National Age Group Records

LCM 11-12


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2008 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 26.21 50 Freestyle 24.98 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2017
WOMEN
Year 2008
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 26.21
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 24.98
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2017
2008 Lia Neal MR/AGUA 56.87 100 Freestyle 55.03 SN/RAD Winn Aung 2015
WOMEN
Year 2008
Name Lia Neal
LSC/Club MR/AGUA
Time 56.87
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 55.03
LSC/Club SN/RAD
Name Winn Aung
Year 2015
2017 Claire Tuggle CC/CLOV 2:02.21 200 Freestyle 1:59.72 SN/RAD Winn Aung 2015
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Claire Tuggle
LSC/Club CC/CLOV
Time 2:02.21
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:59.72
LSC/Club SN/RAD
Name Winn Aung
Year 2015
2017 Claire Tuggle CC/CLOV 4:18.41 400 Freestyle 4:12.52 FL/CAT Matthew Hirschberger 2011
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Claire Tuggle
LSC/Club CC/CLOV
Time 4:18.41
Event 400 Freestyle
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle
Time 4:12.52
LSC/Club FL/CAT
Name Matthew Hirschberger
Year 2011
2012 Bella Rongione PV/FISH 8:55.44 800 Freestyle 8:48.59 FL/CAT Matthew Hirschberger 2011
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name Bella Rongione
LSC/Club PV/FISH
Time 8:55.44
Event 800 Freestyle
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle
Time 8:48.59
LSC/Club FL/CAT
Name Matthew Hirschberger
Year 2011
2012 Bella Rongione PV/FISH 16:48.12 1500 Freestyle 16:44.67 FL/GCST Nicholas Caldwell 2006
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name Bella Rongione
LSC/Club PV/FISH
Time 16:48.12
Event 1500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1500 Freestyle
Time 16:44.67
LSC/Club FL/GCST
Name Nicholas Caldwell
Year 2006
2018 Maggie Wanezek WI/EBSC 29.36 50 Backstroke 27.45 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2017
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Maggie Wanezek
LSC/Club WI/EBSC
Time 29.36
Event 50 Backstroke
MEN
Event 50 Backstroke
Time 27.45
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2017
1994 Beth Botsford MD/NBAC 1:03.08 100 Backstroke 59.43 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2017
WOMEN
Year 1994
Name Beth Botsford
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Time 1:03.08
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 59.43
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2017
2005 Elizabeth Beisel NE/UN 2:15.17 200 Backstroke 2:10.01 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2017
WOMEN
Year 2005
Name Elizabeth Beisel
LSC/Club NE/UN
Time 2:15.17
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 2:10.01
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2017
2017 Zoe Skirboll AM/RXA 32.96 50 Breaststroke 31.62 FL/T2 Matthew Limbacher 2013
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Zoe Skirboll
LSC/Club AM/RXA
Time 32.96
Event 50 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 50 Breaststroke
Time 31.62
LSC/Club FL/T2
Name Matthew Limbacher
Year 2013
1997 Carly Geehr CA/ROSE 1:09.87 100 Breaststroke 1:08.96 PN/KING Ethan Dang 2014
WOMEN
Year 1997
Name Carly Geehr
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Time 1:09.87
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 1:08.96
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name Ethan Dang
Year 2014
2007 Annie Zhu MR/LGAC 2:34.28 200 Breaststroke 2:27.88 PN/KING Ethan Dang 2014
WOMEN
Year 2007
Name Annie Zhu
LSC/Club MR/LGAC
Time 2:34.28
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 2:27.88
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name Ethan Dang
Year 2014
2017 Claire Curzan NC/RSA 27.91 50 Butterfly 26.22 MV/UN Michael Andrew 2012
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/RSA
Time 27.91
Event 50 Butterfly
MEN
Event 50 Butterfly
Time 26.22
LSC/Club MV/UN
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2012
2012 Cassidy Bayer PV/NCAP 1:01.75 100 Butterfly 58.74 US/UN Chas Morton 1983
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name Cassidy Bayer
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 1:01.75
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 58.74
LSC/Club US/UN
Name Chas Morton
Year 1983
2012 Cassidy Bayer PV/NCAP 2:15.02 200 Butterfly 2:11.07 GU/MAC Dean Jones 2018
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name Cassidy Bayer
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 2:15.02
Event 200 Butterfly
MEN
Event 200 Butterfly
Time 2:11.07
LSC/Club GU/MAC
Name Dean Jones
Year 2018
2019 Teagan O'Dell CA/CHS 2:18.69 200 Individual Medley 2:13.59 NJ/SCAR Richard Poplawski 2019
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Teagan O'Dell
LSC/Club CA/CHS
Time 2:18.69
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 2:13.59
LSC/Club NJ/SCAR
Name Richard Poplawski
Year 2019
2005 Elizabeth Beisel NE/UN 4:55.35 400 Individual Medley 4:42.54 NJ/SCAR Richard Poplawski 2019
WOMEN
Year 2005
Name Elizabeth Beisel
LSC/Club NE/UN
Time 4:55.35
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 4:42.54
LSC/Club NJ/SCAR
Name Richard Poplawski
Year 2019
2008 Lake Oswego Swim Club
Grace Carlson,
Abby Lyons,
Brie Balsbough,
Brenda Cha
OR/LOSC 1:50.95 200 Freestyle Relay 1:47.05 CA/NOVA Irvine Novaquatics
Nick Grulke,
Humberto Najera,
Joey Chang,
Allen Cai
2017
WOMEN
Year 2008
Name Lake Oswego Swim Club
Grace Carlson,
Abby Lyons,
Brie Balsbough,
Brenda Cha
LSC/Club OR/LOSC
Time 1:50.95
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:47.05
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Irvine Novaquatics
Nick Grulke,
Humberto Najera,
Joey Chang,
Allen Cai
Year 2017
2016 Ohio State Swim Club
Riley Huddleston,
Martina Peroni,
Hannah Routh,
Ava Lachey
OH/OSSC 4:03.61 400 Freestyle Relay 3:54.06 CA/NOVA Irvine Novaquatics
Allen Cai,
Humberto Najera,
Joey Chang,
Nick Grulke
2017
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Ohio State Swim Club
Riley Huddleston,
Martina Peroni,
Hannah Routh,
Ava Lachey
LSC/Club OH/OSSC
Time 4:03.61
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 3:54.06
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Irvine Novaquatics
Allen Cai,
Humberto Najera,
Joey Chang,
Nick Grulke
Year 2017
2016 Ohio State Swim Club
Ava Lachey,
Martina Peroni,
Hannah Routh,
Riley Huddleston
OH/OSSC 2:03.74 200 Medley Relay 2:00.65 PV/NCAP Nation's Capital Swim Club
Michael Mullen,
Jordan Evans,
Jacob Lee,
Miguel Vinegas
2018
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Ohio State Swim Club
Ava Lachey,
Martina Peroni,
Hannah Routh,
Riley Huddleston
LSC/Club OH/OSSC
Time 2:03.74
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 2:00.65
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Michael Mullen,
Jordan Evans,
Jacob Lee,
Miguel Vinegas
Year 2018
2016 Ohio State Swim Club
Ava Lachey,
Martina Peroni,
Hannah Routh,
Riley Huddleston
OH/OSSC 4:27.99 400 Medley Relay 4:22.44 MA/PCAC Penn Charter Aquatic Club
Alex Boratto,
Reece Whitley,
Andrew Abruzzo,
Connor Killion
2012
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Ohio State Swim Club
Ava Lachey,
Martina Peroni,
Hannah Routh,
Riley Huddleston
LSC/Club OH/OSSC
Time 4:27.99
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 4:22.44
LSC/Club MA/PCAC
Name Penn Charter Aquatic Club
Alex Boratto,
Reece Whitley,
Andrew Abruzzo,
Connor Killion
Year 2012
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2019 Quicksilver Swimming
Jay Gulvady,
Oliver Santana,
Kaijing Zheng,
Kyra Cui
PC/QSS 1:55.62
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Quicksilver Swimming
Jay Gulvady,
Oliver Santana,
Kaijing Zheng,
Kyra Cui
LSC/Club PC/QSS
Time 1:55.62
400 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2019 Bluefish Swim Club
Zuri Ferguson,
Teddy Sun,
Megan Kelly,
Alex Parent
NE/ABF 4:12.73
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Bluefish Swim Club
Zuri Ferguson,
Teddy Sun,
Megan Kelly,
Alex Parent
LSC/Club NE/ABF
Time 4:12.73
200 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Quicksilver Swimming
Mia Nguyen,
Jay Gulvady,
Kyra Cui,
Oliver Santana
PC/QSS 2:06.02
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Quicksilver Swimming
Mia Nguyen,
Jay Gulvady,
Kyra Cui,
Oliver Santana
LSC/Club PC/QSS
Time 2:06.02
400 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Bluefish Swim Club
Zuri Ferguson,
Tommy Lenston,
Teddy Sun,
Megan Kelly
NE/ABF 4:37.24
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Bluefish Swim Club
Zuri Ferguson,
Tommy Lenston,
Teddy Sun,
Megan Kelly
LSC/Club NE/ABF
Time 4:37.24

© Copyright 2020 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions