National Age Group Records

SCY 11-12


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
1999 Amanda Weir GA/SA 23.15 50 Freestyle 21.50 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2019
WOMEN
Year 1999
Name Amanda Weir
LSC/Club GA/SA
Time 23.15
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 21.50
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2019
2008 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 50.27 100 Freestyle 47.15 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2019
WOMEN
Year 2008
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 50.27
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 47.15
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2019
2017 Claire Tuggle CC/CLOV 1:47.71 200 Freestyle 1:44.28 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2019
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Claire Tuggle
LSC/Club CC/CLOV
Time 1:47.71
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:44.28
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2019
2017 Claire Tuggle CC/CLOV 4:49.32 500 Freestyle 4:41.26 IA/EISF Mason Turner 2019
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Claire Tuggle
LSC/Club CC/CLOV
Time 4:49.32
Event 500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 500 Freestyle
Time 4:41.26
LSC/Club IA/EISF
Name Mason Turner
Year 2019
2005 Chloe Sutton SE/HBT 9:57.33 1000 Freestyle 9:38.50 FL/CAT Matthew Hirschberger 2011
WOMEN
Year 2005
Name Chloe Sutton
LSC/Club SE/HBT
Time 9:57.33
Event 1000 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1000 Freestyle
Time 9:38.50
LSC/Club FL/CAT
Name Matthew Hirschberger
Year 2011
2005 Chloe Sutton SE/HBT 16:34.13 1650 Freestyle 16:17.80 FL/GCST Nicholas Caldwell 2006
WOMEN
Year 2005
Name Chloe Sutton
LSC/Club SE/HBT
Time 16:34.13
Event 1650 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1650 Freestyle
Time 16:17.80
LSC/Club FL/GCST
Name Nicholas Caldwell
Year 2006
2019 Levenia Sim SE/TNT 25.65 50 Backstroke 23.65 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2017
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Levenia Sim
LSC/Club SE/TNT
Time 25.65
Event 50 Backstroke
MEN
Event 50 Backstroke
Time 23.65
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2017
2014 Regan Smith MN/UN 54.21 100 Backstroke 50.99 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2016
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/UN
Time 54.21
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 50.99
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2016
2014 Alex Walsh CT/CPAC 1:58.31 200 Backstroke 1:52.47 FG/FAST Josh Zuchowski 2017
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Alex Walsh
LSC/Club CT/CPAC
Time 1:58.31
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 1:52.47
LSC/Club FG/FAST
Name Josh Zuchowski
Year 2017
2017 Zoe Skirboll AM/RXA 28.70 50 Breaststroke 27.20 PN/KING Ethan Dang 2014
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Zoe Skirboll
LSC/Club AM/RXA
Time 28.70
Event 50 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 50 Breaststroke
Time 27.20
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name Ethan Dang
Year 2014
2018 Leah Hayes IL/TIDE 1:02.63 100 Breaststroke 58.17 PN/KING Ethan Dang 2014
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Leah Hayes
LSC/Club IL/TIDE
Time 1:02.63
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 58.17
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name Ethan Dang
Year 2014
2014 Alex Walsh CT/CPAC 2:15.64 200 Breaststroke 2:05.56 PN/KING Ethan Dang 2014
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Alex Walsh
LSC/Club CT/CPAC
Time 2:15.64
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 2:05.56
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name Ethan Dang
Year 2014
2017 Claire Curzan NC/RSA 24.39 50 Butterfly 22.87 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2019
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/RSA
Time 24.39
Event 50 Butterfly
MEN
Event 50 Butterfly
Time 22.87
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2019
2017 Claire Curzan NC/RSA 53.95 100 Butterfly 50.82 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2020
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/RSA
Time 53.95
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 50.82
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2020
2009 Maddie Wright MI/KA 2:00.00 200 Butterfly 1:53.66 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2019
WOMEN
Year 2009
Name Maddie Wright
LSC/Club MI/KA
Time 2:00.00
Event 200 Butterfly
MEN
Event 200 Butterfly
Time 1:53.66
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2019
2014 Alex Walsh CT/CPAC 56.76 100 Individual Medley 53.86 MV/UN Michael Andrew 2012
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Alex Walsh
LSC/Club CT/CPAC
Time 56.76
Event 100 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 100 Individual Medley
Time 53.86
LSC/Club MV/UN
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2012
2017 Claire Tuggle CC/CLOV 2:03.23 200 Individual Medley 1:55.75 FG/FAST Josh Zuchowski 2017
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Claire Tuggle
LSC/Club CC/CLOV
Time 2:03.23
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 1:55.75
LSC/Club FG/FAST
Name Josh Zuchowski
Year 2017
2018 Leah Hayes IL/TIDE 4:20.03 400 Individual Medley 4:07.81 FG/FAST Josh Zuchowski 2017
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Leah Hayes
LSC/Club IL/TIDE
Time 4:20.03
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 4:07.81
LSC/Club FG/FAST
Name Josh Zuchowski
Year 2017
2018 Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
Sailor Whowell,
Campbell Stoll,
Mariah Reynolds,
Tori Brostowitz
WI/SSTY 1:38.32 200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.59 GA/DYNA Dynamo Swim Club
Stephan Sol,
Robert Rude,
Krishna Agarwal,
Garrett Peters
2020
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
Sailor Whowell,
Campbell Stoll,
Mariah Reynolds,
Tori Brostowitz
LSC/Club WI/SSTY
Time 1:38.32
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:33.59
LSC/Club GA/DYNA
Name Dynamo Swim Club
Stephan Sol,
Robert Rude,
Krishna Agarwal,
Garrett Peters
Year 2020
2015 Delaware Swim Team
Hadley DeBruyn,
Bella Warner,
Isabella Paoletti,
Chase Travis
MA/DST 3:33.57 400 Freestyle Relay 3:27.94 NE/ABF Bluefish Swim Club
Landon Him,
James Misto,
Erik Watka,
Ty Lutz
2017
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Delaware Swim Team
Hadley DeBruyn,
Bella Warner,
Isabella Paoletti,
Chase Travis
LSC/Club MA/DST
Time 3:33.57
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 3:27.94
LSC/Club NE/ABF
Name Bluefish Swim Club
Landon Him,
James Misto,
Erik Watka,
Ty Lutz
Year 2017
2018 Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
Maya Arroyo,
Kayla Duran,
Brooke Mahneke,
Jessica Kurpeikis
IL/CWAC 1:46.41 200 Medley Relay 1:44.54 PN/KING King Aquatic Club
Tyler Lu,
Alejandro Flores,
Aaron Nguyen,
Ethan Dang
2014
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
Maya Arroyo,
Kayla Duran,
Brooke Mahneke,
Jessica Kurpeikis
LSC/Club IL/CWAC
Time 1:46.41
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 1:44.54
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name King Aquatic Club
Tyler Lu,
Alejandro Flores,
Aaron Nguyen,
Ethan Dang
Year 2014
2018 Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
Maya Arroyo,
Kayla Duran,
Gabby Veliz,
Jessica Kurpeikis
IL/CWAC 3:54.77 400 Medley Relay 3:48.61 NC/MAC SwimMAC Carolina
Nathan Adams,
Stephen Kim,
Baylor Nelson,
Brayden Brewer
2016
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
Maya Arroyo,
Kayla Duran,
Gabby Veliz,
Jessica Kurpeikis
LSC/Club IL/CWAC
Time 3:54.77
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 3:48.61
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Nathan Adams,
Stephen Kim,
Baylor Nelson,
Brayden Brewer
Year 2016
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2019 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
Hannah Carr,
Calix McCormick,
Tyler Coapstick,
Amy Qin
PV/RMSC 1:37.38
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
Hannah Carr,
Calix McCormick,
Tyler Coapstick,
Amy Qin
LSC/Club PV/RMSC
Time 1:37.38
400 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2019 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
Amy Qin,
Hannah Carr,
Calix McCormick,
Tyler Coapstick
PV/RMSC 3:31.29
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
Amy Qin,
Hannah Carr,
Calix McCormick,
Tyler Coapstick
LSC/Club PV/RMSC
Time 3:31.29
200 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Simon Bermudez,
Lleyton Arnold,
Madisyn Carter,
Ainsley Taylor
PV/NCAP 1:46.51
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Simon Bermudez,
Lleyton Arnold,
Madisyn Carter,
Ainsley Taylor
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 1:46.51

© Copyright 2021 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions