National Age Group Records

LCM 15-16


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2019 Gretchen Walsh SE/UN 24.71 50 Freestyle 22.33 MV/RPC Michael Andrew 2016
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Gretchen Walsh
LSC/Club SE/UN
Time 24.71
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 22.33
LSC/Club MV/RPC
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2016
2011 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 53.63 100 Freestyle 49.28 FL/BSS Caeleb Dressel 2013
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 53.63
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 49.28
LSC/Club FL/BSS
Name Caeleb Dressel
Year 2013
2011 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 1:55.06 200 Freestyle 1:47.73 SN/DART Luca Urlando 2019
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 1:55.06
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:47.73
LSC/Club SN/DART
Name Luca Urlando
Year 2019
2013 Katie Ledecky PV/UN 3:59.82 400 Freestyle 3:50.68 CC/BSC Larsen Jensen 2002
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/UN
Time 3:59.82
Event 400 Freestyle
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle
Time 3:50.68
LSC/Club CC/BSC
Name Larsen Jensen
Year 2002
2013 Katie Ledecky PV/UN 8:13.86 800 Freestyle 7:52.05 CC/BSC Larsen Jensen 2002
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/UN
Time 8:13.86
Event 800 Freestyle
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle
Time 7:52.05
LSC/Club CC/BSC
Name Larsen Jensen
Year 2002
2013 Katie Ledecky PV/UN 15:36.53 1500 Freestyle 15:03.91 US/UN Bobby Hackett 1976
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/UN
Time 15:36.53
Event 1500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1500 Freestyle
Time 15:03.91
LSC/Club US/UN
Name Bobby Hackett
Year 1976
2018 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 58.83 100 Backstroke 53.76 FL/BSS Ryan Murphy 2012
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 58.83
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 53.76
LSC/Club FL/BSS
Name Ryan Murphy
Year 2012
2011 Missy Franklin CO/UN 2:05.10 200 Backstroke 1:57.03 CA/NOVA Aaron Peirsol 2000
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/UN
Time 2:05.10
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 1:57.03
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Aaron Peirsol
Year 2000
2000 Megan Jendrick PN/PAC 1:07.05 100 Breaststroke 1:00.17 AM/UN Josh Matheny 2019
WOMEN
Year 2000
Name Megan Jendrick
LSC/Club PN/PAC
Time 1:07.05
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 1:00.17
LSC/Club AM/UN
Name Josh Matheny
Year 2019
1992 Anita Richesson US/UN 2:25.35 200 Breaststroke 2:09.40 AM/UN Josh Matheny 2019
WOMEN
Year 1992
Name Anita Richesson
LSC/Club US/UN
Time 2:25.35
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 2:09.40
LSC/Club AM/UN
Name Josh Matheny
Year 2019
2019 Torri Huske PV/AAC 57.48 100 Butterfly 52.40 SN/DART Luca Urlando 2018
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Torri Huske
LSC/Club PV/AAC
Time 57.48
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 52.40
LSC/Club SN/DART
Name Luca Urlando
Year 2018
1980 Mary Meagher US/UN 2:05.96 200 Butterfly 1:54.58 MD/NBAC Michael Phelps 2001
WOMEN
Year 1980
Name Mary Meagher
LSC/Club US/UN
Time 2:05.96
Event 200 Butterfly
MEN
Event 200 Butterfly
Time 1:54.58
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Name Michael Phelps
Year 2001
2005 Katie Hoff MD/NBAC 2:10.41 200 Individual Medley 1:59.45 OH/RAYS Carson Foster 2018
WOMEN
Year 2005
Name Katie Hoff
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Time 2:10.41
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 1:59.45
LSC/Club OH/RAYS
Name Carson Foster
Year 2018
2008 Elizabeth Beisel NE/ABF 4:32.87 400 Individual Medley 4:14.73 OH/RAYS Carson Foster 2018
WOMEN
Year 2008
Name Elizabeth Beisel
LSC/Club NE/ABF
Time 4:32.87
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 4:14.73
LSC/Club OH/RAYS
Name Carson Foster
Year 2018
2013 Scottsdale Aquatic Club
Victoria Toris,
Sam Fazio,
Hannah Holman,
Amy Bilquist
AZ/SAC 1:44.53 200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.38 AM/ANSC Allegheny North Swim Club
Mason Gonzalez,
Jack Wright,
Andrew Zhang,
Rick Mihm
2017
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Scottsdale Aquatic Club
Victoria Toris,
Sam Fazio,
Hannah Holman,
Amy Bilquist
LSC/Club AZ/SAC
Time 1:44.53
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:33.38
LSC/Club AM/ANSC
Name Allegheny North Swim Club
Mason Gonzalez,
Jack Wright,
Andrew Zhang,
Rick Mihm
Year 2017
2014 Carmel Swim Club
Veronica Burchill,
Kendall Smith,
Claire Adams,
Amy Bilquist
IN/CSC 3:48.28 400 Freestyle Relay 3:25.57 AM/ANSC Allegheny North Swim Club
Mason Gonzalez,
Jack Wright,
Andrew Zhang,
Rick Mihm
2017
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Carmel Swim Club
Veronica Burchill,
Kendall Smith,
Claire Adams,
Amy Bilquist
LSC/Club IN/CSC
Time 3:48.28
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 3:25.57
LSC/Club AM/ANSC
Name Allegheny North Swim Club
Mason Gonzalez,
Jack Wright,
Andrew Zhang,
Rick Mihm
Year 2017
2012 SwimMAC Carolina
Kathleen Baker,
Nora McCullagh,
Elsa Welshofer,
Lauren Rhodes
NC/MAC 8:17.06 800 Freestyle Relay 7:37.48 CA/NOVA Irvine Novaquatics
Owen Kao,
Justin Nguyen,
Hunter Hitchens,
Andrew Koustik
2016
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Kathleen Baker,
Nora McCullagh,
Elsa Welshofer,
Lauren Rhodes
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Time 8:17.06
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
Time 7:37.48
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Irvine Novaquatics
Owen Kao,
Justin Nguyen,
Hunter Hitchens,
Andrew Koustik
Year 2016
2013 Aquajets Swim Team
Zoe Avestruz,
Olivia Anderson,
Bre Thorne,
Kaia Grobe
MN/AQJT 1:54.41 200 Medley Relay 1:44.60 PN/KING King Aquatic Club
Thomas Anderson,
Josh Maclurg,
Mathias Oh,
Tommy Thach
2013
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Aquajets Swim Team
Zoe Avestruz,
Olivia Anderson,
Bre Thorne,
Kaia Grobe
LSC/Club MN/AQJT
Time 1:54.41
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 1:44.60
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name King Aquatic Club
Thomas Anderson,
Josh Maclurg,
Mathias Oh,
Tommy Thach
Year 2013
2016 Fort Collins Area Swim Team
Bayley Stewart,
Zoe Bartel,
Coleen Gillilan,
Kylee Alons
CO/FAST 4:08.39 400 Medley Relay 3:46.23 PV/NCAP Nation's Capital Swim Club
John Shebat,
Carsten Vissering,
Andrew Seliskar,
Graham Baird
2013
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Fort Collins Area Swim Team
Bayley Stewart,
Zoe Bartel,
Coleen Gillilan,
Kylee Alons
LSC/Club CO/FAST
Time 4:08.39
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 3:46.23
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
John Shebat,
Carsten Vissering,
Andrew Seliskar,
Graham Baird
Year 2013
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2019 Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg
Lindsay Flynn,
Teresa Ivan,
Austin Lockhart,
Garrett Boone
NC/ATOM 1:39.67
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg
Lindsay Flynn,
Teresa Ivan,
Austin Lockhart,
Garrett Boone
LSC/Club NC/ATOM
Time 1:39.67
200 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Sarpy County Swim Club
Mateo Miceli,
Olivia Dendinger,
Mia Snow,
Luke Barr
MW/SCSC 1:52.20
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Sarpy County Swim Club
Mateo Miceli,
Olivia Dendinger,
Mia Snow,
Luke Barr
LSC/Club MW/SCSC
Time 1:52.20
400 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Gator Swim Club
Ethan Zheng,
Kevin Jiang,
Ava Wirtanen,
Caroline McCurdy
NE/BGSC 4:13.69
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Gator Swim Club
Ethan Zheng,
Kevin Jiang,
Ava Wirtanen,
Caroline McCurdy
LSC/Club NE/BGSC
Time 4:13.69

© Copyright 2020 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions