Licensed to USA Swimming-Nat. Meets    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2005 05:31 PM
        2005 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 12/1/2005 to 12/3/2005         
                         Sanction #: 05SEAU12-1 - Meet                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          26.39  OLYM
          26.79  NATS
          26.89  SP19
          27.09  SP18
          27.29  OP-6
          27.39  JRS
          27.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          16 Pine Crest Schoo-FG       NT      28.76        
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          26.39  OLYM
          26.79  NATS
          26.89  SP19
          27.09  SP18
          27.29  OP-6
          27.39  JRS
          27.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Betsy               15 New Trier Swim C-IL    26.93      27.57 JR-B   
  2 Thompson, Rebecca         15 New Berlin Swim-WI     27.60      27.59 JR-B   
  3 Dougherty, Colleen        19 U I C   Aquatics-IL    27.31      28.06        
  4 Hicks, Kayleen            16 Chico Aqua-Jets-SN     27.00      28.07        
  5 Moodie, Natasha           15 City of Pembroke-FG    27.60      28.08        
  6 Torres, Elisabeth         16 Unattached-FL          27.31      28.35        
  7 Hyatt, Kelly              20 U I C   Aquatics-IL    27.42      28.55        
  8 O'Sullivan, Mary          17 South Shore YMCA-NE    29.00      29.02        
  9 Biancalana, Emily         20 U I C   Aquatics-IL    27.89      29.30        
 10 Vogel, Caroline           15 South Shore YMCA-NE    29.30      29.58        
 11 Williams, Aisha           21 U I C   Aquatics-IL    27.80      29.63        
 12 *Booth, Fiona             19 Scotland               28.21      33.41        
 -- Atkinson, Brooke          16 Pine Crest Schoo-FG    27.90         NS        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          57.19  OLYM
          57.69  NATS
          58.09  SP19
          58.49  SP18
          58.89  OP-6
          58.89  JRS
        1:00.19  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Carly              22 Wisconsin Aquati-WI    59.20      57.78 SP19   
                  28.42       57.78 (29.36)                                        
  2 *Bassino, Melina          23 University Of Al-SE    59.50      59.23 JR-B   
                  28.17       59.23 (31.06)                                        
  3 Konicke, Genevieve        15 Northern Lights-AK   1:00.40      59.79 JR-B   
                  29.01       59.79 (30.78)                                        
  4 Barrett, Maura            16 Chico Aqua-Jets-SN   1:00.00      59.95 JR-B   
                  28.72       59.95 (31.23)                                        
  5 Dagg, Erica               16 Crawfish Aquatic-LA  1:01.50    1:00.05 JR-B   
                  28.41     1:00.05 (31.64)                                        
  6 Guro, Jessica             14 Atlantis Aquatic-MA  1:01.80    1:00.81        
                  29.24     1:00.81 (31.57)                                        
  7 Berish, Danielle          20 Washington State-IE  1:00.39    1:01.00        
                  28.96     1:01.00 (32.04)                                        
  8 Johnson, Stephanie        19 University Of Al-SE    59.50    1:01.42        
                  29.10     1:01.42 (32.32)                                        
  9 Peterson, Elyse           18 Washington State-IE  1:00.21    1:01.48        
                  29.00     1:01.48 (32.48)                                        
 10 Redig, Kayla              17 Express Swim Tea-IL  1:00.62    1:01.59        
                  28.82     1:01.59 (32.77)                                        
 11 Richmond, Victoria        15 Martin County Aq-FG  1:01.00    1:02.25        
                  29.65     1:02.25 (32.60)                                        
 12 Chinn, Allison            18 Alamo Area Aquat-ST  1:02.48    1:03.30        
                  30.31     1:03.30 (32.99)                                        
 13 Aubry, Ashton             17 Kansas City Blaz-MV  1:00.90    1:03.60        
                  30.40     1:03.60 (33.20)                                        
 14 Quinn, Bethany            16 Birmingham Swim-SE   1:03.01    1:06.66        
                  31.55     1:06.66 (35.11)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:03.39  OLYM
        2:04.49  NATS
        2:05.29  SP19
        2:06.09  SP18
        2:06.79  JRS
        2:06.99  OP-6
        2:09.09  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Hannah             14 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC  2:08.00    2:07.28 JR-B   
                  29.59     1:01.70 (32.11)     1:34.86 (33.16)     2:07.28 (32.42)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:04.59  OLYM
        1:05.39  NATS
        1:05.79  SP19
        1:06.19  SP18
        1:06.49  JRS
        1:06.69  OP-6
        1:07.89  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 *Ferdinand, Natalie       19 Barbados             1:15.00    1:23.38        
                  31.81     1:23.38 (51.57)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:17.99  OLYM
        2:19.99  NATS
        2:20.39  SP19
        2:21.19  SP18
        2:22.29  OP-6
        2:22.79  JRS
        2:25.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doersam, Sarah            16 Stampede-ST/WILD          NT    2:23.53 JR-B   
                  33.79     1:11.16 (37.37)     1:48.25 (37.09)     2:23.53 (35.28)
  2 Atkinson, Brooke          16 Pine Crest Schoo-FG  2:24.00    2:27.32        
                  34.01     1:10.66 (36.65)     1:48.99 (38.33)     2:27.32 (38.33)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:12.59  OLYM
        1:13.29  NATS
        1:13.49  SP19
        1:13.89  SP18
        1:14.89  JRS
        1:14.99  OP-6
        1:16.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 *Kovacs, Krisztina        21 Univ of Maryland-PV  1:14.00    1:14.05 JRS    
                  35.01     1:14.05 (39.04)                                        
  2 Groenewoud, Carmen        17 Badger Swim Club-MR  1:15.76    1:16.19 JR-B   
                  35.49     1:16.19 (40.70)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:35.99  OLYM
        2:38.09  NATS
        2:38.49  SP19
        2:39.29  SP18
        2:41.39  JRS
        2:41.59  OP-6
        2:44.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Julia           14 Arlington Alliga-IL  2:41.01    2:42.89 JR-B   
                  36.16     1:17.33 (41.17)     2:00.07 (42.74)     2:42.89 (42.82)
  2 Nyysti, Johanna           21 U of Louisville-KY        NT    2:51.00        
                  38.25     1:21.55 (43.30)     2:06.21 (44.66)     2:51.00 (44.79)
  3 Lunde, Ellesse            14 South Shore YMCA-NE  2:53.60    2:54.54        
                  38.38     1:22.69 (44.31)     2:08.31 (45.62)     2:54.54 (46.23)
 -- Groenewoud, Carmen        17 Badger Swim Club-MR  2:46.41         NS        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:02.39  OLYM
        1:03.09  NATS
        1:03.29  SP19
        1:03.69  SP18
        1:04.39  OP-6
        1:04.39  JRS
        1:05.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caprioglio, Lisa          17 Highlands Ranch-CO   1:03.99    1:05.07 JR-B   
                  29.86     1:05.07 (35.21)                                        
  2 Cavanaugh, Meghan         15 Northern Lights-AK   1:04.99    1:05.87        
                  30.38     1:05.87 (35.49)                                        
  3 Weinbrecht, Amanda        18 University Of Ne-CA  1:04.69    1:06.04        
                  30.05     1:06.04 (35.99)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:16.69  OLYM
        2:17.29  NATS
        2:17.69  SP19
        2:19.19  SP18
        2:20.29  OP-6
        2:21.19  JRS
        2:24.19  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne          20 Auburn Universit-SE  2:18.49    2:22.12 JR-B   
                  31.79     1:07.81 (36.02)     1:44.69 (36.88)     2:22.12 (37.43)
  2 Mazzetta, Natalie         16 Aquabears-CT         2:23.77    2:25.72        
                  31.36     1:07.54 (36.18)     1:46.02 (38.48)     2:25.72 (39.70)
  3 *Pate, Louise             17 Scotland             2:21.30    2:26.67        
                  31.63     1:08.31 (36.68)     1:47.39 (39.08)     2:26.67 (39.28)
  4 Kraus, Alexandria         16 Birmingham Swim-SE   2:22.01    2:30.38        
                  32.85     1:11.03 (38.18)     1:50.36 (39.33)     2:30.38 (40.02)
  5 Thompson, Elizabeth       17 Kerr-McGee Swim-OK   2:26.88    2:33.71        
                  33.48     1:12.18 (38.70)     1:51.58 (39.40)     2:33.71 (42.13)
 -- Moldenhauer, Lily         14 Alamo Area Aquat-ST  2:20.86         NS        
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:20.49  OLYM
        2:21.49  NATS
        2:21.89  SP19
        2:22.69  SP18
        2:23.69  JRS
        2:24.29  OP-6
        2:27.59  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pesacreta, Marie          15 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC  2:22.26    2:22.58 SP18   
                  30.87     1:06.20 (35.33)     1:48.70 (42.50)     2:22.58 (33.88)
  2 Brandes, Lauren           17 All Star Aquatic-PV  2:29.50    2:28.38        
                  32.04     1:11.10 (39.06)     1:54.82 (43.72)     2:28.38 (33.56)
  3 McCloskey, Moira          20 Yale University-CT   2:20.00    2:28.90        
                  31.60     1:07.81 (36.21)     1:53.03 (45.22)     2:28.90 (35.87)
  4 Harms, Kristine           17 Kerr-McGee Swim-OK   2:34.43    2:35.61        
                  33.38     1:14.57 (41.19)     1:59.51 (44.94)     2:35.61 (36.10)
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:55.89  OLYM
        4:57.79  NATS
        4:58.59  SP19
        5:00.19  SP18
        5:03.39  OP-6
        5:03.69  JRS
        5:09.69  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ariens, Caitlin           17 Stampede-ST/WILD     5:15.89    5:16.51        
                  32.86     1:11.74 (38.88)     1:53.15 (41.41)     2:33.24 (40.09)
        3:18.24 (45.00)     4:05.51 (47.27)     4:41.99 (36.48)     5:16.51 (34.52)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          23.49  OLYM
          23.79  NATS
          23.89  SP19
          24.19  OP-6
          24.69  SP18
          24.79  JRS
          24.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheren, Stephen          18 Auburn Universit-SE    24.20      24.27 SP18   
  2 Findorff, Kristopher      18 Unattached-SE          24.20      24.52 SP18   
  3 McLean, Matt              17 Unattached-PV/CUBU     24.80      24.78 JRS    
  4 *Martinson, Adam          21 University Of Ne-CA    25.50      25.96        
  5 Epperson, Zachariah       16 Chico Aqua-Jets-SN     26.50      26.00        
  6 *Jones, Chris             24 Scotland               28.59      30.00        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          51.59  OLYM
          52.19  NATS
          52.39  SP19
          52.99  OP-6
          52.99  SP18
          53.89  JRS
          53.99  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael             37 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE    52.40      52.86 OP-6   
                  25.62       52.86 (27.24)                                        
  2 *Escobar, Luis            35 A N V L L              53.19      55.22        
                  26.31       55.22 (28.91)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:52.89  OLYM
        1:54.09  NATS
        1:54.49  SP19
        1:55.69  OP-6
        1:55.69  SP18
        1:57.29  JRS
        1:58.09  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liebhold, Timothy         22 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  1:55.00    1:54.33 SP19   
                  26.67       55.75 (29.08)     1:25.54 (29.79)     1:54.33 (28.79)
  2 Barrett, Jeffrey          22 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ  1:54.25    1:56.18 JRS    
                  26.97       56.44 (29.47)     1:26.14 (29.70)     1:56.18 (30.04)
  3 Whaley, William           18 Elite Aquatics S-CA  1:57.88    1:58.76        
                  27.51       57.28 (29.77)     1:27.77 (30.49)     1:58.76 (30.99)
 -- Wilcher, Sam              17 Arlington Alliga-IL  1:58.31         NS        
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        3:59.99  OLYM
        4:02.99  NATS
        4:03.79  SP19
        4:05.89  OP-6
        4:06.19  SP18
        4:08.59  JRS
        4:09.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Matthew           19 University Of Ne-CA  4:07.47    4:16.46        
                  28.76     1:00.56 (31.80)     1:33.35 (32.79)     2:05.55 (32.20)
        2:37.96 (32.41)     3:10.70 (32.74)     3:43.79 (33.09)     4:16.46 (32.67)
  2 Tannehill, Kyle           21 University Of Ne-CA  4:09.39    4:28.63        
                  29.35     1:01.87 (32.52)     1:35.12 (33.25)     2:08.65 (33.53)
        2:43.07 (34.42)     3:18.44 (35.37)     3:53.72 (35.28)     4:28.63 (34.91)
  3 Snyder, Adam              16 Birmingham Swim-SE   4:24.62    4:37.19        
                  30.21     1:03.98 (33.77)     1:39.18 (35.20)     2:14.89 (35.71)
        2:51.09 (36.20)     3:27.76 (36.67)     4:01.73 (33.97)     4:37.19 (35.46)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          57.99  OLYM
          58.69  NATS
          58.89  SP19
          59.49  SP18
          59.79  OP-6
        1:00.59  JRS
        1:01.39  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Christopher        18 University Of Al-SE    59.70    1:00.36 JRS    
                  29.06     1:00.36 (31.30)                                        
  2 Dickson, Luke             21 University Of Al-SE    59.70    1:00.41 JRS    
                  29.34     1:00.41 (31.07)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:04.99  OLYM
        2:07.19  NATS
        2:07.59  SP19
        2:08.79  SP18
        2:09.09  OP-6
        2:11.49  JRS
        2:12.39  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Adrian               20 University Of Ne-CA  2:17.49    2:21.34        
                  32.73     1:08.83 (36.10)     1:45.32 (36.49)     2:21.34 (36.02)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:04.69  OLYM
        1:05.59  NATS
        1:05.79  SP19
        1:06.79  OP-6
        1:08.39  JRS
        1:08.39  SP18
        1:10.09  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staev, Stefan             22 U I C   Aquatics-IL  1:05.50    1:09.26 JR-B   
                  31.93     1:09.26 (37.33)                                        
  2 Larson, Jeffery           22 Illinois Tech Sw-IL  1:07.52    1:11.85        
                  32.11     1:11.85 (39.74)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:20.79  OLYM
        2:22.79  NATS
        2:23.19  SP19
        2:25.29  OP-6
        2:28.59  JRS
        2:28.59  SP18
        2:29.79  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lemert, Tyler             17 Fort Wayne Aquat-IN  2:28.00    2:28.33 JRS    
                  32.91     1:10.50 (37.59)     1:48.87 (38.37)     2:28.33 (39.46)
  2 Fischer, Brandon          16 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  2:26.00    2:31.17        
                  33.65     1:11.79 (38.14)     1:51.37 (39.58)     2:31.17 (39.80)
  3 Schaefer, Robert          17 Marlins Swimming-MN  2:27.00    2:31.81        
                  34.68     1:12.55 (37.87)     1:51.62 (39.07)     2:31.81 (40.19)
  4 Mahan, Russell            17 Bellevue Club Sw-PN  2:30.00    2:33.59        
                  34.59     1:13.20 (38.61)     1:53.42 (40.22)     2:33.59 (40.17)
  5 *Purnell, Billy           17 Scotland             2:31.81    2:41.52        
                  35.66     1:16.28 (40.62)     1:58.39 (42.11)     2:41.52 (43.13)
  6 Lewis, Michael            17 Birmingham Swim-SE   2:26.01    2:42.97        
                  35.08     1:16.07 (40.99)     1:58.79 (42.72)     2:42.97 (44.18)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          55.59  OLYM
          56.19  NATS
          56.39  SP19
          56.99  SP18
          57.19  OP-6
          58.19  JRS
          58.89  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chitwood, Cory            16 Northern KY Clip-OH    59.43      58.54 JR-B   
                  27.40       58.54 (31.14)                                        
  2 Hansen, Timothy           20 University Of Al-SE    59.99      59.59        
                  27.15       59.59 (32.44)                                        
 -- *Martinson, Adam          21 University Of Ne-CA    57.35         NS        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:03.99  OLYM
        2:05.09  NATS
        2:05.49  SP19
        2:06.69  SP18
        2:06.99  OP-6
        2:09.79  JRS
        2:10.59  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy, John               15 Birmingham Swim-SE   2:25.50    2:24.12        
                  31.99     1:09.22 (37.23)     1:45.98 (36.76)     2:24.12 (38.14)
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:07.39  OLYM
        2:08.79  NATS
        2:09.19  SP19
        2:10.39  SP18
        2:10.59  OP-6
        2:12.39  JRS
        2:13.59  JR-B
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cregar, William           16 Gcit Swimming-MA     2:12.24    2:10.94 JRS    
                  27.67     1:02.12 (34.45)     1:40.57 (38.45)     2:10.94 (30.37)
 -- *Kikuchi, Ryunosuke       17 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA  2:13.34         DQ        
                  29.05     1:03.21 (34.16)     1:43.79 (40.58)          DQ (30.59)