National Age Group Records

SCY 13-14


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2019 Claire Curzan NC/TAC 21.89 50 Freestyle 19.76 MV/IS Michael Andrew 2014
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 21.89
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 19.76
LSC/Club MV/IS
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2014
2019 Claire Curzan NC/TAC 47.67 100 Freestyle 43.51 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2021
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 47.67
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 43.51
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2021
2010 Missy Franklin CO/STAR 1:44.55 200 Freestyle 1:34.68 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2021
WOMEN
Year 2010
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club CO/STAR
Time 1:44.55
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:34.68
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2021
2011 Katie Ledecky PV/CUBU 4:35.14 500 Freestyle 4:14.83 PC/UN Luka Mijatovic 2024
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/CUBU
Time 4:35.14
Event 500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 500 Freestyle
Time 4:14.83
LSC/Club PC/UN
Name Luka Mijatovic
Year 2024
2011 Katie Ledecky PV/CUBU 9:29.81 1000 Freestyle 8:46.50 PC/PLS Luka Mijatovic 2023
WOMEN
Year 2011
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/CUBU
Time 9:29.81
Event 1000 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1000 Freestyle
Time 8:46.50
LSC/Club PC/PLS
Name Luka Mijatovic
Year 2023
2021 Claire Weinstein CA/SAND 15:52.84 1650 Freestyle 14:45.79 PC/PLS Luka Mijatovic 2023
WOMEN
Year 2021
Name Claire Weinstein
LSC/Club CA/SAND
Time 15:52.84
Event 1650 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1650 Freestyle
Time 14:45.79
LSC/Club PC/PLS
Name Luka Mijatovic
Year 2023
2005 Chloe Sutton PV/UN 30:23.55 3000 Freestyle 28:48.93 LE/LESD Paul Kirk 1996
WOMEN
Year 2005
Name Chloe Sutton
LSC/Club PV/UN
Time 30:23.55
Event 3000 Freestyle
MEN
Event 3000 Freestyle
Time 28:48.93
LSC/Club LE/LESD
Name Paul Kirk
Year 1996
2023 Charlotte Crush KY/LAK 50.44 100 Backstroke 47.44 MD/UN Daniel Diehl 2020
WOMEN
Year 2023
Name Charlotte Crush
LSC/Club KY/LAK
Time 50.44
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 47.44
LSC/Club MD/UN
Name Daniel Diehl
Year 2020
2023 Charlotte Crush KY/LAK 50.44 100 Backstroke
WOMEN
Year 2023
Name Charlotte Crush
LSC/Club KY/LAK
Time 50.44
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time
LSC/Club
Name
Year
2023 Charlotte Crush KY/LAK 1:50.95 200 Backstroke 1:43.15 MV/IS Michael Andrew 2014
WOMEN
Year 2023
Name Charlotte Crush
LSC/Club KY/LAK
Time 1:50.95
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 1:43.15
LSC/Club MV/IS
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2014
2023 Charlotte Crush KY/LAK 1:50.95 200 Backstroke
WOMEN
Year 2023
Name Charlotte Crush
LSC/Club KY/LAK
Time 1:50.95
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time
LSC/Club
Name
Year
2015 Alexis Wenger MI/GPG 1:00.02 100 Breaststroke 53.06 MA/PCAC Reece Whitley 2014
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Alexis Wenger
LSC/Club MI/GPG
Time 1:00.02
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 53.06
LSC/Club MA/PCAC
Name Reece Whitley
Year 2014
2012 Allie Szekely MA/CBST 2:10.22 200 Breaststroke 1:55.52 MA/PCAC Reece Whitley 2014
WOMEN
Year 2012
Name Allie Szekely
LSC/Club MA/CBST
Time 2:10.22
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 1:55.52
LSC/Club MA/PCAC
Name Reece Whitley
Year 2014
2019 Claire Curzan NC/TAC 50.64 100 Butterfly 45.81 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2021
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 50.64
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 45.81
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2021
2024 Audrey Derivaux MA/JW 1:54.33 200 Butterfly 1:42.77 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2021
WOMEN
Year 2024
Name Audrey Derivaux
LSC/Club MA/JW
Time 1:54.33
Event 200 Butterfly
MEN
Event 200 Butterfly
Time 1:42.77
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2021
2024 Audrey Derivaux MA/UN 1:55.73 200 Individual Medley 1:45.29 MV/IS Michael Andrew 2014
WOMEN
Year 2024
Name Audrey Derivaux
LSC/Club MA/UN
Time 1:55.73
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 1:45.29
LSC/Club MV/IS
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2014
2022 Kayla Han CA/RMDA 4:06.95 400 Individual Medley 3:47.91 PC/UN Luka Mijatovic 2024
WOMEN
Year 2022
Name Kayla Han
LSC/Club CA/RMDA
Time 4:06.95
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 3:47.91
LSC/Club PC/UN
Name Luka Mijatovic
Year 2024
2024 Dothan Dolphins Swim Team
Allie Degroot,
Ella Cain,
Daniela Pulido,
Abby Skinner
SE/DDST 1:26.15 200 Freestyle Relay 1:25.63 AZ/SAC Scottsdale Aquatic Club
Ryan Hoffer,
Jack Blake,
David Goll,
Aaron Apel
2013
WOMEN
Year 2024
Name Dothan Dolphins Swim Team
Allie Degroot,
Ella Cain,
Daniela Pulido,
Abby Skinner
LSC/Club SE/DDST
Time 1:26.15
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:25.63
LSC/Club AZ/SAC
Name Scottsdale Aquatic Club
Ryan Hoffer,
Jack Blake,
David Goll,
Aaron Apel
Year 2013
2019 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Carly Sebring,
Camille Spink,
Eleanor Sun,
Erin Gemmell
PV/NCAP 3:21.90 400 Freestyle Relay 3:07.45 VA/CA-Y Cavalier Aquatics/Piedmont Family YMCA
Thomas Heilman,
Will Browne,
Tanner Kidd,
Richard Wang
2021
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Carly Sebring,
Camille Spink,
Eleanor Sun,
Erin Gemmell
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 3:21.90
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 3:07.45
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Cavalier Aquatics/Piedmont Family YMCA
Thomas Heilman,
Will Browne,
Tanner Kidd,
Richard Wang
Year 2021
2017 NOVA of Virginia Aquatics,
Inc
Grace Sheble,
Caroline Sheble,
Olivia Erickson,
Cooper Ackerly
VA/NOVA 7:18.96 800 Freestyle Relay 6:51.02 NC/MAC SwimMAC Carolina
David Sammons,
Eli Sweet,
Dean Hamid,
Griffin Cagle
2024
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name NOVA of Virginia Aquatics,
Inc
Grace Sheble,
Caroline Sheble,
Olivia Erickson,
Cooper Ackerly
LSC/Club VA/NOVA
Time 7:18.96
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
Time 6:51.02
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Name SwimMAC Carolina
David Sammons,
Eli Sweet,
Dean Hamid,
Griffin Cagle
Year 2024
2024 TAC Titans
Reina Liu,
Carolin He,
Nikki Nixon,
Sloane Whelehan
NC/TAC 1:41.57 200 Medley Relay 1:34.61 IN/CSC Carmel Swim Club
Carter Lancaster,
Brandon Malicki,
Emile Haig,
Gregg Enoch
2020
WOMEN
Year 2024
Name TAC Titans
Reina Liu,
Carolin He,
Nikki Nixon,
Sloane Whelehan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 1:41.57
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 1:34.61
LSC/Club IN/CSC
Name Carmel Swim Club
Carter Lancaster,
Brandon Malicki,
Emile Haig,
Gregg Enoch
Year 2020
2024 TAC Titans
Reina Liu,
Carolin He,
Nikki Nixon,
Sloane Whelehan
NC/TAC 3:38.62 400 Medley Relay 3:24.49 IN/CSC Carmel Swim Club
Carter Lancaster,
Brandon Malicki,
Emile Haig,
Gregg Enoch
2020
WOMEN
Year 2024
Name TAC Titans
Reina Liu,
Carolin He,
Nikki Nixon,
Sloane Whelehan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 3:38.62
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 3:24.49
LSC/Club IN/CSC
Name Carmel Swim Club
Carter Lancaster,
Brandon Malicki,
Emile Haig,
Gregg Enoch
Year 2020
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Freestyle Relay 2018 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Landon Gentry,
Emil Lasida,
Camille Spink,
Carly Sebring
PV/NCAP 1:29.23
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Year 2018
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Landon Gentry,
Emil Lasida,
Camille Spink,
Carly Sebring
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 1:29.23
400 Freestyle Relay 2018 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Landon Gentry,
Cole Greenberg,
Carly Sebring,
Erin Gemmell
PV/NCAP 3:17.05
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Year 2018
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Landon Gentry,
Cole Greenberg,
Carly Sebring,
Erin Gemmell
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 3:17.05
200 Medley Relay 2018 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Carly Sebring,
Josh Wolfson,
Landon Gentry,
Camille Spink
PV/NCAP 1:38.01
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Medley Relay
Year 2018
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Carly Sebring,
Josh Wolfson,
Landon Gentry,
Camille Spink
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 1:38.01
400 Medley Relay 2018 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Carly Sebring,
Josh Wolfson,
Landon Gentry,
Erin Gemmell
PV/NCAP 3:35.88
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Medley Relay
Year 2018
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Carly Sebring,
Josh Wolfson,
Landon Gentry,
Erin Gemmell
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 3:35.88

© Copyright 2024 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Personal Data Request Form