National Age Group Records

SCY 15-16


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
50 Freestyle 19.24 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2023
WOMEN
Year
Name
LSC/Club
Time
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 19.24
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2023
2023 Amanda Murphy NM/UN 21.32 50 Freestyle 19.24 MV/IS Michael Andrew 2015
WOMEN
Year 2023
Name Amanda Murphy
LSC/Club NM/UN
Time 21.32
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 19.24
LSC/Club MV/IS
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2015
2020 Claire Curzan NC/TAC 47.23 100 Freestyle 41.96 FG/EA Kaii Winkler 2023
WOMEN
Year 2020
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 47.23
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 41.96
LSC/Club FG/EA
Name Kaii Winkler
Year 2023
2013 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 1:42.03 200 Freestyle 1:32.46 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2023
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 1:42.03
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:32.46
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2023
2014 Katie Ledecky PV/UN 4:28.71 500 Freestyle 4:15.36 IN/CSC Drew Kibler 2016
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/UN
Time 4:28.71
Event 500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 500 Freestyle
Time 4:15.36
LSC/Club IN/CSC
Name Drew Kibler
Year 2016
2013 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 9:14.22 1000 Freestyle 8:45.11 PV/NCAP Matthew Hirschberger 2015
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 9:14.22
Event 1000 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1000 Freestyle
Time 8:45.11
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Name Matthew Hirschberger
Year 2015
2013 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 15:15.17 1650 Freestyle 14:37.86 FL/SYS Liam Custer 2020
WOMEN
Year 2013
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 15:15.17
Event 1650 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1650 Freestyle
Time 14:37.86
LSC/Club FL/SYS
Name Liam Custer
Year 2020
1985 Kim Brown Unknown/Unknown 30:00.32 3000 Freestyle 28:45.61 Unknown/Unknown Dan Jorgensen 1984
WOMEN
Year 1985
Name Kim Brown
LSC/Club Unknown/Unknown
Time 30:00.32
Event 3000 Freestyle
MEN
Event 3000 Freestyle
Time 28:45.61
LSC/Club Unknown/Unknown
Name Dan Jorgensen
Year 1984
2005 Colleen Everhart FL/BSS 54:06.30 5000 Freestyle
WOMEN
Year 2005
Name Colleen Everhart
LSC/Club FL/BSS
Time 54:06.30
Event 5000 Freestyle
MEN
Event 5000 Freestyle
Time
LSC/Club
Name
Year
2023 Charlotte Crush KY/LAK 49.53 100 Backstroke 45.60 PV/MAKO Anthony Grimm 2019
WOMEN
Year 2023
Name Charlotte Crush
LSC/Club KY/LAK
Time 49.53
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 45.60
LSC/Club PV/MAKO
Name Anthony Grimm
Year 2019
2018 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 1:48.30 200 Backstroke 1:40.88 NT/LAC Maximus Williamson 2022
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 1:48.30
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 1:40.88
LSC/Club NT/LAC
Name Maximus Williamson
Year 2022
2017 Alex Walsh SE/NAC 58.19 100 Breaststroke 51.75 MV/IS Michael Andrew 2015
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Alex Walsh
LSC/Club SE/NAC
Time 58.19
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 51.75
LSC/Club MV/IS
Name Michael Andrew
Year 2015
2018 Alex Walsh SE/NAC 2:06.45 200 Breaststroke 1:52.37 MA/PCAC Reece Whitley 2016
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Alex Walsh
LSC/Club SE/NAC
Time 2:06.45
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 1:52.37
LSC/Club MA/PCAC
Name Reece Whitley
Year 2016
2021 Claire Curzan NC/TAC 49.51 100 Butterfly 44.67 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2022
WOMEN
Year 2021
Name Claire Curzan
LSC/Club NC/TAC
Time 49.51
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 44.67
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2022
2018 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 1:51.24 200 Butterfly 1:40.73 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2023
WOMEN
Year 2018
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 1:51.24
Event 200 Butterfly
MEN
Event 200 Butterfly
Time 1:40.73
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2023
2023 Leanna Li SN/EGAC 1:53.06 200 Individual Medley 1:41.41 VA/CA-Y Thomas Heilman 2023
WOMEN
Year 2023
Name Leanna Li
LSC/Club SN/EGAC
Time 1:53.06
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 1:41.41
LSC/Club VA/CA-Y
Name Thomas Heilman
Year 2023
2022 Katie Grimes CA/SAND 3:57.02 400 Individual Medley 3:39.83 NT/LAC Maximus Williamson 2022
WOMEN
Year 2022
Name Katie Grimes
LSC/Club CA/SAND
Time 3:57.02
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 3:39.83
LSC/Club NT/LAC
Name Maximus Williamson
Year 2022
2017 Virginia Gators
Olivia Bray,
Caroline Kulp,
Emma Muzzy,
Whittney Hamilton
VA/GATR 1:30.99 200 Freestyle Relay 1:22.10 CA/ROSE Rose Bowl Aquatics
Ronald Dalmacio,
Maru Kim,
Zach Larrick,
Rex Maurer
2021
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Virginia Gators
Olivia Bray,
Caroline Kulp,
Emma Muzzy,
Whittney Hamilton
LSC/Club VA/GATR
Time 1:30.99
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:22.10
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Rose Bowl Aquatics
Ronald Dalmacio,
Maru Kim,
Zach Larrick,
Rex Maurer
Year 2021
2016 Gator Swim Club
Talia Bates,
Katie Cronin,
Kirschtine Balbuena,
Isabel Ivey
FL/GSC 3:19.17 400 Freestyle Relay 2:59.57 CA/ROSE Rose Bowl Aquatics
Maru Kim,
Ronald Dalmacio,
Zach Larrick,
Rex Maurer
2021
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Gator Swim Club
Talia Bates,
Katie Cronin,
Kirschtine Balbuena,
Isabel Ivey
LSC/Club FL/GSC
Time 3:19.17
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 2:59.57
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Rose Bowl Aquatics
Maru Kim,
Ronald Dalmacio,
Zach Larrick,
Rex Maurer
Year 2021
2020 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Sophie Duncan,
Camille Spink,
Tatum Wall,
Erin Gemmell
PV/NCAP 7:08.94 800 Freestyle Relay 6:30.45 CA/ROSE Rose Bowl Aquatics
Ronald Dalmacio,
Maru Kim,
Zach Larrick,
Rex Maurer
2021
WOMEN
Year 2020
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Sophie Duncan,
Camille Spink,
Tatum Wall,
Erin Gemmell
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 7:08.94
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
Time 6:30.45
LSC/Club CA/ROSE
Name Rose Bowl Aquatics
Ronald Dalmacio,
Maru Kim,
Zach Larrick,
Rex Maurer
Year 2021
2017 Virginia Gators
Emma Muzzy,
Caroline Kulp,
Olivia Bray,
Whittney Hamilton
VA/GATR 1:39.21 200 Medley Relay 1:28.85 OH/RAYS Mason Manta Rays
Carson Foster,
Ian Van Gorp,
Jacob McDonald,
Adam Chaney
2018
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Virginia Gators
Emma Muzzy,
Caroline Kulp,
Olivia Bray,
Whittney Hamilton
LSC/Club VA/GATR
Time 1:39.21
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 1:28.85
LSC/Club OH/RAYS
Name Mason Manta Rays
Carson Foster,
Ian Van Gorp,
Jacob McDonald,
Adam Chaney
Year 2018
2017 Virginia Gators
Olivia Bray,
Emma Muzzy,
Whittney Hamilton,
Caroline Kulp
VA/GATR 3:36.53 400 Medley Relay 3:13.95 FL/BSS Bolles School Sharks
Landon Kyser,
Wyatt Porch,
Carter Lancaster,
Andy Kravchenko
2022
WOMEN
Year 2017
Name Virginia Gators
Olivia Bray,
Emma Muzzy,
Whittney Hamilton,
Caroline Kulp
LSC/Club VA/GATR
Time 3:36.53
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 3:13.95
LSC/Club FL/BSS
Name Bolles School Sharks
Landon Kyser,
Wyatt Porch,
Carter Lancaster,
Andy Kravchenko
Year 2022
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Freestyle Relay 2023 Spartan Aquatic Club
Daniel Bao,
Leyton Roe,
Kate Dunagan,
Abigail Heizer
GA/SPAC 1:28.28
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Year 2023
Name Spartan Aquatic Club
Daniel Bao,
Leyton Roe,
Kate Dunagan,
Abigail Heizer
LSC/Club GA/SPAC
Time 1:28.28
400 Freestyle Relay 2019 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Brett Feyerick,
Landon Gentry,
Erin Gemmell,
Camille Spink
PV/NCAP 3:09.79
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Year 2019
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Brett Feyerick,
Landon Gentry,
Erin Gemmell,
Camille Spink
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 3:09.79
200 Medley Relay 2022 Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic Club
Catherine Andrews,
Jack Skarda,
Ella Jablonski,
Ben Bricca
PN/SMAC 1:36.48
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Medley Relay
Year 2022
Name Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic Club
Catherine Andrews,
Jack Skarda,
Ella Jablonski,
Ben Bricca
LSC/Club PN/SMAC
Time 1:36.48
400 Medley Relay 2019 Nation's Capital Swim Club
Zac Leith,
Eric Liao,
Mackenzie McConagha,
Erin Gemmell
PV/NCAP 3:29.39
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Medley Relay
Year 2019
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
Zac Leith,
Eric Liao,
Mackenzie McConagha,
Erin Gemmell
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 3:29.39

© Copyright 2024 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Personal Data Request Form