National Age Group Records

LCM 13-14


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2009 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 25.23 50 Freestyle 23.19 MV/RPC Michael Andrew 2014
WOMEN
Year 2009
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 25.23
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 23.19
LSC/Club MV/RPC
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2014
2009 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 54.03 100 Freestyle 51.30 MV/RPC Michael Andrew 2014
WOMEN
Year 2009
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 54.03
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 51.30
LSC/Club MV/RPC
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2014
1979 Sippy Woodhead US/UN 1:58.23 200 Freestyle 1:53.30 NJ/SCAR Dare Rose 2017
WOMEN
Year 1979
Name Sippy Woodhead
LSC/Club US/UN
Time 1:58.23
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:53.30
LSC/Club NJ/SCAR
Name Dare Rose
Year 2017
1978 Sippy Woodhead US/UN 4:07.15 400 Freestyle 3:57.61 SE/PACK Evan Pinion 2009
WOMEN
Year 1978
Name Sippy Woodhead
LSC/Club US/UN
Time 4:07.15
Event 400 Freestyle
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle
Time 3:57.61
LSC/Club SE/PACK
Name Evan Pinion
Year 2009
2012 Becca Mann FL/CAT 8:28.54 800 Freestyle 8:08.75 SE/PACK Evan Pinion 2009
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name Becca Mann
LSC/Club FL/CAT
Time 8:28.54
Event 800 Freestyle
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle
Time 8:08.75
LSC/Club SE/PACK
Name Evan Pinion
Year 2009
2012 Becca Mann FL/CAT 16:11.98 1500 Freestyle 15:31.03 US/UN Jesse Vassallo 1976
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name Becca Mann
LSC/Club FL/CAT
Time 16:11.98
Event 1500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1500 Freestyle
Time 15:31.03
LSC/Club US/UN
Name Jesse Vassallo
Year 1976
2016 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 1:00.26 100 Backstroke 56.62 FG/FAST Josh Zuchowski 2019
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 1:00.26
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 56.62
LSC/Club FG/FAST
Name Josh Zuchowski
Year 2019
2009 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 2:09.16 200 Backstroke 2:00.28 AZ/UN Keaton Jones 2019
WOMEN
Year 2009
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 2:09.16
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 2:00.28
LSC/Club AZ/UN
Name Keaton Jones
Year 2019
1996 Amanda Beard CA/NOVA 1:08.09 100 Breaststroke 1:03.23 MA/PCAC Reece Whitley 2014
WOMEN
Year 1996
Name Amanda Beard
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Time 1:08.09
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 1:03.23
LSC/Club MA/PCAC
Name Reece Whitley
Year 2014
1996 Amanda Beard CA/NOVA 2:25.75 200 Breaststroke 2:15.84 PN/KING Ethan Dang 2016
WOMEN
Year 1996
Name Amanda Beard
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Time 2:25.75
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 2:15.84
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name Ethan Dang
Year 2016
2019 Claire Curzan NC/TAC 58.61 100 Butterfly 54.59 MV/RPC Michael Andrew 2014
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 58.61
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 54.59
LSC/Club MV/RPC
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2014
1979 Mary Meagher US/UN 2:07.01 200 Butterfly 1:59.02 MD/NBAC Michael Phelps 2000
WOMEN
Year 1979
Name Mary Meagher
LSC/Club US/UN
Time 2:07.01
Event 200 Butterfly
MEN
Event 200 Butterfly
Time 1:59.02
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Name Michael Phelps
Year 2000
2009 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 2:12.73 200 Individual Medley 2:04.13 MV/RPC Michael Andrew 2014
WOMEN
Year 2009
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 2:12.73
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 2:04.13
LSC/Club MV/RPC
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2014
2012 Becca Mann FL/CAT 4:39.76 400 Individual Medley 4:24.77 MD/NBAC Michael Phelps 2000
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name Becca Mann
LSC/Club FL/CAT
Time 4:39.76
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 4:24.77
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Name Michael Phelps
Year 2000
2019 Sandpipers Of Nevada
Bella Sims,
Katie Grimes,
Paige Kuwata,
Audrey Yu
CA/SAND 1:47.13 200 Freestyle Relay 1:39.56 IN/WTSC Washington Township Swim Club
Andrew Couchon,
Parker Hershberger,
Jackson Miller,
Drew Kibler
2014
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Sandpipers Of Nevada
Bella Sims,
Katie Grimes,
Paige Kuwata,
Audrey Yu
LSC/Club CA/SAND
Time 1:47.13
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:39.56
LSC/Club IN/WTSC
Name Washington Township Swim Club
Andrew Couchon,
Parker Hershberger,
Jackson Miller,
Drew Kibler
Year 2014
2019 Sandpipers Of Nevada
Bella Sims,
Audrey Yu,
Paige Kuwata,
Katie Grimes
CA/SAND 3:52.43 400 Freestyle Relay 3:37.47 CA/NOVA Irvine Novaquatics
Allen Cai,
Mitchell Schott,
Joey Chang,
Nick Grulke
2019
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Sandpipers Of Nevada
Bella Sims,
Audrey Yu,
Paige Kuwata,
Katie Grimes
LSC/Club CA/SAND
Time 3:52.43
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 3:37.47
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Irvine Novaquatics
Allen Cai,
Mitchell Schott,
Joey Chang,
Nick Grulke
Year 2019
2019 Sandpipers Of Nevada
Paige Kuwata,
Katie Grimes,
Audrey Yu,
Bella Sims
CA/SAND 8:20.88 800 Freestyle Relay 7:54.15 CA/NOVA Irvine Novaquatics
Nick Grulke,
Joey Chang,
Mitchell Schott,
Allen Cai
2019
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Sandpipers Of Nevada
Paige Kuwata,
Katie Grimes,
Audrey Yu,
Bella Sims
LSC/Club CA/SAND
Time 8:20.88
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
Time 7:54.15
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Irvine Novaquatics
Nick Grulke,
Joey Chang,
Mitchell Schott,
Allen Cai
Year 2019
2019 Elmbrook Swim Club
Maggie Wanezek,
Lucy Thomas,
Campbell Stoll,
Reese Tiltmann
WI/EBSC 1:57.47 200 Medley Relay 1:49.61 PN/KING King Aquatic Club
Tyler Lu,
Alejandro Flores,
Vlad Elizarov,
Ethan Dang
2016
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Elmbrook Swim Club
Maggie Wanezek,
Lucy Thomas,
Campbell Stoll,
Reese Tiltmann
LSC/Club WI/EBSC
Time 1:57.47
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 1:49.61
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name King Aquatic Club
Tyler Lu,
Alejandro Flores,
Vlad Elizarov,
Ethan Dang
Year 2016
2018 SwimMAC Carolina
Kiley Wilhelm,
Grace Rainey,
Madeline Menkhaus,
Morgan Razewski
NC/MAC 4:14.26 400 Medley Relay 3:58.40 CA/NOVA Irvine Novaquatics
Mitchell Schott,
Matthew Lou,
Christopher Leung,
Allen Cai
2019
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Kiley Wilhelm,
Grace Rainey,
Madeline Menkhaus,
Morgan Razewski
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Time 4:14.26
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 3:58.40
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Irvine Novaquatics
Mitchell Schott,
Matthew Lou,
Christopher Leung,
Allen Cai
Year 2019
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
400 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2019 Bluefish Swim Club
Brynn Wright,
Nathan Delisle,
Aislin Farris,
Josh Parent
NE/ABF 3:49.55
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Bluefish Swim Club
Brynn Wright,
Nathan Delisle,
Aislin Farris,
Josh Parent
LSC/Club NE/ABF
Time 3:49.55
200 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Hudson Explorer Aquatic
Olivia Pisano,
Vittorio Cappabianca,
Alex Cimera,
Carrie Caniglia
LE/HEAT 1:57.77
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Hudson Explorer Aquatic
Olivia Pisano,
Vittorio Cappabianca,
Alex Cimera,
Carrie Caniglia
LSC/Club LE/HEAT
Time 1:57.77
400 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Bluefish Swim Club
Nathan Delisle,
Josh Parent,
Aislin Farris,
Brynn Wright
NE/ABF 4:11.95
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Bluefish Swim Club
Nathan Delisle,
Josh Parent,
Aislin Farris,
Brynn Wright
LSC/Club NE/ABF
Time 4:11.95

© Copyright 2020 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions