National Age Group Records

SCY 10 & Under


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2005 Lia Neal MR/AGUA 24.90 50 Freestyle 24.42 SN/RAD Winn Aung 2013
WOMEN
Year 2005
Name Lia Neal
LSC/Club MR/AGUA
Time 24.90
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 24.42
LSC/Club SN/RAD
Name Winn Aung
Year 2013
2015 Zoe Skirboll AM/PRA 24.90 50 Freestyle
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Zoe Skirboll
LSC/Club AM/PRA
Time 24.90
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time
LSC/Club
Name
Year
2015 Zoe Skirboll AM/PRA 54.89 100 Freestyle 53.12 SN/RAD Winn Aung 2013
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Zoe Skirboll
LSC/Club AM/PRA
Time 54.89
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 53.12
LSC/Club SN/RAD
Name Winn Aung
Year 2013
2015 Claire Tuggle CC/YMSC 1:58.20 200 Freestyle 1:56.41 FG/MS Kaii Winkler 2017
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Claire Tuggle
LSC/Club CC/YMSC
Time 1:58.20
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:56.41
LSC/Club FG/MS
Name Kaii Winkler
Year 2017
2019 Kayla Han CA/BREA 5:13.45 500 Freestyle 5:06.32 NT/TFA Trevan Valena 2018
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Kayla Han
LSC/Club CA/BREA
Time 5:13.45
Event 500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 500 Freestyle
Time 5:06.32
LSC/Club NT/TFA
Name Trevan Valena
Year 2018
2015 Miriam Sheehan AZ/PSC 27.27 50 Backstroke 26.91 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2015
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Miriam Sheehan
LSC/Club AZ/PSC
Time 27.27
Event 50 Backstroke
MEN
Event 50 Backstroke
Time 26.91
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2015
2015 Miriam Sheehan AZ/PSC 57.96 100 Backstroke 58.62 CA/ROSE Ronald Dalmacio 2015
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Miriam Sheehan
LSC/Club AZ/PSC
Time 57.96
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 58.62
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Ronald Dalmacio
Year 2015
2014 Meghan Lynch CT/GYWD 31.73 50 Breaststroke 31.09 OH/CM Adam McDonald 2015
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Meghan Lynch
LSC/Club CT/GYWD
Time 31.73
Event 50 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 50 Breaststroke
Time 31.09
LSC/Club OH/CM
Name Adam McDonald
Year 2015
2018 Alexis Mesina PC/PLS 1:07.30 100 Breaststroke 1:06.95 OH/CM Adam McDonald 2015
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Alexis Mesina
LSC/Club PC/PLS
Time 1:07.30
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 1:06.95
LSC/Club OH/CM
Name Adam McDonald
Year 2015
2015 Miriam Sheehan AZ/PSC 26.64 50 Butterfly 26.58 MI/SAC Camden Murphy 2010
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Miriam Sheehan
LSC/Club AZ/PSC
Time 26.64
Event 50 Butterfly
MEN
Event 50 Butterfly
Time 26.58
LSC/Club MI/SAC
Name Camden Murphy
Year 2010
2015 Miriam Sheehan AZ/PSC 59.67 100 Butterfly 58.36 VA/CYAC Thomas Heilman 2018
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Miriam Sheehan
LSC/Club AZ/PSC
Time 59.67
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 58.36
LSC/Club VA/CYAC
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2018
2007 Ella Eastin CA/NOVA 1:01.50 100 Individual Medley 1:00.89 SN/DART Ayden Tan 2023
WOMEN
Year 2007
Name Ella Eastin
LSC/Club CA/NOVA
Time 1:01.50
Event 100 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 100 Individual Medley
Time 1:00.89
LSC/Club SN/DART
Name Ayden Tan
Year 2023
2019 Kayla Han CA/BREA 2:11.99 200 Individual Medley 2:10.12 SN/DART Ayden Tan 2023
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Kayla Han
LSC/Club CA/BREA
Time 2:11.99
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 2:10.12
LSC/Club SN/DART
Name Ayden Tan
Year 2023
2022 DART Swimming
Lizzie Anderson,
Paxton Chen,
Payton Larson,
Thalia Lee
SN/DART 1:46.49 200 Freestyle Relay 1:47.92 PV/FISH The Fish
Johnny Bradshaw,
JT Ewing,
Nick Arndt,
Liam Redman
2014
WOMEN
Year 2022
Name DART Swimming
Lizzie Anderson,
Paxton Chen,
Payton Larson,
Thalia Lee
LSC/Club SN/DART
Time 1:46.49
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:47.92
LSC/Club PV/FISH
Name The Fish
Johnny Bradshaw,
JT Ewing,
Nick Arndt,
Liam Redman
Year 2014
2023 Hobart Swim Club
Emily Little,
Santana Garcia,
Zoey Hayes,
Elle Osika
IN/HSC 1:49.56 200 Medley Relay 2:01.26 CA/ROSE Rose Bowl Aquatics
Ronald Dalmacio,
Nathan Kim,
Max Cahill,
Axel Fraud
2015
WOMEN
Year 2023
Name Hobart Swim Club
Emily Little,
Santana Garcia,
Zoey Hayes,
Elle Osika
LSC/Club IN/HSC
Time 1:49.56
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 2:01.26
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Rose Bowl Aquatics
Ronald Dalmacio,
Nathan Kim,
Max Cahill,
Axel Fraud
Year 2015
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Freestyle Relay 2023 SwimAtlanta
Parker Wheeler,
Haley Bolduc,
Mallory Klemmer,
Alex Kirsling
GA/SA 1:47.09
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Year 2023
Name SwimAtlanta
Parker Wheeler,
Haley Bolduc,
Mallory Klemmer,
Alex Kirsling
LSC/Club GA/SA
Time 1:47.09
200 Medley Relay 2023 Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
Calli Carter,
Catherine Wells,
Adino Misany,
Owen Smith
WI/SSTY 1:51.93
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Medley Relay
Year 2023
Name Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
Calli Carter,
Catherine Wells,
Adino Misany,
Owen Smith
LSC/Club WI/SSTY
Time 1:51.93

© Copyright 2024 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Personal Data Request Form