National Age Group Records

LCM 15-16


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2021 Claire Curzan NC/TAC 24.17 50 Freestyle 22.33 MV/RPC Michael Andrew 2016
WOMEN
Year 2021
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 24.17
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 22.33
LSC/Club MV/RPC
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2016
2011 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 53.63 100 Freestyle 49.06 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2022
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 53.63
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 49.06
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2022
2011 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 1:55.06 200 Freestyle 1:47.73 SN/DART Luca Urlando 2019
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 1:55.06
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:47.73
LSC/Club SN/DART
Name Luca Urlando
Year 2019
2013 Katie Ledecky PV/UN 8:13.86 800 Freestyle 7:52.05 CC/BSC Larsen Jensen 2002
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/UN
Time 8:13.86
Event 800 Freestyle
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle
Time 7:52.05
LSC/Club CC/BSC
Name Larsen Jensen
Year 2002
2013 Katie Ledecky PV/UN 15:36.53 1500 Freestyle 15:03.91 US/UN Bobby Hackett 1976
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/UN
Time 15:36.53
Event 1500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1500 Freestyle
Time 15:03.91
LSC/Club US/UN
Name Bobby Hackett
Year 1976
2018 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 58.83 100 Backstroke 53.27 MD/CUY Daniel Diehl 2022
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 58.83
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 53.27
LSC/Club MD/CUY
Name Daniel Diehl
Year 2022
2011 Missy Franklin CO/UN 2:05.10 200 Backstroke 1:57.03 CA/NOVA Aaron Peirsol 2000
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/UN
Time 2:05.10
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 1:57.03
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Aaron Peirsol
Year 2000
2000 Megan Jendrick US/UN 1:07.05 100 Breaststroke 1:00.17 AM/PEAQ Josh Matheny 2019
WOMEN
Year 2000
Name Megan Jendrick
LSC/Club US/UN
Time 1:07.05
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 1:00.17
LSC/Club AM/PEAQ
Name Josh Matheny
Year 2019
1992 Anita Richesson US/UN 2:25.35 200 Breaststroke 2:09.40 AM/PEAQ Josh Matheny 2019
WOMEN
Year 1992
Name Anita Richesson
LSC/Club US/UN
Time 2:25.35
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 2:09.40
LSC/Club AM/PEAQ
Name Josh Matheny
Year 2019
2021 Claire Curzan NC/TAC 56.20 100 Butterfly 51.98 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2022
WOMEN
Year 2021
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 56.20
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 51.98
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2022
2022 Leah Hayes IL/TIDE 2:08.91 200 Individual Medley 1:59.01 NT/NTN Maximus Williamson 2022
WOMEN
Year 2022
Name Leah Hayes
LSC/Club IL/TIDE
Time 2:08.91
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 1:59.01
LSC/Club NT/NTN
Name Maximus Williamson
Year 2022
2022 Katie Grimes CA/SAND 4:32.67 400 Individual Medley 4:14.73 OH/RAYS Carson Foster 2018
WOMEN
Year 2022
Name Katie Grimes
LSC/Club CA/SAND
Time 4:32.67
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 4:14.73
LSC/Club OH/RAYS
Name Carson Foster
Year 2018
2013 Scottsdale Aquatic Club
Victoria Toris,
Sam Fazio,
Hannah Holman,
Amy Bilquist
AZ/SAC 1:44.53 200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.38 AM/ANSC Allegheny North Swim Club
Mason Gonzalez,
Jack Wright,
Andrew Zhang,
Rick Mihm
2017
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Scottsdale Aquatic Club
Victoria Toris,
Sam Fazio,
Hannah Holman,
Amy Bilquist
LSC/Club AZ/SAC
Time 1:44.53
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:33.38
LSC/Club AM/ANSC
Name Allegheny North Swim Club
Mason Gonzalez,
Jack Wright,
Andrew Zhang,
Rick Mihm
Year 2017
2014 Carmel Swim Club
Veronica Burchill,
Kendall Smith,
Claire Adams,
Amy Bilquist
IN/CSC 3:48.28 400 Freestyle Relay 3:25.57 AM/ANSC Allegheny North Swim Club
Mason Gonzalez,
Jack Wright,
Andrew Zhang,
Rick Mihm
2017
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Carmel Swim Club
Veronica Burchill,
Kendall Smith,
Claire Adams,
Amy Bilquist
LSC/Club IN/CSC
Time 3:48.28
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 3:25.57
LSC/Club AM/ANSC
Name Allegheny North Swim Club
Mason Gonzalez,
Jack Wright,
Andrew Zhang,
Rick Mihm
Year 2017
2012 SwimMAC Carolina
Kathleen Baker,
Nora McCullagh,
Elsa Welshofer,
Lauren Rhodes
NC/MAC 8:17.06 800 Freestyle Relay 7:37.48 CA/NOVA Irvine Novaquatics
Owen Kao,
Justin Nguyen,
Hunter Hitchens,
Andrew Koustik
2016
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Kathleen Baker,
Nora McCullagh,
Elsa Welshofer,
Lauren Rhodes
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Time 8:17.06
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
Time 7:37.48
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Irvine Novaquatics
Owen Kao,
Justin Nguyen,
Hunter Hitchens,
Andrew Koustik
Year 2016
2013 Aquajets Swim Team
Zoe Avestruz,
Olivia Anderson,
Bre Thorne,
Kaia Grobe
MN/AQJT 1:54.41 200 Medley Relay 1:44.60 PN/KING King Aquatic Club
Thomas Anderson,
Josh Maclurg,
Mathias Oh,
Tommy Thach
2013
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Aquajets Swim Team
Zoe Avestruz,
Olivia Anderson,
Bre Thorne,
Kaia Grobe
LSC/Club MN/AQJT
Time 1:54.41
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 1:44.60
LSC/Club PN/KING
Name King Aquatic Club
Thomas Anderson,
Josh Maclurg,
Mathias Oh,
Tommy Thach
Year 2013
2016 Fort Collins Area Swim Team
Bayley Stewart,
Zoe Bartel,
Coleen Gillilan,
Kylee Alons
CO/FAST 4:08.39 400 Medley Relay 3:46.23 PV/NCAP Nation's Capital Swim Club
John Shebat,
Carsten Vissering,
Andrew Seliskar,
Graham Baird
2013
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Fort Collins Area Swim Team
Bayley Stewart,
Zoe Bartel,
Coleen Gillilan,
Kylee Alons
LSC/Club CO/FAST
Time 4:08.39
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 3:46.23
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
John Shebat,
Carsten Vissering,
Andrew Seliskar,
Graham Baird
Year 2013
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2019 Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg
Lindsay Flynn,
Teresa Ivan,
Austin Lockhart,
Garrett Boone
NC/ATOM 1:39.67
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg
Lindsay Flynn,
Teresa Ivan,
Austin Lockhart,
Garrett Boone
LSC/Club NC/ATOM
Time 1:39.67
400 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2021 Mako Aquatics
Ellery Ottem,
Rhian Neitzel,
Theo Johansen,
Andrew Hanson
MN/MAKO 3:44.94
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2021
Name Mako Aquatics
Ellery Ottem,
Rhian Neitzel,
Theo Johansen,
Andrew Hanson
LSC/Club MN/MAKO
Time 3:44.94
200 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Sarpy County Swim Club
Mateo Miceli,
Olivia Dendinger,
Mia Snow,
Luke Barr
MW/SCSC 1:52.20
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Sarpy County Swim Club
Mateo Miceli,
Olivia Dendinger,
Mia Snow,
Luke Barr
LSC/Club MW/SCSC
Time 1:52.20
400 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Hampshire Regional YMCA
Ethan Zheng,
Kevin Jiang,
Ava Wirtanen,
Caroline McCurdy
NE/HRY 4:13.69
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Hampshire Regional YMCA
Ethan Zheng,
Kevin Jiang,
Ava Wirtanen,
Caroline McCurdy
LSC/Club NE/HRY
Time 4:13.69

© Copyright 2023 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions