National Age Group Records

LCM 17-18


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2014 Simone Manuel GU/FCST 24.56 50 Freestyle 21.53 FL/BSS Caeleb Dressel 2015
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Simone Manuel
LSC/Club GU/FCST
Time 24.56
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 21.53
LSC/Club FL/BSS
Name Caeleb Dressel
Year 2015
2014 Simone Manuel GU/FCST 53.25 100 Freestyle 48.78 FL/BSS Caeleb Dressel 2015
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Simone Manuel
LSC/Club GU/FCST
Time 53.25
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 48.78
LSC/Club FL/BSS
Name Caeleb Dressel
Year 2015
2016 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 1:54.43 200 Freestyle 1:45.99 MD/NBAC Michael Phelps 2003
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 1:54.43
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:45.99
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Name Michael Phelps
Year 2003
2014 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 3:58.37 400 Freestyle 3:46.08 CA/MVN Larsen Jensen 2004
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 3:58.37
Event 400 Freestyle
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle
Time 3:46.08
LSC/Club CA/MVN
Name Larsen Jensen
Year 2004
2016 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 8:06.68 800 Freestyle 7:48.09 CA/MVN Larsen Jensen 2003
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 8:06.68
Event 800 Freestyle
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle
Time 7:48.09
LSC/Club CA/MVN
Name Larsen Jensen
Year 2003
2015 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 15:27.71 1500 Freestyle 14:45.29 CA/MVN Larsen Jensen 2004
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 15:27.71
Event 1500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1500 Freestyle
Time 14:45.29
LSC/Club CA/MVN
Name Larsen Jensen
Year 2004
2019 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 57.57 100 Backstroke 53.38 FL/BSS Ryan Murphy 2013
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 57.57
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 53.38
LSC/Club FL/BSS
Name Ryan Murphy
Year 2013
2019 Regan Smith MN/UN 2:03.35 200 Backstroke 1:55.15 CA/NOVA Aaron Peirsol 2002
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/UN
Time 2:03.35
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 1:55.15
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Name Aaron Peirsol
Year 2002
2009 Kasey Carlson PC/UN 1:05.75 100 Breaststroke 59.82 MV/RPC Michael Andrew 2016
WOMEN
Year 2009
Name Kasey Carlson
LSC/Club PC/UN
Time 1:05.75
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 59.82
LSC/Club MV/RPC
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2016
2015 Lilly King IN/IU 2:24.47 200 Breaststroke 2:09.73 PN/UN Daniel Roy 2018
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Lilly King
LSC/Club IN/IU
Time 2:24.47
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 2:09.73
LSC/Club PN/UN
Name Daniel Roy
Year 2018
2020 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 57.34 100 Butterfly 51.10 MD/NBAC Michael Phelps 2003
WOMEN
Year 2020
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 57.34
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 51.10
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Name Michael Phelps
Year 2003
2020 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 2:06.39 200 Butterfly 1:53.84 SN/DART Luca Urlando 2019
WOMEN
Year 2020
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 2:06.39
Event 200 Butterfly
MEN
Event 200 Butterfly
Time 1:53.84
LSC/Club SN/DART
Name Luca Urlando
Year 2019
2019 Alex Walsh SE/NAC 2:09.01 200 Individual Medley 1:55.94 MD/NBAC Michael Phelps 2003
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Alex Walsh
LSC/Club SE/NAC
Time 2:09.01
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 1:55.94
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Name Michael Phelps
Year 2003
2011 Elizabeth Beisel NE/UN 4:31.78 400 Individual Medley 4:09.09 MD/NBAC Michael Phelps 2003
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Elizabeth Beisel
LSC/Club NE/UN
Time 4:31.78
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 4:09.09
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Name Michael Phelps
Year 2003
2013 SwimMAC Carolina
Faith Johnson,
Maria Sheridan,
Maija Roses,
Lauren Rhodes
NC/MAC 1:44.37 200 Freestyle Relay 1:33.24 OH/DR Dayton Raiders
Cody Bybee,
Nicholas Perera,
Joe Pohlmann,
Eric Knowles
2017
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Faith Johnson,
Maria Sheridan,
Maija Roses,
Lauren Rhodes
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Time 1:44.37
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:33.24
LSC/Club OH/DR
Name Dayton Raiders
Cody Bybee,
Nicholas Perera,
Joe Pohlmann,
Eric Knowles
Year 2017
2013 Dynamo Swim Club
Caitlin Cooper,
Kylie Stewart,
Kathleen Cook,
Nicole Stafford
GA/DYNA 3:48.12 400 Freestyle Relay 3:23.01 GA/DYNA Dynamo Swim Club
Brooks Curry,
Cam Auerbach,
Nicholas Goudie,
Ian Grum
2019
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Dynamo Swim Club
Caitlin Cooper,
Kylie Stewart,
Kathleen Cook,
Nicole Stafford
LSC/Club GA/DYNA
Time 3:48.12
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 3:23.01
LSC/Club GA/DYNA
Name Dynamo Swim Club
Brooks Curry,
Cam Auerbach,
Nicholas Goudie,
Ian Grum
Year 2019
400 Freestyle Relay
WOMEN
Year
Name
LSC/Club
Time
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time
LSC/Club
Name
Year
2011 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics
Jasmine Tosky,
Maddy Schaefer,
Rachael Acker,
Alicia Grima
PC/PASA 8:10.38 800 Freestyle Relay 7:24.52 OH/RAYS Mason Manta Rays
Adam Chaney,
Jacob McDonald,
Jake Foster,
Carson Foster
2019
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics
Jasmine Tosky,
Maddy Schaefer,
Rachael Acker,
Alicia Grima
LSC/Club PC/PASA
Time 8:10.38
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
Time 7:24.52
LSC/Club OH/RAYS
Name Mason Manta Rays
Adam Chaney,
Jacob McDonald,
Jake Foster,
Carson Foster
Year 2019
2014 King Aquatic Club
Hannah Weiss,
Carolyn McCann,
Heidi Vanderwel,
Ashley Sutherland
PN/KING 1:54.52 200 Medley Relay 1:42.98 PN/BC Bellevue Club Swim Team
James Richardson,
Ethan Dang,
Raf Barreto,
Matt King
2019
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name King Aquatic Club
Hannah Weiss,
Carolyn McCann,
Heidi Vanderwel,
Ashley Sutherland
LSC/Club PN/KING
Time 1:54.52
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 1:42.98
LSC/Club PN/BC
Name Bellevue Club Swim Team
James Richardson,
Ethan Dang,
Raf Barreto,
Matt King
Year 2019
2014 King Aquatic Club
Hannah Weiss,
Carolyn McCann,
Heidi Vanderwel,
Ashley Sutherland
PN/KING 4:11.47 400 Medley Relay 3:44.00 GA/DYNA Dynamo Swim Club
Ian Grum,
Quinn Harron,
Cam Auerbach,
Brooks Curry
2019
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name King Aquatic Club
Hannah Weiss,
Carolyn McCann,
Heidi Vanderwel,
Ashley Sutherland
LSC/Club PN/KING
Time 4:11.47
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 3:44.00
LSC/Club GA/DYNA
Name Dynamo Swim Club
Ian Grum,
Quinn Harron,
Cam Auerbach,
Brooks Curry
Year 2019
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2019 Canton City Schools
Hunter Armstrong,
Parker Timken,
Will Rose,
Caroline Ehlers
LE/CCS 1:40.25
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Canton City Schools
Hunter Armstrong,
Parker Timken,
Will Rose,
Caroline Ehlers
LSC/Club LE/CCS
Time 1:40.25
400 Mixed Medley Relay 2019 Virginia Gators
Olivia Bray,
Collin Myburgh,
Shelby Stanley,
Noah Bowers
VA/GATR 3:58.88
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Virginia Gators
Olivia Bray,
Collin Myburgh,
Shelby Stanley,
Noah Bowers
LSC/Club VA/GATR
Time 3:58.88

© Copyright 2020 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions