National Age Group Records

SCY 17-18


WOMEN MEN
Year Name LSC/Club Time Event Time LSC/Club Name Year
2015 Simone Manuel PC/UN 21.32 50 Freestyle 18.67 FL/UN Caeleb Dressel 2015
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Simone Manuel
LSC/Club PC/UN
Time 21.32
Event 50 Freestyle
MEN
Event 50 Freestyle
Time 18.67
LSC/Club FL/UN
Name Caeleb Dressel
Year 2015
2015 Simone Manuel PC/UN 46.09 100 Freestyle 41.23 AZ/SAC Ryan Hoffer 2015
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Simone Manuel
LSC/Club PC/UN
Time 46.09
Event 100 Freestyle
MEN
Event 100 Freestyle
Time 41.23
LSC/Club AZ/SAC
Name Ryan Hoffer
Year 2015
2014 Missy Franklin PC/UN 1:40.31 200 Freestyle 1:32.18 FL/UN Maxime Rooney 2017
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Missy Franklin
LSC/Club PC/UN
Time 1:40.31
Event 200 Freestyle
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle
Time 1:32.18
LSC/Club FL/UN
Name Maxime Rooney
Year 2017
2015 Katie Ledecky PV/UN 4:26.58 500 Freestyle 4:12.33 MD/NBAC Michael Phelps 2004
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/UN
Time 4:26.58
Event 500 Freestyle
MEN
Event 500 Freestyle
Time 4:12.33
LSC/Club MD/NBAC
Name Michael Phelps
Year 2004
2015 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 8:59.65 1000 Freestyle 8:45.38 ST/TEX David Johnston 2020
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 8:59.65
Event 1000 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1000 Freestyle
Time 8:45.38
LSC/Club ST/TEX
Name David Johnston
Year 2020
2014 Katie Ledecky PV/NCAP 15:13.30 1650 Freestyle 14:34.36 MI/UN Pj Ransford 2015
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name Katie Ledecky
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Time 15:13.30
Event 1650 Freestyle
MEN
Event 1650 Freestyle
Time 14:34.36
LSC/Club MI/UN
Name Pj Ransford
Year 2015
2019 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 49.66 100 Backstroke 44.63 PC/UN Ryan Murphy 2014
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 49.66
Event 100 Backstroke
MEN
Event 100 Backstroke
Time 44.63
LSC/Club PC/UN
Name Ryan Murphy
Year 2014
2019 Regan Smith MN/RIPT 1:47.16 200 Backstroke 1:37.35 PC/UN Ryan Murphy 2014
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Regan Smith
LSC/Club MN/RIPT
Time 1:47.16
Event 200 Backstroke
MEN
Event 200 Backstroke
Time 1:37.35
LSC/Club PC/UN
Name Ryan Murphy
Year 2014
2016 Miranda Tucker IN/UN 58.10 100 Breaststroke 51.16 MA/UN Reece Whitley 2018
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Miranda Tucker
LSC/Club IN/UN
Time 58.10
Event 100 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 100 Breaststroke
Time 51.16
LSC/Club MA/UN
Name Reece Whitley
Year 2018
2020 Ella Nelson SE/NAC 2:05.68 200 Breaststroke 1:51.43 MA/PCAC Reece Whitley 2017
WOMEN
Year 2020
Name Ella Nelson
LSC/Club SE/NAC
Time 2:05.68
Event 200 Breaststroke
MEN
Event 200 Breaststroke
Time 1:51.43
LSC/Club MA/PCAC
Name Reece Whitley
Year 2017
2019 Olivia Bray VA/GATR 50.19 100 Butterfly 44.91 CA/UN Tom Shields 2010
WOMEN
Year 2019
Name Olivia Bray
LSC/Club VA/GATR
Time 50.19
Event 100 Butterfly
MEN
Event 100 Butterfly
Time 44.91
LSC/Club CA/UN
Name Tom Shields
Year 2010
2016 Ella Eastin PC/UN 1:51.04 200 Butterfly 1:40.85 KY/UN Nicolas Albiero 2018
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Ella Eastin
LSC/Club PC/UN
Time 1:51.04
Event 200 Butterfly
MEN
Event 200 Butterfly
Time 1:40.85
LSC/Club KY/UN
Name Nicolas Albiero
Year 2018
2016 Ella Eastin PC/UN 1:51.65 200 Individual Medley 1:41.39 MA/UN David Nolan 2011
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Ella Eastin
LSC/Club PC/UN
Time 1:51.65
Event 200 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 200 Individual Medley
Time 1:41.39
LSC/Club MA/UN
Name David Nolan
Year 2011
2016 Ella Eastin PC/UN 3:58.40 400 Individual Medley 3:35.27 ST/TEX Carson Foster 2020
WOMEN
Year 2016
Name Ella Eastin
LSC/Club PC/UN
Time 3:58.40
Event 400 Individual Medley
MEN
Event 400 Individual Medley
Time 3:35.27
LSC/Club ST/TEX
Name Carson Foster
Year 2020
2020 Nashville Aquatic Club
Alex Walsh,
Alex Massey,
Lauren Hurt,
Gretchen Walsh
SE/NAC 1:29.69 200 Freestyle Relay 1:19.55 PV/NCAP Nation's Capital Swim Club
James Jones,
Andrew Seliskar,
Grant Goddard,
John Shebat
2015
WOMEN
Year 2020
Name Nashville Aquatic Club
Alex Walsh,
Alex Massey,
Lauren Hurt,
Gretchen Walsh
LSC/Club SE/NAC
Time 1:29.69
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 200 Freestyle Relay
Time 1:19.55
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
James Jones,
Andrew Seliskar,
Grant Goddard,
John Shebat
Year 2015
2015 SwimMAC Carolina
Alyssa Marsh,
Erika Brown,
Christina Lappin,
Jessica Merritt
NC/MAC 3:16.62 400 Freestyle Relay 2:56.15 NC/MAC SwimMAC Carolina
Matthew Josa,
Jack Manchester,
Michael Chadwick,
Kyle Darmody
2013
WOMEN
Year 2015
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Alyssa Marsh,
Erika Brown,
Christina Lappin,
Jessica Merritt
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Time 3:16.62
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 400 Freestyle Relay
Time 2:56.15
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Matthew Josa,
Jack Manchester,
Michael Chadwick,
Kyle Darmody
Year 2013
2014 SwimMAC Carolina
Kathleen Baker,
Becca Postoll,
Heather Merritt,
Lauren Rhodes
NC/MAC 7:07.82 800 Freestyle Relay 6:23.21 IN/CSC Carmel Swim Club
Wyatt Davis,
Gus Rothrock,
Griffin Hadley,
Jake Mitchell
2019
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Kathleen Baker,
Becca Postoll,
Heather Merritt,
Lauren Rhodes
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Time 7:07.82
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
MEN
Event 800 Freestyle Relay
Time 6:23.21
LSC/Club IN/CSC
Name Carmel Swim Club
Wyatt Davis,
Gus Rothrock,
Griffin Hadley,
Jake Mitchell
Year 2019
2020 Nashville Aquatic Club
Lauren Hurt,
Alex Walsh,
Alex Massey,
Gretchen Walsh
SE/NAC 1:38.98 200 Medley Relay 1:26.47 PV/NCAP Nation's Capital Swim Club
John Shebat,
Carsten Vissering,
Andrew Seliskar,
James Jones
2015
WOMEN
Year 2020
Name Nashville Aquatic Club
Lauren Hurt,
Alex Walsh,
Alex Massey,
Gretchen Walsh
LSC/Club SE/NAC
Time 1:38.98
Event 200 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 200 Medley Relay
Time 1:26.47
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
John Shebat,
Carsten Vissering,
Andrew Seliskar,
James Jones
Year 2015
2014 SwimMAC Carolina
Kathleen Baker,
Caitlin Casazza,
Elsa Welshofer,
Becca Postoll
NC/MAC 3:37.83 400 Medley Relay 3:12.50 PV/NCAP Nation's Capital Swim Club
John Shebat,
Carsten Vissering,
Andrew Seliskar,
James Jones
2015
WOMEN
Year 2014
Name SwimMAC Carolina
Kathleen Baker,
Caitlin Casazza,
Elsa Welshofer,
Becca Postoll
LSC/Club NC/MAC
Time 3:37.83
Event 400 Medley Relay
MEN
Event 400 Medley Relay
Time 3:12.50
LSC/Club PV/NCAP
Name Nation's Capital Swim Club
John Shebat,
Carsten Vissering,
Andrew Seliskar,
James Jones
Year 2015
Mixed Relays
Event Year Name LSC/Club Time
200 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2018 Suburban Seahawks Club
Brian Brennan,
Cole Whitsett,
Heather Maccausland,
Camryn Carter
MA/SSC 1:26.54
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2018
Name Suburban Seahawks Club
Brian Brennan,
Cole Whitsett,
Heather Maccausland,
Camryn Carter
LSC/Club MA/SSC
Time 1:26.54
400 Mixed Freestyle Relay 2020 Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg
Lindsay Flynn,
Jack Meehan,
Garrett Boone,
Liza Whitmire
NC/ATOM 3:09.97
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Freestyle Relay
Year 2020
Name Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg
Lindsay Flynn,
Jack Meehan,
Garrett Boone,
Liza Whitmire
LSC/Club NC/ATOM
Time 3:09.97
200 Mixed Medley Relay 2018 Mason Manta Rays
Carson Foster,
Jake Foster,
Harna Minezawa,
Cora Dupre
OH/RAYS 1:33.18
MIXED RELAYS
Event 200 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2018
Name Mason Manta Rays
Carson Foster,
Jake Foster,
Harna Minezawa,
Cora Dupre
LSC/Club OH/RAYS
Time 1:33.18
400 Mixed Medley Relay 2020 Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg
Garrett Boone,
Jack Meehan,
Liza Whitmire,
Lindsay Flynn
NC/ATOM 3:30.21
MIXED RELAYS
Event 400 Mixed Medley Relay
Year 2020
Name Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg
Garrett Boone,
Jack Meehan,
Liza Whitmire,
Lindsay Flynn
LSC/Club NC/ATOM
Time 3:30.21

© Copyright 2020 USA Swimming. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions