 Hueni, Jonathan 17IA-IN 117 Ferguson, Dan 17SSC-PN 118 Dafforn, Ryan 18TRAC-IN *11 Grey, Owen 18MTRO-NT

9

*11 Simco, Daniel 18BGNW-MR 9

121 Waugh, Mark 15ANSC-AM 122 Sheridan, Stephen 18CVST-FL 123 Mills, Tyler 18THAT-NC 124 Muller, Andrew 17ROSE-CA 125 Tierney, Paul 17BDOG-MN 126 Dominski, Michael 16NTSC-IL 127 Brake, Andy 18CUBU-PV 128 Cannon, Josh 16WCAB-PC 129 Sall, Jeremy 17WMS-MI 130 Basler, Daniel 18WSY-NC 131 Groseclose, David 17YSSC-SC 132 Chen, David 17TCC-CA 133 Cragin, Cole 16UN-02-GU 134 Puhl, Mack 17LOBO-NM 135 Maguire, Andrew 18GMSC-NE 136 Tremml, Brian 17WMS-MI 137 Podgurski, Craig 18ASG-AZ 138 Keltner, Jonathan 16CGBD-VA 139 Cooksey, Grant 17LAK-KY 140 Tutass, Shane 17OAPB-PC

---Kennedy, Neal 18FOXJ-MN

Declared false start

---Cox, Tony 17PORT-CA

Declared false start

---Kempf, Daniel 17LCA-ST

58.59 688

58.68 685

58.69 685

58.77 682

58.79 681

58.81 681

58.85 679

58.88 678

58.88 678

58.92 677

  1. 676

  2. 674

59.01 674

59.09 671

59.10 671

59.14 669

59.17 668

59.19 668

59.20 667

59.23 666

59.23 666

59.34 662

59.38 661

59.40 660

59.43 659

59.47 658

59.48 658

59.50 657

59.60 654

59.72 650

59.77 648

59.87 645

59.94 643

59.98 642

1:00.06 639

1:00.11 637

1:00.19 635

1:00.26 633

1:00.39 629

1:00.72 618

1:01.33 600DFS

DFS

NS

American: 1:52.09 2007 Michael Phelps,USA

U.S. Open: 1:54.31O 2004 Michael Phelps, N.Baltimore

Meet: 2:00.18M 2005 David Mosko Oly. Trial: 2:03.99T SC Nationals: 2:06.99 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA

A - Final

1 Wilcher, Sam 18AA-IL 2 Bollier, Bobby 17KCB-MV 3 McGraw, Todd 17GATR-VA 4 Blyth, Andre 18NJ-CO 5 Luchsinger, Thomas16TVSC-MR 6 Dietrich, Doug 17MLAC-AM 7 Wahl, Tony 18CUDA-MI 8 Thompson, Kyle 18WEST-WI

B - Final

9 Vogt, Ian 18NOVA-VA 10 Charnin-Aker, Josh17PAA-NJ 11 Stewart, Trey 18CRAW-LA 12 Leclere, Victor 17UN-01-WI 13 Mathews, Sean 18RSCA-OZ 14 Brake, Andy 18CUBU-PV 15 Pottieger, Brad 17JW-MA 16 Joiner, Josh 17NOVA-CA

C - Final

17 De Angulo, Mateo 17MS-FG

18 Park, Peter 17PAA-NJ

19 Brown, Austin 16RST-CA

20 Jenrow, Robert 18KAW-MI

21 Mullins, Wesley 17TXLA-ST

18CUBU-PV

22 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 23 Murray, Eric 17LINS-GA 24 DiFederico, Justin 16CAST-SI

Men 200 Meter Fly

2:00.95T8632:01.44T8522:01.45T8522:01.65T848 2:02.82T8242:03.41T8122:03.94T8022:03.99T801

2:04.08 799

2:04.21 797

2:05.14 779

2:05.25 777

2:05.55 771

2:06.07 762

2:06.26 758

2:06.32 757

2:03.84 804

2:05.12 779

2:05.27 776

2:06.02 763

2:06.46 755

2:06.83 748

2:08.64 717

2:09.99 695

World: 1:52.09 2007 Michael Phelps,USA

American: 1:52.09 2007 Michael Phelps,USA

U.S. Open: 1:54.31O 2004 Michael Phelps, N.Baltimore

Meet: 2:00.18M 2005 David Mosko Oly. Trial: 2:03.99T SC Nationals: 2:06.99 NameAge TeamPrelim Time FINA

Preliminaries

1 Bollier, Bobby 2 McGraw, Todd 3 Wilcher, Sam 4 Blyth, Andre 5 Wahl, Tony 6 Dietrich, Doug 17KCB-MV 17GATR-VA 18AA-IL 18NJ-CO 18CUDA-MI 17MLAC-AM

7 Thompson, Kyle 18WEST-WI 8 Luchsinger, Thomas16TVSC-MR

2:00.96T8622:01.54T8502:02.50T8302:02.53T8302:02.92T8222:02.98T8212:03.42T812 2:03.71T806

9 Vogt, Ian 18NOVA-VA 2:04.54 790 10 Charnin-Aker, Josh17PAA-NJ 2:04.75 78611 Joiner, Josh 17NOVA-CA 2:04.77 786

Preliminaries ... (Men 200 Meter Fly)

FINA
68 Greenberg, Marc 18 MAC-NC 2:09.05 710
69 Hetzel, Charles 18 MAC-NC 2:09.12 709
70 Pryor, Michael 17 GMSC-NE 2:09.14 709
71 Forrest, Steven 17 BCAT-MA 2:09.25 707
72 Miller, Daniel 16 CSP-OZ 2:09.29 706
73 Cullom, Deni 16 MVN-CA 2:09.35 705
74 Farrell, Marshall 18 MAC-NC 2:09.58 702
75 Seiferth, Mike 18 JCCS-AM 2:09.66 700
76 Simoni, Evan 17 CAST-SI 2:09.67 700
77 Dufour, Joseph 17 SSSC-IL 2:09.72 699
78 Weeks, Lamar 17 DM-NT 2:09.82 698
79 Sullivan, Robbie 17 NGSV-CA 2:09.94 696
80 Dafforn, Ryan 18 TRAC-IN 2:10.14 693
81 Benner, Peter 17 SST-GA 2:10.17 692

Men 200 Meter IM World: 1:54.98 2007 Michael Phelps,USA

82 McCarroll, Connor 16THSC-OR 2:10.21 691 83 Simoes, Geramiah 16IOL-HI 2:10.50 68784 Williams, Nathan 18CM-OH 2:10.52 68785 Pysnik, Joey 16UN-01-AM 2:10.59 68586 Taylor, Jason 16BSAC-FL 2:10.68 68487 Hart, Mike 16RAYS-OH 2:10.90 68188 Hier, Alex 18WSF-AZ 2:10.96 680 89 Garbarino, Michael15WAVE-NC 2:11.25 67590 Bushman, Luke 16GBY-WI 2:11.26 67591 Escalante, Rudy 17TYES-GU 2:11.28 675*92 Bonse, Julian 17NOVA-CA 2:11.53 671*92 Muller, Andrew 17ROSE-CA 2:11.53 67194 Lullo, Brett 18MAVS-IL 2:11.81 66795 Kramer, Chris 16YY-MA 2:11.82 66696 Navata, Matt 15MYM-NJ 2:11.83 66697 Grey, Owen 18MTRO-NT 2:11.86 66698 Waugh, Mark 15ANSC-AM 2:12.35 658 99 Donnelly, Vincent 16TBAY-FL 2:12.41 658100 Wagner, Glenn 18FAST-LE 2:12.89 650101 Tutass, Shane 17OAPB-PC 2:12.97 649102 Holcomb, Dean 17TCC-CA 2:13.11 647 103 Keady, Christopher17BAC-MI 2:13.19 646104 Fletcher, Sean 15MAKO-PV 2:13.22 646 105 Caldwell, Nicholas 14GCST-FL 2:13.37 643106 Cragin, Cole 16UN-02-GU 2:13.50 642 107 Wurzbacher, Owen16CSC-PN 2:14.41 629108 Griffin, Chris 15WFLY-ST 2:14.88 622109 Pedack, Eric 17SSC-PN 2:15.36 615110 Hoyt, Trevor 16YST-CA 2:16.22 604111 McIntee, Kyle 14COPS-NT 2:17.84 583

---Keltner, Jonathan 16CGBD-VA DQ ---Berger, Christoph 17NOVA-VA DQ---Tierney, Paul 17BDOG-MN DQ

Declared false start---Whitaker, Kyle 15DUNE-IN DFS Declared false start---Brown, Josh 18COLA-LA NS

American: 1:54.98 2007 Michael Phelps,USA

U.S. Open: 1:55.94O 2003 Michael Phelps, N.Baltimore

Meet: 2:05.63M 2007 Matt Thompson Oly. Trial: 2:07.39T SC Nationals: 2:10.59 NameAge TeamFinals Time FINA A - Final

1 Thompson, Matt 17DM-NT 2:05.63M8452 Whitaker, Kyle 15DUNE-IN 2:05.96T8383 Craig, Brad 18CUDA-MI 2:06.40T8294 Brake, Andy 18CUBU-PV 2:06.62T8255 Hanna, Colin 18TERA-PC 2:07.05T817 6 Charnin-Aker, Josh17PAA-NJ 2:07.15T8157 Kata, Martin 18ASL-GA 2:09.13 7788 Inwood, Tommy 17USC-LE 2:09.29 775

B - Final

9 Howell, Brian 17CM-OH 2:06.89T82010 Gordon, Paul 17SFX-SD 2:07.18T81411 Chui, Derick 18PAA-NJ 2:08.42 79112 Houser, Matt 16GSC-NC 2:08.48 79013 Knaak, Andy 17UN-01-MN 2:08.65 78614 Benner, Peter 17SST-GA 2:09.14 778 15 D'Innocenzo, Nick 16MAG-NE 2:09.15 77716 Criste, John 18MVN-CA 2:12.13 726

C - Final

17 Kim, Jayhan 17STAR-CO 2:08.56 78818 Kennedy, Neal 18FOXJ-MN 2:08.70 78619 Tyler, Alex 18OLY-MI 2:09.51 77120 Davidson, Justin 18SSC-MA 2:09.75 76721 Bollier, Bobby 17KCB-MV 2:09.82 76522 Hills, Richard 18NBAC-MD 2:10.04 76223 Hinshaw, Ben 16PASA-PC 2:10.44 75524 Hallum, Clint 18DM-NT 2:10.64 751

American: 1:54.98 2007 Michael Phelps,USA

U.S. Open: 1:55.94O 2003 Michael Phelps, N.Baltimore

Meet: 2:05.63M 2007 Matt Thompson Oly. Trial: 2:07.39T SC Nationals: 2:10.59 NameAge TeamPrelim Time FINA Preliminaries

1 Whitaker, Kyle 15DUNE-IN 2:06.17T8342 Thompson, Matt 17DM-NT 2:06.61T8253 Kata, Martin 18ASL-GA 2:06.79T822 4 Charnin-Aker, Josh17PAA-NJ 2:06.81T8215 Brake, Andy 18CUBU-PV 2:07.29T8126 Hanna, Colin 18TERA-PC 2:07.80 8027 Inwood, Tommy 17USC-LE 2:07.96 7998 Craig, Brad 18CUDA-MI 2:07.98 7999 Chui, Derick 18PAA-NJ 2:08.04 79810 Gordon, Paul 17SFX-SD 2:08.27 79311 Howell, Brian 17CM-OH 2:08.43 790

Men 200 Meter IM World: 1:54.98 2007 Michael Phelps,USA

16 GSC-NC12 Houser, Matt 17 SST-GA13 Benner, Peter 18 MVN-CA14 Criste, John 15 D'Innocenzo, Nick 16 MAG-NE 17 UN-01-MN16 Knaak, Andy 2:08.80 2:08.90 2:08.91 2:09.15 2:09.36 784782782 777774
17 KCB-MV17 Bollier, Bobby 18 DM-NT18 Hallum, Clint 18 SSC-MA19 Davidson, Justin 16 PASA-PC20 Hinshaw, Ben 18 NBAC-MD21 Hills, Richard 17 STAR-CO22 Kim, Jayhan 18 OLY-MI23 Tyler, Alex 18 FOXJ-MN24 Kennedy, Neal 2:09.58 2:09.62 2:09.70 2:09.74 2:09.75 2:09.80 2:09.81 2:09.83 770769768767767766766765
18 FORD-AZ25 Aaberg, Ben 18 NOVA-VA26 Vogt, Ian 2:09.85 2:09.98 765763
27 Keady, Christopher17 BAC-MI 18 LFSC-IL*28 Ridgeway, James 18 PASA-CA*28 Quemena, Chris 16 TEAM-NC30 Ashcraft, Justin 17 PAA-NJ31 Park, Peter 16 MAC-NC32 Berry, Jordan 17 KING-PN33 Munsch, Kevin 17 SWIM-FL34 Kennedy, Robby 17 GATR-VA35 McGraw, Todd 15 DACA-PC36 Fleming, Shayne 18 ATAC-MA37 Hayes, Tim 16 KATY-GU38 Ting, Jason 16 YST-CA39 Hoyt, Trevor 17 SSC-IN40 Mudd, Austin 16 WMS-MI41 Solis, Eric 15 MYB-SE42 Joye, Woody 18 KING-PN43 Corcoran, Kyle 18 LINS-GA44 Connolly, Dillon 14 HAC-MA45 Nolan, David 16 ESC-NJ46 Dart, Chris 17 LINS-GA47 Murray, Eric 17 TAC-VA48 Walsh, Robert 17 PASA-CA*49 Mirisola, Ian 18 FWA-IN*49 Lemert, Tyler 16 WRAT-CT*49 Grinalds, Andrew 17 DACA-PC*52 Parizi, Kevin 17 MPSC-SC*52 Clark, Will 16 LSAC-ST54 Hill, Dax 17 TOPS-CO55 Newell, Rob 17 QDD-VA56 Cook, Nevin 16 RST-CA57 Brown, Austin 18 WAC-OH58 Staab, Austin 17 CLOV-CC59 Kline, Peter 18 MSC-IN60 Raycroft, Joe 16 CUBU-PV61 Krebs, Matt 16 NBAC-MD62 Roddy, Sean 17 UN-01-MR63 Preston, Blake 15 PAA-NJ64 Signorin, Connor 17 CAST-SI65 Simoni, Evan 17 SPA-MV66 Auner, T J 17 SST-GA67 Jenkins, Kaleb 2:10.30 2:10.35 2:10.35 2:10.37 2:10.61 2:10.71 2:10.74 2:10.84 2:10.91 2:10.92 2:10.93 2:10.99 2:11.23 2:11.33 2:11.37 2:11.38 2:11.50 2:11.73 2:11.79 2:11.90 2:11.93 2:11.98 2:11.99 2:11.99 2:11.99 2:12.26 2:12.26 2:12.40 2:12.51 2:12.55 2:12.58 2:12.59 2:12.68 2:12.69 2:12.78 2:12.79 2:12.81 2:12.91 2:13.00 2:13.10 2:13.22 757756756756752750749748746746746745741739739738736733732730729728728728728724724722720719719718717717715715715713712710708

2007 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/6/2007 to 8/10/2007 Results

Preliminaries ... (Men 200 Meter IM) FINA

17 GCST-OH68 Collins, Tim 2:13.23 708
17 WCAB-PC69 Freeman, Timmy 2:13.27 707
18 LIAC-MR*70 Smith, Bobby 2:13.29 707
16 DR-OH*70 Buchanan, Aaron 2:13.29 707
17 CSC-MV72 Hodges, Wyatt 2:13.35 706
17 RMSC-PV73 Friedland, Eric 2:13.38 706
16 SCSC-PC74 Shilling, Brandon 2:13.50 704
18 LIAC-MR75 Dent, Roger 2:13.60 702
18 WCAB-PC76 Campbell, Nick 2:13.67 701
17 JW-MA77 Ross, Jimmy 2:13.80 699
18 AA-IL78 Wilcher, Sam 2:13.94 697
18 KAW-MI79 Bagley, Chris 2:13.98 696
17 SYL-OH80 Epperson, Jake 2:14.29 691
16 MYAC-WV81 Phillips, Tim 2:14.33 691
16 CUBU-PV82 Christensen, Jonathan 2:14.34 691
17 LRSC-ME83 Janney, Niall 2:14.39 690
18 CVST-FL84 Lynch, Sullivan 2:14.42 689
18 LFSC-IL85 Beasley, Patrick 2:14.44 689
16 CSC-IN86 Nocco, Scott 2:14.68 685
87 Dilworth, Marshall 17 ASG-AZ 2:14.74 685
17 NJ-CO*88 Myers, Clay 2:14.77 684
17 DST-MA*88 Hyman, Joshua 2:14.77 684
16 CALI-CA90 Saeta, Andrew 2:14.79 684
16 YY-MA91 Kramer, Chris 2:14.81 683
92 Schindewolf, Evan 18 GCIT-MA 2:14.94 682
18 MAC-NC93 Greenberg, Marc 2:14.95 681
18 KCB-MV94 Webster, Kevin 2:14.96 681
15 RMSC-PV95 Wepasnick, Zack 2:14.99 681
17 EMAC-MA96 Kluge, Alexander 2:15.00 681
17 GMSC-NE97 Pryor, Michael 2:15.01 680
17 SSC-IN*98 Paul, Derek 2:15.02 680
18 BLST-IA*98 Wessels, Jordan 2:15.02 680
18 WSF-AZ100 Fowler, Austin 2:15.10 679
17 BTA-GU101 Decker, Ben 2:15.20 678
17 ICAC-SI102 Giddens, Jay 2:15.31 676
17 TSM-CA103 Shilton, Robbie 2:15.32 676
18 MAVS-IL104 Lullo, Brett 2:15.59 672
15 SCHE-AD105 Buckley, Shayne 2:15.64 671
17 NOVA-CA106 Little, Kevin 2:15.68 670
18 DM-NT107 Bannon, John 2:15.75 669
18 CUBU-PV108 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 2:15.93 667
16 NBAC-MD109 Pelton, Greg 2:15.96 666
110 Wurzbacher, Owen16 CSC-PN 2:15.97 666
16 CFSC-GU111 Smith, Ryne 2:16.11 664
18 MAC-NC112 Hetzel, Charles 2:16.12 664
17 PACK-GU113 Bell, Jason 2:16.23 662
17 LAK-KY114 Cooksey, Grant 2:16.25 662
17 SSA-NE115 Wensman, Sam 2:16.37 660
16 SWAT-VA116 Gregg, Evan 2:16.65 656
17 BREA-CA117 Pai, Vincent 2:16.89 653
14 PAWW-IL118 Elliott, Matt 2:16.95 652
18 SAC-NE119 Yamada, Kevin 2:17.03 651
17 LY-VA120 Stauder, Travis 2:17.04 651
17 OLY-MI121 Lehtonen, John Robert 2:17.07 650
18 NAAC-OH122 Lopresti, Michael 2:17.11 650
18 SSA-NE123 Grant, Ray 2:17.20 648
14 YSSC-SC124 Ingraham, David 2:17.45 645 17 EGRA-MI125 Frutiger, John 2:17.53 644 18 WCAB-PC126 Mata, Donny 2:17.83 640 16 CGBD-VA127 Hurdle, Kohl 2:18.05 636 15 CALI-CA128 Weber, Chris 2:19.39 618 15 SAND-CA129 Miller, Cody 2:19.51 617 18 LRS-KYGraft, Harold--DQ 18 CM-OHMiller, Jared--NS 18 UN-01-OHButler, Nathan--NS Men 400 Meter IM World: 4:06.22 2007 Michael Phelps,USA American: 4:06.22 2997 Michael Phelps,USA U.S. Open: 4:08.41O 2004 Michael Phelps, N.Baltimore Meet: 4:26.41M 2007 Matt Thompson Oly. Trial: 4:30.49T SC Nationals: 4:37.39 AgeName TeamFinals Time FINA
A - Final 17 DM-NT1 Thompson, Matt 4:26.41M848 18 CUBU-PV2 Brake, Andy 4:27.50T 838 16 PASA-PC3 Hinshaw, Ben 4:29.83T 816 18 NOVA-VA4 Vogt, Ian 4:30.09T 814 16 MVN-CA5 Rimkus, Charlie 4:32.25 795 18 DM-NT6 Hallum, Clint 4:32.34 794 17 STAR-CO7 Kim, Jayhan 4:35.66 766 17 GATR-VAMcGraw, Todd--DQ B - Final 16 BEST-AZ9 Lendrum, Alex 4:31.05 805 10 Charnin-Aker, Josh17 PAA-NJ 4:32.86 789 16 DR-OH11 Buchanan, Aaron 4:33.22 786 18 GCIT-MA12 Joyce, Michael 4:34.45 776 13 D'Innocenzo, Nick 16 MAG-NE 4:34.52 775 18 ATAC-MA14 Hayes, Tim 4:37.43 751 17 KCB-MV15 Bollier, Bobby 4:37.50 750 18 OLY-MI16 Tyler, Alex 4:37.57 750 C - Final 18 TERA-PC17 Hanna, Colin 4:32.01 797 18 FOXJ-MN18 Kennedy, Neal 4:34.13 779 16 GSC-NC19 Houser, Matt 4:36.00 763 20 Keady, Christopher17 BAC-MI 4:36.27 761 17 CM-OH21 Howell, Brian 4:37.33 752 17 NCA-SI22 Murphy, Luke 4:39.84 732 16 YY-MAKramer, Chris--DQ 16 TEAM-NCAshcraft, Justin--DQ Men 400 Meter IM World: 4:06.22 2007 Michael Phelps,USA American: 4:06.22 2997 Michael Phelps,USA U.S. Open: 4:08.41O 2004 Michael Phelps, N.Baltimore Meet: 4:26.41M 2007 Matt Thompson Oly. Trial: 4:30.49T SC Nationals: 4:37.39 AgeName TeamPrelim Time FINA
Preliminaries 17 DM-NT1 Thompson, Matt 4:29.00T 824 18 NOVA-VA2 Vogt, Ian 4:30.72 808
18 CUBU-PV3 Brake, Andy 16 MVN-CA4 Rimkus, Charlie 17 STAR-COKim, Jayhan 18 DM-NT6 Hallum, Clint 16 PASA-PC7 Hinshaw, Ben 17 GATR-VA8 McGraw, Todd 4:31.30 4:32.06 4:33.01 4:33.04 4:33.97 4:34.00 803796788788780780
16 BEST-AZ9 Lendrum, Alex 18 OLY-MITyler, Alex 16 DR-OH11 Buchanan, Aaron 18 GCIT-MA12 Joyce, Michael 13 D'Innocenzo, Nick 16 MAG-NE 14 Charnin-Aker, Josh17 PAA-NJ 18 ATAC-MAHayes, Tim 17 KCB-MV16 Bollier, Bobby 4:34.06 4:34.23 4:34.39 4:34.45 4:34.62 4:34.77 4:34.80 4:35.00 779778776776 774 773773771
16 TEAM-NC17 Ashcraft, Justin 17 LIAC-MR18 O'Neill, Tommy 18 FOXJ-MN19 Kennedy, Neal 18 MVN-CACriste, John 21 Keady, Christopher17 BAC-MI 18 TERA-PC22 Hanna, Colin 17 CM-OH23 Howell, Brian 17 NCA-SI24 Murphy, Luke 4:35.31 4:35.49 4:35.58 4:35.72 4:35.74 4:36.09 4:36.17 4:36.38 769767766765 765762761760
16 GSC-NCHouser, Matt 17 SST-GA26 Benner, Peter 4:36.41 4:36.63 759758
16 YY-MA27 Kramer, Chris 18 PASA-CA28 Quemena, Chris 16 WRAT-CT29 Grinalds, Andrew 17 MPSC-SCClark, Will 31 Pennington, Tyler 17 SAC-AZ 18 LFSC-IL32 Beasley, Patrick 18 KING-PN33 Corcoran, Kyle 15 PAA-NJ34 Signorin, Connor 18 NBAC-MDHills, Richard 17 DR-OH36 Douville, Chris 17 SSC-IN37 Mudd, Austin 16 DR-OH38 Abeysinghe, Andrew 17 USC-LE39 Inwood, Tommy 17 PAA-NJPark, Peter 18 FOXJ-MN41 Orlady, Will 18 FAST-CA42 Waggoner, Matt 17 SFX-SD43 Gordon, Paul 17 NOVA-CA44 Little, Kevin 18 LIAC-MRDent, Roger 16 DYNA-GA46 Munger, Graham 17 NJ-CO47 Myers, Clay 16 YST-CA48 Hoyt, Trevor 17 CLOV-CC49 Kline, Peter 15 SAS-IEShaw, Mason 18 KAW-MI51 Jenrow, Robert 52 Vanderkaay, Dane 17 OLY-MI 17 SWIM-FL53 Kennedy, Robby 16 CSC-IN54 Nocco, Scott 17 KCB-MVBonicelli, Eric 17 PASA-CA56 Mirisola, Ian 17 QDD-VA57 Cook, Nevin 16 NACS-IN58 Trahin, Sam 4:37.03 4:37.61 4:37.83 4:38.19 4:38.28 4:38.64 4:38.65 4:38.71 4:38.76 4:38.81 4:38.86 4:38.88 4:39.11 4:39.29 4:39.54 4:39.60 4:39.98 4:40.17 4:40.63 4:40.74 4:41.08 4:41.24 4:41.37 4:41.39 4:41.58 4:41.75 4:41.88 4:42.00 4:42.07 4:42.10 4:42.16 4:42.24 754750748745 744741741741740740740739738736734734731729726725722721720720718 717716715715714714713

---Hitchcock, Brent 17DR-OH DQ

Preliminaries ... (Men 400 Meter IM)

Declared false start - Misc

FINA

59 Brown, Austin 16RST-CA 60 Lee, Matt 18BAC-MI 17OLY-MI

61 Lehtonen, John Robert 62 Ball, Tyler 16BSAC-FL 63 Elliott, Matt 14PAWW-IL 64 Swain, Michael 16CW-MI 65 Hewes, Spencer 18RAYS-OH 66 Capparell, James 18SAC-NJ 67 Krebs, Matt 16CUBU-PV 68 Buckley, Shayne 15SCHE-AD 69 Lewkowitz, Blake 18AZM-AZ 70 Stratton, Mike 16DDSC-OR 71 Simoni, Evan 17CAST-SI 72 Hodges, Wyatt 17CSC-MV 73 Dunn, Evan 18EAT-OK

*74 Worden, Daniel 18CAT-OR

*74 Greenberg, Marc 18MAC-NC 76 Knaak, Andy 17UN-01-MN 77 Hasler, Daniel 15CSC-IN 78 Mendes, Jesse 17NCAC-NC 79 Litz, Justin 16NOVA-VA 80 Correll, Ben 17MAC-NC 81 Beutler, Joe 16CHAT-UT 82 O'Brien, Peter 16CFSC-GU 83 Lullo, Brett 18MAVS-IL 84 Schindewolf, Evan 18GCIT-MA 85 Epperson, Jake 17SYL-OH 86 Navata, Matt 15MYM-NJ

*87 Bushman, Luke 16GBY-WI *87 Andrews, Josh 18ASL-GA 15JW-MA

89 Belecanech, Matthew 90 Hwang, Bob 14CANY-CA 91 Walsh, Robert 17TAC-VA 92 Bell, Jason 17PACK-GU 93 Viana, Will 15BSAC-FL 94 Ting, Jason 16KATY-GU 95 Mattar, Tony 17OLY-MI

16CUBU-PV

96 Christensen, Jonathan 97 Wepasnick, Zack 15RMSC-PV 98 Mullins, Wesley 17TXLA-ST 99 Sheranek, Tom 16NOVA-VA

100 Novakoff, Andrew 17PCS-FG 101 Green, Travis 16HYCA-WV 102 Grey, Owen 18MTRO-NT 103 Russell, Bryan 18SQST-VA 104 Holcomb, Dean 17TCC-CA 105 Williams, Nathan 18CM-OH 106 Martinez, Luke 17ACAD-IL 107 Wren, David 18NOVA-VA 108 Ernst, Kyle 17SSA-NE 109 Miller, Cody 15SAND-CA 110 Butler, Brenden 18YSC-IN 111 Fowler, Austin 18WSF-AZ 112 Dilworth, Marshall 17ASG-AZ

---Berry, Jordan 16MAC-NC ---Pryor, Michael 17GMSC-NE

14 CSP-OZ 3:35.34 743 Jostes, Scott 18 Miller, Daniel 16 Noble, Evan 15 Grimes, Chase 18

15 SSC-IN 3:35.46 742 Kruse, Matt 17 Mudd, Austin 17 Owen, Cameron 17 Wachtel, Ben 17

16 PASA-PC 3:35.61 740 Navarro, Alex 17 Thivierge, James 17 Higgins, Mark 15 Hinshaw, Ben 16

17 WEST-WI 3:35.73 739 Lagerhausen, Weston 17 Thompson, Kyle 18 Young, Paul 15 Borden, Wesley 16

18 NOVA-VA 3:36.09 735 Brown, Gaites 17 Stephens, Thomas 14 Litz, Justin 16 Vogt, Ian 18

19 SCSC-PC 3:36.11 735 Shilling, Brandon 16 Kim, Paul 16 Robinson, Brandt 18 Muir, Jonny 18

20 NJ-CO 3:36.20 734 Gordon, Kyle 18 Blyth, Andre 18 Myers, Clay 17 Fuller, Nathan 18

21 PASA-CA 3:36.65 730 Mirisola, Ian 17 Nguyen, Andrew 18 Chiu, Ryan 17 Quemena, Chris 18

22 TST-MV 3:36.71 729 Tanner, Luke 18 Rose, Ethan 17 Bentz, Jeffery 17 Thomsen, Gerrit 18

23 CUBU-PV 3:36.79 728 Park, Brock 17 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 18 Gledhill, Cameron 18 Krebs, Matt 16

24 CLOV-CC 3:37.01 726 Daniels, Jeff 17 Kline, Peter 17 Carter, Justin 16 Dwidar, Omar 16

25 DM-NT B 3:37.11 725 Veazey, Caleb 16 Hallum, Clint 18 Zeller, Eric 18 Weeks, Lamar 17

26 BAC-WI 3:37.15 725 Lengfeld, Luke 18 Hanson, Michael 18 Niesen, Sam 16 Johnson, Chris 17

27 CFSC-GU 3:37.19 724 Moore, Charlie 15 Bayley, Hunter 16 Dobson, Michael 18 Yoho, Keith 16

28 FAST-CA 3:37.40 722 White, Patrick 18 Na, Chris 17 Waggoner, Matt 18 Howell, Isaac 17

29 WCAB-PC 3:37.51 721 Mata, Donny 18 Freeman, Timmy 17 Cannon, Josh 16 Campbell, Nick 18

30 NBA-PC 3:37.56 720 Packer, Chris 17 Perez, Anthony 16 Ostler, Jack 16 DeMoss, Jed 17

31 SCHE-AD 3:37.89 717 Johnson, Jake 16 Poster, Myles 18 Booth, Spencer 18 Kalish, Alex 18

32 MAC-NC B 3:38.33 713 Greenberg, Marc 18 Berry, Jordan 16 Farrell, Marshall 18 Marklewitz, Ryan 18

4:42.27 713

4:42.33 713

4:42.58 711

4:42.63 710

4:42.95 708

4:42.98 708

4:43.05 707

4:43.24 706

4:43.30 705

4:43.34 705

4:43.42 704

4:43.47 704

4:43.71 702

4:44.11 699

4:44.14 699

---Saeta, Andrew 16CALI-CA ---Hyman, Joshua 17DST-MA ---Stewart, Trey 18CRAW-LA ---Hurdle, Kohl 16CGBD-VA

Men 400 Meter Free Relay

DQDQDQDQ

World: 3:12.46 2006 United States

M. Phelps, N. Walker, C. Jones, J. Lezak American: 3:12.46 2006 United States

M. Phelps, N. Walker, C. Jones, J. Lezak

U.S. Open: 3:14.20O 2003 Team USA/Duel inthe Pool

S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker Meet: 3:29.68M 2007 Longhorn Aquatics D Zolno, J Nosal, A Storvik, J Jackson SC Nationals: 3:37.69 Team Relay Finals Time FINA

4:44.32
4:44.32

4:44.35

4:44.40

4:44.68

4:44.79

4:44.94

4:45.01

4:45.46

4:45.69

4:45.76

4:45.85

4:46.08

4:46.25
4:46.25

4:46.92

4:47.48

4:47.53

4:47.56

4:47.90

4:47.94

4:48.07

4:48.22

4:48.62

4:48.68

4:48.69

4:48.72

4:48.76

4:49.24

4:49.34

4:49.46

4:49.76

4:49.85

4:50.49

4:51.27

4:52.04

4:52.22

4:52.29

4:53.53 DQDQ698698698697695694693693689688 687687685684684679675675674672672671670667667667 666666663662661659659654649644643642 634

1 TXLA-ST Zolno, David 18 Storvik, Anders 17

2 FORD-AZ Denninghoff, Kurt 18 Behm, Herbie 16

3 CUDA-MI Strickler, Gabe 18 Priestley, Morgan 17

4 RST-CA Hale, Joseph 17 Brown, Austin 16

5 MAC-NC White, Jared 18 Correll, Ben 17

6 LFSC-IL Dwyer, Conor 18 Ridgeway, James 18

7 FOXJ-MN Carlson, Curt 18 Piza, Ryan 18

8 SSTY-WI Cebertowicz, Steve 17 Zupek, Greg 18

9 KCB-MV Webster, Kevin 18 Burns, Dillon 18

10 THSC-OR Lee, Quincy 18 McCarroll, Connor 16

11 DM-NT Weeks, Scott 15 Murphy, Max 17

12 LIAC-MR Wagner, Jack 15 Dent, Roger 18

13 KING-PN Bai, David 18 Munsch, Kevin 17

3:29.68M805 Nosal, Josh 18 Jackson, Jonathan 18

3:30.06 800 Kirkpatrick, Adrian 18 Aaberg, Ben 18

3:30.74 793 Wahl, Tony 18 Craig, Brad 18

3:31.29 787 Harp, Tyler 17 Krug, Karl 17

3:31.32 786 Santoli, Thomas 16 Higgins, Charles 18

3:33.10 767 Partridge, Duncan 16 Stoehr, Mitch 15

3:33.27 765 Kennedy, Neal 18 Johnson, Drew 15

3:33.30 765 Baseheart, Kevin 18 Koehn, Zach 18

3:33.72 760 King, Jayson 18 Bollier, Bobby 17

3:33.95 758 Nunez, Carlos 17 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon 16

3:34.30 754 Bannon, John 18 Thompson, Matt 17

3:34.93 747 Smith, Bobby 18 O'Neill, Tommy 17

3:35.12 745 Corcoran, Kyle 18 Scarbrough, Cole 17

(Men 400 Meter Free Relay) FINA 33 JW-MA 3:38.41 712 Pottieger, Brad 17 Belecanech, Matthew 15 Ross, Jimmy 17 Fog, Anker 18 34 EGRA-MI 3:38.57 711 Kerr, Brian 18 Boman, Mark 18 Frayer, Patrick 17 Frutiger, John 17 35 RSCA-OZ 3:38.68 709 Knuckles, Brian 18 Mathews, Sean 18 Rahe, Nathan 18 Haefner, Michael 17 36 COPS-NT 3:38.70 709 Hawley, Jordan 18 McIntee, Brendan 16 McIntee, Kyle 14 Nelms, Steven 17 37 TERA-PC 3:38.76 709 Reilly, Sean 17 Hanna, Colin 18 O'Neill, Gavin 17 Billey, Michael 17 38 SSSC-IL 3:38.80 708 Yemm, Steve 18 Holm, Brad 18 Vavra, Ben 17 Dufour, Joseph 17 39 CM-OH 3:38.85 708 Bernstein, Mark 18 Williams, Nathan 18 Langford, Brad 18 Ransenberg, Sean 17 40 FAST-LE 3:38.98 707 Ware, Logan 17 Wagner, Charlie 17 Montague, Tim 18 Wagner, Glenn 18 41 NBAC-MD 3:39.10 705 Pelton, Greg 16 Hills, Richard 18 Gisriel, Carter 16 Thomas, Michael 15 42 OAPB-PC 3:39.46 702 Schneider, Andrew 18 Parrague, Max 17 Erickson, Nate 16 Luchini, Dustin 18 43 NTN-NT 3:39.77 699 Hendricks, Jeff 18 Mays, Drew 17 Singley, Wil 17 Wilkinson, Brandon 17 44 NOVA-CA 3:40.07 696 Yamashita, Yutaro 18 Little, Kevin 17 Bonse, Julian 17 Joiner, Josh 17 45 MTRO-NT 3:40.13 696 Grey, Owen 18 Norton, William 17 Grey, Jeremiah 16 Howell, John 17 46 CLPR-OH 3:40.18 695 Morris, Jeff 17 Rowland, Zane 16 Isaacs, Adam 18 Iemmola, Marco 18 47 WTSC-IN 3:40.24 695 Heckler, David 17 Watkins, Cameron 17 Van Allen, Ross 16 Ismail, Alex 18 48 MVN-CA 3:40.42 693 Hofstedt, Daniel 18 Criste, John 18 Rimkus, Charlie 16 Chamoures, Michael 17 49 DYNA-GA 3:40.49 692 Faux, Geoff 18 Lamonaca, Matt 17 Randolph, Max 18 Munger, Graham 16 50 GCST-OH 3:40.53 692 Martin, Scott 17 Schaffer, Alex 17 O'Kelly, Neil 17 Talle, Andrew 17

51 CGBD-VA 3:40.55 692 Keltner, Jonathan 16 Wilcox, Mason 16 Hurdle, Kohl 16 Baumler, Matt 16

52 YSSC-SC 3:40.80 689 Groseclose, David 17 Farr, Bo 18 Ingraham, David 14 Rogers, Corey 18

53 RMSC-PV 3:41.80 680 Friedland, Eric 17 Stewart, Sean 16 Coe, Robert 17 Wepasnick, Zack 15

54 STRS-LE 3:41.94 679 Evans, Sean 17 Stewart-Bates, Ian 16 Cohara, Alexander 16 Marquiss, Chris 18

55 NAAC-OH 3:42.32 675 Barrett, Brian 16 Lopresti, Michael 18 Mai, Erik 17 Sherman, Marshall 18

56 CANY-CA 3:43.23 667 Hwang, Bob 14 Colvin, Dan 18 Chiu, Michael 18 Antoniuk, Konrad 15

57 THAT-NC 3:43.66 663 Tang, Matthew 18 Aitken, Michael 17 Mills, Tyler 18 McClernan, Bud 18

---OLY-MI DQ Ward, Colby 18 Mattar, Tony 17 Lehtonen, John Robert 17Tyler, Alex 18

Men 800 Meter Free Relay World: 7:03.24 2007 USA World Championship Team

M Phelps, R Lochte, K Keller, P Vanderkaay American: 7:03.24 2007 USA World Championship Team

M Phelps, R Lochte, K Keller, P Vanderkaay

U.S. Open: 7:12.35O 2005 Club Wolverine P VAnderkaay, M Phelps, K Keller, C DeJong Meet: 7:36.67M 2007 M A C J White, R Marklewitz, B Correll, T Santoli

SC Nationals: 7:59.89 Team Relay Finals Time FINA

1 MAC-NC White, Jared 18 Correll, Ben 17

2 FORD-AZ Denninghoff, Kurt 18 Koubratoff, Bobby 17

3 CUDA-MI Strickler, Gabe 18 Priestley, Morgan 17

4 PASA-PC Navarro, Alex 17 Trowbridge, Nick 16

5 DM-NT Veazey, Caleb 16 Weeks, Scott 15

6 LIAC-MR Wagner, Jack 15 Lane, Sean 17

7 FAST-CA Howell, Isaac 17 Na, Chris 17

7:36.67M843 Marklewitz, Ryan 18 Santoli, Thomas 16

7:38.00 836 Kirkpatrick, Adrian 18 Aaberg, Ben 18

7:41.59 816 Wahl, Tony 18 Craig, Brad 18

7:44.10 803 Higgins, Mark 15 Hinshaw, Ben 16

7:44.48 801 Hallum, Clint 18 Thompson, Matt 17

7:46.26 792 Dent, Roger 18 O'Neill, Tommy 17

7:46.48 791 Waggoner, Matt 18 White, Patrick 18

8 CUBU-PV 7:47.69 785 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 18

Park, Brock 17 Gledhill, Cameron 18 Brake, Andy 18

9 TXLA-ST 7:48.31 782 Storvik, Anders 17 Nosal, Josh 18 Sweeney, Conor 14 Zolno, David 18

10 OLY-MI 7:48.56 780 Ward, Colby 18 Vanderkaay, Dane 17 Mattar, Tony 17 Tyler, Alex 18

11 THSC-OR 7:48.96 778 Nunez, Carlos 17 Lee, Quincy 18 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon 16McCarroll, Connor 16

12 KCB-MV 7:49.13 777 Bollier, Bobby 17 King, Jayson 18 Bonicelli, Eric 17 Webster, Kevin 18

13 MAC-NC B 7:49.81 774 Greenberg, Marc 18 Farrell, Marshall 18 Berry, Jordan 16 Higgins, Charles 18

14 SSTY-WI 7:49.90 774 Baseheart, Kevin 18 Cebertowicz, Steve 17 Zupek, Greg 18 Koehn, Zach 18

15 NOVA-CA 7:49.97 773 Yamashita, Yutaro 18 Little, Kevin 17 Bonse, Julian 17 Joiner, Josh 17

16 DR-OH 7:50.53 771 Shannon, Sean 17 Hitchcock, Brent 17 Chambers, Brad 17 Douville, Chris 17

17 MVN-CA 7:51.59 765 Rimkus, Charlie 16 Criste, John 18 Daniec, Jan 15 Hofstedt, Daniel 18

18 CFSC-GU 7:51.97 763 Dobson, Michael 18 Yoho, Keith 16 Moore, Charlie 15 Bayley, Hunter 16

19 NJ-CO 7:52.32 762 Myers, Clay 17 Gordon, Kyle 18 Blyth, Andre 18 Chevalier, Andrew 15

20 CLPR-OH 7:52.59 760 Iemmola, Marco 18 Morris, Jeff 17 Isaacs, Adam 18 Rowland, Zane 16

21 NOVA-VA 7:52.82 759 Brown, Gaites 17 Stephens, Thomas 14 Berger, Christoph 17 Heinrich, Colin 17

22 SCSC-PC 7:52.88 759 Kim, Paul 16 Hinshaw, Ryan 17 Shilling, Brandon 16 Muir, Jonny 18

23 LFSC-IL 7:53.30 757 Stoehr, Mitch 15 Dwyer, Conor 18 Partridge, Duncan 16 Ridgeway, James 18

24 JW-MA 7:53.50 756 Belecanech, Matthew 15 Pottieger, Brad 17 Fog, Anker 18 Ross, Jimmy 17

25 FOXJ-MN 7:54.02 754 Kennedy, Neal 18 Johnson, Drew 15 Piza, Ryan 18 Carlson, Curt 18

26 WTSC-IN 7:54.71 750 Siemasko, Brandon 16 Ismail, Alex 18 Van Allen, Ross 16 La Mothe, Alec 16

(Men 800 Meter Free Relay) FINA

27 BSAC-FL 7:55.27 748 Moore, Eric 16 Viana, Will 15 Taylor, Jason 16 Ball, Tyler 16 28 NTN-NT 7:55.49 747 Hendricks, Jeff 18 Singley, Wil 17 Wilkinson, Brandon 17 Mays, Drew 17 29 CM-OH 7:55.50 747 Langford, Brad 18 Bernstein, Mark 18 Williams, Nathan 18 Howell, Brian 17 30 CLOV-CC 7:55.62 746 Kline, Peter 17 Carter, Justin 16 Dwidar, Omar 16 Daniels, Jeff 17 31 WEST-WI 7:55.83 745 Lagerhausen, Weston 17 Thompson, Kyle 18 Young, Paul 15 O'Connor, Jayson 17 32 PASA-CA 7:56.06 744 Mirisola, Ian 17 Nguyen, Andrew 18 Chiu, Ryan 17 Quemena, Chris 18 33 SSC-IN 7:56.12 744 Kruse, Matt 17 Mudd, Austin 17 Owen, Cameron 17 Wachtel, Ben 17 34 LINS-GA 7:56.21 743 Murray, Eric 17 Murray, Brent 14 Ryan, Tommy 18 Connolly, Dillon 18 35 RSCA-OZ 7:56.66 741 Knuckles, Brian 18 Mathews, Sean 18 Dahle, Michael 18 Rahe, Nathan 18 36 CSC-IN 7:57.99 735 Segar, Matthew 17 Hasler, Daniel 15 Twer, Adam 17 Nocco, Scott 16 37 NCA-SI 7:58.43 733 Murphy, Luke 17 DiDio, Spencer 16 Anderson, Lewis 16 Altamirano-Hunefeldt, Gari 18 *38 NOVA-VA B 7:58.50 733 Litz, Justin 16 Ross, Brooks 16 Wren, David 18 Vogt, Ian 18 *38 SCHE-AD 7:58.50 733 Booth, Spencer 18 Buckley, Shayne 15 Johnson, Jake 16 Kalish, Alex 18 40 NBAC-MD 7:59.03 730 Thomas, Michael 15 Pelton, Greg 16 Cosgarea, Andrew 14 Hills, Richard 18 41 DM-NT B 7:59.18 730 Bannon, John 18 Weeks, Lamar 17 Tran, Andrew 16 Murphy, Max 17 42 CGBD-VA 8:00.52 723 Keltner, Jonathan 16 Wilcox, Mason 16 Hurdle, Kohl 16 Baumler, Matt 16 43 RMSC-PV 8:02.27 716 Stewart, Sean 16 Friedland, Eric 17 Wepasnick, Zack 15 Coe, Robert 17 44 TST-MV 8:02.73 714 Rose, Ethan 17 Weber, Mason 16 Thomsen, Gerrit 18 Tanner, Luke 18

45 BAC-WI 8:02.80 713 Lengfeld, Luke 18 Niesen, Sam 16 Drives, Michael 15 Johnson, Chris 17 46 MTRO-NT 8:03.57 710 Grey, Jeremiah 16 Norton, William 17 Grey, Owen 18 Bills, Ryan 15 47 EGRA-MI 8:04.68 705 Kerr, Brian 18 Ludema, Geoff 16 Frayer, Patrick 17 Frutiger, John 17 48 FAST-LE 8:04.73 705 Montague, Tim 18 Wagner, Charlie 17 Malone, Patrick 17 Wagner, Glenn 18 49 ROSE-CA 8:05.13 703 Muller, Andrew 17 Gillette, James 16 Alders, Alec 18 Kuhn, Kevin 17 50 GA-GA 8:13.28 669 Diedrich, Kyle 17 Park, Sejin 15 Newhouse, Kyle 17 Kendall, Andrew 17 ---CSP-OZ DFS Declared false start Jostes, Scott 18 Miller, Daniel 16 Noble, Evan 15 Grimes, Chase 18

Men 400 Meter Medley Relay World: 3:30.68 2004 USA Olympic Team A Peirsol, B Hansen, I Crocker, J Lezak American: 3:30.68 2004 USA Olympic Team

U.S. Open: 3:34.24O 2003 USA Team/Duel inthe Pool

A Peirsol, E Moses, M Phelps, N Walker Meet: 3:55.30M 2006 Irvine Novaquatics A Casey, J Criste, K Smith, A Cisneros SC Nationals: 4:01.19 Team Relay Finals Time FINA

1 CUDA-MI 3:51.25M808 Strickler, Gabe 18 Craig, Brad 18 Wahl, Tony 18 Priestley, Morgan 17 2 MAC-NC 3:51.59M804 Higgins, Charles 18 Thomas, Chandler 17 Hetzel, Charles 18 White, Jared 18 3 WEST-WI B 3:53.98M780 Young, Paul 15 Neitzel, Collin 15 Thompson, Kyle 18 Lagerhausen, Weston 17 4 SSC-IN 3:54.62M773 Mudd, Austin 17 Paul, Derek 17 Owen, Cameron 17 Wachtel, Ben 17 5 CUBU-PV 3:55.32 767 Brake, Andy 18 Christensen, Jonathan 16 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 18

Park, Brock 17 6 NOVA-VA 3:55.75 762 Wren, David 18 Vogt, Ian 18 Brown, Gaites 17 Stephens, Thomas 14 7 NJ-CO 3:56.70 753 Fuller, Nathan 18 Berggren, Mitchell 17 Blyth, Andre 18 Gordon, Kyle 18 8 DM-NT 3:57.14 749 Thompson, Matt 17 Bannon, John 18 Murphy, Max 17 Weeks, Lamar 17

9 LINS-GA 3:57.49 746 Murray, Brent 14 Connolly, Dillon 18 Murray, Eric 17 Ryan, Tommy 18 10 GCST-OH 3:57.53 745 Talle, Andrew 17 Schaffer, Alex 17 Collins, Tim 17 Martin, Scott 17 *11 WCAB-PC 3:58.12 740 Mata, Donny 18 Freeman, Timmy 17 Cannon, Josh 16 Campbell, Nick 18 *11 FOXJ-MN 3:58.12 740 Kennedy, Neal 18 Kelly, Carter 16 Johnson, Drew 15 Carlson, Curt 18 13 SCHE-AD 3:58.20 739 Poster, Myles 18 Buckley, Shayne 15 Booth, Spencer 18 Johnson, Jake 16 14 MAC-NC B 3:58.40 737 Berry, Jordan 16 Baskwell, Greg 18 Greenberg, Marc 18 Santoli, Thomas 16 15 KING-PN 3:58.52 736 Scarbrough, Cole 17 Munsch, Kevin 17 Corcoran, Kyle 18 Bai, David 18 16 PASA-PC 3:58.56 736 Trowbridge, Nick 16 Hinshaw, Ben 16 Thivierge, James 17 Navarro, Alex 17 17 RMSC-PV 3:58.80 733 Coe, Robert 17 Friedland, Eric 17 Stewart, Sean 16 Wepasnick, Zack 15 18 CSP-OZ 3:58.93 732 Jostes, Scott 18 Noble, Evan 15 Miller, Daniel 16 Grimes, Chase 18 19 CM-OH 3:59.57 726 Spraul, Doug 18 Howell, Brian 17 Bernstein, Mark 18 Knight, Andy 18 20 LFSC-IL 3:59.69 725 Ridgeway, James 18 Burns, Teddy 39 Beasley, Patrick 18 Dwyer, Conor 18 21 THSC-OR 4:00.25 720 McCarroll, Connor 16 Nunez, Carlos 17 Lee, Quincy 18 Henderson-Kunz, Morgon 16 22 JW-MA 4:00.30 720 Belecanech, Matthew 15 Belecanech, Ryan 17 Pottieger, Brad 17 Ross, Jimmy 17 23 TXLA-ST 4:00.35 719 Nosal, Josh 18 Zolno, David 18 Storvik, Anders 17 Jackson, Jonathan 18 24 THAT-NC 4:00.46 718 Tang, Matthew 18 McClernan, Bud 18 Aitken, Michael 17 Mills, Tyler 18 25 SSTY-WI 4:00.56 718 Cebertowicz, Steve 17 Colbert, William 15 Baseheart, Kevin 18 Zupek, Greg 18 26 CLOV-CC 4:00.83 715 Carter, Justin 16 Dwidar, Omar 16 Daniels, Jeff 17 Kline, Peter 17 27 CFSC-GU 4:01.03 713 Yoho, Keith 16 Smith, Ryne 16 Bayley, Hunter 16 Moore, Charlie 15

(Men 400 Meter Medley Relay) FINA

*28 PASA-CA 4:01.37 710 Mirisola, Ian 17 Chiu, Ryan 17 Quemena, Chris 18 Nguyen, Andrew 18 *28 NBAC-MD 4:01.37 710 Pelton, Greg 16 Roddy, Sean 16 Hills, Richard 18 Gisriel, Carter 16 30 TERA-PC 4:02.58 700 O'Neill, Gavin 17 Hanna, Colin 18 Billey, Michael 17 Reilly, Sean 17 31 YSSC-SC 4:02.75 698 Farr, Bo 18 Kauffman, Jared 14 Ingraham, David 14 Groseclose, David 17 32 SSSC-IL 4:03.44 692 Yemm, Steve 18 Vavra, Ben 17 Holm, Brad 18 Dufour, Joseph 17 33 EGRA-MI 4:04.20 686 Boman, Mark 18 Ludema, Geoff 16 Kerr, Brian 18 Frayer, Patrick 17 34 OLY-MI 4:04.30 685 Ward, Colby 18 Lehtonen, John Robert 17 Mattar, Tony 17 Tyler, Alex 18 35 CGBD-VA 4:04.51 683 Hurdle, Kohl 16 Wilcox, Mason 16 Keltner, Jonathan 16 Baumler, Matt 16 36 DR-OH 4:04.74 681 Abeysinghe, Andrew 16 Chambers, Brad 17 Buchanan, Aaron 16 Hitchcock, Brent 17 37 DM-NT B 4:04.77 681 Weeks, Scott 15 Tran, Andrew 16 Veazey, Caleb 16 Hallum, Clint 18 38 DUNE-IN 4:04.85 680 Miller, Albert 18 Swibes, Sean 18 Whitaker, Kyle 15 Fozkos, Tyler 15 39 WTSC-IN 4:05.02 679 Watkins, Cameron 17 Souders, Ben 16 La Mothe, Alec 16 Ismail, Alex 18 40 MSC-IN 4:05.05 679 Raycroft, Joe 18 Wulf, Joe 15 Behrens, Kevin 14 Bandura, Corey 16 41 RSCA-OZ 4:05.13 678 Dahle, Michael 18 Haefner, Michael 17 Mathews, Sean 18 Knuckles, Brian 18 42 LRS-KY 4:05.18 678 Embry, Michael 17 Graft, Harold 18 Arave, Ethan 17 Johnson, David 17 43 FAST-LE 4:05.70 673 Malone, Patrick 17 Montague, Tim 18 Wagner, Glenn 18 Ware, Logan 17 44 NTN-NT 4:05.87 672 Mays, Drew 17 Wilkinson, Brandon 17 Bracy, Austin 18 Hendricks, Jeff 18 45 FAST-CA 4:05.89 672 Heinz, Brandon 18 Na, Chris 17 White, Patrick 18 Howell, Isaac 17

46 CSC-IN 4:06.31 668 Twer, Adam 17 Dean, Scott 18 Joyce, Brendan 17 Jordan, Josh 17 47 FORD-AZ 4:06.42 668 Aaberg, Ben 18 Denninghoff, Kurt 18 Behm, Herbie 16 Kirkpatrick, Adrian 18 48 NAAC-OH 4:06.57 666 Sherman, Marshall 18 Lopresti, Michael 18 Mai, Erik 17 Barrett, Brian 16 49 CALI-CA 4:06.76 665 Saeta, Andrew 16 Weber, Chris 15 Taylor, Zack 16 Garcia, Asher 15 50 MTRO-NT 4:07.27 661 Howell, John 17 Bills, Ryan 15 Grey, Owen 18 Grey, Jeremiah 16 51 SSC-IN B 4:08.55 651 Peitz, Geoff 17 Bean, Sam 17 Kruse, Matt 17 Kinney, Nathan 16 52 BRRY-IL 4:08.89 648 Sivak, Brian 16 Scaliatine, Matt 18 Dukleth, Steven 18 Delves, Thomas 16 53 CANY-CA 4:09.05 647 Chiu, Michael 18 Colvin, Dan 18 Antoniuk, Konrad 15 Hwang, Bob 14 54 WTSC-IN B 4:09.40 644 Siemasko, Brandon 16 Altman, William 17 Van Allen, Ross 16 Heckler, David 17 55 WEST-WI 4:15.20 601 O'Connor, Jayson 17 Wiesner, Dillon 16 Butler, Byron 16 Wolf, Bobby 15 56 MET-PN 4:22.31 553 Archer, Casey 18 Kaija, Jake 17 Weigley, Carl 18 Smith, Quinlan 17 ---KCB-MV DQ Bigham, Kevin 18 Webster, Kevin 18 Bollier, Bobby 17 King, Jayson 18 ---TST-MV DQ Rose, Ethan 17 Novak, Chris 18 King, Jason 15 Thomsen, Gerrit 18 ---NBA-PC DQ DeMoss, Jed 17 Denton-Schneider, Jon 16 Ostler, Jack 16 Packer, Chris 17 ---DYNA-GA DFS Declared false start - Misc ---MVN-CA DFS Declared false start - Misc Rimkus, Charlie 16 Criste, John 18 Cullom, Deni 16 Hofstedt, Daniel 18 ---OAPB-PC DFS Declared false start - Misc ---LIAC-MR DFS Declared false start - Misc