National Age Group Records

LCM 10 & Under


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2016 Adele Zyniewicz IN/UN 28.15 50 Freestyle 27.42 SN/RAD Winn Aung 2013
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Adele Zyniewicz
LSC/Club IN/UN
Time 28.15
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 27.42
LSC/Club SN/RAD
Name Winn Aung
Year 2013
2016 Leah Hayes IL/TWSC 1:01.29 100 Freestyle 1:00.67 SN/RAD Winn Aung 2013
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Leah Hayes
LSC/Club IL/TWSC
Time 1:01.29
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 1:00.67
LSC/Club SN/RAD
Name Winn Aung
Year 2013
2016 Leah Hayes IL/TWSC 2:14.39 200 Freestyle 2:11.32 SN/RAD Winn Aung 2013
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Leah Hayes
LSC/Club IL/TWSC
Time 2:14.39
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 2:11.32
LSC/Club SN/RAD
Name Winn Aung
Year 2013
2015 Claire Tuggle CC/YMSC 4:37.41 400 Freestyle 4:36.22 PC/DACA Adam Hinshaw 2004
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Claire Tuggle
LSC/Club CC/YMSC
Time 4:37.41
Event 400 Freestyle
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle
Time 4:36.22
LSC/Club PC/DACA
Name Adam Hinshaw
Year 2004
2015 Miriam Sheehan AZ/PSC 32.18 50 Backstroke 30.95 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2015
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Miriam Sheehan
LSC/Club AZ/PSC
Time 32.18
Event 50 Backstroke
MEN
Event 50 Backstroke
Time 30.95
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2015
2015 Miriam Sheehan AZ/PSC 1:09.36 100 Backstroke 1:07.40 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2015
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Miriam Sheehan
LSC/Club AZ/PSC
Time 1:09.36
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 1:07.40
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2015
2016 Leah Hayes IL/TWSC 36.06 50 Breaststroke 35.65 CT/SOCO Matthew Limbacher 2011
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Leah Hayes
LSC/Club IL/TWSC
Time 36.06
Event 50 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 50 Breaststroke
Time 35.65
LSC/Club CT/SOCO
Name Matthew Limbacher
Year 2011
2014 Meghan Lynch CT/GYWD 1:17.74 100 Breaststroke 1:18.71 PN/KING Ethan Dang 2012
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Meghan Lynch
LSC/Club CT/GYWD
Time 1:17.74
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 1:18.71
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name Ethan Dang
Year 2012
2015 Miriam Sheehan AZ/PSC 29.48 50 Butterfly 29.91 OH/CM Carson Foster 2012
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Miriam Sheehan
LSC/Club AZ/PSC
Time 29.48
Event 50 Butterfly
MEN
Event 50 Butterfly
Time 29.91
LSC/Club OH/CM
Name Carson Foster
Year 2012
2019 Raquel Maldonado IL/CWAC 1:07.07 100 Butterfly 1:05.98 AR/LRAD Andrew Rogers 2015
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Raquel Maldonado
LSC/Club IL/CWAC
Time 1:07.07
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 1:05.98
LSC/Club AR/LRAD
Name Andrew Rogers
Year 2015
2019 Kayla Han CA/BREA 2:28.70 200 Individual Medley 2:31.87 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2015
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Kayla Han
LSC/Club CA/BREA
Time 2:28.70
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 2:31.87
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2015
2019 Marlins Of Raleigh
Shayna Elgart,
Chloe Light,
Lorelei Schmidt,
Devon Whitlock
NC/MOR 2:00.82 200 Freestyle Relay 2:01.35 CA/NOVA Irvine Novaquatics
Humberto Najera,
Joey Chang,
Joel Hernandez,
Mitchell Schott
2015
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Marlins Of Raleigh
Shayna Elgart,
Chloe Light,
Lorelei Schmidt,
Devon Whitlock
LSC/Club NC/MOR
Time 2:00.82
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 2:01.35
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Irvine Novaquatics
Humberto Najera,
Joey Chang,
Joel Hernandez,
Mitchell Schott
Year 2015
2019 Marlins Of Raleigh
Annabel Townsend,
Chloe Light,
Shayna Elgart,
Devon Whitlock
NC/MOR 2:18.15 200 Medley Relay 2:18.29 PV/RMSC Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
Ashton Sun,
Harrison Quach,
Nasim Elkassem,
Samir Elkassem
2016
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Marlins Of Raleigh
Annabel Townsend,
Chloe Light,
Shayna Elgart,
Devon Whitlock
LSC/Club NC/MOR
Time 2:18.15
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 2:18.29
LSC/Club PV/RMSC
Name Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
Ashton Sun,
Harrison Quach,
Nasim Elkassem,
Samir Elkassem
Year 2016
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Crimson Aquatics
Vivian Ma,
Timothy Tomac,
Ayelet Nishikawa-Geitheim,
Max Shturman
NE/CRIM 2:38.50
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Crimson Aquatics
Vivian Ma,
Timothy Tomac,
Ayelet Nishikawa-Geitheim,
Max Shturman
LSC/Club NE/CRIM
Time 2:38.50

© Copyright 2020 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions